RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - TVRAA Tri-County Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 20th 2012, 12:58pm | 41042 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TVRAA Tri-County Track Championships
May 15, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Woodstock, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 12.28 nwi 1 10
2 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 12.51 nwi 1 8
3 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 12.58 nwi 1 6
4 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 12.64 nwi 1 4
5 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 12.68 nwi 1 2
6 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 12.94 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 12.16 nwi 1  
2 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 12.48 nwi 2  
3 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 12.67 nwi 2  
4 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 12.69 nwi 2  
5 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 12.71 nwi 1  
6 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 12.82 nwi 2  
7 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 13.04 nwi 1  
8 Fisher, Tristan   Glencoe 13.13 nwi 2  
9 Ryan, Jarred   Holy Cross - Str 13.23 nwi 1  
10 Gabriel, Nethaniel   Strathroy 13.24 nwi 1  
11 Brokers, Craig   St Mary's - Wood 13.34 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 12.08 nwi 2  
5 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 12.42 nwi 2  
2 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 12.50 nwi 3  
3 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 12.53 nwi 4  
6 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 12.58 nwi 4  
7 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 12.60 nwi 2  
4 Ryan, Jarred   Holy Cross - Str 12.77 nwi 1  
8 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 12.92 nwi 3  
9 Gabriel, Nethaniel   Strathroy 12.97 nwi 1  
10 Ewart, Wendel   Strathroy 13.03 nwi 2  
11 Fisher, Tristan   Glencoe 13.06 nwi 1  
12 Brokers, Craig   St Mary's - Wood 13.15 nwi 3  
13 Webster, Kyle   College Avenue 13.16 nwi 3  
14 Darlington, Thomas   Huron Park 13.33 nwi 3  
15 Lutowicz, Kevin   Strathroy 13.39 nwi 4  
16 Stage, Jeremy   Central Elgin 13.48 nwi 1  
17 Howe, Clay   Glencoe 13.64 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 12.63 nwi 1 10
2 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 12.71 nwi 1 8
3 Tottle, Jesse   Parkside CI - St 12.90 nwi 1 6
4 Ariaratnam, Jacob   Parkside CI - St 13.07 nwi 1 4
5 Franco, German   Central Elgin 13.29 nwi 1 2
6 Mallory, Josh   Central Elgin 13.43 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 12.47 nwi 2  
2 Tottle, Jesse   Parkside CI - St 12.59 nwi 3  
3 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 12.77 nwi 1  
4 Ariaratnam, Jacob   Parkside CI - St 13.00 nwi 3  
5 Mallory, Josh   Central Elgin 13.18 nwi 2  
6 Franco, German   Central Elgin 13.28 nwi 3  
7 Glew, Jaden   Lord Dorchester 13.38 nwi 1  
8 Hathaway, Dylan   Glencoe 13.39 nwi 3  
9 Lucan, Brennan   Parkside CI - St 13.65 nwi 2  
10 Hope, Mason   Parkside CI - St 13.82 nwi 1  
11 Dutt, Adam   Lord Dorchester 13.93 nwi 2  
12 Denezis, Peter   Strathroy 14.00 nwi 1  
13 Ashford, Liam   Central Elgin 14.46 nwi 2  
14 Amodeo, Lucas   Central Elgin 15.47 nwi 3  
15 Vitiello, Josh   College Avenue 15.83 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 11.65 nwi 1 10
2 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.82 nwi 1 8
3 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 11.90 nwi 1 6
4 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 12.05 nwi 1 4
5 Johnson, Bryan   Glencoe 12.24 nwi 1 2
6 Iza, David   Huron Park 12.25 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 11.63 nwi 1  
2 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.64 nwi 2  
3 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 11.88 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Bryan   Glencoe 12.10 nwi 2  
5 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 12.12 nwi 1  
6 Iza, David   Huron Park 12.15 nwi 1  
7 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 12.16 nwi 2  
8 Bossons, Greg   Strathroy 12.18 nwi 2  
9 Orosz, Steven   Central Elgin 12.30 nwi 1  
10 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 12.31 nwi 2  
11 Wells, Ryan   Huron Park 12.36 nwi 2  
12 Fitzmorris, Mitchell   Ingersoll 12.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.76 nwi 3  
2 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 11.82 nwi 5  
3 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 11.96 nwi 2  
6 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 12.03 nwi 2  
7 Iza, David   Huron Park 12.09 nwi 3  
4 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 12.14 nwi 1  
8 Wells, Ryan   Huron Park 12.16 nwi 3  
5 Johnson, Bryan   Glencoe 12.21 nwi 4  
9 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 12.31 nwi 4  
10 Orosz, Steven   Central Elgin 12.35 nwi 3  
11 Fitzmorris, Mitchell   Ingersoll 12.36 nwi 4  
12 Bossons, Greg   Strathroy 12.37 nwi 2  
13 Berkers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 12.43 nwi 4  
14 VandenDriesche, Justin   Holy Cross - Str 12.50 nwi 1  
15 Lucan, Devon   Parkside CI - St 12.57 nwi 1  
16 Day, Brandon   Parkside CI - St 12.63 nwi 5  
17 Froese, Justin   East Elgin 12.91 nwi 2  
18 MacKenzie, Michael   Woodstock 12.95 nwi 1  
19 Mitchie, Gordie   Arthur Voaden 13.04 nwi 2  
20 Twynstra, Victor   College Avenue 13.11 nwi 5  
21 Seiler, Shay   Strathroy 13.16 nwi 5  
22 Whittington, Davis   Ingersoll 13.27 nwi 4  
23 Duwyn, Nolan   St Mary's - Wood 13.41 nwi 1  
24 Verkley, Josh   Strathroy 13.52 nwi 5  
25 VanBelois, Brian   St Joseph's - St 13.72 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Langford, Chris   Huron Park 24.56 nwi 1 10
2 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 25.19 nwi 1 8
3 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 25.20 nwi 1 6
4 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 25.41 nwi 1 4
5 Gabriel, Nethaniel   Strathroy 26.04 nwi 1 2
6 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 26.33 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Langford, Chris   Huron Park 24.32 nwi 1  
2 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 24.86 nwi 2  
4 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 25.33 nwi 1  
3 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 25.51 nwi 3  
5 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 25.61 nwi 3  
5 Gabriel, Nethaniel   Strathroy 25.61 nwi 2  
7 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 25.64 nwi 3  
8 Colpaert, Craig   Holy Cross - Str 25.93 nwi 2  
9 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 26.01 nwi 1  
10 Murgas, Carlos   Parkside CI - St 26.26 nwi 2  
11 Webster, Kyle   College Avenue 26.72 nwi 3  
12 Lines, Joel   North Middlesex 27.35 nwi 3  
13 Lyons, Tanner   Holy Cross - Str 29.50 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 26.07 nwi 1 10
2 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 26.35 nwi 1 8
3 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 27.22 nwi 1 6
4 Glew, Jaden   Lord Dorchester 27.52 nwi 1 4
5 Lucan, Brennan   Parkside CI - St 27.71 nwi 1 2
6 Major, Ian   Holy Cross - Str 27.98 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 25.71 nwi 1  
2 Glew, Jaden   Lord Dorchester 27.58 nwi 3  
3 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 27.74 nwi 2  
4 Major, Ian   Holy Cross - Str 28.25 nwi 3  
5 Lucan, Brennan   Parkside CI - St 28.64 nwi 1  
6 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 28.78 nwi 1  
7 Strybosch, Curtis   Holy Cross - Str 34.82 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 23.30 nwi 1 10
2 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 24.19 nwi 1 8
3 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 24.41 nwi 1 6
4 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 24.46 nwi 1 4
5 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 24.68 nwi 1 2
6 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 28.59 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 23.22 nwi 1  
2 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 23.77 nwi 4  
5 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 23.92 nwi 4  
3 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 24.33 nwi 2  
6 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 24.50 nwi 4  
4 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 24.57 nwi 3  
7 Iza, David   Huron Park 24.64 nwi 2  
8 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 24.65 nwi 1  
8 Fitzmorris, Mitchell   Ingersoll 24.65 nwi 3  
10 Lucan, Devon   Parkside CI - St 24.74 nwi 2  
11 Wells, Ryan   Huron Park 24.75 nwi 3  
12 Berkers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 25.04 nwi 1  
13 Orosz, Steven   Central Elgin 25.07 nwi 4  
14 Silcox, Graham   Parkside CI - St 25.21 nwi 3  
15 Buckley, Steven   Huron Park 25.55 nwi 3  
16 Posliff, Chris   Holy Cross - Str 25.87 nwi 3  
17 Mitchie, Gordie   Arthur Voaden 26.15 nwi 4  
18 Moser, Andrew   Lord Dorchester 26.57 nwi 4  
19 Willemse, Bas   Strathroy 26.77 nwi 2  
20 Froese, Justin   East Elgin 26.85 nwi 1  
21 Arnott, Michael   Woodstock 27.74 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 54.34 2 10
2 Langford, Chris   Huron Park 54.64 2 8
3 Gabriel, Nethaniel   Strathroy 57.93 2 6
