RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18 2012, 10:33 AM | 115414 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 10.64 nwi 1 10
2 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 10.83 nwi 1 8
3 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 11.10 nwi 1 6
4 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 11.39 nwi 1 4
5 Nazareth, Alex   Lawrence Park 11.54 nwi 1 2
6 DeLazarri, David   Leaside 11.71 nwi 1 1
7 Bruchson, Okech (Lucky   Central Technica 11.84 nwi 1  
8 Andrade, Luis   Riverdale 11.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 11.63 nwi 1  
2 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.69 nwi 3  
3 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 12.03 nwi 2  
4 DeLazarri, David   Leaside 12.22 nwi 4  
5 Nazareth, Alex   Lawrence Park 12.26 nwi 4  
6 Andrade, Luis   Riverdale 12.37 nwi 4  
7 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 12.50 nwi 3  
8 Bruchson, Okech (Lucky   Central Technica 12.54 nwi 2  
9 Weininger, Lotan   Lawrence Park 12.59 nwi 1  
10 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 12.62 nwi 3  
11 Anthony, Damion   East York 12.74 nwi 3  
12 Seto, Josh   East York 12.82 nwi 1  
13 Kim, Sam   Humberside 12.85 nwi 4  
14 MacDonald, Riley   Harbord 12.98 nwi 4  
15 Ly, Randy   Riverdale 12.99 nwi 2  
16 Chan, Edward   Riverdale 13.17 nwi 3  
17 Ismail, Hamza   Riverdale 13.50 nwi 3  
18 Watson, Tosh   Harbord 13.61 nwi 1  
19 Williams, Nathan   East York 13.85 nwi 2  
20 Marcopolos, Alexande   Northern - Toron 14.60 nwi 2  
21 Baker, Hayu   Danforth 14.61 nwi 1  
-- White, Max   Riverdale NT nwi 2  
-- Walher, Graham   East York NT nwi 3  
-- Seadon, Josh   Monarch Park NT nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 10.70 nwi 1 10
2 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.07 nwi 1 8
3 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 11.46 nwi 1 6
4 Thomas-Wri, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI 11.66 nwi 1 4
5 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 11.83 nwi 1 2
6 Gibson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.04 nwi 1 1
7 Shaw, Donald   Richview CI 12.21 nwi 1  
8 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 12.50 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 11.62 nwi 4  
2 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.94 nwi 1  
3 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 12.05 nwi 2  
4 Thomas-Wri, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI 12.13 nwi 3  
5 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 12.18 nwi 4  
6 Gibson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.35 nwi 3  
7 Howard, Taylor   Richview CI 12.44 nwi 2  
8 Shaw, Donald   Richview CI 12.48 nwi 3  
9 Daley, Alex   Thistletown 12.62 nwi 2  
10 Alliman, Kaheel   West Humber 12.67 nwi 3  
11 Morrison, Joshua   Etobicoke School 12.72 nwi 1  
12 Antwi, Kofi   Runnymede 12.86 nwi 1  
13 Giannini, David   Etobicoke CI 12.87 nwi 2  
14 Layne, Uriah   Runnymede 13.03 nwi 3  
15 Clyke, Tyrell   West Humber 13.17 nwi 3  
16 Harding, Shavnon   Martingrove 13.50 nwi 1  
17 walker, Lynden   Vaughan Road Aca 13.51 nwi 4  
18 Ilmi, Idris   North Albion 13.59 nwi 1  
19 Litwin, David   Etobicoke CI 13.72 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 11.58 nwi 1 10
2 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 11.81 nwi 1 8
3 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 12.12 nwi 1 6
4 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 12.27 nwi 1 4
5 Terry, Victor   Parkdale 12.49 nwi 1 2
6 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 12.62 nwi 1 1
7 Shahid, Hamzah   Marc Garneau - T 12.87 nwi 1  
8 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 13.11 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 12.32 nwi 5  
