RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 20 2012, 01:31 AM | 185654 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Laidley Field, Charleston, WV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tolley, Nathan 11 Clay-Battelle 50.91 2 10
2 Cottrill, Zack 10 Doddridge County 51.27 2 8
3 White, Matthew 12 Valley Fayette 51.87 2 6
4 Renner, Derek 12 St. Marys 52.26 2 4
5 Hoskins, Jarric 10 Williamstown 52.83 2 2
6 Bennett, Zachary 11 Richwood 53.61 2 1
7 Nichols, Ian 10 Tucker County 53.75 1  
8 Panero, Spencer 11 Charleston Catho 53.82 1  
9 Jones, Aaron 11 Williamstown 54.24 2  
10 Brown, Chase 12 Williamstown 54.41 1  
11 Cain, Kennedy 09 Paden City HS 54.75 1  
12 Buzzard, Jacob 12 Wahama HS 55.20 2  
13 McCallister, William 11 Tucker County 55.70 1  
14 Aylestock, Ben 11 South Harrison 56.43 1  
15 White, Myles 11 Valley Fayette 58.08 1  
 
Mens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Brandon 12 Liberty (Harriso 48.35 2 10
2 Rogalski, Stephen 11 Magnolia 49.87 2 8
3 Doak, Alex 11 Tyler Consolidat 50.88 2 6
4 Cales, Isaac 12 Independence 51.62 2 4
5 Rohde, Kage 10 Magnolia 51.74 2 2
6 Hardman, Clint 12 Ritchie County 51.82 2 1
7 Manning, Mark 12 Oak Hill 52.61 1  
8 Blatt, Nick 12 Magnolia 52.63 2  
9 Gurski, Josh 11 Herbert Hoover 52.84 1  
10 Fisher, Troy 09 Roane County 52.95 1  
11 Westfall, Craig 11 Keyser 53.27 1  
12 Reynolds, Dylan 10 Berkeley Springs 53.64 2  
13 Young, Brian 10 James Monroe HS 54.43 1  
14 Langdon-Arthur, Kurt 10 Wayne 54.85 1  
15 Marcum, Zack 09 Scott 56.37 1  
 
Mens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viney, Cam 12 Elkins 49.23 2 10
2 Archer, Andrew 12 Bridgeport 50.14 2 8
3 Pyles, Sam 12 Winfield 50.79 2 6
4 Kilgore, Jacob 09 Spring Valley 51.07 2 4
5 Handley, Steven 10 Hurricane 51.47 2 2
6 Brown, Cedric 11 Martinsburg 51.50 1 1
7 Jackson, Jacob 10 George Washingto 51.62 1  
8 Goode, Warren 11 Jefferson 51.89 2  
9 Lloyd, Aaron 12 Hedgesville 51.94 2  
10 Henderson, Keion 11 Martinsburg 52.20 1  
11 Heldreth, Chad 10 Fairmont Senior 52.39 1  
12 Pujals, Kyle 12 Fairmont Senior 52.93 1  
13 Tincher, Jordan 12 Greenbrier East 52.93 1  
14 Meadows, Jacob 11 Woodrow Wilson 53.01 2  
15 Arnett, Drew 11 East Fairmont 53.29 1  
 
Womens 400m A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chidester, Andrea 10 Williamstown 58.74 2 10
2 Kerekes, Brianna 12 Trinity Christia 1:00.06 2 8
3 Swiger, D'Andra 11 Doddridge County 1:00.72 2 6
4 Gardner, Madelin 10 Williamstown 1:01.35 2 4
5 Taylor, Rachel 12 St. Marys 1:01.74 2 2
6 Sotomayor, Emily 12 Charleston Catho 1:03.13 1 1
7 Kyle, Kelsey 09 Tucker County 1:03.15 2  
8 Mason, McKensie 12 Wheeling Central 1:03.60 1  
9 Robinson, Allie 09 Williamstown 1:03.90 2  
10 Knight, Beverly 12 St. Marys 1:05.51 1  
11 Evans, Sarah 12 Trinity Christia 1:05.95 2  
12 Anderson, Shelby 11 Tucker County 1:06.14 1  
13 Kincaid, Jessica 10 Tucker County 1:07.20 1  
14 Burgess, Ashley 10 Richwood 1:07.56 1  
15 Pleva, Lauren 09 Valley Fayette 1:11.52 1  
16 Amick, Shanley 09 Richwood 1:11.99 1  
 
Womens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welker, Bria 10 Frankfort 57.13 2 10
2 Burch, Alexis 11 Oak Glen 58.12 2 8
3 Cunningham, Madison 11 Lincoln 58.62 2 6
4 Jan, Katie 10 Frankfort 59.69 2 4
5 Robey, Dani 12 Liberty (Harriso 1:00.85 2 2
6 Collins, Megan 11 Oak Glen 1:01.36 2 1
7 Miller, Hailey 09 Ravenswood 1:02.18 2  
8 Napier, Cecelia 09 Keyser 1:02.39 1  
9 Carnell, Clarissa 09 Keyser 1:03.66 2  
10 Walker, Logan 12 Sissonville 1:03.68 1  
11 Young, Raven 11 Weir 1:03.78 1  
12 Johnson, Ashley 11 Scott 1:04.26 1  
13 Brown, Erin 11 Webster County 1:04.47 1  
14 Lilly, Emily 12 Independence 1:05.50 1  
 
