RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 24 2012, 12:11 AM | 41258 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions - May 23, 2012
Dover, DE, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Leshon 12 Glasgow 10.60 +0.2 1  
2 Okeke, David 12 Polytech 10.92 +0.2 1  
3 Harmon, Tre' 10 Dover 11.00 +0.2 1  
4 Trammell, Adrian 11 Caesar Rodney 11.14 +0.2 1  
5 Taylor, Greg 11 Sussex Central 11.19 +0.2 1  
6 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 11.29 +0.2 1  
7 Jones, Corey 12 Howard Tech 11.30 +0.2 1  
8 Watkins, Anthony 11 William Penn 11.74 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Leshon 12 Glasgow 21.52 +0.4 1  
2 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 22.41 +0.4 1  
3 Selby, Keyjuan 09 St Georges Techn 22.75 +0.4 1  
-- Huffman, David 12 The Tatnall FS +0.4 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruton, Lamar 11 Howard Tech 48.16 1  
2 Huffman, David 12 The Tatnall 48.44 1  
3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen 12 Newark 49.10 1  
4 Brown, Isaiah 12 Milford 49.82 1  
5 Bouges, Raekwon 10 Dover 50.56 1  
6 Young, Jarrell 12 St. Mark's 51.22 1  
7 Jones, Alonzo 10 AI duPont 51.22 1  
8 Selby, Taron 09 St Georges Techn 51.49 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Andrew 12 Salesianum 1:57.05 1  
2 Johnson, Josh 12 Milford 1:57.96 1  
3 Payne, Taylor 12 The Tatnall 1:58.54 1  
4 Casini, Joseph 11 Salesianum 2:00.66 1  
5 Elliott, Brian 12 Paul M. Hodgson 2:01.15 1  
6 Braxton, Rudolph 11 Paul M. Hodgson 2:01.90 1  
7 Zavala, Jose 12 Glasgow 2:01.91 1  
8 Oliver, Terrell 12 Caesar Rodney 2:02.11 1  
9 Griffith, Thomas 12 Charter School o 2:02.61 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parsons, Sam 12 The Tatnall 4:12.67 1  
2 Salvadori, Cavender 11 Wilmington Frien 4:18.21 1  
3 Hagood, Jack 10 The Tatnall 4:23.59 1  
4 Mascioli, John 11 Archmere Academy 4:28.86 1  
5 McKenna, Matthew 12 Salesianum 4:28.98 1  
6 Richardson, Carl 12 Milford 4:33.54 1  
7 Guerin, Evan 11 Archmere Academy 4:38.56 1  
8 Connelly, Thomas 10 Wilmington Frien 4:40.88 1  
9 Phalen, Henry 11 Milford 4:41.01 1  
-- Brooks, Brad 12 Charter School o FS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hally, Patrick 10 Salesianum 9:29.62 1  
2 Garrett, Stephen 09 The Tatnall 9:35.95 1  
3 Giacco, Alex 11 The Tatnall 9:39.11 1  
4 Davis, Scott 12 Salesianum 9:41.83 1  
5 Steenkamer, Chris 12 St. Mark's 9:42.70 1  
6 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias 12 Salesianum 9:52.92 1  
7 Brooks, Brad 12 Charter School o 9:53.06 1  
8 Tuntivate, Kieran 09 Charter School o 9:56.96 1  
9 Kahler, Vincent 12 Appoquinimink 10:14.25 1  
10 Higginbotham, Chazz 12 Wilmington Frien 10:19.91 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wulff, Charles 12 Paul M. Hodgson 14.71 1  
2 Sander, Mykele 09 Dover 14.94 1  
3 Beckett, Darrin 12 Sussex Tech 15.01 1  
4 Collins, Patrick 12 William Penn 15.08 1  
5 Thompkins, Andrew 11 Caesar Rodney 15.42 1  
6 Harris, Brett 12 Paul M. Hodgson 15.49 1  
7 Simms, Kevin 10 Sussex Central 15.91 1  
8 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto 12 Polytech 16.80 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wulff, Charles 12 Paul M. Hodgson 38.14 1  
2 Sander, Mykele 09 Dover 39.66 1  
3 Brinkley, Anthony 11 AI duPont 40.34 1  
4 Thompkins, Andrew 11 Caesar Rodney 40.91 1  
5 Harris, Brett 12 Paul M. Hodgson 41.44 1  
6 Evans, Eric 11 AI duPont 41.83 1  
7 Puhl, Michael 12 St. Mark's 41.89 1  
8 Collins, Patrick 12 William Penn 49.04 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Brown,
McDonald, Trammell
  Caesar Rodney 42.77 1  
2 Simms, Hudson,
Murray, Copes