4 Ryan, Jarred   Holy Cross - Str 58.88 2 4
5 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 59.48 2 2
6 Vandenbroek, Ryan   Central Elgin 1:00.78 1 1
7 Wells, Zachery   Central Elgin 1:02.60 2  
8 Stage, Jeremy   Central Elgin 1:04.34 1  
9 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 1:04.52 1  
10 Mantel, Ian   East Elgin 1:14.78 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grenier, Mac   Lord Dorchester 59.04 3 10
2 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 59.21 2 8
3 Jacoletti, Dane   Parkside CI - St 1:01.53 1 6
4 Cortese, Joey   Parkside CI - St 1:02.29 2 4
5 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 1:02.39 3 2
6 Burakoff, Doug   St Joseph's - St 1:03.04 2 1
7 Zimmer, Adam   Lord Dorchester 1:03.86 3  
8 Major, Ian   Holy Cross - Str 1:05.57 3  
9 Denezis, Peter   Strathroy 1:06.73 3  
9 Baker, Jaron   Central Elgin 1:06.73 3  
11 Ross, Brad   Holy Cross - Str 1:08.24 2  
12 Miller, Branden   Parkside CI - St 1:11.50 1  
13 Strybosch, Curtis   Holy Cross - Str 1:16.45 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 51.72 3 10
2 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 53.66 4 8
3 Frampton, Andrew   Lord Dorchester 54.18 4 6
4 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 54.88 4 4
5 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 54.92 3 2
6 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 55.23 4 1
7 Kirwin, Sam   Ingersoll 55.65 4  
8 McCreery, Ian   Huron Park 56.21 3  
9 Silcox, Graham   Parkside CI - St 56.83 1  
10 Posliff, Chris   Holy Cross - Str 58.50 2  
11 Weinberger, Zach   Parkside CI - St 58.66 2  
12 Beckett, Curtis   Ingersoll 58.73 1  
13 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 59.28 4  
14 Berkers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 59.50 3  
15 Moser, Andrew   Lord Dorchester 59.98 3  
16 Willemse, Bas   Strathroy 1:00.25 3  
17 Reid, Ryan   Parkside CI - St 1:00.44 1  
18 Mitchie, Gordie   Arthur Voaden 1:01.05 1  
19 Chesney, Will   Huron Park 1:01.78 2  
20 Krzic, Blake   Holy Cross - Str 1:05.43 2  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 2:09.71 1 10
2 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 2:10.29 1 8
3 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester 2:15.40 1 6
4 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 2:17.94 1 4
5 Hiemstra, Ryan   Lord Dorchester 2:21.83 1 2
6 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 2:23.67 1 1
7 Vandenbroek, Ryan   Central Elgin 2:25.60 1  
8 Caddey, Ben   Lord Dorchester 2:28.25 1  
9 Wells, Brady   Huron Park 2:29.63 1  
10 Clark, Brandon   Central Elgin 2:32.51 1  
11 Deroo, Lucas   St Mary's - Wood 2:34.43 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Mitchell   East Elgin 2:22.68 1 10
2 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 2:23.29 1 8
3 Berkelmans, Troy   East Elgin 2:24.33 1 6
4 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 2:24.34 1 4
5 Vervoordeldonk, Jeff   Lord Dorchester 2:26.06 1 2
6 Jacoletti, Dane   Parkside CI - St 2:27.60 1 1
7 Kernohan, Bryce   Parkside CI - St 2:28.12 1  
8 Cortese, Joey   Parkside CI - St 2:28.35 1  
9 Cybulski, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 2:28.83 1  
10 Zimmer, Adam   Lord Dorchester 2:29.16 1  
11 Burakoff, Doug   St Joseph's - St 2:30.93 1  
12 Hodgins, Grant   East Elgin 2:34.64 1  
13 Buren, Seth   Holy Cross - Str 2:38.68 1  
14 Corlett, Billy   Woodstock 2:55.42 1  
-- Grenier, Mac   Lord Dorchester DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 2:02.25 1 10
2 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 2:02.87 1 8
3 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 2:04.20 1 6
4 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 2:08.81 1 4
5 McCreery, Ian   Huron Park 2:12.38 1 2
6 Frampton, Andrew   Lord Dorchester 2:13.74 1 1
7 Kirwin, Sam   Ingersoll 2:15.56 1  
8 Dockstader, Zach   East Elgin 2:19.81 1  
9 Murray, Richard   Ingersoll 2:20.28 1  
10 Blacklock, Weston   Ingersoll 2:20.72 1  
11 Locke, Kyle   Central Elgin 2:21.54 1  
12 Howard, Cody   Parkside CI - St 2:22.16 1  
13 Reid, Ryan   Parkside CI - St 2:23.49 1  
14 Vergeer, Dave   West Elgin 2:24.39 1  
15 Weinberger, Zach   Parkside CI - St 2:35.18 1  
16 McCarty, Derek   Holy Cross - Str 3:14.65 1  
-- Krzic, Blake   Holy Cross - Str DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 4:31.58 1 10
2 Norris, Taylor   Lord Dorchester 4:34.67 1 8
3 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 4:35.32 1 6
4 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester 4:46.31 1 4
5 Waldick, Reed   East Elgin 4:47.53 1 2
6 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 4:47.81 1 1
7 Caddey, Ben   Lord Dorchester 4:47.99 1  
8 Warren, Alex   East Elgin 4:58.87 1  
9 Clark, Brandon   Central Elgin 5:02.93 1  
10 Wells, Zachery   Central Elgin 5:03.60 1  
11 Bracken, Michael   East Elgin 5:17.69 1  
12 Wells, Brady   Huron Park 5:20.64 1  
13 Kinsey, Parker   North Middlesex 5:24.00 1  
14 Deroo, Lucas   St Mary's - Wood 5:28.19 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 4:52.22 1 10
2 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 4:54.13 1 8
3 Taylor, Mitchell   East Elgin 4:55.57 1 6
4 Leupen, Brahm   Parkside CI - St 4:58.78 1 4
5 Vervoordeldonk, Jeff   Lord Dorchester 4:59.56 1 2
6 Hodgins, Grant   East Elgin 5:02.87 1 1
7 Burakoff, Doug   St Joseph's - St 5:15.22 1  
8 Cybulski, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 5:18.63 1  
9 Rookes, Jack   Holy Cross - Str 5:18.92 1  
10 Sanders, Alex   Central Elgin 5:20.88 1  
11 Clark, Cole   Huron Park 5:41.53 1  
12 Corlett, Billy   Woodstock 5:41.79 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 4:11.30 1 10
2 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 4:14.10 1 8
3 Rochus, Paul   East Elgin 4:15.04 1 6
4 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 4:15.75 1 4
5 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 4:18.08 1 2
6 Foran, Sam   St Mary's - Wood 4:22.27 1 1
7 Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy 4:25.38 1  
8 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 4:33.92 1  
9 Burt, Jesse   Huron Park 4:34.15 1  
10 Kobayashi, Jordan   Glendale - Tills 4:37.61 1  
11 Bennett, Gage   St Joseph's - St 4:38.98 1  
12 McNorgan, Josh   Lord Dorchester 4:47.79 1  
13 Blacklock, Weston   Ingersoll 4:54.10 1  
14 Locke, Kyle   Central Elgin 4:55.72 1  
15 Dockstader, Zach   East Elgin 5:00.34 1  
16 Murray, Richard   Ingersoll 5:01.75 1  
17 Caddey, Chris   Lord Dorchester 5:04.84 1  
18 Vergeer, Dave   West Elgin 5:14.27 1  
19 Richards, Bryne   St Mary's - Wood 5:41.01 1  
20 Topp, Zac   Woodstock 5:43.08 1  
21 McCarty, Derek   Holy Cross - Str 6:33.30 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 9:46.80 1 10
2 Nicholson, Devin   Glendale - Tills 10:10.07 1 8
3 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 10:27.60 1 6
4 Waldick, Reed   East Elgin 10:34.87 1 4
5 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester 10:39.71 1 2
6 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 10:40.67 1 1
7 Warren, Alex   East Elgin 10:41.87 1  
8 Clark, Brandon   Central Elgin 11:14.67 1  
-- Bracken, Michael   East Elgin DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 10:44.98 1 10
2 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 10:50.66 1 8
3 Vervoordeldonk, Jeff   Lord Dorchester 10:52.99 1 6
4 Berkelmans, Troy   East Elgin 11:12.74 1 4
5 Leupen, Brahm   Parkside CI - St 11:13.47 1 2
6 Sanders, Alex   Central Elgin 11:27.75 1 1
7 Cybulski, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 11:41.80 1  
8 Rookes, Jack   Holy Cross - Str 11:52.05 1  
9 Hodgins, Grant   East Elgin 11:58.30 1  
10 Clark, Cole   Huron Park 12:07.88 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rochus, Paul   East Elgin 9:08.58 1 10
2 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 9:15.68 1 8
3 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 9:32.16 1 6
4 Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy 9:35.32 1 4
5 Foran, Sam   St Mary's - Wood 9:42.76 1 2
6 Burt, Jesse   Huron Park 9:55.24 1 1
7 Pegg, Colin   Woodstock 10:13.33 1  
8 Bennett, Gage   St Joseph's - St 10:15.41 1  
9 McNorgan, Josh   Lord Dorchester 10:19.48 1  
10 Blacklock, Weston   Ingersoll 10:25.28 1  
11 Caddey, Chris   Lord Dorchester 10:32.26 1  
12 Vergeer, Dave   West Elgin 10:54.20 1  
13 Arnott, Michael   Woodstock 11:19.59 1  
14 VanBelois, Brian   St Joseph's - St 11:21.44 1  
15 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 12:01.68 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 6:13.45 1 10
2 Pegg, Colin   Woodstock 6:47.33 1 8
3 Burt, Jesse   Huron Park 6:47.60 1 6
4 Bennett, Gage   St Joseph's - St 6:59.49 1 4
5 Nicholson, Devin   Glendale - Tills 7:01.77 1 2
6 McNorgan, Josh   Lord Dorchester 7:04.75 1 1
7 Caddey, Chris   Lord Dorchester 7:29.03 1  
8 Warren, Alex   East Elgin 7:41.88 1  
9 Berkelmans, Troy   East Elgin 7:49.70 1  
10 Smith, Trevor   Parkside CI - St 7:50.56 1  
11 Dockstader, Zach   East Elgin 7:52.65 1  
12 Wells, Zachery   Central Elgin 8:00.09 1  
13 VanBelois, Brian   St Joseph's - St 8:49.57 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lutowicz, Kevin   Strathroy 16.52 1 10
2 Lines, Joel   North Middlesex 17.55 1 8
3 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 17.75 1 6
4 Colpaert, Craig   Holy Cross - Str 18.49 1 4
5 VanHouven, Ryan   Ingersoll 20.07 1 2
