RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 24 2012, 12:07 AM | 136656 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section
California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section - May 23, 2012
Los Angeles, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dupree, Dion 10 Washington Prep 12.64 +1.1 1 10
2 Martinez, Dominic 12 Dorsey 12.74 +1.1 1 8
3 Reyes, Antonio 10 Eagle Rock 12.97 +1.1 1 6
4 Catalan, Carlos 12 Wilson 13.08 +1.1 1 4
5 Giff, Adrian 12 Hamilton 13.38 +1.1 1 2
6 Valencia, Jose 10 Eagle Rock 13.47 +1.1 1 1
7 Rodriguez, Henry 10 Hamilton 13.58 +1.1 1  
8 Banks, Joseph 9 Hamilton 14.93 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cobb, Chase   Palisades Charte 11.24 +0.3 1  
2 Pace, Charles 10 Locke 11.37 +0.3 1  
3 Williams, Devon 9 Dorsey 11.38 +0.3 1  
4 Joseph, Brandon 9 Palisades Charte 11.60 +0.3 1  
5 English, Anthony 10 Taft 11.61 +0.3 1  
6 Cooley, Ray 9 Dorsey 11.68 +0.3 1  
7 Grigsby, Nolan 10 Crenshaw 11.81 +0.3 1  
8 Lewis, Jason 10 Fairfax 11.88 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marshall, Sam 11 Granada Hills 10.88 +0.4 1 10
2 O'connor, Devonte 12 Locke 10.89 +0.4 1 8
3 Abby, Lorne 12 Carson 10.96 +0.4 1 6
4 Uzoma, Randy 12 Canoga Park 10.99 +0.4 1 4
5 Mickens, Jaydon 12 Dorsey 11.07 +0.4 1 2
6 Lewis, Robert 12 South East 11.08 +0.4 1 1
7 Owens, Courtland 12 Dorsey 11.12 +0.4 1  
8 Willis, Demarsha 12 Grant 11.15 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Lenord 10 Reseda 23.20 -0.9 1  
2 Williams, Devon 9 Dorsey 23.22 -0.9 1  
3 Cobb, Chase   Palisades Charte 23.24 -0.9 1  
4 English, Anthony 10 Taft 23.80 -0.9 1  
5 Tashejian, Greg 10 Granada Hills 23.99 -0.9 1  
6 Riley, Warren 10 University 24.04 -0.9 1  
7 Washington, Taurean Laro 10 Santee EC 24.06 -0.9 1  
8 Grigsby, Nolan 10 Crenshaw 24.44 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Rashard 12 Dorsey 21.74 -0.9 1 10
2 O'connor, Devonte 12 Locke 21.84 -0.9 1 8
3 Marshall, Sam 11 Granada Hills 21.93 -0.9 1 6
4 Shepard, Lawrence   Westchester 22.15 -0.9 1 4
5 Lawson, Lee 11 Dorsey 22.21 -0.9 1 2
6 Fowler, Anthony 12 Taft 22.30 -0.9 1 1
7 Toler, Eli'sha 12 Carson 22.31 -0.9 1  
8 Lewis, Robert 12 South East 22.75 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Dominic 12 Dorsey 57.92 1 10
2 Dupree, Dion 10 Washington Prep 58.29 1 8
3 Valencia, Jose 10 Eagle Rock 58.82 1 6
4 Banks, Joseph 9 Hamilton 59.50 1 4
5 Gordon, Bryan 12 Narbonne 59.84 1 2
6 Ramirez, Keven 10 Roybal Learning 1:02.57c 1 1
7 Flores, Julio 10 Sylmar 1:04.17c 1  
8 Basilio, James 11 Roybal Learning 1:05.09c 1  
 
Mens 400m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Venedicto, Christian 10 Birmingham 51.60 1  
2 Ravis, Morris 10 University 52.17 1  
3 Hudson, Nick 10 El Camino Real 52.66 1  
4 Overstreet, J'Son 9 Chatsworth 53.66 1  
5 Bautista, Isiahs 10 Birmingham 54.09 1  
6 Molina, Arreon 10 Crenshaw 54.22 1  
7 Pretti, Luiz 10 Reseda 54.41 1  
8 Johnson, Randy 10 Panorama 56.58 1  
 
Mens 400m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Rashard 12 Dorsey 47.54 1 10
2 Fowler, Anthony 12 Taft 47.97 1 8
3 Toler, Eli'sha 12 Carson 48.13 1 6
4 Sanchez, Christian 11 Monroe 49.53 1 4
5 James, Brandon 10 Dorsey 49.54 1 2
6 Figueroa, Miguel 12 Washington Prep 49.65 1 1
7 Lawson, Daniel 10 Dorsey 49.94 1  
8 Pugh, Eric 12 Fairfax 50.64 1  
 
Mens 800m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zatorski, Daniel 10 Chatsworth 2:04.96 1  
2 Lopez, David 10 Venice 2:05.87 1  
3 Arevalo, Arturo 10 Bravo Medical Ma 2:05.98 1  
4 Vaca, Santiago 10 Monroe 2:06.36 1  
5 Teterian, Vahan 10 Granada Hills 2:06.40 1  
6 Sadigurski, Benzion 10 Granada Hills 2:06.65 1  
7 Alvarado, Pedro 10 Eagle Rock 2:07.14 1  
8 Omega, Jensen 9 Granada Hills 2:07.66 1  
9 Singh, Karamjit 10 Taft 2:08.14 1  
10 Dagachew, Menelik 10 Palisades Charte 2:08.94 1  
11 Tan, Euan 10 Marshall 2:10.84 1  
12 Kamm, Ryan 10 Taft 2:11.75 1  
 
