RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 25 2012, 10:04 PM | 502275 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 21, 2012 to May 25, 2012
Murfreesboro, TN, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chism, Eric 12 Central-Merry 10.73 -2.4 1  
2 Patrone, John 12 University Schoo 10.93 -2.4 1  
3 Scruggs, Justin 12 Stratford 10.94 -2.4 1  
4 Vanlier, Ladarius 12 Maplewood 11.05 -2.4 1  
5 Lanton, Marquez 11 Memphis Acad.of 11.09 -2.4 1  
6 Lewis, Demario 11 Maplewood 11.17 -2.4 1  
7 Watson, Kameno 12 Red Bank 11.20 -2.4 1  
8 Allen, Narian 12 East Literature 11.28 -2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Jerome 12 Clarksville 10.97 -2.4 1  
2 Keys, Jimmy 10 Southwind 10.99 -2.4 1  
3 Foreman, Malik 11 Dobyns-Bennett 10.99 -2.4 1  
4 Hill, Treydonte 11 Cane Ridge 11.01 -2.4 1  
5 White, Roman 10 Southwind 11.12 -2.4 1  
6 Arrindell, Noah 10 Houston 11.21 -2.4 1  
7 Moore, Mathew 11 Oak Ridge 11.22 -2.4 1  
8 Dotson, Mark 11 Whitehaven 11.23 -2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Alex 12 Briarcrest Chris 11.10 -0.8 1  
2 Lee, Brandon 12 Ezell-Harding 11.15 -0.8 1  
3 Wade, D'Montre 11 Brentwood Academ 11.20 -0.8 1  
4 Warren, Ramade 10 Christian Brothe 11.24 -0.8 1  
5 Kimberlin, Josh 12 Southrn Baptist 11.29 -0.8 1  
6 Amos, Corey 12 Battle Ground Ac 11.33 -0.8 1  
7 Sanders, C.J. 09 Brentwood Academ 11.36 -0.8 1  
8 Trotter, Alex 09 Mc Callie 11.45 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chism, Eric 12 Central-Merry 21.70 +0.0 1  
2 Kimber, Larry 11 Sheffield 22.24 +0.0 1  
3 Scruggs, Justin 12 Stratford 22.30 +0.0 1  
4 Watson, Kameno 12 Red Bank 22.51 +0.0 1  
5 Vanlier, Ladarius 12 Maplewood 22.61 +0.0 1  
6 Cleaves, Tavious 12 Covington 22.71 +0.0 1  
7 Chapman, Amir 12 Knoxville Fulton 22.73 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Jerome 12 Clarksville 21.69 +0.0 1  
2 McCarter, Logan 11 Sevier County 21.77 +0.0 1  
3 Robinson, Denzel 12 Cordova 21.77 +0.0 1  
4 Cooper, Ashton 11 Overton 22.07 +0.0 1  
5 Harrison, Anthony 12 Hunters Lane 22.23 +0.0 1  
6 Hill, Treydonte 11 Cane Ridge 22.31 +0.0 1  
7 Felton, Demonte 10 Hardin Valley Ac 22.33 +0.0 1  
8 Odum, George 11 Millington Cent 22.39 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Jalen 11 Brentwood Academ 21.84 -0.6 1  
2 Wade, D'Montre 11 Brentwood Academ 22.06 -0.6 1  
3 Lee, Brandon 12 Ezell-Harding 22.25 -0.6 1  
4 Kimberlin, Josh 12 Southrn Baptist 22.51 -0.6 1  
5 Trotter, Alex 09 Mc Callie 22.70 -0.6 1  
6 Conway, Dustin 11 Memphis Universi 22.74 -0.6 1  
7 Parker, Zephaniah 10 Christian Brothe 22.84 -0.6 1  
8 Armfield, Chris 12 Evangelical Chri 22.86 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 400m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cranford, Sam 12 Christ Presbyter 49.33 1  
2 Webster, DeAndre 10 Spring Hill 49.48 1  
3 Williams, Deondrez 12 Union City 49.91 1  
4 Harris, Matthew 12 McMinn Central 50.32 1  
5 Vannatta, John 11 South Pittsburg 50.52 1  
6 Evans, Jimmie 12 Cheatham Co. 50.70 1  
7 Logan, Byron 11 Hillcrest 51.88 1  
 
Mens 400m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Geoff 12 Ravenwood 48.77 1  
2 Stribling, Finis 10 Independence 48.78 1  
3 Hawkins, Chaz 11 Centennial 49.07 1  
4 Barkhurst, Cody 10 Powell 49.60 1  
5 Cantrill, Shaquille 12 Karns Comprehens 49.91 1  
6 Nicholson, Kevin 12 Knoxville Cathol 50.24 1  
7 Gentry, Brian 11 Arlington 50.88 1  
8 Gardner, Brandon 11 Cordova 52.96 1  
 
Mens 400m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Jalen 11 Brentwood Academ 49.02 1  
2 Robinson, Jay 10 Briarcrest Chris 50.18 1  
3 Bryant, Patrick 12 Baylor 50.26 1  
4 Austell, Lane 12 Briarcrest Chris 50.48 1  
5 Parker, Zephaniah 10 Christian Brothe 50.61 1  
6 Narramore, Will 12 Montgomery Bell 51.06 1  
7 Armfield, Chris 12 Evangelical Chri 51.13 1  
8 Jones, Jack 11 Mc Callie 51.86 1  
 
Mens 800m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Simeon 11 Greeneville 1:58.45 1  
2 Klockenkemper, Sam 11 Martin Luther Ki 1:58.66 1  
3 McCutcheon, Jalon 12 Hume-Fogg Academ 1:58.71 1  
4 Lowery, David Austin 11 David Lipscomb 1:59.11 1  
5 Etherton, Shane 10 Notre Dame (Chat 1:59.98 1  
6 Sims, Cory 12 Memphis Northsid 2:02.57 1  
7 Woodard, Daquarius 12 Sheffield 2:06.54 1  
8 Casassa, Austin 12 David Lipscomb 2:08.98 1  
 
Mens 800m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prince, Quamel 12 Antioch 1:50.71 1  
2 Carter, Marquis 12 Memphis Central 1:52.88 1  
3 Ogle, Andrew 12 Powell 1:53.14 1  
4 McElroy, Chris 12 Dobyns-Bennett 1:54.44 1  
5 Long, Kameron 12 Southwind 1:54.55 1  
6 Warriner, Matthew 11 Maryville 1:54.97 1  
7 Conley, Jonathan 10 LaVergne 1:56.31 1  
8 Boyett, Ronald 12 Houston 2:07.94 1  
 
Mens 800m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Simon 11 Baylor 1:55.38 1  
2 Orange, Rashad 09 Memphis Universi 1:57.68 1  
3 Rieke, Madison 11 Montgomery Bell 2:00.47 1  
4 Sumida, Alex 09 Baylor 2:00.89 1  
5 Anderson, Myles 12 Montgomery Bell 2:01.38 1  
6 Jones, Gerald 12 Davidson Academy 2:02.80 1  
7 May, Aaron 11 Christian Brothe 2:03.07 1  
8 Arteaga, David 12 Montgomery Bell 2:05.70 1  
 
Mens 1600m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klockenkemper, Sam 11 Martin Luther Ki 4:25.60 1  
2 Casassa, Austin 12 David Lipscomb 4:27.22 1  
3 Lowery, David Austin 11 David Lipscomb 4:29.11 1  
4 Pectol, Wesley 10 Greeneville 4:34.61 1  
5 Hillsman, Andre 10 Central Magnet 4:37.83 1  
6 Simmons, Jacob 12 Stone Memorial 4:38.22 1  
7 Woodard, Daquarius 12 Sheffield 4:41.00 1  
8 Bell, Bailey   Trinity Christia 4:41.35 1  
 
