RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm | 331948 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.24 nwi 1 10
2 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 11.49 nwi 1 8
3 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.52 nwi 1 6
4 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.58 nwi 1 5
5 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 11.70 nwi 1 4
6 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 11.72 nwi 1 3
7 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 11.78 nwi 1 2
-- Tauro, Landon   St Thomas of Vil FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.51 nwi 2  
2 Tauro, Landon   St Thomas of Vil 11.61 nwi 3  
4 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 11.61 nwi 2  
3 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 11.62 nwi 1  
5 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.66 nwi 3  
6 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 11.69 nwi 1  
7 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 11.73 nwi 1  
8 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.80 nwi 3  
9 Ogbeide, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 11.90 nwi 3  
10 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 11.99 nwi 1  
11 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 12.00 nwi 2  
12 McPerson, Jhovan   West Hill - Toro 12.03 nwi 3  
13 Guevarra, Will   Birchmount Park 12.05 nwi 2  
14 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 12.06 nwi 1  
15 Missah, Emmanuel   John Polanyi 12.07 nwi 2  
16 Mugumbate, Nickson   Downsview 12.15 nwi 3  
17 Charles, Quinn   Downsview 12.16 nwi 2  
18 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 12.18 nwi 1  
19 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 12.19 nwi 1  
20 Creary, Anthony   Sir John A MacDo 12.22 nwi 2  
21 Woods, Nicholas   CW Jefferys 12.23 nwi 3  
22 Thomas-Wrig, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI 12.26 nwi 3  
23 Carrington, Gregory   West Hill - Toro 12.37 nwi 1  
24 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 12.64 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 11.47 nwi 1 10
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.48 nwi 1 8
3 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 11.67 nwi 1 6
4 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.68 nwi 1 5
5 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 11.73 nwi 1 4
6 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 11.88 nwi 1 3
7 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 12.31 nwi 1 2
8 Miller, Raymond   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.35 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 11.49 nwi 3  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.58 nwi 1  
3 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.72 nwi 2  
4 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 11.74 nwi 3  
7 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 11.76 nwi 3  
5 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 11.85 nwi 1  
6 Miller, Raymond   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.29 nwi 2  
8 Lawrence, Tyler   York Memorial 12.34 nwi 1  
9 Hamilton, Marcus   Birchmount Park 12.35 nwi 2  
10 Renieris, Kostas   Hillfield Strath 12.37 nwi 3  
11 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 12.39 nwi 2  
12 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 12.40 nwi 1  
13 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 12.43 nwi 3  
14 Hyppolyte, Allan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.44 nwi 3  
15 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 12.45 nwi 2  
16 Fei, Tim   Victoria Park 12.52 nwi 3  
17 Stamadianos, Peter   Windfields Jr. H 12.66 nwi 3  
18 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 12.76 nwi 2  
19 Blazys, Austin   Windfields Jr. H 12.78 nwi 1  
20 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 12.82 nwi 1  
21 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 12.99 nwi 1  
22 Cummings, Daniel   St Andrew's Coll 13.01 nwi 1  
23 Tashi, Namgyal   Parkdale 13.24 nwi 2  
-- Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.71 nwi 1 10
2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 10.85 nwi 1 8
3 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 11.08 nwi 1 6
4 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.24 nwi 1 5
5 Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.24 nwi 1 4
6 Chin, Matthew   Francis Liberman 11.38 nwi 1 3
7 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.47 nwi 1 2
8 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 11.58 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.67 nwi 2  
4 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 11.10 nwi 2  
2 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 11.21 nwi 1  
3 Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.29 nwi 3  
5 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.30 nwi 3  
6 Chin, Matthew   Francis Liberman 11.35 nwi 1  
7 Boreland, Jermal   Central Technica 11.41 nwi 2  
8 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 11.42 nwi 2  
9 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 11.42 nwi 3  
10 Delpeche, Norman   Westview Centenn 11.50 nwi 1  
11 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 11.54 nwi 2  
12 Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car 11.56 nwi 2  
13 Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 11.65 nwi 3  
14 Bakolias-Cum, Raphael   East York 11.69 nwi 1  
15 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 11.70 nwi 3  
16 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 11.71 nwi 1  
17 Eking, Fiyin   Trinity College 11.78 nwi 3  
18 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 11.79 nwi 1  
19 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 11.85 nwi 3  
20 Mohamed, Jamil   East York 11.93 nwi 2  
21 Nguyen, Anderson   CW Jefferys 12.06 nwi 2  
-- Mzee, Bashir   Thistletown DNS nwi 1  
-- Svensson, Matthew   SATEC DNS nwi 1  
-- Dobell, Reid   Country Day DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 22.57 nwi 1 10
2 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 23.06 nwi 1 8
3 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 23.14 nwi 1 6
4 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 23.34 nwi 1 5
5 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 23.86 nwi 1 4
6 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 23.90 nwi 1 3
7 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 23.98 nwi 1 2
-- Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 23.35 nwi 1  
2 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 23.38 nwi 2  
3 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 23.52 nwi 3  
4 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 23.75 nwi 2  
5 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 23.78 nwi 3  
7 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 23.82 nwi 2  
8 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 23.88 nwi 3  
6 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 23.91 nwi 1  
9 Ogbeide, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 24.03 nwi 1  
10 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 24.05 nwi 1  
11 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 24.44 nwi 2  
12 Guevarra, Will   Birchmount Park 24.45 nwi 1  
13 Adamu, Idoko   Emery 24.46 nwi 2  
14 Arci, Michael   St Michael's - T 24.58 nwi 3  
15 Woods, Nicholas   CW Jefferys 24.72 nwi 1  
16 Carrington, Gregory   West Hill - Toro 24.73 nwi 2  
17 Missah, Emmanuel   John Polanyi 25.22 nwi 3  
18 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 25.27 nwi 1  
19 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 25.30 nwi 1  
20 Creary, Anthony   Sir John A MacDo 25.56 nwi 3  
21 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 25.62 nwi 2  
22 Anthony, Damion   East York 27.11 nwi 3  
-- Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School DNS nwi 2  
-- Thomas, Shane   David & Mary Tho DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 23.09 nwi 1 10
2 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 23.60 nwi 1 8
3 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 23.84 nwi 1 6
4 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 23.86 nwi 1 5
5 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 24.27 nwi 1 4
6 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 24.72 nwi 1 3
7 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 25.22 nwi 1 2
8 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 25.50 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 23.47 nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 23.79 nwi 2  
3 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 23.96 nwi 3  
4 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 24.06 nwi 3  
5 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 24.46 nwi 1  
6 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 24.51 nwi 2  
7 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 25.17 nwi 1  
8 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 25.18 nwi 3  
9 Hylton, Richard   Emery 25.26 nwi 2  
10 Stamadianos, Peter   Windfields Jr. H 25.29 nwi 2  
11 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 25.39 nwi 1  
12 Hamilton, Marcus   Birchmount Park 25.39 nwi 3  
13 Hyppolyte, Allan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.41 nwi 1  
14 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 25.84 nwi 1  
15 Miller, Raymond   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.99 nwi 3  
16 Bastos-Mitch, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 26.03 nwi 2  
17 Cummings, Daniel   St Andrew's Coll 26.05 nwi 2  
18 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 26.33 nwi 3  
19 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 27.21 nwi 2  
20 Smith, Rogen   Jarvis 28.69 nwi 1  
-- Wong, Adrian   Earl Haig DNS nwi 3  
-- Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park DNS nwi 3  
-- Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St DNS nwi 2  
-- Girtlebuwen, Erick   Bayview Glen DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 21.68 nwi 1 10
2 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 21.76 nwi 1 8
3 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 22.03 nwi 1 6
4 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.54 nwi 1 5
5 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 22.87 nwi 1 4
6 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 23.33 nwi 1 3
7 Svensson, Matthew   SATEC 23.51 nwi 1 2
8 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 23.56 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 22.15 nwi 2  
2 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 22.32 nwi 3  
3 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 22.37 nwi 1  
4 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 22.68 nwi 3  
7 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.70 nwi 3  
5 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 23.19 nwi 1  
8 Svensson, Matthew   SATEC 23.22 nwi 1  
9 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 23.24 nwi 1  
6 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 23.54 nwi 2  
10 Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor 23.63 nwi 3  