6 Lyons, Tanner   Holy Cross - Str 20.20 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 17.15 1 10
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckley, Steven   Huron Park 17.41 1 10
2 Zwinkles, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 17.65 1 8
3 Vandenberk, Colton   Strathroy 18.62 1 6
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 45.56 1 10
2 Colpaert, Craig   Holy Cross - Str 48.87 1 8
3 Lines, Joel   North Middlesex 50.55 1 6
4 Brekelmans, Simon   Central Elgin 51.78 1 4
5 Lyons, Tanner   Holy Cross - Str 52.01 1 2
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 47.12 1 10
2 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 49.16 1 8
3 Kernohan, Bryce   Parkside CI - St 50.77 1 6
4 Major, Ian   Holy Cross - Str 50.95 1 4
5 Rookes, Jack   Holy Cross - Str 54.40 1 2
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 58.76 2 10
2 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 1:02.10 2 8
3 Buckley, Steven   Huron Park 1:04.14 2 6
4 Zwinkles, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 1:06.59 1 4
5 Vandenberk, Colton   Strathroy 1:07.61 2 2
6 Krzic, Blake   Holy Cross - Str 1:20.00 2 1
7 Chouinard, Jacob   St Joseph's - St 1:23.89 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Huron Park 47.99 1 10
2 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 49.67 1 8
3 Relay Team   Woodstock 50.21 1 6
4 Relay Team   North Middlesex 50.70 1 4
5 Relay Team   Strathroy 51.51 1 2
6 Relay Team   Central Elgin 54.04 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 49.90 1 10
2 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 51.34 1 8
3 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 51.75 1 6
4 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 53.22 1  
5 Relay Team   Central Elgin 54.89 1 4
-- Relay Team   East Elgin DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brulotte, Grenier,
Glew, Zimmer
  Lord Dorchester 49.01 1  
2 Major, McConnel,
Zwinlkes, VanHerpe
  Holy Cross - Str 51.12 2  
3 Tottle, Ariaratn,
Lucan, Cortese
  Parkside CI - St 52.13 1  
4 Relay Team   East Elgin 52.97 2  
5 Hope, Kernohan,
Lawence, Jacolett
  Parkside CI - St 53.06 2  
6 Mallory, Ashford,
Franco, Amodeo
  Central Elgin 53.34 1  
7 Rookes, Cybulski,
Jowett, Buren
  Holy Cross - Str 55.91 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Strathroy 45.67 1 10
2 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 46.39 1 8
3 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 47.02 1 6
4 Relay Team   Huron Park 47.07 1 4
5 Relay Team   St Joseph's - St 47.33 1  
-- Relay Team   Central Elgin DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Strathroy 45.64 3  
2 Iza, Hartig,
Wells, Buckley
  Huron Park 45.99 2  
4 Squires, Day,
Silcox, Lucan
  Parkside CI - St 46.26 3  
3 Potenza, VandenDr,
Posliff, Slegers
  Holy Cross - Str 46.29 1  
5 Freeman, Geisler,
Hodgins-, Bennett
  St Joseph's - St 46.51 3  
6 Graham, Bell,
Orosz, Vanderza
  Central Elgin 47.69 2  
7 Relay Team   East Elgin 47.71 1  
8 Deller, Dudzic,
Fisher, Johnson
  Glencoe 47.83 3  
9 Barrow, Fitzmorr,
Murray, Whitting
  Ingersoll 48.52 1  
10 Moser, Frampton,
Caddey, Littlejo
  Lord Dorchester 49.38 2  
11 Krzic, Sylva,
Zwinkles, Sheeler
  Holy Cross - Str 51.86 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Huron Park 3:42.99 4 10
2 Relay Team   Strathroy 3:44.33 4 8
3 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 3:45.61 4 6
4 Relay Team   St Joseph's - St 3:47.68 4 4
5 Relay Team   Woodstock 3:54.18 3 2
6 Relay Team   East Elgin 3:54.70 3 1
7 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 3:55.03 2  
8 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 4:06.38 2  
9 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 4:07.74 1  
10 Relay Team   St Joseph's - St 4:13.34 1  
11 Relay Team   Central Elgin 4:14.80 1  
12 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 4:16.83 4  
13 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 4:16.98 4  
14 Relay Team   Central Elgin 4:25.03 2  
15 Relay Team   East Elgin 4:26.31 3  
16 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 4:31.93 3  
17 Relay Team   East Elgin 4:43.54 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 15.62m(51'2.75) 1 10
2 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 12.56m(41'2.25) 1 8
3 Foster, Marcus   Central Elgin 11.63m(38'1.75) 1 6
4 Ryan, Jarred   Holy Cross - Str 11.14m(36'6.5) 1 4
5 Malthaner, Cam   Central Elgin 10.95m(35'11) 1 2
6 Knight, Jayden   Strathroy 10.23m(33'6.75) 1 1
7 Schmidt, Dave   Strathroy 9.97m(32'8.5) 1  
8 Fischtner, Ronny   Holy Cross - Str 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
9 Giffin, Sean   Holy Cross - Str 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 13.56m(44'5.75) 1 10
2 Jones, Andrew   North Middlesex 13.39m(43'11) 1 8
3 Hood, Spencer   Strathroy 13.09m(42'11.25) 1 6
4 Giffen, Dylan   Strathroy 11.74m(38'6) 1 4
5 Weber, Brennen   East Elgin 11.71m(38'5) 1 2
6 Johnson, Jacob   Glencoe 11.69m(38'4) 1 1
7 Lawence, Pierce   Parkside CI - St 11.00m(36'1) 1  
8 Ross, Aaron   Strathroy 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
9 Friesen, Tyler   East Elgin 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
10 Toth, Chris   Glendale - Tills 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
11 Vlasman, Keaton   North Middlesex 9.89m(32'5.25) 1  
12 Fowler, Quinn   Parkside CI - St 9.43m(30'11.25) 1  
13 Vanyolai, Alex   Lord Dorchester 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
14 Darville, Conner   Lord Dorchester 8.14m(26'8.25) 1  
15 Dutt, Adam   Lord Dorchester 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
16 MacVicar, Tyler   Parkside CI - St 6.52m(21'4.5) 1  
17 Bechard, Liam   Central Elgin 5.82m(19'1) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parsons, Joe   Ingersoll 13.18m(43'2.75) 1 10
2 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 12.59m(41'3.5) 1 8
3 Freer, Lance   Strathroy 11.63m(38'1.75) 1 6
4 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 11.28m(37'0) 1 4
5 Nguyen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 11.12m(36'5.75) 1 2
6 Thompson, Jordan   Strathroy 11.05m(36'3) 1 1
7 Kirschner, Alex   West Elgin 10.42m(34'2) 1  
8 Willemse, Bas   Strathroy 9.86m(32'4) 1  
9 Sylva, Michaelpayne   Holy Cross - Str 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
10 Lansdale, Cole   Ingersoll 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
11 Booy, Kyle   East Elgin 9.08m(29'9.25) 1  
12 Dyck, Brady   East Elgin 8.81m(28'10.75) 1  
13 Robbins, John   St Joseph's - St 8.21m(26'11) 1  
14 Silva, Brandon   Holy Cross - Str 8.14m(26'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 46.24m(151'8.25) 1 10
2 Brekelmans, Simon   Central Elgin 38.47m(126'2.5) 1 8
3 Foster, Marcus   Central Elgin 33.75m(110'8.5) 1 6
4 Campbell, Liam   Parkside CI - St 32.40m(106'3.5) 1 4
5 Malthaner, Cam   Central Elgin 32.28m(105'10.75) 1 2
6 Knight, Jayden   Strathroy 30.83m(101'1.75) 1 1
7 Buehler, Ryan   Parkside CI - St 29.76m(97'7.5) 1  
8 Patterson, Carter   Parkside CI - St 24.62m(80'9.25) 1  
9 Schmidt, Dave   Strathroy 23.72m(77'9.75) 1  
10 Fischtner, Ronny   Holy Cross - Str 22.98m(75'4.5) 1  
11 Giffin, Sean   Holy Cross - Str 22.72m(74'6.25) 1  
12 Balmain, Colton   Parkside CI - St 20.63m(67'8) 1  
13 Mantel, Ian   East Elgin 17.33m(56'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 41.74m(136'11.25) 1 10
2 Giffen, Dylan   Strathroy 35.18m(115'5) 1 8
3 Hood, Spencer   Strathroy 34.37m(112'9) 1 6
4 Weber, Brennen   East Elgin 32.51m(106'7.75) 1 4
5 Friesen, Tyler   East Elgin 31.86m(104'6.25) 1 2
6 Ross, Aaron   Strathroy 31.50m(103'4) 1 1
7 Jones, Andrew   North Middlesex 30.19m(99'0.5) 1  
8 Fowler, Quinn   Parkside CI - St 27.08m(88'10) 1  
9 Zilke, Matthew   Woodstock 23.72m(77'9.75) 1  
10 Darville, Conner   Lord Dorchester 22.86m(75'0) 1  
11 Vanyolai, Alex   Lord Dorchester 21.29m(69'10) 1  
12 Arnel, Kevin   Glendale - Tills 20.07m(65'10) 1  
13 Bechard, Liam   Central Elgin 18.62m(61'1) 1  
14 MacVicar, Tyler   Parkside CI - St 18.02m(59'1.25) 1  
-- Vlasman, Keaton   North Middlesex FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 44.52m(146'0.75) 1 10
2 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 40.46m(132'8.75) 1 8
3 Freer, Lance   Strathroy 38.08m(124'11) 1 6
4 Thompson, Jordan   Strathroy 33.39m(109'6.5) 1 4
5 Fitzmorris, Mitchell   Ingersoll 31.70m(104'0) 1 2
6 Kirschner, Alex   West Elgin 29.37m(96'4.25) 1 1
7 VandenDriesche, Justin   Holy Cross - Str 28.34m(92'11.75) 1  
8 Booy, Kyle   East Elgin 28.13m(92'3.25) 1  
9 Dyck, Brady   East Elgin 25.20m(82'8) 1  
10 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 24.91m(81'8.5) 1  
11 Topp, Zac   Woodstock 23.96m(78'7.25) 1  
12 Sylva, Michaelpayne   Holy Cross - Str 23.80m(78'1) 1  
13 Silva, Brandon   Holy Cross - Str 23.21m(76'1.75) 1  
14 Katerenchuk, Zach   West Elgin 22.17m(72'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Liam   Parkside CI - St 45.35m(148'9.25) 1 10
2 Murgas, Carlos   Parkside CI - St 37.62m(123'5) 1 8
3 Buehler, Ryan   Parkside CI - St 36.03m(118'2.5) 1 6
4 denHartog, Ryan   Strathroy 33.86m(111'1) 1 4
5 Vanderzanden, Justin   Central Elgin 33.38m(109'6) 1 2
6 Buckley, Brad   Huron Park 29.50m(96'9.25) 1 1
7 Patterson, Carter   Parkside CI - St 27.33m(89'7.75) 1  
8 Giffin, Sean   Holy Cross - Str 23.96m(78'7.25) 1  
9 Fischtner, Ronny   Holy Cross - Str 22.31m(73'2.25) 1  
10 Wells, Brady   Huron Park 21.12m(69'3.5) 1  