2 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 12.65 nwi 4  
6 Terry, Victor   Parkdale 12.78 nwi 5  
7 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 12.84 nwi 5  
8 Chronis, Nicholas   East York 12.87 nwi 4  
3 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 13.37 nwi 2  
4 John, Tyrell   Northern - Toron 13.39 nwi 3  
9 Shahid, Hamzah   Marc Garneau - T 13.40 nwi 3  
10 Teves, Jorry   Western Technica 13.44 nwi 3  
11 Correia, Rhyan   Western Technica 13.57 nwi 3  
5 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 13.58 nwi 1  
12 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 13.89 nwi 4  
13 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 13.92 nwi 3  
14 Duff, Fraser   Humberside 14.20 nwi 2  
15 Garrido, Nicholas   Lawrence Park 14.29 nwi 2  
16 Wang, Alex   Northern - Toron 14.51 nwi 5  
17 Zewdu, Yared   Western Technica 14.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 10.60 nwi 1 10
2 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 11.02 nwi 1 8
3 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 11.29 nwi 1 6
4 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 11.56 nwi 1 4
5 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 11.81 nwi 1 2
6 James, Patrick   Richview CI 12.01 nwi 1 1
7 Johnson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.25 nwi 1  
8 Nguyen, Ian   York Memorial 14.63 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.46 nwi 2  
2 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 12.34 nwi 4  
5 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 12.35 nwi 2  
3 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 12.36 nwi 3  
6 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 12.56 nwi 2  
4 James, Patrick   Richview CI 12.62 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Jamal   Richview CI 12.72 nwi 3  
8 Nguyen, Ian   York Memorial 12.74 nwi 3  
9 Tran, Daniel   Weston 12.88 nwi 4  
10 Ta, Kevin   Weston 12.90 nwi 1  
11 Mealand, Jordan   Richview CI 12.95 nwi 1  
12 Tondo, Brilliant   Vaughan Road Aca 13.18 nwi 4  
13 Said, Omar   Kipling 13.36 nwi 3  
14 Nguyen, Jimmy   Vaughan Road Aca 13.42 nwi 2  
15 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 13.49 nwi 1  
16 Jauregui, Ricardo   Kipling 13.55 nwi 4  
17 Mamun, Mubashir   York Memorial 13.68 nwi 2  
18 Osman, Aaron-Michael   Richview CI 14.11 nwi 2  
19 Quach, Thompson   Weston 14.32 nwi 3  
20 Seneviratne, Vinu   Weston 14.82 nwi 1  
21 Bailey, Romando   West Humber 15.44 nwi 1  
22 Pham, Tommy   York Memorial 15.46 nwi 4  
23 Taylor, Chevon   West Humber 15.70 nwi 1  
24 Patgunarajah, Mithun   Weston 16.99 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 10.23 nwi 1 10
2 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 10.55 nwi 1 8
3 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 10.72 nwi 1 2
4 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 10.90 nwi 1 4
5 Makindipe, Dele   East York 11.08 nwi 1 6
6 Thomas, Kadeem   Central Technica 11.33 nwi 1 1
7 Weekes, Kadeem   Western Technica 11.51 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 10.96 nwi 5  
7 Thomas, Kadeem   Central Technica 11.55 nwi 5  
2 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.60 nwi 3  
2 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 11.60 nwi 2  
2 David, Tophy   Northern - Toron 11.60 nwi 1  
5 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 11.61 nwi 6  
6 Makindipe, Dele   East York 11.64 nwi 4  
8 Ross, Jovan   Lawrence Park 11.87 nwi 2  
9 Lacasse, Rashad   East York 11.89 nwi 4  
10 Weekes, Kadeem   Western Technica 12.00 nwi 6  
11 Jemil, Amir   East York 12.01 nwi 1  
12 Mathewson, Jake   Humberside 12.21 nwi 1  
13 Gungabeesoon, Jeremy   University of To 12.22 nwi 5  
14 Kwofie, Nate   Humberside 12.38 nwi 2  
