RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 19th 2012, 9:53pm | 1660535 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Watch LIVE

Website:Click here

Licensed to Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 08:53 PM
                 COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012                 
                       STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                      Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan England          SR Walsh                    11.46   0.5  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Todge Ai-Cooper           SR Hanover                  11.57   0.5   8   
  3 Robert Ryland             JR Sierra Grande            11.66   0.5   7   
  4 Gabe Longworth            FR McClave                  11.68   0.5   6   
  5 Dillon Rose               SR Springfield              11.74   0.5   5   
  6 Sergey Sokolov            SR Otis                     11.84   0.5   4   
  7 Alberto Gutierrez         JR Kit Carson               11.87   0.5   3   
  8 Justin Krieger            FR Springfield              11.88   0.5   2   
  9 Mike Fulmer               SR Flagler                  12.01   0.5   1   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 22.49  2011        Landry Cogburn, Walsh HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jonathan England          SR Walsh                    23.15   1.9  10   
  2 Robert Ryland             JR Sierra Grande            23.48   1.9   8   
  3 Austin Traver             SR Simla                    23.68   1.9   7   
  4 Todge Ai-Cooper           SR Hanover                  23.69   1.9   6   
  5 Dillon Rose               SR Springfield              23.81   1.9   5   
  6 Gabe Longworth            FR McClave                  23.97   1.9   4   
  7 Zack Vick                 SR Woodlin                  24.19   1.9   3    24.185
  8 Justin Krieger            FR Springfield              24.19   1.9   2    24.189
  9 Clay Russell              SO North Park               24.56   1.9   1   
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 51.45  2011        Jotrayl Campbell, Hilltop Baptist HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teddy Grundy              SR Plateau Valley           51.49   10   
  2 Jonathan England          SR Walsh                    51.63    8   
  3 Denver Acres              SO Cotopaxi                 51.69    7   
  4 Clay Russell              SO North Park               52.28    6   
  5 Robert Ryland             JR Sierra Grande            53.18    5   
  6 Gabe Longworth            FR McClave                  53.27    4   
  7 Justin Westphal           JR Springfield              53.40    3   
  8 Stetson Rushton           SR Holly                    54.14    2   
  9 Zack Vick                 SR Woodlin                  54.48    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:51.23  2001        James Hatch, Fairview HS                  
  State Meet: R 2:04.20  2011        Bo Hutches, Springfield HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Ryland             JR Sierra Grande          2:00.53R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Stetson Rushton           SR Holly                  2:01.96R   8   
  3 Jeff Allen                SR Fleming                2:04.66    7   
  4 Aris Shino                SO Merino                 2:07.54    6   
  5 Justin Seamans            SO Bethune                2:08.29    5   
  6 Collin Loflin             JR Springfield            2:08.66    4   
  7 Weston Meardon            SR Walsh                  2:09.33    3   
  8 Russell Tappy             SR Merino                 2:09.42    2   
  9 Clay Cordell              SO Hi-Plains              2:09.58    1   
 10 Chase Mundell             SO Walsh                  2:10.29  
 11 Zachary Wagner            SR Otis                   2:14.92  
 12 Marcus Cross              JR Flagler                2:15.46  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA             
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS               
  State Meet: R 4:50.66  2011        Tyler Barela, Sierra Grande HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Erickson             FR Simla                  4:43.95R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Manuel Tarango            JR Holly                  4:44.25R   8   
  3 Micah Tate                SR Pikes Peak             4:45.28R   7   
  4 Alex Duarte               JR Bethune                4:47.59R   6   
  5 Jeff Allen                SR Fleming                4:54.27    5   
  6 Aris Shino                SO Merino                 4:55.37    4   
  7 Weston Meardon            SR Walsh                  5:00.23    3   
  8 Jaxon Meardon             SR Walsh                  5:00.26    2   
  9 Eric Etl                  SO Caliche                5:06.22    1   
 10 Ryan Dollerschell         SO Prairie                5:10.59  
 11 Ashur Wiedrich            JR McClave                5:18.62  
 -- Cole Koepke               JR Bethune                    DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    National: N  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C  9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS              
  State Meet: R 10:36.06  2011        Micah Tate, Pikes Peak Christian HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Duarte               JR Bethune               10:22.77R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Jake Erickson             FR Simla                 10:27.50R   8   
  3 Micah Tate                SR Pikes Peak            10:41.33    7   
  4 Jaxon Meardon             SR Walsh                 10:52.03    6   
  5 Robert Darnell            SR Holly                 11:01.00    5   
  6 Ryan Dollerschell         SO Prairie               11:08.33    4   
  7 Jake Vanderlinden         SO Elbert                11:35.90    3   
  8 Forrest Swift             JR Lake City             11:43.12    2   
  9 Tyrel Goff                SR Cheraw                11:53.53    1   
 10 Cj Nordberg               SR Pikes Peak            12:01.45  
 11 Fabian Tovar              JR Granada               12:18.06  
 -- Cole Koepke               JR Bethune                    DNS  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH         
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 14.57  2011        Landry Cogburn, Walsh HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 John Strobel              JR Bethune                  15.36   2.1  10   
  2 Koy Palmer                FR Granada                  15.78   2.1   8   
  3 Colin Munster             SO Haxtun                   16.22   2.1   7   
  4 Blake Nicholas            JR Elbert                   16.31   2.1   6   
  5 Logan Chavez              SR Sierra Grande            17.09   2.1   5   
  6 Todd Hutches              SR Springfield              17.49   2.1   4   
  7 Dillan Kelley             SR McClave                  17.54   2.1   3   
  8 Kolby Palmer              JR Granada                  24.86   2.1   2   
 -- Logan Patterson           JR Kim                        DNF   2.1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 38.73  2011        Landry Cogburn, Walsh HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Strobel              JR Bethune                  40.47   10   
  2 Koy Palmer                FR Granada                  42.15    8   
  3 Blake Nicholas            JR Elbert                   42.27    7   
  4 Brady Humphrey            SR Springfield              42.57    6   
  5 Dillan Kelley             SR McClave                  42.74    5   
  6 Colin Munster             SO Haxtun                   42.86    4   
  7 J.D. Chenoweth            FR Walsh                    43.92    3   
  8 Dakota Hedger             JR Elbert                   44.62    2   
  9 Kolby Palmer              JR Granada                  44.67    1   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 45.33  2011        Springfield HS                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                           44.99R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Simla                                                 45.00R   8   
  3 Otis                                                  45.53    7   
  4 Holly                                                 46.02    6   
  5 Peetz                                                 46.75    5   
  6 Plateau Valley                                        47.30    4   
  7 Haxtun                                                47.48    3   
  8 Elbert                                                47.51    2   
  9 Walsh                                                 48.46    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:33.98  2011        Springfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         1:34.18   10   
  2 Simla                                               1:34.28    8   
  3 Edison                                              1:35.98    7   
  4 McClave                                             1:36.50    6   
  5 Plateau Valley                                      1:36.70    5   
  6 Walsh                                               1:36.95    4   
  7 Otis                                                1:36.98    3   
  8 Haxtun                                              1:38.13    2   
  9 Elbert                                              1:40.41    1   
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:29.68  2011        Walsh HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh                                               3:34.20   10   
  2 Springfield                                         3:35.52    8   
  3 Pikes Peak Christian                                3:39.67    7   
  4 Holly                                               3:43.89    6   
  5 Fleming                                             3:44.27    5   
  6 Merino                                              3:44.38    4   
  7 Elbert                                              3:45.36    3   
  8 Haxtun                                              3:46.75    2   
 -- Bethune                                                  DQ   Zone 1 Violation
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central HS, PA                 
  Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10  2001        Smoky Hill HS                             
  State Meet: R 8:53.23  2011        Springfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly                                               8:35.51R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Pikes Peak Christian                                8:44.25R   8   
  3 Merino                                              8:44.66R   7   
  4 Bethune                                             8:53.07R   6   
  5 Walsh                                               8:57.87    5   
  6 Springfield                                         8:58.49    4   
  7 Haxtun                                              9:02.40    3   
  8 Simla                                               9:12.27    2   
  9 Otis                                                9:30.99    1   
 10 Hi-Plains                                           9:31.06  
 11 Sierra Grande                                       9:34.71  
 12 Plateau Valley                                     10:01.97  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
 Warm-up 6' -- Start at 5' 8", then 5' 10", 6' 0", then up by 1"
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
  Colo. Prep: C    7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS            
  State Meet: R    6-02  2011        Chase Langley, Plateau Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teddy Grundy              SR Plateau Valley         6-00.00   10   
  2 Trey Brown                JR Cheyenne Wells        J6-00.00    8   
  3 Austin Launer             JR Briggsdale             5-10.00    6.50
  3 Jaxon Meardon             SR Walsh                  5-10.00    6.50
  5 Blake Nicholas            JR Elbert                J5-10.00    5   
  6 Dillon Seymour            SR Karval                 5-08.00    3   
  6 Kody Wallace              JR Wiley                  5-08.00    3   
  6 John Strobel              JR Bethune                5-08.00    3   
 -- Tyler Carmin              SO Prairie                     NH  
 -- Jordan Freed              SO South Baca                  NH  
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS            
  State Meet: R    12-06  2011        Gunnar Wilson, Vail Christian HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake Brandon             SR Otis                  12-00.00   10   
  2 Todd Hutches              SR Springfield           10-00.00    8   
  3 Derrick Richard           JR North Park           J10-00.00    7   
  4 Austin Krier              SO Peetz                J10-00.00    6   
  5 Alex Anderson             SO North Park             9-06.00    4.50
  5 Zachary Wagner            SR Otis                   9-06.00    4.50
  7 Alex Telck                SR North Park             9-00.00    3   
  8 Reid Palser               FR Otis                  J9-00.00    1.50
  8 Dalton Edmonds            JR North Park            J9-00.00    1.50
 10 Bryan Lytle               JR North Park             8-06.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS              
  State Meet: R 20-05.50  2011        Colin Simon, Stratton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alberto Gutierrez         JR Kit Carson            20-08.25R  1.9  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Terrell Stafford          JR Walsh                 20-05.00   2.5   8   
  3 Koy Palmer                FR Granada               19-09.50   1.0   7   
  4 Dustin Jenkins            SR Simla                 19-07.50   2.2   6   
  5 Mike Fulmer               SR Flagler               19-03.25   0.7   5   
  6 Mark Waters               FR Pikes Peak            19-02.00  +0.0   4   
  7 Tyler Sharpe              JR Walsh                 18-11.50   1.3   3    2nd Best 18-04.00
  8 Jermaine Suggs            SO Pikes Peak           J18-11.50   2.2   2    2nd Best 18-02.50
  9 Gary Garnhart             JR Edison                18-07.75   2.6   1   
 10 Kyle English              FR Stratton              18-06.50   2.0 
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA   
  Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                
  State Meet: R 42-00.50  2011        Adam Marostica, Idalia HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terrell Stafford          JR Walsh                 41-03.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Blake Nicholas            JR Elbert                41-00.00   1.0   8   
  3 Weston Meardon            SR Walsh                 40-08.50  -0.7   7   
  4 Gary Garnhart             JR Edison                39-06.00  +0.0   6   
  5 Teddy Grundy              SR Plateau Valley        39-02.75  +0.0   5   
  6 Dustin Jenkins            SR Simla                 39-02.00  -0.8   4   
  7 Victor Howard             SO Sierra Grande         39-00.00  -0.8   3   
  8 Zack Vick                 SR Woodlin               38-03.50  +0.0   2   
  9 Preston VanCampen         SO South Baca            37-08.50  +0.0   1   
 10 Brady Groves              SR Weldon Valley         36-05.00  +0.0 
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX  
  Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS             
  State Meet: R 50-05.50  2011        Caleb Smith, Pikes Peak Christian HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tate Mauser               SR McClave               49-04.00   10   
  2 Andrew Perry              JR Otis                  47-09.00    8   
  3 Andrew Lightsey           SR Fleming               43-09.00    7   
  4 Lance Bickel              SR Elbert                43-06.00    6   
  5 Avery Marzolf             SO Hi-Plains             42-00.00    5   
  6 Dallas Reynolds           JR Springfield           41-07.00    4   
  7 Fernando Enriquez         JR Plateau Valley        40-09.25    3   
  8 Austin Lowell             SR Deer Trail            39-04.50    2   
  9 Kyner Clay                JR Deer Trail            38-08.00    1   
 -- Truett Box                JR Cheyenne Wells            FOUL  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado     
  Colo. Prep: C 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
  State Meet: R 154-03  2011        Caleb Smith, Pikes Peak Christian HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Perry              JR Otis                    170-07R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 John Griffin              JR Bethune                 140-03    8   
  3 Andrew Lightsey           SR Fleming                 139-03    7   
  4 Fernando Enriquez         JR Plateau Valley          130-00    6   
  5 Jacob Hillmann            SR Simla                   129-11    5   
  6 Larry Johnson             JR Otis                    122-05    4   
  7 Wiat Ziegler              SR Bethune                 118-09    3   
  8 Josh Turney               SR Haxtun                  115-07    2   
  9 Caleb Brown               SO Elbert                  112-09    1   
 10 Carlito Ronnebaum         JR Plateau Valley           98-05  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Run-off for #9 spot, Thursday at 2:45
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 12.78  2011        Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candy Vasquez             FR Hi-Plains                13.55Q +0.0  Run-Off Winner
  2 Lexi Dalton               FR Hanover                  13.95q +0.0 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
 Run-off for #9 spot, Thursday at 2:45
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 12.78  2011        Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rayarenee Wright          JR Plateau Valley           13.27  +0.0  10   
  2 Alexis Seifert            SR Liberty (Joes)           13.33  +0.0   8   
  3 Ashlyn Gruber             SR Vail Christian           13.36  +0.0   7   
  4 Jenna Zink                SO Caliche                  13.44  +0.0   6   
  5 Hannah Maben              FR Elbert                   13.52  +0.0   5    13.515
  6 Marquel Gueck             SR Haxtun                   13.52  +0.0   4    13.519
  7 Jessica George            JR Simla                    13.69  +0.0   3   
  8 Adele Cass                SR Pawnee                   13.70  +0.0   2   
  9 Candy Vasquez             FR Hi-Plains                13.76  +0.0   1   
 
Event 22  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 26.62  2011        Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Gruber             SR Vail Christian           26.82   0.8  10   
  2 Alexis Seifert            SR Liberty (Joes)           27.29   0.8   8   
  3 Marquel Gueck             SR Haxtun                   27.67   0.8   7   
  4 Morgan Howard             SO Cheyenne Wells           28.00   0.8   6   
  5 Adele Cass                SR Pawnee                   28.35   0.8   5   
  6 Jessica George            JR Simla                    28.47   0.8   4   
  7 Rayarenee Wright          JR Plateau Valley           28.63   0.8   3   
  8 Hannah Maben              FR Elbert                   29.28   0.8   2   
  9 Melissa Navarette         SO McClave                  31.89   0.8   1   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 59.19  2011        Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Gruber             SR Vail Christian           59.45   10   
  2 Morgan Howard             SO Cheyenne Wells         1:02.43    8   
  3 Jenna Zink                SO Caliche                1:03.51    7   
  4 Mariah Brown              SR Elbert                 1:03.80    6   
  5 Audrey Rose Kachin        FR Plateau Valley         1:04.08    5   
  6 Alexis Seifert            SR Liberty (Joes)         1:04.17    4   
  7 Maggie Schneider          JR Wiley                  1:04.57    3   
  8 Bailey Walser             FR Merino                 1:05.17    2   
  9 Lauren Pearson            FR Elbert                 1:05.41    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA        
  Colo. Prep: C 2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS              
  State Meet: R 2:23.14  2011        Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Gruber             SR Vail Christian         2:17.16R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Birdie Hutton             SR ShiningMtWaldorf       2:21.46R   8   
  3 Ginger Hutton             FR ShiningMtWaldorf       2:25.66    7   
  4 Anna Kindvall             SR Merino                 2:27.41    6   
  5 Sheyanne Warboys          SO Prairie                2:28.25    5   
  6 Molly Wagner              SR Arickaree              2:34.74    4   
  7 Brittany Tezak            FR Cotopaxi               2:35.57    3   
  8 Nicole Aranci             SR Bethune                2:35.85    2   
  9 Sheridan Rushton          SO Holly                  2:38.59    1   
 10 Mariah Brown              SR Elbert                 2:39.65  
 11 Bay'lee Purdy             SR Deer Trail             2:42.95  
 12 Morgan Wilkening          SR Fleming                2:49.43  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS, C
  Colo. Prep: C 4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS              
  State Meet: R 5:33.26  2011        Birdie Hutton, Shining Mtn. Waldorf HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birdie Hutton             SR ShiningMtWaldorf       5:12.82R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Ginger Hutton             FR ShiningMtWaldorf       5:27.55R   8   
  3 Sheyanne Warboys          SO Prairie                5:39.50    7   
  4 Nicole Aranci             SR Bethune                5:51.08    6   
  5 Tai Ann Nittler           JR Kim                    5:59.44    5   
  6 Molly Wagner              SR Arickaree              6:02.75    4   
  7 Tanna Boyle               JR Simla                  6:03.08    3   
  8 Emily Schumacher          SR Peetz                  6:10.41    2   
  9 Kristin Knuckles          SO Dove Creek             6:20.72    1   
 10 Jessica Martin            JR Weldon Valley          6:24.30  
 11 Hannah Kalma              FR Holly                  6:27.27  
 12 Elsa Shino                SO Merino                 6:28.20  
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 10:21.37  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS             
  State Meet: R 12:09.06  2011        Birdie Hutton, Shining Mtn. Waldorf HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Birdie Hutton             SR ShiningMtWaldorf      11:49.83R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Sheyanne Warboys          SO Prairie               12:29.17    8   
  3 Tanna Boyle               JR Simla                 13:18.06    7   
  4 Molly Wagner              SR Arickaree             13:45.77    6   
  5 Emily Schumacher          SR Peetz                 13:53.14    5   
  6 Jessica Martin            JR Weldon Valley         13:58.77    4   
  7 Sara Myers                FR Woodlin               14:09.43    3   
  8 Allyson Grahn             FR South Baca            14:09.68    2   
  9 Paisley Sheehan           FR ShiningMtWaldorf      14:09.93    1   
 10 Caya Bahr                 FR Elbert                14:15.74  
 11 Caitlan McArthur          JR Bethune               15:19.89  
 -- Ashlyn Hess               SO Holly                      DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 16.12  2011        Logan Franek, Elbert HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Logan Franek              JR Elbert                   15.95R  2.0  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Danielle Rinaldo          SR Merino                   16.61   2.0   8   
  3 Bailey Dodson             SO Wiley                    16.86   2.0   7   
  4 Cori Guynes               SO Dove Creek               16.94   2.0   6   
  5 Elizabeth Thomas          JR Merino                   17.55   2.0   5   
  6 Kallysa McGeary           FR Springfield              17.65   2.0   4   
  7 Breanna Stafford          JR Springfield              18.17   2.0   3   
  8 Heidi Cogburn             SO Walsh                    18.20   2.0   2   
  9 Shelbie Knuckles          SO Dove Creek               18.56   2.0   1   
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 48.10  2011        Logan Franek, Elbert HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Rinaldo          SR Merino                   48.64   10   
  2 Logan Franek              JR Elbert                   48.92    8   
  3 Cori Guynes               SO Dove Creek               49.09    7   
  4 Jenna Zink                SO Caliche                  49.38    6   
  5 Kallysa McGeary           FR Springfield              51.17    5   
  6 Heidi Cogburn             SO Walsh                    51.21    4   
  7 Shelby Jeffryes           SO Briggsdale               53.06    3   
  8 Maira Arroyo              SO Kit Carson               53.19    2   
  9 Katie Crain               FR North Park               54.06    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 52.77  2011        Simla HS                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elbert                                                52.74R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Simla                                                 53.00    8   
  3 Hi-Plains                                             54.20    7   
  4 Haxtun                                                54.37    6   
  5 Wiley                                                 54.60    5   
  6 Dove Creek                                            54.94    4   
  7 Springfield                                           54.99    3   
  8 Merino                                                55.85    2   
  9 Caliche                                               56.98    1   
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:51.95  2011        Simla HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merino                                              1:51.04R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Simla                                               1:51.76R   8   
  3 Wiley                                               1:53.06    7   
  4 Springfield                                         1:54.47    6   
  5 Hi-Plains                                           1:55.13    5   
  6 Kit Carson                                          1:57.14    4   
  7 Fleming                                             1:57.68    3   
  8 Elbert                                              2:07.89    2   
 -- Haxtun                                                  DNS  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 4:13.64  2011        Merino HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merino                                              4:19.25   10   
  2 Simla                                               4:20.35    8   
  3 Kit Carson                                          4:31.17    7   
  4 Cotopaxi                                            4:32.34    6   
  5 Springfield                                         4:34.68    5   
  6 Haxtun                                              4:35.09    4   
  7 Caliche                                             4:35.33    3   
  8 Elbert                                              4:35.80    2   
  9 Shining Mtn. Waldorf                                4:39.27    1   
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N  8:49.88  2010        Garden City HS, NY                       
  Colo. Prep: C  9:00.07  2009        Thompson Valley HS                       
  State Meet: R 10:28.68  2011        Merino HS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover                                            10:33.32   10   
  2 Shining Mtn. Waldorf                               10:39.03    8   
  3 Cotopaxi                                           10:39.86    7   
  4 Merino                                             10:56.70    6   
  5 Dove Creek                                         11:16.19    5   
  6 Bethune                                            11:16.54    4   
  7 Simla                                              11:17.53    3   
  8 Peetz                                              11:18.22    2   
  9 Flagler                                            11:24.78    1   
 10 Haxtun                                             11:25.86  
 11 South Baca                                         11:41.48  
 12 Holly                                              11:58.60  
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
=======================================================================
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:56.23  2011        Elbert HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merino                                              1:54.50R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Elbert                                              1:54.64R   8   
  3 Wiley                                               1:56.48    7   
  4 Simla                                               1:58.29    6   
  5 Plateau Valley                                      2:00.08    5   
  6 Springfield                                         2:00.20    4   
  7 Fleming                                             2:01.63    3   
  8 Kit Carson                                          2:02.13    2   
  9 Caliche                                             2:06.15    1   
 
Event 34  Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
 Warm-up 4'6" -- Start at 4' 8", then 4'10", 5'0",  then by 1"
    National: N  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.              
  Colo. Prep: C  6-01  1978        Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS             
  State Meet: R  5-02  2011        Nicole Carpenter, Peetz HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Howard             SO Cheyenne Wells         5-02.50R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Nicole Aranci             SR Bethune                5-00.00    8   
  3 Celia Smith               SO Vail Christian         4-10.00    7   
  4 Kenzi Mitchell            JR Simla                 J4-10.00    6   
  5 Kara Hill                 SR Plateau Valley         4-08.00    4.50
  5 Sheridan Rushton          SO Holly                  4-08.00    4.50
  7 Emily Cooper              JR Hi-Plains             J4-08.00    3   
 -- Morgan Burns              SO Peetz                       NH  
 -- Tai Ann Nittler           JR Kim                         NH  
 -- Kristina Alm              JR Granada                     NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 13-03  2008        Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS               
  State Meet: R  8-09  2011        Kylie Alexander, Vail Christian HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Alexander           SR Vail Christian        10-03.00R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Malia Michel              SR Merino                 9-00.00R   8   
  3 Kati Kuntz                SR Otis                   8-00.00    7   
  4 Shya Redman               SO North Park             7-06.00    5.50
  4 Makaya Lechman            JR Merino                 7-06.00    5.50
  6 Amber Chambers            SR Otis                   7-00.00    4   
  7 Demi Ownbey               FR Springfield            6-06.00    2   
  7 Alexis Thompson           JR Otis                   6-06.00    2   
  7 Chloe Weber               FR ShiningMtWaldorf       6-06.00    2   
 10 Katie Crain               FR North Park             6-00.00  
 10 Elsa Shino                SO Merino                 6-00.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC       
  Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS             
  State Meet: R    15-08  2011        Larissa Conger, Merino HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexis Seifert            SR Liberty (Joes)        16-00.50R -4.1  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Hannah Maben              FR Elbert                15-09.00R -0.6   8   
  3 Heidi Cogburn             SO Walsh                 15-04.75  -1.9   7   
  4 Rebecca Kaiser            FR Prairie               15-00.00  -0.8   6   
  5 Melissa Navarette         SO McClave               14-07.75  -0.8   5   
  6 Rayarenee Wright          JR Plateau Valley        14-06.00  -1.1   4   
  7 Taylor Upchurch           SO Elbert                14-04.75  -3.0   3   
  8 Elizabeth Thomas          JR Merino                14-03.00  -2.6   2   
  9 Morgan Freed              SR South Baca            14-02.75  -2.5   1   
 10 Kiri Ricker               JR Springfield           14-02.00  -2.2 
 11 Lyndee Johnston           JR Pawnee                14-00.00  -1.5 
 12 Rachael Edler             FR Caliche               13-11.50  +0.0 
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS             
  State Meet: R    34-01  2011        Kristen Wilson, Simla HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jenna Zink                SO Caliche               33-05.25  -1.2  10   
  2 Jessica George            JR Simla                 32-04.00  -2.6   8   
  3 Morgan Howard             SO Cheyenne Wells        32-01.00  -0.7   7   
  4 Kati Kuntz                SR Otis                  32-00.25  -1.4   6   
  5 Maggie Schneider          JR Wiley                 31-09.00  +0.0   5   
  6 Morgan Burns              SO Peetz                 31-07.75  -0.2   4   
  7 Kiri Ricker               JR Springfield           31-05.75  -2.2   3   
  8 Rebecca Kaiser            FR Prairie               31-05.00  +0.0   2   
  9 Rachael Edler             FR Caliche               31-00.75  +0.0   1   
 10 Lyndee Johnston           JR Pawnee                31-00.50  -2.8 
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
  Colo. Prep: C    51-01  1994        Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS        
  State Meet: R    33-06  2011        Paige Specht, Plainview HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Codi Baller               SR North Park            33-11.00R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Madison Young             SO Dove Creek            32-02.25    8   
  3 Alexa Feemster            JR Kim                   32-00.75    7   
  4 Stacy Forry               SR Woodlin               31-09.00    6    2nd Best 30-10.00
  5 Leslie Roelle             SR Peetz                J31-09.00    5    2nd Best 30-06.75
  6 Trisha Reeder             FR Bethune               29-09.25    4   
  7 Jackie Linnabur           SO Deer Trail            28-08.50    3   
  8 Brittany Gonzales         FR Granada               28-05.75    2   
  9 Demora Lasley             FR Springfield           28-04.00    1   
 10 Megan Black               JR Moffat                27-09.25  
 
Event 39  Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 Four Attempts, No Finals.
    National: N 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS, CA                
  Colo. Prep: C 160-01  1994        Shelly Greathouse, Rocky Mountain HS       
  State Meet: R 104-05  2011        Sydney Curley, McClave HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Kindvall             SR Merino                  108-06R  10    1A Meet Record
  2 Shelby Gomez              SR Prairie                 101-00    8   
  3 Marquee Strong            JR Nucla                   100-11    7   
  4 Kaylean Orlowski          JR Springfield              97-05    6   
  5 Amanda Dreher             SO Stratton                 89-06    5   
  6 Bay'lee Purdy             SR Deer Trail               89-00    4   
  7 Karli Escobedo            SO Woodlin                  88-00    3   
  8 Kelsea Shannon            SR Kim                      87-06    2   
  9 Megan Black               JR Moffat                   81-10    1   
 10 Codi Baller               SR North Park               80-07  
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.96  2008        Jake Toney, Simla HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Cappellucci         JR Hoehne                   11.16Q  1.2  2 
  2 Forrest Donnell           SR Lyons                    11.28Q +0.0  1  11.273
  3 Dakota Parker             SO Fowler                   11.28Q +0.0  1  11.276
  4 Coley David               SR Burlington               11.39Q  1.2  2 
  5 Toby Casias               SR Meeker                   11.34Q +0.0  1 
  6 Derek Schulz              SR Wray                     11.40Q  1.2  2 
  7 Tullef Rudlong            FR Lyons                    11.60q +0.0  1 
  8 Colton Coombs             JR Rangely                  11.74q +0.0  1 
  9 Wes Crane                 SR Lutheran                 11.77q  1.2  2 
 10 Dallas Duran              JR Hoehne                   11.86  +0.0  1 
 11 Austin Spear              JR Akron                    11.88   1.2  2 
 12 Ty Eichman                SO Dayspring Chris.         11.89   1.2  2 
 13 Sebatian Clarke           SO Meeker                   11.90  +0.0  1 
 14 Armando Valenton          SO Yuma                     11.90   1.2  2 
 15 Darian Perez              SO Lutheran                 11.91   1.2  2 
 16 Mikeal Ford               FR Dolores                  11.92  +0.0  1 
 17 Taylor Dewald             JR Resurrection Chr         12.07   1.2  2 
 
Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.96  2008        Jake Toney, Simla HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Cappellucci         JR Hoehne                   10.96R  1.3  10    tied 2A Meet Record
  2 Forrest Donnell           SR Lyons                    11.27   1.3   8    11.264
  3 Dakota Parker             SO Fowler                   11.27   1.3   7    11.268
  4 Coley David               SR Burlington               11.32   1.3   6   
  5 Wes Crane                 SR Lutheran                 11.41   1.3   5   
  6 Toby Casias               SR Meeker                   11.52   1.3   4   
  7 Derek Schulz              SR Wray                     11.60   1.3   3   
  8 Tullef Rudlong            FR Lyons                    11.69   1.3   2   
  9 Colton Coombs             JR Rangely                  11.74   1.3   1   
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 22.23  2009        Mike Carl, Miami-Yoder HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Cappellucci         JR Hoehne                   22.50Q -2.1  2 
  2 Coley David               SR Burlington               22.51Q +0.0  1 
  3 Travis Groves             SR Wiggins                  22.73Q +0.0  1 
  4 Michael Howell            JR Yuma                     22.89Q -2.1  2 
  5 Derek Schulz              SR Wray                     23.12Q +0.0  1 
  6 Forrest Donnell           SR Lyons                    23.25Q -2.1  2 
  7 Ryan Mix                  JR Sargent                  23.39q +0.0  1 
  8 Jerrod Crook              JR Calhan                   23.49q -2.1  2 
  9 Dakota Parker             SO Fowler                   23.50q -2.1  2 
 10 Aaron Raper               SR Lutheran                 23.59  +0.0  1 
 11 Tullef Rudlong            FR Lyons                    23.60  +0.0  1 
 12 Toby Casias               SR Meeker                   23.61  -2.1  2 
 13 Colton Coombs             JR Rangely                  23.83  -2.1  2 
 14 Colin Trujillo            SO Del Norte                23.89  -2.1  2 
 15 Wes Crane                 SR Lutheran                 23.92  +0.0  1 
 16 Austin Spear              JR Akron                    24.16  +0.0  1 
 17 Vincent Campos            SO Byers                    24.65  -2.1  2 
 -- Slator Aplin              JR Telluride                  DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 22.23  2009        Mike Carl, Miami-Yoder HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Cappellucci         JR Hoehne                   22.45  +0.0  10   
  2 Travis Groves             SR Wiggins                  22.85  +0.0   8   
  3 Coley David               SR Burlington               22.96  +0.0   7   
  4 Forrest Donnell           SR Lyons                    23.16  +0.0   6   
  5 Derek Schulz              SR Wray                     23.17  +0.0   5   
  6 Ryan Mix                  JR Sargent                  23.21  +0.0   4   
  7 Michael Howell            JR Yuma                     23.23  +0.0   3   
  8 Dakota Parker             SO Fowler                   23.72  +0.0   2   
  9 Jerrod Crook              JR Calhan                   24.14  +0.0   1   
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 49.17  1983        Kevin Young, Temple Baptist HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coley David               SR Burlington               49.81Q  1 
  2 Ryan Boucher              JR Lyons                    50.20Q  2 
  3 Alex Quintana             SR Holyoke                  50.00Q  1 
  4 Michael Howell            JR Yuma                     51.03Q  2 
  5 Ryan Mix                  JR Sargent                  51.76Q  2 
  6 Scott Peters              JR Custer County            52.20Q  1 
  7 Austin Imes               JR Del Norte                51.93q  2 
  8 Jerrod Crook              JR Calhan                   51.97q  2 
  9 Justin Campbell           SR Kiowa                    52.14q  2 
 10 Branson Mitchell          JR Mancos                   52.20   2 
 11 Stephen O'Connor-Seville  SR Dolores                  52.23   1 
 12 Kyle Boyle                SO Crested Butte            52.65   1 
 13 Slator Aplin              JR Telluride                52.86   1 
 14 Brock Buxman              SO Resurrection Chr         53.20   2 
 15 Jeff Williams             SO Telluride                54.37   1 
 16 Connor Phelan             SO Rangely                  54.98   2 
 -- Aaron Raper               SR Lutheran                   DNS   1 
 -- Adam Herrera              SO Ignacio                    DNS   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 49.17  1983        Kevin Young, Temple Baptist HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Boucher              JR Lyons                    49.81   10   
  2 Coley David               SR Burlington               50.04    8   
  3 Alex Quintana             SR Holyoke                  50.42    7   
  4 Michael Howell            JR Yuma                     50.56    6   
  5 Austin Imes               JR Del Norte                52.22    5   
  6 Jerrod Crook              JR Calhan                   52.29    4   
  7 Ryan Mix                  JR Sargent                  52.53    3   
  8 Justin Campbell           SR Kiowa                    52.99    2   
  9 Scott Peters              JR Custer County            53.17    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:51.23  2001        James Hatch, Fairview HS                  
  State Meet: R 1:56.13  2002        Cory Kline, DeBeque HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Galley               SR Crested Butte          1:58.34   10   
  2 Alex Quintana             SR Holyoke                1:59.06    8   
  3 Jeff Williams             SO Telluride              2:00.16    7   
  4 William Mayhew            FR Vanguard               2:01.44    6   
  5 Gavin Liggett             SO Limon                  2:01.63    5   
  6 Trevor Walters            SR Paonia                 2:01.85    4   
  7 Ty Williams               SR Telluride              2:01.87    3   
  8 Mitchell Stagner          SO Sangre de Cristo       2:01.99    2   
  9 Ryan Schone               JR Lutheran               2:02.88    1   
 10 Ramon Tarin               JR Wray                   2:03.79  
 11 Ben Justman               SR Paonia                 2:05.08  
 12 Marcus Turner             JR Hoehne                 2:06.37  
 13 Andy Bartolo              JR Swink                  2:06.87  
 14 Adam Simmerman            SO Eads                   2:07.03  
 15 Brandon McKie             JR Mancos                 2:09.02  
 16 Nicholas Molina           SO Sangre de Cristo       2:12.19  
 17 Zach West                 JR Crowley County         2:13.32  
 -- Dylan Newell              JR Telluride                  DNS  
 -- Ryan Boucher              JR Lyons                      DNS  
 
