RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 84437 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 23.71 +1.8 1  
2 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 23.98 +1.8 1  
3 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.00 +1.8 1  
4 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.51 +1.8 1  
5 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 24.64 +1.8 1  
6 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 24.83 +1.8 1  
7 Monkhouse, William   North Grenville 24.99 +1.8 1  
8 Macklem, Austin   Bayridge 25.70 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 23.90w +2.7 2  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.29w +2.3 1  
3 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 24.59w +3.1 3  
4 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 24.64w +2.3 1  
5 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.86w +2.7 2  
7 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 24.88w +2.7 2  
6 Monkhouse, William   North Grenville 24.96w +3.1 3  
8 Macklem, Austin   Bayridge 25.56w +3.1 3  
9 Churchill, Jordon   Perth 25.61w +2.3 1  
10 Fenlong, Jack   Sydenham 25.65w +2.3 1  
11 Martineau, Daniel   Rockland 25.74w +2.7 2  
12 Kealey, Zach   Almonte 25.75w +2.3 1  
13 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 25.87w +3.1 3  
14 Ricard, Jon   Russell 26.01w +2.3 1  
15 Jean-Louis, Mandel   ES Le Sommet 26.01w +3.1 3  
16 Young, Brock   Perth 26.15w +2.7 2  
17 Bingley, Kaleb   Perth 26.21w +3.1 3  
18 Hodges, Philip   Brockville Colle 26.28w +3.1 3  
19 Baxendale, Jason   Tagwi 26.85w +2.3 1  
20 Clavel, Francis   ES Le Sommet 26.90w +2.7 2  
21 Balasubramaniam, Kaven   St Joseph's - Co 29.22w +3.1 3  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 24.19 +1.9 1  
2 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 24.97 +1.9 1  
3 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 25.03 +1.9 1  
4 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 25.20 +1.9 1  
5 Brunet, Tristan   La Citadelle 25.36 +1.9 1  
6 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 25.43 +1.9 1  
7 Ruddy, Will   Arnprior 25.62 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc 24.04w +2.1 2  
2 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 24.34 +2.0 3  
3 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 24.96 +1.8 1  
4 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 25.20w +2.1 2  
7 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 25.26w +2.1 2  
5 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 25.31 +2.0 3  
8 Brunet, Tristan   La Citadelle 25.36w +2.1 2  
9 Ziese, Jordon   Fellowes 25.49 +2.0 3  
10 Abrams, Casey   St Mary's - Broc 25.59 +2.0 3  
11 McEwen, Riley   Arnprior 25.61 +2.0 3  
6 Ruddy, Will   Arnprior 25.61 +1.8 1  
12 Hawkins, Tyler   Perth 25.93 +1.8 1  
13 Rousselle, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 25.95 +1.8 1  
14 Losier, Tyson   Frontenac 26.31w +2.1 2  
15 Raymond, Benjamin   Casselman 26.42 +1.8 1  
16 Macmillan, Josh   St Mary's - Broc 26.60 +1.8 1  
17 Berry, Riley   Seaway 26.62 +2.0 3  
18 Couture, Calvin   Casselman 27.17 +2.0 3  
19 Hillis, Liam   Sydenham 27.23w +2.1 2  
20 Veenstra, Sheldon   La Citadelle 27.70 +1.8 1  
21 Beaumont-Stidwell, Ale   La Citadelle 27.86 +2.0 3  
22 Théorêt, Pascal   Le Relais 28.09 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 21.99 +1.5 1  
2 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 22.56 +1.5 1  
3 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 22.83 +1.5 1  
4 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 22.94 +1.5 1  
5 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.04 +1.5 1  
6 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 23.29 +1.5 1  
7 McDonald, Chirs   St Francis Xavie 23.71 +1.5 1  
8 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.76 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.33w +2.3 1  
2 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 23.40 +1.9 3  
3 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.43w +3.0 2  
4 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.55 +1.9 3  
5 McDonald, Chirs   St Francis Xavie 23.59w +2.3 1  
6 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.64w +3.0 2  
7 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 23.76w +3.0 2  
8 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.96w +2.3 1  
9 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 24.00w +3.0 2  
10 Suenaga, Michael   Kingston 24.02w +2.3 1  
11 Halliday, Dan   Thousand Islands 24.19w +2.3 1  
12 Beauregard, Travis   General Panet 24.35w +2.3 1  
13 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 24.37 +1.9 3  
14 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 24.67w +3.0 2  
15 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 24.84w +3.0 2  
