RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TDSSAA South and West Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18 2012, 10:33 AM | 111997 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA South and West Track Championships
May 16, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 1:58.74 1 10
2 Carson, Ben   Leaside 2:01.28 1 8
3 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 2:01.31 1 6
4 Engholm, Nils   Humberside 2:17.75 1 4
5 Smith, Basil   Monarch Park 2:17.95 1 2
6 Smith, Connor   Leaside 2:30.30 1 1
7 Chan, Nathaniel   Monarch Park 2:34.99 1  
8 Lleshi, Donald   Forest Hill - To 2:37.29 1  
9 Wong, Gordon   Humberside 2:47.24 1  
10 Bhuiya, Abdul   Danforth 2:49.71 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School 2:17.43 1 10
2 Colindrez, Rosvin   Kipling 2:23.61 1 8
3 Schjerning, Tim   Etobicoke CI 2:24.00 1 6
4 Ciarmela, Max   Richview CI 2:24.97 1 4
5 Bukheit, Walid   George Harvey 2:32.42 1 2
6 Kong, Sean   Etobicoke CI 2:42.17 1 1
7 Moya, Adrian Bell   Silverthorn 2:43.46 1  
8 Kumar, Sunny   West Humber 2:45.46 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:09.62 1 10
2 Tashlin Clifford, Ph   Northern - Toron 2:09.78 1 8
3 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 2:13.38 1 6
4 Carter Duran, Jacob   Harbord 2:21.21 1 4
5 Rudder, Matt   Monarch Park 2:24.36 1 2
6 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 2:24.98 1 1
7 Hoque, Dhaniel   Jarvis 2:31.69 1  
8 Goudsaard, Andrew   Danforth 2:39.03 1  
9 Feng, Edward   University of To 2:39.10 1  
10 Polanyi-Williamson,,   Monarch Park 2:40.07 1  
11 Harvey, Jakob   Monarch Park 2:50.49 1  
12 O'Brien, Hayden   Monarch Park 2:57.80 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turino, Daniel   Martingrove 2:14.22 1 10
2 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 2:14.26 1 8
3 Bawn, Brendan   York Memorial 2:32.76 1 6
4 Tarantino, Zack   Silverthorn 2:32.77 1 4
5 Travino, Jason   Silverthorn 2:37.73 1 2
6 Paulino, Marcus   Vaughan Road Aca 2:38.25 1 1
7 Foo, Drake   Richview CI 2:38.61 1  
8 Mistry, Laya   West Humber 2:43.99 1  
-- Hart, Johnathan   North Albion DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 2:10.13 1 10
2 Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron 2:12.87 1 8
3 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 2:13.13 1 6
4 Vaucrosson, Daniel   Northern - Toron 2:13.38 1 4
5 Pineda, Juan Miguel   Western Technica 2:16.05 1 2
6 Cabal, Nicholas   Humberside 2:16.27 1 1
7 Chukwu, Kelvin   Forest Hill - To 2:17.52 1  
8 Weekes, Kadeem   Western Technica 2:21.72 1  
9 Paas-Lang, Christian   Monarch Park 2:23.43 1  
10 Mohamed, Zak   Monarch Park 2:26.47 1  
11 Park, Jason   University of To 2:26.52 1  
12 MacDonald, Sandy   Monarch Park 2:39.30 1  
13 Gao, Allen   Monarch Park 2:48.31 1  
14 Inigo, Aquino   Monarch Park 3:16.26 1  
-- Wood, David   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Scott, Adam   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Snider, Russell   Leaside NT 1  
-- Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T NT 1  
-- Kaye, Mark-Anthony   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- Banh, David   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Jackson, David   Central Technica NT 1  
-- Hanifi, Muhammad   Eastern Commerce NT 1  
-- Sgouraditis, Christo   Western Technica NT 1  
-- Allison, Dominic   Western Technica NT 1  
-- Seifert, Neil   Rosedale Heights NT 1  
-- Morris, Kasey   Eastern Commerce NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 2:02.74 1 10