Mens 1600m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Brock 11 Oakland 4:15.10 1  
2 Warriner, Matthew 11 Maryville 4:17.06 1  
3 Dixon, Alden 12 Arlington 4:17.48 1  
4 McKinnish, Quintin 10 Morristown Hambl 4:19.47 1  
5 Nelson, Brennon 12 Science Hill 4:22.00 1  
6 Howard, Kris 12 Independence 4:23.02 1  
7 Thomas, Nathan 12 Brentwood 4:23.63 1  
8 Stuart, Paul 12 Brentwood 4:27.78 1  
9 Boyett, Ronald 12 Houston 4:30.81 1  
10 Shultz, Patrick 11 Walker Valley 4:33.70 1  
11 Harvey, Brandon 10 Riverdale 4:36.32 1  
12 Jaegar, Patrick 12 Houston 4:37.20 1  
13 Wingerter, Jared 12 Independence 4:41.84 1  
14 Shepherd, mason 12 Collierville 4:43.10 1  
-- Thompson, Conner 11 Oakland DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Simon 11 Baylor 4:25.35 1  
2 Jones, Matthew 10 Mc Callie 4:30.05 1  
3 Peters, Daniel 12 Montgomery Bell 4:31.13 1  
4 Ritchie, Ramsay 10 Mc Callie 4:32.31 1  
5 Anderson, Myles 12 Montgomery Bell 4:33.07 1  
6 Bull, Garrett 10 Brentwood Academ 4:33.50 1  
7 May, Aaron 11 Christian Brothe 4:36.21 1  
8 Rose, Pierce 09 Memphis Universi 4:43.21 1  
 
Mens 3200m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casassa, Austin 12 David Lipscomb 9:31.40 1  
2 Hillsman, Andre 10 Central Magnet 9:33.50 1  
3 Klockenkemper, Sam 11 Martin Luther Ki 9:40.40 1  
4 Pectol, Wesley 10 Greeneville 9:48.50 1  
5 Burrow, Lawson 11 Greeneville 10:00.50 1  
6 Moroney, Ben   Trinity Christia 10:03.00 1  
7 Woodard, Daquarius 12 Sheffield 10:04.20 1  
8 Webb, Corley 11 David Lipscomb 11:50.00 1  
 
Mens 3200m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Brock 11 Oakland 9:18.20 1  
2 Thomas, Nathan 12 Brentwood 9:22.70 1  
3 Dixon, Alden 12 Arlington 9:23.54 1  
4 Templeton, Will 12 Hardin Valley Ac 9:26.42 1  
5 Thompson, Conner 11 Oakland 9:26.99 1  
6 Howard, Kris 12 Independence 9:30.40 1  
7 Nelson, Brennon 12 Science Hill 9:32.96 1  
8 Winchester, Skyler 12 Bearden 9:34.40 1  
9 Stuart, Paul 12 Brentwood 9:34.41 1  
10 Templeton, Aaron 10 Hardin Valley Ac 9:43.07 1  
11 Wingerter, Jared 12 Independence 10:00.58 1  
12 Jaegar, Patrick 12 Houston 10:02.74 1  
13 Shultz, Patrick 11 Walker Valley 10:06.74 1  
14 Shepherd, mason 12 Collierville 10:18.10 1  
15 Jenkins, Matt 12 Soddy-Daisy 10:18.96 1  
16 Mclaughin, Kyle 12 Houston 10:19.19 1  
 
Mens 3200m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Simon 11 Baylor 9:38.43 1  
2 Peters, Daniel 12 Montgomery Bell 9:40.03 1  
3 Ritchie, Ramsay 10 Mc Callie 9:47.12 1  
4 Bull, Garrett 10 Brentwood Academ 9:57.60 1  
5 Bull, Andrew 10 Brentwood Academ 9:58.30 1  
6 Anderson, Eric 10 Montgomery Bell 10:07.71 1  
7 Rose, Pierce 09 Memphis Universi 10:18.75 1  
8 May, Aaron 11 Christian Brothe 10:48.44 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booker II, Phillip 11 Nashville Christ 14.65 1  
2 Hayes, Shaft 12 Dyersburg 15.10 1  
3 Jones, Keith 12 Sheffield 15.27 1  
4 Hawkins, Chaz 10 Signal Mountain 15.52 1  
5 Hawkins, Cliff 12 Sullivan East 15.63 1  
6 Shelton, Timothy 12 Maplewood 16.23 1  
7 Moore, Shaquille 12 Fairley 16.98 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Shawn 12 Memphis Central 14.89 1  
2 Rayford, Latevius 11 Memphis Central 15.09 1  
3 Collins, Kevricq 11 Cane Ridge 15.11 1  
4 Barton, Sam 11 Volunteer 15.23 1  
5 Young, Anthony 11 White Station 15.49 1  
6 Goldston, Rue 12 Bradley Central 15.52 1  
7 Call, Maurice 12 Siegel 16.06 1  
8 Sanders, A'Darrius 12 Knoxville West 16.50 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isang, Iman 12 Mc Callie 14.85 1  
2 Ramsey, Jalen 11 Brentwood Academ 15.18 1  
3 Clifton, John 11 The Ensworth Sch 15.26 1  
4 Miller, Anthony 11 Christian Brothe 15.28 1  
5 Moss, Peyton 12 Christian Brothe 15.45 1  
6 Austell, Lane 12 Briarcrest Chris 15.53 1  
7 Haynes, Furman 11 Montgomery Bell 15.87 1  
8 Page, Nick 11 Franklin Road 16.08 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wooten, Justice 11 Martin Luther Ki 39.56 1  
2 Moore, Shaquille 12 Fairley 39.58 1  
3 Hawkins, Cliff 12 Sullivan East 39.92 1  
4 Redmond, David 12 Memphis Northsid 39.97 1  
5 Washington, Cedrick 12 Pearl Cohn-Busin 41.26 1  
6 Scalla, Jared 12 Notre Dame (Chat 41.32 1  
7 Jones, Keith 12 Sheffield 41.49 1  
8 Gilmore, Vincent 12 East Literature 41.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, A'Darrius 12 Knoxville West 37.92 1  
2 Stegall, Daniel 12 Mt. Juliet 38.45 1  
3 Maat, Molefi 10 Cordova 38.58 1  
4 Hunt, Justin 11 Whitehaven 38.78 1  
5 Barton, Sam 11 Volunteer 39.41 1  
6 Young, Anthony 11 White Station 39.45 1  
7 Harris, Shawn 12 Memphis Central 42.25 1  
-- Houston, Justin 12 Bradley Central DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Eric 12 Briarcrest Chris 39.08 1  
2 Douglas, Sam 12 University Of Na 39.74 1  
3 Oslin, Bryan 12 Montgomery Bell 40.05 1  
4 Moss, Peyton 12 Christian Brothe 40.33 1  
5 Page, Nick 11 Franklin Road 40.62 1  
6 Haynes, Furman 11 Montgomery Bell 40.67 1  
7 Wallace, Rieves 09 Christian Brothe 41.34 1  
8 Isang, Iman 12 Mc Callie 42.93 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Maplewood 41.95 1  
2 Relay Team   Memphis Acad.of 42.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Knoxville Fulton 42.27 1  
4 Relay Team   Stratford 42.69 1  
5 Relay Team   Dyersburg 42.80 1  
6 Relay Team   Sheffield 43.06 1  
7 Relay Team   Austin-East Magn 44.80 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Southwind 41.55 1  
2 Relay Team   White Station 41.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Whitehaven 42.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Sevier County 42.38 1  
5 Relay Team   Blackman 42.71 1  
6 Relay Team   Knoxville West 42.72 1  
7 Relay Team   Dobyns-Bennett 43.06 1  
-- Relay Team   Houston FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Brentwood Academ 42.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Christian Brothe 42.75 1  
3 Relay Team   Montgomery Bell 42.85 1  
4 Relay Team   Mc Callie 43.16 1  
5 Relay Team   Memphis Universi 43.21 1  
6 Relay Team   The Ensworth Sch 43.49 1  
7 Relay Team   Briarcrest Chris 44.15 1  