Event 45  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA             
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS               
  State Meet: R 4:21.35  2002        Aucencio Martinez, Center HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Williams               SR Telluride              4:27.92   10   
  2 Matt Galley               SR Crested Butte          4:36.47    8   
  3 William Scoggins          JR Rangely                4:39.72    7   
  4 Forrest Smith             SO Crested Butte          4:40.59    6   
  5 Jacob Benson              SO South Park             4:42.61    5   
  6 William Mayhew            FR Vanguard               4:43.32    4   
  7 Nathan Loomis             JR Telluride              4:44.09    3   
  8 Joe Donelson              JR Vanguard               4:44.43    2   
  9 Ryan Schone               JR Lutheran               4:45.73    1   
 10 Ty Koenig                 JR Sanford                4:47.04  
 11 Ramon Tarin               JR Wray                   4:51.38  
 12 Trevor Walters            SR Paonia                 4:52.16  
 13 Ryan Ernst                JR Wiggins                4:52.63  
 14 Sean Flynn                SR Lyons                  4:52.76  
 15 Corey Lewenkamp           FR Custer County          4:55.41  
 16 Dylan Newell              JR Telluride              5:00.14  
 17 Marcel Such               SO Lyons                  5:05.68  
 18 Sam Crowley               JR Lyons                  5:10.48  
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS               
  State Meet: R 9:28.79  2011        Chris Zirkle, Hayden HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Williams               SR Telluride              9:59.18   10   
  2 Jacob Benson              SO South Park            10:08.35    8   
  3 Forrest Smith             SO Crested Butte         10:09.50    7   
  4 Nathan Loomis             JR Telluride             10:21.54    6   
  5 William Scoggins          JR Rangely               10:24.19    5   
  6 Ryan Ernst                JR Wiggins               10:26.56    4   
  7 Dylan Newell              JR Telluride             10:26.70    3   
  8 Marcel Such               SO Lyons                 10:26.75    2   
  9 Joe Donelson              JR Vanguard              10:29.85    1   
 10 Ty Koenig                 JR Sanford               10:35.52  
 11 Jason Sturgis             SO Paonia                10:42.39  
 12 Sean Flynn                SR Lyons                 10:42.75  
 13 Rhett Hinkle              FR Fowler                10:47.89  
 14 Rick Reidhead             JR Rye                   10:57.88  
 15 Jeff Brabec               SO Fountain Val          10:58.04  
 16 Ramon Tarin               JR Wray                  11:02.48  
 17 Zach West                 JR Crowley County        11:04.15  
 18 Levi Shutts               SO Wiggins               11:07.80  
 19 Adan Munoz                FR Rocky Ford            11:08.99  
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 14.49  2008        Dan Baer, Dayspring Christian HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Radich               JR Lyons                    15.49Q  0.2  2 
  2 Alex Quintana             SR Holyoke                  15.67Q -2.3  1 
  3 Cole Watson               SO Resurrection Chr         16.03Q -2.3  1 
  4 Justin Lowder             JR Sargent                  16.11Q  0.2  2 
  5 Cody Howard               SO Hoehne                   16.06Q -2.3  1 
  6 Scott Peters              JR Custer County            16.15Q  0.2  2 
  7 Cody Dell                 JR Rocky Ford               16.27q  0.2  2 
  8 Travis Gore               SR West Grand               16.33q -2.3  1 
  9 Michael Dillonaire        JR Peyton                   16.77q  0.2  2 
 10 Jack Schwinn              SR Wray                     16.81  -2.3  1 
 11 Dilan Yowell              SR Limon                    16.98   0.2  2 
 12 Tala Atoafa               JR Meeker                   17.01  -2.3  1 
 13 Marshall Grimmett         SR Lutheran                 17.51  -2.3  1 
 14 Moki Youngquist           JR Dolores                  17.59   0.2  2 
 15 Tye Stephens              JR Fowler                   17.66  -2.3  1 
 16 Jack Woods                JR Custer County            17.71   0.2  2 
 17 Morgan Hart               SR Center                   18.10  -2.3  1 
 18 Colton Jensen             JR Hayden                   18.79   0.2  2 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 14.49  2008        Dan Baer, Dayspring Christian HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Radich               JR Lyons                    15.30   1.7  10   
  2 Alex Quintana             SR Holyoke                  15.49   1.7   8   
  3 Travis Gore               SR West Grand               15.62   1.7   7   
  4 Scott Peters              JR Custer County            15.89   1.7   6   
  5 Cole Watson               SO Resurrection Chr         16.02   1.7   5   
  6 Justin Lowder             JR Sargent                  16.06   1.7   4   
  7 Michael Dillonaire        JR Peyton                   16.57   1.7   3   
  8 Cody Dell                 JR Rocky Ford               17.52   1.7   2   
  9 Cody Howard               SO Hoehne                   20.24   1.7   1   
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 38.75  2003        Keith Clayton, Fountain Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Quintana             SR Holyoke                  40.00Q  1 
  2 Justin Boldt              JR Lyons                    40.32Q  2 
  3 Scott Peters              JR Custer County            40.70Q  1 
  4 Jack Schwinn              SR Wray                     41.16Q  2 
  5 Josiah Christian          JR La Veta                  40.75Q  1 
  6 Cody Howard               SO Hoehne                   42.00Q  2 
  7 Dilan Yowell              SR Limon                    42.46q  1 
  8 Forrest Garrison          SR Vanguard                 42.77q  1 
  9 Justin Lowder             JR Sargent                  43.14q  2 
 10 William Austin            SO Paonia                   43.30   2 
 11 Cody Dell                 JR Rocky Ford               43.54   1 
 12 Andrew Koneman            SR Denver Christian         43.78   2 
 13 Jack Woods                JR Custer County            43.79   2 
 14 Ty Eichman                SO Dayspring Chris.         44.16   1 
 15 Cole Watson               SO Resurrection Chr         44.18   2 
 16 Michael Dillonaire        JR Peyton                   44.49   2 
 17 Moki Youngquist           JR Dolores                  45.08   1 
 18 Tye Stephens              JR Fowler                   45.94   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 38.75  2003        Keith Clayton, Fountain Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Quintana             SR Holyoke                  39.83   10   
  2 Justin Boldt              JR Lyons                    40.13    8   
  3 Josiah Christian          JR La Veta                  41.21    7   
  4 Jack Schwinn              SR Wray                     41.23    6   
  5 Cody Howard               SO Hoehne                   41.80    5   
  6 Justin Lowder             JR Sargent                  42.42    4   
  7 Dilan Yowell              SR Limon                    42.81    3   
  8 Scott Peters              JR Custer County            42.89    2   
  9 Forrest Garrison          SR Vanguard                 43.13    1   
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 43.11  2011        Paonia HS                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoehne                                                43.82Q  1 
  2 Sargent                                               45.10Q  2 
  3 Lyons                                                 45.14Q  2 
  4 Limon                                                 45.39Q  1  45.3857
  5 Lutheran                                              45.39Q  2  45.3851
  6 Meeker                                                45.75Q  1 
  7 Yuma                                                  45.41q  2 
  8 Kiowa                                                 45.88q  1 
  9 Telluride                                             45.94q  1 
 10 West Grand                                            46.15   2 
 11 Dolores                                               46.39   2 
 12 Resurrection Christian                                46.88   2 
 13 Akron                                                 46.92   2 
 14 Calhan                                                46.95   1 
 15 Burlington                                            48.00   1 
 16 Mancos                                                50.16   1 
 17 Rangely                                               52.08   2 
 -- Wiggins                                                  FS   1 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 43.11  2011        Paonia HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons                                                 44.23   10   
  2 Hoehne                                                44.49    8   
  3 Sargent                                               45.23    7   
  4 Meeker                                                45.39    6   
  5 Lutheran                                              45.46    5   
  6 Limon                                                 45.81    4   
  7 Telluride                                             45.85    3   
  8 Yuma                                                  45.96    2   
  9 Kiowa                                                 46.56    1   
 
Event 50  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:30.11  2010        Wray HS                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyons                                               1:32.11Q  2 
  2 Sargent                                             1:32.51Q  1 
  3 Wiggins                                             1:32.68Q  1 
  4 Lutheran                                            1:33.00Q  2 
  5 Yuma                                                1:33.35Q  2 
  6 Mancos                                              1:34.43Q  1 
  7 Calhan                                              1:33.78q  2 
  8 Wray                                                1:34.63q  1 
  9 Kiowa                                               1:34.89q  1 
 10 Del Norte                                           1:35.12   1 
 11 Limon                                               1:35.48   2 
 12 La Veta                                             1:35.54   1 
 13 West Grand                                          1:35.72   2 
 14 Telluride                                           1:36.42   1 
 15 Burlington                                          1:36.98   2 
 16 Denver Christian                                    1:37.01   1 
 17 Rangely                                             1:38.79   2 
 18 Meeker                                              1:39.81   2 
 
Event 50  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:30.11  2010        Wray HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons                                               1:30.46   10   
  2 Sargent                                             1:32.44    8   
  3 Wiggins                                             1:32.83    7   
  4 Lutheran                                            1:33.22    6   
  5 Wray                                                1:33.96    5   
  6 Yuma                                                1:34.27    4   
  7 Calhan                                              1:35.67    3   
  8 Kiowa                                               1:36.74    2   
  9 Mancos                                              1:37.52    1   
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:24.75  2011        Wray HS                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyons                                               3:30.50Q  2 
  2 Lutheran                                            3:32.93Q  1 
  3 Vanguard                                            3:33.08Q  1 
  4 Wray                                                3:33.30Q  2 
  5 Hoehne                                              3:33.35Q  1 
  6 Calhan                                              3:33.69Q  2 
  7 La Veta                                             3:33.72q  2 
  8 Telluride                                           3:34.28q  2 
  9 Del Norte                                           3:34.65q  1  3:34.641
 10 Dolores                                             3:34.65   1  3:34.650
 11 Custer County                                       3:35.43   2 
 12 Kiowa                                               3:35.87   1 
 13 Limon                                               3:37.03   2 
 14 Crested Butte Comm.                                 3:37.72   1 
 15 Paonia                                              3:38.45   1 
 16 Yuma                                                3:39.46   1 
 17 Resurrection Christian                              3:43.83   2 
 18 Wiggins                                             3:48.30   2 
 
Event 51  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:24.75  2011        Wray HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons                                               3:27.64   10   
  2 Hoehne                                              3:30.36    8   
  3 La Veta                                             3:32.85    7   
  4 Wray                                                3:33.97    6   
  5 Telluride                                           3:34.29    5   
  6 Vanguard                                            3:34.54    4   
  7 Calhan                                              3:34.63    3   
  8 Lutheran                                            3:35.21    2   
  9 Del Norte                                           3:36.65    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central HS, PA                 
  Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10  2001        Smoky Hill HS                             
  State Meet: R 8:09.70  2006        Peyton HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Telluride                                           8:12.32   10   
  2 Paonia                                              8:20.75    8   
  3 Sangre de Cristo                                    8:35.75    7   
  4 Del Norte                                           8:38.00    6   
  5 Hoehne                                              8:38.15    5   
  6 La Veta                                             8:40.00    4   
  7 Vanguard                                            8:40.16    3   
  8 Yuma                                                8:40.57    2   
  9 Lutheran                                            8:44.21    1   
 10 Crested Butte Comm.                                 8:44.30  
 11 Swink                                               8:56.07  
 12 Rocky Ford                                          9:01.85  
 13 Burlington                                          9:02.77  
 14 Rye                                                 9:04.26  
 15 Holyoke                                             9:07.64  
 16 Lyons                                               9:12.60  
 17 Soroco                                              9:15.05  
 18 Rangely                                             9:23.58  
 
Event 53  Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
 Warm-up 6' -- Start at 5' 8", then 5' 10", 6' 0", then up by 1"
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
  Colo. Prep: C    7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS            
  State Meet: R    6-11  1999        Tyson Parrot, West Grand HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny Philpot             SR Mancos                 6-04.00   10   
  2 Chris Epps                SO Peyton                 6-03.00    8   
  3 Chandler Dohe             JR Limon                  6-02.00    7   
  4 Jorge Valdez              JR Hayden                 6-01.00    6   
  5 Brett Oliver              JR Rye                    5-10.00    5   
  6 Jacob Piper               JR Genoa-Hugo            J5-10.00    4   
  7 Isaac Selden              JR Custer County         J5-10.00    3   
  8 Sam Ambler                SO Rye                    5-08.00    1.50
  8 Israel Martinez           FR South Park             5-08.00    1.50
 10 Andrew Morton             SO Rangely               J5-08.00  
 10 Casey Gore                SO West Grand            J5-08.00  
 10 Anthony Roeber            SR Paonia                J5-08.00  
 -- Aj Anderson               JR Soroco                      NH  
 -- Tyler Meyers              JR Calhan                      NH  
 -- Ben Linnell               SO Paonia                      NH  
 -- Michael Dillonaire        JR Peyton                      NH  
 -- Landon Stang              JR Limon                       NH  
 -- Jaden Valko               JR Wray                        NH  
 -- Reno Davidson             SO West Grand                  NH  
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS            
  State Meet: R    14-09  1984        Bill Culbreath, West Grand HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jourdan Hottinger         SR Akron                 13-06.00   10   
  2 Dusty Mangus              SR Ignacio               13-00.00    8   
  3 Alex Klopp                SR Yuma                  12-06.00    7   
  4 Travis Gore               SR West Grand            12-00.00    6   
  5 Jaevyn Faulk              SR Sedgwick Cou         J12-00.00    5   
  6 Casey Gore                SO West Grand            11-06.00    3.50
  6 James Hinker              JR Lyons                 11-06.00    3.50
  8 Jared Clarkson            FR Akron                 11-00.00    2   
  9 Aj Anderson               JR Soroco                10-06.00    1   
 10 Lance Caton               SO Limon                J10-06.00  
 10 Kelten Tschanz            JR Lyons                J10-06.00  
 10 Trent Poulsen             SO Lyons                J10-06.00  
 13 Riley Hofmeister          JR Yuma                  10-00.00  
 13 Conner Blach              SO Yuma                  10-00.00  
 13 Luke Roderick             SR West Grand            10-00.00  
 13 Tullef Rudlong            FR Lyons                 10-00.00  
 -- Teegan Overturf           SR Ignacio                     NH  
 -- Nick Ritschard            SO West Grand                  NH  
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS              
  State Meet: R 22-11.75  1931        Otto Staab, Hugo HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Forrest Donnell           SR Lyons                 21-11.75   1.5  10   
  2 Dakota Parker             SO Fowler                20-10.25  +0.0   8   
  3 Isaac Selden              JR Custer County         20-09.50   2.0   7   
  4 Brandon Morgan            SR La Veta               20-07.00  -1.3   6   
  5 Justin Boldt              JR Lyons                 20-05.00   0.6   5   
  6 Forrest Anguiano          SR Wiggins               19-11.75  +0.0   4   
  7 Vincent Campos            SO Byers                 19-09.50   0.3   3   
  8 Nic Paxton                JR Soroco                19-07.75  +0.0   2   
  9 Jaxon Gaita               SR Ouray                 19-06.75   1.9   1   
 10 Kenny Philpot             SR Mancos                19-05.50  +0.0 
 11 Riley Herren              SR Denver Christian      18-11.00  +0.0 
 12 Ty Blades                 JR Sangre de Cristo      18-10.50   1.4 
 13 Landon Stang              JR Limon                 18-10.25   2.2 
 14 Sebatian Clarke           SO Meeker                18-07.75   0.4 
 15 River Crane               SO Lyons                 18-07.25   1.8 
 16 Colin Trujillo            SO Del Norte             18-04.25   1.6 
 17 Orlando LaFever           FR Wray                  18-02.75   1.0 
 -- Adam Herrera              SO Ignacio                    DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA   
  Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                
  State Meet: R    48-04  2005        Jason Brenton, Rangely HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Coley David               SR Burlington            45-06.50   2.4  10   
  2 Dallas Duran              JR Hoehne                42-06.75   3.6   8   
  3 Travis Groves             SR Wiggins               42-06.50   1.4   7   
  4 Isaac Selden              JR Custer County         42-05.00   1.3   6   
  5 Andrew Morton             SO Rangely               42-00.50  +0.0   5   
  6 Cody Howard               SO Hoehne                42-00.00   1.4   4   
  7 Dalton Jordan             SR Rye                   41-05.00   1.1   3   
  8 Riley Herren              SR Denver Christian      41-04.00   2.0   2   
  9 Sam Ambler                SO Rye                   41-03.75   1.4   1   
 10 Forrest Anguiano          SR Wiggins               41-01.75   1.8 
 11 Landon Harrison           SR Burlington            41-01.25   4.0 
 12 Patrick Mortenson         SR Custer County         40-07.50   2.8 
 13 Ty Blades                 JR Sangre de Cristo      40-07.25   4.3 
 14 Jacob Piper               JR Genoa-Hugo            40-05.25  -0.9 
 15 Jaden Valko               JR Wray                  39-08.25   3.0 
 16 James Hess                SR Yuma                  39-05.50   1.9 
 17 Tala Atoafa               JR Meeker                39-01.25   1.4 
 18 Dakota Parker             SO Fowler                38-07.00   4.0 
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX  
  Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS             
  State Meet: R 59-09.25  1964        Mike Tomasini, Brush HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Weirich            JR Eads                  58-03.00   10   
  2 Bradley Vigil             JR La Veta               45-06.50    8   
  3 Marcos Rodriguez          SR Lyons                 45-05.00    7   
  4 Ricardo Moreno            JR Yuma                  44-08.00    6   
  5 Kendall Weisshaar         SR Burlington            44-06.50    5   
  6 Ty Laframboise            JR Telluride             44-02.00    4   
  7 Shane Richmond            SR Ignacio               43-11.00    3   
  8 Dillan Kizer              SR Sedgwick Cou          43-07.50    2   
  9 Tony Darling              SO Paonia                43-00.75    1   
 10 Jake Mandos               SR Resurrection Chr      42-02.50  
 11 Corey Mikelson            SR Sedgwick Cou          41-05.50  
 12 Roger Liljegren           SR Telluride             41-04.50  
 13 Kris Bayne                SR Dayspring Chris.      40-10.50  
 14 Smokey Solis              FR Custer County         39-09.50  
 15 Jason Brown               SR Limon                 39-01.00  
 16 Jerod Berg                FR Swink                 38-08.50  
 17 Rutger Storkamp           SR Nederland             36-02.25  
 -- Ty VanOort                SR Rye                       FOUL  
 
Event 58  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N    236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado  
  Colo. Prep: C    236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS            
  State Meet: R 178-06.50  1964        Mike Tomasini, Brush HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Weirich            JR Eads                    171-00   10   
  2 Ty VanOort                SR Rye                     159-00    8   
  3 Dillan Kizer              SR Sedgwick Cou            139-02    7   
  4 Corey Nordyke             SO Custer County           138-09    6   
  5 Colton Wyatt              SR Ignacio                 133-10    5   
  6 Baylor Buck               SO Wray                    131-07    4   
  7 Cole Ellis                SR Peyton                  130-10    3   
  8 Taylor Dewald             JR Resurrection Chr        129-09    2   
  9 Michael McBride           JR Miami-Yoder             125-02    1   
 10 Marcos Rodriguez          SR Lyons                   123-02  
 11 Kyle Cotton               JR Ouray                   121-02  
 11 Shane Richmond            SR Ignacio                 121-02  
 13 Morgan Rieder             JR Paonia                  117-02  
 13 Bradley Vigil             JR La Veta                 117-02  
 15 Coby Buck                 SR Wray                    116-06  
 15 Jaron Ragsdale            SR Telluride               116-06  
 17 Navar Sayhouse            JR Custer County           108-06  
 18 Rutger Storkamp           SR Nederland               107-02  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 12.05  2011        Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Horan             JR Lutheran                 12.43Q +0.0  2 
  2 Kathryn New               JR Sangre de Cristo         12.72Q  0.6  1 
  3 Lexi Atkinson             JR Dolores                  12.88Q  0.6  1 
  4 Kyrah Guerin              FR Swink                    12.96Q +0.0  2 
  5 Allyson Vasquez           JR Akron                    12.98Q  0.6  1 
  6 Ashton Rinker             JR La Veta                  12.99Q +0.0  2 
  7 Abbey Pizel               SR Sargent                  13.03q  0.6  1 
  8 Natalie Neece             SR John Mall                13.04q +0.0  2 
  9 Michelle Simmons          JR Ignacio                  13.17q +0.0  2 
 10 Morgan Smith              FR Wiggins                  13.20   0.6  1 
 11 Marissa Storey            SO Sangre de Cristo         13.25   0.6  1 
 12 Luz Sanchez               SO Yuma                     13.34  +0.0  2 
 13 Monika Olesen             SO Crested Butte            13.35  +0.0  2 
 14 Shannon Lee               SR Lutheran                 13.40   0.6  1 
 15 Jasmin Braund             SO Ouray                    13.41   0.6  1 
 16 Amanda Schmutzler         FR Custer County            13.41  +0.0  2 
 17 Brittaney Jordan          SO Wiggins                  13.51   0.6  1 
 18 Brooklynd Erickson        FR Paonia                   13.69  +0.0  2 
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 12.05  2011        Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kathryn New               JR Sangre de Cristo         12.90   1.4  10   
  2 Natalie Neece             SR John Mall                12.92   1.4   8   
  3 Allyson Vasquez           JR Akron                    12.99   1.4   7   
  4 Kyrah Guerin              FR Swink                    13.00   1.4   6   
  5 Ashton Rinker             JR La Veta                  13.14   1.4   5   
  6 Abbey Pizel               SR Sargent                  13.15   1.4   4   
  7 Michelle Simmons          JR Ignacio                  13.20   1.4   3   
  8 Lexi Atkinson             JR Dolores                  13.31   1.4   2   
 -- Kendall Horan             JR Lutheran                   DNS   1.4 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 25.37  2011        Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Horan             JR Lutheran                 25.57Q +0.0  2 
  2 Josephine Bush            SR Telluride                26.16Q +0.0  1 
  3 Cassie Lard               JR Dolores                  26.47Q +0.0  1 
  4 Natalie Neece             SR John Mall                26.64Q +0.0  2 
  5 Lindsay Russell           JR Paonia                   26.75Q +0.0  2 
  6 Kyrah Guerin              FR Swink                    26.82Q +0.0  1 
  7 Carrie Dean               JR Las Animas               26.79q +0.0  2 
  8 Nola Basey                JR Lyons                    26.85q +0.0  2 
  9 Abbey Pizel               SR Sargent                  26.88q +0.0  1 
 10 Michelle Simmons          JR Ignacio                  27.08  +0.0  1 
 11 Laura Grunewald           SO Las Animas               27.63  +0.0  2 
 12 Luz Sanchez               SO Yuma                     27.70  +0.0  1 
 13 Jacey Day                 SR La Veta                  27.75  +0.0  1 
 14 Jessica Green             JR Byers                    27.85  +0.0  2 
 15 Marissa Storey            SO Sangre de Cristo         28.05  +0.0  1 
 16 Gabrielle Moet            SR Paonia                   28.32  +0.0  2 
 17 Amanda Cook               SO Nederland                28.58  +0.0  2 
 -- Sydni Riley               SR Cripple Creek              DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 25.37  2011        Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Horan             JR Lutheran                 25.49   1.7  10   
  2 Josephine Bush            SR Telluride                26.35   1.7   8   
  3 Cassie Lard               JR Dolores                  26.43   1.7   7   
  4 Natalie Neece             SR John Mall                26.61   1.7   6   
  5 Lindsay Russell           JR Paonia                   26.82   1.7   5   
  6 Carrie Dean               JR Las Animas               27.02   1.7   4   
  7 Abbey Pizel               SR Sargent                  27.19   1.7   3   
  8 Kyrah Guerin              FR Swink                    27.24   1.7   2   
  9 Nola Basey                JR Lyons                    27.87   1.7   1   
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 56.36  2001        Jessica Brown, West Grand HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josephine Bush            SR Telluride                57.83Q  2 
  2 Kendall Horan             JR Lutheran                 59.19Q  1 
  3 Kathryn New               JR Sangre de Cristo         58.08Q  2 
  4 Sydni Riley               SR Cripple Creek            59.85Q  1 
  5 Jessy Sweet               JR Vanguard               1:00.26Q  1 
  6 Rachel Hough              FR Vanguard               1:00.52Q  2 
  7 Taylor Polson             SO Paonia                 1:00.59q  1 
  8 Jordan Coffman            SO Hoehne                 1:01.01q  1 
  9 Natalie Neece             SR John Mall              1:01.23q  2 
 10 Skylar Kraatz             SR Crested Butte          1:01.73   1 
 11 Abbey Pizel               SR Sargent                1:01.96   1 
 12 Aspen Anderson            FR Custer County          1:02.41   2 
 13 Beth Campbell             SO Kiowa                  1:02.79   1 
 14 Karina Metzler            SR Dayspring Chris.       1:02.86   2 
 15 Kyrah Guerin              FR Swink                  1:03.47   2 
 16 Erin Kean                 SO Telluride              1:03.97   2 
 17 Mackenzie Belden          SR Nederland              1:04.75   1 
 -- Makala Combs              JR Wray                       DNS   2 
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 56.36  2001        Jessica Brown, West Grand HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Josephine Bush            SR Telluride                58.56   10   
  2 Sydni Riley               SR Cripple Creek            58.62    8   
  3 Kathryn New               JR Sangre de Cristo         59.54    7   
  4 Jessy Sweet               JR Vanguard               1:00.32    6   
  5 Rachel Hough              FR Vanguard               1:00.87    5   
  6 Taylor Polson             SO Paonia                 1:01.03    4   
  7 Natalie Neece             SR John Mall              1:01.10    3   
  8 Kendall Horan             JR Lutheran               1:02.35    2   
  9 Jordan Coffman            SO Hoehne                 1:02.70    1   
 
Event 64  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA        
  Colo. Prep: C 2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS              
  State Meet: R 2:15.48  2001        Jessica Brown, West Grand HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabor Scholl              FR West Grand             2:16.17   10   
  2 Josephine Bush            SR Telluride              2:18.01    8   
  3 Rebecca Hermann           SR Nederland              2:19.93    7   
  4 Rachel Hough              FR Vanguard               2:20.84    6   
  5 Taylor Mansfield          JR Rye                    2:21.34    5   
  6 Jordan Coffman            SO Hoehne                 2:22.29    4   
  7 Jordyn Sturms             JR Lutheran               2:25.09    3   
  8 Chelsy Reed               JR Paonia                 2:25.64    2   
  9 Taylor Godsey             FR Wray                   2:27.48    1   
 10 Amber Reynolds            SR Sangre de Cristo       2:28.14  
 11 Sammi Hathaway            SR Sargent                2:28.19  
 12 Karli Christensen         FR Akron                  2:28.37  
 13 Makala Combs              JR Wray                   2:31.24  
 14 Michelle Kline            JR Dolores                2:32.09  
 15 Kiri Gateley              JR Burlington             2:33.76  
 16 Jessica Schneider         SR Wray                   2:35.17  
 17 Bailey Kuechenmeister     SO Nederland              2:35.78  
 18 Jenna Anderson            FR Lyons                  2:36.29  
 19 Rachel Beverlin           SR Dolores                2:45.88  
 
Event 65  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS, C
  Colo. Prep: C 4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS              
  State Meet: R 5:02.46  1990        Cruz Zarco, Sargent HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabor Scholl              FR West Grand             5:02.91   10   
  2 Kelley Robinson           SR Nederland              5:06.71    8   
  3 Rebecca Hermann           SR Nederland              5:22.18    7   
  4 Amber Scott               JR Crested Butte          5:27.11    6   
  5 Miriam Roberts            SO Lyons                  5:27.38    5   
  6 Amber Reynolds            SR Sangre de Cristo       5:33.38    4   
  7 Olivia Raspotnik          JR Lyons                  5:35.93    3   
  8 Jordyn Sturms             JR Lutheran               5:36.79    2   
  9 Bailey Kuechenmeister     SO Nederland              5:40.67    1   
 10 Miranda Middleton         FR Denver Christian       5:42.13  
 11 Kelsey Miner              JR Lyons                  5:45.67  
 12 Savannah Williams         JR Hayden                 5:48.01  
 13 Kassidy Knutson           JR Wiggins                5:49.48  
 14 Aimee Hogan               SO Rangely                5:50.16  
 15 Jessica Painter           JR Hoehne                 5:51.70  
 16 Katherine Bush            FR Telluride              5:55.10  
 17 Sammi Hathaway            SR Sargent                5:55.39  
 18 Taylor Bond               JR Peyton                 6:07.55  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 10:21.37  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS             
  State Meet: R 10:56.61  1990        Cruz Zarco, Sargent HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelley Robinson           SR Nederland             11:19.86   10   
  2 Tabor Scholl              FR West Grand            11:20.71    8   
  3 Amber Scott               JR Crested Butte         11:53.39    7   
  4 Miriam Roberts            SO Lyons                 11:53.49    6   
  5 Amber Reynolds            SR Sangre de Cristo      12:27.32    5   
  6 Katherine Bush            FR Telluride             12:37.60    4   
  7 Kelsey Miner              JR Lyons                 12:37.93    3   
  8 Kassidy Knutson           JR Wiggins               12:40.72    2   
  9 Miranda Middleton         FR Denver Christian      12:47.35    1   
 10 Savannah Williams         JR Hayden                12:55.96  
 11 Myranda Trujillo          SR John Mall             13:04.81  
 12 Braiden Clement           SO Paonia                13:05.84  
 13 Shelby Linnebur           SR Limon                 13:06.65  
 14 Jenneah Lenzini           FR Vanguard              13:07.60  
 15 Marisa Dixon              JR Eads                  13:08.80  
 16 Jordyn Neely              SO Del Norte             13:09.30  
 17 Josie Rossi               JR Soroco                13:32.43  
 18 Alice Allen               FR Limon                 13:50.73  
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 14.50  2006        Emily Hanna, Fountain Valley HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey Stindt            SR Telluride                15.56Q -2.1  2 
  2 Keturah Tatum             SO Limon                    16.06Q  1.6  1 
  3 Veronica Burney           JR Miami-Yoder              15.79Q -2.1  2 
  4 Corrine Huthoefer         SR Vanguard                 16.42Q  1.6  1 
  5 Emy Ludwig                SR Telluride                16.63Q -2.1  2 
  6 Sidney Merrill            JR Akron                    16.79Q  1.6  1 
  7 Sarah Saleck              SR South Park               17.03q -2.1  2 
  8 Kelli Canty               JR Sanford                  17.04q  1.6  1 
  9 Samantha Bashor           SO Lyons                    17.17q  1.6  1 
 10 Erica Lucas               JR West Grand               17.26  -2.1  2 
 11 Kayla Taplin              SR Dayspring Chris.         17.30   1.6  1 
 12 Jordyn Arcuri             SO Vanguard                 17.47   1.6  1 
 13 Aly Ridings               SO Meeker                   17.49  -2.1  2 
 14 Lizzie Holtorf            FR Akron                    17.56  -2.1  2 
 15 Haylie Montoya            JR Byers                    17.62   1.6  1 
 16 Chyenne Sims              SR West Grand               17.69  -2.1  2 
 17 Micaela Meyer             JR Soroco                   17.79  -2.1  2 
 18 Sydney Hughes             FR Meeker                   18.07   1.6  1 
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 14.50  2006        Emily Hanna, Fountain Valley HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Stindt            SR Telluride                15.19   2.9  10   
  2 Veronica Burney           JR Miami-Yoder              15.65   2.9   8   
  3 Keturah Tatum             SO Limon                    15.67   2.9   7   
  4 Corrine Huthoefer         SR Vanguard                 16.32   2.9   6   
  5 Emy Ludwig                SR Telluride                16.40   2.9   5   
  6 Sidney Merrill            JR Akron                    16.43   2.9   4   
  7 Kelli Canty               JR Sanford                  16.87   2.9   3   
  8 Samantha Bashor           SO Lyons                    16.89   2.9   2   
  9 Sarah Saleck              SR South Park               16.91   2.9   1   
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 44.44  2000        Shonda Brown, West Grand HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey Stindt            SR Telluride                45.73Q  2 
  2 Corrine Huthoefer         SR Vanguard                 46.36Q  1 
  3 Sarah Saleck              SR South Park               47.54Q  2 
  4 Emy Ludwig                SR Telluride                48.40Q  1 
  5 Veronica Burney           JR Miami-Yoder              48.59Q  2 
  6 Keturah Tatum             SO Limon                    48.97Q  1 
  7 Morgan Hartigan           FR Paonia                   49.43q  1 
  8 Makala Combs              JR Wray                     49.47q  2 
  9 Delia Brekken             SO Fountain Val             49.66q  1 
 10 Samantha Bashor           SO Lyons                    49.78   2 
 11 Sydney Hughes             FR Meeker                   50.02   2 
 12 Jordyn Arcuri             SO Vanguard                 50.11   1 
 13 Kacey Buttrick            FR South Park               50.13   2 
 14 Madison Webb              FR Resurrection Chr         50.18   1 
 15 Jaycee Canty              FR Sanford                  50.96   1 
 16 Julia Shook               SO Akron                    51.04   2 
 17 Kayla Snead               SR Las Animas               51.69   1 
 18 Cydney McHenry            JR Dolores                  51.77   2 
 
