RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18 2012, 10:33 AM | 114964 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 52.32 3 10
2 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 55.20 3 8
3 Mulligan, Alex   Malvern 56.54 3 6
4 Shields, Sam   Lawrence Park 57.43 2 4
5 Swiderski, Max   Humberside 57.48 2 2
6 Engholm, Nils   Humberside 57.99 1 1
7 Colin, Coulson   Riverdale 59.02 1  
8 Marshall, Gordon   Northern - Toron 59.23 2  
9 Anthony, Damion   East York 1:00.82 2  
10 Jacobs, Oliver   Northern - Toron 1:00.90 2  
11 Sihvonen-Morgan, Mal   Leaside 1:01.51 3  
12 Tham, Aaron   Riverdale 1:03.43 1  
13 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 1:03.95 3  
14 Wong, Gordon   Humberside 1:05.36 1  
15 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 1:05.70 1  
16 Liu, Josh   Danforth 1:08.82 3  
17 Loparco, JP   Humberside 1:18.97 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owusu-Ansah, Jamaal   West Humber 55.88 1 10
2 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 57.33 3 8
3 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 58.45 2 6
4 Huynh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca 59.77 1 4
5 Khan, Raymond   Etobicoke School 1:00.80 3 2
6 Holowczak, Ryan   Richview CI 1:01.07 3 1
7 Moya, Adrian Bell   Silverthorn 1:04.76 2  
8 Bannerji, Retom   Etobicoke CI 1:05.92 2  
9 Khatib, Abdulwahab   Runnymede 1:06.80 1  
10 Kong, Sean   Etobicoke CI 1:07.63 2  
11 Litwin, David   Etobicoke CI 1:07.92 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tashlin Clifford, Ph   Northern - Toron 56.08 4 10
2 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 57.72 2 8
3 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 59.56 3 6
4 McGregor, John Dougl   Leaside 59.94 4 4
5 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 1:01.09 4 2
6 Shahid, Hamzah   Marc Garneau - T 1:02.32 2 1
7 McDuff, Colin   Humberside 1:02.85 3  
8 Carter Duran, Jacob   Harbord 1:02.90 4  
9 Fassil, Yaphet   Humberside 1:04.69 2  
10 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 1:05.28 2  
11 Feng, Edward   University of To 1:05.47 1  
12 Hoque, Dhaniel   Jarvis 1:05.52 4  
13 Goudsaard, Andrew   Danforth 1:06.23 3  
14 Huang, Carl   Riverdale 1:06.71 2  
15 Lugassy, Rafael   Forest Hill - To 1:08.29 3  
16 Bowen, Ethan   Western Technica 1:08.49 3  
17 O'Brien, Hayden   Monarch Park 1:10.73 3  
18 Harvey-Ridout, Frase   Monarch Park 1:11.05 3  
19 Dubrovsky, Vlad   Forest Hill - To 1:12.08 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bastos-Mitc, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 58.25 1 10
2 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 1:00.51 1 8
3 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 1:03.19 1 6
4 Aflaki, Kayvan   Silverthorn 1:03.99 1 4
5 Bailey, Romando   West Humber 1:26.61 1 2
 
Mens 400m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 53.22 2 10
2 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 54.13 1 8
3 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 55.19 5 6
4 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 55.21 1 4
5 Pineda, Juan Miguel   Western Technica 56.49 3 2
6 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 57.30 5 1
7 Heyche, Peter   Lawrence Park 57.51 3  
8 D'Sousa, Lawrence   Central Technica 58.20 5  
9 Johnson Mitchell, Adr   East York 58.70 3  
10 Paas-Lang, Christian   Monarch Park 58.96 5  
11 Aleksic, Alex   Riverdale 59.42 1  
12 Chan, Dominic   Monarch Park 59.68 4  
13 Santa Cruz, David   East York 59.99 3  
14 Kao, Jimmy   Riverdale 1:00.24 2  
15 Ullah, Kaleem   Marc Garneau - T 1:04.71 1  
16 Pepito, Moises   Central Technica 1:05.17 5  
17 Gao, Allen   Monarch Park 1:13.25 4  
18 Inigo, Aquino   Monarch Park 1:18.75 4  
 
Mens 400m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vailyer, Daniel   Martingrove 53.12 1 10
2 White, Dwayne   West Humber 56.34 2 8
3 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 56.70 2 6
4 Thoba, Zaher   Silverthorn 58.29 1 4
5 Tollis, Eric   York Memorial 1:00.62 2 2
6 Sterling, Johvonne   West Humber 1:00.94 2 1
7 Kocsis, Mark   Lakeshore CI - T 1:01.10 2  
8 Pictroushi, Dominic   North Albion 1:01.48 1  
9 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 1:01.76 1  
10 Beremad, Ismail   Etobicoke CI 1:01.98 1  
11 Tran, David   Weston 1:05.24 2  
12 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 1:06.60 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorson, Abby   North Toronto 1:04.53 3 10
2 Hall, Chloe   North Toronto 1:06.88 3 8
3 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:07.48 3 6
4 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 1:08.57 3 4
5 Lock, Emily   Monarch Park 1:09.04 2 2
6 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 1:09.10 2 1
7 Kabli, Ferdaous   Jarvis 1:14.02 3  
8 Scott, Hailey   University of To 1:17.02 1  
9 Takacs, Rachel   Danforth 1:23.58 1  
10 Skauthurajah, Nelani   Danforth 1:27.00 2  
 
Womens 400m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 1:07.02 1 10
2 Eves, Megan   Silverthorn 1:11.38 1 8
3 Anderson, Maegan   York Memorial 1:12.57 1 6
 
Womens 400m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Papaioannou, Stephan   Leaside 1:03.48 4 10
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 1:04.16 3 8
3 Smith, Amy   Leaside 1:05.61 4 6
4 Ng, Kelly   Danforth 1:07.93 3 4
5 Cotter, Emilia   Parkdale 1:08.17 3 2
6 Liu, Lucy   Leaside 1:08.63 4 1
7 Hidi, Georgia   Lawrence Park 1:08.86 4  
8 Kabli, Shaimaa   Jarvis 1:09.05 4  
9 Zelma, Caroline   Humberside 1:15.91 2  
10 Macmillan, Megan   Humberside 1:17.90 1  
11 Keflu, Saron   Marc Garneau - T 1:21.88 2  
12 Berger, Sarah   Northern - Toron 1:28.01 3  
 
Womens 400m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 1:06.68 1 10
2 Cristovao, Candice   Etobicoke CI 1:09.87 1 8
3 Abou-Khrechic, Samar   Martingrove 1:10.83 1 6
4 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 1:15.62 1 4
5 King-Lawrence, Erika   Runnymede 1:19.47 1 2
6 Taylor, Mellika   Runnymede 1:24.41 1 1
7 Morgan, Essence   Central Etobicok 1:31.98 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.87 3 10
2 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 1:00.70 2 8
3 Walmsley, Amy   Rosedale Heights 1:01.22 1 6
4 Vukovich, Rachel   Humberside 1:08.33 2 4
5 Graham, Emily   Humberside 1:09.54 2 2
6 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 1:10.37 3 1
7 Lee, Rebecca   Jarvis 1:13.13 3  
8 Marshall, Kirsten   Northern - Toron 1:19.68 2  
9 Kennedy, Alice   Humberside 1:21.35 2  
10 Rogers, Jacqueline   Humberside 1:25.29 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 1:14.93 2 10
2 Wong, Natalie   Silverthorn 1:16.51 2 8
3 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 1:17.85 2 6
4 Janke, Lauren   Runnymede 1:41.28 1 4

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
 
 
Switch to Full Version