8 Relay Team   Southrn Baptist 44.87 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Knoxville Fulton 1:28.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Sheffield 1:28.52 1  
3 Relay Team   Maplewood 1:28.54 1  
4 Relay Team   Memphis Acad.of 1:28.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Dyersburg 1:29.44 1  
6 Relay Team   Covington 1:29.70 1  
7 Relay Team   Hixson 1:29.77 1  
8 Relay Team   Stratford 1:31.40 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Southwind 1:26.66 1  
2 Relay Team   White Station 1:28.31 1  
3 Relay Team   Overton 1:28.55 1  
4 Relay Team   Sevier County 1:28.57 1  
5 Relay Team   Cane Ridge 1:29.81 1  
-- Relay Team   Centennial DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Whitehaven DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christian Brothe 1:28.47 1  
2 Relay Team   Montgomery Bell 1:29.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Brentwood Academ 1:29.78 1  
4 Relay Team   Memphis Universi 1:29.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Battle Ground Ac 1:30.74 1  
6 Relay Team   The Ensworth Sch 1:31.28 1  
7 Relay Team   Baylor 1:31.28 1  
8 Relay Team   Mc Callie 1:37.95 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hixson 3:23.86 1  
2 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 3:24.46 1  
3 Relay Team   Christ Presbyter 3:24.65 1  
4 Relay Team   Memphis Acad.of 3:25.12 1  
5 Relay Team   Sheffield 3:26.59 1  
6 Relay Team   Memphis Northsid 3:27.41 1  
7 Relay Team   East Literature 3:28.73 1  
8 Relay Team   Gatlinburg-Pittm 3:33.74 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Whitehaven 3:20.05 1  
2 Relay Team   Memphis Central 3:21.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Arlington 3:21.32 1  
4 Relay Team   Independence 3:22.85 1  
5 Relay Team   Brentwood 3:22.93 1  
6 Relay Team   Ravenwood 3:26.28 1  
-- Relay Team   Dobyns-Bennett DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Centennial DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Briarcrest Chris 3:24.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Memphis Universi 3:25.02 1  
3 Relay Team   Christian Brothe 3:26.76 1  
4 Relay Team   Montgomery Bell 3:29.26 1  
5 Relay Team   Baylor 3:29.81 1  
6 Relay Team   Mc Callie 3:30.73 1  
7 Relay Team   Franklin Road 3:32.70 1  
-- Relay Team   Brentwood Academ DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Greeneville 8:10.01 1  
2 Relay Team   Greenbrier 8:20.63 1  
3 Relay Team   Christ Presbyter 8:20.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Central Magnet 8:22.59 1  
5 Relay Team   Sheffield 8:23.01 1  
6 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 8:29.10 1  
7 Relay Team   East Hamilton 8:36.37 1  
8 Relay Team   Dyersburg 8:43.88 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Independence 7:56.80 1  
2 Relay Team   Bearden 7:58.91 1  
3 Relay Team   Memphis Central 7:59.15 1  
4 Relay Team   Centennial 8:02.96 1  
5 Relay Team   Bradley Central 8:09.37 1  
6 Relay Team   Houston 8:12.69 1  
7 Relay Team   Brentwood 8:12.93 1  
8 Relay Team   McGavock 8:13.50 1  
9 Relay Team   Farragut 8:14.08 1  
10 Relay Team   Cordova 8:15.03 1  
11 Relay Team   Hardin Valley Ac 8:15.75 1  
12 Relay Team   Oakland 8:18.91 1  
13 Relay Team   Knoxville Cathol 8:19.75 1  
14 Relay Team   Germantown 8:34.29 1  
15 Relay Team   Siegel 8:36.51 1  
16 Relay Team   Cumberland Count 8:44.59 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Montgomery Bell 8:17.87 1  
2 Relay Team   Baylor 8:21.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Memphis Universi 8:23.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Brentwood Academ 8:24.82 1  
5 Relay Team   St Benedict At A 8:29.11 1  
6 Relay Team   Mc Callie 8:31.32 1  
7 Relay Team   Evangelical Chri 8:35.83 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Provins, Rusty 10 Cumberland Gap 55-03.50(16.85m) 1  
2 Davis, Keointa 12 Red Bank 49-07.50(15.13m) 1  
3 Cain, Michael 11 Whites Creek 48-03.75(14.73m) 1  
4 Moffitt, Jesse 10 Good Pasture Chr 46-02.50(14.08m) 1  
5 Wilson, Trey 11 Covington 45-04.25(13.82m) 1  
6 Franklin, Shane 11 Alcoa 45-03.25(13.80m) 1  
7 Sanderlin, Evan 12 David Lipscomb 43-01.50(13.14m) 1  
8 Temple, Jaidarrius 11 Covington 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Alex 12 LaVergne 56-08.25(17.28m) 1  
2 Maher, Jack 10 Brentwood 55-04.75(16.88m) 1  
3 Wells, Wade 12 Houston 54-09.75(16.71m) 1  
4 Harrison, Hunter 12 Houston 52-11.25(16.14m) 1  
5 McCracken, Evan 09 Cherokee 52-07.00(16.03m) 1  
6 Brown, Cameron 12 Ravenwood 51-00.00(15.54m) 1  
7 Staten, Aaron 12 LaVergne 50-11.50(15.53m) 1  
8 Boykin, Kirk 12 Kenwood 48-03.00(14.71m) 1  
9 Gray, Tyler 11 Munford 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
10 Neelly, Brett 09 Gallatin 47-06.50(14.49m) 1  
11 Wilson, Michael 12 Karns Comprehens 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
12 Bilyeu, Hayden 12 Siegel 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
13 Long, Justin 12 Dobyns-Bennett 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
14 Franklin, Marcus 11 LaVergne 42-09.25(13.04m) 1  
15 Mongan, Dennis 11 South Doyle 38-09.25(11.82m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burn, Walter 12 Franklin Road 53-01.50(16.19m) 1  
2 Forrest, Xavier 10 The Ensworth Sch 52-03.00(15.93m) 1  
3 Nunally, Julian 11 Mc Callie 51-04.00(15.65m) 1  
4 Grisanti, Will 12 Christian Brothe 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
5 Wilson, Jim 12 Father Ryan 49-08.25(15.14m) 1  
6 Baron, Woody 12 Brentwood Academ 47-07.50(14.52m) 1  
7 Killebrew, Clayton 11 Christian Brothe 46-02.25(14.08m) 1  
8 Flatt, Jonathan 10 Harding Academy 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Provins, Rusty 10 Cumberland Gap 154-01(46.96m) 1  
2 Hearn, Brice 11 Ripley 146-07(44.68m) 1  
3 Franklin, Dalton 12 Creek Wood 140-08(42.88m) 1  
4 England, Craig 11 Claiborne County 126-09(38.63m) 1  
5 Harwell, Shelton   Fayette-Ware 126-06(38.56m) 1  
6 Brent, Stephen 12 Middle Tennessee 126-05(38.53m) 1  
7 Sanders, Chris 12 Montgomery Centr 121-05(37.01m) 1  
8 Cook, Gregory 12 Lexington 118-04(36.07m) 1  
 