Event 68  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 44.44  2000        Shonda Brown, West Grand HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Stindt            SR Telluride                45.31   10   
  2 Corrine Huthoefer         SR Vanguard                 46.76    8   
  3 Sarah Saleck              SR South Park               47.51    7   
  4 Emy Ludwig                SR Telluride                47.94    6   
  5 Morgan Hartigan           FR Paonia                   48.17    5   
  6 Delia Brekken             SO Fountain Val             48.40    4   
  7 Makala Combs              JR Wray                     48.53    3   
  8 Veronica Burney           JR Miami-Yoder              49.36    2   
  9 Keturah Tatum             SO Limon                    51.31    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 50.37  2002        Julesburg HS                                
  State Meet: R 50.37  2011        Dolores HS                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lutheran                                              50.89Q  1 
  2 Akron                                                 50.90Q  2 
  3 Dolores                                               51.43Q  2 
  4 Las Animas                                            51.54Q  1 
  5 Paonia                                                51.46Q  2 
  6 Dayspring Christian                                   52.13Q  1 
  7 Meeker                                                51.84q  2 
  8 Lyons                                                 51.99q  2 
  9 Limon                                                 52.60q  1 
 10 Soroco                                                52.70   1 
 11 Wiggins                                               52.74   1 
 12 Telluride                                             52.98   1 
 13 South Park                                            53.02   1 
 14 West Grand                                            53.51   2 
 15 Crested Butte Comm.                                   53.71   2 
 16 Burlington                                            53.86   2 
 17 Byers                                                 54.43   2 
 18 La Veta                                               54.75   1 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 50.37  2002        Julesburg HS                                
  State Meet: R 50.37  2011        Dolores HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron                                                 51.04   10   
  2 Lutheran                                              51.12    8   
  3 Paonia                                                51.56    7   
  4 Dolores                                               51.57    6   
  5 Meeker                                                51.89    5   
  6 Las Animas                                            51.91    4   
  7 Dayspring Christian                                   52.08    3   
  8 Lyons                                                 53.12    2   
  9 Limon                                                 53.59    1   
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:45.29  2011        Akron HS                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dolores                                             1:47.35Q  2 
  2 Akron                                               1:47.57Q  1 
  3 Paonia                                              1:48.21Q  1 
  4 Las Animas                                          1:48.85Q  2 
  5 Lutheran                                            1:49.48Q  2 
  6 Dayspring Christian                                 1:50.55Q  1 
  7 Lyons                                               1:50.59q  1 
  8 Soroco                                              1:50.90q  2 
  9 Meeker                                              1:50.91q  2 
 10 Yuma                                                1:51.31   1 
 11 Wiggins                                             1:51.71   1 
 12 Burlington                                          1:52.41   2 
 13 Crested Butte Comm.                                 1:52.42   2 
 14 Limon                                               1:52.44   1 
 15 Byers                                               1:53.00   2 
 16 Eads                                                1:54.08   1 
 17 Telluride                                           1:55.78   2 
 -- Vanguard                                                DNF   1 
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:45.29  2011        Akron HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron                                               1:47.90   10   
  2 Dolores                                             1:48.21    8   
  3 Paonia                                              1:48.50    7   
  4 Lutheran                                            1:48.76    6   
  5 Meeker                                              1:50.84    5   
  6 Lyons                                               1:51.33    4   
  7 Soroco                                              1:52.02    3   
  8 Dayspring Christian                                 1:52.31    2   
  9 Las Animas                                          2:00.69    1   
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 4:02.65  2011        Akron HS                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanguard                                            4:09.51Q  2 
  2 Lutheran                                            4:11.38Q  1 
  3 Paonia                                              4:11.35Q  2 
  4 Telluride                                           4:12.47Q  1 
  5 Las Animas                                          4:12.61Q  2 
  6 Lyons                                               4:14.60Q  1 
  7 Akron                                               4:14.68q  2 
  8 Rye                                                 4:15.49q  1 
  9 Nederland                                           4:17.02q  1 
 10 Crested Butte Comm.                                 4:19.21   1 
 11 Sargent                                             4:19.76   2 
 12 Soroco                                              4:21.44   2 
 13 Wray                                                4:21.87   1 
 14 Kiowa                                               4:22.09   1 
 15 Dolores                                             4:22.59   2 
 16 Eads                                                4:24.26   2 
 17 Wiggins                                             4:25.37   1 
 18 Sanford                                             4:33.58   2 
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 4:02.65  2011        Akron HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanguard                                            4:04.00   10   
  2 Paonia                                              4:04.66    8   
  3 Telluride                                           4:08.56    7   
  4 Akron                                               4:11.19    6   
  5 Nederland                                           4:13.24    5   
  6 Lyons                                               4:14.03    4   
  7 Lutheran                                            4:14.50    3   
  8 Las Animas                                          4:19.25    2   
  9 Rye                                                 4:20.02    1   
 
Event 72  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:49.88  2010        Garden City HS, NY                        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07  2009        Thompson Valley HS                        
  State Meet: R 9:54.55  2004        Limon HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nederland                                           9:42.86R  10    2A Meet Record
  2 Akron                                               9:59.34    8   
  3 Lyons                                               9:59.37    7   
  4 Paonia                                              9:59.82    6   
  5 Wray                                               10:02.76    5   
  6 Rye                                                10:06.58    4   
  7 Crested Butte Comm.                                10:19.69    3   
  8 Eads                                               10:30.88    2   
  9 Del Norte                                          10:31.79    1   
 10 Limon                                              10:35.02  
 11 Sargent                                            10:37.05  
 12 Dolores                                            10:43.88  
 13 Wiggins                                            10:45.50  
 14 Soroco                                             10:49.43  
 15 Peyton                                             10:55.61  
 16 Hoehne                                             11:01.07  
 17 Vanguard                                           11:15.32  
 18 La Veta                                            11:17.47  
 
Event 73  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:49.48  2006        Limon HS                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron                                               1:51.60Q  1 
  2 Vanguard                                            1:52.33Q  2 
  3 Lutheran                                            1:52.95Q  1 
  4 Dolores                                             1:53.23Q  2 
  5 Paonia                                              1:53.25Q  2 
  6 Dayspring Christian                                 1:54.22Q  1 
  7 Hoehne                                              1:54.38q  2 
  8 Sangre de Cristo                                    1:54.50q  1 
  9 Las Animas                                          1:56.13q  2 
 10 Crested Butte Comm.                                 1:56.31   1 
 11 La Veta                                             1:56.99   1 
 12 Wiggins                                             1:57.98   2 
 13 Byers                                               1:58.31   1 
 14 South Park                                          1:59.05   2 
 15 Telluride                                           1:59.79   1 
 16 Lyons                                               2:00.89   1 
 -- Soroco                                                   DQ   2  Out of Zone 3
 -- Kiowa                                                    DQ   2  Out of Zone 3
 
Event 73  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
=======================================================================
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:49.48  2006        Limon HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanguard                                            1:51.63   10   
  2 Akron                                               1:52.03    8   
  3 Paonia                                              1:52.39    7   
  4 Lutheran                                            1:52.81    6   
  5 Sangre de Cristo                                    1:54.17    5   
  6 Dolores                                             1:55.14    4   
  7 Dayspring Christian                                 1:55.24    3   
  8 Las Animas                                          1:58.97    2   
  9 Hoehne                                              2:00.63    1   
 
Event 74  Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
 Warm-up 4'6" -- Start at 4' 8", then 4'10", 5'0",  then by 1"
    National: N  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.              
  Colo. Prep: C  6-01  1978        Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS             
  State Meet: R  5-11  1989        Duff Liebl, Eads HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nola Basey                JR Lyons                  5-06.00   10   
  2 Sierra Geroux             SR Custer County          5-05.00    8   
  3 Veronica Burney           JR Miami-Yoder            5-03.00    7   
  4 Kathryn New               JR Sangre de Cristo      J5-03.00    6   
  5 Michelle Simmons          JR Ignacio                5-02.00    5   
  6 Lindsey Tatum             SO Swink                  5-01.00    4   
  7 Olivia Raspotnik          JR Lyons                  5-00.00    3   
  8 Ce'rra Carsten            JR Paonia                 4-10.00    2   
  9 Kelsey Guy                SO Akron                 J4-10.00    1   
 10 Delia Brekken             SO Fountain Val          J4-10.00  
 10 Allie Satterly            JR Burlington            J4-10.00  
 10 Kristina Ekren            JR West Grand            J4-10.00  
 13 Preston Linemann          FR Resurrection Chr       4-08.00  
 13 Kelci VanTreese           FR Sargent                4-08.00  
 13 Aspen Anderson            FR Custer County          4-08.00  
 13 Tiffany Ambler            SR Rye                    4-08.00  
 13 Rylee Abert               JR Rye                    4-08.00  
 -- Jaycee Canty              FR Sanford                     NH  
 -- Kelli Canty               JR Sanford                     NH  
 
Event 75  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 13-03  2008        Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS               
  State Meet: R 11-01  2004        Kathy Hall, Akron HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidney Merrill            JR Akron                 10-07.00   10   
  2 Breanna Stickels          SR Limon                  9-06.00    8   
  3 Victoria Arling           SR Lyons                  9-00.00    7   
  4 Katie Crossland           SR Yuma                  J9-00.00    6   
  5 Karli Christensen         FR Akron                 J9-00.00    5   
  6 Amber Boyington           JR Lyons                  8-06.00    3.50
  6 Kalyn Blach               JR Yuma                   8-06.00    3.50
  8 Jordan Drum               JR Akron                 J8-06.00    2   
  9 Brittany King             JR Lyons                 J8-06.00    1   
 10 Gail Hall                 SO Akron                  8-00.00  
 11 Anna Cunico               SO West Grand             7-06.00  
 11 Austen Fankhouser         JR Lyons                  7-06.00  
 11 Cheyenne Konsdorf         JR Akron                  7-06.00  
 14 Erica Lucas               JR West Grand             7-00.00  
 14 Elizabeth Regier          JR Sedgwick Cou           7-00.00  
 14 Laura Billington          JR West Grand             7-00.00  
 14 Jaryn Dreher              SO Akron                  7-00.00  
 14 Krysten Garcia            JR West Grand             7-00.00  
 19 Lindsay Miles             SR Soroco                 6-06.00  
 
Event 76  Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC       
  Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS             
  State Meet: R    18-04  2003        Tonya Cure, Idalia HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Doll              SR Meeker                17-10.75  +0.0  10   
  2 Lindsey Stindt            SR Telluride             17-04.00   0.7   8   
  3 Nola Basey                JR Lyons                 17-02.00   1.6   7   
  4 Katie Tapia               SO Cripple Creek         17-01.00   0.7   6   
  5 Micaela Meyer             JR Soroco                16-06.75  +0.0   5   
  6 Sierra Geroux             SR Custer County         16-05.75   0.7   4   
  7 Amanda Diaz               SR Burlington            16-04.50   1.3   3   
  8 Kyrah Guerin              FR Swink                 15-11.00   1.6   2   
  9 Brooklynd Erickson        FR Paonia                15-10.25   1.1   1   
 10 Lindsey Tatum             SO Swink                 15-08.00   1.5 
 11 Gabrielle Moet            SR Paonia                15-06.00   0.4 
 11 Lexi Atkinson             JR Dolores               15-06.00   2.3 
 13 Ce'rra Carsten            JR Paonia                15-04.75  -0.2 
 14 Mackenzie Belden          SR Nederland             15-02.25  -0.1 
 15 Paige McDaniel            SR Sanford               14-09.50  -2.2 
 16 Sky Cotton                FR Ignacio               14-07.50   2.4 
 17 Mandy Bushta              JR Paonia                14-06.75   1.6 
 -- Taylor Elder              FR Dolores                   FOUL       
 
Event 77  Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS             
  State Meet: R 37-04.50  1997        Teale Goble, McClave HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Doll              SR Meeker                37-01.25   0.8  10   
  2 Nola Basey                JR Lyons                 35-07.75  -1.0   8   
  3 Keturah Tatum             SO Limon                 35-02.00  -0.3   7   
  4 Sierra Geroux             SR Custer County         34-09.50  +0.0   6   
  5 Lindsey Tatum             SO Swink                 34-09.00  +0.0   5   
  6 Cassie Lard               JR Dolores               34-04.50  +0.0   4   
  7 Ce'rra Carsten            JR Paonia                33-06.00  +0.0   3   
  8 Katie Savolt              SR Yuma                  32-07.50   1.1   2   
  9 Allie Satterly            JR Burlington            32-06.00  +0.0   1   
 10 Mandy Bushta              JR Paonia                31-11.00  -0.8 
 11 Breanna Royer             JR Wray                  31-10.75   0.4 
 12 Taylor Elder              FR Dolores               31-10.00   0.9 
 13 Amanda Diaz               SR Burlington            31-09.25  -1.0 
 14 Ali McGuire               SO Crested Butte         31-04.75  -1.4 
 15 Paige McDaniel            SR Sanford               31-04.50   0.8 
 16 Aspen Anderson            FR Custer County         30-06.50  +0.0 
 17 Taylor Spady              SO Las Animas            28-08.25  -0.7 
 -- Mindy McCracken           JR Dolores                   FOUL       
 
Event 78  Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
  Colo. Prep: C    51-01  1994        Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS        
  State Meet: R    43-03  2001        Alyssa Harty, Lone Star HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Hickey           SR Lyons                 37-09.00   10   
  2 Holly Lepro               JR Rangely               37-04.75    8   
  3 Eboni Nash                FR Eads                  37-00.50    7   
  4 Bailey Atwood             JR Meeker                35-03.50    6   
  5 Morgan Hartigan           FR Paonia                34-08.00    5   
  6 Nicole Smith              SR Eads                  34-06.50    4   
  7 Riley Cookson             SO Calhan                34-02.25    3   
  8 Sidney Merrill            JR Akron                 33-09.50    2   
  9 Aubree Haskins            SR Hayden                33-09.25    1   
 10 Angelica Souza            JR John Mall             32-08.50  
 11 Marie Allen               JR Limon                 31-11.00  
 12 Aj Fresquez               SO Del Norte             31-09.75  
 13 Brook George              FR Wray                  31-02.00  
 14 Krista Cordova            SR John Mall             30-10.00  
 15 Nikkie Ball               SO Lutheran              30-07.50  
 16 Morgan Mackey             JR Telluride             30-04.00  
 17 Kayla Lachney             JR Paonia                29-00.00  
 18 Brandi Maes               FR Rocky Ford            26-06.00  
 
Event 79  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS, CA                
  Colo. Prep: C 160-01  1994        Shelly Greathouse, Rocky Mountain HS       
  State Meet: R 139-08  2000        Loree Smith, Julesburg HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Lathen              SR Vanguard                112-11   10   
  2 Beth Lenz                 JR Wray                    112-03    8   
  3 Holly Lepro               JR Rangely                 107-05    7   
  4 Maya Martinez             SO Center                  105-06    6   
  5 Aubree Haskins            SR Hayden                  104-01    5   
  6 Bailey Atwood             JR Meeker                  100-09    4   
  7 Ashley O'Dwyer            JR Limon                   100-04    3   
  8 Mari Satterly             JR Burlington              100-03    2   
  9 Nicole Smith              SR Eads                     99-05    1   
 10 Sidney Merrill            JR Akron                    98-09  
 11 Emily Hendricks           SR Burlington               95-11  
 12 Jasmine Jones             SR Custer County            93-09  
 13 Eboni Nash                FR Eads                     93-04  
 14 Amber Madigan             JR Peyton                   91-05  
 15 Kaitlyn Adams             JR West Grand               91-00  
 16 Shandi Waldroupe          SO Crowley County           90-08  
 17 Dani Diaz                 SO Crowley County           84-10  
 18 Joanna Diaz               JR Crowley County           84-00  
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.98  2009        AJ Melillo, Platte Canyon HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Mead                 JR Mead                   R 10.78Q  1.8  1  3A Meet Record
  2 Troy Johnson              JR Berthoud               R 10.82Q  0.8  2 
  3 Ryan Moeller              JR Rifle                    11.12Q  1.8  1 
  4 Austin Ekeler             JR Eaton                    11.19Q  0.8  2  11.1899
  5 Jared Hernandez           SR Mead                     11.16Q  1.8  1 
  6 Miguel Molas              FR James Irwin              11.29Q  0.8  2 
  7 Tyler Guettler            SR Coal Ridge               11.19q  1.8  1  11.1899
  8 Justevin Coberly          FR Lamar                    11.21q  1.8  1  11.202
  9 Kendale Bryant            JR Manual                   11.21q  1.8  1  11.209
 10 Joseph Jarmillo           JR La Junta                 11.26   1.8  1 
 11 Brandon Kittle            SR Rifle                    11.38   0.8  2 
 12 Stevie McAlester          FR Machebeuf                11.39   0.8  2 
 13 Ayo Sanusi                SO Vista Peak               11.41   0.8  2 
 14 Audie Fouracre            SR La Junta                 11.51   1.8  1 
 15 Dre Gentry                SR Sheridan                 11.55   0.8  2 
 16 Chris Contreras           SO Coal Ridge               11.57   0.8  2 
 17 Dante Markley             JR Cedaredge                11.63   0.8  2 
 -- Chris Mayfield            SR Gunnison                    FS   1.8  1 
 
Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.98  2009        AJ Melillo, Platte Canyon HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Mead                 JR Mead                     10.62R  1.3  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Troy Johnson              JR Berthoud                 10.78R  1.3   8   
  3 Ryan Moeller              JR Rifle                    11.19   1.3   7   
  4 Justevin Coberly          FR Lamar                    11.21   1.3   6   
  5 Jared Hernandez           SR Mead                     11.25   1.3   5   
  6 Kendale Bryant            JR Manual                   11.28   1.3   4   
  7 Austin Ekeler             JR Eaton                    11.29   1.3   3   
  8 Tyler Guettler            SR Coal Ridge               11.30   1.3   2   
  9 Miguel Molas              FR James Irwin              11.63   1.3   1   
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 21.97  2010        Devon White, Machebeuf HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troy Johnson              JR Berthoud                 22.12Q -0.1  1 
  2 Alex Mead                 JR Mead                     22.14Q -0.8  2 
  3 Chad Foos                 SO Eaton                    22.64Q -0.1  1 
  4 Scout Cox                 SR Holy Family              22.71Q -0.8  2  22.704
  5 Joseph Jarmillo           JR La Junta                 22.70Q -0.1  1 
  6 Ryan Moeller              JR Rifle                    22.71Q -0.8  2  22.710
  7 Nic Heller                JR Buena Vista              22.83q -0.8  2 
  8 Andrew Proebstle          SR Rifle                    22.84q -0.8  2 
  9 Sam Marsh                 SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         22.98q -0.1  1 
 10 Stevie McAlester          FR Machebeuf                23.00  -0.1  1 
 11 Tyler Shaffer             SR Weld Central             23.08  -0.1  1 
 12 Tyler Offner              JR Weld Central             23.09  -0.1  1 
 13 Travis Potts              JR Middle Park              23.19  -0.1  1 
 14 Brett Bostrom             JR Brush                    23.21  -0.8  2 
 15 Kendale Bryant            JR Manual                   23.44  -0.1  1 
 16 Dre Gentry                SR Sheridan                 23.52  -0.8  2 
 17 Miguel Molas              FR James Irwin              23.67  -0.8  2 
 18 Jordan Huwa               JR Platte Valley            23.80  -0.8  2 
 
Event 82  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 21.97  2010        Devon White, Machebeuf HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Mead                 JR Mead                     21.66R +0.0  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Troy Johnson              JR Berthoud                 22.05  +0.0   8   
  3 Chad Foos                 SO Eaton                    22.65  +0.0   7   
  4 Joseph Jarmillo           JR La Junta                 22.79  +0.0   6   
  5 Ryan Moeller              JR Rifle                    22.94  +0.0   5   
  6 Scout Cox                 SR Holy Family              23.04  +0.0   4   
  7 Andrew Proebstle          SR Rifle                    23.15  +0.0   3   
  8 Nic Heller                JR Buena Vista              23.30  +0.0   2   
 -- Sam Marsh                 SR Colo. Sp. Chris.           DNS  +0.0 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 48.70  2002        Brian Black, Yuma HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scout Cox                 SR Holy Family              49.35Q  1 
  2 Nathan Weeks              SR Classical Acdy           49.63Q  2 
  3 Zerek Jones               SR La Junta                 50.13Q  2 
  4 Tell Hawk                 SR Hotchkiss                50.15Q  1 
  5 Sam Marsh                 SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         50.26Q  1 
  6 Tyler Shaffer             SR Weld Central             50.35Q  2 
  7 Aaron Wagler              JR Rifle                    50.31q  1 
  8 Andrew Proebstle          SR Rifle                    50.45q  1 
  9 Cody Walls                SR Coal Ridge               51.22q  1 
 10 Kyle Olsen                SR Platte Valley            51.31   2 
 11 Dan Eberhard              JR University               51.51   2 
 12 Andres Flores             SR University               51.74   1 
 13 Raul Oyarzabal            JR Coal Ridge               51.87   2 
 14 Noah Purdy                JR Estes Park               51.96   1 
 15 Chris Mayfield            SR Gunnison                 52.62   2 
 16 Tanner Rust               SO Rifle                    53.18   1 
 17 Brad Novell               SR Berthoud                 53.18   2 
 -- Brett Bostrom             JR Brush                      DNS   2 
 
Event 83  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 48.70  2002        Brian Black, Yuma HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Weeks              SR Classical Acdy           49.31   10   
  2 Sam Marsh                 SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         49.90    8   
  3 Scout Cox                 SR Holy Family              50.53    7   
  4 Tell Hawk                 SR Hotchkiss                50.76    6   
  5 Andrew Proebstle          SR Rifle                    51.11    5   
  6 Tyler Shaffer             SR Weld Central             51.49    4   
  7 Cody Walls                SR Coal Ridge               52.07    3   
  8 Aaron Wagler              JR Rifle                    52.10    2   
  9 Zerek Jones               SR La Junta                 54.51    1   
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:51.23  2001        James Hatch, Fairview HS                  
  State Meet: R 1:52.75  2003        Jason Zichterman, Gunnison HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Fortney              SR Faith Christian        1:57.74   10   
  2 Adam Avischious           SR Classical Acdy         1:58.00    8   
  3 Tyler Shaffer             SR Weld Central           1:58.56    7   
  4 Nathan Wilson             SR Classical Acdy         1:58.67    6   
  5 Garrett Finn              JR Manitou Springs        1:58.80    5   
  6 Clark Mourning            JR Classical Acdy         1:59.44    4   
  7 Aaron Wagler              JR Rifle                  2:00.00    3   
  8 Luke Yeager               SO Faith Christian        2:00.28    2   
  9 Anthony Rios              JR Brush                  2:00.44    1   
 10 Cody Bartlett             JR Hotchkiss              2:00.53  
 11 Garrett Coles             JR University             2:01.47  
 12 Brandon Leverett          JR Lake County            2:01.56  
 13 Jonathan Isaac            SR Classical Acdy         2:02.35  
 14 Chris Baker               SO Frontier Acdy.         2:02.55  
 15 Zerek Jones               SR La Junta               2:03.52  
 16 Chaz Garcia               SR Platte Canyon          2:03.54  
 17 Nick Federico             SR Lake County            2:03.86  
 -- Austin Mckenzie           SO Trinidad                    DQ   Rule5-9 Interference
 
Event 85  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA             
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS               
  State Meet: R 4:12.69  2002        Bret Schoolmeester, Denver Christian HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Fortney              SR Faith Christian        4:26.76   10   
  2 Carlos Brinkmann          SR Pagosa Spgs.           4:26.78    8   
  3 Adam Avischious           SR Classical Acdy         4:28.67    7   
  4 Conner Wilburn            SO Classical Acdy         4:31.17    6   
  5 Anthony Rios              JR Brush                  4:31.74    5   
  6 Daniel Mahoney            SR Jefferson Acdy.        4:32.63    4   
  7 Garrett Coles             JR University             4:32.96    3   
  8 Luke Yeager               SO Faith Christian        4:33.07    2   
  9 Seth Topper               SR Colo. Sp. Chris.       4:33.90    1   
 10 Jonathan Isaac            SR Classical Acdy         4:35.31  
 11 Joshua George             SR Classical Acdy         4:35.44  
 12 Isaac Alegria             SR Platte Valley          4:36.10  
 13 Kellan Kremer             SR Aspen                  4:38.34  
 14 Robert Tekansik           SO Lake County            4:38.92  
 15 Chibuikem Nwizu           JR Frontier Acdy.         4:39.83  
 16 Cody Bartlett             JR Hotchkiss              4:49.06  
 17 Evan Walters              SO Buena Vista            4:57.47  
 18 Jeff Switzer              SO Estes Park             5:06.69  
 
Event 86  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS               
  State Meet: R 9:18.38  2001        Bret Schoolmeester, Denver Christian HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Fortney              SR Faith Christian        9:48.43   10   
  2 Conner Wilburn            SO Classical Acdy        10:02.54    8   
  3 Joshua George             SR Classical Acdy        10:07.39    7   
  4 Giulio DelPiccolo         SR Basalt                10:08.83    6   
  5 Anthony Rios              JR Brush                 10:11.81    5   
  6 Isaac Alegria             SR Platte Valley         10:12.46    4   
  7 James Marquardt           SO Faith Christian       10:14.49    3   
  8 Daniel Mahoney            SR Jefferson Acdy.       10:17.81    2   
  9 Sam Hillman               SR Holy Family           10:20.39    1   
 10 Austin Fisher             SO Jefferson Acdy.       10:20.85  
 11 Ben Hook                  SO Classical Acdy        10:26.54  
 12 Chandler Ryd              SO Classical Acdy        10:27.35  
 13 Sean Ankarlo              SR Holy Family           10:28.02  
 14 Robert Tekansik           SO Lake County           10:30.87  
 15 Josh Davis                SO Lamar                 10:42.48  
 16 Chibuikem Nwizu           JR Frontier Acdy.        10:54.40  
 17 Ian McLain                JR Estes Park            10:57.79  
 -- Jeff Switzer              SO Estes Park                 DNF  
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 14.37  2004        Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Little                SR Middle Park              14.57Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ryan Willis               SO Holy Family              15.16Q +0.0  1 
  3 Jordan Huwa               JR Platte Valley            15.23Q +0.0  1 
  4 Samuel Bilderbeck         JR Alamosa                  15.61Q +0.0  2 
  5 Taylor Webb               SR Rifle                    15.52Q +0.0  1 
  6 Andy Bowles               SO Coal Ridge               15.78Q +0.0  2 
  7 Jamie Taves               SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         15.85q +0.0  2 
  8 Tyler Nebelsick           SO Weld Central             15.87q +0.0  1 
  9 Hunter McDaniel           JR Alamosa                  15.93q +0.0  2 
 10 Dillon Joens              JR Platte Valley            16.07  +0.0  1 
 11 Luke Johnson              JR University               16.12  +0.0  1 
 12 Kyle Rogers               JR Centauri                 16.15  +0.0  2 
 13 Dante Markley             JR Cedaredge                16.18  +0.0  2 
 14 Trevor Bresson            SR Classical Acdy           16.22  +0.0  1 
 15 Trevor Lyons              SO Strasburg                16.69  +0.0  2 
 16 Anthony Holdren           SR Lamar                    16.82  +0.0  1 
 17 Weston Dinsmore           SO Holy Family              16.84  +0.0  1 
 -- Vincent Omegba            SR Kent Denver                 DQ  +0.0  2  Rule 5-14-2 a
 
Event 87  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 14.37  2004        Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Little                SR Middle Park              14.50   2.4  10   
  2 Ryan Willis               SO Holy Family              15.21   2.4   8   
  3 Jordan Huwa               JR Platte Valley            15.39   2.4   7   
  4 Jamie Taves               SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         15.55   2.4   6   
  5 Andy Bowles               SO Coal Ridge               15.64   2.4   5   
  6 Taylor Webb               SR Rifle                    15.67   2.4   4   
  7 Tyler Nebelsick           SO Weld Central             15.84   2.4   3   
  8 Samuel Bilderbeck         JR Alamosa                  15.87   2.4   2   
  9 Hunter McDaniel           JR Alamosa                  16.01   2.4   1   
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 38.39  1995        Ben Myers, Colorado Spgs Christian          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Little                SR Middle Park              40.07Q  2 
  2 Jamie Taves               SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         40.23Q  1 
  3 Trevor Bresson            SR Classical Acdy           40.50Q  2 
  4 Ryan Willis               SO Holy Family              40.81Q  1 
  5 Tyler Nebelsick           SO Weld Central             40.93Q  1 
  6 Dante Markley             JR Cedaredge                41.59Q  2 
  7 Hunter McDaniel           JR Alamosa                  40.99q  1 
  8 Taylor Webb               SR Rifle                    41.41q  1 
  9 Mike Rollman              SR Manitou Springs          41.70q  2 
 10 Jonathan Roy              SO Classical Acdy           41.84   1 
 11 Anthony Holdren           SR Lamar                    41.85   2 
 12 Taitian Bowie             SO University               41.88   2 
 13 Ryan Younggreen           FR Holy Family              42.84   2 
 14 Alex Garcia               SR Platte Valley            42.91   1 
 15 Tyler Hsin                JR Holy Family              43.02   1 
 16 Cody Rewinkel             JR Basalt                   43.43   2 
 17 Drew Hubbard              SO Valley                   43.63   2 
 18 Colin Kerr                SO Frontier Acdy.           43.99   1 
 
Event 88  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 38.39  1995        Ben Myers, Colorado Spgs Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Little                SR Middle Park              39.31   10   
  2 Jamie Taves               SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         39.81    8   
  3 Trevor Bresson            SR Classical Acdy           39.94    7   
  4 Ryan Willis               SO Holy Family              40.12    6   
  5 Tyler Nebelsick           SO Weld Central             41.14    5   
  6 Mike Rollman              SR Manitou Springs          41.37    4   
  7 Dante Markley             JR Cedaredge                41.38    3   
  8 Hunter McDaniel           JR Alamosa                  41.56    2   
  9 Taylor Webb               SR Rifle                    43.32    1   
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 42.86  1997        Holyoke HS                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mead                                                R 42.84Q  2  3A Meet Record
  2 Berthoud                                              43.52Q  1 
  3 Coal Ridge                                            43.36Q  2 
  4 Rifle                                                 44.45Q  1 
  5 Eaton                                                 43.97Q  2 
  6 Platte Valley                                         44.69Q  1 
  7 Lamar                                                 44.54q  2 
  8 Manitou Springs                                       44.60q  2 
  9 Weld Central                                          44.73q  2 
 10 Frontier Academy                                      44.77   1 
 11 Middle Park                                           44.91   1 
 12 Strasburg                                             45.20   2 
 13 Bayfield                                              45.64   1 
 14 University                                            45.69   2 
 15 Holy Family                                           45.70   1 
 16 Brush                                                 45.76   1 
 17 Valley                                                52.61   2 
 -- Vista Peak                                              DNF   1 
 
Event 89  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 42.86  1997        Holyoke HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mead                                                  42.62R  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Berthoud                                              43.41    8   
  3 Coal Ridge                                            43.81    7   
  4 Eaton                                                 44.01    6   
  5 Rifle                                                 44.20    5   
  6 Manitou Springs                                       44.62    4   
  7 Platte Valley                                         44.75    3   
  8 Lamar                                                 44.80    2   
  9 Weld Central                                          45.15    1   
 
Event 90  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:28.31  2002        Yuma HS                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coal Ridge                                          1:29.49Q  1 
  2 Rifle                                               1:31.15Q  2 
  3 Eaton                                               1:30.51Q  1 
  4 Middle Park                                         1:31.39Q  2 
  5 Classical Academy                                   1:31.14Q  1 
  6 Berthoud                                            1:31.61Q  2 
  7 Manitou Springs                                     1:31.76q  2 
  8 Holy Family                                         1:32.15q  2 
  9 University                                          1:32.25q  1 
 10 Valley                                              1:32.55   2 
 11 Buena Vista                                         1:32.84   1 
 12 Pagosa Springs                                      1:32.93   1 
 13 Hotchkiss                                           1:33.70   2 
 14 Bayfield                                            1:34.03   1 
 15 Kent Denver                                         1:34.45   2 
 16 Strasburg                                           1:34.59   2 
 17 Mead                                                1:35.22   1 
 -- Platte Valley                                            DQ   1  Out of Zone 1
 
Event 90  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:28.31  2002        Yuma HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coal Ridge                                          1:29.94   10   
  2 Berthoud                                            1:30.72    8   
  3 Rifle                                               1:30.77    7   
  4 Eaton                                               1:30.82    6   
  5 Manitou Springs                                     1:31.09    5   
  6 Classical Academy                                   1:32.00    4   
  7 Holy Family                                         1:32.91    3   
  8 University                                          1:33.94    2   
 -- Middle Park                                              DQ   Out of Zone 2
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:22.42  2002        Gunnison HS                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colorado Springs Christian                          3:24.79Q  2 
  2 Classical Academy                                   3:24.85Q  1 
  3 University                                          3:26.27Q  3 
  4 Middle Park                                         3:25.20Q  2 
  5 Rifle                                               3:27.12Q  1 
  6 Coal Ridge                                          3:28.32Q  3 
  7 Eaton                                               3:28.52q  1 
  8 Pagosa Springs                                      3:28.56q  2 
  9 Weld Central                                        3:28.82q  2 
 10 Hotchkiss                                           3:29.81   2 
 11 Manitou Springs                                     3:29.93   3 
 12 Cedaredge                                           3:30.59   1 
 13 Holy Family                                         3:31.13   3 
 14 Platte Valley                                       3:32.23   1 
 15 Frontier Academy                                    3:33.01   3 
 16 Lake County                                         3:35.65   3 
 17 Buena Vista                                         3:35.91   3 
 18 Strasburg                                           3:36.27   2 
 19 Brush                                               3:38.50   1 
 
Event 91  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:22.42  2002        Gunnison HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colorado Springs Christian                          3:22.95   10   
  2 Middle Park                                         3:24.74    8   
  3 Classical Academy                                   3:25.33    7   
  4 University                                          3:25.77    6   
  5 Coal Ridge                                          3:25.86    5   
  6 Rifle                                               3:27.10    4   
  7 Pagosa Springs                                      3:29.04    3   
  8 Eaton                                               3:29.31    2   
  9 Weld Central                                        3:30.46    1   
 
Event 92  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central HS, PA                 
  Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10  2001        Smoky Hill HS                             
  State Meet: R 7:53.53  2003        D'Evelyn HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical Academy                                   7:59.85   10   
  2 Colorado Springs Christian                          8:03.05    8   
  3 Lake County                                         8:12.59    7   
  4 University                                          8:18.04    6   
  5 Rifle                                               8:19.14    5   
  6 Brush                                               8:19.50    4   
  7 Pagosa Springs                                      8:20.24    3   
  8 Frontier Academy                                    8:20.38    2   
  9 Holy Family                                         8:22.49    1   
 10 Aspen                                               8:28.93  
 11 Hotchkiss                                           8:29.24  
 12 Basalt                                              8:31.40  
 13 Platte Valley                                       8:31.77  
 14 Gunnison                                            8:33.19  
 15 Estes Park                                          8:34.80  
 16 Manitou Springs                                     8:35.15  
 17 Jefferson Acdy.                                     8:39.06  
 18 Berthoud                                            8:51.43  
 
