RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27th 2012, 1:13am | 697522 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Baltrun.us / Half Mile Timing

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 07:17 PM
              MPSSAA State Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012              
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                12.53Q -2.5  1 
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           12.73Q -1.7  2 
  3 Erika Hurd                12 Manchest. Valley         12.75Q -2.5  1 
  4 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  12.82Q -1.7  2 
  5 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             12.83q -1.7  2 
  6 Icee Bagley                9 Friendship Acad.         13.04q -2.5  1 
  7 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               13.17q -1.7  2 
  8 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           13.28q -1.7  2 
  9 Celeste Cowell            11 Overlea                  13.30  -2.5  1 
 10 Andrea Waters             12 Western Tech             13.34  -2.5  1 
 10 Brandi Robinson            9 Forestville              13.34  -1.7  2 
 12 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B           13.40  -2.5  1 
 13 Tiffany Selby             10 Washington               13.58  -2.5  1 
 14 BrianTaza Todd             9 Cambridge SD             14.08  -1.7  2 
 15 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill                14.32  -2.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                12.13   1.5  10   
  2 Erika Hurd                12 Manchest. Valley         12.48   1.5   8   
  3 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             12.58   1.5   6   
  4 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           12.61   1.5   5   
  5 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  12.76   1.5   4   
  6 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               12.80   1.5   3   
  7 Icee Bagley                9 Friendship Acad.         12.98   1.5   2   
  8 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           13.20   1.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                25.56Q -0.4  2 
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           26.00Q -2.4  1 
  3 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  26.48Q -2.4  1 
  4 Morgan Prioleau           10 Western Tech             26.52Q -0.4  2 
  5 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             26.84q -0.4  2 
  6 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               26.89q -0.4  2 
  7 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           27.13q -0.4  2 
  8 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville            27.17q -0.4  2 
  9 Celeste Cowell            11 Overlea                  27.20  -2.4  1 
 10 Brandi Robinson            9 Forestville              27.31  -2.4  1 
 11 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill                28.60  -2.4  1 
 12 Tanaychea Greir           11 Cambridge SD             28.92  -0.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                25.35  -1.5  10   
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           25.61  -1.5   8   
  3 Morgan Prioleau           10 Western Tech             26.36  -1.5   6   
  4 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             26.42  -1.5   5   
  5 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  26.52  -1.5   4   
  6 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               26.94  -1.5   3   
  7 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville            27.51  -1.5   2   
  8 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           28.15  -1.5   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech             56.24   2  10   
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           56.80   2   8   
  3 Sharon Dorsey             10 Western Tech             58.11   2   6   
  4 Essence Fredericks        12 Carver A&T               59.76   2   5   
  5 Iyin Akinlabi             12 New Town               1:00.40   2   4   
  6 Natalie Jefferson          9 Northwestern-B         1:00.72   2   3   
  7 Casey Felker              10 Mountain Ridge         1:01.75   2   2   
  8 Madison Offstein          10 Mountain Ridge         1:01.93   1   1   
  9 Miya Green                10 Forestville            1:02.45   1 
 10 Savannah Mower            10 Boonsboro              1:03.41   1 
 11 Andrea Bennett             9 Mountain Ridge         1:03.88   1 
 12 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill              1:04.79   1 
 13 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson        1:06.75   1 
 14 Kanieka Neal              10 Col. Richardson        1:07.84   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.19  2009        Morgan Keplinger, Williamsport            
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech           2:15.62!  10   
  2 Ashley Linton             12 Western Tech           2:18.47    8   
  3 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             2:18.79    6   
  4 Essence Fredericks        12 Carver A&T             2:22.01    5   
  5 Madison Offstein          10 Mountain Ridge         2:22.02    4   
  6 Aleks Knepper             11 Mountain Ridge         2:22.74    3   
  7 Makiah Green              11 Surrattsville          2:24.34    2   
  8 Erica Wilson              10 Mountain Ridge         2:25.29    1   
  9 Rachel Doane              12 Boonsboro              2:28.34  
 10 Natalie Jefferson          9 Northwestern-B         2:33.01  
 11 Jessica Narr              10 Cambridge SD           2:35.45  
 12 Kelsey Stull              12 Col. Richardson        2:39.95  
 13 Jazmine VanHook           10 Surrattsville          2:46.07  
 14 Amanda Goslee              9 N. Dorchester          2:51.41  
 15 Madison Narr               9 Cambridge SD           2:54.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.61  2009        Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor            
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             5:13.01   10   
  2 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville             5:18.69    8   
  3 Ella Hawkins               9 Boonsboro              5:21.57    6   
  4 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro              5:21.58    5   
  5 Abby Culp                 11 Manchest. Valley       5:22.82    4   
  6 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg             5:36.99    3   
  7 Jessica Narr              10 Cambridge SD           5:46.59    2   
  8 Yaniev Makosso            11 Friendship Acad.       5:51.75    1   
  9 Kelsey Stull              12 Col. Richardson        6:06.27  
 10 Breck Ramsay              10 Snow Hill              6:16.83  
 11 Madison Narr               9 Cambridge SD           6:19.27  
 12 Sarah Bellamy              9 Fairmont Heights       6:22.18  
 13 Markia Farmer             12 Northwestern-B         6:31.46  
 14 Jessica Kemoh             12 Northwestern-B         6:36.70  
 15 Brittany Mintz            10 Forestville            6:54.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller                             
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro             11:27.04   10   
  2 Abby Culp                 11 Manchest. Valley      11:33.50    8   
  3 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville            11:52.47    6   
  4 Jessica Narr              10 Cambridge SD          12:05.90    5   
  5 Diana Curtis              11 Bohemia Manor         12:09.25    4   
  6 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg            12:18.10    3   
  7 Alexis DeVault            11 Mountain Ridge        12:27.08    2   
  8 Emily Cornieles           12 Bohemia Manor         12:46.68    1   
  9 Madison Narr               9 Cambridge SD          14:10.04  
 10 Jessie Pain               12 Perryville            14:28.14  
 11 Kai Johnson                9 Mardela               15:05.10  
 12 Markia Farmer             12 Northwestern-B        15:39.05  
 13 Jessica Kemoh             12 Northwestern-B        15:47.58  
 14 Brittany Mintz            10 Forestville           16:34.09  
 15 Aja Williams              11 Surrattsville         17:04.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Dorsey            10 Overlea                  15.46Q -2.4  2 
  2 Haley Cianfarini          10 North Carrol             16.88Q -2.7  1 
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech             17.01Q -2.4  2 
  4 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol             17.33Q -2.7  1 
  5 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg               17.75q -2.4  2 
  6 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G               17.79q -2.7  1 
  7 Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester            17.82q -2.7  1 
  8 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson          18.15q -2.7  1 
  9 Kirsten Lacy              11 Sparrows Point           18.48  -2.4  2 
 10 Sierra Montz               9 Perryville               18.50  -2.7  1 
 11 Kindall Ridgely            9 Cambridge SD             18.56  -2.4  2 
 12 Erinn Early               10 Fairmont Heights         18.82  -2.4  2 
 13 Sarah Jesse               12 Col. Richardson          18.88  -2.4  2 
 14 Martasia Brown            10 Forestville              21.10  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Dorsey            10 Overlea                  14.89  -1.8  10   
  2 Haley Cianfarini          10 North Carrol             16.02  -1.8   8   
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech             16.47  -1.8   6   
  4 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol             16.92  -1.8   5   
  5 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G               17.00  -1.8   4   
  6 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg               17.35  -1.8   3   
  7 Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester            17.41  -1.8   2   
  8 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson          17.64  -1.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Dorsey            10 Overlea                  44.11   2  10   
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           44.74   2   8   
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech             46.58   1   6   
  4 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech             47.75   2   5   
  5 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G               48.73   2   4   
  6 Lena Titanji              12 Western Tech             48.84   1   3   
  7 Haley Cianfarini          10 North Carrol             49.54   2   2   
  8 Alley Childers            11 Hancock                  49.92   2   1   
  9 Tiffany Selby             10 Washington               50.06   2 
 10 Erinn Early               10 Fairmont Heights         50.50   1 
 11 Alyssia Twigg             12 Fort Hill                51.70   1 
 12 Kindall Ridgely            9 Cambridge SD             56.13   1 
 13 Martasia Brown            10 Forestville              59.83   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manchester Valley  'A'                                50.10   2  10   
     1) Megan Donovan 12                2) Arianna Woodley 10             
     3) Natalie Phillips 12             4) Erika Hurd 12                  
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                        50.19   2   8   
     1) Lashonta Tonsil 10              2) Courtney Rose 11               
     3) Amber Smith 12                  4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                     50.75   2   6   
     1) Brianna Wilson 10               2) Taylor Folk 12                 
     3) Andrea Waters 12                4) Morgan Prioleau 10             
  4 Friendship Academy  'A'                               51.26   2   5   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Sharda Green 11                
     3) Bobbie Jones 11                 4) Otencia Vanzie 12              
  5 Northwestern-B  'A'                                   51.92   2   4   
     1) Ricki Henderson 12              2) MarDeesha Stokes 12            
     3) Shanta Byro 10                  4) Sabrina Brown 11               
  6 New Town  'A'                                         52.03   1   3    52.023
     1) Deja Callen 10                  2) Iyin Akinlabi 12               
     3) Jaelen Churchill 9              4) Jacquynn Churchill 12          
  7 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                   52.03   2   2    52.027
     1) Kendra Miller 12                2) Samantha Sines 10              
     3) Lexie Metz 9                    4) Rachel Ridenour 9              
  8 Southern Garrett  'A'                                 52.52   2   1   
     1) Tess Watson 11                  2) Holly Weissgerber 9            
     3) Taylor Germain 11               4) Sophie Schwab 11               
  9 Perryville  'A'                                       52.83   1 
     1) Madison Montgomery 10           2) Megan Harnish 11               
     3) Katie Hild 12                   4) Jennifer Bands 12              
 10 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                       55.24   2 
     1) KhieIza Hennighan 9             2) Tanaychea Greir 11             
     3) DeNesha Norris 9                4) BrianTaza Todd 9               
 11 Washington  'A'                                       56.33   1 
     1) Sharice Johnson 12              2) Earrise Ballard 11             
     3) Aja Cunningham 12               4) Tiffany Selby 10               
 12 Colonel Richardson  'A'                               57.09   1 
     1) Dominique Talyor 9              2) Kanieka Neal 10                
     3) Ty Striplet 9                   4) Keosha Berry 9                 
 13 Snow Hill  'A'                                        57.19   1 
     1) Destinee Palmer 9               2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 9          
     3) Kayla Isaacs 9                  4) Sherice Holland 12             
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                                    DQ   1  RULE 5.12.1d
     1) Erinn Early 10                  2) Ricki Bullock 10               
     3) Sarah Bellamy 9                 4) Daionna Young 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical, Harford Tech           
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman           
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:46.74   2  10   
     1) Lashonta Tonsil 10              2) Emily Cronise 11               
     3) Amber Smith 12                  4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  2 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 1:47.13   2   8   
     1) Sabrina Brown 11                2) Dania Harris 12                
     3) Ricki Henderson 12              4) Imani Daye 11                  
  3 Friendship Academy  'A'                             1:49.89   2   6   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Daviona Williams 9             
     3) Sharda Green 11                 4) Bobbie Jones 11                
  4 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 1:49.95   2   5   
     1) Kendra Miller 12                2) Samantha Sines 10              
     3) Lexie Metz 9                    4) Rachel Ridenour 9              
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:51.10   2   4   
     1) Ciarra Baytop 11                2) Megan Donovan 12               
     3) Arianna Woodley 10              4) Natalie Phillips 12            
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:52.33   2   3   
     1) Rylie Shewbridge 11             2) Sydney Conley 11               
     3) Alyssia Twigg 12                4) Chanel Barnes 12               
  7 Perryville  'A'                                     1:55.31   1   2   
     1) Katie Hild 12                   2) Keanna Stinson 11              
     3) Angelica Conway 10              4) Taesha Andre 10                
  8 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     1:57.26   2   1   
     1) Tamara White 10                 2) KhieIza Hennighan 9            
     3) Tanaychea Greir 11              4) BrianTaza Todd 9               
  9 New Town  'A'                                       1:57.28   1 
     1) Deja Callen 10                  2) Jaelen Churchill 9             
     3) Samone Pugh 9                   4) Asia Johnson 9                 
 10 Snow Hill  'A'                                      2:00.93   1 
     1) Courtney Mandeville 11          2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 9          
     3) Kayla Isaacs 9                  4) Sherice Holland 12             
 11 Washington  'A'                                     2:01.15   1 
     1) Sharice Johnson 12              2) Lindsay Linamen 12             
     3) Aja Cunningham 12               4) Tiffany Selby 10               
 12 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             2:01.49   1 
     1) Taylor Vandissver 10            2) Keohsa Berry 10                
     3) Kanieka Neal 10                 4) Dominique Talyor 9             
 -- Western Tech  'A'                                        DQ   2  5.10.8
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Morgan Prioleau 10             
     3) Ashley Linton 12                4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                        DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Brandi Robinson 9               2) Miya Green 10                  
     3) Jazlyn Ward 10                  4) Simone Ampaah 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:57.57  2009        Digital Harbor                            
                         C Hurt, V Thomas, R Summerville, A Mcclure        
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:56.15!  2  10   
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Ashley Linton 12               
     3) Tori Taylor 10                  4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
  2 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 4:03.86   2   8   
     1) Natalie Jefferson 9             2) Elizabeth Harper 12            
     3) Markia Farmer 12                4) Imani Daye 11                  
  3 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 4:10.90   2   6   
     1) Erica Wilson 10                 2) Aleks Knepper 11               
     3) Casey Felker 10                 4) Madison Offstein 10            
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:18.21   2   5   
     1) Micheala Grove 9                2) Emily Cronise 11               
     3) Lashonta Tonsil 10              4) Savannah Mower 10              
  5 Perryville  'A'                                     4:20.45   1   4   
     1) Sierra Montz 9                  2) Tori Antoshak 9                
     3) Jordan Dodson 10                4) Megan Harnish 11               
  6 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  4:20.59   2   3   
     1) Ashley Jackson 11               2) Jenna Krakowski 12             
     3) Elizabeth Davis 11              4) Brittany Wilson 12             
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:23.49   2   2   
     1) Sierra Palmer 11                2) Anna Shanks 10                 
     3) Shelby Shrader 11               4) Ciarra Baytop 11               
  8 Southern Garrett  'A'                               4:24.31   2   1   
     1) Lauren Keefer 12                2) Holly Weissgerber 9            
     3) Karisa Weissgerber 11           4) Taylor Germain 11              
  9 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   4:27.74   1 
     1) Miya Green 10                   2) Brandi Robinson 9              
     3) Brittany Mintz 10               4) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
 10 New Town  'A'                                       4:27.92   1 
     1) Jaelen Churchill 9              2) Dominique Tiggs 10             
     3) Asia Johnson 9                  4) Iyin Akinlabi 12               
 11 Washington  'A'                                     4:48.62   1 
 12 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     4:54.33   2 
     1) Jessica Narr 10                 2) Madison Narr 9                 
     3) Tamara White 10                 4) Kendra Cozier 11               
 13 Snow Hill  'A'                                      5:32.04   1 
     1) Alexa Blake 12                  2) Monica Vogel 9                 
     3) Rachel Todd 11                  4) Courtney Mandeville 11         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:34.68  2011        Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         T Taylor, A Linton, M Dawson, N Eaves             
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:44.03   10   
     1) Jayla Gaines 11                 2) Ashley Linton 12               
     3) Tori Taylor 10                  4) Sharon Dorsey 10               
  2 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 9:44.27    8   
     1) Madison Offstein 10             2) Aleks Knepper 11               
     3) Casey Felker 10                 4) Erica Wilson 10                
  3 Perryville  'A'                                     9:58.34    6   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 11              2) Megan Harnish 11               
     3) Tori Antoshak 9                 4) Jordan Dodson 10               
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                     10:03.14    5   
     1) Katie Rickerds 12               2) Rachel Doane 12                
     3) Sarah Zielinski 11              4) Ella Hawkins 9                 
  5 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                 10:11.28    4   
     1) Emily Cornieles 12              2) Jenna Krakowski 12             
     3) Emily Krakowski 12              4) Abby Tinari 12                 
  6 Manchester Valley  'A'                             10:15.89    3   
     1) Shelby Shrader 11               2) Abby Culp 11                   
     3) Sarah Bach 11                   4) Anna Shanks 10                 
  7 Northwestern-B  'A'                                10:22.58    2   
     1) Dania Harris 12                 2) Markia Farmer 12               
     3) Jessica Kemoh 12                4) Natalie Jefferson 9            
  8 Southern Garrett  'A'                              10:31.59    1   
     1) Nicole Walch 11                 2) Tess Watson 11                 
     3) Holly Weissgerber 9             4) Karisa Weissgerber 11          
  9 Friendship Academy  'A'                            11:24.17  
     1) Yaniev Makosso 11               2) Tykisha Jackson 11             
     3) Flosharde Olabode 10            4) Claudia Kinney 12              
 10 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                  11:31.31  
     1) Brittany Mintz 10               2) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
     3) Miya Green 10                   4) Tearraney Peak 11              
 11 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                    12:25.20  
     1) Kendra Cozier 11                2) Lauren Abbott 9                
     3) Erica Doty 9                    4) Deanna Tobin 9                 
 12 Mardela  'A'                                       12:38.53  
     1) Kai Johnson 9                   2) Takiyah Snead 9                
     3) Ali Scott 10                    4) Abigail Guillemart 10          
 13 North Dorchester  'A'                              12:42.23  
     1) Daniela Cruz 9                  2) Patti Greenwood 9              
     3) Gabrielle Harvey 10             4) Amanda Goslee 9                
 14 Snow Hill  'A'                                     12:48.57  
     1) Breck Ramsay 10                 2) Monica Vogel 9                 
     3) Rachel Todd 11                  4) Courtney Mandeville 11         
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Hurd                12 Manchest. Valley       5-06.00   10   
  2 Valerie Carey             11 Clear Spring           5-00.00    8   
  3 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville             4-10.00    6   
  4 Cara Brack                11 Southern-G             4-06.00    5   
  5 Latonya Lee               11 Friendship Acad.       4-06.00    4   
  6 Kylie Curtis              12 Crisfield              4-04.00    2   
  6 Kindall Ridgely            9 Cambridge SD           4-04.00    2   
  6 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B         4-04.00    2   
  9 Jennifer Bands            12 Perryville             4-04.00  
  9 Sidney Castro             12 Mountain Ridge         4-04.00  
 -- Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-06  2010        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Wilson           12 Bohemia Manor         10-03.00   10   
  2 Emma Gerhold              10 Smithsburg             9-06.00    8   
  3 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol           9-00.00    6   
  4 Emma Conine               11 Manchest. Valley       8-00.00    3.50
  4 Courtney Rose             11 Boonsboro              8-00.00    3.50
  4 Ashley Brown              10 Smithsburg             8-00.00    3.50
  4 Emily Moats               11 Boonsboro              8-00.00    3.50
  8 Abby Park                 11 Bohemia Manor          8-00.00    1   
  9 Hailley Baughman           9 Manchest. Valley       8-00.00  
 10 Brittany Anderson         11 Havre De Grace         7-06.00  
 -- Katie Hild                12 Perryville                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks                               
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol          17-05.00   2.1  10   
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B        17-02.00   1.9   8   
  3 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B        16-11.50   2.1   6   
