RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - Oxy High Performance Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
May 18 2012, 09:36 PM | 68089 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Live Results - Oxy High Performance Meet
Oxy High Performance Meet - May 18, 2012
Occidental College, Bill Henry Track, Los Angeles, CA, US, 90041
 
Men: 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple

Women: 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulder, Tyler   OTC Elite 1:45.68 3  
2 Solomon, Duane   Saucony 1:45.86 3  
3 Lomong, Lopez   Nike 1:46.21 3  
4 Rutt, Michael   NJ-NY Track Club 1:46.24 3  
1 Renshaw, Lachlan   OTC Elite 1:46.61 1  
1 Johnson, Brandon   Unattached 1:46.61 2  
5 Ellerton, Andrew   Reebok 1:46.66 3  
2 Wheating, Andrew   OTC Elite 1:46.83 2  
2 Wieczorek, Mark   Unattached 1:47.05 1  
6 Mutekanga, Julius   Cptc-New Balance 1:47.17 3  
1 Harris, Geoff   Speed River Olym 1:47.37 4  
3 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:47.43 1  
7 Rowe, Alex   New Balance 1:47.55 3  
3 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:47.56 2  
2 Boylan-Pett, Liam   NJ-NY Track Club 1:47.71 4  
4 Novak, Rob   NYAC 1:47.74 1  
4 Emmen, Tetlo   adidas Legacy 1:48.06 2  
8 Smith, Kyle   Athletics Canada 1:48.11 3  
5 James, Jamaal   Trinidad-Tobago 1:48.22 2  
3 Smith, Christian   Unattached 1:48.25 4  
4 Solares, Pablo   Nike 1:48.29 4  
5 Everett, Tevan   NJ-NY Track Club 1:48.57 1  
5 langat, jackson   Army 1:48.70 4  
6 Hill, Brian   Baa 1:48.84 4  
7 Bayley, Tim   Greater Boston T 1:48.93 4  
6 Hicks, Kevin   S.E.T.A. 1:48.97 1  
8 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:48.99 4  
7 Joseph, Moise   Haiti 1:49.11 1  
8 Lalang, Boaz   adidas 1:49.19 1  
9 Ostapowich, Jaden   Edmonton Thunder 1:49.45 4  
6 Emrani, Dustin   NJ-NY Track Club 1:53.12 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farah, Mo   Nike 3:34.66 1  
2 Rupp, Galen   Nike 3:34.75 1  
3 Andrews, Robby   Unattached 3:34.78 1  
1 Aarrass, Jamal   France 3:34.85 3  
2 Torrence, David   Nike 3:35.41 3  
1 Brannen, Nate   Saucony 3:35.88 2  
2 Symmonds, Nick   OTC Elite 3:36.04 2  
4 Manzano, Leo   Nike 3:36.08 1  
3 See, Jeff   Saucony 3:36.11 2  
4 Heath, Garrett   Saucony 3:36.24 2  
5 Acosta, AJ   Unattached 3:36.41 1  
5 McNamara, Jordan   OTC Elite 3:36.48 2  
6 Milne, Taylor   Speed River Olym 3:37.17 2  
6 Masters, Riley   Oklahoma 3:37.19 1  
7 Webb, Alan   Nike 3:37.26 1  
8 Westhuzen, Peter Van   South Africa 3:37.45 1  
9 Batty, Miles   BYU 3:37.50 1  
3 Maldonado, Matt   Unattached 3:37.68 3  
7 Ulrey, Dorian   Nike 3:37.69 2  
8 Gauson, Kris   Unattached 3:39.08 2  
9 Robertson, Zane   New Zealand 3:39.13 2  
10 O'Hare, Christian   Tulsa 3:39.22 2  
4 Carson, Hamish   New Zealand 3:39.22 3  
5 Martinson, Geoff   Prince George (c 3:39.27 3  
10 Leer, Will   Nike 3:39.31 1  
11 Gagnon, Brian   NJ-NY Track Club 3:39.49 1  
6 Bolas, Jack   New Balance 3:39.80 3  
7 Gonzalez, Christian   NJ-NY Track Club 3:39.95 3  
12 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 3:40.11 1  
8 Roff, Jeremy   NSWIS Sydney 3:40.37 3  
9 Miller, Kyle   Nike 3:41.10 3  
1 Botezan, Raul   Oklahoma State 3:41.14 4  
2 Myers, Rob   Unattached 3:42.02 4  
3 Marpole-Bird, Justin   Unattached 3:42.04 4  
4 McNiff, Ryan   adidas 3:42.27 4  
5 Corrigan, Peter   Running Room 3:42.35 4  
6 Gowell, Chris   Team Rogue 3:42.48 4  
7 Lincoln, Matt   Unattached 3:42.51 4  
8 Terry, Darius   Unattached 3:42.65 4  
10 Boorsma, Kyle   Speed River Olym 3:42.66 3  
9 Coe, Michael   Bay Area Track C 3:42.67 4  