16 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 24.91 +1.9 3  
17 Ogilvie, Kevin   North Grenville 25.06 +1.9 3  
18 Lacoste, Nick   Russell 25.22 +1.9 3  
19 Casselman, Brodie   Seaway 25.26 +1.9 3  
20 Murphy, Cody   Opeongo 25.27w +2.3 1  
21 Delage, Victor   North Dundas 26.35w +3.0 2  
22 Knight, Melese   Holy Trinity Cat 26.64w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.14 +1.5 1  
2 Senn, Nathalie   Hawkesbury 27.58 +1.5 1  
3 Welk, Tori   Almonte 27.83 +1.5 1  
4 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 28.26 +1.5 1  
5 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 28.37 +1.5 1  
6 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.45 +1.5 1  
7 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 28.55 +1.5 1  
8 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.69 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.63 +0.9 2  
2 Senn, Nathalie   Hawkesbury 27.89 +1.0 3  
3 Welk, Tori   Almonte 27.95 +0.9 1  
4 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 28.20 +1.0 3  
5 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 28.24 +0.9 1  
6 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.55 +0.9 2  
7 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.60 +0.9 1  
8 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 28.90 +0.9 2  
9 Young, Erin   Frontenac 28.94 +0.9 1  
10 Hart, Meaghan   Brockville Colle 29.29 +0.9 2  
11 Faghali, Brianna   St Michael - Kem 30.74 +0.9 1  
12 DiStefano, Lydia   Char-Lan Dhs 30.83 +0.9 2  
13 Alford, Kylie   Char-Lan Dhs 31.07 +1.0 3  
14 Ford, Kim   La Citadelle 31.88 +0.9 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 26.61w +3.4 1  
2 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 27.04w +3.4 1  
3 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 27.64w +3.4 1  
4 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 27.93w +3.4 1  
5 Wood, Jazmine   Frontenac 28.08w +3.4 1  
6 McGrath, Megan   Arnprior 28.15w +3.4 1  
7 Nyentap, Christine   St Francis Xavie 28.20w +3.4 1  
8 Latimer, Lacey   La Salle - Kings 28.76w +3.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 27.07w +2.1 3  
2 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 27.37w +2.2 2  
4 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 27.88w +2.1 3  
3 Latimer, Lacey   La Salle - Kings 28.24w +2.7 1  
7 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 28.24w +2.1 3  
8 Nyentap, Christine   St Francis Xavie 28.31w +2.1 3  
5 McGrath, Megan   Arnprior 28.36w +2.7 1  
6 Wood, Jazmine   Frontenac 28.37w +2.2 2  
9 Campeau, Gabrielle   St Francis Xavie 28.53w +2.7 1  
10 Towell, Shelby   Thousand Islands 28.59w +2.2 2  
11 Ekeh, Odera   St Mary's - Broc 28.75w +2.7 1  
12 Lamarche, Emilie   Rothwell-Osnabru 28.82w +2.1 3  
13 Barvestal, Julianna   General Panet 28.96w +2.7 1  
14 Porter, Emma   Rideau - Elgin 29.43w +2.2 2  
15 Purdey, Ashley   Perth 29.64w +2.7 1  
16 Martin, Jennifer   General Panet 29.72w +2.1 3  
17 Schnob, Emily   Arnprior 29.76w +2.1 3  
18 Lackey, Megan   Notre Dame Cath 29.78w +2.2 2  
19 Corkery, Tori   North Dundas 30.73w +2.2 2  
20 Gélineau, Tatiana   ES Le Sommet 31.94 +2.0 2  
21 Herault, Jenna   Char-Lan Dhs 31.95w +2.2 2  
22 Schwartz, Kate   Char-Lan Dhs 32.03w +2.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 25.64 +0.8 1  
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 26.06 +0.8 1  
3 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 26.68 +0.8 1  
4 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 26.92 +0.8 1  
5 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.01 +0.8 1  
6 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 27.42 +0.8 1  
7 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 28.22 +0.8 1  
8 Austin, Anna   General Panet 28.24 +0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 26.24w +2.2 3  
2 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 26.50 +0.2 1  
3 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 26.89 +1.6 2  
4 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.20 +1.6 2  
5 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 27.34w +2.2 3  
7 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 27.81w +2.2 3  
6 Austin, Anna   General Panet 28.12 +0.2 1  
8 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 28.33 +0.2 1  
9 Larkin, Jennifer   Holy Trinity Cat 28.79 +0.2 1  
10 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 28.89 +1.6 2  
11 Young, Sara   Arnprior 29.00 +1.6 2  
12 Kendall, Holly   North Grenville 29.08w +2.2 3  
13 Hughes, Jillian   St Michael - Kem 29.24 +1.6 2  
14 Wright, Katrina   Perth 29.61 +1.6 2  
15 Labrecque, Becky   Arnprior 30.33 +0.2 1  
16 Graham, Laura   Arnprior 30.59w +2.2 3  
17 Gaw, Megan   Almonte 30.78 +0.2 1  
18 Smith, Bailey   Almonte 31.10w +2.2 3  
19 Poitras, Kelsey   General Vanier - 33.04w +2.2 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version