  4 Megan Donovan             12 Manchest. Valley      16-08.00   0.2   5   
  5 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg            16-00.50   2.2   4   
  6 Ashley Jackson            11 Bohemia Manor         15-11.00   4.1   3   
  7 Claudia Kinney            12 Friendship Acad.      15-10.50   1.2   2   
  8 Izzy Price                 9 Brunswick             15-08.50   1.6   1   
  9 Jennifer Bands            12 Perryville            15-02.75  +0.0 
 10 Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester         15-01.00   3.5 
 11 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill             14-09.00   1.0 
 12 Maddie Larrimore          11 Havre De Grace        14-05.25   2.3 
 13 Martasia Brown            10 Forestville           13-05.50  +0.0 
 14 Monae Heath               10 N. Dorchester         13-00.25  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner                            
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Jackson            11 Bohemia Manor         33-06.50   3.5  10   
  2 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg            32-03.00   3.1   8   
  3 Susie Badders             10 Manchest. Valley      32-02.50   1.4   6   
  4 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G            32-00.50   1.2   5   
  5 Courtney Rose             11 Boonsboro             31-00.50   3.4   4   
  6 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson       30-07.75   0.2   3   
  7 Simone Ampaah             11 Forestville           30-06.50   2.2   2   
  8 Maddie Larrimore          11 Havre De Grace        30-03.50   4.0   1   
  9 Qwaniesha Milbourne        9 Snow Hill             30-02.50   1.1 
 10 Ihuoma Okehie             11 Havre De Grace        29-10.75   1.4 
 11 Megan Harnish             11 Perryville            29-10.50   1.8 
 12 Tamara White              10 Cambridge SD          26-04.00   2.0 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shatiya Johnson           11 Forestville           33-08.00   10   
  2 Kayla Hott                12 Smithsburg            32-07.50    8   
  3 Monique Hammitt           11 Northwestern-B        32-04.00    6   
  4 Amber Smith               12 Boonsboro             31-08.00    5   
  5 Samantha Cochran          11 Boonsboro             30-10.00    4   
  6 Ayomipo Ayeni             11 Friendship Acad.      30-10.00    3   
  7 Kayla Culler              11 Forestville           29-11.50    2   
  8 Ricki Bullock             10 Fairmont Heights      29-09.50    1   
  9 Sarah Bach                11 Manchest. Valley      28-02.25  
 10 Alexsis Conway            12 Perryville            27-04.50  
 11 Colleen Schoch            10 Bohemia Manor         27-01.75  
 12 Alexa Blake               12 Snow Hill             25-02.25  
 13 Sarai Nwagbaraocha        12 Snow Hill             24-06.25  
 14 Latonya Lee               11 Friendship Acad.      24-06.00  
 15 Tyneshia Briddell         12 Washington            24-00.50  
 16 Kiesha Boyce              12 Col. Richardson       23-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Smith               12 Boonsboro               104-03   10   
  2 Sarah Bach                11 Manchest. Valley         88-03    8   
  3 Gabby Slayman             12 Smithsburg               86-05    6   
  4 Shania Friend             10 Mardela                  82-10    5   
  5 Colleen Schoch            10 Bohemia Manor            82-07    4   
  6 Ricki Bullock             10 Fairmont Heights         82-00    3   
  7 Jenny Ogden               12 Bohemia Manor            74-05    2   
  8 Shatiya Johnson           11 Forestville              71-06    1   
  9 Alexa Blake               12 Snow Hill                70-02  
 10 Tyneshia Briddell         12 Washington               67-09  
 11 Alexsis Conway            12 Perryville               67-06  
 12 Sarah Harvey              12 Fort Hill                66-04  
 13 Jean Jones                12 Perryville               61-07  
 14 Jazmyn Delano             10 Col. Richardson          53-07  
 -- Kayla Culler              11 Forestville               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               11.41Q -2.4  1 
  2 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  11.47Q  0.5  2 
  3 Lacurtis Opher            12 Col. Richardson          11.58Q  0.5  2 
  4 Nathan Coates             12 Brunswick                11.65Q -2.4  1 
  5 Hamidi Brown              12 W.E.B Dubois             11.62q  0.5  2 
  6 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           11.67q -2.4  1 
  7 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              11.75q  0.5  2  11.742
  8 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg               11.75q -2.4  1  11.743
  9 Quadir Rhoe               10 Pikesville               11.75   0.5  2  11.747
 10 Brendan Thomas            12 Friendship Acad.         11.82  -2.4  1 
 11 Garrett Clay              12 Fort Hill                11.89  -2.4  1 
 12 Isiash Bolden              9 Col. Richardson          12.08   0.5  2 
 13 Troy Taylor               11 Snow Hill                12.20   0.5  2 
 -- Dylan Clay                12 Fort Hill                   FS   0.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               11.19   1.6  10   
  2 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  11.30   1.6   8   
  3 Lacurtis Opher            12 Col. Richardson          11.43   1.6   6   
  4 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           11.47   1.6   4.50
  4 Nathan Coates             12 Brunswick                11.47   1.6   4.50
  6 Hamidi Brown              12 W.E.B Dubois             11.54   1.6   3   
  7 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              11.56   1.6   2   
  8 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg               11.69   1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fyne Ndukwe               11 Overlea                  22.67Q -2.2  2 
  2 Derrick Kitrell           11 New Town                 22.81Q -0.9  1 
  3 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             22.86Q -2.2  2 
  4 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               22.94Q -0.9  1 
  5 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  22.98q -2.2  2 
  6 Dylan Clay                12 Fort Hill                23.03q -2.2  2 
  7 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           23.13q -0.9  1 
  8 Hamadi Brown              11 W.E.B Dubois             23.20q -2.2  2 
  9 Lacurtis Opher            12 Col. Richardson          23.34  -0.9  1 
 10 Breon Hall                11 Smithsburg               23.37  -2.2  2 
 11 Lamar Opher               10 Col. Richardson          23.46  -0.9  1 
 12 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              23.75  -2.2  2 
 13 Aaron Miranda             12 Boonsboro                23.87  -0.9  1 
 14 Keshawn Carey             10 Mardela                  23.93  -2.2  2 
 15 Brandon Athey             11 Smithsburg               24.10  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrick Kitrell           11 New Town                 22.43  -0.3  10   
  2 Fyne Ndukwe               11 Overlea                  22.63  -0.3   8   
  3 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               22.84  -0.3   6   
  4 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             22.87  -0.3   5   
  5 Dylan Clay                12 Fort Hill                23.14  -0.3   4   
  6 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  23.18  -0.3   3   
  7 Hamadi Brown              11 W.E.B Dubois             23.21  -0.3   2   
  8 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           23.36  -0.3   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol             48.76   3  10   
  2 Thomas Moore              12 Western Tech             48.81   3   8   
  3 Kemahn Jones              12 Western Tech             49.14   3   6   
  4 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             49.17   3   5   
  5 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                50.06   2   4   
  6 Jamal Henson              12 Northwestern-B           50.09   3   3   
  7 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick                50.89   2   2   
  8 Maury Sall                10 Pikesville               50.99   3   1   
  9 Martin Davis              11 New Town                 51.31   2 
 10 Lamar Opher               10 Col. Richardson          52.17   2 
 11 Breyer Hillegas           12 Allegany                 52.64   2 
 12 Jermaine Bell             12 Forestville              52.90   1 
 13 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD             52.94   1 
 14 Davante Jackson           12 Snow Hill                53.19   2 
 -- Travis Walker              9 Northwestern-B              DQ   3  RULE 5.12.1a
 -- Mareico Greene            11 Surrattsville               DQ   1  RULE 5.12.1a
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kody Wilson               12 North Carrol           1:56.78   10   
  2 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              1:57.84    8   
  3 Haile Kostin              12 Pikesville             2:00.19    6   
  4 Brandon Redmond           11 Mountain Ridge         2:02.19    5   
  5 Travis Walker              9 Northwestern-B         2:02.34    4   
  6 Shaun Allen               11 Forestville            2:02.63    3   
  7 Malcolm Milton            10 Western Tech           2:02.69    2   
  8 Mark Asafew               12 Western Tech           2:05.28    1   
  9 Ethan Allnutt             11 Boonsboro              2:05.36  
 10 Randy Harris              12 New Town               2:05.97  
 11 Koletski Jeffrey          10 Cambridge SD           2:10.98  
 12 Ben Langraf                9 Cambridge SD           2:12.14  
 13 Malik Taylor              11 Dunbar                 2:13.60  
 14 Max Steele                12 Kent County            2:14.51  
 15 Eddie Bowser              11 Col. Richardson        2:18.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              4:26.83   10   
  2 Kody Wilson               12 North Carrol           4:27.62    8   
  3 Shaun Allen               11 Forestville            4:28.38    6   
  4 Hlynur Andresson          12 Mountain Ridge         4:30.01    5   
  5 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg             4:41.06    4   
  6 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B         4:44.60    3   
  7 Max Sterling              10 Pikesville             4:44.62    2   
  8 John Thornton             12 Perryville             4:47.73    1   
  9 Jake Trybus               10 Bohemia Manor          4:50.53  
 10 Eric Barton               11 Perryville             4:50.57  
 11 Jeffrey Condon            11 Cambridge SD           4:51.26  
 12 Henry Pechin              12 Kent County            5:07.34  
 13 Salimeneo Sherman         10 Surrattsville          5:09.33  
 14 Moise Linda                9 Fairmont Heights       5:09.47  
 15 Chris Garner              11 Col. Richardson        5:10.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg             9:58.84   10   
  2 Shaun Allen               11 Forestville           10:02.53    8   
  3 Hlynur Andresson          12 Mountain Ridge        10:03.49    6   
  4 Menelik Solomon           11 Pikesville            10:08.42    5   
  5 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B        10:33.09    4   
  6 Chandler Brooks           10 Bohemia Manor         10:35.51    3   
  7 Eric Barton               11 Perryville            10:42.75    2   
  8 Sean Snyder               10 Boonsboro             10:47.80    1   
  9 Adam Thornton             10 Perryville            10:48.30  
 10 Jeffrey Condon            11 Cambridge SD          10:49.41  
 11 Jaredun Twigg             11 Fort Hill             10:56.15  
 12 Justin Hand               10 Cambridge SD          11:13.13  
 13 Moise Linda                9 Fairmont Heights      11:41.35  
 14 Henry Pechin              12 Kent County           11:45.54  
 15 Mecki Mohieldin           10 Northwestern-B        12:01.70  
 16 Connor McMichen            9 Snow Hill             12:03.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                14.93Q -3.0  2 
  2 Alex Boulware             12 New Town                 15.47Q -0.5  1 
  3 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace           15.80Q -0.5  1 
  4 Mikey Skipper             12 Southern-G               15.88Q -3.0  2 
  5 Kyle Hardy                11 Surrattsville            16.00q -0.5  1 
  6 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol             16.02q -0.5  1 
  7 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                   16.67q -3.0  2 
  8 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg               16.95q -3.0  2 
  9 Zachary Carter            12 Carver A&T               17.15  -0.5  1 
 10 Daniel Lewis              10 Pikesville               17.24  -0.5  1 
 11 Joe Kelly                 11 Col. Richardson          17.75  -3.0  2 
 12 Myles Garrison            10 Dunbar                   17.86  -3.0  2 
 13 Luke Stotzmann            12 Col. Richardson          18.48  -0.5  1 
 14 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                18.94  -3.0  2 
 15 Joseph Bryant             12 Reginald Lewis           19.22  -3.0  2 
 16 Quincy Peaker             10 Snow Hill                19.25  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                14.78  -1.0  10   
  2 Alex Boulware             12 New Town                 15.20  -1.0   8   
  3 Mikey Skipper             12 Southern-G               15.65  -1.0   6   
  4 Kyle Hardy                11 Surrattsville            15.71  -1.0   5   
  5 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace           15.87  -1.0   4   
  6 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol             16.12  -1.0   3   
  7 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg               16.27  -1.0   2   
  8 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                   16.78  -1.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                39.22   2  10   
  2 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace           41.26   1   8   
  3 Alex Boulware             12 New Town                 42.30   2   6   
  4 Dakota Hamilton           12 Fort Hill                42.47   2   5   
  5 Chris Ranker              12 Mountain Ridge           42.93   2   4   
  6 Kyle Hardy                11 Surrattsville            43.27   1   3   
  7 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                   43.60   1   2   
  8 Daniel Lewis              10 Pikesville               43.87   1   1   
  9 Mikey Skipper             12 Southern-G               43.98   2 
 10 Shawn Montz               10 Perryville               44.71   2 
 11 Joe Kelly                 11 Col. Richardson          45.01   2 
 12 Myles Garrison            10 Dunbar                   46.04   1 
 13 Jermaine Bell             12 Forestville              47.38   2 
 14 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                47.76   1 
 15 Raheem Knight             11 Snow Hill                48.90   1 
 16 Terrance Bellauh          10 Col. Richardson          49.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                     43.22   2  10   
     1) Kemahn Jones 12                 2) Thomas Moore 12                
     3) Demetrius Chisholm 12           4) Carrington Akosa 10            
  2 Perryville  'A'                                       43.89   2   8   
     1) Joe Peaker 11                   2) Ethan Griffin 10               
     3) Brian Matthews 11               4) Karl Palmer 12                 
  3 Pikesville  'A'                                       44.39   2   6   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) C.J. Smalley 10                
     3) Terrell Flanigan 9              4) Maury Sall 10                  
  4 New Town  'A'                                         44.45   2   5   
     1) Randy Harris 12                 2) Shawn Maggison 11              
     3) Martin Davis 11                 4) Derrick Kitrell 11             
  5 W.E.B Dubois  'A'                                     45.18   2   4   
     1) Garelle Jones 10                2) Hamadi Brown 11                
     3) Nathaniel Carmichael 11         4) Hamidi Brown 12                
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                        45.42   1   3   
     1) Marcus Lee 12                   2) Ty Mance 9                     
     3) Lance Fullwood 12               4) Garrett Clay 12                
  7 Northern Garrett  'A'                                 46.30   1   2   
     1) Jordan Evans 11                 2) Ryan McCann 12                 
     3) Chris Murdock 12                4) Michael Barreto 11             
  8 Mardela  'A'                                          46.31   2   1   
     1) Keshawn Carey 10                2) Andrew Wells 11                
     3) Alec Hudson 11                  4) Dylan Lucas 11                 
  9 Snow Hill  'A'                                        49.06   1 
     1) Cody Pusey 10                   2) Dylan Elliot 10                
     3) Aren Schoepf 11                 4) Troy Taylor 11                 
 -- Manchester Valley  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Nathan Gill 9                   2) Zach Heron 10                  
     3) Colton Canby 12                 4) Graeme Kennedy 12              
 -- Smithsburg  'A'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Breon Hall 11                   2) Ronald Hardy 12                
     3) Preston Miller 10               4) Chad Greene 12                 
 -- Washington  'A'                                          DQ   1  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Delbert Bivens 11               2) Martel Veney 11                
     3) Dominick Corbin 12              4) William Knox 11                
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                                  DQ   1  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Tony Holland 12                 2) Justin Abner 9                 
     3) Lacurtis Opher 12               4) Lamar Opher 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:31.66   2  10   
     1) Breon Hall 11                   2) Brandon Athey 11               
     3) Ronald Hardy 12                 4) Chad Greene 12                 
  2 Perryville  'A'                                     1:32.00   2   8   
     1) Joe Peaker 11                   2) Ethan Griffin 10               
     3) Brian Matthews 11               4) Karl Palmer 12                 
  3 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 1:32.17   2   6   
     1) Courtland Robinson 12           2) Jamal Henson 12                
     3) Donald Salmond 12               4) Travis Walker 9                
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:32.62   2   5   
     1) Marcus Lee 12                   2) Garrett Clay 12                
     3) Dakota Hamilton 12              4) Dylan Clay 12                  
  5 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:33.62   2   4   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) C.J. Smalley 10                
     3) John Jones 10                   4) Terrell Flanigan 9             
  6 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             1:34.21   2   3   
     1) Lamar Opher 10                  2) Isiash Bolden 9                
     3) Lacurtis Opher 12               4) Justin Abner 9                 
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:34.45   2   2   
     1) Nathan Gill 9                   2) Zach Heron 10                  
     3) Colton Canby 12                 4) Graeme Kennedy 12              
  8 Northern Garrett  'A'                               1:37.55   1   1   
     1) Jordan Evans 11                 2) Ryan McCann 12                 
     3) Chris Murdock 12                4) Michael Barreto 11             
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                    1:38.25   1 
     1) Keion Hill 12                   2) James Mcoy 12                  
     3) Amar Towson 12                  4) Daquan Alexzander 10           
 10 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:38.53   1 
     1) Kai Knox 10                     2) Justin Sye 9                   
     3) Ifeanyi Ike-Azubogu 9           4) Dexter Harris 10               
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                      1:41.58   1 
     1) Cody Pusey 10                   2) Terrence Blackwell 12          
     3) Dylan Elliot 10                 4) Troy Taylor 11                 
 12 North Dorchester  'A'                               1:42.55   1 
     1) Bryan Harmon 9                  2) Rahman Ahmed 11                
     3) Crescencio Ramirez 11           4) Darren Thompson 12             
 -- Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                         DNF   1 
     1) Matthew Webber 10               2) Jerwan Hayes 9                 
     3) Anthony Woolford 9              4) Ben Langraf 9                  
 -- W.E.B Dubois  'A'                                        DQ   2  4.3.2a
     1) Hamadi Brown 11                 2) Nathaniel Carmichael 11        
     3) Garelle Jones 10                4) Hamidi Brown 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B, Northwestern-B            
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond         
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 3:23.46   1  10   
     1) Courtland Robinson 12           2) Jamal Henson 12                
     3) Travis Walker 9                 4) Donald Salmond 12              
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:24.19   2   8   
     1) Thomas Moore 12                 2) Carrington Akosa 10            
     3) Brandon Blake 11                4) Kemahn Jones 12                
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:26.83   2   6   
     1) Breon Hall 11                   2) Brandon Athey 11               
     3) Ronald Hardy 12                 4) Chad Greene 12                 
  4 Pikesville  'A'                                     3:28.43   2   5   
     1) Anton Daniels 12                2) Chris Tolliver 11              
     3) Quadir Rhoe 10                  4) Maury Sall 10                  
  5 New Town  'A'                                       3:28.63   2   4   
     1) Randy Harris 12                 2) Alex Boulware 12               
     3) Shawn Maggison 11               4) Martin Davis 11                
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                      3:30.65   2   3   
     1) Dylan Clay 12                   2) David Linaburg 11              
     3) Dakota Hamilton 12              4) Garrett Clay 12                
  7 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 3:32.21   1   2   
     1) Connor Eberly 12                2) John Stark 12                  
     3) Brandon Redmond 11              4) Hlynur Andresson 12            
  8 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:33.40   2   1   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Ben England 10                 
     3) Scott Jones 11                  4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  9 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:41.19   1 
     1) Carlos Austin 11                2) Andrew Wells 11                
     3) Malik Taylor 11                 4) Tyren Smith 10                 
 10 Perryville  'A'                                     3:45.83   1 
     1) Andrew Morris 12                2) Dylan Brown 11                 
     3) Shawn Montz 10                  4) Gabe Sherrod 12                
 11 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     3:51.52   2 
     1) Tyler Saia 12                   2) Jeffrey Condon 11              
     3) Ben Langraf 9                   4) DevJuan Tilghman 12            
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                      3:57.13   1 
     1) Quincy Peaker 10                2) Davante Jackson 12             
     3) Raheem Knight 11                4) Jhon Medico 11                 
 13 Forest Park  'A'                                    3:57.17   2 
     1) James Mcoy 12                   2) Keion Hill 12                  
     3) Richard Williams 10             4) Amar Towson 12                 
 -- Reginald F Lewis  'A'                                    DQ   1  RULE 5.12.1e 5.12.1a
     1) Troy Reid 9                     2) Stephen Jones 12               
     3) Charles Morris 11               4) Duane Edwards 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B, Northwestern-B            
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin           
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carroll  'A'                                  8:06.99   10   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Grant Dell 10                   4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  2 Pikesville  'A'                                     8:23.15    8   
     1) Maury Sall 10                   2) Harrison Kovelman 10           
     3) Chris Tolliver 11               4) Haile Kostin 12                
  3 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 8:25.46    6   
     1) Canyon Lohnas 10                2) Hlynur Andresson 12            
     3) Steven Spitzer 12               4) Brandon Redmond 11             
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                   8:33.01    5   
     1) Malcolm Milton 10               2) Brandon Blake 11               
     3) Obinna Kalu 11                  4) Mark Asafew 12                 
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      8:36.77    4   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 11                2) Sean Snyder 10                 
     3) Clint Waldon 12                 4) Josh Testa 11                  
