RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26 2012, 12:11 AM | 75173 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 25, 2012
London, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath 4:19.20 1  
2 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw 4:19.30 1  
3 Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba 4:22.28 1  
4 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 4:26.11 1  
5 Marentette, Chris   St Thomas Aquina 4:26.27 1  
6 Sheffar, Jack   London Central 4:30.34 1  
7 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 4:31.03 1  
8 Norris, Taylor   Lord Dorchester 4:32.93 1  
9 Asantey, Kwesi   London Central 4:41.17 1  
10 Bolt, Zack   HB Beal 4:44.81 1  
11 Branderhoorst, Thomas   London Christian 4:45.24 1  
12 Phan, Thye   Mother Teresa - 4:46.99 1  
13 Howes, Cameron   London Central 4:47.33 1  
14 Mann, Travis   St Mary's - Wood 4:48.07 1  
15 McNorgan, Jamie   Lord Dorchester 4:51.74 1  
16 Waldick, Reed   East Elgin 4:57.40 1  
17 Burgi, John   Central Elgin 5:03.54 1  
18 Congram, Ben   Stratford Northw 5:06.91 1  
19 Kus, Aleks   St Anne's - Clin 5:13.18 1  
20 Dupee, Lucas   St Anne's - Clin 5:40.15 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 4:12.14 1  
2 Tait, Adam   South Huron 4:32.81 1  
3 Harris, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba 4:39.32 1  
4 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 4:41.45 1  
5 Emery, Bryan   London South 4:42.25 1  
6 Ritchie, Harrison   St Michael Cath 4:45.27 1  
7 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:46.49 1  
8 Desmond, Rhys   Sir Frederick Ba 4:48.73 1  
9 VanHerpe, Dean   Holy Cross - Str 4:50.08 1  
10 Bartja, Ryan   Listowel 4:50.59 1  
11 Leupen, Brahm   Parkside CI - St 4:51.81 1  
12 Vervoordeldonk, Jeff   Lord Dorchester 4:56.06 1  
13 Scott, Evan   Medway 4:56.15 1  
14 DeJager, Stephen   Goderich 5:00.97 1  
15 Prete, Ryan   Sir Frederick Ba 5:04.52 1  
16 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Wood 5:05.97 1  
17 Hodgins, Grant   East Elgin 5:06.79 1  
18 Harrison, Scott   Medway 5:14.52 1  
-- Taylor, Mitchell   East Elgin DNF 1  
-- Fonseca, Joe   St Anne's - Clin DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kadlecik, Jordan   St Anne's - Clin 4:08.13 1  
2 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 4:09.62 1  
3 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 4:10.31 1  
4 Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba 4:10.38 1  
5 Rachar, Luke   London South 4:10.87 1  
6 Foott, Ryan   Montcalm 4:12.79 1  
7 Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central 4:18.73 1  
8 Roberts, Shane   Oakridge 4:19.39 1  
9 Wishart, Cael   Stratford Centra 4:22.03 1  
10 Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy 4:26.97 1  
11 Rochus, Paul   East Elgin 4:27.89 1  
12 Turnbull, Jack   Sir Frederick Ba 4:30.91 1  
13 Scott, Calvin   St Thomas Aquina 4:38.51 1  
14 Timmerman, Robbie   London South 4:39.76 1  
15 Foran, Sam   St Mary's - Wood 4:42.06 1  
16 Hick, Derek   Strathroy 4:42.23 1  
17 Natywary, Tyler   St Michael Cath 4:47.20 1  
18 Jorna, David   St Mary's - Wood 4:49.53 1  
19 Ruttan, Ryan   St Michael Cath 4:51.96 1  
-- McGriskin, Dallas   Listowel DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cimino, Andrea   Catholic Central 5:12.07 1  
2 Marquis, Maleah   AB Lucas 5:14.85 1  
3 Bird, Brianna   FE Madill 5:20.63 1  
4 Martin, Rachel   North Middlesex 5:21.81 1  
5 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 5:22.73 1  
6 Priestap, Josee   Huron Park 5:29.10 1  
7 Rohfritsch, Natalie   Stratford Centra 5:35.28 1  
8 Vivona, Nicole   Catholic Central 5:40.17 1  
9 Opie, Bronwyn   Stratford Centra 5:48.46 1  
10 Hopson, Laura   Ingersoll 5:49.40 1  
11 Vanmeurs, Miriam   Stratford Northw 5:49.49 1  
12 Brochu, Samantha   Regina Mundi 5:52.71 1  
13 Goos, Farren   Central Huron 5:53.09 1  
14 Brochu, Steph   Regina Mundi 5:53.63 1  
15 Hanchiruk, Hannah   Huron Park 5:56.12 1  
16 Page, Madison   Catholic Central 6:03.73 1  
17 Lieshout, Emma Van   Catholic Central 6:07.29 1  
18 Baker, Dani   St Joseph's - St 6:17.75 1  
-- Benati, Julia   Lord Dorchester DNF 1  
-- Andrekovic, Sonja   Stratford Centra DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prouse, Charlotte   London Central 4:49.10 1  
2 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 4:55.38 1  
3 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 5:17.56 1  
4 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 5:18.35 1  
5 Martin, Mackenzie   Medway 5:18.39 1  
6 Travaglini, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 5:21.78 1  
7 MacDonald, Ally   London Central 5:21.87 1  
8 Hesman, Sarah   London Central 5:24.48 1  
9 VanWyk, Sarah   London Christian 5:29.48 1  
10 Buckley, Caitriona   St Michael Cath 5:45.18 1  
11 Berard, Jordan   Central Huron 5:50.27 1  
12 Howard-Thompson, Victori   St Anne's - Clin 5:50.34 1  
13 Burch, Sammi-Jo   Strathroy 5:56.08 1  
14 Ropp, Jessica   Lord Dorchester 6:05.19 1  
15 Coletti, Jennifer   Lord Dorchester 6:17.48 1  
16 Richards, Makayla   Huron Park 6:19.72 1  
17 Britnell, Emilly   St Mary's - Wood 6:42.29 1  
-- Champion, Kelsey   Lord Dorchester DNF 1  
-- Bell, Madison   Goderich DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yungblut, Madeline   FE Madill 4:52.19 1  
