RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 84549 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanderydt, Chris   Arnprior 46.65m(153'0.5) 1  
2 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 46.14m(151'4.5) 1  
3 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 44.51m(146'0.25) 1  
4 McNulty, Logan   Arnprior 43.33m(142'1.75) 1  
5 Sparks, Chris   Frontenac 42.34m(138'10.75) 1  
6 Verch, Chase   Fellowes 41.64m(136'7.25) 1  
7 Bourdeau, Francis   Le Relais 40.93m(134'3.25) 1  
8 Primeau, Alex   General Vanier - 39.29m(128'10.75) 1  
9 Kenney, Troy   Holy Cross Cath 39.00m(127'11.25) 1  
10 Leger, Michel   Plantagenet 38.40m(125'11.75) 1  
11 Varcoe, Colton   Frontenac 37.99m(124'7.5) 1  
12 Nathan, Bols   St Thomas Aquina 37.75m(123'10) 1  
13 Kennedy, Jessie   Thousand Islands 37.08m(121'7.75) 1  
14 Rawling, Luke   Perth 36.55m(119'10.75) 1  
15 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 36.44m(119'6.5) 1  
16 Deutscher, Gavin   Almonte 35.99m(118'0.75) 1  
17 Lapierre, Hunter   Rideau - Elgin 35.68m(117'0.5) 1  
18 Winters, Casey   Rothwell-Osnabru 35.46m(116'4) 1  
19 Moorhead, Connor   Rideau - Elgin 34.53m(113'3.25) 1  
20 Howes, Christian   Napanee 33.50m(109'10.75) 1  
21 Banford, Mitch   Thousand Islands 31.19m(102'3.75) 1  
22 Allaire, Sebastien   La Citadelle 28.83m(94'7) 1  
23 Bazinet, Jacob   Rothwell-Osnabru 27.07m(88'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 46.17m(151'5.5) 1  
2 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 40.75m(133'8.25) 1  
3 Gilbert, Nic   Thousand Islands 39.00m(127'11.25) 1  
4 Shean, Jonathon   Arnprior 38.66m(126'10) 1  
5 Hansen, Eli   Perth 36.46m(119'7.25) 1  
6 Douglas, Alex   General Vanier - 34.44m(112'11.75) 1  
7 Preston, Bryce   Frontenac 33.02m(108'4) 1  
8 West, Aaron   Gananoque 32.89m(107'10.75) 1  
9 Fraser, Kevin   Carleton Place 31.94m(104'9.25) 1  
10 Lemire, Sebastien   Rothwell-Osnabru 31.55m(103'6) 1  
11 Brumm, Dane   Renfrew 31.50m(103'4) 1  
12 Erkan, Aiden   Ernestown 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
13 Brown, Mike   St John's - Pert 30.32m(99'5.5) 1  
14 Guillot, Noah   Carleton Place 30.06m(98'7.25) 1  
15 Schroeder, Samuel   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 29.81m(97'9.5) 1  
16 Perreault, Isaac   Arnprior 29.63m(97'2.5) 1  
17 Larocque, Dylan   Thousand Islands 28.60m(93'9.75) 1  
18 Brash, Jacob   Sharbot Lake 28.10m(92'2.25) 1  
19 Lamarche, Eric   ES L'Héritage 26.91m(88'3.25) 1  
20 Jaquemet, Jacob   North Dundas 26.71m(87'7.5) 1  
21 Viau, Jon   Russell 23.71m(77'9.25) 1  
22 MacDonald, Liam   Casselman 20.49m(67'2.5) 1  
23 Jabara, Jamal   Russell 18.93m(62'1.25) 1  
-- Claude, Mathieu   Le Relais ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 60.90m(199'9.5) 1  
2 Murphy, Tyler   Carleton Place 48.77m(160'0) 1  
3 Duffy, Brett   Thousand Islands 48.42m(158'10.25) 1  
4 Lecuyer, Dylan   Arnprior 47.38m(155'5.25) 1  
5 Sloat, Russel   Thousand Islands 46.75m(153'4.5) 1  
6 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
7 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 44.21m(145'0.5) 1  
8 Paul, Vincent   St Lawrence 41.78m(137'0.75) 1  
9 Bowden, Scott   Almonte 41.03m(134'7.25) 1  
10 Payne, Austin   Regiopolis-Notre 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
11 Dorsch, Steven   St John's - Pert 40.82m(133'11) 1  
12 Switzer, Bradley   Bishop Smith 40.39m(132'6) 1  
13 Dearborn, Jay   Sydenham 38.92m(127'8.25) 1  
14 Krol, Parker   St Joseph's - Co 38.82m(127'4.25) 1  
15 Boisvert, David   L’Escale 38.78m(127'2.75) 1  
16 Moss, Mike   Opeongo 38.42m(126'0.5) 1  
17 Addison, John   Frontenac 38.11m(125'0.25) 1  
