RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 20th 2012, 1:31am | 207856 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:27 PM
      WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012      
                         LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV                         
                                    Results                                    


 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.42  5/20/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Chidester          10 Williamstown             12.65Q  2 
  2 Sydney Rush               09 Clay-Battelle            12.69Q  1 
  3 Elayasia Hill             10 Bishop Donahue           12.79Q  1 
  4 Brianna Kerekes           12 Trinity                  13.00Q  2 
  5 Brooklyn Hammer           10 Williamstown             13.11q  2 
  6 Alexandrine Ratnani       12 Chas. Cath.              13.16q  1 
  7 Abigale Buchan            09 Valley (Fayette)         13.44q  1 
  8 Fanta Kaba                11 Pendleton Co.            13.51q  2 
  9 Kelsey Kyle               09 Tucker Co.               13.57   2 
 10 Jessica Welch             09 Gilmer Co.               13.64   1 
 11 Arica Eakin               09 Clay-Battelle            13.64   1 
 12 Catherine Casingal        10 Chas. Cath.              13.76   1 
 13 Kelsey Zuspan             11 Wahama HS                13.85   1 
 14 Kellie Bedell             09 Moorefield               13.86   2 
 15 Hannah Brown              10 Richwood                 14.05   2 
 16 Morgan Hypes              12 Midland Trail            14.31   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.42  5/20/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Chidester          10 Williamstown             12.69   10   
  2 Sydney Rush               09 Clay-Battelle            12.86    8   
  3 Elayasia Hill             10 Bishop Donahue           12.93    6   
  4 Brianna Kerekes           12 Trinity                  13.14    4   
  5 Brooklyn Hammer           10 Williamstown             13.25    2   
  6 Alexandrine Ratnani       12 Chas. Cath.              13.30    1   
  7 Abigale Buchan            09 Valley (Fayette)         13.53  
  8 Fanta Kaba                11 Pendleton Co.            13.55  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.89  2003        Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Chidester          10 Williamstown           @ 25.61Q  2 
  2 Brianna Kerekes           12 Trinity                  26.72Q  1 
  3 Sydney Rush               09 Clay-Battelle            26.82Q  2 
  4 Madelin Gardner           10 Williamstown             27.15Q  1 
  5 Alexandrine Ratnani       12 Chas. Cath.              27.23q  2 
  6 Elayasia Hill             10 Bishop Donahue           27.55q  1 
  7 Jessica Kincaid           10 Tucker Co.               27.66q  1 
  8 Fanta Kaba                11 Pendleton Co.            27.98q  2 
  9 Morgan Litton             11 Wirt Co. HS              28.26   2 
 10 Jessica Welch             09 Gilmer Co.               28.48   2 
 11 Madie Pritt               09 Fayetteville             29.61   1 
 12 Abigale Buchan            09 Valley (Fayette)         30.40   1 
 13 Kimberly Rader            11 Tygarts Valley           30.46   1 
 14 Nicole Sheaves            11 Meadow Bridge            30.48   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.89  2003        Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Chidester          10 Williamstown             25.82@  10   
  2 Brianna Kerekes           12 Trinity                  26.50    8   
  3 Sydney Rush               09 Clay-Battelle            26.83    6   
  4 Madelin Gardner           10 Williamstown             27.01    4   
  5 Elayasia Hill             10 Bishop Donahue           27.24    2   
  6 Alexandrine Ratnani       12 Chas. Cath.              27.27    1   
  7 Fanta Kaba                11 Pendleton Co.            27.82  
  8 Jessica Kincaid           10 Tucker Co.               28.70  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 56.84  5/20/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Chidester          10 Williamstown             58.74   2  10   
  2 Brianna Kerekes           12 Trinity                1:00.06   2   8   
  3 D'Andra Swiger            11 Doddridge Co.          1:00.72   2   6   
  4 Madelin Gardner           10 Williamstown           1:01.35   2   4   
  5 Rachel Taylor             12 Saint Marys            1:01.74   2   2   
  6 Emily Sotomayor           12 Chas. Cath.            1:03.13   1   1   
  7 Kelsey Kyle               09 Tucker Co.             1:03.15   2 
  8 McKensie Mason            12 Wheeling Central       1:03.60   1 
  9 Allie Robinson            09 Williamstown           1:03.90   2 
 10 Beverly Knight            12 Saint Marys            1:05.51   1 
 11 Sarah Evans               12 Trinity                1:05.95   2 
 12 Shelby Anderson           11 Tucker Co.             1:06.14   1 
 13 Jessica Kincaid           10 Tucker Co.             1:07.20   1 
 14 Ashley Burgess            10 Richwood               1:07.56   1 
 15 Lauren Pleva              09 Valley (Fayette)       1:11.52   1 
 16 Shanley Amick             09 Richwood               1:11.99   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 2:24.32  5/21/2005   Anna Fragale, Chas. Cath.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Drazba             11 Saint Marys            2:20.35@  10   
  2 Ali Johnson               12 Saint Marys            2:27.25    8   
  3 Nele Frey                 11 Doddridge Co.          2:28.17    6   
  4 Emily Sotomayor           12 Chas. Cath.            2:28.28    4   
  5 Beverly Knight            12 Saint Marys            2:30.65    2   
  6 Bethany Carroll           12 Doddridge Co.          2:30.68    1   
  7 Cami Mossor               10 Williamstown           2:32.29  
  8 Carley Ellison            11 Williamstown           2:33.60  
  9 Quincy McKown             10 Chas. Cath.            2:35.37  
 10 MaeBeth Fisher            12 Moorefield             2:35.83  
 11 Rena Reid                 09 Cameron                2:36.23  
 12 Breanna Mazzella          11 Richwood               2:46.29  
 13 Ashley Cassidy            11 Tucker Co.             2:50.98  
 14 Shanley Amick             09 Richwood               2:56.33  
 15 Brandi Lough              11 Richwood               3:04.17  


 
Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 5:14.08  5/21/2011   Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Drazba             11 Saint Marys            4:56.23@  10   
  2 Ashley Cassidy            11 Tucker Co.             5:28.98    8   
  3 Nele Frey                 11 Doddridge Co.          5:30.90    6   
  4 Bethany Carroll           12 Doddridge Co.          5:31.45    4   
  5 Cami Mossor               10 Williamstown           5:35.92    2   
  6 Sarah Smith               12 Cameron                5:37.08    1   
  7 Jenny Brewer              12 Saint Marys            5:41.36  
  8 Quincy McKown             10 Chas. Cath.            5:50.62  
  9 Madison Mullenax          09 Tucker Co.             5:54.95  
 10 Annie Crockett            10 Chas. Cath.            5:55.01  
 11 Sara Dalen                09 Pendleton Co.          5:57.23  
 12 Breanna Mazzella          11 Richwood               6:01.30  
 13 Annie Lacour              11 Williamstown           6:03.20  
 14 Emily Evans               09 Trinity                6:13.28  
 15 Summer Whipkey            10 Midland Trail          6:41.87  
 16 Brandi Lough              11 Richwood               6:42.22  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 11:07.47  5/20/2011   Maggie Drazba, Saint Marys               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Drazba             11 Saint Marys           10:59.09@  10   
  2 Jenny Brewer              12 Saint Marys           12:14.90    8   
  3 Nele Frey                 11 Doddridge Co.         12:20.91    6   
  4 Ashley Cassidy            11 Tucker Co.            12:21.30    4   
  5 Bethany Carroll           12 Doddridge Co.         12:25.97    2   
  6 Sarah Smith               12 Cameron               12:28.34    1   
  7 Annie Crockett            10 Chas. Cath.           12:54.01  
  8 MaeBeth Fisher            12 Moorefield            12:58.19  
  9 Breanna Mazzella          11 Richwood              13:09.57  
 10 Brittani Gaskins          12 Wirt Co. HS           13:09.58  
 11 Abigail Barnett           09 Trinity               13:18.59  
 12 Sara Dalen                09 Pendleton Co.         13:25.22  
 13 Shealee Mossor            10 Williamstown          13:51.48  
 14 Madison Mullenax          09 Tucker Co.            14:20.03  
 15 Laci Claypool             09 Meadow Bridge         16:47.37  
 -- Haylely Wingerd           09 Meadow Bridge              DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.90  5/22/2010   Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Ferguson            10 Doddridge Co.            15.93Q  2 
  2 Kylie Hammer              12 Williamstown             16.29Q  1 
  3 Lincoln Postlewaite       11 Williamstown             16.34Q  1 
  4 Emily Bucon               11 Wheeling Central         16.62Q  2 
  5 Haley Hinchman            11 Richwood                 16.86q  2 
  6 Taylor Parsons            12 Paden City               16.96q  2 
  7 Emily Moore               12 Buffalo                  17.16q  2 
  8 Katie Clevenger           12 Tucker Co.               17.18q  1 
  9 Olivia Miller             09 Tucker Co.               17.26   1 
 10 Kylie Moore               10 Tucker Co.               17.37   1 
 11 Lexi Tweedlie             10 Bishop Donahue           17.42   1 
 12 Kayla Huckaby             12 Trinity                  17.83   2 
 13 Sydney Pettit             12 Gilmer Co.               18.00   2 
 14 Jamie Bailey              11 Richwood                 18.54   1 
 15 Presley Jordan            09 Trinity                  19.15   1 
 -- Drema Hinkle              11 Richwood                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.90  5/22/2010   Lacey Hampton, Bishop Donahue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Ferguson            10 Doddridge Co.            15.61   10   
  2 Kylie Hammer              12 Williamstown             16.05    8   
  3 Lincoln Postlewaite       11 Williamstown             16.14    6   
  4 Emily Bucon               11 Wheeling Central         16.38    4   
  5 Katie Clevenger           12 Tucker Co.               16.68    2   
  6 Taylor Parsons            12 Paden City               16.96    1   
  7 Haley Hinchman            11 Richwood                 17.06  
 -- Emily Moore               12 Buffalo                     DQ  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 46.39  5/21/2011   Gretchen Lantz, South Harrison              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 D'Andra Swiger            11 Doddridge Co.            46.67   2  10   
  2 Ali Johnson               12 Saint Marys              47.04   2   8   
  3 Taylor Parsons            12 Paden City               47.60   2   6   
  4 Sarah Ferguson            10 Doddridge Co.            48.83   2   4   
  5 Katie Clevenger           12 Tucker Co.               49.18   2   2   
  6 Kylie Moore               10 Tucker Co.               49.66   2   1   
  7 Amber Evans               11 Tucker Co.               50.04   2 
  8 Haley Hinchman            11 Richwood                 50.39   1 
  9 Kaylee Edwards            10 Pendleton Co.            51.40   2 
 10 Hannah Roberts            10 Gilmer Co.               52.08   1 
 11 Courtney Newlon           12 Wirt Co. HS              52.24   1 
 12 Talia Edge                09 Williamstown             52.87   1 
 13 Jamie Bailey              11 Richwood                 53.50   1 
 14 Heather Ingram            10 Midland Trail          1:10.75   1 
 -- Presley Jordan            09 Trinity                     FS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 51.05  5/20/2006   Madonna HS, Madonna                         
                       K Saggio, K Velto, T Coleman, L Comis             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS                                       51.02@  2  10   
     1) Kylie Hammer 12                 2) Andrea Chidester 10            
     3) Talia Edge 09                   4) Brooklyn Hammer 10             
  2 Clay-Battelle HS                                      51.59   2   8   
     1) Arica Eakin 09                  2) Mariah Hall 09                 
     3) Fontana Eddy 09                 4) Sydney Rush 09                 
  3 Saint Marys HS                                        53.03   2   6   
     1) Rachel Miller 10                2) Rachel Taylor 12               
     3) Kelci Lloyd 11                  4) Emily Strickler 10             
  4 Charleston Catholic HS                                53.11   2   4   
     1) Kathryn Dundervil 12            2) Sarah Joseck 10                
     3) Catherine Casingal 10           4) Alexandrine Ratnani 12         
  5 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                          53.89   2   2   
     1) Adeline Schneid 12              2) McKensie Mason 12              
     3) Hannah Mason 12                 4) Bailey Clark 10                
  6 East Hardy HS                                         54.60   1   1   
     1) Alyshia Crawford 12             2) Leann Neff 10                  
     3) Shyane Constable 10             4) Maria Mullin 10                
  7 Madonna HS                                            54.71   2 
     1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11          2) Molly Pavan 09                 
     3) Gianna Anile 10                 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12              
  8 Moorefield HS                                         54.89   1 
     1) Katheryn Stickley 12            2) Courtney Hannas 09             
     3) Hunter Greenwalt 12             4) Kellie Bedell 09               
  9 Pocahontas County HS                                  55.02   2 
     1) Allison Jonese 10               2) Lindsey Kinder 12              
     3) Olivia Workman 11               4) Samantha Walton 11             
 10 Tucker County HS                                      55.36   2 
     1) Amber Evans 11                  2) Jessica Kincaid 10             
     3) Shelby Anderson 11              4) Kelsey Kyle 09                 
 11 Gilmer County  HS                                     55.40   1 
     1) Hannah Roberts 10               2) Bree Wolfe 11                  
     3) Tisha Riffle 09                 4) Jessica Welch 09               
 12 Wirt County HS                                        56.12   1 
     1) Haleigh Gaskins 10              2) Brittani Gaskins 12            
     3) Katelyn Bunch 12                4) Morgan Litton 11               
 13 Bishop Donahue HS                                     56.71   1 
     1) Loran Clayton 11                2) Haley Zahnow 10                
     3) Elizabeth Potts 11              4) Elayasia Hill 10               
 14 Doddridge County HS                                   56.76   1 
     1) Justice Ingram 10               2) Holly Curtis 12                
     3) Kelsie Marple 12                4) Janice Miracle 12              
 15 Midland Trail HS                                      58.25   1 
     1) Heaven Simms 09                 2) Heather Ingram 10              
     3) Summer Whipkey 10               4) Morgan Hypes 12                
 16 Richwood HS                                           59.01   1 
     1) Drema Hinkle 11                 2) Ciera Fields 10                
     3) Brianna Farnsworth 09           4) Emily Bennett 09               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:46.95  5/21/2011   Williamstown HS, Williamstown             
                         B Early, M Roberts, A Chidester, M Gardner        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS                                     1:47.99   2  10   
     1) Kylie Hammer 12                 2) Brooklyn Hammer 10             
     3) Kathleen Cornell 10             4) Madelin Gardner 10             
  2 Clay-Battelle HS                                    1:49.35   2   8   
     1) Amanda Ammons 10                2) Mariah Hall 09                 
     3) Fontana Eddy 09                 4) Sydney Rush 09                 
  3 Charleston Catholic HS                              1:52.44   2   6   
     1) Taylor Deer 12                  2) Sarah Joseck 10                
     3) Kathryn Dundervil 12            4) Alexandrine Ratnani 12         
  4 Tucker County HS                                    1:52.58   2   4   
     1) Amber Evans 11                  2) Jessica Kincaid 10             
     3) Shelby Anderson 11              4) Katie Clevenger 12             
  5 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                        1:54.25   2   2   
     1) Adeline Schneid 12              2) McKensie Mason 12              
     3) Hannah Mason 12                 4) Emily Bucon 11                 
  6 Saint Marys HS                                      1:54.91   2   1   
     1) Rachel Miller 10                2) Rene Miller 12                 
     3) Emily Strickler 10              4) Rachel Taylor 12               
  7 Madonna HS                                          1:55.16   2 
     1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11          2) Molly Pavan 09                 
     3) Gianna Anile 10                 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12              
  8 Gilmer County  HS                                   1:57.56   1 
     1) Elania White 10                 2) Bree Wolfe 11                  
     3) Lauren Hough 09                 4) Jessica Welch 09               
  9 Moorefield HS                                       1:57.72   1 
     1) Amber Vaughn 11                 2) Hunter Greenwalt 12            
     3) Katheryn Stickley 12            4) Kellie Bedell 09               
 10 Doddridge County HS                                 1:58.39   1 
     1) Justice Ingram 10               2) Holly Curtis 12                
     3) Bridgett Hart 09                4) Emily Hileman 09               
 11 East Hardy HS                                       1:59.27   1 
     1) Alyshia Crawford 12             2) Autumn Ashwood 09              
     3) Maria Mullin 10                 4) Shyane Constable 10            
 12 Paden City HS                                       2:00.85   2 
     1) Logan Cosper 11                 2) Haley Hizer 09                 
     3) Josie Fox 10                    4) Taylor Parsons 12              
 13 Richwood HS                                         2:04.16   1 
     1) Drema Hinkle 11                 2) Ciera Fields 10                
     3) Brianna Farnsworth 09           4) Emily Bennett 09               
 14 Fayetteville HS                                     2:07.60   1 
     1) Kayleigh Nicholson 10           2) Breanna Bennett 10             
     3) Chelsea Crites 09               4) Madie Pritt 09                 
 15 Pocahontas County HS                                2:08.27   1 
     1) Emily Gibson 11                 2) Fredricah Gardner 10           
     3) Ashley Peacock 11               4) Lindsey Myers 10               
 -- Trinity Christian HS                                     DQ   1  1 and 2 exchange out
     1) Alexis Zini 10                  2) Olivia Kelly 09                
     3) Jaclyn Alderman 09              4) Gabrielle Smith 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:15.91  5/21/2011   Williamstown HS, Williamstown             
                         K Cornell, C Flowers, M Roberts, B Early          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clay-Battelle HS                                    4:17.55   2  10   
     1) Mariah Hall 09                  2) Seirra Custer 09               
     3) Fontana Eddy 09                 4) Amanda Ammons 10               
  2 Williamstown HS                                     4:17.85   2   8   
     1) Kathleen Cornell 10             2) Carley Ellison 11              
     3) Shealee Mossor 10               4) Allie Robinson 09              
  3 Tucker County HS                                    4:20.16   2   6   
     1) Shelby Anderson 11              2) Olivia Miller 09               
     3) Adrianna Bowley 11              4) Kelsey Kyle 09                 
  4 Doddridge County HS                                 4:22.22   2   4   
     1) Sarah Ferguson 10               2) Bethany Carroll 12             
     3) Emily Hileman 09                4) Nele Frey 11                   
  5 Saint Marys HS                                      4:22.85   2   2   
     1) Rachel Taylor 12                2) Rachel Miller 10               
     3) Beverly Knight 12               4) Ali Johnson 12                 
  6 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                        4:23.94   2   1   
     1) Hannah Mason 12                 2) Adeline Schneid 12             
     3) Holland Matlock 09              4) McKensie Mason 12              
  7 Charleston Catholic HS                              4:27.92   2 
     1) Kathryn Dundervil 12            2) Taylor Deer 12                 
     3) Sarah Joseck 10                 4) Emily Sotomayor 12             
  8 Trinity Christian HS                                4:31.29   2 
     1) Brianna Kerekes 12              2) Alexis Zini 10                 
     3) Jaclyn Alderman 09              4) Sarah Evans 12                 
  9 Richwood HS                                         4:31.61   1 
     1) Haley Hinchman 11               2) Hannah Brown 10                
     3) Ashley Burgess 10               4) Breanna Mazzella 11            
 10 Wirt County HS                                      4:32.57   1 
     1) Haleigh Gaskins 10              2) Katelyn Bunch 12               
     3) Brittani Gaskins 12             4) Morgan Litton 11               
 11 Moorefield HS                                       4:35.10   1 
     1) MaeBeth Fisher 12               2) Amber Vaughn 11                
     3) Hunter Greenwalt 12             4) Kellie Bedell 09               
 12 Gilmer County  HS                                   4:37.99   1 
     1) Lindsay Gregory 11              2) Sydney Pettit 12               
     3) Jessica Jones 11                4) Asia Mann 11                   
 13 East Hardy HS                                       4:39.03   1 
     1) Leann Neff 10                   2) Chanel Stevenson 10            
     3) Shyane Constable 10             4) Alyshia Crawford 12            
 14 Madonna HS                                          4:39.79   1 
     1) Cammie Dowiak 09                2) Molly Pavan 09                 
     3) Francesca Basil 10              4) Gianna Anile 10                
 15 Buffalo HS                                          4:39.81   1 
     1) Kendra Gillenwater 09           2) Brianne Cantley 09             
     3) Courtney Allen 10               4) Bethany Athens 12              
 16 Pocahontas County HS                                5:30.30   1 
     1) Rachel McComb 10                2) Heather Pritt 09               
     3) Rebeka Anderson 10              4) Jessayln Hamilton 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 9:50.22  5/20/2005   Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.       
                         A Fragale, N Sheridan, K Abcouwer, C Miller       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saint Marys HS                                      9:48.85@  10   
     1) Ali Johnson 12                  2) Oliva Taylor 09                
     3) Beverly Knight 12               4) Maggie Drazba 11               
  2 Williamstown HS                                    10:05.43    8   
     1) Cami Mossor 10                  2) Kathleen Cornell 10            
     3) Carley Ellison 11               4) Allie Robinson 09              
  3 Charleston Catholic HS                             10:26.50    6   
     1) Emily Sotomayor 12              2) Annie Crockett 10              
     3) Kathryn Dundervil 12            4) Quincy McKown 10               
  4 Gilmer County  HS                                  10:29.61    4   
     1) Tabita Simon 10                 2) Katie Benson 09                
     3) Lindsay Gregory 11              4) Asia Mann 11                   
  5 Tucker County HS                                   10:52.50    2   
     1) Ashley Cassidy 11               2) Adrianna Bowley 11             
     3) Helen Melnick 09                4) Madison Mullenax 09            
  6 Trinity Christian HS                               10:58.21    1   
     1) Sarah Evans 12                  2) Emily Evans 09                 
     3) Olivia Kelly 09                 4) Abigail Barnett 09             
  7 Wirt County HS                                     11:09.06  
     1) Megan Burns 09                  2) Courtney Newlon 12             
     3) Brittani Gaskins 12             4) Morgan Litton 11               
  8 Madonna HS                                         11:25.42  
     1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11          2) Cammie Dowiak 09               
     3) Gabrielle Kotten 09             4) Shelby Kirk 10                 
  9 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                       11:41.50  
     1) Holland Matlock 09              2) Courtney Garloch 10            
     3) Ava Iuliucci 10                 4) Karina Smith 09                
 10 Richwood HS                                        11:47.08  
     1) Brandi Lough 11                 2) Shanley Amick 09               
     3) Brianna Farnsworth 09           4) Ashley Burgess 10              
 11 Pendleton County HS                                11:48.43  
     1) Kaylee Edwards 10               2) Alena Mendoza 10               
     3) Kaili Halterman 11              4) Sara Dalen 09                  
 12 Doddridge County HS                                11:56.04  
     1) Rachel Grandt 11                2) Justice Ingram 10              
     3) Keri Kniceley 12                4) Mariah Heflin 10               
 13 Buffalo HS                                         11:59.09  
     1) Kendra Gillenwater 09           2) Cassie Powell 10               
     3) Courtney Allen 10               4) Bethany Athens 12              
 14 South Harrison HS                                  12:24.56  
     1) Brittany Ellington 12           2) Darryan Ward 11                
     3) Patrizia Gasch 10               4) Blake Louk 10                  
 15 Fayetteville HS                                    13:30.83  
     1) Marissa Peak 12                 2) Kayla Asbury 09                
     3) Joelene Rodgers 11              4) Sara Roehrig 10                
 -- Cameron HS                                               DQ   NO1 & no2 out of exc
     1) Sarah Smith 12                  2) Jensen James 09                
     3) Jordyne Higginson 10            4) Rena Reid 09                   
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:06.02  5/20/2011   Williamstown HS, Williamstown             
                         K Hammer, J Kerns, M Gardner, L Postlewaite       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamstown HS                                     1:05.82@  4  10   
     1) Kylie Hammer 12                 2) Kathleen Cornell 10            
     3) Madelin Gardner 10              4) Lincoln Postlewaite 11         
  2 Tucker County HS                                    1:06.82   4   8   
     1) Katie Clevenger 12              2) Amber Evans 11                 
     3) Olivia Miller 09                4) Kylie Moore 10                 
  3 Wheeling Central Catholic HS                        1:06.95   4   6   
     1) Adeline Schneid 12              2) Anna Pockl 12                  
     3) Bailey Clark 10                 4) Emily Bucon 11                 
  4 Doddridge County HS                                 1:11.08   3   4   
     1) Holly Curtis 12                 2) Kelsie Marple 12               
     3) Emily Hileman 09                4) Justice Ingram 10              
  5 Madonna HS                                          1:11.50   3   2   
     1) Makenna Dziatkowicz 11          2) Francesca Basil 10             
     3) Gianna Anile 10                 4) Kaitlyn Conner 12              
  6 Buffalo HS                                          1:12.09   3   1   
     1) Kendra Wagner 11                2) Brittany Tucker 10             
     3) Chloe Stephens 10               4) Emily Moore 12                 
  7 Paden City HS                                       1:12.19   4 
     1) Lynnsie Parsons 11              2) Josie Fox 10                   
     3) Logan Cosper 11                 4) Taylor Parsons 12              
  8 Richwood HS                                         1:12.66   3 
     1) Haley Hinchman 11               2) Hannah Brown 10                
     3) Drema Hinkle 11                 4) Jamie Bailey 11                
  9 Trinity Christian HS                                1:14.05   2 
     1) Kayla Huckaby 12                2) Gabrielle Smith 12             
     3) Emily Evans 09                  4) Presley Jordan 09              
 10 Pocahontas County HS                                1:14.47   2 
     1) Emily Gibson 11                 2) Samantha Walton 11             
     3) Olivia Workman 11               4) Lindsey Kinder 12              
 11 Bishop Donahue HS                                   1:15.57   2 
     1) Loran Clayton 11                2) Haley Zahnow 10                
     3) Elizabeth Potts 11              4) Lexi Tweedlie 10               
 12 Moorefield HS                                       1:15.87   2 
     1) Catie Snyder 11                 2) Whitney Smith 11               
     3) MaeBeth Fisher 12               4) Katie Boone 12                 
 13 East Hardy HS                                       1:19.24   1 
     1) Leann Neff 10                   2) Alisa Decker 10                
     3) Kassidy Benjamin 09             4) Ashton Griffith 11             
 14 Wirt County HS                                      1:19.56   1 
     1) Kristen Robinson 11             2) Hope Brick 11                  
     3) Katelyn Bunch 12                4) Courtney Newlon 12             
 15 Clay-Battelle HS                                    1:21.81   1 
     1) Amber Bryner 09                 2) Amanda Ammons 10               
     3) Elizabeth Ammons 09             4) Rebecca Burnfield 09           
 
Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @  5-04  5/20/2011   Megan Steele, Williamstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Andra Swiger            11 Doddridge Co.          5-04.00@  10   
  2 Megan Steele              11 Williamstown           5-02.00    8   
  3 Olivia Miller             09 Tucker Co.             5-00.00    6   
  4 Jaime Hanlin              12 Union (G)             J5-00.00    4   
  5 Taylor Pickens            12 Saint Marys           J5-00.00    2   
  6 Brooke Cieslweski         10 Williamstown           4-10.00    1   
  7 Jamie Bailey              11 Richwood              J4-10.00  
  8 Abigale Buchan            09 Valley (Fayette)      J4-10.00  
  9 Danette Hayes             12 Valley (Wetzel)        4-06.00  
 -- Elayasia Hill             10 Bishop Donahue              NH  
 -- Abigail Willey            10 Valley (Wetzel)             NH  
 -- Miranda Siler             10 Tucker Co.                  NH  
 -- Savannah Ambrose          10 Tucker Co.                  NH  
 -- Brianna Farnsworth        09 Richwood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10-06  5/21/2005   Kendall Queen, Williamstown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Postlewaite       11 Williamstown          10-06.00@  10   
  2 Emily Moore               12 Buffalo               10-00.00    8   
  3 Elizabeth Flowers         12 Williamstown           9-06.00    6   
  4 McKenzie Smith            11 Williamstown           8-06.00    3   
  4 Emily Hileman             09 Doddridge Co.          8-06.00    3   
  6 Catherine Casingal        10 Chas. Cath.            8-00.00    1   
  7 Kelsie Marple             12 Doddridge Co.          7-06.00  
  7 Courtney Newlon           12 Wirt Co. HS            7-06.00  
 -- Janice Miracle            12 Doddridge Co.               NH  


 
Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 17-10.25  5/19/2006   Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Andra Swiger            11 Doddridge Co.         16-08.75   10   
  2 Lincoln Postlewaite       11 Williamstown          16-05.00    8   
  3 Sarah Ferguson            10 Doddridge Co.         15-09.50    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Conner            12 Madonna               15-08.00    4   
  5 Danette Hayes             12 Valley (Wetzel)       15-02.00    2   
  6 Hannah Brown              10 Richwood              14-09.50    1   
  7 Nicole Sheaves            11 Meadow Bridge        J14-09.50  
  8 Jaime Hanlin              12 Union (G)             14-08.75  
  9 Abigail Willey            10 Valley (Wetzel)       14-03.75  
 10 Abigale Buchan            09 Valley (Fayette)      14-01.50  
 11 Hannah Currence           09 Tygarts Valley        13-11.50  
 12 Presley Jordan            09 Trinity               13-09.00  
 13 Kayla Huckaby             12 Trinity               13-04.00  
 14 Alyshia Crawford          12 East Hardy            13-03.00  
 15 Ashley Moore              11 Wirt Co. HS           13-02.25  
 16 Tisha Riffle              09 Gilmer Co.            12-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 40-11  2003        Molly Kiger, Williamstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Jones             11 Union (G)             34-09.00   10   
  2 Courtney Taylor           12 Williamstown          34-03.25    8   
  3 Hunter House              12 Williamstown          33-08.50    6   
  4 Audra Clark               11 Saint Marys           31-05.00    4   
  5 Gina Marks                10 Chas. Cath.           31-00.50    2   
  6 Alexis Cayton             11 Doddridge Co.         30-05.00    1   
  7 Emilee Miller             12 East Hardy            29-04.50  
  8 Becky Beiter              11 Bishop Donahue        29-02.25  
  9 Kendra Walker             10 Saint Marys           28-10.00  
 10 Taylor Pavan              11 Madonna               28-09.00  
 11 Jaime Hanlin              12 Union (G)             28-03.75  
 12 Rene Miller               12 Saint Marys           27-10.25  
 13 Fredricah Gardner         10 Pocahontas Co.        27-06.00  
 14 Kimber Odle               12 Doddridge Co.         25-09.25  
 15 Ashley Peacock            11 Pocahontas Co.        24-09.75  
 16 Sara Jonese               12 Pocahontas Co.        24-07.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 123-05  5/21/2004   Molly Kiger, Williamstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Pavan              11 Madonna                 108-09   10   
  2 Audra Clark               11 Saint Marys             105-08    8   
  3 Melissa Carr              12 Tucker Co.               99-09    6   
  4 Kimber Odle               12 Doddridge Co.            98-00    4   
  5 Tori Stevens              11 Doddridge Co.            96-03    2   
  6 Aiyana Kachmarek          09 Tucker Co.               93-09    1   
  7 Kendra Walker             10 Saint Marys              90-10  
  8 Lisa Spencer              09 Williamstown             87-10  
  9 Sarah Nolan               12 Wheeling Central         86-03  
 10 Becky Beiter              11 Bishop Donahue           85-04  
 11 Tiffany Jones             11 Union (G)                84-10  
 12 Fredricah Gardner         10 Pocahontas Co.           81-09  
 13 Larisa Gordon             11 Gilmer Co.               78-01  
 14 Laura Jochum              09 Cameron                  75-01  
 15 Raven Boggs               11 Richwood                 65-06  
 
                  Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williamstown HS            152        2) Doddridge County HS        99   
    3) Saint Marys HS              91        4) Tucker County HS           50   
    5) Clay-Battelle HS            40        6) Charleston Catholic HS     26   
    7) Trinity Christian HS        21        8) Madonna HS                 16   
    9) Wheeling Central Catholic   15       10) Union HS                   14   
   11) Buffalo HS                   9       12) Bishop Donahue HS           8   
   13) Paden City HS                7       14) Gilmer County  HS           4   
   15) Valley (Wetzel) HS           2       15) Cameron HS                  2   
   17) East Hardy HS                1       17) Richwood HS                 1   

High Point
1.  D'Andra Swiger        Doddridge    36
2.  Maggie Drazba         St. Marys    32.50
3.  Andrea Chidester      Williamstown 32.50
4.  Lincoln Postlewaite   Williamstown 26.50
5.  Sarah Ferguson        Doddridge    21
 

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.29  1999        Pam Nettles, Richwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candace Brown             12 Summers Co.            @ 12.24Q  1 
  2 Bria Welker               10 Frankfort                12.48Q  2 
  3 Alexis Burch              11 Oak Glen                 12.68Q  1 
  4 Alexandra Allen           10 Liberty (H)              12.94Q  2 
  5 Madison Cunningham        11 Lincoln                  12.76q  1 
  6 Sharia Hernandez          11 Keyser                   12.96q  2 
  7 Hayle Martin              12 Oak Hill                 12.97q  1 
  8 Raven Young               11 Weir                     13.02q  1 
  9 Allison Smith             10 Pt. Pleasant             13.06   2 
 10 Ashley Johnson            11 Scott                    13.06   1 
 11 Samara Kendrick           11 Liberty (H)              13.14   2 
 12 Alexis Spitzer            10 Keyser                   13.41   2 
 13 Tyler Webb                11 Wayne                    13.58   2 
 14 Hunter Sodaro             11 Braxton Co.              13.68   2 
 15 Jasmine McCoy             11 Webster Co.              13.93   1 
 16 Autumn Baisden            11 Chapmanville             13.96   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.29  1999        Pam Nettles, Richwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bria Welker               10 Frankfort                12.33   10   
  2 Candace Brown             12 Summers Co.              12.34    8   
  3 Alexis Burch              11 Oak Glen                 12.84    6   
  4 Madison Cunningham        11 Lincoln                  12.91    4   
  5 Sharia Hernandez          11 Keyser                   12.93    2   
  6 Hayle Martin              12 Oak Hill                 13.03    1   
  7 Alexandra Allen           10 Liberty (H)              13.10  
  8 Raven Young               11 Weir                     13.21  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.20  1985        Anna Blaney, Dunbar                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bria Welker               10 Frankfort              @ 25.15Q  2 
  2 Alexis Burch              11 Oak Glen                 26.20Q  1 
  3 Candace Brown             12 Summers Co.              25.69Q  2 
  4 Sharia Hernandez          11 Keyser                   26.26Q  1 
  5 Madison Cunningham        11 Lincoln                  26.42q  2 
  6 Allison Smith             10 Pt. Pleasant             26.88q  1 
  7 Haven Harman              12 Liberty (H)              27.28q  1 
  8 Heather Chernutan         09 Shady Spring             27.28q  2 
  9 Elizabeth Boggs           10 Roane Co.                27.50   1 
 10 Ashley Johnson            11 Scott                    27.64   1 
 11 Tyler Webb                11 Wayne                    27.82   2 
 12 Lyndsey Thompson          10 Shady Spring             27.92   2 
 13 Hunter Sodaro             11 Braxton Co.              28.13   2 
 14 Amanda Case               10 Berkeley Sp.             28.29   1 
 15 Brandy Morrison           10 Summers Co.              28.52   1 
 16 Marissa Perkins           11 Poca                     28.69   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 25.20  1985        Anna Blaney, Dunbar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bria Welker               10 Frankfort                25.19@  10   
  2 Candace Brown             12 Summers Co.              26.10    8   
  3 Alexis Burch              11 Oak Glen                 26.21    6   
  4 Sharia Hernandez          11 Keyser                   26.57    4   
  5 Madison Cunningham        11 Lincoln                  26.73    2   
  6 Allison Smith             10 Pt. Pleasant             26.77    1   
  7 Heather Chernutan         09 Shady Spring             27.29  
  8 Haven Harman              12 Liberty (H)              27.92  
 

 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 57.48  5/20/2006   Jordann Mitchell, Oak Glen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bria Welker               10 Frankfort                57.13@  2  10   
  2 Alexis Burch              11 Oak Glen                 58.12   2   8   
  3 Madison Cunningham        11 Lincoln                  58.62   2   6   
  4 Katie Jan                 10 Frankfort                59.69   2   4   
  5 Dani Robey                12 Liberty (H)            1:00.85   2   2   
  6 Megan Collins             11 Oak Glen               1:01.36   2   1   
  7 Hailey Miller             09 Ravenswood             1:02.18   2 
  8 Cecelia Napier            09 Keyser                 1:02.39   1 
  9 Clarissa Carnell          09 Keyser                 1:03.66   2 
 10 Logan Walker              12 Sissonville            1:03.68   1 
 11 Raven Young               11 Weir                   1:03.78   1 
 12 Ashley Johnson            11 Scott                  1:04.26   1 
 13 Erin Brown                11 Webster Co.            1:04.47   1 
 14 Emily Lilly               12 Independence           1:05.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 2:13.58  5/22/2004   Jennifer Povick, Sissonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Jan                 10 Frankfort              2:16.24   10   
  2 Andrea Porter             11 Pt. Pleasant           2:25.58    8   
  3 Kylie Rutherford          10 Wayne                  2:26.50    6   
  4 Samantha Stout            10 Webster Co.            2:27.20    4   
  5 Sarah Boddy               12 Keyser                 2:27.37    2   
  6 Lauren Cline              10 Magnolia               2:28.09    1   
  7 Danielle Haynes           09 Berkeley Sp.           2:28.17  
  8 Erin Bean                 12 Webster Co.            2:30.14  
  9 Paula Ord                 11 Poca                   2:31.83  
 10 Samantha Graffius         10 Scott                  2:32.52  
 11 Kayla Mundey              12 Berkeley Sp.           2:32.85  
 12 Kristen Mastrantoni       11 Weir                   2:34.93  
 13 Ingrid Foslund            12 Ravenswood             2:36.15  
 14 Nicole Hegele             10 Shady Spring           2:38.30  
 15 Felicity Nolder           09 Oak Glen               2:39.27  
 16 Morgan Wagner             11 Lincoln                2:42.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 5:08.25  5/21/2005   Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Jan                 10 Frankfort              5:14.43   10   
  2 Andrea Porter             11 Pt. Pleasant           5:19.09    8   
  3 Brianna Waybright         11 Philip Barbour         5:28.08    6   
  4 Kelsey Chambers           10 Oak Glen               5:28.98    4   
  5 Sarah Boddy               12 Keyser                 5:29.67    2   
  6 Kristen Mastrantoni       11 Weir                   5:30.86    1   
  7 Allison Villers           10 Philip Barbour         5:35.90  
  8 Allison Clevenger         12 Webster Co.            5:37.89  
  9 Kali Striker              11 Oak Hill               5:38.14  
 10 Danielle Haynes           09 Berkeley Sp.           5:39.20  
 11 Marissa Long              10 Philip Barbour         5:42.97  
 12 Samantha Graffius         10 Scott                  5:47.45  
 13 Macy Houck                12 Berkeley Sp.           5:50.34  
 14 Brittany Green            11 Scott                  5:53.63  
 15 Nicole Hegele             10 Shady Spring           5:58.09  
 16 Sheena Chambers           09 Scott                  6:10.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10:57.43  5/20/2005   Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Jan                 10 Frankfort             11:42.08   10   
  2 Kelsey Chambers           10 Oak Glen              11:53.83    8   
  3 Brianna Waybright         11 Philip Barbour        12:02.21    6   
  4 Kristen Mastrantoni       11 Weir                  12:04.08    4   
  5 Sara Younker              11 Berkeley Sp.          12:14.69    2   
  6 Alexis Virtue             11 Weir                  12:17.38    1   
  7 Allison Villers           10 Philip Barbour        12:27.66  
  8 Brittany Green            11 Scott                 12:30.17  
  9 Marissa Long              10 Philip Barbour        12:33.22  
 10 Andrea Porter             11 Pt. Pleasant          12:35.01  
 11 Allison Clevenger         12 Webster Co.           12:48.35  
 12 Kali Striker              11 Oak Hill              12:55.01  
 13 Morgan Wynne              10 Oak Hill              13:11.03  
 14 Jennifer Ferguson         12 Oak Glen              13:18.35  
 15 Mikalyn Murphy            10 Sissonville           13:33.79  
 16 Courtney Goodwin          10 Scott                 13:40.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 15.05  1997        Aurora Spang, Magnolia                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Smith               10 Summers Co.              15.68Q  2 
  2 Amber Summers             12 Shady Spring             16.11Q  1 
  3 Erica White               10 Keyser                   16.12Q  1 
  4 Kristin Boyd              12 Shady Spring             16.43Q  2 
  5 Jordan Bennett            12 Berkeley Sp.             16.56q  2 
  6 Kari Fawcett              11 Grafton                  16.65q  2 
  7 Allison Evans             11 Keyser                   16.74q  1 
  8 Haylea LeMasters          11 Tyler Consol.            16.86q  1 
  9 Janessa Adams             09 Ritchie Co.              16.88   1 
 10 Kennedy Young             10 Pt. Pleasant             17.20   2 
 11 Kayla Simpson             10 Keyser                   17.62   2 
 12 Megan Nally               10 Oak Glen                 17.83   2 
 13 Hanah Atkins              11 Sissonville              17.94   1 
 14 Julie Conway              10 Scott                    18.20   1 
 15 Paige Smearman            12 Oak Glen                 18.51   1 
 16 Logan Walker              12 Sissonville              19.37   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 15.05  1997        Aurora Spang, Magnolia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristin Boyd              12 Shady Spring             15.90   10   
  2 Emily Smith               10 Summers Co.              15.92    8   
  3 Amber Summers             12 Shady Spring             16.36    6   
  4 Allison Evans             11 Keyser                   16.38    4   
  5 Erica White               10 Keyser                   16.46    2   
  6 Jordan Bennett            12 Berkeley Sp.             16.64    1   
  7 Kari Fawcett              11 Grafton                  16.82  
  8 Haylea LeMasters          11 Tyler Consol.            17.46  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 44.70  5/17/2008   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Cunningham        11 Lincoln                  45.03   2  10   
  2 Amber Summers             12 Shady Spring             46.11   2   8   
  3 Alexandria Kominsky       09 Shady Spring             46.76   2   6   
  4 Erica White               10 Keyser                   46.80   2   4   
  5 Kristin Boyd              12 Shady Spring             48.02   2   2   
  6 Joi Fruit                 11 Oak Hill                 48.04   2   1   
  7 Amy Webster               12 Oak Glen                 49.28   2 
  8 Erin Brown                11 Webster Co.              49.77   1 
  9 Janessa Adams             09 Ritchie Co.              50.01   2 
 10 Grace Montgomery          10 Sissonville              50.11   1 
 11 Haylea LeMasters          11 Tyler Consol.            50.95   1 
 12 Brooke Saville            11 Frankfort                51.13   1 
 13 Maggie Lester             10 Scott                    51.63   1 
 14 Paula Ord                 11 Poca                     52.72   1 
 15 Kayla Simpson             10 Keyser                   53.15   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 50.10  1980        Milton                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liberty (Harrison) HS                                 50.93   2  10   
     1) Samara Kendrick 11              2) Alexandra Allen 10             
     3) Haven Harman 12                 4) Dani Robey 12                  
  2 Keyser HS                                             51.45   2   8   
     1) Payton Derryberry 12            2) Alexis Spitzer 10              
     3) Allison Evans 11                4) Sharia Hernandez 11            
  3 Point Pleasant HS                                     51.90   2   6   
     1) Cassie Jordan 09                2) Morgan Pethtel 12              
     3) Karson Tolliver 09              4) Allison Smith 10               
  4 Shady Spring HS                                       52.01   2   4   
     1) Amanda Guy 12                   2) Alexandria Kominsky 09         
     3) Lyndsey Thompson 10             4) Jade Oar 11                    
  5 Summers County HS                                     52.39   2   2   
     1) Brandy Morrison 10              2) Emily Smith 10                 
     3) Lashae Bonds 12                 4) Candace Brown 12               
  6 Weir HS                                               52.43   2   1   
     1) Chantelle Harper 10             2) Gracen Hayes 11                
     3) Shelva Burns 11                 4) Raven Young 11                 
  7 Oak Hill HS                                           52.71   2 
     1) Hayle Martin 12                 2) Joi Fruit 11                   
     3) Talisa Smith 12                 4) Samantha Franklin 10           
  8 Berkeley Springs HS                                   53.12   2 
     1) Jordan Bennett 12               2) Toni Davison 12                
     3) Melissa Colby 10                4) Amanda Case 10                 
  9 Oak Glen HS                                           53.87   1 
     1) Kayla Swiger 11                 2) Jennifer Lybert 11             
     3) Megan Nally 10                  4) Megan Collins 11               
 10 Herbert Hoover HS                                     53.94   1 
     1) Leslie Taylor 10                2) Danielle Paxton 12             
     3) Holly Pernell 11                4) Hannah King 10                 
 11 Ritchie County HS                                     53.94   1 
     1) Paige Barker 12                 2) Mykayla Garrett 11             
     3) Breanna Hafer 12                4) Tristin Toman 11               
 12 Roane County HS                                       54.50   1 
     1) Elizabeth Boggs 10              2) Katie Snodgrass 11             
     3) Catlin Goodwin 12               4) Destinee Starcher 11           
 13 Petersburg HS                                         55.71   1 
     1) Hannah Ludwick 12               2) Megan Valkos 11                
     3) Elise Cardot 10                 4) Estella Lambert 10             
 14 Wayne HS                                              55.96   1 
     1) Haley Merritt 10                2) Molly Sowder 10                
     3) Tyler Webb 11                   4) Chelsea Crabtree 12            
 15 Scott HS                                              56.31   1 
     1) Julie Conway 10                 2) Maggie Lester 10               
     3) Maggie Hager 10                 4) Jessy Blankenship 11           
 16 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                  56.76   1 
     1) Sabrina Morgan 11               2) Tymara McDowell 11             
     3) Jenna Burdette 11               4) Sabrina Hylton 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:44.91  5/17/2008   Winfield HS, Winfield                     
                         E Daly, B Shantie, B Lee, K Spang                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liberty (Harrison) HS                               1:48.19   2  10   
     1) Samara Kendrick 11              2) Alexandra Allen 10             
     3) Haven Harman 12                 4) Dani Robey 12                  
  2 Keyser HS                                           1:48.26   2   8   
     1) Payton Derryberry 12            2) Alexis Spitzer 10              
     3) Allison Evans 11                4) Sharia Hernandez 11            
  3 Summers County HS                                   1:49.21   2   6   
     1) Brandy Morrison 10              2) Emily Smith 10                 
     3) Lashae Bonds 12                 4) Candace Brown 12               
  4 Oak Glen HS                                         1:49.91   2   4   
     1) Paige Smearman 12               2) Megan Collins 11               
     3) Amy Webster 12                  4) Alexis Burch 11                
  5 Shady Spring HS                                     1:49.95   2   2   
     1) Heather Chernutan 09            2) Amber Summers 12               
     3) Lyndsey Thompson 10             4) Jade Oar 11                    
  6 Oak Hill HS                                         1:50.19   2   1   
     1) Hayle Martin 12                 2) Joi Fruit 11                   
     3) Talisa Smith 12                 4) Samantha Franklin 10           
  7 Berkeley Springs HS                                 1:51.84   1 
     1) Jordan Bennett 12               2) Sarah Haynes 10                
     3) Amanda Case 10                  4) Melissa Colby 10               
  8 Point Pleasant HS                                   1:52.47   2 
     1) Cassie Jordan 09                2) Morgan Pethtel 12              
     3) Karson Tolliver 09              4) Allison Smith 10               
  9 Wayne HS                                            1:53.12   1 
     1) Tyler Webb 11                   2) Taylor Bartram 10              
     3) Chelsea Crabtree 12             4) Savanna Mays 09                
 10 Ritchie County HS                                   1:53.51   2 
     1) Janessa Adams 09                2) Mykayla Garrett 11             
     3) Amanda Davis 11                 4) Tristin Toman 11               
 11 Roane County HS                                     1:54.32   1 
     1) Kenzi Shreve 10                 2) Elizabeth Boggs 10             
     3) Ashley Hicks 10                 4) Destinee Starcher 11           
 12 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:55.54   1 
     1) Carly Fletcher 10               2) Allison Wable 11               
     3) Torrye Cline 11                 4) Kerstyn Cline 09               
 13 Scott HS                                            1:56.21   1 
     1) Ashley Johnson 11               2) Jessy Blankenship 11           
     3) Maggie Lester 10                4) Julie Conway 10                
 14 Independence HS                                     1:56.45   1 
     1) Mackenzie Prince 10             2) Kayla Bishop 12                
     3) Stacie Daniel 12                4) Emily Lilly 12                 
 15 Poca HS                                             1:58.18   1 
     1) Harley Hutchins 10              2) Madison Eastwood 09            
     3) Mariah Youngblood 10            4) Marissa Perkins 11             
 16 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                1:59.16   1 
     1) Keely Stover 12                 2) Sabrina Hylton 12              
     3) Sabrina Morgan 11               4) Tiffany Hatfield 09            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:02.88  5/20/2006   Oak Glen HS, Oak Glen                     
                         A Cashdollar, H Temple, A Benavides, J Mitchell   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Berkeley Springs HS                                 4:15.17   2  10   
     1) Keri Shetler 09                 2) Kayla Mundey 12                
     3) Danielle Haynes 09              4) Melissa Colby 10               
  2 Keyser HS                                           4:15.37   2   8   
     1) Payton Derryberry 12            2) Cecelia Napier 09              
     3) Clarissa Carnell 09             4) Erica White 10                 
  3 Wayne HS                                            4:18.26   2   6   
     1) Kylie Rutherford 10             2) Haley Merritt 10               
     3) Taylor Bartram 10               4) Savanna Mays 09                
  4 Weir HS                                             4:18.46   1   4   
     1) Raven Young 11                  2) Shelva Burns 11                
     3) Alexis Virtue 11                4) Chantelle Harper 10            
  5 Oak Glen HS                                         4:19.48   2   2   
     1) Megan Collins 11                2) Kayla Swiger 11                
     3) Amy Webster 12                  4) Kelsey Chambers 10             
  6 Webster County HS                                   4:23.12   2   1   
     1) Samantha Stout 10               2) Jasmine McCoy 11               
     3) Erin Bean 12                    4) Erin Brown 11                  
  7 Liberty (Harrison) HS                               4:26.23   2 
     1) Samara Kendrick 11              2) Kaitlyn Mayle 09               
     3) Ashley Walker 09                4) Dani Robey 12                  
  8 Tyler Consolidated HS                               4:28.55   1 
     1) Marisa Gogan 09                 2) Keri Suter 12                  
     3) Allison Wable 11                4) Carly Fletcher 10              
  9 Petersburg HS                                       4:29.11   2 
     1) Elise Cardot 10                 2) Hannah Ludwick 12              
     3) Megan Valkos 11                 4) Estella Lambert 10             
 10 Ritchie County HS                                   4:29.64   1 
     1) Olivia Vanoy 09                 2) Amanda Davis 11                
     3) Tristin Toman 11                4) Mykayla Garrett 11             
 11 Independence HS                                     4:31.79   2 
     1) Emily Lilly 12                  2) Kayla Bishop 12                
     3) Stacie Daniel 12                4) Brenna Williams 11             
 12 Ravenswood HS                                       4:33.14   1 
     1) Ingrid Foslund 12               2) Kirsti Babylon 12              
     3) Hailey Miller 09                4) Morgan Webb 12                 
 13 Philip Barbour HS                                   4:35.34   1 
     1) Brianna Waybright 11            2) Celeste Kelly 10               
     3) Gabrielle Kyle 09               4) Marissa Long 10                
 14 Summers County HS                                   4:40.23   1 
     1) Brandy Morrison 10              2) Audrey Holley 09               
     3) Cameron Miller 09               4) Lashae Bonds 12                
 15 Scott HS                                            4:40.86   1 
     1) Brittany Green 11               2) Jessy Blankenship 11           
     3) Courtney Goodwin 10             4) Samantha Graffius 10           
 16 Poca HS                                             5:06.01   1 
     1) Paula Ord 11                    2) Harley Hutchins 10             
     3) Rachel Peaytt 11                4) Jordan Smith 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 9:34.99  5/20/2005   Berkeley Springs HS, Berkeley Sp.         
                         E McCoy, V Peer, M Mock, R Buser                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keyser HS                                          10:04.99   10   
     1) Payton Derryberry 12            2) Clarissa Carnell 09            
     3) Kierra Rorhbaugh 12             4) Sarah Boddy 12                 
  2 Webster County HS                                  10:11.29    8   
     1) Erin Bean 12                    2) Ryleigh McCoy 10               
     3) Allison Clevenger 12            4) Samantha Stout 10              
  3 Weir HS                                            10:11.88    6   
     1) Alexis Virtue 11                2) Chantelle Harper 10            
     3) Rachel Marker 11                4) Kristen Mastrantoni 11         
  4 Berkeley Springs HS                                10:15.93    4   
     1) Kayla Mundey 12                 2) Sara Younker 11                
     3) Macy Houck 12                   4) Danielle Haynes 09             
  5 Wayne HS                                           10:18.56    2   
     1) Haley Merritt 10                2) Taylor Bartram 10              
     3) Savanna Mays 09                 4) Kylie Rutherford 10            
  6 Oak Glen HS                                        10:19.36    1   
     1) Felicity Nolder 09              2) Jennifer Ferguson 12           
     3) Abigail Tice 11                 4) Kelsey Chambers 10             
  7 Philip Barbour HS                                  10:22.59  
     1) Brianna Waybright 11            2) Allison Villers 10             
     3) Amber Abbott 12                 4) Marissa Long 10                
  8 Oak Hill HS                                        10:26.53  
     1) Joi Fruit 11                    2) Erin Heeter 10                 
     3) Morgan Wynne 10                 4) Kali Striker 11                
  9 Ravenswood HS                                      10:33.44  
     1) Ingrid Foslund 12               2) Taylor Treadway 09             
     3) Hailey Miller 09                4) Morgan Webb 12                 
 10 Scott HS                                           10:43.24  
     1) Samantha Graffius 10            2) Jessy Blankenship 11           
     3) Courtney Goodwin 10             4) Brittany Green 11              
 11 Magnolia HS                                        10:45.72  
     1) Renee Smith 10                  2) Jennifer Emch 12               
     3) Christa Harshberger 11          4) Lauren Cline 10                
 12 Liberty (Harrison) HS                              11:03.04  
     1) Kaitlyn Mayle 09                2) Alexis Siefert 11              
     3) Ashley Walker 09                4) Ashley Peters 12               
 13 Shady Spring HS                                    11:05.73  
     1) Taylor Jackson 11               2) Sarah Phillips 12              
     3) Megan Young 10                  4) Nicole Hegele 10               
 14 Tyler Consolidated HS                              11:11.53  
     1) Caroline Bantug 10              2) Marisa Gogan 09                
     3) Courtney Daughety 11            4) Haleigh Smith 09               
 15 Ritchie County HS                                  11:26.65  
     1) Olivia Vanoy 09                 2) Becca Cokeley 11               
     3) Taylor Mace 09                  4) Amanda Davis 11                
 16 Sissonville HS                                     11:31.90  
     1) Grace Montgomery 10             2) Mary Schmeck 10                
     3) Mikalyn Murphy 10               4) Sierra Loftis 09               
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:05.00  5/18/2007   Winfield HS, Winfield                     
                         M Bennett, K Jividen, J Smith, M Osborne          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keyser HS                                           1:07.15   4  10   
     1) Allison Evans 11                2) Kayla Simpson 10               
     3) Cecelia Napier 09               4) Erica White 10                 
  2 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:08.46   4   8   
     1) Makayla Clegg 11                2) Sami Jones 12                  
     3) Allison Wable 11                4) Haylea LeMasters 11            
  3 Oak Glen HS                                         1:08.79   4   6   
     1) Megan Nally 10                  2) Tori Feicht 10                 
     3) Amy Webster 12                  4) Paige Smearman 12              
  4 Ritchie County HS                                   1:09.11   4   4   
     1) Janessa Adams 09                2) Kylie Gump 10                  
     3) Andrea Lamp 10                  4) Paige Barker 12                
  5 Point Pleasant HS                                   1:09.74   3   2   
     1) Cassie Jordan 09                2) Karson Tolliver 09             
     3) Karli Gandee 10                 4) Kennedy Young 10               
  6 Grafton HS                                          1:11.00   3   1   
     1) Alyssa Duckworth 10             2) Kaylee Welch 09                
     3) Jamie Snider 09                 4) Kari Fawcett 11                
  7 Webster County HS                                   1:11.00   3 
     1) Destiny Stout 12                2) Erin Brown 11                  
     3) Samantha Stout 10               4) Joni Perrine 10                
  8 Sissonville HS                                      1:11.76   2 
     1) Logan Walker 12                 2) Grace Montgomery 10            
     3) Allie Humphreys 09              4) Hanah Atkins 11                
  9 Petersburg HS                                       1:13.71   2 
     1) Hannah Ludwick 12               2) April Kessel 11                
     3) Haylea Ault 11                  4) Megan Valkos 11                
 10 Philip Barbour HS                                   1:13.82   2 
     1) Nikki Shriver 10                2) Jacqueline Boyd 09             
     3) Shelby Daugherty 09             4) Celeste Kelly 10               
 11 Independence HS                                     1:14.07   3 
     1) Rikki McClure 11                2) Brenna Williams 11             
     3) Brittany Wren 09                4) Stacie Daniel 12               
 12 Roane County HS                                     1:16.74   2 
     1) Chelsea Moore 11                2) Graceann Westfall 10           
     3) Catlin Goodwin 12               4) Katie Snodgrass 11             
 13 Greenbrier West HS                                  1:22.83   1 
     1) Myranda Brooks 12               2) Renee Richmond 12              
     3) Whitney Harless 12              4) Hailey Wilkeson 12             
 -- Berkeley Springs HS                                      DQ   1  1st leg touch hurdle
     1) Mackenzie Michael 09            2) Kinsey Reed 09                 
     3) Natalie Reed 09                 4) Katie Robinson 12              
 -- Poca HS                                                  DQ   1  4 left early
     1) Jordan Smith 10                 2) Madison Eastwood 09            
     3) Marissa Perkins 11              4) Mariah Youngblood 10           
 -- Scott HS                                                 DQ   1  2nd exchange left ea
     1) Maggie Lester 10                2) Maggie Hager 10                
     3) Jamie Blosser 10                4) Julie Conway 10                
 