  6 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  8:49.80    3   
     1) Jeff Heger 12                   2) Jake Trybus 10                 
     3) Brett Cook 10                   4) Ryan Pfarr 12                  
  7 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   8:53.39    2   
     1) Shaun Allen 11                  2) Oluwadamilol Balogun 10        
     3) Treavon Ware 9                  4) Amen Tefarie 10                
  8 Allegany  'A'                                       8:55.02    1   
     1) Sam Duesenbery 12               2) Sergi Cendo 9                  
     3) Ben Levitas 11                  4) Brandon Rockwell 11            
  9 Perryville  'A'                                     8:59.38  
     1) Eric Barton 11                  2) Kris Huelsbeck 11              
     3) Shawn Montz 10                  4) John Thornton 12               
 10 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     9:02.57  
     1) Koletski Jeffrey 10             2) Jeffrey Condon 11              
     3) Ben Langraf 9                   4) Tyler Saia 12                  
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                      9:20.92  
     1) Davante Jackson 12              2) Connor McMichen 9              
     3) Torres Savage 11                4) Zachary Shenal 11              
 12 Forest Park  'A'                                    9:28.97  
     1) Keion Hill 12                   2) Richard Williams 10            
     3) James Mcoy 12                   4) Amar Towson 12                 
 13 Reginald F Lewis  'A'                              10:24.90  
     1) Jermaine Ridgeway 12            2) Stephen Jones 12               
     3) Troy Reid 9                     4) Charles Morris 11              
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick              6-04.00   10   
  2 Brian Matthews            11 Perryville             6-00.00    8   
  3 Nathan Farmer             12 Brunswick              6-00.00    6   
  4 Martin Davis              11 New Town               5-10.00    4.50
  4 Nathan Gill                9 Manchest. Valley       5-10.00    4.50
  6 Gabe Sherrod              12 Perryville             5-08.00    2   
  6 Eli Unger                 10 North Carrol           5-08.00    2   
  6 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD           5-08.00    2   
  9 Jovanta Jones             12 Col. Richardson        5-08.00  
 10 Cameron Cunningham        10 Perryville             5-08.00  
 11 Antonio Campbell          12 Crisfield              5-06.00  
 12 Davante Jackson           12 Snow Hill              5-04.00  
 -- Kenton Connors            12 Forestville                 NH  
 -- Andre Dalton              11 Forestville                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 13-10  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre Pollard             11 Pikesville            13-00.00   10   
  2 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro             12-00.00    8   
  3 Taylor Dimauro            11 Perryville            11-06.00    5.50
  3 Aaron Wagner              12 Hancock               11-06.00    5.50
  5 Nick Porter               12 Smithsburg            11-00.00    4   
  6 Noah Candler              12 Fort Hill             11-00.00    3   
  7 Andrew Lopez              10 Manchest. Valley      10-06.00    2   
  8 Tyear Castle              10 Bohemia Manor         10-06.00    1   
  9 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace        10-00.00  
 10 Tyler Clark               10 Perryville             9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech               
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Matthews            11 Perryville            21-09.00   5.2  10   
  2 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea               21-08.50  +0.0   8   
  3 Kenton Connors            12 Forestville           20-11.00   1.7   6   
  4 Joe Peaker                11 Perryville            20-10.00   2.7   5   
  5 Zach Spriggs              12 Brunswick             20-04.50   4.0   4   
  6 McKenday Joseph           12 Col. Richardson       20-03.50   3.4   3   
  7 Preston Miller            10 Smithsburg            20-03.25   7.5   2   
  8 Tony Harmon               12 Col. Richardson       20-02.50   6.8   1   
  9 Jovanta Jones             12 Col. Richardson       20-02.00   2.9 
 10 Nathaniel Carmichael      11 W.E.B Dubois          19-08.50   4.8 
 11 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg            19-04.00   1.3 
 12 Isaiah Shirley            10 Forestville           19-02.50   0.9 
 13 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD          19-01.00   3.8 
 14 Malik Edwards             11 New Town              19-00.00   1.7 
 14 Chris Murdock             12 Northern-G            19-00.00   4.4 
 16 Andre Dalton              11 Forestville           18-05.50   3.8 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joe Peaker                11 Perryville            43-04.75  -2.9  10   
  2 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol          43-04.00  -2.1   8   
  3 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg            41-08.00  -4.8   6   
  4 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro             41-02.25  +0.0   5   
  5 Liam Faith                11 Hancock               40-10.50  -5.6   4   
  6 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea               40-00.00  -2.1   3   
  7 McKenday Joseph           12 Col. Richardson       39-11.75  -6.4   2   
  8 Terry Lawson              11 Overlea               39-10.75  -3.8   1   
  9 Michael Perry             11 Overlea               39-06.00  -2.5 
 10 Kenton Connors            12 Forestville           38-07.75  -0.7 
 11 Terrence Blackwell        12 Snow Hill             37-06.50  -2.3 
 12 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                37-05.00  -0.9 
 13 Andre Dalton              11 Forestville           36-11.75  -3.6 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Lowery               12 Boonsboro             56-11.50   10   
  2 Michael Washington        11 Overlea               50-03.25    8   
  3 Darryl Johnson            11 Perryville            49-06.50    6   
  4 Britton Beard             12 Boonsboro             45-03.25    5   
  5 Gerrick Allen             11 Boonsboro             44-11.00    4   
  6 Antonio DeStefano         11 Allegany              42-03.00    3   
  7 Matt Owens                11 Perryville            39-04.50    2   
  8 Javontez Curtis           12 Washington            38-10.25    1   
  9 Patrick Duchnowski        12 Bohemia Manor         37-07.50  
 10 Christian Stevens         11 Reginald Lewis        36-02.00  
 11 Trevon Molock             12 Col. Richardson       35-10.00  
 12 Bryant Thomas             10 Northwestern-B        35-06.00  
 13 Datrel Wright             12 Kent County           35-03.25  
 14 Wyatt Norfolk             12 N. Dorchester         34-11.75  
 15 Joseph Bryant             12 Reginald Lewis        32-03.50  
 16 Andrew Merraman           10 Forest Park           27-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Lowery               12 Boonsboro               143-11   10   
  2 Darryl Johnson            11 Perryville              143-08    8   
  3 Gerrick Allen             11 Boonsboro               142-09    6   
  4 Michael Washington        11 Overlea                 135-11    5   
  5 Damond Young              12 Bohemia Manor           128-01    4   
  6 Wyatt Norfolk             12 N. Dorchester           117-04    3   
  7 Aniello DeStefano         11 Allegany                113-05    2   
  8 DJ Jolley                 12 Fort Hill               108-11    1   
  9 Christian Stevens         11 Reginald Lewis          104-03  
 10 Tyler Fitzgerald          11 Col. Richardson         103-11  
 11 Javontez Curtis           12 Washington               99-02  
 -- Patrick Duchnowski        12 Bohemia Manor             FOUL  
 -- Joseph Bryant             12 Reginald Lewis            FOUL  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   99        2) Western Tech               86   
    3) Northwestern-B              78        4) Manchester Valley          71.50
    5) Smithsburg                  52.50     6) Perryville                 48   
    7) Bohemia Manor               42        7) North Carroll              42   
    9) Mountain Ridge              34       10) Overlea                    28   
   11) Friendship Academy          23       12) Forestville Military Acad  15   
   13) Northern Garrett            13       14) Cambridge/South Dorcheste  10   
   14) Carver A&T                  10       16) Clear Spring                8   
   16) Southern Garrett             8       18) New Town                    7   
   19) Mardela                      5       20) Surrattsville               4   
   20) Fairmont Heights             4       20) Colonel Richardson          4   
   23) Fort Hill                    3       24) Crisfield                   2   
   24) North Dorchester             2       26) Hancock                     1   
   26) Brunswick                    1       26) Havre De Grace              1   
 
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Perryville                  91.50     2) Brunswick                  68.50
    3) Boonsboro                   53        4) North Carroll              52   
    5) Western Tech                50        6) Pikesville                 48   
    7) Smithsburg                  45        8) New Town                   37.50
    9) Northwestern-B              35.50    10) Overlea                    33   
   11) Mountain Ridge              28       12) Forestville Military Acad  27   
   13) Fort Hill                   24       14) Colonel Richardson         15   
   15) Havre De Grace              12       15) Mardela                    12   
   17) Bohemia Manor               11       18) Hancock                     9.50
   19) W.E.B Dubois                 9       20) Manchester Valley           8.50
   21) Surrattsville                8       22) Southern Garrett            6   
   22) Allegany                     6       24) Dunbar                      3   
   24) Northern Garrett             3       24) North Dorchester            3   
   27) Cambridge/South Dorchester   2       28) Washington                  1   
                                          

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               12.23Q -1.4  2 
  2 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  12.43Q -0.9  1 
  3 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  12.64Q -0.9  1 
  4 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               12.70q -1.4  2  12.698
  4 Paige Chapman             10 Harford Tech             12.70Q -1.4  2  12.692
  6 Erin Patrice               9 Liberty                  12.75q -0.9  1 
  7 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               12.78q -0.9  1 
  8 Shawtasia Hinton          12 Douglass-B               12.97q -1.4  2 
  9 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                  13.10  -1.4  2 
 10 Ade Togun                 11 Marriotts Ridge          13.13  -0.9  1 
 11 Ashley Blackwell           9 Lansdowne                13.15  -1.4  2 
 12 Jamie Russell             12 Liberty                  13.42  -1.4  2 
 13 Lashae Robinson           12 Loch Raven               13.64  -0.9  1 
 14 Shayla Lee                12 Edgewood                 14.01  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               12.05  -1.5  10   
  2 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  12.48  -1.5   8   
  3 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  12.54  -1.5   6   
  4 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               12.64  -1.5   5   
  5 Erin Patrice               9 Liberty                  12.67  -1.5   4   
  6 Paige Chapman             10 Harford Tech             12.73  -1.5   3   
  7 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               12.74  -1.5   2   
  8 Shawtasia Hinton          12 Douglass-B               12.95  -1.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               24.93Q -0.7  2 
  2 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               25.53Q -0.7  1 
  3 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  25.70Q -0.7  1 
  4 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               25.72Q -0.7  2 
  5 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 25.73q -0.7  1 
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  26.00q -0.7  1 
  7 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  26.01q -0.7  2 
  8 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                26.34q -0.7  2 
  9 Lauren Johnson            11 Williamsport             26.44  -0.7  1 
 10 Nicole Dzuibla             9 Middletown               27.16  -0.7  2 
 11 Ashley Blackwell           9 Lansdowne                27.21  -0.7  2 
 12 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown             27.45  -0.7  1 
 13 Megan Timchula            12 Loch Raven               27.87  -0.7  1 
 14 Urenna Anyadike           10 Randallstown             28.32  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               24.57  -1.3  10   
  2 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               25.32  -1.3   8    25.313
  3 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  25.32  -1.3   6    25.315
  4 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               25.73  -1.3   5   
  5 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 25.78  -1.3   4   
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  25.79  -1.3   3   
  7 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  26.01  -1.3   2   
  8 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                26.14  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               55.81   2  10   
  2 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 56.54   2   8   
  3 DeVonni Farrar            10 Largo                    57.00   2   6   
  4 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  57.34   2   5   
  5 Zoe Wolfe                 10 Middletown               57.95   2   4   
  6 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                58.17   2   3   
  7 Lauren Johnson            11 Williamsport             59.17   1   2   
  8 Valerie Fragier           12 Elkton                   59.58   1   1   
  9 Brielle Pitney            12 Glenelg                1:00.04   1 
 10 Cayla Coleman              9 Largo                  1:00.19   2 
 11 Marietta Corbin           11 Harford Tech           1:00.82   1 
 12 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown           1:00.83   2 
 13 GracielaAna Gamboa        10 F. S. Key              1:01.67   1 
 14 Megan Timchula            12 Loch Raven             1:03.82   1 
 15 Katie Krejcik             10 Loch Raven             1:06.34   1 
 16 Charisma Haynes           10 Owings Mills           1:08.41   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Boyles            11 Largo                  2:21.32   10   
  2 Jessica Hoffman           10 Kent Island            2:22.07    8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                2:22.69    6   
  4 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville            2:23.62    5   
  5 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill           2:23.90    4   
  6 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mills          2:24.40    3   
  7 Natalie Smith             10 Middletown             2:25.44    2   
  8 Margaret Glassman         12 Loch Raven             2:26.61    1   
  9 Lanie Swanhart            12 Glenelg                2:31.18  
 10 Shannon Moody             11 Elkton                 2:31.54  
 11 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven             2:31.62  
 12 Alyssa Taylor             11 Owings Mills           2:32.53  
 13 Kiera Lyons               10 Southern-AA            2:33.96  
 14 Tai Smith                 11 Wicomico               2:38.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill           5:03.96   10   
  2 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville            5:12.21    8   
  3 Julia Nardone              9 Glenelg                5:14.01    6   
  4 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville            5:18.32    5   
  5 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven             5:19.30    4   
  6 Alyssa Taylor             11 Owings Mills           5:24.18    3   
  7 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                5:24.23    2   
  8 Stephanie McCartney       11 Patterson Mill         5:24.44    1   
  9 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport           5:25.24  
 10 Morgan Fagnant            11 Century                5:25.29  
 11 Kristine Tennyson         10 South Carrol           5:28.11  
 12 Kaitlyn Henderson         10 North East             5:28.33  
 13 Courtney Mattson          10 Calvert                5:28.45  
 14 Jessi Lane                10 Oakdale                5:28.88  
 15 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert                5:29.32  
 16 Clare Stanfield           10 Kent Island            5:35.15  
 17 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island            5:38.36  
 18 Kayla Wright               9 Douglass-PG            5:39.57  
 19 Margaret Glassman         12 Loch Raven             5:59.46  
 20 Julia Davis               10 Loch Raven             6:31.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill          10:52.01@  10   
  2 Julia Nardone              9 Glenelg               11:17.20    8   
  3 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville           11:21.28    6   
  4 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven            11:30.79    5   
  5 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville           11:47.93    4   
  6 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island           11:55.14    3   
  7 Caragh MacDermott         12 Glenelg               11:57.40    2   
  8 Courtney Mattson          10 Calvert               12:00.92    1   
  9 Katie Todd                12 Century               12:04.27  
 10 Stephanie McCartney       11 Patterson Mill        12:05.18  
 11 Annie Frasier             12 Walkersville          12:07.42  
 12 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert               12:07.99  
 13 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mills         12:08.05  
 14 Megan Ferrick             12 Elkton                12:08.37  
 15 Anasseh Holt               9 Lansdowne             12:13.72  
 16 Kaitlyn Henderson         10 North East            12:14.64  
 17 Erin Larkin               10 Century               12:19.94  
 18 Sarah Goetz               11 Loch Raven            13:40.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              14.92Q  0.2  2 
  2 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                  15.06Q -0.7  1 
  3 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood                 15.20Q -0.7  1 
  4 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   15.21Q  0.2  2 
  5 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown               15.43q -0.7  1 
  6 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mills            15.50q -0.7  1 
  7 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne               15.52q  0.2  2 
  8 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                  16.07q -0.7  1 
  9 Charice Corbin            10 Harford Tech             16.57   0.2  2 
 10 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville             16.85  -0.7  1 
 11 Kara Mussman               9 Loch Raven               19.15  -0.7  1 
 12 Ailish Odonnell           10 Loch Raven               19.62  -0.7  1 
 13 Brittany Bain             10 Loch Raven               21.45   0.2  2 
 -- Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech                FS   0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              14.67   0.4  10   
  2 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                  14.77   0.4   8   
  3 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   14.81   0.4   6   
  4 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood                 14.91   0.4   5   
  5 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne               14.97   0.4   4   
  6 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mills            15.00   0.4   3   
  7 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown               15.26   0.4   2   
  8 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                  16.08   0.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown               44.37   3  10   
  2 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   44.79   3   8   
  3 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              44.84   3   6   
  4 Charice Corbin            10 Harford Tech             47.03   2   5   
  5 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                 47.26   3   4   
  6 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                  47.74   3   3   
  7 Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech             48.25   3   2   
  8 Taylor Selber              9 Long Reach               48.86   2   1   
  9 Stephanie Bidle           11 Middletown               49.07   3 
 10 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                  49.52   2 
 11 Emily Bowen               10 Kent Island              49.67   2 
 12 Kadejah Joeseph           12 Largo                    50.28   2 
 13 Katie Lahatte             12 Fallston                 50.45   2 
 14 Kara Mussman               9 Loch Raven               54.45   1 
 15 Keyarna Nelson             9 Randallstown             56.27   1 
 16 Myia Smith                10 Randallstown             56.95   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 48.31  2010        Digital Harbor                              
                       N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure             
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                                48.68   2  10   
     1) Paige Chapman 10                2) Marietta Corbin 11             
     3) Cierra Singleton 11             4) Charice Corbin 10              
  2 Liberty  'A'                                          49.26   2   8   
     1) Erin Patrice 9                  2) Jamie Russell 12               
     3) Kara Patrice 9                  4) Ashley Ross 11                 
  3 Largo  'A'                                            49.60   2   6   
     1) Charmaine Sweeny 11             2) Stephanie Nickerson 12         
     3) Kadejah Joeseph 12              4) Majesty Knworie 9              
  4 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       49.63   2   5   
     1) Destiny Stewart 11              2) Krystal Simpson 12             
     3) Brianna Page 12                 4) Melody Woody 12                
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                       49.74   2   4   
     1) Uzochi Okoronkwo 11             2) Kristen Fawole 11              
     3) Amanda Buczinski 10             4) Briana Lawton 12               
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            49.95   2   3   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Kiera Myles 12                 
     3) Denver Smith 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                          49.98   2   2   
     1) Emma King 11                    2) Adell Remsberg 11              
     3) Maryah Wright 10                4) Laura Klosterman 11            
  8 Elkton  'A'                                           50.97   1   1   
     1) Valerie Fragier 12              2) Cecilia Gaultney 12            
     3) Olivia Lockett 11               4) Ajah Barnes 12                 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                       51.28   1 
     1) Brianna Warrenfeltz 9           2) Jessica Elliott 12             
     3) Erin Smith 9                    4) Nicole Dzuibla 9               
 10 Edgewood  'A'                                         51.52   1 
     1) Shayla Lee 12                   2) Alicia Grant 12                
     3) Tyler Hamilton 12               4) Wilhelmina Austin 12           
 11 Easton  'A'                                           51.59   1 
     1) Erin Rahim 10                   2) Dannica Wilt 10                
     3) Jhyanna Brummell 12             4) Catherine Achbach 10           
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                     52.63   1 
     1) Ashley Dodd 10                  2) Tianna Lyles 10                
     3) Jenna Conaty 12                 4) Ellen Gupta 10                 
 13 Loch Raven  'A'                                       54.33   1 
     1) Katie Krejcik 10                2) Ailish Odonnell 10             
     3) Kara Mussman 9                  4) Lashae Robinson 12             
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Tiffany Anderson 11             2) Kierra Turner 12               
     3) Tonira Hunt 9                   4) Aolean Davis 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                              1:43.05   1  10   
     1) Marietta Corbin 11              2) Cierra Singleton 11            
     3) Charice Corbin 10               4) Paige Chapman 10               
  2 Largo  'A'                                          1:45.14   2   8   
     1) Charmaine Sweeny 11             2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Majesty Knworie 9               4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  3 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:46.25   2   6   
     1) Destiny Stewart 11              2) Krystal Simpson 12             
     3) Janai Valentine 12              4) Melony Woody 11                