11 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 23.82 nwi 2  
12 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 23.85 nwi 3  
13 Delpeche, Norman   Westview Centenn 23.85 nwi 2  
14 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 23.91 nwi 3  
15 Eking, Fiyin   Trinity College 23.98 nwi 3  
16 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 24.04 nwi 1  
17 D'Sousa, Lawrence   Central Technica 24.45 nwi 1  
18 Power, Liam   Upper Canada Col 25.14 nwi 2  
-- Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car DNF nwi 2  
-- Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS nwi 2  
-- Bakolias-Cum, Raphael   East York DNS nwi 3  
-- Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto DNS nwi 1  
-- Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward DNS nwi 2  
-- Diodati, Andre   Richview CI DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 51.37 1 10
2 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 52.38 1 8
3 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 52.50 1 6
4 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 52.74 1 5
5 Dawson, Scott   St Michael's - T 52.79 1 4
6 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 55.09 1 3
7 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M 56.92 1 2
8 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 58.10 1 1
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 51.21 3  
2 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 53.20 2  
4 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 53.30 3  
7 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 53.49 3  
8 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M 53.63 3  
5 Dawson, Scott   St Michael's - T 53.72 2  
3 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 53.79 1  
6 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 54.04 1  
9 Walker, Olland   West Hill - Toro 54.04 1  
10 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 54.09 1  
11 Karimi, Danial   Newtonbrook 54.23 2  
12 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 55.05 2  
13 Tenzin, Chograb   Victoria Park 55.59 2  
14 Abraham, Dillon   Westview Centenn 55.60 3  
15 Nurse, DeSean   Birchmount Park 55.64 3  
16 Mulligan, Alex   Malvern 56.46 1  
17 Jaatinen, Juri   William Lyon Mac 56.64 1  
18 Shields, Sam   Lawrence Park 57.26 3  
19 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 57.98 2  
20 Holowczak, Ryan   Richview CI 1:01.44 3  
-- Gilfillan, Duncan   Crestwood Prepar DNS 1  
-- Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron DNS 1  
-- Khan, Raymond   Etobicoke School DNS 2  
-- Ganesh, Avin   Weston DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Facey, Daynar   Albert Campbell 54.84 1 10
2 Zarundy, Akeil   Upper Canada Col 54.85 1 8
3 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 54.98 1 6
4 Clif, Phoenix Tashlin   Northern - Toron 55.06 1 5
5 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 56.40 1 4
-- Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car DQ 1  
-- Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N DNS 1  
-- Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 54.43 2  
2 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 54.69 1  
4 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 55.07 1  
5 Clif, Phoenix Tashlin   Northern - Toron 55.24 2  
3 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 55.46 3  
6 Facey, Daynar   Albert Campbell 55.49 3  
7 Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N 55.93 2  
8 Zarundy, Akeil   Upper Canada Col 55.98 2  
9 Arrowsmith, Colin   Windfields Jr. H 56.77 3  
10 Rizzo, Jonathan   St Michael's - T 57.25 3  
11 Bastos-Mitch, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 57.28 1  
12 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 57.86 3  
13 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 58.48 2  
14 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 59.24 3  
15 Fei, Tim   Victoria Park 59.25 3  
16 McGrego, John Douglas   Leaside 59.46 1  
17 Sterling, Deleho   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:00.01 2  
18 Barnes, Brendan   Royal St. George 1:01.52 1  
19 Aflaki, Kayvan   Silverthorn 1:06.02 3  
-- Hylton, Richard   Emery DQ 2  
-- Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T DNS 1  
-- Hamilton, Marcus   Birchmount Park DNS 1  
-- Mikre, Simon   Birchmount Park DNS 1  
-- Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 48.26 1 10
2 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 48.90 1 8
3 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 49.16 1 6
4 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 49.48 1 5
5 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 50.49 1 4
6 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 50.89 1 3
7 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 51.60 1 2
8 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 51.85 1 1
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 49.27 2  
2 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 50.28 3  
3 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 50.29 1  
4 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 50.34 1  
5 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 50.45 3  
7 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 50.80 1  
6 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 51.52 2  
8 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 51.57 1  
9 Svensson, Matthew   SATEC 52.01 1  
10 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T 52.13 2  
11 Vailyer, Daniel   Martingrove 52.33 3  
12 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 53.36 3  
13 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 53.42 1  
14 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 53.55 2  
15 Corolis, Matt   Crescent 53.84 2  
16 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 54.14 3  
17 Barlas, Asad   CW Jefferys 54.31 1  
18 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 54.36 3  
19 White, Dwayne   West Humber 56.53 1  
20 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 56.74 2  
21 Simpson, Joshua   York Mills 57.05 2  
22 Thoba, Zaher   Silverthorn 57.65 3  
-- Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm DNS 3  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 1:58.31 2 10
2 Carson, Ben   Leaside 1:59.33 2 8
3 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 1:59.61 2 6
4 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 2:00.68 2 5
5 Syrydiuk, Quinn   York Mills 2:01.33 2 4
6 Dawson, Scott   St Michael's - T 2:03.50 2 3
7 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 2:04.10 2 2
8 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 2:08.06 2 1
9 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 2:08.46 2  
10 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 2:08.57 2  
1 Karimi, Danial   Newtonbrook 2:09.12 1  
11 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 2:10.33 2  
2 Olulana, Emmanuel   CW Jefferys 2:11.38 1  
12 Tenzin, Chograb   Victoria Park 2:12.18 2  
3 Drees, Daniel   St Michael's - T 2:13.61 1  
4 Howell, Tyrell   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:14.65 1  
5 Dobbin, Sam   Crescent 2:14.88 1  
6 Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School 2:15.32 1  
7 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 2:17.80 1  
8 Engholm, Nils   Humberside 2:27.12 1  
9 Ciarmela, Max   Richview CI 2:32.07 1  
10 Colindrez, Rosvin   Kipling 2:35.56 1  
11 Schjerning, Tim   Etobicoke CI 2:35.57 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:07.84 2 10
2 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 2:08.27 2 8
3 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 2:09.26 2 6
4 Clif, Phoenix Tashlin   Northern - Toron 2:09.36 2 5
5 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 2:11.44 2 4
1 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 2:11.72 1 3
6 Turino, Daniel   Martingrove 2:12.00 2 2
7 Mackenzie, Avery   St Andrew's Coll 2:12.14 2 1
8 Carere, Joseph   Chaminade Colleg 2:12.16 2  
9 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 2:13.74 2  
10 Martin, Luca   Bishop Allen Aca 2:17.08 2  
11 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 2:17.42 2  
2 Makenzie, Hollis   St Andrew's Coll 2:17.81 1  
3 Goldberg, Akiva   William Lyon Mac 2:18.18 1  
4 Turner, Brady   St Michael's - T 2:18.51 1  
5 Duran, Jacob Carter   Harbord 2:22.04 1  
6 Nguyen, Panason   CW Jefferys 2:23.69 1  
7 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 2:26.36 1  
8 Rule, Terren   St Andrew's Juni 2:29.23 1  
9 Tarantino, Zack   Silverthorn 2:36.48 1  
10 Bawn, Brendan   York Memorial 2:40.53 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 1:51.81 2 10
2 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 1:53.46 2 8
3 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 1:54.88 2 6
4 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 1:55.51 2 5
5 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 1:56.63 2 4
6 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 1:58.92 2 3
7 You, Li   Dr Norman Bethun 2:01.32 2 2
8 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T 2:01.77 2 1
9 Aljoe, Junior   Newtonbrook 2:02.03 2  
10 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 2:02.58 2  
1 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 2:04.36 1  
2 Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills 2:05.10 1  
3 Vaucrosson, Daniel   Northern - Toron 2:07.65 1  
4 Medrek, Alex   York Mills 2:08.13 1  
5 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 2:09.76 1  
6 Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron 2:10.67 1  
7 Ross, Conor   St Michael's - T 2:12.20 1  
8 Ganesh, Avin   Weston 2:15.01 1  
9 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 2:25.71 1  
-- Favit, Shane   Richview CI DNF 2  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 4:04.06 2 10
2 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 4:05.77 2 8
3 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 4:05.87 2 6
4 Carson, Ben   Leaside 4:06.42 2 5
5 Syrydiuk, Quinn   York Mills 4:10.25 2 4
6 Knight, Justyn   St Michael's - T 4:11.59 2 3
7 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 4:21.51 2 2
8 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 4:24.67 2 1
9 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 4:29.03 2  
10 Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park 4:30.30 2  
1 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 4:32.78 1  
2 Tetangco, Daniello   Jean Vanier - Co 4:33.94 1  
3 Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School 4:35.31 1  
11 Simon, Parker   Royal St. George 4:37.78 2  
4 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 4:51.68 1  
5 Olulana, Emmanuel   CW Jefferys 4:52.12 1  
6 Han, Jesse   York Mills 4:53.89 1  
7 Moore, Joshua   Vaughan Road Aca 4:55.01 1  
8 Su, Chris   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:55.39 1  
9 Schjerning, Tim   Etobicoke CI 4:55.54 1  
10 Wang, Marcel   Albert Campbell 5:01.02 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 4:22.16 2 10
2 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 4:23.69 2 8
3 Ferguson, Jacob   Northern - Toron 4:24.34 2 6
