RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2012, 12:11am | 102928 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 25, 2012
London, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 1500m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 13.89 -2.6 1  
2 Newell, Devon   Central Huron 18.87 -2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.70 -3.2 1  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 11.74 -3.2 1  
3 Puvanendran, Victor   AB Lucas 12.25 -3.2 1  
4 Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin 12.46 -3.2 1  
5 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 12.46 -3.2 1  
6 Kroetsch, Kaleb   Sir Frederick Ba 12.50 -3.2 1  
7 Bertens, Koen   South Huron 12.55 -3.2 1  
-- Poljanowski, Stefan   Regina Mundi FS -3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 12.00 -2.8 3  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 12.17 -4.0 2  
4 Poljanowski, Stefan   Regina Mundi 12.35 -4.0 2  
5 Puvanendran, Victor   AB Lucas 12.39 -2.8 3  
3 Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin 12.58 -4.7 1  
6 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 12.60 -2.8 3  
7 Kroetsch, Kaleb   Sir Frederick Ba 12.61 -4.7 1  
8 Bertens, Koen   South Huron 12.63 -4.0 2  
9 Elia, Andrew   Regina Mundi 12.73 -4.7 1  
10 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 12.74 -4.0 2  
11 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 12.75 -4.0 2  
12 Edginton, Tyler   Central Huron 12.80 -2.8 3  
13 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 12.92 -4.7 1  
14 Carde, Cody   Stratford Northw 12.93 -4.7 1  
14 Spence, Connor   Regina Mundi 12.93 -2.8 3  
16 Ayala, Alex   Catholic Central 12.99 -4.7 1  
17 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 13.07 -2.8 3  
18 D'Onofrio, Brandyn   St Thomas Aquina 13.09 -4.0 2  
19 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 13.19 -2.8 3  
20 McIntosh, Liam   St Michael Cath 14.94 -4.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Medeiros, Luke   St Thomas Aquina 12.53 -6.2 1  
2 Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina 12.57 -6.2 1  
3 Davidson, Will   Medway 12.89 -6.2 1  
4 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 12.90 -6.2 1  
5 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 12.93 -6.2 1  
6 Horenberg, Dylan   St Michael Cath 13.07 -6.2 1  
7 Tottle, Jesse   Parkside CI - St 13.09 -6.2 1  
8 Postl, Dominik   St Anne's - Clin 13.11 -6.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina 12.47 -3.6 2  
2 Davidson, Will   Medway 12.58 -1.6 1  
4 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 12.58 -3.6 2  
3 Medeiros, Luke   St Thomas Aquina 12.60 -3.3 3  
5 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 12.68 -1.6 1  
6 Horenberg, Dylan   St Michael Cath 12.69 -3.6 2  
7 Postl, Dominik   St Anne's - Clin 12.71 -1.6 1  
8 Tottle, Jesse   Parkside CI - St 12.73 -3.6 2  
9 O'Keefe, Riley   St Anne's - Clin 12.85 -3.3 3  
10 Neil, Connor   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.89 -3.6 2  
11 Cucorullo, Ethan   Catholic Central 12.97 -1.6 1  
12 Collison, Alex   South Huron 13.04 -3.6 2  
13 Collison, Ryan   South Huron 13.10 -3.3 3  
14 Weisdorf, Harry   HB Beal 13.11 -3.3 3  
15 Smit, Ian   London Christian 13.13 -3.3 3  
16 McKague, Justin   FE Madill 13.15 -1.6 1  
17 DiCiocco, Ryan   Mother Teresa - 13.17 -1.6 1  
18 Mallory, Josh   Central Elgin 13.30 -3.6 2  
19 Franco, German   Central Elgin 13.53 -3.3 3  
20 Ariaratnam, Jacob   Parkside CI - St 13.63 -3.3 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omer, Saeb   Westminster 11.32 -3.2 1  
2 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 11.48 -3.2 1  
3 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 11.71 -3.2 1  
4 Behar, Nathaniel   London Central 11.73 -3.2 1  
5 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.77 -3.2 1  
6 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 11.80 -3.2 1  
7 Pellett, Brayden   FE Madill 13.20 -3.2 1  
8 Ballagh, Michael   FE Madill 13.97 -3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Omer, Saeb   Westminster 11.48 -2.3 3  
2 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 11.73 -4.0 2  
4 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.78 -2.3 3  
5 Ballagh, Michael   FE Madill 11.87 -4.0 2  
6 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 11.88 -4.0 2  
3 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 11.96 -5.9 1  
7 Behar, Nathaniel   London Central 11.97 -4.0 2  
8 Pellett, Brayden   FE Madill 12.01 -2.3 3  
9 Brown, Malcolm   HB Beal 12.02 -5.9 1  
10 Chevalier, Ryan   Catholic Central 12.04 -5.9 1  
11 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 12.07 -2.3 3  
12 Priebe, Harrison   St Thomas Aquina 12.12 -2.3 3  
13 Johnson, Bryan   Glencoe 12.15 -2.3 3  
13 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 12.15 -5.9 1  
15 Mels, Isaiah   Westminster 12.16 -4.0 2  
16 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 12.27 -4.0 2  
17 Iza, David   Huron Park 12.41 -2.3 3  
18 Froese, Stanley   St Mary's - Wood 12.56 -5.9 1  
19 Felten, Valentin   St Michael Cath 12.73 -5.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 23.13 -1.4 1  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 23.70 -1.4 1  
3 Langford, Chris   Huron Park 24.18 -1.4 1  
4 Burns, Dylan   Catholic Central 24.21 -1.4 1  
5 Elia, Andrew   Regina Mundi 24.45 -1.4 1  
6 Puvanendran, Victor   AB Lucas 24.50 -1.4 1  
7 Poljanowski, Stefan   Regina Mundi 24.84 -1.4 1  
8 Edginton, Tyler   Central Huron 25.02 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 23.65 -3.2 1  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 24.00 -1.8 3  
3 Poljanowski, Stefan   Regina Mundi 24.13 -1.6 2  
4 Langford, Chris   Huron Park 24.20 -1.6 2  
5 Burns, Dylan   Catholic Central 24.30 -1.8 3  
6 Elia, Andrew   Regina Mundi 24.58 -1.8 3  
7 Puvanendran, Victor   AB Lucas 24.62 -3.2 1  
8 Edginton, Tyler   Central Huron 24.92 -3.2 1  
9 Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin 25.06 -1.8 3  
10 Lucas, Rhett   St Mary's - Wood 25.12 -1.6 2  
11 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 25.22 -1.8 3  
12 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 25.23 -1.6 2  
13 Kroetsch, Kaleb   Sir Frederick Ba 25.39 -3.2 1  
14 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 25.66 -3.2 1  
15 Das, James   Holy Cross - Str 25.72 -1.8 3  
16 Burns, Colin   Saunders 25.78 -1.6 2  
17 Kropf, Cody   Central Huron 26.18 -1.8 3  
18 Gabriel, Nethaniel   Strathroy 26.19 -1.6 2  
19 Ayala, Alex   Catholic Central 26.33 -3.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Davis   Oakridge 23.52 -2.2 1  
2 Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina 24.68 -2.2 1  
3 Medeiros, Luke   St Thomas Aquina 24.96 -2.2 1  
4 Rosa, Fernando De La   Catholic Central 25.29 -2.2 1  
5 Vanin, Sebastian   Catholic Central 25.37 -2.2 1  
6 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 25.39 -2.2 1  
7 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 25.48 -2.2 1  
8 Postl, Dominik   St Anne's - Clin 25.95 -2.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Davis   Oakridge 24.53 -1.8 3  
2 Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina 24.91 -0.5 1  
3 Medeiros, Luke   St Thomas Aquina 25.32 -3.5 2  
4 Vanin, Sebastian   Catholic Central 25.39 -1.8 3  
5 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 25.39 -1.8 3  
6 Rosa, Fernando De La   Catholic Central 25.45 -0.5 1  
7 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 25.59 -3.5 2  
8 Postl, Dominik   St Anne's - Clin 25.86 -0.5 1  
9 Herrell, Julian   St Mary's - Wood 25.88 -0.5 1  
10 Brown, Pearson   Catholic Central 25.91 -3.5 2  
11 Smit, Ian   London Christian 25.95 -3.5 2  
12 McKelaar, Ben   Regina Mundi 26.37 -1.8 3  
13 Collison, Alex   South Huron 26.88 -0.5 1  
14 Collison, Ryan   South Huron 26.98 -1.8 3  
15 Glew, Jaden   Lord Dorchester 27.30 -1.8 3  
16 Mueller, Mason   St Mary's - Wood 27.31 -3.5 2  
17 Lucan, Brennan   Parkside CI - St 27.85 -1.8 3  
18 Iredale, Stirling   South Huron 27.93 -3.5 2  
19 Major, Ian   Holy Cross - Str 28.02 -0.5 1  
20 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 28.32 -3.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 22.54 -1.3 1  
2 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 22.99 -1.3 1  
3 Behar, Nathaniel   London Central 23.12 -1.3 1  
4 Garvin, Zack   Mother Teresa - 23.32 -1.3 1  
5 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 23.34 -1.3 1  
6 D'Hollander, Curtis   Catholic Central 23.46 -1.3 1  
7 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 23.51 -1.3 1  
8 Ballagh, Michael   FE Madill 23.53 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 23.20 -2.4 1  
2 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 23.23 -3.3 3  
3 Behar, Nathaniel   London Central 23.57 -2.0 2  
4 Ballagh, Michael   FE Madill 23.60 -2.4 1  
5 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 23.62 -2.0 2  
6 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 23.63 -2.0 2  
7 Garvin, Zack   Mother Teresa - 23.64 -2.0 2  
8 D'Hollander, Curtis   Catholic Central 23.70 -3.3 3  
9 Chevalier, Ryan   Catholic Central 23.78 -2.4 1  
10 Brown, Malcolm   HB Beal 23.96 -2.4 1  
11 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 23.99 -2.0 2  
12 Froese, Stanley   St Mary's - Wood 24.03 -2.4 1  
13 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 24.03 -2.4 1  
14 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 24.07 -3.3 3  
15 Sorensen, James   Medway 24.10 -3.3 3  
16 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 24.64 -3.3 3  
17 Felten, Valentin   St Michael Cath 24.93 -3.3 3  
18 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 24.94 -3.3 3  
19 Lambert, Dylan   Central Huron 25.00 -2.0 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edginton, Tyler   Central Huron 53.48 3  
2 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 54.23 3  
3 Langford, Chris   Huron Park 54.24 3  
4 O'Brien, Conor   St Thomas Aquina 54.92 3  
5 Ferguson, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 55.18 3  
6 Vanhie, Ted   South Huron 55.56 2  
7 Liu, Qingfan   London Central 55.90 3  
8 Ryan, Jarred   Holy Cross - Str 56.16 2  
9 Burns, Colin   Saunders 56.33 3  
10 Foster, Ryan   Stratford Centra 56.40 3  
11 Gabriel, Nethaniel   Strathroy 56.69 2  
12 Bogale, Eminet   London Central 57.01 2  
13 Kang, David   Mother Teresa - 57.57 2  
14 Whaling, Jeff   St Michael Cath 57.80 2  
15 Medeiros, Braeden   Catholic Central 57.94 2  
16 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 59.54 1  
17 Christopher, Nathan   St Thomas Aquina 59.58 2  
18 Vandenbroek, Ryan   Central Elgin 59.68 1  
19 Martene, Kalen   Central Huron 1:00.40 1  
20 King, Steven   Stratford Northw 1:00.41 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosa, Fernando De La   Catholic Central 54.11 3  
2 McKelaar, Ben   Regina Mundi 56.00 3  
3 Vanin, Sebastian   Catholic Central 56.71 3  
4 Grenier, Mac   Lord Dorchester 57.40 3  
5 Petk, Alex   Sir Frederick Ba 57.53 3  
6 O'Keefe, Riley   St Anne's - Clin 57.76 3  
7 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 58.14 2  
8 Cucorullo, Ethan   Catholic Central 58.64 3  
9 Tweedie, Douglas   AB Lucas 59.51 2  
10 Jacoletti, Dane   Parkside CI - St 1:00.73 2  
11 DiCiocco, Ryan   Mother Teresa - 1:01.06 3  
12 Burakoff, Doug   St Joseph's - St 1:01.21 2  
13 McCann, Matthew   Mother Teresa - 1:01.37 2  
14 Cortese, Joey   Parkside CI - St 1:01.83 2  
15 Zimmer, Adam   Lord Dorchester 1:04.02 2  
16 Iredale, Stirling   South Huron 1:04.79 2  
17 Stewart, Brad   St Michael Cath 1:05.89 1  
18 Chiocchio, Adam   Stratford Northw 1:07.48 1  
19 Raben, Jessie   Listowel 1:08.41 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanin, Nick   Catholic Central 50.18 3  
2 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 50.62 3  
3 Garvin, Zack   Mother Teresa - 51.22 3  
4 Chevalier, Ryan   Catholic Central 51.73 3  
5 D'Hollander, Curtis   Catholic Central 51.96 3  
6 Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba 52.56 3  
7 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 52.92 2  
8 Medeiros, Caleb Papine   St Thomas Aquina 53.00 2  
9 Balfe, Lorcan   Regina Mundi 53.18 3  