  4 Joppatowne  'A'                                     1:46.31   2   5   
     1) Kaylah Mitchell 9               2) Imoni Heard 12                 
     3) Brittany Meads 10               4) Breana Hagwood 12              
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:46.48   2   4   
     1) Uzochi Okoronkwo 11             2) Taylor Selber 9                
     3) Amanda Buczinski 10             4) Briana Lawton 12               
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     1:46.92   2   3   
     1) Megan Kelly 11                  2) Nicole Dzuibla 9               
     3) Stephanie Bidle 11              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        1:46.94   2   2   
     1) Ashley Ross 11                  2) Jamie Russell 12               
     3) Bre Manger 12                   4) Kara Patrice 9                 
  8 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 1:48.54   1   1   
     1) Kisha Allen 11                  2) Cortney Goodman 11             
     3) Kaniya Brown 9                  4) Monae Ester 11                 
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:48.70   2 
     1) Maryah Wright 10                2) Jackie McNulty 9               
     3) Abby Stultz 9                   4) Emma King 11                   
 10 Elkton  'A'                                         1:48.79   1 
     1) Kahja Adams 11                  2) Ajah Barnes 12                 
     3) Olivia Lockett 11               4) Valerie Fragier 12             
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:50.35   1 
     1) Liz Davis 12                    2) GracielaAna Gamboa 10          
     3) Gabrielle Fox 9                 4) Jordan Fine 10                 
 12 Loch Raven  'A'                                     1:52.60   1 
     1) Megan Timchula 12               2) Katie Krejcik 10               
     3) Julia Davis 10                  4) Lashae Robinson 12             
 13 Fallston  'A'                                       1:53.12   1 
     1) Kori Melton 11                  2) Kayla Puglisi 10               
     3) Taylor Lynch 12                 4) Katie Lahatte 12               
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:56.11   1 
     1) Myia Smith 10                   2) Yazel Medina 9                 
     3) Ariel Stuart 9                  4) Jada McDowell 11               
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Kierra Turner 12                2) Charlene Ford 11               
     3) Tiffany Anderson 11             4) Tonira Hunt 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:00.56   2  10   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Kayla Wright 9                 
     3) Denver Smith 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  2 Largo  'A'                                          4:00.60   2   8   
     1) Cayla Coleman 9                 2) Caitlin Boyles 11              
     3) Ces Coleman 11                  4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     4:01.39   2   6   
     1) Megan Kelly 11                  2) Melanie Adams 9                
     3) Stephanie Bidle 11              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        4:06.03   2   5   
     1) Taylor Stillings 12             2) Bre Manger 12                  
     3) Brittany Arndt 11               4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  5 Joppatowne  'A'                                     4:06.67   2   4   
     1) Kaylah Mitchell 9               2) Brittany Meads 10              
     3) Imoni Heard 12                  4) Breana Hagwood 12              
  6 Elkton  'A'                                         4:07.55   1   3   
     1) Shannon Moody 11                2) Cecilia Gaultney 12            
     3) Ajah Barnes 12                  4) Valerie Fragier 12             
  7 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 4:11.81   1   2   
     1) Shelia Strickland 10            2) Sierra McNeill-Bailey 11       
     3) Brittany Jones 12               4) Alexis Murry 11                
  8 Harford Technical  'A'                              4:13.41   1   1   
     1) Jheniel Kelly 12                2) Katie Doleschal 12             
     3) Jada Jones 11                   4) Marietta Corbin 11             
  9 Century  'A'                                        4:13.43   2 
     1) Morgan Lamb 11                  2) Allyson Belknap 12             
     3) Laurel Olguin 12                4) Jenna Breon 9                  
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:14.05   1 
     1) Sonja Scott 12                  2) Katelyn Peterson 10            
     3) Sarah Scott 11                  4) Briana Lawton 12               
 11 North East-Cec  'A'                                 4:16.27   1 
     1) Dnique Phillip 12               2) Kaitlyn Henderson 10           
     3) Erin Palmer 9                   4) Crystal McCollum 10            
 12 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:18.60   2 
     1) Alexis Kastelein 9              2) Meggan Grams 9                 
     3) Lauren Johnson 11               4) Erin Gaines 12                 
 13 Loch Raven  'A'                                     4:24.11   2 
     1) Lashae Robinson 12              2) Katie Krejcik 10               
     3) Margaret Glassman 12            4) Megan Timchula 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        Fallston                                  
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          9:39.65   10   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 11               2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Imani Coates 11                 4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     9:46.71    8   
     1) Melanie Adams 9                 2) Mary Mulkerin 11               
     3) Zoe Wolfe 10                    4) Natalie Smith 10               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        9:49.06    6   
     1) Brittany Arndt 11               2) Taylor Stillings 12            
     3) Shelby Caruso 9                 4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:51.51    5   
     1) Emily Murphy 11                 2) Denise Larson 9                
     3) Claire Beautz 9                 4) Chelsie Pennello 10            
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 10:00.19    4   
     1) Alyssa Hemler 11                2) Jessica Lampron 12             
     3) Sarah Brand 11                  4) Tiffany Lang 12                
  6 Century  'A'                                       10:04.51    3   
     1) Morgan Fagnant 11               2) Emily Kachik 10                
     3) Rebecca Debinski 10             4) Jenna Breon 9                  
  7 Kent Island  'A'                                   10:08.97    2   
     1) Clare Stanfield 10              2) Madeline Masucci 11            
     3) Jacklyn Northrop 11             4) Jessica Hoffman 10             
  8 Harford Technical  'A'                             10:09.78    1   
     1) Jheniel Kelly 12                2) Katie Doleschal 12             
     3) Trinity Sprague 10              4) Megan Doleschal 10             
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         10:10.01  
     1) Kayla Wright 9                  2) Denver Smith 9                 
     3) Moriah Clement 10               4) Kiera Myles 12                 
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                  10:16.22  
     1) Dahlia Kronfli 11               2) Leigh Caulfield 12             
     3) Annie Frasier 12                4) Megan Kaczor 12                
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                       10:19.30  
     1) Lanie Swanhart 12               2) Caragh MacDermott 12           
     3) Julianna Boswell 10             4) Christina Krueger 11           
 12 North East-Cec  'A'                                10:21.14  
     1) Kaitlyn Henderson 10            2) Hannah Bubar 10                
     3) Erin Palmer 9                   4) Crystal McCollum 10            
 13 Fallston  'A'                                      10:43.95  
     1) Shannon Cooper 12               2) Alicia King 11                 
     3) Grace Lekites 11                4) Kendall Brajevich 9            
 14 Loch Raven  'A'                                    10:54.65  
     1) Cathy Toro 10                   2) Kelsie Williams 11             
     3) Julia Davis 10                  4) Margaret Glassman 12           
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin               5-06.00   10   
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty                5-04.00    8   
  3 Lauren Woollen            10 Fallston               5-02.00    6   
  4 Isabelle Laurel           10 South Carrol           5-02.00    5   
  5 Abby Stultz                9 Oakdale                5-00.00    3.50
  5 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                 5-00.00    3.50
  7 Erika Loppatto            12 Liberty                5-00.00    1.50
  7 Stacey Christy            11 Williamsport           5-00.00    1.50
  9 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech         5-00.00  
 10 Hanna Vienneau            12 Century                4-10.00  
 11 Rachel Sledzik             9 Middletown             4-10.00  
 12 Jheniel Kelly             12 Harford Tech           4-10.00  
 12 Lexi Rose                  9 South Carrol           4-10.00  
 14 Lauren Rogers             11 Rising Sun             4-08.00  
 -- Sydney Tonic              10 Calvert                     NH  
 -- Nichole Booker            11 Chesapeake-B                NH  
 -- Katelyn Peterson          10 Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Samantha Johnson          11 Marriotts Ridge             NH  
 -- Shayla Lee                12 Edgewood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma King                 11 Oakdale               11-08.00@  10   
  2 Marissa Walker            11 Fallston              10-00.00    8   
  3 Amanda Eng                12 Liberty                9-06.00    6   
  4 Jamie Russell             12 Liberty                9-06.00    5   
  5 Erin Smith                 9 Middletown             9-00.00    4   
  6 Morgan Hoffman             9 Middletown             8-06.00    3   
  7 Sammy Creese              11 Glenelg                8-06.00    2   
  8 Betsy Atkinson            12 Liberty                8-00.00    1   
  9 Lauren Rogers             11 Rising Sun             7-06.00  
 10 Roxanne Kalwa             11 Harford Tech           7-00.00  
 -- Kaeshelle Ford             9 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Jessica Pottenburgh        9 Elkton                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood              18-03.50   2.4  10   
  2 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin              17-09.00   1.0   8   
  3 Alexus Smith              11 Calvert               17-09.00   2.0   6   
  4 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach            17-06.50   2.1   5   
  5 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale               17-05.00   1.4   4   
  6 Jordan Fine               10 F. S. Key             16-11.00   2.1   3   
  7 Shawtasia Hinton          12 Douglass-B            16-06.00   1.6   2   
  8 Jackie McNulty             9 Oakdale               16-06.00   2.0   1   
  9 Ceaira Thomas             12 Oakland Mills         16-05.50   2.0 
 10 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech        15-11.50  +0.0 
 11 Brianna Warrenfeltz        9 Middletown            15-09.00   1.3 
 12 Jhanell Hutchinson        11 McDonough             15-08.00   0.9 
 13 Dannica Wilt              10 Easton                15-06.50   1.5 
 14 Jasmine Price             10 North Caroline        15-04.50   0.3 
 15 Haley Hahn                12 South Carrol          14-11.50   1.1 
 16 Kierra Turner             12 Carver Vo-Tech        14-07.50  +0.0 
 17 Lauren Angelety           12 Randallstown          12-10.00  +0.0 
 18 Kierra Moore              10 Wicomico              11-10.00   1.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin              37-07.75  -1.6  10   
  2 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood              37-01.25  -1.9   8   
  3 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach            36-11.25  -2.1   6   
  4 Jackie McNulty             9 Oakdale               36-04.50  -1.9   5   
  5 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale               35-10.75  -2.0   4   
  6 Jhanell Hutchinson        11 McDonough             34-08.50  -1.1   3   
  7 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty               34-01.50  -1.1   2   
  8 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech        32-08.25  -1.7   1   
  9 Jhyanna Brummell          12 Easton                32-08.25  -2.1 
 10 Alexus Smith              11 Calvert               32-05.00  -1.3 
 11 Emily Bowen               10 Kent Island           32-03.75  -1.3 
 12 Bria Hill                  9 Long Reach            32-03.00  -2.1 
 13 Chanelle Jones            11 North East            31-09.75  -2.0 
 14 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown          31-02.25  -1.2 
 15 Lauren Angelety           12 Randallstown          29-05.50  -3.2 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Chavis           11 Harford Tech          37-08.25   10   
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty               37-02.50    8   
  3 Megan Mounts              10 Walkersville          36-09.00    6   
  4 Donyae Miles              12 Queen Anne's          36-04.25    5   
  5 Rodnet Sewell             12 Calvert               34-09.50    4   
  6 Phyllicia Ennis           12 Parkside              34-08.00    3   
  7 Morgan Oyster              9 Williamsport          34-03.00    2   
  8 Desha Manago              10 Douglass-PG           33-10.50    1   
  9 Emily Richardson          12 Century               33-03.00  
 10 Emani Williams            11 Largo                 33-02.00  
 11 Alexis Conyers            11 Lackey                33-00.50  
 12 Hannah McBride            11 Queen Anne's          31-01.75  
 13 Eugenia Nah               11 Chesapeake-B          29-10.00  
 14 Tiffany Jackson            9 Loch Raven            28-06.50  
 15 Kelly Landrum             12 Owings Mills          28-05.00  
 16 Tera Garland              12 Randallstown          26-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emani Williams            11 Largo                   115-06   10   
  2 Donyae Miles              12 Queen Anne's            113-06    8   
  3 Brittney Chavis           11 Harford Tech            100-02    6   
  4 Morgan Biggus             11 Walkersville            100-00    5   
  5 Favor Ihekweme            10 Largo                   100-00    4   
  6 Megan Mounts              10 Walkersville             99-10    3   
  7 Maggie Cummings           12 North East               99-06    2   
  8 Lauren Williford          11 Patuxent                 97-02    1   
  9 Olivia Wojotowicz         12 Queen Anne's             92-11  
 10 Kelly Landrum             12 Owings Mills             88-00  
 11 Jordan Rich               12 Century                  88-00  
 12 Danika Ani                 9 F. S. Key                85-09  
 13 Samantha Johnson          11 Marriotts Ridge          78-04  
 14 Eugenia Nah               11 Chesapeake-B             75-09  
 15 Kelsey Reed               11 Chesapeake-B             63-10  
 16 Tera Garland              12 Randallstown             53-08  
 -- Morgan Oyster              9 Williamsport              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               10.94Q -2.3  2 
  2 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                11.38Q -0.7  1 
  3 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             11.37Q -2.3  2 
  4 Noel Spencer              11 Edgewood                 11.40Q -0.7  1 
  5 Randy Thrower             12 Queen Anne's             11.44q -0.7  1 
  6 Kyle Shimek               11 Winters Mill             11.45q -0.7  1 
  7 Tahir Tyler               10 Patuxent                 11.52q -0.7  1  11.514
  8 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                11.52q -2.3  2  11.515
  9 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach               11.53  -2.3  2 
 10 Giovonn Younger           11 Edmondson                11.61  -0.7  1 
 10 Otha Byrd                 12 Wicomico                 11.61  -2.3  2 
 12 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                 11.65  -2.3  2 
 13 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  11.70  -0.7  1 
 13 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                11.70  -2.3  2 
 15 Tyrone Casey              11 Chesapeake-B             11.74  -2.3  2 
 16 Yelnats Calvin            12 Lansdowne                13.97  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               10.65@  1.0  10   
  2 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             10.90   1.0   8   
  3 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                11.08   1.0   6   
  4 Randy Thrower             12 Queen Anne's             11.17   1.0   5   
  5 Kyle Shimek               11 Winters Mill             11.18   1.0   4   
  6 Noel Spencer              11 Edgewood                 11.21   1.0   3   
  7 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                11.22   1.0   2   
  8 Tahir Tyler               10 Patuxent                 11.45   1.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               21.85Q -3.3  2 
  2 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             22.38Q -0.8  1 
  3 Brandon Chase             12 Edgewood                 22.15Q -3.3  2 
  4 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                22.61Q -0.8  1 
  5 Tosin Oweyole             10 Long Reach               22.78q -3.3  2 
  6 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                23.10q -0.8  1 
  7 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                23.13q -0.8  1 
  8 Davon Mullins             12 Lansdowne                23.21q -0.8  1 
  9 Randy Thrower             12 Queen Anne's             23.24  -3.3  2 
 10 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  23.26  -0.8  1 
 11 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech           23.41  -3.3  2 
 12 Kyle Henry                11 Rising Sun               23.42  -3.3  2 
 13 Justin Austin             12 Century                  23.86  -3.3  2 
 14 Nick Johnson              11 Williamsport             24.24  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               21.47  -1.8  10   
  2 Brandon Chase             12 Edgewood                 21.50  -1.8   8   
  3 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             22.41  -1.8   6   
  4 Tosin Oweyole             10 Long Reach               22.75  -1.8   5   
  5 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                22.82  -1.8   4   
  6 Davon Mullins             12 Lansdowne                23.11  -1.8   3   
  7 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                23.26  -1.8   2   
  8 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                23.31  -1.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Chase             12 Edgewood                 47.25@  3  10   
  2 Niko Coaxum               12 Largo                    48.91   3   8   
  3 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                    49.04   3   6   
  4 Tim Maggi                 12 Walkersville             50.27   3   5   
  5 Paul Harris               11 Douglass-PG              50.35   3   4    50.346
  6 Kenneth Brown             11 Marriotts Ridge          50.35   2   3    50.350
  7 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  50.46   2   2   
  8 Josh Carroll              11 Liberty                  50.85   2   1   
  9 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline           51.11   2 
 10 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown             51.29   1 
 11 Nolan Adams               12 Edmondson                51.30   1 
 12 Keith Newman              12 Elkton                   51.59   3 
 13 Ivan Omorogbe             12 Patterson Mill           51.63   2 
 14 Darren Kelley             11 Owings Mills             51.98   1 
 15 Theron Palmer             11 Williamsport             52.36   2 
 16 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                52.57   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline         1:55.93   10   
  2 Terrell Green             10 Douglass-PG            1:57.64    8   
  3 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                1:58.21    6   
  4 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           1:58.90    5   
  5 Scott Berryman            11 Walkersville           1:59.09    4   
  6 Deontrae Morgan           12 Calvert                1:59.67    3   
  7 Jeff Stone                12 Catoctin               1:59.81    2   
  8 Lenier Tucker             11 Edgewood               2:00.02    1   
  9 Matt Harbour              11 Walkersville           2:01.51  
 10 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown           2:01.80  
 11 Theo Onigbinde            11 Century                2:02.01  
 12 Tyler Bankert             11 Owings Mills           2:02.59  
 13 Ivan Omorogbe             12 Patterson Mill         2:02.68  
 14 Will Weisgerber           12 Winters Mill           2:02.72  
 15 Duane Levy                11 Douglass-PG            2:02.81  
 16 Alex Warfield             12 Winters Mill           2:03.81  
 17 Chauncey Beatty           11 McDonough              2:05.88  
 18 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's           2:09.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           4:17.82   10   
  2 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                4:22.50    8   
  3 Kyle Hawkins              11 Liberty                4:23.91    6   
  4 David Dorsey              10 Catoctin               4:25.90    5   
  5 Austin McGinley           12 Rising Sun             4:27.20    4   
  6 Scott Berryman            11 Walkersville           4:27.42    3   
  7 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside               4:27.61    2   
  8 Nikolai Rhodes             9 Kent Island            4:27.86    1   
  9 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk                4:29.15  
 10 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville            4:30.44  
 11 John Mead                 10 Century                4:31.02  
 12 Terrell Green             10 Douglass-PG            4:32.84  
 13 Zach Hopkins              12 Winters Mill           4:33.51  
 14 Lenier Tucker             11 Edgewood               4:39.03  
 15 Connor Foley              12 Marriotts Ridge        4:39.41  
 16 Weston Carvalho           11 Winters Mill           4:39.56  
 17 Robert Kramer             11 Marriotts Ridge        4:39.75  
 18 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville           4:50.38  
 19 Cliff Buxbaum             10 Loch Raven             5:03.07  
 20 Yassine Iquidre            9 Dundalk                5:03.68  
 21 John Armstrong            12 Lansdowne              5:06.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           9:22.15   10   
  2 Austin McGinley           12 Rising Sun             9:31.34    8   
  3 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville            9:32.94    6   
  4 Weston Carvalho           11 Winters Mill           9:36.69    5   
  5 Zach Hopkins              12 Winters Mill           9:39.64    4   
  6 David Dorsey              10 Catoctin               9:40.41    3   
  7 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                9:41.04    2   
  8 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside               9:54.01    1   
  9 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville           10:12.62  
 10 Kevin Dorsey              10 Catoctin              10:12.77  
 11 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's          10:18.68  
 12 Connor Foley              12 Marriotts Ridge       10:19.80  
 13 Charles Moran             11 Long Reach            10:20.22  
 14 Aaron Easter              12 Rising Sun            10:20.62  
 15 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville          10:24.71  
 16 John Mead                 10 Century               10:29.77  
 17 Ryan Mulhern              12 Patuxent              10:44.32  
 18 Yassine Iquidre            9 Dundalk               11:24.08  
 19 Patrice Komboshi          11 Dundalk               13:04.33  
 20 Kevin Moy                 11 Owings Mills          13:40.04  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG              14.38Q -2.1  2 
  2 Julian Woods              11 Century                  14.93Q -1.1  1 
  3 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG              14.74Q -2.1  2 
  4 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mills            15.37Q -1.1  1 
  5 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach               14.85q -2.1  2 
  6 George Rought             11 Century                  15.56q -2.1  2 
  7 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                15.84q -1.1  1 
  8 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport             15.87q -1.1  1 
  9 Corray Heath              12 Wicomico                 16.02  -2.1  2 
 10 Chris Bennett             12 Elkton                   16.38  -2.1  2 
 11 Bobby Komolarke           12 Randallstown             16.67  -1.1  1 
 12 Romelo Thomas             11 North Caroline           17.03  -2.1  2 
 13 Jon Fitzwater             12 Rising Sun               17.10  -1.1  1 
 14 Timothy Williams          11 Owings Mills             17.17  -1.1  1 