Mens Discus D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Marcus 11 LaVergne 181-04(55.27m) 1  
2 Wells, Wade 12 Houston 175-06(53.49m) 1  
3 Harrison, Hunter 12 Houston 174-03(53.11m) 1  
4 Neelly, Brett 09 Gallatin 160-02(48.82m) 1  
5 McCracken, Evan 09 Cherokee 152-08(46.53m) 1  
6 Starks, Allen 12 Tullahoma 152-01(46.36m) 1  
7 Young, Alex 12 LaVergne 150-07(45.90m) 1  
8 Bilyeu, Hayden 12 Siegel 147-08(45.01m) 1  
9 Baker, Coty 12 Dickson County 144-11(44.17m) 1  
10 Kempka, Sam 10 Houston 138-10(42.32m) 1  
11 Isom, Blake 12 Jefferson County 138-03(42.14m) 1  
12 Miller, Adam 12 Ravenwood 136-01(41.48m) 1  
13 Darby, Patrick 11 Jefferson County 129-01(39.34m) 1  
14 Brooks, Hayden 11 Seymour 129-00(39.32m) 1  
15 Herman, Lorenzo 11 Memphis Central 122-08(37.39m) 1  
-- Brown, Cameron 12 Ravenwood FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunally, Julian 11 Mc Callie 161-04(49.17m) 1  
2 Burn, Walter 12 Franklin Road 160-07(48.95m) 1  
3 Mason, Amos 11 Brentwood Academ 155-02(47.29m) 1  
4 Baron, Woody 12 Brentwood Academ 154-09(47.17m) 1  
5 Wilson, Jim 12 Father Ryan 145-06(44.35m) 1  
6 Weaver, Mack 11 Harding Academy 136-10(41.71m) 1  
7 Hill, McKenzie 10 Evangelical Chri 135-00(41.15m) 1  
8 Oslin, Bryan 12 Montgomery Bell 130-04(39.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nightinggale, Tyree 12 East Literature 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Rogers, Ben 12 Sycamore 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Watkins, LaDarious 11 East Hamilton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Maclin, Fred 10 Central-Merry 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Sutton, Josh 12 Pigeon Forge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Moses, Shaquille 12 Dyersburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Howard, Quae 10 Greeneville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Wallace, Cortez 10 Hillcrest 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Joseph 09 Centennial 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Cragwall, Shaq 12 Lebanon 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Anderson, Kenji 11 Arlington 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Hatcher, Jamichael 12 Blackman 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Chapman, Ladarius 12 Craigmont 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Scott, Jordan 09 Maryville 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Smith, Phillip 11 West Creek 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Stepp, Tanner 10 Jefferson County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Isom, Blake 12 Jefferson County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Stovall, James 12 Bradley Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Malone, Josh 10 Station Camp 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Deberry, Allen 11 Arlington 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 LaCamera, Andrew 11 Bearden 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Terry, Malcolm 11 Brighton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Smithson, Tyler 10 Riverdale 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Hill, Steven 12 Cumberland Count 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Upshaw, Reggie 11 Baylor 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Moss, Peyton 12 Christian Brothe 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Williams, Harrison 10 Memphis Universi 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Stoddard, J.P. 12 St Benedict At A 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Hodges, Kamani 11 Montgomery Bell 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Davis, Chris 09 Memphis Universi 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Kelly, Hayden 10 Christian Brothe 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Haynes, Furman 11 Montgomery Bell 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lanton, Marquez 11 Memphis Acad.of 23-01.50(7.05m) nwi 1  
2 Taylor, Patrick 11 Chatt.Arts Sci. 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1  
3 Harris, Darryl 09 Pearl Cohn-Busin 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
4 Mcdonald, Andre 12 Pearl Cohn-Busin 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
5 Watkins, Cameron 09 Pearl Cohn-Busin 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
6 Scott, Nico 12 Memphis Acad.of 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
7 Hawkins, Cliff 12 Sullivan East 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
8 Galicia, Juwan 11 Dyersburg 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lazas, James 12 Brentwood 23-00.00(7.01m) nwi 1  
2 Travis, Kordarious 12 Bolton 22-00.75(6.72m) nwi 1  
3 Burns, Logan 10 Hillsboro 22-00.50(6.72m) nwi 1  
4 Neblett, Quincy 12 Springfield 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Phillip 11 West Creek 21-09.25(6.64m) nwi 1  
6 Terry, Malcolm 11 Brighton 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
7 McCarter, Logan 11 Sevier County 21-06.75(6.57m) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Dearies 10 Jefferson County 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
9 Mennis, Sidtavious 12 Munford 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
10 Ferguson, Avion 11 Bolton 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
11 Harris, Shaquill 12 Tullahoma 20-11.25(6.38m) nwi 1  
12 Cradic, Kirk 11 Volunteer 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1  
13 Stokes, Jeffrey 12 Bradley Central 20-03.25(6.18m) nwi 1  
14 Marable, Dallas 11 Farragut 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
15 Thompson, Lamar 11 Riverdale 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
16 Gormley, Trevor 12 Blackman 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Jalen 11 Brentwood Academ 23-08.25(7.22m) nwi 1  
2 Foster, Eric 12 Briarcrest Chris 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
3 Calvin, Jamaal 11 Mc Callie 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1  
4 Tutler, Jordan 11 Battle Ground Ac 21-04.25(6.51m) nwi 1  
5 Sousoulas, John 12 Memphis Universi 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
6 Lee, Brandon 12 Ezell-Harding 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
7 Miller, Anthony 11 Christian Brothe 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
8 Narramore, Will 12 Montgomery Bell 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Nico 12 Memphis Acad.of 46-00.75(14.04m) nwi 1  
2 Moore, Deondre 11 Fairview 43-11.50(13.40m) nwi 1  
3 Galicia, Juwan 11 Dyersburg 42-11.50(13.09m) nwi 1  
4 Richardson, Anfrenee 12 Fayette-Ware 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1  
5 Horton, LaQuan 11 Stratford 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1  
6 Hawkins, Cliff 12 Sullivan East 41-02.25(12.55m) nwi 1  
7 England, Clay 11 Gatlinburg-Pittm 40-01.75(12.24m) nwi 1  
8 Gilmore, Vincent 12 East Literature 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stovall, James 12 Bradley Central 47-06.50(14.49m) nwi 1  
2 Cragwall, Shaq 12 Lebanon 46-08.75(14.24m) nwi 1  
3 Lazas, James 12 Brentwood 45-08.50(13.93m) nwi 1  
4 Terry, Malcolm 11 Brighton 45-06.75(13.89m) nwi 1  
5 Hoff, Eric 11 Brentwood 44-11.50(13.70m) nwi 1  
6 Boone, Hunter 11 Science Hill 44-08.50(13.63m) nwi 1  
7 Odum, George 11 Millington Cent 43-08.75(13.33m) nwi 1  
8 Goldston, Cydale 12 Bradley Central 43-05.25(13.24m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Phillip 11 West Creek 43-04.75(13.23m) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Cedric 12 Munford 43-03.25(13.19m) nwi 1  
11 Potts-Howard, Kris 09 Tullahoma 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1  
12 Travis, Kordarious 12 Bolton 42-00.25(12.81m) nwi 1  
13 Stepp, Tanner 10 Jefferson County 40-09.25(12.43m) nwi 1  
14 LaCamera, Andrew 11 Bearden 40-03.75(12.29m) nwi 1  
15 Demarcus, John 12 Maryville 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edmiston, Rodney 12 The Ensworth Sch 45-04.25(13.82m) nwi 1  
2 Foster, Eric 12 Briarcrest Chris 45-03.00(13.79m) nwi 1  
3 Sheffield, Donovan 09 The Ensworth Sch 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1  
4 Tutler, Jordan 11 Battle Ground Ac 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1  
5 Sousoulas, John 12 Memphis Universi 43-02.75(13.18m) nwi 1  
6 Calvin, Jamaal 11 Mc Callie 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1  
7 Isang, Iman 12 Mc Callie 42-09.25(13.04m) nwi 1  
8 Narramore, Will 12 Montgomery Bell 42-00.75(12.82m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Devon 11 University Schoo 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Green, Kyle 10 Unicoi County 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Fly, Aaron 10 Page 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Leichner, Peter 09 Page 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 White, Dwayne 11 Booker T Washing 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Charles, Christopher 11 Christ Presbyter NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moss, Peyton 12 Christian Brothe 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Austell, Lane 12 Briarcrest Chris 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Oslin, Bryan 12 Montgomery Bell 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Carlson, Ocean 10 Briarcrest Chris 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Carr, Ryan 10 Montgomery Bell 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Humphries, Frasier 11 Memphis Universi 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Oellerich, Matthew 12 Baylor 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
 