4 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 4:25.16 2 5
5 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn 4:27.03 2 4
6 Mackenzie, Avery   St Andrew's Coll 4:28.22 2 3
7 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 4:29.44 2 2
1 Turino, Daniel   Martingrove 4:32.00 1 1
8 Fanjoy, John   Leaside 4:34.17 2  
2 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park 4:35.16 1  
3 Lovisotto, Andrew   St Michael's - T 4:40.11 1  
9 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 4:40.34 2  
10 Mustard, Timothy   Bishop Allen Aca 4:40.40 2  
11 Blecher, Ollie   Trinity College 4:40.71 2  
4 Genua, Thomas   Royal St. George 4:41.15 1  
5 Yeung, Jason   Albert Campbell 4:41.46 1  
6 Osuji, Ebuka   Michael Power-St 4:49.74 1  
7 Goldberg, Akiva   William Lyon Mac 4:50.25 1  
8 Kennedy, Joshua   Richview CI 4:51.80 1  
9 Rule, Terren   St Andrew's Juni 4:52.28 1  
10 Licul, Dean   Richview CI 4:54.52 1  
11 Mirzazadeh, Farzan   Windfields Jr. H 5:12.22 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 4:01.84 2 10
2 Sloan, Harrison   Father John Redm 4:02.83 2 8
3 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 4:02.99 2 6
4 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 4:13.97 2 5
5 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 4:18.19 2 4
6 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 4:18.55 2 3
7 Heaps, Aaron   Northern - Toron 4:20.13 2 2
8 Ghiglione, Gabriel   Rosedale Heights 4:21.91 2 1
9 Mpofu, Killian   Westview Centenn 4:22.97 2  
1 Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills 4:27.70 1  
10 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 4:32.69 2  
11 Aljoe, Junior   Newtonbrook 4:32.87 2  
2 Tam, Theodore   Albert Campbell 4:33.68 1  
3 Jibb, Walker   Trinity College 4:35.18 1  
4 Tremayne, James   Royal St. George 4:36.27 1  
5 Shakil, Fariz   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:37.37 1  
6 Farrell, Patrick   Greenwood Colleg 4:39.90 1  
7 Torres, Gabriel   West Hill - Toro 4:51.47 1  
8 Clarke, Alexander   West Humber 4:51.51 1  
9 Jinkinson, David   Etobicoke CI 5:04.82 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 9:13.10 1 10
2 Knight, Justyn   St Michael's - T 9:24.24 1 8
3 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 9:25.64 1 6
4 Moore, Christopher   Lawrence Park 9:31.63 1 5
5 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 9:48.24 1 4
6 Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park 9:51.38 1 3
7 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 9:53.38 1 2
8 Simon, Parker   Royal St. George 10:05.39 1 1
9 Morrow, Nick   Malvern 10:11.74 1  
10 Totten, Liam   St Michael's - T 10:23.18 1  
11 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 10:23.42 1  
12 Gharibi, Kia   Don Mills 10:24.81 1  
13 Henley, Macalem   Northview Height 10:46.02 1  
14 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 10:53.41 1  
15 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 10:59.96 1  
16 Han, Jesse   York Mills 11:02.35 1  
17 Nevin, Connor   Father John Redm 11:07.97 1  
18 Su, Chris   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11:19.73 1  
19 Ho, Clement   West Hill - Toro 12:00.51 1  
-- Petrov, Timour   Michael Power-St DNS 1  
-- Dokaj, Naedlo   Don Mills DNS 1  
-- Pye, Liam   Richview CI DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn 9:26.33 1 10
2 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 9:27.17 1 8
3 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 9:41.52 1 6
4 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 9:46.31 1 5
5 Fanjoy, John   Leaside 9:46.33 1 4
6 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park 9:53.75 1 3
7 MacSporran, David   Michael Power-St 9:56.49 1 2
8 Ferguson, Jacob   Northern - Toron 9:57.19 1 1
9 Blecher, Ollie   Trinity College 9:57.96 1  
10 Hanratty, Brian   Senator O’Conn 10:00.96 1  
11 Lovisotto, Andrew   St Michael's - T 10:03.52 1  
12 Mustard, Timothy   Bishop Allen Aca 10:03.98 1  
13 Genua, Thomas   Royal St. George 10:08.19 1  
14 King, Bobby   Leaside 10:08.54 1  
15 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 10:11.66 1  
16 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park 10:39.75 1  
17 Rule, Terren   St Andrew's Juni 10:45.04 1  
18 Licul, Dean   Richview CI 10:56.61 1  
19 Burleton, Brendan   Royal St. George 11:02.41 1  
20 Lesurf, Jason   St Andrew's Juni 11:05.11 1  
21 Bierbrier, Josh   Windfields Jr. H 11:41.79 1  
22 Mistry, Laya   West Humber 12:42.28 1  
-- Turino, Daniel   Martingrove DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 9:02.25 1 10
2 Sloan, Harrison   Father John Redm 9:06.94 1 8
3 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 9:08.87 1 6
4 Ghiglione, Gabriel   Rosedale Heights 9:11.83 1 5
5 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 9:15.95 1 4
6 Perera, Joel   Neil McNeil 9:28.28 1 3
7 Heaps, Aaron   Northern - Toron 9:29.43 1 2
8 Mpofu, Killian   Westview Centenn 9:35.20 1 1
9 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 9:50.88 1  
10 Guy, Zachery   Cardinal Newman 10:02.58 1  
11 Tramble, Ian   St Michael's - T 10:03.33 1  
12 McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School 10:13.76 1  
13 Carson, Jacob   St Mary's - Toro 10:15.42 1  
14 Tam, Theodore   Albert Campbell 10:20.13 1  
15 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 10:22.89 1  
16 Hung, Clarence   Victoria Park 10:28.83 1  
17 Costen, Sean   St Michael's - T 10:29.31 1  
18 Torres, Gabriel   West Hill - Toro 10:43.20 1  
19 Xu, Aubrey   Victoria Park 10:43.92 1  
20 Carr, Tristan   Maplewood - West 10:44.67 1  
-- Favit, Shane   Richview CI DNF 1  
-- Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park DNS 1  
-- Hart, Cameron   St Michael's - T DNS 1  
-- Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI DNS 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 6:12.73 2 10
2 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 6:20.34 2 8
3 Perera, Joel   Neil McNeil 6:22.62 2 6
4 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 6:23.91 2 5
5 Fontein, Spencer   Country Day 6:29.60 2 4
6 Olano, Nicolas   Northern - Toron 6:29.63 2 3
7 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 6:34.63 2 2
8 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 6:40.31 2 1
1 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 6:41.94 1  
9 Nettleton, Greg   Wexford 6:42.40 2  
10 Groves, Kai   Malvern 6:45.53 2  
11 Medrek, Alex   York Mills 6:50.61 2  
12 Tramble, Ian   St Michael's - T 6:59.36 2  
2 Goldenberg, Brendan   Monarch Park 7:02.83 1  
3 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 7:08.38 1  
4 Torres, Gabriel   West Hill - Toro 7:11.22 1  
5 Henley, Macalem   Northview Height 7:11.26 1  
6 Valic, Mitchell   St Michael's - T 7:12.16 1  
7 McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School 7:18.59 1  
8 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 7:35.55 1  
9 Jinkinson, David   Etobicoke CI 7:51.74 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 14.94 1 10
2 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 14.99 1 8
3 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 15.17 1 6
4 Bae, Paul   Brebeuf College 15.43 1 5
5 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 15.71 1 4
6 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 15.98 1 3
-- Blackwood, Dashawn   Blessed Mother T FS 1  
-- Mugumbate, Nickson   Downsview DNS 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 14.83 3  
2 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 14.89 2  
3 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 15.23 1  
4 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 15.26 1  
5 Blackwood, Dashawn   Blessed Mother T 15.51 3  
6 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 15.63 2  
7 Bae, Paul   Brebeuf College 15.63 3  
8 Mugumbate, Nickson   Downsview 15.97 1  
9 Nazareth, Alex   Lawrence Park 16.09 1  
10 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 16.26 2  
11 Viado, Marc   Brebeuf College 16.72 2  
12 Lo, Michael   Holy Trinity - R 17.13 3  
13 Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park 17.16 3  
14 Gragasin, Andrew   Sir John A MacDo 18.02 2  
15 Layne, Uriah   Runnymede 18.14 2  
16 Topaloglu, Hakan   York Mills 18.27 3  
17 Estwick, Jessie   RH King Academy 18.59 2  
18 Yellu, Tarun   York Mills 18.94 1  
19 Coney, Jack   Monarch Park 19.17 2  
20 Bannerji, Retom   Etobicoke CI 20.37 1  
21 Dhani, Gurkaran   Windfields Jr. H 21.93 1  
22 Mai, Andy   Sir John A MacDo 22.08 3  
23 Khatib, Abdulwahab   Runnymede 23.50 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yarde, Deshaun   Brebeuf College 14.61 1 10
2 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 14.74 1 8
3 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 14.82 1 6
4 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 15.30 1 5
5 Peters, Michael   Marshall McLuhan 15.64 1 4
6 Mitchell, Cliven   Brebeuf College 16.26 1 3
7 Bakalenikov, Nikita   William Lyon Mac 16.30 1 2
8 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 16.32 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 15.03 1  
2 Yarde, Deshaun   Brebeuf College 15.26 2  
3 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 15.40 3  
4 Mitchell, Cliven   Brebeuf College 15.76 3  
7 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 15.78 3  
5 Peters, Michael   Marshall McLuhan 16.05 1  
8 Bakalenikov, Nikita   William Lyon Mac 16.08 1  
9 Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T 16.25 1  
6 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 16.78 2  
10 Said, Omar   Kipling 17.97 2  
11 Tondo, Brilliant   Vaughan Road Aca 18.30 3  
12 Huang, Carl   Riverdale 18.50 2  
13 Lyn, Shemar   Agincourt CI 18.69 3  
14 Tan, Bretton   Windfields Jr. H 18.70 3  
15 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 18.80 2  
16 Bangush, Xavar   Windfields Jr. H 18.94 2  
17 Fassil, Yaphet   Humberside 18.99 1  
18 Flengas, Jason   Windfields Jr. H 19.49 1  
19 Jauregui, Ricardo   Kipling 19.87 1  
20 Zheng, Tony   Sir John A MacDo 20.78 1  
21 Sewell, Nevan   Sir John A MacDo 20.94 2  
-- Colangelo, Ethan   Bayview Glen DNF 2  
-- Roseman, Jake   Upper Canada Col DQ 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 15.18 1 10
2 Rueben, Meens   East York 15.25 1 8
3 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 15.68 1 6
4 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 15.88 1 5
5 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 16.20 1 4
6 Daoust, Griffen   Country Day 16.43 1 3
7 Forsythe, Zach   York Mills 16.43 1 2
8 Makindipe, Dele   East York 17.60 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 15.37 2  
2 Makindipe, Dele   East York 15.56 3  
3 Rueben, Meens   East York 15.87 1  
4 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 16.00 2  
5 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 16.13 1  
7 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 16.56 2  
6 Daoust, Griffen   Country Day 16.65 3  
8 Forsythe, Zach   York Mills 16.78 3  
9 Chan, Michael   Don Mills 16.80 2  
10 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 16.92 3  
11 Chen, Julio   Sir John A MacDo 16.99 2  
12 Hsieh, Gary   Albert College 17.08 1  
13 Jorgen, Pelle   Upper Canada Col 17.62 1  
