RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Tucson Elite Throws Classic

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
May 20 2012, 12:15 AM | 16787 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Tucson Elite Throws Classic

Website:Click here

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hern, Kimery                 Unattached              65.10m     213-07
      63.90m  FOUL  65.10m  FOUL  62.69m  63.55m                          
  2 Cassulo, Chelsea             Unattached              64.11m     210-04
      57.05m  61.80m  FOUL  64.11m  60.06m  62.96m                        
  3 Fraizer, Valerie             Neo Track Club          62.47m     204-11
      58.29m  FOUL  62.01m  FOUL  61.83m  62.47m                          
  4 Bush, Taylor                 Arizona                 61.65m     202-03
      61.65m  60.84m  59.73m  FOUL  59.97m  FOUL                          
  5 Wilson, Lisa                 Gbtc                    61.21m     200-10
      FOUL  FOUL  57.59m  61.21m  59.92m  FOUL                            
  6 Pleger, Brooke               Unattached              58.44m     191-09
      55.47m  58.44m  FOUL  FOUL  56.70m  FOUL                            
  7 Story, Avana                 Throw1deep              55.35m     181-07
      55.35m  FOUL  FOUL  49.09m  FOUL  FOUL                              

Event 3  Women Discus Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia         Unattached              61.69m     202-05
      59.62m  FOUL  60.06m  FOUL  FOUL  61.69m                            
  2 Podominick, Liz              Run N' Fun              60.96m     200-00
      FOUL  60.96m  57.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  3 Jelmini, Anna                Arizona State           59.77m     196-01
      51.34m  58.09m  57.48m  58.02m  59.77m  57.50m                      
  4 Powell-Roos, Suzy            Asics                   59.41m     194-11
      59.41m  58.85m  FOUL  59.38m  55.36m  FOUL                          
  5 Summers, Jere                Unattached              57.47m     188-06
      FOUL  49.99m  51.68m  FOUL  57.47m  FOUL                            
  6 Rew Hoover, Trecey           Unattached              57.08m     187-03
      54.85m  FOUL  57.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7 Longfors, Rachel             World Throws Center     56.15m     184-03
      50.07m  56.15m  FOUL  52.83m  55.37m  55.37m                        
  8 Gibson, Baillie              Unat-Arizona            55.83m     183-02
      FOUL  52.12m  55.83m  53.93m  FOUL  54.76m                          
  9 Pierson, Summer              Unattached              53.06m     174-01
      52.56m  50.77m  53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
 -- Owers, Torie                 Throw1deep                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS                                  

Event 4  Men Discus Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached              60.99m     200-01
      52.10m  58.96m  56.26m  58.38m  60.99m  FOUL                        
  2 Torie, Micheal               Unattached              59.15m     194-01
      FOUL  58.82m  FOUL  56.06m  59.15m  56.80m                          
  3 Irwin, Willy                 Unattached              56.26m     184-07
      FOUL  FOUL  53.97m  56.26m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  4 Huang, Dong Yi               Unattached              55.45m     181-11
      52.44m  53.74m  54.16m  54.11m  FOUL  55.45m                        
  5 Rossini, Andres              Unattached              55.21m     181-02
      53.56m  FOUL  53.65m  FOUL  55.21m  FOUL                            
  6 Young, Jordan                Unattached              55.02m     180-06
      FOUL  FOUL  45.92m  FOUL  FOUL  55.02m                              
  7 Sorenson, Erik               Unattached              47.76m     156-08
      45.95m  47.76m  47.38m  FOUL  46.35m  47.10m                        
  8 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                   46.26m     151-09
      FOUL  45.72m  46.26m  44.79m  44.67m  45.59m                        

Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Camarena-Williams, Jilli     Nike/Nyac               19.75m   64-09.75
      19.43m  19.69m  FOUL  FOUL  19.68m  19.75m                          
  2 Carter, Michelle             Nike                    18.52m   60-09.25
      17.80m  17.90m  17.95m  18.52m  18.03m  FOUL                        
  3 Labonte, Julie               Unat-Arizona            18.19m   59-08.25
      17.55m  18.19m  FOUL  17.89m  18.01m  17.62m                        
  4 Walker, Sarah                Unattached              17.66m   57-11.25
      17.52m  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.66m                            
  5 Gibson, Baillie              Unat-Arizona            17.35m   56-11.25
      17.35m  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  6 Rew Hoover, Trecey           Unattached              16.55m   54-03.75
      16.00m  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7 Talabi, Omotayo              Unat-Arizona            16.12m   52-10.75
      16.12m  FOUL  15.29m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Duncan, Ashley Muffet        Unattached              15.96m   52-04.50
      FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  15.76m  FOUL  15.96m                            
  9 Aelin, Suui                  Unattached              15.55m   51-00.25
      14.62m  14.97m  15.55m  FOUL  14.76m  15.42m                        
 10 Owers, Torie                 Throw1deep              14.78m   48-06.00
      14.34m  14.78m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
 11 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                    13.49m   44-03.25
      12.57m  13.49m  12.35m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL                          
 12 Weber, Ashley                Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  12.31m  FOUL  12.45m                            

Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kinsley, Craig               Unattached              77.58m     254-06
      77.58m  76.31m  74.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  2 Nielsen, Kyle                Langley Mustangs        77.17m     253-02
      75.61m  77.17m  72.44m  PASS  73.96m  PASS                          
  3 Kirkwood, Chris              FR Performance          67.61m     221-10
      65.01m  66.77m  65.56m  67.61m  PASS  PASS                          
  4 Colby, Travis                Unattached              61.79m     202-09
      FOUL  57.95m  58.91m  59.99m  57.89m  61.79m                        
  5 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                   58.41m     191-08
      54.94m  57.72m  57.42m  57.68m  FOUL  58.41m                        

Event 14  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                     6.75m   1.8  22-01.75
     6.75m(1.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(2.4) 6.66m(-1.2) 6.48m(-0.7)        
  2 Youngblood, Jamesha          World Express AC         6.50m   2.0  21-04.00
     FOUL(1.0) 6.15m(-2.0) 6.28m(1.8) 6.31m(-0.0) 6.50m(2.0) 6.48m(1.6)        
  3 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Unattached               6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75
     6.10m(1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 6.29m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.0)        
  4 McMillan, Chantae            Ketc                     5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75
     4.05m(0.7) 5.24m(-0.8) 5.28m(-0.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.9)       

Event 13  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Frederick, Norris            World Express AC         7.59m   4.3  24-11.00
     FOUL(0.3) PASS      7.18m(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-3.1) 7.59m(4.3)           
  2 Greenway, Christopher        St-Laurent Select        7.12m   1.5  23-04.50
     FOUL(0.9) 5.72m(-0.2) FOUL(3.0) 7.12m(1.5) 7.08m(0.2) FOUL(2.0)           
  3 Flax, Joshua                 Unattached               6.76m   0.9  22-02.25
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.76m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)              
  4 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    6.53m   0.3  21-05.25
     6.53m(0.3) 6.42m(-2.2) 6.47m(2.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL               

Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Smock, Amanda                Nyac                    13.90m   1.4  45-07.25
     13.42m(1.4) 13.63m(-1.3) 13.62m(0.9) 13.90m(1.4) 13.44m(-0.1) 13.73m(3.1) 
  2 Smith, Toni                  Unattached              13.47m  -1.0  44-02.50
     13.47m(-1.0) 13.30m(-1.2) FOUL(1.2) 13.44m(0.6) 13.35m(0.3) 12.27m(1.3)   
  3 Liehr, Whitney               Unattached              13.29m   0.1  43-07.25
     12.81m(0.3) 13.13m(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 12.97m(0.1) 13.29m(0.1) 13.16m(2.0)     
  4 Hurd, Tiombe                 Ketc                    13.06m   0.4  42-10.25
     12.65m(0.1) 13.06m(0.4) 11.76m(0.9) 12.57m(0.3) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.1)     

Event 11  Women Discus Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Anyanwu, Kelechi             Unattached              56.07m     183-11
      56.07m  53.78m  55.08m  FOUL  FOUL  54.12m                          
  2 Hasslen, Alyssa              Arizona                 54.57m     179-00
      50.79m  FOUL  FOUL  54.57m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  3 Freeman, Taylor              Arizona                 53.33m     175-00
      50.01m  50.70m  50.73m  50.02m  53.33m  FOUL                        
  4 Thornton, Sarah              Unattached              53.02m     173-11
      53.02m  FOUL  FOUL  51.45m  51.18m  FOUL                            
  5 Williams, Betty              Unattached              52.03m     170-08
      52.03m  FOUL  FOUL  50.83m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  6 Ackman, Sara                 Unattached              50.27m     164-11
      50.06m  49.42m  FOUL  50.09m  49.19m  50.27m                        
  7 Toeaina, Alexaraee           World Throws            45.52m     149-04
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.52m  45.26m  FOUL                              
  8 Story, Avana                 Throw1deep              43.57m     142-11
      42.00m  FOUL  FOUL  43.57m  FOUL  FOUL                              

Event 12  Men Discus Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Winger, Russ                 Unattached              61.81m     202-09
      FOUL  FOUL  61.81m  FOUL  61.09m  61.57m                            
  2 Stockbarger, Westley         Unattached              61.41m     201-06
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.41m  FOUL  FOUL                                
  3 Conwell, William             Club Northwest          61.05m     200-03
      FOUL  FOUL  58.05m  58.80m  58.45m  61.05m                          
  4 Rome, Jared                  Unattached              60.52m     198-07
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.52m  FOUL  58.67m                              
  5 Brooks, Lance                Nike                    59.88m     196-05
      58.08m  59.08m  59.88m  58.82m  FOUL  58.04m                        
  6 Kuehl, Adam                  Nike                    59.83m     196-03
      58.97m  58.44m  58.96m  59.83m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  7 Garza, Gregory               Chula Vista Elite       58.52m     192-00
      FOUL  FOUL  58.52m  FOUL  FOUL  58.12m                              
  8 Trainor, Brian               Unattached              56.90m     186-08
      56.90m  FOUL  56.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Schuurmans, Jared            Unattached              56.44m     185-02
      FOUL  56.29m  55.05m  56.44m  FOUL  FOUL                            

