RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 315085 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 51.37 1 10
2 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 52.38 1 8
3 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 52.50 1 6
4 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 52.74 1 5
5 Dawson, Scott   St Michael's - T 52.79 1 4
6 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 55.09 1 3
7 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M 56.92 1 2
8 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 58.10 1 1
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 51.21 3  
2 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 53.20 2  
4 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 53.30 3  
7 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 53.49 3  
8 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M 53.63 3  
5 Dawson, Scott   St Michael's - T 53.72 2  
3 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 53.79 1  
6 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 54.04 1  
9 Walker, Olland   West Hill - Toro 54.04 1  
10 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 54.09 1  
11 Karimi, Danial   Newtonbrook 54.23 2  
12 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 55.05 2  
13 Tenzin, Chograb   Victoria Park 55.59 2  
14 Abraham, Dillon   Westview Centenn 55.60 3  
15 Nurse, DeSean   Birchmount Park 55.64 3  
16 Mulligan, Alex   Malvern 56.46 1  
17 Jaatinen, Juri   William Lyon Mac 56.64 1  
18 Shields, Sam   Lawrence Park 57.26 3  
19 Turnbull, Jack   Etobicoke CI 57.98 2  
20 Holowczak, Ryan   Richview CI 1:01.44 3  
-- Gilfillan, Duncan   Crestwood Prepar DNS 1  
-- Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron DNS 1  
-- Khan, Raymond   Etobicoke School DNS 2  
-- Ganesh, Avin   Weston DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Facey, Daynar   Albert Campbell 54.84 1 10
2 Zarundy, Akeil   Upper Canada Col 54.85 1 8
3 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 54.98 1 6
4 Clif, Phoenix Tashlin   Northern - Toron 55.06 1 5
5 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 56.40 1 4
-- Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car DQ 1  
-- Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N DNS 1  
-- Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 54.43 2  
2 Bonzie, Randolf   Father Henry Car 54.69 1  
4 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 55.07 1  
5 Clif, Phoenix Tashlin   Northern - Toron 55.24 2  
3 Augimeri, Alexander   Bishop Allen Aca 55.46 3  
6 Facey, Daynar   Albert Campbell 55.49 3  
7 Gray, Kadre   Woodbine JHS - N 55.93 2  
8 Zarundy, Akeil   Upper Canada Col 55.98 2  
9 Arrowsmith, Colin   Windfields Jr. H 56.77 3  
10 Rizzo, Jonathan   St Michael's - T 57.25 3  
11 Bastos-Mitch, Matthew   Lakeshore CI - T 57.28 1  
12 Krekora, Mateusz   Riverdale 57.86 3  
13 Cato, Eric   Richview CI 58.48 2  
14 Conka, Brian   Jarvis 59.24 3  
15 Fei, Tim   Victoria Park 59.25 3  
16 McGrego, John Douglas   Leaside 59.46 1  
17 Sterling, Deleho   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:00.01 2  
18 Barnes, Brendan   Royal St. George 1:01.52 1  
19 Aflaki, Kayvan   Silverthorn 1:06.02 3  
-- Hylton, Richard   Emery DQ 2  
-- Badali, Andrew   St Michael's - T DNS 1  
-- Hamilton, Marcus   Birchmount Park DNS 1  
-- Mikre, Simon   Birchmount Park DNS 1  
-- Bannerji, Rudy   Etobicoke CI DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 48.26 1 10
2 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 48.90 1 8
3 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 49.16 1 6
4 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 49.48 1 5
5 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 50.49 1 4
6 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 50.89 1 3
7 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 51.60 1 2
8 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 51.85 1 1
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alexandr, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 49.27 2  
2 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 50.28 3  
3 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 50.29 1  
4 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 50.34 1  
5 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 50.45 3  
7 Hegel, Alex   Birchmount Park 50.80 1  
6 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 51.52 2  
8 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 51.57 1  
9 Svensson, Matthew   SATEC 52.01 1  
10 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T 52.13 2  
11 Vailyer, Daniel   Martingrove 52.33 3  
12 Dujic, Filip   Northern - Toron 53.36 3  
13 Sylvester, James   Eastern Commerce 53.42 1  
14 MacDonald, Peter   Northern - Toron 53.55 2  
15 Corolis, Matt   Crescent 53.84 2  
16 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 54.14 3  
17 Barlas, Asad   CW Jefferys 54.31 1  
18 David, Ernest   CW Jefferys 54.36 3  
19 White, Dwayne   West Humber 56.53 1  
20 Morant, Jevoni   York Memorial 56.74 2  
21 Simpson, Joshua   York Mills 57.05 2  
22 Thoba, Zaher   Silverthorn 57.65 3  
-- Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 1:00.29 1 10