10 Dani, Brandon   Mother Teresa - 53.28 2  
11 Frampton, Andrew   Lord Dorchester 53.96 2  
12 deVroomen, Tom   Strathroy 54.17 3  
13 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 54.34 2  
14 Lambert, Dylan   Central Huron 54.93 2  
15 Felten, Valentin   St Michael Cath 56.71 1  
16 Dorp, Leendert Van   St Anne's - Clin 57.57 2  
17 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 57.80 2  
18 Fortier, Jesse   FE Madill 58.09 1  
19 Moorsel, Nick Van   St Michael Cath 1:01.74 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bogale, Eminet   London Central 2:08.50 1  
2 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath 2:08.50 1  
3 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 2:08.70 1  
4 Chanderdat, Avin   John Paul II - L 2:09.87 1  
5 Asantey, Kwesi   London Central 2:09.99 1  
6 Howes, Cameron   London Central 2:10.11 1  
7 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester 2:13.98 1  
8 Ferguson, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 2:14.94 1  
9 Phan, Thye   Mother Teresa - 2:16.42 1  
10 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 2:16.49 1  
11 Caddey, Ben   Lord Dorchester 2:17.39 1  
12 Whaling, Jeff   St Michael Cath 2:24.07 1  
13 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 2:28.44 1  
14 O'Brien, Conor   St Thomas Aquina 2:32.51 1  
15 McGee, Michael   Goderich 2:35.23 1  
16 Dupee, Lucas   St Anne's - Clin 2:35.87 1  
17 Hiemstra, Ryan   Lord Dorchester 2:37.44 1  
18 Humphries, Tom   South Huron 2:38.66 1  
-- Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba DNF 1  
-- Mann, Travis   St Mary's - Wood DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeJager, Stephen   Goderich 2:11.93 1  
2 Tait, Adam   South Huron 2:12.31 1  
3 Harrison, Scott   Medway 2:13.93 1  
4 Taylor, Mitchell   East Elgin 2:15.17 1  
5 Emery, Bryan   London South 2:17.76 1  
6 Desmond, Rhys   Sir Frederick Ba 2:20.31 1  
7 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 2:20.72 1  
8 Berkelmans, Troy   East Elgin 2:20.72 1  
9 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 2:21.27 1  
10 Whitty, Dylan   Catholic Central 2:24.00 1  
11 Jeffrey, Brock   St Mary's - Wood 2:25.00 1  
12 Morris, Bryton   St Michael Cath 2:26.10 1  
13 Cortese, Joey   Parkside CI - St 2:26.47 1  
14 Ritchie, Harrison   St Michael Cath 2:27.64 1  
15 Prete, Ryan   Sir Frederick Ba 2:29.09 1  
-- Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm DQ 1  
-- Fonseca, Joe   St Anne's - Clin DNS 1  
-- Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS 1  
-- Cybulski, Alex   Holy Cross - Str DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kadlecik, Jordan   St Anne's - Clin 1:57.45 1  
2 Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba 1:58.38 1  
3 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 1:58.81 1  
4 Rachar, Luke   London South 1:59.46 1  
5 Foott, Ryan   Montcalm 1:59.91 1  
6 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 2:02.51 1  
7 Balfe, Lorcan   Regina Mundi 2:05.00 1  
8 Turnbull, Jack   Sir Frederick Ba 2:06.28 1  
9 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 2:06.78 1  
10 McCreery, Ian   Huron Park 2:09.08 1  
11 Shapton, Thomas   AB Lucas 2:09.25 1  
12 Timmerman, Robbie   London South 2:11.32 1  
13 Moores, Thomas   Oakridge 2:11.49 1  
14 Frampton, Andrew   Lord Dorchester 2:11.89 1  
15 Oliver, Cameron   St Michael Cath 2:16.09 1  
16 Jorna, David   St Mary's - Wood 2:19.55 1  
17 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 2:21.84 1  
18 Moorsel, Nick Van   St Michael Cath 2:27.58 1  
19 Steenberger, Zech Van   Listowel 2:28.61 1  
20 Fletcher, Eric   South Huron 2:32.42 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath 4:19.20 1  
2 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw 4:19.30 1  
3 Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba 4:22.28 1  
4 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 4:26.11 1  
5 Marentette, Chris   St Thomas Aquina 4:26.27 1  
6 Sheffar, Jack   London Central 4:30.34 1  
7 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 4:31.03 1  
8 Norris, Taylor   Lord Dorchester 4:32.93 1  
9 Asantey, Kwesi   London Central 4:41.17 1  
10 Bolt, Zack   HB Beal 4:44.81 1  
11 Branderhoorst, Thomas   London Christian 4:45.24 1  
12 Phan, Thye   Mother Teresa - 4:46.99 1  
13 Howes, Cameron   London Central 4:47.33 1  
14 Mann, Travis   St Mary's - Wood 4:48.07 1  
15 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester 4:51.74 1  
16 Waldick, Reed   East Elgin 4:57.40 1  
17 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 5:03.54 1  
18 Congram, Ben   Stratford Northw 5:06.91 1  
19 Kus, Aleks   St Anne's - Clin 5:13.18 1  
20 Dupee, Lucas   St Anne's - Clin 5:40.15 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 4:12.14 1  
2 Tait, Adam   South Huron 4:32.81 1  
3 Harris, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba 4:39.32 1  
4 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 4:41.45 1  
5 Emery, Bryan   London South 4:42.25 1  
6 Ritchie, Harrison   St Michael Cath 4:45.27 1  
7 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:46.49 1  
8 Desmond, Rhys   Sir Frederick Ba 4:48.73 1  
9 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 4:50.08 1  
10 Bartja, Ryan   Listowel 4:50.59 1  
11 Leupen, Brahm   Parkside CI - St 4:51.81 1  
12 Vervoordeldonk, Jeff   Lord Dorchester 4:56.06 1  
13 Scott, Evan   Medway 4:56.15 1  
14 DeJager, Stephen   Goderich 5:00.97 1  
15 Prete, Ryan   Sir Frederick Ba 5:04.52 1  
16 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Wood 5:05.97 1  
17 Hodgins, Grant   East Elgin 5:06.79 1  
18 Harrison, Scott   Medway 5:14.52 1  
-- Taylor, Mitchell   East Elgin DNF 1  
-- Fonseca, Joe   St Anne's - Clin DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kadlecik, Jordan   St Anne's - Clin 4:08.13 1  
2 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 4:09.62 1  
3 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 4:10.31 1  
4 Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba 4:10.38 1  
5 Rachar, Luke   London South 4:10.87 1  
6 Foott, Ryan   Montcalm 4:12.79 1  
7 Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central 4:18.73 1  
8 Roberts, Shane   Oakridge 4:19.39 1  
9 Wishart, Cael   Stratford Centra 4:22.03 1  
10 Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy 4:26.97 1  
11 Rochus, Paul   East Elgin 4:27.89 1  
12 Turnbull, Jack   Sir Frederick Ba 4:30.91 1  
13 Scott, Calvin   St Thomas Aquina 4:38.51 1  
14 Timmerman, Robbie   London South 4:39.76 1  
15 Foran, Sam   St Mary's - Wood 4:42.06 1  
16 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 4:42.23 1  
17 Natywary, Tyler   St Michael Cath 4:47.20 1  
18 Jorna, David   St Mary's - Wood 4:49.53 1  
19 Ruttan, Ryan   St Michael Cath 4:51.96 1  
-- McGriskin, Dallas   Listowel DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw 9:30.58 1  
2 Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba 9:32.92 1  
3 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 9:49.87 1  
4 Sheffar, Jack   London Central 9:59.83 1  
5 Marentette, Chris   St Thomas Aquina 10:08.54 1  
6 Branderhoorst, Thomas   London Christian 10:09.94 1  
7 Bolt, Zack   HB Beal 10:30.39 1  
8 Garlick, Mitchell   London Central 10:37.33 1  
9 Waldick, Reed   East Elgin 10:48.84 1  
10 Warren, Alex   East Elgin 10:51.25 1  
11 Koczwara, Ben   St Thomas Aquina 10:58.72 1  
12 Vanhie, Ted   South Huron 11:05.80 1  
13 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 11:25.72 1  
14 Humphries, Tom   South Huron 12:14.60 1  
15 Dupee, Lucas   St Anne's - Clin 12:55.38 1  
-- Nicholson, Devin   Glendale - Tills DNS 1  
-- Chanderdat, Avin   John Paul II - L DNS 1  
-- Walker, Jed   Central Elgin DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 9:14.73 1  
2 Harris, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba 9:59.75 1  
3 Ritchie, Harrison   St Michael Cath 10:08.30 1  
4 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 10:10.16 1  
5 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 10:14.85 1  
6 Desmond, Rhys   Sir Frederick Ba 10:17.72 1  
7 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 10:28.94 1  
8 Bartja, Ryan   Listowel 10:32.48 1  
9 Wenman, Kurtis   Sir Frederick Ba 10:39.17 1  
10 Vervoordeldonk, Jeff   Lord Dorchester 10:40.73 1  
11 Leupen, Brahm   Parkside CI - St 10:49.76 1  
12 Godfrey, Elliott   Medway 10:56.92 1  
13 Prete, Ryan   Sir Frederick Ba 10:56.92 1  
14 Vivian, Michael   Medway 11:06.37 1  
15 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Wood 11:16.53 1  
16 Berkelmans, Troy   East Elgin 11:17.81 1  
17 Sanders, Alex   Central Elgin 11:35.30 1  
18 Leavitt, Campbell   St Mary's - Wood 11:55.26 1  
19 Rae, Andrew   Stratford Northw 12:17.74 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 9:02.39 1  
2 Fleming, Tristan   London Central 9:09.75 1  
3 Rochus, Paul   East Elgin 9:17.68 1  
4 Roberts, Shane   Oakridge 9:18.62 1  
5 Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central 9:20.68 1  
6 Park, Micheal   Central Huron 9:35.23 1  
7 Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy 9:50.71 1  
8 Pegg, Colin   Woodstock 10:03.66 1  
9 Heuving, Joshua   London South 10:06.04 1  
10 McGriskin, Dallas   Listowel 10:07.24 1  
11 Foran, Sam   St Mary's - Wood 10:23.44 1  
12 Wallace, Alexander   London Central 10:25.42 1  
13 Stauder, Josh   St Thomas Aquina 10:31.57 1  
14 Ruttan, Ryan   St Michael Cath 10:38.51 1  
-- Burt, Jesse   Huron Park DNS 1  
-- Gebremaian, Yafet   Catholic Central DNS 1  
-- Taylor, Curtis   Central Huron DNS 1  
-- Timmerman, Robbie   London South DNS 1  
-- Wishart, Cael   Stratford Centra DNS 1  
-- Natywary, Tyler   St Michael Cath DNS 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 6:26.84 1  
2 Pegg, Colin   Woodstock 6:46.70 1  
3 Huber, Jason   St Anne's - Clin 6:47.61 1  
4 Burt, Jesse   Huron Park 6:53.09 1  
5 Wallace, Alexander   London Central 6:55.29 1  
6 McGriskin, Dallas   Listowel 7:00.47 1  
7 Natywary, Tyler   St Michael Cath 7:04.76 1  
8 Bennett, Gage   St Joseph's - St 7:05.38 1  
9 McNorgan, Josh   Lord Dorchester 7:11.37 1  
10 Taylor, Curtis   Central Huron 7:15.11 1  
11 Mann, Travis   St Mary's - Wood 7:19.46 1  
12 Nicholson, Devin   Glendale - Tills 7:20.95 1  
13 Moores, Thomas   Oakridge 7:29.84 1  
14 VandenBrink, Daniel   London Christian 7:35.63 1  
15 Kloppenburg, Sam   Mother Teresa - 7:35.67 1  
16 Heuving, Joshua   London South 7:42.34 1  
17 Salazer-Reid, Lucas   Sir Frederick Ba 7:43.21 1  
18 Ruttan, Ryan   St Michael Cath 7:57.43 1  
19 Austin, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina 8:01.11 1  
-- Stauder, Josh   St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crombleholme, Sinjon   St Thomas Aquina 15.68 1  
2 Morris, Kyle   Sir Frederick Ba 15.98 1  
3 Harrison, Jake   Central Huron 16.54 1  
4 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 17.15 1  
5 Lines, Joel   North Middlesex 17.39 1  
6 Walle, Derek Van De   St Michael Cath 17.43 1  
7 Lutowicz, Kevin   Strathroy 17.65 1  
8 Colpaert, Craig   Holy Cross - Str 17.85 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crombleholme, Sinjon   St Thomas Aquina 15.90 3  
2 Morris, Kyle   Sir Frederick Ba 16.28 2  
3 Harrison, Jake   Central Huron 16.81 1  
4 Lutowicz, Kevin   Strathroy 17.15 2  
5 Walle, Derek Van De   St Michael Cath 17.44 1  
6 Lines, Joel   North Middlesex 17.93 3  
7 Colpaert, Craig   Holy Cross - Str 18.10 1  
8 Holden, Darren   Huron Park 18.12 3  
9 Goldstein, Joshua   Catholic Central 18.19 1  
10 Russell, Curt   London Christian 19.73 3  
11 VanHouven, Ryan   Ingersoll 19.82 2  
12 Henry, Jacob   South Huron 19.89 2  
13 Lyons, Tanner   Holy Cross - Str 20.01 3  
14 Valderrama, Fredy   Catholic Central 20.43 2  
-- Pickering, Blake   Stratford Northw DNS 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Davis   Oakridge 13.91 1  
2 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 15.29 1  
3 Bannon, Max   Medway 15.89 1  
4 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 17.23 1  
5 Paliani, Keelan   Medway 17.33 1  
6 Croley, Keagon   Sir Frederick Ba 17.76 1  
7 Cregan, Spencer   Catholic Central 17.93 1  
-- Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur DQ 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Edwards, Davis   Oakridge 14.39 3  
2 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 15.68 2  
3 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 16.36 1  
4 Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur 16.55 1  
5 Bannon, Max   Medway 16.73 2  
6 Croley, Keagon   Sir Frederick Ba 17.99 2  
7 Paliani, Keelan   Medway 18.01 3  
8 Cregan, Spencer   Catholic Central 18.22 1  
9 Iredale, Stirling   South Huron 19.11 1  
10 Niezen, Wade   Stratford Northw 19.77 2  
11 Allain, Henry   Catholic Central 23.54 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 15.40 1  
2 Geddes, Cameron   Catholic Central 16.39 1  
3 Gruninger, Matt   Sir Frederick Ba 16.46 1  
4 Buckley, Steven   Huron Park 17.18 1  
5 Zwinkles, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 17.74 1  
6 Tilden, Hunter   St Thomas Aquina 18.86 1  
7 Paliani, Kian   Medway 19.17 1  
-- Hoogstra, Patrick   London Christian DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 15.51 3  
2 Gruninger, Matt   Sir Frederick Ba 16.99 2  
4 Zwinkles, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 17.67 2  
3 Geddes, Cameron   Catholic Central 18.51 1  
5 Tilden, Hunter   St Thomas Aquina 18.58 3  
6 Buckley, Steven   Huron Park 18.67 1  
7 Hoogstra, Patrick   London Christian 19.40 3  
8 Paliani, Kian   Medway 19.56 2  
9 Welham, Joel   Sir Frederick Ba 19.57 3  
10 Froese, Stanley   St Mary's - Wood 19.79 1  
11 Nugent, Greg   Catholic Central 20.40 2  
12 Evans, Blake   Central Huron 20.88 1  
-- Vandenberk, Colton   Strathroy DNS 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 43.51 2  
2 Ferguson, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 43.58 2  
3 Morris, Kyle   Sir Frederick Ba 44.61 2  
4 deRuiter, Carson   St Anne's - Clin 45.80 2  
5 Colpaert, Craig   Holy Cross - Str 46.43 2  
6 Walle, Derek Van De   St Michael Cath 47.00 2  
7 Goldstein, Joshua   Catholic Central 47.02 1  
8 Greidanus, Damion   St Anne's - Clin 48.14 2  
9 Harrison, Jake   Central Huron 48.50 1  
10 Lines, Joel   North Middlesex 48.94 1  
11 Jurjevich, Scott   Catholic Central 49.15 2  
12 Valderrama, Fredy   Catholic Central 50.80 1  
13 Lyons, Tanner   Holy Cross - Str 51.84 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Davis   Oakridge 41.57 2  
2 Zwinlkes, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 44.93 2  
3 Paliani, Keelan   Medway 45.29 2  
4 Webster, Kyle   St Thomas Aquina 45.40 2  
5 Cregan, Spencer   Catholic Central 46.00 2  
6 Fonseca, Joe   St Anne's - Clin 46.43 2  
7 McConnell, Alex   Holy Cross - Str 46.90 1  
8 Kernohan, Bryce   Parkside CI - St 48.57 1  
9 Bruggemark, Ryan   Catholic Central 48.96 2  
10 Major, Ian   Holy Cross - Str 49.77 1  
11 Shepherd, Josh   Sir Frederick Ba 50.09 1  
12 Morris, Carson   Sir Frederick Ba 51.06 1  
13 Rookes, Jack   Holy Cross - Str 51.61 1  
14 Godkin, Mitchell   Central Huron 51.94 1  
-- Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Konecny, Chase   West Elgin 57.55 3  
2 Squires, Corey   Parkside CI - St 59.65 3  
3 Kaboutangana, Wilson   Sir Frederick Ba 1:00.31 3  
4 Balfe, Lorcan   Regina Mundi 1:00.46 3  
5 Dorp, Leendert Van   St Anne's - Clin 1:01.09 3  
6 Medeiros, Caleb Papine   St Thomas Aquina 1:01.79 3  
7 Buckley, Steven   Huron Park 1:02.19 3  
8 Fortier, Jesse   FE Madill 1:02.21 3  
9 Rublik, Austin   Mother Teresa - 1:02.41 2  
10 Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central 1:03.04 2  
11 Dani, Brandon   Mother Teresa - 1:03.18 2  
12 Hoogstra, Patrick   London Christian 1:03.90 2  
13 Zwinkles, Zach   Holy Cross - Str 1:05.34 2  
14 Evans, Blake   Central Huron 1:05.36 2  
15 Balfe, Cian   Regina Mundi 1:08.46 1  
16 Krzic, Blake   Holy Cross - Str 1:17.92 1  
-- Vandenberk, Colton   Strathroy DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 46.93 3  
2 Relay Team   Huron Park 47.13 3  
3 Relay Team   Catholic Central 47.38 3  
4 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 48.35 3  
5 Relay Team   Central Huron 48.48 3  
6 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 48.61 3  
7 Relay Team   Westminster 48.82 3  
8 Relay Team   Stratford Northw 49.14 2  
9 Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin 49.90 2  
10 Relay Team   Central Elgin 50.32 1  
10 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 50.32 2  
12 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 50.43 2  
13 Relay Team   Medway 50.58 1  
14 Relay Team   North Middlesex 50.68 2  
15 Relay Team   Strathroy 51.59 2  
16 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 51.99 2  
17 Relay Team   Central Huron 52.16 1  
18 Relay Team   South Huron 53.34 1  
-- Relay Team   Woodstock DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   London Christian DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 46.68 3  
2 Relay Team   Catholic Central 47.87 3  
3 Relay Team   Medway 48.95 3  
4 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 49.33 3  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - St M 50.31 2  
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 50.85 2  
7 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 50.92 2  
8 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 51.47 3  
9 Relay Team   South Huron 51.56 2  
10 Relay Team   Medway 51.76 2  
11 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 52.42 2  
12 Relay Team   Central Elgin 53.59 1  
13 Relay Team   Medway 54.32 1  
14 Relay Team   FE Madill 58.76 1  
-- Relay Team   Parkside CI - St DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Oakridge DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   FE Madill 43.03 3  
2 Relay Team   Catholic Central 43.42 3  
3 Relay Team   Westminster 44.20 3  
4 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 45.16 2  
5 Relay Team   Strathroy 45.67 3  
6 Relay Team   Catholic Central 45.87 3  
7 Relay Team   Huron Park 45.90 2  
8 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 46.55 2  
9 Relay Team   Medway 46.74 3  
10 Relay Team   St Joseph's - St 46.88 2  
11 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 47.20 3  
12 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 47.23 2  
13 Relay Team   Catholic Central 47.37 2  
14 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 47.94 1  
15 Relay Team   St Mary's - St M 49.18 1  
16 Relay Team   South Huron 51.55 1  
-- Relay Team   FE Madill DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Parkside CI - St DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 3:25.05 3  
2 Relay Team   FE Madill 3:31.89 3  
3 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 3:35.72 3  
4 Relay Team   Huron Park 3:36.62 3  
5 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 3:37.30 3  
6 Relay Team   Catholic Central 3:37.63 3  
7 Relay Team   St Joseph's - St 3:39.54 2  
8 Relay Team   Regina Mundi 3:43.02 3  
9 Relay Team   Central Huron 3:46.63 1  
10 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:47.11 2  
11 Relay Team   London Central 3:48.03 2  
12 Relay Team   Woodstock 3:48.54 2  
13 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 3:54.00 2  
14 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:56.49 1  
15 Relay Team   East Elgin 3:56.65 2  
16 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 4:11.20 1  
-- Relay Team   Strathroy DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   London South DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
2 Lamondin, Lucas   St Michael Cath 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
3 Josie, Mackenzie   Central Huron 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
4 Graham, Liam   Mother Teresa - 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
5 Kunder, Justin   Stratford Northw 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
6 Kim, Min Woo   London Christian 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
7 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
8 Gan, Samuel   London Central 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
9 Burton, Brandon   Saunders 12.45m(40'10) 1  
10 Hamstra, Ben   London Christian 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
11 Foster, Marcus   Central Elgin 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
12 Collins, Bailey   HB Beal 11.61m(38'1) 1  
13 Steckle, Dylan   South Huron 11.41m(37'5) 1  
14 Ryan, Jarred   Holy Cross - Str 11.36m(37'3) 1  
15 Mackey, Kevin   Sir Frederick Ba 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
16 Dobbin, Austin   St Michael Cath 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
17 DenOtter, Jake   South Huron 10.92m(35'9.75) 1  
18 Malthaner, Cam   Central Elgin 10.90m(35'9) 1  
19 Haagsma, Andrew   London Christian 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
20 Knight, Jayden   Strathroy 10.16m(33'4) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Andrew   North Middlesex 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
2 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 13.16m(43'2) 1  
3 Taphorn, Andrew   Stratford Northw 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
4 Davidson, Will   Medway 12.68m(41'7) 1  
5 Skinner, Dan   Mitchell 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
6 Hood, Spencer   Strathroy 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
7 Easton, Henry   Sir Frederick Ba 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
8 Giffen, Dylan   Strathroy 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
9 Melady, Keiren   Goderich 11.69m(38'4) 1  
10 Cotter, Tristan   Oakridge 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
11 Medeiros, Luke   St Thomas Aquina 11.63m(38'1.75) 1  
12 Harloff, John   Medway 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
13 Weber, Brennen   East Elgin 11.36m(37'3) 1  
14 Johnson, Jacob   Glencoe 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
15 Prinzie, Jakob   Catholic Central 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
16 Peifer-Dawson, Sam   St Thomas Aquina 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
17 Hruska, Ben   Listowel 10.72m(35'2) 1  
18 Cameron, Stuart   FE Madill 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
19 Gutierrez, Adrian   Regina Mundi 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
20 Buchanan, Reid   Listowel 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuik, Mitch   FE Madill 13.92m(45'8) 1  
2 Nguyen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
3 Dinich, Aaron   St Thomas Aquina 13.39m(43'11) 1  
4 Parsons, Joe   Ingersoll 12.73m(41'9) 1  
5 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 12.69m(41'7.5) 1  
6 Cullen, Andrew   Medway 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
7 Freer, Lance   Strathroy 12.37m(40'7) 1  
8 O'Henly, Tyler   Mother Teresa - 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
9 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
10 Ferrence, Emmett   Sir Frederick Ba 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
11 Mederios, Joe   St Thomas Aquina 11.71m(38'5) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Ivan   HB Beal 11.56m(37'11) 1  
13 Wilson, Ricky   Westminster 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
14 MacSorley, Mac   St Michael Cath 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
15 Thompson, Jordan   Strathroy 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
16 Hill, Jordan   South Huron 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
17 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 10.44m(34'3) 1  
18 Lenting, Dave   South Huron 10.16m(33'4) 1  
19 Plaetzer, Jeff   Central Huron 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
20 Armstrong, James   St Mary's - Wood 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mackey, Kevin   Sir Frederick Ba 51.96m(170'5.5) 1  
2 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 48.63m(159'6.5) 1  
3 Elliott, Derek   Mitchell 45.62m(149'8) 1  
4 Collins, Bailey   HB Beal 44.79m(146'11.25) 1  
5 Graham, Liam   Mother Teresa - 42.48m(139'4.25) 1  
6 Lamondin, Lucas   St Michael Cath 41.68m(136'8.75) 1  
7 Kunder, Justin   Stratford Northw 39.87m(130'9.5) 1  
8 Brekelmans, Simon   Central Elgin 39.86m(130'9.25) 1  
9 Josie, Mackenzie   Central Huron 35.09m(115'1.5) 1  