Event 9  Women Hammer Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Haapanen, Amy                Unattached              69.88m     229-03
      66.50m  68.87m  69.80m  69.82m  FOUL  69.88m                        
  2 Henry, Britney               Unattached              68.54m     224-10
      66.86m  67.95m  67.35m  FOUL  68.54m  FOUL                          
  3 Smith, Loree                 Nyac                    67.95m     222-11
      65.22m  FOUL  66.96m  64.46m  67.95m  66.75m                        
  4 Baxter, Aubrey               Unattached              67.94m     222-11
      65.78m  67.53m  67.94m  67.57m  65.70m  66.34m                      
  5 Steacy, Heather              Chinook T&F             67.05m     220-00
      FOUL  FOUL  67.05m  65.88m  FOUL  66.26m                            
  6 Harbin, Ashley               Connquest               64.53m     211-08
      63.52m  64.53m  FOUL  62.13m  63.12m  FOUL                          
  7 Smith, Kristin               Throw1deep              63.59m     208-07
      60.04m  62.90m  FOUL  FOUL  63.59m  FOUL                            
  8 Andrews, Chandra             Shocker Track Club      63.38m     207-11
      62.96m  62.25m  63.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              62.14m     203-10
      60.08m  62.14m  57.48m  61.20m  60.38m  61.18m                      
 10 Riley, Brittany              Unattached              61.31m     201-02
      61.06m  61.31m  60.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
 11 Ashe, Shelby                 Throw1deep              60.81m     199-06
      60.81m  FOUL  FOUL  59.65m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 12 Berry, Gwendolyn             Unattached              60.75m     199-04
      FOUL  53.73m  FOUL  59.37m  57.62m  60.75m                          

Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mesic, Kemal                 Unattached              20.11m   65-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  20.11m  FOUL  20.09m  20.08m                            
  2 Roberts, Kurtis              Unattached              19.81m   65-00.00
      19.81m  19.63m  19.72m  FOUL  19.28m  FOUL                          
  3 Zhang, Jun                   Unattached              19.37m   63-06.75
      19.37m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m  FOUL                            
  4 Gire, Robert                 Unattached              18.46m   60-06.75
      18.38m  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  FOUL  18.44m                            
  5 Harju, Arsi                  Unattached              17.89m   58-08.50
      FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  17.62m  17.85m  17.66m                          
  6 Young, Jordan                Unattached              17.82m   58-05.75
      FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  17.41m  17.82m                            
  7 Hickey, John                 Unattached              17.74m   58-02.50
      17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8 Langhauser, John             New Balance             17.10m   56-01.25
      17.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 -- Price, Nicholas              Shore AC                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  

Event 10  Men Hammer Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    75.92m     249-01
      75.50m  74.25m  FOUL  74.56m  FOUL  75.92m                          
  2 Steacy, Jim                  Chinook T&F             74.96m     245-11
      73.37m  73.10m  72.39m  73.16m  FOUL  74.96m                        
  3 Loftin, Andrew               OtterBox                72.49m     237-10
      72.49m  70.91m  FOUL  FOUL  67.40m  62.07m                          
  4 Porter, Garland              Unattached              71.48m     234-06
      FOUL  71.48m  FOUL  71.25m  FOUL  70.49m                            
  5 dunbar, colin                Unattached              66.70m     218-10
      66.21m  64.80m  FOUL  66.70m  FOUL  65.07m                          
  6 MacKay, Lucais               Oregon Track Club       66.26m     217-05
      65.79m  65.58m  FOUL  65.79m  63.87m  66.26m                        
  7 Tolcser, Bryan               Unattached              66.05m     216-08
      65.51m  FOUL  61.68m  66.05m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Becker, Kevin                Shore AC                64.42m     211-04
      FOUL  FOUL  64.42m  FOUL  63.75m  FOUL                              

Event 5  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Patterson, Kara              Asics                   59.66m     195-09
      59.66m  56.54m  56.02m  56.52m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  2 DeShasier, Alicia            Nike                    56.75m     186-02
      50.78m  FOUL  54.29m  53.64m  56.75m  54.66m                        
  2 Hamilton, Kimberley          Nike                    56.75m     186-02
      56.09m  56.75m  52.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  4 McQuillen, Karlee            Unattached              55.71m     182-09
      55.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.75m  51.94m                            
  5 Riettie, Kateema             Cptc New Balance        53.28m     174-10
      52.75m  53.28m  50.08m  52.98m  49.79m  53.04m                      
  6 Hicks, Randi                 Unattached              52.23m     171-04
      47.59m  49.51m  50.14m  FOUL  50.53m  52.23m                        
  7 Kreiner, Kim                 Nike                    50.86m     166-10
      FOUL  49.69m  FOUL  49.70m  50.86m  50.47m                          
  8 Austin, Jennifer             Unattached              50.78m     166-07
      FOUL  50.78m  FOUL  50.01m  49.32m  47.52m                          
  9 pounds-Lyon, dana            AF Wcap_nike            50.67m     166-03
      50.67m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS                                
 10 Tschida, Marissa             Unattached              50.41m     165-05
      50.41m  48.60m  46.26m  46.41m  48.15m  FOUL                        
 11 McMillan, Chantae            Ketc                    49.93m     163-10
      43.14m  46.69m  FOUL  49.93m  FOUL  44.79m                          
 12 Zollman, Grace               Cptc New Balance        46.14m     151-04
      FOUL  44.66m  FOUL  44.56m  46.14m  44.90m                          
 13 Roach, Peaches               Unattached              28.84m      94-07
      FOUL  27.59m  28.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              

