RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - HWIAC Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 20 2012, 01:10 PM | 8134 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Hamilton-Wentworth High School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/05/2012 03:55 
PM
                         H.W.I.A.C. 2012 - 17/05/2011                          
                                Track and Field                                
                              Mohawk Sports Park                               
                                    Results                                    
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.40  1991        T. Archer - Ancaster                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   333 Hailey Hemrica         Sir Allan Ma             13.48q  1 
2     1 Monica Binotto         Ancaster Hig             13.71q  2 
3   135 Samantha DeVries       Hamilton Dis             13.88q  3 
4   186 Katrina Kerekesch      Highland                 13.91q  2 
  5   315 Hana Abdulla           Sherwood                 14.11q  2 
6   318 Emma Hillman           Sherwood                 14.15q  1 
7   129 Sierra Bassie          Hamilton Dis             14.16q  2 
8   368 Chin Naomi             Waterdown                14.31q  3 
  9   400 Leigh Janssen          Westdale                J14.31   2 
10   390 Akilah Alexander       Westdale                 14.32   3 
11   309 Darien Trudle          Saltfleet                14.87   3 
12   361 Samatha East           Waterdown                14.96   3 
13    52 Allissa Riley          Delta                    15.24   3 
14    86 Rachelle Nordeman      Guido de Bre             15.31   1 
15   278 Oonagh Burns           Parkside                 15.50   3 
16    47 Tina Bidwell           Delta                    15.78   1 
17   228 Gillian Aquin Mart     Hill Park                16.31   2 
18   375 Madeline Stam          Waterdown                16.85   2 
19    36 Omee Kinkhart          Barton S.S.              16.90   2 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.40  1991        T. Archer - Ancaster                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Hailey Hemrica         Sir Allan Ma             13.43  
2   135 Samantha DeVries       Hamilton Dis             13.51  
3     1 Monica Binotto         Ancaster Hig             13.57  
  4   186 Katrina Kerekesch      Highland                 13.84  
5   129 Sierra Bassie          Hamilton Dis             13.89  
6   318 Emma Hillman           Sherwood                 13.92  
7   315 Hana Abdulla           Sherwood                 13.95  
  8   368 Chin Naomi             Waterdown                14.23  
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 25.50  1972        M. McDermott - Ancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   333 Hailey Hemrica         Sir Allan Ma             27.35   3 
2   135 Samantha DeVries       Hamilton Dis             27.95   3   3   363 Samatha Hewick         Waterdown                28.23   2 
4   185 Ryann Johnston         Highland                 28.42   3 
5   318 Emma Hillman           Sherwood                 28.80   3 
6   315 Hana Abdulla           Sherwood                 28.83   3 
  7   129 Sierra Bassie          Hamilton Dis             29.03   3 
8   368 Chin Naomi             Waterdown                29.68   1 
9   250 Abby Needham           Orchard Park             31.26   1 
10    86 Rachelle Nordeman      Guido de Bre             32.36   2 
11    34 Jacklyn Clark          Barton S.S.              32.97   1 
12   228 Gillian Aquin Mart     Hill Park                33.55   2 
13   362 Erin Grady             Waterdown                35.04   2 
14    36 Omee Kinkhart          Barton S.S.              35.71   1 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1:00.00  1995        Carla Cupido - Ancaster                   
HWDSB Record: R 1:00.00  1977        Liz Krick - Westmount                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   333 Hailey Hemrica         Sir Allan Ma           1:00.86   2 
2     1 Monica Binotto         Ancaster Hig           1:01.87   2 
3   185 Ryann Johnston         Highland               1:01.92   2 
4   172 Emily Brent            Highland               1:02.62   2 
5   321 Leanne Moslowski       Sherwood               1:03.54   2 
6   363 Samatha Hewick         Waterdown              1:05.94   1 
7   430 Anna Novakovic         Westmount              1:07.46   2 
8   298 Elizabeth Isbister     Saltfleet              1:10.01   2 
9    34 Jacklyn Clark          Barton S.S.            1:13.85   1 
10   195 Shelly Thompson        Highland               1:15.37   1 
11    88 Erin Vandergriendt     Guido de Bre           1:15.74   1 
12    75 Kim Boot               Guido de Bre           1:18.26   1 
13   231 Shameeha Khan          Hill Park              1:22.86   1 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 2:20.60  1974        L. Spriggs - Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   172 Emily Brent            Highland               2:34.36  
2   182 Alyssa Hopkins         Highland               2:35.05  
3   429 Marissa McComb         Westmount              2:43.27  
4   298 Elizabeth Isbister     Saltfleet              2:43.83  
5   355 Elise Bologer          Waterdown              2:44.27  
6   430 Anna Novakovic         Westmount              2:45.82  
  7    87 Natasha Vanamerong     Guido de Bre           2:57.28  
8    91 Shannon Vandijk        Guido de Bre           3:05.67  
9   231 Shameeha Khan          Hill Park              3:28.59  
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 4:51.70  1981        Nancy Brown - Westmount                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Stephanie Ryall        Westdale               4:43.09R 
2   355 Elise Bologer          Waterdown              5:09.51  
3   401 Madeleine Kennedy      Westdale               5:11.24  
4     2 Anya deBeer            Ancaster Hig           5:28.02    5   429 Marissa McComb         Westmount              5:28.35  
6    87 Natasha Vanamerong     Guido de Bre           5:41.47  
7   304 Rachael Posthumus      Saltfleet              5:47.05  
8   440 Kelsey Jacobs          Saltfleet              5:55.32  
9   425 Fjolla Berisha         Westmount              5:55.80  
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 9:54.60  1999        Laura Moulton - Westdale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   405 Stephanie Ryall        Westdale              10:21.80  
2   355 Elise Bologer          Waterdown             11:39.75  
3   401 Madeleine Kennedy      Westdale              11:50.02  
4     2 Anya deBeer            Ancaster Hig          12:51.16  
5   304 Rachael Posthumus      Saltfleet             13:40.35  
6   440 Kelsey Jacobs          Saltfleet             13:42.24  
  7   425 Fjolla Berisha         Westmount             13:56.35  
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.40  1979        Debbie Piche -Delta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Jordan Koslowski       Sherwood                 14.85  
2   320 Rachel McMullen        Sherwood                 15.38  
3   131 Chelsea Bezemer        Hamilton Dis             15.63  
4   309 Darien Trudle          Saltfleet                16.16  
5   137 Gillian Kloet          Hamilton Dis             16.61  
6     2 Anya deBeer            Ancaster Hig             19.07  
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 47.80  2003        Shayla Gibbs - Waterdown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   321 Leanne Moslowski       Sherwood                 51.99  
2   320 Rachel McMullen        Sherwood                 55.38  
3   250 Abby Needham           Orchard Park             57.81  
4   195 Shelly Thompson        Highland               1:01.80  
5     1 Monica Binotto         Ancaster Hig           1:18.20  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 51.30  1969        Ancaster                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         53.53  
2 Highland  'A'                                         54.01  
3 Hamilton District  'A'                                56.22  
4 Waterdown  'A'                                        56.65  
5 Hill Park  'A'                                      1:04.52  
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1.61m  1981        Karen Goodger - Sir Allan MacNab            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================
  1   131 Chelsea Bezemer        Hamilton Dis             1.45m  
2   319 Jordan Koslowski       Sherwood                J1.45m  
3   363 Samatha Hewick         Waterdown                1.40m  
4   182 Alyssa Hopkins         Highland                J1.40m  
5   257 Jennifer Todd          Orchard Park             1.35m  
6    96 Alana Wielink          Guido de Bre             1.30m  
7    91 Shannon Vandijk        Guido de Bre             1.25m  
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 5.10m  1979        Debbie Piche - Delta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   321 Leanne Moslowski       Sherwood                 4.48m  
2   137 Gillian Kloet          Hamilton Dis             4.37m  
3   186 Katrina Kerekesch      Highland                 4.34m  
4   361 Samatha East           Waterdown                4.26m  