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @  5-08  5/18/2007   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Haynes              10 Berkeley Sp.           5-00.00   10   
  2 Casey Solomon             11 Berkeley Sp.          J5-00.00    8   
  3 Brenna Williams           11 Independence           4-10.00    5   
  3 Kylie Gump                10 Ritchie Co.            4-10.00    5   
  5 Johnna Akers              10 Lincoln               J4-10.00    2   
  6 Nikki Shriver             10 Philip Barbour        J4-10.00    1   
  7 Makayla Clegg             11 Tyler Consol.         J4-10.00  
  7 Kaylee Dickinson          11 Shady Spring          J4-10.00  
  9 Kaleena Crane             11 Oak Glen               4-08.00  
 10 Anna Cokeley              10 Ritchie Co.           J4-08.00  
 11 Olivia Vanoy              09 Ritchie Co.           J4-08.00  
 -- Sarah Phillips            12 Shady Spring                NH  
 -- Logan Walker              12 Sissonville                 NH  
 -- Hannah King               10 Herbert Hoover              NH  
 -- Mariah Youngblood         10 Poca                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 11-00  5/21/2005   Maggie Tincher, Winfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toni Davison              12 Berkeley Sp.           9-00.00   10   
  2 Casey Solomon             11 Berkeley Sp.           8-06.00    8   
  3 Whitney Layton            10 Pt. Pleasant           8-00.00    6   
  4 Haylea LeMasters          11 Tyler Consol.         J8-00.00    4   
  5 Shania Lloyd              10 Roane Co.              7-06.00    2   
  6 Tristin Toman             11 Ritchie Co.           J7-06.00    1   
 -- Keleia Piraino            11 Keyser                      NH  


 
Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 17-11  5/18/2007   Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bria Welker               10 Frankfort             17-08.25   10   
  2 Alexandra Allen           10 Liberty (H)           16-10.00    8   
  3 Emily Smith               10 Summers Co.           16-03.25    6   
  4 Mykayla Garrett           11 Ritchie Co.           16-02.50    4   
  5 Jordan Bennett            12 Berkeley Sp.          15-05.25    2   
  6 Sarah Haynes              10 Berkeley Sp.          15-04.50    1   
  7 Hannah King               10 Herbert Hoover       J15-04.50  
  8 Hunter Sodaro             11 Braxton Co.           14-08.50  
  9 Brenna Williams           11 Independence          14-06.00  
 10 Danielle Paxton           12 Herbert Hoover        14-04.50  
 11 Johnna Akers              10 Lincoln               14-01.50  
 12 Heather Chernutan         09 Shady Spring          14-01.25  
 13 Sarah Goddard             11 Magnolia              14-00.00  
 14 Kerstyn Cline             09 Tyler Consol.         13-08.25  
 15 Hanah Atkins              11 Sissonville           13-06.50  
 16 Caroline Bantug           10 Tyler Consol.         13-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 43-04  1993        Crystal Hypes, Winfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlie Stotler            12 Berkeley Sp.          36-10.50   10   
  2 Amanda Clark              12 Oak Glen              34-02.50    8   
  3 Britney Henson            12 Roane Co.             33-03.50    6   
  4 Kendra Johnson            11 Keyser                32-05.50    4   
  5 Lexy Beckett              11 Wayne                 31-04.00    2   
  6 Kristen Broughman         11 Poca                  31-03.00    1   
  7 Kaleena Crane             11 Oak Glen              30-07.75  
  8 Jasmine Johnson           11 PikeView              30-05.00  
  9 Emily McClain             11 Roane Co.             30-00.75  
 10 Alexis Ince               11 Oak Hill              30-00.50  
 11 Tanequa Smith             11 Summers Co.           29-00.00  
 12 Tymara McDowell           11 Liberty (R)           27-03.50  
 13 Rachel Minney             10 Sissonville           27-00.50  
 14 Melanie Miller            10 Independence          26-08.00  
 15 Chelsea Williams          11 Westside HS           26-02.50  
 16 Cassidy James             12 Braxton Co.           25-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 140-00  1993        Crystal Hypes, Winfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlie Stotler            12 Berkeley Sp.            114-02   10   
  2 Kaylee Dickinson          11 Shady Spring            105-00    8   
  3 Mikayla Little            10 Ritchie Co.             104-05    6   
  4 Mikala Nicholson          12 Roane Co.               103-10    4   
  5 Alicia Marshall           11 Shady Spring            102-09    2   
  6 Kendra Johnson            11 Keyser                 J102-09    1   
  7 Hanna Jackson             12 James Monroe            102-05  
  8 Britney Henson            12 Roane Co.                99-11  
  9 Morgan Shreves            11 Grafton                  90-11  
 10 Lexy Beckett              11 Wayne                    90-08  
 11 Chelsea Williams          11 Westside HS              88-03  
 12 Kelsey Westfall           11 Poca                     86-02  
 13 Cassidy James             12 Braxton Co.              85-08  
 14 Keree Moles               11 Poca                     78-02  
 15 Tanequa Smith             11 Summers Co.              74-11  
 
                 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Berkeley Springs HS         76        2) Frankfort HS               74   
    3) Keyser HS                   69        4) Oak Glen HS                54   
    5) Shady Spring HS             48        6) Summers County HS          38   
    7) Point Pleasant HS           31        8) Liberty (Harrison) HS      30   
    9) Lincoln HS                  24       10) Ritchie County HS          20   
   11) Weir HS                     17       12) Wayne HS                   16   
   13) Webster County HS           13       13) Philip Barbour HS          13   
   15) Roane County HS             12       15) Tyler Consolidated HS      12   
   17) Independence HS              5       18) Oak Hill HS                 3   
   19) Poca HS                      1       19) Grafton HS                  1   
   19) Magnolia HS                  1                                           

High Point - 
1.  Bria Welker         Frankfort        40
2.  Katie Jan           Frankfort        34
3.  Madison Cunningham  Lincoln          22
4.  Alexis Burch        Oak Glen         21
5.  Harlie Stotler      Berkeley Springs 20
 

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.09  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Trott             11 Morgantown               12.19Q  1 
  2 Jasmyn Hosby              12 Martinsburg              12.22Q  2 
  3 Mykera Days               10 Martinsburg              12.26Q  1 
  4 Alexandria Allen          12 Capital                  12.53Q  2 
  5 Devyn Hosby               10 Washington               12.60q  1 
  6 Anacia Hines              09 St. Albans               12.63q  2 
  7 Knisha Baldwin            11 Morgantown               12.68q  1 
  8 Sydney Dotson             11 University               12.96q  2 
  9 Kayla Haywood             09 Bridgeport               12.97   2 
 10 Nakysha McGhee            09 Wheeling Park            12.99   1 
 11 Jessica Scott             12 Huntington               13.00   1 
 12 Anika Shah                10 Winfield                 13.00   2 
 13 Amanda Loughrie           10 Brooke                   13.16   1 
 14 Kasey Williams            10 Park. South              13.26   1 
 15 Brooklyn Pritt            09 Geo. Washington          13.38   2 
 16 Kameron Brooks            10 South Charleston         13.42   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12.09  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmyn Hosby              12 Martinsburg              12.15   10   
  2 Natasha Trott             11 Morgantown               12.28    8   
  3 Mykera Days               10 Martinsburg              12.43    6   
  4 Devyn Hosby               10 Washington               12.66    4    12.6547
  5 Anacia Hines              09 St. Albans               12.66    2    12.6597
  6 Knisha Baldwin            11 Morgantown               12.68    1   
  7 Sydney Dotson             11 University               13.05  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 24.74  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyn Hosby              12 Martinsburg              24.76Q  2 
  2 Devyn Hosby               10 Washington               25.57Q  1 
  3 Mykera Days               10 Martinsburg              25.18Q  2 
  4 Alexandria Allen          12 Capital                  26.04Q  1 
  5 Natasha Trott             11 Morgantown               25.48q  2 
  6 Knisha Baldwin            11 Morgantown               25.69q  2 
  7 Rhonda Rogombe            09 Washington               25.88q  2 
  8 Anacia Hines              09 St. Albans               26.64q  1 
  9 Emily Cole                11 Winfield                 26.95   1 
 10 Alyssa Brozak             12 Ripley                   27.03   1 
 11 Adrian Cunningham         12 Geo. Washington          27.23   1 
 12 Senlena Renteria          09 Jefferson                27.27   1 
 13 Kameron Brooks            10 South Charleston         27.53   2 
 14 Kathlyne Simmons          09 Elkins                   27.70   2 
 15 Cheyenne Carpenter        10 Winfield                 27.71   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 24.74  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmyn Hosby              12 Martinsburg              24.94   10   
  2 Natasha Trott             11 Morgantown               25.17    8   
  3 Mykera Days               10 Martinsburg              25.40    6   
  4 Alexandria Allen          12 Capital                  25.55    4   
  5 Knisha Baldwin            11 Morgantown               25.79    2   
  6 Devyn Hosby               10 Washington               25.84    1   
  7 Rhonda Rogombe            09 Washington               25.93  
  8 Anacia Hines              09 St. Albans               26.38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 56.11  1985        Kristi Beans, Fairmont West (Senior)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Hosby              12 Martinsburg              56.85   2  10   
  2 Alyssa Scherich           12 Fairmont Senior          57.29   2   8   
  3 Rhonda Rogombe            09 Washington               58.22   2   6   
  4 Devyn Hosby               10 Washington               58.49   2   4   
  5 Shaye Gadomski            10 Gr. East                 58.79   2   2   
  6 Breayun Days              12 Martinsburg              59.86   1   1   
  7 Ashley Haught             11 John Marshall          1:00.50   2 
  8 Nikki Ashbaugh            12 Washington             1:00.66   1 
  9 Barkley Castro            10 Winfield               1:00.86   1 
 10 Demi Degraef              11 Park. South            1:02.05   1 
 11 Amber Stewart             12 Spring Valley          1:03.13   2 
 12 Josee Erlandson           09 Winfield               1:03.24   1 
 13 Ashley Bowyer             12 Nitro                  1:04.05   1 
 14 Alexis Brown              09 Nicholas Co.           1:04.61   1 
 -- Ashley Grove              11 Wheeling Park               DQ   2  ran inside line thru
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 2:13.67  5/19/2007   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Scherich           12 Fairmont Senior        2:16.69   10   
  2 Tori Dent                 10 Hurricane              2:17.60    8   
  3 Kelly Humphreys           12 North Marion           2:18.73    6   
  4 Amelia Paladino           10 University             2:20.34    4   
  5 Barkley Castro            10 Winfield               2:21.39    2   
  6 Kassidy Lemons            09 Spring Valley          2:21.92    1   
  7 Allison Lynch             10 Morgantown             2:23.89  
  8 Nikki Ashbaugh            12 Washington             2:24.37  
  9 Sarah Burkett             12 Hampshire              2:25.66  
 10 Morgan Kesecker           12 Nicholas Co.           2:25.87  
 11 Anna Lizon                12 Hedgesville            2:25.94  
 12 Emily Schwendiman         11 Hurricane              2:26.00  
 13 Peyton Panger             09 Capital                2:26.92  
 14 Alex Ellis                11 Cabell Midland         2:27.23  
 15 Taylor Ellis              10 Geo. Washington        2:28.15  
 16 Destiny Harrison          10 Washington             2:28.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:55.85  5/19/2007   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amelia Paladino           10 University             5:01.29   10   
  2 Tori Dent                 10 Hurricane              5:11.11    8   
  3 Brynn Harshbarger         11 Morgantown             5:12.19    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Workman           10 Preston                5:13.15    4   
  5 Peyton Panger             09 Capital                5:15.60    2   
  6 Lauren Tarovisky          12 Wheeling Park          5:18.04    1   
  7 Vivian Ruiz               12 Washington             5:21.15  
  8 Victoria Cooke            09 Morgantown             5:22.66  
  9 Kaylee Williams           11 Parkersburg            5:22.88  
 10 Alex Phares               12 University             5:23.38  
 11 Emily Schwendiman         11 Hurricane              5:23.83  
 12 Whitney Workman           12 Preston                5:29.17  
 13 Destiny Harrison          10 Washington             5:30.15  
 14 Morgan Kesecker           12 Nicholas Co.           5:30.77  
 15 Sarah Burkett             12 Hampshire              5:36.56  
 16 Emily Fedders             09 Woodrow Wilson         5:44.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10:49.15  5/22/2009   Ari Kasprowicz, Preston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brynn Harshbarger         11 Morgantown            11:22.27   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Workman           10 Preston               11:28.67    8   
  3 Peyton Panger             09 Capital               11:37.48    6   
  4 Sydney Pineault           10 Morgantown            11:42.02    4   
  5 Emily Fedders             09 Woodrow Wilson        11:47.93    2   
  6 Emily Lynch               10 University            11:51.38    1   
  7 Alex Phares               12 University            11:51.76  
  8 Racheal Hulett            12 Preston               11:54.50  
  9 Joie Johnston             09 Hurricane             11:56.55  
 10 Morganne Phillips         11 Bridgeport            11:57.55  
 11 Andrea Pettit             09 Morgantown            11:59.21  
 12 Rachel Lipps              10 Hampshire             12:06.29  
 13 April Kirk                11 Park. South           12:11.96  
 14 Ashleigh Martin           09 Hampshire             12:12.65  
 15 Jordan Waters             09 Parkersburg           12:41.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.66  5/18/2007   Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Godwin              11 Buck-Up                @ 14.60Q  2 
  2 Ali Crawford              12 Brooke                   14.97Q  1 
  3 Alyssa Scherich           12 Fairmont Senior          15.01Q  1 
  4 Lauren Cvechko            11 Buck-Up                  15.66Q  2 
  5 Haley Hall                11 Cabell Midland           15.83q  1 
  6 Kristen Wilson            10 Park. South              15.92q  1 
  7 Lindsey Williams          12 Lewis Co.                15.96q  2 
  8 Sarah Bever               09 Parkersburg              15.96q  2 
  9 Allison Thomas            11 Jefferson                16.25   1 
 10 Adrian Cunningham         12 Geo. Washington          16.25   2 
 11 Rebekah Lewis             12 Hampshire                16.75   1 
 12 Autumn Tyree              11 Nicholas Co.             17.10   2 
 13 Cassandra Mosley          12 University               17.30   2 
 -- Anacia Hines              09 St. Albans                  FS   1 
 -- Tanija Spencer            12 Capital                     DQ   1  Fell down and crawle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.66  5/18/2007   Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Godwin              11 Buck-Up                  14.67   10   
  2 Ali Crawford              12 Brooke                   15.05    8   
  3 Alyssa Scherich           12 Fairmont Senior          15.77    6   
  4 Sarah Bever               09 Parkersburg              15.97    4   
  5 Lauren Cvechko            11 Buck-Up                  15.98    2   
  6 Haley Hall                11 Cabell Midland           16.19    1   
  7 Lindsey Williams          12 Lewis Co.                16.41  
  8 Kristen Wilson            10 Park. South              16.66  