Mens 800m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morales, Jesus 12 Hunt. Pk. 1:54.37 1 10
2 Towns, Brandon 11 San Pedro 1:55.51 1 8
3 Scott, Joseph 12 South East 1:57.48 1 6
4 Ahmed, Warsame 12 Venice 1:59.47 1 4
5 Servellon, Ryan 12 Monroe 1:59.85 1 2
6 Nabong, Bradley 11 Marshall 2:00.56 1 1
7 Ray, Nicholas 12 Taft 2:01.21 1  
8 Chavez, Alejandro 12 Polytechnic 2:01.53 1  
9 Michael, Sehar 11 Palisades Charte 2:02.32 1  
10 Torres, Jesse 10 Belmont 2:03.03 1  
11 Serrate, Jerron 12 Reseda 2:03.59 1  
12 Robinson, George 12 Washington Prep 2:03.73 1  
 
Mens 1600m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peralta, Christian 10 South East 4:38.30 1  
2 Buckelew, Ricky 10 El Camino Real 4:38.62 1  
3 Vaca, Santiago 10 Monroe 4:40.32 1  
4 Wenslow, Jarrick 10 Birmingham 4:40.87 1  
5 Teterian, Vahan 10 Granada Hills 4:43.26 1  
6 GALINDO, DAVID 10 Bravo Medical Ma 4:44.69 1  
7 Arevalo, Arturo 10 Bravo Medical Ma 4:46.22 1  
8 Santoyo, Eduardo 10 North Hollywood 4:47.17 1  
9 Alvarado, Pedro 10 Eagle Rock 4:47.52 1  
10 Vargas, Manuel 10 San Pedro 4:48.68 1  
11 Lopez, David 10 Venice 4:48.87 1  
12 Corona, Antonio 10 Marshall 4:52.50 1  
13 Amaya, Christian 10 Palisades Charte 4:54.18 1  
14 Villegas, Erick 10 Birmingham 4:54.51 1  
15 Garcia, Paul 10 San Pedro 4:57.05 1  
16 Kato, Matt 10 Palisades Charte 5:03.43 1  
 
Mens 1600m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Correa, Steve 10 San Pedro 4:17.30 1 10
2 Stromberg, Grant 12 Palisades Charte 4:18.07 1 8
3 Contreras, Oscar 12 Hunt. Pk. 4:21.46 1 6
4 Ahmed, Warsame 12 Venice 4:23.83 1 4
5 Gonzalez, Edgar 12 Santee EC 4:28.01 1 2
6 Vasquez, Edwardo 12 Cleveland 4:28.40 1 1
7 Sosa, Alejandro 12 Eagle Rock 4:29.25 1  
8 Paknoosh, Sean 11 Taft 4:30.45 1  
9 Sanchez, Ivan 12 Reseda 4:31.23 1  
10 Santos, Andy 12 Venice 4:32.61 1  
11 Islas, Jessie 12 Monroe 4:48.77 1  
-- Cuellar, Jacob 12 Marshall DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckelew, Ricky 10 El Camino Real 10:15.88 1  
2 Vargas, Manuel 10 San Pedro 10:16.48 1  
3 Amaya, Christian 10 Palisades Charte 10:19.57 1  
4 Brower, Shane 9 Palisades Charte 10:21.57 1  
5 Dagachew, Menelik 10 Palisades Charte 10:27.07 1  
6 Garcia, Paul 10 San Pedro 10:29.59 1  
7 Parra, Oscar 10 Venice 10:30.64 1  
8 Wenslow, Jarrick 10 Birmingham 10:31.61 1  
9 Cucuta, Cristian 9 Granada Hills 10:32.01 1  
10 Castaneda, Jose 10 Santee EC 10:33.67 1  
11 Hawthorne, Bryce 10 Granada Hills 10:44.61 1  
12 Monge, Jeremy 10 Eagle Rock 10:45.05 1  
13 Santoyo, Eduardo 10 North Hollywood 10:48.71 1  
14 Corona, Antonio 10 Marshall 10:50.24 1  
15 GALINDO, DAVID 10 Bravo Medical Ma 10:54.67 1  
16 Vaca, Santiago 10 Monroe 10:54.70 1  
 
