RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Colorful Daegu Pre-Championships Meeting

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
May 16 2012, 01:20 PM | 9201 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Colorful Daegu Pre-Championships Meeting

Website:Click here

Women 1500m
 1 324 Eunice JEPKOECH KEN  4:05.99     
 2 313 Meskerem ASSEFA ETH  4:06.52     
 3 302 Kaila MCKNIGHT AUS   4:06.54     
 4 301 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS      4:07.52     
 5 314 Feyne GUDETO ETH     4:07.59     
 6 305 Malindi ELMORE CAN   4:07.90     
 7 312 Gete DIMA DUKALE ETH 4:10.03     
 8 352 Yulia KREVSUN UKR    4:10.43     
 9 347 Sonja ROMAN SLO      4:10.66     
10 330 CHOI Soo-mi KOR      4:35.25     
11 311 Bertukan FEYISA ETH  4:38.31     
12 329 SHIN So-mang KOR     4:47.89     
   321 Magrea HYMAN JAM         DNF     

Women 200m
 1 358 Lashaunte MOORE USA   22.71     0.190 
 2 357 ChaRonda WILLIAMS USA 22.82     0.212 
 3 319 Aleen BAILEY JAM      23.15     0.224 
 4 356 Candyce MCGRONE USA   23.49     0.278 
 5 340 Gloria ASUMNU NGR     23.79     0.272 
 6 327 KIM Min-ji KOR        24.25     0.224 
 7 328 WOO Yu-jin KOR        24.96     0.151 
   320 Sherone SIMPSON JAM      DQ     

Men 800m
 1 123 Mohammed AMAN ETH       1:43.51     CR 
 2 146 Leonard KOSENCHA KEN    1:44.74     CR 
 3 121 Andreas BUBE DEN        1:45.27     
 4 118 Yeimer LOPEZ CUB        1:45.89     
 5 145 Benson SEUREI KEN       1:45.95     
 6 101 Jeffrey RISELEY AUS     1:45.98     
 7 126 Mukhtar MOHAMMED GBR    1:46.18     
 8 138 YOKOTA Masato JPN       1:46.19     
 9 147 David mutinda MUTUA KEN 1:46.25     
10 144 Geoffrey RONO KEN       1:46.68     
11 149 Eliud RUTTO KEN         1:47.39     
12 148 Timothy KITUM KEN       1:48.29     
13 153 HONG In-gi KOR          1:51.88     
14 173 KIM Jae-yeol KOR        1:57.40     
   193 Matthew SCHERER USA         DNF     

Men 400m
 1 132 Kirani JAMES GRN     44.72 CR  0.516 
 2 186 Renny QUOW TRI       45.65     0.256 
 3 191 Calvin SMITH USA     45.70     0.328 
 4 133 Tabarie HENRY ISV    45.77     0.261 
 5 192 David NEVILLE USA    46.46     0.213 
 6 178 Ahmed AL-MERJABI OMA 47.06     0.267 
 7 166 LIM Chanho KOR       47.12     0.195 
 8 206 LEE Jun KOR          47.89     0.187 

Women 100m Hurdles
 1 361 Dawn HARPER USA            12.65     0.193 
 2 359 Kellie WELLS USA           12.66     0.162 
 3 322 Brigitte FOSTER-HYLTON JAM 13.00     0.143 
 4 362 Nia ALI USA                13.05     0.195 
 5 306 Perdita FELICIEN CAN       13.16     0.163 
 6 331 JUNG Hye-lim KOR           13.34     0.162 
 7 332 LEE Yeon-kyung KOR         13.43     0.173 
 8 350 Alyssia BARBER TRI         13.68     0.181 
 9 360 Yvette LEWIS USA           14.67     0.172 

Men 110m Hurdles
 1 196 Aries MERRITT USA    13.21     0.165 
 2 198 David OLIVER USA     13.22     0.180 
 3 197 Jason RICHARDSON USA 13.34     0.238 
 4 136 Dwight THOMAS JAM    13.63     0.186 
 5 195 Joel BROWN USA       13.64     0.190 
 6 207 Dominic BERGER USA   13.78     0.244 
 7 156 KIM Byungjun KOR     13.92     0.193 
 8 194 Kevin CRADDOCK USA   13.95     0.163 
   155 PARK Tae-kyong KOR     DNS     

Women 100m
 1 354 Carmelita JETER USA   11.11     0.198 
 2 341 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.21     0.172 
 3 319 Aleen BAILEY JAM      11.34     0.189 
 4 317 Laverne JONES ISV     11.35     0.210 
 5 353 Miki BARBER USA       11.39     0.190 
 6 355 Barbara PIERRE USA    11.50     0.160 
 7 356 Candyce MCGRONE USA   11.70     0.199 
 8 325 LEE  Sun-ae KOR       12.28     0.162 
 9 326 KIM Soyeon KOR        12.35     0.424 