 15 Funminiyi Oluyinka        11 Loch Raven               18.28  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG              14.29@ -1.1  10   
  2 Julian Woods              11 Century                  14.33@ -1.1   8   
  3 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG              14.73  -1.1   6   
  4 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach               15.14  -1.1   5   
  5 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mills            15.22  -1.1   4   
  6 George Rought             11 Century                  15.29  -1.1   3   
  7 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                15.31  -1.1   2   
  8 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport             17.38  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Woods              11 Century                  38.44   2  10   
  2 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG              38.90   2   8   
  3 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG              40.26   2   6   
  4 Bobby Komolarke           12 Randallstown             41.10   1   5   
  5 Romelo Thomas             11 North Caroline           41.44   2   4   
  6 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport             41.69   1   3   
  7 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mills            41.76   2   2   
  8 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport             41.91   2   1   
  9 Myles Burgess             12 Wicomico                 42.27   1 
 10 Corray Heath              12 Wicomico                 42.70   1 
 11 Justin Lawson             11 F. S. Key                43.69   1 
 12 Funminiyi Oluyinka        11 Loch Raven               44.70   1 
 13 Justin Snyders            12 Patterson Mill           45.33   1 
 14 Matt Sawyer               11 Randallstown             45.97   1 
 -- Elijah Harris             12 Long Reach                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       42.94   2  10   
     1) Edwin Brown 12                  2) Trevon Sullivan 12             
     3) Joseph Hayman 11                4) Jasper Savoy 12                
  2 Patuxent  'A'                                         43.23   2   8   
     1) Tahir Tyler 10                  2) Rafiq Douglas 10               
     3) AC Crawford 10                  4) Trey Lee 11                    
  3 Queen Anne's  'A'                                     43.33   2   6   
     1) Josh Freeman 11                 2) Toby Dixon 11                  
     3) Eric Wilson 11                  4) Randy Thrower 12               
  4 Long Reach  'A'                                       43.45   2   5   
     1) Allen Cross 12                  2) Purcell Freeman 12             
     3) Brian Crandell 11               4) Tosin Oweyole 10               
  5 Wicomico  'A'                                         43.90   2   4   
     1) Lamont Morton 10                2) Dominic Farmer 11              
     3) Corray Heath 12                 4) Otha Byrd 12                   
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            44.01   1   3   
     1) Quinton Mills 10                2) Avery Wood 10                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Paul Harris 11                 
  7 Parkside  'A'                                         44.57   1   2   
     1) Troy Barton 12                  2) Jean Paul 12                   
     3) Yusef Harris 12                 4) Zack White 12                  
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                         44.85   2   1   
     1) Tyler Davis 11                  2) Zach Paguirigan 12             
     3) Darian Vandiver 12              4) Harlan Lawson 12               
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                     45.10   1 
     1) Taylor Getz 11                  2) Matt Keyser 10                 
     3) Mike Sanders 11                 4) Kyle Shimek 11                 
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                     45.29   1 
     1) Colton McLane 12                2) Ben Bandy 12                   
     3) Kevin Andrade 12                4) Tim Maggi 12                   
 11 Century  'A'                                          46.12   1 
     1) Mike Ashwell 10                 2) Keegan Lortie 11               
     3) Jacob Tripp 12                  4) Henry Jimenez 12               
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                        FS   2 
     1) Bobby Komolarke 12              2) Rashid Tallie 10               
     3) Rico Williams 12                4) Corey Whitlock 10              
 -- Edgewood  'A'                                            DQ   2  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Raymond King 11                 2) Rickey Dangerfield 12          
     3) Noel Spencer 11                 4) Brandon Chase 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                               
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   1:30.21   2  10   
     1) Josh Freeman 11                 2) Toby Dixon 11                  
     3) Eric Wilson 11                  4) Randy Thrower 12               
  2 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:30.52   2   8   
     1) Tosin Oweyole 10                2) Brian Crandell 11              
     3) Purcell Freeman 12              4) Robert Carter 10               
  3 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:30.64   2   6   
     1) Joseph Hayman 11                2) Brandon Banks 12               
     3) Trevon Sullivan 12              4) Jasper Savoy 12                
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:30.72   2   5   
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Avery Wood 10                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Paul Harris 11                 
  5 Edgewood  'A'                                       1:31.50   1   4   
     1) Devon Teagle 10                 2) Noel Spencer 11                
     3) Rickey Dangerfield 12           4) Raymond King 11                
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:32.23   2   2.50
     1) Taylor Getz 11                  2) Hunter Sanders 10              
     3) Matt Keyser 10                  4) Kyle Shimek 11                 
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:32.23   1   2.50
     1) Justin Lawson 11                2) Brandan Redhi 12               
     3) Justin Daigle 11                4) Jerel Madison 12               
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:32.40   1   1   
     1) Jesse Zeger 11                  2) Theron Palmer 11               
     3) Collin Linton 12                4) Nick Johnson 11                
  9 Parkside  'A'                                       1:32.50   1 
     1) Troy Barton 12                  2) Jean Paul 12                   
     3) Yusef Harris 12                 4) Zack White 12                  
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:32.68   2 
     1) Tyler Davis 11                  2) Darian Vandiver 12             
     3) Zach Paguirigan 12              4) Harlan Lawson 12               
 11 Owings Mills  'A'                                   1:33.11   2 
     1) Marquese Butler 12              2) LaQuan Tisdale 12              
     3) Darren Kelley 11                4) Eddie Williams 11              
 12 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 1:33.16   1 
     1) Keith Chester 9                 2) Shane Holland 12               
     3) Jontae Rogers 10                4) Deshon Brown 9                 
 13 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             1:34.91   1 
     1) Nolan Adams 12                  2) Giovonn Younger 11             
     3) Damon Knight 10                 4) Grayling Harrison 12           
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:35.16   1 
     1) Nere Eyeguokan 10               2) Marcel Johnson 11              
     3) Rico Williams 12                4) Corey Whitlock 10              
 15 Largo  'A'                                          1:35.39   2 
     1) Marvin Njike 11                 2) John Hightower 10              
     3) Daniel Emeurum 10               4) Andre Owens 11                 
 -- Wicomico  'A'                                            DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Lamont Morton 10                2) Myles Burgess 12               
     3) Corray Heath 12                 4) Otha Byrd 12                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly Tech                       
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          3:20.35   2  10   
     1) Niko Coaxum 12                  2) Andre Owens 11                 
     3) John Hightower 10               4) Mohomed Cisse 12               
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:21.19   2   8   
     1) Paul Harris 11                  2) Kyle Smith 12                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Marcus Anderson 12             
  3 Lansdowne  'A'                                      3:27.98   1   6   
     1) Hosea Williams 12               2) Deon Hill 12                   
     3) Kemondre Robinson 12            4) Davon Mullins 12               
  4 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:28.32   2   5   
     1) Colisian McLeod 11              2) Jonathon Muth 11               
     3) Alex Costley 12                 4) Kenneth Brown 11               
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:30.85   2   4   
     1) Matt Harbour 11                 2) Kevin Andrade 12               
     3) Colton McLane 12                4) Tim Maggi 12                   
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:31.20   1   3   
     1) Nick Johnson 11                 2) Cody Grams 11                  
     3) Theron Palmer 11                4) Kevin Zeger 11                 
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                       3:32.16   2   2   
     1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 9        2) RJ Tucker 10                   
     3) Diondre Braithwaite 10          4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  8 Long Reach  'A'                                     3:33.01   2   1   
     1) Tosin Oweyole 10                2) Keon Triplett 12               
     3) Brian Crandell 11               4) Robert Carter 10               
  9 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:34.17   1 
     1) Bobby Komolarke 12              2) Marcel Johnson 11              
     3) Nere Eyeguokan 10               4) Justin Brice 11                
 10 Edgewood  'A'                                       3:34.20   1 
     1) Devon Teagle 10                 2) Ricco Pena 11                  
     3) Rickey Dangerfield 12           4) Lenier Tucker 11               
 11 Harford Technical  'A'                              3:34.26   1 
     1) Isaiah Smothers 12              2) Dennis Pink 11                 
     3) Josh North 11                   4) Isaiah Gills 11                
 12 Elkton  'A'                                         3:36.31   2 
     1) Dymear Garnett 12               2) Perry Lotts 12                 
     3) Andre Ross 10                   4) Keith Newman 12                
 13 Owings Mills  'A'                                   3:38.18   2 
     1) Devin Williams 12               2) Tyler Bankert 11               
     3) Marquese Butler 12              4) Darren Kelley 11               
 14 Rising Sun  'A'                                     3:38.88   1 
     1) Jon Fitzwater 12                2) Kyle Henry 11                  
     3) Spencer McDermott 10            4) Dominic McAnulty 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                   8:13.12   10   
     1) Reilly Cox 12                   2) Zach Hopkins 12                
     3) Will Weisgerber 12              4) Alex Warfield 12               
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                       8:14.70    8   
     1) David Dorsey 10                 2) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 9       
     3) Kevin Dorsey 10                 4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        8:14.96    6   
     1) Kyle Hawkins 11                 2) Josh Carroll 11                
     3) Brett Sussman 11                4) Greg Rinehart 12               
  4 Century  'A'                                        8:16.68    5   
     1) John Mead 10                    2) Michael Clements 11            
     3) Mitch Mezeivtch 11              4) Theo Onigbinde 11              
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          8:20.27    4   
     1) Terrell Green 10                2) Avery Wood 10                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Duane Levy 11                  
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                   8:21.94    3   
     1) Victor Morales 12               2) Jacob Myers 12                 
     3) Matt Harbour 11                 4) Scott Berryman 11              
  7 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                8:23.02    2   
     1) Ryan Hermstein 11               2) Jonathon Muth 11               
     3) Connor Foley 12                 4) Robert Kramer 11               
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:32.08    1   
     1) Cody Grams 11                   2) Caleb Buchman 11               
     3) Austin Keplinger 11             4) Evan Hardy 12                  
  9 North East-Cec  'A'                                 8:32.22  
     1) Sean Hannon 12                  2) Nick Strickland 12             
     3) Jacob Knippel 12                4) Conrad Hepler 12               
 10 Owings Mills  'A'                                   8:40.84  
     1) Devin Lewis 11                  2) Marquese Butler 12             
     3) Tyler Bankert 11                4) Devin Williams 12              
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                    8:41.89  
     1) Ryan Clocker 9                  2) Chris McQueeny 9               
     3) Daniel Caldwell 10              4) Nikolai Rhodes 9               
 12 Rising Sun  'A'                                     8:43.15  
     1) Aaron Easter 12                 2) Austin McGinley 12             
     3) Ryan Whaley 11                  4) Dominic McAnulty 11            
 13 Patuxent  'A'                                       8:43.25  
     1) Lucas Foltz 11                  2) Noah Oster 10                  
     3) Trent Herzog 9                  4) Ryan Mulhern 12                
 14 Long Reach  'A'                                     8:49.86  
     1) Charles Moran 11                2) Robert Donaldson 11            
     3) David Lowenstein 11             4) Ralph Erickson 11              
 15 North Caroline  'A'                                 8:54.92  
     1) Alex Schulties 11               2) Robert Calloway 9              
     3) Drew Schall 10                  4) Austin Hall 12                 
 16 Loch Raven  'A'                                     9:34.76  
     1) Bryan Howell 9                  2) Colin Mussman 12               
     3) Jacob Sapp 11                   4) Cliff Buxbaum 10               
 17 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 9:35.95  
     1) Jerrell Commander 11            2) Eric BondJr 9                  
     3) Daquante McRae 9                4) Brian Britton 10               
 18 Dundalk  'A'                                        9:47.60  
     1) Ijaz Ahmed 11                   2) German Bu 12                   
     3) Patrice Komboshi 11             4) Xhulio Shyti 12                
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TJ Gamble                 12 Walkersville           6-02.00   10   
  2 Patrick Simons            12 Walkersville           6-00.00    8   
  3 Jake Stefanick            11 Century                6-00.00    6   
  4 Markus Gross              12 Patuxent               5-10.00    4   
  4 Clarence White            12 Lackey                 5-10.00    4   
  4 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG            5-10.00    4   
  7 Chris Bennett             12 Elkton                 5-10.00    2   
  8 John Hightower            10 Largo                  5-08.00    0.50
  8 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown           5-08.00    0.50
 10 Kane Cunningham           12 Kent Island            5-08.00  
 10 Godson Edouard            12 Easton                 5-08.00  
 10 Kevin Stanford            11 Parkside               5-08.00  
 13 Jeremy Starr              12 Glenelg                5-08.00  
 -- Shane Holland             12 Carver Vo-Tech              NH  
 -- Graecory Smith            12 Randallstown                NH  
 -- Brian Britton             10 Carver Vo-Tech              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's                  
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hatcher          11 North Caroline        14-08.00@  10   
  2 Nick Riley                11 Oakdale               13-06.00    8   
  3 Brandon Stearns           12 F. S. Key             13-00.00    6   
  4 Nick Berchock             11 Williamsport          12-06.00    5   
  5 Jason Barnes              10 Walkersville          12-06.00    4   
  6 Nate Reeser               12 Century               12-00.00    3   
  7 Brandon Kline             10 Williamsport          12-00.00    2   
  8 Chandler Kennell          10 Century               11-06.00    0.50
  8 Andrew Pressly            11 Middletown            11-06.00    0.50
 10 Nick Neral                 9 Century               11-06.00  
 11 Aleko Kontos              11 Middletown            11-00.00  
 11 Kenny Wise                11 Liberty               11-00.00  
 13 Mike Messina              12 Glenelg               10-06.00  
 13 Brandon Flores            11 Walkersville          10-06.00  
 13 Nick Mann                 10 Parkside              10-06.00  
 13 Matt Gibbons              11 Winters Mill          10-06.00  
 13 Kyle Johnson              12 Liberty               10-06.00  
 13 John McDowell             12 Marriotts Ridge       10-06.00  
 19 Chris Rose                12 Fallston              10-00.00  
 19 Scheaa Gall               12 Douglass-PG           10-00.00  
 21 Tevin Curtis              12 North Caroline         9-06.00  
 -- Tyler Fulcher              9 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Zachary Ginsburg          11 Oakdale                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zach Welch                11 Middletown            23-01.50   4.2  10   
  2 Julian Woods              11 Century               22-07.50   1.9   8   
  3 Isaiah Gills              11 Harford Tech          22-03.50   0.3   6   
  4 Zack White                12 Parkside              21-02.25   2.7   5   
  5 Dominic Drew              12 Oakland Mills         21-01.50   4.4   4   
  6 Darian Vandiver           12 Catoctin              21-00.25   5.5   3   
  7 Ethan McBryde             12 South Carrol          20-06.75   4.0   2   
  8 Nick Johnson              11 Williamsport          20-02.75   2.9   1   
  9 Funminiyi Oluyinka        11 Loch Raven            19-10.75   2.3 
 10 Luah Talo                 11 Dundalk               19-05.75   3.6 
 11 Markus Gross              12 Patuxent              19-04.00   2.9 
 12 Allen Cross               12 Long Reach            19-02.75   6.4 
 13 Tyjrae Banks              10 Easton                18-11.75   0.5 
 14 Chris Simon               11 Loch Raven            18-07.75   4.2 
 15 Curtis Biscoe             12 Central               18-03.50   3.3 
 16 Steven Burnett            11 Owings Mills          17-08.25   4.0 
 -- Raymond King              11 Edgewood                  FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raymond King              11 Edgewood              44-10.50  -1.9  10   
  2 Zack White                12 Parkside              44-08.25   NWI   8   
  3 Markus Gross              12 Patuxent              43-11.00  -2.9   6   
  4 Isaiah Gills              11 Harford Tech          43-10.75  -3.4   5   
  5 Julian Woods              11 Century               43-10.50  -3.1   4   
  6 Zach Welch                11 Middletown            43-10.00  -1.5   3   
  7 George Rought             11 Century               43-00.75  -1.2   2   
  8 Darian Vandiver           12 Catoctin              42-03.75  -3.1   1   
  9 Elijah Harris             12 Long Reach            41-09.50  -1.7 
 10 Clarence White            12 Lackey                41-04.50  -3.1 
 11 Nobert Bayelle            11 F. S. Key             40-10.75  -4.2 
 12 Agbor Beteck              11 Wicomico              40-10.25  -2.9 
 13 Mike Messina              12 Glenelg               40-08.25  -3.4 
 14 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk               40-01.75  -1.1 
 15 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport          39-07.00  -1.5 
 16 Brian Britton             10 Carver Vo-Tech        38-00.00  -1.3 
 17 Chris Jones                9 Carver Vo-Tech        36-09.50  -3.8 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quincey Sutton            12 Douglass-PG           55-00.00   10   
  2 Ralph Vanveen             12 Queen Anne's          53-00.00    8   
  3 Mitch Simpson             11 Parkside              49-04.00    6   
  4 Michael McGraw            11 Oakdale               49-03.00    5   
  5 Dale Johnson              12 Largo                 49-02.00    4   
  6 Godfrey Durham            11 North East            48-11.00    3   
  7 Jay Dennis                12 Walkersville          47-05.50    2   
  8 Connor Davis              12 Fallston              47-00.50    1   
  9 Hank Smith                11 Middletown            46-07.50  
 10 Dennis Murray             12 Queen Anne's          45-07.00  
 11 Dominic Robinson          12 Long Reach            44-04.50  
 12 Lamarr Poole              11 Owings Mills          44-02.25  
 13 Darien Cheeks             12 Carver Vo-Tech        44-00.50  
 14 Steven Ringer             12 Walkersville          43-11.50  
 15 Shaquil Lane              12 Dundalk               42-07.00  
 16 Vedall Grant              12 Douglass-PG           42-02.50  
 17 Terez Beauford            12 Loch Raven            39-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana                      
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quincey Sutton            12 Douglass-PG             167-10@  10   
  2 Tyler Silverman           12 Catoctin                158-05    8   
  3 Mitch Simpson             11 Parkside                153-11    6   
  4 George Mortimer           12 Queen Anne's            145-05    5   
  5 Ralph Vanveen             12 Queen Anne's            138-06    4   
  6 Matt Hawkins              12 Walkersville            137-03    3   
  7 Michael McGraw            11 Oakdale                 135-07    2   
  8 Dennis Murray             12 Queen Anne's            134-05    1   
  9 Matt Bond                 11 North East              133-10  
 10 Jay Dennis                12 Walkersville            132-11  
 11 Zach Collins              12 Calvert                 128-00  
 12 Carlos Kuilan             11 North East              126-06  
 13 Terez Beauford            12 Loch Raven              126-04  
 14 Rafiq Douglas             10 Patuxent                119-06  
 15 Ryne Schanberger          12 Loch Raven              117-02  
 16 Nzube Agha                11 Owings Mills            113-09  
 17 Ryan Patrick              12 South Carrol            108-05  
 18 Lamarr Poole              11 Owings Mills            102-04  
 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     73.50     2) Largo                      62   
    3) Oakdale                     48.50     4) Harford Technical          48   
    5) Middletown                  42        6) Poolesville                33   
    7) North East-Cec              32        7) Catoctin                   32   
    9) Frederick Douglass-PG       30       10) Calvert                    25   
   11) Winters Mill                24       12) Edgewood                   23   
   12) Joppatowne                  23       14) Gwynn Park                 21   
   15) Henry E Lackey              20.50    16) Long Reach                 20   
   17) Glenelg                     18       18) Parkside                   15   
   19) Walkersville                14       19) Fallston                   14   
   21) Queen Anne's                13       21) Kent Island                13   
   23) Loch Raven                  10       23) Oakland Mills              10   
   25) McDonough                    7       26) Williamsport                5.50
   27) Elkton                       5       27) South Carroll               5   
   29) Century                      3       29) Frederick Douglass-B        3   
   29) Owings Mills                 3       29) Francis Scott Key           3   
   33) Patuxent                     1       33) Patterson Mill              1   
   33) Carver Vo-Tech               1                                           
 
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       86        2) Queen Anne's               53   
    3) Century                     49.50     4) Walkersville               46   
    5) Williamsport                43        6) Gwynn Park                 36   
    6) Edgewood                    36        8) Catoctin                   33   
    9) Parkside                    30       10) Largo                      28.50
   11) Winters Mill                25.50    12) Long Reach                 24   
   12) North Caroline              24       14) Francis Scott Key          21.50
   15) Patuxent                    19       16) Wheaton                    16   
   17) Oakdale                     15       18) Middletown                 13.50
   19) Lansdowne                   13       19) Liberty                    13   
   21) Rising Sun                  12       22) Harford Technical          11   