14 Porter, Tim   Newtonbrook 17.84 3  
15 Loulseged, Issac   Chaminade Colleg 18.32 3  
16 Luong, Jackson   Wexford 19.12 2  
17 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 19.79 1  
18 Wong, Chris   Woburn 20.81 2  
-- Pun, Kenny   Earl Haig DNS 1  
-- Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 41.43 3 10
2 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 41.68 3 8
3 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 42.17 3 6
4 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 42.23 3 5
5 Zeldin, Ahsher   Community Hebrew 42.77 3 4
6 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 43.10 3 3
7 Radovanovic, Zach   Father John Redm 43.19 3 2
8 Shields, Sam   Lawrence Park 43.86 3 1
9 Lo, Michael   Holy Trinity - R 45.26 2  
10 Smith, Basil   Monarch Park 45.53 2  
11 Topaloglu, Hakan   York Mills 45.99 2  
12 Marshall, Gordon   Northern - Toron 46.45 2  
13 Estwick, Jessie   RH King Academy 46.52 2  
14 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 46.67 2  
15 Yellu, Tarun   York Mills 47.57 1  
16 Pancharajah, Vinoshan   Sir John A MacDo 48.99 1  
17 Mai, Andy   Sir John A MacDo 50.59 1  
18 Huynh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca 55.60 2  
19 Dhani, Gurkaran   Windfields Jr. H 58.29 1  
-- Thomas-Wrig, Treshaun   Etobicoke CI DNS 2  
-- Tham, Aaron   Riverdale DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 42.47 3 10
2 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 42.55 3 8
3 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 42.57 3 6
4 Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T 44.74 3 5
5 Colangelo, Ethan   Bayview Glen 44.98 3 4
6 Charter, Tyas   St Michael's - T 45.41 2 3
7 Gilberto, Garcia   Marshall McLuhan 45.51 3 2
8 Rizzo, Jonathan   St Michael's - T 45.71 3 1
9 Carere, Joseph   Chaminade Colleg 47.42 3  
10 McGrego, John Douglas   Leaside 47.76 2  
11 Adamski, Konrad   Earl Haig 47.85 2  
12 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 47.88 2  
13 Arrowsmith, Colin   Windfields Jr. H 49.53 2  
14 Tarantino, Zack   Silverthorn 51.25 1  
15 Huang, Carl   Riverdale 52.26 1  
16 Swan, Jeremy   Silverthorn 53.58 1  
17 Aflaki, Kayvan   Silverthorn 53.67 1  
-- Bangush, Xavar   Windfields Jr. H DQ 2  
-- Zheng, Tony   Sir John A MacDo DNS 2  
-- McKnight, Cameron   Pickering Colleg DNS 1  
-- Tan, Bretton   Windfields Jr. H DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 54.31 3 10
2 Rueben, Meens   East York 59.35 3 8
3 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 59.84 3 6
4 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 1:00.06 3 5
5 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 1:01.06 3 4
6 Daoust, Griffen   Country Day 1:01.23 3 3
7 Douglas, Jarel   Newtonbrook 1:02.88 2 2
8 Loulseged, Issac   Chaminade Colleg 1:03.55 2 1
9 Corolis, Matt   Crescent 1:04.30 2  
10 Pitfileld, Graham   Crescent 1:04.70 2  
11 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 1:05.29 2  
12 Luong, Jackson   Wexford 1:06.81 1  
13 Chan, Michael   Don Mills 1:08.23 2  
14 Porter, Tim   Newtonbrook 1:08.89 2  
15 Cho, Johnny   Sir John A MacDo 1:11.16 1  
-- Syptak, Mark   Silverthorn DNS 1  
-- Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto DNS 3  
-- Chen, Julio   Sir John A MacDo DNS 1  
-- Dobell, Reid   Country Day DNS 2  
-- Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn DNS 1  
-- Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Angulo, Jehovah,
Basta, Kelly
  Chaminade Colleg 44.24 1 10
2 Santo, Waslenko,
Tauro, Redhead
  St Thomas of Vil 44.92 1 8
3 Carringt, McPherso,
McPerson, McLarty
  West Hill - Toro 45.53 1 6
4 Asiedu, Morancie,
Charles, Boachie
  Father Henry Car 45.67 1 5
5 Relay Team   Leaside 46.16 1 4
6 Relay Team   Downsview 46.53 1 3
7 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 46.81 1 2
8 Relay Team   James Cardinal M 47.24 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Angulo, Jehovah,
Basta, Kelly
  Chaminade Colleg 44.49 2  
2 Santo, Waslenko,
Tauro, Redhead
  St Thomas of Vil 45.81 1  
3 Asiedu, Morancie,
Charles, Boachie
  Father Henry Car 45.98 3  
4 Relay Team   Leaside 46.38 2  
7 Relay Team   Downsview 46.54 2  
5 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 46.82 1  
8 Carringt, McPherso,
McPerson, McLarty
  West Hill - Toro 46.87 2  
9 Floyd, Smith,
Smith, Murphy
  Pickering Colleg 47.34 1  
10 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 47.35 1  
11 Relay Team   John Polanyi 47.46 3  
6 Relay Team   James Cardinal M 47.46 3  
12 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 47.94 1  
13 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 48.38 2  
14 Relay Team   Etobicoke CI 48.46 1  
15 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 48.51 2  
16 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 49.20 3  
17 Relay Team   Riverdale 49.58 1  
18 Relay Team   East York 49.92 2  
19 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 51.52 2  
-- Relay Team   Nelson A Boylen DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   St Michael's - T DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Martingrove DNS 3  
-- Ruse, Schiappa,
Renieris, Ifabiyi
  Hillfield Strath DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Richview CI DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Edwards
  Father Henry Car 45.39 1 10
2 Ramlogan, Thibeaul,
Fallico, Peters
  Marshall McLuhan 46.71 1 8
3 Wilson, Elliott,
Hamilton, Mohamed
  Birchmount Park 47.18 1 6
4 Cato, James,
Johnson, Klamrows
  Richview CI 47.35 1 5
5 Relay Team   William Lyon Mac 48.21 1 4
6 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 48.48 1 3
7 Relay Team   St Michael's - T 49.27 1 2
-- Relay Team   Dante Alighieri DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Edwards
  Father Henry Car 45.19 1  
2 Wilson, Elliott,
Hamilton, Mohamed
  Birchmount Park 46.60 3  
3 Ramlogan, Thibeaul,
Fallico, Peters
  Marshall McLuhan 46.61 2  
4 Cato, James,
Johnson, Klamrows
  Richview CI 47.00 1  
7 Relay Team   William Lyon Mac 47.76 1  
5 Relay Team   Dante Alighieri 48.20 2  
6 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 48.29 3  
8 Badali, Rizzo,
Charter, Park
  St Michael's - T 48.89 1  
9 Relay Team   Windfields Jr. H 49.05 1  
10 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 49.24 2  
11 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 49.52 2  
12 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 50.46 1  
13 Relay Team   Woodbine JHS - N 51.94 3  
14 Cummings, Laird,
Makenzie, Scullion
  St Andrew's Coll 52.09 2  
15 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 52.27 1  
16 Relay Team   Jarvis 53.24 2  
-- Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Brebeuf College DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Riverdale DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Parkdale DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Silverthorn DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Monarch Park DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Weston DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 42.49 1 10
2 Shepherd, Adu,
Delpeche, Mpofu
  Westview Centenn 44.24 1 8
3 Tang, Laruffa,
Forgie, Cumberba
  Brebeuf College 44.64 1 6
4 Alexandr, Malone,
Farrell, Power
  Upper Canada Col 44.70 1 5
5 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 44.90 1 4
6 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 45.28 1 3
-- Relay Team   East York DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Father John Redm DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 42.70 1  
2 Shepherd, Adu,
Delpeche, Mpofu
  Westview Centenn 44.51 3  
3 Alexandr, Malone,
Farrell, Power
  Upper Canada Col 44.55 2  
4 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 44.73 1  
5 Tang, Laruffa,
Forgie, Cumberba
  Brebeuf College 45.02 3  
6 Relay Team   East York 45.14 2  
7 Relay Team   Father John Redm 45.49 3  
8 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 45.54 1  
9 Forgione, Bartucci,
Kelly, Loparco
  St Michael's - T 45.58 3  
10 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 45.71 3  
11 Relay Team   Silverthorn 45.85 1  
12 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 46.62 2  
13 Relay Team   Nelson A Boylen 47.01 3  
14 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 47.20 1  
15 Relay Team   York Mills 47.30 2  
16 Relay Team   West Humber 48.66 2  
17 Pitfilel, Chan,
Cheung, Song
  Crescent 48.99 1  
-- Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Monarch Park DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Northern - Toron DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   East York DQ 3  
-- Binnie, Daoust,
Dobell, Gentile
  Country Day DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   York Memorial DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Peiris, Ajayi,
Waldron, Larrea
  St Patrick - Tor 3:23.48 3 10
2 Radovano, Sloan,
Weathers, Dimock
  Father John Redm 3:24.33 3 8
3 Dalmage, Spencer,
Addo, Collis
  Father Henry Car 3:26.37 3 6
4 Loparco, Dawson,
Smart, Pastorio
  St Michael's - T 3:26.74 3 5
5 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:28.90 3 4
6 Relay Team   Northern - Toron 3:30.08 3 3
7 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 3:31.80 3 2
8 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 3:34.66 3 1
9 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 3:35.12 2  
10 Relay Team   Silverthorn 3:38.40 2  
11 Relay Team   Newtonbrook 3:40.18 2  
12 Relay Team   West Hill - Toro 3:40.75 1  
13 Relay Team   York Mills 3:42.76 2  
14 Relay Team   East York 3:45.30 1  
15 Relay Team   Leaside 3:45.46 1  
16 Murphy, Smith,
Veitch, Floyd
  Pickering Colleg 3:47.95 1  
17 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 3:48.27 2  
18 Daoust, Gentile,
Fontein, Dobell
  Country Day 3:55.05 2  
19 Relay Team   West Humber 3:58.30 1  
20 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 4:04.68 1  
21 Ogbeide, Moustafa,
Mackenzi, Makenzie
  St Andrew's Coll 4:06.16 1  
-- Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Jarvis DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 15.24m(50'0) 1 10
2 Henderson, Joshua   RH King Academy 15.00m(49'2.5) 1 8
3 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 14.65m(48'0.75) 1 6
4 Moore, Jamiel   Chaminade Colleg 14.58m(47'10) 1 5
5 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 14.57m(47'9.5) 1 4
6 Calarco, Antonino   Don Bosco 13.76m(45'1.5) 1 3
7 Patterson, Ryan   Sir John A MacDo 13.42m(44'0.25) 1 2
8 Njoku, Chima   Father John Redm 13.23m(43'4.75) 1 1
9 Inniss, Brad   East York 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
10 Smith, Mitchell   Pickering Colleg 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
11 O'Donnell, Sean   York Mills 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
12 Dewareler, Sahheed   Richview CI 11.23m(36'10) 1  
13 Walker, Evan   Pickering Colleg 10.35m(33'11.25) 1  
14 MacDonald, Riley   Harbord 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
15 Antwi, Sheridan   Downsview 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
16 Quattrocchi, Julian   Lawrence Park 9.52m(31'2.75) 1  
17 Pitre, Sean   Monarch Park 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
18 Nkrumah, Emmanuel   George Harvey 9.01m(29'6.5) 1  