5   319 Jordan Koslowski       Sherwood                 4.24m  
6   255 Whitney Sarjeant       Orchard Park             4.15m  
7   278 Oonagh Burns           Parkside                 4.10m  
8    83 Heather Kampen         Guido de Bre             3.82m  
9   228 Gillian Aquin Mart     Hill Park                3.54m  
10   375 Madeline Stam          Waterdown                3.32m  
11    88 Erin Vandergriendt     Guido de Bre             3.23m  
12   233 Bailey Szabo           Hill Park                3.19m  
13   229 Natalie Babineau       Hill Park                2.89m  
14   366 Aimee Loretto          Waterdown                2.50m  
--   257 Jennifer Todd          Orchard Park              FOUL  
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 10.22m  2003        Lacey VanDerMarel - Orchard Park           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   131 Chelsea Bezemer        Hamilton Dis            10.16m  
2   186 Katrina Kerekesch      Highland                 9.25m  
3   185 Ryann Johnston         Highland                 9.02m  
4   400 Leigh Janssen          Westdale                 8.96m  
5   135 Samantha DeVries       Hamilton Dis             8.87m  
6   137 Gillian Kloet          Hamilton Dis             8.71m 
7    83 Heather Kampen         Guido de Bre             8.60m  
8    75 Kim Boot               Guido de Bre             8.07m  
9    88 Erin Vandergriendt     Guido de Bre             8.06m  
--   369 Ellie Newman           Waterdown                 FOUL  
Women Shot Put 4 kg Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 10.22m  1974        C. Clarkson - Ancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    90 Natasha Vanderveld     Guido de Bre             9.33m  
2    94 Jenna Vanveen          Guido de Bre             8.56m  
3   410 Monica Thomson         Westdale                 8.37m  
4   296 Sydney Davis           Saltfleet                8.15m  
5   403 Alex Lychy             Westdale                 7.72m  
6   394 Madison Cunha          Westdale                 7.48m    7    85 Alison Lof             Guido de Bre             7.39m  
8   306 Julie Rainville        Saltfleet                7.13m  
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 30.48m  1971        S. Ogden - Glendale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   308 Rachael Smith          Saltfleet               21.76m  
2    76 Jessica Bosma          Guido de Bre            21.63m  
3   296 Sydney Davis           Saltfleet               20.92m  
  4   311 Briana Wice            Saltfleet               20.64m  
5   306 Julie Rainville        Saltfleet               20.30m  
6    90 Natasha Vanderveld     Guido de Bre            19.53m  
7   299 Paige Jackson          Saltfleet               19.28m  
8   394 Madison Cunha          Westdale                18.55m  
9    94 Jenna Vanveen          Guido de Bre            18.37m  
10   170 Alexa Boyd             Highland                16.16m  
11   410 Monica Thomson         Westdale                16.10m  
12   403 Alex Lychy             Westdale                15.03m  
13    85 Alison Lof             Guido de Bre            13.86m  
Women Javelin Throw 600g Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 32.51m  1977        N. Eves - Westmount                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   311 Briana Wice            Saltfleet               26.02m  
2    76 Jessica Bosma          Guido de Bre            23.48m  
3   410 Monica Thomson         Westdale                23.01m  
4   403 Alex Lychy             Westdale                22.03m  
  5   297 Rachel Incretolli      Saltfleet               21.79m  
6   308 Rachael Smith          Saltfleet               21.78m  
7   394 Madison Cunha          Westdale                20.76m  
8   299 Paige Jackson          Saltfleet               17.20m  
  9   369 Ellie Newman           Waterdown               15.60m  
10    90 Natasha Vanderveld     Guido de Bre            14.38m  
11    96 Alana Wielink          Guido de Bre            14.02m  
12   170 Alexa Boyd             Highland                13.24m  
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.10  1994        Erica Witter - Hill Park                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   294 Naomi Ashley           Saltfleet                13.19q  2 
2   316 Kristen Davidson       Sherwood                 13.67q  1 
3   301 Rachelle Lemaitre      Saltfleet                13.94q  1 
4   180 Emma Greaves           Highland                 14.07q  2 
5   432 Erica Wu               Westmount                14.26q  3 
6   136 Christina Kloet        Hamilton Dis             14.73q  2 
7   249 Jenna Moffat           Orchard Park             14.79q  1 
8   427 Erika Gray             Westmount                14.91q  1 
9   134 Micaela Dejong         Hamilton Dis             15.06   1 
9   359 Camille Diker          Waterdown                15.06   3 
11   317 Alexis Forrester       Sherwood                 15.18   3 12   251 Samantha Nguyen        Orchard Park             15.24   2 
13   373 Caileigh Sangster      Waterdown                15.32   3 
14   310 Jessica Vrekalic       Saltfleet                15.43   3 
15   398 Sophie Hotchkiss       Westdale                 15.82   1 
16   354 Taylor Bloxom          Waterdown                16.32   1 
17    64 Ellen Trinh            Glendale                 17.36   2 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.10  1994        Erica Witter - Hill Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   294 Naomi Ashley           Saltfleet                13.61  
2   432 Erica Wu               Westmount                14.33  
3   316 Kristen Davidson       Sherwood                 14.38  
4   301 Rachelle Lemaitre      Saltfleet                14.41  
  5   180 Emma Greaves           Highland                 14.43  
6   249 Jenna Moffat           Orchard Park             14.97  
7   427 Erika Gray             Westmount                15.25  
8   136 Christina Kloet        Hamilton Dis             15.53  
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 24.70  1970        Joan Eddy - Ancaster                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   188 Veda Nickel            Highland                 27.51   2 
2   356 Logan Boyd             Waterdown                28.93   1 
3   180 Emma Greaves           Highland                 30.11   2 
4   139 Kristen Noordam        Hamilton Dis             30.56   1 
5   134 Micaela Dejong         Hamilton Dis             30.81   2 
6   359 Camille Diker          Waterdown                31.09   1 
7   373 Caileigh Sangster      Waterdown                31.28   1 
8   317 Alexis Forrester       Sherwood                 31.70   2 
9    77 Jasmine Dantuma        Guido de Bre             31.77   2 
10   398 Sophie Hotchkiss       Westdale                 33.51   1 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 58.80  1991        Sherry Cathcart - Sir Allan MacNab          
HWDSB Record: R 58.80  1974        Lourie Thur - Sir Allan MacNab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   188 Veda Nickel            Highland               1:01.99   2 
  2   183 Kylie Hopkins          Highland               1:02.49   2 
3   356 Logan Boyd             Waterdown              1:04.82   2 
4   189 Jilly Northrup         Highland               1:05.82   2 
5    92 Jodi Vanegmond         Guido de Bre           1:08.87   2 
6    62 Monica Nguyen          Glendale               1:12.97   1 
7    77 Jasmine Dantuma        Guido de Bre           1:15.16   1 
8   398 Sophie Hotchkiss       Westdale               1:20.36   1 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 2:20.60  1991        Nicole Stevenson - Westdale               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================
  1   183 Kylie Hopkins          Highland               2:29.42  
2   356 Logan Boyd             Waterdown              2:35.21  
3   145 Lorelei Wiebe          Hamilton Dis           2:38.36  
4   167 Maddy Bak              Highland               2:44.29  
  5   392 Maya Amoah             Westdale               2:53.35  
6    92 Jodi Vanegmond         Guido de Bre           2:56.94  
7   174 Judith Coles           Highland               2:57.09  
8   281 Carly VanEgdom         Parkside               3:02.99  
9   402 Macklin Loosley-Mi     Westdale               3:30.45  
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 4:21.40  1979        D. Young - Parkside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   145 Lorelei Wiebe          Hamilton Dis           5:22.62  
2   408 Natalie Stacey         Westdale               5:23.10  
3   167 Maddy Bak              Highland               5:31.17  
4     4 Rachel Laurat          Ancaster Hig           5:43.33  
5    65 Nicole Vicentic        Glendale               5:46.50  
6   174 Judith Coles           Highland               5:48.16  
7   392 Maya Amoah             Westdale               6:03.51  
8   254 Alexia Rookwood        Orchard Park           6:05.66  
9    58 Athena DeRainville     Glendale               6:06.26  
10   281 Carly VanEgdom         Parkside               6:34.65  
11   402 Macklin Loosley-Mi     Westdale               6:51.15  
12   433 Heather Yeo            Westmount              7:19.39  