 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 44.23  5/21/2011   Emily Godwin, Buck-Up                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Godwin              11 Buck-Up                  43.96@  2  10   
  2 Adrian Cunningham         12 Geo. Washington          45.35   2   8   
  3 Nicole Fluharty           12 Park. South              46.10   2   6   
  4 Lindsey Williams          12 Lewis Co.                46.23   2   4   
  5 Ali Crawford              12 Brooke                   46.37   1   2   
  6 Tanija Spencer            12 Capital                  47.32   1   1    6th place 47.3140
  7 Shaye Gadomski            10 Gr. East                 47.32   2  7th place 47.3169
  8 Kristen Wilson            10 Park. South              48.26   1 
  9 Chloe Barber              12 Hurricane                48.35   2 
 10 Jenna Alonge              09 Bridgeport               48.55   2 
 11 Rebekah Lewis             12 Hampshire                48.68   1 
 12 Natalia Parker            09 Fairmont Senior          49.32   1 
 13 Aspen Matlock             11 Wheeling Park            50.09   1 
 14 Abby Lantz                11 Buck-Up                  50.69   2 
 15 India Hairston            09 Capital                  51.12   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 48.58  5/23/2009   Jefferson HS, Jefferson                     
                       C Bryan, T Brown, C Flinchum, B Carr              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgantown HS                                         48.42@  2  10   
     1) Ashley Holloway 11              2) Haley Holloway 11              
     3) Natasha Trott 11                4) Knisha Baldwin 11              
  2 Martinsburg HS                                        48.61   2   8   
     1) Mykera Days 10                  2) Breayun Days 12                
     3) Kala Ames 12                    4) Jasmyn Hosby 12                
  3 Winfield HS                                           49.80   2   6   
     1) Emily Cole 11                   2) Sarah Allred 11                
     3) Haeley Moore 11                 4) Anika Shah 10                  
  4 Brooke HS                                             50.39   2   4   
     1) Rachel Richard 12               2) Amanda Loughrie 10             
     3) Ali Crawford 12                 4) Natalie Fowler 09              
  5 University HS                                         51.28   2   2   
     1) Madison Minor 11                2) Hannah Zeiders 10              
     3) Cayla Bayles 11                 4) Sydney Dotson 11               
  6 Wheeling Park HS                                      51.42   1   1   
     1) Nakysha McGhee 09               2) Emma Dolan 12                  
     3) Mikia Muellar 10                4) Natasha Whitaker 12            
  7 Hurricane HS                                          51.54   2 
     1) Audrey Barber 09                2) Alicia Hinshaw 12              
     3) Taniesha Sturdavent 10          4) Lauren London 09               
  8 Jefferson HS                                          51.55   2 
     1) Aaliyah Rice 09                 2) Desiree McCarroll 10           
     3) Monique Canino 09               4) Kaitlyn Clark 11               
  9 Parkersburg South HS                                  51.98   2 
     1) Demi Degraef 11                 2) Morgan Powell 12               
     3) Jessica Hamrick 11              4) Kasey Williams 10              
 10 East Fairmont HS                                      52.23   1 
     1) Ashlie Merrill 10               2) Kaylea Nuzum 12                
     3) Sarah Lehman 12                 4) Nicole Licata 11               
 11 Bridgeport HS                                         52.64   1 
     1) Kayla Haywood 09                2) Mia Cann 12                    
     3) Yanapoli Fofanah 11             4) Katie Reid 10                  
 12 John Marshall HS                                      52.64   1 
     1) Erica Haught 11                 2) Amber Holstine 12              
     3) Mallory Ball 12                 4) Ashley Haught 11               
 13 Greenbrier East HS                                    53.11   1 
     1) Tia Skaggs 09                   2) Destiny Brown 09               
     3) Lindsey McClintic 11            4) Ashton Holiday 11              
 14 Musselman HS                                          53.27   1 
     1) Candice Ramey 12                2) Brittnee Porterfield 10        
     3) Victoria Grace 10               4) Nichole Henderson 12           
 15 Woodrow Wilson HS                                     53.47   1 
     1) Britteny Durham 10              2) Nautica Torain 10              
     3) Zelea Hall 11                   4) Lashonda McDowell 11           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:43.30  1980        Jefferson County                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgantown HS                                       1:43.78   2  10   
     1) Ashley Holloway 11              2) Haley Holloway 11              
     3) Natasha Trott 11                4) Knisha Baldwin 11              
  2 Wheeling Park HS                                    1:45.48   2   8   
     1) Ashley Grove 11                 2) RaKedra Webb 10                
     3) Nakysha McGhee 09               4) Natasha Whitaker 12            
  3 Winfield HS                                         1:45.83   2   6   
     1) Emily Cole 11                   2) Cheyenne Carpenter 10          
     3) Josee Erlandson 09              4) Anika Shah 10                  
  4 Martinsburg HS                                      1:47.18   2   4   
     1) Alece Peters 10                 2) Mykera Days 10                 
     3) Essence Underwood 10            4) Breayun Days 12                
  5 University HS                                       1:47.28   2   2   
     1) Madison Minor 11                2) Hannah Zeiders 10              
     3) Cayla Bayles 11                 4) Sydney Dotson 11               
  6 Parkersburg South HS                                1:47.87   2   1   
     1) Demi Degraef 11                 2) Morgan Powell 12               
     3) Kasey Williams 10               4) Nicole Fluharty 12             
  7 North Marion HS                                     1:48.68   1 
     1) Kelly Humphreys 12              2) Alexis Hillberry 10            
     3) McKenzi Fisher 09               4) Kaitlyn Conaway 11             
  8 Jefferson HS                                        1:49.33   2 
     1) Bryanna Doughty 11              2) Senlena Renteria 09            
     3) Allison Thomas 11               4) Desiree McCarroll 10           
  9 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                1:49.71   1 
     1) Alayna Wright 10                2) Courtney Reed 09               
     3) Karli Littler 10                4) Abby Lantz 11                  
 10 Hurricane HS                                        1:51.11   1 
     1) Audrey Barber 09                2) Allison Clay 09                
     3) Taniesha Sturdavent 10          4) Chloe Barber 12                
 11 Hampshire HS                                        1:51.11   2 
     1) Kaylan McDonald 09              2) Rebekah Lewis 12               
     3) Jenna Westfall 12               4) Taylor Harwood 10              
 12 John Marshall HS                                    1:52.10   1 
     1) Erica Haught 11                 2) Amber Holstine 12              
     3) Mallory Ball 12                 4) Ashley Haught 11               
 13 Capital HS                                          1:52.34   1 
     1) Tanija Spencer 12               2) Shannen Wright 12              
     3) Tatiyanna Wood 11               4) India Hairston 09              
 14 Greenbrier East HS                                  1:52.77   1 
     1) Tia Skaggs 09                   2) Destiny Brown 09               
     3) Abby Brown 09                   4) Lindsey McClintic 11           
 15 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   1:53.27   1 
     1) Zelea Hall 11                   2) Nautica Torain 10              
     3) Alexis Simpson 09               4) Britteny Durham 10             
 -- Bridgeport HS                                           DNF   1 
     1) Kayla Kesselman 12              2) Jenna Alonge 09                
     3) Mia Cann 12                     4) Kayla Haywood 09               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:02.07  1990        Buckhannon-Upshur                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Washington HS                                       4:04.57   2  10   
     1) Nikki Ashbaugh 12               2) Destiny Harrison 10            
     3) Devyn Hosby 10                  4) Rhonda Rogombe 09              
  2 Greenbrier East HS                                  4:06.97   2   8   
     1) Ashley Morgan 11                2) Hampton Zobrist 12             
     3) Lindsey McClintic 11            4) Shaye Gadomski 10              
  3 Winfield HS                                         4:09.01   2   6   
     1) Emily Cole 11                   2) Josee Erlandson 09             
     3) Haeley Moore 11                 4) Barkley Castro 10              
  4 Wheeling Park HS                                    4:10.78   1   4   
     1) Ashley Grove 11                 2) RaKedra Webb 10                
     3) Lauren Tarovisky 12             4) Natasha Whitaker 12            
  5 North Marion HS                                     4:12.34   2   2   
     1) Kelly Humphreys 12              2) Alexis Hillberry 10            
     3) Madison Haught 09               4) Emma Harrison 11               
  6 University HS                                       4:12.98   1   1   
     1) Madison Minor 11                2) Abbey Harrison 09              
     3) Amelia Paladino 10              4) Sydney Dotson 11               
  7 Brooke HS                                           4:14.71   1 
     1) Rachel Richard 12               2) Erin Conaway 10                
     3) Amanda Loughrie 10              4) Natalie Fowler 09              
  8 Parkersburg South HS                                4:14.84   2 
     1) Demi Degraef 11                 2) April Kirk 11                  
     3) Whitney Galland 12              4) Nicole Fluharty 12             
  9 John Marshall HS                                    4:16.52   2 
     1) Maria Tennant 12                2) Mallory Ball 12                
     3) Erica Haught 11                 4) Ashley Haught 11               
 10 Jefferson HS                                        4:16.76   2 
     1) Desiree McCarroll 10            2) Senlena Renteria 09            
     3) Maria Russo 11                  4) Bryanna Doughty 11             
 11 Bridgeport HS                                       4:16.87   1 
     1) Morganne Phillips 11            2) Lindsey DeBerry 09             
     3) Jenna Alonge 09                 4) Anna Kay Haddix 11             
 12 Saint Albans HS                                     4:17.91   1 
     1) Maddie Cogar 10                 2) Madison Albert 10              
     3) Anacia Hines 09                 4) Haelei Cavender 12             
 13 Nicholas County HS                                  4:19.49   1 
     1) Ashleigh Taylor 12              2) Alexis Brown 09                
     3) Christy Hamilton 09             4) Morgan Kesecker 12             
 14 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                4:19.62   1 
     1) Karli Littler 10                2) Payton Deyner 09               
     3) Lauren Cvechko 11               4) Abby Lantz 11                  
 15 Hurricane HS                                        4:19.99   2 
     1) Audrey Barber 09                2) Allison Clay 09                
     3) Chloe Barber 12                 4) Tori Dent 10                   
 16 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   4:31.65   1 
     1) Alexis Simpson 09               2) Zelea Hall 11                  
     3) Kayla Callens 11                4) Tanner Trostle 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 9:31.14  5/22/2009   Hurricane HS, Hurricane                   
                         S Assi, A Dent, S Davis, J Crouch                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University HS                                       9:34.28   10   
     1) Alex Phares 12                  2) Abbey Harrison 09              
     3) Emily Lynch 10                  4) Amelia Paladino 10             
  2 Morgantown HS                                       9:41.25    8   
     1) Victoria Cooke 09               2) Sydney Pineault 10             
     3) Allison Lynch 10                4) Brynn Harshbarger 11           
  3 Preston HS                                          9:45.07    6   
     1) Karli Ridenour 12               2) Whitney Workman 12             
     3) Racheal Hulett 12               4) Kaitlyn Workman 10             
  4 Hurricane HS                                        9:45.82    4   
     1) Tori Dent 10                    2) Natalie Schwendiman 11         
     3) Joie Johnston 09                4) Emily Schwendiman 11           
  5 Washington HS                                       9:51.55    2   
     1) Vivian Ruiz 12                  2) Rhina Murillo 12               
     3) Destiny Harrison 10             4) Nikki Ashbaugh 12              
  6 Wheeling Park HS                                    9:54.78    1   
     1) Ashley Grove 11                 2) Samantha Dodd 11               
     3)                                 4) Lauren Tarovisky 12            
  7 Bridgeport HS                                       9:57.06  
     1) Erika Voreh 12                  2) Morganne Phillips 11           
     3) Anna Kay Haddix 11              4) Lindsey DeBerry 09             
  8 Hampshire HS                                        9:59.67  
     1) Sarah Burkett 12                2) Rachel Lipps 10                
     3) Ashleigh Martin 09              4) Taylor Harwood 10              
  9 Hedgesville HS                                     10:00.23  
     1) Brittany Pollard 11             2) Meghan Breen 11                
     3) Fallon Stone 11                 4) Anna Lizon 12                  
 10 George Washington HS                               10:02.63  
     1) Taylor Ellis 10                 2) Adrienne Arnold 10             
     3) Rowan Maher 10                  4) Sara Hamilton 12               
 11 North Marion HS                                    10:06.94  
     1) Kelly Humphreys 12              2) Devan Elliott 12               
     3) Amanda Reynolds 11              4) Emma Harrison 11               
 12 Parkersburg HS                                     10:13.94  
     1) Rachel Morris 10                2) Kaylee Williams 11             
     3) Alena Klimas 11                 4) Swathi Mukkamala 09            
 13 Spring Valley HS                                   10:31.35  
     1) Amber Stewart 12                2) Kayla Criswell 09              
     3) Amy Stewart 10                  4) Kassidy Lemons 09              
 14 Musselman HS                                       10:40.78  
     1) Courtney Caugh 10               2) Madelyn Trucks 10              
     3) Jessica McCarty 12              4) Heather Jenkins 11             
 15 Woodrow Wilson HS                                  11:32.29  
     1) Amanda Hamilton 11              2) Alexis Simpson 09              
     3) Tanner Trostle 09               4) Emily Fedders 09               
 16 Greenbrier East HS                                 12:08.88  
     1) Kaitie Shaver 10                2) Sophie Kemp-Sherman 11         
     3) Sydney McManus 10               4) Hampton Zobrist 12             
 
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:04.13  5/21/2010   Buckhannon-Upshur HS, Buck-Up             
                         S Godwin, E Godwin, L Cvechko, A Hall             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                1:04.68   4  10   
     1) Katy Riley 10                   2) Abby Lantz 11                  
     3) Courtney Reed 09                4) Lauren Cvechko 11              
  2 Hampshire HS                                        1:06.18   4   8   
     1) Rebekah Lewis 12                2) Becca Hott 11                  
     3) Kaylan McDonald 09              4) Jenna Westfall 12              
  3 Parkersburg South HS                                1:06.24   4   6   
     1) Jessica Hamrick 11              2) Morgan Powell 12               
     3) Kristen Wilson 10               4) Rachel Teter 10                
  4 Wheeling Park HS                                    1:07.68   4   4   
     1) Aspen Matlock 11                2) Jazzlyna Hall 10               
     3) Emma Dolan 12                   4) Stacy Chaplin 12               
  5 Greenbrier East HS                                  1:08.17   3   2   
     1) Ashley Morgan 11                2) Linda Monti 10                 
     3) Abby Brown 09                   4) Shaye Gadomski 10              
  6 Capital HS                                          1:08.25   3   1   
     1) Tanija Spencer 12               2) Tatiyanna Wood 11              
     3) Jerlissa Sturdavent 12          4) India Hairston 09              
  7 Nicholas County HS                                  1:09.32   2 
     1) Autumn Tyree 11                 2) Shayla Stear 11                
     3) Arianna Crawford 09             4) Nicole Hamilton 11             
  8 Martinsburg HS                                      1:09.52   1 
     1) Cameron Lucas 10                2) Melanie Williams 09            
     3) Kala Ames 12                    4) Erica Taylor 12                
  9 John Marshall HS                                    1:09.64   3 
     1) Allison Duke 09                 2) Logan Kuhns 10                 
     3) Shelby Pell 11                  4) Ashton Thompson 09             
 10 North Marion HS                                     1:10.45   1 
     1) Madison Haught 09               2) McKenzi Fisher 09              
     3) Jessica Miller 11               4) Devan Elliott 12               
 11 Parkersburg HS                                      1:10.70   1 
     1) Sarah Bever 09                  2) Victoria Bratke 11             
     3) Tiffany Cline 09                4) Blake Schenerlein 10           
 12 Bridgeport HS                                       1:10.74   1 
     1) Yanapoli Fofanah 11             2) Jenna Alonge 09                
     3) Kayla Kesselman 12              4) Rachel Hall 12                 
 13 George Washington HS                                1:10.79   2 
     1) Adrian Cunningham 12            2) Torie Geis 12                  
     3) Shannon Kelsh 11                4) Kasey Rhodes 09                
 14 Ripley HS                                           1:11.28   2 
     1) Holly Farkosh 09                2) Erica Gibson 10                
     3) Molli Cunningham 10             4) Erin Thompson 12               
 15 Fairmont Senior HS                                  1:11.81   3 
     1) Natalia Parker 09               2) Michelle Tucker 12             
     3) Brianna Woodburn 11             4) Shania Riffle 10               
 16 Musselman HS                                        1:19.91   2 
     1) Stephanie Smith 11              2) Carleigh Ronevich 11           
     3) Victoria Grace 10               4) Jessica Rannals 11             
 
Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @  5-09  5/19/2007   Kendall McCaugherty, Bridgeport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Godwin              11 Buck-Up                5-08.00   10   
  2 Rhonda Rogombe            09 Washington             5-06.00    8   
  3 Haley Holloway            11 Morgantown             5-04.00    6   
  4 Jordan Tate               12 Nitro                  5-02.00    4   
  5 Lauren Cvechko            11 Buck-Up               J5-02.00    2   
  6 Ashleigh Taylor           12 Nicholas Co.           5-00.00    1   
  7 Sarah Bever               09 Parkersburg           J5-00.00  
  8 Nikki Lockard             12 Park. South           J5-00.00  
  9 Kayleigh Rexroad          10 Park. South            4-10.00  
  9 Maleah Penn               09 Riverside              4-10.00  
 11 Ashley Morgan             11 Gr. East              J4-10.00  
 12 Paige Durkin              10 Wheeling Park         J4-10.00  
 -- Ashley Holloway           11 Morgantown                  NH  
 -- Brittany Maphis           10 Hampshire                   NH  
 -- Shania Riffle             10 Fairmont Senior             NH  
 -- India Hairston            09 Capital                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 12-00  5/21/2004   Jennifer Hansen, Capital                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Hewitt             12 Morgantown            11-00.00   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Clark             11 Jefferson             10-06.00    8   
  3 Jessica Hamrick           11 Park. South          J10-06.00    6   
  4 Allie Perry               09 Winfield              10-00.00    4   
  5 Emma Dolan                12 Wheeling Park        J10-00.00    2   
  6 Lauren London             09 Hurricane            J10-00.00    1   
  7 Caysie Irving             11 Washington             9-06.00  
  8 Taylor Jack               12 Buck-Up               J9-06.00  
  9 Sara Pifer                10 Washington             9-00.00  
 10 Courtney Hanshew          10 Hedgesville           J9-00.00  
 11 Isabelle Rogner           12 Gr. East               8-06.00  
 12 Samantha Ford             12 Preston                8-00.00  
 13 Rebekah Lafata            10 Morgantown            J8-00.00  
 -- Kayleigh Rexroad          10 Park. South                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 18-08.50  5/19/2007   Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Godwin              11 Buck-Up               17-10.50   10   
  2 Breayun Days              12 Martinsburg           17-05.00    8   
  3 Kayla Haywood             09 Bridgeport            17-04.25    6   
  4 Alexandria Allen          12 Capital               17-00.00    4   
  5 Rebekah Lafata            10 Morgantown            16-06.00    2   
  6 Morgan Hensley            10 Huntington            16-01.00    1   
  7 Kasey Williams            10 Park. South           16-00.00  
  8 Ashley Morgan             11 Gr. East              15-11.75  
  9 Autumn Tyree              11 Nicholas Co.          15-04.25  
 10 Shayla Kelley             11 Fairmont Senior       15-03.50  
 11 Morgan Powell             12 Park. South           15-03.00  
 12 Lauren London             09 Hurricane             15-02.25  
 13 Rachel Richard            12 Brooke                14-08.00  
 14 Bryanna Doughty           11 Jefferson             14-07.25  
 15 Kathlyne Simmons          09 Elkins                14-05.25  
 16 Ashley Bowyer             12 Nitro                 14-03.00  


 
Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 41-03.25  5/22/2010   Karissa Knabenshue, Buck-Up              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethany Drury             12 St. Albans            41-06.75@  10   
  2 Mackenzie Leigh           10 Buck-Up               36-09.75    8   
  3 Andrea Hart               12 Winfield              36-06.00    6   
  4 Alexis Montes             12 John Marshall         35-04.75    4   
  5 Whitney McAtee            09 Parkersburg           35-02.50    2   
  6 Mercedes Dowell           11 Buck-Up               34-08.00    1   
  7 Jaida Walker              11 Martinsburg           34-06.00  
  8 Abby Watson               09 Hurricane             33-07.00  
  9 Vanessa Koon              10 Parkersburg           33-04.75  
 10 Rosa Morris               09 Morgantown            33-03.75  
 11 Megan Wilfong             09 Buck-Up               32-04.25  
 12 Raina Young               10 Bridgeport            32-03.50  
 13 Marisa Custer             12 Wheeling Park         31-06.75  
 14 Jerlissa Sturdavent       12 Capital               29-03.00  
 15 Kaitie Shaver             10 Gr. East              28-02.00  
 16 Abundance Hunt            09 Gr. East              26-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 145-05  1999        Erin Compton, Oak Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethany Drury             12 St. Albans              127-10   10   
  2 Mercedes Dowell           11 Buck-Up                 125-08    8   
  3 Alexis Montes             12 John Marshall           124-01    6   
  4 Mackenzie Leigh           10 Buck-Up                 121-11    4   
  5 Abby Watson               09 Hurricane               120-09    2   
  6 Whitney McAtee            09 Parkersburg             114-01    1   
  7 Megan Wilfong             09 Buck-Up                 101-10  
  8 Alexis Ricker             11 Wheeling Park           101-04  
  9 Amanda Ricker             12 Wheeling Park            99-07  
 10 Andrea Hart               12 Winfield                 98-01  
 11 Lexi Spencer              11 Park. South              97-04  
 12 Jerlissa Sturdavent       12 Capital                  92-00  
 13 Vanessa Koon              10 Parkersburg              90-10  
 14 Juliet Casinelli          11 Brooke                   85-05  
 15 Ariana Burs               11 Capital                  72-05  
 16 Ashleigh Taylor           12 Nicholas Co.             70-00  
 
                Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morgantown HS               85        2) Buckhannon-Upshur HS       75   
    3) Martinsburg HS              63        4) Washington HS              35   
    5) Winfield HS                 30        5) University HS              30   
    7) Fairmont Senior HS          24        8) Hurricane HS               23   
    9) Saint Albans HS             22       10) Wheeling Park HS           21   
   11) Parkersburg South HS        19       12) Capital HS                 18   
   12) Preston HS                  18       14) Brooke HS                  14   
   15) Greenbrier East HS          12       16) John Marshall HS           10   
   17) North Marion HS              8       17) George Washington HS        8   
   17) Jefferson HS                 8       17) Hampshire HS                8   
   21) Parkersburg HS               7       22) Bridgeport HS               6   
   23) Nitro HS                     4       23) Lewis County HS             4   
   25) Woodrow Wilson HS            2       26) Cabell Midland HS           1   
   26) Huntington HS                1       26) Nicholas County HS          1   
   26) Spring Valley HS             1                                           

High Point
1.  Emily Godwin      Buckhannon-Upshur   40
2.  Jasmyn Hosby      Martinsburg         32
3.  Alyssa Scherich   Fairmont Senior     25
4.  Natasha Trott     Morgantown          21
5.  Bethany Drury     St. Albans          20
 

