RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26 2012, 12:11 AM | 97523 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 25, 2012
London, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Andrew   Strathroy 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
2 Lamondin, Lucas   St Michael Cath 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
3 Josie, Mackenzie   Central Huron 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
4 Graham, Liam   Mother Teresa - 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
5 Kunder, Justin   Stratford Northw 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
6 Kim, Min Woo   London Christian 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
7 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
8 Gan, Samuel   London Central 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
9 Burton, Brandon   Saunders 12.45m(40'10) 1  
10 Hamstra, Ben   London Christian 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
11 Foster, Marcus   Central Elgin 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
12 Collins, Bailey   HB Beal 11.61m(38'1) 1  
13 Steckle, Dylan   South Huron 11.41m(37'5) 1  
14 Ryan, Jarred   Holy Cross - Str 11.36m(37'3) 1  
15 Mackey, Kevin   Sir Frederick Ba 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
16 Dobbin, Austin   St Michael Cath 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
17 DenOtter, Jake   South Huron 10.92m(35'9.75) 1  
18 Malthaner, Cam   Central Elgin 10.90m(35'9) 1  
19 Haagsma, Andrew   London Christian 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
20 Knight, Jayden   Strathroy 10.16m(33'4) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Andrew   North Middlesex 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
2 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 13.16m(43'2) 1  
3 Taphorn, Andrew   Stratford Northw 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
4 Davidson, Will   Medway 12.68m(41'7) 1  
5 Skinner, Dan   Mitchell 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
6 Hood, Spencer   Strathroy 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
7 Easton, Henry   Sir Frederick Ba 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
8 Giffen, Dylan   Strathroy 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
9 Melady, Keiren   Goderich 11.69m(38'4) 1  
10 Cotter, Tristan   Oakridge 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
11 Medeiros, Luke   St Thomas Aquina 11.63m(38'1.75) 1  
12 Harloff, John   Medway 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
13 Weber, Brennen   East Elgin 11.36m(37'3) 1  
14 Johnson, Jacob   Glencoe 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
15 Prinzie, Jakob   Catholic Central 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
16 Peifer-Dawson, Sam   St Thomas Aquina 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
17 Hruska, Ben   Listowel 10.72m(35'2) 1  
18 Cameron, Stuart   FE Madill 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
19 Gutierrez, Adrian   Regina Mundi 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
20 Buchanan, Reid   Listowel 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuik, Mitch   FE Madill 13.92m(45'8) 1  
2 Nguyen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
3 Dinich, Aaron   St Thomas Aquina 13.39m(43'11) 1  
4 Parsons, Joe   Ingersoll 12.73m(41'9) 1  
5 Barkho, David   Regina Mundi 12.69m(41'7.5) 1  
6 Cullen, Andrew   Medway 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
7 Freer, Lance   Strathroy 12.37m(40'7) 1  
8 O'Henly, Tyler   Mother Teresa - 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
9 Vandeven, Josh   Strathroy 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
10 Ferrence, Emmett   Sir Frederick Ba 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
11 Mederios, Joe   St Thomas Aquina 11.71m(38'5) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Ivan   HB Beal 11.56m(37'11) 1  
13 Wilson, Ricky   Westminster 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
14 MacSorley, Mac   St Michael Cath 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
15 Thompson, Jordan   Strathroy 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
16 Hill, Jordan   South Huron 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
17 Brampton, Dakin   Central Elgin 10.44m(34'3) 1  
18 Lenting, Dave   South Huron 10.16m(33'4) 1  
19 Plaetzer, Jeff   Central Huron 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
20 Armstrong, James   St Mary's - Wood 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kester, Beth   South Huron 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
2 Higenell, Courtney   Central Huron 8.72m(28'7.25) 1  
3 Rozman, Emma   Catholic Central 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
4 Klumpenhouwer, Krista   Listowel 8.47m(27'9.25) 1  
5 Sickle-Jarvis, Quincy   Saunders 8.43m(27'7.75) 1  
6 Palacios, Angelica   Central Huron 8.33m(27'3.75) 1  
7 Underwood, Ali   FE Madill 8.10m(26'6.75) 1  
8 deJong, Elizabeth   Listowel 7.98m(26'2) 1  
9 Sterling, Darrion   Montcalm 7.64m(25'0.75) 1  
10 Richardson, Aliyah   Holy Cross - Str 7.46m(24'5.5) 1  
11 Vansevenant, Danielle   East Elgin 7.31m(23'11.75) 1  
12 Dyer, Taylor   North Middlesex 7.28m(23'10.5) 1  
13 Starr, Serra   Oakridge 7.27m(23'10) 1  
14 Boone, Miranda   Mother Teresa - 7.22m(23'8.25) 1  
15 Bradley, Amanda   St Joseph's - St 7.16m(23'5.75) 1  
16 Reid, Victoria   Medway 6.97m(22'10.25) 1  
17 Schiller, Katie   Mother Teresa - 6.62m(21'8.5) 1  
18 Trask, Sarah   St Joseph's - St 6.42m(21'0.75) 1  
19 Brown, Eryn   Holy Cross - Str 6.31m(20'8.25) 1  
20 Sanders, Carleigh   Oakridge 6.30m(20'8) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jantzi, Harlee   Stratford Centra 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
2 Mallough, Tessa   Mother Teresa - 8.40m(27'6.5) 1  
3 Hertner, Christina   Lord Dorchester 8.36m(27'5) 1  
4 Meier, Emily   FE Madill 8.18m(26'10) 1  
5 Simpson, Jamie   Stratford Northw 8.17m(26'9.5) 1  
6 Katerberg, Nicole   Listowel 8.13m(26'8) 1  
