RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 228051 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Angulo, Jehovah,
Basta, Kelly
  Chaminade Colleg 44.24 1 10
2 Santo, Waslenko,
Tauro, Redhead
  St Thomas of Vil 44.92 1 8
3 Carringt, McPherso,
McPerson, McLarty
  West Hill - Toro 45.53 1 6
4 Asiedu, Morancie,
Charles, Boachie
  Father Henry Car 45.67 1 5
5 Relay Team   Leaside 46.16 1 4
6 Relay Team   Downsview 46.53 1 3
7 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 46.81 1 2
8 Relay Team   James Cardinal M 47.24 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Angulo, Jehovah,
Basta, Kelly
  Chaminade Colleg 44.49 2  
2 Santo, Waslenko,
Tauro, Redhead
  St Thomas of Vil 45.81 1  
3 Asiedu, Morancie,
Charles, Boachie
  Father Henry Car 45.98 3  
4 Relay Team   Leaside 46.38 2  
7 Relay Team   Downsview 46.54 2  
5 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 46.82 1  
8 Carringt, McPherso,
McPerson, McLarty
  West Hill - Toro 46.87 2  
9 Floyd, Smith,
Smith, Murphy
  Pickering Colleg 47.34 1  
10 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 47.35 1  
11 Relay Team   John Polanyi 47.46 3  
6 Relay Team   James Cardinal M 47.46 3  
12 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 47.94 1  
13 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 48.38 2  
14 Relay Team   Etobicoke CI 48.46 1  
15 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 48.51 2  
16 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 49.20 3  
17 Relay Team   Riverdale 49.58 1  
18 Relay Team   East York 49.92 2  
19 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 51.52 2  
-- Relay Team   Nelson A Boylen DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   St Michael's - T DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Martingrove DNS 3  
-- Ruse, Schiappa,
Renieris, Ifabiyi
  Hillfield Strath DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Richview CI DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Edwards
  Father Henry Car 45.39 1 10
2 Ramlogan, Thibeaul,
Fallico, Peters
  Marshall McLuhan 46.71 1 8
3 Wilson, Elliott,
Hamilton, Mohamed
  Birchmount Park 47.18 1 6
4 Cato, James,
Johnson, Klamrows
  Richview CI 47.35 1 5
5 Relay Team   William Lyon Mac 48.21 1 4
6 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 48.48 1 3
7 Relay Team   St Michael's - T 49.27 1 2
-- Relay Team   Dante Alighieri DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Edwards
  Father Henry Car 45.19 1  
2 Wilson, Elliott,
Hamilton, Mohamed
  Birchmount Park 46.60 3  
3 Ramlogan, Thibeaul,
Fallico, Peters
  Marshall McLuhan 46.61 2  
4 Cato, James,
Johnson, Klamrows
  Richview CI 47.00 1  
7 Relay Team   William Lyon Mac 47.76 1  
5 Relay Team   Dante Alighieri 48.20 2  
6 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 48.29 3  
8 Badali, Rizzo,
Charter, Park
  St Michael's - T 48.89 1  
9 Relay Team   Windfields Jr. H 49.05 1  
10 Relay Team   Albert Campbell 49.24 2  
11 Relay Team   Upper Canada Col 49.52 2  
12 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 50.46 1  
13 Relay Team   Woodbine JHS - N 51.94 3  
14 Cummings, Laird,
Makenzie, Scullion
  St Andrew's Coll 52.09 2  
15 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 52.27 1  
16 Relay Team   Jarvis 53.24 2  
-- Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Brebeuf College DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Riverdale DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Parkdale DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Silverthorn DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Monarch Park DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Weston DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 42.49 1 10
2 Shepherd, Adu,
Delpeche, Mpofu
  Westview Centenn 44.24 1 8
3 Tang, Laruffa,
Forgie, Cumberba
  Brebeuf College 44.64 1 6
4 Alexandr, Malone,
Farrell, Power
  Upper Canada Col 44.70 1 5
5 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 44.90 1 4
6 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 45.28 1 3
-- Relay Team   East York DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Father John Redm DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 42.70 1  
2 Shepherd, Adu,
Delpeche, Mpofu
  Westview Centenn 44.51 3  
3 Alexandr, Malone,
Farrell, Power
  Upper Canada Col 44.55 2  
4 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 44.73 1  
5 Tang, Laruffa,
Forgie, Cumberba
  Brebeuf College 45.02 3  
6 Relay Team   East York 45.14 2  
7 Relay Team   Father John Redm 45.49 3  
8 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 45.54 1  
9 Forgione, Bartucci,
Kelly, Loparco
  St Michael's - T 45.58 3  
10 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 45.71 3  
11 Relay Team   Silverthorn 45.85 1  
12 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 46.62 2  
13 Relay Team   Nelson A Boylen 47.01 3  
14 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 47.20 1  
15 Relay Team   York Mills 47.30 2  
16 Relay Team   West Humber 48.66 2  
17 Pitfilel, Chan,
Cheung, Song
  Crescent 48.99 1  
-- Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Monarch Park DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Northern - Toron DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   East York DQ 3  