-- Huang, Clark   Dr Norman Bethun DNS(--) 1  
-- Smith, Evan   Pickering Colleg DNS(--) 1  
-- Lambert, Shaquille   Father Henry Car DNS(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI DNS(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Andrew   North Albion DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Daniel   Downsview DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tim, Simon   Eastern Commerce 14.58m(47'10) 1 10
2 Rosati, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 14.45m(47'4.75) 1 8
3 Amankwaa, Jesse   Michael Power-St 14.10m(46'3) 1 6
4 Bove, Matthew Del   William Lyon Mac 14.06m(46'1.5) 1 5
5 Prattas, Angelis   St Andrew's Coll 12.70m(41'8) 1 4
6 Giovanni, Marco Di   Chaminade Colleg 12.60m(41'4) 1 3
7 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 12.23m(40'1.5) 1 2
8 Panagiotopoul, George   Etobicoke CI 12.18m(39'11.5) 1 1
9 Tsianos, Steven   St Thomas of Vil 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
10 Owen, Tyler   Riverdale 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
11 Sanchez, Bryan   Dante Alighieri 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
12 Hui, Justin   Victoria Park 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
13 Jun, Andrew   St Andrew's Coll 11.41m(37'5) 1  
14 Delpeache, Traishaun   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
15 Kim, Paul   Windfields Jr. H 11.08m(36'4) 1  
16 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
17 McKelvey, Matthew   Richview CI 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
18 Zadankerdar, Sam   Don Valley Jr HS 10.24m(33'7) 1  
19 Silva, Daniel   Vaughan Road Aca 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
20 White, Austin   York Memorial 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
21 Vyas, Ratnam   Woburn 6.95m(22'9.5) 1  
-- Hopkins, Jack   Lawrence Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Parisi, Sam   St Thomas of Vil DNS(--) 1  
-- Chow, Timothy   Sir Oliver Mowat DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sivalingam, Anojan   Albert Campbell 16.91m(55'5.75) 1 10
2 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 15.61m(51'2.5) 1 8
3 Gennaro, Tanner   St Thomas of Vil 14.29m(46'10.5) 1 6
4 Skeath, Jared   Bishop Allen Aca 14.07m(46'1.75) 1 5
5 Obiri-Yeboa, Jonathan   Father Henry Car 12.90m(42'3.75) 1 4
6 Thomas, Damiene   Chaminade Colleg 12.60m(41'4) 1 3
7 Walker, William   Chaminade Colleg 12.50m(41'0) 1 2
8 Belgrave, Nick   Westview Centenn 11.95m(39'2.25) 1 1
9 Miller, Nathan   John Polanyi 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
10 Ko, Jonathon   York Mills 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
11 Ng, Neon   Albert Campbell 11.49m(37'8.25) 1  
12 Murray, Kemar   Northview Height 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
13 Bakolias, Dimitri   Danforth 10.99m(36'0.5) 1  
14 Scully, Douglas   Lawrence Park 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
15 SaintJean, Colby   Sir Wilfrid Laur 10.42m(34'2) 1  
16 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 10.39m(34'1) 1  
17 White, Dwayne   West Humber 10.38m(34'0.5) 1  
18 Lok, Yixiong   Hillfield Strath 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
-- Biyarslanov, Arthur   Jarvis DNS(--) 1  
-- Biasi, Jake De   St Thomas of Vil DNS(--) 1  
-- Camano, Marc   Vaughan Road Aca DNS(--) 1  
-- Cardenas, Esteban   St Michael's - T DNS(--) 1  
-- Nghiem, Thanh   Silverthorn DNS(--) 1  
-- Suadik, Akrem   Vaughan Road Aca DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Mitchell   Pickering Colleg 43.91m(144'0.5) 1 10
2 Patterson, Ryan   Sir John A MacDo 43.26m(141'11) 1 8
3 Smith, Evan   Pickering Colleg 42.05m(137'11.5) 1 6
4 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 40.63m(133'3.5) 1 5
5 Satchithana, Saieasan   Sir John A MacDo 39.32m(129'0) 1 4
6 Scott, Robert   Sir Wilfrid Laur 35.45m(116'3.5) 1 3
7 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 34.54m(113'3.75) 1 2
8 Fizzard, Syd   Chaminade Colleg 32.44m(106'5) 1 1
9 Gennaro, Simon   St Thomas of Vil 31.09m(102'0) 1  
10 Walker, Nolan   Chaminade Colleg 30.12m(98'9.75) 1  
11 Dell'Orso, Adam   Michael Power-St 30.00m(98'5) 1  
12 Bain, Michael   Hillfield Strath 28.82m(94'6.5) 1  
13 Burton, Berndan   Lawrence Park 27.90m(91'6.25) 1  
14 Jibril, Fouad   George Harvey 26.24m(86'1) 1  
15 Bilic, Stefan   Bishop Allen Aca 25.86m(84'10) 1  
16 O'Donnell, Sean   York Mills 25.13m(82'5.25) 1  
17 Santos, Joshua   John Polanyi 23.80m(78'1) 1  
18 Pitre, Sean   Monarch Park 21.57m(70'9) 1  
19 Monteith, Clevaun   John Polanyi 21.43m(70'3.5) 1  
20 Stevanovic, Nikola   Etobicoke CI 18.19m(59'8) 1  
-- Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI DNS(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Andrew   North Albion DNS(--) 1  
-- Kuzmich, Jason   Lawrence Park DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jun, Andrew   St Andrew's Coll 36.97m(121'3.5) 1 10
2 Ilo, Victor   Neil McNeil 34.95m(114'7.75) 1 8
3 Giovanni, Marco Di   Chaminade Colleg 34.00m(111'6.5) 1 6
4 Martin, Luca   Bishop Allen Aca 32.96m(108'1.5) 1 5
5 Kim, Paul   Windfields Jr. H 32.08m(105'2.75) 1 4
6 Prattas, Angelis   St Andrew's Coll 32.03m(105'1) 1 3
7 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 31.82m(104'4.75) 1 2
8 McKelvey, Matthew   Richview CI 31.80m(104'3.75) 1 1
9 Chan, Dillon   Riverdale 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
10 Tsianos, Steven   St Thomas of Vil 27.36m(89'9) 1  
11 Vagners, Aleks   Windfields Jr. H 27.30m(89'6.75) 1  
12 Silva, Daniel   Vaughan Road Aca 27.28m(89'6) 1  
13 Galajda, Matthew   St Andrew's Coll 27.15m(89'0.75) 1  
14 Owen, Tyler   Riverdale 26.80m(87'11) 1  
15 Alizadeh, Kianoush   Woodbine JHS - N 26.77m(87'9.75) 1  
16 Oliveira, Christopher   Neil McNeil 26.62m(87'4) 1  
17 Mazzuca, Sebastian   John Polanyi 23.20m(76'1.25) 1  
18 Vyas, Ratnam   Woburn 22.32m(73'2.5) 1  
19 Delpeache, Traishaun   Sir Wilfrid Laur 17.22m(56'5.75) 1  
-- Shields, Charlie   Lawrence Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Hoang, Vinh-Son   Lawrence Park DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 47.45m(155'8) 1 10
2 Skeath, Jared   Bishop Allen Aca 44.33m(145'5.25) 1 8
3 Gennaro, Tanner   St Thomas of Vil 40.00m(131'2.75) 1 6
4 Christodoulo, William   Crescent 37.50m(123'0.25) 1 5
5 Sivalingam, Anojan   Albert Campbell 36.61m(120'1.25) 1 4
6 Filicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 35.51m(116'6) 1 3
7 Ko, Jonathon   York Mills 35.15m(115'3.75) 1 2
8 Walker, William   Chaminade Colleg 34.37m(112'9) 1 1
9 Ng, Neon   Albert Campbell 32.17m(105'6.5) 1  
10 Alipio, Ben   West Hill - Toro 32.05m(105'1.75) 1  
11 Camacho, Franktonny   Bishop Allen Aca 30.73m(100'9.75) 1  
12 Belgrave, Nick   Westview Centenn 30.51m(100'1) 1  
13 Murray, Kemar   Northview Height 30.26m(99'3.25) 1  
14 Suadik, Akrem   Vaughan Road Aca 29.79m(97'8.75) 1  
15 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 28.02m(91'11) 1  
16 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 25.54m(83'9.5) 1  
17 Bejko, Kein   Upper Canada Col 25.09m(82'3.75) 1  
18 Mertini, Jorid   Newtonbrook 24.08m(79'0) 1  
19 Scully, Douglas   Lawrence Park 21.87m(71'9) 1  
20 Stevanovic, Aleksa   Etobicoke CI 18.64m(61'1.75) 1  
-- Zecchino, Gabriel   York Memorial DNS(--) 1  
-- Cardenas, Esteban   St Michael's - T DNS(--) 1  
-- Nghiem, Thanh   Silverthorn DNS(--) 1  
-- VanDeursen, Scott   Lawrence Park DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ing, Matthew   Birchmount Park 46.78m(153'5.5) 1 10
2 Bae, Paul   Brebeuf College 44.23m(145'1.25) 1 8
3 Roberts, Hunter   Richview CI 41.71m(136'10) 1 6
4 Walker, Nolan   Chaminade Colleg 41.30m(135'5.75) 1 5
5 Patterson, Ryan   Sir John A MacDo 40.23m(131'11.75) 1 4
6 Bruchs, Okech (Lucky)   Central Technica 39.55m(129'9) 1 3
7 Inniss, Brad   East York 38.68m(126'10.75) 1 2
8 Gennaro, Simon   St Thomas of Vil 38.16m(125'2.25) 1 1
9 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 36.10m(118'5.25) 1  
10 Bridger, Cody   Birchmount Park 35.98m(118'0.5) 1  
11 Ungar, Simon   Community Hebrew 35.13m(115'3) 1  
12 Antwi, Sheridan   Downsview 34.76m(114'0.5) 1  
13 Wakessa, Oliyad   Neil McNeil 34.57m(113'5) 1  
14 Cohen, Isaac   Hillfield Strath 34.26m(112'4.75) 1  
15 Noxon, Braden   St Andrew's Coll 32.48m(106'6.5) 1  
16 Cai, Cameron   Harbord 32.46m(106'5.75) 1  
17 Hosseini, Arman   York Mills 30.12m(98'9.75) 1  
18 Floyd, Alex   Pickering Colleg 30.08m(98'8.25) 1  
19 Kim, Eric   Don Mills 29.57m(97'0) 1  
20 Paradina, Nichola   Lawrence Park 28.57m(93'8.75) 1  
21 Edwards, Andrew   North Albion 21.85m(71'8) 1  
-- Kathuria, Divanjan   Dr Norman Bethun FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dewareler, Sahheed   Richview CI FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kwok, Kevin   Albert Campbell 41.83m(137'2.75) 1 10
2 McKelvey, Matthew   Richview CI 41.28m(135'5) 1 8
3 Vagners, Aleks   Windfields Jr. H 40.48m(132'9.5) 1 6
4 Jun, Andrew   St Andrew's Coll 38.71m(127'0) 1 5
5 Owen, Tyler   Riverdale 38.32m(125'8.5) 1 4
6 Wu, Andy   Dr Norman Bethun 37.10m(121'8.5) 1 3
7 Kajima, Daito   Don Mills 36.50m(119'9) 1 2
8 Tsianos, Steven   St Thomas of Vil 36.10m(118'5.25) 1 1
9 Giovanni, Marco Di   Chaminade Colleg 35.95m(117'11.25) 1  
10 Kolovos, Yanni   Etienne Brule 35.75m(117'3.25) 1  
11 Mogorean, Alex   Monarch Park 35.60m(116'9.5) 1  
12 Thinley, Tenzin   Parkdale 35.58m(116'8.75) 1  
13 Johnston, Andrew   Windfields Jr. H 35.17m(115'4.5) 1  
14 Zilli, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 31.80m(104'3.75) 1  
15 Lee, Michael   Dr Norman Bethun 31.15m(102'2.25) 1  
16 Wong, Simon   Parkdale 30.92m(101'5.25) 1  
17 Luccisano, Vincent   St Thomas of Vil 29.22m(95'10.25) 1  
18 Mason, Eric   Windfields Jr. H 27.57m(90'5.25) 1  
19 Sembakuttige, Kalana   Brebeuf College 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
20 Vyas, Ratnam   Woburn 21.04m(69'0.25) 1  
21 Mumin, Jamaludin   York Memorial 19.13m(62'9) 1  
22 D'Angelo, Jonah   Etobicoke CI 18.92m(62'0.75) 1  
-- Prattas, Angelis   St Andrew's Coll DNS(--) 1  
-- Carolan, Ned   Etobicoke School DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karakolis, Evan   Birchmount Park 56.15m(184'2.5) 1 10
2 Christodoulo, William   Crescent 50.14m(164'6) 1 8
3 Mcaash, Calvin   East York 46.83m(153'7.5) 1 6
4 Nykorchuk, Johathan   East York 45.13m(148'0.75) 1 5
5 Scully, Douglas   Lawrence Park 43.91m(144'0.5) 1 4
6 Walker, William   Chaminade Colleg 43.58m(142'11.75) 1 3
7 Biasi, Jake De   St Thomas of Vil 43.39m(142'4.25) 1 2
8 Filicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 41.13m(134'11.25) 1 1
9 Pitfileld, Graham   Crescent 40.16m(131'9) 1  
10 Tonello, Matthew   Brebeuf College 40.10m(131'6.5) 1  
11 Scott, James   Harbord 39.76m(130'5.25) 1  
12 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 37.78m(123'11.25) 1  
13 Mak, Victor   Agincourt CI 35.37m(116'0.5) 1  
14 Predeine, Alex   Newtonbrook 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
15 Zulys, Alex   St Michael's - T 30.04m(98'6.5) 1  
16 Torres, Khourtney   West Hill - Toro 29.79m(97'8.75) 1  
17 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 29.60m(97'1.25) 1  
18 Quashie, Romario   Nelson A Boylen 28.70m(94'1.75) 1  
