Home
RS+
News
Events
Results
Videos
Photos
Sites/Teams
Live Webcasts
DyeStat
TFX Rankings
AthleticNET
AthleticTV
AthleticLIVE
Help
About
Runnerspace
News
View
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Print
Report
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
Kipling
L'Amoreaux
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Toronto
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Samantha
Northern - Toron
5:23.15
2
10
2
Stone, Hilary
St Clement's - T
5:25.97
2
8
3
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
5:29.74
2
6
4
Yang, Connie
York Mills
5:30.29
2
5
5
Rueter, Annie
Havergal
5:33.76
2
4
6
Ramsey, Carly
Trinity College
5:34.03
2
3
7
Buchanan, Carolyn
St John's Kilmar
5:53.52
2
2
8
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
5:53.97
2
1
9
Santos, Krystal Dos
Marshall McLuhan
6:03.46
2
1
Kilian, Alex
Monarch Park
6:09.18
1
2
Robinson, Claire
North Toronto
6:13.03
1
10
McKinnon, Kelly
Etobicoke CI
6:15.71
2
3
Romanski, Julia
University of To
6:18.69
1
11
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
6:21.08
2
4
Liu, Julia
Etobicoke School
6:53.32
1
5
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
6:55.74
1
6
Tran, Michelle
York Mills
6:58.05
1
7
Ballos, Madelyn
Sir John A MacDo
6:59.12
1
8
Liu, Sijia
Sir John A MacDo
7:31.01
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Read the full article at
http://
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#metro
#ofsaa
Remember
Forgot your Password?
Switch to Full Version