RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26 2012, 12:11 AM | 95247 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 25, 2012
London, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bogale, Eminet   London Central 2:08.50 1  
2 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath 2:08.50 1  
3 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 2:08.70 1  
4 Chanderdat, Avin   John Paul II - L 2:09.87 1  
5 Asantey, Kwesi   London Central 2:09.99 1  
6 Howes, Cameron   London Central 2:10.11 1  
7 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester 2:13.98 1  
8 Ferguson, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 2:14.94 1  
9 Phan, Thye   Mother Teresa - 2:16.42 1  
10 Hartig, Ryan   Huron Park 2:16.49 1  
11 Caddey, Ben   Lord Dorchester 2:17.39 1  
12 Whaling, Jeff   St Michael Cath 2:24.07 1  
13 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 2:28.44 1  
14 O'Brien, Conor   St Thomas Aquina 2:32.51 1  
15 McGee, Michael   Goderich 2:35.23 1  
16 Dupee, Lucas   St Anne's - Clin 2:35.87 1  
17 Hiemstra, Ryan   Lord Dorchester 2:37.44 1  
18 Humphries, Tom   South Huron 2:38.66 1  
-- Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba DNF 1  
-- Mann, Travis   St Mary's - Wood DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeJager, Stephen   Goderich 2:11.93 1  
2 Tait, Adam   South Huron 2:12.31 1  
3 Harrison, Scott   Medway 2:13.93 1  
4 Taylor, Mitchell   East Elgin 2:15.17 1  
5 Emery, Bryan   London South 2:17.76 1  
6 Desmond, Rhys   Sir Frederick Ba 2:20.31 1  
7 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 2:20.72 1  
8 Berkelmans, Troy   East Elgin 2:20.72 1  
9 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 2:21.27 1  
10 Whitty, Dylan   Catholic Central 2:24.00 1  
11 Jeffrey, Brock   St Mary's - Wood 2:25.00 1  
12 Morris, Bryton   St Michael Cath 2:26.10 1  
13 Cortese, Joey   Parkside CI - St 2:26.47 1  
14 Ritchie, Harrison   St Michael Cath 2:27.64 1  
15 Prete, Ryan   Sir Frederick Ba 2:29.09 1  
-- Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm DQ 1  
-- Fonseca, Joe   St Anne's - Clin DNS 1  
-- Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS 1  
-- Cybulski, Alex   Holy Cross - Str DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kadlecik, Jordan   St Anne's - Clin 1:57.45 1  
2 Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba 1:58.38 1  
3 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 1:58.81 1  
4 Rachar, Luke   London South 1:59.46 1  
5 Foott, Ryan   Montcalm 1:59.91 1  
6 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 2:02.51 1  
7 Balfe, Lorcan   Regina Mundi 2:05.00 1  
8 Turnbull, Jack   Sir Frederick Ba 2:06.28 1  
9 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy 2:06.78 1  
10 McCreery, Ian   Huron Park 2:09.08 1  
11 Shapton, Thomas   AB Lucas 2:09.25 1  
12 Timmerman, Robbie   London South 2:11.32 1  
13 Moores, Thomas   Oakridge 2:11.49 1  
14 Frampton, Andrew   Lord Dorchester 2:11.89 1  
15 Oliver, Cameron   St Michael Cath 2:16.09 1  
16 Jorna, David   St Mary's - Wood 2:19.55 1  
17 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 2:21.84 1  
18 Moorsel, Nick Van   St Michael Cath 2:27.58 1  
19 Steenberger, Zech Van   Listowel 2:28.61 1  
20 Fletcher, Eric   South Huron 2:32.42 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cimino, Andrea   Catholic Central 2:29.01 1  
2 Bird, Brianna   FE Madill 2:29.09 1  
3 Benati, Julia   Lord Dorchester 2:35.05 1  
4 Austin, Danielle   North Middlesex 2:36.38 1  
5 Austin, Kaitlyn   North Middlesex 2:36.65 1  
6 Lees, Celia   Parkside CI - St 2:37.89 1  
7 Vivona, Nicole   Catholic Central 2:38.31 1  
8 McQuiggan, Chelsey   St Joseph's - St 2:41.25 1  
9 Gregor, Hannah   Mother Teresa - 2:41.73 1  
10 Goos, Farren   Central Huron 2:43.78 1  
11 Priestap, Josee   Huron Park 2:46.83 1  
12 Lieshout, Emma Van   Catholic Central 2:50.45 1  
13 Sheidow, Jamie   London Central 2:51.39 1  
14 Hoggart, Megan   St Anne's - Clin 2:52.81 1  
15 Allan, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur 2:54.13 1  
16 Bright, Emily   HB Beal 2:55.35 1  
17 Scully, Allana   Goderich 3:13.20 1  
18 Anklesaria, Ayesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 3:27.03 1  
-- Rohfritsch, Natalie   Stratford Centra DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 2:16.68 1  
2 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 2:26.32 1  
3 Hill, Madison   AB Lucas 2:28.24 1  
4 MacDonald, Ally   London Central 2:29.37 1  
5 VanWyk, Sarah   London Christian 2:30.06 1  
6 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 2:33.74 1  
7 Champion, Kelsey   Lord Dorchester 2:35.25 1  
8 Alimocran, Fiona   Catholic Central 2:36.85 1  
9 Streefkerk, McKenzie   AB Lucas 2:39.04 1  
10 Poots, Savana   Montcalm 2:40.32 1  
11 Howard-Thompson, Victori   St Anne's - Clin 2:45.06 1  
12 Ukos, Emily   Huron Park 2:50.16 1  
13 Wellar, Audrey   Ingersoll 2:50.55 1  
14 Sichewski, Chloe   Central Huron 2:50.67 1  
15 McIntyre, Beth   Parkside CI - St 2:51.19 1  
16 Britnell, Emilly   St Mary's - Wood 2:54.14 1  
17 McArter, Olivia   FE Madill 2:57.78 1  
-- Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester DNS 1  
-- Bell, Madison   Goderich DNS 1  
-- Coletti, Jennifer   Lord Dorchester DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staehli, Julie-Anne   FE Madill 2:17.22 1  
2 Hendriks, Morgan   Lord Dorchester 2:22.23 1  
3 Spottiswood, Sarah   Montcalm 2:24.46 1  
4 Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina 2:27.57 1  