19 Ko, Jonathon   York Mills 26.85m(88'1) 1  
20 Tomiwa, Ebun   Runnymede 24.00m(78'8.75) 1  
-- Chisholm-Lyn, Trae   Downsview FOUL(--) 1  
-- Martins, Filipe   York Memorial FOUL(--) 1  
-- Noto, Sam   Richview CI FOUL(--) 1  
-- Tram, Kevin   York Memorial FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lalor, Miguel   James Cardinal M 1.83m(6'0) 1 10
2 Noxon, Braden   St Andrew's Coll 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 McDevitt, Reade   Royal St. George 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 6
4 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 5
5 Marshall, Gordon   Northern - Toron 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 4
6 Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 3
7 Tobias, Spencer   Northern - Toron 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Kopunovic, Luka   Northern - Toron 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
9 Walker, Evan   Pickering Colleg 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Smith, Horton   James Cardinal M 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Aidoo, Michael   West Humber 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Pancharajah, Vinoshan   Sir John A MacDo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Kane, Matthew   Silverthorn NH(--) 1  
-- Murray, Isaiah   Brebeuf College NH(--) 1  
-- Bae, Paul   Brebeuf College NH(--) 1  
-- Alvarado, Carlos   St John's Kilmar NH(--) 1  
-- Dixon, Justin   West Humber NH(--) 1  
-- Gragasin, Andrew   Sir John A MacDo NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gayle, Orlando   Blessed Mother T 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Miller, Kamal   Blessed Mother T 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Kama, Jeremy   Marshall McLuhan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Gray, Quinton   St Andrew's Coll 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
5 Renieris, Kostas   Hillfield Strath 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3.50
5 Ranjit-Bradley, Arish   Pope John Paul I 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3.50
7 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Atkinson, Andre   Downsview 1.55m(5'1) 1 0.50
8 Ogenrwot, Jerrom   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1 0.50
10 Leahey, Lex   Ridley College 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Fassil, Yaphet   Humberside 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Gleason, Daniel   Lawrence Park 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Touka, Mostafa   Sir John A MacDo 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Harris, Parker   St Andrew's Coll 1.45m(4'9) 1  
15 Tsukamoto, Shintaro   Northern - Toron 1.40m(4'7) 1  
15 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Blazys, Austin   Windfields Jr. H NH(--) 1  
-- Tan, Bretton   Windfields Jr. H DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Mitchell   Albert College 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 10
2 Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 8
3 Amah, Michael   St Basil the Gre 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 6
4 Peiris, Yohan   St Patrick - Tor 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5
5 Nguyen, Aalexander   St Basil the Gre 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 3.50
5 Aiokymen, Ose   Blessed Mother T 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 3.50
7 Scott, James   Harbord 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 2
8 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
8 Crawford, Akeem   Emery 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
10 Chetram, Darien   Bayview Glen 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Tatto, Peter Del   Silverthorn 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Veitch, Derrick   Pickering Colleg 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Souralaysack, Simon   Vaughan Road Aca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Cruz, David Santa   East York 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Mars, Cameron   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Forrester, Alonzo   Northern - Toron DNS(--) 1  
-- Moryto, Justin   St Andrew's Coll DNS(--) 1  
-- Sathyaseelan, Seran   West Hill - Toro DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ogbeide, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 8
3 Lalor, Miguel   James Cardinal M 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 6
4 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1 5
5 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1 4
6 Charles, Quinn   Downsview 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1 3
7 Akindele, Femi   North Albion 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 2
8 Aidoo, Michael   West Humber 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1 1
9 Jno-Baptiste, Jehlen   Blessed Mother T 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Nguyen, Nicholas   Lakeshore CI - T 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Alvarado, Carlos   St John's Kilmar 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
14 McDevitt, Reade   Royal St. George 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
15 Ing, Matthew   Birchmount Park 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
16 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
17 Floyd, Alex   Pickering Colleg 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
18 Ou, Jon   Albert Campbell 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
19 Ewing-Johnson, Kyle   Downsview 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
20 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
21 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
22 Lecce, Christian   St Michael's - T 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
23 Kalati, Ziyad   Vaughan Road Aca 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Dixon, Akil   Downsview DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 6.13m(20'1.25) +0.7 1 10
2 Simpson, Khoseem   Eastern Commerce 5.91m(19'4.5) +0.2 1 8
3 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 5.87m(19'3) +1.0 1 6
4 Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.2 1 5
5 Peters, Michael   Marshall McLuhan 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.2 1 4
6 Hylton, Richard   Emery 5.58m(18'3.5) +1.5 1 3
7 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 5.51m w(18'0.75) +2.6 1 2
8 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 5.50m(18'0.5) +1.4 1 1
9 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell 5.09m(16'8.25) +0.6 1  
10 Nwosu, John   Pope John Paul I 4.97m(16'3.5) +1.0 1  
11 Kama, Jeremy   Marshall McLuhan 4.91m(16'1.25) +0.8 1  
12 Gray, Quinton   St Andrew's Coll 4.85m(15'10.75) +0.2 1  
13 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 4.82m(15'9.75) +1.4 1  
14 Wong, Adrian   Earl Haig 4.81m(15'9.25) +0.7 1  
15 Donaldson, Jacob   York Memorial 4.60m(15'1) +0.7 1  
16 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 4.53m(14'10.25) +0.7 1  
17 Trotman, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 4.40m(14'5) +1.1 1  
18 Harris, Parker   St Andrew's Coll 4.10m(13'5.25) +1.1 1  
-- Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pinnace, Jamal   Don Valley Jr HS ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kavanagh, Grant   Pickering Colleg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Budeng, Jeff   York Memorial DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Anwari, Suleman   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Kennedy, Joshua   Richview CI DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ducelien, Caleb   Albert Campbell 6.82m(22'4.5) -0.3 1 10
2 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.65m(21'9.75) +1.1 1 8
3 Lee, Edmond   Dr Norman Bethun 6.59m(21'7.25) -0.8 1 6
4 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 6.56m(21'6.25) -1.5 1 5
5 Delpeche, Norman   Westview Centenn 6.46m(21'2.25) -1.7 1 4
6 Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor 6.30m(20'8) +1.1 1 3
7 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 6.29m(20'7.5) -1.3 1 2
8 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 6.27m(20'6.75) -1.1 1 1
9 Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park 6.11m(20'0.5) -2.2 1  
10 Maldanado, Yannick   Crestwood Prepar 6.08m(19'11.25) -1.4 1  
11 Trivino, Aaron   Pope John Paul I 6.02m(19'9) -0.5 1  
12 Vaca, Julian   Richview CI 5.78m(18'11.5) -0.9 1  
13 Chardo, Quinn   Albert College 5.77m(18'11) -1.8 1  
13 Ramsay, Stephan   Northview Height 5.77m(18'11) -1.4 1  
15 Adolphe, Quadir   Blessed Mother T 5.64m(18'6) -1.2 1  
16 Cheng, Laurence   Trinity College 4.86m(15'11.25) -1.3 1  
17 Lam, Jonathan   L'Amoreaux 4.57m(14'11.75) -2.0 1  
-- Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Yamamoto, Teruo   Albert College DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Bartholomew, Anthony   Weston DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Harriott, Andre   Vaughan Road Aca DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 13.11m(43'0) +0.4 1 10
2 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 12.64m(41'5.5) +0.5 1 8
3 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 12.37m(40'7) +0.5 1 6
4 Ing, Matthew   Birchmount Park 12.23m(40'1.5) +0.3 1 5
5 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 12.09m(39'7.75) +0.0 1 4
6 Moore, Jamiel   Chaminade Colleg 11.99m(39'4) -0.1 1 3
7 Akindele, Femi   North Albion 11.84m(38'10) +0.3 1 2
8 Lo, Michael   Holy Trinity - R 11.82m(38'9.25) +0.7 1 1
9 Viado, Marc   Brebeuf College 11.30m(37'0.75) +0.2 1  
10 Blackwood, Dashawn   Blessed Mother T 11.29m(37'0.25) -0.1 1  
11 Bain, Michael   Hillfield Strath 11.08m(36'4) +0.2 1  
12 Douglas, Shemar   Vaughan Road Aca 11.02m(36'1.75) +0.0 1  
12 Thomas-Smith, Korin   West Hill - Toro 11.02m(36'1.75) -0.1 1  
14 Ou, Jon   Albert Campbell 11.00m(36'1) +0.0 1  
15 Floyd, Alex   Pickering Colleg 10.84m(35'6.75) +0.2 1  
16 Schiappa, Tim   Hillfield Strath 10.79m(35'4.75) +0.3 1  
17 Fulford, Evan   Northern - Toron 10.47m(34'4) +0.5 1  
18 Mugumbate, Nickson   Downsview 10.38m(34'0.5) +0.6 1  
19 Holowczak, Ryan   Richview CI 10.32m(33'10.25) +0.4 1  
-- Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nguyen, Nicholas   Lakeshore CI - T DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Luong, Vincent   Downsview DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 12.37m(40'7) nwi 1 10
2 Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N 12.37m(40'7) nwi 1 8
3 Simpson, Khoseem   Eastern Commerce 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1 6
4 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 12.26m(40'2.5) nwi 1 5
5 Peters, Michael   Marshall McLuhan 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 1 4
6 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 11.89m(39'0) nwi 1 3
7 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1 2
8 Chatten, Adam   Woodbine JHS - N 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1 1
9 Wong, Adrian   Earl Haig 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Munroe, Malique   Etobicoke CI 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1  