Womens 100m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Brooklyn 11 Madison Academic 12.37 +1.4 1  
2 Williams, Leslye 12 Martin Luther Ki 12.57 +1.4 1  
3 Berryhill, Ambria 12 Martin Luther Ki 12.66 +1.4 1  
4 Maclin, Kineasha 11 Ripley 12.68 +1.4 1  
5 Foster, Laura 11 Christian Academ 12.77 +1.4 1  
6 Eshaw, Antonisha 09 Stratford 12.81 +1.4 1  
7 Callahan, Daisha 12 Chattanooga Cent 12.98 +1.4 1  
8 Williams, Jamie 11 Westwood 13.01 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pate, Janel 09 Hillsboro 12.03 +2.0 1  
2 Yarnell, Emily 12 Hardin Valley Ac 12.19 +2.0 1  
3 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Tennessee 12.44 +2.0 1  
4 Jackson, Kierra 10 Cane Ridge 12.46 +2.0 1  
5 Frierson, Joy 10 Riverdale 12.52 +2.0 1  
6 Pounder, Breyaun 11 Southwind 12.67 +2.0 1  
7 Ross, Kymmalett 12 Northwest 12.69 +2.0 1  
8 Morris, Terri 11 John Overton 12.73 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lansden, Destinee 11 Girls Preparator 12.25w +2.5 1  
2 Tate, Breanna 11 Brentwood Academ 12.31w +2.5 1  
3 Whitehurst, Abbie 10 Brentwood Academ 12.38w +2.5 1  
4 Davis, Jaden 09 Hutchison 12.65w +2.5 1  
5 Poindexter, Jalesa 11 Girls Preparator 12.89w +2.5 1  
6 Froedden, Kiana 11 Ezell-Harding 13.20w +2.5 1  
7 Brown, Zairia 09 Evangelical Chri 13.30w +2.5 1  
8 Austin, Cami Bea 08 Harding Academy 13.58w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vanpelt, Kamesha 12 Covington 25.53 nwi 1  
2 Cole, Brooklyn 11 Madison Academic 25.98 nwi 1  
3 Mills, Chelsea 12 Red Bank 26.04 nwi 1  
4 Mcclatchey, Robin 10 Oakhaven 26.06 nwi 1  
5 Hall, Lexus 10 Austin-East Magn 26.16 nwi 1  
6 Cunningham, Jasmine 11 Hillcrest 26.33 nwi 1  
7 Stevenson, Antonia 12 Stratford 26.36 nwi 1  
8 Haynes, Jermesia 09 Stratford 26.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pate, Janel 09 Hillsboro 24.36 nwi 1  
2 Yarnell, Emily 12 Hardin Valley Ac 24.84 nwi 1  
3 Jackson, Kierra 10 Cane Ridge 24.86 nwi 1  
4 Ross, Kymmalett 12 Northwest 25.11 nwi 1  
5 Weakley, De'Airis 10 Antioch 25.14 nwi 1  
6 McCoy, Maia 09 Whitehaven 25.50 nwi 1  
7 Martin, Shantel 12 Southwind 25.99 nwi 1  
8 Frierson, Joy 10 Riverdale 26.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitehurst, Abbie 10 Brentwood Academ 24.85 nwi 1  
2 Tate, Breanna 11 Brentwood Academ 24.87 nwi 1  
3 Tate, Deanna 11 Brentwood Academ 24.93 nwi 1  
4 Lansden, Destinee 11 Girls Preparator 25.12 nwi 1  
5 Davis, Jaden 09 Hutchison 25.62 nwi 1  
6 Jamison, Caroline 10 Evangelical Chri 26.31 nwi 1  
7 Poindexter, Jalesa 11 Girls Preparator 26.77 nwi 1  
8 Austin, Cami Bea 08 Harding Academy 27.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jolyta 12 Dyersburg 57.30 1  
2 Owens, Jasmine 12 Martin Luther Ki 57.48 1  
3 Rucker, Braneesha 10 East Literature 58.06 1  
4 Fairrow-Davis, Paige 10 Martin Luther Ki 59.14 1  
5 Foster, Laura 11 Christian Academ 59.28 1  
6 Tharpe, Angela 12 Madison Academic 1:00.69 1  
7 Forbes, Kolby 12 Hume-Fogg Academ 1:00.82 1  
8 Hinch, Carolyn 11 Austin-East Magn 1:01.07 1  
 