11 Mantel, Ian   East Elgin 19.48m(63'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 40.75m(133'8.25) 1 10
2 Darville, Conner   Lord Dorchester 35.91m(117'9.75) 1 8
3 Zilke, Matthew   Woodstock 34.20m(112'2.25) 1 6
4 Friesen, Tyler   East Elgin 32.45m(106'5.5) 1 4
5 Fowler, Quinn   Parkside CI - St 29.89m(98'0.75) 1 2
6 Zimmer, Adam   Lord Dorchester 29.06m(95'4) 1 1
7 VanOverloop, Matt   East Elgin 27.18m(89'2) 1  
8 Arnel, Kevin   Glendale - Tills 24.25m(79'6.5) 1  
9 Weber, Brennen   East Elgin 18.93m(62'1.25) 1  
10 Bechard, Liam   Central Elgin 18.85m(61'10) 1  
-- Franco, German   Central Elgin FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boersma, Dylan   Strathroy 43.64m(143'2) 1 10
2 Katerenchuk, Zach   West Elgin 41.63m(136'6.75) 1 8
3 Chesney, Will   Huron Park 40.88m(134'1.25) 1 6
4 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 38.52m(126'4.5) 1 4
5 Iza, David   Huron Park 38.39m(125'11.25) 1 2
6 Lansdale, Cole   Ingersoll 37.37m(122'7.25) 1 1
7 Lasook, Justin   East Elgin 34.04m(111'8) 1  
8 Twynstra, Victor   College Avenue 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
9 Verkley, Josh   Strathroy 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
10 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 33.25m(109'1) 1  
11 Graham, Chris   Central Elgin 32.22m(105'8.5) 1  
12 Zwinkles, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 32.12m(105'4.5) 1  
13 Evans, Corey   North Middlesex 31.41m(103'0.5) 1  
14 Sylva, Michaelpayne   Holy Cross - Str 29.27m(96'0.25) 1  
15 Dyck, Brady   East Elgin 28.20m(92'6) 1  
16 Froese, Justin   East Elgin 27.00m(88'6.75) 1  
17 Vaz, Janeiro   St Joseph's - St 26.95m(88'5) 1  
18 Chouinard, Jacob   St Joseph's - St 26.91m(88'3.25) 1  
19 Kobayashi, Jordan   Glendale - Tills 26.87m(88'1.75) 1  
20 MacKenzie, Michael   Woodstock 24.90m(81'8.25) 1  
21 Robbins, John   St Joseph's - St 20.74m(68'0.5) 1  
22 Silva, Brandon   Holy Cross - Str 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
23 Booy, Kyle   East Elgin 18.28m(59'11.5) 1  
-- Topp, Zac   Woodstock FOUL(--) 1  
-- McCarty, Derek   Holy Cross - Str FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beynen, Jeremy   Woodstock 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 10
2 Murgas, Carlos   Parkside CI - St 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Pierce, Michael   Strathroy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Darlington, Thomas   Huron Park 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
5 Vandermeer, Tyler   East Elgin 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
6 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
-- Vandenbroek, Ryan   Central Elgin NH(--) 1  
-- Kinsey, Parker   North Middlesex NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pieper, Tim   Lord Dorchester 1.58m(5'2) 1 10
2 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 1.55m(5'1) 1 8
3 VanOverloop, Matt   East Elgin 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
4 Oxley, Mackenzie   Woodstock 1.45m(4'9) 1 4
5 Masschelein, Grant   North Middlesex 1.45m(4'9) 1 2
6 Kernohan, Bryce   Parkside CI - St 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
7 MacDonald, Chris   East Elgin 1.40m(4'7) 1  
8 Vlasman, Keaton   North Middlesex 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Hope, Mason   Parkside CI - St NH(--) 1  
-- Boese, Jake   East Elgin NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanDyk, Erik   Strathroy 1.78m(5'10) 1 10
2 Beckett, Curtis   Ingersoll 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Nancekivell, Colin   Lord Dorchester 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6
4 Edmonds, Mark   Glendale - Tills 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 4
5 Evans, Corey   North Middlesex 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 2
-- Boersma, Dylan   Strathroy NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1 10
2 Beynen, Jeremy   Woodstock 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1 8
3 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 6
4 Brokers, Craig   St Mary's - Wood 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1 4
5 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1 2
6 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 1
7 Vandermeer, Tyler   East Elgin 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Howe, Clay   Glencoe 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
9 Fisher, Tristan   Glencoe 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Webster, Kyle   College Avenue 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Vanderzanden, Justin   Central Elgin 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Lutowicz, Kevin   Strathroy 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
13 Balmain, Colton   Parkside CI - St 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Bracken, Michael   East Elgin 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
15 Brekelmans, Simon   Central Elgin 3.31m(10'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oxley, Mackenzie   Woodstock 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1 10
2 Hathaway, Dylan   Glencoe 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1 8
3 Tottle, Jesse   Parkside CI - St 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1 6
4 McIntosh, Robbie   North Middlesex 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1 4
5 Grenier, Mac   Lord Dorchester 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1 2
6 Holden, Kevin   Huron Park 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1 1
7 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
8 Zilke, Matthew   Woodstock 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
9 Hope, Mason   Parkside CI - St 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
10 Boese, Jake   East Elgin 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
11 VanOverloop, Matt   East Elgin 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Jacoletti, Dane   Parkside CI - St 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Mallory, Josh   Central Elgin 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
14 MacDonald, Chris   East Elgin 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
15 Pieper, Tim   Lord Dorchester 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
16 Glew, Jaden   Lord Dorchester 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
17 Amodeo, Lucas   Central Elgin 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Strybosch, Curtis   Holy Cross - Str 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
19 Farrow, Jacob   Huron Park 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
20 Buren, Seth   Holy Cross - Str 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
21 Ashford, Liam   Central Elgin 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
22 Vitiello, Josh   College Avenue 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
23 Ross, Brad   Holy Cross - Str 3.23m(10'7) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Isaac   Strathroy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cortese, Joey   Parkside CI - St ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Carey, Logan   Strathroy 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1 8
3 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1 6
4 Edmonds, Mark   Glendale - Tills 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1 4
5 Johnson, Bryan   Glencoe 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1 2
6 Deller, Graham   Glencoe 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1 1
7 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
8 Lucan, Devon   Parkside CI - St 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Orosz, Steven   Central Elgin 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Wells, Ryan   Huron Park 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
11 Dudzic, Jonathan   Glencoe 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
12 Vanderwerf, Mike   Strathroy 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Coleman, Tyler   Strathroy 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
14 Howard, Cody   Parkside CI - St 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Seiler, Shay   Strathroy 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
16 Nancekivell, Colin   Lord Dorchester 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
17 Lasook, Justin   East Elgin 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Kirschner, Alex   West Elgin 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
19 Whittington, Davis   Ingersoll 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
20 Smith, Trevor   Parkside CI - St 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
21 Graham, Chris   Central Elgin 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
22 Robbins, John   St Joseph's - St 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
23 Suffel, Jayden   East Elgin 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brokers, Craig   St Mary's - Wood 11.85m(38'10.5) nwi 1 10
2 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1 8
3 Vandermeer, Tyler   East Elgin 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1 6
4 Buckley, Brad   Huron Park 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1 4
5 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 11.29m(37'0.25) nwi 1 2
6 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 11.01m(36'1.25) nwi 1 1