Event 93  Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Warm-up 6' -- Start at 5' 8", then 5' 10", 6' 0", then up by 1"
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
  Colo. Prep: C    7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS            
  State Meet: R 7-02.25  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Martinez            SR Cedaredge              6-03.00   10    Jump Off Winner
  2 Andrew Cirone             JR Estes Park            J6-03.00    8   
  3 Collin Scheer             JR Classical Acdy         6-02.00    7   
  4 John Reynolds             JR Kent Denver           J6-02.00    6   
  5 Taylor Webb               SR Rifle                  6-00.00    5   
  6 Reid Gates                SO Cedaredge             J6-00.00    4   
  7 Tanner Vernon             JR Olathe                 5-10.00    3   
  8 Kohl Jacobson             SR Buena Vista           J5-10.00    2   
  9 Josh Aguilera             JR Lamar                  5-08.00    0.20
  9 Isaiah Young              FR Vista Peak             5-08.00    0.20
  9 Dagan Smith               SR Cedaredge              5-08.00    0.20
  9 Hunter Sneller            FR Lamar                  5-08.00    0.20
  9 Samuel Bilderbeck         JR Alamosa                5-08.00    0.20
 14 Chase Fraser              SR Berthoud              J5-08.00  
 14 Jacob Smyth               SO Eaton                 J5-08.00  
 14 Daniel Marsh              SO Colo. Sp. Chris.      J5-08.00  
 14 Cody Rose                 SR Bayfield              J5-08.00  
 14 Parker Peterson           SR Rifle                 J5-08.00  
 14 Andy Bowles               SO Coal Ridge            J5-08.00  
 14 Luke Wieben               SR Cedaredge             J5-08.00  
 -- Keegan Vernon             SO Manitou Springs             NH  
 -- Austin Hartley            SR Mead                        NH  
 -- Luke Johnson              JR University                  NH  
 
Event 94  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS            
  State Meet: R    15-00  2004        Drew McClure, Bayfield HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Bilderbeck         JR Alamosa               13-00.00   10   
  2 Steele Allred             SR Bayfield             J13-00.00    8   
  3 Brandon Kittle            SR Rifle                J13-00.00    7   
  4 Michael Voss              FR Bayfield              12-06.00    6   
  5 Kellen Lutz               JR Middle Park           12-00.00    5   
  6 David Jones               SO Eaton                J12-00.00    4   
  7 Skyler Anderson           SO Middle Park          J12-00.00    3   
  8 John Quinby               SO Weld Central          11-06.00    2   
  9 Kellin Leigh              SO Rifle                 11-00.00    1   
 10 Zach Smith                JR Gunnison             J11-00.00  
 11 Anthony Valdez            JR Rifle                 10-06.00  
 11 Matt Howard               SO Gunnison              10-06.00  
 13 Tyler Meyers              SO Bayfield              10-00.00  
 13 John Sponaugle            FR Platte Valley         10-00.00  
 13 Justin Anderson           SO Platte Valley         10-00.00  
 13 Jordan Perkins            SR University            10-00.00  
 17 Mike Rollman              SR Manitou Springs        9-06.00  
 -- John Arnold               SO Bayfield                    NH  
 -- Chris Overman             SO Weld Central               DNS  
 
Event 95  Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS              
  State Meet: R 23-01.25  2003        Josiah Baker, La Junta HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 John Reynolds             JR Kent Denver           22-05.75  -1.1  10   
  2 Austin Ekeler             JR Eaton                 21-07.50  -1.1   8   
  3 Collin Scheer             JR Classical Acdy        21-02.75  -1.1   7   
  4 Tyler Offner              JR Weld Central          21-02.50  +0.0   6   
  5 Lucas Murdoch             SR Salida                20-11.00  -0.7   5   
  6 Nic Heller                JR Buena Vista           20-08.25  -0.1   4   
  7 Ryan Moeller              JR Rifle                 20-08.00  -1.8   3   
  8 Jared Hernandez           SR Mead                  20-07.50  -1.0   2   
  9 Tyler Hagan               SR Bennett               20-06.25  -2.2   1   
 10 Kendale Bryant            JR Manual                20-05.00  -0.4 
 11 Matari Rowe               SR Sheridan              19-10.50  -1.7 
 12 Justevin Coberly          FR Lamar                 19-08.25  -1.8 
 13 Reid Gates                SO Cedaredge             19-07.75  -1.4 
 13 Kohl Jacobson             SR Buena Vista           19-07.75  -1.4 
 15 Tyler Guettler            SR Coal Ridge            19-07.00  -2.1 
 16 Nelson Grant              JR Alamosa               17-10.50  -1.6 
 -- Jared Bombardier          FR Florence                   DNS   NWI 
 -- Danny Martinez            SR Cedaredge                  DNS   NWI 
 
Event 96  Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA   
  Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                
  State Meet: R    47-05  1999        Marcus Brown, La Junta HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 John Reynolds             JR Kent Denver           47-03.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Ryan Moeller              JR Rifle                 44-10.50  -1.5   8   
  3 Tyler Offner              JR Weld Central          44-00.75   0.5   7   
  4 Collin Scheer             JR Classical Acdy        43-10.00  -1.0   6   
  5 Cody Bowen                JR Weld Central          42-08.25  -0.5   5   
  6 Jared Hernandez           SR Mead                  42-02.75  +0.0   4   
  7 Kristian Gaudermann       JR Weld Central          41-04.75  +0.0   3   
  8 Ayo Sanusi                SO Vista Peak            41-04.50   0.2   2   
  9 Kohl Jacobson             SR Buena Vista           41-03.50  -2.1   1    2nd Best 41-01.25
 10 Austin Baumeister         SO Frontier Acdy.       J41-03.50   1.7  2nd Best 40-01.50
 11 Jesse Arnold              SR Buena Vista           40-06.00  -0.8 
 12 Alex Garcia               SR Platte Valley         40-05.25   1.3 
 12 Garett Pacheco            SO Monte Vista           40-05.25   2.6 
 14 Tyler Guettler            SR Coal Ridge            40-02.50  -0.3 
 15 Tanner Vernon             JR Olathe                39-09.25  -1.0 
 16 Nelson Grant              JR Alamosa               39-08.25   1.9 
 17 Justevin Coberly          FR Lamar                 39-03.50   0.1 
 -- Camron Harshman           SR Gunnison                  FOUL       
 
Event 97  Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX  
  Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS             
  State Meet: R 67-10.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel Barajas            SR Cedaredge             50-03.00   10   
  2 Grayson Bundick           JR Faith Christian       50-00.25    8   
  3 Holden Rexius             SR Eaton                 49-05.75    7   
  4 Eric Kler                 SR Eaton                 47-07.00    6   
  5 Derek McCartney           SR Faith Christian       47-05.50    5   
  6 Michael Hawkins           JR Bayfield              46-11.00    4   
  7 Jonathan Meketuk          JR Weld Central          45-07.75    3   
  8 Hector Morales            FR Lamar                 45-06.75    2   
  9 Travis Hoots              SR Lamar                 45-06.25    1   
 10 Daniel Carr               JR Buena Vista           45-01.50  
 11 Brannon Jones             JR Kent Denver           44-11.00  
 12 Alex Hill                 JR Ellicott              42-11.50  
 13 T J Pazell                JR Bayfield              42-09.50  
 14 Frankie Keller-Twigg      SO Estes Park            42-08.25  
 15 Tony Herrera              SR Lamar                 42-04.75  
 16 Tylor Balistreri          SR Cedaredge             41-11.25  
 17 Nathan Carr               SR Classical Acdy        41-06.00  
 18 Jonathan Ortiz            JR Lamar                 39-02.75  
 
Event 98  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado     
  Colo. Prep: C 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
  State Meet: R 214-01  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek McCartney           SR Faith Christian         154-11   10   
  2 Grayson Bundick           JR Faith Christian         151-07    8   
  3 Aaron Velasquez           SR Bayfield                150-08    7   
  4 Daniel Carr               JR Buena Vista             144-10    6   
  5 Miguel Barajas            SR Cedaredge               140-06    5   
  6 Eric Kler                 SR Eaton                   137-00    4   
  7 Nick Paradiso             FR Trinidad                136-03    3   
  8 Nathan Carr               SR Classical Acdy          133-10    2   
  9 Josh Mosher               JR La Junta                127-03    1   
 10 Eric Lopez                FR Trinidad                126-07  
 11 Nate Ryken                SO Berthoud                121-08  
 12 Luke Wieben               SR Cedaredge               117-04  
 13 Casey Smith               SR St. Mary's HS           117-02  
 14 Chris Hicks               JR Lamar                   115-08  
 15 Mac McClung               SR Valley                  113-09  
 16 Dillon Joens              JR Platte Valley            96-04  
 -- Tyler Dudden              SO Holy Family               FOUL  
 -- Jake Kissel               SR Aspen                     FOUL  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 12.07  2004        Dimma Kalu, University HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra Williams           SR Cedaredge              R 11.86Q  1.1  2  3A Meet Record
  2 Rachael Moralez           JR Platte Valley            12.16Q  0.8  1 
  3 Aimee Ledall              JR Eaton                    12.38Q  0.8  1 
  4 Courtney Mills            SR Berthoud                 12.39Q  1.1  2 
  5 Ashley Snyder             FR Lamar                    12.55Q  0.8  1 
  6 Alicia Lawerence          SO James Irwin              12.58Q  1.1  2 
  7 Kathryn Hall              SO Kent Denver              12.74q  1.1  2 
  8 Amber Wright              SR Bennett                  12.80q  0.8  1 
  9 Nancy Pope                JR Highland                 12.87q  1.1  2 
 10 Hannah Kirk               JR Berthoud                 12.94   1.1  2 
 11 Morgan Weaver             SO Florence                 13.01   1.1  2 
 12 Aaliyah Carter            FR Vista Peak               13.08   0.8  1 
 13 Wynter Freeman            JR Machebeuf                13.10   0.8  1 
 14 Taila Howe                SO Roaring Fork             13.11   0.8  1 
 15 Lydia Lind                FR Berthoud                 13.16   1.1  2 
 16 Alaina Kalow              FR Gunnison                 13.21   1.1  2 
 17 Kelli Buhrdorf            SO Hotchkiss                13.31   0.8  1 
 18 Jordan Steinke            SR Grand Valley             13.37   0.8  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 12.07  2004        Dimma Kalu, University HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Williams           SR Cedaredge                11.82R  1.7  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Rachael Moralez           JR Platte Valley            12.25   1.7   8   
  3 Aimee Ledall              JR Eaton                    12.35   1.7   7   
  4 Courtney Mills            SR Berthoud                 12.51   1.7   6   
  5 Ashley Snyder             FR Lamar                    12.59   1.7   5   
  6 Alicia Lawerence          SO James Irwin              12.71   1.7   4   
  7 Kathryn Hall              SO Kent Denver              12.77   1.7   3   
  8 Amber Wright              SR Bennett                  12.78   1.7   2   
  9 Nancy Pope                JR Highland                 12.98   1.7   1   
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 24.54  2004        Dimma Kalu, University HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sierra Williams           SR Cedaredge              R 24.53Q +0.0  3  3A Meet Record
  2 Rachael Moralez           JR Platte Valley            25.77Q -0.9  2 
  3 Aimee Ledall              JR Eaton                    25.79Q -0.6  1 
  4 Alicia Lawerence          SO James Irwin              25.90Q +0.0  3 
  5 Khadijah Sayyid           SR Peak to Peak             26.00Q -0.6  1 
  6 Ashley Prescott           SR Berthoud                 26.39Q -0.9  2 
  7 Ashley Snyder             FR Lamar                    26.08q +0.0  3 
  8 Morgan Walterschaller     FR Salida                   26.41q -0.6  1 
  9 Kathryn Hall              SO Kent Denver              26.44q +0.0  3 
 10 Aaliyah Carter            FR Vista Peak               26.56  -0.6  1 
 11 Mckenzie Zeman            SR Holy Family              26.59  -0.9  2 
 12 Taila Howe                SO Roaring Fork             27.11  +0.0  3 
 13 Rebecca Deal              SO Cedaredge                27.17  +0.0  3 
 14 Taylor Harris             SR Classical Acdy           27.18  -0.9  2 
 15 Kiara Durrett             SO Faith Christian          27.22  -0.9  2 
 16 Taylor Johnson            FR Platte Valley            27.33  -0.6  1 
 17 Wynter Freeman            JR Machebeuf                27.37  -0.9  2 
 18 Amber Wright              SR Bennett                  27.63  -0.6  1 
 19 Ladeshadae Smith          JR Manual                   27.84  +0.0  3 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 24.54  2004        Dimma Kalu, University HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Williams           SR Cedaredge                24.13R  1.4  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Rachael Moralez           JR Platte Valley            25.50   1.4   8   
  3 Aimee Ledall              JR Eaton                    25.76   1.4   7   
  4 Khadijah Sayyid           SR Peak to Peak             26.15   1.4   6   
  5 Alicia Lawerence          SO James Irwin              26.25   1.4   5   
  6 Ashley Snyder             FR Lamar                    26.41   1.4   4   
  7 Ashley Prescott           SR Berthoud                 26.91   1.4   3   
  8 Morgan Walterschaller     FR Salida                   26.92   1.4   2   
 -- Kathryn Hall              SO Kent Denver                DNS   1.4 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 55.94  2008        Samantha Berggren, Middle Park HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Kropkowski        SR Classical Acdy           58.37Q  2 
  2 Jennifer Celis            SO Hotchkiss                58.90Q  1 
  3 Brianne Hoglin            SO Classical Acdy           59.28Q  1 
  4 Ashley Prescott           SR Berthoud                 59.94Q  2 
  5 Khadijah Sayyid           SR Peak to Peak             59.54Q  1 
  6 Brittany Pierce           SO Eaton                  1:00.23Q  2 
  7 Mckenzie Zeman            SR Holy Family            1:00.28q  1 
  8 Tayler Quist              SR Aspen                  1:00.53q  1 
  9 Molly Roth                JR Trinidad               1:00.95q  2 
 10 Emily Naill               SO Eaton                  1:00.97   2 
 11 Sydney Moser              JR Machebeuf              1:01.38   1 
 12 Victoria Zehnder          FR Platte Valley          1:01.57   2 
 13 Morgan Walterschaller     FR Salida                 1:01.62   1 
 14 Kristen Schubert          SR Grand Valley           1:01.76   2 
 15 Mackenzie Kehmeier        FR Cedaredge              1:02.92   2 
 16 Haley Hutton              JR Valley                 1:03.59   1 
 17 Miranda Glowczewski       SO Alamosa                1:05.83   2 
 -- Chloe Rogers              JR Kent Denver                DNS   1 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 55.94  2008        Samantha Berggren, Middle Park HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Kropkowski        SR Classical Acdy           58.31   10   
  2 Jennifer Celis            SO Hotchkiss                58.57    8   
  3 Brittany Pierce           SO Eaton                    59.98    7   
  4 Ashley Prescott           SR Berthoud                 59.99    6   
  5 Khadijah Sayyid           SR Peak to Peak           1:00.14    5   
  6 Brianne Hoglin            SO Classical Acdy         1:00.32    4   
  7 Tayler Quist              SR Aspen                  1:01.00    3   
  8 Molly Roth                JR Trinidad               1:01.70    2   
  9 Mckenzie Zeman            SR Holy Family            1:02.73    1   
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA        
  Colo. Prep: C 2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS              
  State Meet: R 2:11.24  2010        Emily LaValley, Classical Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Celis            SO Hotchkiss              2:15.59   10   
  2 Regan Mullen              SR Classical Acdy         2:16.34    8   
  3 Kelsi Lasota              SO Estes Park             2:20.73    7   
  4 Lauren Hamilton           SO Classical Acdy         2:22.41    6   
  5 Erin Barker               JR Estes Park             2:22.85    5   
  6 Elena Slavoski            JR St. Mary's HS          2:24.16    4   
  7 Dallas Frisbie            FR Peak to Peak           2:24.18    3   
  8 Hannah Struttman          SO Colo. Sp. Chris.       2:24.40    2   
  9 Makayla Santos            SO Frontier Acdy.         2:24.46    1   
 10 Sara Speedlin             SR Estes Park             2:24.50  
 11 Victoria Zehnder          FR Platte Valley          2:25.67  
 12 Megan Percy               FR Classical Acdy         2:25.70  
 13 Courtney Chacon           JR Valley                 2:25.95  
 14 Bianca Granados           SO Valley                 2:26.30  
 15 Abby Schorg               JR Platte Valley          2:26.62  
 16 Payton Kee                FR Lamar                  2:29.89  
 17 Maggie Murphy             JR Gunnison               2:30.43  
 18 Jessica Cusick            FR Bayfield               2:36.19  
 
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS, C
  Colo. Prep: C 4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS              
  State Meet: R 4:57.44  2005        Rachel Gioscia, Buena Vista HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Regan Mullen              SR Classical Acdy         5:05.67   10   
  2 Shelby Stableford         SR Classical Acdy         5:09.86    8   
  3 Kelsi Lasota              SO Estes Park             5:10.36    7   
  4 Natalie Anderson          SO Hotchkiss              5:12.11    6   
  5 Katie McMenamin           SR Peak to Peak           5:23.34    5   
  6 Molly Morrison            SO Frontier Acdy.         5:23.95    4   
  7 Lindsey Chavez            SO Holy Family            5:25.22    3   
  8 Lily Isaacson             JR Aspen                  5:25.44    2   
  9 Mercy Bowen               JR Brush                  5:25.70    1   
 10 Megan Percy               FR Classical Acdy         5:26.47  
 11 Jen Lehr                  JR Kent Denver            5:26.58  
 12 Hannah Struttman          SO Colo. Sp. Chris.       5:27.25  
 13 Elena Slavoski            JR St. Mary's HS          5:27.29  
 14 Maddie Mullen             FR Classical Acdy         5:33.90  
 15 Kaiti Davis               SR Salida                 5:36.51  
 16 Karlee Smith              JR Alamosa                5:40.79  
 17 Megan Brunette            JR Classical Acdy         5:42.49  
 18 Rocio Roman               JR Grand Valley           5:50.82  
 
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 10:21.37  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS             
  State Meet: R 10:52.49  2002        Caroline Cretti, Roaring Fork HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Stableford         SR Classical Acdy        11:19.01   10   
  2 Regan Mullen              SR Classical Acdy        11:19.89    8   
  3 Natalie Anderson          SO Hotchkiss             11:35.76    7   
  4 Kelsi Lasota              SO Estes Park            11:44.79    6   
  5 Lindsey Chavez            SO Holy Family           12:01.16    5   
  6 Jen Lehr                  JR Kent Denver           12:03.58    4   
  7 Courtney Chacon           JR Valley                12:06.62    3   
  8 Kiah Leonard              FR Berthoud              12:07.51    2   
  9 Mercy Bowen               JR Brush                 12:07.54    1   
 10 Kaiti Davis               SR Salida                12:08.53  
 11 Katie McMenamin           SR Peak to Peak          12:11.47  
 12 Molly Morrison            SO Frontier Acdy.        12:14.99  
 13 Lauren Waltman            SR Brush                 12:16.90  
 14 Alyssa Wendt              SR Jefferson Acdy.       12:25.29  
 15 Abbie Topper              SO Colo. Sp. Chris.      12:33.24  
 16 Emily Williams            JR Peak to Peak          12:36.35  
 17 Holli Holmes              FR Estes Park            12:52.14  
 -- Alexia Chapman            JR Jefferson Acdy.            DNS  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 14.91  1992        Leona Russell, Gunnison HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Chacon              JR Classical Acdy         R 14.88Q  1.0  2  3A Meet Record
  2 Tori Cox                  SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         15.69Q  0.2  1 
  3 Aubrey Cox                SO Colo. Sp. Chris.         15.83Q  1.0  2 
  4 Gabby Pajak               JR Pagosa Spgs.             16.41Q  0.2  1 
  5 Toni Stoll                JR Pagosa Spgs.             16.47Q  0.2  1 
  6 Miranda Mathiason         FR Highland                 16.91Q  1.0  2 
  7 Hunter Ash                SO Basalt                   16.87q  0.2  1 
  8 Marisa Danos              SO Gunnison                 16.95q  1.0  2 
  9 Kayla Gaab                JR Highland                 17.14q  0.2  1 
 10 Rocio Roman               JR Grand Valley             17.23   1.0  2 
 11 Kelsey Lutz               JR Mead                     17.34   1.0  2 
 12 Caitlyn Coates            SR Kent Denver              17.50   1.0  2 
 13 Kelsey Gasaway            SR Coal Ridge               17.64   0.2  1 
 14 Hannah Watters            SR Classical Acdy           17.65   0.2  1 
 15 Emilee Holden             SR Trinidad                 17.75   1.0  2 
 16 Coreen Medina             JR Highland                 17.87   0.2  1 
 17 Chelsea Applehunt         SO La Junta                 21.42   0.2  1 
 -- Mollie Bonds              SR Berthoud                   DNF   1.0  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 14.91  1992        Leona Russell, Gunnison HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Chacon              JR Classical Acdy           14.57   2.3  10    PrelimRecord
  2 Gabby Pajak               JR Pagosa Spgs.             16.11   2.3   8   
  3 Tori Cox                  SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         16.13   2.3   7   
  4 Aubrey Cox                SO Colo. Sp. Chris.         16.32   2.3   6    16.311
  5 Toni Stoll                JR Pagosa Spgs.             16.32   2.3   5    16.317
  6 Hunter Ash                SO Basalt                   16.70   2.3   4   
  7 Miranda Mathiason         FR Highland                 16.82   2.3   3   
  8 Kayla Gaab                JR Highland                 17.04   2.3   2   
  9 Marisa Danos              SO Gunnison                 17.14   2.3   1   
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 43.96  2008        Margaret Weingart, Peak to Peak HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryleigh Haynes            SO Eaton                    45.37Q  1 
  2 Courtney Mills            SR Berthoud                 45.46Q  2 
  3 Alexa Chacon              JR Classical Acdy           45.48Q  1 
  4 Tori Cox                  SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         46.71Q  2 
  5 Emilee Holden             SR Trinidad                 48.11Q  2 
  6 Rocio Roman               JR Grand Valley             48.34Q  1 
  7 Toni Stoll                JR Pagosa Spgs.             48.25q  2 
  8 Kelsey Lutz               JR Mead                     48.68q  1 
  9 Coreen Medina             JR Highland                 49.35q  2 
 10 Paitton Heltenberg        JR Eaton                    49.40   1 
 11 Lauren Tinnes             SO Lamar                    50.22   2 
 12 Leah Hinckfoot            FR Classical Acdy           50.41   1 
 13 Hannah Watters            SR Classical Acdy           50.55   2 
 14 Julie Sisneros            JR Centauri                 50.64   2 
 15 Alaina Kalow              FR Gunnison                 50.80   1 
 16 Talise Hansen             SO Middle Park              50.89   1 
 17 Marisa Danos              SO Gunnison                 50.94   2 
 -- Mollie Bonds              SR Berthoud                   DNS   1 
 
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 43.96  2008        Margaret Weingart, Peak to Peak HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Chacon              JR Classical Acdy           44.41   10   
  2 Courtney Mills            SR Berthoud                 44.92    8   
  3 Tori Cox                  SR Colo. Sp. Chris.         47.98    7   
  4 Toni Stoll                JR Pagosa Spgs.             48.31    6   
  5 Emilee Holden             SR Trinidad                 48.50    5   
  6 Rocio Roman               JR Grand Valley             48.62    4   
  7 Kelsey Lutz               JR Mead                     49.04    3   
  8 Coreen Medina             JR Highland                 50.06    2   
  9 Ryleigh Haynes            SO Eaton                    53.64    1   
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 49.86  2011        Berthoud HS                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedaredge                                           R 49.32Q  2  3A Meet Record
  2 Platte Valley                                       R 49.51Q  1 
  3 Eaton                                                 49.93Q  1 
  4 Classical Academy                                     50.73Q  2 
  5 Coal Ridge                                            51.01Q  1 
  6 Olathe                                                51.26Q  2 
  7 Bennett                                               51.21q  1 
  8 Lamar                                                 51.41q  2 
  9 James Irwin                                           51.43q  2 
 10 Berthoud                                              51.92   2 
 11 Hotchkiss                                             52.04   2 
 12 Rifle                                                 52.35   1 
 13 University                                            53.18   2 
 14 Colorado Springs Christian                            53.24   1 
 15 Jefferson Acdy.                                       53.25   2 
 16 Holy Family                                           53.65   1 
 17 Bayfield                                              53.87   1 
 18 Highland                                              56.32   1 
 
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 49.86  2011        Berthoud HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedaredge                                             49.49R  10    PrelimsRecord
  2 Platte Valley                                         49.74R   8   
  3 Eaton                                                 50.77    7   
  4 Classical Academy                                     51.35    6   
  5 Olathe                                                51.40    5   
  6 Bennett                                               51.45    4   
  7 Lamar                                                 51.68    3   
  8 James Irwin                                           51.71    2   
  9 Coal Ridge                                            52.04    1   
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:44.45  2002        La Junta HS                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedaredge                                         R 1:42.91Q  2  3A Meet Record
  2 Classical Academy                                   1:45.07Q  1 
  3 Platte Valley                                       1:46.77Q  2 
  4 Coal Ridge                                          1:47.08Q  1 
  5 Holy Family                                         1:47.20Q  2 
  6 Berthoud                                            1:47.59Q  1 
  7 Colorado Springs Christian                          1:48.16q  2 
  8 Olathe                                              1:48.71q  1 
  9 Lamar                                               1:49.10q  1 
 10 Bennett                                             1:49.53   2 
 11 Highland                                            1:49.85   1 
 12 Buena Vista                                         1:50.02   1 
 13 Middle Park                                         1:50.24   2 
 14 Trinidad                                            1:50.47   1 
 15 Hotchkiss                                           1:50.47   2 
 16 Centauri                                            1:52.57   2 
 17 Alamosa                                             1:55.44   1 
 18 Grand Valley                                        2:03.20   2 
 
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:44.45  2002        La Junta HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedaredge                                           1:43.52R  10    Prelims Record
  2 Classical Academy                                   1:45.91    8   
  3 Platte Valley                                       1:47.16    7   
  4 Berthoud                                            1:47.22    6   
  5 Coal Ridge                                          1:47.80    5   
  6 Holy Family                                         1:48.89    4   
  7 Colorado Springs Christian                          1:49.87    3   
  8 Lamar                                               1:50.12    2   
 -- Olathe                                                   DQ   Out of Zone 3
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:58.07  2009        The Classical Academy                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaton                                               4:05.78Q  2 
  2 Classical Academy                                   4:06.10Q  1 
  3 Trinidad                                            4:06.17Q  2 
  4 Hotchkiss                                           4:09.45Q  1 
  5 Peak to Peak                                        4:08.78Q  2 
  6 Coal Ridge                                          4:09.87Q  1 
  7 Holy Family                                         4:10.00q  1 
  8 Colorado Springs Christian                          4:10.67q  2 
  9 Estes Park                                          4:11.49q  2 
 10 Middle Park                                         4:13.50   2 
 11 Platte Valley                                       4:14.05   2 
 12 Lamar                                               4:14.84   1 
 13 Centauri                                            4:16.63   1 
 14 Machebeuf                                           4:17.27   1 
 15 Olathe                                              4:17.44   2 
 16 Highland                                            4:19.97   2 
 17 Valley                                              4:21.59   1 
 18 Brush                                               4:24.98   1 
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:58.07  2009        The Classical Academy                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eaton                                               4:03.81   10   
  2 Hotchkiss                                           4:04.45    8   
  3 Trinidad                                            4:06.28    7   
  4 Coal Ridge                                          4:08.27    6   
  5 Classical Academy                                   4:08.65    5   
  6 Peak to Peak                                        4:09.24    4   
  7 Colorado Springs Christian                          4:09.50    3   
  8 Holy Family                                         4:09.64    2   
  9 Estes Park                                          4:09.66    1   
 
Event 112  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:49.88  2010        Garden City HS, NY                        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07  2009        Thompson Valley HS                        
  State Meet: R 9:29.21  2009        The Classical Academy                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical Academy                                   9:24.95R  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Estes Park                                          9:37.29    8   
  3 Holy Family                                         9:59.38    7   
  4 Valley                                             10:03.25    6   
  5 Peak to Peak                                       10:03.40    5   
  6 Hotchkiss                                          10:03.77    4   
  7 Platte Valley                                      10:04.07    3   
  8 Brush                                              10:05.46    2   
  9 Centauri                                           10:08.18    1   
 10 Frontier Academy                                   10:10.94  
 11 Berthoud                                           10:11.17  
 12 Colorado Springs Christian                         10:19.02  
 13 Gunnison                                           10:31.80  
 14 Jefferson Acdy.                                    10:36.03  
 15 University                                         10:48.25  
 16 Rifle                                              10:50.99  
 17 Lamar                                              10:52.68  
 18 Olathe                                             11:08.51  
 
Event 113  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:48.29  2004        University HS                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Classical Academy                                 R 1:48.25Q  2  3A Meet Record
  2 Berthoud                                            1:52.84Q  1 
  3 Eaton                                               1:50.61Q  2 
  4 Coal Ridge                                          1:53.52Q  1 
  5 Peak to Peak                                        1:51.38Q  2 
  6 Cedaredge                                           1:53.95Q  1 
  7 Highland                                            1:53.42q  2 
  8 Hotchkiss                                           1:53.99q  1 
  9 Jefferson Acdy.                                     1:54.29q  1 
 10 Olathe                                              1:54.32   1 
 11 Holy Family                                         1:55.15   2 
 12 Platte Valley                                       1:55.22   2 
 13 Mead                                                1:55.92   1 
 14 Centauri                                            1:55.94   1 
 15 Machebeuf                                           1:55.95   2 
 16 Buena Vista                                         1:57.23   2 
 17 Pagosa Springs                                      1:57.26   1 
 -- Grand Valley                                             DQ   2  Out of Zone 2
 
Event 113  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
=======================================================================
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:48.29  2004        University HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Classical Academy                                   1:48.26R  10    Prelims Record
  2 Eaton                                               1:51.69    8   
  3 Peak to Peak                                        1:52.78    7   
  4 Berthoud                                            1:53.33    6   
  5 Coal Ridge                                          1:54.02    5   
  6 Hotchkiss                                           1:54.42    4   
  7 Jefferson Acdy.                                     1:54.82    3   
  8 Cedaredge                                           1:54.84    2   
  9 Highland                                            1:56.71    1   
 
Event 114  Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Warm-up 4'6" -- Start at 4' 8", then 4'10", 5'0",  then by 1"
    National: N  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.              
  Colo. Prep: C  6-01  1978        Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS             
  State Meet: R  5-07  1994        Erica Skolasinski, Manitou Springs HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Strohecker         SO Pagosa Spgs.           5-04.00   10   
  2 Chloe Rogers              JR Kent Denver            5-03.00    8   
  3 Ryleigh Haynes            SO Eaton                 J5-03.00    7   
  4 Amanda Dill               JR Estes Park             5-02.00    6   
  5 Carsyn Copeland           SO Rifle                 J5-02.00    5   
  6 Katy Mulligan             SR Middle Park           J5-02.00    4   
  7 Destini McGhehey          JR Bayfield               5-01.00    3   
  8 Taila Howe                SO Roaring Fork          J5-01.00    2   
  9 Jamie Clawson             FR Highland               5-00.00    0.50
  9 Cortlyne Huppe            SR Florence               5-00.00    0.50
 11 Jessie Roukema            FR Bayfield              J5-00.00  
 11 Erica Wuenschel           SR Lake County           J5-00.00  
 11 Cassidy DeFurio           FR Buena Vista           J5-00.00  
 14 Adrina Anders             FR Gunnison               4-10.00  
 14 Courtney Kjeldgaard       SR University             4-10.00  
 14 Kassy Johannsen           SR Holy Family            4-10.00  
 14 Amelia Hankla             JR Peak to Peak           4-10.00  
 18 Emily Armstrong           FR Rifle                  4-08.00  
 18 Gabrielle Hammer          SR Lamar                  4-08.00  
 18 Kristen Schubert          SR Grand Valley           4-08.00  
 -- Savannah Rocha            JR Hotchkiss                  DNS  
 
Event 115  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 13-03  2008        Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS               
  State Meet: R 11-01  2006        Carlee Morgan, Gunnison HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karli Jelden              SR Eaton                 11-02.00R  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Katy Mulligan             SR Middle Park            9-06.00    8   
  3 Jazmin Schwark            SO Eaton                 J9-06.00    7   
  4 Tani Jorgensen            SR Rifle                 J9-06.00    6   
  5 Maddie Smith              FR Gunnison              J9-06.00    5   
  6 Jayla Jarnagin            FR Eaton                  8-06.00    4   
  7 Marisa Danos              SO Gunnison               8-00.00    2.50
  7 Magan Robinson            SO Weld Central           8-00.00    2.50
  9 Anna Megenhardt           JR Berthoud              J8-00.00    1   
 10 Abriana Moreno            SR University            J8-00.00  
 11 Jessica Boyd              SO Platte Canyon          7-06.00  
 11 Madeline Clancy           SR Middle Park            7-06.00  
 11 Haley Johnson             SO Platte Valley          7-06.00  
 11 Meghan Allen              SR Middle Park            7-06.00  
 15 Andrea Olson              SO University             7-00.00  
 15 Shelby Coyle              SO Berthoud               7-00.00  
 -- Cami Rayburn              SO Platte Canyon               NH  
 -- Brittany Hunter           SO Bayfield                    NH  
 
Event 116  Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC       
  Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS             
  State Meet: R 18-02.75  2009        Beth Jones, Eaton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Courtney Mills            SR Berthoud              18-00.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Rebecca Deal              SO Cedaredge             17-00.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Makenna Linn              SR Bennett               17-00.00   0.2   7   
  4 Toni Stoll                JR Pagosa Spgs.          16-11.75  +0.0   6   
  5 Jordan Steinke            SR Grand Valley          16-07.50  +0.0   5    2nd Best 16-06.00
  6 Chloe Rogers              JR Kent Denver          J16-07.50   1.0   4    2nd Best 16-05.50
  7 Gabby Pajak               JR Pagosa Spgs.          16-06.50   1.3   3    2nd Best 16-04.50
  8 Lanesha Giles             JR Manual               J16-06.50  +0.0   2    2nd Best 15-05.50
  9 Jazmin Montes             SO Platte Valley         16-04.75  +0.0   1   
 10 Ashlee Lenz               JR Ellicott              16-04.25  +0.0 
 11 Rachael Moralez           JR Platte Valley         16-02.50   0.3 
 12 Anna Megenhardt           JR Berthoud              15-08.50   0.7 
 13 Mariah Brandly            SR Eaton                 15-07.00   0.5 
 14 Taila Howe                SO Roaring Fork          15-05.50  +0.0 
 15 Rachael Latta             JR Cedaredge             15-03.50   0.2 
 16 Paitton Heltenberg        JR Eaton                 14-11.50  -0.9 
 16 Lauren Shurnas            JR Holy Family           14-11.50  +0.0 
 18 Sarah Gentry              FR Platte Valley         14-04.25  +0.0 
 
