RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 83783 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fraser-Morris, Garrett   Sydenham 13.48 nwi 1  
2 Wodtke, Austin   Fellowes 14.94 nwi 1  
3 Maher, Kyle   Fellowes 16.21 nwi 1  
4 Chaput, Nick   Fellowes 18.06 nwi 1  
5 Neff, Mike   Sydenham 18.18 nwi 1  
6 McComish, Tyler   Sydenham 18.33 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 11.71 +0.0 1  
2 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 11.82 +0.0 1  
3 Down, Allan   Kingston 11.95 +0.0 1  
4 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 11.96 +0.0 1  
5 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 11.98 +0.0 1  
6 Monkhouse, William   North Grenville 11.99 +0.0 1  
7 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.20 +0.0 1  
8 Murray, Michael   St Mary's - Broc 12.25 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 11.70 +1.0 3  
2 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 11.89 +0.4 2  
4 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 12.01 +0.4 2  
3 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 12.04 +0.0 1  
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.05 +1.0 3  
6 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.09 +0.0 1  
7 Murray, Michael   St Mary's - Broc 12.32 +1.0 3  
8 Monkhouse, William   North Grenville 12.33 +0.4 2  
10 Darbon, Garrett   Carleton Place 12.39 +0.4 2  
9 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 12.39 +0.4 2  
11 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 12.54 +0.0 1  
12 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 12.56 +1.0 3  
13 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 12.58 +0.0 1  
14 Bourdeau, Francis   Le Relais 12.67 +0.4 2  
15 Gorr, Tim   Fellowes 12.70 +0.0 1  
16 Ricard, Jon   Russell 12.81 +1.0 3  
17 Samuels, Justin   Russell 12.93 +0.4 2  
18 Garlough, Nathan   Holy Trinity Cat 13.07 +1.0 3  
19 Tremblay, Alex   General Vanier - 13.46 +1.0 3  
20 Blais, Jacob   Le Relais 23.74 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc 11.74 +1.2 1  
2 Noel, Jean   ES L'Héritage 11.94 +1.2 1  
3 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 12.16 +1.2 1  
4 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 12.19 +1.2 1  
5 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 12.21 +1.2 1  
6 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 12.26 +1.2 1  
7 Rousselle, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 12.47 +1.2 1  
8 Losier, Tyson   Frontenac 12.50 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc 11.78 +0.0 3  
2 Noel, Jean   ES L'Héritage 12.06 +1.3 1  
3 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 12.17 +0.0 2  
4 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 12.25 +0.0 3  
5 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 12.29 +0.0 2  
7 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 12.39 +0.0 2  
6 Losier, Tyson   Frontenac 12.43 +1.3 1  
8 Rousselle, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 12.44 +1.3 1  
9 Brunet, Tristan   La Citadelle 12.47 +0.0 3  
10 Ziese, Jordon   Fellowes 12.65 +1.3 1  
11 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 12.69 +0.0 3  
12 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 12.72 +0.0 2  
13 Berry, Riley   Seaway 12.75 +0.0 2  
14 Chenier, Grant   Holy Cross Cath 12.94 +1.3 1  
15 McMunn, Brendan   Carleton Place 13.07 +1.3 1  
16 Dolan, John   Arnprior 13.08 +0.0 2  
17 Reilly, Tondreau   St Thomas Aquina 13.11 +0.0 3  
18 Raymond, Benjamin   Casselman 13.13 +1.3 1  
19 KleinBoonschate, Walte   North Dundas 13.22 +0.0 3  
20 Weddeler, Jesse   Fellowes 13.27 +0.0 3  
21 Bouragba, Yassin   L’Escale 13.28 +0.0 2  
22 McBride, Jeremy   Loyalist 13.32 +0.0 3  
23 Sabourin, Pierre-Luc   Le Relais 13.64 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 11.12 +0.0 1  
2 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.29 +0.0 1  
3 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 11.37 +0.0 1  
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.38 +0.0 1  
5 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 11.48 +0.0 1  
6 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.52 +0.0 1  
7 Halliwell, Carson   Bayridge 11.63 +0.0 1  
8 Siegel, Jeremy   Carleton Place 11.70 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 11.22 +0.0 3  
2 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.43 +1.0 1  
3 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 11.58 +1.9 2  
4 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 11.58 +1.0 1  
5 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.62 +1.9 2  
6 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.63 +0.0 3  
7 Halliwell, Carson   Bayridge 11.67 +1.9 2  
8 Siegel, Jeremy   Carleton Place 11.83 +0.0 3  
9 King, Ian   St Mary's - Broc 11.87 +1.9 2  
10 McDonald, Chirs   St Francis Xavie 11.91 +1.0 1  
11 Dey, Sean   Arnprior 11.97 +0.0 3  
12 Hennessey, Riley   Opeongo 12.06 +0.0 3  
13 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 12.09 +1.0 1  
14 Halliday, Dan   Thousand Islands 12.10 +1.0 1  
15 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 12.13 +0.0 3  
16 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 12.19 +1.0 1  
17 Beauregard, Travis   General Panet 12.22 +1.9 2  
18 Chrysler, Joel   North Grenville 12.34 +1.9 2  
19 Ladouceur, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 12.34 +1.0 1  
20 Casselman, Brodie   Seaway 12.39 +0.0 3  
21 Hanna, James   Smiths Falls 12.42 +1.9 2  
22 Dagenais, Yanick   L’Escale 12.68 +1.9 2  