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.98  5/21/2005   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Gore             11 Fayetteville             11.20Q  1 
  2 Casey Pingley             12 Valley (Wetzel)          11.30Q  2 
  3 Matthew White             12 Valley (Fayette)         11.34Q  1 
  4 Tyler Zahnow              12 Bishop Donahue           11.48Q  2 
  5 Corey Aichele             12 Doddridge Co.            11.40q  1 
  6 Ronald Swaniger           12 Clay-Battelle            11.43q  1 
  7 Jacob Ortiz               11 Wahama HS                11.51q  1 
  8 Alex Casingal             12 Chas. Cath.              11.64q  2 
  9 Cameron Litviak           12 Calhoun                  11.69   2 
 10 Ethan Barker              11 Midland Trail            11.71   1 
 11 Louis Richardson          12 Moorefield               11.80   1 
 12 Trace Hart                11 Williamstown             11.81   2 
 13 Nathan Cosgrove           12 Calhoun                  11.85   2 
 14 Cory Payne                12 Tygarts Valley           11.92   2 
 15 Kyle Ashcraft             12 Wirt Co. HS              11.94   2 
 16 Jonah Flynn               11 Pendleton Co.            11.96   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.98  5/21/2005   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Pingley             12 Valley (Wetzel)          11.21   10    11.2050
  2 Jonathan Gore             11 Fayetteville             11.21    8    11.2081
  3 Corey Aichele             12 Doddridge Co.            11.38    6   
  4 Tyler Zahnow              12 Bishop Donahue           11.39    4    11.3850
  5 Jacob Ortiz               11 Wahama HS                11.39    2    11.3881
  6 Ronald Swaniger           12 Clay-Battelle            11.49    1   
  7 Alex Casingal             12 Chas. Cath.              11.63  
 -- Matthew White             12 Valley (Fayette)            FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 22.24  5/20/2006   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey Pingley             12 Valley (Wetzel)          22.86Q  2 
  2 Matthew White             12 Valley (Fayette)         22.98Q  1 
  3 Jonathan Gore             11 Fayetteville             22.89Q  2 
  4 Corey Aichele             12 Doddridge Co.            23.22Q  1 
  5 Ronald Swaniger           12 Clay-Battelle            23.27q  1 
  6 Jacob Ortiz               11 Wahama HS                23.47q  2 
  7 Christopher Freeman       10 Tucker Co.               23.73q  1 
  8 Curtis Pyles              12 Pocahontas Co.           23.74q  2 
  9 Trace Hart                11 Williamstown             23.76   1 
 10 Zachary Bennett           11 Richwood                 23.81   2 
 11 Alex Casingal             12 Chas. Cath.              23.86   2 
 12 Louis Richardson          12 Moorefield               24.00   2 
 13 Tracey Lovins             11 Fayetteville             24.28   1 
 14 Levi Hubbard              11 Pendleton Co.            24.59   2 
 15 Seth Painter              11 Pocahontas Co.           24.89   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 22.24  5/20/2006   Brandon Belcher, Williamson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Pingley             12 Valley (Wetzel)          22.94   10   
  2 Matthew White             12 Valley (Fayette)         23.17    8   
  3 Jonathan Gore             11 Fayetteville             23.23    6   
  4 Corey Aichele             12 Doddridge Co.            23.53    4   
  5 Jacob Ortiz               11 Wahama HS                24.02    2   
  6 Curtis Pyles              12 Pocahontas Co.           24.07    1   
  7 Ronald Swaniger           12 Clay-Battelle            24.42  
  8 Christopher Freeman       10 Tucker Co.               24.47  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 50.25  5/22/2004   Ryan Jobes, Williamstown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Tolley             11 Clay-Battelle            50.91   2  10   
  2 Zack Cottrill             10 Doddridge Co.            51.27   2   8   
  3 Matthew White             12 Valley (Fayette)         51.87   2   6   
  4 Derek Renner              12 Saint Marys              52.26   2   4   
  5 Jarric Hoskins            10 Williamstown             52.83   2   2   
  6 Zachary Bennett           11 Richwood                 53.61   2   1   
  7 Ian Nichols               10 Tucker Co.               53.75   1 
  8 Spencer Panero            11 Chas. Cath.              53.82   1 
  9 Aaron Jones               11 Williamstown             54.24   2 
 10 Chase Brown               12 Williamstown             54.41   1 
 11 Kennedy Cain              09 Paden City               54.75   1 
 12 Jacob Buzzard             12 Wahama HS                55.20   2 
 13 William McCallister       11 Tucker Co.               55.70   1 
 14 Ben Aylestock             11 South Harrison           56.43   1 
 15 Myles White               11 Valley (Fayette)         58.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:59.76  5/22/2010   Derrick Chaffin, Richwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Rich                11 Buffalo                2:00.23   10   
  2 Caden McClanahan          10 Chas. Cath.            2:03.60    8   
  3 Derek Renner              12 Saint Marys            2:04.16    6   
  4 Will Farkas-Worthy        12 Chas. Cath.            2:04.38    4   
  5 Jordan Whitehair          11 Saint Marys            2:04.76    2   
  6 Andrew Shaffer            12 Richwood               2:04.83    1   
  7 Evan Childers             12 Buffalo                2:05.79  
  8 David Beazel              10 Bishop Donahue         2:07.96  
  9 Robert Alderman           12 Fayetteville           2:09.23  
 10 Travis Murphy             10 Union (G)              2:09.90  
 11 Charlie Drazba            12 Saint Marys            2:10.42  
 12 Alec Statler              12 Clay-Battelle          2:10.93  
 13 Parker White              11 Pocahontas Co.         2:13.45  
 14 Jesse Anderson            11 South Harrison         2:13.75  


 
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:26.71  5/17/2008   Levi Grandt, Doddridge Co.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Rich                11 Buffalo                4:23.18@  10   
  2 Jordan Whitehair          11 Saint Marys            4:29.90    8   
  3 Andrew Shaffer            12 Richwood               4:31.10    6   
  4 Caleb Moore               11 Doddridge Co.          4:32.53    4   
  5 Evan Childers             12 Buffalo                4:36.72    2   
  6 Charlie Drazba            12 Saint Marys            4:39.27    1   
  7 Marcus Black              11 Chas. Cath.            4:39.83  
  8 Glenn McMillan            09 Wirt Co. HS            4:41.98  
  9 Alec Statler              12 Clay-Battelle          4:44.22  
 10 Matt Zorn                 11 Doddridge Co.          4:49.55  
 11 Raymond Ruckman           11 South Harrison         5:01.94  
 12 Clayton Irvine            11 Pocahontas Co.         5:07.14  
 13 Justin Snyder             09 Chas. Cath.            5:11.99  
 14 Jereomy Ayers             09 Pendleton Co.          5:12.94  
 15 William Bailey            10 Richwood               5:27.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 9:22.26  5/16/2008   Levi Grandt, Doddridge Co.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Shaffer            12 Richwood               9:41.18   10   
  2 Charlie Drazba            12 Saint Marys            9:46.67    8   
  3 Caleb Moore               11 Doddridge Co.          9:53.35    6   
  4 Evan Childers             12 Buffalo                9:57.53    4   
  5 Marcus Black              11 Chas. Cath.            9:57.62    2   
  6 Dylan Rich                11 Buffalo               10:06.25    1   
  7 Alec Statler              12 Clay-Battelle         10:17.30  
  8 Matt Zorn                 11 Doddridge Co.         10:30.16  
  9 Glenn McMillan            09 Wirt Co. HS           10:35.36  
 10 Clayton Irvine            11 Pocahontas Co.        10:50.13  
 11 Chris Bonner              12 Tucker Co.            11:12.99  
 12 Blake Williams            09 Williamstown          11:13.00  
 13 Eric Gabriel              12 Pendleton Co.         11:22.45  
 14 Gary Boggs                11 Richwood              12:26.39  
 15 Austin Earle              11 East Hardy            12:47.76  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.90  5/18/2007   Andy Nottingham, South Harrison             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Plaugher           11 Doddridge Co.            15.27Q  1 
  2 George Maddox             12 East Hardy               15.31Q  2 
  3 Tyler Zahnow              12 Bishop Donahue           15.95Q  1 
  4 Will Thaxton              12 Doddridge Co.            16.43Q  2 
  5 Anthony Aviles            11 Gilmer Co.               16.85q  1 
  6 Jesse Taylor              12 Pocahontas Co.           16.91q  1 
  7 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    11 Doddridge Co.            16.94q  2 
  8 Matt Roberts              12 Wirt Co. HS              17.26q  1 
  9 Tyler Snyder              11 Tucker Co.               17.38   1 
 10 Nicholas Pearce           11 Moorefield               17.50   2 
 11 Paul Cayton               12 Fayetteville             17.56   2 
 12 Gabe Garrison             10 Buffalo                  17.78   2 
 13 Tannor Decker             12 Wahama HS                17.86   1 
 14 Cody Sheppard             10 Buffalo                  17.87   2 
 15 Gage Wix                  09 Williamstown             18.21   1 
 16 Gary Boggs                11 Richwood                 18.98   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.90  5/18/2007   Andy Nottingham, South Harrison             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Plaugher           11 Doddridge Co.            15.11   10   
  2 George Maddox             12 East Hardy               15.19    8   
  3 Tyler Zahnow              12 Bishop Donahue           15.45    6   
  4 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    11 Doddridge Co.            15.72    4   
  5 Will Thaxton              12 Doddridge Co.            16.14    2   
  6 Anthony Aviles            11 Gilmer Co.               16.31    1   
  7 Matt Roberts              12 Wirt Co. HS              17.24  
  8 Jesse Taylor              12 Pocahontas Co.           17.32  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 39.41  5/22/2004   Eric Novick, Wheeling Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Plaugher           11 Doddridge Co.            39.57   2  10   
  2 George Maddox             12 East Hardy               39.94   2   8   
  3 Tyler Zahnow              12 Bishop Donahue           40.77   2   6   
  4 Dylan Fetty               11 Saint Marys              41.51   2   4   
  5 Phillip Mallory           10 Chas. Cath.              41.95   2   2   
  6 Matt Roberts              12 Wirt Co. HS              42.53   2   1   
  7 Derek Hinkle              12 Clay-Battelle            43.00   2 
  8 Cody Sheppard             10 Buffalo                  43.70   1 
  9 Josh Lowther              11 Gilmer Co.               43.84   2 
 10 Jesse Taylor              12 Pocahontas Co.           43.88   1 
 11 Joshua Snyder             12 Moorefield               44.04   1 
 12 Troy Hubbard              11 Valley (Wetzel)          44.92   1 
 13 Paul Cayton               12 Fayetteville             45.01   1 
 14 Grant Delancey            12 Saint Marys              46.08   1 
 15 Gary Boggs                11 Richwood                 48.24   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 44.34  5/22/2004   Williamstown HS, Williamstown               
                       A Tracewell, Z Bodnar, J Brookover, S Smith       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wahama HS                                             45.55   2  10   
     1) Jacob Buzzard 12                2) Benny Youkers 11               
     3) Jacob Ortiz 11                  4) Crandale Neal 11               
  2 Williamstown HS                                       45.79   2   8   
     1) Aaron Jones 11                  2) Jarric Hoskins 10              
     3) Trace Hart 11                   4) Mathew Zlatkind 09             
  3 Fayetteville HS                                       46.05   2   6   
     1) Paul Cayton 12                  2) Tracey Lovins 11               
     3) Jonathan Gore 11                4) Brandon Mathis 12              
  4 Madonna HS                                            46.28   1   4   
     1) Elliott Nero 10                 2) Garrett Hypes 11               
     3) Nate Nero 12                    4) Marquise Jeter 09              
  5 Charleston Catholic HS                                46.32   2   2   
     1) Alex Casingal 12                2) Phillip Mallory 10             
     3) Keiffer Reed 12                 4) Paul Witsberger 12             
  6 East Hardy HS                                         46.33   2   1   
     1) Anthony Sargent 12              2) Levi Beck 11                   
     3) Dustin Hinkle 12                4) George Maddox 12               
  7 Pocahontas County HS                                  46.50   2 
     1) Curtis Pyles 12                 2) Bill Kelley 12                 
     3) Kyler Doss 11                   4) Seth Painter 11                
  8 Clay-Battelle HS                                      46.72   1 
     1) Robert Kuhn 12                  2) John Forquer 09                
     3) Nathan Tolley 11                4) Ronald Swaniger 12             
  9 Moorefield HS                                         46.84   2 
     1) Nicholas Pearce 11              2) Collin Yates 09                
     3) Lucas Smith 11                  4) Louis Richardson 12            
 10 Calhoun County HS                                     46.85   1 
     1) Nathan Cosgrove 12              2) Shay Parrish 10                
     3) Cameron Litviak 12              4) Isaac Coon 12                  
 11 Doddridge County HS                                   46.90   2 
     1) Zack Cottrill 10                2) Jeffrey Bonnell 11             
     3) Don Blemmings 11                4) Corey Aichele 12               
 12 Midland Trail HS                                      47.05   1 
     1) Shane Hypes 11                  2) Collin Carte 10                
     3) Charles Burdette 10             4) Ethan Barker 11                
 13 South Harrison HS                                     47.40   1 
     1) Chance Reed 09                  2) Dylan Smith 10                 
     3) Ben Aylestock 11                4) Zain Creamer 11                
 14 Saint Marys HS                                        48.01   1 
     1) Hunter Bleakley 09              2) Derek Carpenter 10             
     3) Carlos Gutierrez 09             4) Alex Baker 09                  
 15 Tucker County HS                                      48.37   1 
     1) Austin Zirk 10                  2) Mitchell Mason 10              
     3) Zachary Armstrong 10            4) Derek Nestor 11                
 -- Pendleton County HS                                     DNF   1 
     1) Ben Hill 11                     2) William Latta 11               
     3) Jonah Flynn 11                  4) Levi Hubbard 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:31.64  5/22/2004   Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
                         J McKee, N Tucker, P Zadrozny, E Novick           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doddridge County HS                                 1:33.21   2  10   
     1) Zack Cottrill 10                2) Jeffrey Bonnell 11             
     3) Daniel Plaugher 11              4) Corey Aichele 12               
  2 Williamstown HS                                     1:34.56   2   8   
     1) Aaron Jones 11                  2) Jarric Hoskins 10              
     3) Trace Hart 11                   4) Michael Shawver 11             
  3 Charleston Catholic HS                              1:35.46   2   6   
     1) Alex Casingal 12                2) Phillip Mallory 10             
     3) Will Farkas-Worthy 12           4) Paul Witsberger 12             
  4 Wahama HS                                           1:36.06   2   4   
     1) Jacob Buzzard 12                2) Michael Hendricks 10           
     3) Jacob Ortiz 11                  4) Crandale Neal 11               
  5 Pocahontas County HS                                1:36.57   2   2   
     1) Curtis Pyles 12                 2) Seth Painter 11                
     3) Kyler Doss 11                   4) Bill Kelley 12                 
  6 Midland Trail HS                                    1:36.91   1   1   
     1) Shane Hypes 11                  2) Collin Carte 10                
     3) Charles Burdette 10             4) Ethan Barker 11                
  7 Tucker County HS                                    1:37.22   2 
     1) Christopher Freeman 10          2) Derek Nestor 11                
     3) Gary Nedrow 12                  4) Mitchell Mason 10              
  8 Valley (Wetzel) HS                                  1:37.29   2 
     1) Dylan Edgell 12                 2) Robert Ueltschy 12             
     3) Jonathan Smallwood 12           4) Casey Pingley 12               
  9 Pendleton County HS                                 1:37.44   1 
     1) Matt Nibblins 10                2) Jonah Flynn 11                 
     3) Matt Phares 12                  4) Levi Hubbard 11                
 10 Buffalo HS                                          1:38.04   1 
     1) Gabe Garrison 10                2) Earl Kosa 09                   
     3) Zach Reedy 12                   4) Isaiah Robinson 10             
 11 Madonna HS                                          1:38.17   1 
     1) Elliott Nero 10                 2) Garrett Hypes 11               
     3) Nate Nero 12                    4) Marquise Jeter 09              
 12 Moorefield HS                                       1:38.24   1 
     1) Nicholas Pearce 11              2) Lucas Smith 11                 
     3) Louis Richardson 12             4) Joshua Snyder 12               
 13 Paden City HS                                       1:40.36   1 
     1) Kane Pyles 09                   2) Kennedy Cain 09                
     3) Brandon Cross 09                4) James Baker 12                 
 14 East Hardy HS                                       1:40.58   1 
     1) Anthony Sargent 12              2) Niles Ridgeway 11              
     3) Dustin Hinkle 12                4) Levi Beck 11                   
 15 Richwood HS                                         1:41.09   1 
     1) Jesse Currence 12               2) Daniel Brown 09                
     3) Steven Adkins 11                4) Terry Frazier 11               
 -- Clay-Battelle HS                                        DNF   2  Exchange 3 and 4 out
     1) John Forquer 09                 2) Nathan Tolley 11               
     3) Robert Kuhn 12                  4) Ronald Swaniger 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 3:32.57  5/22/2010   Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.       
                         W Dobbins, W Farkas-Worthy, S Ritchie, M Robinson 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charleston Catholic HS                              3:32.42@  2  10   
     1) Caden McClanahan 10             2) Paul Witsberger 12             
     3) Will Farkas-Worthy 12           4) Phillip Mallory 10             
  2 Saint Marys HS                                      3:34.39   2   8   
     1) Derek Renner 12                 2) Dylan Fetty 11                 
     3) Grant Delancey 12               4) Jordan Whitehair 11            
  3 Williamstown HS                                     3:38.59   2   6   
     1) Chase Brown 12                  2) Mitchell Goertler 10           
     3) Aaron Jones 11                  4) Jarric Hoskins 10              
  4 Clay-Battelle HS                                    3:41.23   2   4   
     1) Robert Kuhn 12                  2) Brandon Martino 12             
     3) Derek Hinkle 12                 4) Nathan Tolley 11               
  5 Doddridge County HS                                 3:41.95   2   2   
     1) Will Thaxton 12                 2) Ian Spencer 11                 
     3) Caleb Moore 11                  4) Zack Cottrill 10               
  6 Tucker County HS                                    3:43.53   2   1   
     1) Austin Zirk 10                  2) Ian Nichols 10                 
     3) Zachary Armstrong 10            4) Christopher Freeman 10         
  7 Wirt County HS                                      3:44.32   1 
     1) Kyle Ashcraft 12                2) Dustin Garner 10               
     3) Matt Roberts 12                 4) Glenn McMillan 09              
  8 Madonna HS                                          3:45.03   1 
     1) Gabe Hypes 10                   2) Josh Francis 11                
     3) Garrett Hypes 11                4) Elliott Nero 10                
  9 Valley (Wetzel) HS                                  3:46.92   1 
     1) Robert Ueltschy 12              2) Troy Hubbard 11                
     3) Charles Roberts 11              4) Casey Pingley 12               
 10 Wahama HS                                           3:47.47   2 
     1) Jacob Buzzard 12                2) Ian Kapp 10                    
     3) Anthony Howard 09               4) Crandale Neal 11               
 11 Buffalo HS                                          3:49.27   2 
     1) Jonathan Torman 11              2) Conner Lamb 10                 
     3) Zach Reedy 12                   4) Isaiah Robinson 10             
 12 Midland Trail HS                                    3:52.04   1 
     1) Collin Carte 10                 2) Charles Burdette 10            
     3) Shane Hypes 11                  4) Ethan Barker 11                
 13 Richwood HS                                         3:52.54   1 
     1) Zachary Bennett 11              2) Daniel Brown 09                
     3) Jesse Currence 12               4) Andrew Shaffer 12              
 14 Pendleton County HS                                 3:55.14   1 
     1) Ben Hill 11                     2) Eric Gabriel 12                
     3) Addison Hill 11                 4) Matt Phares 12                 
 15 South Harrison HS                                   3:56.72   1 
     1) Ben Aylestock 11                2) Chance Reed 09                 
     3) Nick Kunkel 11                  4) Jesse Anderson 11              
 -- Fayetteville HS                                          DQ   1  Runner stepped back
     1) Timothy Holster 09              2) Brandon Mathis 12              
     3) Robert Alderman 12              4) Tracey Lovins 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 8:21.58  5/20/2005   Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.        
                         T Wilsoncroft, L Grandt, J Oldaker, D Orejuela    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buffalo HS                                          8:09.05@  10   
     1) Isaiah Robinson 10              2) Jonathan Torman 11             
     3) Evan Childers 12                4) Dylan Rich 11                  
  2 Saint Marys HS                                      8:10.53@   8   
     1) Jordan Whitehair 11             2) Charlie Drazba 12              
     3) Grant Delancey 12               4) Derek Renner 12                
  3 Charleston Catholic HS                              8:29.76    6   
     1) Caden McClanahan 10             2) Spencer Panero 11              
     3) Marcus Black 11                 4) Will Farkas-Worthy 12          
  4 Doddridge County HS                                 8:48.21    4   
     1) Caleb Moore 11                  2) Matt Zorn 11                   
     3) Brandon Stewart 09              4) Ian Spencer 11                 
  5 Williamstown HS                                     8:48.22    2   
     1) Chase Brown 12                  2) Mitchell Goertler 10           
     3) Brandon Semon 10                4) Jason Lockhart 10              
  6 Tucker County HS                                    9:01.65    1   
     1) William McCallister 11          2) Chris Bonner 12                
     3) Christopher Freeman 10          4) Ian Nichols 10                 
  7 Pendleton County HS                                 9:03.59  
     1) Zach Propst 12                  2) Addison Hill 11                
     3) Ben Hill 11                     4) William Latta 11               
  8 Pocahontas County HS                                9:13.50  
     1) Clayton Irvine 11               2) Georg Faerber 11               
     3) Andrew Morrison 10              4) Parker White 11                
  9 Clay-Battelle HS                                    9:16.01  
     1) Brandon Grow 09                 2) Jonathon Berry 11              
     3) Brody Varner 10                 4) Cannon Brummage 09             
 10 Fayetteville HS                                     9:17.39  
     1) Robert Alderman 12              2) Kyle Nicholas 11               
     3) Logan Christian 10              4) Timothy Holster 09             
 11 Bishop Donahue HS                                   9:22.70  
     1) Gabe Mickey 10                  2) Justin Horan 11                
     3) Josh Miller 09                  4) David Beazel 10                
 12 Madonna HS                                          9:26.28  
     1) Gabe Hypes 10                   2) Anthony Basil 09               
     3) Alan Green 11                   4) Josh Francis 11                
 13 Wahama HS                                           9:28.88  
     1) Ian Kapp 10                     2) Michael Hendricks 10           
     3) Anthony Howard 09               4) Jonathan Ohlinger 09           
 14 Gilmer County  HS                                   9:33.28  
     1) Conner Ferguson 11              2) Zach Chapman 09                
     3) Dustin Marlett 11               4) Markeem Morris 09              
 15 Richwood HS                                         9:45.62  
     1) William Bailey 10               2) Logan Brown 09                 
     3) Timothy Amick 12                4) John Bard 09                   
 16 South Harrison HS                                   9:50.82  
     1) Jesse Anderson 11               2) Chance Reed 09                 
     3) Dylan Blake 09                  4) Raymond Ruckman 11             
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 59.14  5/18/2007   South Harrison HS, South Harrison           
                       S Clayton, A Lantz, B Sharpe, A Nottingham        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doddridge County HS                                   59.01@  4  10   
     1) Jeffrey Bonnell 11              2) Dillon Muhly-Alexander 11      
     3) Will Thaxton 12                 4) Daniel Plaugher 11             
  2 Bishop Donahue HS                                   1:01.33   4   8   
     1) Jordan Bonar 11                 2) Saquan Hill 11                 
     3) Lavonte Hampton 10              4) Tyler Zahnow 12                
  3 Buffalo HS                                          1:02.55   4   6   
     1) Gabe Garrison 10                2) Cody Sheppard 10               
     3) Levi Walker 10                  4) Zach Reedy 12                  
  4 Williamstown HS                                     1:03.66   4   4   
     1) Alex Marchetti 11               2) Gage Wix 09                    
     3) Garret Butler 10                4) Mitchell Goertler 10           
  5 Pocahontas County HS                                1:04.29   3   2   
     1) Stephen Simmons 09              2) Jesse Taylor 12                
     3) Curtis Pyles 12                 4) Bill Kelley 12                 
  6 Saint Marys HS                                      1:05.66   1   1   
     1) Dylan Fetty 11                  2) Mike Houser 09                 
     3) Hunter Bleakley 09              4) Grant Delancey 12              
  7 Valley (Wetzel) HS                                  1:05.74   1 
     1) Donald Smith 09                 2) Dylan Edgell 12                
     3) Robert Ueltschy 12              4) Troy Hubbard 11                
  8 Gilmer County  HS                                   1:05.85   3 
     1) Josh Lowther 11                 2) Tristan Sparks 10              
     3) Dustin Marlett 11               4) Anthony Aviles 11              
  9 Moorefield HS                                       1:05.87   1 
     1) Marcus Snyder 09                2) Spencer Coby 11                
     3) Joshua Snyder 12                4) Nicholas Pearce 11             
 10 Richwood HS                                         1:06.44   2 
     1) Terry Frazier 11                2) Levi Mowery 09                 
     3) Logan Brown 09                  4) Gary Boggs 11                  
 11 Wirt County HS                                      1:07.15   2 
     1) Nick Alt 12                     2) Doug Hennen 12                 
     3) Kyle Ashcraft 12                4) Matt Roberts 12                
 12 Fayetteville HS                                     1:07.30   3 
     1) Kyle Nicholas 11                2) Robert Alderman 12             
     3) Paul Cayton 12                  4) Clayton Akers 12               
 13 Wahama HS                                           1:08.03   2 
     1) Tannor Decker 12                2) Terry Jewell 12                
     3) Kaleb Petry 12                  4) Colton Neal 10                 
 14 Midland Trail HS                                    1:08.80   1 
     1) Brandon Belcher 11              2) Shane Hypes 11                 
     3) Aaron Walker 09                 4) Michael Fendley 10             
 -- Pendleton County HS                                      FS   2 
     1) Levi Hubbard 11                 2) Chris Rawson 12                
     3) Eric Gabriel 12                 4) Kevin Rawson 11                
 -- Tucker County HS                                         DQ   3  touch hurdle with ha
     1) Tyler Snyder 11                 2) Trevor Kidwell 11              
     3) Gary Nedrow 12                  4) Walker Blosser 09              
 
Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 6-05.25  5/20/2011   Anthony Aviles, Gilmer Co.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Aviles            11 Gilmer Co.             6-06.00@  10   
  2 Zain Creamer              11 South Harrison         6-04.00    7   
  2 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    11 Doddridge Co.          6-04.00    7   
  4 Jesse Taylor              12 Pocahontas Co.         5-10.00    4   
  5 Mitchell Mason            10 Tucker Co.             5-08.00    2   
  6 Ryan Meadows              11 Hannan                 5-06.00    1   
 -- Colton Neal               10 Wahama HS                   NH  
 -- Ian Nichols               10 Tucker Co.                  NH  
 -- Saquan Hill               11 Bishop Donahue              NH  
 -- Kennedy Cain              09 Paden City                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 15-00  5/18/2007   Seth Beckner, Buffalo                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keiffer Reed              12 Chas. Cath.           14-00.00   10   
  2 Alex Marchetti            11 Williamstown          13-06.00    8   
  3 Dyllon Hayes              09 Doddridge Co.         13-00.00    6   
  4 Mitchell Goertler         10 Williamstown          12-06.00    4   
  5 Ian Spencer               11 Doddridge Co.         11-06.00    2   
  6 Caden McClanahan          10 Chas. Cath.           11-00.00    1   
  7 Josh Lowther              11 Gilmer Co.            10-06.00  
 -- Jeffrey Myer              10 Doddridge Co.               NH  
 -- Daniel Scott              12 Wheeling Central            NH  


 
Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21-07  5/22/2009   Davon Marion, Mount Hope                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zain Creamer              11 South Harrison        22-01.75@  10   
  2 Matthew White             12 Valley (Fayette)      21-03.50    8   
  3 Dylan Fetty               11 Saint Marys           20-07.25    6   
  4 Dillon Muhly-Alexander    11 Doddridge Co.         20-02.00    4   
  5 Jonathan Gore             11 Fayetteville          20-01.50    2   
  6 Crandale Neal             11 Wahama HS             20-01.00    1   
  7 Zachary Bennett           11 Richwood              19-06.00  
  8 George Maddox             12 East Hardy            19-05.00  
  9 Derek Hinkle              12 Clay-Battelle         18-10.75  
 10 Terry Frazier             11 Richwood              18-07.00  
 11 Josh Lowther              11 Gilmer Co.            18-02.50  
 12 John Forquer              09 Clay-Battelle         18-00.25  
 13 Jordan Bonar              11 Bishop Donahue        17-09.00  
 13 Bryant Western            12 Trinity               17-09.00  
 15 Louis Flanigan            11 Doddridge Co.         16-09.00  
 16 Gary Nedrow               12 Tucker Co.            16-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 52-02.25  5/22/2009   Matthew Kiger, Williamstown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devon Carr                11 Williamstown          52-04.25@  10   
  2 Spencer Mason             11 Valley (Wetzel)       52-00.50    8   
  3 Evan Smith                10 Williamstown          47-03.50    6   
  4 Reed Ratliff              11 Gilmer Co.            41-10.00    4   
  5 Logan Raines              10 Williamstown          41-08.00    2   
  6 Alexander Graham          11 Richwood              40-10.00    1   
  7 Austin Patterson          11 Clay-Battelle         40-05.25  
  8 Devron Siders             11 Doddridge Co.         39-02.50  
  9 Shawn Childers            12 East Hardy            38-05.50  
 10 Quintin Nicholson         12 South Harrison        37-10.00  
 10 Keith Hardbarger          12 Paden City            37-10.00  
 12 Clayton Yeager            11 Doddridge Co.         37-09.00  
 13 Michael Adkins            11 Tucker Co.            37-08.25  
 14 Joe Truman                12 Richwood              37-04.25  
 15 Marty Lipscomb            11 Doddridge Co.         36-11.00  
 16 Ryan Cain                 11 Pocahontas Co.        35-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 164-11  2003        Zach Hall, Williamstown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isacc Britton             10 Doddridge Co.           148-11   10   
  2 Devon Carr                11 Williamstown            142-01    8   
  3 Spencer Mason             11 Valley (Wetzel)         136-02    6   
  4 Jimmy Jemison             11 Saint Marys             129-00    4   
  5 Evan Smith                10 Williamstown            124-05    2   
  6 Judd Walther              10 Pocahontas Co.          120-01    1   
  7 Marty Lipscomb            11 Doddridge Co.           119-09  
  8 Shawn Childers            12 East Hardy              116-09  
  9 Zachary Everly            10 Tucker Co.              115-09  
 10 Clayton Yeager            11 Doddridge Co.           113-03  
 11 Jacob Zombek              11 Bishop Donahue          109-00  
 12 Reed Ratliff              11 Gilmer Co.              107-06  
 13 Cody Smith                10 Williamstown            103-02  
 14 Alexander Graham          11 Richwood                 95-04  
 -- Tommy Coleman             11 Midland Trail               ND  
 -- Tyler Moore               11 Pendleton Co.               ND  
 
                  Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Doddridge County HS        109        2) Williamstown HS            70   
    3) Saint Marys HS              60        4) Charleston Catholic HS     51   
    5) Buffalo HS                  43        6) Valley (Wetzel) HS         34   
    7) Bishop Donahue HS           24        8) Fayetteville HS            22   
    8) Valley (Fayette) HS         22       10) Wahama HS                  19   
   10) Richwood HS                 19       12) South Harrison HS          17   
   12) East Hardy HS               17       14) Clay-Battelle HS           15   
   14) Gilmer County  HS           15       16) Pocahontas County HS       10   
   17) Tucker County HS             4       17) Madonna HS                  4   
   19) Midland Trail HS             1       19) Hannan HS                   1   
   19) Wirt County HS               1                                           

High Point
1.  Daniel Plaugher     Doddridge      25
2.  Dylan Rich          Buffalo        23.50
3.  Matthew White       Valley Fayette 22
4.  Casey Pingley       Valley Wetzel  20
5.  Devon Carr          Williamstown   18
5.  Tyler Zahnow        Bishop Donahue 18
 

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.80  1999        Chris Claudio, Ravenswood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Franklin          12 Liberty (H)              10.84Q  2 
  2 Easton Hutton             12 Braxton Co.              11.10Q  1 
  3 Dylan Cottrell            12 Roane Co.                11.23Q  2 
  4 Marquez Griffin           11 Pt. Pleasant             11.28Q  1 
  5 Chevez Burress            11 Bluefield                11.39q  1 
  6 Darryl Stewart            09 Bluefield                11.43q  1 
  7 Alex Doak                 11 Tyler Consol.            11.44q  2 
  8 Joe Collins               11 Webster Co.              11.61q  2 
  9 Alex Pavalock             09 Roane Co.                11.61   2 
 10 Joe May                   11 Mingo Central HS         11.67   1 
 11 Devin Wiley               09 Chapmanville             11.70   2 
 12 Austin Wilkenson          12 Sherman                  11.71   1 
 13 Andrew Ely                11 Ravenswood               11.84   2 
 14 Jordan Lacy               12 Braxton Co.              11.85   1 
 15 Cory Brown                11 Frankfort                11.88   2 
 16 Devon Jones               11 Ritchie Co.              12.00   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.80  1999        Chris Claudio, Ravenswood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Franklin          12 Liberty (H)              10.81   10   
  2 Easton Hutton             12 Braxton Co.              11.12    8   
  3 Marquez Griffin           11 Pt. Pleasant             11.14    6   
  4 Dylan Cottrell            12 Roane Co.                11.24    4   
  5 Chevez Burress            11 Bluefield                11.39    2   
  6 Darryl Stewart            09 Bluefield                11.47    1   
  7 Alex Doak                 11 Tyler Consol.            11.64  
  8 Joe Collins               11 Webster Co.              11.66  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21.61  1985        Eric Knapper, Dunbar                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Franklin          12 Liberty (H)              21.79Q  1 
  2 Chevez Burress            11 Bluefield                22.56Q  2 
  3 Stephen Rogalski          11 Magnolia                 22.60Q  1 
  4 Marquez Griffin           11 Pt. Pleasant             22.64Q  2 
  5 Dylan Cottrell            12 Roane Co.                22.90q  1 
  6 Zachary Canterbury        11 Pt. Pleasant             22.92q  1 
  7 Alex Doak                 11 Tyler Consol.            22.95q  2 
  8 Easton Hutton             12 Braxton Co.              23.18q  2 
  9 Ben Lilly                 10 Shady Spring             23.34   2 
 10 Alex Pavalock             09 Roane Co.                23.43   2 
 11 Dylan Wiley               12 Chapmanville             23.45   1 
 12 Joe Collins               11 Webster Co.              23.83   1 
 13 Blake Ravenscroft         10 Keyser                   23.90   1 
 14 Richard Williams          12 Bluefield                24.04   2 
 15 Devin Wiley               09 Chapmanville             24.10   2 
 16 Austin Wilkenson          12 Sherman                  24.53   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21.61  1985        Eric Knapper, Dunbar                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Franklin          12 Liberty (H)              21.86   10   
  2 Stephen Rogalski          11 Magnolia                 22.57    8   
  3 Easton Hutton             12 Braxton Co.              22.76    6   
  4 Marquez Griffin           11 Pt. Pleasant             22.93    4   
  5 Alex Doak                 11 Tyler Consol.            22.97    2   
  6 Dylan Cottrell            12 Roane Co.                23.08    1   
  7 Zachary Canterbury        11 Pt. Pleasant             23.13  


 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 48.43  5/21/2011   Brandon Franklin, Liberty (H)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Franklin          12 Liberty (H)              48.35@  2  10   
  2 Stephen Rogalski          11 Magnolia                 49.87   2   8   
  3 Alex Doak                 11 Tyler Consol.            50.88   2   6   
  4 Isaac Cales               12 Independence             51.62   2   4   
  5 Kage Rohde                10 Magnolia                 51.74   2   2   
  6 Clint Hardman             12 Ritchie Co.              51.82   2   1   
  7 Mark Manning              12 Oak Hill                 52.61   1 
  8 Nick Blatt                12 Magnolia                 52.63   2 
  9 Josh Gurski               11 Herbert Hoover           52.84   1 
 10 Troy Fisher               09 Roane Co.                52.95   1 
 11 Craig Westfall            11 Keyser                   53.27   1 
 12 Dylan Reynolds            10 Berkeley Sp.             53.64   2 
 13 Brian Young               10 James Monroe             54.43   1 
 14 Kurt Langdon-Arthur       10 Wayne                    54.85   1 
 15 Zack Marcum               09 Scott                    56.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:55.30  1980        Ronald Patterson, Mt.Hope                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clint Hardman             12 Ritchie Co.            1:59.71   10   
  2 Will Shaffer              11 Scott                  2:00.81    8   
  3 Caleb Riffle              11 Pt. Pleasant           2:03.71    6   
  4 Lucas Young               09 Frankfort              2:03.99    4   
  5 Corey Shetler             11 Berkeley Sp.           2:04.19    2   
  6 James Haught              11 Magnolia               2:04.38    1   
  7 Ryan Roseberry            11 Shady Spring           2:04.44  
  8 Brandon Perdue            12 Sherman                2:04.47  
  9 Jessie Hilvers            11 Ritchie Co.            2:04.90  
 10 Jacob Doss                12 Sherman                2:05.24  
 11 Tyler Kosut               11 Shady Spring           2:07.57  
 12 Cody Tropek               10 Oak Glen               2:07.75  
 13 Trae Miller               11 Frankfort              2:08.37  
 14 Isaac Cales               12 Independence           2:09.66  
 15 Antoine Gerard            12 Weir                   2:10.55  
 16 Craig Westfall            11 Keyser                 2:10.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:17.54  1993        Mikey Cox, Athens                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Shaffer              11 Scott                  4:27.71   10   
  2 Corey Shetler             11 Berkeley Sp.           4:35.45    8   
  3 Johnny Hogue              10 Ritchie Co.            4:39.54    6   
  4 Bill Feeney               12 Magnolia               4:39.68    4   
  5 Lucas Young               09 Frankfort              4:40.06    2   
  6 Trae Miller               11 Frankfort              4:40.80    1   
  7 Jacob Doss                12 Sherman                4:42.70  
  8 Alec Hinerman             12 Magnolia               4:43.92  
  9 Brandon Perdue            12 Sherman                4:44.20  
 10 Forrest Reed              12 Wayne                  4:46.09  
 11 Jason Weitzel             09 PikeView               4:48.19  
 12 Luke Sadecky              11 Ravenswood             4:49.70  
 13 Matthew King              12 Philip Barbour         4:50.12  
 14 Gerald Furby              11 Philip Barbour         4:51.57  
 15 Brettley Harris           09 Webster Co.            4:52.10  
 16 Cameron Davis             11 Westside HS            4:52.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 9:09.70  1983        Steve Taylor, St. Marys                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Shaffer              11 Scott                  9:50.75   10   
  2 Alec Hinerman             12 Magnolia               9:56.66    8   
  3 Cameron Davis             11 Westside HS           10:00.62    6   
  4 Bill Feeney               12 Magnolia              10:02.44    4   
  5 Johnny Hogue              10 Ritchie Co.           10:05.53    2   
  6 Paul Louzy                11 Grafton               10:07.57    1   
  7 Brettley Harris           09 Webster Co.           10:12.46  
  8 Trae Miller               11 Frankfort             10:13.78  
  9 Shane Ickes               10 Frankfort             10:17.37  
 10 Scott Nesland             10 Philip Barbour        10:18.27  
 11 Forrest Reed              12 Wayne                 10:22.69  
 12 Brandon Perdue            12 Sherman               10:23.21  
 13 Jason Weitzel             09 PikeView              10:47.78  
 14 Wesley Anderson           12 Philip Barbour        11:03.68  
 15 Tyler Kosut               11 Shady Spring          11:08.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.36  2003        Brad Keys, Winfield                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Trout               12 Gr. West                 15.45Q  1 
  2 Nathan Bernarde           10 Grafton                  15.75Q  2 
  3 Colby Ennis               11 Gr. West                 15.85Q  1 
  4 Cody Marcum               09 Pt. Pleasant             16.34Q  2 
  5 Jayden Allender           09 Ritchie Co.              16.52q  1 
  6 Chris Hays                11 Liberty (H)              16.66q  2 
  7 Guy Cowger                11 Webster Co.              16.72q  1 
  8 Michael Aab               12 Herbert Hoover           16.75q  1 
  9 Clayton Satterfield       09 Ritchie Co.              16.76   1 
 10 Josh Crites               11 Poca                     16.77   2 
 11 Quentin Mouser            11 Philip Barbour           16.82   2 
 12 Richard Pratt             11 Scott                    17.32   1 
 13 Ty Seibel                 10 Lincoln                  17.52   2 
 14 Hunter LeMasters          11 Tyler Consol.            17.67   2 
 15 Matthew Plumley           10 Shady Spring             17.85   2 
 16 Tyler Lee                 11 Roane Co.                21.12   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.36  2003        Brad Keys, Winfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Bernarde           10 Grafton                  15.31   10   
  2 Dylan Trout               12 Gr. West                 15.72    8   
  3 Cody Marcum               09 Pt. Pleasant             15.92    6   
  4 Jayden Allender           09 Ritchie Co.              16.48    4   
  5 Chris Hays                11 Liberty (H)              16.54    2   
  6 Michael Aab               12 Herbert Hoover           16.56    1   
  7 Colby Ennis               11 Gr. West                 16.62  
  8 Guy Cowger                11 Webster Co.              17.26  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 38.33  1999        Jon Huffman, Ritchie County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Bernarde           10 Grafton                  39.10   2  10   
  2 Jessie Hilvers            11 Ritchie Co.              40.23   2   8   
  3 Dylan Trout               12 Gr. West                 40.24   2   6   
  4 Joe Collins               11 Webster Co.              41.03   2   4   
  5 Nathan Gillian            11 Shady Spring             41.22   1   2   
  6 Josh Crites               11 Poca                     41.85   2   1   
  7 Ryan Roseberry            11 Shady Spring             41.93   2 
  8 Johan Aasland             12 Tyler Consol.            42.30   2 
  9 Dylan Cottrell            12 Roane Co.                42.42   2 
 10 Austin Trent              12 Liberty (H)              42.69   1 
 11 Rogan Park                12 Pt. Pleasant             42.76   1 
 12 Cory Brown                11 Frankfort                43.06   1 
 13 Ty Seibel                 10 Lincoln                  43.55   1 
 14 Zack Marcum               09 Scott                    44.38   1 
 15 Caleb Kennedy             12 Poca                     44.61   1 
 16 Kyle Mack                 11 Oak Glen                 45.47   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 43.51  1999        Magnolia                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Point Pleasant HS                                     44.63   2  10   
     1) Zachary Canterbury 11           2) Charles Walton 10              
     3) Anthony Darst 12                4) Marquez Griffin 11             
  2 Shady Spring HS                                       44.83   2   8   
     1) Ben Lilly 10                    2) Scott Daniels 12               
     3) Austin Johnson 12               4) Jason Young 11                 
  3 Ritchie County HS                                     45.02   2   6   
     1) Devon Jones 11                  2) Paige Haught 12                
     3) Justin Sage 11                  4) Darrenger Goff 12              
  4 Braxton County HS                                     45.42   2   4   
     1) Jordan Lacy 12                  2) James Acord 11                 
     3) Ronnie Carroll 12               4) Easton Hutton 12               
  5 Weir HS                                               45.45   2   2   
     1) Cole Slates 10                  2) Jo Jo Rice 09                  
     3) Lucas Dankovchik 12             4) Clarence Bennett 10            
  6 Oak Glen HS                                           45.83   2   1   
     1) Ethan Delekta 12                2) Micah Swiger 09                
     3) Clayton Flowers 11              4) Chris Bailey 10                
  7 Bluefield HS                                          45.92   1 
     1) Chevez Burress 11               2) Darryl Stewart 09              
     3) Richard Williams 12             4) Montel Leggett 10              
  8 Berkeley Springs HS                                   46.02   1 
     1) Andrew Truax 12                 2) Dylan Reynolds 10              
     3) Patrick Peck 12                 4) TJ Patrick 12                  
  9 Greenbrier West HS                                    46.04   2 
     1) Dylan Trout 12                  2) Jabez Fleming 12               
     3) Colby Ennis 11                  4) Malik Boatwright 10            
 10 Roane County HS                                       46.34   2 
     1) Austin Nichols 12               2) Steven McGinnis 09             
     3) Brad Reichard 11                4) Alex Pavalock 09               
 11 Poca HS                                               46.70   1 
     1) Josh Crites 11                  2) Clinton Parsons 12             
     3) Tanner Sigman 12                4) Bryan Bradford 12              
 12 Herbert Hoover HS                                     46.88   1 
     1) Carter Coleman 12               2) Brandon Hanson 11              
     3) Nate Cook 10                    4) Josh Gurski 11                 
 13 Keyser HS                                             47.02   1 
     1) Blake Ravenscroft 10            2) Zack Johnson 10                
     3) Austin Ravenscroft 11           4) James Flint 11                 
 14 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                  47.33   1 
     1) Tre McDowell 09                 2) Jake Adkins 12                 
     3) Johnathan Williams 12           4) Jaylen McDowell 10             
 15 Oak Hill HS                                           47.80   1 
     1) Jody Ellison 11                 2) Andy Gunn 11                   
     3) Robin Gore 11                   4) Demitri Gray 12                
 16 Chapmanville HS                                       48.55   1 
     1) Devin Wiley 09                  2) Dylan Wiley 12                 
     3) Waylon Dingess 11               4) Andrew Workman 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:29.93  5/23/2009   Keyser HS, Keyser                         
                         T Redman, J Green, J Ross, M Wilmer               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Point Pleasant HS                                   1:31.79   2  10   
     1) Zachary Canterbury 11           2) Charles Walton 10              
     3) Anthony Darst 12                4) Marquez Griffin 11             
  2 Magnolia HS                                         1:33.50   2   8   
     1) Kage Rohde 10                   2) Drew Estep 10                  
     3) Alex Pancake 11                 4) Stephen Rogalski 11            
  3 Shady Spring HS                                     1:34.23   2   6   
     1) Jason Young 11                  2) Nathan Gillian 11              
     3) Austin Johnson 12               4) Ben Lilly 10                   
  4 Ritchie County HS                                   1:34.71   2   4   
     1) Devon Jones 11                  2) Paige Haught 12                
     3) Justin Sage 11                  4) Darrenger Goff 12              
  5 Weir HS                                             1:35.41   2   2   
     1) Cole Slates 10                  2) Jo Jo Rice 09                  
     3) Lucas Dankovchik 12             4) Clarence Bennett 10            
  6 Berkeley Springs HS                                 1:36.05   1   1   
     1) Andrew Truax 12                 2) Steven Wolf 10                 
     3) Patrick Peck 12                 4) Dylan Reynolds 10              
  7 Keyser HS                                           1:36.36   2 
     1) Blake Ravenscroft 10            2) Matthew Shillingburg 12        
     3) Zack Johnson 10                 4) James Flint 11                 
  8 Roane County HS                                     1:37.58   2 
     1) Kyle Raines 11                  2) Brad Reichard 11               
     3) Troy Fisher 09                  4) Michael Bates 12               
  9 Bluefield HS                                        1:37.65   2 
     1) Chevez Burress 11               2) Darryl Stewart 09              
     3) Richard Williams 12             4) Bryan Morris 10                
 10 Oak Hill HS                                         1:37.80   1 
     1) Andy Gunn 11                    2) Demitri Gray 12                
     3) Jody Ellison 11                 4) Kadrin Goodman 10              
 11 Greenbrier West HS                                  1:38.74   1 
     1) Jabez Fleming 12                2) Malik Boatwright 10            
     3) Patrick Hendrix 10              4) Jordan Tincher 09              
 12 Herbert Hoover HS                                   1:39.53   1 
     1) Carter Coleman 12               2) Chance Samuel 11               
     3) Nate Cook 10                    4) Brandon Hanson 11              
 13 Liberty (Harrison) HS                               1:40.54   1 
     1) Jared Freshour 09               2) Ethan Carder 11                
     3) Chris May 12                    4) Austin Trent 12                
 14 Scott HS                                            1:41.21   1 
     1) Charles Thrush 11               2) Zack Marcum 09                 
     3) Ryan Gillispie 09               4) Wade McComas 09                
 15 Wayne HS                                            1:42.13   1 
     1) Marcus Webb 09                  2) Marley Webb 09                 
     3) Kurt Langdon-Arthur 10          4) Mark Ritter 10                 
 -- Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                     DQ   1  1 and 2 out of excha
     1) Andrew Blake 12                 2) Jake Adkins 12                 
     3) Johnathan Williams 12           4) Jaylen McDowell 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 3:26.07  1990        Magnolia                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Point Pleasant HS                                   3:32.20   2  10   
     1) Charles Walton 10               2) Caleb Riffle 11                
     3) Anthony Darst 12                4) Zachary Canterbury 11          
  2 Keyser HS                                           3:33.62   2   8   
     1) James Flint 11                  2) Justin White 12                
     3) Canton Whisner 12               4) Craig Westfall 11              
  3 Oak Hill HS                                         3:35.53   2   6   
     1) Kadrin Goodman 10               2) Phillip Kistler 10             
     3) Mark Manning 12                 4) Jody Ellison 11                
  4 Berkeley Springs HS                                 3:36.22   2   4   
     1) Patrick Peck 12                 2) Steven Wolf 10                 
     3) Corey Shetler 11                4) Dylan Reynolds 10              
  5 Ritchie County HS                                   3:36.33   2   2   
     1) Paige Haught 12                 2) Devon Jones 11                 
     3) Jayden Allender 09              4) Clint Hardman 12               
  6 Magnolia HS                                         3:38.57   2   1   
     1) Kage Rohde 10                   2) Drew Estep 10                  
     3) James Haught 11                 4) Nick Blatt 12                  
  7 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                3:41.81   2 
     1) Andrew Blake 12                 2) Jake Adkins 12                 
     3) Shane Snuffer 09                4) Jaylen McDowell 10             
  8 Frankfort HS                                        3:41.89   2 
     1) Shane Ickes 10                  2) Devin Burke 11                 
     3) Cory Brown 11                   4) Lucas Young 09                 
  9 Roane County HS                                     3:42.84   1 
     1) Michael Bates 12                2) Steven McGinnis 09             
     3) Alex Pavalock 09                4) Troy Fisher 09                 
 10 Philip Barbour HS                                   3:44.87   1 
     1) Trevor Humphrey 11              2) Matthew King 12                
     3) Gerald Furby 11                 4) Wesley Anderson 12             
 11 Shady Spring HS                                     3:46.53   1 
     1) Hunter Runion 12                2) Matthew Plumley 10             
     3) Jason Young 11                  4) Nathan Gillian 11              
 12 Wayne HS                                            3:49.41   1 
     1) Kurt Langdon-Arthur 10          2) Forrest Reed 12                
     3) Mark Ritter 10                  4) Emphraim Pittore 12            
 13 Sherman HS                                          3:51.01   1 
     1) Austin Wilkenson 12             2) Tyler Parsons 12               
     3) Grant Kellione 11               4) Benjamin Deal 10               
 14 Webster County HS                                   3:51.38   1 
     1) Logan Taylor 10                 2) Cordell Swisher 12             
     3) Brendan Rumney 12               4) Guy Cowger 11                  
 15 Greenbrier West HS                                  3:52.96   1 
     1) Jabez Fleming 12                2) Patrick Hendrix 10             
     3) Jordan Tincher 09               4) Garrett Smith 10               
 16 Poca HS                                             4:08.76   1 
     1) Travis Davis 11                 2) Cody Cogar 11                  
     3) Kyle McClanahan 10              4) Caleb Kennedy 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 8:00.90  1982        St. Marys                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritchie County HS                                   8:18.33   10   
     1) Johnny Hogue 10                 2) Jessie Hilvers 11              
     3) Josh James 12                   4) Clint Hardman 12               
  2 Frankfort HS                                        8:27.67    8   
     1) Lucas Young 09                  2) Devin Burke 11                 
     3) Shane Ickes 10                  4) Trae Miller 11                 
  3 Philip Barbour HS                                   8:36.58    6   
     1) Gerald Furby 11                 2) Scott Nesland 10               
     3) Wesley Anderson 12              4) Matthew King 12                
  4 Magnolia HS                                         8:36.62    4   
     1) Nick Blatt 12                   2) Alec Hinerman 12               
     3) Bill Feeney 12                  4) James Haught 11                
  5 Sherman HS                                          8:43.36    2   
     1) Jacob Doss 12                   2) Alex Barlas 12                 
     3) Thomas Bowles 10                4) Brandon Perdue 12              
  6 Oak Hill HS                                         8:44.87    1   
     1) Anthony Treadway 11             2) Lucas Gardner 12               
     3) Mark Manning 12                 4) Cody Gillespie 09              
  7 Oak Glen HS                                         8:48.32  
     1) Cody Tropek 10                  2) Ethan Malcomb 11               
     3) Eric Oliver 11                  4) Brock Smith 10                 
  8 Keyser HS                                           8:48.92  
     1) Justin White 12                 2) Joshua Biser 12                
     3) Jordan Lawrence 10              4) Craig Westfall 11              
  9 Shady Spring HS                                     8:50.48  
     1) Ryan Roseberry 11               2) Justin Harper 11               
     3) Austin Johnson 10               4) Tyler Kosut 11                 
 10 Berkeley Springs HS                                 8:56.62  
     1) Patrick Peck 12                 2) Corey Shetler 11               
     3) Justin Glass 12                 4) Zac Simmons 10                 
 11 Tyler Consolidated HS                               9:01.04  
     1) Ryan Dalyrmple 10               2) Dylan Reynolds 10              
     3) Dylan Romine 11                 4) Jeremy Smith 12                
 12 PikeView HS                                         9:04.35  
     1) Vaughn Campbell 10              2) Garrett Butler 10              
     3) Chris McBride 10                4) Jason Weitzel 09               
 13 Webster County HS                                   9:09.98  
     1) Cordell Swisher 12              2) Aaron Kessler 11               
     3) Brettley Harris 09              4) Will Edwards 11                
 14 Roane County HS                                     9:14.08  
     1) Michael Bates 12                2) JC Nichols 11                  
     3) Caleb Pell 09                   4) Troy Fisher 09                 
 15 Sissonville HS                                     10:39.44  
     1) Jarred Moles 09                 2) Elijah Saylor 12               
     3) Isaac Shamblin 12               4) Devon Walker 09                
 16 Poca HS                                            12:28.50  
     1) Tristen Chapman 09              2) Grant Masters 09               
     3) Jared Masters 09                4) Davin Hall 10                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 56.41  5/22/2009   Keyser HS, Keyser                           
                       J Green, M Wilmer, K Rohrbaugh, J Ross            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greenbrier West HS                                    59.53   4  10   
     1) Jabez Fleming 12                2) Colby Ennis 11                 
     3) Devin George 10                 4) Dylan Trout 12                 
  2 Point Pleasant HS                                     59.90   4   8   
     1) Caleb Riffle 11                 2) Rogan Park 12                  
     3) Anthony Darst 12                4) Cody Marcum 09                 
  3 Herbert Hoover HS                                   1:01.98   3   6   
     1) Michael Aab 12                  2) Carter Coleman 12              
     3) Tyler Hagewood 09               4) Josh Gurski 11                 
  4 Ritchie County HS                                   1:02.06   3   4   
     1) Jayden Allender 09              2) Clayton Satterfield 09         
     3) Cruz Hayes 09                   4) Jessie Hilvers 11              
  5 Tyler Consolidated HS                               1:02.20   4   2   
     1) Hunter LeMasters 11             2) Christian Ice 11               
     3) Johan Aasland 12                4) Jeremy Smith 12                
  6 Oak Glen HS                                         1:02.63   4   1   
     1) Clayton Flowers 11              2) Zeth Clark 12                  
     3) Cullen Bennett 10               4) Kyle Mack 11                   
  7 Poca HS                                             1:03.26   3 
     1) Tanner Sigman 12                2) Travis Davis 11                
     3) Caleb Kennedy 12                4) Josh Crites 11                 
  8 Shady Spring HS                                     1:03.43   2 
     1) Ryan Roseberry 11               2) Nathan Gillian 11              
     3) Matthew Plumley 10              4) Levi Messer 09                 
  9 Philip Barbour HS                                   1:05.12   2 
     1) Wesley Anderson 12              2) David Robinson 10              
     3) Brandon Poling 10               4) Quentin Mouser 11              
 10 Petersburg HS                                       1:05.61   2 
     1) Stephen Valkos 12               2) Kelson Thorne 10               
     3) Zach Bobby 10                   4) Grant Shanholtz 10             
 11 Summers County HS                                   1:06.17   1 
     1) Jay Morey 12                    2) Markiece Lucach 11             
     3) T.J. Smith 10                   4) Chris Miller 12                
 12 Liberty (Raleigh) HS                                1:07.06   1 
     1) Chris Stevens 12                2) AJ Housch 10                   
     3) Austin Poff 11                  4) Tre McDowell 09                
 13 Scott HS                                            1:07.31   1 
     1) Thomas Brisky 11                2) Zack Marcum 09                 
     3) Ryan Honeycutt 11               4) Richard Pratt 11               
 14 Keyser HS                                           1:10.92   1 
     1) Shane Martin 12                 2) Ryan Hickey 10                 
     3) Isaiah Bartlett 09              4) Justin White 12                
 -- Webster County HS                                        DQ   3  4th hand on hurdle
     1) Joe Collins 11                  2) Aaron Kessler 11               
     3) Brendan Rumney 12               4) Guy Cowger 11                  
 -- Liberty (Harrison) HS                                    DQ   2  3rd left early
     1) Chris Hays 11                   2) Jamie Webb 09                  
     3) Chris May 12                    4) Austin Trent 12                
 