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 9:07.38  1999        Trish Nolan - Westdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   428 Lauren Locco           Westmount             11:38.52  
2   411 Yinze Xu               Westdale              11:48.32  
3   167 Maddy Bak              Highland              12:22.82  
4   408 Natalie Stacey         Westdale              12:34.03  
5     4 Rachel Laurat          Ancaster Hig          12:37.39  
6   433 Heather Yeo            Westmount             15:10.32  
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.00  1994        Tennille Foster - Barton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Naomi Ashley           Saltfleet                12.49  
2   177 Sarah Donoff           Highland                 14.10  
3   196 Charlotte Whelan       Highland                 15.92  
4   179 Kaitlyn Fisher         Highland                 16.77  
5   251 Samantha Nguyen        Orchard Park             17.41  
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 46.10  1994        Tennille Foster - Barton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  1   294 Naomi Ashley           Saltfleet                47.35  
2   177 Sarah Donoff           Highland                 53.11  
3   196 Charlotte Whelan       Highland                 56.76  
4   179 Kaitlyn Fisher         Highland                 58.84  
  5   251 Samantha Nguyen        Orchard Park           1:01.84  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 50.10  1970        Ancaster                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                         52.60  
2 Saltfleet  'A'                                        55.50  
3 Hamilton District  'A'                                59.27  
4 Waterdown  'A'                                      1:00.19  
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1.65m  1972        Evelyn Oljans - Westmount                   
HWDSB Record: R 1.65m  1998        Kristen Matthews - Parkside                 
HWDSB Record: R 1.65m  1969        Sue Binion - Hill Park                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
--   196 Charlotte Whelan       Highland                    NH  
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 5.19m  1992        Melissa Craig - Sir Allan MacNab            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Sarah Donoff           Highland                 4.34m  
2   139 Kristen Noordam        Hamilton Dis             4.25m  
3   432 Erica Wu               Westmount                4.12m  
4    77 Jasmine Dantuma        Guido de Bre             3.97m  
5   249 Jenna Moffat           Orchard Park             3.81m  
6   136 Christina Kloet        Hamilton Dis             3.74m  
7   251 Samantha Nguyen        Orchard Park             3.51m  
8   138 Leah Koning            Hamilton Dis             3.50m  
  9   179 Kaitlyn Fisher         Highland                 3.15m  
10   427 Erika Gray             Westmount                2.76m  
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 10.40m  1998        Jen MacMillan - Parkside                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     4 Rachel Laurat          Ancaster Hig             7.92m  
Women Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 11.57m  1965        L. Precious - Parkside                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   175 Carly Cumming          Highland                 7.26m  
2    78 Chanelle Deboer        Guido de Bre             6.70m  
3   184 Kyndra Hughes          Highland                 6.69m  
  4    80 Veronica Deboer        Guido de Bre             6.52m    5   187 Ciara McLean           Highland                 6.27m  
6   183 Kylie Hopkins          Highland                 5.64m  
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 37.06m  1982        K. Englebrecht - Highland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1   184 Kyndra Hughes          Highland                22.03m  
  2    78 Chanelle Deboer        Guido de Bre            21.34m  
3    80 Veronica Deboer        Guido de Bre            15.74m  
4   187 Ciara McLean           Highland                15.44m  
5   175 Carly Cumming          Highland                13.23m  
Women Javelin Throw 600g Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 37.96m  1983        K. Englebrecht - Highland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Chanelle Deboer        Guido de Bre            20.70m  
2   184 Kyndra Hughes          Highland                18.98m  
3   187 Ciara McLean           Highland                18.24m  
4   175 Carly Cumming          Highland                16.37m  
5    80 Veronica Deboer        Guido de Bre            11.79m  
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.20  1999        Melanie Chiu - Orchard Park                 
HWDSB Record: R 11.46  2009        Chi Chi Chuks-Mady- Barton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    97 Anne Yeboah            Guido de Bre             13.14q  1 
2    93 Denise Vansydenbor     Guido de Bre             13.47q  1 
3   340 Chantel Taylor         Sir Winston              13.61q  1 
4   431 Jenel Ulman            Westmount                13.74q  3 
5    37 Elena Parker           Barton S.S.              13.91q  3 
6   365 Kaitlin Laughlin       Waterdown                13.94q  1 
7    84 Stefanie Kieft         Guido de Bre             14.02q  2 
8    35 Tisha Graham           Barton S.S.              14.04q  3 
9   279 Grace Hoskin           Parkside                 14.28   2 
10   178 Josie Fisher           Highland                 14.78   3 
11   171 Brooklyn Boyd          Highland                 14.97   1 
12   339 Terri-Lynn Johnson     Sir Winston              15.17   1 
13   144 Melissa Vuyk           Hamilton Dis             15.38   3 
14   367 Meggy Martin-Johns     Waterdown                15.70   1 
15    49 Elisha Jordan          Delta                    16.30   2 
16    53 Christal Walker        Delta                    16.36   2 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.20  1999        Melanie Chiu - Orchard Park                 
HWDSB Record: R 11.46  2009        Chi Chi Chuks-Mady- Barton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    97 Anne Yeboah            Guido de Bre             13.20    2    93 Denise Vansydenbor     Guido de Bre             13.49  
3   340 Chantel Taylor         Sir Winston              13.60  
4   431 Jenel Ulman            Westmount                13.64  
5    35 Tisha Graham           Barton S.S.              13.69  
6   365 Kaitlin Laughlin       Waterdown                13.81  
7    84 Stefanie Kieft         Guido de Bre             14.09  
8    37 Elena Parker           Barton S.S.              14.24  
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 24.70  1992        Shelley Ryder - Scott Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    97 Anne Yeboah            Guido de Bre             27.22   2 
2    93 Denise Vansydenbor     Guido de Bre             28.05   2 
  3   431 Jenel Ulman            Westmount                28.36   2 
4   340 Chantel Taylor         Sir Winston              28.86   1 
5   181 Leah Hayward           Highland                 29.13   2 
6    37 Elena Parker           Barton S.S.              29.34   2 
7    84 Stefanie Kieft         Guido de Bre             29.71   1 
8   407 Julia Stacey           Westdale                 30.25   1 
9     3 Lara deBeer            Ancaster Hig             30.40   1 
10   367 Meggy Martin-Johns     Waterdown                32.15   1 
11   339 Terri-Lynn Johnson     Sir Winston              32.87   1 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 54.40  1992        Shelley Ryder - Scott Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    95 Rebecca Vis            Guido de Bre           1:01.54   2 
2   395 Aleksa Despinic        Westdale               1:02.18   1 
3   407 Julia Stacey           Westdale               1:08.42   1 
4    37 Elena Parker           Barton S.S.            1:09.55   2 
5   248 Deena El-Harazy        Orchard Park           1:20.03   1 
  6   230 Jeannette Grimshaw     Hill Park              1:48.61   1 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 2:11.30  1976        M. McDermott - Ancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   192 Paige Tate             Highland               2:17.99  
2   395 Aleksa Despinic        Westdale               2:20.77  
3   191 Kaitlyn Pansegrau      Highland               2:29.95  
4   396 Maxine Gravina         Westdale               2:31.92  
5    95 Rebecca Vis            Guido de Bre           2:39.60  
6    82 Leah Elgersma          Guido de Bre           2:42.80  
  7   407 Julia Stacey           Westdale               2:52.49  
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 4:42.10  1995        Jane Shannon - Bishop Ryan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   393 Phoebe Cseresneyes     Westdale               4:50.34  
2     5 Abby Llewellyn         Ancaster Hig           5:02.91    3   409 Heather Summers        Westdale               5:04.50  
4   396 Maxine Gravina         Westdale               5:14.07  
5    82 Leah Elgersma          Guido de Bre           5:38.76  
6     7 Alex Wyatt             Ancaster Hig           5:46.01  
  7   146 Amy Winter             Hamilton Dis           5:57.47  