15 Yang, Jeremy   Riverdale 12.39 nwi 2  
15 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 12.39 nwi 3  
15 Mikelberg, Mathew   Lawrence Park 12.39 nwi 3  
18 Patriquin, Johnathan   East York 12.41 nwi 1  
19 Lu, Derek   Humberside 12.53 nwi 6  
20 Baker, Adam   Northern - Toron 12.62 nwi 6  
21 Crooks, Jamel   Western Technica 12.66 nwi 4  
21 Vong, Kevin   Riverdale 12.66 nwi 4  
23 Johnson Mitchell, Adr   East York 12.76 nwi 6  
24 Simba, Anthony   Marc Garneau - T 12.86 nwi 4  
25 Fatel, Abdullah   Marc Garneau - T 13.16 nwi 3  
25 Edada, Allwell   Danforth 13.16 nwi 2  
27 Belzner, Nathan   Humberside 13.36 nwi 1  
28 Li, Arthur   University of To 13.51 nwi 6  
29 Hussein, Alykhan   Marc Garneau - T 13.59 nwi 3  
30 Lau, Ryan   University of To 13.76 nwi 3  
30 Hurley-Phillip, Desh   Jarvis 13.76 nwi 2  
-- BloomField, Jonathan   Northern - Toron NT nwi 4  
-- Nunno, Thomas   Parkdale NT nwi 6  
-- Ramanan, Anusan   Danforth NT nwi 3  
-- Kao, Jimmy   Riverdale NT nwi 5  
-- Lim, Justin   University of To NT nwi 2  
-- Shave, Brandon   Lawrence Park NT nwi 5  
-- Ndongo, Timo   Western Technica NT nwi 4  
-- Salmond, Deckerdo   Central Technica NT nwi 5  
-- Clarry, Andrew   Humberside NT nwi 1  
-- Blake, Jerrell   Northern - Toron NT nwi 1  
-- Adam, Nabeel   Marc Garneau - T NT nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 10.31 nwi 1 10
2 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 10.65 nwi 1 8
3 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 10.91 nwi 1 6
4 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 11.15 nwi 1 4
5 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 11.29 nwi 1 2
6 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 11.42 nwi 1 1
7 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 11.54 nwi 1  
8 Fernandez, Jonathan   Vaughan Road Aca 12.26 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.31 nwi 1  
2 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 11.32 nwi 2  
4 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 11.48 nwi 1  
3 Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown 11.87 nwi 3  
5 Jones, Jemar   Silverthorn 11.89 nwi 3  
7 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 11.90 nwi 1  
8 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 12.08 nwi 1  
9 Sterling, Johvonne   West Humber 12.12 nwi 3  
10 Thompson, Shekeil   Vaughan Road Aca 12.41 nwi 3  
6 Fernandez, Jonathan   Vaughan Road Aca 12.47 nwi 2  
11 Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca 13.16 nwi 3  
12 Bailey, Anthony   George Harvey 13.17 nwi 1  
13 Elleston, Troy   Runnymede 13.18 nwi 2  
14 Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal   West Humber 14.06 nwi 2  
15 Tunkara, Abdollahi   George Harvey 17.48 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 12.46 nwi 1 10
2 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 12.59 nwi 1 8
3 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 12.72 nwi 1 6
4 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 12.87 nwi 1 4
5 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 13.01 nwi 1 2
6 Tereshehenko, Maria   Lawrence Park 13.43 nwi 1 1
7 Ballantyne, Emily   Monarch Park 13.61 nwi 1  
8 Mar, Kendall   Malvern 13.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 12.95 nwi 4  
2 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 13.31 nwi 5  
6 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 13.43 nwi 5  
7 Ballantyne, Emily   Monarch Park 13.50 nwi 4  
3 Eng, Rachel   Malvern 13.68 nwi 3  
4 Tereshehenko, Maria   Lawrence Park 13.76 nwi 2  
5 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 13.85 nwi 1  
8 Mar, Kendall   Malvern 14.20 nwi 5  
9 Gregory, Nicole   Malvern 14.25 nwi 4  
10 Xu, Emily   North Toronto 14.35 nwi 2  
