RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 84121 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Erkan, Casey   Ernestown 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
3 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 11.47m(37'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Vice, Mike   St Joseph's - Re 11.24m(36'10.5) nwi 1  
5 Ritchie, Bryce   Carleton Place 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
6 McIntyre, Hayden   St Joseph's - Re 11.19m(36'8.5) nwi 1  
7 Veri, Justin   Loyalist 10.96m(35'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Rea, Calvin   Loyalist 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 1  
9 Poirier, Tyler   Arnprior 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Tyson, Travis   Sharbot Lake 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Barlowe-Wilkes, Curtis   Perth 10.07m(33'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Charlton, Josh   Thousand Islands 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
13 Sergeri, Samuel   Plantagenet 9.68m(31'9) nwi 1  
14 Young, Christophe   La Citadelle 9.45m(31'0) nwi 1  
15 Tardif, Charles   Plantagenet 9.32m(30'6.75) nwi 1  
16 Lupien, Adam   Holy Trinity Cat 9.28m(30'5.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 11.48m(37'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Raymond, Brayden   Holy Cross Cath 11.47m(37'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Dazé, Justin   Casselman 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
4 Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings 10.93m(35'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Grant, Parker   South Grenville 10.92m(35'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Selleck, Payden   Thousand Islands 10.72m(35'2) nwi 1  
7 Moss, Connor   Opeongo 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Kadlec, Phil   Renfrew 10.42m(34'2) nwi 1  
9 Barber, Carson   Renfrew 10.27m(33'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Cox, David   Sharbot Lake 10.11m(33'2) nwi 1  
11 Sly, Ian   Rideau - Elgin 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Sabourin, Pierre-Luc   Le Relais 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Karras, Billy   Renfrew 9.73m(31'11) nwi 1  
14 Zamor, Gerson   Casselman 9.28m(30'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Trahan, Jessie   Char-Lan Dhs 9.24m(30'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Leroux, Jasper   Char-Lan Dhs 9.20m(30'2) nwi 1  
17 Boulerice, Pierre-Yves   Carleton Place 8.25m(27'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Côté, Georges   Le Relais 8.00m(26'2.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ashby, Tim   North Dundas 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Cornilesse, Alex   Thousand Islands 12.89m(42'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Bowes, Jed   Perth 12.87m(42'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Thompson, Colin   Frontenac 12.83m(42'1) nwi 1  
5 Lalonde, Devlin   Perth 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Suave, Dane   Rideau - Elgin 12.20m(40'0.25) nwi 1  
7 Bobb, Jontae   Loyalist 12.16m(39'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Vice, Peter   St Joseph's - Re 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Ladouceur, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1  
10 Park, Daesun   Fellowes 11.78m(38'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Trimble, Joel   St Michael - Kem 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 1  
11 Ignatov, Vadim   Regiopolis-Notre 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Fallis, Brent   Ernestown 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 1  
14 Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew 11.65m(38'2.5) nwi 1  
15 Séguin, Jacob   Casselman 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 1  
16 Laforest, Justin   Almonte 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
17 Dale, Ryan   Opeongo 11.43m(37'6) nwi 1  
18 Dodd, Benoit   ES Le Sommet 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 1  
19 Lefebvre, Ryan   Thousand Islands 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
20 Gagnon, Manny   General Vanier - 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1  
21 Villeneuve, Robert   Russell 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
-- Wheeler, Darby   St Joseph's - Co FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Berniquez, Olivier   Casselman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Poulin, Konor   Carleton Place FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 10.26m(33'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1  
4 Castilloux, Jasmyne   Loyalist 10.09m(33'1) nwi 1  
5 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Denis, J.J.   Napanee 9.99m(32'9.25) nwi 1  
7 Dennison, Natasha   Brockville Colle 9.90m(32'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Jordan, Emily   Perth 9.69m(31'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Gardiner, Keltie   Carleton Place 9.59m(31'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Voorand, Hailey   Madawaska Valley 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Emmanuel, Shelby   Carleton Place 9.16m(30'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Beaudon, Casey   Arnprior 9.10m(29'10.25) nwi 1  
13 Seguin, Shayla   Char-Lan Dhs 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
14 Noonan, Anna   Perth 9.00m(29'6.25) nwi 1  
15 Carrier, Virginie   ES L'Héritage 8.98m(29'5.5) nwi 1  
16 Jonker, Kathryn   St Mary's - Broc 8.73m(28'7.5) nwi 1  
17 Dubuc, Emilie   Casselman 8.47m(27'9.25) nwi 1  
18 Villeneuve, Katryne   Casselman 8.35m(27'4.5) nwi 1  
19 Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 8.19m(26'10.25) nwi 1  
20 Wouters, Julia   North Dundas 7.61m(24'11.5) nwi 1  
21 Ritza, Anna   Fellowes 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Wills, Rachel   Brockville Colle 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Ardern, Taigan   Napanee 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1  
4 Larkin, Jillian   Almonte 9.42m(30'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Streight, Evie   Kingston 9.41m(30'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Fretz, Renee   Ernestown 9.39m(30'9.5) nwi 1  
7 Cameron, Larissa   Arnprior 9.39m(30'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Rod, Gemma   Notre Dame Cath 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1  
9 O'Connor, Darby   Almonte 9.09m(29'9.75) nwi 1  
10 VanHoof, Ali   Seaway 8.98m(29'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Troutman, Laura   St Joseph's - Re 8.67m(28'5.25) nwi 1  
12 Schmidt, Riley-Ann   Opeongo 8.65m(28'4.5) nwi 1  
13 Hube, Emily   Arnprior 8.63m(28'3.75) nwi 1  
14 Flipsen, Angela   Char-Lan Dhs 8.30m(27'2.75) nwi 1  
15 Rodriguez, Kennedy   Char-Lan Dhs 8.21m(26'11) nwi 1  
16 Burns, Tosha   Char-Lan Dhs 8.18m(26'10) nwi 1  
17 Thompson, Avery   Carleton Place 7.73m(25'4.25) nwi 1  
18 Benson, Samantha   Thousand Islands 7.48m(24'6.25) nwi 1  
19 Pilon, Karelle   Casselman 7.42m(24'4) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Tibbutt, Amanda   Sydenham 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
3 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
4 McMullen, Alicia   Sydenham 9.99m(32'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Hill, Elizabeth   Sydenham 9.76m(32'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Bernicky, Jen   Holy Cross Cath 9.68m(31'9) nwi 1  
7 Larkin, Jennifer   Holy Trinity Cat 9.60m(31'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Plascott, Melissa   Arnprior 9.50m(31'2) nwi 1  
9 Daze, Josee   St Joseph's - Co 9.36m(30'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Craig, Laura   Arnprior 9.10m(29'10.25) nwi 1  
11 Royer, Caitlyn   Holy Trinity Cat 9.04m(29'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Grier, Wendy   Fellowes 8.95m(29'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Currie, Amie   Almonte 8.75m(28'8.25) nwi 1  
14 Voldock, Miranda   Madawaska Valley 8.62m(28'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Hannah, Bailey   St John's - Pert 7.87m(25'9.75) nwi 1  
16 Mason, Brianne   ES L'Héritage 7.69m(25'2.75) nwi 1  
17 Gardiner, Erin   Notre Dame Cath 7.59m(24'10.75) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version