8   248 Deena El-Harazy        Orchard Park           6:45.60  
  9   258 Gagandeep Virdi        Orchard Park           6:52.03  
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 9:15.60  1999        Kathleen Nolan - Westdale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   393 Phoebe Cseresneyes     Westdale              10:24.38  
2     5 Abby Llewellyn         Ancaster Hig          11:15.60  
3   409 Heather Summers        Westdale              11:27.08  
4   193 karen thompson         Highland              11:42.34  
5   197 robin whiffing         Highland              12:39.55  
6     7 Alex Wyatt             Ancaster Hig          12:47.78  
7   146 Amy Winter             Hamilton Dis          12:53.49  
  8     6 Jennifer Wilson        Ancaster Hig          12:57.26  
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 15.05  1998        Laura VanHoevelakk - Sir Allan MacNab       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   337 Teri-Lee Harley        Sir John A M             17.99  
  2   280 Elizabeth Kerekesc     Parkside                 19.17  
  3     3 Lara deBeer            Ancaster Hig             20.07  
4   253 Aimee Puffer           Orchard Park             20.30  
5   252 Nisha Patel            Orchard Park             22.22  
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1:04.88  1998        Laura VanHoevelakk - Sir Allan MacNab     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   337 Teri-Lee Harley        Sir John A M           1:15.63  
  2   280 Elizabeth Kerekesc     Parkside               1:27.55  
3   252 Nisha Patel            Orchard Park           1:31.62  
4   253 Aimee Puffer           Orchard Park           1:32.09  
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 49.60  1989        Scott Park                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guido de Bres  'A'                                    52.75   2 
2 Westdale  'A'                                         54.59   2 
3 Highland  'A'                                         55.70   2 
  4 Barton S.S.  'A'                                      58.53   1 
5 Delta  'A'                                          1:02.90   1 
6 Hill Park  'A'                                      1:04.75   1 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================HWDSB Record: R 1.75m  1974        Evelyn Oljans - H. C. I.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Michelle VanderMee     Hamilton Dis             1.60m  
2    79 Crystal Deboer         Guido de Bre             1.50m  
3   140 Lisa Steiginga         Hamilton Dis            J1.50m  
4   337 Teri-Lee Harley        Sir John A M             1.45m  
--   367 Meggy Martin-Johns     Waterdown                   NH  
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 5.31m  2008        Kelly Morrison - Ancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Michelle VanderMee     Hamilton Dis             5.04m  
2    35 Tisha Graham           Barton S.S.              4.93m  
  3   144 Melissa Vuyk           Hamilton Dis             4.60m  
4   279 Grace Hoskin           Parkside                 4.45m  
5   365 Kaitlin Laughlin       Waterdown                4.40m  
6   132 Alyssa Bruulsema       Hamilton Dis             4.23m  
  7   338 Kasey DeRainville      Sir Winston              3.88m  
8   232 Heather King           Hill Park                3.82m  
9   374 Celia Sawyer           Waterdown                3.77m  
10   253 Aimee Puffer           Orchard Park             3.42m  
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 11.33m  2007        Lydia Steele - Sir John A. MacDonald       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   142 Michelle VanderMee     Hamilton Dis             9.87m  
2   132 Alyssa Bruulsema       Hamilton Dis             8.99m  
3   374 Celia Sawyer           Waterdown                8.22m  
Women Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 11.62m  1970        Sue Binion - Hill Park                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Randi carey            Waterdown               10.05m  
2   426 Alyssa DiCesare        Westmount                9.40m  
3   234 Taryn Wristen          Hill Park                8.68m  
4   247 Laura Cone             Orchard Park             8.61m  
5   360 Roberta Dunlap         Waterdown                8.55m  
6   391 Khadija Alexander      Westdale                 8.47m  
7    89 Laurissa Vandervel     Guido de Bre             7.63m  
  8   143 Karalyn VanHelden      Hamilton Dis             7.52m  
9    51 Victoria Pirrera       Delta                    7.20m  
10   399 Miriam Howe            Westdale                 7.15m  
11   404 Mallory Peirce         Westdale                 6.88m  
12   130 Cassidy Bezemer        Hamilton Dis             6.48m  
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 37.38m  1997        Natalie Aulenback - Ancaster               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  1   426 Alyssa DiCesare        Westmount               28.84m  
2   303 Jenna McGill           Saltfleet              23.88m  
3   234 Taryn Wristen          Hill Park               23.39m  
4   130 Cassidy Bezemer        Hamilton Dis            21.66m  
5   357 Randi carey            Waterdown               19.17m  
6   399 Miriam Howe            Westdale                18.88m  
  7   404 Mallory Peirce         Westdale                18.51m  
8    89 Laurissa Vandervel     Guido de Bre            17.32m  
9   391 Khadija Alexander      Westdale                16.78m  
10   143 Karalyn VanHelden      Hamilton Dis            16.67m  
11   360 Roberta Dunlap         Waterdown               16.50m  
12   305 Josee Rainville        Saltfleet               16.35m  
13   133 Marie Cook             Hamilton Dis            15.84m  
14    81 Hannah Dehaan          Guido de Bre            14.50m  
Women Javelin Throw 600g Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 38.86m  1984        K. Englebrecht - Highland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   426 Alyssa DiCesare        Westmount               34.07m  
2   302 Chelsey Maclean        Saltfleet               30.08m  
3   303 Jenna McGill           Saltfleet               27.13m  
4   168 Emma Beesley           Highland                24.98m  
5   357 Randi carey            Waterdown               24.46m  
6   300 Rebecca Johnson        Saltfleet               22.40m  
7     3 Lara deBeer            Ancaster Hig            22.19m  
  8   133 Marie Cook             Hamilton Dis            18.13m  
9   305 Josee Rainville        Saltfleet               17.54m  
10   404 Mallory Peirce         Westdale                17.34m  
11    50 JaLayna Lewis          Delta                   16.98m  
12   399 Miriam Howe            Westdale                16.74m  
13    89 Laurissa Vandervel     Guido de Bre            15.50m  
14    81 Hannah Dehaan          Guido de Bre            14.35m  
15   391 Khadija Alexander      Westdale                13.60m  
16   360 Roberta Dunlap         Waterdown               13.00m  
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 5:35.39  2005        Chelsea Buck - Barton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   190 kaitlin pansegrau      Highland               5:42.15  
2    79 Crystal Deboer         Guido de Bre           5:51.06  
3   193 karen thompson         Highland               5:51.98  
4   197 robin whiffing         Highland               6:30.23  
5   146 Amy Winter             Hamilton Dis           6:36.01  
6     6 Jennifer Wilson        Ancaster Hig           6:44.39  
7   281 Carly VanEgdom         Parkside               7:10.44  
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 4:03.40  1981        Delta                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                       4:13.72  
2 Westdale  'A'                                       4:22.68    3 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  4:36.05  
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 11.00  1963        Rory Campbell - Westdale                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   328 Ben Jackson            Sherwood                 12.38q  3 
2    11 Nick DeLuca            Ancaster Hig             12.47q  1 
3   434 Thomas Jack            Westmount                12.78q  1 
4   415 Benjamin Frager-We     Westdale                 12.79q  1 
  5   322 James Alcock           Sherwood                 12.84q  3 
  6   268 Talah Javaid           Orchard Park             13.16q  2 
7   384 Joel Parry             Waterdown                13.40q  1 
8   242 Trevor Malley          Hill Park                13.76q  3 
9   265 Michael Clarke         Orchard Park             14.29   1 
10   386 Carl Schroeder         Waterdown                14.42   3 
11    24 Nick Petropoulos       Ancaster Hig             14.84   3 
12   262 Denis Beka             Orchard Park             14.93   2 
13   239 Jim Folkes             Hill Park                15.13   2 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 11.00  1963        Rory Campbell - Westdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   328 Ben Jackson            Sherwood                 12.54  
2   434 Thomas Jack            Westmount                12.61  
  3    11 Nick DeLuca            Ancaster Hig             12.72  
4   415 Benjamin Frager-We     Westdale                 13.07  