10 Smith, Ben   Medway 34.40m(112'10.25) 1  
11 Kim, Min Woo   London Christian 33.59m(110'2.25) 1  
12 Vader, Anthony   FE Madill 32.99m(108'2.75) 1  
13 Foster, Marcus   Central Elgin 32.63m(107'0.5) 1  
14 Knight, Jayden   Strathroy 32.39m(106'3) 1  
15 Malthaner, Cam   Central Elgin 32.30m(105'11.5) 1  
16 Campbell, Liam   Parkside CI - St 30.08m(98'8.25) 1  
17 Townend, Jacob   Mother Teresa - 29.46m(96'7.75) 1  
18 deWit, Joel   London Christian 28.66m(94'0.25) 1  
19 O'Neil, Joe   Medway 28.43m(93'3.25) 1  
20 Steckle, Dylan   South Huron 27.09m(88'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 44.85m(147'1.75) 1  
2 Taphorn, Andrew   Stratford Northw 41.47m(136'0.5) 1  
3 Cotter, Tristan   Oakridge 39.24m(128'8.75) 1  
4 Prinzie, Jakob   Catholic Central 38.48m(126'2.75) 1  
5 Cameron, Stuart   FE Madill 37.34m(122'6) 1  
6 Hood, Spencer   Strathroy 35.44m(116'3.25) 1  
7 Hruska, Ben   Listowel 35.38m(116'0.75) 1  
8 Harloff, John   Medway 33.25m(109'1) 1  
9 Friesen, Tyler   East Elgin 31.66m(103'10.25) 1  
10 Ross, Dylan   Saunders 30.94m(101'6) 1  
11 Seymour, Luke   Listowel 29.24m(95'11) 1  
12 Ross, Aaron   Strathroy 28.39m(93'1.5) 1  
13 Giffen, Dylan   Strathroy 27.51m(90'3) 1  
14 Bannister, Eric   Catholic Central 27.46m(90'1) 1  
15 Weber, Brennen   East Elgin 26.93m(88'4) 1  
16 Naghmoush, Ali   Oakridge 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
17 Rose, Paul   Medway 25.78m(84'6.75) 1  
18 Buchanan, Reid   Listowel 23.63m(77'6.25) 1  
19 Melady, Keiren   Goderich 22.98m(75'4.5) 1  
20 Davies, Tylere   London Central 22.93m(75'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cullen, Andrew   Medway 53.67m(176'0.75) 1  
2 Nguyen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 45.42m(149'0) 1  
3 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 42.19m(138'5) 1  
4 Freer, Lance   Strathroy 42.03m(137'10.5) 1  
5 Kuik, Mitch   FE Madill 40.61m(133'2.75) 1  
6 O'Neil, Jacob   Medway 39.55m(129'9) 1  
7 Plaetzer, Jamie   Central Huron 34.02m(111'7.25) 1  
8 MacSorley, Mac   St Michael Cath 33.85m(111'0.5) 1  
9 Plaetzer, Jeff   Central Huron 32.26m(105'10) 1  
10 Thompson, Jordan   Strathroy 32.20m(105'7.5) 1  
11 Dinich, Aaron   St Thomas Aquina 31.39m(102'11.75) 1  
12 Komer, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
13 Fitzmorris, Mitchell   Ingersoll 30.89m(101'4) 1  
14 Frey, Josh   Stratford Northw 30.85m(101'2.5) 1  
15 O'Henly, Tyler   Mother Teresa - 30.69m(100'8.25) 1  
16 Kirschner, Alex   West Elgin 29.83m(97'10.25) 1  
17 Webber, Calvin   London Central 29.50m(96'9.25) 1  
18 Spyksma, Josh   London Christian 27.88m(91'5.5) 1  
19 Rodriguez, Ivan   HB Beal 25.60m(83'11.75) 1  
20 Bos, Aaron   Goderich 24.76m(81'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Garrett   Stratford Northw 46.02m(150'11.75) 1  
2 Collins, Bailey   HB Beal 43.81m(143'8.75) 1  
3 Smith, Ben   Medway 43.42m(142'5.25) 1  
4 Swan, Spencer   Montcalm 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
5 Vader, Anthony   FE Madill 41.81m(137'2) 1  
6 Kljajic, Nikola   Westminster 41.61m(136'6) 1  
7 Kunder, Justin   Stratford Northw 40.95m(134'4) 1  
8 Campbell, Liam   Parkside CI - St 39.83m(130'8) 1  
9 Makrakos, Alex   Sir Frederick Ba 38.06m(124'10.25) 1  
10 Tustanoff, Sam   Oakridge 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
11 Buehler, Ryan   Parkside CI - St 37.66m(123'6.5) 1  
12 DenOtter, Jake   South Huron 35.48m(116'4.75) 1  
13 Hamstra, Ben   London Christian 34.71m(113'10.5) 1  
14 Ward, Brent   Stratford Northw 33.77m(110'9.5) 1  
15 Vanderzanden, Justin   Central Elgin 33.30m(109'3) 1  
16 Munroe, Shawn   Westminster 32.29m(105'11.25) 1  
17 deRuiter, Carson   St Anne's - Clin 31.34m(102'9.75) 1  
18 Buckley, Brad   Huron Park 28.69m(94'1.5) 1  
19 denHartog, Ryan   Strathroy 25.38m(83'3) 1  
-- Murgas, Carlos   Parkside CI - St DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraggis, Jake   Medway 46.66m(153'1) 1  
2 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 43.24m(141'10.25) 1  
3 Weisdorf, Zev   HB Beal 38.00m(124'8) 1  
4 O'Connor, Shawn   St Michael Cath 36.53m(119'10) 1  
5 Kim, Steven   Sir Frederick Ba 36.02m(118'2) 1  
6 Hruska, Ben   Listowel 34.55m(113'4) 1  
7 Prinzie, Jakob   Catholic Central 33.79m(110'10.25) 1  
8 Seymour, Phil   Listowel 33.45m(109'8.75) 1  
9 Darville, Conner   Lord Dorchester 33.14m(108'8.5) 1  
10 Ross, Dylan   Saunders 32.18m(105'6.75) 1  
11 Zilke, Matthew   Woodstock 31.69m(103'11.5) 1  
12 Zimmer, Adam   Lord Dorchester 31.37m(102'11) 1  
13 Jansen, Andrew   St Anne's - Clin 31.31m(102'8.5) 1  
14 Hefkey, Keifer   Sir Frederick Ba 31.06m(101'10.75) 1  
15 Fowler, Quinn   Parkside CI - St 30.94m(101'6) 1  
16 Douglas, John   Medway 30.88m(101'3.75) 1  
17 Larder, Ben   Stratford Northw 30.25m(99'2.75) 1  
18 Cotter, Tristan   Oakridge 26.33m(86'4.5) 1  
19 Friesen, Tyler   East Elgin 25.59m(83'11.25) 1  
20 Niezen, Wade   Stratford Northw 25.41m(83'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mels, Isaiah   Westminster 50.55m(165'10) 1  
2 MacSorley, Mac   St Michael Cath 47.62m(156'2.75) 1  
3 Anderson, Nolan   Mother Teresa - 47.25m(155'0) 1  
4 Kelly, Isaiah   London Central 46.70m(153'2.5) 1  
5 Kuik, Mitch   FE Madill 46.61m(152'11) 1  
6 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 45.23m(148'4.5) 1  
7 Boersma, Dylan   Strathroy 44.94m(147'5.25) 1  
8 Katerenchuk, Zach   West Elgin 43.07m(141'3.5) 1  
9 Lockhart, Josh   Regina Mundi 42.07m(138'0.25) 1  
10 Ramos, Niko   HB Beal 40.99m(134'5.75) 1  
11 Lindsay, Zac   Montcalm 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
12 Chesney, Will   Huron Park 39.73m(130'4) 1  
13 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 38.94m(127'9) 1  
14 Cousins, Adam   FE Madill 38.74m(127'1) 1  
15 McVeeney, Brandon   South Huron 36.54m(119'10.5) 1  
16 Zehr, Alex   St Michael Cath 35.82m(117'6) 1  
17 Lansdale, Cole   Ingersoll 35.56m(116'8) 1  
18 Krasniqi, Sami   Westminster 33.98m(111'5.75) 1  
19 Plaetzer, Jamie   Central Huron 32.12m(105'4.5) 1  
20 Iza, David   Huron Park 31.09m(102'0) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dobransky, Simon   London Central 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Taylor, Stephen   Oakridge 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Beynen, Jeremy   Woodstock 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Crawford, Mac   South Huron 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 Darlington, Thomas   Huron Park 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Pierce, Michael   Strathroy 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
9 Vader, Anthony   FE Madill 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Smitjes, Derek   Mitchell 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Vandermeer, Tyler   East Elgin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Visser, Adrian   London Christian 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Peck, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Dressler, Josh   Central Huron DNS(--) 1  
-- Greidanus, Damion   St Anne's - Clin DNS(--) 1  
-- Murgas, Carlos   Parkside CI - St DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKague, Justin   FE Madill 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
2 Weisdorf, Zev   HB Beal 1.68m(5'6) 1  
3 Baxter, Matt   Medway 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Billings, Scott   London Central 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Wouters, Randy   Stratford Northw 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Swart, Matt   St Anne's - Clin 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 VanOverloop, Matt   East Elgin 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Bannon, Max   Medway 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Hudecki, Sammy   HB Beal 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Niezen, Wade   Stratford Northw 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Oxley, Mackenzie   Woodstock 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Lippai, Christian   Stratford Centra 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 1.50m(4'11) 1  
14 Ly, Branden   London Central 1.45m(4'9) 1  
14 Kernohan, Bryce   Parkside CI - St 1.45m(4'9) 1  
14 velez, Deven   Sir Frederick Ba 1.45m(4'9) 1  
14 Dundas, Trent   St Mary's - Wood 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Godfrey, Jake   Medway NH(--) 1  
-- Pieper, Tim   Lord Dorchester NH(--) 1  
-- Masschelein, Grant   North Middlesex NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Quinton   Listowel 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Muehmer, Mark   Medway 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
3 Boles, Mark   Catholic Central 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 VanDyk, Erik   Strathroy 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
4 Beckett, Curtis   Ingersoll 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
6 Nancekivell, Colin   Lord Dorchester 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Cousins, Adam   FE Madill 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
10 Scott, Robin   London Central 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
12 Omer, Saeb   Westminster 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Evans, Corey   North Middlesex 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Knop, Dennis   FE Madill 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Simone, Aidan   London Central 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
14 Flewin, Justin   Regina Mundi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Nugent, Greg   Catholic Central NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1  
2 Taylor, Stephen   Oakridge 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Beynen, Jeremy   Woodstock 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
4 Carde, Cody   Stratford Northw 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
5 Bushfield, Ryan   Stratford Centra 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
6 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
7 Owen, Dustin   Parkside CI - St 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Spence, Connor   Regina Mundi 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Kroetsch, Kaleb   Sir Frederick Ba 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Kuepfer, Maverick   Listowel 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
11 Brokers, Craig   St Mary's - Wood 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Nyhof, Everett   Sir Frederick Ba 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
13 Pollard, Kyle   Central Huron 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
14 Cen, Andason   London Central 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
16 Annett, Marcus   HB Beal 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
17 noble, brenden   AB Lucas 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
18 Gutierrez, Chris   Regina Mundi 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
-- Crawford, Mac   South Huron DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Goodhew, Zack   Stratford Northw DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Billings, Scott   London Central 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
2 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Oxley, Mackenzie   Woodstock 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
4 Davidson, Will   Medway 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Neil, Connor   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
6 Hathaway, Dylan   Glencoe 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
7 McIntosh, Robbie   North Middlesex 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Holden, Kevin   Huron Park 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
9 Weisdorf, Harry   HB Beal 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Zhao, Yitong   London Central 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Lippai, Christian   Stratford Centra 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Paliani, Keelan   Medway 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Smit, Ian   London Christian 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
