RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - LSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 20 2012, 10:31 AM | 17487 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
LSSAA Track Championships
May 15, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Sarnia, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 11.77 -0.5 1  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.78 -0.5 1  
3 Lindsay, Curtis   St Christopher 12.42 -0.5 1  
4 Chappelle, Tristian   St Patrick's - S 12.53 -0.5 1  
5 Primeau, Darien   St Christopher 12.70 -0.5 1  
6 Carpenter, Brad   Lambton Central 12.78 -0.5 1  
7 Morneault, Mikael   Northern - Sarni 12.86 -0.5 1  
8 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 12.97 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 11.76 +1.7 1  
3 Lindsay, Curtis   St Christopher 12.23 +1.7 1  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 12.24 -0.4 2  
5 Chappelle, Tristian   St Patrick's - S 12.36 +1.7 1  
7 Morneault, Mikael   Northern - Sarni 12.54 +1.7 1  
8 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 12.65 +1.7 1  
4 Primeau, Darien   St Christopher 12.66 -0.4 2  
6 Carpenter, Brad   Lambton Central 12.75 -0.4 2  
9 Bryce, Hunter   Lambton Central 12.79 -0.4 2  
10 Bryce, Ben   Lambton Central 13.10 -0.4 2  
11 Kerrigan, Ian   North Lambton 13.36 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.74 -1.6 1  
2 Carpenter, Brett   Lambton Central 12.42 -1.6 1  
3 DeMoor, Joel   St Christopher 12.64 -1.6 1  
4 DiFederico, Marco   St Christopher 12.78 -1.6 1  
5 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 12.81 -1.6 1  
6 Ingles, Steven   Alexander MacKen 13.21 -1.6 1  
7 Hill, Joel   Lambton Central 13.67 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.59w +2.7 2  
3 DeMoor, Joel   St Christopher 12.47w +2.7 2  
2 Maness, Gee   St Clair 12.59 +1.0 1  
5 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 12.82w +2.7 2  
4 DiFederico, Marco   St Christopher 12.88 +1.0 1  
7 Ingles, Steven   Alexander MacKen 12.95w +2.7 2  
6 Carpenter, Brett   Lambton Central 13.42 +1.0 1  
8 Hill, Joel   Lambton Central 13.67w +2.7 2  
9 Chalupka, Jordan   Lambton Central 14.89 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.13 +1.3 1  
2 Prong, Tyler   North Lambton 12.18 +1.3 1  
3 Cimetta, Matthew   St Christopher 12.56 +1.3 1  
4 VanEngelen, Jason   North Lambton 12.73 +1.3 1  
5 Feenstra, Travis   St Clair 12.75 +1.3 1  
6 Aitken, Chris   Lambton Central 12.99 +1.3 1  
7 Mellon, Hayden   North Lambton 13.32 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.96 -0.6 2  
3 Prong, Tyler   North Lambton 12.58 -0.6 2  
2 Cimetta, Matthew   St Christopher 12.78 +0.7 1  
4 VanEngelen, Jason   North Lambton 12.88 +0.7 1  
5 Feenstra, Travis   St Clair 12.95 -0.6 2  
7 Aitken, Chris   Lambton Central 13.07 -0.6 2  
6 Mellon, Hayden   North Lambton 13.26 +0.7 1  
8 LiWanPo, Dalton   Lambton Central 15.65 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 23.39 +1.1 1  
2 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 24.22 +1.1 1  
3 Lange, Patrick   St Christopher 24.76 +1.1 1  
4 Chappelle, Tristian   St Patrick's - S 25.02 +1.1 1  
5 Storr, Brett   St Clair 25.25 +1.1 1  
6 Primeau, Darien   St Christopher 25.35 +1.1 1  
7 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 25.49 +1.1 1  
8 McGuire, Jon   Lambton Central 25.90 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 24.41 -1.2 1  
3 Lange, Patrick   St Christopher 24.59 -1.2 1  
5 Primeau, Darien   St Christopher 25.05 -1.2 1  
7 McGuire, Jon   Lambton Central 25.39 -1.2 1  
8 Storr, Brett   St Clair 25.41 -1.2 1  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 25.44c -2.7 2  
4 Chappelle, Tristian   St Patrick's - S 25.94c -2.7 2  
6 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 26.44c -2.7 2  
9 Kerrigan, Ian   North Lambton 26.94c -2.7 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 24.42 -2.0 1  
2 DiFederico, Marco   St Christopher 25.12 -2.0 1  
3 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 25.36 -2.0 1  
4 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 25.73 -2.0 1  
5 Padayachy, Zachary   Lambton Central 26.49 -2.0 1  
6 Ingles, Steven   Alexander MacKen 26.93 -2.0 1  
7 Carpenter, Brett   Lambton Central 28.02 -2.0 1  
8 Rempel, Michai   St Christopher 28.16 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 23.95 +0.1 1  
3 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 25.76 +0.1 1  
2 DiFederico, Marco   St Christopher 26.19 -3.3 2  
5 Ingles, Steven   Alexander MacKen 26.30 +0.1 1  
4 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 26.57 -3.3 2  
7 Padayachy, Zachary   Lambton Central 26.73 +0.1 1  
8 Rempel, Michai   St Christopher 27.41 +0.1 1  
6 Carpenter, Brett   Lambton Central 28.20 -3.3 2  
9 Wallis, Michael   Lambton Central 28.41 -3.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 21.71 +1.6 1  
2 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 22.66 +1.6 1  
3 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 23.02 +1.6 1  
4 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 23.09 +1.6 1  
5 Prong, Tyler   North Lambton 23.96 +1.6 1  
6 Jackson, Donny   North Lambton 24.32 +1.6 1  
7 Fraser, Michael   St Christopher 24.42 +1.6 1  
8 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 24.67 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 23.33 -1.4 2  
1 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 23.33 -0.7 1  
3 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 23.70 -1.4 2  
5 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 24.47 -1.4 2  
4 Jackson, Donny   North Lambton 24.76 -0.7 1  
6 Fraser, Michael   St Christopher 24.82 -0.7 1  
7 Prong, Tyler   North Lambton 24.89 -1.4 2  
8 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 25.28 -1.4 2  
9 VanEngelen, Jason   North Lambton 25.65 -0.7 1  
10 Hachey, Dalton   St Christopher 26.51 -0.7 1  
11 Aitken, Chris   Lambton Central 26.75 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 55.19 1  
2 Caron, Dylan   St Clair 55.81 1  
3 Zerko, Jake   St Christopher 56.69 1  
4 Steeves, Eric   St Christopher 57.06 1  
5 Bryce, Ben   Lambton Central 57.29 1  
6 Lyle, Ryan   St Christopher 58.47 1  
7 Kerrigan, Ian   North Lambton 59.39 1  
8 Norland, Nick   St Clair 1:06.65 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 56.96 2  
2 Bakker, Ryan   North Lambton 58.06 2  
3 Teeple, Jordan   North Lambton 58.07 2  
4 DiFederico, Marco   St Christopher 58.23 2  
5 Kameka, Aaron   St Clair 58.71 2  
6 Brown, Nicholas   St Christopher 1:01.03 1  
7 Zottl, Mike   Northern - Sarni 1:02.49 1  
8 Craievich, Adam   St Christopher 1:02.65 2  
9 Getty, Tanner   North Lambton 1:08.78 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 50.07 2  
2 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 52.15 2  
3 Gray, Michael   Lambton Central 54.24 2  
4 Fraser, Michael   St Christopher 55.51 2  
5 Jeong, Paul   St Christopher 56.39 1  