  5   322 James Alcock           Sherwood                 13.21  
6   268 Talah Javaid           Orchard Park             13.42  
  7   384 Joel Parry             Waterdown                13.44  
8   242 Trevor Malley          Hill Park                14.15  
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 23.10  1970        Wayne Jerome - Westdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   328 Ben Jackson            Sherwood                 25.71   3 
  2    11 Nick DeLuca            Ancaster Hig             26.17   3 
3   327 Steven Duckworth       Sherwood                 26.84   3 
4   434 Thomas Jack            Westmount                26.88   3 
5    41 Abid Doust             Barton S.S.              27.21   2 
  6   322 James Alcock           Sherwood                 27.57   3 
7   384 Joel Parry             Waterdown                27.80   2 
8    16 Michael Kehinde        Ancaster Hig             28.08   2 
9   265 Michael Clarke         Orchard Park             28.44   2 
10   242 Trevor Malley          Hill Park                29.30   1 
11    19 Victor Lazdins         Ancaster Hig             29.73   3 
12   274 Jason Prinsloo         Orchard Park             30.80   2 
13   436 Aleef Mehdi            Westmount                39.55   3 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 52.00  1976        Selwyn Warner - Westmount                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   328 Ben Jackson            Sherwood                 56.68   3 
2   325 Josh Culver            Sherwood                 58.77   3 
  3   213 Tom Manson             Highland                 58.79   3 
4    41 Abid Doust             Barton S.S.            1:01.48   1 
5   415 Benjamin Frager-We     Westdale               1:03.79   2 
  6    16 Michael Kehinde        Ancaster Hig           1:03.82   2 
  7    19 Victor Lazdins         Ancaster Hig           1:03.87   3 
8   438 Romit Rahman           Westmount              1:05.01   2 
9   274 Jason Prinsloo         Orchard Park           1:07.37   1 
10   243 Andrew Marcus          Hill Park              1:09.45   2 
11   271 Martin Lang            Orchard Park           1:11.48   2 
12    69 Phillip La             Glendale               1:16.53   3 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 2:00.30  1975        Chris Lane, Westdale                      
HWDSB Record: R 2:00.30  1970        Gary Scott - Westdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   208 Eric Heidebrecht       Highland               2:17.60  
2   213 Tom Manson             Highland               2:18.37  
3   329 Khushal Khan           Sherwood               2:18.68  
  4   423 Braedon Witt           Westdale               2:21.13  
5   126 Joel Vansydenborgh     Guido de Bre           2:23.46  
6   114 Andrew Nordeman        Guido de Bre           2:30.94  
7   438 Romit Rahman           Westmount              2:32.04  
8    69 Phillip La             Glendale               2:55.15  
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 4:14.40  1986        Jason Bunston - Westdale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   208 Eric Heidebrecht       Highland               4:38.09  
2   151 Aaron DeJong           Hamilton Dis           4:41.04  
  3    22 Luke McConnell         Ancaster Hig           4:43.52  
4    25 Ian Searles            Ancaster Hig           4:44.26  
5   329 Khushal Khan           Sherwood               4:47.64  
6   331 Jarrett Moore          Sherwood               4:50.30  
7   326 Callum Darby           Sherwood               4:50.70  
8    27 Austin Slizys          Ancaster Hig           4:51.13  
9   423 Braedon Witt           Westdale               4:55.41  
10   282 Alex Blenkarn          Parkside               4:57.97  
11   114 Andrew Nordeman        Guido de Bre           4:59.94  
12   126 Joel Vansydenborgh     Guido de Bre           5:02.13  
13   269 Joe Kelly              Orchard Park           5:16.52 
14   158 Evan Roth              Hamilton Dis           5:17.42  
15   243 Andrew Marcus          Hill Park              5:18.39  
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 9:02.60  1986        Jason Bunston - Westdale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================
  1   151 Aaron DeJong           Hamilton Dis          10:12.96  
2    25 Ian Searles            Ancaster Hig          10:24.88  
  3   326 Callum Darby           Sherwood              10:33.82  
4    22 Luke McConnell         Ancaster Hig          10:34.20  
5    27 Austin Slizys          Ancaster Hig          10:35.53  
6   331 Jarrett Moore          Sherwood              10:41.40  
  7   380 Austin gosney          Waterdown             11:08.32  
8   387 Cody Shiliday          Waterdown             12:09.51  
9   243 Andrew Marcus          Hill Park             12:25.37  
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 14.60  1976        Steve Krysko - Scott Park                   
HWDSB Record: R 14.60  1994        Suarga Khairum - Sir John A. MacDonald      
HWDSB Record: R 14.60  1975        Valen Sargeant - Scott Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   325 Josh Culver            Sherwood                 16.50  
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 44.10  1992        Julian Springer - Barton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   325 Josh Culver            Sherwood                 49.94  
2   155 Lucas Kampen           Hamilton Dis             54.48  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 46.00  1971        Sherwood                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         50.22  
2 Hamilton District  'A'                                55.79  
3 Ancaster High  'A'                                    56.09  
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1.80m  1997        Jon Vermeer - Ancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Josh Huisman           Hamilton Dis             1.60m  
1    11 Nick DeLuca            Ancaster Hig             1.60m  
3    16 Michael Kehinde        Ancaster Hig             1.55m  
4   114 Andrew Nordeman        Guido de Bre             1.45m  
5   386 Carl Schroeder         Waterdown               J1.45m  
6   268 Talah Javaid           Orchard Park             1.40m  
--   286 Maverick Mooney        Parkside                    NH  
--   262 Denis Beka             Orchard Park                NH  
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 6.12m  1983        Wayne Loyer - Westdale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   434 Thomas Jack            Westmount                5.10m    2   327 Steven Duckworth       Sherwood                 5.04m  
3   286 Maverick Mooney        Parkside                 4.96m  
3   380 Austin gosney          Waterdown                4.96m  
5   269 Joe Kelly              Orchard Park             4.94m  
6   282 Alex Blenkarn          Parkside                 4.83m  
7    41 Abid Doust             Barton S.S.              4.62m  
8   268 Talah Javaid           Orchard Park             4.58m  
9   153 Eric Huinink           Hamilton Dis             4.52m  
10   386 Carl Schroeder         Waterdown                4.49m  
11   110 Tyler Kampen           Guido de Bre             4.12m  
12   415 Benjamin Frager-We     Westdale                 4.11m  
13   262 Denis Beka             Orchard Park             4.08m  
14   243 Andrew Marcus          Hill Park                3.96m  
15   381 Evan Marshall          Waterdown                3.95m  
16   271 Martin Lang            Orchard Park             3.62m  
17   239 Jim Folkes             Hill Park                2.70m  
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 12.71m  1973        Doug Cane - Sir Allan MacNab               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Josh Huisman           Hamilton Dis            10.49m  
  2   110 Tyler Kampen           Guido de Bre            10.28m  
3   153 Eric Huinink           Hamilton Dis             9.48m  
4   158 Evan Roth              Hamilton Dis             9.37m  
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 16.85m  1986        J. Beddard - Ancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   380 Austin gosney          Waterdown               10.32m  
2   209 Alex Holmes            Highland                10.10m  
3   220 Ben Sim                Highland                 9.16m  
4   422 Nicholas Trottier      Westdale                 8.60m  
  5   107 Sean Jans              Guido de Bre             8.40m  
6   101 Denver Boeringa        Guido de Bre            J8.40m  
7   104 Caleb Bultje           Guido de Bre             8.09m  
8   243 Andrew Marcus          Hill Park                7.19m  
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 49.38m  1980        Ray Lazdins - Westdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Denver Boeringa        Guido de Bre            26.91m  
2   220 Ben Sim                Highland                26.03m  
3   104 Caleb Bultje           Guido de Bre            25.86m  
4   155 Lucas Kampen           Hamilton Dis            21.76m  
5   422 Nicholas Trottier      Westdale                20.66m  
6   209 Alex Holmes            Highland                20.05m  
7   107 Sean Jans              Guido de Bre            19.51m  
Men Javelin Throw 600g Midget