14 Tottle, Jesse   Parkside CI - St 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
15 Grenier, Mac   Lord Dorchester 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
16 Dundas, Trent   St Mary's - Wood 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
17 Valcke, Jaxon   St Michael Cath 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
18 McFadden, Mitch   St Michael Cath 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
19 Sanster, Jesse   Central Huron 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Godkin, Mitchell   Central Huron DNF(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Edmonds, Mark   Glendale - Tills 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1  
4 Pellett, Brayden   FE Madill 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Carey, Logan   Strathroy 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Nganga, Isaiah   Westminster 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
7 Kaboutangana, Wilson   Sir Frederick Ba 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Smith, Tyrell   FE Madill 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Johnson, Bryan   Glencoe 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Hilts, Tyrel   Montcalm 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Hammoud, Toufic   Westminster 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Fortier, Jesse   FE Madill 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Muehmer, Mark   Medway 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
14 Deller, Graham   Glencoe 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
15 Schomburg, Mikey   London Central 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
16 Alexnder, Luke   South Huron 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
17 Shaw, Ryan   St Mary's - Wood 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
18 Gauthier, David   Goderich 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
-- Omer, Saeb   Westminster DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- D'Hollander, Curtis   Catholic Central DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Stephen   Oakridge 12.79m(41'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Bushfield, Ryan   Stratford Centra 12.53m(41'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Foster, Ryan   Stratford Centra 12.24m(40'1.75) nwi 1  
4 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Brokers, Craig   St Mary's - Wood 11.91m(39'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Vandermeer, Tyler   East Elgin 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
8 Buckley, Brad   Huron Park 11.36m(37'3) nwi 1  
9 Kuepfer, Maverick   Listowel 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Pollard, Kyle   Central Huron 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
11 Crombleholme, Sinjon   St Thomas Aquina 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1  
12 DeSousa, Jordan   Catholic Central 10.89m(35'8.5) nwi 1  
13 Kropf, Cody   Central Huron 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Peck, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
15 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 1  
16 Gutierrez, Chris   Regina Mundi 10.29m(33'9) nwi 1  
17 Visser, Adrian   London Christian 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
18 Bice, John   Stratford Northw 9.76m(32'0.25) nwi 1  
19 Antwi, Yaw   Catholic Central 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1  
20 Rivais, Mason   HB Beal 9.19m(30'1.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Billings, Scott   London Central 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
2 Lippai, Christian   Stratford Centra 12.06m(39'6.75) nwi 1  
3 Hathaway, Dylan   Glencoe 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
4 Zhao, Yitong   London Central 11.79m(38'8) nwi 1  
5 McKague, Justin   FE Madill 11.58m(37'11.75) nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Jacob   Glencoe 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
7 Holden, Kevin   Huron Park 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
8 Bannon, Max   Medway 11.32m(37'1.5) nwi 1  
9 Weisdorf, Harry   HB Beal 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1  
10 Baxter, Matt   Medway 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
11 Boese, Jake   East Elgin 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
12 McFadden, Mitch   St Michael Cath 10.67m(35'0) nwi 1  
13 Vogan, Sean   Oakridge 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
14 MacDonald, Chris   East Elgin 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
15 Oxley, Mackenzie   Woodstock 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
15 Donkersgoed, Colton   Stratford Centra 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
17 Allen, Daniel   Medway 9.82m(32'2.5) nwi 1  
18 Vink, Brent   St Mary's - Wood 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1  
19 Godfrey, Jake   Medway 9.48m(31'1) nwi 1  
20 Godkin, Mitchell   Central Huron 9.19m(30'1.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1  
2 Goad, Scott   Mother Teresa - 13.10m(42'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Edmonds, Mark   Glendale - Tills 12.93m(42'5) nwi 1  
4 Nganga, Isaiah   Westminster 12.85m(42'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Simone, Aidan   London Central 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Coleman, Tyler   Strathroy 12.31m(40'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Tyrell   FE Madill 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Vandenberg, Dallas   Woodstock 11.94m(39'2) nwi 1  
9 Sealy, Shaquille   London Central 11.77m(38'7.25) nwi 1  
10 White, Jeremy   Medway 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Noh, Ryan   AB Lucas 11.54m(37'10.25) nwi 1  
12 Deller, Graham   Glencoe 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
13 Hickey, Jeremy   London Christian 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
14 Shaw, Ryan   St Mary's - Wood 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
15 Paliani, Kian   Medway 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Knop, Dennis   FE Madill 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1  
17 Alexnder, Luke   South Huron 10.73m(35'2.25) nwi 1  
18 Turner, Jim   South Huron 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
-- Maurer, Kevin   Strathroy DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Wagler, Derek   Stratford Northw DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bice, John   Stratford Northw 2.90m(9'6) 1  
2 Buckley, Brad   Huron Park 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
3 Congram, Ben   Stratford Northw 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
-- Flood, Jimmy   Stratford Northw 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
4 Bickell, Josh   Stratford Northw 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 3.00m(9'10) 1  
2 Holden, Kevin   Huron Park 2.80m(9'2) 1  
3 Dunsmore, Andrew   Stratford Northw 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
3 Vogan, Sean   Oakridge 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
5 Peifer-Dawson, Sam   St Thomas Aquina 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
6 Wouters, Randy   Stratford Northw 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
-- Nafziger, Corey   Stratford Northw 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
-- Lansink, Tim   Stratford Northw 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Roy, Travis   Stratford Northw 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
-- Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Connor   Saunders 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
2 Waugh, Chris   Saunders 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
3 Choja, Brian   Oakridge 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
4 Nancekivell, Colin   Lord Dorchester 3.00m(9'10) 1  
5 Lavdas, Mike   Sir Frederick Ba 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
6 Chesney, Will   Huron Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
7 Tilden, Hunter   St Thomas Aquina 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
-- Bos, Aaron   Goderich NH(--) 1  
-- Hartley, Matt   Saunders DNS(--) 1  
-- Wouters, Mark   Stratford Northw DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens 1500m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Voss, Eric   St Michael Cath 7:48.40 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Albers, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 18.22 -4.6 1  
2 Wilson-Walker, Madison   Lord Dorchester 21.27 -4.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 13.10 -2.2 1  
2 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 13.43 -2.2 1  
3 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 13.46 -2.2 1  
4 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.50 -2.2 1  
5 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 13.51 -2.2 1  
6 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 13.76 -2.2 1  
7 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena   Regina Mundi 13.78 -2.2 1  
8 Valente, Alyssa   Mother Teresa - 13.80 -2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 13.43 -4.1 3  
2 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 13.48 -5.0 1  
4 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 13.55 -5.0 1  
3 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.73 -4.6 2  
5 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 13.76 -4.6 2  
6 Valente, Alyssa   Mother Teresa - 13.94 -5.0 1  
7 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena   Regina Mundi 13.97 -4.1 3  
8 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 14.00 -5.0 1  
9 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 14.14 -5.0 1  
10 Bokkers, Andrea   St Anne's - Clin 14.15 -4.6 2  
11 Clemmer, Amanda   Listowel 14.33 -4.1 3  
12 Kowal, Emma   Sir Frederick Ba 14.55 -4.6 2  
13 Johnston, Keyonia   St Anne's - Clin 14.56 -5.0 1  
14 Cook, Tristin   FE Madill 14.63 -4.1 3  
15 Jacobs, Nicole   FE Madill 14.79 -4.1 3  
16 Bridge, Chelsea   Strathroy 14.84 -4.1 3  
17 Iza, Amber   Huron Park 14.98 -4.6 2  
-- DeDecker, Elise   Catholic Central DNS -4.1 3  
-- Gunnell, Olivia   Mother Teresa - DNS -4.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 13.35 -3.9 1  
2 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 13.67 -3.9 1  
3 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 13.72 -3.9 1  
4 Valiquette, Olivia   St Michael Cath 13.87 -3.9 1  
5 Anderson-Johnston, Jay   FE Madill 13.88 -3.9 1  
6 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 14.03 -3.9 1  
7 Dessureault, Megan   Oakridge 14.11 -3.9 1  
8 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 14.14 -3.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 13.37 -2.4 1  
4 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 13.40 -2.4 1  
2 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 13.48 -3.1 3  
5 Valiquette, Olivia   St Michael Cath 13.69 -2.4 1  
3 Anderson-Johnston, Jay   FE Madill 13.83 -1.9 2  
6 Dessureault, Megan   Oakridge 13.86 -1.9 2  
7 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 13.99 -3.1 3  
8 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 14.01 -1.9 2  
9 Valiquette, Michaela   St Michael Cath 14.03 -1.9 2  
10 Forde, Keira   London South 14.09 -2.4 1  
11 Valente, Michaela   Mother Teresa - 14.18 -1.9 2  
12 Hill, Madison   AB Lucas 14.26 -3.1 3  
13 Carson, Marissa   Medway 14.32 -2.4 1  
14 Douglas, Shelby   Listowel 14.36 -2.4 1  
15 Balfour, Elyse   Glencoe 14.52 -3.1 3  
16 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 14.66 -1.9 2  
17 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 14.76 -3.1 3  
18 Cotton, Zoe   Mother Teresa - 14.87 -3.1 3  
-- Hendricks, Julain   Central Huron DNS -3.1 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.98 -3.8 1  
2 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 13.21 -3.8 1  
3 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 13.36 -3.8 1  
4 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.44 -3.8 1  
5 Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.55 -3.8 1  
6 Cook, Sarah   FE Madill 13.77 -3.8 1  
7 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 13.82 -3.8 1  