6 Jackson, Donny   North Lambton 56.42 2  
7 Brown, Cormac   St Patrick's - S 56.76 2  
8 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 57.00 2  
9 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 58.25 2  
10 Hachey, Dalton   St Christopher 58.64 1  
11 VanEngelen, Jason   North Lambton 58.87 1  
12 McGuire, Sam   Lambton Central 59.49 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 2:06.01 1  
2 Black, Connor   North Lambton 2:06.74 1  
3 Caron, Dylan   St Clair 2:14.54 1  
4 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 2:14.61 1  
5 Zerko, Jake   St Christopher 2:17.12 1  
6 Haves, Andrew   Lambton Central 2:20.40 1  
7 Naylor, Sean   Northern - Sarni 2:21.89 1  
8 Steeves, Eric   St Christopher 2:23.63 1  
9 Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 2:37.47 1  
10 Donais, Curtis   Lambton Central 2:42.45 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buruma, Logan   Lambton Central 2:09.25 1  
2 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 2:13.16 1  
3 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 2:18.85 1  
4 Craievich, Adam   St Christopher 2:22.45 1  
5 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 2:27.34 1  
6 Whitbread, Tyler   St Clair 2:27.41 1  
7 Kameka, Aaron   St Clair 2:29.72 1  
8 Manktelow, Jordan   St Patrick's - S 2:32.32 1  
9 Rombouts, Dustyn   North Lambton 2:33.45 1  
10 D'Andrea, Quinn   St Christopher 2:36.42 1  
11 Getty, Tanner   North Lambton 2:39.88 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 2:03.44 1  
2 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 2:11.97 1  
3 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 2:12.34 1  
4 Jeong, Paul   St Christopher 2:18.49 1  
5 Hachey, Dalton   St Christopher 2:25.69 1  
6 Steven, Mitch   North Lambton 2:28.69 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Connor   North Lambton 4:22.03 1  
2 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 4:24.22 1  
3 Wilson, Mitch   Lambton Central 4:35.10 1  
4 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 4:39.73 1  
5 Percival, Andrew   St Clair 4:47.89 1  
6 Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 4:52.12 1  
7 Naylor, Sean   Northern - Sarni 5:07.56 1  
8 Zerko, Jake   St Christopher 5:08.36 1  
9 Flamminio, Marcus   St Patrick's - S 5:23.99 1  
10 Gould, Jed   Lambton Central 5:33.10 1  
11 Donais, Curtis   Lambton Central 5:38.98 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buruma, Logan   Lambton Central 4:36.71 1  
2 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 4:46.70 1  
3 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 4:58.41 1  
4 Craievich, Adam   St Christopher 4:59.68 1  
5 Bakker, Ryan   North Lambton 5:00.26 1  
6 Burchill, Colin   Northern - Sarni 5:03.13 1  
7 Whitbread, Tyler   St Clair 5:15.57 1  
8 Rombouts, Dustyn   North Lambton 5:21.87 1  
9 Popawala, Jainish   St Clair 5:22.63 1  
10 D'Andrea, Quinn   St Christopher 5:27.09 1  
11 Hunt, Andrew   St Christopher 5:30.37 1  
12 Getty, Tanner   North Lambton 5:42.16 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:12.47 1  
2 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 4:17.76 1  
3 Whitbread, Dylan   St Clair 4:23.58 1  
4 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 4:33.10 1  
5 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 4:37.61 1  
6 Steven, Mitch   North Lambton 5:20.19 1  
7 Bell, Josh   Lambton Central 5:31.79 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Connor   North Lambton 9:29.89 1  
2 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 9:48.99 1  
3 Dann, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 10:27.71 1  
4 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 10:30.41 1  
5 Percival, Andrew   St Clair 10:32.52 1  
6 Haves, Andrew   Lambton Central 11:45.19 1  
7 Gould, Jed   Lambton Central 12:00.89 1  
8 Flamminio, Marcus   St Patrick's - S 12:02.32 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 10:36.86 1  
2 Buruma, Logan   Lambton Central 10:57.82 1  
3 Bakker, Ryan   North Lambton 11:03.93 1  
4 Burchill, Colin   Northern - Sarni 11:06.08 1  
5 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 11:36.25 1  
6 Popawala, Jainish   St Clair 12:01.83 1  
7 D'Andrea, Quinn   St Christopher 12:35.98 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 8:49.87 1  
2 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 8:51.14 1  
3 Whitbread, Dylan   St Clair 9:32.89 1  
4 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 10:16.77 1  
5 Mellon, Spencer   Northern - Sarni 12:39.06 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 6:16.57 1  
2 Whitbread, Dylan   St Clair 6:45.17 1  
3 Percival, Andrew   St Clair 7:49.06 1  
4 Naylor, Sean   Northern - Sarni 7:53.76 1  
5 Steven, Mitch   North Lambton 8:18.09 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Storr, Brett   St Clair 14.92 1  
2 Taylor, Zach   St Christopher 15.24 1  
3 Swarath, Matt   Lambton Central 15.39 1  
4 Gordon, Sam   North Lambton 15.88 1  
5 Morneault, Mikael   Northern - Sarni 16.45 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salisbury, Shane   St Clair 15.31 1  
2 Richter, Mark   Lambton Central 16.77 1  
3 Verwegen, Jason   St Clair 19.57 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ravenhorst, Jon   Northern - Sarni 14.87 1  
2 Paisley, Michael   Lambton Central 15.22 1  
3 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 15.46 1  
4 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 15.47 1  
5 Gray, Michael   Lambton Central 15.95 1  
6 Taylor, Nathan   St Christopher 16.07 1  
7 Feenstra, Travis   St Clair 18.69 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Storr, Brett   St Clair 42.70 1  
2 Caron, Dylan   St Clair 43.19 1  
3 Taylor, Zach   St Christopher 43.20 1  
4 Wilson, Mitch   Lambton Central 43.66 1  
5 Gordon, Sam   North Lambton 45.09 1  
6 Lange, Patrick   St Christopher 47.49 1  
7 Magtanong, Isaiah   Northern - Sarni 48.71 1  
8 Morneault, Mikael   Northern - Sarni 50.15 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salisbury, Shane   St Clair 45.34 1  
2 Richter, Mark   Lambton Central 45.39 1  
3 Kameka, Aaron   St Clair 48.61 1  
4 Verwegen, Jason   St Clair 52.20 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Michael   Lambton Central 59.61 1  
2 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 59.78 1  
3 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 1:03.29 1  
4 Taylor, Nathan   St Christopher 1:06.88 1  
5 Unsworth, George   Lambton Central 1:12.11 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Christopher 46.97 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 47.89 1  
3 Relay Team   St Christopher 47.94 1  
4 Relay Team   Lambton Central 48.46 1  
5 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 49.05 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Clair 48.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Lambton Central 49.16 1  
