RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 66229 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
2 Kenney, Troy   Holy Cross Cath 13.44m(44'1) 1  
3 Champagne, Dakota   Fellowes 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
4 Dubeau, Michel   Holy Cross Cath 13.30m(43'7.5) 1  
5 Dillabough, Justin   Napanee 13.28m(43'6.75) 1  
6 Mimshall, Barrett   Smiths Falls 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
7 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
8 Griffin, Andrew   St Joseph's - Re 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
9 Vanderydt, Chris   Arnprior 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
10 Zeiman, Connor   Fellowes 12.37m(40'7) 1  
11 Brunet, David   Le Relais 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
12 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
13 Crawford, Robert   Sharbot Lake 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
14 Garlough, Nathan   Holy Trinity Cat 11.56m(37'11) 1  
15 Barbary, Jordan   Carleton Place 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
16 Muchmore, Jesse   Rideau - Elgin 11.38m(37'4) 1  
17 Nathan, Bols   St Thomas Aquina 11.10m(36'5) 1  
18 Murphy, Brandon   Rothwell-Osnabru 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
19 Austin, Noel   St Thomas Aquina 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
20 Glover, Thomas   Rideau - Elgin 9.72m(31'10.5) 1  
21 Bissonnette, Hugo   Plantagenet 9.72m(31'10.5) 1  
22 Perrault, Mat   La Citadelle 9.59m(31'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupuis, Patrick   Perth 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
2 Carpenter, Chase   Gananoque 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
3 Shanker, Zachary   St Mary's - Broc 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
4 Bergsma, Jordan   Arnprior 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
5 Jaquemet, Jacob   North Dundas 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
6 Doyle, Max   Perth 11.94m(39'2) 1  
7 Brown, Isaiah   Bishop Smith 11.84m(38'10) 1  
8 White, Nathan   Thousand Islands 11.53m(37'9.75) 1  
9 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 11.14m(36'6.5) 1  
10 Nagora, Avery   Fellowes 10.69m(35'0.75) 1  
11 Bertrand, Colson   Napanee 10.57m(34'8) 1  
12 Brown, Mike   St John's - Pert 10.37m(34'0.25) 1  
13 Trahan, Jessie   Char-Lan Dhs 10.33m(33'10.5) 1  
14 Prebble, James   Arnprior 10.29m(33'9) 1  
15 Boniface, Joey   Almonte 10.23m(33'6.75) 1  
16 Campeau, Matt   Holy Trinity Cat 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
17 Preston, Bryce   Frontenac 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
18 Brochert, Wyatt   Rothwell-Osnabru 9.88m(32'4.75) 1  
19 Meness, Cody   St Francis Xavie 8.79m(28'10) 1  
20 Erkan, Aiden   Ernestown 8.20m(26'10.75) 1  
21 Claude, Mathieu   Le Relais 7.84m(25'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   La Salle - Kings 18.07m(59'3.25) 1  
2 Brianski, Dennis   Notre Dame Cath 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
3 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 13.64m(44'9) 1  
4 Vinkle, John   Sharbot Lake 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
5 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 13.29m(43'7) 1  
6 Marsolais, Tyrone   Rothwell-Osnabru 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
7 Schrieter, Liam   Arnprior 13.13m(43'0.75) 1  
8 Campbell, Jesse   Carleton Place 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
9 Wilson, Taylor   Renfrew 12.71m(41'8.25) 1  
10 Rose, Logan   Sydenham 12.68m(41'7) 1  
10 Leeman, Scott   Kingston 12.68m(41'7) 1  
12 Darrah, Mark   Thousand Islands 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
13 McLeese, Cody   Renfrew 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
14 Leindecker, Tyler   Carleton Place 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