11 Taylor, Amiya   Lawrence Park 14.43 nwi 2  
12 Lush, Maddy   Malvern 14.49 nwi 1  
13 Pichette, Laura   Lawrence Park 14.63 nwi 2  
14 Morris, Sarah   Harbord 14.82 nwi 5  
15 Gayle-Allen, Onitsha   Humberside 14.88 nwi 5  
16 Russell, Connie   Northern - Toron 14.97 nwi 1  
17 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 14.98 nwi 1  
18 Kirkwood-Lazazzera,,   Malvern 15.01 nwi 3  
19 Richards, Taija   Malvern 15.13 nwi 2  
20 Bradley, Victoria   Leaside 15.14 nwi 4  
21 Morash, Lauren   Lawrence Park 15.24 nwi 1  
22 Goodnoh, Jessica   Harbord 15.82 nwi 3  
23 Power, Melissa   Riverdale 15.86 nwi 1  
24 Xiong, Lisa   Riverdale 16.47 nwi 2  
25 Twin, Sally   Riverdale 16.62 nwi 3  
-- Li, Wendy   North Toronto NT nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Sade   Kipling 12.38 nwi 1 10
2 Taylor, Shamae   West Humber 12.83 nwi 1 8
3 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 12.99 nwi 1 6
4 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 14.14 nwi 1 4
5 Bailey, Lauren   Richview CI 14.30 nwi 1 2
6 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 14.43 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Sade   Kipling 13.41 nwi 2  
2 Taylor, Shamae   West Humber 13.79 nwi 1  
3 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 14.02 nwi 1  
4 Gray, Jaelese   Thistletown 14.10 nwi 2  
5 O'Connor, Kemesha   Weston 14.37 nwi 1  
6 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 14.64 nwi 2  
7 Bailey, Lauren   Richview CI 14.78 nwi 1  
8 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 15.11 nwi 2  
9 Kusi, Sara   York Memorial 15.12 nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Chante   West Humber 15.79 nwi 1  
11 Bianca, Thompson   West Humber 16.19 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ly, Olivia   University of To 11.86 nwi 1 10
2 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 12.58 nwi 1 8
3 Nyamekye, Michelle   Marc Garneau - T 12.80 nwi 1 6
4 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 13.04 nwi 1 4
5 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 13.29 nwi 1 2
6 Hidi, Georgia   Lawrence Park 13.47 nwi 1 1
7 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 13.62 nwi 1  
8 Alexix, Kiya   Riverdale 15.13 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.04 nwi 3  
2 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 13.75 nwi 2  
7 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 13.96 nwi 2  
8 Nyamekye, Michelle   Marc Garneau - T 14.07 nwi 3  
3 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 14.15 nwi 5  
4 Hidi, Georgia   Lawrence Park 14.19 nwi 6  
9 Small, Kyanne   Marc Garneau - T 14.32 nwi 6  
5 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 14.34 nwi 1  
10 Schaeffer-Wood, Soph   Monarch Park 14.53 nwi 5  
11 Tsushima, Maddie   Humberside 14.56 nwi 2  
6 Alexix, Kiya   Riverdale 14.58 nwi 4  
12 Voong, Kelly   Riverdale 14.70 nwi 5  
13 Grudge, Tatyana   Northern - Toron 14.75 nwi 6  
14 Chen, Laura   Riverdale 14.76 nwi 1  
15 Herskind, Maja   Harbord 14.79 nwi 2  
16 Malloy, Elana   Riverdale 14.99 nwi 3  
17 Aleem, Bareera   Parkdale 15.16 nwi 4  
18 Roberts, Gabriela   Riverdale 15.19 nwi 4  
19 Cheng, Joyce   Marc Garneau - T 15.28 nwi 5  
20 Heyche, Peggy   Lawrence Park 15.48 nwi 3  
21 Lafeer, Shahla   Riverdale 15.51 nwi 5  
22 Ho, Jackie   Marc Garneau - T 15.56 nwi 5  
23 Dupere, Keanna   Western Technica 15.71 nwi 6  
24 Swearing, Shield   Humberside 15.82 nwi 4  
25 Guadagnoli, Marina   Western Technica 15.90 nwi 4  
26 Chow, Esmee   Monarch Park 15.97 nwi 3  
27 Macmillan, Megan   Humberside 16.00 nwi 1  
28 Goldfarb, Dayna   North Toronto 16.30 nwi 1  
29 Ogbonna, Nkemakolam   Northern - Toron 16.68 nwi 5  
30 Matis, Jayde   Humberside 17.10 nwi 2  