3 Relay Team   St Christopher 49.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Lambton Central 52.44 1  
5 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 52.55 1  
6 Relay Team   St Christopher 52.76 1  
7 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 53.05 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 43.36 1  
2 Relay Team   Lambton Central 45.03 1  
3 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 46.03 1  
4 Relay Team   Lambton Central 46.84 1  
5 Relay Team   St Christopher 46.99 1  
6 Relay Team   North Lambton 47.94 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 3:30.49 2  
2 Relay Team   Lambton Central 3:42.16 2  
3 Relay Team   St Christopher 3:45.43 2  
4 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 3:52.44 1  
5 Relay Team   St Clair 3:54.09 2  
6 Relay Team   St Christopher 4:03.50 2  
7 Relay Team   St Christopher 4:09.79 1  
8 Relay Team   North Lambton 4:10.54 1  
9 Relay Team   Lambton Central 4:14.68 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellenor, Sam   St Christopher 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
2 Parete, Marco   St Clair 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
3 Duncan, Brett   Lambton Central 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
4 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 12.86m(42'2.25) 1  
5 Carpenter, Brad   Lambton Central 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
6 Steeves, Eric   St Christopher 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
7 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 10.65m(34'11.25) 1  
8 Parete, Alex   St Clair 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
9 Williams, Adam   St Clair 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
10 Wolfe, Will   Lambton Central 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Travis   Lambton Central 13.28m(43'6.75) 1  
2 Tamming, Kurtis   St Christopher 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
3 Smith, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
4 Golob, Stephen   St Christopher 10.14m(33'3) 1  
5 Manley, Dallas   Lambton Central 9.35m(30'8) 1  
6 Kaldeway, Tim   St Clair 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
7 Santavy, Boady   St Christopher 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
8 Hill, Joel   Lambton Central 6.61m(21'8) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
2 Paisley, Michael   Lambton Central 14.63m(47'11.75) 1  
3 Nahmabin, Troy   St Clair 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
4 Noll, Carter   Lambton Central 13.30m(43'7.5) 1  
5 Annett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 12.64m(41'5.5) 1  
6 Wilson, Lee   Sarnia 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
7 Karelse, Taivon   Lambton Central 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
8 Lane, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
9 Cimetta, Matthew   St Christopher 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
10 Mellon, Hayden   North Lambton 8.62m(28'3.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellenor, Sam   St Christopher 44.20m(145'0) 1  
2 Duncan, Brett   Lambton Central 39.24m(128'8.75) 1  
3 Parete, Marco   St Clair 38.75m(127'1.5) 1  
4 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 32.08m(105'2.75) 1  
5 Williams, Adam   St Clair 31.85m(104'5.75) 1  
6 MacDonald, Lauchlin   St Christopher 31.15m(102'2.25) 1  
7 Parete, Alex   St Clair 31.14m(102'1.75) 1  
8 VanKlaveren, Christian   Lambton Central 30.62m(100'5.5) 1  
9 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 27.85m(91'4.25) 1  
10 Thomson, Kyle   Lambton Central 27.59m(90'6) 1  
11 Kawamura, Bryan   Northern - Sarni 26.36m(86'5.75) 1  
12 Young, Liam   St Christopher 22.19m(72'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Travis   Lambton Central 35.73m(117'2.5) 1  
2 MacAlpine, Cameron   Lambton Central 34.07m(111'9.25) 1  
3 Patterson, Hayden   St Christopher 33.43m(109'8) 1  
4 Santavy, Boady   St Christopher 31.81m(104'4.25) 1  
5 Zottl, Mike   Northern - Sarni 31.73m(104'1) 1  
6 Mayhead, Alex   Lambton Central 30.36m(99'7.25) 1  
7 Smith, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 27.04m(88'8.5) 1  
8 Rempel, Michai   St Christopher 24.92m(81'9) 1  
9 Kaldeway, Tim   St Clair 22.61m(74'2) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 41.96m(137'7.75) 1  
2 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 36.84m(120'10.25) 1  
3 Noll, Carter   Lambton Central 36.67m(120'3.5) 1  
4 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 34.15m(112'0.25) 1  
5 Wilson, Lee   Sarnia 33.55m(110'0.75) 1  
6 Nahmabin, Troy   St Clair 32.47m(106'6.25) 1  
7 Lane, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 28.77m(94'4.5) 1  
8 Waller, Adam   St Clair 27.73m(90'11.5) 1  
9 Litt, Braden   St Clair 27.30m(89'6.75) 1  
10 Cimetta, Matthew   St Christopher 26.99m(88'6.5) 1  
11 Karelse, Taivon   Lambton Central 26.85m(88'1) 1  
12 Mellon, Hayden   North Lambton 22.87m(75'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 52.10m(170'11) 1  
2 Pavey, James   St Patrick's - S 49.15m(161'3) 1  
3 Parete, Marco   St Clair 46.56m(152'9) 1  
4 Vallee, Dan   St Patrick's - S 43.20m(141'8.75) 1  
5 McLean, Hayden   St Christopher 43.12m(141'5.5) 1  
6 Bryce, Ben   Lambton Central 42.34m(138'10.75) 1  
7 McAuley, Jay   St Patrick's - S 40.49m(132'10) 1  
8 Parete, Alex   St Clair 39.23m(128'8.25) 1  
9 Sidhu, Manraj   Northern - Sarni 36.60m(120'0.75) 1  
10 Levitt, Sam   North Lambton 36.56m(119'11.25) 1  
11 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 36.00m(118'1.25) 1  
12 Ellenor, Sam   St Christopher 35.16m(115'4.25) 1  
13 Thomson, Kyle   Lambton Central 29.91m(98'1.5) 1  
-- Carpenter, Brad   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrity, Travis   St Patrick's - S 37.41m(122'8.75) 1  
2 Carpenter, Brett   Lambton Central 37.19m(122'0) 1  
3 Manley, Dallas   Lambton Central 37.11m(121'9) 1  
4 Dabanovich, Devin   St Christopher 36.85m(120'10.75) 1  
5 Patterson, Hayden   St Christopher 35.67m(117'0.25) 1  
6 Salisbury, Shane   St Clair 34.89m(114'5.5) 1  
7 Rempel, Michai   St Christopher 32.86m(107'9.5) 1  
8 MacAlpine, Cameron   Lambton Central 31.07m(101'11) 1  
9 Kaldeway, Tim   St Clair 26.56m(87'1.5) 1  
10 Truong, Matthew   St Patrick's - S 22.65m(74'3.5) 1  
11 Smith, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 21.06m(69'1) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paisley, Michael   Lambton Central 53.13m(174'3.5) 1  
2 Helps, Steven   Lambton Central 48.30m(158'5.5) 1  
3 Jasmin, Sam   Northern - Sarni 48.12m(157'10.25) 1  
4 Litt, Braden   St Clair 43.19m(141'8.25) 1  
5 Waller, Adam   St Clair 35.08m(115'1) 1  
6 Kelly, Ben   Sarnia 34.17m(112'1.25) 1  
7 Moore, Josh   Lambton Central 32.16m(105'6) 1  
8 Fauteaux, Joe   St Patrick's - S 30.47m(99'11.5) 1  
9 Nahmabin, Troy   St Clair 29.58m(97'0.5) 1  
10 Cates, Ben   North Lambton 24.91m(81'8.5) 1  