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @  6-10  1997        Mike Barrows, Magnolia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Twigg             12 Berkeley Sp.           6-02.00   10   
  2 Luther Stoots             11 Webster Co.            6-00.00    7   
  2 Ronnie Carroll            12 Braxton Co.            6-00.00    7   
  4 Nathan Bernarde           10 Grafton               J6-00.00    4   
  5 Cory Cox                  10 Gr. West               5-10.00    2   
  6 Marc Logan                10 Oak Hill              J5-10.00    1   
  7 Jayden Allender           09 Ritchie Co.           J5-10.00  
  7 Stephen Rogalski          11 Magnolia              J5-10.00  
  9 James Flint               11 Keyser                J5-10.00  
 10 Dylan Romine              11 Tyler Consol.          5-08.00  
 11 Grant Hardman             10 Roane Co.             J5-08.00  
 -- Kadrin Goodman            10 Oak Hill                    NH  
 -- Bryan Bradford            12 Poca                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14-07  2001        Michael Powell, Saint Marys                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter LeMasters          11 Tyler Consol.         13-06.00   10   
  2 Paige Haught              12 Ritchie Co.           13-00.00    8   
  3 Cody Hall                 12 Ritchie Co.           12-06.00    6   
  4 Matt Arrowood             11 Berkeley Sp.          12-00.00    4   
  5 Kyle Raines               11 Roane Co.             11-06.00    1.50
  5 Bryson Dennison           09 Braxton Co.           11-06.00    1.50
 -- Dalton Miller             11 Webster Co.                 NH  
 -- Isaiah Hamrick            11 Webster Co.                 NH  
 -- Luther Stoots             11 Webster Co.                 NH  
 -- Trevor Jamison            11 Berkeley Sp.                NH  
 -- James Acord               11 Braxton Co.                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 23-05.50  5/20/2005   Tony Belt, Berkeley Sp.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Franklin          12 Liberty (H)           21-09.00   10   
  2 Kage Rohde                10 Magnolia              20-10.00    8   
  3 Austin Wilkenson          12 Sherman               19-11.00    6   
  4 Jody Ellison              11 Oak Hill              19-06.00    4   
  5 Tim Weekley               09 Magnolia              18-11.50    2   
  6 Tanner Sigman             12 Poca                  18-11.25    1   
  7 Bryan Bradford            12 Poca                  18-11.00  
  8 Patrick Watson            11 Ravenswood            18-08.25  
  9 Scottie Hannah            12 Summers Co.           17-11.25  
 10 Cory Cox                  10 Gr. West              17-08.00  
 11 Quentin Mouser            11 Philip Barbour        17-07.25  
 12 Cody Hall                 12 Ritchie Co.           17-02.00  
 13 Wyatt Wamsley             10 Pt. Pleasant          16-06.25  
 14 Micah Swiger              09 Oak Glen              16-01.25  
 15 Easton Hutton             12 Braxton Co.           14-02.00  
 -- Joshua Weltner            11 Oak Glen                  FOUL  


 
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 58-07.25  5/17/2008   Eric Myers, Sissonville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micheal Green             12 Independence          52-10.50   10   
  2 Houstin Syvertson         11 Shady Spring          50-05.00    8   
  3 Kenneth Livingston        12 Pt. Pleasant          47-01.50    6   
  4 Christian Buckley         09 Poca                  46-02.50    4   
  5 Colton Cogar              12 Webster Co.           45-08.75    2   
  6 Slade Dillon              12 Tyler Consol.         44-01.25    1   
  7 Corey McClure             10 Poca                  43-02.25  
  8 Tyler Hamilton            11 Keyser                42-09.00  
  8 Billy Smith               12 Berkeley Sp.          42-09.00  
 10 Frank Wright              12 Lincoln               42-05.75  
 11 Ethan Barnes              12 Weir                  42-02.00  
 12 Jerrod Long               12 Pt. Pleasant          41-06.25  
 13 Juwan Rowe                11 Shady Spring          40-08.75  
 14 Quentin Buckley           11 Poca                  40-06.00  
 15 Chris Stevens             12 Liberty (R)           38-02.50  
 16 Paul Sheets               11 Pt. Pleasant          37-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 177-09  5/20/2011   Mark Britton, Ritchie Co.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Delekta             12 Oak Glen                159-04   10   
  2 Frank Wright              12 Lincoln                 153-03    8   
  3 Christian Buckley         09 Poca                    147-06    6   
  4 Jordan Lacy               12 Braxton Co.             140-07    4   
  5 Quentin Buckley           11 Poca                    138-01    2   
  6 Zackery Staley            11 Oak Glen                135-06    1   
  7 James Adkins              11 Westside HS             134-02  
  8 Chris Stevens             12 Liberty (R)             131-06  
  9 Kenneth Livingston        12 Pt. Pleasant            131-02  
 10 Nick Johnson              12 Shady Spring            125-11  
 11 Christopher Feaster       12 Keyser                  125-09  
 12 Tyler Hamilton            11 Keyser                  125-08  
 13 Slade Dillon              12 Tyler Consol.           124-08  
 14 Zachary Thomas            12 Pt. Pleasant            124-01  
 15 Jacob Hickman             11 Poca                    108-11  
 16 Logan Hartsog             12 Shady Spring            101-07  
 
                  Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ritchie County HS           71        2) Point Pleasant HS          66   
    3) Magnolia HS                 58        4) Liberty (Harrison) HS      42   
    5) Braxton County HS           30.50     6) Berkeley Springs HS        29   
    7) Scott HS                    28        8) Greenbrier West HS         26   
    9) Grafton HS                  25       10) Shady Spring HS            24   
   11) Tyler Consolidated HS       21       12) Frankfort HS               15   
   13) Poca HS                     14       13) Independence HS            14   
   15) Webster County HS           13       15) Oak Glen HS                13   
   17) Oak Hill HS                 12       18) Lincoln HS                  8   
   18) Sherman HS                   8       18) Keyser HS                   8   
   21) Herbert Hoover HS            7       22) Roane County HS             6.50
   23) Westside HS                  6       23) Philip Barbour HS           6   
   25) Weir HS                      4       26) Bluefield HS                3   

1.  Brandon Franklin      Liberty Harrison     40
2.  Will Shaffer          Scott                28
3.  Nathan Bernarde       Grafton              24
4.  Stephen Rogalski      Magnolia             18
5.  Dylan Trout           Greenbrier West      16.50
 

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.59  2000        Derrick Johnson, Capital High               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Price               11 Jefferson                10.92Q  1 
  2 Ramon Edwards             11 Woodrow Wilson           10.99Q  2 
  3 Charles Hython            12 R. C. Byrd               11.08Q  1 
  4 Nikko Wesley              12 Woodrow Wilson           11.18Q  2 
  5 Steven Handley            10 Hurricane                11.12q  1 
  6 Joshua Ferguson           11 Musselman                11.19q  1 
  7 Garrett Grove             12 Gr. East                 11.23q  2 
  8 Zach Tilley               12 Woodrow Wilson           11.26q  1 
  9 Chandler Hamilton         11 Parkersburg              11.30   2 
 10 Bryce Ingram              10 Wheeling Park            11.31   2 
 11 Tyler Lambert             12 Jefferson                11.44   2 
 12 Jamie Thomas              10 Morgantown               11.51   1 
 13 Marquie Atkinson          12 Gr. East                 11.52   1 
 14 Craig Vega                10 John Marshall            11.59   2 
 15 T.C. Kester               11 Winfield                 11.59   2 
 16 Jordan Quiocho            11 Park. South              11.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 10.59  2000        Derrick Johnson, Capital High               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dante Price               11 Jefferson                10.66   10   
  2 Ramon Edwards             11 Woodrow Wilson           10.99    8   
  3 Charles Hython            12 R. C. Byrd               11.10    6   
  4 Nikko Wesley              12 Woodrow Wilson           11.13    4   
  5 Steven Handley            10 Hurricane                11.21    2   
  6 Joshua Ferguson           11 Musselman                11.26    1   
  7 Zach Tilley               12 Woodrow Wilson           11.36  
  8 Garrett Grove             12 Gr. East                 11.42  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21.39  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Price               11 Jefferson                22.07Q  2 
  2 Cam Viney                 12 Elkins                   22.17Q  1 
  3 Garrett Grove             12 Gr. East                 22.24Q  1 
  4 Joshua Ferguson           11 Musselman                22.31Q  2 
  5 Nikko Wesley              12 Woodrow Wilson           22.43q  2 
  6 Steven Handley            10 Hurricane                22.48q  1 
  7 Chandler Hamilton         11 Parkersburg              22.77q  2 
  8 Jean Gonzalez             12 Musselman                22.77q  1 
  9 Shaquille Lofton          12 Buck-Up                  22.83   1 
 10 Tyler Lambert             12 Jefferson                22.88   2 
 11 Ashton Lai-Fang           12 Jefferson                23.22   1 
 12 Jacob Kilgore             09 Spring Valley            23.45   2 
 13 William Rockis            10 Morgantown               23.50   2 
 14 Craig Vega                10 John Marshall            23.62   1 
 15 Vondel Bell               12 Wheeling Park            23.74   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 21.39  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dante Price               11 Jefferson                21.67   10   
  2 Cam Viney                 12 Elkins                   22.05    8   
  3 Nikko Wesley              12 Woodrow Wilson           22.42    6   
  4 Joshua Ferguson           11 Musselman                22.60    4   
  5 Garrett Grove             12 Gr. East                 22.62    2   
  6 Chandler Hamilton         11 Parkersburg              23.15    1   
  7 Jean Gonzalez             12 Musselman                23.18  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 47.74  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Viney                 12 Elkins                   49.23   2  10   
  2 Andrew Archer             12 Bridgeport               50.14   2   8   
  3 Sam Pyles                 12 Winfield                 50.79   2   6   
  4 Jacob Kilgore             09 Spring Valley            51.07   2   4   
  5 Steven Handley            10 Hurricane                51.47   2   2   
  6 Cedric Brown              11 Martinsburg              51.50   1   1   
  7 Jacob Jackson             10 Geo. Washington          51.62   1 
  8 Warren Goode              11 Jefferson                51.89   2 
  9 Aaron Lloyd               12 Hedgesville              51.94   2 
 10 Keion Henderson           11 Martinsburg              52.20   1 
 11 Chad Heldreth             10 Fairmont Senior          52.39   1 
 12 Kyle Pujals               12 Fairmont Senior          52.93   1 
 13 Jordan Tincher            12 Gr. East                 52.93   1 
 14 Jacob Meadows             11 Woodrow Wilson           53.01   2 
 15 Drew Arnett               11 East Fairmont            53.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:54.01  5/21/2011   Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Burcham             11 Cabell Midland         1:54.01@  10   
  2 Nick Bauer                12 Martinsburg            1:56.01    8   
  3 Brian Lawhon              11 Cabell Midland         1:56.94    6   
  4 Joe Kirtner               12 Winfield               1:57.53    4   
  5 Eric Graf                 12 Jefferson              1:58.48    2   
  6 Mason Dino                11 Cabell Midland         1:58.50    1   
  7 Brad Matheney             12 Capital                2:00.55  
  8 Zachary Witsberger        11 Wheeling Park          2:00.90  
  9 Chris Roy                 11 Riverside              2:01.51  
 10 Ryan Graf                 11 Jefferson              2:01.73  
 11 Garrett Boggs             12 Geo. Washington        2:01.84  
 12 Michael Mauck             12 Wheeling Park          2:02.10  
 13 Michael Higginbothem      11 Hedgesville            2:02.35  
 14 Eric Libell               11 Morgantown             2:04.98  
 15 Lane Lemon                12 Parkersburg            2:05.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 4:08.80  5/21/2011   Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Burcham             11 Cabell Midland         4:08.91   10   
  2 Eric Graf                 12 Jefferson              4:17.73    8   
  3 Joe Kirtner               12 Winfield               4:17.76    6   
  4 Ryan Graf                 11 Jefferson              4:21.90    4   
  5 Andrew Milliron           10 Jefferson              4:22.33    2   
  6 Jordan Brown-Stobbe       12 University             4:22.89    1   
  7 Tyler Salmons             12 Cabell Midland         4:25.03  
  8 Avery Campbell            11 Cabell Midland         4:25.68  
  9 Garrett Boggs             12 Geo. Washington        4:28.12  
 10 Levi Snedegar             10 Gr. East               4:32.40  
 11 Nick Trefz                11 Fairmont Senior        4:32.94  
 12 Jacob Richards            12 Fairmont Senior        4:33.09  
 13 Nicholas Robertson        12 Preston                4:33.27  
 14 Matt Brafford             10 Geo. Washington        4:35.93  
 15 Peter Schwarzenberg       12 Preston                4:39.60  
 16 Sam Smith                 11 Huntington             4:44.46  


