RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18 2012, 10:33 AM | 110705 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1 6
4 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1 4
5 Galtsen, Dorjee   Parkdale 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1 2
6 Coney, Jack   Monarch Park 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1 1
7 Quan, Mathew   Lawrence Park 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Weininger, Lotan   Lawrence Park 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
9 Fulford, Evan   Northern - Toron 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
10 Scinocca, Will   Monarch Park 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
-- Sihvonen-Morgan, Mal   Leaside FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Nicholas   Lakeshore CI - T 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1 10
2 Aidoo, Michael   West Humber 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1 7
2 Akindele, Femi   North Albion 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1 7
4 Kalati, Ziyad   Vaughan Road Aca 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1 4
5 Layne, Uriah   Runnymede 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1 2
6 Whibbs, Aidan   Richview CI 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 1
7 Kane, Matthew   Silverthorn 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Dixon, Justin   West Humber 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Khatib, Abdulwahab   Runnymede 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Antwi, Kofi   Runnymede 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simpson, Khoseem   Eastern Commerce 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1 10
2 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1 8
3 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1 6
4 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1 4
5 Walsh, David   Humberside 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1 2
6 McGregor, John Dougl   Leaside 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1 1
7 Atieh, Elie   Jarvis 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Goudsaard, Andrew   Danforth 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
9 Lugassy, Rafael   Forest Hill - To 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Simpson, Roshaun   Eastern Commerce 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Dubrovsky, Vlad   Forest Hill - To 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
-- Arikugathasan, Prasad   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grayer, Spencer   Parkdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Terry, Victor   Parkdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Garrido, Nicholas   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Diaz Sesto, Alejandr   Harbord ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Boppana, Ujwal   University of To ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Christian, Richard   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Terrence   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Donaldson, Jacob   York Memorial 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Budeng, Jeff   York Memorial 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1 6
4 Kennedy, Joshua   Richview CI 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1 4
5 Skanes, Collin   York Memorial 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1 2
6 Nguyen, Ian   York Memorial 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1 1
7 Tran, Daniel   Weston 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Munroe, Malique   Etobicoke CI 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Swan, Jeremy   Silverthorn 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Seneviratne, Vinu   Weston 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1 10
2 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1 7
2 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1 7
4 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1 4
5 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1 2
6 Gungabeesoon, Jeremy   University of To 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1 1
7 Aduesi, Ernest   Central Technica 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Charleus, Mendel   Monarch Park 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Nykorchuk, Johathan   East York 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
10 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Coman, Kevin   East York 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Lacasse, Rashad   East York 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Bakolias-Cummings, Ra   East York 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
15 Osorio Gamiz, Franci   Western Technica 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
16 Ndongo, Timo   Western Technica 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
17 Mathies, Max   Malvern 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
-- Jiang, Feng Kai   Riverdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rilan, John   Western Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sage, Sebastian   Monarch Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Seifert, Neil   Rosedale Heights ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kwofie, Nate   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Allert, Tyrell   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Salmond, Deckerdo   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pepito, Moises   Central Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nelson, Nathaniel   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tynes, Jordan   Eastern Commerce ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harriott, Andre   Vaughan Road Aca 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1 10
2 Bartholomew, Anthony   Weston 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1 8
2 Vaca, Julian   Richview CI 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
4 Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1 6
5 Thompson, Shekeil   Vaughan Road Aca 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1 4
6 Plewes, Ethan   Etobicoke CI 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1 2
7 Haughton, Jabri   Vaughan Road Aca 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 1
8 Souralaysack, Simon   Vaughan Road Aca 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal   West Humber 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1 10
2 Munro, Godlyn   Western Technica 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1 6
4 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne   Forest Hill - To 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1 4
5 Moulton-Davis, Attip   Malvern 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Richards, Taija   Malvern 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1 1
7 Georgieva, Vanya   Leaside 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
8 Griffin, Sarah   Riverdale 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
-- Panton, Marissa   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Neskovich, Olivera   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sampson, Alex   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Zhang, Emily   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Tangtakane, Patchari   Riverdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hadjigeorgiou, Liana   North Toronto ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thavendrarasa, Arujal   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bulzan, Natalie   Harbord ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Metcalfe, Kristin   Etobicoke School 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1 10
2 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1 8
3 Choi, Elizabeth   Martingrove 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1 6
4 Harlow, Lorian   York Memorial 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1 4
5 Feher, Ivana   Richview CI 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1 1.50
5 Marczak, Lindsay   Etobicoke CI 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1 1.50
7 Ngwe, Larissa   Runnymede 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Kate   Eastern Commerce 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1 10
2 McCluskie, Kaitlyn   Humberside 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1 8
3 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1 6
4 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1 4
5 Yu, Iris   Riverdale 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1 2
6 Hall, Alexa   North Toronto 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1 1
7 Barnett, Lauren   Lawrence Park 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Aleem, Bareera   Parkdale 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Chen, Alice   Harbord 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Pterovic, Paula   Parkdale 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
11 Azaria, Hannah   Humberside 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
-- Hu, Limay   Danforth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grudge, Tatyana   Northern - Toron ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kocaqi, Etri   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Anguelov, Yvonne   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Czajkowska, Maria   Humberside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Heyche, Peggy   Lawrence Park ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Achilles, Michelle   Martingrove 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1 8
3 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1 6
4 Maripuu, Hanna   Silverthorn 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1 4
5 Griffith-Gr, Shaylah   Thistletown 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Eagar, Elise   York Memorial 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1 1
7 Taylor, Mellika   Runnymede 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Cristovao, Candice   Etobicoke CI 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
9 Misic, Olga   Richview CI 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
10 Fernande, Jacqueline   Vaughan Road Aca 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Daogo, Sofia   Silverthorn 3.10m(10'2) nwi 1  
12 Buckingham, Jordenna   Martingrove 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
13 Muir, Rovena   Martingrove 2.33m(7'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Chambers, Shante   Martingrove 1.39m(4'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 So, Adrianna   Malvern 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1 8
3 Giannopoulos, maria   Leaside 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1 6
4 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 4
5 Atkinson, Christina   North Toronto 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1 2
6 Guerin, Kiev   Rosedale Heights 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1 1
7 Mardus, Michelle   Humberside 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Marshall, Kirsten   Northern - Toron 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Chowhan, Rahnuma   Riverdale 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
10 Wells, Ani   Lawrence Park 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Boyd, Anastacia   Danforth 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Jordan   Richview CI 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1 10
2 Lawrence, Kadijha   Vaughan Road Aca 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Brittania   Runnymede 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1 6
4 Schultz, Revee   Vaughan Road Aca 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1 4
5 Glover, Jacqueline   Etobicoke School 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Green, Shamese   George Harvey 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1 1
7 Tanasha, Dawkins   West Humber 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Choi, Doris   Martingrove 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Baugh, Dannisha   George Harvey 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Hyunh, Cindy   Silverthorn 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
 
 
Switch to Full Version