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 55.70m  1988        Normand Lemay - G.P. Vanier                    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Josh Huisman           Hamilton Dis            38.48m  
2   155 Lucas Kampen           Hamilton Dis            30.90m  
3   107 Sean Jans              Guido de Bre            30.30m  
  4   381 Evan Marshall          Waterdown               30.29m  
5   104 Caleb Bultje           Guido de Bre            29.97m  
6   158 Evan Roth              Hamilton Dis            28.56m  
7   239 Jim Folkes             Hill Park               26.48m  
  8   153 Eric Huinink           Hamilton Dis            26.46m  
9   101 Denver Boeringa        Guido de Bre            21.72m  
10   422 Nicholas Trottier      Westdale                17.30m  
11   220 Ben Sim                Highland                14.50m  
--   209 Alex Holmes            Highland                  FOUL  
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 10.90  1976        Jim Brough - Sir Winston Churchill          
HWDSB Record: R 10.90  1994        Chris Daniuk - Sir Winston Churchill        
HWDSB Record: R 10.90  1963        Dave Pearson - Central                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   264 Ryan Cheng             Orchard Park             12.30q  1 
2   323 Motts Borsellino       Sherwood                 12.38q  2 
3    99 Arin Bergsma           Guido de Bre             12.54q  2 
4   283 Justin Bourassa        Parkside                 12.71q  3 
5   332 Lane Zardo             Sherwood                 12.76q  3 
6   119 Owen Sloots            Guido de Bre             12.85q  3 
7    33 Steven Zhang           Ancaster Hig             12.98q  1 
  8   330 Romaine Knight         Sherwood                 13.18q  1 
9    32 Corey Wood             Ancaster Hig             13.23   2 
10   385 Trevor Paul            Waterdown                13.40   2 
11   378 Spencer Drury          Waterdown                13.53   1 
12   349 Marcus Gapic           Sir Winston              13.66   3 
13   223 Dan Vanderharst        Highland                 13.69   2 
13    55 Keegan Shea            Delta                    13.69   1 
15   379 Ryan Gaynor            Waterdown                13.75   2 
16    71 Owais Mohammed         Glendale                 13.83   2 
17    31 Alexander Tomowich     Ancaster Hig             14.07   3 
18   383 Tyler Orolak           Waterdown                14.48   1 
19   161 Jon Spain              Hamilton Dis             14.54   2 
20   273 Leo Porco              Orchard Park             15.65   3 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 10.90  1976        Jim Brough - Sir Winston Churchill          
HWDSB Record: R 10.90  1994        Chris Daniuk - Sir Winston Churchill        
HWDSB Record: R 10.90  1963        Dave Pearson - Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Ryan Cheng             Orchard Park             11.98  
2   283 Justin Bourassa        Parkside                 12.14  
  3   323 Motts Borsellino       Sherwood                 12.24  
4    99 Arin Bergsma           Guido de Bre             12.31  
5   332 Lane Zardo             Sherwood                 12.54    6   119 Owen Sloots            Guido de Bre             12.57  
7    33 Steven Zhang           Ancaster Hig             12.66  
8   330 Romaine Knight         Sherwood                 12.74  
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 22.30  1970        N. Marshall - Ancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   323 Motts Borsellino       Sherwood                 24.78   3 
  2    99 Arin Bergsma           Guido de Bre             24.89   3 
3   283 Justin Bourassa        Parkside                 25.42   2 
4   119 Owen Sloots            Guido de Bre             25.66   3 
5   215 Stephen Mizener        Highland                 25.91   3 
6   332 Lane Zardo             Sherwood                 26.19   3 
7   330 Romaine Knight         Sherwood                 26.56   2 
8   204 Turner Gardiner        Highland                 26.58   2 
9   377 Tyler Butters          Waterdown                26.74   2 
  9    32 Corey Wood             Ancaster Hig             26.74   3 
11   378 Spencer Drury          Waterdown                26.90   2 
12   385 Trevor Paul            Waterdown                27.21   1 
13   123 Jason Vanderveen       Guido de Bre             27.50   2 
14   223 Dan Vanderharst        Highland                 27.78   2 
15    31 Alexander Tomowich     Ancaster Hig             28.79   1 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 48.90  1990        Mark Graham - Sir Allan MacNab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    10 Nathan Dehghan         Ancaster Hig             53.46   2 
2   323 Motts Borsellino       Sherwood                 54.11   2 
3    99 Arin Bergsma           Guido de Bre             56.56   2 
4   334 Hamid Dwyer            Sir Allan Ma             56.63   1 
  5   204 Turner Gardiner        Highland                 59.20   1 
6   215 Stephen Mizener        Highland                 59.21   2 
7   377 Tyler Butters          Waterdown                59.55   2 
8   162 Kevin VanderMeer       Hamilton Dis             59.85   1 
9   123 Jason Vanderveen       Guido de Bre           1:01.85   2 
10   383 Tyler Orolak           Waterdown              1:06.68   1 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1:56.00  1971        Bob Craig - Hill Park                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    10 Nathan Dehghan         Ancaster Hig           2:09.24  
  2   382 Shaun Neeb             Waterdown              2:18.52  
3   291 Caleb Thompson         Parkside               2:19.95  
4   125 Rob Vangoolen          Guido de Bre           2:24.92  
5   109 Marc Joosse            Guido de Bre           2:40.19  
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 4:01.70  1985        Greg Anderson - Parkside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================  1    28 Jordan Soufian         Ancaster Hig           4:45.02  
2   125 Rob Vangoolen          Guido de Bre           4:45.44  
3   382 Shaun Neeb             Waterdown              4:47.68  
4    30 Branden Thorburn       Ancaster Hig           4:48.89  
5    23 Kyler Norton           Ancaster Hig           4:50.82  
6   224 Alec Watson            Highland               4:54.75  
7   207 Eric Haugen            Highland               4:56.36  
  8     9 Logan Byrnes           Ancaster Hig           5:07.59  
9   109 Marc Joosse            Guido de Bre           5:21.48  
10   285 Jake Jardine           Parkside               5:30.07  
11   289 John Sober             Parkside               5:31.42  
12   435 Dean Kasanszky         Westmount              5:33.46  
13    73 Mohammed Nineh         Glendale               6:08.07  
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 8:41.70  1985        Greg Anderson - Parkside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Branden Thorburn       Ancaster Hig          10:41.02  
2   207 Eric Haugen            Highland              10:47.45  
3    23 Kyler Norton           Ancaster Hig          11:02.28  
4   285 Jake Jardine           Parkside              11:50.54  
5   435 Dean Kasanszky         Westmount             12:40.44  
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 14.60  1976        Sam Vukelich - Delta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   264 Ryan Cheng             Orchard Park             16.50  
2   227 Jack Wilkinson         Highland                 17.10  
3   283 Justin Bourassa        Parkside                 17.88  
4   198 Bryce Botterill        Highland                 18.96  
5   214 Ian McArthur           Highland                 19.09  
6    32 Corey Wood             Ancaster Hig             19.92  
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 39.60  1994        Julian Springer - Barton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   334 Hamid Dwyer            Sir Allan Ma             43.39  
2   227 Jack Wilkinson         Highland                 46.37  
3   198 Bryce Botterill        Highland                 50.92  
4   207 Eric Haugen            Highland                 51.14  
5   214 Ian McArthur           Highland                 52.36  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 44.70  1975        Barton                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guido de Bres  'A'                                    49.86  
2 Highland  'A'                                         49.94  
3 Waterdown  'A'                                        51.85  
4 Ancaster High  'A'                                    53.01  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1.98m  1981        Bob Bunting - Barton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Caleb Datema           Guido de Bre             1.65m  
  2   162 Kevin VanderMeer       Hamilton Dis             1.60m  
3   204 Turner Gardiner        Highland                J1.60m  
4     8 Graham Byrnes          Ancaster Hig             1.55m  
5   113 Brad Mans              Guido de Bre            J1.55m  
  6    14 Andrew Holmes          Ancaster Hig             1.50m  
--   124 Jason Vanegmond        Guido de Bre                NH  