  Caravel 43.63 1  
3 Watkins, Johnson,
Goldsbor, Collins
  William Penn 43.95 1  
4 Bowe, Bastin,
Selby, Selby
  St Georges Techn 44.44 1  
5 O'Donnel, Szczecin,
Lundguar, Williams
  Salesianum 44.65 1  
6 Jackson, Wulff,
Grimes, May
  Paul M. Hodgson 44.79 1  
7 Cain, Cann,
Harmon, Wright
  Dover 46.02 1  
-- Armstead, Collins,
Lewis, Whalen
  Glasgow DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Price,
McDonald, Trammell
  Caesar Rodney 1:29.69 1  
2 Sander, Bouges,
Harmon, Wright
  Dover 1:30.04 1  
3 Whalen, Collins,
Armstead, Lewis
  Glasgow 1:30.64 1  
4 Watkins, Johnson,
Purdie, Collins
  William Penn 1:31.41 1  
5 Puhl, Brown,
Young, Schmelz
  St. Mark's 1:31.51 1  
6 Brinkley, Lowery,
Walker, Jones
  AI duPont 1:31.86 1  
7 Austin, Milton,
Phillips, Hendrix
  Mt. Pleasant 1:34.31 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tiller, Nurridin,
Truitt, Bruton
  Howard Tech 3:22.28 1  
2 Johnson, Savage,
Green, Brown
  Milford 3:23.86 1  
3 Ortiz, Payne,
Sklodows, Huffman
  The Tatnall 3:26.39 1  
4 Jones, Lowery,
Folarin, Brinkley
  AI duPont 3:27.19 1  
5 Puhl, Schmelz,
Brown, Young
  St. Mark's 3:27.88 1  
6 Sander, Wright,
Yarbray, Bouges
  Dover 3:28.37 1  
7 Berry, Garvey,
Brooks, Oliver
  Caesar Rodney 3:28.90 1  
8 Casini, Williams,
Mangan, Wade
  Salesianum 3:30.84 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Savage,
Doughty, Brown
  Milford 7:58.68 1  
2 Donaghy, Mascioli,
Guerin, Takata
  Archmere Academy 8:03.38 1  
3 Ciritell, Magerr,
Ruane, Hughes
  Salesianum 8:06.61 1  
4 Brooks, Hastings,
Garvey, Oliver
  Caesar Rodney 8:19.59 1  
5 LeMon, Wilson,
Gerhart, Fontal
  Newark 8:22.65 1  
6 P:ritt, N,
Valez, Francis
  Smyrna 8:28.34 1  
7 Sorouri, Dias,
O'Connor, Chillaku
  Charter School o 8:41.44 1  
8 Alt, Cope,
Corrigan, Wood
  St. Mark's 8:43.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodavage, James 12 Salesianum 54-05.00(16.59m) 1  
2 Myles, Rashad 12 Polytech 54-01.50(16.50m) 1  
3 Flamer, John 09 Lake Forest 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
4 Filippone, JD 11 Salesianum 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
5 Williams, Zach 11 Paul M. Hodgson 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
6 Marshall, Andrew 10 Milford 42-05.00(12.93m) 1  
7 Lewis, Jared 10 Salesianum 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
8 Boylan, Matthew 10 Caravel 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Cameron 12 Caravel 129-11(39.60m) 1  
2 Goodavage, James 12 Salesianum 129-03(39.40m) 1  
3 Stubbs, Keith 10 Newark 124-03(37.87m) 1  
4 O'Kane, Patrick 12 St. Mark's 122-00(37.19m) 1  
5 Myles, Rashad 12 Polytech 121-01(36.91m) 1  
6 Yates, Ben 12 Paul M. Hodgson 120-10(36.83m) 1  
7 Agwu, Elijah 09 AI duPont 116-03(35.43m) 1  
8 Stevens, Brian 09 Lake Forest 90-05(27.56m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cohen, Jeremiah 11 Cape Henlopen 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Brown, DeVauntay 12 Paul M. Hodgson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Warner, Garth 09 Concord 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Berry, William 12 Caesar Rodney 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Proctor, Korey   Smyrna 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Munce, Derek 12 Milford 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Miller, Nick 11 Salesianum 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Thomas, Ryan 10 Milford 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ryan 10 Milford 22-01.00(6.73m) +0.4 1  
2 Miller, Dre 12 Cape Henlopen 22-00.50(6.72m) +0.0 1  
3 Walker, Cedric 12 AI duPont 21-10.50(6.67m) +0.0 1  