2 Ganesh, Avin   Weston 2:16.47 1 8
3 Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI 2:24.50 1 6
4 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 2:27.17 1 4
5 Shariff, Faisal   West Humber 2:33.47 1 2
6 Kocsis, Mark   Lakeshore CI - T 2:34.06 1 1
7 White, Dwayne   West Humber 2:38.26 1  
8 Clarke, Alexander   West Humber 2:43.58 1  
9 Singh, Harjinderpal   West Humber 2:48.63 1  
10 Tran, David   Weston 2:49.19 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kunicyn, Cassidy   University of To 2:30.37 1 10
2 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 2:33.22 1 8
3 Tryczynska, Alicia   Humberside 2:34.50 1 6
4 Midgen, Sabina   Northern - Toron 2:35.23 1 4
5 Kita, Helena   Monarch Park 2:36.91 1 2
6 Theodorlis, Maddie   Leaside 2:42.37 1 1
7 Leishman, Emma   Malvern 2:42.86 1  
8 Lang, Emma   Malvern 2:45.35 1  
9 Henry, Jordan   Malvern 2:57.01 1  
10 Leahey, Michelle   Leaside 2:58.06 1  
11 Scott, Hailey   University of To 3:00.48 1  
12 Skauthurajah, Nelani   Danforth 3:21.69 1  
13 Takacs, Rachel   Danforth 3:23.71 1  
14 Chen, Janice   Jarvis 3:45.18 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Li, Lauren   Richview CI NT 1  
-- Eustace, Emma   Etobicoke CI NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Emma   Humberside 2:29.31 1 10
2 Hilliard, Maddy   Leaside 2:32.39 1 8
3 Plante, Ella   Marc Garneau - T 2:35.59 1 6
4 Smith, Amy   Leaside 2:39.42 1 4
5 Coyle-Asbil, Hannah   Leaside 2:43.45 1 2
6 Liu, Lucy   Leaside 2:44.32 1 1
7 Goren, Katie   Lawrence Park 2:48.39 1  
8 Lemesurier, Carey   Lawrence Park 2:49.23 1  
9 Kabli, Shaimaa   Jarvis 2:59.05 1  
10 Hunter, miranda   Parkdale 3:10.58 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI 2:26.80 1 10
2 Rose, Carter   Etobicoke CI 2:35.47 1 8
3 Abou-Khrechic, Samar   Martingrove 2:45.54 1 6
4 Krichel, Sarah   Richview CI 2:45.59 1 4
-- Donaldson, Madeleine   Etobicoke CI DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 2:19.71 1 10
2 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 2:20.36 1 8
3 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron 2:20.38 1 6
4 Walmsley, Amy   Rosedale Heights 2:20.54 1 4
5 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 2:22.09 1 2
6 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 2:22.42 1 1
7 Ho, Anthea   University of To 2:45.49 1  
8 Clarke, Emma   University of To 2:45.61 1  
9 Bergen, Julianna   Humberside 2:50.92 1  
10 Zeigler, Teresa   Lawrence Park 2:58.20 1  
11 Gordon, Maxime   Humberside 3:14.77 1  
-- Nakudha, Humaira   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Wood, Elena   Monarch Park NT 1  
-- Kyritsis, Christina   East York NT 1  
-- Sleeth, Hunter   Lawrence Park NT 1  
-- McKay, Moriah   Riverdale NT 1  
-- Erhardt, Madison   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Erhardt, Courtney   North Toronto NT 1  
-- Malile, Jona   Forest Hill - To NT 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior West Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 2:22.87 1 10
2 Zvarych, Oksana   Etobicoke CI 2:46.10 1 8
3 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 2:52.18 1 6
4 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 2:55.70 1 4
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair South Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laribi, Anna   Lawrence Park 3:25.83 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Ontrunner
Congrats to all the racers!
Does anybody know when (or if) the race videos will be posted?
 
 
Switch to Full Version