Event 2  Men Hammer Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Arizona                 63.89m     209-07
      62.28m  63.62m  62.72m  62.58m  63.02m  63.89m                      
  2 Wagner Jr., Paul             Shore AC                63.69m     208-11
      63.37m  62.06m  63.69m  63.05m  FOUL  62.77m                        
  3 Milakovic, Mike              Team Elite              63.34m     207-10
      62.74m  60.58m  FOUL  62.95m  63.34m  62.66m                        
  4 Berliant, Taylor             Mo's Kids -             61.53m     201-10
      58.41m  FOUL  FOUL  61.53m  61.20m  61.44m                          
  5 Buffaloe, Bryce              Connquest               60.39m     198-01
      59.07m  FOUL  60.39m  FOUL  FOUL  58.93m                            
  6 Riccio, Joe                  Unattached              53.98m     177-01
      FOUL  53.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  7 Wiggins, Lane                Unattached              47.33m     155-03
      FOUL  FOUL  22.34m  47.33m  FOUL  46.05m                            

Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Carter, Chris                Unattached              15.14m   0.5  49-08.25
     14.05m(+0.0) 14.05m(-0.3) 15.14m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS            

Event 17  Men Hammer Throw HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Young, Jordan                Unattached              68.55m     224-11
      FOUL  64.15m  65.66m  FOUL  68.55m  67.03m                          

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cassulo, Chelsea             Unattached              64.58m     211-10
      62.40m  FOUL  64.58m  61.23m  63.62m  61.98m                        
  2 Hern, Kimery                 Unattached              64.00m     210-00
      FOUL  64.00m  63.13m  FOUL  FOUL  61.49m                            
  3 Fraizer, Valerie             Neo Track Club          61.77m     202-08
      60.20m  FOUL  FOUL  60.31m  FOUL  61.77m                            
  4 Wilson, Lisa                 Gbtc                    59.44m     195-00
      58.60m  59.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Bush, Taylor                 Arizona                 59.35m     194-09
      59.35m  FOUL  FOUL  57.54m  FOUL  59.30m                            
  6 Pleger, Brooke               Unattached              58.19m     190-11
      58.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.54m  58.05m                            
  7 Navarro, Cj                  Arizona State           57.07m     187-03
      56.33m  FOUL  FOUL  56.85m  FOUL  57.07m                            
  8 Gibson, Baillie              Unat-Arizona            55.46m     181-11
      FOUL  50.77m  FOUL  55.46m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Lampley, Ashley              Arizona State           54.40m     178-06
      FOUL  FOUL  53.94m  53.69m  54.40m  FOUL                            
 10 Story, Avana                 Throw1deep              52.63m     172-08
      51.85m  50.87m  FOUL  52.63m  51.23m  FOUL                          
 11 Weber, Ashley                Unattached              49.75m     163-03
      47.94m  47.81m  48.70m  49.20m  FOUL  49.75m                        

Event 3  Women Discus Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gibson, Baillie              Unat-Arizona            53.50m     175-06
      53.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  2 Hasslen, Alyssa              Arizona                 52.09m     170-11
      49.12m  49.81m  51.00m  FOUL  50.49m  52.09m                        
  3 Freeman, Taylor              Arizona                 51.88m     170-02
      50.99m  49.74m  51.88m  50.90m  49.89m  50.89m                      
  4 Williams, Betty              Unattached              51.18m     167-11
      FOUL  FOUL  49.35m  FOUL  FOUL  51.18m                              
  5 Navarro, Cj                  Arizona State           49.86m     163-07
      FOUL  48.49m  49.86m  47.84m  47.37m  49.14m                        
  6 Crutchley, Lara              Unattached              49.46m     162-03
      49.21m  47.52m  49.46m  47.76m  47.96m  47.43m                      
  7 Ackman, Sara                 Unattached              48.46m     159-00
      44.72m  44.38m  48.26m  FOUL  45.95m  48.46m                        
  8 Bernard, Candicea            Unattached              47.70m     156-06
      45.42m  FOUL  45.70m  47.70m  FOUL  45.32m                          
  9 Toeaina, Alexaraee           Unattached              43.72m     143-05
      43.72m  FOUL  FOUL  43.12m  41.32m  FOUL                            

Event 4  Men Discus Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Stockbarger, Westley         Unattached              61.67m     202-04
      FOUL  FOUL  61.67m  FOUL  61.04m  59.47m                            
  2 Gowda, Vikas                 Unattached              61.51m     201-10
      60.06m  61.51m  60.95m  59.84m  57.52m  58.37m                      
  3 Winger, Russ                 Usoc-Cv                 60.24m     197-08
      59.42m  FOUL  60.24m  60.13m  60.05m  59.46m                        
  4 Brooks, Lance                Nike                    58.80m     192-11
      FOUL  55.70m  54.61m  58.80m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  5 Rome, Jarred                 Usoc-Cv                 58.38m     191-06
      FOUL  FOUL  58.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  6 Kuehl, Adam                  Nike                    58.36m     191-06
      57.20m  57.43m  58.06m  58.36m  57.84m  56.84m                      
  7 Conwell, William             Club Northwest          57.93m     190-01
      57.93m  FOUL  55.61m  FOUL  56.11m  55.55m                          
  8 Schuurmans, Jared            Unattached              57.75m     189-06
      57.75m  FOUL  55.64m  56.15m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Trainor, Brian               Unattached              55.92m     183-05
      55.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.12m                              
 10 Garza, Gregory               Chula Vista Elite       54.24m     177-11
      53.75m  FOUL  53.53m  54.24m  FOUL  FOUL                            

Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Camarena-Williams, Jilli     Nike/Nyac               19.82m   65-00.50
      19.14m  19.43m  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  19.62m                          
  2 Carter, Michelle             Nike                    19.18m   62-11.25
      19.14m  18.32m  18.37m  FOUL  18.57m  19.18m                        
  3 Walker, Sarah                Shore AC                18.79m   61-07.75
      17.96m  18.14m  18.17m  18.59m  18.79m  18.63m                      
  4 Labonte, Julie               Unat-Arizona            18.19m   59-08.25
      18.14m  18.19m  FOUL  17.82m  17.74m  18.09m                        
  5 Jelmini, Anna                Arizona State           17.27m   56-08.00
      15.43m  16.85m  17.27m  16.97m  17.08m  FOUL                        
  6 Gibson, Baillie              Unat-Arizona            17.19m   56-04.75
      FOUL  16.70m  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7 Duncan, Ashley Muffet        Unattached              16.21m   53-02.25
      16.12m  FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  16.10m  15.79m                          
  8 Aelin, Suui                  Unattached              15.76m   51-08.50
      15.31m  15.38m  15.40m  15.45m  15.76m  FOUL                        
  9 Talabi, Omotayo              Unat-Arizona            15.58m   51-01.50
      FOUL  15.24m  15.37m  FOUL  15.58m  FOUL                            
 10 Summers, Jere                Unattached              15.32m   50-03.25
      14.24m  FOUL  14.30m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL                            
 11 Owers, Torie                 Throw1deep              15.19m   49-10.00
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 12 Bernard, Candicea            Unattached              14.99m   49-02.25
      14.74m  14.06m  13.84m  14.99m  14.89m  14.02m                      
 13 Hartig, Alex                 Arizona State           14.45m   47-05.00
      FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  13.98m  FOUL  14.43m                            
 14 Roach, Peaches               Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00
      10.92m  FOUL  10.33m  10.81m  10.58m  10.51m                        
 -- Rew Hoover, Trecey           Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  

Event 6  Men Javelin Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 White, Corey                 Unattached              80.95m     265-07
      75.41m  FOUL  73.65m  71.34m  80.95m  79.67m                        
  2 Hostetler, Cyrus             Otc                     80.37m     263-08
      80.37m  76.11m  79.16m  74.29m  79.16m  FOUL                        
  3 Furey, Sean                  Usoc-Cv                 78.46m     257-05
      75.05m  FOUL  77.99m  76.28m  75.22m  78.46m                        
  4 Russell, Scott               Chinook T&F             78.16m     256-05
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  78.16m  FOUL                                
  5 Glover, Tim                  Illinois State          77.00m     252-07
      76.40m  69.78m  71.02m  77.00m  FOUL  75.89m                        
  6 Kinsley, Craig               Unattached              75.48m     247-08
      63.64m  75.48m  70.79m  73.51m  74.16m  74.87m                      
  7 Nielsen, Kyle                Langley Mustangs        74.53m     244-06
      70.31m  74.53m  FOUL  71.89m  68.22m  73.25m                        
  8 Krammes, Barry               Shore AC                74.42m     244-02
      74.25m  70.68m  FOUL  68.76m  73.27m  74.42m                        
  9 Hazle, Mike                  Usoc-Cv                 74.02m     242-10
      70.17m  69.36m  74.02m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                            
 10 Young, Ryan                  Nike                    73.05m     239-08
      FOUL  FOUL  72.27m  73.05m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 11 Hill, Christopher            Unattached              72.03m     236-04
      71.91m  65.14m  69.76m  72.03m  FOUL  PASS                          
 12 Smith, Bobby                 Monmouth Tra            70.23m     230-05
      69.50m  70.19m  65.92m  70.23m  67.52m  68.73m                      
 13 mazanec, trent               shocker track club      69.29m     227-04
      68.62m  FOUL  FOUL  69.29m  65.88m  FOUL                            
 14 Lyons, Nicholas              Unattached              65.34m     214-04
      65.34m  62.75m  62.12m  63.57m  FOUL  59.96m                        

Event 18  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Reese, Brittney              Nike                     6.85m   1.8  22-05.75
     6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.02m(0.7) 6.45m(0.1) 6.85m(1.8)         
  2 Youngblood, Jamesha          World Express AC         6.54m   2.3  21-05.50
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.12m(0.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.54m(2.3) 6.34m(-0.6) 5.87m(1.7)         
  3 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         Unattached               6.49m   0.2  21-03.50
     6.08m(1.5) 6.41m(1.4) 6.49m(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.70m(1.5) FOUL(1.3)           
  4 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                  5.99m   1.9  19-08.00
     5.92m(1.6) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.99m(1.9) 5.88m(1.2) 5.82m(1.7) 5.86m(1.0)        
  5 McMillan, Chantae            Ketc                     5.54m   1.2  18-02.25
     5.09m(2.0) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.41m(1.5) 5.27m(0.8) 5.54m(1.2)         
  6 Roach, Peaches               Unattached               5.46m   0.7  17-11.00
     5.30m(1.6) 5.45m(1.7) 5.46m(0.7) 5.36m(1.5) 5.36m(1.9) FOUL(1.4)          