31 Saleh, Salma   Marc Garneau - T 18.70 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 13.11 nwi 1 10
2 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 13.29 nwi 1 8
3 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 13.42 nwi 1 6
4 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 13.86 nwi 1 4
5 Maripuu, Hanna   Silverthorn 14.15 nwi 1 2
6 Buckingham, Jordenna   Martingrove 14.44 nwi 1 1
7 Blair, Keshawna   Vaughan Road Aca 14.58 nwi 1  
8 Jakovic, Diana   Richview CI 14.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 13.95 nwi 1  
2 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 14.02 nwi 2  
3 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 14.36 nwi 4  
5 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 14.55 nwi 1  
6 Maripuu, Hanna   Silverthorn 14.56 nwi 2  
7 Buckingham, Jordenna   Martingrove 14.67 nwi 1  
8 Blair, Keshawna   Vaughan Road Aca 14.91 nwi 1  
9 Liu, Meagan   Vaughan Road Aca 14.97 nwi 4  
10 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 15.54 nwi 1  
4 Jakovic, Diana   Richview CI 15.73 nwi 3  
11 Daogo, Sofia   Silverthorn 16.32 nwi 3  
12 Rhee, Janice   Richview CI 16.68 nwi 2  
13 Smodis, Stephanie   Vaughan Road Aca 17.30 nwi 3  
14 Vucevic, Diana   Richview CI 17.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 12.34 nwi 1 10
2 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 12.76 nwi 1 8
3 So, Adrianna   Malvern 12.94 nwi 1 6
4 Alexander, Nisa   Western Technica 13.11 nwi 1 4
5 Tucker-McIntyre, Rom   Marc Garneau - T 13.25 nwi 1 2
6 Johnson, Tia   Harbord 13.60 nwi 1 1
7 Xiong, Lisa   Riverdale 13.77 nwi 1  
8 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 13.97 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 13.33 nwi 1  
1 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 13.33 nwi 2  
3 Alexander, Nisa   Western Technica 13.60 nwi 4  
5 Tucker-McIntyre, Rom   Marc Garneau - T 13.62 nwi 4  
6 So, Adrianna   Malvern 13.64 nwi 2  
7 Johnson, Tia   Harbord 13.84 nwi 1  
8 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 13.86 nwi 1  
9 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 14.03 nwi 2  
10 Van Herk, Sammy   Monarch Park 14.16 nwi 4  
4 Thompson, Jahlesha   Riverdale 14.31 nwi 3  
11 Lee, Rebecca   Jarvis 14.41 nwi 3  
12 Miller, Judith   Jarvis 14.57 nwi 3  
13 Boyd, Anastacia   Danforth 14.58 nwi 2  
14 Paul, Shannon   Humberside 14.88 nwi 2  
15 Nakesha, Walker   Central Technica 14.96 nwi 1  
16 Reid, Ayan   Jarvis 14.98 nwi 3  
17 Liu, Mary   Riverdale 15.23 nwi 3  
18 Yam, Lucy   Riverdale 15.27 nwi 3  
19 Lei, Mandy   Jarvis 15.29 nwi 1  
20 Viner, Shanice   Jarvis 15.85 nwi 2  
21 Clarke, Molly   Monarch Park 17.28 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 11.94 nwi 1 10
2 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 12.29 nwi 1 8
3 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 12.69 nwi 1 6
4 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 13.02 nwi 1 4
5 Baugh, Dannisha   George Harvey 13.78 nwi 1 2
6 Dukuray, Fatouma   York Memorial 13.91 nwi 1 1
7 Glover, Jacqueline   Etobicoke School 14.05 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Shante   George Harvey 14.23 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 12.78 nwi 1  
3 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 12.97 nwi 1  
5 Dukuray, Fatouma   York Memorial 13.04 nwi 1  
7 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 13.73 nwi 1  
8 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 14.08 nwi 1  
2 Baugh, Dannisha   George Harvey 14.76 nwi 2  
4 Glover, Jacqueline   Etobicoke School 15.00 nwi 2  
6 Brown, Shante   George Harvey 15.01 nwi 2  
9 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 15.37 nwi 1  
10 Hyunh, Cindy   Silverthorn 16.65 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
 
 
Switch to Full Version