11 Barry, Pat   St Patrick's - S 21.52m(70'7) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swarath, Matt   Lambton Central 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 VanKlaveren, Christian   Lambton Central 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Gordon, Sam   North Lambton 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 MacDonald, Lauchlin   St Christopher 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Sidhu, Manraj   Northern - Sarni 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Bryce, Hunter   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 McAuley, Jay   St Patrick's - S 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Templeton, Matt   Northern - Sarni NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Liam   St Christopher NH(--) 1  
-- Norland, Nick   St Clair NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrity, Travis   St Patrick's - S 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 DeMoor, Joel   St Christopher 1.55m(5'1) 1  
3 Whitbread, Tyler   St Clair 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 McEachern, Kyle   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 McGugan, Brett   Northern - Sarni 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Padayachy, Zachary   Lambton Central 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Kootstra, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 1.45m(4'9) 1  
7 Richter, Mark   Lambton Central 1.45m(4'9) 1  
10 Verwegen, Jason   St Clair 1.40m(4'7) 1  
9 Pitt, Matthew   St Christopher 1.40m(4'7) 1  
11 Kang, Min   St Patrick's - S 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 Tamming, Kurtis   St Christopher 1.35m(4'5) 1  
-- Truong, Matthew   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Prong, Tyler   North Lambton 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Helps, Steven   Lambton Central 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 McGuire, Sam   Lambton Central 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Slaughter, Colton   Northern - Sarni 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Goertz, Zach   Northern - Sarni 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Burns, Jawon   Northern - Sarni 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Cates, Ben   North Lambton 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Jackson, Donny   North Lambton NH(--) 1  
-- Frank, Christian   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
2 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
3 Vallee, Dan   St Patrick's - S 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Lange, Patrick   St Christopher 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
5 McGuire, Jon   Lambton Central 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Bryce, Hunter   Lambton Central 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Lyle, Ryan   St Christopher 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
8 McLean, Nic   St Patrick's - S 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
9 Levitt, Sam   North Lambton 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Norland, Nick   St Clair 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Petrocco, Scott   St Patrick's - S 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Mitch   Lambton Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Trottier, Brenden   Lambton Central 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Ingles, Steven   Alexander MacKen 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
3 Maness, Gee   St Clair 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
4 DeMoor, Joel   St Christopher 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
5 Padayachy, Zachary   Lambton Central 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
6 Kootstra, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Brown, Nicholas   St Christopher 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
9 Chalupka, Jordan   Lambton Central 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Bento, Jason   St Patrick's - S 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Kang, Min   St Patrick's - S 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, Ben   Sarnia 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Brown, Cormac   St Patrick's - S 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
3 Helps, Steven   Lambton Central 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Burns, Jawon   Northern - Sarni 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
5 Bell, Josh   Lambton Central 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
6 Fraser, Michael   St Christopher 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
7 Lang, Wallace   Lambton Central 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Cates, Ben   North Lambton 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Frank, Christian   St Patrick's - S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swarath, Matt   Lambton Central 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
2 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1  
3 Vallee, Dan   St Patrick's - S 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
4 McGuire, Jon   Lambton Central 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Zach   St Christopher 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
6 MacDonald, Lauchlin   St Christopher 9.66m(31'8.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 12.02m(39'5) nwi 1  
2 Maness, Gee   St Clair 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Mayhead, Alex   Lambton Central 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1  
4 McEachern, Kyle   Lambton Central 10.26m(33'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Patterson, Hayden   St Christopher 10.17m(33'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Tamming, Kurtis   St Christopher 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Wallis, Michael   Lambton Central 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
8 Kootstra, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Kang, Min   St Patrick's - S 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Bento, Jason   St Patrick's - S 9.56m(31'4.25) nwi 1  
11 McGugan, Brett   Northern - Sarni 9.26m(30'4.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 12.46m(40'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Huzevka, Jordan   Northern - Sarni 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Brown, Cormac   St Patrick's - S 11.70m(38'4.5) nwi 1  
4 Lang, Wallace   Lambton Central 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 1  
5 Bell, Josh   Lambton Central 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Nathan   St Christopher 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 12.99 +1.7 1  
2 Straatman, Mallory   Lambton Central 13.31 +1.7 1  
3 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 13.66 +1.7 1  
4 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 13.68 +1.7 1  