   23) Oakland Mills               10       23) Marriotts Ridge            10   
   25) Poolesville                  6       26) Randallstown                5.50
   27) Wicomico                     4       27) Henry E Lackey              4   
   29) Calvert                      3       29) North East-Cec              3   
   31) Elkton                       2       31) South Carroll               2   
   31) Glenelg                      2       34) Fallston                    1   
   34) Kent Island                  1                                           
                                          

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           12.39Q -1.6  1 
  2 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 12.44Q -0.9  2 
  3 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                12.42Q -1.6  1 
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  12.47Q -0.9  2 
  5 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                 12.53q -1.6  1 
  6 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown              12.57q -1.6  1 
  7 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                12.61q -0.9  2 
  8 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             12.64q -0.9  2  12.631
  9 Destiny Moore              9 Milford Mill             12.64  -1.6  1  12.637
 10 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron             12.69  -0.9  2 
 11 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein          12.72  -0.9  2 
 12 Kathleen Amstad            9 Centennial               12.83  -0.9  2 
 13 Destinee Mincy            10 Thomas Stone             12.93  -0.9  2 
 14 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                 12.96  -1.6  1 
 15 Kelsey Wright             11 Howard                   12.99  -1.6  1 
 16 Taylor Gant               11 Howard                   13.02  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 12.36  -1.4  10   
  2 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           12.37  -1.4   8   
  3 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                12.40  -1.4   6   
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  12.67  -1.4   5   
  5 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             12.72  -1.4   4   
  6 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown              12.79  -1.4   3    12.782
  7 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                12.79  -1.4   2    12.789
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              24.99Q -0.9  1 
  2 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                25.32Q -1.3  2 
  3 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 25.19Q -0.9  1 
  4 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           25.47Q -1.3  2 
  5 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                 25.59q -1.3  2  25.581
  6 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                25.59q -1.3  2  25.588
  7 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  25.77q -1.3  2 
  8 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             25.91q -0.9  1 
  9 Chartia Hurt              12 Digital Harbor           26.03  -0.9  1 
 10 Elizsha Streeter          11 South Hagerstown         26.04  -0.9  1 
 11 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron             26.05  -1.3  2 
 12 Kathleen Amstad            9 Centennial               26.33  -1.3  2 
 13 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown              26.61  -0.9  1 
 14 Tamarra Okoya             12 Hammond                  27.21  -0.9  1 
 15 River Williams            10 Mount Hebron             27.40  -1.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              25.03  -1.3  10   
  2 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           25.25  -1.3   8   
  3 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 25.38  -1.3   6   
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  25.60  -1.3   5   
  5 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                25.66  -1.3   4   
  6 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                25.70  -1.3   3   
  7 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             25.80  -1.3   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron             55.44   2  10   
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             56.75   2   8   
  3 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone             57.15   2   6   
  4 Yamundow Sarr             12 Northwood                57.56   2   5   
  5 Chartia Hurt              12 Digital Harbor           58.12   1   3.50
  5 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              58.12   2   3.50
  7 Kolbi Sims                09 Thomas Stone             58.48   2   2   
  8 Alexis Wilson             11 Annapolis                59.29   1   1   
  9 Ciearah Hairston          10 Woodlawn                 59.32   1 
 10 Elizsha Streeter          11 South Hagerstown         59.57   1 
 11 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron           1:00.11   2 
 12 Aliya Sharp                9 Franklin               1:00.73   1 
 13 Lily Nicoll               12 Urbana                 1:00.98   1 
 14 River Williams            10 Mount Hebron           1:02.03   1 
 15 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill           1:02.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron           2:12.02#  10   
  2 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone           2:15.26    8   
  3 Kate Vannoy               11 Linganore              2:18.27    6   
  4 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               2:19.84    5   
  5 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           2:21.52    4   
  6 Marissa Lechmann          11 Mount Hebron           2:21.67    3   
  7 Hannah Stambaugh          12 Bel Air                2:22.26    2   
  8 Susan Tenberg             11 Hereford               2:22.94    1   
  9 Allison Krein             09 River Hill             2:23.60  
 10 Leyla Balimtas            11 River Hill             2:23.61  
 11 Jasmin Daniels            11 Thomas Stone           2:23.64  
 12 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly               2:24.12  
 13 Rebekah Markovitz          9 Atholton               2:25.02  
 14 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore              2:25.87  
 15 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               2:26.20  
 16 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson         2:26.97  
 17 Sarah Askine              11 Urbana                 2:27.91  
 18 Naomi Underwood           11 Northern-Cal           2:29.69  
 19 Samara Miller             11 Aberdeen               2:33.49  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               5:11.81   10   
  2 Sara Carter               10 Hereford               5:13.96    8   
  3 Allison Krein             09 River Hill             5:15.22    6   
  4 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown       5:17.42    5   
  5 Erin Causey               10 Hereford               5:19.24    4   
  6 Sarah Askine              11 Urbana                 5:21.60    3   
  7 Rachel Yep                11 Mount Hebron           5:23.06    2   
  8 Naomi Underwood           11 Northern-Cal           5:23.10    1   
  9 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           5:28.17  
 10 Kelly Winklbauer           9 Urbana                 5:29.12  
 11 Megan Tidey               10 North Harford          5:30.45  
 12 Emily Simmons             12 North Hagerstown       5:31.70  
 13 Chloe Fauntleroy          10 Stephen Decatur        5:32.29  
 14 Kaceedra Mitchell         10 Thomas Stone           5:37.66  
 15 Rachel Zellman            11 Northern-Cal           5:47.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Carter               10 Hereford              11:15.25   10   
  2 Erin Causey               10 Hereford              11:26.63    8   
  3 Rachel Yep                11 Mount Hebron          11:33.84    6   
  4 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown      11:42.51    5   
  5 Sarah Askine              11 Urbana                11:44.50    4   
  6 Shannon Martello          11 Hereford              11:55.60    3   
  7 Kelly Winklbauer           9 Urbana                12:02.08    2   
  8 Megan Tidey               10 North Harford         12:03.97    1   
  9 Allison Marella           11 Damascus              12:05.33  
 10 Nicole Dawson             12 Hammond               12:09.08  
 11 Leanne Young              12 River Hill            12:13.69  
 12 Katie Wilson              10 Reservoir             12:30.26  
 13 Kaceedra Mitchell         10 Thomas Stone          12:37.91  
 14 Lavina Doan               11 Northern-Cal          12:43.77  
 15 Julianne Ogden            09 Northern-Cal          12:50.50  
 16 Lindsay Parks             10 Northern-Cal          13:16.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine London          11 Howard                   14.72Q -1.9  1 
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             14.76Q -0.1  2 
  3 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                15.22Q -1.9  1 
  4 Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin                 15.27Q -0.1  2 
  5 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         15.38q -1.9  1 
  6 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown              15.43q -0.1  2 
  7 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood                15.80q -0.1  2 
  8 Jennifer Evans            12 River Hill               16.12q -0.1  2 
  9 Mallory Kea               12 Northwood                16.16  -0.1  2 
 10 Taylor Fallin             12 Huntingtown              16.17  -1.9  1 
 11 Devoria Whitaker          11 Digital Harbor           16.34  -1.9  1 
 12 Caela Tindilia            12 Bel Air                  16.75  -1.9  1 
 13 Sonyel Williams           09 Thomas Stone             16.78  -1.9  1 
 14 McKay Evans               11 Atholton                 17.31  -1.9  1 
 15 Anna Ranly                12 Northern-Cal             18.48  -0.1  2 
 -- Justice Taylor            12 Annapolis                   DQ  -0.1  2  5.13.2b
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine London          11 Howard                   14.26   0.1  10   
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             14.30   0.1   8   
  3 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                14.93   0.1   6   
  4 Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin                 15.23   0.1   5   
  5 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         15.37   0.1   4   
  6 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown              15.56   0.1   3   
  7 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood                15.68   0.1   2   
  8 Jennifer Evans            12 River Hill               16.23   0.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christine London          11 Howard                   44.01   2  10   
  2 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                44.82   2   8   
  3 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         45.23   2   6   
  4 Eren Cannon               12 Annapolis                45.94   2   5   
  5 Toni Brown                10 Milford Mill             46.15   2   4   
  6 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood                46.31   1   3   
  7 Mallory Kea               12 Northwood                47.14   1   2   
  8 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly                 47.37   2   1   
  9 Morgan Oakley             10 Hereford                 48.16   1 
 10 Sonyel Williams           09 Thomas Stone             48.86   2 
 11 Nakita Gray               12 Friendly                 49.03   1 
 12 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown              49.13   2 
 13 Djnab Williams            12 Hammond                  50.76   1 
 14 Yaa Danso                 10 Reservoir                51.45   1 
 15 Brooke Zeberlein           9 C.M. Wright              51.52   1 
 16 Caela Tindilia            12 Bel Air                  52.11   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                          48.93   2  10   
     1) Jasmine White 10                2) Allisa Warren 12               
     3) Deandra Gordon 12               4) Sharvey Corley 12              
  2 Aberdeen  'A'                                         49.05   2   8   
     1) Cierra Reid 9                   2) Aria Real 11                   
     3) Aaliyah Reese 12                4) Jimmia McCluskey 11            
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                      49.38   2   6   
     1) Maia Burke 12                   2) Shania Collins 10              
     3) Leea Parker 12                  4) Zanae Freeland 11              
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 49.51   2   5   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 11             2) Paige Flemings 9               
     3) Noelle Seals 9                  4) Hayley Freeman 11              
  5 Friendly  'A'                                         49.69   2   4   
     1) Rochelle Johnson 10             2) Aja Russell 10                 
     3) Romeika Jackson 12              4) Nakita Gray 12                 
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                              49.96   1   3   
     1) Morgan Marsh 12                 2) Nadia Cardwell 11              
     3) Camille Coston 10               4) Breana Brownfield 12           
  7 Annapolis  'A'                                        50.19   2   2   
     1) Markeya Brown 12                2) Akeyla Estep 10                
     3) Alexis Wilson 11                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
  8 Westlake  'A'                                         50.67   1   1   
     1) Alexis Smoot 10                 2) Adrienne Minor 10              
     3) Jada Cheek 10                   4) Damira Banks 10                
  9 Urbana  'A'                                           50.84   1 
     1) Brittany Taylor 10              2) Monique Spruijt 11             
     3) Anavi Amegashie 12              4) Jahan Francois 11              
 10 Howard  'A'                                           51.18   1 
     1) Taylor Gant 11                  2) Kirsten Reed 11                
     3) Taylor Stewart 11               4) Kelsey Wright 11               
 11 Baltimore City College  'A'                           52.68   1 
     1) Ariel Brown 12                  2) Yolande Mokuba 10              
     3) Nikki Tabor 11                  4) Olivia Lynes 12                
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                        55.53   1 
     1) Tayo Omolana 11                 2) Dasia Moore 11                 
     3) Daishea Williams 11             4) Jhanez Lawrence 9              
 -- Hammond  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Jermika Miller 11               2) Naba Lang 11                   
     3) Patience Williams 12            4) Tamarra Okoya 12               
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ   2  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Aliya Sharp 9                   2) Eboni Watford 11               
     3) Ashlyn Applewhite 9             4) Imani Jackson 10               
 -- Milford Mill Academy  'A'                                DQ   2  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Mykael Dixon 12                 2) Destiny Moore 9                
     3) Yinka Alabi 9                   4) Racquel Moses 12               
 -- Linganore  'A'                                           DQ   1  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Brianna Permenter 10            2) Tess Johnson 11                
     3) Kelly Brady 12                  4) Samantha Johnson 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:41.94   2  10   
     1) Rachel Watkins 12               2) Brie Thompson 11               
     3) Mary Mowoe 10                   4) Krystal Clarke 11              
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:43.40   2   8   
     1) Clarke Hooper 9                 2) Zanae Freeland 11              
     3) Diarra Butler 12                4) Shania Collins 10              
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:43.99   1   6   
     1) Eriell Wallace 9                2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Shawdae Frederick 11            4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  4 Howard  'A'                                         1:44.82   1   5   
     1) Taylor Gant 11                  2) Darcy Raynor 10                
     3) Sydney Biniak 10                4) Kelsey Wright 11               
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:44.91   2   4   
     1) Aliya Sharp 9                   2) Eboni Watford 11               
     3) Najatee McNeil 11               4) Imani Jackson 10               
  6 Northwood  'A'                                      1:44.92   2   3   
     1) Mallory Kea 12                  2) Shaniel Thomas 10              
     3) Danielle Akibo-Betts 11         4) Yamundow Sarr 12               
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:45.54   1   2   
     1) Destinee Mincy 10               2) Sonyel Williams 09             
     3) Ayonna Richardson 12            4) Kolbi Sims 09                  
  8 Westlake  'A'                                       1:45.63   1   1   
     1) Alexis Smoot 10                 2) Damira Banks 9                 
     3) Jada Cheek 10                   4) Adrienne Minor 10              
  9 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:46.11   1 
     1) Akeyla Estep 10                 2) Alexis Wilson 11               
     3) Markeya Brown 12                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:46.30   2 
     1) Elizsha Streeter 11             2) Paige Flemings 9               
     3) LaTraya Landsdowne 12           4) Hayley Freeman 11              
 11 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:46.65   2 
     1) Cierra Reid 9                   2) Nia Alleyne 12                 
     3) Aria Real 11                    4) Aaliyah Reese 12               
 12 Linganore  'A'                                      1:46.83   1 
     1) Brianna Permenter 10            2) Tess Johnson 11                
     3) Kelly Brady 12                  4) Samantha Johnson 11            
 13 Hammond  'A'                                        1:47.25   2 
     1) Patience Williams 12            2) Naba Lang 11                   
     3) Treasure Tabor 11               4) Tamarra Okoya 12               
 14 Centennial  'A'                                     1:51.02   1 
     1) Kathleen Amstad 9               2) Katelyn Seale 12               
     3) Bethany Roberts 12              4) Christiana Casey 9             
 15 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               1:51.30   1 
     1) Tori Smith 11                   2) Megan Frailer 11               
     3) Bridget Neff 11                 4) Alexis Cuffee 10               
 -- Potomac  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Sharvey Corley 12               2) Deandra Gordon 12              
     3) Allisa Warren 12                4) Jasmine White 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:55.55   2  10   
     1) Sonyel Williams 09              2) Rachel Halmon 11               
     3) Jasmin Daniels 11               4) Kolbi Sims 09                  
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 3:58.58   2   8   
     1) Devoria Whitaker 11             2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Renee Summerville 9             4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:00.91   2   6   
     1) Michaela Wilkins 12             2) River Williams 10              
     3) Julie Knorr 10                  4) Taylor Williams 9              
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            4:02.84   2   5    4:02.833
     1) Nadia Cardwell 11               2) Alexa Pianta 10                
     3) Breana Brownfield 12            4) Yeni Aromolaran 12             
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      4:02.84   2   4    4:02.840
     1) Brianna Permenter 10            2) Kate Vannoy 11                 
     3) Tess Johnson 11                 4) Delaney Tregoning 11           
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       4:04.16   1   3   
     1) Morgan Oakley 10                2) Rebecca Schmidt 10             
     3) Emily Vandewater 12             4) Bailey Wilhelm 12              
  7 Aberdeen  'A'                                       4:06.84   1   2   
     1) Abelina Kraus 12                2) Samara Miller 11               
     3) Aria Real 11                    4) Aaliyah Reese 12               
  8 Annapolis  'A'                                      4:08.12   2   1   
     1) Alexis Wilson 11                2) Akeyla Estep 10                
     3) Markeya Brown 12                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
  9 Howard  'A'                                         4:09.83   2 
     1) Darcey Rayner 11                2) Kelsey Wright 11               
     3) Sasha Brown 11                  4) Christine London 11            
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:12.03   1 
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 9                2) Clarke Hooper 9                
     3) Taylor Fallin 12                4) Erin Dix 10                    
 11 Urbana  'A'                                         4:14.12   1 
     1) Monique Spruijt 11              2) Brittany Taylor 10             
     3) Courtney Rice 11                4) Lily Nicoll 12                 
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:16.81   1 
     1) Emily Miller 11                 2) Amy Oliver 11                  
     3) Daishea Williams 11             4) Tayo Omolana 11                
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:19.04   1 
     1) Kellyn Galo 11                  2) Shadee Perry 11                
     3) Kenya Perry 11                  4) Melanie Dakwa 10               
 14 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           4:23.66   1 
     1) Michaela Grier 9                2) Aviance Golden-Brown 9         
     3) Yinka Alabi 9                   4) Adeaza Amafule 10              
 15 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   4:30.69   1 
     1) Rachel Dangin 09                2) Rachel Zellman 11              
     3) Naomi Underwood 11              4) Anna Ranly 12                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:21.72   10   
     1) Jasmin Daniels 11               2) Kaceedra Mitchell 10           
     3) Kolbi Sims 09                   4) Rachel Halmon 11               
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       9:29.63    8   
     1) Morgan Oakley 10                2) Bailey Wilhelm 12              
     3) Susan Tenberg 11                4) Emily Vandewater 12            
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   9:31.86    6   
     1) Michaela Wilkins 12             2) Areeba Mushtag 9               
     3) Karli Buescher 12               4) Marissa Lechmann 11            
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      9:39.24    5   
     1) Delaney Tregoning 11            2) Bailey Tregoning 9             
     3) Nicole Ludwig 11                4) Kate Vannoy 11                 
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                      9:42.68    4   
     1) Karli Smiraglia 10              2) Cindy Alms 11                  
     3) Emily Miller 11                 4) Amy Oliver 11                  
  6 Atholton  'A'                                       9:46.37    3   
     1) Rebekah Markovitz 9             2) Katie Pelikan 11               
     3) Jessica Duggan 11               4) Natalie Alper 11               
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     9:50.09    2   
     1) Leyla Balimtas 11               2) Amaya Phillips 10              
     3) Leanne Young 12                 4) Allison Krein 09               
  8 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   9:51.48    1   
     1) Rachel Zellman 11               2) Erin Staver 11                 
     3) Lindsay Parks 10                4) Naomi Underwood 11             
  9 Bel Air  'A'                                       10:01.99  
     1) Amanda English 12               2) Marissa Abbey 9                
     3) Hannah Starnes 11               4) Hannah Stambaugh 12            
 10 Urbana  'A'                                        10:06.13  
     1) Kayla Coleman 12                2) Lily Nicoll 12                 
     3) Nina Belcher 10                 4) Meghan Finley 12               
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:11.99  
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 9                2) Clarke Hooper 9                
     3) Shelby Taylor 12                4) Erin Dix 10                    
 12 C. Milton Wright  'A'                              10:15.39  
     1) Emma Krebs 10                   2) Shannon Rogers 10              
     3) Megan Coughlin 10               4) Lauren Kunkel 11               
 13 Damascus  'A'                                      10:26.76  
     1) Lakayja Alston 12               2) Allison Marella 11             
     3) Natalie Dagher 11               4) Sarah Smith 9                  
 14 Towson  'A'                                        10:30.70  
     1) Elizabeth Peper 12              2) Jane Burkett 10                
     3) Ana Burcham 10                  4) Madeline MacEchko 10           
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                               10:42.48  