Event 117  Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS             
  State Meet: R 38-09.75  2011        Courtney Mills, Berthoud HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Courtney Mills            SR Berthoud              39-08.50R -1.7  10    3A Meet Record
  2 Toni Stoll                JR Pagosa Spgs.          36-11.75  -1.8   8   
  3 Jazmin Montes             SO Platte Valley         35-05.25  -3.1   7   
  4 Jamie Clawson             FR Highland              35-04.75  -4.2   6   
  5 Makenna Linn              SR Bennett               34-07.25  -1.3   5   
  6 Chloe Rogers              JR Kent Denver           34-06.50  -5.0   4   
  7 Ally Klaes                SO Berthoud              34-03.00  -2.9   3   
  8 Gabby Pajak               JR Pagosa Spgs.          34-01.25  -4.8   2   
  9 Anna Megenhardt           JR Berthoud              34-00.00  -2.3   1   
 10 Jordan Steinke            SR Grand Valley          33-05.50  -1.1 
 11 Paitton Heltenberg        JR Eaton                 32-10.50  +0.0 
 12 Ashley Perez              FR Weld Central          32-07.75  +0.0 
 13 Danielle Lawhead          SR Eaton                 32-04.00  -0.5 
 14 Amanda Dill               JR Estes Park            32-02.75   1.7 
 15 Ashlee Lenz               JR Ellicott              32-02.50  +0.0 
 16 Rachael Latta             JR Cedaredge             32-01.50  +0.0 
 17 Abby Mangham              SO Bennett               32-00.75  -1.0 
 -- Hannah Gillmore           FR Weld Central              FOUL       
 
Event 118  Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
  Colo. Prep: C    51-01  1994        Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS        
  State Meet: R 44-11.25  2010        Megan Patterson, Dolores Huerta Prep     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mel Herl                  SR Eaton                 43-02.00   10   
  2 Joey Kuheim               JR Rifle                 41-02.00    8   
  3 Hannah Carr               SO Classical Acdy        38-01.50    7   
  4 Alexis Gerry              SR Holy Family           36-06.50    6   
  5 Britini Allen             FR Coal Ridge            36-02.50    5   
  6 Candace Shaw              SR Bayfield              35-07.75    4   
  7 Katrina Gallic            JR Holy Family           35-07.25    3   
  8 Kristen Berg              SO Brush                 34-09.00    2   
  9 Caylor Albers             SO Gunnison              34-07.00    1   
 10 Katie Armbrecht           SR Pagosa Spgs.          34-01.00  
 11 Keri Ruff                 JR Eaton                 33-10.50  
 12 Jordan Deslauriers        JR Brush                 33-08.00  
 13 Makenna Green             FR Florence              32-02.50  
 14 Jayla Jarnagin            FR Eaton                 32-01.00  
 15 Ivannie Robertson         SO Weld Central          31-11.50  
 16 Allison Sena              SO Lamar                 31-09.00  
 17 Adriana Mora              SR Monte Vista           31-05.00  
 18 Brittany Neuroth          SO Rifle                 30-09.00  
 
Event 119  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS, CA                
  Colo. Prep: C 160-01  1994        Shelly Greathouse, Rocky Mountain HS       
  State Meet: R 141-08  1998        Maggie Metzler, Yuma HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keri Ruff                 JR Eaton                   129-05   10   
  2 Alexis Gerry              SR Holy Family             128-05    8   
  3 Hannah Carr               SO Classical Acdy          123-04    7    2nd Best 120-09
  4 Joey Kuheim               JR Rifle                  J123-04    6    2nd Best 119-05
  5 Kristen Berg              SO Brush                   119-11    5   
  6 Candace Shaw              SR Bayfield                118-09    4   
  7 Rebekah Page              SR Alamosa                 115-02    3   
  8 Summer Eberhardt          SO Lamar                   113-01    2   
  9 Haley Goddard             SR Bayfield                111-11    1   
 10 Kylie Hodges              SO Hotchkiss               109-10  
 11 Karli Jelden              SR Eaton                   104-09  
 12 Lindsey Todd              SR Hotchkiss                99-11  
 13 Adriana Mora              SR Monte Vista              99-01  
 14 Katrina Gallic            JR Holy Family              97-02  
 15 Brittany Neuroth          SO Rifle                    95-04  
 16 Dominique Magana          SO La Junta                 93-07  
 17 Katie Armbrecht           SR Pagosa Spgs.             85-08  
 -- Mel Herl                  SR Eaton                     FOUL  
 
Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.53  2000        Gregg Trigg, Fountain-Ft Carson HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison Einspahr         SR Broomfield               10.68Q  1.0  1 
  2 Jaylyn Mars               JR Mullen                   10.82Q  0.7  2  10.816
  3 Brandon Cartagena         JR Vista Ridge              10.82Q  1.0  1  10.819
  4 Josh Lewis                SR Vista Ridge              10.92Q  0.7  2 
  5 Demetrius Warren          JR Vista Ridge              10.94Q  1.0  1 
  6 Zach Solomon              SR Erie                     10.95Q  0.7  2 
  7 Sean Robnett              SR Broomfield               10.96q  0.7  2 
  8 Kalen Ballage             SO Falcon                   11.02q  0.7  2 
  9 Christian Mccaffrey       SO ValorChristian           11.03q  1.0  1 
 10 Johnny Quintana           SO Pueblo South             11.04   0.7  2 
 11 Zac McCoy                 JR Canon City               11.07   1.0  1 
 12 Demetrius Graves          SO Harrison                 11.11   0.7  2 
 13 Phillip Lindsay           JR Denver South             11.14   1.0  1 
 14 Ben Wood                  SO Silver Creek             11.28   0.7  2 
 15 Traveion Paillette        JR Sierra                   11.29   0.7  2 
 16 Braxton Peats             SR ValorChristian           11.38   1.0  1 
 -- Abijah Cannonier          SO T. Jefferson                FS   1.0  1 
 -- Trey Harrison             SR Skyline                    DNS   1.0  1 
 
Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.53  2000        Gregg Trigg, Fountain-Ft Carson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Einspahr         SR Broomfield               10.64   2.0  10   
  2 Josh Lewis                SR Vista Ridge              10.71   2.0   8   
  3 Brandon Cartagena         JR Vista Ridge              10.72   2.0   7   
  4 Jaylyn Mars               JR Mullen                   10.76   2.0   6   
  5 Demetrius Warren          JR Vista Ridge              10.98   2.0   5   
  6 Zach Solomon              SR Erie                     11.05   2.0   4   
  7 Christian Mccaffrey       SO ValorChristian           11.06   2.0   3   
  8 Kalen Ballage             SO Falcon                   11.13   2.0   2   
  9 Sean Robnett              SR Broomfield               11.31   2.0   1   
 
Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 21.10  1998        Corky Stark, Rifle HS                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison Einspahr         SR Broomfield               21.85Q +0.0  2 
  2 Brandon Cartagena         JR Vista Ridge              22.08Q -2.1  1 
  3 Jaylyn Mars               JR Mullen                   22.16Q -2.1  1 
  4 Vaughn Wingo              SR Harrison                 22.17Q +0.0  2 
  5 Sean Robnett              SR Broomfield               22.23Q -2.1  1 
  6 Zac McCoy                 JR Canon City               22.24Q +0.0  2 
  7 Traveion Paillette        JR Sierra                   22.33q +0.0  2 
  8 Demitrius Warren          SR Vista Ridge              22.37q -2.1  1 
  9 Pierre Copeland           SO Vista Ridge              22.57q +0.0  2 
 10 Josh Lewis                SR Vista Ridge              22.71  +0.0  2 
 11 Kalen Ballage             SO Falcon                   22.80  -2.1  1 
 12 Andy Browning             SR Moffat Count             22.85  +0.0  2 
 13 Christian Mccaffrey       SO ValorChristian           22.93  -2.1  1 
 14 Alex Inscoe               JR Golden                   22.99  +0.0  2 
 15 Abijah Cannonier          SO T. Jefferson             23.35  -2.1  1 
 16 DeMaurio Williams         SR Harrison                 23.46  +0.0  2 
 17 Nathan Brewer             SR T. Jefferson             23.61  -2.1  1 
 -- Trey Harrison             SR Skyline                    DNS  -2.1  1 
 
Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 21.10  1998        Corky Stark, Rifle HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison Einspahr         SR Broomfield               21.66   1.4  10   
  2 Brandon Cartagena         JR Vista Ridge              21.87   1.4   8   
  3 Vaughn Wingo              SR Harrison                 21.92   1.4   7   
  4 Jaylyn Mars               JR Mullen                   22.04   1.4   6   
  5 Demitrius Warren          SR Vista Ridge              22.28   1.4   5   
  6 Traveion Paillette        JR Sierra                   22.35   1.4   4   
  7 Zac McCoy                 JR Canon City               22.37   1.4   3   
  8 Sean Robnett              SR Broomfield               22.49   1.4   2   
  9 Pierre Copeland           SO Vista Ridge              22.83   1.4   1   
 
Event 123  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 46.93  2011        Boris Berian, Widefield HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zac McCoy                 JR Canon City               48.94Q  2 
  2 Jordan Chavez             JR PuebloCounty             50.17Q  1 
  3 Logan Stout               SR PuebloCounty             49.29Q  2 
  4 Braden Hitchcock          SR Longmont                 50.21Q  1 
  5 Michael Fera              JR Conifer                  49.76Q  2 
  6 Gabe Brown                SO Sand Creek               50.45Q  1 
  7 Victor Cornwell           SR Pueblo West              50.78q  2 
  8 Steven Atkins             JR Erie                     50.96q  1 
  9 Brodie Hicks              JR Falcon                   51.01q  1 
 10 Ridge Strickler           SR Summit                   51.39   1 
 11 Brock Arnold              SR PuebloCentral            51.44   2 
 12 Paton Lovett              SR Battle Mtn.              51.49   1 
 13 Damien Johnson            JR Sierra                   51.78   1 
 14 Ryan Parker               SR Discovery Canyon         52.21   2 
 15 Zach Solomon              SR Erie                     52.47   2 
 16 Linford Ocloo             JR Harrison                 52.49   2 
 17 Noah Gabel                JR Vista Ridge              52.74   1 
 -- Reid Bervik               SR D'Evelyn                   DNS   2 
 
Event 123  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 46.93  2011        Boris Berian, Widefield HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zac McCoy                 JR Canon City               48.90   10   
  2 Michael Fera              JR Conifer                  49.52    8   
  3 Jordan Chavez             JR PuebloCounty             49.54    7   
  4 Braden Hitchcock          SR Longmont                 49.56    6   
  5 Logan Stout               SR PuebloCounty             49.59    5   
  6 Gabe Brown                SO Sand Creek               50.21    4   
  7 Brodie Hicks              JR Falcon                   51.56    3   
  8 Victor Cornwell           SR Pueblo West              53.01    2   
  9 Steven Atkins             JR Erie                     53.80    1   
 
Event 124  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:51.23  2001        James Hatch, Fairview HS                  
  State Meet: R 1:52.18  2011        Boris Berian, Widefield HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alfredo Lebron            SR Moffat Count           1:55.01   10   
  2 Joe Mitchem               SR Broomfield             1:55.05    8   
  3 Jackson Sayler            JR Evergreen              1:55.18    7   
  4 Quin Ralston              SR Coronado               1:55.78    6   
  5 Connor Timms              SR Skyline                1:58.85    5   
  6 Christian Leverson        SR Glenwood Spgs.         1:59.50    4   
  7 Brandon Gallardo          JR J.F. Kennedy           1:59.51    3   
  8 Andrew Mansfield          SR Glenwood Spgs.         1:59.58    2   
  9 Alani Estrella            SR Centaurus              2:00.11    1   
 10 Nick Taylor               SR D'Evelyn               2:01.20  
 11 Daniel Lara               JR Thompson Valley        2:01.33  
 12 Sam Skolnekavich          SR Pueblo East            2:01.61  
 13 Abdiaziz Abukar           JR Denver South           2:02.63  
 14 Joe Maloney               JR Durango                2:04.19  
 15 Micah Aragon              JR PuebloCentral          2:04.36  
 16 Rene Molina               SR Moffat Count           2:05.41  
 17 Gus Waneka                SR Thompson Valley        2:06.45  
 18 Mitchell Klomp            SR Pueblo South           2:08.44  
 
Event 125  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA             
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS               
  State Meet: R 4:12.61  2002        David Olson, Lewis-Palmer HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Harris               SR Niwot                  4:18.79   10   
  2 Joe Mitchem               SR Broomfield             4:19.90    8   
  3 Quin Ralston              SR Coronado               4:22.24    7   
  4 Daniel Lara               JR Thompson Valley        4:22.46    6   
  5 Jackson Sayler            JR Evergreen              4:24.50    5   
  6 Connor Timms              SR Skyline                4:24.93    4   
  7 Ben Forsee                SR Broomfield             4:25.99    3   
  8 Joe Maloney               JR Durango                4:27.77    2   
  9 Chandler Reid             JR Centaurus              4:28.69    1   
 10 Alfredo Lebron            SR Moffat Count           4:30.17  
 11 Bryce Gregoire            SR Falcon                 4:31.63  
 12 Justin Weinmeister        JR Windsor                4:34.29  
 13 Nick Taylor               SR D'Evelyn               4:35.93  
 14 Kory Skattum              SR Broomfield             4:37.20  
 15 Ethan Gonzales            SO Broomfield             4:38.81  
 16 Zack Retzleff             FR Pueblo West            4:42.52  
 17 Gus Waneka                SR Thompson Valley        4:43.33  
 18 Zach Kuzma                JR Cheyenne Mtn.          5:00.00  
 
Event 126  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS               
  State Meet: R 9:06.27  2008        Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gus Waneka                SR Thompson Valley        9:36.86   10   
  2 Ben Forsee                SR Broomfield             9:39.37    8   
  3 Daniel Lara               JR Thompson Valley        9:39.58    7   
  4 Mitchell Klomp            SR Pueblo South           9:48.36    6   
  5 Justin Weinmeister        JR Windsor                9:51.10    5   
  6 Nick Harris               SR Niwot                  9:55.99    4   
  7 Kory Skattum              SR Broomfield             9:57.91    3   
  8 Jj Ricket                 SR Broomfield             9:58.42    2   
  9 Josh Fowler               JR Cheyenne Mtn.          9:58.96    1   
 10 Chandler Reid             JR Centaurus              9:59.99  
 11 Ryan Mott                 SR Coronado              10:02.33  
 12 Seth Polich               SR Lewis-Palmer          10:05.23  
 13 Andres Luna               JR Fort Morgan           10:09.75  
 14 Ben Leitz                 SO Windsor               10:11.12  
 15 Ethan Gonzales            SO Broomfield            10:11.99  
 16 Andy Boyle                SO Air Academy           10:29.92  
 -- Jackson Sayler            JR Evergreen                  DNS  
 -- Connor Timms              SR Skyline                    DNS  
 
Event 127  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH         
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 13.68  1998        Ricardo Moody, Harrison HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott Carter              SR Elizabeth                14.45Q  0.3  2 
  2 Alec Willard              JR Pueblo South             14.63Q  1.2  1 
  3 Josh Mielke               SR Thompson Valley          14.68Q  1.2  1 
  4 Chris Cutcher             JR Mesa Ridge               14.72Q  0.3  2 
  5 Ryan DeYoung              SR Mullen                   14.94Q  0.3  2 
  6 Josh Cogdill              SR Longmont                 15.00Q  1.2  1 
  7 Bryce Johnson             JR Mesa Ridge               15.07q  1.2  1  15.065
  8 Nicholas Betz             SR Discovery Canyon         15.07q  1.2  1  15.070
  9 Jared Blake               SR Durango                  15.12q  0.3  2 
 10 Scott Dickinson           SR Broomfield               15.20   0.3  2 
 11 Monty Pompa               JR Widefield                15.32   0.3  2 
 12 Kyree Goodman             SO Widefield                15.33   1.2  1 
 13 Brian Sumpter             JR PuebloCentennial         15.33   1.2  1 
 14 Darrian Morgan            JR Vista Ridge              15.35   1.2  1 
 15 Jorge Medina              SR Pueblo South             15.39   0.3  2 
 16 Winn Howard               JR Palmer Ridge             15.46   1.2  1 
 17 Andre Young               SR Coronado                 15.53   0.3  2 
 18 Kaci Rex                  SR Discovery Canyon         15.82   0.3  2 
 
Event 127  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH         
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 13.68  1998        Ricardo Moody, Harrison HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alec Willard              JR Pueblo South             14.52   2.5  10   
  2 Josh Mielke               SR Thompson Valley          14.58   2.5   8   
  3 Jared Blake               SR Durango                  14.68   2.5   7   
  4 Chris Cutcher             JR Mesa Ridge               14.80   2.5   6   
  5 Josh Cogdill              SR Longmont                 14.94   2.5   5   
  6 Nicholas Betz             SR Discovery Canyon         15.03   2.5   4   
  7 Scott Carter              SR Elizabeth                15.21   2.5   3   
  8 Ryan DeYoung              SR Mullen                   15.30   2.5   2   
  9 Bryce Johnson             JR Mesa Ridge               15.33   2.5   1   
 
Event 128  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 36.81  2010        Trevor Brown, Wasson HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braden Hitchcock          SR Longmont                 38.84Q  1 
  2 Josh Mielke               SR Thompson Valley          39.12Q  2 
  3 Andre Young               SR Coronado                 39.42Q  2  39.4153
  4 Scott Carter              SR Elizabeth               J39.42Q  1  39.4154
  5 Jared Blake               SR Durango                  39.47Q  2 
  6 Josh Cogdill              SR Longmont                 39.53Q  1 
  7 Bryce Johnson             JR Mesa Ridge               39.82q  2 
  8 Chris Cutcher             JR Mesa Ridge               40.00q  1 
  9 Lorne Jenkins             JR Niwot                    40.11q  2 
 10 Scott Dickinson           SR Broomfield               40.26   1 
 11 Josh Strobel              JR Thompson Valley          40.35   2 
 12 Auston Tribble            JR Glenwood Spgs.           40.42   1 
 13 Tyler Kress               JR Mnt. View                40.78   1 
 14 Zack Schreiber            SR Roosevelt                40.79   2 
 15 Monty Pompa               JR Widefield                40.89   2 
 16 Darrian Morgan            JR Vista Ridge              41.30   1 
 17 Brian Sumpter             JR PuebloCentennial         41.48   1 
 18 Alec Willard              JR Pueblo South             41.49   2 
 
Event 128  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 36.81  2010        Trevor Brown, Wasson HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Mielke               SR Thompson Valley          37.94   10   
  2 Braden Hitchcock          SR Longmont                 38.60    8   
  3 Josh Cogdill              SR Longmont                 39.10    7   
  4 Andre Young               SR Coronado                 39.11    6   
  5 Jared Blake               SR Durango                  39.52    5   
  6 Chris Cutcher             JR Mesa Ridge               39.78    4   
  7 Lorne Jenkins             JR Niwot                    39.87    3   
  8 Bryce Johnson             JR Mesa Ridge               40.14    2   
  9 Scott Carter              SR Elizabeth                50.95    1   
 
Event 129  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 41.28  1997        Mullen HS                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison                                              42.16Q  2 
  2 Vista Ridge                                           42.46Q  1 
  3 Falcon                                                42.53Q  1 
  4 Valor Christian                                       42.70Q  2 
  5 Pueblo South                                          42.82Q  1 
  6 Thompson Valley                                       42.83Q  2 
  7 Erie                                                  43.11q  1 
  8 Mullen                                                43.20q  2 
  9 Denver South                                          43.22q  1 
 10 Broomfield                                            43.27   2 
 11 Coronado                                              43.32   1 
 12 Palmer Ridge                                          43.44   2 
 13 Widefield                                             43.57   2 
 14 Pueblo County                                         43.70   1 
 15 Battle Mountain                                       43.91   2 
 16 Greeley Central                                       44.05   2 
 17 Thomas Jefferson                                      46.85   1 
 -- Frederick                                               DNF   1 
 
Event 129  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 41.28  1997        Mullen HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vista Ridge                                           41.68   10   
  2 Harrison                                              42.14    8   
  3 Falcon                                                42.76    7   
  4 Thompson Valley                                       42.92    6   
  5 Erie                                                  43.05    5   
  6 Denver South                                          43.40    4   
  7 Mullen                                                43.66    3   
 -- Pueblo South                                            DNF  
 -- Valor Christian                                          DQ   Rule 5-10-6 no baton
 
Event 130  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:26.03  2000        Mullen HS                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vista Ridge                                         1:28.17Q  2 
  2 Pueblo South                                        1:28.47Q  1 
  3 Broomfield                                          1:28.29Q  2 
  4 Pueblo County                                       1:28.99Q  1 
  5 Falcon                                              1:29.08Q  1 
  6 Valor Christian                                     1:29.61Q  2 
  7 Harrison                                            1:29.59q  1 
  8 Palmer Ridge                                        1:29.97q  2 
  9 Mountain View                                       1:30.39q  1 
 10 Erie                                                1:30.48   2 
 11 Discovery Canyon                                    1:30.69   1 
 12 Mullen                                              1:30.70   2 
 13 Mesa Ridge                                          1:30.74   1 
 14 Elizabeth                                           1:30.77   1 
 15 Greeley Central                                     1:31.09   2 
 16 Silver Creek                                        1:31.72   2 
 17 Thomas Jefferson                                    1:32.74   1 
 -- Battle Mountain                                          DQ   2  Out of Zone 3
 
Event 130  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:26.03  2000        Mullen HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vista Ridge                                         1:26.29   10   
  2 Broomfield                                          1:27.77    8   
  3 Falcon                                              1:28.12    7   
  4 Harrison                                            1:28.41    6   
  5 Pueblo County                                       1:28.45    5   
  6 Pueblo South                                        1:28.83    4   
  7 Valor Christian                                     1:29.27    3   
  8 Palmer Ridge                                        1:30.21    2   
  9 Mountain View                                       1:30.34    1   
 
Event 131  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:17.87  2003        Alamosa HS                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pueblo County                                       3:19.52Q  2 
  2 Pueblo East                                         3:23.41Q  1 
  3 Canon City                                          3:23.55Q  1 
  4 Harrison                                            3:26.58Q  2 
  5 Longmont                                            3:25.35Q  1 
  6 Denver South                                        3:26.86Q  2 
  7 Glenwood Springs                                    3:25.53q  1 
  8 Pueblo Central                                      3:26.79q  1 
  9 Broomfield                                          3:27.19q  1 
 10 Thompson Valley                                     3:27.26   2 
 11 Mountain View                                       3:27.66   2 
 12 Coronado                                            3:27.70   1 
 13 Moffat County                                       3:27.90   2 
 14 Mullen                                              3:28.71   1 
 15 Niwot                                               3:28.75   2 
 16 Palmer Ridge                                        3:29.32   2 
 17 Vista Ridge                                         3:32.17   1 
 18 Durango                                             3:32.87   2 
 
Event 131  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:17.87  2003        Alamosa HS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pueblo County                                       3:19.94   10   
  2 Pueblo East                                         3:23.34    8   
  3 Longmont                                            3:24.00    7   
  4 Glenwood Springs                                    3:25.76    6   
  5 Denver South                                        3:25.81    5   
  6 Harrison                                            3:27.51    4   
  7 Pueblo Central                                      3:28.08    3   
  8 Canon City                                          3:28.33    2   
  9 Broomfield                                          3:35.52    1   
 
Event 132  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central HS, PA                 
  Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10  2001        Smoky Hill HS                             
  State Meet: R 7:48.60  2006        D'Evelyn HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moffat County                                       7:53.86   10   
  2 Glenwood Springs                                    8:00.62    8   
  3 D'Evelyn                                            8:01.06    7   
  4 Centaurus                                           8:02.82    6   
  5 Evergreen                                           8:07.87    5   
  6 Thompson Valley                                     8:08.23    4   
  7 Broomfield                                          8:09.29    3   
  8 Pueblo East                                         8:12.92    2   
  9 Coronado                                            8:15.00    1   
 10 Pueblo South                                        8:17.01  
 11 Mountain View                                       8:17.03  
 12 Pueblo West                                         8:23.41  
 13 Delta                                               8:27.01  
 14 Discovery Canyon                                    8:29.72  
 15 Eagle Valley                                        8:31.33  
 16 Palmer Ridge                                        8:32.62  
 17 Green Mountain                                      8:38.56  
 18 Air Academy                                         8:56.96  
 
Event 133  Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Start at 6'0" then 6'2" then up by 1"
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
  Colo. Prep: C    7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS            
  State Meet: R    6-10  1991        Tracy Heiman, Liberty HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colt Sessions             SO Cheyenne Mtn.          6-06.00   10   
  2 Tony Carodine             SR Widefield              6-05.00    8   
  3 Josh Cogdill              SR Longmont              J6-05.00    7   
  4 Kane Gunther              SR Palisade               6-04.00    6   
  5 Matthew Atkins            SO Mesa Ridge             6-03.00    5   
  6 Landon Stetson            SR Longmont               6-02.00    3.50
  6 Cicero Johns              JR Fort Lupton            6-02.00    3.50
  8 Ethan Baier               SR Delta                 J6-02.00    2   
  9 Andre Lane                JR Evergreen             J6-02.00    1   
 10 Triydel Vaughn            JR Coronado              J6-02.00  
 10 Winn Howard               JR Palmer Ridge          J6-02.00  
 10 Matt Menard               SR D'Evelyn              J6-02.00  
 10 Dj Green                  SO Vista Ridge           J6-02.00  
 14 Robert Tye                SR Discovery Canyon       6-00.00  
 14 Nicholas Meihaus          SO Pueblo South           6-00.00  
 14 Dallas Hall               SR Windsor                6-00.00  
 14 Jayson Dupre              JR Broomfield             6-00.00  
 14 David Young               SR Centaurus              6-00.00  
 -- Michael Fera              JR Conifer                     NH  
 
Event 134  Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS            
  State Meet: R 15-08.50  2006        Sam Pierson, Pueblo South HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Wacker             SR Longmont              15-00.00   10   
  2 Truitt Parrish            JR Sterling             J15-00.00    8   
  3 Derek Wing                SR Longmont             J15-00.00    7   
  4 Dillon Manzanares         SR Niwot                 14-06.00    6   
  5 Erik Monahan              SR Silver Creek          14-00.00    5   
  6 Samuel Estrella           SR Centaurus            J14-00.00    4   
  7 Tanner Starr              JR Roosevelt             13-06.00    2.50
  7 Steve Duncan              SO Coronado              13-06.00    2.50
  9 Scott Baldwin             SR Silver Creek         J13-06.00    1   
 10 Kyle Yoder                SO Palmer Ridge         J13-06.00  
 10 Kaci Rex                  SR Discovery Canyon     J13-06.00  
 10 Stephan Fisher            SR Falcon               J13-06.00  
 13 Thad Hocking              SR Discovery Canyon      13-00.00  
 13 Jacob Torres              JR Pueblo West           13-00.00  
 13 William Richendifer       SR Sterling              13-00.00  
 13 Isaac Wilson              SR Broomfield            13-00.00  
 13 Ryan Yee                  SR Falcon                13-00.00  
 18 Justin Vang               SR Erie                  12-06.00  
 -- Zach Guida                SR Battle Mtn.                 NH  
 -- Josh Semmler              JR Roosevelt                  DNS  
 
Event 135  Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS              
  State Meet: R    23-11  1992        Monte Fry, Sterling HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tony Carodine             SR Widefield             23-01.50  -0.8  10   
  2 Josh Sandin               JR Mnt. View             22-09.00   0.5   8   
  3 Troy Keys                 FR PuebloCounty          21-10.50  +0.0   7   
  4 Aaron Khoury              SR Elizabeth             21-09.50  -0.8   6   
  5 Lorne Jenkins             JR Niwot                 21-08.00  -2.0   5   
  6 Scott Carter              SR Elizabeth             21-07.50  +0.0   4   
  7 Dj Hanes                  JR Wasson                21-06.00   1.1   3   
  8 Brodie Hicks              JR Falcon                21-04.50  +0.0   2   
  9 Tony Fuentes              SR Sand Creek            21-03.75  +0.0   1   
 10 Andre Lane                JR Evergreen             20-11.00  +0.0 
 11 Grant Emrie               JR Mullen                20-03.75  -1.5 
 12 Forrest Wetterstrom       JR Longmont              20-01.25  +0.0 
 13 Anthony Olguin            SR Pueblo South          19-10.25  +0.0 
 14 Eric Lee                  FR ValorChristian        19-01.50  +0.0 
 15 Tytus Winters             JR Sierra                18-11.50  +0.0 
 16 Ethan Baier               SR Delta                 18-10.25  +0.0 
 17 Randy Meekins             JR Falcon                18-07.75  +0.0 
 -- Dillon Manzanares         SR Niwot                      DNS   NWI 
 
Event 136  Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA   
  Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                
  State Meet: R 49-07.25  1999        Chavous Nichols, Fountain-Ft Carson HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tony Carodine             SR Widefield             49-08.75R +0.0  10    4A Meet Record
  2 Scott Carter              SR Elizabeth             48-06.00   1.1   8   
  3 Francisco Au              SR Northridge            44-11.50  -1.0   7   
  4 Lorne Jenkins             JR Niwot                 44-06.25  -1.4   6   
  5 Braden Hitchcock          SR Longmont              44-04.00   1.8   5   
  6 Forrest Wetterstrom       JR Longmont              44-00.50   2.2   4   
  7 Kyree Goodman             SO Widefield             43-11.25  +0.0   3   
  8 Grant Emrie               JR Mullen                43-10.25  -1.8   2    2nd Best 43-06.75
  9 Dj Hanes                  JR Wasson               J43-10.25  +0.0   1    2nd Best 43-03.00
 10 Aaron Khoury              SR Elizabeth             43-09.50   1.9 
 11 Timothy Reeder            SR Elizabeth             43-04.25  -1.3 
 12 Ethan Baier               SR Delta                 43-00.75  +0.0 
 13 Jack Karber               JR Cheyenne Mtn.         43-00.25   1.6 
 14 Carson Lockerd            SO Golden                42-09.00  +0.0 
 15 Stephan Fisher            SR Falcon                42-08.75  +0.0 
 16 Canyon Barry              JR Cheyenne Mtn.         42-06.75   0.5 
 17 Daniel Baumgardt          SO Palmer Ridge          41-11.75  +0.0 
 18 James Henry               JR Skyline               39-04.50   2.1 
 
Event 137  Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX  
  Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS             
  State Meet: R 60-04.75  1997        Carlos Tarin, Mullen HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Feltenberger      SR Skyline               54-07.50   10   
  2 Samuel Mabany             JR Denver South          51-04.00    8   
  3 Stanley Gilbert           JR ValorChristian        50-05.75    7   
  4 Ben Wooching              SR Silver Creek          49-10.00    6   
  5 Garrett Spears            SR Moffat Count          49-07.75    5   
  6 Dylan Brant               SR Canon City            49-07.50    4   
  7 Marcus Johnson            JR Longmont              49-03.00    3   
  8 Arthur Flores             SR Mullen                48-09.00    2   
  9 Sam Baca                  JR Thompson Valley       48-06.25    1   
 10 Trevon Lewis              SR Wasson                48-05.50  
 11 Isaiah Palacio            SO Pueblo South          47-09.50  
 12 Travis McMurren           JR Greeley Central       47-00.75  
 13 Austin Miles              JR Durango               46-10.00  
 14 Kendal Medina             SR Pueblo South          46-06.00  
 15 Robert Pace               SR Widefield             46-03.00  
 16 Alex Kozan                SR ValorChristian        46-01.25  
 17 Stephen Sowal             JR Arvada                45-00.25  
 18 Joseph O'Connor           SR Windsor               44-07.00  
 
Event 138  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado     
  Colo. Prep: C 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
  State Meet: R 183-11  1990        Ron Wach, Estes Park HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Smith              SR Palisade                158-01   10   
  2 Kazim Mekhraliyev         SR Greeley Central         153-11    8   
  3 Andrew Dubiel             SR Vista Ridge             153-01    7   
  4 Eric Rivera-Parker        SR Golden                  152-03    6   
  5 Joseph O'Connor           SR Windsor                 148-08    5   
  6 Garet Krohn               JR Arvada                  145-07    4   
  7 Ryan Magnuson             SR Greeley Central         145-03    3   
  8 Grayson Webber            SO Cheyenne Mtn.           144-11    2   
  9 Stephen Sowal             JR Arvada                  141-10    1   
 10 Alex Kelley               SR Discovery Canyon        141-08  
 11 James Roberts             SR Broomfield              141-03  
 12 Austen Brinker            SR Coronado                137-02  
 13 Miles Bergner             JR Longmont                135-06  
 14 Joel Nordby               SR Palmer Ridge            133-10  
 15 Johnny Quintana           SR PuebloCentral           133-05  
 16 Trevon Lewis              SR Wasson                  132-07  
 17 Richard Feltenberger      SR Skyline                 127-05  
 -- Alex Kozan                SR ValorChristian            FOUL  
 
Event 141  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 11.34  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MaryBeth Sant             JR ValorChristian           11.94Q +0.0  2 
  2 Abby Simpson              JR PuebloCounty             12.26Q  0.5  1 
  3 Taylor Klein              JR Mullen                   12.49Q  0.5  1 
  4 Rachael Jackson           SR Mesa Ridge               12.54Q +0.0  2 
  5 Megan Hannafious          SR PuebloCounty             12.59Q +0.0  2  12.584
  6 Mackenzie Comstock        SR Green Mnt.               12.59Q  0.5  1  12.589
  7 Jordan Edmonds            FR Widefield                12.60q  0.5  1 
  8 Courtney Tibbetts         JR Cheyenne Mtn.            12.61q  0.5  1 
  9 Alexi Cox                 SO Broomfield               12.68q +0.0  2 
 10 Jayma Martin              JR Pueblo South             12.72  +0.0  2 
 11 Tatianna Clanton          SO Coronado                 12.76   0.5  1 
 12 Shanlie Anderson          JR Centaurus                12.78   0.5  1 
 13 Angela Gordon             JR Palisade                 12.82   0.5  1 
 14 Skylyn Webb               JR Delta                    12.84  +0.0  2 
 15 Isabelle Courtois         SR Battle Mtn.              12.86  +0.0  2 
 16 Vanessa Gillespie         SR T. Jefferson             12.89  +0.0  2 
 17 Kaydee Valliere           JR Discovery Canyon         12.92   0.5  1 
 -- G'Naya Stewart            SR Pueblo West                DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Event 141  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 11.34  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 MaryBeth Sant             JR ValorChristian           11.69   2.6  10   
  2 Abby Simpson              JR PuebloCounty             12.10   2.6   8   
  3 Rachael Jackson           SR Mesa Ridge               12.33   2.6   7   
  4 Alexi Cox                 SO Broomfield               12.36   2.6   6   
  5 Megan Hannafious          SR PuebloCounty             12.47   2.6   5   
  6 Courtney Tibbetts         JR Cheyenne Mtn.            12.54   2.6   4   
  7 Jordan Edmonds            FR Widefield                12.65   2.6   3   
  8 Mackenzie Comstock        SR Green Mnt.               12.70   2.6   2   
 -- Taylor Klein              JR Mullen                     DNS   2.6 
 