5 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 13.77 +1.7 1  
6 Tomlinson, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 14.47 +1.7 1  
7 Leong, Haily   St Christopher 14.77 +1.7 1  
8 Pettit, Kierstynn   St Christopher 15.39 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 13.12w +2.2 1  
2 Straatman, Mallory   Lambton Central 13.68 +0.5 2  
3 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 13.93w +2.2 1  
5 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 14.04w +2.2 1  
4 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 14.21 +0.5 2  
7 Tomlinson, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 14.45w +2.2 1  
6 Leong, Haily   St Christopher 15.04 +0.5 2  
8 Pettit, Kierstynn   St Christopher 15.27 +0.5 2  
9 Wise, Angela   St Christopher 15.56 +0.5 2  
10 Parker, Jordyn   North Lambton 15.58w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 13.49w +3.9 1  
2 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 13.69w +3.9 1  
3 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 14.30w +3.9 1  
4 McCormick, Cindy   Lambton Central 14.32w +3.9 1  
5 Irvine, Rachel   Lambton Central 14.61w +3.9 1  
6 Deschenes, Renee   St Christopher 15.62w +3.9 1  
7 Lewis, Shayna   Northern - Sarni 15.75w +3.9 1  
8 Ruetz, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 15.83w +3.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 13.60w +2.4 1  
2 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 13.77 +1.0 2  
3 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 14.02w +2.4 1  
4 McCormick, Cindy   Lambton Central 14.22 +1.0 2  
5 Irvine, Rachel   Lambton Central 14.79 +1.0 2  
6 Ruetz, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 15.67w +2.4 1  
7 Lewis, Shayna   Northern - Sarni 15.67 +1.0 2  
8 Deschenes, Renee   St Christopher 15.79 +1.0 2  
9 Cimetta, Jenna   St Christopher 15.84w +2.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 13.32 -1.8 1  
2 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 13.45 -1.8 1  
3 McPhail, Shauna   Lambton Central 13.59 -1.8 1  
4 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.90 -1.8 1  
5 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 13.97 -1.8 1  
6 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 14.24 -1.8 1  
7 Bisson, Ashley   St Clair 14.42 -1.8 1  
8 Winsor, Emily   St Christopher 14.51 -1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 13.09 +2.0 2  
2 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 13.14w +2.1 1  
3 McPhail, Shauna   Lambton Central 13.18w +2.1 1  
4 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.56 +2.0 2  
5 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 13.78 +2.0 2  
6 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 13.93w +2.1 1  
7 Bisson, Ashley   St Clair 14.03w +2.1 1  
8 Winsor, Emily   St Christopher 14.20w +2.1 1  
9 Campbell, Shelly   North Lambton 14.24 +2.0 2  
10 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 14.38 +2.0 2  
11 Brereton, Casey   Sarnia 14.74 +2.0 2  
12 Wieringa, Dana   Sarnia 14.86w +2.1 1  
13 Lee, Taryn   St Christopher 15.13 +2.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 28.28 +1.5 1  
2 Pettit, Kierstynn   St Christopher 28.47 +1.5 1  
3 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 28.68 +1.5 1  
4 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 29.27 +1.5 1  
5 Fairbairn, Katrina   Northern - Sarni 29.38 +1.5 1  
6 Napper, Morgan   Lambton Central 30.30 +1.5 1  
7 Callaghan, Jessica   Lambton Central 30.43 +1.5 1  
8 Parker, Jordyn   North Lambton 30.76 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 28.15w +2.3 1  
2 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 28.61 +1.6 2  
3 Pettit, Kierstynn   St Christopher 28.87 +1.6 2  
5 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 29.01 +1.6 2  
4 Fairbairn, Katrina   Northern - Sarni 29.19w +2.3 1  
6 Callaghan, Jessica   Lambton Central 29.83w +2.3 1  
7 Napper, Morgan   Lambton Central 29.96w +2.3 1  
8 Parker, Jordyn   North Lambton 30.74 +1.6 2  
9 Wise, Angela   St Christopher 31.03 +1.6 2  
10 Wonderham, Caitlin   St Clair 31.18w +2.3 1  
11 Rodenhuis, Jill   St Christopher 33.02w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 27.47 +0.1 1  
2 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 28.34 +0.1 1  
3 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 29.19 +0.1 1  
4 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 29.45 +0.1 1  
5 Shaw, Jessica   Northern - Sarni 29.46 +0.1 1  
6 McCormick, Cindy   Lambton Central 30.16 +0.1 1  
7 Tulang, Eunice   St Christopher 30.60 +0.1 1  
8 Parnham, Taylor   Lambton Central 32.33 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 27.93 -1.9 1  
2 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 28.23 +0.4 2  
3 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 28.69 +0.4 2  
5 McCormick, Cindy   Lambton Central 29.03 +0.4 2  
4 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 29.12 -1.9 1  
6 Shaw, Jessica   Northern - Sarni 30.52 -1.9 1  
7 Tulang, Eunice   St Christopher 30.71 +0.4 2  
8 Parnham, Taylor   Lambton Central 32.23 -1.9 1  
9 Debrum, Shawnee   Northern - Sarni 34.08 -1.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 25.84 -0.4 1  
2 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 26.84 -0.4 1  
3 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 26.94 -0.4 1  
4 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 27.94 -0.4 1  
5 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 28.15 -0.4 1  
6 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 28.16 -0.4 1  
7 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 28.28 -0.4 1  
8 McPhail, Shauna   Lambton Central 29.30 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 26.60 -3.2 1  
2 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 27.38 -1.7 2  
3 Laureano, Janessa   St Patrick's - S 27.72 -1.7 2  
5 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 28.15 -1.7 2  
7 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 28.32 -1.7 2  
4 McPhail, Shauna   Lambton Central 28.63 -3.2 1  
6 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 29.12 -3.2 1  
8 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 29.98 -3.2 1  
9 Bisson, Ashley   St Clair 30.45 -1.7 2  
10 Campbell, Shelly   North Lambton 31.35 -3.2 1  
11 Wieringa, Dana   Sarnia 32.18 -1.7 2  
12 Grant, Madison   Sarnia 33.25 -3.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 1:01.27 2  
2 Pettit, Kierstynn   St Christopher 1:08.03 2  
3 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 1:08.22 2  
4 Jacques, Alanna   Lambton Central 1:08.29 2  
5 Myers, Madison   North Lambton 1:10.15 2  
6 Ennett, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 1:10.43 2  
7 McCreath Fragakis, Erinn   North Lambton 1:10.50 2  
8 Leong, Haily   St Christopher 1:11.51 2  
9 Parker, Jordyn   North Lambton 1:12.03 1  
10 Napper, Morgan   Lambton Central 1:13.04 1  
11 Wise, Angela   St Christopher 1:15.44 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 1:03.97 1  