Mens 3200m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stromberg, Grant 12 Palisades Charte 9:28.03 1 10
2 Hammer, Matthew 12 Palisades Charte 9:34.08 1 8
3 Johnston, Drake 11 Palisades Charte 9:42.43 1 6
4 Morales, Edwin 10 Santee EC 9:45.84 1 4
5 Contreras, Oscar 12 Hunt. Pk. 9:47.22 1 2
6 Aviles, Steban 12 Taft 9:47.92 1 1
7 Aispuro, Ascencion 10 Bell 9:51.92 1  
8 Sosa, Alejandro 12 Eagle Rock 9:54.54 1  
9 Ramirez, Enrique 12 Verdugo Hills 9:54.94 1  
10 Cuellar, Jacob 12 Marshall 9:57.24 1  
11 Tewodros, Jonathan 11 Palisades Charte 9:59.10 1  
12 Marquez, Cesar 12 San Fernando 10:03.93 1  
13 Gonzalez, Edgar 12 Santee EC 10:04.48 1  
14 Diaz, Fernando 12 Santee EC 10:07.89 1  
15 Alexander, Ryan 9 Birmingham 10:13.76 1  
16 Hernandez, Edvin 11 Belmont 10:23.20 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferro, Jose 10 Eagle Rock 16.39 1  
2 Combs, Nick 10 Granada Hills 16.54 1  
3 Higareda, Hiram 10 Grant 17.16 1  
4 Koons, Zack 10 Taft 17.42 1  
5 Wemberly, Javon 10 Westchester 17.58 1  
6 Mitchell, Deontal 10 University 17.73 1  
7 Miranda, Zach 10 Granada Hills 18.04 1  
8 Ravanzo, Dominick 10 Granada Hills 18.10 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Reggie 11 Dorsey 14.69 1 10
2 Mitchell, Te'von 12 Dorsey 14.76 1 8
3 Stribbling, Ross 12 Dorsey 14.98 1 6
4 Rickman, MACKENZIE 11 Carson 15.03 1 4
5 Bellamy, Kymoni 12 Carson 15.04 1 2
6 Green, Khaleel 12 Dorsey 15.41 1 1
7 Marshall, Jaccari 12 Carson 15.61 1  
8 Mathis, Brandon 11 University 15.91 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Defroe, Johnny 10 Carson 41.86 1  
2 Hildrerth, Juivanni 10 Dorsey 42.40 1  
3 Miranda, Zach 10 Granada Hills 42.59 1  
4 Ferro, Jose 10 Eagle Rock 42.70 1  
5 Medrano, Rafael 10 Lincoln (s) 44.42 1  
6 Koons, Zack 10 Taft 44.81 1  
7 Combs, Nick 10 Granada Hills 45.13 1  
8 Higareda, Hiram 10 Grant 47.21 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Te'von 12 Dorsey 39.13 1 10
2 Ruano, Irvin 11 Bell 39.87 1 8
3 Marshall, Jaccari 12 Carson 39.88 1 6
4 Rickman, MACKENZIE 11 Carson 40.20 1 4
5 Rucker, Venzel 12 Taft 40.29 1 2
6 Athj, Cheikh 12 Monroe 40.45 1 1
7 Mapp, Byron 12 Los Angeles 42.90 1  
8 Bell, Reggie 11 Dorsey 43.02 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Washington Prep 52.15 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hamilton 53.04 1 8
3 Relay Team   Wilson 55.37 1 6
4 Relay Team   Dorsey 55.75 1 4
5 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 58.81 1 2
6 Relay Team   Narbonne 1:02.93c 1 1
7 Relay Team   Roybal Learning 1:02.94c 1  
8 Relay Team   Hollywood 1:03.48c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 44.89 1  
2 Relay Team   Crenshaw 45.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Reseda 45.72 1  
4 Relay Team   Granada Hills 45.74 1  
5 Relay Team   Chatsworth 46.62 1  
6 Relay Team   Sylmar 46.71 1  
7 Relay Team   El Camino Real 47.82 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay V Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dorsey 41.64 1 10
2 Relay Team   Taft 41.73 1 8
3 Relay Team   Carson 42.38 1 6
4 Relay Team   El Camino Real 42.42 1 4
5 Relay Team   Washington Prep 42.63 1 2
6 Relay Team   Chatsworth 43.00 1 1
7 Relay Team   Monroe 43.60 1  
8 Relay Team   Granada Hills 43.87 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birmingham 3:35.73 1  
2 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 3:36.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Marshall 3:38.92 1  
4 Relay Team   El Camino Real 3:40.41 1  
5 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:40.52 1  
6 Relay Team   Chatsworth 3:41.06 1  
7 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 3:46.61 1  
8 Relay Team   Granada Hills 3:54.79 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay V Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:17.21 1 10
2 Relay Team   Carson 3:18.01 1 8
3 Relay Team   Taft 3:19.66 1 6
4 Relay Team   Monroe 3:20.75 1 4
5 Relay Team   Kennedy 3:22.96 1 2
6 Relay Team   El Camino Real 3:23.02 1 1
7 Relay Team   Washington Prep 3:23.86 1  
8 Relay Team   San Pedro 3:25.48 1  
 