Event 142  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 23.42  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MaryBeth Sant             JR ValorChristian           24.97Q -0.5  2 
  2 Abby Simpson              JR PuebloCounty             25.21Q -1.6  1 
  3 Alexi Cox                 SO Broomfield               25.63Q -1.6  1 
  4 Megan Hannafious          SR PuebloCounty             25.79Q -0.5  2 
  5 Rachael Jackson           SR Mesa Ridge               25.67Q -1.6  1 
  6 Megan Ryan                SR Cheyenne Mtn.            25.86Q -0.5  2 
  7 Payton Miller             SO Wheat Ridge              25.71q -1.6  1 
  8 Mackenzie Comstock        SR Green Mnt.               25.93q -1.6  1 
  9 Jordan Edmonds            FR Widefield                26.11q -0.5  2 
 10 Skylyn Webb               JR Delta                    26.14  -0.5  2 
 11 Megan Irvine              FR Thompson Valley          26.35  -1.6  1 
 12 Mackenzie Gouner          FR Palmer Ridge             26.39  -0.5  2 
 13 Lafaith Gordon            JR Widefield                26.39  -1.6  1 
 14 Crystal Ortega            SR Sand Creek               26.56  -0.5  2 
 15 Chelsea Martus            JR Erie                     26.60  -1.6  1 
 16 Angela Gordon             JR Palisade                 26.75  -1.6  1 
 17 Haley Placke              JR Roosevelt                27.19  -0.5  2 
 -- Nicole Montgomery         FR Lewis-Palmer               DNS  -0.5  2 
 
Event 142  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 23.42  2004        Ashley Owens, Liberty HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 MaryBeth Sant             JR ValorChristian           24.65   1.3  10   
  2 Alexi Cox                 SO Broomfield               25.00   1.3   8   
  3 Abby Simpson              JR PuebloCounty             25.42   1.3   7   
  4 Payton Miller             SO Wheat Ridge              25.55   1.3   6   
  5 Megan Ryan                SR Cheyenne Mtn.            25.79   1.3   5   
  6 Rachael Jackson           SR Mesa Ridge               25.87   1.3   4    25.866
  7 Megan Hannafious          SR PuebloCounty             25.87   1.3   3    25.870
  8 Jordan Edmonds            FR Widefield                26.52   1.3   2   
  9 Mackenzie Comstock        SR Green Mnt.               29.13   1.3   1   
 
Event 143  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 55.05  2010        Samantha Kee, Longmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Irvine              FR Thompson Valley          55.74Q  2  55.734
  2 Nicole Montgomery         FR Lewis-Palmer             56.82Q  1 
  3 Abby Simpson              JR PuebloCounty             55.74Q  2  55.739
  4 Allison Aafedt            SR Evergreen                57.24Q  1 
  5 Payton Miller             SO Wheat Ridge              56.17Q  2 
  6 Megan Hannafious          SR PuebloCounty             57.28Q  1 
  7 Emma Kidd                 JR Cheyenne Mtn.            57.95q  2 
  8 Kelsey Traxinger          SR Niwot                    58.63q  2 
  9 Christine Conley          JR Canon City               59.08q  1 
 10 Samantha Williams         SR Vista Ridge              59.24   1 
 11 Cammy Sargent             FR Green Mnt.               59.39   2 
 12 Andrea Keiser             SR Greeley Central          59.69   2 
 13 Haley Placke              JR Roosevelt                59.70   1 
 14 Rylee Newman              JR Lewis-Palmer             59.80   1 
 15 Chelsea Martus            JR Erie                     59.88   1 
 16 Emily Guy                 SR Palmer Ridge           1:00.38   2 
 17 Deja Matlock              JR Falcon                 1:00.56   2 
 -- Moriah Zachary            JR Mnt. View                  DNS   1 
 
Event 143  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 55.05  2010        Samantha Kee, Longmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Simpson              JR PuebloCounty             55.60   10   
  2 Nicole Montgomery         FR Lewis-Palmer             56.19    8   
  3 Payton Miller             SO Wheat Ridge              56.33    7   
  4 Megan Irvine              FR Thompson Valley          57.53    6   
  5 Allison Aafedt            SR Evergreen                57.70    5   
  6 Megan Hannafious          SR PuebloCounty             58.27    4   
  7 Emma Kidd                 JR Cheyenne Mtn.            58.30    3   
  8 Kelsey Traxinger          SR Niwot                    59.67    2   
  9 Christine Conley          JR Canon City               59.79    1   
 
Event 144  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA        
  Colo. Prep: C 2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS              
  State Meet: R 2:10.12  2009        Samantha Thompson, Sierra HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karina Ernst              SR Thompson Valley        2:10.36   10   
  2 Alison Deitsch            SO Palmer Ridge           2:16.45    8   
  3 Dana Shellhorn            JR Montrose               2:18.13    7   
  4 Valerie Constein          SO Battle Mtn.            2:18.26    6   
  5 Taylor Lopez-Cepero       JR Pueblo South           2:18.59    5   
  6 Makenzie Urban            JR Frederick              2:18.76    4   
  7 Heather Bates             JR Discovery Canyon       2:18.91    3   
  8 Roxy Trotter              SO Eagle Valley           2:18.92    2   
  9 Allison Aafedt            SR Evergreen              2:18.97    1   
 10 Elise Cranny              SO Niwot                  2:19.01  
 11 Lauren Akers              SO Coronado               2:19.84  
 12 Kendra Larson             FR Thompson Valley        2:21.88  
 13 Bailie Jones              SO Pueblo West            2:22.19  
 14 Sydney Scott              SR Denver South           2:22.65  
 15 Lina Arista               JR Vista Ridge            2:24.18  
 16 Karli Foreman             SR Durango                2:24.33  
 17 Alyssa Carman             SR Discovery Canyon       2:26.14  
 18 Riley Cooney              FR Mnt. View              2:29.58  
 
Event 145  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS, C
  Colo. Prep: C 4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS              
  State Meet: R 4:54.59  2009        Laura Tremblay, Thompson Valley HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karina Ernst              SR Thompson Valley        4:54.89   10   
  2 Heather Bates             JR Discovery Canyon       5:00.33    8   
  3 Sydney Scott              SR Denver South           5:07.86    7   
  4 Maura O`brien             SR Evergreen              5:10.65    6   
  5 Shannon Maloney           FR Durango                5:11.29    5   
  6 Alison Deitsch            SO Palmer Ridge           5:11.37    4   
  7 Allie Morgan              SR Discovery Canyon       5:13.65    3   
  8 Clarissa Whiting          JR Delta                  5:15.11    2   
  9 Makenzie Urban            JR Frederick              5:16.71    1   
 10 Cleo Whiting              JR Delta                  5:17.12  
 11 Samantha Skold            JR Evergreen              5:17.63  
 12 Mandy Ortiz               JR Battle Mtn.            5:21.54  
 13 Amelia Evans              SR Air Academy            5:21.84  
 14 Erin Dobey                SR Evergreen              5:23.16  
 15 Riley Cooney              FR Mnt. View              5:27.06  
 16 Mattie Jesmain            SR Pueblo West            5:31.83  
 17 Jessica Kleven            SO Pueblo South           5:41.72  
 -- Elise Cranny              SO Niwot                      DNS  
 
Event 146  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 10:21.37  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS             
  State Meet: R 10:40.66  2006        Katie Vannatta, Ralston Valley HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Bates             JR Discovery Canyon      10:55.20   10   
  2 Sydney Scott              SR Denver South          11:03.09    8   
  3 Allie Morgan              SR Discovery Canyon      11:15.01    7   
  4 Cleo Whiting              JR Delta                 11:23.89    6   
  5 Clarissa Whiting          JR Delta                 11:24.06    5   
  6 Amelia Evans              SR Air Academy           11:31.51    4   
  7 Mandy Ortiz               JR Battle Mtn.           11:39.07    3   
  8 Samantha Skold            JR Evergreen             11:41.39    2   
  9 Alexis Work               SR Coronado              11:42.91    1   
 10 Josie Warren              JR D'Evelyn              11:49.97  
 11 Elise Cranny              SO Niwot                 11:56.96  
 12 Annecy Olson              FR D'Evelyn              12:00.64  
 13 Jessica Kleven            SO Pueblo South          12:01.98  
 14 Maura O`brien             SR Evergreen             12:10.00  
 15 Mckayla Gray              SR Mnt. View             12:13.10  
 16 Rileigh Darby-McClure     SR Coronado              12:20.19  
 -- Sydney Richards           FR Skyline                    DNF  
 -- Riley Cooney              FR Mnt. View                  DNS  
 
Event 147  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 13.61  2005        Kira Robinson, Mullen HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Klein              JR Mullen                   14.36Q  0.9  2 
  2 Andrea Tuck               SR Canon City               14.71Q  1.3  1 
  3 Molly McDonald            SR Green Mnt.               15.22Q  1.3  1 
  4 Madi Goodstein            SR Glenwood Spgs.           15.34Q  0.9  2 
  5 Jenine Beckie             SR ValorChristian           15.64Q  0.9  2 
  6 Maegan Leider             SR Green Mnt.               15.68Q  1.3  1 
  7 Deandra Elcock            JR Skyline                  15.72q  1.3  1 
  8 Abi Grace McGee           FR Montrose                 15.73q  0.9  2 
  9 Leeanna McDaniel          SR PuebloCentennial         15.94q  1.3  1 
 10 Hannah Eining             JR Roosevelt                16.10   0.9  2 
 11 Katie Croell              JR Broomfield               16.14   0.9  2 
 12 Rachael Jackson           SR Mesa Ridge               16.25   1.3  1 
 13 Catherine Schilling       SR Green Mnt.               16.32   0.9  2 
 14 Jessi Macedo              SR Sand Creek               16.36   1.3  1 
 15 Gabrielle Ruddick         JR WoodlandPark             16.36   0.9  2 
 16 Hailey Stephens           SO Thompson Valley          16.45   0.9  2 
 17 Addy Neibauer             JR Greeley Central          16.64   1.3  1 
 18 Rachel Orosz              JR Glenwood Spgs.           16.94   1.3  1 
 
Event 147  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 13.61  2005        Kira Robinson, Mullen HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Klein              JR Mullen                   14.44   2.5  10   
  2 Molly McDonald            SR Green Mnt.               15.02   2.5   8   
  3 Andrea Tuck               SR Canon City               15.04   2.5   7   
  4 Madi Goodstein            SR Glenwood Spgs.           15.17   2.5   6   
  5 Jenine Beckie             SR ValorChristian           15.32   2.5   5   
  6 Abi Grace McGee           FR Montrose                 15.50   2.5   4   
  7 Maegan Leider             SR Green Mnt.               15.72   2.5   3   
  8 Leeanna McDaniel          SR PuebloCentennial         15.93   2.5   2   
  9 Deandra Elcock            JR Skyline                  15.98   2.5   1   
 
Event 148  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 42.34  2011        Annie Kunz, Wheat Ridge HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Klein              JR Mullen                   43.76Q  2 
  2 Jenine Beckie             SR ValorChristian           44.07Q  1 
  3 Andrea Tuck               SR Canon City               44.91Q  1 
  4 Madi Goodstein            SR Glenwood Spgs.           45.26Q  2 
  5 Kendra Larson             FR Thompson Valley          45.44Q  1 
  6 Maegan Leider             SR Green Mnt.               45.56Q  2 
  7 Molly Klotz               SO Longmont                 45.45q  1 
  8 Kathryn Kimball           SR Lewis-Palmer             45.84q  1 
  9 Phoebe Vandemoer          JR Sterling                 45.89q  1 
 10 Molly McDonald            SR Green Mnt.               45.93   2 
 11 Isabelle Courtois         SR Battle Mtn.              46.97   2 
 12 Catherine Schilling       SR Green Mnt.               47.01   2 
 13 Amanda Campbell           SO Broomfield               47.10   1 
 14 Katie Croell              JR Broomfield               47.25   2 
 15 Abi Grace McGee           FR Montrose                 47.99   1 
 16 Kate Sumerfield           SR Broomfield               48.80   1 
 17 Kymara Williams           JR Greeley Central          48.83   2 
 18 Liz Akers                 SO Coronado                 49.07   2 
 
Event 148  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 42.34  2011        Annie Kunz, Wheat Ridge HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Klein              JR Mullen                   43.30   10   
  2 Jenine Beckie             SR ValorChristian           43.83    8   
  3 Andrea Tuck               SR Canon City               45.21    7   
  4 Maegan Leider             SR Green Mnt.               45.24    6   
  5 Kendra Larson             FR Thompson Valley          45.71    5   
  6 Molly Klotz               SO Longmont                 45.99    4   
  7 Kathryn Kimball           SR Lewis-Palmer             46.24    3   
  8 Madi Goodstein            SR Glenwood Spgs.           46.70    2   
  9 Phoebe Vandemoer          JR Sterling                 52.33    1   
 
Event 149  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 48.38  2003        Niwot HS                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valor Christian                                       48.73Q  1 
  2 Pueblo South                                          49.42Q  2 
  3 Sand Creek                                            49.11Q  1 
  4 Pueblo West                                           49.51Q  2 
  5 Cheyenne Mountain                                     49.38Q  1 
  6 Centaurus                                             49.63Q  2 
  7 Mountain View                                         49.48q  1 
  8 Niwot                                                 49.84q  2 
  9 Mullen                                                49.94q  2 
 10 Mesa Ridge                                            50.14   2 
 11 Thompson Valley                                       50.17   1 
 12 Widefield                                             50.19   2 
 13 Pueblo East                                           50.22   1 
 14 Glenwood Springs                                      50.31   1 
 15 Greeley Central                                       50.34   2 
 16 Erie                                                  50.55   1 
 17 Palmer Ridge                                          51.14   2 
 18 Longmont                                              51.37   1 
 
Event 149  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 48.38  2003        Niwot HS                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sand Creek                                            48.84   10   
  2 Centaurus                                             49.32    8   
  3 Cheyenne Mountain                                     49.34    7   
  4 Pueblo West                                           49.53    6   
  5 Pueblo South                                          49.55    5   
  6 Valor Christian                                       49.71    4   
  7 Niwot                                                 49.86    3   
  8 Mountain View                                         49.93    2   
  9 Mullen                                                50.51    1   
 
Event 150  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:41.28  2006        Cherokee Trail HS                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valor Christian                                     1:42.97Q  1 
  2 Sand Creek                                          1:43.14Q  2 
  3 Pueblo South                                        1:43.80Q  1 
  4 Lewis-Palmer                                        1:44.25Q  2 
  5 Mountain View                                       1:43.86Q  1 
  6 Thompson Valley                                     1:44.86Q  2 
  7 Niwot                                               1:44.27q  1 
  8 Widefield                                           1:45.04q  1 
  9 Pueblo West                                         1:45.09q  2 
 10 Palmer Ridge                                        1:45.53   2 
 11 Greeley Central                                     1:47.18   1 
 12 Longmont                                            1:47.21   1 
 13 Harrison                                            1:47.57   1 
 14 Battle Mountain                                     1:49.33   2 
 15 Mullen                                              1:49.63   1 
 16 Glenwood Springs                                    1:50.54   2 
 17 Pueblo County                                       1:51.31   2 
 -- Broomfield                                              DNS   2 
 
Event 150  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:41.28  2006        Cherokee Trail HS                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valor Christian                                     1:42.55   10   
  2 Sand Creek                                          1:42.71    8   
  3 Pueblo South                                        1:43.68    7   
  4 Lewis-Palmer                                        1:44.33    6   
  5 Thompson Valley                                     1:44.44    5   
  6 Niwot                                               1:44.46    4   
  7 Mountain View                                       1:45.34    3   
  8 Widefield                                           1:46.99    2   
  9 Pueblo West                                         1:49.77    1   
 
Event 151  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:50.74  2009        Thompson Valley HS                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sand Creek                                          3:57.59Q  1 
  2 Niwot                                               3:59.18Q  2 
  3 Green Mountain                                      3:57.60Q  1 
  4 Thompson Valley                                     3:59.45Q  2 
  5 Lewis-Palmer                                        3:58.96Q  1 
  6 Evergreen                                           4:01.24Q  2 
  7 Glenwood Springs                                    3:59.12q  1 
  8 Palmer Ridge                                        4:00.76q  1 
  9 Durango                                             4:00.86q  1 
 10 Pueblo County                                       4:01.61   2 
 11 Battle Mountain                                     4:02.14   2 
 12 Pueblo South                                        4:03.21   2 
 13 Mountain View                                       4:05.68   2 
 14 Montezuma-Cortez                                    4:11.33   2 
 15 Longmont                                            4:12.07   1 
 16 Canon City                                          4:12.74   2 
 17 Mullen                                              4:14.00   1 
 18 Cheyenne Mountain                                   4:24.14   1 
 
Event 151  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:50.74  2009        Thompson Valley HS                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson Valley                                     3:56.95   10   
  2 Sand Creek                                          3:57.97    8   
  3 Glenwood Springs                                    3:59.08    7   
  4 Niwot                                               3:59.80    6   
  5 Lewis-Palmer                                        4:00.23    5   
  6 Green Mountain                                      4:01.77    4   
  7 Evergreen                                           4:02.21    3   
  8 Durango                                             4:04.34    2   
  9 Palmer Ridge                                        4:07.61    1   
 
Event 152  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:49.88  2010        Garden City HS, NY                        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07  2009        Thompson Valley HS                        
  State Meet: R 9:00.07  2009        Thompson Valley HS                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson Valley                                     9:20.69   10   
  2 Durango                                             9:27.58    8   
  3 Evergreen                                           9:30.05    7   
  4 Green Mountain                                      9:36.41    6   
  5 Pueblo South                                        9:36.56    5   
  6 Niwot                                               9:36.70    4   
  7 Coronado                                            9:42.14    3   
  8 Discovery Canyon                                    9:46.34    2   
  9 Battle Mountain                                     9:50.44    1   
 10 Glenwood Springs                                    9:51.21  
 11 D'Evelyn                                            9:51.92  
 12 Palmer Ridge                                        9:53.54  
 13 Pueblo West                                         9:53.59  
 14 Delta                                               9:55.59  
 15 Mullen                                             10:03.12  
 16 Eagle Valley                                       10:07.80  
 17 Mountain View                                      10:15.53  
 18 Air Academy                                        10:29.67  
 
Event 153  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:47.07  2007        Thompson Valley HS                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pueblo West                                         1:48.21Q  2 
  2 Lewis-Palmer                                        1:48.75Q  1 
  3 Niwot                                               1:48.68Q  2 
  4 Sand Creek                                          1:48.90Q  1 
  5 Cheyenne Mountain                                   1:48.82Q  2 
  6 Mountain View                                       1:49.15Q  1 
  7 Palmer Ridge                                        1:48.96q  2 
  8 Centaurus                                           1:49.68q  1 
  9 Erie                                                1:49.73q  1 
 10 Glenwood Springs                                    1:49.80   1 
 11 Greeley Central                                     1:50.26   1 
 12 Falcon                                              1:50.83   2 
 13 Sterling                                            1:51.30   2 
 14 Roosevelt                                           1:52.70   2 
 15 Wheat Ridge                                         1:55.18   1 
 16 Thompson Valley                                     1:55.98   1 
 17 Mullen                                              1:56.91   2 
 -- Green Mountain                                           FS   2 
 
Event 153  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
=======================================================================
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:47.07  2007        Thompson Valley HS                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyenne Mountain                                   1:47.82   10   
  2 Lewis-Palmer                                        1:48.33    8   
  3 Niwot                                               1:48.50    7   
  4 Sand Creek                                          1:48.64    6   
  5 Pueblo West                                         1:49.28    5   
  6 Mountain View                                       1:49.29    4   
  7 Centaurus                                           1:50.07    3   
  8 Erie                                                1:51.19    2   
  9 Palmer Ridge                                        1:51.24    1   
 
Event 154  Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Start at 4'10" then 5'0"  then up by 1"
    National: N    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.            
  Colo. Prep: C    6-01  1978        Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS           
  State Meet: R 5-08.25  1999        Jill Fadenrecht, Skyline HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Kroboth           SO Thompson Valley        5-05.00   10   
  2 Jessi Macedo              SR Sand Creek             5-02.00    8   
  3 Gabrielle Ruddick         JR WoodlandPark          J5-02.00    7   
  4 Nicole Hulet              SR Erie                   5-01.00    5.50
  4 Angelique Urenda          JR Pueblo South           5-01.00    5.50
  6 Michala Gordon            JR Pueblo South          J5-01.00    4   
  7 Tyler Chrisman            JR Sterling              J5-01.00    3   
  8 Logan Carlson             SO Battle Mtn.            5-00.00    2   
  9 Haley Gallagher           SO Erie                  J5-00.00    1   
 10 Hannah Christman          SR Palmer Ridge          J5-00.00  
 10 Sophia Calabrese          FR Battle Mtn.           J5-00.00  
 10 Justine Jenkinson         JR Air Academy           J5-00.00  
 13 Mackenzie Sill            JR Durango                4-10.00  
 13 Kelly Moore               SR Mullen                 4-10.00  
 13 Brooke White              SO Battle Mtn.            4-10.00  
 13 Madison Miller            SO Centaurus              4-10.00  
 13 Megan Foster              JR Silver Creek           4-10.00  
 13 Janniqua Thomas           SR Falcon                 4-10.00  
 13 Megan Osteen              JR Eagle Valley           4-10.00  
 -- Ali Lopez                 FR Vista Ridge                 NH  
 -- Lauren Livemore           SO Montrose                    NH  
 -- Lauren Russell            FR Evergreen                   NH  
 -- Jordan Bryant             SR Palmer Ridge                NH  
 -- Rhea Hibpshman            SO PuebloCentral               NH  
 -- Rebecca Harris            SO Sand Creek                  NH  
 -- Justine Bukovich          JR Eagle Valley                NH  
 -- Caroline Bryan            FR ValorChristian             DNS  
 
Event 155  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 13-03  2008        Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS               
  State Meet: R 13-03  2008        Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addy Neibauer             JR Greeley Central       11-06.00   10   
  2 Jordyn Grulkowski         SO Air Academy           10-06.00    7.50
  2 Samantha Bellah           SR Pueblo South          10-06.00    7.50
  4 Alyson Foust              SR Greeley Central      J10-06.00    6   
  5 Molly Childers            JR Battle Mtn.           10-00.00    5   
  6 Kimberly Peterson         SO Elizabeth            J10-00.00    4   
  7 Katie Dishman             JR Centaurus              9-06.00    2.50
  7 Bailey Garton             SR Battle Mtn.            9-06.00    2.50
  9 Haylie Johns              SO Niwot                 J9-06.00    1   
 10 Lena Wehrung              SR Thompson Valley       J9-06.00  
 10 Ariel Mosier              SR Niwot                 J9-06.00  
 10 Angelique Urenda          JR Pueblo South          J9-06.00  
 13 Kirstin Horton            JR Pueblo South           9-00.00  
 13 Kiera Maldonado           SO Roosevelt              9-00.00  
 13 Hannah Toth               JR Pueblo East            9-00.00  
 13 Danae Goldsberry          JR Elizabeth              9-00.00  
 13 Libby Acker               SO Palmer Ridge           9-00.00  
 18 Jade Vandersteen          JR Silver Creek           8-06.00  
 -- Haley Gallagher           SO Erie                        NH  
 -- Emma Jacobs               SR Broomfield                  NH  
 -- Paige Hillen              FR Niwot                       NH  
 
Event 156  Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC       
  Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS             
  State Meet: R    20-03  2005        Griffin Matthew, Niwot HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rachael Jackson           SR Mesa Ridge            17-08.00  -1.4  10   
  2 Tatianna Clanton          SO Coronado              17-06.50  -0.6   8   
  3 Mackenzie Comstock        SR Green Mnt.            17-06.00  -1.6   7   
  4 Kelli Barris              SR Pueblo West           17-05.00  -1.6   6   
  5 Hailey Stephens           SO Thompson Valley       17-01.25  -1.7   5   
  6 Amber Liu                 SO Niwot                 16-09.00  -1.5   4   
  7 Lafaith Gordon            JR Widefield             16-06.50  -0.4   3   
  8 Ali Artzberger            FR Thompson Valley       16-06.00  -2.6   2   
  9 Mariah Yarbrough          JR Pueblo South          16-05.75  -1.1   1   
 10 Jayma Martin              JR Pueblo South          16-03.50  -0.6 
 11 Deandra Elcock            JR Skyline               16-03.25  -0.5 
 12 Rebecca Harris            SO Sand Creek            16-01.50  -0.5 
 12 Andrea Tuck               SR Canon City            16-01.50  +0.0 
 14 Delaney Gaddis            SO Glenwood Spgs.        15-11.50  -0.7 
 15 Cheyenne Talmadge         FR Pueblo East           15-11.25  -0.3 
 16 Jessi Macedo              SR Sand Creek            14-10.00  -1.8 
 17 Natalie Larkin            JR Delta                 14-09.75  -1.5 
 18 Vanessa Gillespie         SR T. Jefferson          14-04.50  -1.4 
 
Event 157  Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS             
  State Meet: R 41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Andrea Tuck               SR Canon City            37-05.25  -1.3  10   
  2 Mackenzie Comstock        SR Green Mnt.            37-04.00   0.2   8   
  3 Valerie Constein          SO Battle Mtn.           36-03.75   1.3   7   
  4 Sarah Hughes              SR Broomfield            36-01.50  +0.0   6   
  5 Michelle Carbajal         SO Eagle Valley          35-02.00  +0.0   5   
  6 Delaney Gaddis            SO Glenwood Spgs.        34-07.25   0.5   4   
  7 Ali Artzberger            FR Thompson Valley       34-05.75   2.3   3   
  8 Aly Ary                   JR Pueblo South          34-03.25   0.8   2   
  9 Jessi Macedo              SR Sand Creek            33-11.25  +0.0   1   
 10 Abby Watson               SO Mnt. View             33-08.50   1.8 
 11 Jenna Brown               SO Glenwood Spgs.        33-08.25  -1.7 
 12 Sara Bishop               SR Niwot                 33-00.50  -0.4 
 13 Shamara Byrd              SO Mesa Ridge            32-07.50  +0.0 
 14 Tanya Campbell            SO Erie                  32-05.00  +0.0 
 15 Caeliegh Bowman           FR PuebloCounty          31-11.75   0.4 
 16 Keaira Morgan             JR PuebloCentral         31-08.50  +0.0 
 17 Brooke Haskins            SO ValorChristian        31-06.25  +0.0 
 18 Anyssa Juarez             SR Green Mnt.            30-08.25  -0.5 
 
Event 158  Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
  Colo. Prep: C    51-01  1994        Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS        
  State Meet: R 45-11.75  2011        Megan Patterson, Pueblo South HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Patterson           SR Pueblo South          47-02.50R  10    4A Meet Record
  2 Tyra Cruz                 JR Pueblo South          41-10.00    8   
  3 Katelyn Davis             JR Widefield             40-08.75    7   
  4 Mariah Walker             SO Sand Creek            40-06.25    6   
  5 McKenzie Nelson-Beuhler   JR Glenwood Spgs.        39-04.00    5   
  6 Laura Heaton              SR Montezuma-Cortez      37-10.00    4   
  7 Katrina Wagner            SR Greeley Central       37-06.50    3   
  8 Valarie Allman            JR Silver Creek          36-07.75    2   
  9 Aimee Larrabee            JR ValorChristian        36-05.00    1   
 10 Caitlin Arnold            SO PuebloCentennial      36-02.75  
 11 Whitney Barr              SR Evergreen             35-08.25  
 12 Ryann Long-Larkins        FR PuebloCentennial      35-00.50  
 13 Allie Schneider           JR Fort Morgan           34-07.50  
 14 Shenique Washington       SR Widefield             34-03.25  
 15 Nina Thomas               FR Wheat Ridge           33-11.25  
 16 Justus Reid               JR Arvada                33-09.00  
 17 Bryanna Music             SO Delta                 33-07.75  
 18 Mckenna Franzen           JR Durango               32-07.75  
 
Event 159  Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS, CA                
  Colo. Prep: C 160-01  1994        Shelly Greathouse, Rocky Mountain HS       
  State Meet: R 152-11  2011        Kiah Hicks, Falcon HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valarie Allman            JR Silver Creek            164-00C  10    Colo & Meet Record
  2 Haley Showalter           FR ValorChristian          129-06    8   
  3 Dailyn Johnson            SO Longmont                127-11    7   
  4 Megan Patterson           SR Pueblo South            119-11    6   
  5 Ashley Lingo              SR Montezuma-Cortez        119-10    5   
  6 Caitlin Arnold            SO PuebloCentennial        111-04    4   
  7 Marissa Rudd              SR Mesa Ridge              111-02    3   
  8 Nicki Blue                JR Niwot                   111-01    2   
  9 Katrina Wagner            SR Greeley Central         109-06    1   
 10 Bryanna Music             SO Delta                   108-04  
 11 Aimee Larrabee            JR ValorChristian          102-03  
 12 McKenzie Nelson-Beuhler   JR Glenwood Spgs.          101-10  
 13 Ashley Apple              SR Fort Morgan             101-09  
 14 Mariah Walker             SO Sand Creek               97-11  
 15 Savannah Hanson           JR Palisade                 97-03  
 16 Miranda Elliott           JR Montezuma-Cortez         89-11  
 17 Hannah Erickson           JR WoodlandPark             89-10  
 18 Ryann Long-Larkins        FR PuebloCentennial         81-06  
 
Event 161  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.32  2007        Jeremy Rankin, Overland HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond Bozmans           SR Fort Collins             10.67Q  0.3  2 
  2 Ben Meyer                 SR Fairview                 10.74Q +0.0  1 
  3 Gavin McHenry             SR Chaparral                10.78Q +0.0  1 
  4 Markesh Woodson           SR Fountain-Ft Crsn         10.79Q  0.3  2 
  5 Solyde Bankston           JR Fountain-Ft Crsn         10.85Q +0.0  1 
  6 Enyinna Isiguzo           SR Geo. Washington          10.91Q  0.3  2 
  7 Tanner Townsend           JR Castle View              10.96q +0.0  1 
  8 Matthew Hughes            JR Fort Collins             11.00q  0.3  2 
  9 Glen Taylor               SR Grandview                11.04q +0.0  1 
 10 Erik Gaytan               SR Chatfield                11.09   0.3  2 
 11 John Green                SR Cherokee Trail           11.21   0.3  2 
 12 Joey Scott                SR Cherokee Trail           11.27  +0.0  1 
 13 Brian Goldberg            JR Rock Canyon              11.29   0.3  2 
 14 Nathan Noel               SR Doherty                  11.36   0.3  2 
 15 James Lewis               SR Fruita Monum             11.49  +0.0  1 
 16 Marcus Harris             JR Eaglecrest               11.86  +0.0  1 
 -- Chaz Butler               SR Overland                   DNS   0.3  2 
 -- Kordell Deffebaugh        SR Montbello                  DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 161  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
    National: N 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX               
  Colo. Prep: C 10.27  2012        Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS            
  State Meet: R 10.32  2007        Jeremy Rankin, Overland HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond Bozmans           SR Fort Collins             10.51   1.3  10   
  2 Ben Meyer                 SR Fairview                 10.60   1.3   8   
  3 Tanner Townsend           JR Castle View              10.76   1.3   7   
  4 Enyinna Isiguzo           SR Geo. Washington          10.77   1.3   6   
  5 Gavin McHenry             SR Chaparral                10.78   1.3   5   
  6 Solyde Bankston           JR Fountain-Ft Crsn         10.82   1.3   4   
  7 Markesh Woodson           SR Fountain-Ft Crsn         10.91   1.3   3   
  8 Matthew Hughes            JR Fort Collins             10.96   1.3   2   
  9 Glen Taylor               SR Grandview                11.04   1.3   1   
 
Event 162  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond Bozmans           SR Fort Collins             21.56Q  1.3  2 
  2 Ben Meyer                 SR Fairview                 21.70Q -3.0  1 
  3 Kordell Deffebaugh        SR Montbello                21.62Q  1.3  2 
  4 Erik Gaytan               SR Chatfield                22.11Q -3.0  1 
  5 Enyinna Isiguzo           SR Geo. Washington          21.89Q  1.3  2 
  6 Ryan Rubley               JR Mtn. Vista               22.19Q -3.0  1 
  7 Gavin McHenry             SR Chaparral                21.96q  1.3  2 
  8 Glen Taylor               SR Grandview                22.30q  1.3  2 
  9 Tanner Townsend           JR Castle View              22.39q -3.0  1 
 10 Ian Rozier                SR ThunderRidge             22.46   1.3  2 
 11 Stanford Cooper           SO Cherry Creek             22.48   1.3  2 
 12 Casey Lewis               SO Arvada West              22.56   1.3  2 
 13 John Green                SR Cherokee Trail           22.76   1.3  2 
 14 Jesse Dunn                SR Pomona                   22.79  -3.0  1 
 15 Max Ornelas               SO ThunderRidge             23.01  -3.0  1 
 -- Marcus Harris             JR Eaglecrest                 DNS  -3.0  1 
 -- Markesh Woodson           SR Fountain-Ft Crsn           DNS  -3.0  1 
 -- Chaz Butler               SR Overland                   DNS  -3.0  1 
 
Event 162  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
    National: N 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
  State Meet: R 20.70  2005        Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond Bozmans           SR Fort Collins             21.42   0.3  10   
  2 Ben Meyer                 SR Fairview                 21.56   0.3   8   
  3 Enyinna Isiguzo           SR Geo. Washington          21.58   0.3   7   
  4 Gavin McHenry             SR Chaparral                21.61   0.3   6   
  5 Kordell Deffebaugh        SR Montbello                21.67   0.3   5   
  6 Ryan Rubley               JR Mtn. Vista               22.07   0.3   4   
  7 Tanner Townsend           JR Castle View              22.23   0.3   3   
  8 Glen Taylor               SR Grandview                22.31   0.3   2   
 -- Erik Gaytan               SR Chatfield                  DNS   0.3 
 
