RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 23 2012, 11:17 PM | 84482 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
EOSSAA Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 23, 2012
Kingston, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 9:37.57 1  
2 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 9:44.01 1  
3 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 9:47.02 1  
4 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 9:57.89 1  
5 Smith, Nathan   General Panet 10:00.83 1  
6 Morris, Rowan   Arnprior 10:01.56 1  
7 Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands 10:11.90 1  
8 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 10:21.57 1  
9 Wilkie, Mitch   Almonte 10:37.81 1  
10 Yakabuski, Ethan   St Michael - Kem 10:43.43 1  
11 Oliver, Derek   Perth 11:04.71 1  
12 Braithwaite, Abram   Kingston 11:27.94 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 L'Abbe, Kieran   Kingston 9:16.74 1  
2 Workman, Ben   Kingston 9:22.03 1  
3 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 9:38.21 1  
4 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 9:44.08 1  
5 Paquette, Adam   Fellowes 9:56.58 1  
6 Favero, Jonathan   L’Escale 10:07.80 1  
7 Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands 10:29.86 1  
8 Schilke, Stephan   Perth 10:52.57 1  
9 Ripley, Mckinley   Renfrew 11:01.80 1  
10 Douglas, Charles   Tagwi 11:15.49 1  
11 Wade, Tobin   St Mary's - Broc 11:20.93 1  
12 Montgomery, Anthony   General Panet 11:49.58 1  
13 Kirby, Josh   Regiopolis-Notre 11:54.08 1  
14 Romano, Eric   Almonte 12:07.17 1  
15 armstrong, Riley   St Mary's - Broc 12:22.13 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 8:57.93 1  
2 Commodore, Josh   St Joseph's - Co 9:08.42 1  
3 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 9:10.64 1  
4 MacPherson, Stuart   Fellowes 9:11.89 1  
5 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 9:13.35 1  
6 Parsons, David   Arnprior 9:13.46 1  
7 Favero, Nicholas   L’Escale 9:13.87 1  
8 Craig, Ewan   Mackenzie 9:31.84 1  
9 Parsons, Scott   Arnprior 9:34.91 1  
10 Banks, Jacob   North Grenville 9:52.31 1  
11 Lafontant, Felix   Marie-Rivier 9:52.53 1  
12 Eliot, Matt   Frontenac 10:00.03 1  
13 Somerville, Tommy   Perth 10:01.85 1  
14 Noccey, Ryan   St Mary's - Broc 10:32.51 1  
15 Bueley, Patrick   North Dundas 10:42.13 1  
16 Waltner, Chris   Holy Cross Cath 10:48.82 1  
17 Craft, Tyler   Carleton Place 13:27.69 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 11:11.48 1  
2 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 11:21.29 1  
3 Kish, Courtney   Ernestown 12:08.18 1  
4 Amson, Noa   Kingston 12:09.62 1  
5 Greenfield, Toe   Mackenzie 12:10.81 1  
6 Desasio, Megan   Regiopolis-Notre 12:29.42 1  
7 Reid, Elizabeth   Madawaska Valley 13:03.96 1  
8 Leroux, Byanka   Casselman 13:10.95 1  
9 Thompson, Courtney   Rideau - Elgin 13:37.50 1  
10 Breslow, Elenore   St Joseph's - Co 13:55.18 1  
11 Amos, Sarah   Sydenham 14:10.11 1  
12 Parent, Lyanna   Le Relais 15:35.57 1  
13 Bouvier, Nicole   St Joseph's - Co 16:05.25 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands 11:20.84 1  
2 Papadakis, Christina   Holy Cross Cath 11:36.38 1  
3 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 11:48.35 1  
4 Contant, Emilie   La Citadelle 11:50.16 1  
5 Hickey, Jenna   Notre Dame Cath 11:56.05 1  
6 Simpson, Teagan   Carleton Place 12:13.69 1  
7 Hibberd, Dana   North Grenville 12:30.76 1  
8 Casey, Kaitlin   St Michael - Kem 12:37.75 1  
9 Gen, Sydney   General Panet 12:43.66 1  
10 McKie-Brown, Alex   General Panet 12:47.36 1  
11 Groskleg, Giselle   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 13:17.85 1  
12 Smodis-McCune, Victori   Char-Lan Dhs 13:44.77 1  
13 Ivanic, Olivia(Aqui)   Notre Dame Cath 14:52.35 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaensler, Hannah   Smiths Falls 10:28.12 1  
2 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 10:39.89 1  
3 Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown 11:08.55 1  
4 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew 11:22.35 1  
5 Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet 11:24.50 1  
6 Steer, Molly   Mackenzie 11:25.49 1  
7 Timbrell, Shannon   Rothwell-Osnabru 11:40.52 1  
8 Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands 11:46.29 1  
9 Mahusky, Jessica   St Joseph's - Re 11:50.49 1  
10 Ascough, Hannah   Loyalist 12:02.28 1  
11 Nitschmann, Rebekah   St John's - Pert 12:10.18 1  
12 Reyers, Olivia   Holy Cross Cath 12:24.10 1  
13 Fothergill, Megan   Russell 13:04.00 1  
14 Chagnon-Larose, Camill   Hawkesbury 13:35.53 1  
15 Button, Kendra   Carleton Place 13:38.29 1  
16 Kelly, Julia   Carleton Place 13:41.16 1  
17 Pelton, Krista   North Grenville 14:46.11 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version