RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 84032 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 4:28.28 1  
2 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 4:29.01 1  
3 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 4:31.21 1  
4 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 4:32.55 1  
5 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 4:33.04 1  
6 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 4:37.23 1  
7 Adams, Chris   Sydenham 4:38.39 1  
8 Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands 4:39.12 1  
9 Moser, Joey   Sydenham 4:43.24 1  
10 Smith, Nathan   General Panet 4:44.58 1  
11 Crockett, Brendan   St Lawrence 4:45.86 1  
12 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 4:52.27 1  
13 Servage, Nick   Thousand Islands 4:57.01 1  
14 Bailey, Adrian   Notre Dame Cath 5:02.24 1  
15 Oliver, Derek   Perth 5:04.55 1  
16 Thurler, Marc   North Dundas 5:08.60 1  
17 Moisan, David   Plantagenet 5:11.16 1  
18 Hunink, Robert   Perth 5:55.64 1  
19 McQueen, Austin   Carleton Place 6:11.68 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serviss, Max   General Panet 4:23.22 1  
2 Workman, Ben   Kingston 4:24.83 1  
3 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 4:27.11 1  
4 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 4:29.26 1  
5 Kirby, Mitchell   Frontenac 4:30.11 1  
6 Kimmerer, Chris   Holy Cross Cath 4:30.86 1  
7 Paquette, Adam   Fellowes 4:32.87 1  
8 Favero, Jonathan   L’Escale 4:35.59 1  
9 Retty, Teagan   St John's - Pert 4:42.37 1  
10 Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands 4:45.45 1  
11 Quinton, Jake   North Dundas 4:56.21 1  
12 Kruis, Jon   Thousand Islands 4:57.50 1  
13 Schilke, Stephan   Perth 5:01.29 1  
14 Hodges, Joey   Ange-Gabriel 5:06.61 1  
15 Wade, Tobin   St Mary's - Broc 5:15.76 1  
16 Brochert, Wyatt   Rothwell-Osnabru 5:18.07 1  
17 Lamarche, Eric   ES L'Héritage 5:18.12 1  
18 Bisson, Victor   ES L'Héritage 5:24.86 1  
19 Romano, Eric   Almonte 5:26.00 1  
20 Lebrun, Christian   Le Relais 5:29.92 1  
21 Derouchie, Ryan   Le Relais 5:49.36 1  
22 Bell, James   Perth 5:51.95 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 4:03.31 1  
2 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 4:06.23 1  
3 MacPherson, Stuart   Fellowes 4:09.37 1  
4 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 4:10.22 1  
5 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 4:11.55 1  
6 Parsons, David   Arnprior 4:15.66 1  
7 Parsons, Scott   Arnprior 4:24.82 1  
8 Henderson, Luke   St Mary's - Broc 4:31.26 1  
9 Bélanger-, Marc-Alexand   L’Escale 4:32.85 1  
10 Elliott, Daniel   Rideau - Elgin 4:33.68 1  
11 Somerville, Tommy   Perth 4:36.34 1  
12 Banks, Jacob   North Grenville 4:39.47 1  
13 Eliot, Matt   Frontenac 4:40.18 1  
14 Gill, Quinton   St Thomas Aquina 4:40.25 1  
15 Schut, Adrian   Almonte 4:46.68 1  
16 Jesse, Hall   St Thomas Aquina 4:55.68 1  
17 Tout, Jaiden   Notre Dame Cath 4:57.62 1  
18 Samson, Nehul   Holy Trinity Cat 4:59.13 1  
19 Bueley, Patrick   North Dundas 4:59.56 1  
20 Quennevill, Éric-Lecomp   L’Escale 5:05.19 1  
21 Barkley, Denzil   Seaway 5:32.30 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 4:49.40 1  
2 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 4:56.40 1  
3 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 4:59.90 1  
4 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 5:02.60 1  
5 Kish, Courtney   Ernestown 5:18.60 1  
6 Chaumont, Alexia   Hawkesbury 5:20.90 1  
7 Greenfield, Toe   Mackenzie 5:31.80 1  
8 McCallum, Sarah   Sydenham 5:32.60 1  
9 Marleau, Melissa   Holy Trinity Cat 5:36.60 1  
10 Desasio, Megan   Regiopolis-Notre 5:38.10 1  
11 Breslow, Elenore   St Joseph's - Co 5:46.41 1  
12 Leroux, Byanka   Casselman 5:51.60 1  
13 Dahl, Kauri   Renfrew 5:55.80 1  
14 Woods, Caitlyn   St Mary's - Broc 6:04.47 1  
15 Thompson, Courtney   Rideau - Elgin 6:08.85 1  
16 Schlievert, Ashley   Arnprior 6:25.53 1  
17 Lemire, Shantelle   Fellowes 6:47.33 1  
18 Parent, Lyanna   Le Relais 6:57.52 1  
19 McGuire, Mary   Perth 7:03.64 1  
20 Batoff, Sarah   Perth 7:23.68 1  
21 Fuchs, Amanda   Russell 8:03.15 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmicheal, Emily   Thousand Islands 4:50.54 1  
2 Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings 4:53.05 1  
3 Villalta, Rachel   Kingston 5:08.29 1  
4 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands 5:11.22 1  
5 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 5:14.41 1  
6 McLeod, Madison   Holy Trinity Cat 5:17.54 1  
7 Papadakis, Christina   Holy Cross Cath 5:22.01 1  
8 Hickey, Jenna   Notre Dame Cath 5:24.14 1  
9 Simpson, Teagan   Carleton Place 5:24.78 1  
10 McDonald, Abby   Fellowes 5:29.65 1  
11 Johnston, Zoe   Fellowes 5:30.10 1  
12 Vogelzang, Marika   Sydenham 5:31.72 1  
13 Adair, Hannah   Notre Dame Cath 5:43.36 1  
14 Yantha, Katrina   Madawaska Valley 5:49.73 1  
15 McKie-Brown, Alex   General Panet 5:50.24 1  
16 Berry, Myriam   Le Relais 6:25.72 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaensler, Hannah   Smiths Falls 4:45.67 1  
2 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 4:45.87 1  
3 Kelly, Maddy   Fellowes 4:48.83 1  
4 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 4:49.84 1  
5 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 4:55.53 1  
6 Coates, Hannah   Ernestown 4:59.65 1  
7 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 4:59.71 1  
8 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 5:05.80 1  
9 Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet 5:08.72 1  
10 Steer, Molly   Mackenzie 5:10.51 1  
11 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew 5:15.50 1  
12 Timbrell, Shannon   Rothwell-Osnabru 5:21.19 1  
13 Nolan, Maddie   Almonte 5:27.48 1  
14 Ouimette, Sarah   St Michael - Kem 5:34.40 1  
15 Watt, Emily   Perth 5:40.90 1  
16 Sinclair, Esme   Holy Cross Cath 5:42.05 1  
17 Fothergill, Megan   Russell 5:43.15 1  
18 Faucher, Tina   St Lawrence 6:01.73 1  
19 Compton, Jennesa   St Francis Xavie 6:01.83 1  
20 Chagnon-Larose, Camille   Hawkesbury 6:05.86 1  
21 Ruel, Myranda   North Dundas 6:05.98 1  
22 Bekkers, Rachel   St Thomas Aquina 6:07.64 1  
23 Chambers, Lindsay   North Dundas 6:43.91 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version