Event 17  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Frederick, Norris            World Express AC         7.81m  -0.8  25-07.50
     FOUL(-0.9) 7.60m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 7.67m(1.4) 7.81m(-0.8) FOUL(1.1)          
  2 Greenway, Christopher        St-Laurent Select        7.50m   0.6  24-07.25
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 7.37m(2.0) 7.50m(0.6) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.4)             
  3 Grier, Mike                  Unattached               7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.06m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-0.2) 6.74m(0.8) PASS               
  4 Flax, Joshua                 Unattached               6.37m   1.3  20-10.75
     PASS      FOUL(-1.1) 6.37m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.2) PASS                  

Event 20  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Smock, Amanda                Nyac                    13.74m   0.9  45-01.00
     13.74m(0.9) 13.69m(0.2) 13.72m(1.2) 13.61m(0.5) 13.57m(+0.0) 13.74m(+0.0) 
  2 Smith, Toni                  Unattached              13.58m  -0.1  44-06.75
     FOUL(0.8) 13.58m(-0.1) 13.45m(+0.0) 13.44m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 13.51m(+0.0)    
  3 Liehr, Whitney               Unattached              13.37m  +0.0  43-10.50
     13.19m(+0.0) 13.25m(+0.0) 13.01m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 13.37m(+0.0)    
  4 McLain, Erica Ashley         Nike                    13.13m  +0.0  43-01.00
     12.62m(+0.0) 13.13m(+0.0) 13.04m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 12.86m(+0.0) 13.00m(1.6)  
  5 Hurd, Tiombe                 Ketc                    13.07m   1.2  42-10.75
     11.58m(1.1) 12.74m(+0.0) 12.78m(0.6) 12.99m(0.8) 13.07m(1.2) 12.96m(+0.0) 

Event 11  Women Discus Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Yang, Yanbo                  Unattached              60.63m     198-11
      FOUL  60.63m  60.39m  FOUL  58.67m  60.47m                          
  2 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia         Nike                    59.88m     196-05
      FOUL  59.88m  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m  FOUL                              
  3 Podominick, Liz              Run N' Fun              59.06m     193-09
      58.16m  59.06m  55.91m  54.58m  57.63m  55.34m                      
  4 Powell-Roos, Suzy            Asics                   58.80m     192-11
      FOUL  FOUL  58.80m  58.73m  FOUL  56.86m                            
  5 Jelmini, Anna                Arizona State           55.79m     183-00
      55.49m  54.74m  55.79m  55.20m  FOUL  55.04m                        
  6 Summers, Jere                Unattached              55.20m     181-01
      FOUL  52.26m  52.14m  55.20m  FOUL  51.05m                          
  7 Pierson, Summer              Unattached              54.72m     179-06
      FOUL  FOUL  53.84m  52.54m  53.58m  54.72m                          
  8 Longfors, Rachel             World Throws Center     54.52m     178-10
      54.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  8 Rew Hoover, Trecey           Unattached              54.52m     178-10
      54.52m  51.30m  FOUL  FOUL  52.95m  FOUL                            
 10 Anyanwu, Kelechi             Unattached              52.30m     171-07
      FOUL  51.29m  FOUL  52.30m  51.56m  46.61m                          
 11 Thornton, Sarah              Unattached              51.77m     169-10
      49.56m  FOUL  FOUL  50.36m  51.77m  51.21m                          

Event 12  Men Discus Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached              61.09m     200-05
      60.06m  57.32m  56.22m  FOUL  FOUL  61.09m                          
  2 Young, Jordan                Unattached              56.74m     186-02
      56.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.32m  FOUL                              
  3 Rossini, Andres              Unattached              56.72m     186-01
      FOUL  53.97m  55.97m  FOUL  56.72m  56.16m                          
  4 Torie, Micheal               Unattached              56.49m     185-04
      54.34m  FOUL  56.49m  52.83m  51.88m  55.40m                        
  5 Irwin, Willy                 Unattached              55.00m     180-05
      52.89m  54.64m  51.99m  53.89m  55.00m  FOUL                        
  6 Huang, Dong Yi               Unattached              53.60m     175-10
      51.87m  52.65m  53.60m  FOUL  50.77m  52.48m                        
  7 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                   44.94m     147-05
      FOUL  44.83m  FOUL  44.94m  44.86m  PASS                            