7 Howe, Clay   Glencoe 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
8 Pierce, Michael   Strathroy 10.28m(33'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hathaway, Dylan   Glencoe 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1 10
2 Holden, Kevin   Huron Park 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Jacob   Glencoe 10.91m(35'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Oxley, Mackenzie   Woodstock 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 1 4
5 Mallory, Josh   Central Elgin 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1 2
6 Boese, Jake   East Elgin 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1 1
7 Vanyolai, Alex   Lord Dorchester 9.60m(31'5.75) nwi 1  
8 MacDonald, Chris   East Elgin 9.26m(30'4.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 13.82m(45'4) nwi 1 10
2 Edmonds, Mark   Glendale - Tills 12.09m(39'7.75) nwi 1 8
3 Deller, Graham   Glencoe 11.79m(38'8) nwi 1 6
4 Maurer, Kevin   Strathroy 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1 4
5 Vandenberg, Dallas   Woodstock 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1 2
6 Coleman, Tyler   Strathroy 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 1 1
7 Lasook, Justin   East Elgin 10.97m(35'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Dudzic, Jonathan   Glencoe 10.41m(34'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Carey, Logan   Strathroy 9.80m(32'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Suffel, Jayden   East Elgin 8.25m(27'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckley, Brad   Huron Park 2.85m(9'4) 1 10
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Kevin   Huron Park 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 10
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nancekivell, Colin   Lord Dorchester 2.85m(9'4) 1 10
2 Chesney, Will   Huron Park 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 8
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson-Walker, Madison   Lord Dorchester 20.92 nwi 1 10
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 13.56 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.66 nwi 1 8
3 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 13.97 nwi 1 6
4 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 14.01 nwi 1 4
5 Iza, Amber   Huron Park 14.45 nwi 1 2
6 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 14.50 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 13.24 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.65 nwi 1  
3 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 13.78 nwi 2  
4 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 14.09 nwi 1  
5 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 14.31 nwi 2  
6 Iza, Amber   Huron Park 14.54 nwi 1  
7 Bridge, Chelsea   Strathroy 14.81 nwi 1  
8 Murray, Emmalee   St Joseph's - St 14.93 nwi 1  
9 VanKesel, Megan   Holy Cross - Str 14.98 nwi 2  
10 Gilvesy, Jennifer   Glendale - Tills 15.27 nwi 1  
11 Arts, Jennifer   Ingersoll 15.36 nwi 2  
12 Bamber, Robin   Huron Park 15.59 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 13.17 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.45 nwi 1  
5 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 13.65 nwi 1  
3 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 14.14 nwi 3  
3 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 14.14 nwi 4  
6 Iza, Amber   Huron Park 14.43 nwi 3  
7 Murray, Emmalee   St Joseph's - St 14.51 nwi 1  
8 VanKesel, Megan   Holy Cross - Str 15.04 nwi 1  
9 Arts, Jennifer   Ingersoll 15.08 nwi 2  
10 Bridge, Chelsea   Strathroy 15.13 nwi 4  
11 Gilvesy, Jennifer   Glendale - Tills 15.24 nwi 3  
12 Bamber, Robin   Huron Park 15.69 nwi 4  
13 Wilson, Shanelle   Strathroy 15.71 nwi 2  
14 Burns, Maggie   Central Elgin 15.78 nwi 4  
15 Sponer, Tori   St Joseph's - St 16.04 nwi 3  
16 Steer, Vicky   Glendale - Tills 17.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 13.59 nwi 1 10
2 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 14.01 nwi 1 8
3 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 14.04 nwi 1 6
4 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 14.46 nwi 1 4
5 Balfour, Elyse   Glencoe 14.57 nwi 1 2
6 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 14.66 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 13.28 nwi 2  
2 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 14.01 nwi 1  
3 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 14.15 nwi 1  
4 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 14.31 nwi 2  
5 Balfour, Elyse   Glencoe 14.38 nwi 1  
6 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 14.41 nwi 2  
7 Hooper, Tatyanna   Huron Park 14.48 nwi 2  
8 Stewart, Serena   Strathroy 14.61 nwi 2  
9 Monteith, Katie   Central Elgin 14.63 nwi 1  
10 Lencz, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 14.76 nwi 2  
10 Willemse, Delaney   Holy Cross - Str 14.76 nwi 1  
12 Oshea, Lorena   Strathroy 14.80 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 13.37 nwi 4  
2 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 13.96 nwi 1  
3 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 14.00 nwi 5  
6 Balfour, Elyse   Glencoe 14.27 nwi 4  
4 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 14.33 nwi 3  
5 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 14.45 nwi 2  
7 Willemse, Delaney   Holy Cross - Str 14.54 nwi 3  
8 Lencz, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 14.55 nwi 5  
9 Hooper, Tatyanna   Huron Park 14.67 nwi 1  
10 Monteith, Katie   Central Elgin 14.71 nwi 5  
11 Oshea, Lorena   Strathroy 14.75 nwi 2  
12 Stewart, Serena   Strathroy 14.83 nwi 2  
13 Vaughan, Stepanie   Parkside CI - St 14.95 nwi 5  
14 Giesbrecht, Riley   East Elgin 14.98 nwi 4  
15 Auckland, Katie   Central Elgin 15.34 nwi 1  
16 Burns, Mackenzie   St Joseph's - St 15.36 nwi 3  
17 DeCoutere, Allie   East Elgin 15.50 nwi 2  
18 Curtis, Carrie   Central Elgin 15.51 nwi 4  
19 Niewenhuizen, Michaela   Strathroy 15.54 nwi 3  
20 Goble, Kenzie   Central Elgin 15.68 nwi 4  
21 Murray, Cassady   Ingersoll 15.72 nwi 1  
21 Parker, Katie   East Elgin 15.72 nwi 1  
23 Brideau, Santana   Holy Cross - Str 15.92 nwi 2  
24 Untch, Aubree   East Elgin 16.45 nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 13.40 nwi 1 10
2 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 13.76 nwi 1 8
3 Eyndhoven, Sarah   Ingersoll 14.17 nwi 1 6
4 Warner, Claudia   East Elgin 14.18 nwi 1 4
5 Conine, Riley   Strathroy 14.19 nwi 1 2
6 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 14.38 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 13.34 nwi 2  
2 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 13.41 nwi 3  
4 Eyndhoven, Sarah   Ingersoll 13.63 nwi 3  
3 Conine, Riley   Strathroy 13.91 nwi 1  
5 Warner, Claudia   East Elgin 13.92 nwi 1  
6 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 14.11 nwi 1  
7 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 14.12 nwi 2  
8 Neves, Rachel   Strathroy 14.54 nwi 2  
9 Taylor, Vanessa   Ingersoll 14.72 nwi 3  
10 Kominek, Alex   Woodstock 15.12 nwi 2  
11 MacIntyre, Carley   Parkside CI - St 15.22 nwi 2  
11 Kelland, Amanda   Strathroy 15.22 nwi 1  
13 Walker, Breanna   East Elgin 15.28 nwi 2  
14 Valle, Melanie   St Mary's - Wood 16.13 nwi 1  
15 Oxley, Megan   Woodstock 18.03 nwi 3  
16 Nakamura, Karisu   Parkside CI - St 18.86 nwi 1  
-- Bickle, Alyssa   Woodstock DQ nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 27.37 nwi 1 10
2 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 28.04 nwi 1 8
3 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 28.43 nwi 1 6
4 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 28.47 nwi 1 4
5 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 29.67 nwi 1 2
-- Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 27.61 nwi 3  
2 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 28.24 nwi 2  
4 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 28.80 nwi 3  
5 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 29.17 nwi 3  
3 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 29.26 nwi 1  
6 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 29.26 nwi 3  
7 Iza, Amber   Huron Park 29.77 nwi 2  
8 Austin, Danielle   North Middlesex 29.81 nwi 1  
9 Clark, Shannon   Lord Dorchester 30.18 nwi 3  
10 Kennedy, Allie   Central Elgin 30.43 nwi 2  
11 Klaessen, Veronica   St Joseph's - St 31.25 nwi 2  
12 VanKesel, Megan   Holy Cross - Str 31.37 nwi 1  
13 Burns, Maggie   Central Elgin 33.06 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 27.79 nwi 1 10
2 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 28.34 nwi 1 8
3 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 29.50 nwi 1 6
4 Hooper, Tatyanna   Huron Park 30.08 nwi 1 4
5 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 30.55 nwi 1 2
6 Taylor, Hillary   Lord Dorchester 30.77 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 27.63 nwi 1  
5 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 28.45 nwi 1  
2 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 30.02 nwi 3  
3 Hooper, Tatyanna   Huron Park 30.11 nwi 2  
4 Taylor, Hillary   Lord Dorchester 30.21 nwi 4  
6 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 30.78 nwi 2  
7 Monteith, Katie   Central Elgin 31.23 nwi 2  
8 Murray, Cassady   Ingersoll 31.46 nwi 4  
9 McBeth, Victoria   Holy Cross - Str 31.55 nwi 3  