Womens 400m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Kymmalett 12 Northwest 55.94 1  
2 Johnson, Shaina 11 Antioch 56.53 1  
3 Jones, Breigh 12 Memphis Central 56.85 1  
4 Morris, Terri 11 John Overton 57.12 1  
5 Wilson, Tamira 11 Craigmont 57.45 1  
6 Christian, Erika 11 Southwind 57.71 1  
7 Franse, Vickie 10 Clinton 57.79 1  
8 Pickle, Madison 12 Sevier County 59.22 1  
 
Womens 400m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lansden, Destinee 11 Girls Preparator 55.82 1  
2 Tate, Breanna 11 Brentwood Academ 56.09 1  
3 Whitehurst, Abbie 10 Brentwood Academ 56.79 1  
4 Davis, Jaden 09 Hutchison 57.62 1  
5 Elliot, Paige 11 Baylor 58.30 1  
6 Bowen, Carly 12 Franklin Road 58.38 1  
7 Lee, Dana 11 St Cecilia 58.84 1  
8 Eagle, Olivia 12 Evangelical Chri 1:01.85 1  
 
Womens 800m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Barbara 11 David Lipscomb 2:19.32 1  
2 Miller, Storyie 12 Tellico Plai 2:20.75 1  
3 Estep, Amy 12 Claiborne County 2:21.71 1  
4 Zimmer, Sarah 10 Christian Academ 2:22.10 1  
5 Howard, Kiaana 12 Martin Luther Ki 2:23.76 1  
6 Bone, Lauren 12 Montgomery Centr 2:27.61 1  
7 Tharpe, Angela 12 Madison Academic 2:36.44 1  
8 Crawford, Gerranique 09 Booker T Washing 2:46.06 1  
 
Womens 800m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Rhavean 12 Ridgeway 2:12.55 1  
2 Alexander, Brittany 12 Brentwood 2:18.77 1  
3 Smith, Molly 11 Dobyns-Bennett 2:20.84 1  
4 Tarver, Katie 10 Houston 2:21.83 1  
5 Williams, Emily 11 Sullivan Central 2:22.91 1  
6 Voyles, Morgan 11 White County 2:22.92 1  
7 Wilson, Chantal 09 Morristown Hambl 2:23.67 1  
8 Wooten, Rachel 12 Franklin 2:24.48 1  
 
Womens 800m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pilkinton, Sophie 09 Harpeth Hall-Gir 2:18.48 1  
2 Chamblin, Hannah 11 St Agnes Academy 2:19.40 1  
3 Witty, Lydia 09 Harpeth Hall-Gir 2:21.67 1  
4 Balser, Maddie 10 Brentwood Academ 2:21.98 1  
5 Harr, Abbi 10 Girls Preparator 2:22.95 1  
6 Cook, Caroline 10 St Agnes Academy 2:23.69 1  
7 Murray, Kaylor 12 Brentwood Academ 2:24.83 1  
8 Shea, Aidan 12 St Agnes Academy 2:31.97 1  
 
Womens 1600m D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ball, Barbara 11 David Lipscomb 5:16.72 1  
2 Miller, Storyie 12 Tellico Plai 5:23.11 1  
3 Pierce, Abbi 10 Elizabethton 5:23.84 1  
4 Schuyler, Kailey 08 Columbia Academy 5:27.47 1  
5 Mullin, Sophie 12 Notre Dame (Chat 5:29.40 1  
6 Spicer, Brianna 09 Creek Wood 5:29.93 1  
7 Rayborn, Takelia 11 Sheffield 6:11.47 1  
8 Golden, Hailey   Trinity Christia 6:23.53 1  
 
Womens 1600m D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kroeger, Lizzy 10 Independence 5:02.88 1  
2 Ward, Haley 11 McMinn County 5:03.47 1  
3 Wooten, Rachel 12 Franklin 5:04.97 1  
4 Ferowich, Megan 12 Knoxville Cathol 5:06.27 1  
5 Peoples, Erika 12 Ravenwood 5:06.66 1  
6 Feiten, Hannah 11 Hardin Valley Ac 5:07.94 1  
7 Mashburn, Emma 10 Hardin Valley Ac 5:10.31 1  
8 Gardner, Nicole 09 Siegel 5:10.37 1  
9 Ladd, Chelsea 10 Dyer County 5:17.92 1  
10 McCoy, Martha 11 Science Hill 5:21.06 1  
11 Jordan, Savannah 09 White Station 5:23.28 1  
12 Reed, Emma 09 Houston 5:24.83 1  
13 Scott, Elizabeth 10 Brentwood 5:26.87 1  
14 Lou, Rosemary 09 Riverdale 5:30.04 1  
15 Voyles, Morgan 11 White County 5:32.16 1  
16 Smith, Sarah 12 Collierville 5:50.23 1  
 