Mens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rauda, Joey 11 Washington Prep 38-07.50(11.77m) 1 10
2 Garcia, Adrian   Miguel Contreras 30-10.00(9.40m) 1 8
3 Ogwo, Michael 9 Hamilton 30-03.50(9.23m) 1 6
4 Guzman, Guillermo 11 San Pedro 29-07.00(9.02m) 1 4
5 Cruz, Jesus 12 Hollywood 29-01.50(8.88m) 1 2
6 Jones, Byron 12 Venice 27-04.50(8.34m) 1 1
7 Tagudar, Jonathan 9 Hamilton 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
8 Kawahara, Sean 12 San Pedro 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandoval, Hector 10 Sylmar 43-08.50(13.32m) 1  
2 Rivas, Roman 10 South East 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
3 Ramirez, Christian 10 Hunt. Pk. 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
4 Goalsby-Everhart, Kvay 10 Verdugo Hills 41-06.25(12.66m) 1  
5 Karafapeyan, Andrew 10 Chatsworth 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
6 Ramirez, Christian 10 Monroe 40-03.25(12.27m) 1  
7 Hernandez, Rudy 10 Santee EC 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
8 Perez, Ivan 10 Panorama 38-03.25(11.66m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Street Jr., Christopher 12 Hamilton 51-04.25(15.65m) 1 10
2 Allison, Jeremiah 12 Dorsey 49-11.25(15.22m) 1 8
3 Taufehema, John 12 Birmingham 49-10.50(15.20m) 1 6
4 Walker, Julian 11 Carson 48-05.50(14.77m) 1 4
5 Williams, Markele 11 Locke 48-02.50(14.69m) 1 2
6 Willis, Demarsha 12 Grant 45-03.25(13.80m) 1 1
7 Ojogho, Dennis 12 Los Angeles 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
8 Romero, Daniel 12 Birmingham 44-06.25(13.57m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Henry 10 Hamilton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 10
1 Jones, Byron 12 Venice 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Banks, Alexander 12 Washington Prep 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Christon, Steven 12 Washington Prep 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 4
4 Giff, Adrian 12 Hamilton 4-00.00(1.22m) 1 2
-- Dupree, Dion 10 Washington Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Ludd, Cameron 10 Hamilton NH(--) 1  
-- Castro, Jorge 12 Polytechnic NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jasmine, Andrew 10 Marshall 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Dorsey, Dominique 9 Belmont 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Simpson, Emerson 10 Palisades Charte 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Newman, Tyler 10 Palisades Charte 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
5 Morrissey, Michael 10 Chatsworth 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
5 Dorsey, Luke 9 Monroe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Ramirez, Robert 9 Birmingham 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Czarnick, Albert 10 Palisades Charte 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
7 Gonzalez, Chris 10 Kennedy 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Bowmen, Carlton 10 Washington Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Alvarez, Samuel 10 Banning NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Malik 12 El Camino Real 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Stribbling, Ross 12 Dorsey 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Stamps, Marcus 11 Jefferson 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Cheval, Thomas 11 Birmingham 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 Martin, Aaron 12 Carson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
6 Shropshire, Quentin 11 University 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
7 Streeter, Marcus 11 Marshall 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Uzoma, Randy 12 Canoga Park 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Hull, Douglas 11 Chatsworth 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Moisa, Josue 11 Chatsworth 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Parker, Josiah 10 Kennedy 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Karam, Mark 12 Granada Hills NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Joseph 9 Hamilton 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1 10
2 Rodriguez, Henry 10 Hamilton 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1 8
3 Banks, Alexander 12 Washington Prep 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1 6
4 Gordon, Bryan 12 Narbonne 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1 4
5 Uribe, Ricardo 10 Eagle Rock 12-10.50(3.92m) nwi 1 2
6 Giff, Adrian 12 Hamilton 12-09.75(3.91m) nwi 1 1
7 Valencia, Jose 10 Eagle Rock 12-01.50(3.70m) nwi 1  
8 Reyes, Antonio 10 Eagle Rock 10-07.25(3.23m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, David 10 Dorsey 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
2 Mu?oz-Rodriguez, Pedro 10 Garfield 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1  
3 Palacio, Zane 10 Dorsey 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
4 Edwards, Chris 10 University 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
5 Box, Desmond   Palisades Charte 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
6 Bell, Daniel 9 View Park 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
7 Miranda, Zach 10 Granada Hills 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
8 English, Anthony 10 Taft 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eggleston, Marcus 12 Dorsey 22-03.00(6.78m) +1.2 1 10
2 Taylor, Joshua 11 Franklin (S) 22-03.00(6.78m) +0.0 1 8
3 Cheval, Thomas 11 Birmingham 21-05.00(6.53m) +0.9 1 6
4 Stamps, Marcus 11 Jefferson 21-04.50(6.52m) -0.7 1 4
5 Salvador, Renzo 11 Carson 21-00.00(6.40m) +2.2 1 2
6 Martin, Aaron 12 Carson 20-11.00(6.38m) +0.0 1 1
7 Kyles, Andre 11 Crenshaw 20-11.00(6.38m) +3.6 1  
8 Jensen, Daniel 11 Taft 20-06.50(6.26m) +1.9 1  
9 Thompson, Justin 11 University 20-06.50(6.26m) +2.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palacio, Zane 10 Dorsey 42-07.25(12.99m) nwi 1  
2 Mu?oz-Rodriguez, Pedro 10 Garfield 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
3 Martin, Josh 10 Carson 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1  
4 Gandara, Paul 10 Eagle Rock 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
5 Higareda, Hiram 10 Grant 38-02.25(11.64m) nwi 1  
6 Palomino, Ivan 10 Eagle Rock 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
7 Llanos, Juan Antonio 10 Reseda 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
8 Koons, Zack 10 Taft 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moton, Jerrod 12 Carson 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1 10
2 Miller, De'Andre 12 Los Angeles 45-00.50(13.73m) nwi 1 8
3 Eggleston, Marcus 12 Dorsey 44-06.00(13.56m) nwi 1 6
4 Cheval, Thomas 11 Birmingham 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1 4
5 Bula, Regis 12 Dorsey 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1 2
6 Martin, Aaron 12 Carson 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1 1
7 Ombra, Yusoph 11 Marshall 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
8 Salvador, Renzo 11 Carson 38-10.50(11.85m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spear, Anthony 10 Chatsworth 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 Shabbir, Burhanuddin 10 El Camino Real 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Jimenez, Diego 9 Marshall 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
4 Elden, Elvis 9 Eagle Rock 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Mendoza, Austin 10 Banning 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Thiara, Satwinder 10 Marshall 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
7 Mariano, Arnel 10 Eagle Rock 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Salido, Jan 9 Birmingham 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Smith, Owen 10 Marshall 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Sanchez, Gilberto 9 Garfield NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Martin 12 Grant 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Sullivan, Alexander 12 Chatsworth 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Hayes, Jordan 12 Eagle Rock 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
3 Celada, Nicola 11 Marshall 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
5 Cooper, Mitchell 12 Chatsworth 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
6 Lee, Brian 12 Marshall 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
7 Sandoval, Erik 11 Birmingham 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Sturney, Logan 11 El Camino Real 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Cheval, Thomas 11 Birmingham 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Solomon, Jeremiah 12 Chatsworth 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Utley-Thomson, Jordan 12 El Camino Real NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Suzette 12 Washington Prep 14.50 nwi 1 10
2 Kenney, Carletta 11 Washington Prep 15.82 nwi 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Gisele 12 Kennedy 15.99 nwi 1 6
4 Hernandez, Jasmine 11 Hamilton 16.73 nwi 1 4
5 Maximo, Zania 11 Washington Prep 17.18 nwi 1 2
6 Alquicira, Nohemi 11 Roosevelt 17.61 nwi 1 1
7 Harvey, Ann 11 Canoga Park 18.24 nwi 1  
8 Lewis, Abreana 12 Washington Prep 19.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teems, Devynn 10 El Camino Real 13.00 +0.2 1  
2 Sanders, Shandler 10 Dorsey 13.07 +0.2 1  
3 Woods, Timberly 9 Birmingham 13.08 +0.2 1  
4 Hutt, Hayley 10 Palisades Charte 13.08 +0.2 1  
5 Tanner, Tyler 10 El Camino Real 13.11 +0.2 1  
6 Louis, Mousael 9 Dorsey 13.16 +0.2 1  
7 Martin, Sydnea 9 Dorsey 13.25 +0.2 1  
8 Dewalt, Sadea 9 Birmingham 13.29 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lambert, Lexis 12 Taft 12.03 +0.7 1 10
2 Shaw, NaShay 12 Washington Prep 12.24 +0.7 1 8
3 Brown, Destinee 11 Westchester 12.28 +0.7 1 6
4 Stewart, Alexis 12 El Camino Real 12.33 +0.7 1 4
5 Beasley, Tyrana 11 Dorsey 12.57 +0.7 1 2
6 Sims, Shakia 11 Locke 12.60 +0.7 1 1
7 Perkins, Ronnika 12 University 12.72 +0.7 1  
8 Orisarayi, Naomi 9 El Camino Real 12.90 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Diggs, Oschsiavella 10 Dorsey 27.02 -0.9 1  
2 Teems, Devynn 10 El Camino Real 27.09 -0.9 1  
3 Tanner, Tyler 10 El Camino Real 27.38 -0.9 1  
4 Hutt, Hayley 10 Palisades Charte 27.47 -0.9 1  
5 Devflught, Rajanae 10 Carson 27.84 -0.9 1  
6 Kator, Sadaf 9 Granada Hills 27.94 -0.9 1  
7 Smith, Cassidy 9 Reseda 28.05 -0.9 1  
8 Isaac, Tory 10 Granada Hills 28.41 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lambert, Lexis 12 Taft 25.09 nwi 1 10
2 Shaw, NaShay 12 Washington Prep 25.32 nwi 1 8
3 Stewart, Alexandria 12 El Camino Real 25.37 nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Destinee 11 Westchester 25.48 nwi 1 4
5 Nealy, Tigest 11 Dorsey 25.73 nwi 1 2
6 Haven, Dierra 11 Carson 25.79 nwi 1 1
7 Sims, Shakia 11 Locke 26.54 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Suzette 12 Washington Prep 1:12.34c 1 10
2 Ochoa, Karina 12 Sylmar 1:19.98c 1 8
3 Alquicira, Nohemi 11 Roosevelt 1:24.38 1 6
4 Gonzalez, Laura 9 Jefferson 1:28.55 1 4
5 Harvey, Ann 11 Canoga Park 1:29.82 1 2
6 Cervantes, Yanira 11 Roosevelt 1:32.19 1 1
7 Kenney, Carletta 11 Washington Prep 1:34.68 1  
8 Maximo, Zania 11 Washington Prep 1:44.78 1  
 