11 Romero, Jose   Brebeuf College 10.96m(35'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 10.91m(35'9.5) nwi 1  
13 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 10.72m(35'2) nwi 1  
15 Ranjan, Robinson Jude   Brebeuf College 10.56m(34'7.75) nwi 1  
16 Santin, Josh   Hillfield Strath 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
17 Mertens, Alex   Upper Canada Col 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
18 Charter, Tyas   St Michael's - T 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
19 Powel, Greyson   Dr Norman Bethun 9.97m(32'8.5) nwi 1  
20 O'Leary, Brady   Hillfield Strath 9.80m(32'1.75) nwi 1  
21 Kang, Josh   Windfields Jr. H 9.35m(30'8) nwi 1  
-- Donaldson, Jacob   York Memorial DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Thavakular, Theshanth   Francis Liberman DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Budeng, Jeff   York Memorial DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 13.68m w(44'10.5) +3.7 1 10
2 Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis 13.63m(44'8.5) +0.0 1 8
3 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 13.49m(44'3) +2.0 1 6
4 Ramsay, Stephan   Northview Height 13.46m w(44'1.75) +2.9 1 5
5 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 13.06m(42'10) +0.2 1 4
6 Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park 13.00m(42'7.75) -0.2 1 3
7 Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To 12.76m(41'10.25) +0.3 1 2
8 Badu, Jamal   Brebeuf College 12.60m w(41'4) +2.2 1 1
9 Lam, Jonathan   L'Amoreaux 12.40m(40'8) +0.2 1  
10 Huang, Jacky   Albert Campbell 12.26m(40'2.5) +1.3 1  
10 Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca 12.26m w(40'2.5) +2.5 1  
12 Sathyaseelan, Seran   West Hill - Toro 12.09m(39'7.75) +1.2 1  
13 Ogbeide, David   St Andrew's Coll 11.92m(39'1.25) +1.2 1  
14 Harriott, Andre   Vaughan Road Aca 11.72m(38'5.25) +0.0 1  
15 Ines, Mark   Jean Vanier Cath 11.58m w(37'11.75) +2.2 1  
16 Vaca, Julian   Richview CI 11.29m(37'0.25) +0.7 1  
17 Svirplys, Peter   Richview CI 11.00m(36'1) +1.6 1  
18 Li, Kelvin   Crescent 10.96m(35'11.5) +0.9 1  
19 Wu, Kevin   Victoria Park 10.64m(34'10.75) -0.3 1  
20 Chetram, Darien   Bayview Glen 10.60m(34'9.25) +0.3 1  
21 Chan, Henry   Victoria Park 10.48m(34'4.5) +1.3 1  
-- Loulseged, Issac   Chaminade Colleg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Foch, Kyle   Pickering Colleg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park 3.05m(10'0) 1 10
2 Dossett, Greg   Lawrence Park 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 7
2 Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 7
4 Noxon, Braden   St Andrew's Coll 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 5
5 Carter, Mitch   St Andrew's Coll 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 4
6 Townsend, Kristofer   St Andrew's Coll 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 2.50
6 Hair, John   Lawrence Park 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 2.50
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gleason, Daniel   Lawrence Park 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 10
2 Fedryk, Kevin   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 8
3 Mackey, Mark   St Andrew's Coll 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 6
4 Hoang, Vinh-Son   Lawrence Park 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 5
5 Newton, Jeremy   Lawrence Park 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 4
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pitfileld, Graham   Crescent 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 10
2 Ogbeide, David   St Andrew's Coll 3.05m(10'0) 1 8
3 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 2.90m(9'6) 1 6
4 Mehta, Nicholas   Crescent 2.90m(9'6) 1 5
5 Suissa, Noah   Lawrence Park 2.90m(9'6) 1 4
6 Saab, Basel   Sir John A MacDo 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 3
7 Singleton, Cole   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 2
8 Birtch-Timmons, Brad   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 1
-- Townsend, Steven   St Andrew's Coll DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 12.64 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.90 nwi 1 8
3 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 13.05 nwi 1 6
4 Graham, Sade   Kipling 13.37 nwi 1 5
5 Shepherd, Nickolene   Birchmount Park 13.50 nwi 1 4
6 Mwamba, Karine   Jean Vanier Cath 13.64 nwi 1 3
7 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 13.66 nwi 1 2
8 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 15.27 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.92 nwi 3  
4 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 13.12 nwi 3  
2 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 13.13 nwi 2  
7 Shepherd, Nickolene   Birchmount Park 13.40 nwi 3  
3 Graham, Sade   Kipling 13.42 nwi 1  
5 Mwamba, Karine   Jean Vanier Cath 13.45 nwi 1  
6 Brooks, Shanice   Monarch Park 13.48 nwi 2  
8 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 13.49 nwi 1  
9 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 13.50 nwi 2  
10 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 13.60 nwi 1  
11 Plos, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 13.60 nwi 2  
12 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 13.67 nwi 2  
13 Ferguson, Hilary   North Toronto 13.75 nwi 3  
14 Marier, Nikelle   Earl Haig 13.77 nwi 3  
15 Thasarathan, Sharmila   Lester B Pearson 13.87 nwi 2  
16 Ng, Jessie   Havergal 13.89 nwi 3  
17 Matthew, Aliyah   St Joseph's Morr 13.89 nwi 2  
18 Kukalavicz, Halle   Branksome Hall 13.92 nwi 3  
19 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 13.95 nwi 1  
20 Thomas, Shamae   West Humber 14.03 nwi 1  
20 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 14.03 nwi 2  
22 Aradanov, Jesslyn   Earl Haig 14.38 nwi 1  
23 Cusinato, Caroline   St Clement's - T 14.48 nwi 3  
24 Babatunde, Grace   Martingrove 15.30 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 12.64 nwi 1 10
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.01 nwi 1 8
3 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 13.09 nwi 1 6
4 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 13.11 nwi 1 5
5 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 13.13 nwi 1 4
6 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 13.23 nwi 1 3
7 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 13.35 nwi 1 2
8 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 13.75 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 12.77 nwi 1  
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.15 nwi 2  
3 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 13.21 nwi 3  
4 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 13.23 nwi 2  
5 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 13.29 nwi 3  
6 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 13.34 nwi 1  
7 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 13.38 nwi 1  
8 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 13.46 nwi 3  
9 MacDonald, Alexandra   Bayview Glen 13.71 nwi 3  
10 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 13.93 nwi 2  
11 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 13.97 nwi 3  
12 Plunkett, Chevelle   Woodbine JHS - N 14.03 nwi 3  
13 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 14.06 nwi 1  
14 Boyle, Jacklynn   Bishop Strachan 14.07 nwi 1  
15 Nyamekye, Michelle   Marc Garneau - T 14.08 nwi 1  
16 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 14.14 nwi 2  
17 Cherry, Julia   Branksome Hall 14.22 nwi 1  
18 Brown, Tishauni   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.27 nwi 2  
19 McCalla, Donnelle   Westview Centenn 14.32 nwi 1  
20 Springer, Kristina   Windfields Jr. H 14.35 nwi 3  
21 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 14.40 nwi 3  
22 Herbert, Allysha   Birchmount Park 14.69 nwi 2  
-- Griffith-Gro, Shaylah   Thistletown DNS nwi 2  
-- Wright-Walker, Sasha   Lester B Pearson DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 12.34 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.66 nwi 1 8
3 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 12.74 nwi 1 6
4 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 12.83 nwi 1 5
5 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 12.89 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Chante   Birchmount Park 13.00 nwi 1 3
7 Adams, Janica   Birchmount Park 13.35 nwi 1 2
-- Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 12.22 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.65 nwi 2  
7 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 12.82 nwi 2  
8 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 12.86 nwi 2  
2 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 12.90 nwi 3  
3 Adams, Janica   Birchmount Park 12.91 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Chante   Birchmount Park 12.97 nwi 1  
6 Amoah, Sandra   Vaughan Road Aca 12.99 nwi 3  
9 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 13.03 nwi 3  
10 Amo-Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 13.08 nwi 2  
11 Harrison, N'Neka   Birchmount Park 13.13 nwi 1  
12 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 13.25 nwi 2  
13 Allison, Alexandra   Humberside 13.26 nwi 1  
14 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 13.37 nwi 1  
15 Mills, Cassela   Downsview 13.46 nwi 1  
16 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 13.58 nwi 3  
17 So, Adrianna   Malvern 13.64 nwi 2  
18 Cowherd, Tess   Ridley College 13.88 nwi 3  
19 Robinson, Patrina   CW Jefferys 14.05 nwi 3  
20 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 14.13 nwi 3  
21 Alexander, Nisa   Western Technica 14.16 nwi 1  
22 Tsui, Judy   St Thomas of Vil 14.24 nwi 1  
23 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 14.33 nwi 3  
-- Maiyegun, Tosin   Trinity College DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 26.04 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 27.21 nwi 1 8
3 Plos, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 27.83 nwi 1 6
4 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 28.05 nwi 1 5
5 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 28.23 nwi 1 4
6 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 28.62 nwi 1 3
7 Matthews, Neeki   Woburn 28.83 nwi 1 2
8 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 28.98 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 26.49 nwi 3  
2 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 26.76 nwi 2  
3 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 27.46 nwi 1  
4 Plos, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 27.56 nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 27.60 nwi 3  
7 Matthews, Neeki   Woburn 27.83 nwi 3  
8 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 27.84 nwi 1  
6 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 27.90 nwi 2  
9 Marier, Nikelle   Earl Haig 27.96 nwi 3  
10 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 28.16 nwi 1  
11 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 28.19 nwi 3  
12 Kukalavicz, Halle   Branksome Hall 28.21 nwi 2  
13 D'Oliveira, Alexandra   Malvern 28.38 nwi 2  
14 Walters, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 28.59 nwi 2  
