RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 311560 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 22.57 nwi 1 10
2 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 23.06 nwi 1 8
3 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 23.14 nwi 1 6
4 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 23.34 nwi 1 5
5 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 23.86 nwi 1 4
6 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 23.90 nwi 1 3
7 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 23.98 nwi 1 2
-- Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 23.35 nwi 1  
2 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 23.38 nwi 2  
3 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 23.52 nwi 3  
4 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 23.75 nwi 2  
5 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 23.78 nwi 3  
7 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 23.82 nwi 2  
8 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 23.88 nwi 3  
6 Kattan, Jason   Crescent 23.91 nwi 1  
9 Ogbeide, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 24.03 nwi 1  
10 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 24.05 nwi 1  
11 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 24.44 nwi 2  
12 Guevarra, Will   Birchmount Park 24.45 nwi 1  
13 Adamu, Idoko   Emery 24.46 nwi 2  
14 Arci, Michael   St Michael's - T 24.58 nwi 3  
15 Woods, Nicholas   CW Jefferys 24.72 nwi 1  
16 Carrington, Gregory   West Hill - Toro 24.73 nwi 2  
17 Missah, Emmanuel   John Polanyi 25.22 nwi 3  
18 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 25.27 nwi 1  
19 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 25.30 nwi 1  
20 Creary, Anthony   Sir John A MacDo 25.56 nwi 3  
21 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 25.62 nwi 2  
22 Anthony, Damion   East York 27.11 nwi 3  
-- Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School DNS nwi 2  
-- Thomas, Shane   David & Mary Tho DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 23.09 nwi 1 10
2 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 23.60 nwi 1 8
3 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 23.84 nwi 1 6
4 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 23.86 nwi 1 5
5 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 24.27 nwi 1 4
6 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 24.72 nwi 1 3
7 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 25.22 nwi 1 2
8 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 25.50 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 23.47 nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 23.79 nwi 2  
3 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 23.96 nwi 3  
4 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 24.06 nwi 3  
5 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 24.46 nwi 1  
6 Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T 24.51 nwi 2  
7 D'Abreau, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 25.17 nwi 1  
8 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 25.18 nwi 3  
9 Hylton, Richard   Emery 25.26 nwi 2  
10 Stamadianos, Peter   Windfields Jr. H 25.29 nwi 2  
11 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 25.39 nwi 1  
12 Hamilton, Marcus   Birchmount Park 25.39 nwi 3  
13 Hyppolyte, Allan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.41 nwi 1  
14 Furneaux, Connor   Leaside 25.84 nwi 1  
15 Miller, Raymond   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.99 nwi 3  
16 Bastos-Mitch, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 26.03 nwi 2  
17 Cummings, Daniel   St Andrew's Coll 26.05 nwi 2  
18 Holness, Tyvaughn   West Humber 26.33 nwi 3  
19 Peterson, Tysean   Riverdale 27.21 nwi 2  
20 Smith, Rogen   Jarvis 28.69 nwi 1  
-- Wong, Adrian   Earl Haig DNS nwi 3  
-- Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park DNS nwi 3  
-- Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St DNS nwi 2  
-- Girtlebuwen, Erick   Bayview Glen DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 21.68 nwi 1 10
2 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 21.76 nwi 1 8
3 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 22.03 nwi 1 6
4 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.54 nwi 1 5
5 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 22.87 nwi 1 4
6 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 23.33 nwi 1 3
7 Svensson, Matthew   SATEC 23.51 nwi 1 2
8 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 23.56 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 22.15 nwi 2  
2 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 22.32 nwi 3  
3 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 22.37 nwi 1  
4 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 22.68 nwi 3  
7 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.70 nwi 3  
5 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 23.19 nwi 1  
8 Svensson, Matthew   SATEC 23.22 nwi 1  
9 Loparco, Matthew   St Michael's - T 23.24 nwi 1  
6 Lake, Kajun   Silverthorn 23.54 nwi 2  
10 Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor 23.63 nwi 3  
11 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 23.82 nwi 2  
12 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 23.85 nwi 3  
13 Delpeche, Norman   Westview Centenn 23.85 nwi 2  
14 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 23.91 nwi 3  
15 Eking, Fiyin   Trinity College 23.98 nwi 3  
16 Melville, Matthew   West Humber 24.04 nwi 1  
17 D'Sousa, Lawrence   Central Technica 24.45 nwi 1  
18 Power, Liam   Upper Canada Col 25.14 nwi 2  
-- Dalmage, Shayne   Father Henry Car DNF nwi 2  
-- Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS nwi 2  
-- Bakolias-Cum, Raphael   East York DNS nwi 3  
-- Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto DNS nwi 1  
-- Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward DNS nwi 2  
-- Diodati, Andre   Richview CI DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 26.04 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 27.21 nwi 1 8
3 Plos, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 27.83 nwi 1 6
4 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 28.05 nwi 1 5
5 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 28.23 nwi 1 4
6 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 28.62 nwi 1 3
7 Matthews, Neeki   Woburn 28.83 nwi 1 2
8 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 28.98 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 26.49 nwi 3  
2 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 26.76 nwi 2  
3 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 27.46 nwi 1  
4 Plos, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 27.56 nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 27.60 nwi 3  
7 Matthews, Neeki   Woburn 27.83 nwi 3  
8 Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height 27.84 nwi 1  
6 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 27.90 nwi 2  
9 Marier, Nikelle   Earl Haig 27.96 nwi 3  
10 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 28.16 nwi 1  
11 McCreath, Asasha   West Humber 28.19 nwi 3  
12 Kukalavicz, Halle   Branksome Hall 28.21 nwi 2  
13 D'Oliveira, Alexandra   Malvern 28.38 nwi 2  
14 Walters, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 28.59 nwi 2  
15 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 29.09 nwi 1  
16 Drozdowsky, Victoria   Michael Power-St 29.09 nwi 2  
17 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 29.23 nwi 2  
18 Williams, Sari   Branksome Hall 29.24 nwi 1  
19 Hyde, Stephanie   Downsview 29.36 nwi 3  
20 Oginni, Joan   Victoria Park 29.78 nwi 1  
21 Akinwale, Deborah   North Albion 29.96 nwi 2  
22 Abma, Kaitlin   Branksome Hall 30.06 nwi 3  
23 Nwakanma, Abijah   North Albion 31.06 nwi 3  
-- Eng, Rachel   Malvern DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 25.73 nwi 1 10
2 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 26.37 nwi 1 8
3 Ly, Olivia   University of To 26.49 nwi 1 6
4 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 26.64 nwi 1 5
5 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 27.04 nwi 1 4
6 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 27.42 nwi 1 3
7 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 27.53 nwi 1 2
8 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 28.25 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 26.41 nwi 3  
2 Ly, Olivia   University of To 26.84 nwi 2  
4 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 27.02 nwi 3  
3 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 27.20 nwi 1  
5 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 27.27 nwi 2  
7 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 27.29 nwi 2  
6 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 27.33 nwi 1  
8 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 27.40 nwi 2  
9 Ellis, Takesha   Birchmount Park 27.41 nwi 1  
10 Sabado-Worre, Tiffany   Notre Dame - Tor 27.54 nwi 3  
11 MacDonald, Alexandra   Bayview Glen 28.21 nwi 1  
12 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 28.31 nwi 3  
13 Duke, Nodia   North Albion 29.09 nwi 2  
14 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 29.29 nwi 1  
15 Papaioanno, Stephanie   Leaside 29.42 nwi 2  
16 Herbert, Allysha   Birchmount Park 29.56 nwi 1  
17 Abou-Khrechich, Samar   Martingrove 29.68 nwi 3  
18 Silverberg, Orli   Havergal 30.32 nwi 3  
19 Nugent, Shea   John Polanyi 30.39 nwi 2  
20 Miller, Jessica   Westview Centenn 30.63 nwi 1  
21 Belitchenko, Julia   Branksome Hall 30.72 nwi 1  
22 Sawhne, Jaya Blake -   Windfields Jr. H 30.97 nwi 3  
-- Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber DNS nwi 2  
-- Pang, Emma   Danforth DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 25.00 nwi 1 10
2 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 25.23 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 25.85 nwi 1 6
4 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 26.62 nwi 1 5
5 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 26.70 nwi 1 4
6 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 26.76 nwi 1 3
7 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 27.35 nwi 1 2
-- Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 25.24 nwi 1  
2 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 25.71 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 25.96 nwi 3  
4 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 26.18 nwi 2  
5 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 26.28 nwi 3  
7 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 26.75 nwi 2  
6 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 26.90 nwi 1  
8 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 27.02 nwi 2  
9 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 27.10 nwi 1  
10 Tennant, Kiyara   Lester B Pearson 27.62 nwi 3  
11 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 27.93 nwi 3  
12 Cowherd, Tess   Ridley College 28.02 nwi 3  
13 Thomas, Lauren   Havergal 28.10 nwi 3  
14 Dwyer, Danielle   George Harvey 28.83 nwi 3  
15 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 28.86 nwi 2  
16 Robinson, Patrina   CW Jefferys 29.13 nwi 2  
17 Smith, Alisa   Western Technica 29.16 nwi 1  
18 Chu, Alanna   York Mills 29.65 nwi 1  
19 Lawrence, Hannah   Jarvis 29.79 nwi 2  
20 Brown, Shante   George Harvey 33.47 nwi 1  
-- Listro, Jordyn   Bayview Glen DNS nwi 1  
-- Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn DNS nwi 1  
-- Tanasha, Dawkins   West Humber DNS nwi 3  
-- Teekasingh, Katey   Weston DNS nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version