Womens 400m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaac, Tory 10 Granada Hills 1:00.86c 1  
2 Grant, Bronne 10 Dorsey 1:01.22c 1  
3 Devflught, Rajanae 10 Carson 1:01.91c 1  
4 Berg, Rebecca 9 Granada Hills 1:02.23c 1  
5 Gonzalez, Abigail 10 Cleveland 1:03.69c 1  
6 Edobor, Aisosa 10 Panorama 1:05.96c 1  
7 Harris, Janee 10 Chatsworth 1:07.09c 1  
8 Eberlein, Miya 9 Palisades Charte 1:07.96c 1  
 
Womens 400m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCoy, Tatiana 12 Taft 56.37 1 10
2 Nadreau, Rochelle 11 El Camino Real 56.64 1 8
3 Nealy, Tigest 11 Dorsey 57.23 1 6
4 Haven, Dierra 11 Carson 57.96 1 4
5 Nunez, Raven 12 South East 59.99 1 2
6 Bryant, Alexis 12 Washington Prep 1:00.59c 1 1
7 Nealy, Tisian 11 Dorsey 1:00.87c 1  
 
Womens 800m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Medina, Tatianna 9 Kennedy 2:30.14 1  
2 Wilson, Tracy 10 Taft 2:30.71 1  
3 zavala, jennifer 10 Reseda 2:31.87 1  
4 Nuno, Samantha 10 Granada Hills 2:34.23 1  
5 Tafoya, Destiny 10 San Pedro 2:37.00 1  
6 Sambrano, Stephanie 10 Panorama 2:37.66 1  
7 Parker, Kimberly 10 Granada Hills 2:38.15 1  
8 Catalan, Alondra 10 Taft 2:41.37 1  
9 Desimon, Ruperta 10 Miguel Contreras 2:41.90 1  
10 Moreno, Cynthia 10 Roosevelt 2:46.94 1  
11 Bello, Jocelyn 10 Bell 2:55.82 1  
 
Womens 800m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nunez, Danielle 9 San Pedro 2:19.86 1 10
2 Gray, Mackenize 10 Palisades Charte 2:21.05 1 8
3 Masedo, Giselle 9 Chatsworth 2:21.78 1 6
4 Sheldon, Taylor 11 Crenshaw 2:22.55 1 4
5 Cline, Peyton 10 El Camino Real 2:23.85 1 2
6 Melville, Asiah 10 Granada Hills 2:24.45 1 1
7 Dowell, Dominique 11 Birmingham 2:25.13 1  
8 Gomez, Larisa 12 Birmingham 2:25.90 1  
9 Rawn, Kyle 10 Palisades Charte 2:26.46 1  
10 Lopez, Isabella 9 Polytechnic 2:27.65 1  
11 Alch, Beckie 9 Taft 2:28.13 1  
12 Hurtado, Joanna 12 Taft 2:28.17 1  
 