7 Newman, Raven   Catholic Central 7.60m(24'11) 1  
8 Eve, Colleen   St Michael Cath 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
9 Collin, Kaela   Lord Dorchester 7.42m(24'4) 1  
10 Mekuria, Edom   Monsignor Bruyer 7.36m(24'1.75) 1  
11 Currah, Shay   St Michael Cath 7.26m(23'9.75) 1  
12 Banks, Savannah   Woodstock 6.48m(21'3) 1  
12 Gonzalez, Julissa   Regina Mundi 6.48m(21'3) 1  
14 VanSas, Cindy   Holy Cross - Str 6.45m(21'1.75) 1  
14 Anderson, Gillian   Oakridge 6.45m(21'1.75) 1  
16 Horneman, Terry   Medway 6.32m(20'8.75) 1  
17 O'Neill, Zoe   Catholic Central 6.04m(19'9.75) 1  
18 English, Ashley   Holy Cross - Str 6.01m(19'8.5) 1  
19 Vickers, Emma   Oakridge 5.86m(19'2.5) 1  
-- Johnson, Rachel   Woodstock DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horneman, Nicole   Medway 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
2 Jantzi, Brindley   Stratford Centra 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
3 Jutzi, Brett   Stratford Northw 11.26m(36'11.25) 1  
4 Hoxar, Brooke   Lord Dorchester 10.92m(35'9.75) 1  
5 warren, natalie   AB Lucas 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
6 Welton, Caleigh   HB Beal 10.66m(34'11.5) 1  
7 Milmine, Karli   East Elgin 10.65m(34'11.25) 1  
8 Knight, Jill   Parkside CI - St 10.21m(33'5.75) 1  
9 Blake, Patti   Listowel 9.71m(31'10.25) 1  
10 Shepard, Stephanie   Huron Park 9.53m(31'3) 1  
11 Francis, Kathleen   London Central 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
12 Learn, Rebecca   Glendale - Tills 9.09m(29'9.75) 1  
13 Mills, Kristina   HB Beal 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
14 Fraser, Sarah   Holy Cross - Str 8.38m(27'5.75) 1  
15 Ryan, Shannon   South Huron 7.97m(26'1.75) 1  
16 Hamilton, Andrea   Central Huron 6.79m(22'3.25) 1  
17 Ryan, Leanne   South Huron 6.44m(21'1.5) 1  
-- Sol, Christa   London Christian DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 68 2 London Central S S WOLO 52 3 Saunders S S WOSA 44 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 42 5 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 31 6 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 26 7 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 23 9 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 10 South Huron D H S WOSH 20 11 Oakridge S S WOOA 17 11 Medway H S WOME 17 13 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 14 14 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 12 15 St. Michael C S S WOMC 10 16 London Christian WOLD 8 16 Clarke Road S S WOCR 8 16 Catholic Central WOCC 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 6 20 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 4 21 North Middlesex D H S WONM 3 22 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 23 Central Elgin C I WOCE 1 23 Regina Mundi College WORE 1 23 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 23 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 70 2 Medway H S WOME 56 3 Oakridge S S WOOA 41 4 Catholic Central WOCC 36 5 London Central S S WOLO 27 6 Parkside C I WOPS 26 6 Holy Cross WOHC 26 8 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 23 9 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 21 10 Montcalm S S WOMO 20 11 South Huron D H S WOSH 16 12 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 14 12 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 14 14 St. Michael C S S WOMC 12 14 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 12 16 North Middlesex D H S WONM 10 16 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 18 Regina Mundi College WORE 8 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 8 18 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 18 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 18 Huron Park S S WOHP 8 23 London South S S WOLS 4 23 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 23 East Elgin S S WOEE 4 26 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 3 27 Mitchell D H S WOMI 2 27 Strathroy D C I WOST 2 27 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 84 2 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 36 3 London Christian WOLD 34 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 32 4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 32 6 Parkside C I WOPS 30 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 27 8 North Middlesex D H S WONM 23 9 Holy Cross WOHC 22 10 Medway H S WOME 18 11 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 16 12 Central Huron S S WOCH 15 12 Listowel D S S WOLI 15 14 Huron Park S S WOHP 14 15 Strathroy D C I WOST 13 16 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 12 17 Central Elgin C I WOCE 11 18 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 10 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 10 18 South Huron D H S WOSH 10 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 10 22 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 9 23 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 4 23 Saunders S S WOSA 4 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 26 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 1 26 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 59 2 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 54 3 Huron Park S S WOHP 41 4 St. Michael C S S WOMC 29 5 London Central S S WOLO 28 6 Oakridge S S WOOA 26 6 Catholic Central WOCC 26 8 Central Huron S S WOCH 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 24 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 19 11 Strathroy D C I WOST 18 12 Holy Cross WOHC 16 12 Stratford Central S S WOSC 16 14 Glendale H S WOGD 13 15 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 15 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 12 17 Parkside C I WOPS 10 18 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 8 19 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 20 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 6 20 Central Elgin C I WOCE 6 20 Medway H S WOME 6 20 Mitchell D H S WOMI 6 20 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 