10 Hurysz, Jake   Unattached 3:42.89 4  
11 Williamsz, Jordy   Australia 3:43.08 3  
11 Banks, Michael   Unattached 3:43.92 2  
11 Winter, Connor   Unattached 3:44.10 4  
12 Nurme, Tiidrek   Estonia 3:44.26 4  
13 Cronin, Ian   Unattached 3:44.29 4  
14 Proudfoot, Ross   Speed River Olym 3:44.41 4  
15 Edwards, David   Unattached 3:49.03 4  
12 Mickowski, John   Unattached 3:49.07 3  
16 Brosnan, Sean   Unattached 3:49.22 4  
17 Jamieson, Carlos   Cptc-New Balance 4:01.54 4  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farah, Mo   Nike 13:12.87 1  
2 Barrios, Juan Luis   Nike 13:13.54 1  
3 Chelanga, Sam   OTC Elite 13:14.05 1  
4 Ritzenhein, Dathan   Nike 13:14.72 1  
5 Blincoe, Adrian   New Balance 13:23.73 1  
6 Fraser, Rory   Great Britain 13:27.87 1  
7 Bauhs, Scott   Mammoth TC 13:28.40 1  
8 Heath, Elliott   Unattached 13:28.65 1  
9 Bethke, Brandon   Team Michigan El 13:29.26 1  
10 Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached 13:30.33 1  
11 Dobson, Ian   OTC Elite 13:30.70 1  
12 Riley, Jacob   Unattached 13:32.82 1  
13 Okello, Tony   Santa Monica TC 13:33.19 1  
14 Cheseret, Robert   Army 13:37.02 1  
15 Braden, Forest   Unattached 13:42.14 1  
16 Houseworth, Sean   Falcon Dista 13:46.73 1  
17 Werley, Lane   Unattached 13:58.81 1  
18 Sanca, Ruben   Cape Verde 14:26.49 1  
19 Johnson, Jeremy   Brooks 14:36.27 1  
-- Tegenkamp, Matt   Nike DNF 1  
-- Boit, Josphat   Mammoth TC DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Donn   Princeton 8:19.14 2  
2 Huling, Dan   Reebok 8:20.81 2  
3 Alcorn, Kyle   Nike 8:20.86 2  
4 Jager, Evan   Nike 8:20.90 2  
5 Adams, David   Unattached 8:27.77 2  
6 Cowart, Donald   Ragged Mountain 8:30.14 2  
7 Weese, Lyle   Unattached 8:30.83 2  
8 Winter, Chris   Speed River Olym 8:31.25 2  
9 Mullett, Rob   Great Britain 8:31.62 2  
1 Tyner, Justin   Falcon Dista 8:33.98 1  
10 Nelson, Billy   New Balance 8:34.10 2  
11 Olinger, Brian   Reebok 8:35.48 2  
2 Brunsting, Matt   Speed River Olym 8:36.35 1  
3 Bor, Hillary   Kenya 8:36.44 1  
4 Maiyo, Augustus   Kenya 8:36.66 1  
5 Nipperess, James   Australia 8:37.79 1  
6 Sullivan, JT   New Balance Sili 8:38.60 1  
7 Bassett, Jared   Portland 8:38.87 1  
8 Bean, Cameron   Zap Fitness 8:38.95 1  
9 Rubira, Julian de   Unattached 8:40.21 1  
10 Ibarra, Luis   Nike 8:41.02 1  
11 Karbo, Tom   Augustana (SD) 8:41.69 1  
12 Hughes, Matt   Unattached 8:44.42 2  
12 Sallberg, Jacques   Run With Us 8:51.33 1  
13 Slattery, Steve   Unattached 8:51.70 2  
13 Heath, Kyle   US Army WCAP 8:51.92 1  
14 Brooks, Thomas   Unattached 8:53.51 1  
15 Williams, Matt   Falcon Dista 8:57.97 1  
16 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 9:16.95 1  
-- Hales, Brett   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gall, Geena   OTC Elite 2:00.44 1  
2 Schmidt, Alice   Nike 2:00.79 1  
1 Beckwith, Molly   Unattached 2:01.24 2  
2 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem   Athletics Canada 2:01.53 2  
3 Grace, Kate   NJ-NY Track Club 2:01.63 1  
3 Smith, Jessica   Valley Royals 2:01.79 2  
4 Mackie, Nachelle   BYU 2:01.84 1  
5 Bernard, Neisha   adidas 2:01.91 1  
4 Simpson, Jemma   OTC Elite 2:02.18 2  
5 Thomas, Latavia   Nike 2:02.21 2  
6 Januszewski, Laura   Brooks 2:02.49 1  
1 Palmer, Katie   BYU Track Club 2:02.77 3  
2 Cummins, Diane   Mountain West Tr 2:02.82 3  
7 Rodgers, Christina   Unattached 2:03.32 1  
6 Simpson, Jenny   New Balance 2:03.49 2  
8 Moore, Erica   Nike 2:03.55 1  
3 Praska, Bethany   Unattached 2:04.12 3  
4 McDonald, Kimarra   Tennessee AC 2:04.45 3  
