RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 310059 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron 1:58.31 2 10
2 Carson, Ben   Leaside 1:59.33 2 8
3 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 1:59.61 2 6
4 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 2:00.68 2 5
5 Syrydiuk, Quinn   York Mills 2:01.33 2 4
6 Dawson, Scott   St Michael's - T 2:03.50 2 3
7 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 2:04.10 2 2
8 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 2:08.06 2 1
9 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 2:08.46 2  
10 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 2:08.57 2  
1 Karimi, Danial   Newtonbrook 2:09.12 1  
11 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 2:10.33 2  
2 Olulana, Emmanuel   CW Jefferys 2:11.38 1  
12 Tenzin, Chograb   Victoria Park 2:12.18 2  
3 Drees, Daniel   St Michael's - T 2:13.61 1  
4 Howell, Tyrell   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:14.65 1  
5 Dobbin, Sam   Crescent 2:14.88 1  
6 Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School 2:15.32 1  
7 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 2:17.80 1  
8 Engholm, Nils   Humberside 2:27.12 1  
9 Ciarmela, Max   Richview CI 2:32.07 1  
10 Colindrez, Rosvin   Kipling 2:35.56 1  
11 Schjerning, Tim   Etobicoke CI 2:35.57 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:07.84 2 10
2 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 2:08.27 2 8
3 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 2:09.26 2 6
4 Clif, Phoenix Tashlin   Northern - Toron 2:09.36 2 5
5 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 2:11.44 2 4
1 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 2:11.72 1 3
6 Turino, Daniel   Martingrove 2:12.00 2 2
7 Mackenzie, Avery   St Andrew's Coll 2:12.14 2 1
8 Carere, Joseph   Chaminade Colleg 2:12.16 2  
9 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 2:13.74 2  
10 Martin, Luca   Bishop Allen Aca 2:17.08 2  
11 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 2:17.42 2  
2 Makenzie, Hollis   St Andrew's Coll 2:17.81 1  
3 Goldberg, Akiva   William Lyon Mac 2:18.18 1  
4 Turner, Brady   St Michael's - T 2:18.51 1  
5 Duran, Jacob Carter   Harbord 2:22.04 1  
6 Nguyen, Panason   CW Jefferys 2:23.69 1  
7 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 2:26.36 1  
8 Rule, Terren   St Andrew's Juni 2:29.23 1  
9 Tarantino, Zack   Silverthorn 2:36.48 1  
10 Bawn, Brendan   York Memorial 2:40.53 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Costello, Andrew   St Patrick - Tor 1:51.81 2 10
2 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 1:53.46 2 8
3 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 1:54.88 2 6
4 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 1:55.51 2 5
5 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 1:56.63 2 4
6 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 1:58.92 2 3
7 You, Li   Dr Norman Bethun 2:01.32 2 2
8 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T 2:01.77 2 1
9 Aljoe, Junior   Newtonbrook 2:02.03 2  
10 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 2:02.58 2  
1 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 2:04.36 1  
2 Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills 2:05.10 1  
3 Vaucrosson, Daniel   Northern - Toron 2:07.65 1  
4 Medrek, Alex   York Mills 2:08.13 1  
5 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 2:09.76 1  
6 Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron 2:10.67 1  
7 Ross, Conor   St Michael's - T 2:12.20 1  
8 Ganesh, Avin   Weston 2:15.01 1  
9 Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion 2:25.71 1  
-- Favit, Shane   Richview CI DNF 2  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 2:21.92 2 10
2 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 2:25.73 2 8
3 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 2:27.87 2 6
4 Kunicyn, Cassidy   University of To 2:28.01 2 5
5 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 2:28.04 2 4
6 Turner, Ally   Holy Trinity - R 2:34.60 2 3
7 Tryczynska, Alicia   Humberside 2:36.05 2 2
1 Vreden, Leonie   Ridley College 2:39.90 1 1
8 Midgen, Sabina   Northern - Toron 2:41.62 2  
9 Wingold, Sydney   York Mills 2:42.54 2  
10 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 2:42.88 2  
11 Mak, Claudia   York Mills 2:43.03 2  
2 Giardetti, Daniella   Mary Ward 2:45.17 1  
3 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 2:46.07 1  
4 Farrell, Kate   Greenwood Colleg 2:50.14 1  
12 C, Emilia   Michael Power-St 2:50.66 2  
5 White, Natalie   Agincourt CI 2:55.24 1  
6 Mak, Angela   Albert Campbell 2:55.41 1  
7 Fren, Alisa Takabe -   Windfields Jr. H 2:57.35 1  
-- David, Sandra   Bendale DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 2:22.03 2 10
2 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 2:22.35 2 8
3 Blum, Jessica   Country Day 2:26.52 2 6
1 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 2:31.06 1 5
4 Cain, Camesha   Pope John Paul I 2:32.44 2 4
5 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T 2:32.46 2 3
2 Plante, Ella   Marc Garneau - T 2:34.17 1 1
6 Rose, Carter   Etobicoke CI 2:36.41 2  
7 Rueter, Holly   Havergal 2:36.70 2  
8 Kilian, Martha   Loretto Abbey 2:37.49 2  
9 Rogers, Emma   Humberside 2:39.45 2  
3 Smith, Amy   Leaside 2:40.17 1  
10 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI 2:41.70 2  
4 Kucera, Brittany   Northview Height 2:42.62 1  
5 Abou-Khrechich, Samar   Martingrove 2:45.95 1  
6 Krichel, Sarah   Richview CI 2:46.07 1  
7 Valenton, Natasha   RH King Academy 2:46.56 1  
11 Coyle-Asbil, Hannah   Leaside 2:46.91 2  
8 Fila, Elina Gama -   Windfields Jr. H 2:47.55 1  
9 Cameron, Ashley   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:48.90 1  
10 Wildfong, Stephanie   Windfields Jr. H 2:56.41 1  
11 Sivakumaran, Shankavi   RH King Academy 3:04.83 1  
-- Agustin, Christiana   Cardinal Newman DQ 2 2
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm 2:12.40 2 10
2 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 2:15.70 2 8
3 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights 2:16.73 2 6
4 Stafford, Gabriela   Toronto French 2:17.18 2 5
5 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 2:17.46 2 4
6 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 2:19.03 2 3
7 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 2:19.69 2 2
8 Rueter, Annie   Havergal 2:24.07 2 1
9 Maio, Madeline   Bishop Allen Aca 2:28.26 2  
10 Ciullo, Alana   Loretto Abbey 2:31.53 2  
11 Allison, Carley   Bayview Glen 2:31.85 2  
1 Ciullo, Dominique   Loretto Abbey 2:38.45 1  
2 Zvarych, Oksana   Etobicoke CI 2:40.83 1  
3 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:41.76 1  
4 Rashev, Rebecca   Newtonbrook 2:43.15 1  
5 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 2:52.24 1  
6 Hummel, Amanda   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:52.63 1  
7 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 3:01.38 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laribi, Anna   Lawrence Park 3:24.56 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version