Event 163  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kordell Deffebaugh        SR Montbello                47.19Q  1 
  2 Ian Rozier                SR ThunderRidge             47.92Q  2 
  3 Raymond Bozmans           SR Fort Collins             48.20Q  2 
  4 Erik Gaytan               SR Chatfield                48.34Q  1 
  5 Lance Loken               SR Arapahoe                 48.36Q  1 
  6 Jesse Dunn                SR Pomona                   48.52Q  2 
  7 Ben Goodman               JR Palmer                   48.66q  1 
  8 Jordan Medina             JR Rangeview                49.06q  1  49.052
  9 Ryne Chavez               SR Doherty                  49.06q  2  49.054
 10 Robin Butler              SR Poudre                   49.15   1 
 11 Cody Bevier               SR Heritage                 49.45   2 
 12 Tanner Townsend           JR Castle View              49.89   1 
 13 Zane Jeffress             SO Fairview                 50.21   2 
 14 Kenny Nenning             SR Doherty                  50.44   1 
 15 Cody Petrick              SR Highlands Ranch          51.48   2 
 -- Dylan Miller              JR Loveland                   DNS   2 
 -- Brandon Singleton         SO Cherokee Trail             DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Tharan              SR Littleton                  DNS   2 
 
Event 163  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
  State Meet: R 46.23  2006        J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond Bozmans           SR Fort Collins             47.56   10   
  2 Kordell Deffebaugh        SR Montbello                48.43    8   
  3 Jordan Medina             JR Rangeview                49.37    7   
  4 Jesse Dunn                SR Pomona                   49.41    6   
  5 Ian Rozier                SR ThunderRidge             49.43    5   
  6 Ben Goodman               JR Palmer                   49.45    4   
  7 Lance Loken               SR Arapahoe                 50.12    3   
  8 Erik Gaytan               SR Chatfield                54.22    2   
 -- Ryne Chavez               SR Doherty                    DNS  
 
Event 164  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:51.23  2001        James Hatch, Fairview HS                  
  State Meet: R 1:51.88  2001        James Hatch, Fairview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirk Webb                 SR Monarch                1:51.75R  10    5A Meet Record
  2 Tanner Ruhl               SR Smoky Hill             1:53.36    8   
  3 Ben Goodman               JR Palmer                 1:53.91    7   
  4 Richard Sanchez           SO Fairview               1:53.99    6   
  5 Daniel Book               FR Cherry Creek           1:54.85    5   
  6 Grant Caswell             SR Cherry Creek           1:55.15    4   
  7 Shane Rhodes              SO Cherry Creek           1:55.29    3   
  8 Keifer Johnson            SR ThunderRidge           1:55.71    2   
  9 Robin Butler              SR Poudre                 1:56.06    1   
 10 Matt Zitzmann             SR Heritage               1:56.38  
 11 Garrett Sapakoff          SR Littleton              1:57.39  
 12 Joe Petrow                SR Regis                  1:58.39  
 13 Jefferson Abbey           SR Fort Collins           1:58.46  
 14 Devundrick Walker         SO Gateway                1:58.50  
 15 Alec Brudzinski           JR Cherry Creek           1:58.76  
 16 Panos Smyrnios            JR Chatfield              2:00.00  
 17 Calvin Maas               SR Littleton              2:01.90  
 18 Dylan Adams               SR Smoky Hill             2:07.06  
 
Event 165  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA             
  Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS               
  State Meet: R 4:10.98  1981        Rich Martinez, Widefield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirk Webb                 SR Monarch                4:17.41   10   
  2 Keifer Johnson            SR ThunderRidge           4:18.36    8   
  3 Stephen Chipman           SR Mtn. Vista             4:19.15    7   
  4 Richard Sanchez           SO Fairview               4:21.73    6   
  5 Danny Carney              SR Dakota Ridge           4:22.01    5   
  6 Andrew Walton             SO Mtn. Vista             4:22.21    4   
  7 Adam Hartman              SR Horizon                4:22.83    3   
  8 Taylor Anders             SR Greeley West           4:23.38    2   
  9 Alec Brudzinski           JR Cherry Creek           4:24.10    1   
 10 Ed Cleary                 SR Fossil Ridge           4:26.41  
 11 Garrett Kenyon            SR Liberty                4:27.52  
 12 Jefferson Abbey           SR Fort Collins           4:29.12  
 13 Daniel Book               FR Cherry Creek           4:30.94  
 14 Brandon Williams          SR Bear Creek             4:31.13  
 15 Grant Caswell             SR Cherry Creek           4:33.89  
 16 Griffin Hay               SR Fort Collins           4:34.47  
 17 Christopher Davis         SR Arapahoe               4:40.32  
 -- Kyle Ames                 SR Smoky Hill                 DNS  
 
Event 166  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS               
  State Meet: R 9:05.89  2003        Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin Hay               SR Fort Collins           9:30.61   10   
  2 Jefferson Abbey           SR Fort Collins           9:33.30    8   
  3 Danny Carney              SR Dakota Ridge           9:33.99    7   
  4 Brandon Williams          SR Bear Creek             9:35.01    6   
  5 Stefan Lowe               SR Bear Creek             9:37.19    5   
  6 Garrett Kenyon            SR Liberty                9:38.39    4   
  7 Ed Cleary                 SR Fossil Ridge           9:38.80    3   
  8 Christopher Davis         SR Arapahoe               9:39.80    2   
  9 Adam Hartman              SR Horizon                9:42.45    1   
 10 Clayson Shumway           SO Liberty                9:44.81  
 11 Cerake Geberkidane        SO Denver East            9:47.85  
 12 Tucker Hamilton           JR Rampart                9:52.14  
 13 John Patterson            SR Fort Collins          10:04.38  
 14 Michael Claflin           SR Liberty               10:05.28  
 15 Taylor Anders             SR Greeley West          10:08.20  
 16 Andrew Walton             SO Mtn. Vista            10:13.78  
 -- Kirk Webb                 SR Monarch                    DNS  
 -- Kyle Ames                 SR Smoky Hill                 DNS  
 
Event 167  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH         
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 13.62  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Dalton               SR Bear Creek               14.82Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ryne Chavez               SR Doherty                  14.86Q  0.9  1 
  3 Jace Horak                SR Fossil Ridge             14.84Q +0.0  2 
  4 Aaron Paden               SR Pine Creek               14.97Q  0.9  1 
  5 Devin Bell                SR Cherokee Trail           15.00Q +0.0  2 
  6 John Lambert              SR Fountain-Ft Crsn         15.11Q  0.9  1 
  7 Cody Billings             SR Littleton                15.06q +0.0  2 
  8 Charles Rappe'            SR Poudre                   15.07q +0.0  2 
  9 Ethan Leonard             JR Fossil Ridge             15.24q +0.0  2 
 10 Brad Crowther             JR Columbine                15.25   0.9  1 
 11 Seth Brown                SR Palmer                   15.27   0.9  1 
 12 Caleb Seeton              JR Fort Collins             15.32   0.9  1 
 13 Matt Sheh                 JR Cherry Creek             15.36  +0.0  2 
 14 Tyler Zito                SR Doherty                  15.36  +0.0  2 
 15 Alex Waltenbaugh          SR Fountain-Ft Crsn         15.52  +0.0  2 
 16 Jordan Charles            JR Grandview                15.54   0.9  1 
 17 Spencer Long              SO Poudre                   15.59   0.9  1 
 18 Dakota Leazer             JR Fountain-Ft Crsn         15.60   0.9  1 
 
Event 167  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.1h  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX    
    National: N 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH         
  Colo. Prep: C 13.61  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
  State Meet: R 13.62  2004        Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cody Billings             SR Littleton                14.68   2.1  10   
  2 Ryne Chavez               SR Doherty                  14.69   2.1   8   
  3 Jace Horak                SR Fossil Ridge             14.71   2.1   7   
  4 Nick Dalton               SR Bear Creek               14.79   2.1   6   
  5 Aaron Paden               SR Pine Creek               14.82   2.1   5   
  6 John Lambert              SR Fountain-Ft Crsn         15.16   2.1   4   
  7 Devin Bell                SR Cherokee Trail           15.25   2.1   3   
  8 Charles Rappe'            SR Poudre                   15.27   2.1   2   
  9 Ethan Leonard             JR Fossil Ridge             15.29   2.1   1   
 
Event 168  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryne Chavez               SR Doherty                  37.86Q  2 
  2 Dakota Leazer             JR Fountain-Ft Crsn         38.53Q  1 
  3 Tyler Zito                SR Doherty                  39.13Q  1 
  4 Garrett Moore             FR RalstonValley            39.50Q  2 
  5 Charles Rappe'            SR Poudre                   39.78Q  1 
  6 Ryan Rogers               JR Fort Collins             40.02Q  2 
  7 Brad Crowther             JR Columbine                39.95q  1 
  8 Cody Billings             SR Littleton                40.36q  2 
  9 Caleb Seeton              JR Fort Collins             40.39q  1 
 10 Seth Brown                SR Palmer                   40.43   1 
 11 Sam Courtney              SR Littleton                40.54   1 
 12 Alex Deseau               JR Arapahoe                 40.57   2 
 13 Hunter Leachman           SR Monarch                  40.69   2 
 14 Ethan Leonard             JR Fossil Ridge             40.82   1 
 15 Travlor Skudneski         JR Cherry Creek             40.93   2 
 16 Jace Horak                SR Fossil Ridge             41.16   1 
 17 Devin Bell                SR Cherokee Trail           41.19   2 
 18 Aaron Paden               SR Pine Creek               41.64   2 
 
Event 168  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
  State Meet: R 36.41  2001        Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryne Chavez               SR Doherty                  37.70   10   
  2 Dakota Leazer             JR Fountain-Ft Crsn         38.32    8   
  3 Garrett Moore             FR RalstonValley            39.06    7   
  4 Tyler Zito                SR Doherty                  39.26    6   
  5 Brad Crowther             JR Columbine                39.55    5   
  6 Charles Rappe'            SR Poudre                   40.00    4   
  7 Ryan Rogers               JR Fort Collins             40.87    3   
  8 Cody Billings             SR Littleton                41.28    2   
  9 Caleb Seeton              JR Fort Collins             41.54    1   
 
Event 169  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                   41.58Q  1 
  2 Montbello                                             41.84Q  2 
  3 Chaparral                                             41.94Q  1 
  4 Cherokee Trail                                        42.61Q  2 
  5 Grandview                                             42.00Q  1 
  6 Horizon                                               42.83Q  2 
  7 Rangeview                                             42.72q  1 
  8 Castle View                                           42.87q  2 
  9 ThunderRidge                                          42.88q  1 
 10 Highlands Ranch                                       42.94   1 
 11 Doherty                                               43.00   1 
 12 Eaglecrest                                            43.02   2 
 13 Fort Collins                                          43.07   2 
 14 Overland                                              43.08   2 
 15 Fairview                                              43.14   1 
 16 Pine Creek                                            43.18   2 
 17 Mountain Vista                                        43.32   1 
 18 Monarch                                               44.02   2 
 
Event 169  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX                     
  Colo. Prep: C 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
  State Meet: R 41.21  2007        Overland HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                   41.99   10   
  2 Montbello                                             42.05    8   
  3 Chaparral                                             42.23    7   
  4 Grandview                                             42.50    6   
  5 Castle View                                           42.59    5   
  6 Cherokee Trail                                        43.05    4   
  7 Rangeview                                             43.17    3   
  8 Horizon                                               43.25    2   
  9 ThunderRidge                                          43.33    1   
 
Event 170  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Collins                                        1:27.10Q  1 
  2 Grandview                                           1:27.54Q  2 
  3 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 1:27.23Q  1 
  4 Rangeview                                           1:27.66Q  2  1:27.653
  5 Chaparral                                           1:27.66Q  1  1:27.654
  6 Fairview                                            1:28.21Q  2 
  7 Cherokee Trail                                      1:27.79q  1 
  8 ThunderRidge                                        1:28.26q  2 
  9 Heritage                                            1:28.29q  1 
 10 Doherty                                             1:29.20   1 
 11 Overland                                            1:29.98   2 
 12 Cherry Creek                                        1:30.52   2 
 13 Ralston Valley                                      1:30.63   1 
 14 Castle View                                         1:30.70   1 
 15 Fossil Ridge                                        1:30.79   2 
 16 Monarch                                             1:30.84   1 
 17 Montbello                                           1:32.95   2 
 18 Mountain Vista                                      1:34.66   2 
 
Event 170  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX                
  Colo. Prep: C 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:25.59  2007        George Washington HS                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 1:26.83   10   
  2 Grandview                                           1:27.06    8   
  3 Fairview                                            1:27.91    7   
  4 Cherokee Trail                                      1:28.13    6   
  5 Rangeview                                           1:28.58    5   
  6 Chaparral                                           1:28.74    4   
  7 ThunderRidge                                        1:28.95    3   
  8 Heritage                                            1:29.65    2   
  9 Fort Collins                                        1:29.94    1   
 
Event 171  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:15.34  1997        Montbello HS                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heritage                                            3:18.99Q  1 
  2 Rangeview                                           3:20.30Q  2 
  3 Doherty                                             3:19.73Q  1 
  4 Fairview                                            3:23.07Q  2 
  5 ThunderRidge                                        3:20.37Q  1 
  6 Arapahoe                                            3:23.71Q  2 
  7 Cherry Creek                                        3:20.55q  1 
  8 Poudre                                              3:21.03q  1 
  9 Chaparral                                           3:23.12q  1 
 10 Chatfield                                           3:23.20   1 
 11 Gateway                                             3:23.51   1 
 12 Cherokee Trail                                      3:23.81   2 
 13 Littleton                                           3:24.38   2 
 14 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 3:25.10   2 
 15 Monarch                                             3:26.40   2 
 16 Legend                                              3:27.71   1 
 17 Smoky Hill                                          3:29.14   2 
 18 Fort Collins                                        3:29.52   2 
 
Event 171  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, CA                          
  Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73  2012        Rangeview HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:15.34  1997        Montbello HS                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rangeview                                           3:17.91   10   
  2 Heritage                                            3:17.93    8   
  3 Doherty                                             3:18.38    7   
  4 ThunderRidge                                        3:22.05    6   
  5 Poudre                                              3:22.14    5   
  6 Fairview                                            3:22.16    4   
  7 Cherry Creek                                        3:22.58    3   
  8 Arapahoe                                            3:23.98    2   
  9 Chaparral                                           3:25.21    1   
 
Event 172  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central HS, PA                 
  Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10  2001        Smoky Hill HS                             
  State Meet: R 7:45.10  2001        Smoky Hill HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherry Creek                                        7:47.12   10   
  2 Fairview                                            7:56.44    8   
  3 Smoky Hill                                          8:01.83    7   
  4 Chatfield                                           8:03.58    6   
  5 Littleton                                           8:04.39    5   
  6 Mountain Vista                                      8:07.13    4   
  7 Heritage                                            8:07.50    3   
  8 Fossil Ridge                                        8:09.10    2   
  9 Chaparral                                           8:11.85    1   
 10 Loveland                                            8:13.12  
 11 Horizon                                             8:14.63  
 12 Poudre                                              8:15.29  
 13 Grandview                                           8:15.48  
 14 Legend                                              8:16.51  
 15 Dakota Ridge                                        8:19.93  
 16 Cherokee Trail                                      8:21.74  
 17 Monarch                                             8:23.05  
 18 Liberty                                             8:25.39  
 
Event 173  Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
 Start at 6'0" then 6'2" then up by 1"
    National: N 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS, MO             
  Colo. Prep: C    7-04  1991        Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS            
  State Meet: R    7-02  1987        Jeff Martinez, Brighton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Cook                 SR Rampart                6-07.00   10   
  2 Camren McWee              SR Legacy                 6-06.00    8   
  3 Avery Roberts             SR Eaglecrest            J6-06.00    7   
  4 Simon Hayes               SR Pine Creek             6-05.00    6   
  5 Trevor Rex                FR Highlands Ranch       J6-05.00    5   
  6 Cameron Smith             FR Cherokee Trail         6-03.00    4   
  7 Brandon Rodewald          SR ThunderRidge          J6-03.00    3   
  8 Tre Howard                SR Greeley West           6-02.00    2   
  9 Tyler Russell             SO Fossil Ridge          J6-02.00    0.50
  9 Matt Bolt                 JR Liberty               J6-02.00    0.50
 11 Matt Becar                SR Doherty               J6-02.00  
 12 Jr Smith                  SO Grandview              6-00.00  
 12 Ethan Karp                SR Rocky Mtn.             6-00.00  
 12 Zach Castro               SR Westminster            6-00.00  
 12 William Baermann          SR Arvada West            6-00.00  
 -- J.J Davis                 SR Greeley West                NH  
 -- Nicholas Stalzer          SR Castle View                 NH  
 -- Hunter Price              JR RalstonValley               NH  
 
Event 174  Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS            
  State Meet: R    17-03  1986        Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Dalton               SR Bear Creek            15-09.00   10   
  2 Josh Holland              SR Arapahoe              14-06.00    8   
  3 Mackenzie Felkley         SR Boulder              J14-06.00    7   
  4 Austin Walter             SR Rocky Mtn.            14-00.00    5.50
  4 Dalton Vickles            JR ThunderRidge          14-00.00    5.50
  6 Jordan Hatfield           SO Regis                 13-06.00    3.50
  6 Nolan Ellis               SO Chaparral             13-06.00    3.50
  8 Ryan Reasoner             SR Chaparral            J13-06.00    2   
  9 Mitchell Waltz            JR Cherokee Trail        13-00.00    1   
 10 Nathan Forest             JR Arapahoe             J13-00.00  
 10 William Bakemeyer         SR Castle View          J13-00.00  
 10 Harley Korte              SO Cherokee Trail       J13-00.00  
 13 Austin Kiel               JR Rock Canyon           12-06.00  
 13 Connor Drinkard           SR ThunderRidge          12-06.00  
 13 Stephen Baretich          SR Poudre                12-06.00  
 16 Ian Morrissey             JR Boulder               12-00.00  
 16 Joseph Besler             JR Doherty               12-00.00  
 16 Marcus Bailado            JR Douglas Coun          12-00.00  
 -- Wayne Jeffers             SR Pomona                      NH  
 -- Nate Carlson              JR StandleyLake                NH  
 
Event 175  Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50  1990        Chris Sanders, Montbello HS              
  State Meet: R 24-05.50  1995        William Henderson, Montbello HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Curtis Ray                SR Chaparral             23-01.75   4.3  10   
  2 Camren McWee              SR Legacy                22-08.50   3.2   8   
  3 Chase Thurgood            JR Fort Collins          22-06.25   4.4   7   
  4 Brandon Rodewald          SR ThunderRidge          22-05.00   3.0   6   
  5 Marcus Rhodes             SR Smoky Hill            22-03.00   0.2   5   
  6 Conrad Williams           SR Montbello             22-02.25   2.3   4   
  7 Jerry Travis              SR Pine Creek            22-02.00   2.4   3   
  8 Jessie Crowe              SR Hinkley               21-09.25   3.6   2   
  9 Eystin Salum              SR Regis                 21-08.00   4.3   1   
 10 Travlor Skudneski         JR Cherry Creek          21-07.75   1.6 
 11 Nicholas Stalzer          SR Castle View           21-05.50   3.3 
 12 Josh Medina               SR Ponderosa             21-05.00   1.9 
 12 Stephen Palmier           SR Fort Collins          21-05.00   3.2 
 14 James Lewis               SR Fruita Monum          21-01.50   2.0 
 15 Hunter Price              JR RalstonValley         20-10.00   3.4 
 16 Eric Lanza                JR Fossil Ridge          20-08.00   4.4 
 17 Simon Hayes               SR Pine Creek            20-04.00   3.8 
 -- Keonte Neely              SR Montbello                  DNS   NWI 
 
Event 176  Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA   
  Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                
  State Meet: R 51-00.25  1973        Victor White, Harrison HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Connor Turnage            SO Highlands Ranch       47-03.50   1.8  10   
  2 Cameron Gill              JR Rock Canyon           46-06.75   1.5   8   
  3 Thomas Singleton          SR Cherokee Trail        45-04.25   1.5   7   
  4 Ryan Prinster             SO Fairview              44-09.25   1.5   6   
  5 Patrick Mosley            SR Regis                 44-05.25   1.1   5   
  6 Nathanael Norris          SO Douglas Coun          43-10.50   2.0   4   
  7 Jordan Kinchens           SR Palmer                43-07.00   0.3   3    2nd Best 43-06.25
  8 Chase Thurgood            JR Fort Collins         J43-07.00   1.9   2    2nd Best 43-03.00
  9 Anthony Martin            SR Montbello             43-06.50   2.0   1   
 10 Simon Hayes               SR Pine Creek            43-06.00   2.6 
 11 Dezant Burks-Hetheringto  JR Rangeview             43-03.00   1.7 
 12 Nicholas Stalzer          SR Castle View           43-02.25   1.8 
 13 Stephen Palmier           SR Fort Collins          42-07.50   1.2 
 14 Brandon Rodewald          SR ThunderRidge          42-05.25   2.8 
 15 Jaszen Burbank            SR Northglenn            42-02.50   3.2 
 16 Hunter Price              JR RalstonValley         41-03.25   2.5 
 17 Eystin Salum              SR Regis                 40-05.25   1.9 
 -- Keonte Neely              SR Montbello                  DNS   NWI 
 
Event 177  Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX  
  Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS             
  State Meet: R 66-03.25  1982        Jim Banich, Arvada HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Hanks               JR Fort Collins          56-07.75   10   
  2 Colten Deters             SR Grand Junction        56-01.75    8   
  3 Dillon Zacharias          SR Cherokee Trail        50-08.50    7   
  4 Deshaun Harris            JR Grand Junction        50-01.50    6   
  5 Blake Jacobs              SO ThunderRidge          50-01.00    5   
  6 Dalton Fields             JR Pine Creek            49-11.25    4   
  7 Matt Woolem               SR Pomona                49-05.75    3   
  8 Max McDonald              FR Rocky Mtn.            49-04.00    2   
  9 Ethan Karp                SR Rocky Mtn.            48-08.50    1   
 10 Nathaniel Gonzales        SR Mtn. Vista            48-01.00  
 11 Alex Blaho                JR Poudre                47-10.00  
 12 Connor McClaran           JR Eaglecrest            47-00.00  
 13 Bryce Wilson              SR Rocky Mtn.            46-09.00  
 14 Kenny Shinley             SR Pomona                46-08.50  
 15 Zack Golditch             JR Gateway               46-06.25  
 16 Hans Lehndorff            SR Boulder               45-08.00  
 17 Casey Giles               SR Rangeview             43-09.00  
 18 Cody Nitzel               SR Bear Creek            42-10.25  
 
Event 178  Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado     
  Colo. Prep: C 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
  State Meet: R 192-05  1977        Todd Austin, Westminster HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Golditch             JR Gateway                 167-11   10   
  2 Kenny Shinley             SR Pomona                  164-02    8   
  3 Josh Croy                 SR Columbine               163-03    7   
  4 Austin Waterman           JR Greeley West            159-09    6   
  5 Colten Deters             SR Grand Junction          154-03    5   
  6 Deshaun Harris            JR Grand Junction          151-05    4   
  7 Cody Nitzel               SR Bear Creek              150-11    3   
  8 Bryce Wilson              SR Rocky Mtn.              150-08    2   
  9 Brendan Boyle             SR Doherty                 150-04    1   
 10 Ethan Karp                SR Rocky Mtn.              148-05  
 11 Stanford Cooper           SO Cherry Creek            145-07  
 12 Tyler Church              SR Fruita Monum            144-08  
 13 Ben Hanson                SR Grandview               133-00  
 14 Stuart Jackson            SR Pine Creek              132-03  
 15 Zach Johnson              SR Regis                   132-02  
 16 Jaden Koos                SR Fruita Monum            122-07  
 17 Taylor Schultz            SR Grandview               112-02  
 -- Hans Lehndorff            SR Boulder                   FOUL  
 
Event 181  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 11.37  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zainab Sanni              JR Smoky Hill               11.80Q +0.0  1 
  2 Chyna Ries                SO Geo. Washington          11.93Q +0.0  2 
  3 Alleandra Watt            FR Pine Creek               11.96Q +0.0  1 
  4 Emily Romo                JR Cherry Creek             12.11Q +0.0  2 
  5 Daisha Stanley            SO Cherokee Trail           12.29Q +0.0  1 
  6 Lettia Wilson             SO Grandview                12.30Q +0.0  2 
  7 Kiera Brown               JR Liberty                  12.37q +0.0  2 
  8 Mia Holland               SR Regis                    12.39q +0.0  1 
  9 Sierra Vaden              JR Denver East              12.48q +0.0  2 
 10 Alivia Ayres-Perry        SO Rocky Mtn.               12.55  +0.0  1 
 11 Shayna Yon                FR Cherokee Trail           12.60  +0.0  1 
 12 Brianna Pardner           JR Overland                 12.62  +0.0  1 
 13 Love Adetoye              SR Littleton                12.64  +0.0  1 
 14 Maisie Larrabee           SR Arvada West              12.95  +0.0  2 
 -- Mckenzie Brogan           SR Lakewood                   DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Stefanie Tuder            SR Loveland                   DNS  +0.0  1 
 -- Jessica Daubert           JR Cherry Creek               DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Kaylee Packham            SR Loveland                   DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Event 181  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA          
  Colo. Prep: C 11.31  1987        Caryl Smith, George Washington HS           
  State Meet: R 11.37  1997        Alisha Latimer, Palmer HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleandra Watt            FR Pine Creek               11.79   0.5  10   
  2 Zainab Sanni              JR Smoky Hill               11.87   0.5   8   
  3 Chyna Ries                SO Geo. Washington          11.98   0.5   7   
  4 Emily Romo                JR Cherry Creek             12.21   0.5   6   
  5 Daisha Stanley            SO Cherokee Trail           12.43   0.5   5    14.421
  6 Sierra Vaden              JR Denver East              12.43   0.5   4    12.427
  7 Lettia Wilson             SO Grandview                12.45   0.5   3   
  8 Kiera Brown               JR Liberty                  12.49   0.5   2   
  9 Mia Holland               SR Regis                    12.59   0.5   1   
 
Event 182  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alleandra Watt            FR Pine Creek               24.48Q -2.7  2 
  2 Zainab Sanni              JR Smoky Hill               24.71Q -2.7  1 
  3 Tashay Brown              SO Eaglecrest               24.79Q -2.7  1 
  4 Chyna Ries                SO Geo. Washington          24.83Q -2.7  2 
  5 Dior Hall                 SO Geo. Washington          24.92Q -2.7  2 
  6 Emily Romo                JR Cherry Creek             25.24Q -2.7  1 
  7 Mia Holland               SR Regis                    25.46q -2.7  1 
  8 Rhianna Williams          JR Fossil Ridge             25.50q -2.7  2 
  9 Mckenzie Brogan           SR Lakewood                 25.75q -2.7  1 
 10 Lettia Wilson             SO Grandview                26.09  -2.7  1 
 11 Damajahnee Birch          FR Denver East              26.13  -2.7  1 
 12 Chelsie Horton            SR Fountain-Ft Crsn         26.17  -2.7  1 
 13 Amanda Lark               SR Ponderosa                26.52  -2.7  2 
 14 Maisie Larrabee           SR Arvada West              26.66  -2.7  2 
 -- Joy Dafoe                 JR Arapahoe                   DNS  -2.7  2 
 -- Taryn Phipps              JR Arapahoe                   DNS  -2.7  1 
 -- Katie Weber               SR Fort Collins               DNS  -2.7  2 
 -- Kaylee Packham            SR Loveland                   DNS  -2.7  2 
 
Event 182  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA      
  Colo. Prep: C 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
  State Meet: R 23.36  1994        Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alleandra Watt            FR Pine Creek               24.11   1.5  10   
  2 Zainab Sanni              JR Smoky Hill               24.89   1.5   8   
  3 Tashay Brown              SO Eaglecrest               25.10   1.5   7   
  4 Emily Romo                JR Cherry Creek             25.26   1.5   6   
  5 Mia Holland               SR Regis                    25.28   1.5   5   
  6 Rhianna Williams          JR Fossil Ridge             25.31   1.5   4   
  7 Mckenzie Brogan           SR Lakewood                 25.40   1.5   3   
 -- Dior Hall                 SO Geo. Washington            DNS   1.5 
 -- Chyna Ries                SO Geo. Washington            DNS   1.5 
 
Event 183  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhianna Williams          JR Fossil Ridge             55.94Q  1 
  2 Sarah Clough              JR Cherry Creek             56.39Q  2 
  3 Amanda Lark               SR Ponderosa                56.45Q  2 
  4 Mckenzie Brogan           SR Lakewood                 56.82Q  1 
  5 Kaela Edwards             SR Littleton                56.81Q  2 
  6 Grace Brittan             SR Littleton                56.97Q  1 
  7 Taryn Phipps              JR Arapahoe                 57.34q  1 
  8 Dana Gaetani              SR Littleton                57.41q  2 
  9 Brianna Pardner           JR Overland                 57.61q  2 
 10 Chelsie Horton            SR Fountain-Ft Crsn         57.80   1 
 11 Heather Harrower          SO Fairview                 57.91   1 
 12 Alicia Taurchini          SO Eaglecrest               59.05   1 
 13 Ashley Windom             JR Eaglecrest               59.54   1 
 14 Rosa Hardarson            SO Littleton              1:00.40   2 
 15 Joy Dafoe                 JR Arapahoe               1:01.97   1 
 -- Kristina Fischer          SR RalstonValley              DNS   2 
 -- Taylor Buschy             SO Loveland                   DNS   2 
 -- Madison Wiegand-Brown     SO Palmer                     DNS   2 
 
Event 183  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
  State Meet: R 53.71  1993        Cynthia Newsome, Denver South HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhianna Williams          JR Fossil Ridge             55.36   10   
  2 Kaela Edwards             SR Littleton                55.68    8   
  3 Amanda Lark               SR Ponderosa                56.76    7   
  4 Mckenzie Brogan           SR Lakewood                 56.80    6   
  5 Taryn Phipps              JR Arapahoe                 56.97    5   
  6 Grace Brittan             SR Littleton                57.89    4   
  7 Sarah Clough              JR Cherry Creek             58.35    3   
  8 Dana Gaetani              SR Littleton                59.27    2   
  9 Brianna Pardner           JR Overland                 59.59    1   
 
Event 184  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS, PA        
  Colo. Prep: C 2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS              
  State Meet: R 2:07.53  1996        Tara Mendozza, Eaglecrest HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devan Foster              SO Arapahoe               2:10.50   10   
  2 Kaela Edwards             SR Littleton              2:10.61    8   
  3 Olivia Anderson           SR Cherry Creek           2:13.34    7   
  4 Jordyn Colter             FR Cherry Creek           2:13.43    6   
  5 Rikki Gonzales            SR Rangeview              2:15.19    5   
  6 Laura Yarrow              SR Pine Creek             2:15.94    4   
  7 Sydney Smith              SR Cherry Creek           2:16.57    3   
  8 Macy Kreutz               SO Highlands Ranch        2:16.75    2   
  9 Elissa Mann               FR Monarch                2:16.76    1   
 10 Claire Green              SO Monarch                2:17.18  
 11 Kristina Fischer          SR RalstonValley          2:17.65  
 12 Merrit Miller             SO Fossil Ridge           2:18.23  
 13 Rachael Chacko            JR Smoky Hill             2:18.53  
 14 Hannah Everson            SR Liberty                2:19.71  
 15 Rachael Lopez             SO Brighton               2:19.79  
 16 Karina Mann               FR Monarch                2:19.85  
 17 Cassandra Hardy           JR Rock Canyon            2:20.45  
 18 Melanie Nun               JR Legacy                 2:30.68  
 
Event 185  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS, C
  Colo. Prep: C 4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS              
  State Meet: R 4:49.86  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devan Foster              SO Arapahoe               4:59.68   10   
  2 Jordyn Colter             FR Cherry Creek           5:02.48    8   
  3 Laura Yarrow              SR Pine Creek             5:02.55    7   
  4 Erin McLaughlin           SO Boulder                5:02.95    6   
  5 Rikki Gonzales            SR Rangeview              5:03.60    5   
  6 Rachael Chacko            JR Smoky Hill             5:04.56    4   
  7 Erin Norton               SO Grandview              5:04.78    3   
  8 Alaina Anderson           SO Pomona                 5:04.90    2   
  9 Hannah Everson            SR Liberty                5:05.48    1   
 10 Olivia Anderson           SR Cherry Creek           5:09.04  
 11 Karlee Schwartzkopf       JR Mtn. Vista             5:10.67  
 12 Janelle Lincks            SR Horizon                5:11.10  
 13 Sam Lewis                 SR Boulder                5:11.44  
 14 McKenna Spillar           JR Dakota Ridge           5:12.30  
 15 Kaitlyn Benner            SO Monarch                5:13.69  
 16 Melanie Nun               JR Legacy                 5:16.50  
 17 Kaleigh Kroeker           FR Pine Creek             5:19.31  
 18 Claire Green              SO Monarch                5:30.07  
 
Event 186  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
 Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA 
  Colo. Prep: C 10:21.37  1991        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS             
  State Meet: R 10:34.09  1990        Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenna Spillar           JR Dakota Ridge          11:00.85   10   
  2 Alaina Anderson           SO Pomona                11:00.86    8   
  3 Rikki Gonzales            SR Rangeview             11:01.46    7   
  4 Jordyn Colter             FR Cherry Creek          11:01.95    6   
  5 Hannah Everson            SR Liberty               11:02.42    5   
  6 Rachael Chacko            JR Smoky Hill            11:02.62    4   
  7 Isabelle Kennedy          SO Fairview              11:02.71    3   
  8 Erin Norton               SO Grandview             11:03.27    2   
  9 Karlee Schwartzkopf       JR Mtn. Vista            11:03.61    1   
 10 Erin McLaughlin           SO Boulder               11:13.52  
 11 Emma Gee                  FR Legacy                11:14.12  
 12 Melanie Nun               JR Legacy                11:20.05  
 13 Janelle Lincks            SR Horizon               11:28.77  
 14 Lindsey Smith             JR Mtn. Vista            11:44.48  
 15 Sam Lewis                 SR Boulder               11:55.52  
 16 Ashley Bock               FR Fossil Ridge          11:58.09  
 17 Kari VanZyl               SO Fort Collins          12:16.62  
 -- Taylor Floming            JR Monarch                    DNS  
 