2 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 4:58.82 1  
3 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 5:00.85 1  
4 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 5:03.13 1  
5 Matthews, Katie   Strathroy 5:09.28 1  
6 McGuinness, Sami   St Michael Cath 5:22.45 1  
7 Manders, Lauren   Stratford Centra 5:25.00 1  
8 Kerekes, Deanna   St Mary's - Wood 5:25.72 1  
9 Murray, Shannen   St Anne's - Clin 5:30.09 1  
10 Hill, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 5:32.53 1  
11 Kruger, Emily   Ingersoll 5:33.59 1  
12 Ukos, Marissa   Huron Park 5:34.21 1  
13 Dearing, Payton   AB Lucas 5:36.36 1  
14 Mayers, Cassidy   Sir Frederick Ba 5:39.30 1  
15 Anderson, Jennifer   AB Lucas 5:41.58 1  
16 Beharriell, Tiana   Strathroy 5:42.85 1  
17 Empringham, Jessica   London Central 5:44.18 1  
18 Elligson, Devynn   Stratford Centra 5:45.09 1  
19 Homm, Rachel   Catholic Central 5:48.41 1  
20 McKeracher, Courtney   Saunders 5:58.04 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 68 2 London Central S S WOLO 52 3 Saunders S S WOSA 44 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 42 5 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 31 6 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 26 7 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 23 9 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 10 South Huron D H S WOSH 20 11 Oakridge S S WOOA 17 11 Medway H S WOME 17 13 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 14 14 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 12 15 St. Michael C S S WOMC 10 16 London Christian WOLD 8 16 Clarke Road S S WOCR 8 16 Catholic Central WOCC 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 6 20 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 4 21 North Middlesex D H S WONM 3 22 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 23 Central Elgin C I WOCE 1 23 Regina Mundi College WORE 1 23 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 23 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 70 2 Medway H S WOME 56 3 Oakridge S S WOOA 41 4 Catholic Central WOCC 36 5 London Central S S WOLO 27 6 Parkside C I WOPS 26 6 Holy Cross WOHC 26 8 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 23 9 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 21 10 Montcalm S S WOMO 20 11 South Huron D H S WOSH 16 12 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 14 12 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 14 14 St. Michael C S S WOMC 12 14 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 12 16 North Middlesex D H S WONM 10 16 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 18 Regina Mundi College WORE 8 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 8 18 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 18 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 18 Huron Park S S WOHP 8 23 London South S S WOLS 4 23 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 23 East Elgin S S WOEE 4 26 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 3 27 Mitchell D H S WOMI 2 27 Strathroy D C I WOST 2 27 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 1 Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 84 2 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 36 3 London Christian WOLD 34 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 32 4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 32 6 Parkside C I WOPS 30 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 27 8 North Middlesex D H S WONM 23 9 Holy Cross WOHC 22 10 Medway H S WOME 18 11 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 16 12 Central Huron S S WOCH 15 12 Listowel D S S WOLI 15 14 Huron Park S S WOHP 14 15 Strathroy D C I WOST 13 16 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 12 17 Central Elgin C I WOCE 11 18 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 10 18 Stratford Central S S WOSC 10 18 South Huron D H S WOSH 10 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 10 22 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 9 23 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 4 23 Saunders S S WOSA 4 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 26 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 1 26 Woodstock C I WOWO 1 Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 59 2 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 54 3 Huron Park S S WOHP 41 4 St. Michael C S S WOMC 29 5 London Central S S WOLO 28 6 Oakridge S S WOOA 26 6 Catholic Central WOCC 26 8 Central Huron S S WOCH 24 8 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 24 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 19 11 Strathroy D C I WOST 18 12 Holy Cross WOHC 16 12 Stratford Central S S WOSC 16 14 Glendale H S WOGD 13 15 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 15 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 12 17 Parkside C I WOPS 10 18 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 8 19 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 20 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 6 20 Central Elgin C I WOCE 6 20 Medway H S WOME 6 20 Mitchell D H S WOMI 6 20 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 25 South Huron D H S WOSH 5 26 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 