Womens 400m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hosby, Jasmyn 12 Martinsburg 56.85 2 10
2 Scherich, Alyssa 12 Fairmont Senior 57.29 2 8
3 Rogombe, Rhonda 09 George Washingto 58.22 2 6
4 Hosby, Devyn 10 George Washingto 58.49 2 4
5 Gadomski, Shaye 10 Greenbrier East 58.79 2 2
6 Days, Breayun 12 Martinsburg 59.86 1 1
7 Haught, Ashley 11 John Marshall 1:00.50 2  
8 Ashbaugh, Nikki 12 George Washingto 1:00.66 1  
9 Castro, Barkley 10 Winfield 1:00.86 1  
10 Degraef, Demi 11 Parkersburg Sout 1:02.05 1  
11 Stewart, Amber 12 Spring Valley 1:03.13 2  
12 Erlandson, Josee 09 Winfield 1:03.24 1  
13 Bowyer, Ashley 12 Nitro 1:04.05 1  
14 Brown, Alexis 09 Nicholas County 1:04.61 1  
-- Grove, Ashley 11 Wheeling Park DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Williamstown HS 152 2) Doddridge County HS 99 3) Saint Marys HS 91 4) Tucker County HS 50 5) Clay-Battelle HS 40 6) Charleston Catholic HS 26 7) Trinity Christian HS 21 8) Madonna HS 16 9) Wheeling Central Catholic 15 10) Union HS 14 11) Buffalo HS 9 12) Bishop Donahue HS 8 13) Paden City HS 7 14) Gilmer County HS 4 15) Valley (Wetzel) HS 2 15) Cameron HS 2 17) East Hardy HS 1 17) Richwood HS 1 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Berkeley Springs HS 76 2) Frankfort HS 74 3) Keyser HS 69 4) Oak Glen HS 54 5) Shady Spring HS 48 6) Summers County HS 38 7) Point Pleasant HS 31 8) Liberty (Harrison) HS 30 9) Lincoln HS 24 10) Ritchie County HS 20 11) Weir HS 17 12) Wayne HS 16 13) Webster County HS 13 13) Philip Barbour HS 13 15) Roane County HS 12 15) Tyler Consolidated HS 12 17) Independence HS 5 18) Oak Hill HS 3 19) Poca HS 1 19) Grafton HS 1 19) Magnolia HS 1 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Morgantown HS 85 2) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 75 3) Martinsburg HS 63 4) Washington HS 35 5) Winfield HS 30 5) University HS 30 7) Fairmont Senior HS 24 8) Hurricane HS 23 9) Saint Albans HS 22 10) Wheeling Park HS 21 11) Parkersburg South HS 19 12) Capital HS 18 12) Preston HS 18 14) Brooke HS 14 15) Greenbrier East HS 12 16) John Marshall HS 10 17) North Marion HS 8 17) George Washington HS 8 17) Jefferson HS 8 17) Hampshire HS 8 21) Parkersburg HS 7 22) Bridgeport HS 6 23) Nitro HS 4 23) Lewis County HS 4 25) Woodrow Wilson HS 2 26) Cabell Midland HS 1 26) Huntington HS 1 26) Nicholas County HS 1 26) Spring Valley HS 1 Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Doddridge County HS 109 2) Williamstown HS 70 3) Saint Marys HS 60 4) Charleston Catholic HS 51 5) Buffalo HS 43 6) Valley (Wetzel) HS 34 7) Bishop Donahue HS 24 8) Fayetteville HS 22 8) Valley (Fayette) HS 22 10) Wahama HS 19 10) Richwood HS 19 12) South Harrison HS 17 12) East Hardy HS 17 14) Clay-Battelle HS 15 14) Gilmer County HS 15 16) Pocahontas County HS 10 17) Tucker County HS 4 17) Madonna HS 4 19) Midland Trail HS 1 19) Hannan HS 1 19) Wirt County HS 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ritchie County HS 71 2) Point Pleasant HS 66 3) Magnolia HS 58 4) Liberty (Harrison) HS 42 5) Braxton County HS 30.50 6) Berkeley Springs HS 29 7) Scott HS 28 8) Greenbrier West HS 26 9) Grafton HS 25 10) Shady Spring HS 24 11) Tyler Consolidated HS 21 12) Frankfort HS 15 13) Poca HS 14 13) Independence HS 14 15) Webster County HS 13 15) Oak Glen HS 13 17) Oak Hill HS 12 18) Lincoln HS 8 18) Sherman HS 8 18) Keyser HS 8 21) Herbert Hoover HS 7 22) Roane County HS 6.50 23) Westside HS 6 23) Philip Barbour HS 6 25) Weir HS 4 26) Bluefield HS 3 Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jefferson HS 100 2) Cabell Midland HS 59 3) Wheeling Park HS 53 4) Woodrow Wilson HS 42 5) Elkins HS 39 6) Winfield HS 36.50 7) Martinsburg HS 31.40 8) Hurricane HS 31 9) Bridgeport HS 18 9) Parkersburg South HS 18 11) Greenbrier East HS 17 12) Musselman HS 13.40 13) Hedgesville HS 12.40 14) Robert C. Byrd HS 10 14) Logan HS 10 14) Fairmont Senior HS 10 17) Preston HS 9.50 18) Parkersburg HS 9.40 19) Huntington HS 8 19) Princeton HS 8 21) Hampshire HS 6 22) Lewis County HS 4 22) Spring Valley HS 4 24) Ripley HS 2 24) Saint Albans HS 2 26) Morgantown HS 1.40 27) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1 27) Washington HS 1 27) University HS 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version