8 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.10 -3.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.40 -2.6 3  
2 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 13.41 -2.0 2  
2 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.41 -2.0 2  
4 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 13.59 -5.2 1  
5 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.67 -2.0 2  
6 Cook, Sarah   FE Madill 13.72 -2.0 2  
7 Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.80 -5.2 1  
8 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 13.93 -5.2 1  
9 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.99 -2.6 3  
10 Eyndhoven, Sarah   Ingersoll 14.01 -2.6 3  
11 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 14.02 -2.0 2  
12 Waller, Zoe   Saunders 14.05 -2.0 2  
13 Smith, Kelsey   St Anne's - Clin 14.22 -2.6 3  
14 Morrison, Alisha   FE Madill 14.24 -2.6 3  
15 Conine, Riley   Strathroy 14.37 -5.2 1  
16 Mckellar, Clare   St Thomas Aquina 14.60 -2.6 3  
17 Hoiting, Janice   Listowel 14.64 -5.2 1  
-- Warner, Claudia   East Elgin DNS -5.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barbon, Elizabeth   Mother Teresa - 26.88 -0.9 1  
2 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 27.08 -0.9 1  
3 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 27.18 -0.9 1  
4 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 27.24 -0.9 1  
5 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 27.52 -0.9 1  
6 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 27.60 -0.9 1  
7 Valente, Alyssa   Mother Teresa - 27.98 -0.9 1  
8 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 28.53 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 27.15 -0.7 1  
4 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 27.31 -0.7 1  
2 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 27.32 -2.4 2  
5 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 27.41 -2.4 2  
3 Barbon, Elizabeth   Mother Teresa - 27.44 -1.1 3  
6 Valente, Alyssa   Mother Teresa - 27.74 -0.7 1  
7 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 28.06 -2.4 2  
8 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 28.65 -1.1 3  
9 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 28.93 -0.7 1  
10 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 29.17 -1.1 3  
11 Devos, Leah   Mother Teresa - 29.43 -2.4 2  
12 Nolte, Teal   Sir Frederick Ba 29.71 -1.1 3  
13 Johnston, Keyonia   St Anne's - Clin 29.77 -0.7 1  
14 Beuermann, Allana   Central Huron 30.05 -2.4 2  
15 Stuyvenberg, Naomi van   FE Madill 30.24 -0.7 1  
16 Trussler, Marissa   Listowel 30.59 -1.1 3  
-- DeDecker, Elise   Catholic Central DNS -1.1 3  
-- Louvelle, Niki   Listowel DNS -2.4 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 27.26 -3.0 1  
2 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 27.56 -3.0 1  
3 Anderson-Johnston, Jay   FE Madill 27.82 -3.0 1  
4 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 27.88 -3.0 1  
5 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 28.36 -3.0 1  
6 Laing, Lauren   Saunders 28.45 -3.0 1  
7 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 29.53 -3.0 1  
8 Rzasa, Jessica   Catholic Central 29.54 -3.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 27.25 -2.2 3  
2 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 27.35 -1.9 2  
3 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 27.79 -1.7 1  
4 Kilby, Madison   North Middlesex 27.99 -1.9 2  
5 Anderson-Johnston, Jay   FE Madill 28.01 -2.2 3  
6 Laing, Lauren   Saunders 28.53 -1.7 1  
7 Rzasa, Jessica   Catholic Central 29.33 -2.2 3  
8 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 29.34 -1.7 1  
9 Valente, Michaela   Mother Teresa - 29.36 -1.7 1  
10 Brown, Hannah   Catholic Central 29.49 -1.9 2  
11 Hooper, Tatyanna   Huron Park 29.61 -1.9 2  
12 Gruninger, Robyn   Sir Frederick Ba 29.95 -2.2 3  
13 Taylor, Hillary   Lord Dorchester 30.25 -1.9 2  
14 Ferrara, Lauren   Catholic Central 30.32 -1.7 1  
15 Edmiston, Jamie   Parkside CI - St 30.65 -2.2 3  
16 Douglas, Shelby   Listowel 30.74 -2.2 3  
17 Spanswick, Natalie   FE Madill 31.52 -1.9 2  
18 Skelding, Hannah   FE Madill 32.41 -1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 25.76 -2.5 1  
2 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 26.00 -2.5 1  
3 Adams, Carolyn   AB Lucas 26.16 -2.5 1  
4 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 26.47 -2.5 1  
5 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 26.63 -2.5 1  
6 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 27.84 -2.5 1  
7 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 27.97 -2.5 1  
8 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 28.48 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adams, Carolyn   AB Lucas 26.07 -2.1 2  
2 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 26.34 -1.9 1  
3 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 26.50 -3.1 3  
4 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 26.94 -1.9 1  
5 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 27.38 -2.1 2  
6 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 27.64 -1.9 1  
7 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 27.75 -3.1 3  
8 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 28.05 -2.1 2  
9 Morrison, Alisha   FE Madill 28.12 -3.1 3  
10 King, Kelsey   Central Huron 28.13 -2.1 2  
11 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 28.16 -3.1 3  
12 Conine, Riley   Strathroy 28.66 -3.1 3  
13 Faulds, Stephanie   Strathroy 28.83 -2.1 2  
14 Hoiting, Janice   Listowel 28.97 -3.1 3  
15 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 28.98 -1.9 1  
16 Crosby, Jasmine   Strathroy 29.74 -1.9 1  
17 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 30.33 -2.1 2  
18 Howard, Brooke   Parkside CI - St 30.34 -1.9 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barbon, Elizabeth   Mother Teresa - 59.61 3  
2 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 1:00.14 3  
3 Grasman, Danielle   London Christian 1:00.55 3  
4 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 1:02.42 3  
5 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 1:04.57 3  
6 Austin, Danielle   North Middlesex 1:05.15 2  
7 DeDecker, Elise   Catholic Central 1:05.45 3  
8 Iza, Amber   Huron Park 1:06.21 3  
9 Goos, Farren   Central Huron 1:07.93 3  
10 Bailey, Shannon   Mother Teresa - 1:09.49 2  
11 Devos, Leah   Mother Teresa - 1:10.24 2  
12 Allan, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:10.46 2  
13 Obeda, Kristen   Central Elgin 1:10.69 2  
14 Trussler, Marissa   Listowel 1:10.83 1  
15 Charbonneau, Carlee   Central Elgin 1:11.43 2  
16 Hoggart, Megan   St Anne's - Clin 1:12.97 1  
17 Culberston, Brittany   Ingersoll 1:16.18 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 1:00.85 3  
2 Hill, Madison   AB Lucas 1:01.58 3  
3 Joseph, Gigi   AB Lucas 1:04.48 3  
4 Laing, Lauren   Saunders 1:04.58 3  
5 Valiquette, Olivia   St Michael Cath 1:04.69 3  
6 Thompson, Lauren   FE Madill 1:04.97 2  
7 Joseph, Hannah   AB Lucas 1:05.95 3  
8 Brown, Hannah   Catholic Central 1:06.44 3  
9 Hooper, Tatyanna   Huron Park 1:06.53 2  
10 Weersink, Claire   St Michael Cath 1:07.96 1  
11 Wellar, Audrey   Ingersoll 1:08.40 2  
12 Harris, Alicia   Saunders 1:08.74 2  
13 Sichewski, Chloe   Central Huron 1:09.03 2  
14 Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 1:09.60 3  
15 Hill, Cassidy   Mother Teresa - 1:09.65 2  
16 Willemse, Delaney   Holy Cross - Str 1:11.99 2  
17 Osbourne, Stephanie   Ingersoll 1:13.40 2  
18 Healey, Dana   Holy Cross - Str 1:14.12 1  
19 McArter, Olivia   FE Madill 1:15.90 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 57.39 3  
2 Gonzales, Alejandra   Regina Mundi 59.94 3  
3 Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina 1:00.72 3  
4 Hendriks, Morgan   Lord Dorchester 1:01.81 3  
5 King, Kelsey   Central Huron 1:02.08 3  
6 DeDecker, Maddie   Lord Dorchester 1:02.22 2  
7 Grzywnowicz, Sara   Mother Teresa - 1:02.55 3  
8 Smith, Stephanie   Montcalm 1:03.11 2  
9 Petersen, Christine   FE Madill 1:03.28 2  
10 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 1:03.61 3  
11 Otten, Nadine   St Anne's - Clin 1:03.69 2  
12 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 1:04.53 2  
13 Slaght, Hailey   South Huron 1:05.40 2  
14 Paterson, Karissa   East Elgin 1:08.70 1  
15 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 1:09.82 2  
16 Debackere, Sarah   Ingersoll 1:10.25 1  
17 Ballagh, Paige   FE Madill 1:10.46 1  
18 Chamberlain, Sarah   Parkside CI - St 1:10.84 1  
-- Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur NT 3  
-- Worner, Kira   FE Madill FS 2  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cimino, Andrea   Catholic Central 2:29.01 1  
2 Bird, Brianna   FE Madill 2:29.09 1  
3 Benati, Julia   Lord Dorchester 2:35.05 1  
4 Austin, Danielle   North Middlesex 2:36.38 1  
5 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 2:36.65 1  
6 Lees, Celia   Parkside CI - St 2:37.89 1  
7 Vivona, Nicole   Catholic Central 2:38.31 1  
8 McQuiggan, Chelsey   St Joseph's - St 2:41.25 1  
9 Gregor, Hannah   Mother Teresa - 2:41.73 1  
10 Goos, Farren   Central Huron 2:43.78 1  
11 Priestap, Josee   Huron Park 2:46.83 1  
12 Lieshout, Emma Van   Catholic Central 2:50.45 1  
13 Sheidow, Jamie   London Central 2:51.39 1  
14 Hoggart, Megan   St Anne's - Clin 2:52.81 1  
15 Allan, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:54.13 1  
16 Bright, Emily   HB Beal 2:55.35 1  
17 Scully, Allana   Goderich 3:13.20 1  
18 Anklesaria, Ayesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 3:27.03 1  
-- Rohfritsch, Natalie   Stratford Centra DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 2:16.68 1  
2 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 2:26.32 1  
3 Hill, Madison   AB Lucas 2:28.24 1  
4 MacDonald, Ally   London Central 2:29.37 1  
5 VanWyk, Sarah   London Christian 2:30.06 1  
6 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 2:33.74 1  
7 Champion, Kelsey   Lord Dorchester 2:35.25 1  
8 Alimocran, Fiona   Catholic Central 2:36.85 1  
9 Streefkerk, McKenzie   AB Lucas 2:39.04 1  
10 Poots, Savana   Montcalm 2:40.32 1  
11 Howard-Thompson, Victori   St Anne's - Clin 2:45.06 1  
12 Ukos, Emily   Huron Park 2:50.16 1  
13 Wellar, Audrey   Ingersoll 2:50.55 1  
14 Sichewski, Chloe   Central Huron 2:50.67 1  
15 McIntyre, Beth   Parkside CI - St 2:51.19 1  
16 Britnell, Emilly   St Mary's - Wood 2:54.14 1  
17 McArter, Olivia   FE Madill 2:57.78 1  
-- Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester DNS 1  
-- Bell, Madison   Goderich DNS 1  
-- Coletti, Jennifer   Lord Dorchester DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staehli, Julie-Anne   FE Madill 2:17.22 1  
2 Hendriks, Morgan   Lord Dorchester 2:22.23 1  
3 Spottiswood, Sarah   Montcalm 2:24.46 1  
4 Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina 2:27.57 1  
5 Smith, Stef   Oakridge 2:31.34 1  
6 Rakic, Aleksandra   Saunders 2:32.05 1  
7 Ukos, Marissa   Huron Park 2:34.70 1  
8 Kerekes, Deanna   St Mary's - Wood 2:36.28 1  
9 Hill, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 2:38.08 1  
10 Slaght, Hailey   South Huron 2:39.83 1  
11 Baker, Jacqueline   Ingersoll 2:40.24 1  
12 McMullen, Tori   Woodstock 2:40.36 1  
13 Graf, Erika   College Avenue 2:41.37 1  
14 Grzywnowicz, Sara   Mother Teresa - 2:42.93 1  
15 Komer, Leah   St Thomas Aquina 2:43.66 1  
16 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 2:43.70 1  
17 Mayers, Cassidy   Sir Frederick Ba 2:46.13 1  
18 Glanville, Melissa   Central Huron 2:47.05 1  
-- Boersen, Avery   St Michael Cath DNS 1  
-- McCue, Alexus   St Anne's - Clin DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cimino, Andrea   Catholic Central 5:12.07 1  
2 Marquis, Maleah   AB Lucas 5:14.85 1  
3 Bird, Brianna   FE Madill 5:20.63 1  
4 Martin, Rachel   North Middlesex 5:21.81 1  
5 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 5:22.73 1  
6 Priestap, Josee   Huron Park 5:29.10 1  
7 Rohfritsch, Natalie   Stratford Centra 5:35.28 1  
8 Vivona, Nicole   Catholic Central 5:40.17 1  
9 Opie, Bronwyn   Stratford Centra 5:48.46 1  
10 Hopson, Laura   Ingersoll 5:49.40 1  
11 Vanmeurs, Miriam   Stratford Northw 5:49.49 1  