Womens 1600m D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Caroline 10 St Agnes Academy 5:14.25 1  
2 Cheeseman, Allison 10 Brentwood Academ 5:16.70 1  
3 Peters, Emily 10 St Cecilia 5:22.53 1  
4 Ritchie, Natalie 12 Webb Of Knoxvill 5:26.32 1  
5 Meske, Peighton 09 Webb Of Knoxvill 5:27.36 1  
6 Washburn, Chandler 10 Franklin Road 5:28.41 1  
7 Freeman, Reagan 09 Harpeth Hall-Gir 5:57.77 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hagans, T'Kesha 11 Maplewood 15.64 1  
2 Shaw, Jenna 12 West Greene 15.79 1  
3 Taylor, Jolyta 12 Dyersburg 15.88 1  
4 Butler, Amia 12 Martin Luther Ki 15.98 1  
5 Cunningham, Terri 11 Martin Luther Ki 16.17 1  
6 Curbeam, Jada 11 East Literature 16.43 1  
7 Montgomery, Haleigh 09 East Hamilton 16.56 1  
8 Gilliam, Xavier 10 Union City 17.61 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Tennessee 14.17 1  
2 Turner, Erica 12 Wooddale 14.49 1  
3 Eady, Tyjah 11 Hillsboro 14.54 1  
4 Johnson, Myiah 11 Ridgeway 14.92 1  
5 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw 10 Cleveland 15.30 1  
6 Kelly, Brittany 10 Northeast 15.31 1  
7 May, Darraugh 10 Ridgeway 15.52 1  
8 Cook, Aliah 09 LaVergne 15.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemp, Tory 12 Girls Preparator 15.15 1  
2 Parker, Kayla 11 Hutchison 15.97 1  
3 Meadow, Megan 09 Brentwood Academ 16.05 1  
4 Popp, Selena 09 Baylor 16.40 1  
5 Payne, Rachel 09 Baylor 16.54 1  
6 Chloe, Kibble 11 University Of Na 16.56 1  
7 McDowell, Margaret 12 Harpeth Hall-Gir 16.81 1  
8 Shackleford, Jordan 08 Evangelical Chri 17.46 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Jenna 12 West Greene 46.39 1  
2 Murphy, Mary Ann 12 West Greene 46.77 1  
3 Cunningham, Terri 11 Martin Luther Ki 46.83 1  
4 Hagans, T'Kesha 11 Maplewood 47.11 1  
5 Hickey, Sunnetta 12 Ripley 49.40 1  
6 Stremler, Madison 10 Page 50.07 1  
7 Mosley, Jaleya 11 Dyersburg 50.75 1  
8 May, Katie 10 Elizabethton 50.92 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Tennessee 43.09 1  
2 Barroso, Maya 10 Knoxville West 44.94 1  
3 Kelly, Brittany 10 Northeast 45.03 1  
4 Cook, Aliah 09 LaVergne 45.63 1  
5 Mcmanis, Portia 12 Bolton 46.40 1  
6 Eady, Tyjah 11 Hillsboro 46.98 1  
-- Johnson, Myiah 11 Ridgeway DNF 1  
-- Turner, Erica 12 Wooddale DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemp, Tory 12 Girls Preparator 44.35 1  
2 Wicks, Victoria 10 Baylor 45.15 1  
3 Graham, Katelyn 12 St Benedict At A 46.92 1  
4 McDowell, Margaret 12 Harpeth Hall-Gir 47.95 1  
5 McHugh, Kelley 09 University Of Na 48.26 1  
6 Parker, Kayla 11 Hutchison 48.82 1  
7 Harvey, Caylyn 12 Brentwood Academ 49.77 1  
8 Chloe, Kibble 11 University Of Na 1:01.00 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 49.04 1  
2 Relay Team   David Lipscomb 49.64 1  
3 Relay Team   Hillcrest 49.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Austin-East Magn 50.05 1  
5 Relay Team   Chattanooga Cent 50.64 1  
6 Relay Team   Fayette-Ware 50.66 1  
7 Relay Team   Covington 50.77 1  
8 Relay Team   Westwood 51.18 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Antioch 47.69 1  
2 Relay Team   LaVergne 47.81 1  
3 Relay Team   Hardin Valley Ac 47.90 1  
4 Relay Team   Hillsboro 48.33 1  
4 Relay Team   Southwind 48.33 1  
6 Relay Team   Knoxville West 48.56 1  
7 Relay Team   Craigmont 48.63 1  
8 Relay Team   Memphis Central 48.79 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Brentwood Academ 47.94 1  
2 Relay Team   Girls Preparator 48.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Baylor 49.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Franklin Road 50.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Evangelical Chri 50.85 1  
6 Relay Team   Harpeth Hall-Gir 51.10 1  
7 Relay Team   Hutchison 51.16 1  
8 Relay Team   Webb Of Knoxvill 51.27 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 1:41.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Stratford 1:43.33 1  
3 Relay Team   David Lipscomb 1:46.08 1  
4 Relay Team   Chattanooga Cent 1:46.43 1  
5 Relay Team   Westwood 1:47.06 1  
6 Relay Team   Fayette-Ware 1:47.84 1  
7 Relay Team   Haywood 1:48.96 1  
8 Relay Team   Tyner 1:50.11 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Antioch 1:41.13 1  
2 Relay Team   Southwind 1:41.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Hardin Valley Ac 1:42.53 1  
4 Relay Team   LaVergne 1:43.09 1  
5 Relay Team   Craigmont 1:43.10 1  
6 Relay Team   Hillsboro 1:43.89 1  
7 Relay Team   Riverdale 1:43.95 1  
8 Relay Team   Maryville 1:48.02 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Baylor 1:43.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Evangelical Chri 1:44.61 1  
3 Relay Team   Brentwood Academ 1:44.64 1  
4 Relay Team   Webb Of Knoxvill 1:47.94 1  
5 Relay Team   The Ensworth Sch 1:48.98 1  
6 Relay Team   Hutchison 1:49.12 1  
7 Relay Team   Harpeth Hall-Gir 1:49.17 1  
8 Relay Team   Battle Ground Ac 1:50.23 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 4:00.33 1  
2 Relay Team   Christian Academ 4:05.72 1  
3 Relay Team   Hume-Fogg Academ 4:08.72 1  
4 Relay Team   East Literature 4:10.47 1  
5 Relay Team   Austin-East Magn 4:11.01 1  
6 Relay Team   David Lipscomb 4:11.26 1  
7 Relay Team   Dyersburg 4:16.36 1  
8 Relay Team   Haywood 4:16.52 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Antioch 3:55.48 1  
2 Relay Team   Knoxville West 3:57.15 1  
3 Relay Team   Memphis Central 3:59.40 1  
4 Relay Team   Craigmont 4:01.14 1  
5 Relay Team   Brentwood 4:03.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Ravenwood 4:03.96 1  
7 Relay Team   Soddy-Daisy 4:05.34 1  
8 Relay Team   Whitehaven 4:05.49 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Baylor 3:58.62 1  
2 Relay Team   Harpeth Hall-Gir 4:00.87 1  
3 Relay Team   Brentwood Academ 4:08.52 1  
4 Relay Team   Battle Ground Ac 4:09.06 1  
5 Relay Team   Evangelical Chri 4:12.89 1  
6 Relay Team   Webb Of Knoxvill 4:15.45 1  
7 Relay Team   Hutchison 4:19.43 1  
8 Relay Team   St Agnes Academy 4:26.91 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christ Presbyter 9:46.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Christian Academ 9:53.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Martin Luther Ki 10:03.61 1  
4 Relay Team   David Lipscomb 10:03.61 1  
5 Relay Team   Macon County 10:19.18 1  
6 Relay Team   University Schoo 10:38.33 1  
7 Relay Team   Dyersburg 11:00.00 1  
8 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 11:16.66 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay D-I AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Knoxville Cathol 9:33.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Houston 9:37.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Brentwood 9:38.68 1  
4 Relay Team   Station Camp 9:42.98 1  
5 Relay Team   Science Hill 9:44.46 1  
6 Relay Team   Dobyns-Bennett 9:52.32 1  
7 Relay Team   Memphis Central 9:53.48 1  
8 Relay Team   Craigmont 9:57.45 1  
9 Relay Team   Ravenwood 10:02.56 1  
10 Relay Team   Independence 10:03.03 1  
11 Relay Team   Lenoir City 10:10.84 1  
12 Relay Team   Bolton 10:15.51 1  
13 Relay Team   Cumberland Co. 10:21.02 1  
14 Relay Team   McMinn County 10:21.50 1  
15 Relay Team   Riverdale 10:46.49 1  
16 Relay Team   Siegel 10:49.63 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay D-II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Agnes Academy 9:28.04 1  
2 Relay Team   Harpeth Hall-Gir 9:36.15 1  
3 Relay Team   Baylor 9:43.37 1  
4 Relay Team   Brentwood Academ 9:47.66 1  
5 Relay Team   Evangelical Chri 9:57.14 1  
6 Relay Team   St Benedict At A 9:57.16 1  
7 Relay Team   The Ensworth Sch 10:17.94 1  
8 Relay Team   Girls Preparator 10:34.62 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Shenora 10 Austin-East Magn 37-11.00(11.56m) 1  
2 Nicholas, Tracy 12 Gibbs 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
3 Dysart, Jasmine 11 Union City 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
4 Jones, Tyesha 12 Stratford 32-11.75(10.05m) 1  
5 Bean, Kaitlen 12 Macon County 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
6 Bowers, Whitney 12 Central-Merry 31-10.25(9.71m) 1  
7 Hudson, Jackie 10 Union City 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
8 Hagans, T'Kesha 11 Maplewood 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Ashlee 11 Tennessee 38-11.75(11.88m) 1  
2 Goins, Shayla 12 Campbell County 37-11.75(11.58m) 1  
3 Curry, Kira 11 Bolton 36-04.75(11.09m) 1  
4 Nelson, Jasmine 12 Houston 36-01.25(11.00m) 1  
5 Sudzius, Amber 12 Brentwood 35-05.75(10.81m) 1  
6 Golden, Cortrice 12 Overton 35-00.25(10.67m) 1  
7 Russell, Kayla 11 Hillsboro 34-10.75(10.64m) 1  
8 Crockett, Tamia 09 Hardin Valley Ac 34-03.25(10.45m) 1  
9 Featherstone, Aaliyah 11 Ooltewah 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
10 Dixon, Alexandria 10 White Station 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
10 Banks, Hayley 10 Coffee County Ce 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
12 Abbott, Kristin 10 McGavock 32-01.25(9.79m) 1  
13 Fien, Ally 12 Soddy-Daisy 31-06.75(9.62m) 1  
14 Glass, Lamara 10 Knoxville West 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
15 Robinson, Alexus 09 Glencliff 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
16 Larkin, Asia 12 Riverdale 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rouse, ReJean 12 The Ensworth Sch 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
2 Busby, Simone 12 Girls Preparator 40-04.50(12.31m) 1  
3 Williams, Katelyn 12 Harpeth Hall-Gir 40-01.25(12.22m) 1  
4 Caldwell, Camille 09 Battle Ground Ac 35-03.75(10.76m) 1  
5 Thomas, Cornelia 10 So.Baptist Educ. 34-02.25(10.42m) 1  
6 Celestine, Rachel 11 Girls Preparator 33-03.75(10.15m) 1  
7 Tidwell, Warner 11 Harpeth Hall-Gir 32-03.75(9.85m) 1  
8 Smith, Iman 11 Hutchison 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bean, Kaitlen 12 Macon County 111-09(34.06m) 1  
2 Jones, Tyesha 12 Stratford 108-10(33.17m) 1  
3 Arnold, Melissa 12 Lexington 105-04(32.11m) 1  
4 Thompson, Michaela 12 Macon County 95-04(29.06m) 1  
5 Davis, Tresha 12 Hillcrest 90-01(27.46m) 1  
6 Kennedy, Janessa 09 East Ridge 88-10(27.08m) 1  
7 Hudson, Jackie 10 Union City 86-01(26.24m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sudzius, Amber 12 Brentwood 133-01(40.56m) 1  
2 Gash, Kayla 12 Cleveland 120-04(36.68m) 1  
3 Rice, Kristin 11 Memphis Central 115-01(35.08m) 1  
4 Goins, Shayla 12 Campbell County 114-06(34.90m) 1  
5 Nelson, Victoria 09 Seymour 111-11(34.11m) 1  
6 Todd, Jealyn 11 LaVergne 110-00(33.53m) 1  
7 Klapperich, Jesse 12 South Doyle 103-07(31.57m) 1  
8 Taylor, Victoria 12 Coffee County Ce 101-08(30.99m) 1  
9 Johnson, Cheyanne 10 Portland 99-01(30.20m) 1  
10 Curry, Kira 11 Bolton 96-11(29.54m) 1  
11 Boykin, Christina 12 Houston 95-06(29.11m) 1  
12 Larkin, Asia 12 Riverdale 94-06(28.80m) 1  
13 Bailey, Hannah 11 Whitehaven 93-02(28.40m) 1  
14 Crockett, Tamia 09 Hardin Valley Ac 88-10(27.08m) 1  
15 Robinson, Alexus 09 Glencliff 79-10(24.33m) 1  
16 Kuhnert, Arieanna 12 Northwest 70-07(21.51m) 1  
 