10 Giesbrecht, Riley   East Elgin 31.57 nwi 1  
11 Vaughan, Stepanie   Parkside CI - St 31.65 nwi 3  
12 Parker, Katie   East Elgin 32.26 nwi 1  
13 Greenway, Brittany   Central Elgin 32.88 nwi 4  
14 DeGroote, Michela   Strathroy 33.11 nwi 2  
15 Williams, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 33.16 nwi 2  
16 Mann, Amanda   Holy Cross - Str 33.71 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 27.99 nwi 1 10
2 Conine, Riley   Strathroy 28.78 nwi 1 8
3 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 29.19 nwi 1 6
4 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 29.61 nwi 1 4
5 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 31.30 nwi 1 2
6 Crosby, Jasmine   Strathroy 31.75 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 27.79 nwi 1  
3 Conine, Riley   Strathroy 28.55 nwi 1  
2 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 28.81 nwi 2  
4 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 29.38 nwi 2  
5 Crosby, Jasmine   Strathroy 30.03 nwi 2  
6 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 30.62 nwi 1  
7 Kominek, Alex   Woodstock 31.20 nwi 1  
8 Walker, Breanna   East Elgin 31.68 nwi 1  
9 Paterson, Karissa   East Elgin 31.82 nwi 2  
10 Snyder, Brittany   East Elgin 32.45 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 1:04.39 3 10
2 Iza, Amber   Huron Park 1:06.33 3 8
3 Austin, Danielle   North Middlesex 1:06.44 2 6
4 Charbonneau, Carlee   Central Elgin 1:11.83 3 4
5 Obeda, Kristen   Central Elgin 1:12.26 3 2
6 Culberston, Brittany   Ingersoll 1:14.30 1 1
7 Tower, Lisa   Central Elgin 1:14.73 3  
8 Ellis, Kristen   Central Elgin 1:15.77 3  
9 Altenbroxter, Sieglinde   Parkside CI - St 1:16.48 1  
10 Charlinski, Tristan   Holy Cross - Str 1:32.22 1  
-- Klaessen, Veronica   St Joseph's - St DNF 2  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 1:08.38 3 10
2 Wellar, Audrey   Ingersoll 1:08.54 1 8
3 Hooper, Tatyanna   Huron Park 1:08.60 3 6
4 Willemse, Delaney   Holy Cross - Str 1:11.18 3 4
5 Osbourne, Stephanie   Ingersoll 1:12.04 1 2
6 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 1:13.70 3 1
7 Parker, Katie   East Elgin 1:14.04 2  
8 DeGroote, Michela   Strathroy 1:14.19 3  
9 McIntyre, Beth   Parkside CI - St 1:15.52 1  
10 Vaughan, Stepanie   Parkside CI - St 1:19.73 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendriks, Morgan   Lord Dorchester 1:02.17 2 10
2 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 1:02.78 2 8
3 DeDecker, Maddie   Lord Dorchester 1:02.83 2 6
4 Paterson, Karissa   East Elgin 1:09.65 2 4
5 Debackere, Sarah   Ingersoll 1:10.05 1 2
6 Chamberlain, Sarah   Parkside CI - St 1:12.14 1 1
7 Maloney, Sam   East Elgin 1:12.57 2  
8 Rachuk, Kristen   Strathroy 1:13.24 1  
9 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 1:13.46 2  
10 Toonen, Jordyn   North Middlesex 1:19.05 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McQuiggan, Chelsey   St Joseph's - St 2:37.93 1 10
2 Benati, Julia   Lord Dorchester 2:38.58 1 8
3 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 2:42.73 1 6
4 Austin, Danielle   North Middlesex 2:43.69 1 4
5 Priestap, Josee   Huron Park 2:45.82 1 2
6 Lees, Celia   Parkside CI - St 2:47.67 1 1
7 DeVries, Hannah   Parkside CI - St 2:48.37 1  
8 Hanchiruk, Hannah   Huron Park 2:49.87 1  
9 Hopson, Laura   Ingersoll 2:50.72 1  
10 Obeda, Kristen   Central Elgin 2:53.21 1  
11 Charbonneau, Carlee   Central Elgin 2:56.08 1  
12 Verboom, Jenna   West Elgin 3:07.19 1  
13 Culberston, Brittany   Ingersoll 3:17.98 1  
14 Jocius, Emily   West Elgin 3:21.58 1  
15 McNeil, Alycia   Ingersoll 3:25.99 1  
16 Robertson, Laurissa   Holy Cross - Str 3:34.56 1  
-- Charlinski, Tristan   Holy Cross - Str DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Champion, Kelsey   Lord Dorchester 2:45.37 1 10
2 Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 2:50.60 1 8
3 Wellar, Audrey   Ingersoll 2:53.46 1 6
4 Ukos, Emily   Huron Park 2:53.96 1 4
5 McIntyre, Beth   Parkside CI - St 2:57.30 1 2
6 Coletti, Jennifer   Lord Dorchester 2:59.36 1 1
7 Foster, Leah   Huron Park 3:00.49 1  
8 Richards, Makayla   Huron Park 3:02.14 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendriks, Morgan   Lord Dorchester 2:28.23 1 10
2 Ukos, Marissa   Huron Park 2:40.48 1 8
3 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 2:41.36 1 6
4 McMullen, Tori   Woodstock 2:42.00 1 4
5 Graf, Erika   College Avenue 2:43.07 1 2
6 Beharriell, Tiana   Strathroy 2:46.19 1 1
7 Baker, Jacqueline   Ingersoll 2:46.25 1  
8 Berkelmans, Danae   East Elgin 2:50.78 1  
9 Graham, Jen   East Elgin 2:56.33 1  
10 Acre, Alyssa   East Elgin 2:57.06 1  
11 Rachuk, Kristen   Strathroy 2:57.37 1  
12 Watson, Tylor   Central Elgin 2:57.72 1  
13 Watson, Alyxis   Central Elgin 2:58.03 1  
14 DeWaele, Rebecca   St Joseph's - St 3:01.38 1  
15 Vermeeren, Kaitlyn   Glendale - Tills 3:03.15 1  
16 Chamberlain, Sarah   Parkside CI - St 3:05.54 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Rachel   North Middlesex 5:24.86 1 10
2 Priestap, Josee   Huron Park 5:31.37 1 8
3 Benati, Julia   Lord Dorchester 5:31.73 1 6
4 Hopson, Laura   Ingersoll 5:50.29 1 4
5 Hanchiruk, Hannah   Huron Park 5:55.92 1 2
6 Baker, Dani   St Joseph's - St 6:14.36 1 1
7 Verboom, Jenna   West Elgin 6:14.64 1  
8 McNeil, Alycia   Ingersoll 7:03.67 1  
-- Robertson, Laurissa   Holy Cross - Str DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Champion, Kelsey   Lord Dorchester 5:43.93 1 10
2 Burch, Sammi-Jo   Strathroy 5:53.02 1 8
3 Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 6:01.95 1 6
4 Richards, Makayla   Huron Park 6:04.83 1 4
5 Coletti, Jennifer   Lord Dorchester 6:05.76 1 2
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 4:55.75 1 10
2 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 5:06.11 1 8
3 Matthews, Katie   Strathroy 5:11.22 1 6
4 Beharriell, Tiana   Strathroy 5:25.95 1 4
5 Ukos, Marissa   Huron Park 5:28.25 1 2
6 Kruger, Emily   Ingersoll 5:30.70 1 1
7 Baker, Jacqueline   Ingersoll 5:41.63 1  
8 Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda   Ingersoll 5:43.43 1  
9 McMullen, Tori   Woodstock 5:49.24 1  
10 Watson, Alyxis   Central Elgin 5:56.19 1  
11 Watson, Tylor   Central Elgin 6:00.29 1  
12 Berkelmans, Danae   East Elgin 6:10.27 1  
13 DeWaele, Rebecca   St Joseph's - St 6:11.06 1  
14 Leduc, Jessie   St Mary's - Wood 6:14.87 1  
15 Acre, Alyssa   East Elgin 6:20.39 1  
16 Graham, Jen   East Elgin 6:33.14 1  
-- Lahey, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Rachel   North Middlesex 11:54.36 1 10
2 Hopson, Laura   Ingersoll 12:51.17 1 8
3 Verboom, Jenna   West Elgin 15:08.35 1 6
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Champion, Kelsey   Lord Dorchester 12:28.69 1 10
2 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 13:47.52 1 8
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 10:40.83 1 10
2 Matthews, Katie   Strathroy 10:56.82 1 8
3 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 11:07.72 1 6
4 Ukos, Marissa   Huron Park 11:54.50 1 4
5 Kruger, Emily   Ingersoll 11:56.44 1 2
6 Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda   Ingersoll 12:19.82 1 1
7 McMullen, Tori   Woodstock 13:03.81 1  
8 Graf, Erika   College Avenue 13:06.33 1  
9 Watson, Alyxis   Central Elgin 13:12.18 1  
10 Watson, Tylor   Central Elgin 13:14.41 1  
11 DeWaele, Rebecca   St Joseph's - St 13:36.76 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beharriell, Tiana   Strathroy 5:52.84 1 10
2 Graf, Erika   College Avenue 6:05.86 1 8
3 McQuiggan, Chelsey   St Joseph's - St 6:06.14 1 6
4 Obeda, Kristen   Central Elgin 6:31.69 1 4
5 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 6:33.12 1 2
6 Berkelmans, Danae   East Elgin 6:57.66 1 1
7 Acre, Alyssa   East Elgin 7:11.57 1  
8 Graham, Jen   East Elgin 7:24.70 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 13.55 1 10
2 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 13.81 1 8
3 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 13.84 1 6
4 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 14.68 1 4
5 Campbell, Janaya   Strathroy 15.14 1 2
6 Schwartzentruber, Ashley   Woodstock 15.38 1 1
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 13.48 2  
3 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 14.02 2  
2 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 14.24 1  
4 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 14.59 1  
5 Campbell, Janaya   Strathroy 15.22 1  
6 Schwartzentruber, Ashley   Woodstock 15.87 2  
7 Murray, Emmalee   St Joseph's - St 15.92 2  
8 Brown, Hannah   St Joseph's - St 17.06 1  
9 Merks, Kassi   West Elgin 17.29 1  
10 Gilvesy, Jennifer   Glendale - Tills 18.01 1  
11 Bamber, Robin   Huron Park 18.39 2  
12 Bittorf, Sarah   Ingersoll 18.79 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 15.10 1 10
2 Walker, Taryn   Central Elgin 15.91 1 8
3 Oshea, Lorena   Strathroy 16.25 1 6
4 Mann, Amanda   Holy Cross - Str 16.44 1 4
5 McBeth, Victoria   Holy Cross - Str 16.48 1 2
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 15.72 2  
4 McBeth, Victoria   Holy Cross - Str 15.74 2  
2 Walker, Taryn   Central Elgin 15.96 1  
5 Reichstein, Bailey   St Joseph's - St 16.11 1  
3 Mann, Amanda   Holy Cross - Str 16.36 3  
6 Oshea, Lorena   Strathroy 16.39 2  
7 Foster, Leah   Huron Park 16.69 3  
8 Giesbrecht, Riley   East Elgin 16.77 3  
9 DeCoutere, Allie   East Elgin 16.82 2  
10 Williams, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 16.83 3  