4 Brinkley, Anthony 11 AI duPont 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.6 1  
5 Murray, George 11 Caravel 20-04.25(6.20m) +0.1 1  
6 Stevenson, Kenyal 11 Dover 20-00.00(6.10m) +0.5 1  
7 Jackson, Donovan 12 Paul M. Hodgson 18-09.50(5.73m) +0.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Dre 12 Cape Henlopen 45-09.00(13.94m) +0.0 1  
2 Thomas, Ryan 10 Milford 44-03.00(13.49m) +0.0 1  
3 Walker, Cedric 12 AI duPont 43-08.50(13.32m) +0.0 1  
4 May, Jeff 11 Paul M. Hodgson 43-08.00(13.31m) +0.2 1  
5 Murray, George 11 Caravel 43-02.00(13.16m) +0.1 1  
6 Johnson, Wilmer 11 William Penn 42-00.00(12.80m) +0.0 1  
7 Ahiamadjie, Elorm 12 Caesar Rodney 40-11.25(12.48m) +0.1 1  
-- Brown, Keron 11 Dover FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jensen, Michael 11 Appoquinimink 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Stacy, Brandon 10 Caravel 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Evans, Eric 11 AI duPont 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Tinsley, Korbin 11 Caesar Rodney 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Gregg, Justin 12 Salesianum 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Passwaters, Jimmy 12 Milford 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Cooper, Aaron 12 Delmarva Christi 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Rydland, Connor 10 Caravel 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Armistead, Dan 10 Caravel 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Clough, Michael 12 Lake Forest 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Murray, Richard 12 Salesianum NH(--) 1  
-- Goldsborough, Zarif 11 William Penn NH(--) 1  
-- Munce, Derek 12 Milford NH(--) 1  
-- Zdradzinski, Michael 12 Lake Forest NH(--) 1  
-- Hagen, James 11 Milford NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shelton, Keiosha 11 Indian River 12.29 +0.3 1  
2 Bennett, Morgyn 09 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.53 +0.3 1  
3 Aiken, Royce 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 12.59 +0.3 1  
4 McGowan, Carly 12 Archmere Academy 12.69 +0.3 1  
5 Spruance, Deborah 12 Polytech 12.73 +0.3 1  
6 Maddox, La'Taija 12 Woodbridge 12.88 +0.3 1  
7 Alexander, Holly 12 Tower Hill 12.91 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dendy, Maiya 09 Padua 24.40 +0.3 1  
2 Shelton, Keiosha 11 Indian River 25.45 +0.3 1  
3 Bennett, Morgyn 09 Delcastle Vo-Tec 26.07 +0.3 1  
4 Higgin, Chantal 11 William Penn 26.10 +0.3 1  
5 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 26.32 +0.3 1  
6 Alexander, Holly 12 Tower Hill 26.60 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wanamaker, Myra 12 Howard Tech 56.53 1  
2 Reid, Tyra 10 Caesar Rodney 57.92 1  
3 Voltz, Lindsay 11 The Tatnall 58.01 1  
4 Veney, Ashleigh 11 Polytech 59.46 1  
5 Gibson, Ireland 10 Tower Hill 1:00.17 1  
6 Harris, Tatyana 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 1:02.38 1  
7 Woolbright, Khalleese 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 1:06.04 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Reagan 11 The Tatnall 2:09.85 1  
2 Williams, Julie 11 The Tatnall 2:19.87 1  
3 Bliss, Molly 12 Milford 2:20.86 1  
4 Prettyman, Joelle 12 St. Mark's 2:21.54 1  
5 Wegrzyn, Danielle 12 St. Mark's 2:25.02 1  
6 Dickens, Shanel 12 Cape Henlopen 2:28.69 1  
7 Hayes, Shannon 11 Padua 2:29.72 1  
8 Sanclemente, Drew 09 Ursuline Academy 2:35.08 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Haley 12 The Tatnall 4:41.46 1  
2 Williams, Julie 11 The Tatnall 4:55.07 1  
3 Rickert, Amanda 11 Charter School o 4:56.53 1  
4 Salter, Rebecca 11 The Tatnall 4:58.78 1  
5 Wallace, Courtney 09 Ursuline Academy 5:32.45 1  
