RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 311573 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ogbeide, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Pinto, Trivel   Downsview 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 8
3 Lalor, Miguel   James Cardinal M 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 6
4 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1 5
5 Luding, Ngwawang   Parkdale 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1 4
6 Charles, Quinn   Downsview 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1 3
7 Akindele, Femi   North Albion 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 2
8 Aidoo, Michael   West Humber 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1 1
9 Jno-Baptiste, Jehlen   Blessed Mother T 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Nguyen, Nicholas   Lakeshore CI - T 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Dopwell, Chris   Eastern Commerce 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Cummings, Audley   Leaside 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Alvarado, Carlos   St John's Kilmar 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
14 McDevitt, Reade   Royal St. George 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
15 Ing, Matthew   Birchmount Park 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
16 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
17 Floyd, Alex   Pickering Colleg 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
18 Ou, Jon   Albert Campbell 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
19 Ewing-Johnson, Kyle   Downsview 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
20 Merritt, Kristan   Lester B Pearson 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
21 Missinga, Kahma   Leaside 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
22 Lecce, Christian   St Michael's - T 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
23 Kalati, Ziyad   Vaughan Road Aca 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Dixon, Akil   Downsview DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 6.13m(20'1.25) +0.7 1 10
2 Simpson, Khoseem   Eastern Commerce 5.91m(19'4.5) +0.2 1 8
3 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 5.87m(19'3) +1.0 1 6
4 Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.2 1 5
5 Peters, Michael   Marshall McLuhan 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.2 1 4
6 Hylton, Richard   Emery 5.58m(18'3.5) +1.5 1 3
7 Khalique, Hamza   Monarch Park 5.51m w(18'0.75) +2.6 1 2
8 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 5.50m(18'0.5) +1.4 1 1
9 Sun, Eddie   Albert Campbell 5.09m(16'8.25) +0.6 1  
10 Nwosu, John   Pope John Paul I 4.97m(16'3.5) +1.0 1  
11 Kama, Jeremy   Marshall McLuhan 4.91m(16'1.25) +0.8 1  
12 Gray, Quinton   St Andrew's Coll 4.85m(15'10.75) +0.2 1  
13 Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI 4.82m(15'9.75) +1.4 1  
14 Wong, Adrian   Earl Haig 4.81m(15'9.25) +0.7 1  
15 Donaldson, Jacob   York Memorial 4.60m(15'1) +0.7 1  
16 Nguyen, Dustin   Harbord 4.53m(14'10.25) +0.7 1  
17 Trotman, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 4.40m(14'5) +1.1 1  
18 Harris, Parker   St Andrew's Coll 4.10m(13'5.25) +1.1 1  
-- Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pinnace, Jamal   Don Valley Jr HS ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kavanagh, Grant   Pickering Colleg DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Budeng, Jeff   York Memorial DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Anwari, Suleman   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Kennedy, Joshua   Richview CI DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ducelien, Caleb   Albert Campbell 6.82m(22'4.5) -0.3 1 10
2 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.65m(21'9.75) +1.1 1 8
3 Lee, Edmond   Dr Norman Bethun 6.59m(21'7.25) -0.8 1 6
4 Adeboboye, Adam   Northern - Toron 6.56m(21'6.25) -1.5 1 5
5 Delpeche, Norman   Westview Centenn 6.46m(21'2.25) -1.7 1 4
6 Bramble, Zimbert   AY Jackson - Nor 6.30m(20'8) +1.1 1 3
7 Qayoumi, Mustafa   Monarch Park 6.29m(20'7.5) -1.3 1 2
8 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 6.27m(20'6.75) -1.1 1 1
9 Duncan, Stefan   Victoria Park 6.11m(20'0.5) -2.2 1  
10 Maldanado, Yannick   Crestwood Prepar 6.08m(19'11.25) -1.4 1  
11 Trivino, Aaron   Pope John Paul I 6.02m(19'9) -0.5 1  
12 Vaca, Julian   Richview CI 5.78m(18'11.5) -0.9 1  
13 Chardo, Quinn   Albert College 5.77m(18'11) -1.8 1  
13 Ramsay, Stephan   Northview Height 5.77m(18'11) -1.4 1  
15 Adolphe, Quadir   Blessed Mother T 5.64m(18'6) -1.2 1  
16 Cheng, Laurence   Trinity College 4.86m(15'11.25) -1.3 1  
17 Lam, Jonathan   L'Amoreaux 4.57m(14'11.75) -2.0 1  
-- Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Flemming, Jahrece   Jarvis DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Rodriques, Lance   Vaughan Road Aca DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Yamamoto, Teruo   Albert College DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Bartholomew, Anthony   Weston DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Harriott, Andre   Vaughan Road Aca DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 4.76m(15'7.25) +2.0 1 10
2 Follis, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor 4.75m(15'7) +1.1 1 8
3 Ogbeide, Alero   Trafalgar Castle 4.73m(15'6) +1.6 1 6
4 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 4.68m w(15'4.25) +2.1 1 5
5 Podbielski, Victoria   Michael Power-St 4.62m w(15'1.75) +2.3 1 4
6 Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan 4.59m(15'0.5) +1.7 1 3
7 Thomas, Aliyah   Riverdale 4.51m(14'9.5) +1.9 1 2
8 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 4.37m(14'4) +2.0 1 1
9 Metcalfe, Kristin   Etobicoke School 4.27m(14'0) +1.8 1  
10 Thasarathan, Sharmila   Lester B Pearson 4.23m(13'10.5) +1.8 1  
11 Kadokura, Tomomi   Albert College 4.21m(13'9.75) +0.9 1  
12 Chan, Bonnie   Victoria Park 4.19m(13'8.75) +1.2 1  
12 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne   Forest Hill - To 4.19m(13'8.75) +0.6 1  
14 Essendi, Joyce   Dr Norman Bethun 4.17m w(13'8) +2.2 1  
15 Terebiznik, Luciana   Earl Haig 4.15m(13'7.25) +1.6 1  
16 Du, Jenny   Victoria Park 4.13m(13'6.5) +1.1 1  
17 Rizzo, Jenna   Loretto Abbey 4.02m w(13'2.25) +2.3 1  
18 Barot, Shivali   Vaughan Road Aca 3.98m w(13'0.5) +2.4 1  
19 Amankwa, Pricilla   Dante Alighieri 3.91m(12'9.75) +1.1 1  
20 Yu, Carmen   Dr Norman Bethun 3.89m(12'9) +1.3 1  
21 Choi, Elizabeth   Martingrove 3.88m(12'8.75) +2.0 1  
22 Harlow, Lorian   York Memorial 3.71m(12'2) +1.1 1  
23 Romanova, Marina   Newtonbrook 3.46m w(11'4) +2.2 1  
-- Munro, Godlyn   Western Technica ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cruzat-Wher, Charlene   St Patrick - Tor 4.74m(15'6.5) +0.7 1 10
2 Clark, Kassie   Country Day 4.71m(15'5.25) +1.6 1 8
3 McCloud, Ashly   Runnymede 4.67m(15'3.75) +1.3 1 6
4 Hendricks, Sheya   Francis Liberman 4.66m(15'3.25) +1.0 1 5
5 Achilles, Michelle   Martingrove 4.64m(15'2.5) +1.2 1 4
6 Sorra, Kersti   Malvern 4.63m(15'2.25) +1.4 1 3
7 Plunkett, Chevelle   Woodbine JHS - N 4.58m(15'0.25) +0.3 1 2
8 Hill, Kate   Eastern Commerce 4.51m(14'9.5) +0.9 1 1
9 Loucas, Danielle   Danforth 4.30m(14'1.25) +1.1 1  
10 Mahiney, Mia Grace   Pope John Paul I 4.22m(13'10) +0.0 1  
11 Koladich, Sophie   Windfields Jr. H 4.19m(13'8.75) +0.5 1  
12 Kvrgic, Daniela   SATEC 4.16m(13'7.75) +0.9 1  
13 McCluskie, Kaitlyn   Humberside 4.10m(13'5.25) +0.0 1  
14 Marzo, Karly Ann   Jean Vanier Cath 4.06m(13'3.75) +1.0 1  
15 Boyle, Jacklynn   Bishop Strachan 4.05m(13'3.25) +0.4 1  
16 Kapetaneas, Theoni   Sir John A MacDo 4.01m(13'1.75) +0.4 1  
17 Clarke, Rejeanne   Windfields Jr. H 3.89m(12'9) +0.3 1  
18 Feng, Patricia   Albert Campbell 3.82m(12'6.25) +1.2 1  
19 McAndrews, Erika   St John's Kilmar 3.76m(12'4) +0.6 1  
20 Liu, Sammi   Dr Norman Bethun 3.75m(12'3.5) +0.5 1  
21 Maripuu, Hanna   Silverthorn 3.67m(12'0.25) +1.3 1  
22 Silver, Hailey   Windfields Jr. H 3.48m(11'5) +0.9 1  
-- Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Tan, Samantha   Pickering Colleg DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Jordan   Richview CI 5.49m(18'0) -1.5 1 10
2 Aladejebi, Oladunni   Blessed Mother T 5.30m(17'4.5) -1.9 1 8
3 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 5.11m(16'9) -2.9 1 6
4 Thomas, Lauren   Havergal 5.06m(16'7) +0.0 1 5
5 So, Adrianna   Malvern 4.88m(16'0) -1.4 1 4
6 Wilkinson, Onika   Parkdale 4.84m(15'10.5) -2.3 1 3
7 Rutherford-Be, Tamera   Francis Liberman 4.80m(15'8.75) -2.2 1 2
8 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 4.73m(15'6) -1.6 1 1
9 Williams, Vanessa   Westview Centenn 4.68m(15'4.25) -3.1 1  
9 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 4.68m(15'4.25) -1.0 1  
11 Hall, Caitlin   Father John Redm 4.67m(15'3.75) -1.9 1  
12 Glebe, Georgina   St Clement's - T 4.65m(15'3) -2.1 1  
13 Giannopoulos, maria   Leaside 4.55m(14'11) -2.0 1  
14 Davidson, Allie   Hillfield Strath 4.39m(14'4.75) -1.2 1  
15 Brown, Brittania   Runnymede 4.30m(14'1.25) -1.6 1  
16 Wang, Ellen   Dr Norman Bethun 4.28m(14'0.5) -2.7 1  
17 Richards, Brandi   David & Mary Tho 4.22m(13'10) -1.0 1  
18 Pang, Crystal   Dr Norman Bethun 4.16m(13'7.75) -3.3 1  
19 Schultz, Revee   Vaughan Road Aca 3.94m(12'11) -0.7 1  
20 Feng, Diana   Albert Campbell 3.78m(12'4.75) -3.0 1  
21 Mills, Cassela   Downsview 3.48m(11'5) -2.9 1  
-- Gould, Kathleen   St Thomas of Vil DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Mrochkovskaia, Nadya   Don Mills DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Lawrence, Kadijha   Vaughan Road Aca DNS(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version