12 Brochu, Samantha   Regina Mundi 5:52.71 1  
13 Goos, Farren   Central Huron 5:53.09 1  
14 Brochu, Steph   Regina Mundi 5:53.63 1  
15 Hanchiruk, Hannah   Huron Park 5:56.12 1  
16 Page, Madison   Catholic Central 6:03.73 1  
17 Lieshout, Emma Van   Catholic Central 6:07.29 1  
18 Baker, Dani   St Joseph's - St 6:17.75 1  
-- Benati, Julia   Lord Dorchester DNF 1  
-- Andrekovic, Sonja   Stratford Centra DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prouse, Charlotte   London Central 4:49.10 1  
2 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 4:55.38 1  
3 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 5:17.56 1  
4 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 5:18.35 1  
5 Martin, Mackenzie   Medway 5:18.39 1  
6 Travaglini, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 5:21.78 1  
7 MacDonald, Ally   London Central 5:21.87 1  
8 Hesman, Sarah   London Central 5:24.48 1  
9 VanWyk, Sarah   London Christian 5:29.48 1  
10 Buckley, Caitriona   St Michael Cath 5:45.18 1  
11 Berard, Jordan   Central Huron 5:50.27 1  
12 Howard-Thompson, Victori   St Anne's - Clin 5:50.34 1  
13 Burch, Sammi-Jo   Strathroy 5:56.08 1  
14 Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 6:05.19 1  
15 Coletti, Jennifer   Lord Dorchester 6:17.48 1  
16 Richards, Makayla   Huron Park 6:19.72 1  
17 Britnell, Emilly   St Mary's - Wood 6:42.29 1  
-- Champion, Kelsey   Lord Dorchester DNF 1  
-- Bell, Madison   Goderich DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yungblut, Madeline   FE Madill 4:52.19 1  
2 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 4:58.82 1  
3 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 5:00.85 1  
4 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 5:03.13 1  
5 Matthews, Katie   Strathroy 5:09.28 1  
6 McGuinness, Sami   St Michael Cath 5:22.45 1  
7 Manders, Lauren   Stratford Centra 5:25.00 1  
8 Kerekes, Deanna   St Mary's - Wood 5:25.72 1  
9 Murray, Shannen   St Anne's - Clin 5:30.09 1  
10 Hill, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 5:32.53 1  
11 Kruger, Emily   Ingersoll 5:33.59 1  
12 Ukos, Marissa   Huron Park 5:34.21 1  
13 Dearing, Payton   AB Lucas 5:36.36 1  
14 Mayers, Cassidy   Sir Frederick Ba 5:39.30 1  
15 Anderson, Jennifer   AB Lucas 5:41.58 1  
16 Beharriell, Tiana   Strathroy 5:42.85 1  
17 Empringham, Jessica   London Central 5:44.18 1  
18 Elligson, Devynn   Stratford Centra 5:45.09 1  
19 Homm, Rachel   Catholic Central 5:48.41 1  
20 McKeracher, Courtney   Saunders 5:58.04 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Rachel   North Middlesex 11:35.90 1  
2 Marquis, Maleah   AB Lucas 11:39.25 1  
3 Rohfritsch, Natalie   Stratford Centra 12:13.03 1  
4 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 12:29.71 1  
5 Brochu, Samantha   Regina Mundi 12:37.59 1  
6 Hopson, Laura   Ingersoll 12:46.49 1  
7 Brochu, Steph   Regina Mundi 13:15.29 1  
8 McIntyre, Caitlin   Stratford Centra 13:16.45 1  
9 Verboom, Jenna   West Elgin 14:40.35 1  
10 Benam, Sheila   HB Beal 15:07.05 1  
-- Scully, Allana   Goderich DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prouse, Charlotte   London Central 10:34.09 1  
2 Hesman, Sarah   London Central 11:22.66 1  
3 Martin, Mackenzie   Medway 11:28.98 1  
4 Travaglini, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 11:29.28 1  
5 Gibson, Lisa   Medway 12:22.03 1  
6 Berard, Jordan   Central Huron 13:04.33 1  
7 Mcculloogh, Claire   Sir Frederick Ba 13:04.36 1  
8 Elligson, Alysaa   Stratford Centra 13:10.11 1  
9 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 13:37.08 1  
-- Bell, Madison   Goderich DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yungblut, Madeline   FE Madill 10:16.62 1  
2 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 10:46.24 1  
3 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 10:50.36 1  
4 Matthews, Katie   Strathroy 10:50.77 1  
5 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 10:56.45 1  
6 McGuinness, Sami   St Michael Cath 11:19.52 1  
7 Murray, Shannen   St Anne's - Clin 11:50.23 1  
8 Manders, Lauren   Stratford Centra 11:51.61 1  
9 Kerekes, Deanna   St Mary's - Wood 11:58.95 1  
10 Kruger, Emily   Ingersoll 12:08.54 1  
11 Dearing, Payton   AB Lucas 12:12.30 1  
12 McMullen, Tori   Woodstock 12:25.50 1  
13 Elligson, Devynn   Stratford Centra 12:29.56 1  
14 Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda   Ingersoll 12:39.04 1  
15 Homm, Rachel   Catholic Central 12:44.88 1  
16 McKeracher, Courtney   Saunders 12:46.58 1  
17 Arsenault, Dominique   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13:43.35 1  
18 McLure, Lynn   Oakridge 13:56.06 1  
19 McKee, Anna   Catholic Central 14:00.86 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staehli, Julie-Anne   FE Madill 5:17.36 1  
2 Murray, Shannen   St Anne's - Clin 5:25.60 1  
3 Spottiswood, Sarah   Montcalm 5:37.25 1  
4 Smith, Stef   Oakridge 5:49.20 1  
5 Beharriell, Tiana   Strathroy 5:50.08 1  
6 Kerekes, Deanna   St Mary's - Wood 5:51.37 1  
7 Hill, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 5:54.70 1  
8 Graf, Erika   College Avenue 5:54.90 1  
9 Leitch, Meredith   Sir Frederick Ba 5:58.88 1  
10 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 6:03.14 1  
11 Elligson, Devynn   Stratford Centra 6:07.16 1  
12 Gregor, Hannah   Mother Teresa - 6:09.84 1  
13 Kennedy, Andrea   Saunders 6:11.18 1  
14 Halliwell, Lauren   Stratford Centra 6:15.37 1  
15 McQuiggan, Chelsey   St Joseph's - St 6:15.46 1  
16 Brochu, Samantha   Regina Mundi 6:25.75 1  
17 Lesouder, Emily   Stratford Centra 6:37.07 1  
18 Berkelmans, Danae   East Elgin 6:39.41 1  
19 Obeda, Kristen   Central Elgin 6:39.77 1  
20 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 6:42.62 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 13.27 1  
2 Kowal, Emma   Sir Frederick Ba 13.61 1  
3 Limburg, Andrea   St Thomas Aquina 13.68 1  
4 Bokkers, Andrea   St Anne's - Clin 13.85 1  
5 Moir, Christie   Medway 14.05 1  
6 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 14.15 1  
7 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 14.17 1  
-- Otto, Stephanie   Catholic Central DNS 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 13.28 1  
2 Limburg, Andrea   St Thomas Aquina 13.74 3  
4 Kowal, Emma   Sir Frederick Ba 13.80 3  
5 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 13.81 3  
3 Bokkers, Andrea   St Anne's - Clin 14.03 2  
6 Moir, Christie   Medway 14.10 2  
7 Otto, Stephanie   Catholic Central 14.14 2  
8 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 14.20 2  
9 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 14.49 2  
10 Clemmer, Amanda   Listowel 14.60 1  
11 Campbell, Janaya   Strathroy 14.98 1  
12 Howson, Holly   FE Madill 15.28 1  
13 Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina 15.58 2  
14 Shipley, Dana   Medway 15.62 3  
15 Murray, Emmalee   St Joseph's - St 15.80 1  
16 Pearsall, Kenzie   Oakridge 16.05 1  
17 Purvis, Emily   Catholic Central 16.36 3  
18 Sauder, Marlee   St Michael Cath 16.61 3  
19 Chisholm, Melissa   Central Huron 16.87 3  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aitken, Lexi   St Anne's - Clin 12.50 1  
2 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 13.59 1  
3 Gruninger, Robyn   Sir Frederick Ba 13.82 1  
4 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 13.88 1  
5 Tangelder, Laura   Medway 13.93 1  
6 Carson, Marissa   Medway 14.24 1  
7 Clarke, Jaimee   South Huron 14.56 1  
8 Dessureault, Megan   Oakridge 14.64 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aitken, Lexi   St Anne's - Clin 12.34 3  
2 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 13.53 2  
4 Gruninger, Robyn   Sir Frederick Ba 13.79 3  
3 Dessureault, Megan   Oakridge 13.84 1  
5 Tangelder, Laura   Medway 13.85 1  
6 Rooke, Maggie   Ingersoll 14.32 1  
7 Clarke, Jaimee   South Huron 14.51 2  
8 Carson, Marissa   Medway 14.75 3  
9 Wootton, Sydney   Saunders 15.18 3  
10 Forster, Jaslyn   Medway 15.48 2  
11 Rzasa, Jessica   Catholic Central 15.71 1  
12 Weersink, Claire   St Michael Cath 15.80 1  
13 Cook, Rachel   FE Madill 15.85 2  
14 Westerhout, Valerie   Central Huron 15.93 2  
15 Oshea, Lorena   Strathroy 15.99 1  
16 Walker, Taryn   Central Elgin 16.05 3  
17 Souch, Laura   FE Madill 16.31 3  
18 McBeth, Victoria   Holy Cross - Str 16.35 3  
19 Mann, Amanda   Holy Cross - Str 16.44 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 13.89 1  
2 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 14.22 1  
3 Newman, Alysha   Mother Teresa - 14.67 1  
4 Adams, Carolyn   AB Lucas 14.79 1  
5 Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 14.95 1  
6 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 15.69 1  
7 Baker, Ali   Mother Teresa - 16.07 1  
8 Kerr, Jasmin   London South 16.31 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Setterington, Nicole   Oakridge 14.48 2  
2 Newman, Alysha   Mother Teresa - 14.81 1  
4 Adams, Carolyn   AB Lucas 14.82 1  
3 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 14.88 3  
5 Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 15.45 2  
6 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 16.27 1  
7 Baker, Ali   Mother Teresa - 16.57 2  
8 Kerr, Jasmin   London South 16.66 3  
9 Wise, Adrienne   Central Huron 17.11 1  
10 Cook, Sarah   FE Madill 17.34 2  
11 Kelland, Amanda   Strathroy 18.62 2  
12 Baker, Megan   Mother Teresa - 18.89 3  
13 Snyder, Brittany   East Elgin 18.93 2  
14 Bulgin, Sarah   North Middlesex 19.08 3  
15 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 20.44 1  
16 Gromer, Julia   St Michael Cath 20.82 3  
17 Morrison, Alisha   FE Madill 20.85 1  
18 Rehberg, Tenisha   Listowel 22.09 2  
-- Warner, Claudia   East Elgin DNF 3  
-- Janmaat, Shelby   St Anne's - Clin DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grasman, Danielle   London Christian 49.34 3  
2 Moir, Christie   Medway 49.61 3  
3 Slegers, Rachel   Strathroy 50.13 3  
4 Nolte, Teal   Sir Frederick Ba 51.56 3  
5 Howson, Holly   FE Madill 51.71 3  
6 Sauder, Marlee   St Michael Cath 53.46 3  
7 Kowal, Emma   Sir Frederick Ba 53.93 3  
8 Beuermann, Allana   Central Huron 54.01 2  
9 Purvis, Emily   Catholic Central 54.95 2  
10 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 55.38 2  
11 McDonnell, Casey   Holy Cross - Str 56.80 2  
12 Johnston, Keyonia   St Anne's - Clin 57.38 2  
12 Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina 57.38 2  
14 Hoggart, Megan   St Anne's - Clin 57.96 2  
15 Ellis, Kristen   Central Elgin 58.20 1  
16 Steiger, Desiree   Mother Teresa - 58.72 2  
17 Kovacs, Emily   HB Beal 1:01.50 1  
18 McCue, Rebecca   St Anne's - Clin 1:03.30 3  
19 Jocius, Emily   West Elgin 1:06.47 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aitken, Lexi   St Anne's - Clin 44.29 3  
2 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 49.63 3  
3 Gruninger, Robyn   Sir Frederick Ba 51.33 3  
4 Thompson, Lauren   FE Madill 52.66 3  
5 Forster, Jaslyn   Medway 53.25 3  
6 Howard-Thompson, Victo   St Anne's - Clin 53.95 3  
7 Donaldson, Brianna   Listowel 54.12 2  
8 McNaughton, Courtney   Medway 55.26 2  
9 Weersink, Claire   St Michael Cath 55.34 2  
10 Frosst, Robyn   Oakridge 55.73 2  
11 Gibson, Sarah   Medway 56.57 2  
12 Mackenzie, Olivia   Mother Teresa - 56.60 2  
13 Wellar, Audrey   Ingersoll 56.67 1  
14 Osbourne, Stephanie   Ingersoll 56.74 2  
15 Campbell, Naomi   North Middlesex 57.69 1  
16 DeWit, Emma   West Elgin 57.92 1  
17 Walker, Taryn   Central Elgin 58.08 1  
18 McBeth, Victoria   Holy Cross - Str 59.34 3  
19 Souch, Laura   FE Madill 1:04.69 2  
-- Ranjit, Gemini   Sir Frederick Ba DNF 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 1:01.73 2  
2 Gonzales, Alejandra   Regina Mundi 1:03.66 2  
3 Otten, Nadine   St Anne's - Clin 1:07.65 2  
4 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 1:08.11 2  
5 Bobb, Mikeisha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:08.38 2  
6 Grzywnowicz, Sara   Mother Teresa - 1:08.63 2  
7 Wolfs, Rachel   Holy Cross - Str 1:12.63 2  
8 Wise, Adrienne   Central Huron 1:13.93 2  
9 Wood, Lannie   HB Beal 1:14.18 1  
10 Snyder, Brittany   East Elgin 1:15.90 1  
11 Paterson, Karissa   East Elgin 1:15.91 1  
12 McNaughton, Rachel   Medway 1:16.26 1  