23 Taylor, Zach   Russell 12.83 +0.0 3  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tustin, Alicia   Fellowes 15.62 nwi 1  
2 Cardiff, Lacie   Fellowes 18.90 nwi 1  
3 Lesway, Jenna   Arnprior 20.29 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 13.05 +0.0 1  
2 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.17 +0.0 1  
3 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.30 +0.0 1  
4 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 13.50 +0.0 1  
5 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.57 +0.0 1  
6 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.65 +0.0 1  
7 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 13.66 +0.0 1  
8 Hart, Meaghan   Brockville Colle 14.24 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 13.26 +0.0 1  
2 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.28 +1.9 2  
3 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.53 +1.5 3  
4 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.62 +1.9 2  
5 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 13.65 +1.5 3  
6 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 13.69 +0.0 1  
7 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.72 +1.5 3  
8 Hart, Meaghan   Brockville Colle 13.76 +0.0 1  
9 Senn, Nathalie   Hawkesbury 13.85 +1.9 2  
10 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 13.87 +0.0 1  
11 Cavanagh, Emma   Arnprior 14.04 +0.0 1  
12 Jones, Kara   St Mary's - Broc 14.07 +1.5 3  
13 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 14.24 +0.0 1  
14 Seguin, Shayla   Char-Lan Dhs 14.41 +1.5 3  
15 Ballantyne, Macy   Thousand Islands 14.45 +1.9 2  
16 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 14.50 +1.5 3  
17 Gutz, Jocelyn   Madawaska Valley 14.51 +1.9 2  
18 DiStefano, Lydia   Char-Lan Dhs 14.54 +1.9 2  
19 Holmes, Alex   Brockville Colle 14.73 +1.9 2  
20 Saucier, Chantelle   La Citadelle 14.89 +0.0 1  
21 Dubuc, Emilie   Casselman 15.00 +1.9 2  
22 Simoneau, Valérie   L’Escale 15.29 +1.0 2  
23 Ford, Kim   La Citadelle 15.34 +1.5 3  
24 Fauvelle, Stéphanie   L’Escale 15.64 +0.0 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 13.15 +0.9 1  
2 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 13.29 +0.9 1  
3 Harvie, Melissa   Carleton Place 13.42 +0.9 1  
4 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 13.48 +0.9 1  
5 Deary, Meara   Thousand Islands 13.68 +0.9 1  
6 David, Kathryn   Opeongo 13.77 +0.9 1  
7 Towell, Shelby   Thousand Islands 13.82 +0.9 1  
8 Earle, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 13.99 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 13.43 +1.7 1  
2 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 13.51 +0.8 2  
4 Harvie, Melissa   Carleton Place 13.58 +1.7 1  
5 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 13.62 +0.8 2  
7 Deary, Meara   Thousand Islands 13.71 +0.8 2  
3 Towell, Shelby   Thousand Islands 13.78 +0.3 3  
6 David, Kathryn   Opeongo 13.83 +0.3 3  
8 Earle, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 13.87 +0.3 3  
9 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 13.88 +0.3 3  
10 Schmidt, Riley-Ann   Opeongo 13.98 +0.8 2  
11 Nyentap, Christine   St Francis Xavie 14.04 +0.8 2  
12 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 14.11 +0.8 2  
13 Turner, Madison   Holy Cross Cath 14.13 +0.3 3  
14 McNulty, Shawna   Arnprior 14.21 +1.7 1  
15 Ekeh, Odera   St Mary's - Broc 14.33 +1.7 1  
15 Burns, Tosha   Char-Lan Dhs 14.33 +0.3 3  
17 Campeau, Gabrielle   St Francis Xavie 14.41 +1.7 1  
18 Schnob, Emily   Arnprior 14.64 +0.3 3  
19 Boyles, Kelsey   Bayridge 14.66 +1.7 1  
20 Lackey, Megan   Notre Dame Cath 14.68 +1.7 1  
21 Corkery, Tori   North Dundas 14.69 +0.8 2  
22 Lalonde, Danika   La Citadelle 15.27 +0.8 2  
23 Gélineau, Tatiana   ES Le Sommet 15.51 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 12.63 +0.8 1  
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 12.69 +0.8 1  
3 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 12.75 +0.8 1  
4 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 13.11 +0.8 1  
5 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.31 +0.8 1  
6 Austin, Anna   General Panet 13.56 +0.8 1  
7 Graham, Laura   Arnprior 13.79 +0.8 1  
-- Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland DNF +0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 12.80 +1.6 2  
2 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 12.82 +1.6 3  
3 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 12.88 +1.5 1  
4 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 13.21 +1.6 2  
7 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.27 +1.6 2  
5 Austin, Anna   General Panet 13.46 +1.6 3  
8 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 13.68 +1.6 2  
6 Graham, Laura   Arnprior 13.85 +1.5 1  
9 Marquardt, Sage   Madawaska Valley 13.92 +1.5 1  
10 O'Connor, Kiley   Almonte 13.98 +1.6 3  
11 Misztal, Megan   North Grenville 14.02 +1.6 3  
12 Khan, Michaela   Russell 14.06 +1.5 1  
13 Hughes, Jillian   St Michael - Kem 14.16 +1.6 3  
14 Larkin, Jennifer   Holy Trinity Cat 14.26 +1.6 2  
15 Royer, Caitlyn   Holy Trinity Cat 14.28 +1.5 1  
16 Hughes, Taylor   Brockville Colle 14.31 +1.6 2  
17 Blair, Hillary   Rideau - Elgin 14.34 +1.6 3  
18 Earle, Chantal   Notre Dame Cath 14.36 +1.5 1  
19 Labrecque, Becky   Arnprior 14.39 +1.6 2  
20 Lamb, Alex   St Francis Xavie 14.43 +1.6 3  
21 McLean, Alyssa   General Vanier - 14.69 +1.6 3  
22 Poitras, Kelsey   General Vanier - 14.88 +1.6 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version