Home
RS+
News
Events
Results
Videos
Photos
Sites/Teams
Live Webcasts
DyeStat
TFX Rankings
AthleticNET
AthleticTV
AthleticLIVE
Help
About
Runnerspace
News
View
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23rd 2012, 11:17pm
Print
Report
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayridge
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Carleton Place
Casselman
Char-Lan Dhs
Ernestown
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Glengarry
Hawkesbury
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity Catholic - Cornwall
Kingston
L'Équinoxe
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
L’Escale
Le Relais
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Marie-Rivier
Napanee
North Dundas
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Perth
Plantagenet
Queen Elizabeth - Kingston
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Seaway
Sharbot Lake
Smiths Falls
South Grenville
St Francis Xavier - Hammond
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Lawrence
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
56.25
3
2
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
56.25
3
3
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
58.60
3
4
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
59.41
3
5
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
59.60
3
6
Lacoste, Nick
Russell
1:03.27
2
7
Lackey, Scott
Carleton Place
1:03.54
3
8
Lanzo, Jarret
Holy Cross Cath
1:03.94
3
9
Picard, Nikolas
Plantagenet
1:03.97
2
10
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
1:04.68
2
11
Poulin, Konor
Carleton Place
1:05.48
2
12
Whitelock, Ty
Arnprior
1:06.06
2
13
Taylor, Zach
Russell
1:07.69
3
14
Mackay, Cole
St Lawrence
1:07.71
2
15
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
1:09.73
2
16
Craig, Glen
Russell
1:14.60
1
17
Douma, Ryan
Seaway
1:17.62
1
18
Bright, Colin
St Joseph's - Co
1:21.20
1
--
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
DQ
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:07.04
2
2
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
1:07.99
2
3
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:08.89
2
4
Heyman, Karley
Sydenham
1:09.80
2
5
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
1:10.37
2
6
Croney, Nikyla
St Joseph's - Co
1:11.81
2
7
Wheeler, Michelle
Arnprior
1:12.02
1
8
MacMillan, Hillary
Renfrew
1:12.68
2
9
Beaston, Jillian
Seaway
1:13.85
2
10
Freemark, Maureen
Arnprior
1:16.94
1
11
Nieman, Teran
Fellowes
1:19.61
1
12
Bakker, Katie
Russell
1:20.28
1
13
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
1:21.30
1
14
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:23.02
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Read the full article at
http://
67 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
None
Remember
Forgot your Password?
Switch to Full Version