2 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 1:05.77 1  
3 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 1:05.90 1  
4 McCormick, Cindy   Lambton Central 1:08.55 1  
5 Smith, Addison   St Clair 1:11.91 1  
6 Tulang, Eunice   St Christopher 1:12.09 1  
7 McDonald, Sydney   Northern - Sarni 1:13.28 1  
8 Cimetta, Jenna   St Christopher 1:14.13 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 59.71 1  
2 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 1:03.34 1  
3 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 1:04.45 1  
4 Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni 1:06.56 1  
5 George, Jana   North Lambton 1:07.90 1  
6 McLean, Paula   Northern - Sarni 1:13.33 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 2:30.33 1  
2 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 2:31.70 1  
3 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 2:38.09 1  
4 Myers, Madison   North Lambton 2:39.83 1  
5 Smith, Carissa   Lambton Central 2:42.38 1  
6 Blondin, Loralyn   Sarnia 2:42.39 1  
7 McCreath Fragakis, Erinn   North Lambton 2:42.40 1  
8 Leonard, Alexa   Northern - Sarni 2:47.72 1  
9 Enache, Diana   St Christopher 2:51.17 1  
10 Nikel, Kirsten   Northern - Sarni 3:02.67 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 2:42.36 1  
2 Tomlinson, Madison   St Christopher 2:45.64 1  
3 Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni 2:46.01 1  
4 DeVet, Martina   St Christopher 2:46.93 1  
5 Brandon, Leslie   St Clair 2:53.47 1  
6 Milos, Jordan   St Christopher 2:58.58 1  
7 DeVlugt, Josalyn   Lambton Central 2:59.25 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 2:21.23 1  
2 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 2:22.52 1  
3 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 2:27.92 1  
4 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 2:29.72 1  
5 Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni 2:31.86 1  
6 George, Jana   North Lambton 2:33.00 1  
7 Bourassa, Chantal   St Christopher 2:45.20 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 5:09.08 1  
2 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 5:13.11 1  
3 Williams, Emily   North Lambton 5:18.41 1  
4 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 5:23.23 1  
5 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 5:29.04 1  
6 McCreath Fragakis, Erinn   North Lambton 5:35.10 1  
7 Leonard, Alexa   Northern - Sarni 5:35.72 1  
8 Enache, Diana   St Christopher 5:37.87 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Megan   North Lambton 5:28.57 1  
2 Brandon, Leslie   St Clair 5:37.16 1  
3 Tomlinson, Madison   St Christopher 5:42.43 1  
4 Mendoza, Bea   Northern - Sarni 5:43.87 1  
5 Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni 5:48.50 1  
6 DeVet, Martina   St Christopher 5:49.24 1  
7 Rankin, Jenna   Lambton Central 6:08.69 1  
8 DeVlugt, Josalyn   Lambton Central 6:17.02 1  
9 Barnes, Sophie   Lambton Central 6:29.32 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 4:59.27 1  
2 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 5:06.32 1  
3 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 5:10.51 1  
4 Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni 5:16.60 1  
5 Vermeulen, Anneri   St Christopher 5:23.24 1  
6 Bourassa, Chantal   St Christopher 5:32.98 1  
7 George, Jana   North Lambton 5:33.51 1  
8 Cornellissen, Ashley   North Lambton 5:33.53 1  
9 DuMalo, Linda   Northern - Sarni 5:41.62 1  
10 Jamieson, Jessica   Lambton Central 5:43.25 1  
11 VandenEynde, Jenna   Lambton Central 6:17.23 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 11:28.31 1  
2 Williams, Emily   North Lambton 11:31.50 1  
3 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 11:42.34 1  
4 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 11:54.13 1  
5 Stewart, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 11:54.19 1  
6 Smith, Carissa   Lambton Central 12:39.95 1  
7 Enache, Diana   St Christopher 12:52.54 1  
8 Schaefer, Emily   Northern - Sarni 13:18.16 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Megan   North Lambton 11:55.33 1  
2 Brandon, Leslie   St Clair 12:50.75 1  
3 Mendoza, Bea   Northern - Sarni 13:06.33 1  
4 Barnes, Sophie   Lambton Central 13:51.42 1  
5 Rankin, Jenna   Lambton Central 14:15.81 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 11:10.94 1  
2 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 11:11.03 1  
3 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 11:20.26 1  
4 DuMalo, Linda   Northern - Sarni 11:39.68 1  
5 Wong, Michelle   Northern - Sarni 11:44.50 1  
6 Bourassa, Chantal   St Christopher 12:04.86 1  
7 Jamieson, Jessica   Lambton Central 12:12.04 1  
8 Cornellissen, Ashley   North Lambton 12:17.46 1  
9 Vermeulen, Anneri   St Christopher 12:17.88 1  
10 Lassaline, Rachelle   Lambton Central 14:28.59 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 5:33.72 1  
2 Williams, Emily   North Lambton 5:45.00 1  
3 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 5:49.58 1  
4 Smith, Carissa   Lambton Central 6:00.82 1  
5 Schaefer, Emily   Northern - Sarni 6:35.36 1  
6 Lassaline, Rachelle   Lambton Central 7:20.73 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 12.72 1  
2 Straatman, Mallory   Lambton Central 13.06 1  
3 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 13.63 1  
4 Cecile, Sara   Lambton Central 14.39 1  
5 Ennett, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 15.26 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Emily   Lambton Central 14.05 1  
2 Fowler, Marika   Lambton Central 14.68 1  
3 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 15.13 1  
4 Francis, Paisley   Lambton Central 15.69 1  
5 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 16.45 1  
6 Tulang, Eunice   St Christopher 17.37 1  
7 Fowlie, Candace   Northern - Sarni 20.63 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 15.72 1  
2 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 16.75 1  
3 VanLeerzem, Jilleen   Lambton Central 17.07 1  
4 Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni 17.16 1  
5 Winsor, Emily   St Christopher 18.56 1  
6 Brereton, Casey   Sarnia 19.25 1  
7 Grant, Madison   Sarnia 20.11 1  
8 Mackenzie, Showlin   Sarnia 20.85 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 46.56 1  
2 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 46.86 1  
3 Straatman, Mallory   Lambton Central 49.53 1  
4 Ennett, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 52.80 1  
5 Sparham, Emily   Northern - Sarni 55.43 1  
6 Wonderham, Caitlin   St Clair 57.28 1  
7 Jacques, Alanna   Lambton Central 58.57 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 51.72 2  
2 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 52.35 2  
3 Fowler, Marika   Lambton Central 52.36 2  
4 Irvine, Rachel   Lambton Central 52.86 2  
5 Tomlinson, Madison   St Christopher 53.93 2  
6 Smith, Addison   St Clair 54.84 2  