5 LeBlanc, Annie   Athletics Canada 2:04.55 3  
6 Maclean, Leanna   Athletics Canada 2:04.66 3  
7 Schnell, Lindsey   Unattached 2:04.93 2  
7 Harper, Lyndsay   Unattached 2:05.02 3  
8 Charnigo, Stephanie   NJ-NY Track Club 2:06.70 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowbury, Shannon   Nike 4:05.92 2  
2 Pierce, Anna   Nike 4:06.11 2  
1 Anderson, Gabriele   Brooks 4:06.46 1  
2 Uceny, Morgan   adidas 4:06.52 1  
3 Mackey, Katie   Brooks 4:06.67 1  
3 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 4:06.96 2  
4 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 4:07.23 2  
4 Stellingwerff, Hilar   Speed River Olym 4:07.64 1  
5 Schappert, Nicole   NYAC 4:07.79 1  
5 Vaughn, Sara   Nike 4:08.34 2  
6 Wright, Phoebe   Nike 4:08.72 2  
6 Felnagle, Brie   adidas 4:08.80 1  
7 Muncan, Marina   New Balance 4:09.06 1  
7 Coburn, Emma   Unattached 4:09.42 2  
8 Maloy, Elizabeth   New Balance 4:09.64 1  
8 Infeld, Maggie   NYAC 4:09.76 2  
9 Sifuentes, Nicole   Saucony 4:09.80 2  
9 Moser, Treniere   Nike 4:10.79 1  
10 Wallace, Lea   Nike 4:12.87 1  
10 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 4:13.95 2  
1 Conley, Kim   SRA Elite 4:14.00 3  
2 Buskirk, Kate Van   Athletics Canada 4:14.13 3  
3 Tomlin, Renee   Nike 4:14.92 3  
4 Kawamoto, Julia   Athletics Canada 4:15.47 3  
5 Mortimer-Garman, Amy   Saucony 4:15.78 3  
6 Centrowitz, Lauren   New Balance 4:15.94 3  
7 Dunne, Amanda   Unattached 4:16.05 3  
8 Grunnagle, Dawn   Nike 4:16.30 3  
11 Dahl, Heidi   New Balance 4:17.06 2  
9 Lamar, Annick   NYAC 4:17.71 3  
10 Perkins, Dacia   Team Rogue 4:18.98 3  
12 Bonds, Lauren   adidas Raleigh 4:20.56 2  
11 Husser, Carmen   New Balance 4:21.36 3  
12 Hinther, Ashley   Athletics Canada 4:34.31 3  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Areson, Jackie   Nike 15:14.31 1  
2 Uhl, Lisa   Nike 15:15.22 1  
3 Kastor, Deena   Asics 15:23.51 1  
4 Costello, Liz   Tennessee AC 15:45.11 1  
5 McKay-Korir, Tarah   Athletics Canada 15:57.39 1  
6 Porter, Sarah   Zap Fitness 15:59.95 1  
7 Cook, Melissa   Unattached 16:07.01 1  
8 Gregg, Kaitlin   New Balance Sili 16:12.48 1  
9 Bersagel, Annie   New Balance Sili 16:17.07 1  
10 Rohde, Kristen   Unattached 16:18.85 1  
11 Russell, Blake   Reebok 16:25.49 1  
12 Kinney, Monica   Unattached 17:04.77 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 9:41.96 2  
2 Higginson, Ashley   Saucony 9:46.83 2  
3 Ramos, Beverly   New Balance 9:47.47 2  
4 DiCrescenzo, Delilah   Puma 9:47.50 2  
1 Cheever, Jamie   Mammoth TC 9:52.15 1  
5 Reilly, Stephanie   Ireland 9:54.55 2  
6 Aguilera, Lisa   Nike 9:54.77 2  
7 Hall, Sara   Asics 9:57.60 2  
2 Nickless, Bethany   Run Racing TC 9:59.81 1  
3 Buchanan, Dana   Speed River Olym 10:02.99 1  
4 Keller, Lois   Club Northwest 10:03.42 1  
8 Houlihan, Shayla   Brooks 10:03.95 2  
5 Goldkamp, Mary   RC Elite 10:04.03 1  
6 Crombie, Fiona   Unattached 10:04.51 1  
9 Lalonde, Genevieve   Speed River Olym 10:09.10 2  
10 Thorne, Kara   Team Rogue 10:09.43 2  
7 Callahan, Maggie   Tucson Inter 10:10.33 1  
11 Groenewoud, Chantell   Unattached 10:12.69 2  
8 Clark, Milly   Australia 10:13.73 1  
9 Willemse, Lydia   Speed River Olym 10:15.61 1  
10 Parker, Andrea   Rgf Sports 10:16.38 1  
12 Bush, Nicole   New Balance 10:19.08 2  
11 Macgregor, Meredith   Speed River Olym 10:21.08 1  
12 Petrina, Leonora   Saucony 10:25.35 1  
13 Wentz, Jacqui   Riadha 10:45.79 1  
14 Rudkin, Jane   Bowerman Athleti 10:47.99 1  
-- Bell, Rolanda   Tennessee AC DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version