     1) Lauren Logan 10                 2) Halcyon Ruskin 9               
     3) Susana Molina 11                4) Eyvonnka Rizkallah 11          
 16 Westlake  'A'                                      11:12.23  
     1) Kathryn Newsome 09              2) Julie Morris 11                
     3) Brandie Campbell 10             4) Breanne Johnson 09             
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breana Brownfield         12 Thomas Johnson         5-04.00   10   
  2 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               5-04.00    8   
  3 Nakita Gray               12 Friendly               5-02.00    6   
  4 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore              5-00.00    4.50
  4 Nia Alleyne               12 Aberdeen               5-00.00    4.50
  6 Nora Baumgarten           11 Urbana                 5-00.00    3   
  7 Laura Janss               11 Damascus               5-00.00    2   
  8 Bethany Riley             10 C.M. Wright            4-10.00    0.25
  8 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown            4-10.00    0.25
  8 Katie Pelikan             11 Atholton               4-10.00    0.25
  8 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown            4-10.00    0.25
 12 Julia McLaughlin          12 Hereford               4-10.00  
 13 Katrina Purnell           12 Stephen Decatur        4-08.00  
 14 Anna Ranly                12 Northern-Cal           4-08.00  
 15 Alexa Pianta              10 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00  
 -- Lena Sharesky             11 C.M. Wright                 NH  
 -- McKay Evans               11 Atholton                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justine Kalisz            12 Urbana                 9-00.00   10   
  2 Adrianna Shoemaker        11 Wilde Lake             9-00.00    8   
  3 Tess Johnson              11 Linganore              9-00.00    6   
  4 Emily Smith               12 North Hagerstown       9-00.00    5   
  5 Olivia Gruver              9 Franklin               8-06.00    4   
  6 Kelly Davis               12 River Hill             8-06.00    3   
  7 Abbie Wenck               12 Hereford               8-00.00    1.50
  7 Hannah Boliek              9 Hereford               8-00.00    1.50
  9 Abby Phillips             11 North Harford          8-00.00  
 10 Michelle Kuan             12 Centennial             8-00.00  
 11 Loren Kozar               10 Linganore              7-06.00  
 -- Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen              19-00.00   0.3  10   
  2 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora             18-10.00   1.8   8   
  3 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson        17-02.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill            17-01.00   2.1   5   
  5 Romeika Jackson           12 Friendly              17-00.50   1.2   4   
  6 Jermika Miller            11 Hammond               16-09.75   1.7   3   
  7 Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin              16-08.75   2.4   2   
  8 Katrina Purnell           12 Stephen Decatur       16-03.75   0.3   1   
  9 Nikki White               11 Thomas Stone          16-01.00   3.2 
 10 Jahan Francois            11 Urbana                15-10.00   1.6 
 11 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown           15-05.25   2.5 
 12 Julia McLaughlin          12 Hereford              15-04.00   0.1 
 13 Emma Hughes               11 Wilde Lake            15-02.75   1.4 
 14 Leea Parker               12 Huntingtown           15-01.00   3.0 
 15 Camille Coston            10 Thomas Johnson        14-09.00   1.5 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raven Jackson             12 North Hagerstown      36-04.50  -1.0  10   
  2 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein       36-01.25  -0.1   8   
  3 Nia Alleyne               12 Aberdeen              35-10.50  -1.5   6   
  4 Lena Sharesky             11 C.M. Wright           35-08.25  +0.0   5   
  5 Katrina Purnell           12 Stephen Decatur       35-07.25  -1.3   4   
  6 Jermika Miller            11 Hammond               35-05.00  -2.4   3   
  7 Jahan Francois            11 Urbana                35-04.25  -2.0   2   
  8 Samantha Johnson          11 Linganore             34-10.50  +0.0   1   
  9 Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill            34-05.00  -0.6 
 10 Kala Herbert              10 Chopticon             33-05.50  -0.3 
 10 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown           33-05.50  -1.8 
 12 Jada Cheek                10 Westlake              32-11.50  -0.9 
 13 Nyah Reese                12 Aberdeen              32-02.25  +0.0 
 14 Olivia Gruver              9 Franklin              31-11.75  -3.6 
 15 Victoria Cooksey          10 La Plata              28-07.75  +0.0 
 -- Djnab Williams            12 Hammond                   FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Dement              11 La Plata              38-07.00   10   
  2 Tamara Ovejera            11 Thomas Johnson        38-05.50    8   
  3 Amber Robinson            12 Digital Harbor        37-02.00    6   
  4 Leone Evans-Anfom         12 Thomas Johnson        36-07.00    5   
  5 Virginia Owusu-Maines     12 Seneca Valley         36-00.00    4   
  6 Shawnta Bradford          12 Aberdeen              35-02.50    3   
  7 Charlotte Anderson        12 North Hagerstown      35-02.00    2   
  8 Amber Logan               10 Huntingtown           33-07.50    1   
  9 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein       32-11.00  
 10 Taylor Scaife              9 Howard                32-01.00  
 11 Alexis Dailey             11 Huntingtown           31-09.25  
 12 Briana Taborn             10 Atholton              31-08.50  
 13 Jess Doermann             11 Howard                31-00.50  
 14 Taryn Eaton               12 Chopticon             30-08.00  
 14 Donisha Porter            11 Aberdeen              30-08.00  
 16 Amanda Reid               12 Northeast-AA          30-04.50  
 17 Ashley Gereli             12 C.M. Wright           29-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            11 Thomas Johnson          143-04   10   
  2 Virginia Owusu-Maines     12 Seneca Valley           121-08    8   
  3 Paige Dement              11 La Plata                117-09    6   
  4 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein         116-06    5   
  5 Crystal Yuille            10 Urbana                  112-07    4   
  6 Leone Evans-Anfom         12 Thomas Johnson          105-01    3   
  7 Briana Taborn             10 Atholton                104-11    2   
  8 Shawnta Bradford          12 Aberdeen                104-07    1   
  9 Christine Agoris           9 Franklin                 99-09  
 10 Desiree Page              12 Huntingtown              91-02  
 11 Janaye Oliver             12 Aberdeen                 90-08  
 12 Blaire Ross                9 Franklin                 90-07  
 13 Shelby Taylor             12 Huntingtown              89-03  
 14 Alexis Dailey             11 Huntingtown              84-07  
 15 Emiley Kotowski           11 Northeast-AA             83-07  
 16 Ona Ichoku                10 Centennial               79-08  
 -- Sowa Imoisili             12 Centennial                FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  10.66Q -1.3  2 
  2 Ramaah Vaughn             12 River Hill               10.98Q -0.5  1 
  3 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  10.73Q -1.3  2 
  4 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   11.06Q -0.5  1 
  5 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                11.14q -0.5  1 
  6 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             11.17q -0.5  1 
  7 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland                11.19q -1.3  2 
  8 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             11.20q -0.5  1 
  9 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             11.23  -0.5  1 
 10 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                11.26  -1.3  2 
 11 Zack Black                11 Howard                   11.27  -1.3  2 
 12 Joe Riddle                12 Linganore                11.30  -1.3  2 
 13 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor           11.48  -0.5  1 
 14 Chavez Cheatham           12 Aberdeen                 11.56  -1.3  2 
 15 Jarvis Staten             12 Milford Mill             11.64  -0.5  1 
 16 Sterlyn Elder              9 Franklin                 11.73  -1.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  10.56  -0.2  10   
  2 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  10.62  -0.2   8   
  3 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   10.97  -0.2   6   
  4 Ramaah Vaughn             12 River Hill               11.00  -0.2   5   
  5 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                11.13  -0.2   4   
  6 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland                11.15  -0.2   3   
  7 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             11.25  -0.2   2   
  8 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             11.39  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  21.25Q -0.2  2 
  2 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                22.36Q -1.7  1 
  3 Stephen Marsh             12 Howard                   22.22Q -0.2  2 
  4 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             22.39Q -1.7  1 
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   22.43q -0.2  2 
  6 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                22.48q -1.7  1 
  7 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             22.54q -1.7  1 
  8 Dj Workcuff               10 Northern-Cal             22.58q -1.7  1  22.575
  9 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                22.58  -0.2  2  22.580
 10 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora                22.99  -1.7  1 
 11 Michael Davenport         12 Aberdeen                 23.23  -1.7  1 
 12 Dandre Benbow             11 Woodlawn                 23.25  -0.2  2 
 13 Zak Decarlo               11 Franklin                 23.38  -0.2  2 
 14 Terrell Jones             12 Westlake                 23.39  -0.2  2 
 -- Bruce Tyler               11 Westlake                    DQ  -1.7  1  RULE 5.11.1a
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  21.42   NWI  10   
  2 Stephen Marsh             12 Howard                   22.11   NWI   8   
  3 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             22.14   NWI   6   
  4 Dj Workcuff               10 Northern-Cal             22.36   NWI   5   
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   22.46   NWI   4   
  6 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                22.62   NWI   3   
  7 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                22.94   NWI   2   
  8 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             23.46   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erick Soetje              11 River Hill               48.81   3  10   
  2 Quick Stukes              11 Digital Harbor           48.98   3   8   
  3 Saheed Oyeshile           11 Damascus                 49.30   3   6   
  4 Roy Holloway              12 Huntingtown              49.63   3   5   
  5 Ibriham Conteh            12 Friendly                 50.27   3   4   
  6 Dandre Benbow             11 Woodlawn                 50.40   2   3   
  7 Kyle Marano               12 Atholton                 50.68   3   2    50.673
  8 Aaron Waters              12 South Hagerstown         50.68   2   1    50.677
  9 Wesley Hall               12 Digital Harbor           51.07   1 
 10 Richard Williams          12 Friendly                 51.15   3 
 11 Christopher David         12 Stephen Decatur          51.34   2 
 12 Maurice Rucker            12 Thomas Stone             51.51   2 
 13 Sterling Cadeau           12 Watkins Mill             51.78   2 
 14 Ryan Merrell              11 Albert Einstein          52.14   1 
 -- Ben Mayforth              12 Bel Air               X1:08.87   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alaric Coker              12 Milford Mill           1:55.79   10   
  2 Roy Holloway              12 Huntingtown            1:55.88    8   
  3 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             1:56.40    6   
  4 Timmy Usher               11 Reservoir              1:56.57    5   
  5 Jeffrey Cook              11 Linganore              1:56.97    4   
  6 Jeremy Lewis              12 Urbana                 1:59.36    3   
  7 Karl Schmidt              11 Mount Hebron           1:59.75    2   
  8 Ben Withbroe              11 Albert Einstein        2:00.29    1   
  9 Sterling Cadeau           12 Watkins Mill           2:00.99  
 10 Tobias Butler             11 Huntingtown            2:01.87  
 11 Lance Ward                11 Stephen Decatur        2:03.25  
 12 Matt Lehnert              11 Hereford               2:04.84  
 13 Darin Berry               10 Franklin               2:04.98  
 14 Vaughn Walker             11 Thomas Stone           2:06.46  
 15 Jonathan Ryder            12 Northern-Cal           2:10.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              4:20.95   10   
  2 Harry Bullen              11 Annapolis              4:21.19    8   
  3 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             4:22.16    6   
  4 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone           4:23.72    5   
  5 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         4:26.82    4   
  6 Duncan Enerson            12 Wilde Lake             4:27.87    3   
  7 Daniel Christiansen       11 Frederick              4:30.78    2   
  8 Austin Hayslett           12 Urbana                 4:31.14    1   
  9 Jon Luckin                11 Hereford               4:32.34  
 10 Zachary Simmons           12 Towson                 4:33.55  
 11 Chris Heydrick            09 River Hill             4:34.16  
 12 Redatu Semeon             12 Thomas Stone           4:35.33  
 13 Evan Anderson             12 Hereford               4:36.28  
 14 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal           4:38.02  
 15 Matt Lehnert              11 Hereford               4:41.92  
 16 Jonathan Ryder            12 Northern-Cal           4:43.75  
 -- Ben Mayforth              12 Bel Air               X4:33.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         9:19.72   10   
  2 Harry Bullen              11 Annapolis              9:21.70    8   
  3 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              9:24.54    6   
  4 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             9:37.98    5   
  5 Duncan Enerson            12 Wilde Lake             9:40.15    4   
  6 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone           9:44.70    3   
  7 Henry Enerson             12 Wilde Lake             9:45.49    2   
  8 Zachary Simmons           12 Towson                 9:45.90    1   
  9 Greyson Strouse           10 Urbana                 9:49.13  
 10 Julian Rivera             11 Hereford               9:49.66  
 11 Daniel Christiansen       11 Frederick              9:50.65  
 12 Nick Fransham              9 North Harford          9:57.18  
 13 Redatu Semeon             12 Thomas Stone          10:07.90  
 14 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal          10:16.97  
 15 Matt Hoerr                11 C.M. Wright           10:23.59  
 16 Jonathan Ryder            12 Northern-Cal          10:42.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                # 13.87Q -1.6  2 
  2 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill             14.61Q -2.4  1 
  3 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             15.01Q -2.4  1 
  4 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                  15.17Q -1.6  2 
  5 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                15.09q -2.4  1 
  6 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone             15.13q -2.4  1 
  7 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin                 15.62q -2.4  1 
  8 Justin Walker             10 Frederick                15.76q -1.6  2 
  9 Reggie Ellis              10 Franklin                 16.03  -2.4  1 
 10 Russell Rollow            12 Wilde Lake               16.12  -2.4  1 
 11 Jalen Thomas              12 Reservoir                16.23  -1.6  2 
 12 Chris Jackson             10 Urbana                   16.35  -2.4  1 
 13 Prince Eze                10 Hereford                 16.59  -1.6  2 
 14 Michael Roth              12 Urbana                   16.63  -1.6  2 
 -- Spenser Cardenas          12 Stephen Decatur            DNF  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  13.59R -0.4  10   
  2 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                  14.44  -0.4   8   
  3 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill             14.57  -0.4   6   
  4 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             14.66  -0.4   5   
  5 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone             15.00  -0.4   4   
  6 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                15.08  -0.4   3   
  7 Justin Walker             10 Frederick                15.52  -0.4   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  36.26R  3  10   
  2 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             38.45   3   8   
  3 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill             38.55   3   6   
  4 Quajae Jones              11 Huntingtown              39.41   3   5   
  5 Jamal Bryan               12 Frederick                40.76   3   4   
  6 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                40.78   3   3   
  7 Michael Roth              12 Urbana                   40.94   3   2   
  8 Jalen Thomas              12 Reservoir                41.28   2   1   
  9 William Johnson           11 Friendly                 41.37   2 
 10 Austin McKinney           11 Bel Air                  42.21   2 
 11 Reggie Ellis              10 Franklin                 42.26   2 
 12 James Johnson             12 Mount Hebron             42.27   2 
 13 Justin Marsh              10 Howard                   42.30   3 
 14 Derick Wade               11 La Plata                 42.31   2 
 15 Marcus Ramsey             12 North Harford            43.62   1 
 16 Josh Wilson               11 Thomas Johnson           43.66   2 
 17 Fred Katana               11 Frederick                47.53   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 41.76  2008        Westlake                                    
                       G Walker, D Smith, K Harris, J Mitchell           
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                          41.08R  3  10   
     1) Tavon Young 12                  2) Dondre Echols 12               
     3) Joshua Thorne 12                4) Ronald Darby 12                
  2 Howard  'A'                                           41.99   3   8   
     1) Zack Black 11                   2) Stephen Marsh 12               
     3) Etienne Morisseau 11            4) Josh Peoples 11                
  3 Linganore  'A'                                        42.72   3   6   
     1) Joe Riddle 12                   2) Payne Hebron 11                
     3) Jalen Gee 12                    4) Kevin Conner 11                
  4 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                             42.89   3   5   
     1) Kashief Burton 12               2) Marquis Thornton 12            
     3) Jarvis Staten 12                4) Kattrell Myers 12              
  5 River Hill  'A'                                       43.41   3   4   
     1) David Kaiser 12                 2) Randall Lawson 12              
     3) Erick Soetje 11                 4) Ramaah Vaughn 12               
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                      43.42   3   3   
     1) Julian Moorehead 12             2) Quajae Jones 11                
     3) Jules Lucas 11                  4) Ishmael Kamara 11              
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 43.58   2   2   
     1) Isiah Smith 10                  2) Aaron Waters 12                
     3) Emmanuel Morris 9               4) CJ Davis 12                    
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       43.72   1   1   
     1) DeVaughn Garner 12              2) Dante Garner 12                
     3) Trevon Jacks 11                 4) Daniel Andrews 11              
  9 Franklin  'A'                                         43.94   2 
     1) Zak Decarlo 11                  2) Sterlyn Elder 9                
     3) Esanye Ogbe 11                  4) Dre Randall 11                 
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                        44.00   2 
     1) Darian Littlejohn 9             2) Michael Motta 12               
     3) Bryan Sosoo 10                  4) Gibrill Sheriff 11             
 11 Crossland  'A'                                        44.15   2 
     1) Winston Johnson 11              2) Isaiah Hampton 11              
     3) Alvin Jackson 11                4) Robert Mercer 12               
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                     44.17   2 
     1) Terrell Proctor 12              2) Daylon Sims 11                 
     3) Richard Greenfield 12           4) Brandon Edwards 10             
 12 Damascus  'A'                                         44.17   2 
     1) Trevor Patton 11                2) Jalen Christian 9              
     3) Robert Carroll 11               4) Saheed Oyeshile 11             
 14 Aberdeen  'A'                                         44.21   1 
     1) Austin Bonsall 11               2) KenShae McCraney 10            
     3) Davon Savage 12                 4) Chavez Cheatham 12             
 15 Tuscarora  'A'                                        44.55   3 
     1) Kelvin Watson 9                 2) Conner Mills 10                
     3) Anthony Davis 12                4) Caleb Stennis 12               
 16 Northern-Cal  'A'                                     45.20   2 
     1) Nick Trembly 09                 2) Dexter Gatling 11              
     3) Shane Martin 12                 4) Dj Workcuff 10                 
 -- Friendly  'A'                                            DQ   3  RULE 5.10.9
     1) Alexander Halsey 11             2) Dajahn Lowery 11               
     3) Richard Williams 12             4) Ibriham Conteh 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                         1:27.48   2  10   
     1) Zack Black 11                   2) Stephen Marsh 12               
     3) Etienne Morisseau 11            4) Josh Peoples 11                
  2 Potomac  'A'                                        1:28.08   1   8   
     1) Tavon Young 12                  2) Reggie Fuller 12               
     3) Kwame Jones 12                  4) Ronald Darby 12                
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:28.27   2   6   
     1) Patrick Schlosser 11            2) Quinton Littlejohn 11          
     3) Dontay Hears 11                 4) Wylliam Youngnia 12            
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:29.04   2   5   
     1) Isiah Smith 10                  2) Aaron Waters 12                
     3) Jarred Moquin 12                4) CJ Davis 12                    
  5 Friendly  'A'                                       1:29.15   1   4   
     1) Richard Williams 12             2) William Johnson 11             
     3) Dajahn Lowery 11                4) Ibriham Conteh 12              
  6 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:29.36   2   3   
     1) Terrell Proctor 12              2) Daylon Sims 11                 
     3) Rakeem Jones 12                 4) Brandon Edwards 10             
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:29.38   2   2   
     1) Marcus Anderson 11              2) Donte Thomas 12                
     3) Anthony Davis 12                4) Caleb Stennis 12               
  8 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:29.71   2   1   
     1) Jarvis Staten 12                2) Kattrell Myers 12              
     3) Marquis Thornton 12             4) Kashief Burton 12              
  9 River Hill  'A'                                     1:29.95   1 
     1) Justin Shin 12                  2) Randall Lawson 12              
     3) Ramaah Vaughn 12                4) Erick Soetje 11                
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:29.99   2 
     1) Danny Green 11                  2) Jalen Thomas 12                
     3) Michael Motta 12                4) Gibrill Sheriff 11             
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       1:30.79   1 
     1) Zak Decarlo 11                  2) Esanye Ogbe 11                 
     3) Sterlyn Elder 9                 4) Dre Randall 11                 
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:31.28   1 
     1) Jackson Porter 11               2) James Johnson 12               
     3) Brian Shade 11                  4) Zachary Nicholas 9             
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:31.84   1 
     1) CJ Jones 10                     2) Julian Moorehead 12            
     3) Brandon Parker 10               4) Ishmael Kamara 11              
 14 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:32.53   1 
     1) Wesley Allgoewer 12             2) Devin Dixon                    
     3) Devon Stanley 12                4) Nicholas Wynn 12               
 -- Linganore  'A'                                           DQ   2  RULE 5.10.4
     1) Joe Riddle 12                   2) Payne Hebron 11                
     3) Jalen Gee 12                    4) Kevin Conner 11                
 -- Aberdeen  'A'                                            DQ   1  RULE 5.9.10