5 Smith, Stef   Oakridge 2:31.34 1  
6 Rakic, Aleksandra   Saunders 2:32.05 1  
7 Ukos, Marissa   Huron Park 2:34.70 1  
8 Kerekes, Deanna   St Mary's - Wood 2:36.28 1  
9 Hill, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 2:38.08 1  
10 Slaght, Hailey   South Huron 2:39.83 1  
11 Baker, Jacqueline   Ingersoll 2:40.24 1  
12 McMullen, Tori   Woodstock 2:40.36 1  
13 Graf, Erika   College Avenue 2:41.37 1  
14 Grzywnowicz, Sara   Mother Teresa - 2:42.93 1  
15 Komer, Leah   St Thomas Aquina 2:43.66 1  
16 Hancock, Amanda   Parkside CI - St 2:43.70 1  
17 Mayers, Cassidy   Sir Frederick Ba 2:46.13 1  
18 Glanville, Melissa   Central Huron 2:47.05 1  
-- Boersen, Avery   St Michael Cath DNS 1  
-- McCue, Alexus   St Anne's - Clin DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 68 2 London Central S S WOLO 52 3 Saunders S S WOSA 44 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 42 5 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 31 6 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 26 7 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 23 9 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 10 South Huron D H S WOSH 20 11 Oakridge S S WOOA 17 11 Medway H S WOME 17 13 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 14 14 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 12 15 St. Michael C S S WOMC 10 16 London Christian WOLD 8 16 Clarke Road S S WOCR 8 16 Catholic Central WOCC 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 6 20 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 4 21 North Middlesex D H S WONM 3 22 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 23 Central Elgin C I WOCE 1 23 Regina Mundi College WORE 1 23 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 23 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 70 2 Medway H S WOME 56 3 Oakridge S S WOOA 41 4 Catholic Central WOCC 36 5 London Central S S WOLO 27 6 Parkside C I WOPS 26 6 Holy Cross WOHC 26 8 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 23 9 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 21 10 Montcalm S S WOMO 20 11 South Huron D H S WOSH 16 12 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 14 12 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 14 14 St. Michael C S S WOMC 12 14 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 12 16 North Middlesex D H S WONM 10 16 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 18 Regina Mundi College WORE 8 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 8 18 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 18 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 18 Huron Park S S WOHP 8 23 London South S S WOLS 4 23 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 23 East Elgin S S WOEE 4 26 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 3 27 Mitchell D H S WOMI 2 27 Strathroy D C I WOST 2 27 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 84 2 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 36 3 London Christian WOLD 34 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 32 4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 32 6 Parkside C I WOPS 30 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 27 8 North Middlesex D H S WONM 23 9 Holy Cross WOHC 22 10 Medway H S WOME 18 11 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 16 12 Central Huron S S WOCH 15 12 Listowel D S S WOLI 15 14 Huron Park S S WOHP 14 15 Strathroy D C I WOST 13 16 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 12 17 Central Elgin C I WOCE 11 18 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 10 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 10 18 South Huron D H S WOSH 10 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 10 22 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 9 23 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 4 23 Saunders S S WOSA 4 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 26 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 1 26 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 59 2 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 54 3 Huron Park S S WOHP 41 4 St. Michael C S S WOMC 29 5 London Central S S WOLO 28 6 Oakridge S S WOOA 26 6 Catholic Central WOCC 26 8 Central Huron S S WOCH 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 24 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 19 11 Strathroy D C I WOST 18 12 Holy Cross WOHC 16 12 Stratford Central S S WOSC 16 14 Glendale H S WOGD 13 15 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 15 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 12 17 Parkside C I WOPS 10 18 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 8 19 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 20 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 6 20 Central Elgin C I WOCE 6 20 Medway H S WOME 6 20 Mitchell D H S WOMI 6 20 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 25 South Huron D H S WOSH 5 26 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 26 Montcalm S S WOMO 4 28 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 28 London Christian WOLD 2 28 North Middlesex D H S WONM 2 31 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1 31 Westminster S S WOWM 1 Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 61 2 London Central S S WOLO 58 3 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 48 4 Oakridge S S WOOA 42 5 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 40 6 