RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 315524 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.24 nwi 1 10
2 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 11.49 nwi 1 8
3 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.52 nwi 1 6
4 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.58 nwi 1 5
5 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 11.70 nwi 1 4
6 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 11.72 nwi 1 3
7 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 11.78 nwi 1 2
-- Tauro, Landon   St Thomas of Vil FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.51 nwi 2  
2 Tauro, Landon   St Thomas of Vil 11.61 nwi 3  
4 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 11.61 nwi 2  
3 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 11.62 nwi 1  
5 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.66 nwi 3  
6 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 11.69 nwi 1  
7 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 11.73 nwi 1  
8 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.80 nwi 3  
9 Ogbeide, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 11.90 nwi 3  
10 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 11.99 nwi 1  
11 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 12.00 nwi 2  
12 McPerson, Jhovan   West Hill - Toro 12.03 nwi 3  
13 Guevarra, Will   Birchmount Park 12.05 nwi 2  
14 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 12.06 nwi 1  
15 Missah, Emmanuel   John Polanyi 12.07 nwi 2  
16 Mugumbate, Nickson   Downsview 12.15 nwi 3  
17 Charles, Quinn   Downsview 12.16 nwi 2  
18 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 12.18 nwi 1  
19 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 12.19 nwi 1  
20 Creary, Anthony   Sir John A MacDo 12.22 nwi 2  
21 Woods, Nicholas   CW Jefferys 12.23 nwi 3  
22 Thomas-Wrig, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI 12.26 nwi 3  
23 Carrington, Gregory   West Hill - Toro 12.37 nwi 1  
24 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 12.64 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 11.47 nwi 1 10
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.48 nwi 1 8
3 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 11.67 nwi 1 6
4 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.68 nwi 1 5
5 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 11.73 nwi 1 4
6 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 11.88 nwi 1 3
7 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 12.31 nwi 1 2
8 Miller, Raymond   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.35 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 11.49 nwi 3  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.58 nwi 1  
3 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.72 nwi 2  
4 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 11.74 nwi 3  
7 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 11.76 nwi 3  
5 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 11.85 nwi 1  
6 Miller, Raymond   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.29 nwi 2  
8 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 12.34 nwi 1  
9 Hamilton, Marcus   Birchmount Park 12.35 nwi 2  
10 Renieris, Kostas   Hillfield Strath 12.37 nwi 3  
11 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 12.39 nwi 2  
12 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 12.40 nwi 1  
13 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 12.43 nwi 3  
14 Hyppolyte, Allan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.44 nwi 3  
15 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 12.45 nwi 2  
16 Fei, Tim   Victoria Park 12.52 nwi 3  
17 Stamadianos, Peter   Windfields Jr. H 12.66 nwi 3  
18 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 12.76 nwi 2  
19 Blazys, Austin   Windfields Jr. H 12.78 nwi 1  
20 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 12.82 nwi 1  
21 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 12.99 nwi 1  
22 Cummings, Daniel   St Andrew's Coll 13.01 nwi 1  
23 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 13.24 nwi 2  
-- Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.71 nwi 1 10
2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 10.85 nwi 1 8
3 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 11.08 nwi 1 6
4 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.24 nwi 1 5
5 Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.24 nwi 1 4
6 Chin, Matthew   Francis Liberman 11.38 nwi 1 3
7 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.47 nwi 1 2
8 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 11.58 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.67 nwi 2  
4 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 11.10 nwi 2  
2 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 11.21 nwi 1  
3 Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.29 nwi 3  
5 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.30 nwi 3  
6 Chin, Matthew   Francis Liberman 11.35 nwi 1  
7 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.41 nwi 2  
8 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 11.42 nwi 2  
9 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 11.42 nwi 3  
10 Delpeche, Norman   Westview Centenn 11.50 nwi 1  
11 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 11.54 nwi 2  
12 Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car 11.56 nwi 2  
13 Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 11.65 nwi 3  
14 Bakolias-Cum, Raphael   East York 11.69 nwi 1  
15 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 11.70 nwi 3  
16 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 11.71 nwi 1  
17 Eking, Fiyin   Trinity College 11.78 nwi 3  
18 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 11.79 nwi 1  
19 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 11.85 nwi 3  
20 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 11.93 nwi 2  
21 Nguyen, Anderson   CW Jefferys 12.06 nwi 2  
-- Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown DNS nwi 1  
-- Svensson, Matthew   SATEC DNS nwi 1  
-- Dobell, Reid   Country Day DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 12.64 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.90 nwi 1 8
3 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 13.05 nwi 1 6
4 Graham, Sade   Kipling 13.37 nwi 1 5
5 Shepherd, Nickolene   Birchmount Park 13.50 nwi 1 4
6 Mwamba, Karine   Jean Vanier Cath 13.64 nwi 1 3
7 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 13.66 nwi 1 2
8 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 15.27 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.92 nwi 3  
4 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 13.12 nwi 3  
2 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 13.13 nwi 2  
7 Shepherd, Nickolene   Birchmount Park 13.40 nwi 3  
3 Graham, Sade   Kipling 13.42 nwi 1  
5 Mwamba, Karine   Jean Vanier Cath 13.45 nwi 1  
6 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 13.48 nwi 2  
8 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 13.49 nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 13.50 nwi 2  
10 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 13.60 nwi 1  
11 Plos, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 13.60 nwi 2  
12 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 13.67 nwi 2  
13 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 13.75 nwi 3  
14 Marier, Nikelle   Earl Haig 13.77 nwi 3  
15 Thasarathan, Sharmila   Lester B Pearson 13.87 nwi 2  
16 Ng, Jessie   Havergal 13.89 nwi 3  
17 Matthew, Aliyah   St Joseph's Morr 13.89 nwi 2  
18 Kukalavicz, Halle   Branksome Hall 13.92 nwi 3  
19 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 13.95 nwi 1  
20 Thomas, Shamae   West Humber 14.03 nwi 1  
20 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 14.03 nwi 2  
22 Aradanov, Jesslyn   Earl Haig 14.38 nwi 1  
23 Cusinato, Caroline   St Clement's - T 14.48 nwi 3  
24 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 15.30 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 12.64 nwi 1 10
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.01 nwi 1 8
3 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 13.09 nwi 1 6
4 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 13.11 nwi 1 5
5 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 13.13 nwi 1 4
6 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 13.23 nwi 1 3
7 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 13.35 nwi 1 2
8 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 13.75 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 12.77 nwi 1  
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.15 nwi 2  
3 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 13.21 nwi 3  
4 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 13.23 nwi 2  
5 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 13.29 nwi 3  
6 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 13.34 nwi 1  
7 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 13.38 nwi 1  
8 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 13.46 nwi 3  
9 MacDonald, Alexandra   Bayview Glen 13.71 nwi 3  
10 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 13.93 nwi 2  
11 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 13.97 nwi 3  
12 Plunkett, Chevelle   Woodbine JHS - N 14.03 nwi 3  
13 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 14.06 nwi 1  
14 Boyle, Jacklynn   Bishop Strachan 14.07 nwi 1  
15 Nyamekye, Michelle   Marc Garneau - T 14.08 nwi 1  
16 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 14.14 nwi 2  
17 Cherry, Julia   Branksome Hall 14.22 nwi 1  
18 Brown, Tishauni   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.27 nwi 2  
19 McCalla, Donnelle   Westview Centenn 14.32 nwi 1  
20 Springer, Kristina   Windfields Jr. H 14.35 nwi 3  
21 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 14.40 nwi 3  
22 Herbert, Allysha   Birchmount Park 14.69 nwi 2  
-- Griffith-Gro, Shaylah   Thistletown DNS nwi 2  
-- Wright-Walker, Sasha   Lester B Pearson DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 12.34 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.66 nwi 1 8
3 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 12.74 nwi 1 6
4 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 12.83 nwi 1 5
5 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 12.89 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Chante   Birchmount Park 13.00 nwi 1 3
7 Adams, Janica   Birchmount Park 13.35 nwi 1 2
-- Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 12.22 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.65 nwi 2  
7 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 12.82 nwi 2  
8 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 12.86 nwi 2  
2 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 12.90 nwi 3  
3 Adams, Janica   Birchmount Park 12.91 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Chante   Birchmount Park 12.97 nwi 1  
6 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 12.99 nwi 3  
9 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 13.03 nwi 3  
10 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 13.08 nwi 2  
11 Harrison, N'Neka   Birchmount Park 13.13 nwi 1  
12 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 13.25 nwi 2  
13 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 13.26 nwi 1  
14 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 13.37 nwi 1  
15 Mills, Cassela   Downsview 13.46 nwi 1  
16 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 13.58 nwi 3  
17 So, Adrianna   Malvern 13.64 nwi 2  
18 Cowherd, Tess   Ridley College 13.88 nwi 3  
19 Robinson, Patrina   CW Jefferys 14.05 nwi 3  
20 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 14.13 nwi 3  
21 Alexander, Nisa   Western Technica 14.16 nwi 1  
22 Tsui, Judy   St Thomas of Vil 14.24 nwi 1  
23 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 14.33 nwi 3  
-- Maiyegun, Tosin   Trinity College DNS nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version