11 Curtis, Carrie   Central Elgin 16.97 3  
12 Brideau, Santana   Holy Cross - Str 17.04 1  
13 Burns, Mackenzie   St Joseph's - St 17.19 2  
14 Swatridge, Laura   Ingersoll 18.28 2  
15 Auckland, Katie   Central Elgin 18.56 1  
16 Parkin, Madison   St Joseph's - St 19.11 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 16.39 1 10
2 Warner, Claudia   East Elgin 17.56 1 8
3 Snyder, Brittany   East Elgin 18.73 1 6
4 Bulgin, Sarah   North Middlesex 19.27 1 4
5 Kelland, Amanda   Strathroy 19.46 1 2
6 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 20.69 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 15.67 1  
3 Warner, Claudia   East Elgin 17.18 1  
2 Kelland, Amanda   Strathroy 18.70 2  
4 Bulgin, Sarah   North Middlesex 19.31 1  
5 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 19.64 2  
6 Snyder, Brittany   East Elgin 19.75 1  
7 Walker, Breanna   East Elgin 20.29 2  
8 Toonen, Jordyn   North Middlesex 20.98 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 52.85 1 10
2 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 55.02 1 8
3 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 57.25 1 6
4 McDonnell, Casey   Holy Cross - Str 58.25 1 4
5 Ellis, Kristen   Central Elgin 59.50 1 2
6 Jocius, Emily   West Elgin 1:06.67 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBeth, Victoria   Holy Cross - Str 56.37 2 10
2 Osbourne, Stephanie   Ingersoll 58.28 1 8
3 Campbell, Naomi   North Middlesex 58.62 1 6
4 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 58.68 1 4
5 Walker, Taryn   Central Elgin 58.79 2 2
6 Wellar, Audrey   Ingersoll 59.31 1 1
7 Williams, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 59.46 2  
8 Mann, Amanda   Holy Cross - Str 1:00.35 2  
9 Greenway, Brittany   Central Elgin 1:01.75 2  
10 Brideau, Santana   Holy Cross - Str 1:03.01 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 1:11.31 2 10
2 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 1:12.36 2 8
3 Snyder, Brittany   East Elgin 1:19.37 2 6
4 Paterson, Karissa   East Elgin 1:21.53 2 4
5 Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda   Ingersoll 1:21.70 1 2
6 Bulgin, Sarah   North Middlesex 1:23.95 1 1
7 Toonen, Jordyn   North Middlesex 1:25.75 2  
8 Miracle, Jillian   Central Elgin 1:29.00 1  
9 Crawford, Chelsea   East Elgin 1:29.22 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 52.82 1 10
2 Relay Team   Huron Park 55.05 1 8
3 Relay Team   Central Elgin 56.13 1 6
4 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 57.00 1 4
5 Relay Team   North Middlesex 57.73 1 2
-- Relay Team   Strathroy DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Westaway, Devries,
Lees, Rose
  Parkside CI - St 52.23 1  
3 Relay Team   Strathroy 53.71 1  
4 Iza, Henderso,
Hanchiru, Wilson
  Huron Park 54.24 1  
5 Forbes, Jackson,
Kennedy, Tower
  Central Elgin 55.49 1  
2 Boere, Cavanagh,
McDonnel, VanKesel
  Holy Cross - Str 55.91 2  
6 Austin, Austin,
Campbell, Martin
  North Middlesex 57.21 2  
7 Klaessen, Reichste,
Zellas, Murray
  St Joseph's - St 58.38 2  
8 Bittorf, Arts,
Bogue, Culberst
  Ingersoll 59.88 1  
-- Brown, Burns,
Sponer, McQuigga
  St Joseph's - St DNF 2  
-- Edmiston, Barton,
McIntyre, Vaughan
  Parkside CI - St DQ 2  
-- Forbes, Casey,
Altenbro, Williams
  Parkside CI - St DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 57.27 1 10
2 Relay Team   Central Elgin 57.82 1 8
3 Relay Team   Ingersoll 57.88 1 6
4 Relay Team   Strathroy 58.31 1 4
5 Relay Team   East Elgin 1:00.13 1 2
6 Relay Team   Huron Park 1:02.13 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Healey, Willemse,
Wiendels, McBeth
  Holy Cross - Str 56.77 2  
2 Relay Team   Strathroy 57.56 1  
3 Goble, Greenway,
Monteith, Walker
  Central Elgin 57.87 1  
4 Osbourne, Rooke,
Swatridg, Wellar
  Ingersoll 58.00 2  
5 Foster, Hooper,
Richards, Ukos
  Huron Park 58.09 1  
6 Relay Team   East Elgin 59.02 2  
7 Mann, Naus,
Brideau, Williams
  Holy Cross - Str 1:00.48 2  
-- Clark, Taylor,
Ropp, Coletti
  Lord Dorchester DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Strathroy 53.00 1 10
2 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 54.35 1 8
3 Relay Team   Woodstock 55.14 1 6
4 Relay Team   Ingersoll 55.44 1 4
5 Relay Team   East Elgin 57.39 1 2
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Strathroy 53.27 1  
2 DeDecker, Hendriks,
Henshaw, Clark
  Lord Dorchester 53.29 2  
3 Eyndhove, DeBacker,
Taylor, Wein
  Ingersoll 54.99 2  
4 Bickle, Kominek,
Milling, Schwartz
  Woodstock 55.06 2  
5 Relay Team   East Elgin 55.94 1  
-- Nakamura, MacIntyr,
Hancock, Howard
  Parkside CI - St DQ 1  
-- Wolfs, Charlins,
Robertso, Fraser
  Holy Cross - Str DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 4:29.25 3 10
2 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 4:34.59 2 8
3 Relay Team   Huron Park 4:46.47 3 6
4 Relay Team   Strathroy 4:50.21 3 4
5 Relay Team   Ingersoll 4:52.90 2 2
6 Relay Team   East Elgin 4:58.47 3 1
7 Relay Team   Central Elgin 5:02.09 2  
8 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 5:02.20 3  
9 Relay Team   East Elgin 5:23.75 2  
10 Relay Team   East Elgin 5:25.80 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vansevenant, Danielle   East Elgin 7.19m(23'7) 1 10
2 Dyer, Taylor   North Middlesex 7.10m(23'3.5) 1 8
3 Bradley, Amanda   St Joseph's - St 7.06m(23'1.75) 1 6
4 Richardson, Aliyah   Holy Cross - Str 6.88m(22'6.75) 1 4
5 Brown, Eryn   Holy Cross - Str 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 2
6 Trask, Sarah   St Joseph's - St 6.01m(19'8.5) 1 1
7 Watson, Sydney   St Joseph's - St 5.94m(19'5.75) 1  
8 Legg, Kaitylnn   Central Elgin 4.79m(15'8.5) 1  
9 Vanderydt, Grayson   Holy Cross - Str 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hertner, Christina   Lord Dorchester 8.68m(28'5.5) 1 10
2 Collin, Kaela   Lord Dorchester 7.32m(24'0) 1 8
3 VanSas, Cindy   Holy Cross - Str 6.63m(21'9) 1 6
4 Banks, Savannah   Woodstock 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 4
5 Johnson, Rachel   Woodstock 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 2
6 English, Ashley   Holy Cross - Str 5.49m(18'0) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoxar, Brooke   Lord Dorchester 10.71m(35'1.5) 1 10
2 Knight, Jill   Parkside CI - St 10.54m(34'6.75) 1 8
3 Milmine, Karli   East Elgin 9.44m(30'11.5) 1 6
4 Shepard, Stephanie   Huron Park 9.37m(30'8.75) 1 4
5 Learn, Rebecca   Glendale - Tills 8.61m(28'2.75) 1 2
6 Beddard, Alexis   Holy Cross - Str 8.35m(27'4.5) 1 1
7 Fraser, Sarah   Holy Cross - Str 8.32m(27'3.5) 1  
8 Vansevenant, Michaela   East Elgin 7.91m(25'11.25) 1  
9 Bullock, Nicole   North Middlesex 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
10 Durbridge, Nicole   West Elgin 7.56m(24'9.5) 1  
11 Maloney, Sam   East Elgin 7.25m(23'9.25) 1  
12 Burt, Karlie   Parkside CI - St 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
13 Milmine, Terra   Ingersoll 6.93m(22'8.75) 1  
14 Gosnell, Tori   West Elgin 6.78m(22'2.75) 1  
15 Lahey, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 6.39m(20'11.5) 1  
16 Sopoco, Joeylyn   St Joseph's - St 6.18m(20'3.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VandenEynden, Katelyn   Strathroy 26.17m(85'10.25) 1 10
2 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 23.78m(78'0) 1 8
3 Vansevenant, Danielle   East Elgin 22.41m(73'6.25) 1 6
4 Bradley, Amanda   St Joseph's - St 21.80m(71'6.25) 1 4
5 McDonnell, Casey   Holy Cross - Str 20.68m(67'10) 1 2
6 Brown, Eryn   Holy Cross - Str 20.61m(67'7.25) 1 1
7 Farquarson, Danielle   Strathroy 18.64m(61'1.75) 1  
8 Watson, Sydney   St Joseph's - St 18.11m(59'4.75) 1  
9 Trask, Sarah   St Joseph's - St 16.25m(53'3.75) 1  
10 Robertson, Laurissa   Holy Cross - Str 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
11 Legg, Kaitylnn   Central Elgin 13.81m(45'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hertner, Christina   Lord Dorchester 24.26m(79'7) 1 10
2 Heuving, Lydia   Lord Dorchester 21.73m(71'3.5) 1 8
3 Lencz, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 20.71m(67'11.25) 1 6
4 Banks, Savannah   Woodstock 19.83m(65'0.5) 1 4
5 VanSas, Cindy   Holy Cross - Str 19.51m(64'0) 1 2
6 Collin, Kaela   Lord Dorchester 17.15m(56'3) 1 1
7 Johnson, Rachel   Woodstock 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
8 English, Ashley   Holy Cross - Str 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoxar, Brooke   Lord Dorchester 35.75m(117'3.25) 1 10
2 Shepard, Stephanie   Huron Park 30.65m(100'6.5) 1 8
3 Beddard, Alexis   Holy Cross - Str 29.42m(96'6.25) 1 6
4 Milmine, Karli   East Elgin 28.68m(94'1) 1 4
5 Burt, Karlie   Parkside CI - St 27.97m(91'9) 1 2
6 Learn, Rebecca   Glendale - Tills 24.78m(81'3.5) 1 1
7 Fraser, Sarah   Holy Cross - Str 24.30m(79'8.5) 1  
8 Knight, Kylie   Glencoe 20.76m(68'1.25) 1  
9 Durbridge, Nicole   West Elgin 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
10 Lahey, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 18.99m(62'3.5) 1  
11 Milmine, Terra   Ingersoll 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
12 Vermeeren, Kaitlyn   Glendale - Tills 18.48m(60'7.5) 1  
13 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 18.03m(59'1.75) 1  
14 Vansevenant, Michaela   East Elgin 18.01m(59'1) 1  
15 Sopoco, Joeylyn   St Joseph's - St 15.95m(52'3.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Morgan   Ingersoll 30.06m(98'7.25) 1 10
2 Forbes, Ainslea   Central Elgin 29.98m(98'4.25) 1 8