26 Montcalm S S WOMO 4 28 Regina Mundi College WORE 2 28 London Christian WOLD 2 28 North Middlesex D H S WONM 2 31 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1 31 Westminster S S WOWM 1 Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 61 2 London Central S S WOLO 58 3 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 48 4 Oakridge S S WOOA 42 5 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 40 6 Medway H S WOME 32 7 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 26 8 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 24 9 Catholic Central WOCC 23 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 22 10 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 10 Huron Park S S WOHP 22 13 Saunders S S WOSA 20 14 Regina Mundi College WORE 16 15 London South S S WOLS 14 16 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 17 Strathroy D C I WOST 11 17 Stratford Central S S WOSC 11 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 10 20 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 9 21 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 6 21 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 6 24 Holy Cross WOHC 5 25 Parkside C I WOPS 4 26 Central Huron S S WOCH 2 26 Clarke Road S S WOCR 2 26 St. Michael C S S WOMC 2 29 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 1 29 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 71 2 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 52 3 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 41 4 Strathroy D C I WOST 38 5 Westminster S S WOWM 31 6 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 28 7 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 27 8 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 8 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 26 8 London Central S S WOLO 26 11 Central Elgin C I WOCE 20 11 Medway H S WOME 20 13 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 18 13 Saunders S S WOSA 18 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 13 16 Glendale H S WOGD 12 17 Listowel D S S WOLI 11 18 Oakridge S S WOOA 10 19 Parkside C I WOPS 8 19 St. Michael C S S WOMC 8 19 Holy Cross WOHC 8 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 8 19 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 8 24 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 24 Regina Mundi College WORE 7 26 London South S S WOLS 6 26 East Elgin S S WOEE 6 28 Montcalm S S WOMO 3 29 Central Huron S S WOCH 1 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 116 2 Catholic Central WOCC 115 3 London Central S S WOLO 110 4 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 100 5 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 89 6 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 88 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 86 8 Saunders S S WOSA 68 9 Medway H S WOME 67 10 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 64 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 64 12 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 59 13 Stratford Central S S WOSC 45 14 London Christian WOLD 42 15 Huron Park S S WOHP 36 16 Parkside C I WOPS 34 17 South Huron D H S WOSH 30 18 Holy Cross WOHC 27 19 North Middlesex D H S WONM 26 20 Strathroy D C I WOST 24 21 Glencoe D H S WOGL 22 21 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 22 21 Listowel D S S WOLI 22 24 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 20 25 Regina Mundi College WORE 19 25 Central Huron S S WOCH 19 27 London South S S WOLS 14 28 St. Michael C S S WOMC 13 28 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 13 30 Montcalm S S WOMO 12 30 Woodstock C I WOWO 12 30 Central Elgin C I WOCE 12 33 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 11 34 Clarke Road S S WOCR 10 35 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 6 36 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 1 36 Goderich D C I WOGO 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Catholic Central WOCC 133 2 Sir Frederick Banting S S WOBA 107 3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S WOTA 97 4 F.E. Madill S S WOMA 90 5 Medway H S WOME 82 6 London Central S S WOLO 81 7 Oakridge S S WOOA 77 7 Stratford Northwestern S S WOSN 77 9 Huron Park S S WOHP 62 10 Strathroy D C I WOST 58 11 Holy Cross WOHC 50 12 St. Michael C S S WOMC 49 13 St. Joseph's H S WOSJ 47 14 Parkside C I WOPS 44 15 St. Anne's C S S WOCS 39 16 Westminster S S WOWM 32 16 Mother Teresa C S S WOMT 32 18 Lord Dorchester S S WODO 30 19 Woodstock C I WOWO 28 20 Montcalm S S WOMO 27 21 Central Elgin C I WOCE 26 21 West Elgin S S WOWE 26 21 H.B. Beal S S WOBE 26 24 Central Huron S S WOCH 25 24 Glendale H S WOGD 25 26 Stratford Central S S WOSC 24 27 South Huron D H S WOSH 21 28 Saunders S S WOSA 18 29 Regina Mundi College WORE 17 30 North Middlesex D H S WONM 12 30 Listowel D S S WOLI 12 32 Goderich D C I WOGO 10 32 East Elgin S S WOEE 10 32 London South S S WOLS 10 35 Glencoe D H S WOGL 8 35 Mitchell D H S WOMI 8 37 A.B. Lucas S S WOLU 7 37 Ingersoll D C I WOIN 7 39 John Paul II S S WOPA 4 39 Sir Wilfrid Laurier WOLA 4 41 London Christian WOLD 2 41 St. Mary's D C & V I WOSM 2 43 St. Mary's H S - Woodstock WOSY 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #wossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version