Event 187  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                 SO Geo. Washington          13.31Q  2.3  2 
  2 Erin Bowers               JR ThunderRidge             14.60Q  1.9  1 
  3 Carly Lester              FR Rocky Mtn.               14.65Q  2.3  2 
  4 Haley Brogan              SR Lakewood                 15.08Q  1.9  1 
  5 Kaylee Packham            SR Loveland                 15.10Q  1.9  1 
  6 Monica Franco             JR Fort Collins             15.24Q  2.3  2 
  7 Margaret Hurst            SR Doherty                  15.18q  1.9  1 
  8 Justine Sherman           SO Fairview                 15.36q  2.3  2 
  9 Amanda Andrews            FR Cherokee Trail           15.51q  1.9  1 
 10 Taylor Hill               JR Grandview                15.58   1.9  1 
 11 Talia Marquez             JR Arvada West              15.58   1.9  1 
 12 Tahja Doublin             JR Denver East              15.69   2.3  2 
 13 Jamie Derrieux            SR Grand Junction           15.84   1.9  1 
 14 Margaret Lewis            SR Dakota Ridge             15.87   2.3  2 
 15 Tyree Jones               FR Fountain-Ft Crsn         15.89   2.3  2 
 16 Lottia Koenig             JR Lakewood                 16.60   2.3  2 
 17 Adrienne Jordan           SR Rampart                  16.66   2.3  2 
 -- Victoria Coombe           FR Eaglecrest                 DNS   1.9  1 
 
Event 187  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA     
  Colo. Prep: C 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
  State Meet: R 13.23  1996        Dominque Calloway, Denver South HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylee Packham            SR Loveland                 14.46   1.5  10   
  2 Erin Bowers               JR ThunderRidge             14.52   1.5   8   
  3 Carly Lester              FR Rocky Mtn.               14.87   1.5   7   
  4 Haley Brogan              SR Lakewood                 15.15   1.5   6   
  5 Monica Franco             JR Fort Collins             15.58   1.5   5   
  6 Margaret Hurst            SR Doherty                  15.73   1.5   4   
  7 Justine Sherman           SO Fairview                 15.77   1.5   3   
  8 Amanda Andrews            FR Cherokee Trail           16.08   1.5   2   
 -- Dior Hall                 SO Geo. Washington            DNS   1.5 
 
Event 188  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Brogan              SR Lakewood                 43.25Q  1 
  2 Kaylee Packham            SR Loveland                 43.87Q  2 
  3 Katie Weber               SR Fort Collins             43.61Q  1 
  4 Carly Lester              FR Rocky Mtn.               44.14Q  2 
  5 Olivia Anderson           SR Cherry Creek             44.65Q  1 
  6 Erin Bowers               JR ThunderRidge             44.76Q  2 
  7 Hailey DeVries            JR Arapahoe                 44.67q  1 
  8 Margaret Hurst            SR Doherty                  44.82q  2 
  9 ShaRay Nelson             SO Geo. Washington          45.16q  2 
 10 Amanda Andrews            FR Cherokee Trail           45.33   1 
 11 Jenice Whitehead          JR Fossil Ridge             45.50   2 
 12 Adrienne Jordan           SR Rampart                  45.58   2 
 13 Mackenzie Howie           FR Doherty                  45.78   1 
 14 Talia Marquez             JR Arvada West              46.55   2 
 15 Kyala Doublin             FR Denver East              47.17   2 
 16 Jamie Derrieux            SR Grand Junction           47.73   1 
 17 Sydney Rohlwing           JR Regis                    49.20   1 
 -- Carly Paul                SO Poudre                     DNS   1 
 
Event 188  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA    
  Colo. Prep: C 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
  State Meet: R 41.35  2000        Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylee Packham            SR Loveland                 42.55   10   
  2 Katie Weber               SR Fort Collins             42.91    8   
  3 Haley Brogan              SR Lakewood                 43.22    7   
  4 Carly Lester              FR Rocky Mtn.               44.19    6   
  5 Olivia Anderson           SR Cherry Creek             44.26    5   
  6 Margaret Hurst            SR Doherty                  45.41    4   
  7 Hailey DeVries            JR Arapahoe                 45.99    3   
  8 Erin Bowers               JR ThunderRidge             46.09    2   
  9 ShaRay Nelson             SO Geo. Washington          46.31    1   
 
Event 189  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loveland                                              47.85Q  2 
  2 Pine Creek                                            47.90Q  1 
  3 Cherry Creek                                          48.61Q  2 
  4 George Washington                                     48.92Q  1 
  5 Rocky Mountain                                        48.97Q  1 
  6 Liberty                                               49.24Q  2 
  7 Smoky Hill                                            49.49q  2 
  8 Fort Collins                                          49.56q  2 
  9 Boulder                                               49.58q  2 
 10 Lakewood                                              49.94   1 
 11 Grand Junction                                        49.99   1 
 12 Fairview                                              50.22   2 
 13 Grandview                                             50.23   1 
 14 Eaglecrest                                            50.96   1 
 15 Regis Jesuit                                          51.34   1 
 16 Arapahoe                                              52.07   2 
 17 Cherokee Trail                                        56.33   1 
 -- Littleton                                               DNS   2 
 
Event 189  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                      
  Colo. Prep: C 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
  State Meet: R 46.51  2007        George Washington HS                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Loveland                                              47.60   10   
  2 Pine Creek                                            47.99    8   
  3 Rocky Mountain                                        49.11    7   
  4 Cherry Creek                                          49.14    6   
  5 George Washington                                     49.21    5   
  6 Liberty                                               49.99    4   
  7 Boulder                                               50.10    3   
  8 Fort Collins                                          50.65    2   
  9 Smoky Hill                                            52.03    1   
 
Event 190  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loveland                                            1:39.22Q  2 
  2 Eaglecrest                                          1:40.28Q  1 
  3 Littleton                                           1:42.19Q  2 
  4 Fort Collins                                        1:42.20Q  1 
  5 Cherokee Trail                                      1:42.47Q  2 
  6 Cherry Creek                                        1:43.24Q  1 
  7 Pine Creek                                          1:43.16q  2 
  8 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 1:43.33q  1 
  9 Arapahoe                                            1:43.63q  2 
 10 Fossil Ridge                                        1:43.74   1 
 11 Grand Junction                                      1:44.31   2 
 12 Smoky Hill                                          1:44.61   2 
 13 Poudre                                              1:44.63   1 
 14 Rangeview                                           1:44.82   1 
 15 Grandview                                           1:45.32   1 
 16 George Washington                                   1:45.51   2 
 17 Rocky Mountain                                      1:46.71   1 
 18 Fairview                                            1:48.73   2 
 
Event 190  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:38.09  2007        George Washington HS                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Loveland                                            1:38.71   10   
  2 Eaglecrest                                          1:39.70    8   
  3 Cherry Creek                                        1:41.30    7   
  4 Littleton                                           1:41.59    6   
  5 Cherokee Trail                                      1:42.18    5   
  6 Fort Collins                                        1:42.84    4   
  7 Pine Creek                                          1:43.51    3   
  8 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 1:43.90    2   
  9 Arapahoe                                            1:44.81    1   
 
Event 191  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Littleton                                           3:54.49Q  2 
  2 Loveland                                            3:55.72Q  1 
  3 Arapahoe                                            3:55.66Q  2 
  4 Fossil Ridge                                        3:56.82Q  1 
  5 Monarch                                             3:57.17Q  1 
  6 Poudre                                              3:57.82Q  2 
  7 Fairview                                            3:57.36q  1 
  8 Regis Jesuit                                        3:57.71q  1 
  9 Ralston Valley                                      3:59.44q  2 
 10 Cherokee Trail                                      3:59.55   2 
 11 ThunderRidge                                        3:59.95   2 
 12 Cherry Creek                                        4:00.36   2 
 13 Fort Collins                                        4:00.90   1 
 14 Grandview                                           4:02.15   1 
 15 Rangeview                                           4:02.37   2 
 16 Heritage                                            4:03.06   1 
 17 Eaglecrest                                          4:05.15   1 
 18 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 4:06.93   2 
 
Event 191  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, CA                    
  Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
  State Meet: R 3:45.69  2011        Littleton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Littleton                                           3:46.00   10   
  2 Loveland                                            3:49.55    8   
  3 Arapahoe                                            3:55.02    7   
  4 Fossil Ridge                                        3:57.40    6   
  5 Ralston Valley                                      3:58.06    5   
  6 Poudre                                              3:58.35    4   
  7 Fairview                                            4:00.24    3   
  8 Regis Jesuit                                        4:00.40    2   
  9 Monarch                                             4:01.34    1   
 
Event 192  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
 Four Alley Boxes with 1-turn Stagger
    National: N 8:49.88  2010        Garden City HS, NY                        
  Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07  2009        Thompson Valley HS                        
  State Meet: R 9:01.83  2003        Smoky Hill HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherry Creek                                        9:06.26   10   
  2 Monarch                                             9:15.78    8   
  3 Arapahoe                                            9:19.38    7   
  4 Loveland                                            9:20.09    6   
  5 Mountain Vista                                      9:25.29    5   
  6 Fort Collins                                        9:26.84    4   
  7 Pine Creek                                          9:30.38    3   
  8 Highlands Ranch                                     9:35.70    2   
  9 Smoky Hill                                          9:36.27    1   
 10 Horizon                                             9:38.36  
 11 ThunderRidge                                        9:38.75  
 12 Rock Canyon                                         9:42.55  
 13 Fairview                                            9:44.32  
 14 Fossil Ridge                                        9:49.05  
 15 Grandview                                           9:50.42  
 16 Boulder                                            10:00.69  
 -- Ralston Valley                                           DQ   Rule 5-11-2 - Baton
 -- Littleton                                               DNS  
 
Event 193  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loveland                                            1:46.47Q  1 
  2 Eaglecrest                                          1:48.33Q  2 
  3 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 1:47.40Q  1 
  4 Ponderosa                                           1:48.69Q  2 
  5 Pine Creek                                          1:48.36Q  1 
  6 Littleton                                           1:48.84Q  2 
  7 Arapahoe                                            1:48.51q  1 
  8 Fort Collins                                        1:48.87q  2 
  9 Overland                                            1:48.95q  1 
 10 Monarch                                             1:49.73   2 
 11 Poudre                                              1:50.12   1 
 12 Rangeview                                           1:50.38   2 
 13 Fairview                                            1:51.02   2 
 14 Liberty                                             1:51.44   1 
 15 Fossil Ridge                                        1:52.59   1 
 16 Cherry Creek                                        1:54.25   1 
 17 Lakewood                                            1:55.71   2 
 18 Regis Jesuit                                        1:56.19   2 
 
Event 193  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
=======================================================================
 Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
  Colo. Prep: C 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
  State Meet: R 1:43.85  1996        George Washington HS                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Loveland                                            1:46.33   10   
  2 Littleton                                           1:46.78    8   
  3 Ponderosa                                           1:47.87    7   
  4 Fountain-Ft. Carson                                 1:48.40    6   
  5 Overland                                            1:48.95    5   
  6 Fort Collins                                        1:48.95    4   
  7 Pine Creek                                          1:49.17    3   
  8 Arapahoe                                            1:50.12    2   
 -- Eaglecrest                                               DQ   Rule 5-10-6 dropped
 
Event 194  Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
 Start at 4'10" then 5'0"  then up by 1"
    National: N    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.            
  Colo. Prep: C    6-01  1978        Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS           
  State Meet: R 6-00.50  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly Paul                SO Poudre                 5-08.00   10   
  2 Autumn Gardner            JR Mtn. Range             5-07.00    8   
  3 Ewelina Pena              SR Lakewood               5-05.00    7   
  4 Natasha Jones             SR Castle View            5-04.00    5.50
  4 Courtney Bartusiak        JR Heritage               5-04.00    5.50
  6 Megan Bohn                JR Chatfield              5-03.00    4   
  7 Monica Franco             JR Fort Collins           5-02.00    3   
  8 Hailey Hampson            SO Boulder               J5-02.00    2   
  9 Marcena Day               JR StandleyLake          J5-02.00    1   
 10 Candace Eckels            SR Westminster            5-01.00  
 11 Kelsey Cleere             JR Eaglecrest             5-00.00  
 11 Koree Willer              JR Fossil Ridge           5-00.00  
 13 Rajon O'Quinn             SO Fountain-Ft Crsn       4-10.00  
 13 Ashlyn Hare               FR Rampart                4-10.00  
 13 Laura Smith               SO Liberty                4-10.00  
 13 Katelyn Ellis             SO Brighton               4-10.00  
 13 Melissa Barella           JR Arapahoe               4-10.00  
 13 Katrina Bacovcin          JR Chaparral              4-10.00  
 
Event 195  Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
 Start 12" below lowest seeded qualifier, Then Raise by 6"
    National: N 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja CA       
  Colo. Prep: C 13-03  2008        Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS               
  State Meet: R 13-01  2008        Kelli Ehardt, Rampart HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Santi              JR Lakewood              11-06.00   10   
  2 Lauren Brunsdale          JR Lakewood              11-00.00    8   
  3 Mikeala Lodl              SO Lakewood              10-06.00    7   
  4 Megan McCabe              SO Cherry Creek         J10-06.00    6   
  5 McKenzie Patarino         FR Lakewood              10-00.00    4.50
  5 Paris Duhamel             SR Arapahoe              10-00.00    4.50
  7 Zoe Robb                  JR Boulder              J10-00.00    2.50
  7 Madison Gomer             JR RalstonValley        J10-00.00    2.50
  9 Emily Cleary              JR Fossil Ridge         J10-00.00    0.33
  9 Lisa Bohannon             JR Loveland             J10-00.00    0.33
  9 Anna Loken                JR Grandview            J10-00.00    0.33
 12 Megan Rao                 JR Doherty              J10-00.00  
 12 Christina Stathakis       FR Castle View          J10-00.00  
 14 Drew Cooper               SR Smoky Hill             9-06.00  
 14 Jessie Berndsen           JR Palmer                 9-06.00  
 14 Christina Burkholder      JR Doherty                9-06.00  
 14 Kathryn Lahana            SR Arapahoe               9-06.00  
 18 Heather Waite             SO Loveland               9-00.00  
 18 Noelle Turner             SR Loveland               9-00.00  
 18 Carlee Reava              JR Heritage               9-00.00  
 -- Miriah Abram              SR Geo. Washington            DNS  
 
Event 196  Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC       
  Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS             
  State Meet: R 21-00.75  2005        Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chyna Ries                SO Geo. Washington       19-05.00  +0.0  10   
  2 Haley Brogan              SR Lakewood              18-04.25  -0.2   8   
  3 Danielle Williams         SR Eaglecrest            17-09.75  -1.8   7   
  4 Hannah Sparks             SO Cherokee Trail        17-09.50   1.1   6   
  5 Stephanie Bess            SO Arvada West           17-07.50   2.3   5   
  6 Koree Willer              JR Fossil Ridge          17-06.50  +0.0   4   
  7 Carly Lester              FR Rocky Mtn.            17-06.25  +0.0   3   
  8 Whitney Jackson           JR Grand Junction        17-04.00   0.1   2   
  9 Diana Curti               SR Palmer                16-11.50   0.3   1   
 10 Amanda Clements           JR Chatfield             16-08.50   0.6 
 11 Stephanie Nwagwu          JR Grandview             16-03.00  -0.6 
 12 Jayla Balman              SO Rock Canyon           15-11.75  -1.1 
 13 Brittany Reiner           JR Castle View           15-11.00  +0.0 
 14 Cassandra Kennedy         SR Heritage              15-09.00   1.2 
 15 Sloan Raskie              JR Rampart               15-08.50  +0.0 
 16 Miriah Abram              SR Geo. Washington       15-01.00  -1.4 
 17 Brianna Pardner           JR Overland              14-10.75  +0.0 
 -- Taylor Buschy             SO Loveland                   DNS   NWI 
 
Event 197  Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX         
  Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50  2006        Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS             
  State Meet: R 41-00.50  2004        Shaquania Lundy, George Washington HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Danielle Williams         SR Eaglecrest            39-06.00  -0.6  10   
  2 Koree Willer              JR Fossil Ridge          37-08.50   2.0   8   
  3 Hannah Sparks             SO Cherokee Trail        37-05.25   2.6   7   
  4 Lindsay Read              JR Fossil Ridge          37-02.00   1.6   6    2nd Best 35-06.00
  5 Kelsey Cunningham         JR Regis                J37-02.00   0.2   5    2nd Best 35-05.00
  6 Maggie Demott             SR Rocky Mtn.            36-07.25   1.5   4   
  7 Stephanie Bess            SO Arvada West           36-06.50  -1.0   3   
  8 Stephanie Nwagwu          JR Grandview             36-02.00   2.0   2   
  9 Cassandra Kennedy         SR Heritage              35-06.75   1.4   1    2nd Best 35-06.00
 10 Jae Ferrin                SO Dakota Ridge         J35-06.75   2.1  2nd Best 34-08.50
 11 Dan Luo                   FR Highlands Ranch       35-05.75   2.1 
 12 Lexi Cox                  SR Columbine             35-05.50   1.2 
 13 Reagan Travis             SO Poudre                35-03.25   2.2 
 14 Candace Eckels            SR Westminster           34-10.50   1.7 
 15 Sloan Raskie              JR Rampart               34-03.75   2.6 
 16 Sabrina Trujillo          SR Grand Junction        34-01.75   1.2 
 16 Dakota Divich             FR Pine Creek            34-01.75   2.4 
 18 Maria Haas                SO Arapahoe              34-01.00   2.5 
 -- Dior Hall                 SO Geo. Washington            DNS   NWI 
 
Event 198  Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX          
  Colo. Prep: C    51-01  1994        Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS        
  State Meet: R    50-01  1994        Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Pham                SR Rangeview             39-05.50   10   
  2 Ashley Ehardt             SR Rampart               38-02.25    8   
  3 Adaeze Obinnah            JR Grandview             37-04.50    7   
  4 Rachel Pott               JR Poudre                37-02.25    6   
  5 Anna Gerhard              SR Loveland              36-06.50    5   
  6 Baja Robinson             SR Hinkley               36-05.50    4   
  7 Brailyn Reddick           JR GJ Central            36-03.00    3   
  8 Sydnie Spencer            SR Loveland              34-10.00    2   
  9 Leah Zimmerman            SR Heritage              34-08.00    1   
 10 Valleria Miranda          SR Lakewood              34-05.75  
 11 Erica Frazier             SO Fountain-Ft Crsn      34-02.25  
 12 Anastasia Eichler         JR Fort Collins          33-08.00  
 13 Brigitta Games            JR Chatfield             33-07.75  
 14 Karisa Fernandez          SR StandleyLake          33-07.25  
 15 Deziree Lipsett           SO Brighton              33-02.50  
 16 Josephine Natrasevschi    SO Fort Collins          32-08.75  
 17 Israel Espinosa           JR Fountain-Ft Crsn      31-02.75  
 18 Kelsey Lindemann          JR Rock Canyon           29-08.00  
 
Event 199  Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
 Measure ALL MARKS!  No Minimum!
 3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
    National: N 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS, CA                
  Colo. Prep: C 160-01  1994        Shelly Greathouse, Rocky Mountain HS       
  State Meet: R 153-03  2003        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Pham                SR Rangeview               141-03   10   
  2 Sydnie Spencer            SR Loveland                140-08    8   
  3 Ashley Ehardt             SR Rampart                 133-05    7   
  4 Anna Gerhard              SR Loveland                127-06    6   
  5 Valleria Miranda          SR Lakewood                126-05    5   
  6 Brigitta Games            JR Chatfield               125-03    4   
  7 Josephine Natrasevschi    SO Fort Collins            123-10    3   
  8 Rachel Pott               JR Poudre                  119-08    2   
  9 Kara Walling              JR Legacy                  119-04    1   
 10 Kelcey Bedard             SO Rocky Mtn.              115-03  
 11 Karisa Fernandez          SR StandleyLake            114-02  
 12 Lorell Stuht              JR Loveland                112-06  
 13 Allie Hill                JR Greeley West            111-05  
 14 Deziree Lipsett           SO Brighton                108-05  
 15 Kelsey Lindemann          JR Rock Canyon             107-04  
 16 Kalyn Specht              SR Poudre                  104-07  
 17 Nicole Laliberte          JR Ponderosa               103-04  
 18 Maddie Leatherbury        SO Cherokee Trail           95-05  
 
Event 201  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Special
========================================================================
 Jeffery Zaragoza Special Olympics 100M Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Garret Kelly               M Unattached               14.03   2.4  1 
  2 Christian Watkins          M Eaglecrest               14.28   2.3  2 
  3 Manju Stein                M Grandview                14.52   2.3  2 
  4 Michael Bush               M Grandview                14.65   2.3  2 
  5 Shane Powell               M Grandview                15.05   2.3  2 
  6 Elijah Hall                M Overland                 15.93   2.3  2 
  7 Colin Wilson               M Eaglecrest               16.01   2.3  2 
  8 Jeffrey Dowell             M Las Animas               16.61   2.3  2 
  9 Jeremiah Sabeff            M Unattached               18.28   2.4  1 
 10 Michael Wright             M Lamar                    18.58   2.4  1 
 11 Andrew Bauer               M Highlands Ranch          19.42   2.3  2 
 12 Shaunecy Gavette           W Unattached               19.81   2.4  1 
 13 Stacey Denny               W Windsor                  20.87   2.4  1 
 14 Avery Murray               M Unattached               20.98   2.4  1 
 15 Matt Wilson                M Unattached               21.52   2.4  1 
 16 Dominique Solomon          W Mead                     23.23   2.3  2 
 17 Christopher Dekoker        M Unattached               23.24   2.4  1 
 18 Devyn Dhieux               M Unattached               25.91   2.4  1 
 
Event 202  Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Special
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Tiffany Convers            W Buena Vista                DNS  
 
Event 203  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Paralympics Special
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Bush               M Grandview                14.74  -1.8  1 
  2 Tom Southall               M Unattached               16.29  -1.8  1 
  3 Daphne Hegreness           W Unattached               16.46  -1.8  1 
  4 Garrison Hayes             M Unattached               16.64  -1.8  1 
  5 Lacey Henderson            W Unattached               18.84  -1.8  1 
  6 Ashley Foulk               W Las Animas               19.13  -1.8  1 
  7 Georgi McFail              W Grandview                21.62  -2.2  2 
  8 Jalena Rubin               W Unattached               22.66  -2.2  2 
  9 Elizabeth Romero           W Unattached               32.96  -2.2  2 
 10 Kyle Hopkins               M Fort Morgan            1:07.46  -2.2  2 
 -- Koby Cox                   M Unattached                 DNS  -2.2  2 
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Merino                      94.50     2) Elbert                     65   
    3) Simla                       64        4) Shining Mtn. Waldorf       55   
    5) Vail Christian              54        6) Springfield                42   
    7) Prairie                     36        8) Caliche                    35   
    9) Wiley                       34       10) Dove Creek                 32   
   11) Plateau Valley              31.50    12) Cheyenne Wells             31   
   13) Liberty (Joes)              30       14) Bethune                    24   
   15) Haxtun                      21       16) Otis                       19   
   17) Peetz                       18       18) North Park                 16.50
   19) Hi-Plains                   16       19) Cotopaxi                   16   
   21) Kit Carson                  15       22) Arickaree                  14   
   22) Kim                         14       24) Walsh                      13   
   25) Woodlin                     12       26) Hanover                    10   
   27) Deer Trail                   7       27) Nucla                       7   
   27) Pawnee                       7       30) Fleming                     6   
   30) McClave                      6       32) Holly                       5.50
   33) Stratton                     5       34) Weldon Valley               4   
   35) South Baca                   3       35) Briggsdale                  3   
   37) Granada                      2       38) Flagler                     1   
   38) Moffat                       1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lyons                       86.50     2) Telluride                  76   
    3) Akron                       73        4) Paonia                     62   
    5) Vanguard                    61        6) Nederland                  48   
    7) Lutheran                    40        7) Meeker                     40   
    9) Sangre de Cristo            37       10) Dolores                    31   
   11) West Grand                  28       12) Limon                      27   
   13) Swink                       19       14) Custer County              18   
   15) Wray                        17       15) Miami-Yoder                17   
   15) John Mall                   17       18) Crested Butte Comm.        16   
   19) Rangely                     15       20) Eads                       14   
   20) Cripple Creek-Victor        14       22) Las Animas                 13   
   23) Yuma                        11.50    24) Rye                        10   
   25) South Park                   8       25) Dayspring Christian         8   
   25) Ignacio                      8       25) Soroco                      8   
   29) Sargent                      7       30) Hayden                      6   
   30) Center                       6       30) Burlington                  6   
   30) Hoehne                       6       34) La Veta                     5   
   35) Fountain Valley              4       36) Sanford                     3   
   36) Calhan                       3       38) Wiggins                     2   
   39) Del Norte                    1       39) Denver Christian            1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Classical Academy          137        2) Eaton                      95   
    3) Berthoud                    62        4) Cedaredge                  50   
    5) Pagosa Springs              48        6) Hotchkiss                  47   
    7) Platte Valley               42        8) Estes Park                 40   
    9) Holy Family                 39       10) Peak to Peak               35   
   11) Colorado Springs Christian  28       12) Rifle                      25   
   13) Kent Denver                 23       14) Coal Ridge                 22   
   15) Bennett                     18       16) Lamar                      16   
   17) Highland                    15.50    18) Trinidad                   14   
   19) Middle Park                 12       19) Bayfield                   12   
   21) James Irwin                 11       21) Brush                      11   
   23) Gunnison                     9.50    24) Grand Valley                9   
   24) Valley                       9       26) Aspen                       5   
   26) Olathe                       5       26) Frontier Academy            5   
   29) Basalt                       4       29) St. Mary's HS               4   
   31) Mead                         3       31) Alamosa                     3   
   31) Jefferson Acdy.              3       34) Weld Central                2.50
   35) Manual                       2       35) Salida                      2   
   35) Roaring Fork                 2       38) Centauri                    1   
   39) Florence                     0.50                                        
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thompson Valley             76        2) Pueblo South               66   
    3) Valor Christian             56        4) Sand Creek                 47   
    5) Green Mountain              45        6) Pueblo County              37   
    7) Discovery Canyon            33        7) Niwot                      33   
    9) Lewis-Palmer                30       10) Cheyenne Mountain          29   
   11) Battle Mountain             26.50    12) Canon City                 25   
   13) Glenwood Springs            24       13) Mesa Ridge                 24   
   13) Evergreen                   24       16) Mullen                     21   
   17) Broomfield                  20       17) Greeley Central            20   
   19) Pueblo West                 18       20) Widefield                  17   
   21) Denver South                15       21) Durango                    15   
   23) Palmer Ridge                14       24) Centaurus                  13.50
   25) Wheat Ridge                 13       25) Delta                      13   
   27) Coronado                    12       27) Silver Creek               12   
   29) Air Academy                 11.50    30) Longmont                   11   
   30) Montrose                    11       32) Montezuma-Cortez            9   
   32) Mountain View                9       34) Erie                        8.50
   35) Woodland Park                7       35) Eagle Valley                7   
   37) Pueblo Centennial            6       38) Frederick                   5   
   39) Elizabeth                    4       39) Sterling                    4   
   41) Skyline                      1                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loveland                    85.33     2) Cherry Creek               79   
    3) Lakewood                    71.50     4) Arapahoe                   49.50
    5) Pine Creek                  48        6) Littleton                  46   
    7) Fossil Ridge                38.33     8) Rangeview                  37   
    9) Fort Collins                33       10) Eaglecrest                 32   
   11) Rocky Mountain              27       12) Smoky Hill                 26   
   13) Cherokee Trail              25       14) George Washington          23   
   15) Poudre                      22       16) Grandview                  17.33
   17) Rampart                     15       18) Ponderosa                  14   
   19) Boulder                     13.50    20) Regis Jesuit               13   
   21) Liberty                     12       22) ThunderRidge               10   
   22) Pomona                      10       22) Dakota Ridge               10   
   22) Monarch                     10       26) Fairview                    9   
   27) Fountain-Ft. Carson          8       27) Doherty                     8   
   27) Mountain Range               8       27) Arvada West                 8   
   27) Chatfield                    8       32) Heritage                    7.50
   32) Ralston Valley               7.50    34) Mountain Vista              6   
   34) Overland                     6       36) Castle View                 5.50
   37) Denver East                  4       37) Hinkley                     4   
   37) Highlands Ranch              4       40) GJ Central                  3   
   41) Grand Junction               2       42) Legacy                      1   
   42) Standley Lake                1       42) Palmer                      1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walsh                       99.50     2) Springfield                75   
    3) Bethune                     61        4) Simla                      58   
    5) Otis                        53        6) Holly                      45   
    7) Elbert                      44        8) Plateau Valley             43   
    9) Sierra Grande               38        9) McClave                    38   
   11) Pikes Peak Christian        35       12) Fleming                    31   
   13) Granada                     26       14) Merino                     23   
   14) Haxtun                      23       14) North Park                 23   
   17) Hanover                     14       17) Edison                     14   
   19) Kit Carson                  13       20) Peetz                      11   
   21) Cheyenne Wells               8       22) Cotopaxi                    7   
   23) Briggsdale                   6.50    24) Woodlin                     6   
   24) Hi-Plains                    6       24) Flagler                     6   
   27) Prairie                      4       28) Wiley                       3   
   28) Karval                       3       28) Deer Trail                  3   
   31) Lake City Community          2       32) South Baca                  1   
   32) Cheraw                       1       32) Caliche                     1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lyons                      101.50     2) Telluride                  64   
    3) Hoehne                      59        4) Burlington                 36   
    5) Holyoke                     33        6) La Veta                    32   
    7) Crested Butte Comm.         31        7) Custer County              31   
    9) Wiggins                     30        9) Yuma                       30   
    9) Sargent                     30       12) Wray                       29   
   13) Lutheran                    21       13) Vanguard                   21   
   15) Eads                        20       16) Limon                      19   
   17) Rye                         18.50    18) Rangely                    18   
   19) Fowler                      17       20) West Grand                 16.50
   21) Ignacio                     16       22) South Park                 14.50
   23) Peyton                      14       23) Sedgwick County            14   
   25) Paonia                      13       26) Del Norte                  12   
   26) Akron                       12       28) Mancos                     11   
   28) Calhan                      11       30) Meeker                     10   
   31) Sangre de Cristo             9       32) Resurrection Christian      7   
   33) Hayden                       6       34) Kiowa                       5   
   35) Genoa-Hugo                   4       36) Byers                       3   
   36) Soroco                       3       38) Denver Christian            2   
   38) Rocky Ford                   2       40) Ouray                       1   
   40) Miami-Yoder                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Classical Academy          106        2) Rifle                      75   
    3) Faith Christian             68        4) Eaton                      53   
    5) Weld Central                47        6) Colorado Springs Christia  41   
    6) Mead                        41        8) Middle Park                36   
    9) Cedaredge                   32.20    10) Berthoud                   32   
   10) Coal Ridge                  32       12) Holy Family                30   
   13) Kent Denver                 26       14) Bayfield                   25   
   15) Manitou Springs             18       16) University                 17   
   17) Alamosa                     15.20    18) Buena Vista                15   
   18) Brush                       15       20) Platte Valley              14   
   20) Pagosa Springs              14       22) Lamar                      11.40
   23) La Junta                     8       23) Estes Park                  8   
   25) Lake County                  7       26) Basalt                      6   
   26) Jefferson Acdy.              6       26) Hotchkiss                   6   
   29) Salida                       5       30) Manual                      4   
   31) Trinidad                     3       31) Olathe                      3   
   33) Vista Peak                   2.20    34) Frontier Academy            2   
   35) Bennett                      1       35) James Irwin                 1   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Longmont                    72.50     2) Broomfield                 67   
    3) Vista Ridge                 61        4) Thompson Valley            52   
    5) Pueblo County               34        5) Niwot                      34   
    7) Widefield                   31        8) Moffat County              25   
    8) Harrison                    25       10) Coronado                   22.50
   11) Elizabeth                   22       12) Falcon                     21   
   12) Mullen                      21       14) Glenwood Springs           20   
   14) Pueblo South                20       16) Skyline                    19   
   16) Canon City                  19       18) Evergreen                  18   
   18) Mesa Ridge                  18       20) Denver South               17   
   21) Palisade                    16       22) Durango                    14   
   23) Valor Christian             13       23) Cheyenne Mountain          13   
   25) Silver Creek                12       25) Centaurus                  12   
   27) Greeley Central             11       28) Windsor                    10   
   28) Pueblo East                 10       28) Erie                       10   
   31) Mountain View                9       32) Conifer                     8   
   32) Sterling                     8       34) Northridge                  7   
   34) D'Evelyn                     7       36) Golden                      6   
   37) Sand Creek                   5       37) Arvada                      5   
   39) Sierra                       4       39) Wasson                      4   
   39) Discovery Canyon             4       42) Fort Lupton                 3.50
   43) Pueblo Central               3       43) John F. Kennedy             3   
   45) Roosevelt                    2.50    46) Pueblo West                 2   
   46) Delta                        2       46) Palmer Ridge                2   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Collins                74        2) Fairview                   53   
    3) ThunderRidge                44.50     4) Chaparral                  39.50
    5) Fountain-Ft. Carson         39        6) Cherokee Trail             32   
    6) Doherty                     32        8) Bear Creek                 30   
    9) Cherry Creek                26        9) Montbello                  26   
   11) Rangeview                   25       12) Grand Junction             23   
   13) Smoky Hill                  20       13) Monarch                    20   
   15) Mountain Vista              19       16) Pine Creek                 18   
   17) Littleton                   17       17) Grandview                  17   
   17) Pomona                      17       20) Legacy                     16   
   21) Highlands Ranch             15       21) Castle View                15   
   21) Arapahoe                    15       24) Palmer                     14   
   25) Fossil Ridge                13.50    26) George Washington          13   
   26) Heritage                    13       28) Columbine                  12   
   28) Dakota Ridge                12       28) Poudre                     12   
   31) Rocky Mountain              10.50    32) Gateway                    10   
   32) Rampart                     10       32) Greeley West               10   
   35) Regis Jesuit                 9.50    36) Chatfield                   8   
   36) Rock Canyon                  8       38) Ralston Valley              7   
   38) Eaglecrest                   7       38) Boulder                     7   
   41) Horizon                      6       42) Liberty                     4.50
   43) Douglas County               4       44) Hinkley                     2   



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version