Event 9  Women Hammer Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Henry, Britney               Unattached              69.97m     229-07
      69.97m  69.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  67.00m                            
  2 Riley, Brittany              Unattached              68.96m     226-03
      FOUL  68.96m  67.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  3 Berry, Gwendolyn             Unattached              68.47m     224-08
      68.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 Baxter, Aubrey               Unattached              67.97m     223-00
      66.40m  67.97m  67.34m  64.87m  67.60m  67.29m                      
  5 Smith, Loree                 Nyac                    66.95m     219-08
      65.44m  65.66m  65.26m  65.20m  66.95m  66.65m                      
  6 Haapanen, Amy                Unattached              66.90m     219-06
      66.27m  66.66m  66.90m  66.62m  66.70m  66.57m                      
  7 Godsey, Keelin               Unattached              66.15m     217-00
      66.03m  66.15m  FOUL  60.48m  65.13m  65.38m                        
  8 Harbin, Ashley               Connquest               64.25m     210-09
      64.25m  FOUL  62.83m  60.98m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  9 Smith, Kristin               Throw1deep              63.32m     207-09
      63.32m  60.92m  63.14m  62.48m  FOUL  61.43m                        
 10 Ashe, Shelby                 Throw1deep              63.27m     207-07
      FOUL  59.94m  62.69m  63.27m  FOUL  FOUL                            
 11 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              62.11m     203-09
      60.67m  FOUL  62.11m  FOUL  FOUL  59.17m                            
 12 Andrews, Chandra             Shocker Track Club      61.03m     200-03
      FOUL  59.37m  61.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              

Event 21  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ross, Nick                   Arizona                  2.26m    7-05.00
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.31                                        
        P    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX                                        
  2 Rivera-Morales, Edgar        Arizona                  2.20m    7-02.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26                    
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX                    
  3 Edwards, Mike                Great Britain            2.05m    6-08.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                        
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX                                        
  4 Arnold, Jake                 Asics                    1.90m    6-02.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       

Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Barrett, Brigetta            Arizona                  1.89m    6-02.25
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.89 1.96                              
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX                              
  2 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                     1.85m    6-00.75
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.89                                   
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                   
  3 Christensen, Becky           Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85                                        
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                        
  4 Rainwater, Linda             Triton Athle             1.75m    5-08.75
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                             
        P    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  4 Doolittle, Jane              Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                             
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                             
  4 Meister, Kristen             Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80                                             
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX                                             
  7 McMillan, Chantae            Ketc                     1.60m    5-03.00
     1.60 1.65                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Patterson, Elizabeth         Asics                       NH           
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                       
        P    P  XXX                                                       

Event 10  Men Hammer Throw GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    74.05m     242-11
      FOUL  74.05m  71.83m  72.38m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  2 Porter, Garland              Unattached              71.72m     235-04
      71.54m  71.64m  70.35m  71.72m  68.74m  70.67m                      
  3 Loftin, Andrew               OtterBox                70.12m     230-01
      64.91m  68.07m  69.78m  70.12m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  4 Nutter, Travis               American Eagle          69.90m     229-04
      68.30m  69.00m  69.90m  69.47m  FOUL  67.08m                        
  5 Becker, Kevin                Shore AC                68.02m     223-02
      65.86m  67.79m  64.47m  65.92m  68.02m  FOUL                        
  6 dunbar, colin                Unattached              67.63m     221-10
      FOUL  67.59m  FOUL  FOUL  66.86m  67.63m                            
  7 MacKay, Lucais               Oregon Track Club       67.46m     221-04
      65.26m  67.46m  65.14m  67.34m  66.20m  66.02m                      
  8 Tolcser, Bryan               Unattached              64.71m     212-04
      63.10m  64.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Milakovic, Mike              Team Elite              61.77m     202-08
      61.77m  61.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.57m                            
 10 Wagner Jr., Paul             Shore AC                60.84m     199-07
      FOUL  60.84m  FOUL  FOUL  60.72m  60.30m                            

Event 16  Men Shot Put GROUP A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Roberts, Kurtis              Unattached              21.14m   69-04.25
      19.42m  FOUL  19.52m  20.05m  20.67m  21.14m                        
  2 Mesic, Kemal                 Unattached              20.71m   67-11.50
      20.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  3 Lloyd, Zack                  Unattached              20.27m   66-06.00
      19.40m  FOUL  19.95m  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Antunovic, Bozidar           Arizona                 19.85m   65-01.50
      FOUL  19.66m  19.55m  19.85m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  5 Zhang, Jun                   Unattached              19.67m   64-06.50
      18.25m  19.07m  FOUL  19.04m  18.92m  19.67m                        
  5 Winger, Russ                 Usoc-Cv                 19.67m   64-06.50
      FOUL  19.49m  FOUL  19.67m  19.29m  FOUL                            
  7 Clarke, Jordan               Arizona State           19.03m   62-05.25
      19.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
 -- Nikfar, Amin                 Mo's Kids - Iran          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  

Event 2  Men Hammer Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Johnson, Tyler               Arizona                 65.02m     213-04
      62.81m  64.85m  FOUL  65.02m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  2 Berliant, Taylor             Mo's Kids -             60.43m     198-03
      FOUL  60.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  3 Riccio, Joe                  Unattached              58.63m     192-04
      58.63m  FOUL  56.40m  FOUL  58.62m  PASS                            
  4 Berner, Trevor               Unattached              58.10m     190-07
      FOUL  45.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.10m                              
  5 Wiggins, Lane                Unattached              46.10m     151-03
      46.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.75m                              
 -- Buffaloe, Bryce              Connquest                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  