6 Spadaccini, Erin 09 Padua 5:34.32 1  
7 Coning, Ali 12 Cape Henlopen 5:39.43 1  
8 Allegretto, Olivia 12 Padua 5:45.23 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Haley 12 The Tatnall 10:24.80 1  
2 Macedo, Julie 12 Charter School o 10:35.85 1  
3 Hanrahan, Kieran 09 The Tatnall 10:56.88 1  
4 Wong, Kennedy 10 Ursuline Academy 11:39.23 1  
5 Vickers, Tori 10 Smyrna 11:40.13 1  
6 Paolucci, Emily 09 Padua 11:45.55 1  
7 Mills, Rebekah 09 Caesar Rodney 12:00.86 1  
8 Dunkley, Ashton 09 Middletown 12:02.54 1  
9 Desir, Dieunise 11 William Penn 12:04.53 1  
10 Heath, Abby 11 Appoquinimink 12:17.36 1  
11 Trofa, Erica 12 St. Mark's 12:29.45 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Latazah 12 Appoquinimink 14.86 1  
2 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 14.87 1  
3 Bias, Arieal 12 William Penn 15.14 1  
4 McGowan, Carly 12 Archmere Academy 15.59 1  
5 Ope, Leslie 11 William Penn 15.78 1  
6 Cope, Merissa 12 St. Mark's 16.31 1  
7 Hall, Briana 10 Sussex Tech 16.83 1  
-- Lewis, Johnasia 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coleman, Latazah 12 Appoquinimink 44.43 1  
2 Ope, Leslie 11 William Penn 46.57 1  
3 Lucey, Haley 10 Padua 46.60 1  
4 Floyd, Stephanie 10 Concord 46.62 1  
5 Cope, Merissa 12 St. Mark's 47.04 1  
6 Desch, Katherine 12 Ursuline Academy 48.26 1  
7 Lewis, Johnasia 10 Delcastle Vo-Tec 49.22 1  
8 Bailey, Ashley 09 Middletown 51.51 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Harris,
Aiken, Bennett
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 48.68 1  
2 Akojie, Akojie,
Jalloh, Keys
  Christiana 49.47 1  
3 Ruditys, Henjes,
Nelson, McGowan
  Archmere Academy 50.47 1  
4 Higgin, Ope,
Ford, Coleman
  William Penn 51.06 1  
5 Floyd, Boachie,
Lewes, Hall
  Sussex Tech 51.45 1  
6 Marshall, Holden,
Whaley, Shelton
  Indian River 51.79 1  
7 Rocco, Gibson,
Hall, Alexande
  Tower Hill 53.62 1  
-- Boyer, Doughty,
Weatherl, Duffy
  Cape Henlopen DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Woolbrig,
Aiken, Harris
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 1:42.09 1  
2 Carter, Estrada,
Brown, Reid
  Caesar Rodney 1:43.87 1  
3 Ruditys, Henjes,
Nelson, McGowan
  Archmere Academy 1:46.33 1  
4 Higgin, Ope,
Lloyd, Coleman
  William Penn 1:46.62 1  
5 Showell, Whaley,
Holden, Shelton
  Indian River 1:46.78 1  
6 Hatton, Veney,
Watson, Spruance
  Polytech 1:46.88 1  
7 Sivels, Bowman,
Lofland, Groce
  Milford 1:46.94 1  
8 Carr, Riley,
Nemecz, Voltz
  The Tatnall 1:51.07 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mason, Carter,
Jordan, Wanamake
  Howard Tech 3:54.20 1  
2 Spadacci, Dendy,
Whitmars, Lucey
  Padua 3:55.24 1  
3 Anderson, Voltz,
Nemecz, Pierce
  The Tatnall 4:00.49 1  
4 Hilliard, Rider,
Johnson, Luckett
  Smyrna 4:05.24 1  
5 Coning, Boyer,
Weatherl, Dickens
  Cape Henlopen 4:08.71 1  
6 Aiken, Woolbrig,
Harris, Bennett
  Delcastle Vo-Tec 4:08.80 1  
7 Prettyma, Wegrzyn,
Charamel, Cope
  St. Mark's 4:13.30 1  
8 Bliss, Lofland,
Bowman, Groce
  Milford 4:19.29 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gaito, Hastings,
Anderson, Williams
  The Tatnall 9:46.48 1  
2 D'Amico, Ciritell,
Whitmars, Spadacci
  Padua 9:52.08 1  
3 Coning, Sparks,
MacElrev, Dickens
  Cape Henlopen 9:56.12 1  
4 Green, Reed,
Jones, Mills
  Caesar Rodney 10:01.05 1  
5 Polk, Fauntler,
Richards, Reed
  St Georges Techn 10:02.81 1  
6 Ford, Santer,
Mangan, Brixen
  Charter School o 10:07.16 1  
7 Groce, Uebele,
Johnson, Cabrera
  Milford 10:27.49 1  
8 Trofa, Pettorut,
Chamness, Gagnon
  St. Mark's 10:44.23 1  
9 Napoleta, Russ,
McGinnis, Hendriks
  Wilmington Frien 11:04.72 1  
10 Wallace, Aleixo,
Tyler, Foley