7 Milos, Jordan   St Christopher 55.06 1  
8 Francis, Paisley   Lambton Central 56.46 1  
9 McDonald, Sydney   Northern - Sarni 57.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pecora, Marlowe   Northern - Sarni 1:08.04 1  
2 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 1:08.82 1  
3 VanLeerzem, Jilleen   Lambton Central 1:12.06 1  
4 Thomas, Holly   Northern - Sarni 1:12.24 1  
5 Bisson, Ashley   St Clair 1:17.38 1  
6 Brereton, Casey   Sarnia 1:20.60 1  
7 Grant, Madison   Sarnia 1:20.61 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lambton Central 52.42 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 53.17 1  
3 Relay Team   St Christopher 54.12 1  
4 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 57.29 1  
6 Relay Team   St Christopher 1:00.31 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lambton Central 54.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 54.95 1  
3 Relay Team   St Christopher 55.45 1  
4 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 57.97 1  
5 Relay Team   St Christopher 59.53 1  
6 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 1:01.89 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 50.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Lambton Central 52.47 1  
3 Relay Team   St Christopher 53.55 1  
4 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 55.38 1  
5 Relay Team   Sarnia 56.00 1  
6 Relay Team   St Patrick's - S 56.29 1  
7 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 57.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Christopher 4:11.78 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 4:14.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Lambton Central 4:23.95 1  
4 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 4:33.28 1  
5 Relay Team   Lambton Central 4:43.24 1  
6 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 4:44.62 1  
7 Relay Team   St Christopher 4:47.28 1  
8 Relay Team   North Lambton 4:54.76 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hummell, Caroline   St Christopher 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
2 Wilhelm, Riley   St Christopher 8.88m(29'1.5) 1  
3 Cloud, Tanesha   Northern - Sarni 8.23m(27'0) 1  
4 Brandon, Heather   St Christopher 8.21m(26'11) 1  
5 VanLeerzem, Lexine   Lambton Central 7.59m(24'10.75) 1  
6 Bolton, Jenna   Lambton Central 7.26m(23'9.75) 1  
7 Brooks, Laura   Northern - Sarni 7.05m(23'1.5) 1  
8 Holley, Briella   Northern - Sarni 6.54m(21'5.25) 1  
9 Newport, Karissa   Lambton Central 5.94m(19'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Emily   Lambton Central 8.35m(27'4.5) 1  
2 Griffiths, Kayla   St Clair 7.98m(26'2) 1  
3 Smith, Amy   St Christopher 7.68m(25'2.25) 1  
4 Brandon-Wheeler, Katie   St Patrick's - S 7.01m(22'11.75) 1  
5 Curran, Becky   St Clair 6.60m(21'7.75) 1  
6 Parnham, Taylor   Lambton Central 6.59m(21'7.25) 1  
7 O'Hara, Janessa   Lambton Central 6.13m(20'1.25) 1  
8 Plain, Corrie   Sarnia 6.13m(20'1.25) 1  
9 Plain, Carrie   Sarnia 5.47m(17'11.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colbran, Mackenzie   Northern - Sarni 10.20m(33'5.5) 1  
2 Coyle, Alex   Sarnia 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
3 Turner, Kate   Lambton Central 9.68m(31'9) 1  
4 Harkins, Lindsay   St Clair 9.26m(30'4.5) 1  
5 Sleaford, Mackenzie   Lambton Central 9.02m(29'7) 1  
6 Hansen, Helena   Lambton Central 8.68m(28'5.5) 1  
7 Neely, Rebecca   Sarnia 8.36m(27'5) 1  
8 Gabriel, Erin   St Clair 8.34m(27'4.25) 1  
9 Hanly, Lexie   St Clair 8.14m(26'8.25) 1  
10 Tedball, Emma   Northern - Sarni 7.83m(25'8.25) 1  
11 Cloud, Shania   Northern - Sarni 7.78m(25'6.25) 1  
12 Lefaive, Melanie   Sarnia 6.83m(22'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Melissa   Northern - Sarni 27.24m(89'4.25) 1  
2 Wilhelm, Riley   St Christopher 25.17m(82'6.75) 1  
3 Hummell, Caroline   St Christopher 23.88m(78'4) 1  
4 Cloud, Tanesha   Northern - Sarni 23.72m(77'9.75) 1  
5 VanLeerzem, Lexine   Lambton Central 21.73m(71'3.5) 1  
6 Bolton, Jenna   Lambton Central 19.72m(64'8.25) 1  
7 Potvin, Hayley   St Christopher 19.18m(62'11) 1  
8 Newport, Karissa   Lambton Central 16.48m(54'0.75) 1  
9 Holley, Briella   Northern - Sarni 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulcher, Jory   Lambton Central 25.96m(85'2) 1  
2 Smith, Amy   St Christopher 23.77m(77'11.75) 1  
3 Griffiths, Kayla   St Clair 19.07m(62'6.75) 1  
4 Irvine, Rachel   Lambton Central 18.42m(60'5) 1  
5 Curran, Becky   St Clair 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
6 Deschenes, Renee   St Christopher 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
7 Simpson, Whitney   Lambton Central 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coyle, Alex   Sarnia 34.49m(113'1.75) 1  
2 Colbran, Mackenzie   Northern - Sarni 27.95m(91'8.25) 1  
3 Cloud, Shania   Northern - Sarni 25.66m(84'2) 1  
4 Carpani, Veronica   St Clair 25.65m(84'1.75) 1  
5 VanLeerzem, Jilleen   Lambton Central 24.36m(79'11) 1  
6 Hanly, Lexie   St Clair 24.24m(79'6.25) 1  
7 Harkins, Lindsay   St Clair 22.64m(74'3.25) 1  
8 Tedball, Emma   Northern - Sarni 20.79m(68'2.5) 1  
9 Sleaford, Mackenzie   Lambton Central 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
10 Lefaive, Melanie   Sarnia 20.50m(67'3) 1  
11 Dimaria, Katarina   Sarnia 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
12 Muscedere, Anna   St Christopher 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
-- Turner, Kate   Lambton Central FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drope, Laura   Northern - Sarni 32.95m(108'1) 1  
2 Prinz, Olivia   St Patrick's - S 31.08m(101'11.5) 1  
3 Bolton, Jenna   Lambton Central 29.37m(96'4.25) 1  
4 Stoesser, Margaret   St Patrick's - S 27.36m(89'9) 1  
5 Potvin, Hayley   St Christopher 26.99m(88'6.5) 1  
6 Turner, MacKenzie   St Christopher 24.52m(80'5.25) 1  
7 VanLeerzem, Lexine   Lambton Central 23.95m(78'6.75) 1  
8 Brooks, Laura   Northern - Sarni 22.28m(73'1) 1  
9 Pasqual, Lilia   St Christopher 21.97m(72'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parnham, Taylor   Lambton Central 26.61m(87'3.5) 1  
2 Parsons, Brooke   St Patrick's - S 25.18m(82'7.25) 1  
3 Smith, Amy   St Christopher 24.97m(81'11) 1  
4 DeVlugt, Josalyn   Lambton Central 23.38m(76'8.25) 1  
5 Curran, Becky   St Clair 22.35m(73'3.75) 1  
6 Griffiths, Kayla   St Clair 21.54m(70'8) 1  
7 Deschenes, Renee   St Christopher 20.77m(68'1.5) 1  
8 Lester, Sam   St Patrick's - S 18.68m(61'3.25) 1  
9 Plain, Carrie   Sarnia 17.83m(58'5.75) 1  
10 Plain, Corrie   Sarnia 17.46m(57'3.25) 1  
11 Brandon-Wheeler, Katie   St Patrick's - S 17.44m(57'2.5) 1  
12 Hunt, Elizabeth   Northern - Sarni 11.18m(36'8) 1  
-- Cimetta, Jenna   St Christopher FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanly, Lexie   St Clair 37.22m(122'1.25) 1  
2 Sleaford, Mackenzie   Lambton Central 34.71m(113'10.5) 1  
3 Roberts, Abby   Northern - Sarni 30.97m(101'7.25) 1  