Womens 1600m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tipich, Violet 9 San Pedro 5:29.30 1  
2 zavala, jennifer 10 Reseda 5:33.72 1  
3 Bonilla, Miriam 10 San Fernando 5:40.65 1  
4 Paniagua-Urrutia, Kathie 9 Chatsworth 5:41.45 1  
5 Marsh, Natalie 9 Palisades Charte 5:43.76 1  
6 Alvarenga, Katie 9 Kennedy 5:44.36 1  
7 Fisher, Julia 9 Granada Hills 5:46.00 1  
8 Paz, Analia 10 San Pedro 5:47.44 1  
9 Cameron, Dana 9 San Pedro 5:52.74 1  
10 Catalan, Alondra 10 Taft 5:56.08 1  
11 Sanchez, Lauren 9 Monroe 5:56.77 1  
12 Alfonso, Jasmin 10 Granada Hills 5:56.98 1  
13 Sunde, Ashley 9 Taft 5:57.17 1  
14 Gonzalez, Nativida 10 Taft 5:57.53 1  
15 Desimon, Ruperta 10 Miguel Contreras 6:02.43 1  
16 Moreno, Cynthia 10 Roosevelt 6:20.04 1  
 
Womens 1600m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Marrisa 9 Palisades Charte 5:07.02 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Evelyn 12 San Pedro 5:07.20 1 8
3 Garcia, Lorena 11 San Pedro 5:14.35 1 6
4 Romo, Giovanna 11 San Fernando 5:16.27 1 4
5 Alch, Beckie 9 Taft 5:20.42 1 2
6 Melville, Asiah 10 Granada Hills 5:24.11 1 1
7 Dobbs, Sarah 10 Venice 5:27.70 1  
8 DeSilva, Hannah 9 Palisades Charte 5:29.86 1  
9 Delbick, Jamie 9 El Camino Real 5:31.55 1  
10 Alcaraz, Sandy 11 San Fernando 5:34.53 1  
11 Lenarduzzi, Natalie 12 Marshall 5:38.72 1  
12 Pelayo, Pamela 11 South East 5:40.12 1  
 
Womens 3200m F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tipich, Violet 9 San Pedro 12:15.63 1  
2 Paniagua-Urrutia, Kathie 9 Chatsworth 12:19.93 1  
3 Weinberg, Tessa 9 Granada Hills 12:20.00 1  
4 Au, Casey 9 El Camino Real 12:21.72 1  
5 Marsh, Natalie 9 Palisades Charte 12:25.47 1  
6 Sanchez, Brenda 10 Panorama 12:33.52 1  
7 Frankel, Kate 10 Palisades Charte 12:42.91 1  
8 Pecsok, Taylor 9 Palisades Charte 12:52.96 1  
9 Gonzalez, Angelina 9 Santee EC 12:54.46 1  
10 zavala, jennifer 10 Reseda 13:01.97 1  
11 Mayoral, Alice 9 Van Nuys 13:08.96 1  
12 Sanchez, Lauren 9 Monroe 13:09.25 1  
13 Alvarenga, Katie 9 Kennedy 13:09.63 1  
14 Hernandez, Lorena 10 Miguel Contreras 13:10.10 1  
15 Moreno, Cynthia 10 Roosevelt 13:10.57 1  
16 Cornea, Heather 10 Granada Hills 13:12.83 1  
 
