RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 65746 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beddard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 52.17 3  
2 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 55.65 3  
3 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 56.72 3  
4 Macklem, Austin   Bayridge 57.12 3  
5 Viau, Pier-Luc   ES Le Sommet 57.45 2  
6 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 57.54 3  
7 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 57.67 3  
8 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 58.00 3  
9 Kealey, Zach   Almonte 58.54 2  
10 Collett, Justin   St Mary's - Broc 58.73 2  
11 Valade, Nicholas   Marie-Rivier 59.51 2  
12 White-Brown, Buddy   Almonte 59.95 2  
13 Storring, Jonathon   General Panet 1:00.22 2  
14 Ménard, Nicholas   Plantagenet 1:00.38 2  
15 Clavel, Francis   ES Le Sommet 1:01.06 2  
16 Struthers, Nicholas   La Citadelle 1:01.20 1  
17 Wiseman, Dylan   General Panet 1:01.25 1  
18 Gibbons, Neal   Renfrew 1:01.48 1  
19 Savoie, Samuel Gagne   La Citadelle 1:03.48 1  
20 Gadbois, Bennett   Holy Trinity Cat 1:05.83 1  
21 Thomson, Brandon   Smiths Falls 1:24.28 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc 54.16 3  
2 Serviss, Max   General Panet 55.65 3  
3 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 56.19 3  
4 Croney, Malik   St Joseph's - Co 57.37 3  
5 Kadlec, Phil   Renfrew 57.80 3  
6 Caskenette, Chad   Thousand Islands 58.18 3  
7 Ferguson, Matthew   Perth 58.41 3  
8 Nowakowski, Doni   Perth 58.91 2  
9 Berry, Riley   Seaway 59.69 2  
10 Zvonarich, Braden   Arnprior 1:00.96 3  
11 deVille, Aaron   North Grenville 1:01.88 2  
12 Couture, Calvin   Casselman 1:02.71 1  
13 Quinton, Jake   North Dundas 1:03.09 2  
14 Nicholson, Reeve   La Citadelle 1:03.36 2  
15 Viau, Jon   Russell 1:05.14 1  
16 Adrain, Aidan   St John's - Pert 1:08.34 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 49.21 3  
2 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 49.96 3  
3 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 50.83 3  
4 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 51.21 3  
5 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 52.18 3  
6 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 52.49 3  
7 Leeflang, Colin   Perth 52.60 3  
8 Glover, Jack   Carleton Place 53.31 3  
9 Beauregard, Travis   General Panet 53.42 2  
10 Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew 53.88 2  
11 Sanger, Tarek   St Michael - Kem 53.90 2  
12 McKay, Austin   Holy Trinity Cat 54.64 2  
13 Lacoste, Nick   Russell 55.15 2  
14 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 55.91 2  
15 Picard, Nikolas   Plantagenet 55.92 1  
16 Rhude, Jordan   Thousand Islands 56.07 2  
17 Poulin, Konor   Carleton Place 56.64 1  
18 Delage, Victor   North Dundas 58.33 1  
19 Dodd, Benoit   ES Le Sommet 1:00.82 1  
20 Wheeler, Darby   St Joseph's - Co 1:01.99 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 58.72 3  
2 Drouin, Emily   Regiopolis-Notre 1:02.44 3  
3 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 1:03.02 3  
4 Senn, Nathalie   Hawkesbury 1:03.83 2  
5 Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew 1:05.34 3  
6 Castilloux, Jasmyne   Loyalist 1:05.76 3  
7 Wheeler, Hailey   Arnprior 1:06.33 3  
8 Simourd, Melanie   Holy Cross Cath 1:06.65 3  
9 St-Jean, Angélique   Plantagenet 1:07.25 3  
10 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 1:07.73 2  
11 Caesar, Sam   Arnprior 1:08.92 2  
12 Jonker, Kathryn   St Mary's - Broc 1:08.96 2  
13 Ireton, Hilary   Perth 1:09.35 2  
14 Villeneuve, Katryne   Casselman 1:10.91 1  
15 Meloche, Claudia   L’Escale 1:11.56 2  
16 Lacasse, Victoria   La Citadelle 1:16.53 1  
17 Ford, Kim   La Citadelle 1:17.05 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 1:01.71 3  
2 McLeod, Madison   Holy Trinity Cat 1:02.60 3  
3 David, Kathryn   Opeongo 1:05.08 3  
4 McLintock, Maddy   Thousand Islands 1:05.34 3  
5 Johnston, Zoe   Fellowes 1:06.88 3  
6 Sigouin, Mickeala   L’Escale 1:06.92 3  
7 Ryan, Skylee   Holy Cross Cath 1:07.98 3  
8 Shoniker, Jenna   Holy Cross Cath 1:08.92 2  
9 Behrens, Amanda   Carleton Place 1:09.44 2  
10 Hodgins, Frieda   Perth 1:09.91 2  
11 Lalonde, Danika   La Citadelle 1:10.30 2  
12 Purdey, Ashley   Perth 1:10.80 3  
13 Gauvreau, Jacqueline   Renfrew 1:11.06 2  
14 Gélineau, Tatiana   ES Le Sommet 1:11.69 2  
15 Martin, Jennifer   General Panet 1:11.83 2  
16 Stewart, Tia   Perth 1:12.14 2  
17 Herault, Jenna   Char-Lan Dhs 1:15.07 2  
18 Avery, Hannah   Frontenac 1:15.54 1  
19 Simoneau, Mylène   Le Relais 1:16.20 1  
20 Kerr, Cassidy   Char-Lan Dhs 1:19.18 1  
21 Nesbitt, Barbara   St Francis Xavie 1:21.42 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:01.26 3  
2 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:02.03 3  
3 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 1:02.60 3  
4 Wheeler, Michelle   Arnprior 1:03.13 3  
5 Martin, Samantha   General Panet 1:03.71 3  
6 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 1:04.23 2  
7 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:04.28 3  
8 Baird, Emma   Arnprior 1:04.50 3  
9 Besselink, Sarah   Holy Cross Cath 1:04.86 3  
10 Ouimette, Sarah   St Michael - Kem 1:05.90 2  
11 Nelles, Rachel   Sydenham 1:05.92 2  
12 Pilon, Joanie   Hawkesbury 1:07.08 2  
13 Bakker, Katie   Russell 1:08.16 1  
14 McHenry, Carly   Renfrew 1:08.54 2  
15 Anderson, Kate   St John's - Pert 1:09.26 1  
16 Ramsay, Brooklyn   Perth 1:13.96 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version