25 South Huron D H S WOSH 5 26 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 26 Montcalm S S WOMO 4 28 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 28 London Christian WOLD 2 28 North Middlesex D H S WONM 2 31 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1 31 Westminster S S WOWM 1 Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 61 2 London Central S S WOLO 58 3 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 48 4 Oakridge S S WOOA 42 5 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 40 6 Medway H S WOME 32 7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 26 8 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 24 9 Catholic Central WOCC 23 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 22 10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 10 Huron Park S S WOHP 22 13 Saunders S S WOSA 20 14 Regina Mundi College WORE 16 15 London South S S WOLS 14 16 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 17 Strathroy D C I WOST 11 17 Stratford Central S S WOSC 11 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 10 20 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 9 21 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 6 21 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 6 24 Holy Cross WOHC 5 25 Parkside C I WOPS 4 26 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 26 Clarke Road S S WOCR 2 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 2 29 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 1 29 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 71 2 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 52 3 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 41 4 Strathroy D C I WOST 38 5 Westminster S S WOWM 31 6 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 28 7 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 27 8 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 8 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 26 8 London Central S S WOLO 26 11 Central Elgin C I WOCE 20 11 Medway H S WOME 20 13 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 18 13 Saunders S S WOSA 18 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 13 16 Glendale H S WOGD 12 17 Listowel D S S WOLI 11 18 Oakridge S S WOOA 10 19 Parkside C I WOPS 8 19 St. Michael C S S WOMC 8 19 Holy Cross WOHC 8 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 8 24 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 24 Regina Mundi College WORE 7 26 London South S S WOLS 6 26 East Elgin S S WOEE 6 28 Montcalm S S WOMO 3 29 Central Huron S S WOCH 1 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 116 2 Catholic Central WOCC 115 3 London Central S S WOLO 110 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 100 5 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 89 6 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 88 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 86 8 Saunders S S WOSA 68 9 Medway H S WOME 67 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 64 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 64 12 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 59 13 Stratford Central S S WOSC 45 14 London Christian WOLD 42 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 36 16 Parkside C I WOPS 34 17 South Huron D H S WOSH 30 18 Holy Cross WOHC 27 19 North Middlesex D H S WONM 26 20 Strathroy D C I WOST 24 21 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 21 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 22 24 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 20 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 19 25 Central Huron S S WOCH 19 27 London South S S WOLS 14 28 St. Michael C S S WOMC 13 28 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 13 30 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 30 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 30 Central Elgin C I WOCE 12 33 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 11 34 Clarke Road S S WOCR 10 35 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 36 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 36 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 133 2 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 107 3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 97 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 90 5 Medway H S WOME 82 6 London Central S S WOLO 81 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 77 7 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 77 9 Huron Park S S WOHP 62 10 Strathroy D C I WOST 58 11 Holy Cross WOHC 50 12 St. Michael C S S WOMC 49 13 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 47 14 Parkside C I WOPS 44 15 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 39 16 Westminster S S WOWM 32 16 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 32 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 30 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 28 20 Montcalm S S WOMO 27 21 Central Elgin C I WOCE 26 21 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 21 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 26 24 Central Huron S S WOCH 25 24 Glendale H S WOGD 25 26 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 27 South Huron D H S WOSH 21 28 Saunders S S WOSA 18 29 Regina Mundi College WORE 17 30 North Middlesex D H S WONM 12 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 12 32 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 32 East Elgin S S WOEE 10 32 London South S S WOLS 10 35 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 35 Mitchell D H S WOMI 8 37 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 37 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 39 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 39 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 41 London Christian WOLD 2 41 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 43 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #wossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version