4 Colbran, Mackenzie   Northern - Sarni 30.80m(101'0.5) 1  
5 Henry, Jordan   St Christopher 30.67m(100'7.25) 1  
6 Larsh, Jordyn   St Clair 28.98m(95'0.75) 1  
7 Adams, Darian   Northern - Sarni 27.90m(91'6.25) 1  
8 Coyle, Alex   Sarnia 27.31m(89'7) 1  
9 Howes, Ashley   St Patrick's - S 26.10m(85'7.5) 1  
10 McPhail, Shauna   Lambton Central 22.90m(75'1.5) 1  
11 Neely, Rebecca   Sarnia 20.02m(65'8) 1  
12 Lefaive, Margaret   Sarnia 12.72m(41'8.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanDamme, Kristina   Lambton Central 1.40m(4'7) 1  
2 Dong, Yaping   Northern - Sarni 1.35m(4'5) 1  
3 Rodenhuis, Jill   St Christopher 1.25m(4'1) 1  
-- Cecile, Sara   Lambton Central NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Emily   Lambton Central 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
2 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 1.40m(4'7) 1  
3 Shaw, Jessica   Northern - Sarni 1.35m(4'5) 1  
4 Mendoza, Bea   Northern - Sarni 1.35m(4'5) 1  
5 Wammes, Lindsay   St Christopher 1.25m(4'1) 1  
-- Lester, Sam   St Patrick's - S NH(--) 1  
-- Fulcher, Jory   Lambton Central NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unsworth, Emelia   Lambton Central 1.45m(4'9) 1  
2 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 1.30m(4'3) 1  
3 Taylor, Yasmine   St Christopher 1.30m(4'3) 1  
4 Hansen, Helena   Lambton Central 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
2 Fairbairn, Katrina   Northern - Sarni 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
3 Cecile, Sara   Lambton Central 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
4 Mihalik, Lisa   Lambton Central 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
5 Blondin, Loralyn   Sarnia 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
6 Prinz, Olivia   St Patrick's - S 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Tomlinson, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Rodenhuis, Jill   St Christopher 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Stoesser, Margaret   St Patrick's - S 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
10 Leong, Haily   St Christopher 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
11 Dennis, Chantal   St Christopher 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
12 Myers, Madison   North Lambton 3.13m(10'3) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Fowler, Marika   Lambton Central 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
3 Black, Megan   North Lambton 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
4 Shaw, Jessica   Northern - Sarni 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Wammes, Lindsay   St Christopher 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Fowlie, Candace   Northern - Sarni 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Simpson, Whitney   Lambton Central 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Samantha   Lambton Central 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
10 Lewis, Shayna   Northern - Sarni 3.23m(10'7) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
3 Unsworth, Emelia   Lambton Central 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Campbell, Shelly   North Lambton 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Lefaive, Jenny   Sarnia 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Racine, Ashley   Sarnia 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Bishop, Ashlee   Northern - Sarni 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Mackenzie, Showlin   Sarnia 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
9 Roberts, Abby   Northern - Sarni 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
10 Winsor, Emily   St Christopher 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
11 Taylor, Yasmine   St Christopher 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
12 Hansen, Helena   Lambton Central 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mihalik, Lisa   Lambton Central 9.50m(31'2) nwi 1  
2 Fairbairn, Katrina   Northern - Sarni 9.38m(30'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Jacques, Alanna   Lambton Central 9.11m(29'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 8.98m(29'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Barnes, Natasha   Northern - Sarni 8.73m(28'7.5) nwi 1  
6 Blondin, Loralyn   Sarnia 8.44m(27'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Dennis, Chantal   St Christopher 8.13m(26'8) nwi 1  
8 Callaghan, Jessica   Lambton Central 8.08m(26'6) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 9.30m(30'6) nwi 1  
2 Francis, Paisley   Lambton Central 9.12m(29'11) nwi 1  
3 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 8.94m(29'3.75) nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Samantha   Lambton Central 8.90m(29'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Coy, Lauren   Northern - Sarni 8.60m(28'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Wammes, Lindsay   St Christopher 8.55m(28'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Milos, Jordan   St Christopher 8.49m(27'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Lester, Sam   St Patrick's - S 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
9 O'Hara, Janessa   Lambton Central 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 11.30m(37'0.75) nwi 1  
2 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
4 Unsworth, Emelia   Lambton Central 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
5 Mackenzie, Showlin   Sarnia 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1  
6 Wieringa, Dana   Sarnia 8.52m(27'11.25) nwi 1  
-- Bailey, Alexa   St Christopher FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lambton Central 156 2) Northern C I & V S 149 3) St. Christopher S S 134 4) St. Clair S S 56 4) North Lambton Secondary Sc 56 6) St. Patrick's 15 7) Sarnia CI & TS 1 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 191 2) Lambton Central 171 3) St. Christopher S S 138 4) North Lambton Secondary S 31 5) St. Patrick's 16 6) Sarnia CI & TS 10 7) St. Clair S S 3 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 252 2) Lambton Central 134 3) St. Christopher S S 125 4) Sarnia CI & TS 51 5) St. Clair S S 35 6) North Lambton Secondary S 25 7) St. Patrick's 19 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lambton Central 161 2) St. Christopher S S 131 3) St. Clair S S 110 4) Northern C I & V S 71 5) North Lambton Secondary Sc 45 6) St. Patrick's 25 7) Alexander MacKenzie Second 14 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Christopher S S 175 2) Northern C I & V S 124.50 3) Lambton Central 99.50 4) St. Clair S S 83 5) North Lambton Secondary Sc 44 5) St. Patrick's 44 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 237 2) Lambton Central 174 3) St. Christopher S S 81 4) St. Clair S S 55 5) North Lambton Secondary Sc 49 6) Sarnia CI & TS 20 7) St. Patrick's 17

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #lssaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version