Medway H S WOME 32 7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 26 8 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 24 9 Catholic Central WOCC 23 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 22 10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 10 Huron Park S S WOHP 22 13 Saunders S S WOSA 20 14 Regina Mundi College WORE 16 15 London South S S WOLS 14 16 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 17 Strathroy D C I WOST 11 17 Stratford Central S S WOSC 11 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 10 20 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 9 21 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 6 21 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 6 24 Holy Cross WOHC 5 25 Parkside C I WOPS 4 26 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 26 Clarke Road S S WOCR 2 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 2 29 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 1 29 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 71 2 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 52 3 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 41 4 Strathroy D C I WOST 38 5 Westminster S S WOWM 31 6 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 28 7 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 27 8 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 8 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 26 8 London Central S S WOLO 26 11 Central Elgin C I WOCE 20 11 Medway H S WOME 20 13 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 18 13 Saunders S S WOSA 18 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 13 16 Glendale H S WOGD 12 17 Listowel D S S WOLI 11 18 Oakridge S S WOOA 10 19 Parkside C I WOPS 8 19 St. Michael C S S WOMC 8 19 Holy Cross WOHC 8 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 8 24 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 24 Regina Mundi College WORE 7 26 London South S S WOLS 6 26 East Elgin S S WOEE 6 28 Montcalm S S WOMO 3 29 Central Huron S S WOCH 1 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 116 2 Catholic Central WOCC 115 3 London Central S S WOLO 110 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 100 5 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 89 6 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 88 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 86 8 Saunders S S WOSA 68 9 Medway H S WOME 67 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 64 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 64 12 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 59 13 Stratford Central S S WOSC 45 14 London Christian WOLD 42 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 36 16 Parkside C I WOPS 34 17 South Huron D H S WOSH 30 18 Holy Cross WOHC 27 19 North Middlesex D H S WONM 26 20 Strathroy D C I WOST 24 21 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 21 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 22 24 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 20 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 19 25 Central Huron S S WOCH 19 27 London South S S WOLS 14 28 St. Michael C S S WOMC 13 28 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 13 30 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 30 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 30 Central Elgin C I WOCE 12 33 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 11 34 Clarke Road S S WOCR 10 35 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 36 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 36 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 133 2 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 107 3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 97 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 90 5 Medway H S WOME 82 6 London Central S S WOLO 81 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 77 7 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 77 9 Huron Park S S WOHP 62 10 Strathroy D C I WOST 58 11 Holy Cross WOHC 50 12 St. Michael C S S WOMC 49 13 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 47 14 Parkside C I WOPS 44 15 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 39 16 Westminster S S WOWM 32 16 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 32 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 30 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 28 20 Montcalm S S WOMO 27 21 Central Elgin C I WOCE 26 21 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 21 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 26 24 Central Huron S S WOCH 25 24 Glendale H S WOGD 25 26 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 27 South Huron D H S WOSH 21 28 Saunders S S WOSA 18 29 Regina Mundi College WORE 17 30 North Middlesex D H S WONM 12 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 12 32 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 32 East Elgin S S WOEE 10 32 London South S S WOLS 10 35 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 35 Mitchell D H S WOMI 8 37 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 37 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 39 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 39 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 41 London Christian WOLD 2 41 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 43 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #wossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version