Men 100m
 1 187 Justin GATLIN USA          9.93     0.189 
 2 188 Mike RODGERS USA          10.06     0.179 
 3 134 Jacques HARVEY JAM        10.16     0.151 
 4 185 Richard THOMPSON TRI      10.20     0.192 
 5 135 Mario FORSYTHE JAM        10.28     0.185 
 6 151 YEO Hosuah KOR            10.51     0.171 
 7 190 Monzavous Rae EDWARDS USA 10.58     0.230 
 8 150 YOO Minwoo KOR            10.76     0.223 
   191 Calvin SMITH USA            DNS     

Men 4x400m
 1 Japan           3:01.04    0.333 
 2 Australia-A     3:01.58    0.294 
 3 Australia-B     3:07.29    0.313 
 4 Korea-A         3:07.68    0.219 
 5 Korea-B         3:10.70    0.332 

Women Pole Vault
 1 343 Anastasia SAVCHENKO RUS 4.60 
 2 363 Lacey JANSON USA        4.50 
 3 315 Silke SPIEGELBURG GER   4.45 
 4 308 LI Ling CHN             4.35 
 5 344 Anzhelika SIDOROVA RUS  4.20 
 6 333 CHOI Yun-hee KOR        4.20 
 6 364 Katy VIUF USA           4.20 
 8 345 Lyudmila EREMINA RUS    4.20 
 9 303 Vicky PARNOV AUS        4.00 
10 334 CHOI Yee-un KOR         3.80 

Men High Jump
 1 113 Trevor BARRY BAH      2.25 
 2 205 Jamie NIETO USA       2.22 
 3 128 Samson ONI GBR        2.22 
 4 114 Artsiom ZAITSAU BLR   2.19 
 4 177 Raivydas STANYS LTU   2.19 
 6 180 Robert WOLSKI POL     2.13 
 7 164 LEE Kgang-tae KOR     2.10 
 8 103 Brandon STARC AUS     2.10 
 9 165 YUN Seung-hyun KOR    2.10 
10 115 Kabelo KGOSIEMANG BOT  DNS 

Men Javelin
 1 183 Dmitri TARABIN RUS    82.75 
 2 125 Ari MANNIO FIN        81.06 
 3 179 Igor JANIK POL        80.23 
 4 129 Matthias DEZORDO GER  79.39 
 5 130 Mark FRANK GER        76.11 
 6 182 Robert OOSTHUIZEN RSA 74.63 
 7 120 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE    73.51 
 8 124 Leslie COPELAND FIJ   70.64 
 9 162 PARK Jae-myoung KOR   68.72 
10 163 KIM Ye-ram KOR        63.28 
   161 JUNG Sang-jin KOR        NM 

Women Long Jump
 1 366 Janay DELOACH USA  6.79 
 2 351 Karin MEY TUR      6.48 
 3 323 OKAYAMA Saeko JPN  6.45 
 4 365 Funmi JIMOH USA    6.42 
 5 348 Ivana SPANOVIC SRB 6.36 
 6 367 Tori  POLK USA     6.33 
 7 342 Teresa DOBIJA POL  6.31 
 8 336 BAE Chan-mi KOR    6.28 
 9 335 CHO Eunjung KOR    5.97 

Women Hammer Throw
 1 316 Betty HEIDLER GER    77.24 CR 
 2 346 Tatiana LYSENKO RUS  76.14 CR 
 3 310 ZHANG Wenxiu CHN     75.68 CR 
 4 339 Zalina MARGHIEVA MDA 72.69 
 5 349 Martina HRASNOVA SVK 71.14 
 6 369 Amber CAMPBELL USA   69.54 
 7 307 Sultana FRIZELL CAN  67.42 
 8 337 KANG Na-ru KOR       63.80 
 9 309 LIU Tingting CHN     63.66 
10 338 PARK Hee-seon KOR    59.20 

Men Long Jump
 1 131 Ignisious GAISAH GHA  7.99 
 2 176 Elvijs MISANS LAT     7.96 
 3 204 George KITCHENS USA   7.92 
 4 203 Jeremy HICKS USA      7.88 
 5 159 KIM Deok-hyeon KOR    7.87 
 6 181 Zarck VISSER RSA      7.79 
 7 119 Wilfredo MARTINEZ CUB 7.72 
 8 122 Mohamed DHIFALLAH EGY 7.57 
 9 160 KIM Sang-su KOR       7.55 
10 127 Ezekiel EWULO GBR     7.34 
11 102 Robert CROWTHER AUS   7.12 

Men Shot Put
 1 202 Ryan WHITING USA       21.14 
 2 116 Dylan ARMSTRONG CAN    20.72 
 3 200 Adam NELSON USA        20.34 
 4 117 Nedzad MULABEGOVIC CRO 19.70 
 5 184 Asmir KOLASINAC SRB    19.68 
 6 201 Cory MARTIN USA        19.23 
 7 157 HWANG In-sung KOR      17.69 
 8 158 CHOI Tae-ho KOR        16.98 
   137 Odayne RICHARDS JAM      DNS 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version