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 6.69m  1994        John Ramoutar - Westmount                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Caleb Datema           Guido de Bre             5.37m  
2     8 Graham Byrnes          Ancaster Hig             5.16m  
3   264 Ryan Cheng             Orchard Park             5.15m  
4   215 Stephen Mizener        Highland                 4.58m  
5   124 Jason Vanegmond        Guido de Bre             4.50m  
  6   225 Alex Watson            Highland                 4.30m  
7   211 Braedyn Kozman         Highland                 4.29m  
8   161 Jon Spain              Hamilton Dis             4.16m  
9   112 Matt Lightenberg       Guido de Bre             3.91m  
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 13.44m  1974        Harpaul Grant - Scott Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Caleb Datema           Guido de Bre            10.99m  
2   124 Jason Vanegmond        Guido de Bre            10.17m  
3   113 Brad Mans              Guido de Bre             9.79m  
4   211 Braedyn Kozman         Highland                 8.85m  
Men Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 15.74m  2003        Mike Barnes - Saltfleet                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   216 Jake Northey           Highland                11.28m  
2   103 Jeremy Buist           Guido de Bre            10.00m  
  3   112 Matt Lightenberg       Guido de Bre             9.32m  
4   414 Gary Eng               Westdale                 7.90m  
5   416 George Gainham         Westdale                 7.63m  
6   111 Cameron Komdeur        Guido de Bre             7.18m  
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 45.57m  1979        Greg Webb - Sir Allan MacNab               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   227 Jack Wilkinson         Highland                31.45m    2   103 Jeremy Buist           Guido de Bre            28.39m  
3   414 Gary Eng               Westdale                27.13m  
  4   112 Matt Lightenberg       Guido de Bre            26.83m  
5   111 Cameron Komdeur        Guido de Bre            21.76m  
6   416 George Gainham         Westdale                21.37m  
Men Javelin Throw 600g Junior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 54.50m  1973        Bill Sparks - Glendale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   119 Owen Sloots            Guido de Bre            38.93m  
2   216 Jake Northey           Highland                33.72m  
3   414 Gary Eng               Westdale                30.66m  
4   103 Jeremy Buist           Guido de Bre            27.83m  
  5   111 Cameron Komdeur        Guido de Bre            24.99m  
6   211 Braedyn Kozman         Highland                24.83m  
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 10.60  1991        Mark Graham - Sir Allan MacNab              
HWDSB Record: R 10.60  1999        Jerome Joseph - Delta                       
HWDSB Record: R 10.60  1984        Andrew Mowatt - Southmount                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   345 Alex Bourgeois         Sir Winston              11.88q  2 
2    38 Bobby Anderson         Barton S.S.              12.00q  3 
  3   206 Jeremy Haggerty        Highland                 12.18q  3 
4   350 Travis McAlpine        Sir Winston              12.28q  1 
5   263 Curtis Cain            Orchard Park             12.57q  3 
6   290 Jake Stewart           Parkside                 12.65q  1 
  7   159 Scott Roth             Hamilton Dis             12.70q  2 
8    42 Tyler Dugas            Barton S.S.              12.79q  3 
9    45 Rashawn Robb           Barton S.S.              12.82   2 
10    43 Daniel Gayle           Barton S.S.              12.87   2 
11    21 Brandon Lyons          Ancaster Hig             12.97   1 
12   287 Ray Parry              Parkside                 13.11   1 
13    74 Niah Wilson            Glendale                 13.15   2 
14   420 Daniel Riehl           Westdale                 13.31   2 
15   348 Taylor Davis           Sir Winston              13.34   1 
16    67 Flavio Alfico          Glendale                 13.54   3 
17    46 Greg Seguin            Barton S.S.              13.85   1 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 10.60  1991        Mark Graham - Sir Allan MacNab              
HWDSB Record: R 10.60  1999        Jerome Joseph - Delta                       
HWDSB Record: R 10.60  1984        Andrew Mowatt - Southmount                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Alex Bourgeois         Sir Winston              11.72  
  2    38 Bobby Anderson         Barton S.S.              11.75  
3   350 Travis McAlpine        Sir Winston              12.04  
4    42 Tyler Dugas            Barton S.S.              12.40  
5   263 Curtis Cain            Orchard Park             12.44    6   159 Scott Roth             Hamilton Dis             12.52  
--   290 Jake Stewart           Parkside                    FS  
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 21.10  1999        Jerome Joseph - Delta                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   419 Hwang Lee              Westdale                 23.88   3 
  2    38 Bobby Anderson         Barton S.S.              24.38   3 
3   260 Reeves Anthony         Orchard Park             24.57   1 
4   421 Jacob Rinas            Westdale                 25.00   1 
5   350 Travis McAlpine        Sir Winston              25.14   2 
  6   241 Matt Hagopian          Hill Park                25.74   1 
7    21 Brandon Lyons          Ancaster Hig             26.08   2 
8   263 Curtis Cain            Orchard Park             26.44   2 
  9    42 Tyler Dugas            Barton S.S.              26.60   3 
10   164 Jake Verrips           Hamilton Dis             26.73   1 
11    45 Rashawn Robb           Barton S.S.              26.78   3 
12   156 Nii Korney             Hamilton Dis             27.11   2 
13   348 Taylor Davis           Sir Winston              27.25   2 
14    68 Muhammed Hannen        Glendale                 30.39   3 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 46.20  1991        Mark Graham - Sir Allan MacNab              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   202 Evan Dunlop            Highland                 55.05   1 
2   421 Jacob Rinas            Westdale                 56.70   1 
3   260 Reeves Anthony         Orchard Park             58.01   2 
4   116 Josh Ravensbergen      Guido de Bre             58.37   2 
5   417 Alex Glaros            Westdale               1:00.23   2 
6   166 Spencer Wunsche        Hamilton Dis           1:00.46   1 
7   237 Josh Ducharme          Hill Park              1:01.12   2 
8    56 Patrick Sullivan       Delta                  1:01.27   2 
  9   164 Jake Verrips           Hamilton Dis           1:02.06   1 
10   246 Ross Varlow            Hill Park              1:04.62   1 
11   240 Peter Gysbers          Hill Park              1:07.36   1 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 1:51.40  1990        Michael Belbeck - Westdale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   221 Liam Smith             Highland               2:02.50  
2   219 adam rowles            Highland               2:02.79  
3   210 Paul Kolb              Highland               2:05.69  
4   203 David Friend           Highland               2:08.53  
5   335 Kyle Gonci             Sir Allan Ma           2:13.07  
6   116 Josh Ravensbergen      Guido de Bre           2:16.43  
7   106 Calvin Dejong          Guido de Bre           2:17.97  
  8   100 Shane Bethlehem        Guido de Bre           2:22.32  
9   127 Dan Wanders            Guido de Bre           2:25.09  
10   166 Spencer Wunsche        Hamilton Dis           2:26.79  
11   346 Brandon Burnison       Sir Winston            3:05.25  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 3:52.70  1986        Greg Anderson - Parkside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   221 Liam Smith             Highland               4:11.10  
2   210 Paul Kolb              Highland               4:13.31  
3    13 Kent Hambly            Ancaster Hig           4:19.34  
4   203 David Friend           Highland               4:21.06  
5   417 Alex Glaros            Westdale               4:41.56  
6   127 Dan Wanders            Guido de Bre           4:42.28  
7   272 Brock Lyman            Orchard Park           4:47.02  
8   412 Jason Choi             Westdale               4:51.91  
9   413 Fraser Denton          Westdale               4:52.54  
10   100 Shane Bethlehem        Guido de Bre           4:55.86  
11    18 Cody Larner            Ancaster Hig           4:56.49  
12    15 Will Jones             Ancaster Hig           4:58.91  
13   352 Zack Peters            Sir Winston            5:13.30  
14   235 Kobi Andrews           Hill Park              5:17.68  
15   418 Sami Kurani            Westdale               5:18.01  
16   388 Matthew Smylie         Waterdown              5:57.48  
17   346 Brandon Burnison       Sir Winston            6:23.05  
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 8:23.30  1986        Greg Anderson - Parkside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   210 Paul Kolb              Highland               9:14.29  
  2    13 Kent Hambly            Ancaster Hig           9:28.77  
3   424 Rui Xu                 Westdale               9:29.57  
