RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 65796 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murray, Michael   St Mary's - Broc 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Kennedy, Jessie   Thousand Islands 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Blair, Fraser   Brockville Colle 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
7 Ritchie, Bryce   Carleton Place 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Tyson, Travis   Sharbot Lake 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
9 Raison, Scott   Rideau - Elgin 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Goulding, Eric   Russell 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Larocque, Jesse   Notre Dame Cath 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Austin, Noel   St Thomas Aquina 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
13 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
14 Samuels, Justin   Russell 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
15 Davis, Mark   Notre Dame Cath 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
16 Ménard, Nicholas   Plantagenet 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
17 Crawford, Robert   Sharbot Lake 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
18 Naismith, Evan   St Joseph's - Re 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
19 Young, Christophe   La Citadelle 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Frampton, Brennan   General Panet 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
2 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
3 Dazé, Justin   Casselman 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
4 Moss, Connor   Opeongo 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
5 O'Driscoll, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
7 Dick, Mackenzie   Arnprior 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
8 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
10 MacLeod, Tavish   Rothwell-Osnabru 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
11 Vala, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
12 Hammill, Patrick   Fellowes 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Hodges, Joey   Ange-Gabriel 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
14 Raymond, Brayden   Holy Cross Cath 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
15 Rousselle, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
16 Bechamp, Alex   Renfrew 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
17 McGonegal, Vincent   Ernestown 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
18 Gemmill, Ryley   St John's - Pert 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
19 Brunet, Tristan   La Citadelle 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
20 Meness, Cody   St Francis Xavie 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
21 Leroux, Jasper   Char-Lan Dhs 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
2 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Paul, Devon   St Mary's - Broc 6.45m(21'1.75) nwi 1  
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Glover, Jack   Carleton Place 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
7 Bobb, Jontae   Loyalist 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
8 Dodd, Benoit   ES Le Sommet 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Trimble, Joel   St Michael - Kem 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
10 Redman, Spencer   Almonte 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
10 Vice, Peter   St Joseph's - Re 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
12 Séguin, Jacob   Casselman 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
13 Rogers, Sean   Madawaska Valley 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
14 Roach, Luke   Rothwell-Osnabru 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
15 Toppings, Jeremy   Ange-Gabriel 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
16 Ashby, Tim   North Dundas 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
17 Lawson, Collin   Fellowes 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
18 Picard, Nikolas   Plantagenet 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
19 Gill, Quinton   St Thomas Aquina 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
20 Campbell, Sam   Smiths Falls 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
21 Bergeron, Zacharie   ES L'Héritage 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
22 Boileau, Tylor   Holy Trinity Cat 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Craig   Mackenzie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Castilloux, Jasmyne   Loyalist 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
5 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
6 Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
7 Jordan, Emily   Perth 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Gardiner, Keltie   Carleton Place 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
9 Voorand, Hailey   Madawaska Valley 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Beaudon, Casey   Arnprior 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
11 Cameron, Annie   Perth 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Eastman, Victoria   Arnprior 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
12 Allard, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
14 Noonan, Anna   Perth 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
15 Vrooman, Jamie   Holy Cross Cath 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
16 Dubuc, Emilie   Casselman 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
17 Holmes, Alex   Brockville Colle 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
18 DiStefano, Lydia   Char-Lan Dhs 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
19 Villeneuve, Katryne   Casselman 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
20 Brown, Cynthia   ES Le Sommet 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
21 Fauvelle, Stéphanie   L’Escale 3.01m(9'10.5) nwi 1  
21 Beauregard, Shaylin   St Joseph's - Co 3.01m(9'10.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rod, Gemma   Notre Dame Cath 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
3 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
4 Earle, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
5 Barvestal, Julianna   General Panet 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
7 McDermott, Sylvia   Kingston 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
8 O'Connor, Darby   Almonte 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
9 Schmidt, Riley-Ann   Opeongo 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
10 Ekeh, Odera   St Mary's - Broc 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
11 Fretz, Renee   Ernestown 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
12 Cameron, Larissa   Arnprior 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
13 Rodriguez, Kennedy   Char-Lan Dhs 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Heideman, Sabrina   Opeongo 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
15 Atkinson, Carley-Ann   St Michael - Kem 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
16 Stenson, Emily   Ernestown 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1  
17 Larkin, Jillian   Almonte 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
17 Laniel, Émilie   ES Le Sommet 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
19 Schwartz, Kate   Char-Lan Dhs 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Pasquier, Marie-Pierre   Casselman 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
21 Roach, Molly   Rothwell-Osnabru 3.47m(11'4.5) nwi 1  
22 Pilon, Karelle   Casselman 3.27m(10'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
3 Beaston, Jillian   Seaway 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Marquardt, Sage   Madawaska Valley 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
7 McMullen, Alicia   Sydenham 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Royer, Caitlyn   Holy Trinity Cat 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
9 Tibbutt, Amanda   Sydenham 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Hill, Elizabeth   Sydenham 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Austin, Anna   General Panet 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
12 Lamb, Alex   St Francis Xavie 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
13 Currie, Amie   Almonte 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
14 O'Connor, Taya   Almonte 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
15 Grier, Wendy   Fellowes 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
16 Daze, Josee   St Joseph's - Co 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
17 Hughes, Taylor   Brockville Colle 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
18 Arden, Chelsea   Almonte 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
18 Dendy, Meredith   Frontenac 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
20 Hannah, Bailey   St John's - Pert 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
21 Brown, Taylor   General Vanier - 3.23m(10'7) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version