2 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 1:01.26 1 8
3 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 1:02.08 1 6
4 Aradanov, Jesslyn   Earl Haig 1:03.00 1 5
5 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 1:03.61 1 4
6 Walters, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 1:04.53 1 3
7 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:04.74 1 2
8 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 1:06.21 1 1
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 1:01.61 2  
2 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 1:01.64 3  
3 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 1:03.78 1  
4 Aradanov, Jesslyn   Earl Haig 1:04.03 2  
5 Walters, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 1:04.20 1  
7 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:04.83 2  
6 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 1:04.90 3  
8 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 1:05.07 2  
9 Wingold, Sydney   York Mills 1:05.55 3  
10 Mak, Claudia   York Mills 1:05.78 1  
11 Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St 1:06.12 3  
12 Li, Lauren   Richview CI 1:06.17 2  
13 Kanamwangi, Debbie   Loretto College 1:06.38 1  
14 Williams, Sari   Branksome Hall 1:07.10 2  
15 Grant, Mary   Monarch Park 1:07.37 3  
16 So, Kristin   Sir John A MacDo 1:08.72 3  
17 Stevenson, Sophie   Branksome Hall 1:08.93 2  
18 Anderson, Maegan   York Memorial 1:13.32 2  
-- Hall, Chloe   North Toronto DNS 1  
-- Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car DNS 3  
-- Thorson, Abby   North Toronto DNS 1  
-- Eves, Megan   Silverthorn DNS 1  
-- Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 58.78 1 10
2 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 58.79 1 8
3 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 59.20 1 6
4 Ellis, Takesha   Birchmount Park 1:00.54 1 5
5 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 1:00.75 1 4
6 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 1:02.29 1 3
7 Papaioanno, Stephanie   Leaside 1:02.54 1 2
8 Smith, Amy   Leaside 1:03.87 1 1
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 1:00.84 2  
2 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 1:01.90 1  
4 Ellis, Takesha   Birchmount Park 1:01.90 2  
3 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 1:02.37 3  
7 McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook 1:02.83 2  
5 Papaioanno, Stephanie   Leaside 1:03.38 3  
8 Smith, Amy   Leaside 1:03.64 2  
9 MacDonald, Sarah   St Clement's - T 1:04.60 3  
6 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 1:05.33 1  
10 Kucera, Brittany   Northview Height 1:05.79 1  
11 Kilian, Martha   Loretto Abbey 1:06.61 1  
12 Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI 1:06.73 3  
13 McCalla, Donnelle   Westview Centenn 1:07.54 1  
14 Ng, Kelly   Danforth 1:07.95 1  
15 Allen, Lillian   Branksome Hall 1:08.15 2  
16 Sabo, Avery   Hillfield Strath 1:09.75 1  
17 Abou-Khrechich, Samar   Martingrove 1:10.20 3  
18 Twumasi, Elizabeth   West Humber 1:10.42 2  
19 Fila, Elina Gama -   Windfields Jr. H 1:10.80 2  
20 Khan, Monoleena   RH King Academy 1:13.38 3  
21 Muhtaj, Farkhunda   David & Mary Tho 1:15.15 1  
-- File-Murby, Paige   Father John Redm DQ 2  
-- Cristovao, Candice   Etobicoke CI DNS 3  
-- Ly, Olivia   University of To DNS 3  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 55.34 1 10
2 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 55.95 1 8
3 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 56.30 1 6
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 57.51 1 5
5 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 59.54 1 4
6 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 59.57 1 3
7 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights 59.80 1 2
8 Morgan, Natasha   West Hill - Toro 1:01.02 1 1
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 56.12 1  
2 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 57.26 2  
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 57.69 2  
3 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 58.63 3  
5 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 59.56 3  
7 Morgan, Natasha   West Hill - Toro 59.63 3  
6 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 59.98 1  
8 Walmsley, Honor   Rosedale Heights 1:00.06 1  
9 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 1:00.88 3  
10 Tennant, Kiyara   Lester B Pearson 1:00.92 2  
11 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 1:01.19 3  
12 Enavworhe, Elohor   Father John Redm 1:01.89 2  
13 Vukovich, Rachel   Humberside 1:06.04 1  
14 Duncanova, Nikola   Branksome Hall 1:07.54 1  
15 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 1:08.06 1  
16 Morison, Mackenzie   Hillfield Strath 1:08.48 2  
17 Wu, Katty   Newtonbrook 1:08.58 2  
18 Fatal, Whitney   Westview Centenn 1:09.73 3  
19 Yu, Karen   York Mills 1:11.35 3  
20 George, Krystal   Westview Centenn 1:12.60 2  
21 Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI 1:15.88 2  
-- Listro, Jordyn   Bayview Glen DNS 1  
-- Wong, Natalie   Silverthorn DNS 1  
-- Janke, Lauren   Runnymede DNS 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version