RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24 2012, 09:19 PM | 313058 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 9:13.10 1 10
2 Knight, Justyn   St Michael's - T 9:24.24 1 8
3 Carrol, Jake   Humberside 9:25.64 1 6
4 Moore, Christopher   Lawrence Park 9:31.63 1 5
5 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 9:48.24 1 4
6 Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park 9:51.38 1 3
7 Kanko, Robbie   Martingrove 9:53.38 1 2
8 Simon, Parker   Royal St. George 10:05.39 1 1
9 Morrow, Nick   Malvern 10:11.74 1  
10 Totten, Liam   St Michael's - T 10:23.18 1  
11 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 10:23.42 1  
12 Gharibi, Kia   Don Mills 10:24.81 1  
13 Henley, Macalem   Northview Height 10:46.02 1  
14 McMillan, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 10:53.41 1  
15 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 10:59.96 1  
16 Han, Jesse   York Mills 11:02.35 1  
17 Nevin, Connor   Father John Redm 11:07.97 1  
18 Su, Chris   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11:19.73 1  
19 Ho, Clement   West Hill - Toro 12:00.51 1  
-- Petrov, Timour   Michael Power-St DNS 1  
-- Dokaj, Naedlo   Don Mills DNS 1  
-- Pye, Liam   Richview CI DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn 9:26.33 1 10
2 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 9:27.17 1 8
3 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 9:41.52 1 6
4 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 9:46.31 1 5
5 Fanjoy, John   Leaside 9:46.33 1 4
6 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park 9:53.75 1 3
7 MacSporran, David   Michael Power-St 9:56.49 1 2
8 Ferguson, Jacob   Northern - Toron 9:57.19 1 1
9 Blecher, Ollie   Trinity College 9:57.96 1  
10 Hanratty, Brian   Senator O’Conn 10:00.96 1  
11 Lovisotto, Andrew   St Michael's - T 10:03.52 1  
12 Mustard, Timothy   Bishop Allen Aca 10:03.98 1  
13 Genua, Thomas   Royal St. George 10:08.19 1  
14 King, Bobby   Leaside 10:08.54 1  
15 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 10:11.66 1  
16 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park 10:39.75 1  
17 Rule, Terren   St Andrew's Juni 10:45.04 1  
18 Licul, Dean   Richview CI 10:56.61 1  
19 Burleton, Brendan   Royal St. George 11:02.41 1  
20 Lesurf, Jason   St Andrew's Juni 11:05.11 1  
21 Bierbrier, Josh   Windfields Jr. H 11:41.79 1  
22 Mistry, Laya   West Humber 12:42.28 1  
-- Turino, Daniel   Martingrove DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 9:02.25 1 10
2 Sloan, Harrison   Father John Redm 9:06.94 1 8
3 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 9:08.87 1 6
4 Ghiglione, Gabriel   Rosedale Heights 9:11.83 1 5
5 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 9:15.95 1 4
6 Perera, Joel   Neil McNeil 9:28.28 1 3
7 Heaps, Aaron   Northern - Toron 9:29.43 1 2
8 Mpofu, Killian   Westview Centenn 9:35.20 1 1
9 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 9:50.88 1  
10 Guy, Zachery   Cardinal Newman 10:02.58 1  
11 Tramble, Ian   St Michael's - T 10:03.33 1  
12 McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School 10:13.76 1  
13 Carson, Jacob   St Mary's - Toro 10:15.42 1  
14 Tam, Theodore   Albert Campbell 10:20.13 1  
15 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills 10:22.89 1  