4   203 David Friend           Highland              10:04.26  
5   437 Gallacher Patterso     Westmount             10:37.19  
6   352 Zack Peters            Sir Winston           10:54.29  
7    15 Will Jones             Ancaster Hig          11:07.24  
8    29 Joel Szota             Ancaster Hig          11:10.33  
9   267 Colin Heyens           Orchard Park          11:10.69  
10   418 Sami Kurani            Westdale              11:13.40  
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 14.50  1995        M. Hodgson - Waterdown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   324 Malcolm Corriette      Sherwood                 14.30R 
2   439 Marcus Wu              Westmount                14.31R 
  3   205 Cam Gerrie             Highland                 14.32R 
4    17 Matt Kennett           Ancaster Hig             14.33R 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 56.50  1987        Rick Gelder - Saltfleet                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   419 Hwang Lee              Westdale               1:02.49  
  2   222 AJ Thompson            Highland               1:04.82  
3   205 Cam Gerrie             Highland               1:05.48    4   117 Bailey Riesebosch      Guido de Bre           1:10.42  
5   272 Brock Lyman            Orchard Park           1:13.71  
  6   388 Matthew Smylie         Waterdown              1:13.91  
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 43.30  1975        Sir Wilfrid Laurier                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                         47.03  
2 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                            47.79  
  3 Barton S.S.  'A'                                      48.49  
4 Hamilton District  'A'                                50.99  
5 Waterdown  'A'                                        52.35  
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 2.01m  1983        G. Winniski - Waterdown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    67 Flavio Alfico          Glendale                 1.85m  
2   419 Hwang Lee              Westdale                J1.85m  
3   290 Jake Stewart           Parkside                 1.65m  
4   108 Thomas Jongsma         Guido de Bre             1.60m  
5   117 Bailey Riesebosch      Guido de Bre             1.55m  
--   218 Deion Ratcliff         Highland                    NH  
--   148 Jason Bierling         Hamilton Dis                NH  
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 6.86m  1992        B. Lyons - Waterdown                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Austin Kit             Orchard Park             6.08m  
2   165 Steven Voorberg        Hamilton Dis             5.93m  
3   118 Fraser Slaa            Guido de Bre             5.90m  
4   350 Travis McAlpine        Sir Winston              5.88m  
5   324 Malcolm Corriette      Sherwood                 5.69m  
6    43 Daniel Gayle           Barton S.S.              5.61m  
7    26 Dallas Siemens         Ancaster Hig             5.25m  
8   159 Scott Roth             Hamilton Dis             5.10m  
  9   290 Jake Stewart           Parkside                 4.99m  
10   157 Mark Noordam           Hamilton Dis             4.93m  
11   200 Brandyn Bowman         Highland                 4.92m  
12   117 Bailey Riesebosch      Guido de Bre             4.85m  
13   376 Justin Abraham         Waterdown                4.83m  
14   166 Spencer Wunsche        Hamilton Dis             4.70m  
15   201 Alex Bylsma            Highland                 4.69m  
15   120 Kevin Spanninga        Guido de Bre             4.69m  
17   217 Dan Pelosini           Highland                 4.51m  
18   314 Sinisa Martinovic      Saltfleet                4.49m  
19    17 Matt Kennett           Ancaster Hig             4.27m  
20   160 Jeremy Shaw            Hamilton Dis             4.23m  
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 14.14m  1993        B. Lyons - Waterdown                           Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Austin Kit             Orchard Park            11.98m  
2   165 Steven Voorberg        Hamilton Dis            11.45m  
3   102 Andrew Bosscher        Guido de Bre            11.30m  
4   118 Fraser Slaa            Guido de Bre            11.19m  
5   287 Ray Parry              Parkside                10.42m  
6    42 Tyler Dugas            Barton S.S.             10.17m  
7   108 Thomas Jongsma         Guido de Bre            10.14m  
8   157 Mark Noordam           Hamilton Dis            10.07m  
9   201 Alex Bylsma            Highland                 9.57m  
Men Shot Put 12 lb Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 20.38m  2005        Mike Barnes - Saltfleet                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   313 Josh Janzen            Saltfleet               12.32m  
  2   343 Kody Baxter            Sir Winston             11.84m  
3   389 Jordan Young           Waterdown               11.58m  
4    38 Bobby Anderson         Barton S.S.             11.55m  
5   128 Aaron Williams         Guido de Bre            11.52m  
6    44 Jalen Price            Barton S.S.             11.50m  
7   376 Justin Abraham         Waterdown               11.08m  
8   353 Steven Stratford       Sir Winston             10.87m  
9   156 Nii Korney             Hamilton Dis            10.32m  
10   120 Kevin Spanninga        Guido de Bre            10.21m  
11   347 Adam Crocker           Sir Winston              9.56m  
12    54 Ali Al Dalemi          Delta                    9.21m  
13   159 Scott Roth             Hamilton Dis             9.15m  
14   152 Nathan Gillespie       Hamilton Dis             8.62m  
15   160 Jeremy Shaw            Hamilton Dis             7.96m  
--   351 Jake Middleton         Sir Winston               FOUL  
Men Discus Throw 1.613kg Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 53.20m  2005        Mike Barnes - Saltfleet                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   313 Josh Janzen            Saltfleet               41.14m  
2   102 Andrew Bosscher        Guido de Bre            29.38m  
3   200 Brandyn Bowman         Highland                27.11m  
4   150 Zach Cropper           Hamilton Dis            26.66m  
5   245 Kevin Timmins          Hill Park               24.04m  
6   344 Donald Bosher          Sir Winston             23.37m  
7   160 Jeremy Shaw            Hamilton Dis            22.59m  
  8   128 Aaron Williams         Guido de Bre            22.15m  
9   226 Lucas Waxman           Highland                22.10m  
10   152 Nathan Gillespie       Hamilton Dis            21.45m  
11   343 Kody Baxter            Sir Winston             20.57m  
12    54 Ali Al Dalemi          Delta                   19.50m  
13    70 Michael Langley        Glendale                19.41m  
Men Javelin Throw 800g Senior
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 58.56m  1971        Frank Evans - H.C.I.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================
  1   165 Steven Voorberg        Hamilton Dis            46.82m  
  2   313 Josh Janzen            Saltfleet               40.29m  
3   150 Zach Cropper           Hamilton Dis            39.44m  
4   212 Josh Leegstra          Highland                39.31m  
5   200 Brandyn Bowman         Highland                38.19m  
  6   120 Kevin Spanninga        Guido de Bre            37.49m  
7   201 Alex Bylsma            Highland                35.64m  
8   121 Sean Stel              Guido de Bre            32.96m  
9   347 Adam Crocker           Sir Winston             31.75m  
10    39 Mat Blake              Barton S.S.             29.26m  
11   152 Nathan Gillespie       Hamilton Dis            27.60m  
12   336 Christopher Goodbr     Sir Allan Ma            26.54m  
13    46 Greg Seguin            Barton S.S.             25.40m  
14   108 Thomas Jongsma         Guido de Bre            23.25m  
15   288 Damon Scheckenberg     Parkside                22.72m  
16   238 Liam Dunlop            Hill Park               18.40m  
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 6:15.90  1983        J. Loney - Ancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   219 adam rowles            Highland               6:38.13  
2   424 Rui Xu                 Westdale               7:06.45  
3    28 Jordan Soufian         Ancaster Hig           7:25.25  
4   106 Calvin Dejong          Guido de Bre           7:32.92  
  5   267 Colin Heyens           Orchard Park           7:45.25  
6    56 Patrick Sullivan       Delta                  7:56.84  
7    29 Joel Szota             Ancaster Hig           8:03.70  
8   289 John Sober             Parkside               8:23.22  
9    17 Matt Kennett           Ancaster Hig           8:46.92  
10    24 Nick Petropoulos       Ancaster Hig           9:26.24  
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
HWDSB Record: R 3:22.60  1992        Sir Allan MacNab                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                       3:44.37  
2 Westdale  'A'                                       3:54.66  
3 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  4:04.55  
4 Barton S.S.  'A'                                    4:20.23


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #hwiac
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version