RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 312885 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lalor, Miguel   James Cardinal M 1.83m(6'0) 1 10
2 Noxon, Braden   St Andrew's Coll 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 McDevitt, Reade   Royal St. George 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 6
4 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 5
5 Marshall, Gordon   Northern - Toron 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 4
6 Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 3
7 Tobias, Spencer   Northern - Toron 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Kopunovic, Luka   Northern - Toron 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
9 Walker, Evan   Pickering Colleg 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Smith, Horton   James Cardinal M 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Aidoo, Michael   West Humber 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Pancharajah, Vinoshan   Sir John A MacDo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Kane, Matthew   Silverthorn NH(--) 1  
-- Murray, Isaiah   Brebeuf College NH(--) 1  
-- Bae, Paul   Brebeuf College NH(--) 1  
-- Alvarado, Carlos   St John's Kilmar NH(--) 1  
-- Dixon, Justin   West Humber NH(--) 1  
-- Gragasin, Andrew   Sir John A MacDo NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gayle, Orlando   Blessed Mother T 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Miller, Kamal   Blessed Mother T 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Kama, Jeremy   Marshall McLuhan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Gray, Quinton   St Andrew's Coll 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
5 Renieris, Kostas   Hillfield Strath 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3.50
5 Ranjit-Bradley, Arish   Pope John Paul I 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3.50
7 Gnanendran, Anojan   Sir John A MacDo 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Atkinson, Andre   Downsview 1.55m(5'1) 1 0.50
8 Ogenrwot, Jerrom   Northern - Toron 1.55m(5'1) 1 0.50
10 Leahey, Lex   Ridley College 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Fassil, Yaphet   Humberside 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Gleason, Daniel   Lawrence Park 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Touka, Mostafa   Sir John A MacDo 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Harris, Parker   St Andrew's Coll 1.45m(4'9) 1  
15 Tsukamoto, Shintaro   Northern - Toron 1.40m(4'7) 1  
15 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Blazys, Austin   Windfields Jr. H NH(--) 1  
-- Tan, Bretton   Windfields Jr. H DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Mitchell   Albert College 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 10
2 Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 8
3 Amah, Michael   St Basil the Gre 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 6
4 Peiris, Yohan   St Patrick - Tor 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5
5 Nguyen, Aalexander   St Basil the Gre 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 3.50
5 Aiokymen, Ose   Blessed Mother T 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 3.50
7 Scott, James   Harbord 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 2
8 Darpel, Joseph   North Albion 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
8 Crawford, Akeem   Emery 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
10 Chetram, Darien   Bayview Glen 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Tatto, Peter Del   Silverthorn 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Veitch, Derrick   Pickering Colleg 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Souralaysack, Simon   Vaughan Road Aca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Cruz, David Santa   East York 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Tsangaris, Emanuel   East York 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Mars, Cameron   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Forrester, Alonzo   Northern - Toron DNS(--) 1  
-- Moryto, Justin   St Andrew's Coll DNS(--) 1  
-- Sathyaseelan, Seran   West Hill - Toro DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 10
2 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 1.53m(5'0) 1 8
3 Tryczynska, Alicia   Humberside 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 6
4 Hall, Chloe   North Toronto 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 5
5 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 4
6 Vitiritti, Jessica   Loretto Abbey 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 3
7 Hanuschak, Jennifer   St Clement's - T 1.30m(4'3) 1 2
8 Feher, Ivana   Richview CI 1.25m(4'1) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laurie, Shaelyn   Greenwood Colleg 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 10
2 Clark, Kassie   Country Day 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 8
3 Lord, Katherine   Branksome Hall 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 6
4 Campbell, Olivia   Father John Redm 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 5
5 Pet, Catherine (Katy)   Northern - Toron 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 4
6 Haydenluck, Kali   Lawrence Park 1.35m(4'5) 1 2
6 Daogo, Sofia   Silverthorn 1.35m(4'5) 1 2
6 Wagram, Kristina   Branksome Hall 1.35m(4'5) 1 2
-- Skodis, Stephanie   Father John Redm NH(--) 1  
-- Liu, Meagan   Vaughan Road Aca NH(--) 1  
-- Ayow-James, Keslyn   Monarch Park DNS(--) 1  
-- Misic, Olga   Richview CI DNS(--) 1  
-- Anguelov, Yvonne   Humberside DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vasilyeva, Katia   Newtonbrook 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 10
2 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 1.53m(5'0) 1 8
3 Thomas, Lauren   Havergal 1.50m(4'11) 1 5.50
3 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 1.50m(4'11) 1 5.50
5 Donovan, Kasia   Trinity College 1.45m(4'9) 1 3.50
5 Taylor, Kimberley   St Joseph's Coll 1.45m(4'9) 1 3.50
6 Fassil, Sarah   Humberside 1.45m(4'9) 1 2
7 Schultz, Revee   Vaughan Road Aca 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
-- Synch, Grace   Vaughan Road Aca NH(--) 1  
-- Wells, Ani   Lawrence Park NH(--) 1  
-- Kilian, Alex   Monarch Park NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version