RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 18 2012, 10:06 PM | 97184 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships
ECAC Division III Outdoor Championships
May 17, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - RPI, Troy, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Ackeme   Ramapo 10.82 -1.8 1 10
2 Miklovich, Ben   Wheaton (MA) 10.94 -1.8 1 8
3 Pitts, Travis   Delaware Valley 10.95 -1.8 1 6
4 Owusu, Sylvester   Utica 10.97 -1.8 1 5
5 Drew, LaDarius   Wesleyan 11.05 -1.8 1 4
6 Gondre, Phito   Massachusetts-Da 11.12 -1.8 1 3
7 Drexler, Austin   Rensselaer Polyt 11.28 -1.8 1 2
-- Kone, Dominique   Colby (ME) FS -1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kone, Dominique   Colby (ME) 10.56 -0.1 3  
2 Pitts, Travis   Delaware Valley 10.64 +1.3 1  
3 Owusu, Sylvester   Utica 10.69w +2.1 4  
5 Brown, Ackeme   Ramapo 10.71w +2.1 4  
4 Drew, LaDarius   Wesleyan 10.79 +0.7 2  
6 Gondre, Phito   Massachusetts-Da 10.82w +2.1 4  
7 Miklovich, Ben   Wheaton (MA) 10.83 +0.7 2  
8 Drexler, Austin   Rensselaer Polyt 10.90 +1.3 1  
10 Taylor, Brandon   Rowan 10.93 -0.1 3  
9 Roberts, Jarell   St Lawrence 10.93 +1.3 1  
11 Garcia, Melique   Cobleskill 11.02 +1.3 1  
12 Robertson, Xzavier   Frostburg State 11.03 -0.1 3  
13 Colley, Gavin   Widener 11.04 -0.1 3  
14 Viola, Drew   Gwynedd-Mercy 11.05 +1.3 1  
15 Cook, Chris   USMMA 11.06 +1.3 1  
16 Burgess, Eddie   Widener 11.06w +2.1 4  
17 Garren, Josh   SUNY Plattsburgh 11.07 +0.7 2  
18 Keliojor, Sam   Gwynedd-Mercy 11.09 -0.1 3  
19 Banahene, Kwame   Ramapo 11.09 +0.7 2  
20 Madera, Zachery   Westfield State 11.09 +0.7 2  
21 Kazeem, Tosin   Union (KY) 11.10 +0.7 2  
22 Dunkleberger, Daniel   Gwynedd-Mercy 11.11 +0.7 2  
23 Rawls, Marcus   Rowan 11.12 -0.1 3  
24 Mensah, Felix   Bridgewater Stat 11.13w +2.1 4  
25 Norris, Blest   Rhode Island Col 11.14w +2.1 4  
26 Willis, Jake   Ithaca 11.19 +1.3 1  
27 Duncan, Jerome   Lebanon Valley 11.22 +0.7 2  
28 McCloud, Tyrone   Alvernia 11.23w +2.1 4  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Katisha   CUNY Medgar Ever 12.12w +2.7 1 10
2 Beckford, Shantel   Rowan 12.27w +2.7 1 8
3 Hicks, Annabelle   Colby (ME) 12.27w +2.7 1 6
4 Bonnell, Sarah   SUNY Cortland 12.34w +2.7 1 5
5 Rogers, Anita   Ramapo 12.39w +2.7 1 4
6 DeLude, Lauren   Utica 12.44w +2.7 1 3
7 Clermont, Kathleen   Farmingdale St. 12.52w +2.7 1 2
8 Williamson, Lisa   Moravian 12.57w +2.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Annabelle   Colby (ME) 12.41 +1.9 1  
2 Simmons, Katisha   CUNY Medgar Ever 12.49 -1.0 2  
3 Bonnell, Sarah   SUNY Cortland 12.50 -0.4 4  
5 Williamson, Lisa   Moravian 12.57 +1.9 1  
4 Beckford, Shantel   Rowan 12.59 +1.5 3  
6 Rogers, Anita   Ramapo 12.59 -0.4 4  
7 DeLude, Lauren   Utica 12.63 -1.0 2  
8 Clermont, Kathleen   Farmingdale St. 12.64 -0.4 4  
9 Faustin, Samara   Massachusetts-Bo 12.65 +1.5 3  
10 Perrins, Stacey   Misericordia 12.66 +1.9 1  
11 Huwe, Rhea   Waynesburg 12.69 +1.5 3  
12 Bridges, Ariel   Vassar 12.72 +1.9 1  