15 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 29.09 nwi 1  
16 Drozdowsky, Victoria   Michael Power-St 29.09 nwi 2  
17 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 29.23 nwi 2  
18 Williams, Sari   Branksome Hall 29.24 nwi 1  
19 Hyde, Stephanie   Downsview 29.36 nwi 3  
20 Oginni, Joan   Victoria Park 29.78 nwi 1  
21 Akinwale, Deborah   North Albion 29.96 nwi 2  
22 Abma, Kaitlin   Branksome Hall 30.06 nwi 3  
23 Nwakanma, Abijah   North Albion 31.06 nwi 3  
-- Eng, Rachel   Malvern DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 25.73 nwi 1 10
2 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 26.37 nwi 1 8
3 Ly, Olivia   University of To 26.49 nwi 1 6
4 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 26.64 nwi 1 5
5 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 27.04 nwi 1 4
6 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 27.42 nwi 1 3
7 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 27.53 nwi 1 2
8 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 28.25 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 26.41 nwi 3  
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 26.84 nwi 2  
4 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 27.02 nwi 3  
3 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 27.20 nwi 1  
5 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 27.27 nwi 2  
7 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 27.29 nwi 2  
6 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 27.33 nwi 1  
8 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 27.40 nwi 2  
9 Ellis, Takesha   Birchmount Park 27.41 nwi 1  
10 Sabado-Worre, Tiffany   Notre Dame - Tor 27.54 nwi 3  
11 MacDonald, Alexandra   Bayview Glen 28.21 nwi 1  
12 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 28.31 nwi 3  
13 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 29.09 nwi 2  
14 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 29.29 nwi 1  
15 Papaioanno, Stephanie   Leaside 29.42 nwi 2  
16 Herbert, Allysha   Birchmount Park 29.56 nwi 1  
17 Abou-Khrechich, Samar   Martingrove 29.68 nwi 3  
18 Silverberg, Orli   Havergal 30.32 nwi 3  
19 Nugent, Shea   John Polanyi 30.39 nwi 2  
20 Miller, Jessica   Westview Centenn 30.63 nwi 1  
21 Belitchenko, Julia   Branksome Hall 30.72 nwi 1  
22 Sawhne, Jaya Blake -   Windfields Jr. H 30.97 nwi 3  
-- Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber DNS nwi 2  
-- Pang, Emma   Danforth DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 25.00 nwi 1 10
2 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 25.23 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 25.85 nwi 1 6
4 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 26.62 nwi 1 5
5 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 26.70 nwi 1 4
6 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 26.76 nwi 1 3
7 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 27.35 nwi 1 2
-- Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 25.24 nwi 1  
2 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 25.71 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 25.96 nwi 3  
4 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 26.18 nwi 2  
5 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 26.28 nwi 3  
7 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 26.75 nwi 2  
6 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 26.90 nwi 1  
8 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 27.02 nwi 2  
9 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 27.10 nwi 1  
10 Tennant, Kiyara   Lester B Pearson 27.62 nwi 3  
11 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 27.93 nwi 3  
12 Cowherd, Tess   Ridley College 28.02 nwi 3  
13 Thomas, Lauren   Havergal 28.10 nwi 3  
14 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 28.83 nwi 3  
15 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 28.86 nwi 2  
16 Robinson, Patrina   CW Jefferys 29.13 nwi 2  
17 Smith, Alisa   Western Technica 29.16 nwi 1  
18 Chu, Alanna   York Mills 29.65 nwi 1  
19 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 29.79 nwi 2  
20 Brown, Shante   George Harvey 33.47 nwi 1  
-- Listro, Jordyn   Bayview Glen DNS nwi 1  
-- Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn DNS nwi 1  
-- Tanasha, Dawkins   West Humber DNS nwi 3  
-- Teekasingh, Katey   Weston DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 1:00.29 1 10
2 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 1:01.26 1 8
3 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 1:02.08 1 6
4 Aradanov, Jesslyn   Earl Haig 1:03.00 1 5
5 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 1:03.61 1 4
6 Walters, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 1:04.53 1 3
7 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:04.74 1 2
8 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 1:06.21 1 1
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 1:01.61 2  
2 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 1:01.64 3  
3 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 1:03.78 1  
4 Aradanov, Jesslyn   Earl Haig 1:04.03 2  
5 Walters, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 1:04.20 1  
7 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:04.83 2  
6 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 1:04.90 3  
8 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 1:05.07 2  
9 Wingold, Sydney   York Mills 1:05.55 3  
10 Mak, Claudia   York Mills 1:05.78 1  
11 Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St 1:06.12 3  
12 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 1:06.17 2  
13 Kanamwangi, Debbie   Loretto College 1:06.38 1  
14 Williams, Sari   Branksome Hall 1:07.10 2  
15 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 1:07.37 3  
16 So, Kristin   Sir John A MacDo 1:08.72 3  
17 Stevenson, Sophie   Branksome Hall 1:08.93 2  
18 Anderson, Maegan   York Memorial 1:13.32 2  
-- Hall, Chloe   North Toronto DNS 1  
-- Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car DNS 3  
-- Thorson, Abby   North Toronto DNS 1  
-- Eves, Megan   Silverthorn DNS 1  
-- Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 58.78 1 10
2 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 58.79 1 8
3 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 59.20 1 6
4 Ellis, Takesha   Birchmount Park 1:00.54 1 5
5 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 1:00.75 1 4
6 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 1:02.29 1 3
7 Papaioanno, Stephanie   Leaside 1:02.54 1 2
8 Smith, Amy   Leaside 1:03.87 1 1
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 1:00.84 2  
2 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 1:01.90 1  
4 Ellis, Takesha   Birchmount Park 1:01.90 2  
3 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 1:02.37 3  
7 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 1:02.83 2  
5 Papaioanno, Stephanie   Leaside 1:03.38 3  
8 Smith, Amy   Leaside 1:03.64 2  
9 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T 1:04.60 3  
6 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 1:05.33 1  
10 Kucera, Brittany   Northview Height 1:05.79 1  
11 Kilian, Martha   Loretto Abbey 1:06.61 1  
12 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 1:06.73 3  
13 McCalla, Donnelle   Westview Centenn 1:07.54 1  
14 Ng, Kelly   Danforth 1:07.95 1  
15 Allen, Lillian   Branksome Hall 1:08.15 2  
16 Sabo, Avery   Hillfield Strath 1:09.75 1  
17 Abou-Khrechich, Samar   Martingrove 1:10.20 3  
18 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 1:10.42 2  
19 Fila, Elina Gama -   Windfields Jr. H 1:10.80 2  
20 Khan, Monoleena   RH King Academy 1:13.38 3  
21 Muhtaj, Farkhunda   David & Mary Tho 1:15.15 1  
-- File-Murby, Paige   Father John Redm DQ 2  
-- Cristovao, Candice   Etobicoke CI DNS 3  
-- Ly, Olivia   University of To DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 55.34 1 10
2 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 55.95 1 8
3 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 56.30 1 6
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 57.51 1 5
5 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 59.54 1 4
6 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 59.57 1 3
7 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights 59.80 1 2
8 Morgan, Natasha   West Hill - Toro 1:01.02 1 1
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 56.12 1  
2 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 57.26 2  
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 57.69 2  
3 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 58.63 3  
5 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 59.56 3  
7 Morgan, Natasha   West Hill - Toro 59.63 3  
6 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 59.98 1  
8 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights 1:00.06 1  
9 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 1:00.88 3  
10 Tennant, Kiyara   Lester B Pearson 1:00.92 2  
11 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 1:01.19 3  
12 Enavworhe, Elohor   Father John Redm 1:01.89 2  
13 Vukovich, Rachel   Humberside 1:06.04 1  
14 Duncanova, Nikola   Branksome Hall 1:07.54 1  
15 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 1:08.06 1  
16 Morison, Mackenzie   Hillfield Strath 1:08.48 2  
17 Wu, Katty   Newtonbrook 1:08.58 2  
18 Fatal, Whitney   Westview Centenn 1:09.73 3  
19 Yu, Karen   York Mills 1:11.35 3  
20 George, Krystal   Westview Centenn 1:12.60 2  
21 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 1:15.88 2  
-- Listro, Jordyn   Bayview Glen DNS 1  
-- Wong, Natalie   Silverthorn DNS 1  
-- Janke, Lauren   Runnymede DNS 3  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 2:21.92 2 10
2 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 2:25.73 2 8
3 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 2:27.87 2 6
4 Kunicyn, Cassidy   University of To 2:28.01 2 5
5 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 2:28.04 2 4
6 Turner, Ally   Holy Trinity - R 2:34.60 2 3
7 Tryczynska, Alicia   Humberside 2:36.05 2 2
1 Vreden, Leonie   Ridley College 2:39.90 1 1
8 Midgen, Sabina   Northern - Toron 2:41.62 2  
9 Wingold, Sydney   York Mills 2:42.54 2  
10 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 2:42.88 2  
11 Mak, Claudia   York Mills 2:43.03 2  
2 Giardetti, Daniella   Mary Ward 2:45.17 1  
3 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 2:46.07 1  
4 Farrell, Kate   Greenwood Colleg 2:50.14 1  
12 C, Emilia   Michael Power-St 2:50.66 2  
5 White, Natalie   Agincourt CI 2:55.24 1  
6 Mak, Angela   Albert Campbell 2:55.41 1  
7 Fren, Alisa Takabe -   Windfields Jr. H 2:57.35 1  
-- David, Sandra   Bendale DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 2:22.03 2 10
2 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 2:22.35 2 8
3 Blum, Jessica   Country Day 2:26.52 2 6
1 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 2:31.06 1 5
4 Cain, Camesha   Pope John Paul I 2:32.44 2 4
5 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T 2:32.46 2 3
2 Plante, Ella   Marc Garneau - T 2:34.17 1 1
6 Rose, Carter   Etobicoke CI 2:36.41 2  
7 Rueter, Holly   Havergal 2:36.70 2  
8 Kilian, Martha   Loretto Abbey 2:37.49 2  
9 Rogers, Emma