18 Bergeron, Zacharie   ES L'Héritage 37.96m(124'6.25) 1  
19 Zelt, Jonathan   Frontenac 37.32m(122'5.25) 1  
20 Sigouin, Alexandre   L’Escale 36.94m(121'2.25) 1  
21 Goodman, Colin   Mackenzie 36.04m(118'2.75) 1  
22 Roach, Luke   Rothwell-Osnabru 35.89m(117'8.75) 1  
23 Marco, Reitano   St Thomas Aquina 27.05m(88'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 29.05m(95'3.5) 1  
2 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 26.65m(87'5) 1  
3 Kirkham, Teri-Anne   Perth 24.82m(81'5) 1  
4 Dawson, Maggie   Carleton Place 23.17m(76'0) 1  
5 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 22.97m(75'4.25) 1  
6 Kuno, Michaela   Opeongo 22.80m(74'9.5) 1  
7 Arland-Dubé, Billy   L’Escale 22.13m(72'7.25) 1  
8 Gibeault, Emilie   ES L'Héritage 21.51m(70'6.75) 1  
9 Maddocks, Nicole   Sydenham 20.95m(68'8.75) 1  
10 Eby, Taylor   Rothwell-Osnabru 20.86m(68'5.25) 1  
11 Lalonde, Faith   St Thomas Aquina 20.32m(66'8) 1  
12 Baxter, Harmonie   St Michael - Kem 19.66m(64'6) 1  
13 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 19.63m(64'4.75) 1  
14 Murphy, Kasie   St John's - Pert 18.72m(61'5) 1  
15 Argue, Liane   Arnprior 18.57m(60'11) 1  
16 Kendrick, Erica   Sydenham 18.10m(59'4.5) 1  
17 Eastman, Victoria   Arnprior 17.74m(58'2.25) 1  
18 Baxter, Hope   St Michael - Kem 17.05m(55'11.25) 1  
19 Wagar, Annie   Frontenac 16.82m(55'2) 1  
20 Dukelow, Emma   South Grenville 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 28.02m(91'11) 1  
2 Zahra, Jasmine   Regiopolis-Notre 25.39m(83'3.5) 1  
3 Rintoul, Jessica   Notre Dame Cath 25.02m(82'1) 1  
4 McDonald, Ashley   Fellowes 24.22m(79'5.5) 1  
5 Rintoul, Monica   Notre Dame Cath 23.98m(78'8) 1  
6 Robinson, Kali   Bishop Smith 23.89m(78'4.5) 1  
7 McCullough, Stephanie   Madawaska Valley 23.58m(77'4.25) 1  
8 Roach, Molly   Rothwell-Osnabru 22.84m(74'11) 1  
9 Derepentigny, Caroline   ES L'Héritage 21.75m(71'4.25) 1  
10 McNichols, Katie   Sydenham 20.76m(68'1.25) 1  
11 Maclean, Jenna   Frontenac 20.54m(67'4.5) 1  
12 Hill, Leah   Napanee 19.47m(63'10.5) 1  
13 Leger, Melanie   La Citadelle 19.41m(63'8) 1  
14 Lackey, Megan   Notre Dame Cath 19.20m(62'11.75) 1  
15 Schonewille, Bryony   Brockville Colle 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
16 Pettigrew, Emma   Arnprior 16.65m(54'7.5) 1  
17 Stewart, kayla   St Francis Xavie 16.03m(52'7) 1  
18 Connell, Taylor   South Grenville 13.21m(43'4) 1  
19 Reiche, Kathleen   Russell 12.65m(41'6) 1  
-- Thompson, Erika   Thousand Islands FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godin, Tawny   Bishop Smith 34.13m(111'11.5) 1  
2 Coffey, Blaire   Frontenac 32.18m(105'6.75) 1  
3 Rozon, Michelle   Holy Trinity Cat 32.07m(105'2.5) 1  
4 Verch, Melissa   St Joseph's - Re 29.50m(96'9.25) 1  
5 Woezik, Rachel Van   Almonte 28.47m(93'4.75) 1  
6 Nolan, Maddie   Almonte 27.49m(90'2.25) 1  
7 Schyndel, Sabrina Van   Carleton Place 27.20m(89'2.75) 1  
8 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 25.79m(84'7.25) 1  
9 Abrams, Lindsay   Sydenham 23.90m(78'4.75) 1  
10 Granger, Brittney   ES L'Héritage 23.58m(77'4.25) 1  
11 Harrison, Shenda   South Grenville 22.87m(75'0.25) 1  
12 McCullough, Sarah   Sharbot Lake 22.68m(74'4.75) 1  
13 Henry, Aidan   Madawaska Valley 21.66m(71'0.75) 1  
14 Barrie, Samantha   Carleton Place 21.14m(69'4.25) 1  
15 Delyea, Emily   Sharbot Lake 20.15m(66'1.25) 1  
16 Bergevin, Alexane   Casselman 19.58m(64'2.75) 1  
17 Besserer, Ella   St Michael - Kem 17.94m(58'10.25) 1  
18 Dale, Celiah   Rideau - Elgin 17.45m(57'3) 1  
19 Lafrance, Alexanne   Casselman 15.88m(52'1) 1  
20 Miller, Taylor   Russell 15.84m(51'11.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version