13 Claflin, Amanda   Wheaton (MA) 12.75 -0.4 4  
14 Harvey, Christina   Tufts 12.76 +1.9 1  
15 Jenkins, Laurie   Springfield 12.76 -0.4 4  
16 Clark, Chelsea   Ramapo 12.76 -1.0 2  
17 Gildersleeve, Sara   Connecticut Coll 12.81 +1.9 1  
18 Hartt, Angeleque   Bates 12.86 +1.9 1  
19 Fredette, Kelly   Rochester IT 12.86 +1.5 3  
20 Walker, Johanna   Lebanon Valley 12.87 +1.5 3  
21 Hilliman, Miasia   Alfred U 12.88 -0.4 4  
22 Germinario, Gina   Ramapo 12.92 -1.0 2  
23 Prato, Paige   Bethany (W.V.) 12.92 -0.4 4  
24 Peters, Shantel   CUNY Hunter 12.98 +1.9 1  
25 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   Worcester State 12.99 -1.0 2  
26 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne   Bridgewater Stat 13.00 -0.4 4  
27 Kaufmann, Anya   Tufts 13.10 -1.0 2  
28 Brandt, Kaitlyn   SUNY Oneonta 13.14 -1.0 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ithaca 68 2) Wheaton (Mass.) 60 3) Williams 43 4) Amherst 40 5) Cortland St. 39 6) Tufts 36 7) Rowan 35 8) MIT 34 9) Ramapo 28.50 10) Colby 28 11) Moravian 27 11) St. Lawrence 27 11) Brockport St. 27 14) Springfield 26 15) Geneseo St. 24 16) Bridgewater St. 21 17) Keene State 18 18) Southern Maine 16 19) Middlebury 15 20) Utica 14 21) WPI 13.50 22) Oneonta 13 22) Worcester State 13 22) Rochester 13 25) RIT 12 25) Bates 12 27) Plattsburgh St. 11 27) Medgar Evers 11 27) Vassar 11 30) Smith College 10 30) Westfield State 10 30) Delaware Valley 10 33) RIC 8 33) Cobleskill 8 35) RPI 7 36) Misericordia 6.50 37) UMass Dartmouth 6 38) Bard 5 38) Coast Guard 5 38) Lebanon Valley 5 41) Alvernia 4.50 42) Stevens Institute 4 42) Mount Holyoke 4 42) Bowdoin 4 45) Catholic 3 45) Oswego State 3 45) Brandeis 3 45) Wesleyan 3 49) Gwynedd-Mercy 2 49) Farmingdale St. 2 49) Washington and Jefferson 2 49) Conn College 2 49) Colby-Sawyer 2 54) Waynesburg 1 54) Grove City 1 Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bates 61 2) Rowan 49 3) Ramapo 40 4) MIT 33 5) Amherst 29 5) Oneonta 29 7) Tufts 28.50 8) Williams 28 9) Moravian 25 10) RPI 23 11) Brockport St. 22 11) UMass Boston 22 13) Wheaton (Mass.) 21 14) Bridgewater St. 20 15) Gwynedd-Mercy 19 16) Springfield 18 17) Widener 17 17) RIT 17 19) Geneseo St. 16 20) St. Lawrence 15 20) UMass Dartmouth 15 22) Ithaca 14 22) Rochester 14 22) Wesleyan 14 22) Emmanuel 14 22) USMMA 14 27) Alfred 13 27) Conn College 13 29) Delaware Valley 12 30) Worcester State 11 30) Stevens Institute 11 32) Lebanon Valley 10 32) Brandeis 10 32) Cortland St. 10 32) Wesley 10 36) Penn State-Behrend 8.50 37) Farmingdale St. 8 37) Rutgers-Camden 8 37) Gallaudet 8 37) Westfield State 8 37) Utica 8 42) Keene State 7 42) RIC 7 44) Colby 6 44) Vassar 6 44) Fitchburg St. 6 47) Stockton 5 47) Alvernia 5 47) Washington and Jefferson 5 47) Rutgers-Newark 5 47) Southern Maine 5 47) Waynesburg 5 53) York (N.Y.) 4 53) Cobleskill 4 53) Middlebury 4 53) Bethany (W.V.) 4 57) WPI 3 58) Grove City 2 58) Coast Guard 2 58) St. Vincent (Pa.) 2 61) McDaniel 1 61) Albright 1 61) St. John Fisher 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version