3 Hanchiruk, Hannah   Huron Park 26.92m(88'3.75) 1 6
4 McDonnell, Casey   Holy Cross - Str 26.35m(86'5.25) 1 4
5 Dyer, Taylor   North Middlesex 22.64m(74'3.25) 1 2
6 Lees, Celia   Parkside CI - St 20.41m(66'11.5) 1 1
7 Merks, Kassi   West Elgin 19.59m(64'3.25) 1  
8 Farquarson, Danielle   Strathroy 18.40m(60'4.25) 1  
9 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 17.89m(58'8.25) 1  
10 Bradley, Amanda   St Joseph's - St 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
11 Priestap, Josee   Huron Park 16.45m(53'11.5) 1  
12 Watson, Sydney   St Joseph's - St 15.88m(52'1) 1  
13 Ellis, Kristen   Central Elgin 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
14 Charlinski, Tristan   Holy Cross - Str 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
15 Trask, Sarah   St Joseph's - St 12.55m(41'2) 1  
16 Legg, Kaitylnn   Central Elgin 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
17 Vanderydt, Grayson   Holy Cross - Str 11.38m(37'4) 1  
-- Vansevenant, Danielle   East Elgin FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hertner, Christina   Lord Dorchester 26.76m(87'9.5) 1 10
2 Collin, Kaela   Lord Dorchester 26.38m(86'6.5) 1 8
3 McLean, Rachel   Glencoe 23.18m(76'0.5) 1 6
4 Heuving, Lydia   Lord Dorchester 22.18m(72'9) 1 4
5 Lencz, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 21.36m(70'0.75) 1 2
6 Naus, Andrea   Holy Cross - Str 20.04m(65'8.75) 1 1
7 VanSas, Cindy   Holy Cross - Str 19.58m(64'2.75) 1  
8 Banks, Savannah   Woodstock 19.46m(63'10) 1  
9 Feasey, Shantaya   Glencoe 19.08m(62'7) 1  
10 Belrose, Mairi   Glencoe 17.25m(56'7) 1  
11 Johnson, Rachel   Woodstock 16.96m(55'7.5) 1  
12 English, Ashley   Holy Cross - Str 15.53m(50'11.25) 1  
13 Debackere, Adrienne   Ingersoll 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
14 Wilson-Walker, Madison   Lord Dorchester 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoxar, Brooke   Lord Dorchester 38.04m(124'9.5) 1 10
2 Shepard, Stephanie   Huron Park 35.96m(117'11.75) 1 8
3 Anderson, Nadine   North Middlesex 30.96m(101'6.75) 1 6
4 Milling, Julie Ann   Woodstock 28.98m(95'0.75) 1 4
5 Crosby, Jasmine   Strathroy 26.70m(87'7) 1 2
6 Durbridge, Nicole   West Elgin 24.24m(79'6.25) 1 1
7 Sovereign, Lauren   North Middlesex 24.16m(79'3) 1  
8 Milmine, Karli   East Elgin 23.58m(77'4.25) 1  
9 Crawford, Chelsea   East Elgin 23.44m(76'10.75) 1  
10 Bullock, Nicole   North Middlesex 22.96m(75'3.75) 1  
11 Henry, Ashley   Glencoe 22.57m(74'0.5) 1  
12 Beddard, Alexis   Holy Cross - Str 22.44m(73'7.25) 1  
13 Hodgins, Cassandra   North Middlesex 22.17m(72'8.75) 1  
14 Learn, Rebecca   Glendale - Tills 21.40m(70'2.5) 1  
15 Sopoco, Joeylyn   St Joseph's - St 19.96m(65'5.75) 1  
16 Maloney, Sam   East Elgin 18.03m(59'1.75) 1  
17 Burt, Karlie   Parkside CI - St 17.48m(57'4) 1  
18 Dakin, Tristan   Central Elgin 16.54m(54'3) 1  
19 Vansevenant, Michaela   East Elgin 16.38m(53'8.75) 1  
20 Valle, Melanie   St Mary's - Wood 11.23m(36'10) 1  
21 Fraser, Sarah   Holy Cross - Str 10.81m(35'5.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williamson, Abbey   Parkside CI - St 1.50m(4'11) 1 10
2 Campbell, Janaya   Strathroy 1.35m(4'5) 1 8
3 Klaessen, Veronica   St Joseph's - St 1.35m(4'5) 1 6
4 Brown, Hannah   St Joseph's - St 1.30m(4'3) 1 4
5 Fraser, Katie   Holy Cross - Str 1.30m(4'3) 1 2
-- Bittorf, Sarah   Ingersoll NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Taryn   Central Elgin 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 10
2 Campbell, Naomi   North Middlesex 1.33m(4'4.25) 1 8
3 Auckland, Katie   Central Elgin 1.33m(4'4.25) 1 6
4 Naus, Andrea   Holy Cross - Str 1.30m(4'3) 1 4
-- Debackere, Adrienne   Ingersoll NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bickle, Alyssa   Woodstock 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 10
2 Pierce, Kathryn   Strathroy 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 8
3 Milling, Julie Ann   Woodstock 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
4 Neves, Rachel   Strathroy 1.45m(4'9) 1 4
-- Scherbinsky, Kayla   Glendale - Tills NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeVries, Hannah   Parkside CI - St 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Schwartzentruber, Ashley   Woodstock 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1 8
3 Murray, Emmalee   St Joseph's - St 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1 6
4 Kennedy, Allie   Central Elgin 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1 3
4 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1 3
6 Clark, Shannon   Lord Dorchester 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1 1
7 Forbes, Ainslea   Central Elgin 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
8 Henderson, Lisa   Huron Park 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Fraser, Katie   Holy Cross - Str 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Aube, Desire   College Avenue 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Tower, Lisa   Central Elgin 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Jocius, Emily   West Elgin 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balfour, Elyse   Glencoe 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1 10
2 DeCoutere, Allie   East Elgin 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1 8
3 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1 6
4 Swatridge, Laura   Ingersoll 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1 4
5 Untch, Aubree   East Elgin 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1 2
6 Taylor, Hillary   Lord Dorchester 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1 1
7 Curtis, Carrie   Central Elgin 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Burns, Mackenzie   St Joseph's - St 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Clark, Emily   Lord Dorchester 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Miller, Nicole   Woodstock 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
11 Greenway, Brittany   Central Elgin 3.45m(11'3.75) nwi 1  
12 Debackere, Adrienne   Ingersoll 3.43m(11'3) nwi 1  
13 Belrose, Mairi   Glencoe 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
14 Goble, Kenzie   Central Elgin 3.13m(10'3) nwi 1  
15 Parkin, Madison   St Joseph's - St 2.96m(9'8.5) nwi 1  
16 Naus, Andrea   Holy Cross - Str 2.90m(9'6) nwi 1  
-- Reichstein, Bailey   St Joseph's - St FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Wein, Kirsten   Ingersoll 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Pierce, Kathryn   Strathroy 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1 5
3 Warner, Claudia   East Elgin 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1 5
5 Eyndhoven, Sarah   Ingersoll 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1 2
6 Miracle, Jillian   Central Elgin 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1 1
7 MacIntyre, Carley   Parkside CI - St 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Renken, Tessa   Glendale - Tills 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
9 Neves, Rachel   Strathroy 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
10 Gosnell, Tori   West Elgin 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
11 Valle, Melanie   St Mary's - Wood 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
12 Kelland, Amanda   Strathroy 3.48m(11'5) nwi 1  
13 Crawford, Chelsea   East Elgin 3.27m(10'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 10.37m(34'0.25) nwi 1 10
2 DeVries, Hannah   Parkside CI - St 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1 8
3 Schwartzentruber, Ashley   Woodstock 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1 6
4 Kennedy, Allie   Central Elgin 9.54m(31'3.5) nwi 1 4
5 Clark, Shannon   Lord Dorchester 9.27m(30'4.75) nwi 1 2
6 Henderson, Lisa   Huron Park 9.27m(30'4.75) nwi 1 1
7 Forbes, Ainslea   Central Elgin 9.19m(30'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Fraser, Katie   Holy Cross - Str 8.89m(29'2) nwi 1  
9 Merks, Kassi   West Elgin 8.54m(28'0) nwi 1  
10 Aube, Desire   College Avenue 8.32m(27'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Brown, Hannah   St Joseph's - St 7.79m(25'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balfour, Elyse   Glencoe 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1 10
2 Ukos, Emily   Huron Park 8.91m(29'2.75) nwi 1 8
3 Monteith, Katie   Central Elgin 8.63m(28'3.75) nwi 1 6
4 Miller, Nicole   Woodstock 8.48m(27'9.75) nwi 1 4
5 Goble, Kenzie   Central Elgin 8.31m(27'3) nwi 1 2
6 Foster, Leah   Huron Park 8.10m(26'6.75) nwi 1 1
7 Swatridge, Laura   Ingersoll 7.99m(26'2.5) nwi 1  
8 Untch, Aubree   East Elgin 7.82m(25'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Parkin, Madison   St Joseph's - St 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
10 McIntyre, Beth   Parkside CI - St 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pierce, Kathryn   Strathroy 10.11m(33'2) nwi 1 10
2 Wein, Kirsten   Ingersoll 9.81m(32'2) nwi 1 8
3 Eyndhoven, Sarah   Ingersoll 9.77m(32'0.5) nwi 1 6
4 Gosnell, Tori   West Elgin 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1 4
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heuving, Lydia   Lord Dorchester 2.10m(6'10.5) 1 10
2 Henderson, Lisa   Huron Park 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 8
-- Taylor, Hillary   Lord Dorchester NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#tvraa #tri-county
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version