  Ursuline Academy 11:04.90 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doughty, Kadijah 11 Cape Henlopen 38-05.50(11.72m) 1  
2 Muschiatti, Ashley 10 Padua 37-03.00(11.35m) 1  
3 Hillman, Sarah 10 Polytech 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
4 Hackendorn, Sabrina 10 St. Elizabeth 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
5 Troise, Gabrielle 10 Charter School o 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
6 Troise, Alexia 10 Charter School o 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
7 Duncan, Tylar 10 William Penn 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
8 Santiago, Latisha 12 Sussex Central 30-09.50(9.39m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hillman, Sarah 10 Polytech 120-03(36.65m) 1  
2 Duncan, Tylar 10 William Penn 115-06(35.20m) 1  
3 Musumeci, Julianna 10 St. Mark's 100-02(30.53m) 1  
4 Muschiatti, Ashley 10 Padua 100-00(30.48m) 1  
5 Troise, Alexia 10 Charter School o 98-01(29.90m) 1  
6 Wolfs, Rachel 12 The Tatnall 89-06(27.28m) 1  
7 Hackendorn, Sabrina 10 St. Elizabeth 81-01(24.71m) 1  
8 Flowers, Kyyle 11 Delcastle Vo-Tec 76-11(23.44m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Nowak, Anna 09 Charter School o 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Carter, Khadijah 12 Caesar Rodney 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Wix, Erin 09 Lake Forest 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Payne, Kaitlyn 12 Milford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Purnell, Tiaesha 10 Polytech 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Heins, Sarah 10 Ursuline Academy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Richardson, Tiana 11 Caesar Rodney NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Whitney 10 Caesar Rodney NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 18-01.25(5.52m) +0.1 1  
2 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 16-07.50(5.07m) +0.0 1  
3 Luckett, Raven 10 Smyrna 16-06.50(5.04m) +0.0 1  
4 Carter, Khadijah 12 Caesar Rodney 16-06.25(5.04m) +0.0 1  
5 Murray, Monshea   Seaford 16-05.50(5.02m) +0.0 1  
6 Veney, Ashleigh 11 Polytech 16-04.50(4.99m) +0.0 1  
7 Hall, Briana 10 Sussex Tech 15-00.25(4.58m) +0.0 1  
8 Estrada, Michaella 11 Caesar Rodney 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Akojie, Taiwo 12 Christiana 37-10.50(11.54m) +0.0 1  
2 Booker, Octivia 12 Paul M. Hodgson 37-01.50(11.32m) +0.1 1  
3 Bias, Arieal 12 William Penn 36-05.25(11.11m) +0.0 1  
4 Kowalski, Natalie 12 Padua 36-01.50(11.01m) +0.2 1  
5 Kerns, Brittney 11 William Penn 35-08.50(10.88m) +0.0 1  
6 Celen, Amber 10 Middletown 34-08.50(10.58m) +0.0 1  
7 Carter, Khadijah 12 Caesar Rodney 34-08.00(10.57m) +0.0 1  
8 Lewes, Castaysha 10 Sussex Tech 34-05.25(10.50m) +0.1 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ashley 09 Middletown 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
2 Lash, Erin 09 Appoquinimink 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Heins, Sarah 10 Ursuline Academy 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Doordan, Haley 10 Caravel 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Rosser, Taylor 10 Lake Forest 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Anderson, Whitney 10 Caesar Rodney 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Aucion, Melissa 09 Cape Henlopen 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Cawley, Shannon 12 AI duPont 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Johnson, Brooke 12 Lake Forest 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Wallendorf, Marissa 10 Caravel NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version