15 Illingworth, James   Almonte 11.79m(38'8) 1  
16 Schmidtke, Wes   North Dundas 11.33m(37'2) 1  
17 Spencer, Chance   South Grenville 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
18 Douma, Ryan   Seaway 10.62m(34'10) 1  
19 Daigle, Olivier   Casselman 9.02m(29'7) 1  
20 Girouard, Mathieu   Plantagenet 8.83m(28'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani   Smiths Falls 8.99m(29'5.75) 1  
2 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 8.89m(29'2) 1  
3 Amodeo, Braelyn   Regiopolis-Notre 8.70m(28'6.5) 1  
4 Arland-Dubé, Billy   L’Escale 8.64m(28'4) 1  
5 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 8.52m(27'11.25) 1  
6 Hole, Jessica   Sharbot Lake 8.52m(27'11.25) 1  
7 Murphy, Kasie   St John's - Pert 8.34m(27'4.25) 1  
8 Lipke, Eleanor   Madawaska Valley 8.33m(27'3.75) 1  
9 Dukelow, Emma   South Grenville 8.20m(26'10.75) 1  
10 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 8.07m(26'5.5) 1  
11 Sullivan, Bridget   Smiths Falls 8.00m(26'2.75) 1  
12 Garskey, Ashley   St Mary's - Broc 7.65m(25'1) 1  
13 Seguin, Shayla   Char-Lan Dhs 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
14 Argue, Liane   Arnprior 7.44m(24'4.75) 1  
15 Brittle, Vikki   Arnprior 6.86m(22'6) 1  
16 Fawcett, Genny   Frontenac 6.67m(21'10.5) 1  
17 Gibeault, Emilie   ES L'Héritage 6.41m(21'0.25) 1  
18 Lalonde, Faith   St Thomas Aquina 6.36m(20'10.25) 1  
19 Boswall, Marissa   St Mary's - Broc 6.29m(20'7.5) 1  
20 Ouellette, Alexa   Le Relais 6.08m(19'11.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gravelle, Morgan   Char-Lan Dhs 9.47m(31'0.75) 1  
2 Hill, Leah   Napanee 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
3 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 8.85m(29'0.25) 1  
4 Sigouin, Mickeala   L’Escale 8.62m(28'3.25) 1  
5 Acres, Jasmine   Ange-Gabriel 8.41m(27'7) 1  
6 Derepentigny, Caroline   ES L'Héritage 8.12m(26'7.5) 1  
7 Stratton, Hanna   Thousand Islands 8.03m(26'4) 1  
8 Keuhl, Shania   Fellowes 7.97m(26'1.75) 1  
9 Watson, Caitlin   Madawaska Valley 7.93m(26'0) 1  
10 McCullough, Stephanie   Madawaska Valley 7.74m(25'4.5) 1  
11 Roach, Molly   Rothwell-Osnabru 7.71m(25'3.5) 1  
12 Trueman, Cassidy   Sydenham 7.70m(25'3) 1  
13 Bergeron, Gabrielle   ES L'Héritage 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
14 Robinson, Kali   Bishop Smith 7.43m(24'4.5) 1  
15 Balson, Jordan   Napanee 7.32m(24'0) 1  
16 Rintoul, Monica   Notre Dame Cath 7.12m(23'4.25) 1  
17 Reiche, Kathleen   Russell 7.08m(23'2.5) 1  
18 Lavallée, Michelle   L’Escale 7.07m(23'2.25) 1  
19 Rintoul, Jessica   Notre Dame Cath 6.93m(22'8.75) 1  
20 Kilpatrick, Allie   Rideau - Elgin 6.62m(21'8.5) 1  
21 Balson, Sarah   Napanee 6.42m(21'0.75) 1  
22 Clyne, Adriana   Perth 5.46m(17'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
2 Halliday, Addi   Thousand Islands 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
3 Bergevin, Alexane   Casselman 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
4 Schyndel, Sabrina Van   Carleton Place 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
5 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
6 Klatt, Katie   Fellowes 9.97m(32'8.5) 1  
7 Lariviere, Chantal   Perth 9.83m(32'3) 1  
8 Dale, Celiah   Rideau - Elgin 9.78m(32'1) 1  
9 Godin, Tawny   Bishop Smith 9.69m(31'9.5) 1  
10 Brown, Jamie   Arnprior 9.26m(30'4.5) 1  
11 Fawcett, Cariston   Holy Cross Cath 9.25m(30'4) 1  
12 Schenk, Kate   Holy Cross Cath 8.89m(29'2) 1  
13 Garrah, Brianne   Frontenac 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
14 Coffey, Blaire   Frontenac 8.59m(28'2) 1  
15 Kaseeb, Nora   General Vanier - 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
16 Lamb, Alex   St Francis Xavie 8.31m(27'3) 1  
17 Weedmark, Jessica   Smiths Falls 8.12m(26'7.5) 1  
18 Miller, Taylor   Russell 7.14m(23'5) 1  
19 Fergusson, Anne   Carleton Place 7.06m(23'1.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version