Womens Discus D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Katelyn 12 Harpeth Hall-Gir 133-06(40.69m) 1  
2 Caldwell, Camille 09 Battle Ground Ac 116-05(35.48m) 1  
3 Rouse, ReJean 12 The Ensworth Sch 113-02(34.49m) 1  
4 Mills, Tiana 11 Girls Preparator 108-08(33.12m) 1  
5 Bright, Brittany 11 Harding Academy 106-09(32.54m) 1  
6 Gittens, Nikki 12 The Ensworth Sch 103-11(31.67m) 1  
7 Busby, Simone 12 Girls Preparator 100-00(30.48m) 1  
8 Thomas, Cornelia 10 So.Baptist Educ. 97-02(29.62m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Browning, Rebecca 12 Eagleville 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Morse, Laura 11 Christian Academ 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Mcclatchey, Robin 10 Oakhaven 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Tate, KK 12 Dyersburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Murphy, Charlotte 11 West Greene 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Elias, Becca 12 Hume-Fogg Academ 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Luketic, Megan 11 Notre Dame (Chat 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Howie, Kayla 10 Creek Wood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Owens, Chelsey 12 Haywood NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Kristin 12 Campbell County 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
2 Graham, Zalondria 12 Craigmont 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 May, Darraugh 10 Ridgeway 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Gudger, Samantha 10 Tennessee 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Davenport, Julie 12 Hardin Valley Ac 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Langford, Marissa 10 Cleveland 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Bradley, Michelle 11 Ooltewah 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Baker, Camille 10 Knoxville Cathol 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Coombs, Kezia 10 Northeast 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Horvath, Cassidy 12 Centennial 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Coleman, Lexie 12 Collierville 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Miller, Lexee 10 Coffee County Ce 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Kelly, Briana 11 Northeast 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Jantzi, Rachel 09 Brentwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Onwu, Tiffany 12 Riverdale 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- O'Bannon, Jaleen 12 Memphis Central NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gittens, Nikki 12 The Ensworth Sch 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Parker, Kayla 11 Hutchison 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Heinze, Taylor 12 Harpeth Hall-Gir 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Leach, Morgan 10 Evangelical Chri 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Sumida, Nicole 12 Baylor 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Thomas, Peyton 12 Baylor 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Popp, Selena 09 Baylor 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Chloe, Kibble 11 University Of Na 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Pate, Lauren 12 St Mary's Episco 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Curbeam, Jada 11 East Literature 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
2 Jones, Chancis 11 Chattanooga Cent 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
3 Taylor, Jolyta 12 Dyersburg 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1  
4 Mills, Chelsea 12 Red Bank 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
5 Butler, Amia 12 Martin Luther Ki 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
6 Tyler, Kyra 09 David Lipscomb 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
7 Parks, Jessica 10 Hillcrest 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
8 Owens, Chelsey 12 Haywood 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Kyla 12 White Station 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
2 Cannon, Jennifer 12 Tennessee 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Zakia 11 McGavock 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
4 Barroso, Maya 10 Knoxville West 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
5 Kelly, Brittany 10 Northeast 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
6 Woods, Ashleigh 11 Craigmont 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
7 Van Grinsven, Holly 12 Brentwood 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
8 Richmond, Jacobie 11 Craigmont 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
9 Burnett, Lindsey 11 Heritage 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1  
10 Abdullah-Muhammad, Atara 11 Cleveland 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
11 Parker, Amber 12 Bartlett 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
12 Bradley, Kylie 11 Portland 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
13 Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw 10 Cleveland 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
14 Goforth, Victoria 12 Morristown Hambl 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
15 Haymond, Ashley 12 Riverdale 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
16 Addie, Calilia 12 Blackman 13-11.50(4.25m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kemp, Tory 12 Girls Preparator 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1  
2 Jamison, Kate 10 Evangelical Chri 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1  
3 Lee, Dana 11 St Cecilia 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
4 Harvey, Caylyn 12 Brentwood Academ 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
5 McKinney, Morgan 11 Battle Ground Ac 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Peyton 12 Baylor 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1  
7 Shackleford, Jordan 08 Evangelical Chri 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Becky 10 Brentwood Academ 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Chancis 11 Chattanooga Cent 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1  
2 Curbeam, Jada 11 East Literature 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
3 Butler, Amia 12 Martin Luther Ki 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
4 Smartt, Deronesha 11 Howard 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Jolyta 12 Dyersburg 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1  
6 Parks, Jessica 10 Hillcrest 32-08.75(9.98m) nwi 1  
7 Hinch, Carolyn 11 Austin-East Magn 32-08.25(9.96m) nwi 1  
8 Hagans, T'Kesha 11 Maplewood 31-10.75(9.72m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D-I AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butler, Adria 11 Memphis Central 37-11.75(11.58m) nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Syvone 10 Maryville 37-11.25(11.56m) nwi 1  
3 Watkins, Adriana 10 Dobyns-Bennett 37-03.75(11.37m) nwi 1  
4 Woods, Ashleigh 11 Craigmont 36-06.75(11.14m) nwi 1  
5 Mcmanis, Portia 12 Bolton 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
6 Abdullah-Muhammad, Atara 11 Cleveland 35-11.25(10.95m) nwi 1  
7 Eady, Tyjah 11 Hillsboro 35-10.25(10.93m) nwi 1  
8 Cooper, Dominique 10 Northeast 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
9 Chapman, Kristin 12 Campbell County 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
10 Floyd, Chelsea 12 Hardin Valley Ac 34-05.75(10.51m) nwi 1  
11 Morton, Shay Shay 10 Centennial 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
12 Gildemeister, Anna 12 Brentwood 34-00.25(10.37m) nwi 1  
13 May, Darraugh 10 Ridgeway 33-09.25(10.29m) nwi 1  
14 White, Shantel 12 Tullahoma 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
15 Haymond, Ashley 12 Riverdale 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
16 Azor, Kenia 11 Riverdale 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kemp, Tory 12 Girls Preparator 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1  
2 Christy, Ki'ana 12 Harding Academy 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
3 Jamison, Caroline 10 Evangelical Chri 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1  
4 Meadow, Megan 09 Brentwood Academ 35-00.75(10.69m) nwi 1  
5 Harvey, Caylyn 12 Brentwood Academ 34-07.25(10.55m) nwi 1  
6 Solarek, Sydney 12 Harpeth Hall-Gir 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Peyton 12 Baylor 33-04.75(10.18m) nwi 1  
8 Watson, Brianna 09 Battle Ground Ac 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D-I A-AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roach, Megan 10 Christ Presbyter 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Delapp, Kelsey 10 Gibbs 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Browning, Sarah 11 David Lipscomb 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Romersa, Alexa 12 Martin Luther Ki 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Palombo, Brierra 11 Page 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Mumba, Chafelmer 12 Red Bank 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Mosley, Jaleya 11 Dyersburg 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
8 Sherfield, Michalena 10 Fayette-Ware 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault D-II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pitts, Mary Carson 11 Hutchison 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 McDowell, Margaret 12 Harpeth Hall-Gir 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Kaufman, Kate 10 Baylor 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 McDowell, Catherine 10 Harpeth Hall-Gir 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Baskin, Keeley 12 Harding Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Payne, Rachel 09 Baylor 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Wallace, Callie 11 St Mary's Episco 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Bonnyman, Claire 11 Webb Of Knoxvill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brentwood Academy 134 2) Girls Preparatory School 112 3) Baylor School 90.50 4) Harpeth Hall 84.50 5) Hutchison School 55 6) Evangelical Christian Sch 52.50 7) Ensworth 37 8) St. Agnes Academy 36 9) Webb School of Knoxville 28 10) Battle Ground Academy 24 11) St. Cecilia Academy 22 12) Harding Academy 18 13) St. Benedict at Auburndale 15 14) Franklin Road Academy 11 15) University School of Nashv 9 16) Southrn Baptist Education 5 17) Ezell-Harding Christian 3 18) St. Mary's Episcopal 2.50 Men - D-I A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sheffield 49 2) Martin Luther King 48 3) Memphis Acad.of Health Sci 45 4) David Lipscomb 39 5) Greeneville 37.50 6) Maplewood 33 7) Dyersburg 27.50 8) Christ Presbyterian Acade 26 9) Sullivan East 25 10) Jackson Central-Merry 23.50 11) Stratford 22 12) Cumberland Gap 20 12) East Literature Magnet 20 14) Pearl Cohn 19 15) Univ.School of Johnson Cit 18 15) Fulton 18 17) Central Magnet 17 18) Red Bank 15 19) Hixson 12 20) Memphis Northside 11 20) Covington 11 20) Fred J. Page 11 23) Fairley 10 23) Nashville Christian Schoo 10 25) Fayette Ware 9 26) East Hamilton 8 26) Sycamore 8 26) Unicoi County 8 26) Spring Hill 8 26) Greenbrier 8 26) Fairview 8 26) Ripley 8 26) Chatt. Arts & Sciences 8 34) Notre Dame 7 35) Union City 6 35) Creek Wood 6 35) Hume-Fogg 6 35) Whites Creek 6 39) Claiborne 5 39) McMinn Central 5 39) Goodpasture Christian 5 39) Signal Mountain 5 43) South Pittsburg 4 43) Trinity Christian Academy 4 43) Booker T. Washington 4 43) Gatlinburg-Pittman 4 47) Pigeon Forge 3.50 48) Cheatham Co. Central 3 48) Hillcrest 3 48) Middle Tennessee Christia 3 48) Stone Memorial 3 48) Alcoa 3 53) Austin-East 2 53) Montgomery Central 2 55) Lexington 1 Men - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brentwood HS 74 2) Memphis Central 42 3) Houston 41 4) Southwind 36 5) Independence 31 6) Centennial 29 7) Arlington 26.33 8) LaVergne 26 9) Oakland 24 9) White Station 24 11) Whitehaven 22 12) Clarksville 20 12) Sevier Co. 20 12) Ravenwood 20 15) Knoxville West 19 16) Cane Ridge 18 16) Bradley Central 18 18) Lebanon 16 19) Maryville 13.50 20) Bearden 13.33 21) Cordova 13 21) Dobyns Bennett 13 21) Bolton 13 24) Powell 11 24) Springfield 11 24) Overton 11 27) Antioch 10 28) Volunteer 9 28) Blackman 9 28) Science Hill 9 31) Brighton 8 31) Mt. Juliet 8 31) Cherokee 8 34) Karns 7 34) Hardin Valley Academy 7 36) West Creek 6.50 37) Hillsboro 6 38) Tullahoma 5 38) Morristown-West 5 38) Gallatin 5 41) Hunters Lane 4 41) Craigmont 4 43) Knoxville Catholic 3 43) Siegel 3 43) Millington Central 3 46) Oak Ridge 2 47) Jefferson County 1 47) Kenwood 1 47) McGavock 1 50) Station Camp 0.33 Men - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brentwood Academy 111 2) Montgomery Bell Academy 99.50 3) Christian Brothers 89 4) Briarcrest Christian Scho 85 5) McCallie School 75 6) Baylor School 69 7) Memphis University School 60 8) Ensworth 36 9) Franklin Road Academy 25 10) Battle Ground Academy 23 11) Ezell-Harding Christian 17 12) Southrn Baptist Education 10 13) St. Benedict at Auburndale 8.50 14) Father Ryan 8 14) University School of Nashv 8 16) Evangelical Christian Sch 7 17) Harding Academy 4 18) Davidson Academy 3 Women - D-I A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Martin Luther King 105 2) David Lipscomb 61 3) Dyersburg 49.50 4) Christian Academy of Knox 43 5) East Literature Magnet 36 6) Christ Presbyterian Acade 34 7) West Greene 30 8) Chattanooga Central 29 9) Macon Co. 28 10) Stratford 27 11) Austin-East 26 12) Madison Academic Magnet 23 13) Maplewood 22 14) Hillcrest 18 15) Gibbs 16 15) Tellico Plains 16 17) Red Bank 14 18) Covington 12 19) Eagleville 11 19) Union City 11 21) Oakhaven 10.50 21) Hume-Fogg 10.50 23) Ripley 9 24) Howard School of Acad & T 8 24) Columbia Academy 8 26) Fayette Ware 7 26) Elizabethton 7 26) Fred J. Page 7 29) Notre Dame 6.50 30) Westwood 6 30) Lexington 6 30) Claiborne 6 33) Creek Wood 4 33) Haywood 4 33) Pigeon Forge 4 36) Montgomery Central 3 36) Jackson Central-Merry 3 36) East Ridge 3 36) Sheffield 3 36) Univ.School of Johnson Ci 3 41) Gatlinburg-Pittman 2 41) East Hamilton 2 41) Booker T. Washington 2 41) Bradford 2 45) Tyner Academy 1 45) Trinity Christian Academy 1 Women - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hardin Valley Academy 60 2) Tennessee 59 3) Antioch 42 4) Hillsboro 40.50 5) Brentwood HS 39 6) Memphis Central 35 7) Craigmont 33 8) Knoxville West 30 9) Ridgeway 26 9) Cleveland 26 11) Campbell Co. 25 12) LaVergne 22 13) Northeast 21.50 14) Knoxville Catholic 21 15) Southwind 20.50 16) Bolton 19 17) Houston 18 17) McMinn County 18 19) Northwest 17 20) Independence 15 20) Dobyns Bennett 15 20) Franklin 15 23) Cane Ridge 11 24) White Station 10 25) Ravenwood 9 25) Maryville 9 27) Wooddale 8 28) Riverdale 7 29) John Overton 6 29) McGavock 6 31) Station Camp 5 32) Science Hill 4 32) Whitehaven 4 32) Sullivan Central 4 32) Arlington 4 32) Seymour 4 32) Siegel 4 38) White Co. 3 38) Overton 3 38) Lenoir City 3 41) Centennial 2.50 42) Morristown-West 2 42) Tullahoma 2 42) South-Doyle 2 42) Clinton 2 42) Soddy Daisy 2 47) Cordova 1 47) Coffee Co. Central 1 47) Sevier Co. 1 47) Beech 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version