 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 9:11.29  5/20/2011   Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Burcham             11 Cabell Midland         8:57.73@  10   
  2 Eric Graf                 12 Jefferson              9:22.10    8   
  3 Nick Trefz                11 Fairmont Senior        9:25.40    6   
  4 Avery Campbell            11 Cabell Midland         9:25.70    4   
  5 Tyler Salmons             12 Cabell Midland         9:26.15    2   
  6 Joe Kirtner               12 Winfield               9:26.23    1   
  7 Ryan Graf                 11 Jefferson              9:26.45  
  8 Jordan Brown-Stobbe       12 University             9:32.57  
  9 Matt Brafford             10 Geo. Washington        9:43.16  
 10 Peter Schwarzenberg       12 Preston                9:44.59  
 11 Levi Snedegar             10 Gr. East               9:44.89  
 12 Samuel Munnis             12 Jefferson              9:51.10  
 13 Andrew Paladino           10 University             9:53.86  
 14 Brody Born                11 Preston                9:56.90  
 15 Karl Smakula              11 Elkins                10:04.42  
 16 Marshall Sharp            10 Capital               10:52.86  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.10  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington High                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cam Viney                 12 Elkins                   14.21Q  1 
  2 Travis Merritt            12 Woodrow Wilson           14.50Q  2 
  3 Lane Simpson              12 Jefferson                14.98Q  1 
  4 Malcolm Lee               12 Musselman                15.50Q  2 
  5 Jaquan Allen              12 Martinsburg              15.39q  1 
  6 Neil Scherich             10 Fairmont Senior          15.46q  1 
  7 Luke Martin               12 Winfield                 15.67q  2 
  8 James White               11 Elkins                   15.76q  1 
  9 Niles Dailey              11 Cabell Midland           15.77   2 
 10 Logan Cox                 11 Park. South              15.92   2 
 11 Wesley Rine               12 Brooke                   16.05   2 
 12 Randall Taylor            11 Parkersburg              16.20   1 
 13 Xavier Tucker             12 Nicholas Co.             16.32   1 
 14 Jabari Harrison           12 Woodrow Wilson           16.43   2 
 15 Tanner Runkle             10 John Marshall            16.61   2 
 16 Nate Moore                11 Cabell Midland           16.61   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 14.10  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington High                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cam Viney                 12 Elkins                   14.31   10   
  2 Travis Merritt            12 Woodrow Wilson           14.46    8   
  3 Lane Simpson              12 Jefferson                14.97    6   
  4 Neil Scherich             10 Fairmont Senior          15.63    4   
  5 Jaquan Allen              12 Martinsburg              15.68    2   
  6 James White               11 Elkins                   16.15    1   
  7 Luke Martin               12 Winfield                 16.34  
 -- Malcolm Lee               12 Musselman                   DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 37.40  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Viney                 12 Elkins                   37.81   2  10   
  2 Luke Martin               12 Winfield                 39.36   2   8   
  3 Ashton Hyler              12 Jefferson                40.19   2   6   
  4 Dustin Martin             10 Lewis Co.                40.42   2   4   
  5 Andrew Archer             12 Bridgeport               40.72   2   2    5th place 40.7146
  6 Evan Rhodes               10 Parkersburg              40.72   2   1    6th place 40.7209
  7 Conor McKay               11 Huntington               40.83   1 
  8 D.C. Banks                12 Wheeling Park            41.59   2 
  9 Tyler Johnson             12 Martinsburg              41.93   2 
 10 Connor Flinchum           11 Washington               42.00   1 
 11 Jakob Carpenter           11 Geo. Washington          43.07   1 
 12 Tanner Runkle             10 John Marshall            43.43   1 
 13 Sammy Shaver              11 Ripley                   43.51   1 
 14 Xavier Tucker             12 Nicholas Co.             43.67   1 
 15 Frederick Vincent         10 East Fairmont            43.74   1 
 16 Mason Tincher             09 Gr. East                 45.53   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 42.69  1987        Beckley                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson HS                                          42.20@  2  10   
     1) Ashton Lai-Fang 12              2) Tyler Lambert 12               
     3) Rynal Newman 12                 4) Dante Price 11                 
  2 Woodrow Wilson HS                                     42.46@  2   8   
     1) Ramon Edwards 11                2) Nikko Wesley 12                
     3) Jacob Meadows 11                4) Zach Tilley 12                 
  3 Musselman HS                                          43.76   2   6   
     1) Samier Monsanto 12              2) Malcolm Lee 12                 
     3) Jean Gonzalez 12                4) Joshua Ferguson 11             
  4 Robert C. Byrd  HS                                    44.04   2   4   
     1) Charles Hython 12               2) Jarmodd Garrett 11             
     3) Mason Compton 11                4) Tre Cox 11                     
  5 Wheeling Park HS                                      44.07   2   2   
     1) Markeith O'Neal 11              2) Vondel Bell 12                 
     3) Brandon Porter 11               4) Bryce Ingram 10                
  6 Hurricane HS                                          44.35   2   1   
     1) Andre Albis 12                  2) Jeff Burnette 11               
     3) Tony Peterson 12                4) Steven Handley 10              
  7 Winfield HS                                           44.87   2 
     1) T.C. Kester 11                  2) Luke Martin 12                 
     3) Colton Griffith 09              4) John Hathaway 09               
  8 Greenbrier East HS                                    45.03   1 
     1) Isaiah Kinder 10                2) Tyler Hanna 11                 
     3) Demetrius Cousins 11            4) Marquie Atkinson 12            
  9 Washington HS                                         45.04   1 
     1) Ian MacLeod 10                  2) Derrick Burnson 10             
     3) Connor Flinchum 11              4) Marquel Hosby 11               
 10 Parkersburg South HS                                  45.23   1 
     1) Dakota DeLong 11                2) Cody Hively 11                 
     3) Brendan Schwendeman 09          4) Jordan Quiocho 11              
 11 Parkersburg HS                                        45.38   1 
     1) Kalani Williams 11              2) Daniel Fox 09                  
     3) Mike Blanc 12                   4) Chandler Hamilton 11           
 12 Lewis County HS                                       45.63   1 
     1) Jon Jerden 11                   2) Chris Gum 11                   
     3) Dustin Martin 10                4) Caleb Butcher 11               
 13 Preston HS                                            45.63   1 
     1) Nash Thomas 12                  2) Rex Rosenberger 12             
     3) Josiah Nuse 09                  4) Chad Vandevender 12            
 14 Riverside HS                                          45.63   2 
     1) Davon Booker 12                 2) Charles Roy 11                 
     3) William Jackson 10              4) Travis Wong 10                 
 15 Hedgesville HS                                        46.26   1 
     1) Kyler Martin 11                 2) Josh Beverly 11                
     3) Hunter Weaver 11                4) Christian Beverly 11           
 -- Morgantown HS                                           DNF   1 
     1) Alexander Weidman 11            2) Jamie Thomas 10                
     3) William Rockis 10               4) Jordan Malone 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 1:27.88  1987        Beckley                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson HS                                        1:30.24   2  10   
     1) Ashton Lai-Fang 12              2) Tyler Lambert 12               
     3) Ashton Hyler 12                 4) Dante Price 11                 
  2 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   1:30.29   2   8   
     1) Ramon Edwards 11                2) Nikko Wesley 12                
     3) Zach Tilley 12                  4) Jacob Meadows 11               
  3 Wheeling Park HS                                    1:31.76   2   6   
     1) Markeith O'Neal 11              2) Bryce Ingram 10                
     3) D.C. Banks 12                   4) Vondel Bell 12                 
  4 Greenbrier East HS                                  1:33.03   2   4   
     1) Isaiah Kinder 10                2) Marquie Atkinson 12            
     3) Jordan Tincher 12               4) Garrett Grove 12               
  5 Parkersburg HS                                      1:33.23   1   2   
     1) Chandler Hamilton 11            2) Adam Lindamood 11              
     3) Evan Rhodes 10                  4) Landon Miller 10               
  6 Hedgesville HS                                      1:33.28   1   1   
     1) Jacob Ervin 10                  2) Josh Beverly 11                
     3) Christian Beverly 11            4) Aaron Lloyd 12                 
  7 Riverside HS                                        1:33.40   2 
     1) Davon Booker 12                 2) Charles Roy 11                 
     3) William Jackson 10              4) Travis Wong 10                 
  8 Martinsburg HS                                      1:33.42   2 
     1) Keion Henderson 11              2) Gary Awkard 11                 
     3) Drew Bolyard 11                 4) Cedric Brown 11                
  9 Musselman HS                                        1:33.49   2 
     1) Thomas Baroody 11               2) Ian Groetaers 11               
     3) Jean Gonzalez 12                4) Joshua Ferguson 11             
 10 Capital HS                                          1:33.99   2 
     1) DaVon Tyson 11                  2) Naquay Little 10               
     3) Jamel Phiillips 10              4) Richard Symms 12               
 11 Robert C. Byrd  HS                                  1:34.06   1 
     1) Charles Hython 12               2) Jarmodd Garrett 11             
     3) Tre Cox 11                      4) Mason Compton 11               
 12 Winfield HS                                         1:34.10   1 
     1) Sam Pyles 12                    2) T.C. Kester 11                 
     3) Colton Griffith 09              4) John Hathaway 09               
 13 Lewis County HS                                     1:35.20   1 
     1) Dustin Martin 10                2) Caleb Butcher 11               
     3) Braden Montgomery 11            4) Chris Gum 11                   
 14 Brooke HS                                           1:35.42   1 
     1) Jacob Byers 12                  2) Wesley Rine 12                 
     3) Nigel Bowland 10                4) Levi Byers 12                  
 15 Huntington HS                                       1:35.51   1 
     1) Conor McKay 11                  2) Bryce Jones 09                 
     3) Lamar Thompson 11               4) Paden Christian 10             
 16 East Fairmont HS                                    1:37.62   1 
     1) Andrew Nuzum 12                 2) Christian Nestor 12            
     3) David Wadsworth 10              4) Dillon Murphy 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 3:22.90  1980        Wheeling Park                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinsburg HS                                      3:27.02   2  10   
     1) Nick Bauer 12                   2) Cedric Brown 11                
     3) James Myers 10                  4) Cole Gordon 11                 
  2 Hedgesville HS                                      3:27.27   2   8   
     1) Shawn Fisher 12                 2) Jacob Ervin 10                 
     3) Michael Higginbothem 11         4) Aaron Lloyd 12                 
  3 Jefferson HS                                        3:27.96   2   6   
     1) Ashton Lai-Fang 12              2) Leon Waldron 09                
     3) Ashton Hyler 12                 4) Warren Goode 11                
  4 Winfield HS                                         3:28.79   2   4   
     1) Luke Martin 12                  2) Logan Rumbaugh 12              
     3) John Hathaway 09                4) Sam Pyles 12                   
  5 Bridgeport HS                                       3:31.40   2   2   
     1) Daniel Bleyer 12                2) Matthew Leach 12               
     3) Abe Merinar 10                  4) Andrew Archer 12               
  6 Greenbrier East HS                                  3:35.35   2   1   
     1) Montana Poole 11                2) Garrett Clemons 10             
     3) Jordan Tincher 12               4) Garrett Grove 12               
  7 Morgantown HS                                       3:35.86   1 
     1) Evan Stalnaker 12               2) Cameron Greza 11               
     3) Chibuzor Ejimofor 12            4) Nicholas Fullmer 12            
  8 Musselman HS                                        3:37.43   1 
     1) Dakoda Dorman 11                2) Jeffrey Gillis 12              
     3) Steven Riner 12                 4) Samier Monsanto 12             
  9 Huntington HS                                       3:38.03   1 
     1) Lamar Thompson 11               2) Conor McKay 11                 
     3) Sam Smith 11                    4) Paden Christian 10             
 10 Buckhannon-Upshur HS                                3:38.23   2 
     1) Stetson West 11                 2) Keelan Kurzrock 12             
     3) Seth Cutright 10                4) Shaquille Lofton 12            
 11 Wheeling Park HS                                    3:38.78   1 
     1) Vondel Bell 12                  2) Markeith O'Neal 11             
     3) Jaleel Brown 11                 4) Brandon Porter 11              
 12 Riverside HS                                        3:41.79   1 
     1) Charles Roy 11                  2) Davon Booker 12                
     3) Darius Booker 09                4) Chris Roy 11                   
 13 Woodrow Wilson HS                                   3:42.06   1 
     1) Jabari Harrison 12              2) Rodney Brown 12                
     3) Andrew Johnson 11               4) Jacob Meadows 11               
 14 Fairmont Senior HS                                  3:42.14   1 
     1) Kyle Pujals 12                  2) Brent Wyne 10                  
     3) Matthew Strand 09               4) Chad Heldreth 10               
 15 Washington HS                                       3:46.42   1 
     1) Roland Rush 12                  2) Derrick Burnson 10             
     3) Wayne Snow 12                   4) Josh Robins 12                 
 -- Cabell Midland HS                                        FS   2 
     1) Brian Lawhon 11                 2) Tyler Salmons 12               
     3) Mason Dino 11                   4) Jacob Burcham 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 7:51.90  1995        Hedgesville                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cabell Midland HS                                   7:55.98   10   
     1) David Jobe 11                   2) Tyler Salmons 12               
     3) Mason Dino 11                   4) Brian Lawhon 11                
  2 Jefferson HS                                        7:59.29    8   
     1) Samuel Munnis 12                2) Ryan Graf 11                   
     3) Andrew Milliron 10              4) Eric Graf 12                   
  3 Winfield HS                                         8:01.55    6   
     1) Logan Rumbaugh 12               2) Sam Pyles 12                   
     3) Preston Sheldon 11              4) Joe Kirtner 12                 
  4 Wheeling Park HS                                    8:19.36    4   
     1) Michael Mauck 12                2) Albert Schrimp 10              
     3) Zachary Witsberger 11           4) Josh Garrett 12                
  5 Hedgesville HS                                      8:19.84    2   
     1) Joseph Gentile 11               2) Matt Taylor 11                 
     3) Michael Ambuul 11               4) Michael Higginbothem 11        
  6 Martinsburg HS                                      8:22.90    1   
     1) Nick Bauer 12                   2) David Sullivan 10              
     3) James Myers 10                  4) Ian Lynn 11                    
  7 University HS                                       8:24.63  
     1) Daniel Nowak 12                 2) Ty Nagy 11                     
     3) Andrew Paladino 10              4) Jordan Brown-Stobbe 12         
  8 Ripley HS                                           8:27.00  
     1) Chad Longanacre 10              2) Troy King 12                   
     3) Ryan Gregory 11                 4) Antonio Jones 09               
  9 Fairmont Senior HS                                  8:27.45  
     1) David Collins 12                2) Matthew Strand 09              
     3) Jacob Richards 12               4) Nick Trefz 11                  
 10 Parkersburg HS                                      8:28.30  
     1) Andrew Lyons 10                 2) Brandin Wharton 12             
     3) Brandon McIntire 09             4) Nick Cheavront 09              
 11 Morgantown HS                                       8:34.13  
     1) Dave Bell 09                    2) Jacob Shockley 09              
     3) Eric Libell 11                  4) Cameron Greza 11               
 12 Preston HS                                          8:34.42  
     1) Wesley Scott 11                 2) Timothy Funk 11                
     3) Brody Born 11                   4) Jacob Smith 10                 
 13 Riverside HS                                        8:43.26  
     1) Aaron Longo 11                  2) Draven Doss 11                 
     3) Charles Roy 11                  4) Chris Roy 11                   
 14 Musselman HS                                        8:44.51  
     1) Zachary Laing 12                2) Steven Riner 12                
     3) Denys Andrushchenko 12          4) Christian Kessler 11           
 15 George Washington HS                                8:46.47  
     1) Jack Sanders 09                 2) Matt Brafford 10               
     3) Garrett Boggs 12                4) Craig Canady 09                
 16 Capital HS                                          8:50.83  
     1) Brad Matheney 12                2) Chris Sharp 09                 
     3) Ricky Siders 09                 4) Michael Rahnke 09              
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
  State Meet: @ 55.86  1982        Beckley                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jefferson HS                                          56.80   3  10   
     1) Warren Gray 11                  2) Ashton Hyler 12                
     3) Curtis Chiswell 12              4) Lane Simpson 12                
  2 Martinsburg HS                                        58.01   4   8   
     1) Tyler Johnson 12                2) Chad Skye 11                   
     3) Lamaj Cooper 10                 4) Jaquan Allen 12                
  3 Parkersburg South HS                                  58.70   4   6   
     1) Cody Hively 11                  2) Troy Alton 11                  
     3) Vincent Scalise 09              4) Logan Cox 11                   
  4 Parkersburg HS                                        58.96   4   4   
     1) Landon Miller 10                2) Mike Blanc 12                  
     3) Evan Rhodes 10                  4) Randall Taylor 11              
  5 Wheeling Park HS                                      59.09   3   2   
     1) D.C. Banks 12                   2) Chase Bonar 11                 
     3) Cole Bertol 11                  4) Austin Farley 11               
  6 Musselman HS                                          59.74   3   1   
     1) Giovanni Monsanto 11            2) Brandon Sandy 11               
     3) Jeremy Miller 12                4) Malcolm Lee 12                 
  7 Hampshire HS                                          59.98   3 
     1) Spencer Malick 12               2) Dylan Kesner 10                
     3) Harley Hines 11                 4) Logan James 11                 
  8 Ripley HS                                           1:01.90   2 
     1) Tyler Jones 11                  2) Sammy Shaver 11                
     3) Cody Harris 10                  4) Ryan Gregory 11                
  9 Lewis County HS                                     1:02.03   1 
     1) Jon Jerden 11                   2) Danny Lites 12                 
     3) Dustin Martin 10                4) Braden Montgomery 11           
 10 Hurricane HS                                        1:03.31   2 
     1) Koi Turner 10                   2) Markus Browning 12             
     3) David Westfall 09               4) Tony Peterson 12               
 11 Fairmont Senior HS                                  1:04.29   1 
     1) Josey Heaney 11                 2) Dakota Mouser 10               
     3) Chad Heldreth 10                4) Neil Scherich 10               
 12 George Washington HS                                1:05.48   1 
     1) Mouaz Haffar 11                 2) Jakob Carpenter 11             
     3) Will Walker 09                  4) BO Price 09                    
 13 Nicholas County HS                                  1:06.05   1 
     1) Jacob Asbury 12                 2) Xavier Tucker 12               
     3) Eli Fry 11                      4) Tyler Deitz 12                 
 -- Bridgeport HS                                            FS   4 
     1) Daniel Bleyer 12                2) Tanner Henderson 11            
     3) Andrew Archer 12                4) Tai Morgan 11                  
 -- John Marshall HS                                         DQ   2  3rd left early
     1) Kenneth King 12                 2) Alan Miller 10                 
     3) Craig Vega 10                   4) Tanner Runkle 10               
 
Boys High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @  7-03  1998        Nathan Fields, Elkins                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Errin Baynes              12 Wheeling Park          6-08.00   10   
  2 Garret Lynch              12 Park. South            6-06.00    8   
  3 Kody Geisel               12 Wheeling Park         J6-06.00    6   
  4 Malcolm Lee               12 Musselman              6-00.00    1.40
  4 Nicholas Fullmer          12 Morgantown             6-00.00    1.40
  4 Austin Allman             11 Parkersburg            6-00.00    1.40
  4 Aaron Snider              11 Hedgesville            6-00.00    1.40
  4 Lamaj Cooper              10 Martinsburg            6-00.00    1.40
  9 Tyler Hanna               11 Gr. East              J6-00.00  
 10 Jabari Harrison           12 Woodrow Wilson        J6-00.00  
 -- Daniel Bleyer             12 Bridgeport                  NH  
 -- Christian Smith           09 Winfield                    NH  
 -- Tyler Rouse               11 Park. South                 NH  
 -- Curt Bennett              12 Gr. East                    NH  
 -- Wesley Rine               12 Brooke                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 17-00  1995        Casey Freed, Parkersburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Howden               12 Hurricane             14-00.00   10   
  2 Nash Thomas               12 Preston              J14-00.00    8   
  3 Daniel Parlock            12 Cabell Midland        13-00.00    6   
  4 Logan Cox                 11 Park. South          J13-00.00    4   
  5 Chris Cochran             10 Winfield              12-06.00    1.50
  5 Rex Rosenberger           12 Preston               12-06.00    1.50
  7 Hunter Weaver             11 Hedgesville          J12-06.00  
  7 Sam Hadjis                10 Bridgeport           J12-06.00  
  9 Alexander Triveri         12 Wheeling Park        J12-06.00  
 -- Roland Rush               12 Washington                  NH  
 -- Chase Bonar               11 Wheeling Park               NH  
 -- Connor MacLeod            11 Washington                  NH  
 -- Levi Whitt                09 Gr. East                    NH  
 -- Jimmy Meyer               12 Jefferson                   NH  
 -- Nick Jerman               12 Gr. East                    NH  
 -- Elbert Rohrbough          12 Lewis Co.                   NH  
 -- Danny Lites               12 Lewis Co.                   NH  


 
Boys Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 23-08  1978        Mike Hairston, Martinsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Errin Baynes              12 Wheeling Park         22-03.50   10   
  2 Purcell Lash              12 Princeton             21-04.75    8   
  3 Daniel Bleyer             12 Bridgeport           J21-04.75    6   
  4 D.C. Banks                12 Wheeling Park         21-02.75    4   
  5 Jesus Diaz                12 Ripley                20-05.25    2   
  6 Martinez Grant            09 Washington            20-05.00    1   
  7 Dillon Murphy             11 East Fairmont         20-02.25  
  8 Zach Tilley               12 Woodrow Wilson        19-09.25  
  9 Charles Hython            12 R. C. Byrd            19-04.75  
 10 Randall Taylor            11 Parkersburg           19-03.00  
 11 Logan Cox                 11 Park. South           19-02.50  
 12 Curtis Chiswell           12 Jefferson             19-00.50  
 13 Charles Payne             12 Hedgesville           19-00.25  
 14 Daniel Fox                09 Parkersburg           18-10.75  
 -- Kalani Williams           11 Parkersburg               FOUL  
 -- DaVon Tyson               11 Capital                     DQ   Reported to event la
 
Boys Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 61-07  1984        Randy Barnes, St. Albans                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Toney               12 Logan HS              52-06.50   10   
  2 Dewanya Neal              12 Wheeling Park         50-10.00    8   
  3 A J White                 12 Hurricane             50-01.75    6   
  4 Tre' Moore                11 Gr. East              49-07.00    4   
  5 Tyler Freeman             12 Gr. East              48-02.50    2   
  6 Isaac Johnson             11 Buck-Up               47-00.00    1   
  7 Deric Gibson              12 Huntington            46-00.00  
  8 Cory Hillberry            12 North Marion          45-05.50  
  9 Travis Miller             12 Jefferson             44-10.50  
 10 Jacob Lomax               10 St. Albans            43-00.00  
 11 Logan Jenkins             12 Martinsburg           42-08.50  
 12 Dylan Rippeto             10 Park. South           42-08.25  
 13 Eugene German             11 Martinsburg           41-06.00  
 14 Mack White                11 Park. South           41-04.50  
 15 Thomas Baroody            11 Musselman             41-01.75  
 16 Alec Moscufo              11 North Marion          39-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
  State Meet: @ 181-07  1985        Randy Barnes, St. Albans                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A J White                 12 Hurricane               161-06   10   
  2 Deric Gibson              12 Huntington              155-06    8   
  3 Levi Moreland             11 Hampshire               152-01    6   
  4 Joseph Wickline           12 Gr. East                141-09    4   
  5 Travis Vickers            11 St. Albans              141-01    2   
  6 Dewanya Neal              12 Wheeling Park           140-11    1   
  7 Logan Jenkins             12 Martinsburg             140-03  
  7 Neil Scherich             10 Fairmont Senior         140-03  
  9 Caleb Follero             12 Martinsburg             130-00  
 10 Brandon Pethtel           11 Parkersburg             129-10  
 11 Korey Smith               12 Hurricane               127-07  
 12 Jacob Lomax               10 St. Albans              116-02  
 13 Geremy Paige              10 Wheeling Park           116-00  
 14 Dylan Rippeto             10 Park. South             113-07  
 15 C.J. Smith                12 Riverside               109-06  
 16 Anthony Hosea             11 Woodrow Wilson          100-00  
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jefferson HS               100        2) Cabell Midland HS          59   
    3) Wheeling Park HS            53        4) Woodrow Wilson HS          42   
    5) Elkins HS                   39        6) Winfield HS                36.50
    7) Martinsburg HS              31.40     8) Hurricane HS               31   
    9) Bridgeport HS               18        9) Parkersburg South HS       18   
   11) Greenbrier East HS          17       12) Musselman HS               13.40
   13) Hedgesville HS              12.40    14) Robert C. Byrd  HS         10   
   14) Logan HS                    10       14) Fairmont Senior HS         10   
   17) Preston HS                   9.50    18) Parkersburg HS              9.40
   19) Huntington HS                8       19) Princeton HS                8   
   21) Hampshire HS                 6       22) Lewis County HS             4   
   22) Spring Valley HS             4       24) Ripley HS                   2   
   24) Saint Albans HS              2       26) Morgantown HS               1.40
   27) Buckhannon-Upshur HS         1       27) Washington HS               1   
   27) University HS                1                                           

High Point 
1.  Cam Viney          Elkins         38
2.  Jacob Burcham      Cabell Midland 30
3.  Dante Price        Jefferson      25
4.  Eric Graf          Jefferson      20
4.  Errin Baynes       Wheeling Park  20




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version