13 Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda   Ingersoll 1:19.11 1  
14 Bulgin, Sarah   North Middlesex 1:22.32 1  
-- McCue, Alexus   St Anne's - Clin DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Catholic Central 50.90 3  
2 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 52.50 3  
3 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 53.32 3  
4 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 53.44 2  
5 Relay Team   FE Madill 53.72 3  
6 Relay Team   Huron Park 54.04 3  
7 Relay Team   London Christian 54.51 3  
8 Relay Team   Central Elgin 55.19 2  
9 Relay Team   Listowel 55.23 2  
10 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 55.26 3  
11 Relay Team   London Central 55.89 2  
12 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 56.42 2  
13 Relay Team   Central Huron 56.56 2  
14 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 57.59 2  
15 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 57.69 1  
16 Relay Team   North Middlesex 57.75 1  
-- Relay Team   Medway DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   FE Madill DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Saunders 53.59 3  
2 Relay Team   Catholic Central 53.64 3  
3 Relay Team   FE Madill 54.09 3  
4 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 54.18 3  
5 Relay Team   Medway 54.92 3  
6 Relay Team   Oakridge 55.02 3  
7 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Str 55.70 3  
8 Relay Team   AB Lucas 56.11 2  
9 Relay Team   Oakridge 56.42 2  
10 Relay Team   Ingersoll 57.04 2  
11 Relay Team   Central Elgin 57.36 2  
12 Relay Team   East Elgin 59.11 1  
13 Relay Team   FE Madill 59.22 1  
14 Relay Team   Listowel 59.25 2  
15 Relay Team   Huron Park 59.40 1  
16 Relay Team   Central Huron 59.94 2  
17 Relay Team   Central Huron 1:00.60 1  
-- Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Strathroy DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   St Michael Cath DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   London Central 50.28 3  
2 Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin 51.34 3  
3 Relay Team   Sir Wilfrid Laur 51.34 3  
4 Relay Team   FE Madill 52.06 3  
5 Relay Team   Catholic Central 52.48 3  
6 Relay Team   Strathroy 53.21 3  
7 Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin 53.62 2  
8 Relay Team   FE Madill 53.68 2  
9 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 53.77 3  
10 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 54.05 2  
11 Relay Team   Saunders 54.09 3  
12 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 54.63 2  
13 Relay Team   Ingersoll 54.96 2  
14 Relay Team   Saunders 55.60 2  
15 Relay Team   Woodstock 55.61 2  
16 Relay Team   East Elgin 57.51 1  
17 Relay Team   Catholic Central 59.88 1  
18 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 1:02.25 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 4:09.12 3  
2 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 4:12.43 3  
3 Relay Team   FE Madill 4:13.07 3  
4 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:13.12 3  
5 Relay Team   St Anne's - Clin 4:13.55 2  
6 Relay Team   Lord Dorchester 4:21.62 3  
7 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 4:22.80 2  
8 Relay Team   Sir Frederick Ba 4:23.09 3  
9 Relay Team   FE Madill 4:26.09 2  
10 Relay Team   Strathroy 4:29.16 1  
11 Relay Team   Catholic Central 4:30.34 3  
12 Relay Team   Central Huron 4:31.04 2  
13 Relay Team   Huron Park 4:33.06 2  
14 Relay Team   Medway 4:34.06 3  
15 Relay Team   St Michael Cath 4:41.43 2  
16 Relay Team   Ingersoll 4:44.13 1  
17 Relay Team   Central Huron 4:45.40 1  
18 Relay Team   East Elgin 4:50.37 1  
19 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 5:03.09 2  
-- Relay Team   Saunders FS 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kester, Beth   South Huron 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
2 Higenell, Courtney   Central Huron 8.72m(28'7.25) 1  
3 Rozman, Emma   Catholic Central 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
4 Klumpenhouwer, Krista   Listowel 8.47m(27'9.25) 1  
5 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy   Saunders 8.43m(27'7.75) 1  
6 Palacios, Angelica   Central Huron 8.33m(27'3.75) 1  
7 Underwood, Ali   FE Madill 8.10m(26'6.75) 1  
8 deJong, Elizabeth   Listowel 7.98m(26'2) 1  
9 Sterling, Darrion   Montcalm 7.64m(25'0.75) 1  
10 Richardson, Aliyah   Holy Cross - Str 7.46m(24'5.5) 1  
11 Vansevenant, Danielle   East Elgin 7.31m(23'11.75) 1  
12 Dyer, Taylor   North Middlesex 7.28m(23'10.5) 1  
13 Starr, Serra   Oakridge 7.27m(23'10) 1  
14 Boone, Miranda   Mother Teresa - 7.22m(23'8.25) 1  
15 Bradley, Amanda   St Joseph's - St 7.16m(23'5.75) 1  
16 Reid, Victoria   Medway 6.97m(22'10.25) 1  
17 Schiller, Katie   Mother Teresa - 6.62m(21'8.5) 1  
18 Trask, Sarah   St Joseph's - St 6.42m(21'0.75) 1  
19 Brown, Eryn   Holy Cross - Str 6.31m(20'8.25) 1  
20 Sanders, Carleigh   Oakridge 6.30m(20'8) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jantzi, Harlee   Stratford Centra 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
2 Mallough, Tessa   Mother Teresa - 8.40m(27'6.5) 1  
3 Hertner, Christina   Lord Dorchester 8.36m(27'5) 1  
4 Meier, Emily   FE Madill 8.18m(26'10) 1  
5 Simpson, Jamie   Stratford Northw 8.17m(26'9.5) 1  
6 Katerberg, Nicole   Listowel 8.13m(26'8) 1  
7 Newman, Raven   Catholic Central 7.60m(24'11) 1  
8 Eve, Colleen   St Michael Cath 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
9 Collin, Kaela   Lord Dorchester 7.42m(24'4) 1  
10 Mekuria, Edom   Monsignor Bruyer 7.36m(24'1.75) 1  
11 Currah, Shay   St Michael Cath 7.26m(23'9.75) 1  
12 Banks, Savannah   Woodstock 6.48m(21'3) 1  
12 Gonzalez, Julissa   Regina Mundi 6.48m(21'3) 1  
14 VanSas, Cindy   Holy Cross - Str 6.45m(21'1.75) 1  
14 Anderson, Gillian   Oakridge 6.45m(21'1.75) 1  
16 Horneman, Terry   Medway 6.32m(20'8.75) 1  
17 O'Neill, Zoe   Catholic Central 6.04m(19'9.75) 1  
18 English, Ashley   Holy Cross - Str 6.01m(19'8.5) 1  
19 Vickers, Emma   Oakridge 5.86m(19'2.5) 1  
-- Johnson, Rachel   Woodstock DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horneman, Nicole   Medway 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
2 Jantzi, Brindley   Stratford Centra 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
3 Jutzi, Brett   Stratford Northw 11.26m(36'11.25) 1  
4 Hoxar, Brooke   Lord Dorchester 10.92m(35'9.75) 1  
5 warren, natalie   AB Lucas 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
6 Welton, Caleigh   HB Beal 10.66m(34'11.5) 1  
7 Milmine, Karli   East Elgin 10.65m(34'11.25) 1  
8 Knight, Jill   Parkside CI - St 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
9 Blake, Patti   Listowel 9.71m(31'10.25) 1  
10 Shepard, Stephanie   Huron Park 9.53m(31'3) 1  
11 Francis, Kathleen   London Central 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
12 Learn, Rebecca   Glendale - Tills 9.09m(29'9.75) 1  
13 Mills, Kristina   HB Beal 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
14 Fraser, Sarah   Holy Cross - Str 8.38m(27'5.75) 1  
15 Ryan, Shannon   South Huron 7.97m(26'1.75) 1  
16 Hamilton, Andrea   Central Huron 6.79m(22'3.25) 1  
17 Ryan, Leanne   South Huron 6.44m(21'1.5) 1  
-- Sol, Christa   London Christian DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stuyvenberg, Naomi van   FE Madill 29.35m(96'3.5) 1  
2 Sanders, Carleigh   Oakridge 28.02m(91'11) 1  
3 VandenEynden, Katelyn   Strathroy 27.15m(89'0.75) 1  
4 Underwood, Ali   FE Madill 26.25m(86'1.25) 1  
5 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy   Saunders 25.88m(84'10.75) 1  
6 Reid, Victoria   Medway 25.24m(82'9.5) 1  
7 Kester, Beth   South Huron 24.24m(79'6.25) 1  
8 Boone, Miranda   Mother Teresa - 24.08m(79'0) 1  
9 Palacios, Angelica   Central Huron 23.29m(76'4.75) 1  
10 Klumpenhouwer, Krista   Listowel 21.72m(71'3) 1  
11 McDonnell, Casey   Holy Cross - Str 21.06m(69'1) 1  
12 Schiller, Katie   Mother Teresa - 20.83m(68'4) 1  
13 Sterling, Darrion   Montcalm 20.59m(67'6.5) 1  
14 Mierlo, Emily Van   St Anne's - Clin 20.39m(66'10.75) 1  
15 Bradley, Amanda   St Joseph's - St 19.21m(63'0.25) 1  
16 Kielt, Lyara   Oakridge 19.15m(62'9.75) 1  
17 Brown, Eryn   Holy Cross - Str 18.80m(61'8) 1  
18 Rozman, Emma   Catholic Central 18.48m(60'7.5) 1  
19 Boere, Lindsey   Holy Cross - Str 17.72m(58'1.5) 1  
20 Vansevenant, Danielle   East Elgin 17.31m(56'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Jamie   Stratford Northw 26.78m(87'10.25) 1  
2 Hertner, Christina   Lord Dorchester 24.73m(81'1.5) 1  
3 Jantzi, Harlee   Stratford Centra 24.42m(80'1.25) 1  
4 Currah, Shay   St Michael Cath 22.08m(72'5.25) 1  
5 Heuving, Lydia   Lord Dorchester 21.54m(70'8) 1  
6 Banks, Savannah   Woodstock 21.00m(68'10.75) 1  
7 Lencz, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 20.59m(67'6.5) 1  
8 VanSas, Cindy   Holy Cross - Str 19.98m(65'6.5) 1  
9 Meier, Emily   FE Madill 19.96m(65'5.75) 1  
10 Scott, Jessyca   FE Madill 19.93m(65'4.5) 1  
11 Horneman, Terry   Medway 19.53m(64'0.75) 1  
12 Eve, Colleen   St Michael Cath 18.35m(60'2.25) 1  
13 Hickey, Rachel   London Christian 18.22m(59'9.25) 1  
14 Collin, Kaela   Lord Dorchester 17.85m(58'6.75) 1  
15 Kuiack, Emma   Oakridge 17.60m(57'8.75) 1  
16 Anderson, Gillian   Oakridge 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
17 O'Neill, Zoe   Catholic Central 15.22m(49'11) 1  
18 Sumpter, Laura   Medway 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
19 Pearson, Meeghan   Catholic Central 9.56m(31'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoxar, Brooke   Lord Dorchester 40.50m(132'10.25) 1  
2 Horneman, Nicole   Medway 35.90m(117'9.25) 1  
3 Blake, Patti   Listowel 35.57m(116'8.25) 1  
4 Beddard, Alexis   Holy Cross - Str 35.24m(115'7.25) 1  
5 Francis, Kathleen   London Central 34.70m(113'10) 1  
6 Jantzi, Brindley   Stratford Centra 33.53m(110'0) 1  
7 Costello, Katie   Oakridge 32.86m(107'9.5) 1  
8 Burt, Karlie   Parkside CI - St 27.88m(91'5.5) 1  
9 warren, natalie   AB Lucas 25.74m(84'5.25) 1  
10 Jutzi, Brett   Stratford Northw 24.81m(81'4.75) 1  
11 Learn, Rebecca   Glendale - Tills 24.66m(80'10.75) 1  
12 Milmine, Karli   East Elgin 22.55m(73'11.75) 1  
13 Shepard, Stephanie   Huron Park 22.47m(73'8.5) 1  
14 Hamilton, Andrea   Central Huron 20.95m(68'8.75) 1  
15 Welton, Caleigh   HB Beal 19.72m(64'8.25) 1  
16 Ryan, Shannon   South Huron 19.25m(63'1.75) 1  
17 Mills, Kristina   HB Beal 18.82m(61'8.75) 1  
18 Lau, Jaqueline   London Central 18.62m(61'1) 1  
-- Eadie, Kelsie   FE Madill DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fawcett, Taylor   St Mary's - Wood 31.62m(103'8.75) 1  
2 Bates, Morgan   Ingersoll 29.70m(97'5.25) 1  
3 Higenell, Courtney   Central Huron 28.46m(93'4.25) 1  
4 Forbes, Ainslea   Central Elgin 28.12m(92'3) 1  
5 Hanchiruk, Hannah   Huron Park 27.98m(91'9.5) 1  
6 Reid, Victoria   Medway 26.70m(87'7) 1  
7 McDonnell, Casey   Holy Cross - Str 25.74m(84'5.25) 1  
8 Kester, Beth   South Huron 25.16m(82'6.5) 1  
9 Boone, Miranda   Mother Teresa - 22.93m(75'2.75) 1  
10 Hill, Kailey   St Michael Cath 22.05m(72'4) 1  
11 Pearce, Mackenzie   St Thomas Aquina 21.26m(69'9) 1  
12 Sanders, Carleigh   Oakridge 20.58m(67'6) 1  
13 Lees, Celia   Parkside CI - St 19.93m(65'4.5) 1  
14 Gibson, Stephanie   London Central 19.58m(64'2.75) 1  
15 Craig, Taylor   Medway 19.15m(62'9.75) 1  
16 Stoyanovich, Ashley   St Thomas Aquina 18.47m(60'7) 1  
17 Dyer, Taylor   North Middlesex 17.30m(56'9) 1  
18 Kovacs, Emily   HB Beal 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
-- Tolton, Michaela   FE Madill DNS(--) 1  
-- Denny, Heather   St Michael Cath DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collin, Kaela   Lord Dorchester 30.36m(99'7.25) 1  
2 Bender, Delany   Clarke Road 28.05m(92'0.25) 1  
3 McLean, Rachel   Glencoe 27.72m(90'11.25) 1  
4 Hertner, Christina   Lord Dorchester 27.53m(90'3.75) 1  
5 Simpson, Jamie   Stratford Northw 24.80m(81'4.25) 1  
6 Nesbitt, Mackenzie   Central Huron 24.52m(80'5.25) 1  
7 Chisholm, Kelli   Oakridge 23.18m(76'0.5) 1  
8 Heuving, Lydia   Lord Dorchester 22.38m(73'5) 1  
9 Valiquette, Michaela   St Michael Cath 21.58m(70'9.5) 1  
10 Lencz, Rebecca   Holy Cross - Str 20.40m(66'11) 1  
11 Currah, Shay   St Michael Cath 19.74m(64'9) 1  
12