Womens 3200m V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Marrisa 9 Palisades Charte 11:22.08 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Evelyn 12 San Pedro 11:23.25 1 8
3 Garcia, Lorena 11 San Pedro 11:24.18 1 6
4 Herrera, Vanessa 12 Marshall 11:27.77 1 4
5 Carrera, Ashley 11 San Pedro 11:36.95 1 2
6 Balderas, Cindy 12 Santee EC 11:41.41 1 1
7 Pelayo, Pamela 11 South East 11:49.50 1  
8 Delaluz, Evelyn 12 Monroe 11:51.40 1  
9 Macias, Stacy 10 Birmingham 11:52.30 1  
10 Tan, Caroline 10 Marshall 11:57.34 1  
11 Macon, Jassmine 10 Birmingham 11:57.96 1  
12 Vaquero, Helen 11 Santee EC 11:59.01 1  
13 Padgett, Michelle 10 El Camino Real 11:59.47 1  
14 Dobbs, Sarah 10 Venice 12:08.16 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nwaba, Precious 9 University 16.64 1  
2 Martin, Desiree 9 Birmingham 16.99 1  
3 Dear, Mari 9 El Camino Real 17.03 1  
4 Jackson, Alyssa 9 Granada Hills 18.24 1  
5 Cabellero, Allyson 10 University 18.85 1  
6 Bauman, Kristen 9 San Pedro 18.95 1  
7 Gumbs, Kristina 9 Narbonne 19.35 1  
8 Hernandez, Jessica 10 Lincoln (s) 19.70 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Hillary 12 Birmingham 14.76 1 10
2 Hurd, Dayna 11 Carson 15.26 1 8
3 Mills, Jessica 11 El Camino Real 15.42 1 6
4 Gustafson, Kendall 11 Palisades Charte 15.72 1 4
5 Gray, Mylia 9 Carson 15.73 1 2
6 Owens, Marielle 11 Carson 16.04 1 1
7 Usher, Susanna 12 Dorsey 16.04 1  
8 Roberson, Tashonna 12 Carson 16.43 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFall, Shannon 10 Taft 50.51 1  
2 Carrillo, Elizabeth 10 Birmingham 51.47 1  
3 Cabellero, Allyson 10 University 52.32 1  
4 Jackson, Alyssa 9 Granada Hills 52.65 1  
5 Jackson, Charence 10 El Camino Real 53.44 1  
6 Dickens, Unique 9 Crenshaw 54.81 1  
7 De Hart, Julia 9 Taft 1:01.33c 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurd, Dayna 11 Carson 44.89 1 10
2 Gustafson, Kendall 11 Palisades Charte 46.20 1 8
3 Lopez, Liliana 11 Sylmar 46.75 1 6
4 Mills, Jessica 11 El Camino Real 47.10 1 4
5 Gray, Mylia 9 Carson 47.55 1 2
6 Jasper, Erika 12 Carson 48.38 1 1
7 Falk, Erica 11 Chatsworth 48.48 1  
8 Olivera, Kaelin 11 Dorsey 49.78 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Washington Prep 1:03.82c 1 10
2 Relay Team   Wilson 1:16.97c 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hamilton 1:17.42c 1 6
4 Relay Team   Robert F Kennedy 1:20.91 1 4
5 Relay Team   Sylmar 1:22.29 1 2
6 Relay Team   San Pedro 1:25.27 1 1
7 Relay Team   Kennedy 1:42.49 1  
8 Relay Team   Polytechnic 1:46.05 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Camino Real 50.07 1  
2 Relay Team   Dorsey 50.60 1  
3 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 50.77 1  
4 Relay Team   Birmingham 51.56 1  
5 Relay Team   Granada Hills 52.47 1  
6 Relay Team   San Pedro 53.21 1  
7 Relay Team   University 53.23 1  
8 Relay Team   Eagle Rock 54.84 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay V Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Taft 47.48 1 10
2 Relay Team   Carson 48.15 1 8
3 Relay Team   Dorsey 48.55 1 6
4 Relay Team   University 49.05 1 4
5 Relay Team   Locke 49.11 1 2
6 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 50.19 1 1
7 Relay Team   Crenshaw 55.74 1  
-- Relay Team   El Camino Real DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay F/S Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dorsey 4:20.59 1  
2 Relay Team   Granada Hills 4:22.47 1  
3 Relay Team   Taft 4:25.06 1  
4 Relay Team   El Camino Real 4:27.97 1  
5 Relay Team   Carson 4:28.63 1  
6 Relay Team   San Pedro 4:30.85 1  
7 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 4:33.39 1  
8 Relay Team   Panorama 4:38.56 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay V Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Camino Real 3:53.65 1 10
2 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:55.10 1 8
3 Relay Team   Taft 3:56.03 1 6
4 Relay Team   Carson 4:01.63 1 4
5 Relay Team   Crenshaw 4:05.98 1 2
6 Relay Team   Narbonne 4:08.06 1 1
7 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 4:08.77 1  
8 Relay Team   Washington Prep 4:17.16 1  
 
Womens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arthur, Marlena 12 Kennedy 26-06.00(8.08m) 1 10
8 Romero, Valerie 10 Kennedy 19-00.50(5.80m) 1 8
2 Gonzalez, Gisele 12 Kennedy 17-02.50(5.25m) 1 6
6 Aguillon, Honeyruby 10 Eagle Rock 17-00.00(5.18m) 1 4
3 Dort, Brittany 12 San Pedro 16-05.50(5.02m) 1 2
5 Arellano, Tanya 12 San Pedro 15-10.50(4.84m) 1 1
4 Flores, Nayra   Miguel Contreras 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
7 Allenegui, Anntoinette 12 San Pedro 14-09.50(4.51m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrillo, Stephanie 9 Birmingham 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
2 Ong, Cassey 10 Kennedy 29-09.25(9.07m) 1  
3 Henderson, Kelcey 10 El Camino Real 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
4 Garrido, Reyna 10 Santee EC 27-08.00(8.43m) 1  
5 Wade, Asia 9 Panorama 27-07.25(8.41m) 1  
6 Ross, Nicole 10 Granada Hills 26-11.00(8.20m) 1  
7 Carrillo, Elizabeth 10 Birmingham 25-03.25(7.70m) 1  
8 Garcia, Yulissa 10 Franklin (S) 24-11.00(7.59m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavez, Mariela 11 Reseda 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 10
2 Tongafoa, Talei 12 Washington Prep 36-03.25(11.06m) 1 8
3 Taulaki, Elenoa 10 Polytechnic 36-02.50(11.04m) 1 6
4 Afusia, Breelyn 12 Carson 35-01.50(10.71m) 1 4
5 Harris, Rossha 12 Lou Dantzler 34-06.00(10.52m) 1 2
6 Johnson, MyAngel 12 University 31-10.25(9.71m) 1 1
7 Ordaz, Dorienne 12 Bravo Medical Ma 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
8 Molina, Alba 12 Birmingham 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Florez, Andrea 10 Polytechnic 3-05.00(1.04m) 1 10
2 Davis, Suzette 12 Washington Prep 3-03.00(0.99m) 1 6
2 Hernandez, Jasmine 11 Hamilton 3-03.00(0.99m) 1 8
-- Maximo, Zania 11 Washington Prep NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nwaba, Precious 9 University 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Heath, Amira 10 University 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Sharp, Nokea 10 Palisades Charte 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
4 Ascencio, Emily 9 Monroe 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Gomez, Alisa 9 Roosevelt 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Dialloe, Aminata 9 Monroe 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Medina, Tatianna 9 Kennedy NH(--) 1  
-- Minix, Jelani 9 Carson NH(--) 1  
-- Saroha, Deepti 10 Birmingham NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Xela 10 Monroe NH(--) 1  
-- Velasco, Jennifer 10 Bell NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gustafson, Kendall 11 Palisades Charte 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Franks, Dashawn 10 Palisades Charte 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Jordan, Aaliyah 12 University 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Adams, Arielle 9 El Camino Real 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
4 Brown, Erica 12 Palisades Charte 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
6 Pabon, Kai 12 Helen Bernstein 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
7 Roncalli, Caroline 10 Eagle Rock 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Jasper, Erika 12 Carson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Lin, Nancy 12 Marshall 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Newell, Megan 11 Verdugo Hills NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Jasmine 11 Hamilton 8-02.25(2.50m) nwi 1 10
2 Young, Ashley 12 Narbonne 8-00.50(2.45m) nwi 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Gisele 12 Kennedy 7-11.50(2.43m) nwi 1 6
4 Harvey, Ann 11 Canoga Park 7-00.00(2.13m) nwi 1 4
5 Aguillon, Honeyruby 10 Eagle Rock 6-07.00(2.01m) nwi 1 2
6 Cervantes, Yanira 11 Roosevelt 6-06.00(1.98m) nwi 1 1
7 Romero, Valerie 10 Kennedy 5-07.50(1.71m) nwi 1  
8 Alquicira, Nohemi 11 Roosevelt 4-11.00(1.50m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Imani 10 Carson 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
2 Andrews, Reagan 9 San Pedro 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
3 Sozi, Jordane 9 Cleveland 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
4 Sharp, Nokea 10 Palisades Charte 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
5 Bailey, Christina 10 Dorsey 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
6 Barrows, Brianna 9 El Camino Real 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
7 Gray, Lanyah 9 View Park 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
8 Sahyouni, Grace 10 El Camino Real 13-03.25(4.04m) +2.8 1  
 