16 Hung, Clarence   Victoria Park 10:28.83 1  
17 Costen, Sean   St Michael's - T 10:29.31 1  
18 Torres, Gabriel   West Hill - Toro 10:43.20 1  
19 Xu, Aubrey   Victoria Park 10:43.92 1  
20 Carr, Tristan   Maplewood - West 10:44.67 1  
-- Favit, Shane   Richview CI DNF 1  
-- Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park DNS 1  
-- Hart, Cameron   St Michael's - T DNS 1  
-- Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Brittany   Country Day 11:30.61 1 10
2 Currie, Cadence   Sir Oliver Mowat 11:45.42 1 8
3 McCubbin-Sprack, Kate   Malvern 12:03.14 1 6
4 Zonneveld, Paula   Leaside 12:03.22 1 5
5 Cheung, Lovisa   Albert Campbell 12:04.95 1 4
6 Formosa, Rebecca   Leaside 12:17.84 1 3
7 Wilson, Kirsten   Humberside 12:41.45 1 2
8 Ayson, Samantha   Cardinal Newman 12:51.30 1 1
9 Vreden, Leonie   Ridley College 12:51.32 1  
10 Setchell, Alexandra   Vaughan Road Aca 13:16.00 1  
11 Andreas, Diane   Cardinal Newman 13:30.87 1  
12 Doyle, Christine   Northview Height 14:01.71 1  
13 Ballos, Madelyn   Sir John A MacDo 14:10.70 1  
14 Hoang, Amanda   Albert Campbell 14:13.64 1  
15 Burke, Victoria   Ridley College 14:28.17 1  
-- Hilditch, Jamie   Ridley College DNS 1  
-- Harlow, Terran   Etobicoke School DNS 1  
-- Ma, Cathy   Earl Haig DNS 1  
-- Tse, Ashtyn   Earl Haig DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI 10:47.28 1 10
2 Ferneyhough, Claire   St Joseph's Coll 10:51.73 1 8
3 Foss, Gabrielle   Northern - Toron 10:54.74 1 6
4 Kinninmont, Erin   Cardinal Newman 10:55.09 1 5
5 Park, Laura   St Andrew's Juni 11:05.97 1 4
6 Hilliard, Maddy   Leaside 11:17.54 1 3
7 Jarvis, Somerset   Bishop Strachan 11:23.79 1 2
8 Buchanan, Laurel   St John's Kilmar 12:06.45 1 1
9 Burows, Arden   Humberside 12:13.11 1  
10 Muldoon, Meghan   Cardinal Newman 12:23.59 1  
11 Whelan, Fiona   St Joseph's Coll 12:57.06 1  
12 Watson, Megan   Richview CI 13:05.09 1  
13 Goren, Katie   Lawrence Park 13:12.19 1  
14 MacIntosh, Riley   Earl Haig 13:22.09 1  
15 McNee, Mary   Bishop Strachan 13:28.34 1  
16 Marshall, Jocasta   Hillfield Strath 13:29.29 1  
17 Forster, Nicole   Earl Haig 16:21.17 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 10:06.20 1 10
2 Petrick, Heather   Ridley College 10:20.55 1 8
3 Markovac, Maria   Bishop Allen Aca 10:38.28 1 6
4 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 10:41.64 1 5
5 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 10:48.16 1 4
6 Stone, Hilary   St Clement's - T 11:08.62 1 3
7 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor 11:14.75 1 2
8 Edwards, Samantha   Northern - Toron 11:15.08 1 1
9 Yang, Connie   York Mills 11:15.10 1  
10 Ramsey, Carly   Trinity College 11:18.26 1  
11 Malek, Dahlia   Michael Power-St 11:23.37 1  
12 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor 11:46.43 1  
13 Zvarych, Oksana   Etobicoke CI 12:00.05 1  
14 Cheung, Esther   Albert Campbell 12:11.23 1  
15 Stefenatti, Alessia   Richview CI 12:18.75 1  
16 Hickey, Quinlan   St Clement's - T 12:22.04 1  
17 Robinson, Claire   North Toronto 12:25.03 1  
18 Huang, Denise   William Lyon Mac 12:33.17 1  
19 Lin, Meagan   Dr Norman Bethun 12:40.16 1  
20 McKinnon, Kelly   Etobicoke CI 12:57.43 1  
21 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 13:22.02 1  
-- Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version