-- Binnie, Daoust,
Dobell, Gentile
  Country Day DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   York Memorial DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Holligan, Shepherd,
Grant, Sora
  Birchmount Park 50.90 1 10
2 Ambursel, Hawthorn,
Rumbolt, Willie
  Blessed Mother T 51.36 1 8
3 Brooks, Smith,
Grant, Ballanty
  Monarch Park 51.67 1 6
4 Avenbuan, Chung,
Pereira, Thomas
  Francis Liberman 52.43 1 5
5 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 52.50 1 4
6 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 53.21 1 3
7 Relay Team   Malvern 53.52 1 2
-- Relay Team   Lester B Pearson DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Holligan, Shepherd,
Grant, Sora
  Birchmount Park 51.14 2  
2 Relay Team   Lester B Pearson 51.33 1  
3 Avenbuan, Chung,
Pereira, Thomas
  Francis Liberman 51.83 3  
4 Ambursel, Hawthorn,
Rumbolt, Willie
  Blessed Mother T 52.12 1  
5 Brooks, Smith,
Grant, Ballanty
  Monarch Park 52.34 2  
6 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 52.68 3  
7 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 53.19 1  
8 Relay Team   Malvern 53.53 1  
9 Relay Team   Bishop Allen Aca 53.63 3  
10 Cusinato, Lee,
Wickens, MacDonal
  St Clement's - T 53.95 2  
11 Relay Team   Earl Haig 54.22 2  
12 Relay Team   Northview Height 54.98 1  
13 Relay Team   Lawrence Park 55.41 1  
14 Smith, Jull,
Smith, Ambrose
  Country Day 55.60 2  
15 Relay Team   Humberside 55.77 3  
16 Relay Team   York Mills 55.79 2  
17 Relay Team   Victoria Park 59.48 3  
-- Relay Team   North Albion DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   West Humber DQ 3  
-- Crimi, Agyemang,
Natale, Stadler
  St Thomas of Vil DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   York Memorial DNS 1  
-- Cheung, Garron,
Turner, Sims
  Holy Trinity - R DNS 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 51.20 1 10
2 Campbell, McLeod,
File-Mur, Proulx
  Father John Redm 51.72 1 8
3 Ellis, Innanen,
Herbert, McDonald
  Birchmount Park 51.82 1 6
4 Haydenlu, Mikelber,
Brzozowi, Hidi
  Lawrence Park 52.22 1 5
5 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 54.10 1 4
6 Relay Team   Newtonbrook 55.17 1 3
7 Relay Team   Branksome Hall 55.31 1 2
8 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 55.55 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 50.92 2  
2 Campbell, McLeod,
File-Mur, Proulx
  Father John Redm 51.38 1  
4 Ellis, Innanen,
Herbert, McDonald
  Birchmount Park 51.49 1  
3 Haydenlu, Mikelber,
Brzozowi, Hidi
  Lawrence Park 52.30 3  
5 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 53.30 3  
6 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 54.49 2  
7 Wagram, Belitche,
Allen, Cherry
  Branksome Hall 54.93 2  
8 Relay Team   Newtonbrook 55.32 3  
9 Relay Team   Marc Garneau - T 55.59 3  
10 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 55.61 2  
11 Relay Team   CW Jefferys 55.77 3  
12 Relay Team   Riverdale 56.45 2  
13 Relay Team   Runnymede 56.70 1  
14 Relay Team   Martingrove 57.04 3  
15 Relay Team   Lester B Pearson 57.20 1  
16 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 57.65 3  
17 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 57.75 3  
18 Sabo, Dunne,
Marshall, Way
  Hillfield Strath 58.55 1  
19 Relay Team   Northern - Toron 58.74 1  
-- Relay Team   Windfields Jr. H DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca DQ 2  
-- Hopkinso, Knowlan,
Rouselle, Nicholls
  Pickering Colleg DNS 2  
-- Horner, Snell,
Paskulin, Paterson
  Bishop Strachan DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Aidoo,
Craig, Amo-Mens
  Father Henry Car 49.22 1 10
2 Benosa, Mason,
Villagra, Alexande
  Mary Ward 49.83 1 8
3 Avenbuan, Chin,
Rutherfo, Williams
  Francis Liberman 51.39 1 6
4 Azubalis, Kosiba,
Arnold, McLeod
  Father John Redm 51.46 1 5
5 Relay Team   Malvern 51.77 1 4
6 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 54.15 1 3
-- Relay Team   Westview Centenn DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Aidoo,
Craig, Amo-Mens
  Father Henry Car 49.40 2  
2 Benosa, Mason,
Villagra, Alexande
  Mary Ward 50.18 3  
3 Avenbuan, Chin,
Rutherfo, Williams
  Francis Liberman 51.59 1  
4 Azubalis, Kosiba,
Arnold, McLeod
  Father John Redm 51.68 1  
5 Relay Team   Malvern 52.03 3  
6 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 52.23 2  
7 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 52.35 2  
8 Relay Team   Sir Oliver Mowat 53.36 1  
9 Marin, Tsui,
Trotman, Gould
  St Thomas of Vil 53.73 3  
10 Relay Team   York Mills 54.11 2  
11 Higa, Coffin,
Fraser, Ito
  Trinity College 54.80 3  
12 Relay Team   Jarvis 55.03 1  
13 Relay Team   Humberside 55.15 1  
14 Relay Team   Ridley College 55.70 2  
15 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 55.95 3  
16 Relay Team   Western Technica 55.96 1  
17 Relay Team   Downsview 56.26 1  
18 Relay Team   Dr Norman Bethun 56.36 3  
19 Relay Team   Nelson A Boylen 56.60 2  
20 Relay Team   Runnymede 58.32 1  
-- Relay Team   Etobicoke School DQ 3  
-- Hicks, Listro,
Allison, Gayda
  Bayview Glen DNS 3  
-- Relay Team   Martingrove DNS 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version