Womens Long Jump V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Kierra 12 Carson 18-02.00(5.54m) +1.6 1 10
2 Gustafson, Kendall 11 Palisades Charte 18-00.00(5.49m) +1.8 1 8
3 Orisarayi, Naomi 9 El Camino Real 17-05.50(5.32m) +2.0 1 6
4 Lopez, Hannah 11 Birmingham 16-11.00(5.16m) +2.0 1 4
5 Stewart, Alexandria 12 El Camino Real 16-09.00(5.11m) +0.8 1 2
6 Zain, Soraya 12 Taft 16-00.00(4.88m) +2.8 1 1
7 Tonga, Ana 12 Birmingham 15-07.50(4.76m) +3.4 1  
8 Roberson, Tashonna 12 Carson 15-06.50(4.74m) +1.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gumbs, Kristina 9 Narbonne 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Imani 10 Carson 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
3 Avila, Aleeah 9 Kennedy 30-10.75(9.42m) nwi 1  
4 Yutan, Jordan 9 Eagle Rock 30-04.25(9.25m) nwi 1  
5 Simms, Cznae 9 Carson 30-02.50(9.21m) nwi 1  
6 Gin, Kirstin 10 Eagle Rock 26-08.75(8.15m) nwi 1  
7 Barrows, Brianna 9 El Camino Real 25-08.00(7.82m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Ashley 10 Narbonne 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Miller, Kierra 12 Carson 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 8
3 Lee, Kaneshia 12 Taft 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1 6
4 Lopez, Hannah 11 Birmingham 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1 4
5 Orisarayi, Naomi 9 El Camino Real 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1 2
6 Zain, Soraya 12 Taft 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1 1
7 Simpson, Candace 10 Carson 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1  
8 Owens, Marielle 11 Carson 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault F/S Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Westfall, Brittney 10 El Camino Real 6-09.00(2.06m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault V Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenberg, Jamie 12 Palisades Charte 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Freiberger, Willemina 9 El Camino Real 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 8
3 Lopez, Hannah 11 Birmingham 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Day, Jenny 11 Birmingham 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
4 Asaeda Ramirez, Rudi 11 Marshall 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 3
6 Perez, Celeste 11 Garfield 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
7 Torres, Ana 11 Bell 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Hitt, Cheyenne 12 Narbonne NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - V - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Palisades 80 2) Carson 63 3) El Camino Real 61 4) Taft 56 5) San Pedro 40 6) Birmingham 27 7) Washington 25 8) Dorsey 24 9) University 11 9) Narbonne 11 11) Reseda 10 11) Westchester 10 13) Marshall 7 14) Sylmar 6 14) Crenshaw 6 14) Polytechnic 6 14) Chatsworth 6 18) San Fernando 4 19) Locke 3 20) Dantzler Prep 2 20) Granada Hills 2 20) South East 2 23) Garfield 1 23) Santee EC 1 23) Bernstein 1 Women - AA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Washington 46 2) Kennedy 36 3) Hamilton 28 4) Polytechnic 10 4) Sylmar 10 6) Roosevelt 9 7) Narbonne 8 7) Wilson 8 9) Eagle Rock 6 9) Canoga Park 6 11) San Pedro 4 11) Jefferson 4 11) Robert F. Kennedy 4 Men - V - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dorsey 115 2) Carson 62 3) Palisades 32 4) Taft 26 5) Birmingham 20 6) Huntington Park 18 6) Locke 18 6) San Pedro 18 9) Granada Hills 16 10) El Camino Real 15 11) Monroe 11 11) Chatsworth 11 11) Grant 11 14) Jefferson 10 14) Hamilton 10 16) Los Angeles 8 16) Bell 8 16) Franklin 8 16) Venice 8 20) South East 7 21) Santee EC 6 21) Eagle Rock 6 21) Marshall 6 24) Canoga Park 4 24) Westchester 4 26) Washington 3 27) Kennedy 2 28) University 1 28) Cleveland 1 Men - AA - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Washington 54 2) Hamilton 51 3) Dorsey 22 4) Eagle Rock 17 5) Wilson 10 6) Venice 9 7) Contreras 8 8) Narbonne 7 9) San Pedro 4 10) Hollywood 2 11) Roybal LC 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version