Event 8  Men Shot Put GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gire, Robert                 Unattached              18.30m   60-00.50
      17.97m  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL  17.13m  17.24m                          
  2 Harju, Arsi                  Unattached              18.14m   59-06.25
      FOUL  FOUL  17.58m  17.90m  18.14m  FOUL                            
  3 Price, Nicholas              Shore AC                18.02m   59-01.50
      FOUL  17.79m  FOUL  17.96m  17.92m  18.02m                          
  4 Langhauser, John             New Balance             17.64m   57-10.50
      FOUL  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  5 Riccio, Joe                  Unattached              16.69m   54-09.25
      16.69m  FOUL  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 -- DeFilippo, Gaven             Unattached                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw GROUP B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brandel, Ryan                Team Reddaway           69.69m     228-08
      67.23m  64.12m  68.74m  69.69m  69.21m  69.22m                      
  2 Voglezon, Lindon             Unattached              67.96m     222-11
      65.55m  FOUL  63.15m  FOUL  63.37m  67.96m                          
  3 hontz, joshua                Unattached              67.56m     221-08
      FOUL  60.54m  60.47m  67.56m  66.55m  64.05m                        
  4 Burke, Adam                  Unattached              67.24m     220-07
      FOUL  67.13m  66.45m  66.98m  67.24m  67.12m                        
  5 Moleton, Colin               Neo Track Club          66.87m     219-05
      59.22m  66.87m  FOUL  61.86m  63.52m  60.73m                        
  6 Engwall, Tom                 Unattached              65.97m     216-05
      FOUL  63.03m  65.97m  FOUL  60.71m  55.70m                          
  7 Kirkwood, Chris              FR Performance          65.25m     214-01
      63.18m  FOUL  65.25m  58.85m  FOUL  63.87m                          
  8 Colby, Travis                Unattached              64.68m     212-02
      58.56m  64.68m  58.78m  FOUL  56.26m  54.57m                        
  9 Allen, William               Unattached              61.85m     202-11
      47.26m  61.85m  53.11m  52.26m  55.01m  52.73m                      
 10 McClain, Eddie               Arizona State           58.72m     192-08
      54.57m  FOUL  58.72m  FOUL  58.48m  FOUL                            

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Patterson, Kara              Usoc-Cv                 60.36m     198-00
      59.67m  60.36m  58.96m  57.04m  57.62m  60.03m                      
  2 Yurkovich, Rachel            Unattached              59.86m     196-05
      53.94m  57.04m  54.37m  57.21m  57.23m  59.86m                      
  3 DeShasier, Alicia            Nike                    57.97m     190-02
      51.61m  57.97m  54.64m  57.40m  56.79m  54.77m                      
  4 McQuillen, Karlee            Unattached              54.39m     178-05
      51.28m  51.20m  52.63m  54.39m  FOUL  FOUL                          
  5 Hamilton, Kimberley          Nike                    54.20m     177-10
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.20m  52.67m  50.42m                            
  6 Backel, Amy                  Unattached              54.06m     177-04
      50.99m  50.14m  54.06m  FOUL  47.69m  FOUL                          
  7 Hicks, Randi                 Unattached              52.78m     173-02
      45.43m  48.51m  50.38m  49.06m  52.78m  48.66m                      
  8 Riettie, Kateema             Cptc New Balance        51.88m     170-02
      47.52m  51.32m  FOUL  51.04m  51.88m  49.12m                        
  9 pounds-Lyon, dana            AF Wcap_nike            51.28m     168-03
      49.46m  FOUL  50.10m  51.28m  FOUL  FOUL                            
 10 Kreiner, Kim                 Nike                    49.48m     162-04
      FOUL  47.44m  49.48m  48.89m  46.44m  47.21m                        
 11 Austin, Jennifer             Unattached              49.47m     162-04
      FOUL  49.47m  FOUL  46.78m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 12 Knutsen, Ky                  Unattached              45.30m     148-07
      45.01m  43.09m  43.47m  FOUL  45.30m  FOUL                          
 13 Zollman, Grace               Cptc New Balance        44.83m     147-01
      42.43m  FOUL  FOUL  44.83m  44.16m  FOUL                            
 14 Easley, Asia                 Arizona                 39.18m     128-06
      37.94m  39.18m  FOUL  36.25m  38.77m  PASS                          
 15 Woods, Shana                 Usoc-Cv                 35.53m     116-07
      35.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.09m                              

Event 19  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Stewart, Tyron               Usoc-Cv                 16.52m   1.6  54-02.50
     14.38m(0.4) 16.52m(1.6) FOUL(0.4) 16.21m(1.4) 16.42m(-0.4) 16.21m(+0.0)   
  2 Carter, Chris                Unattached              16.17m  +0.0  53-00.75
     15.58m(1.3) 16.17m(+0.0) 15.33m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)       
  3 Honeycutt, Joshua            Aag                     15.47m  +0.0  50-09.25
     15.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 15.30m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)        
 -- Grier, Mike                  Unattached                FOUL                
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)            
 -- Como, Josh                   Usoc-Cv                   FOUL                
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                    

Event 23  Men Hammer Throw HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Young, Jordan                Unattached              64.70m     212-03
      64.17m  FOUL  FOUL  64.70m  FOUL  PASS                              

Event 24  Men Shot Put HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Young, Jordan                Unattached              18.71m   61-04.75
      18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  17.81m  18.71m  FOUL                            


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version