     1) Davon Savage 12                 2) Chapree Cromwell 9             
     3) Michael Davenport 12            4) Chavez Cheatham 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                         3:21.49   2  10   
     1) Owen Chisley 12                 2) Etienne Morisseau 11           
     3) Jordan Carr 12                  4) Stephen Marsh 12               
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:22.70   2   8   
     1) Dontay Hears 11                 2) Patrick Schlosser 11           
     3) Sterling Cadeau 12              4) Wylliam Youngnia 12            
  3 Friendly  'A'                                       3:23.68   2   6   
     1) Richard Williams 12             2) Dajahn Lowery 11               
     3) Rashard Williams 12             4) Ibriham Conteh 12              
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:26.31   1   5   
     1) Nobel Mussie 10                 2) Elijah Thomas 12               
     3) Ryan Henderson 11               4) Ryan Merrell 11                
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:26.75   2   4   
     1) Tobias Butler 11                2) Michael Core 11                
     3) Mitchell McCall 10              4) Roy Holloway 12                
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:27.19   2   3   
     1) Darnley GreenIII 12             2) Jalen Thomas 12                
     3) Michael Motta 12                4) Timmy Usher 11                 
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:27.62   1   2   
     1) Kharee Carr 10                  2) Maurice Rucker 12              
     3) Daylon Sims 11                  4) Brandon Edwards 10             
  8 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:28.50   2   1   
     1) Mike Jones 11                   2) Jordan Leon 9                  
     3) Alaric Coker 12                 4) Maurice Hawkins 12             
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:28.80   2 
     1) James Johnson 12                2) Brian Shade 11                 
     3) June Kim 11                     4) Karl Schmidt 11                
 10 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:29.61   1 
     1) Trevon Jacks 11                 2) Duncan Enerson 12              
     3) Tim Virostek 11                 4) Daniel Andrews 11              
 11 Linganore  'A'                                      3:29.66   1 
     1) Jeffrey Cook 11                 2) Bryan Hugen 12                 
     3) Matthew Spielman 12             4) David Homce 12                 
 12 Urbana  'A'                                         3:30.13   1 
     1) Eric Villenueve 12              2) Jeremy Lewis 12                
     3) William Aird 12                 4) Frederick Ugast 12             
 13 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   3:34.25   1 
     1) Shane Martin 12                 2) Ricardo Rojas 12               
     3) Justin Mauersberg 12            4) Dexter Gatling 11              
 14 Hereford  'A'                                       3:42.05   1 
     1) Zach Beil 12                    2) Tim VandeWater 10              
     3) Mike Witman 11                  4) Kevin Collins 11               
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                                      DQ   2  RULE 5.9
     1) Jonathan Cook 11                2) Quick Stukes 11                
     3) James Mack 12                   4) Wesley Hall 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                       7:59.89   10   
     1) Evan Anderson 12                2) Matt Lehnert 11                
     3) Brendan Jennings 11             4) Jon Luckin 11                  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         8:00.31    8   
     1) Jeremy Lewis 12                 2) Eric Villenueve 12             
     3) Austin Hayslett 12              4) Frederick Ugast 12             
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   8:01.44    6   
     1) Redatu Semeon 12                2) Brendan Johnson 11             
     3) Vaughn Walker 11                4) Maurice Rucker 12              
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      8:04.35    5   
     1) Bradley Carrion 12              2) Adam Gartrell 11               
     3) Timmy Usher 11                  4) Tristan King 10                
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 8:05.95    4   
     1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 10           2) Wesley Hall 12                 
     3) Jonathan Cook 11                4) Quick Stukes 11                
  6 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:10.53    3   
     1) Ben Withbroe 11                 2) Ryan Henderson 11              
     3) Nick Simpson 11                 4) Ryan Merrell 11                
  7 Linganore  'A'                                      8:13.26    2   
     1) Jeffrey Cook 11                 2) Matthew Spielman 12            
     3) David Homce 12                  4) Dan Beck 10                    
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:14.43    1   
     1) Karl Schmidt 11                 2) June Kim 11                    
     3) Andy DeLaitsch 11               4) Mike Smith 11                  
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                    8:15.74  
     1) Tobias Butler 11                2) Adam Chandlee 12               
     3) Roy Holloway 12                 4) Joseph Chandlee 12             
 10 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               8:19.17  
     1) Reed Roberts 12                 2) Blake Paulson 12               
     3) Dan Sweetser 12                 4) Andrew Venanzi 11              
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       8:22.23  
     1) Kyle Marano 12                  2) Nick Hogg 12                   
     3) Kyle Deutschmann 12             4) Matt Heron 12                  
 12 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   8:23.30  
     1) Justin Cerrito 11               2) Justin Mauersberg 12           
     3) Wesley O'Connor 10              4) Jonathan Ryder 12              
 13 Annapolis  'A'                                      8:24.56  
     1) Mason Shaffir 11                2) Daniel Guth 12                 
     3) Nathan Udell 10                 4) Martain Shpuntoff 12           
 14 Towson  'A'                                         8:48.71  
     1) Matthew Bender 12               2) Alexander Flagle 12            
     3) Graham Williams 12              4) Nathan Cash 12                 
 15 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            8:59.51  
     1) Derrick Merwin 10               2) Thomas McGann 10               
     3) Theodore Johnson 9              4) Juan Ecnerria 11               
 16 La Plata  'A'                                       9:30.57  
     1) Marcus Stine 9                  2) Zachary Sinclair 9             
     3) Colin Amato 9                   4) John Snee 9                    
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dj Workcuff               10 Northern-Cal           6-06.00   10   
  2 Tavian Ruffin             12 Hammond                6-04.00    6.33
  2 Dante Garner              12 Wilde Lake             6-04.00    6.33
  2 Julian Coiner             12 Linganore              6-04.00    6.33
  5 Shareif Parker            12 Wilde Lake             6-04.00    4   
  6 Jordan Carr               12 Howard                 6-02.00    3   
  7 Owen Chisley              12 Howard                 6-02.00    2   
  8 Gregory Petersen          12 Stephen Decatur        6-00.00    1   
  9 Terrence Stafford         12 Thomas Johnson         6-00.00  
 10 Marcus Ramsey             12 North Harford          5-10.00  
 11 Devon Stanley             12 Woodlawn               5-08.00  
 11 Nobel Mussie              10 Albert Einstein        5-08.00  
 13 Michael Davenport         12 Aberdeen               5-08.00  
 -- Joe Guididas              11 Northern-Cal                NH  
 -- Jarred White               9 Huntingtown                 NH  
 -- Aaron Farley              12 Bel Air                     NH  
 -- Moe Spriggs               11 Northern-Cal                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland             14-06.00   10   
  2 Kevin Payne               11 Hereford              14-06.00    8   
  3 Sam Shipley               11 Thomas Johnson        13-06.00    6   
  4 Greg Donitzen             10 Thomas Johnson        13-06.00    5   
  5 Evan Rector               11 Reservoir             12-06.00    4   
  6 Robert Carroll            11 Damascus              12-00.00    3   
  7 Gabe Lackey               10 North Harford         11-06.00    2   
  8 Sean Sawitzke              9 Thomas Johnson        11-06.00    1   
  9 Drew Schneider            11 Hereford              11-06.00  
 10 Christian Diaz            10 Urbana                11-00.00  
 10 Spencer Owens             12 Mount Hebron          11-00.00  
 10 Pete Meehan               10 North Harford         11-00.00  
 13 Jacob Murphy              11 Linganore             11-00.00  
 13 Russell Rollow            12 Wilde Lake            11-00.00  
 13 Jason White               11 North Hagerstown      11-00.00  
 16 Jake Creighton            11 North Harford         10-06.00  
 16 David Yacynych            12 Mount Hebron          10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Kaiser              12 River Hill            23-03.25   4.0  10   
  2 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor        22-10.50   2.3   8   
  3 Terrence Stafford         12 Thomas Johnson        22-08.75   3.6   6   
  4 Tavian Ruffin             12 Hammond               21-10.75   3.1   5   
  5 Dante Garner              12 Wilde Lake            21-10.00   1.7   4   
  6 Mike Jones                11 Milford Mill          21-10.00   3.6   3   
  7 Dontay Hears              11 Watkins Mill          21-08.75   3.1   2   
  8 DeVaughn Garner           12 Wilde Lake            21-07.50   2.9   1   
  9 Nicholas Wynn             12 Woodlawn              21-02.00   2.1 
 10 Demetris Hazly-Ward       12 Westlake              21-01.00   2.3 
 11 Marquis Thornton          12 Milford Mill          20-11.00   3.8 
 12 Owen Chisley              12 Howard                20-10.25   2.9 
 13 Quinton Littlejohn        11 Watkins Mill          20-09.00   4.6 
 14 Gibrill Sheriff           11 Reservoir             20-07.75   1.9 
 15 Dexter Gatling            11 Northern-Cal          20-07.25   3.6 
 16 Ishmael Kamara            11 Huntingtown           20-05.50   3.4 
 17 Etienne Morisseau         11 Howard                19-11.50   6.2 
 18 Jules Lucas               11 Huntingtown           19-10.25   3.4 
 19 Ryan Moore                11 Tuscarora             18-07.00   1.7 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Demetris Hazly-Ward       12 Westlake              47-04.00  -0.5  10   
  2 Ishmael Kamara            11 Huntingtown           45-10.75  -1.5   8   
  3 Dante Garner              12 Wilde Lake            45-09.25  -2.3   6   
  4 Dontay Hears              11 Watkins Mill          44-02.25  -7.3   5   
  5 Jordan Carr               12 Howard                44-00.75  -0.5   4   
  6 Jordan Palmer             10 Atholton              43-10.25  -2.9   3   
  7 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor        43-10.25  -0.5   2   
  8 DeVaughn Garner           12 Wilde Lake            43-02.75  -4.2   1   
  9 Maurice Rucker            12 Thomas Stone          42-04.50  -5.6 
 10 Marquis Thornton          12 Milford Mill          41-02.00  -3.8 
 11 Terrence Stafford         12 Thomas Johnson        40-07.25  -1.7 
 12 Demetrius Wheeler         12 Frederick             40-00.00  -2.9 
 13 Austin McKinney           11 Bel Air               39-02.00  -3.8 
 14 Dallas Bowen              11 Thomas Johnson        38-10.00  -2.7 
 15 Darnley GreenIII          12 Reservoir             37-09.00  -3.4 
 -- Kyle Sample               11 Bel Air                   FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avon Davey                12 Thomas Johnson        51-10.00   10   
  2 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson        51-00.00    8   
  3 Rene Molinari             12 Albert Einstein       48-11.00    6   
  4 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac               48-10.50    5   
  5 DJ Pickens                12 Reservoir             47-01.50    4   
  6 Graham Hensley            11 Hereford              47-00.00    3   
  7 Shane Beavers             12 Huntingtown           46-03.00    2   
  8 Brenden Chavis            10 Mount Hebron          44-08.50    1   
  9 Kevin MacKey              11 North Harford         44-03.50  
 10 Nick Craven               12 Stephen Decatur       43-09.75  
 11 Carlos Likins             12 Thomas Stone          43-04.00  
 12 Zac Brown                 12 Northern-Cal          43-03.00  
 13 Ben Dodson                11 Linganore             43-00.00  
 14 Tyler Campbell            11 North Harford         42-07.00  
 15 Nick Moorhead             11 Northeast-AA          40-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Schlosser         11 Watkins Mill            149-08   10   
  2 Kevin MacKey              11 North Harford           149-01    8   
  3 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson          142-03    6   
  4 Avon Davey                12 Thomas Johnson          137-04    5   
  5 Darrien Lee               11 Tuscarora               136-06    4   
  6 Ryan Butler               12 Huntingtown             135-06    3   
  7 Collin McKenny            10 Huntingtown             133-01    2   
  8 Devin Davis               12 Reservoir               133-00    1   
  9 Carlos Likins             12 Thomas Stone            126-05  
 10 Colin Sipe                10 Urbana                  122-09  
 11 Tyheam Purnell            12 Stephen Decatur         121-11  
 12 Shane Beavers             12 Huntingtown             121-03  
 13 Rene Molinari             12 Albert Einstein         121-02  
 14 Nate Betts                12 Damascus                121-00  
 15 Ty Rochester              12 C.M. Wright             120-01  
 16 Travis Costa              12 Northeast-AA            116-02  
 17 Graham Hensley            11 Hereford                111-01  
 18 Luke Kurtz                12 Hereford                109-06  
 19 Brenden Chavis            10 Mount Hebron             92-03  
 
                                        
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         66        2) Hereford                   63   
    3) Aberdeen                    50.50     4) Mount Hebron               47   
    4) Tuscarora                   47        6) Thomas Stone               38   
    7) Huntingtown                 35        8) Urbana                     28   
    9) North Hagerstown            27       10) Linganore                  26.50
   11) Milford Mill Academy        26       12) Howard                     25   
   13) Digital Harbor              23.50    14) Potomac                    20   
   15) River Hill                  17       16) La Plata                   16   
   17) Franklin                    15       17) Northwood                  15   
   17) Friendly                    15       17) South Hagerstown           15   
   21) Atholton                    13.25    22) Albert Einstein            13   
   23) Seneca Valley               12       24) Annapolis                   9   
   25) Wilde Lake                   8       26) Hammond                     6   
   27) C. Milton Wright             5.25    28) Stephen Decatur             5   
   29) Reservoir                    4       30) Bel Air                     2   
   30) Northern-Cal                 2       30) Westlake                    2   
   30) Damascus                     2       34) North Harford               1   
                                         
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac                     79        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        61   
    3) Howard                      55        4) Wilde Lake                 49.33
    5) Huntingtown                 40        6) Thomas Stone               38   
    7) Linganore                   37.33     8) Watkins Mill               33   
    9) Milford Mill Academy        32       10) River Hill                 29   
   11) Reservoir                   23       12) Digital Harbor             22   
   13) Hereford                    21       14) Tuscarora                  18   
   15) Annapolis                   16       16) Albert Einstein            15   
   16) Northern-Cal                15       18) Friendly                   14   
   18) Urbana                      14       20) Crossland                  13   
   21) Hammond                     11.33    22) North Harford              10   
   22) Mount Hebron                10       22) Westlake                   10   
   25) Damascus                     9       26) Frederick                   8   
   26) South Hagerstown             8       28) Atholton                    5   
   29) Woodlawn                     3       30) Towson                      1   
   30) Stephen Decatur              1                                           
                                      


Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    11.97Q -0.6  2 
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              12.17Q -0.4  1 
  3 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                12.32Q -0.4  1 
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                    12.38Q -0.6  2 
  5 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                12.42q -0.4  1 
  6 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                12.44q -0.6  2 
  7 Renee Hart                12 Walter Johnson           12.50q -0.4  1 
  8 Bethany White             10 Magruder                 12.54q -0.4  1 
  9 India Griffin              9 Suitland                 12.57  -0.4  1 
 10 Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                 12.70  -0.6  2 
 11 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                  12.75  -0.6  2 
 12 Aliah Cherry              10 North Point              12.80  -0.4  1 
 13 Chantice Jones            10 Western                  12.83  -0.6  2 
 14 Thelma Ejimofor           11 Perry Hall               12.92  -0.4  1 
 15 Leslie Gray               10 Meade                    13.05  -0.6  2 
 16 Shaneara Terry            11 Kenwood                  13.08  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    11.91  -0.2  10   
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              12.29  -0.2   8   
  3 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                12.33  -0.2   6   
  4 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                    12.34  -0.2   5   
  5 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                12.39  -0.2   4   
  6 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                12.49  -0.2   3   
  7 Bethany White             10 Magruder                 12.50  -0.2   2   
  8 Renee Hart                12 Walter Johnson           12.64  -0.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    24.48Q -0.5  2 
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              24.92Q  0.2  1 
  3 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                25.11Q  0.2  1 
  4 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                25.35Q -0.5  2 
  5 India Griffin              9 Suitland                 25.20q  0.2  1 
  6 Janice George             11 Bowie                    25.40q  0.2  1 
  7 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                25.56q  0.2  1 
  8 Deborah Olawuni           10 Montgomery Blair         25.64q -0.5  2 
  9 Renee Hart                12 Walter Johnson           25.80  -0.5  2 
 10 Briana Bailey             11 C.H. Flowers             26.00  -0.5  2 
 11 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                  26.06  -0.5  2 
 12 Jaina McLean               9 Glen Burnie              26.13  -0.5  2 
 13 Leslie Gray               10 Meade                    26.22   0.2  1 
 14 Chantice Jones            10 Western                  26.26   0.2  1 
 15 Lechi Nwanegwo            11 Baltimore Po             26.44  -0.5  2 
 16 Lauren Woods               9 Sherwood                 26.63   0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    24.55  -1.9  10   
  2 India Griffin              9 Suitland                 24.97  -1.9   8   
  3 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                25.15  -1.9   6   
  4 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                25.45  -1.9   5   
  5 Janice George             11 Bowie                    25.51  -1.9   4   
  6 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              25.56  -1.9   3   
  7 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                25.83  -1.9   2   
  8 Deborah Olawuni           10 Montgomery Blair         25.99  -1.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  55.19   2  10   
  2 Cristeen Anyanwu          10 Eleanor Roosevel         56.34   2   8   
  3 Janice George             11 Bowie                    56.43   2   6   
  4 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              56.61   2   5   
  5 India Knight              12 Northwest                58.14   2   4   
  6 Alexus Williams            9 C.H. Flowers             58.20   2   3   
  7 Martha Sam                 9 Blake                    58.65   1   2   
  8 Tiara Wellman             10 Northwest                58.67   2   1   
  9 Dana Eckerstrom            9 Northwest                58.74   1 
 10 Karen Vital               10 Laurel                   58.89   1 
 11 Genae Butler              11 Western                  59.33   2 
 12 Karimat Afinnih           11 Sherwood                 59.50   1 
 13 Anna Dambra               12 South River            1:00.12   1 
 14 Audra Fernekees           12 Westminster            1:00.24   1 
 15 Carlie Keer               12 Arundel                1:02.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CCC           2:13.88   10   
  2 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           2:17.54    8   
  3 Elise Allen               11 Eleanor Roosevel       2:18.11    6   
  4 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  2:19.68    5   
  5 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest              2:21.60    4   
  6 Kita Robinson              9 Dulaney                2:21.81    3   
  7 Maddie Clouser            12 Severna Park           2:23.33    2   
  8 Gaby Go                    9 Northwest              2:23.67    1   
  9 Dana Sung                 10 Wootton                2:23.91  
 10 Emilia Ramos              12 Catonsville            2:24.22  
 11 Imani Matthews            10 C.H. Flowers           2:24.76  
 12 Tara Macdonald            10 Catonsville            2:25.69  
 13 Shashane Williams         10 Bladensburg            2:28.12  
 14 Grace McDonald            10 Sherwood               2:28.78  
 15 Datra Davis               11 North Point            2:28.79  
 16 Olukemi Adeniji           12 C.H. Flowers           2:30.76  
 17 Kennedy Keer              10 Arundel                2:35.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           5:00.42   10   
  2 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churchil       5:10.14    8   
  3 Isabel Griffith           10 Dulaney                5:12.57    6   
  4 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  5:14.47    5   
  5 Caroline Beakes            9 Bethesda-CCC           5:16.40    4   
  6 Grace Corbett             12 Wootton                5:20.78    3   
  7 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CCC           5:22.10    2   
  8 Natalie Eastwood          11 Westminster            5:22.36    1   
  9 Ellie Smith               11 Broadneck              5:25.65  
 10 Datra Davis               11 North Point            5:27.24  
 11 Sydney Almeida            11 Springbrook            5:30.33  
 12 Katy Bonaro               12 North Point            5:31.65  
 13 Elizabeth Voigt            9 Eleanor Roosevel       5:33.43  
 14 Sarah Demetry             12 Bowie                  5:34.60  
 15 Lily Klein                10 Dulaney                5:43.42  
 16 Esther Omolola            11 Parkdale               5:48.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Guiot            12 Walt Whitman          11:16.93   10   
  2 Caroline Beakes            9 Bethesda-CCC          11:20.19    8   
  3 Isabel Griffith           10 Dulaney               11:21.53    6   
  4 Natalie Eastwood          11 Westminster           11:27.91    5   
  5 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg            11:34.03    4   
  6 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CCC          11:38.93    3   
  7 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman          11:39.41    2   
  8 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churchil      11:41.00    1   
  9 Katy Bonaro               12 North Point           11:49.50  
 10 Julie Koffler             10 Severna Park          11:54.16  
 11 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                 11:55.91  
 12 Sydney Glenn              12 Dulaney               12:05.75  
 13 Sarah Demetry             12 Bowie                 12:09.79  
 14 Michelle Nelson           11 Severna Park          12:12.98  
 15 Hannah Schoener            9 Severna Park          12:26.86  
 16 Isolda Montiel            11 Springbrook           12:27.00  
 17 Elizabeth Voigt            9 Eleanor Roosevel      12:32.98  
 18 Nina Johnson               9 High Point            13:13.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 13.89  2011        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    14.01Q -0.3  1 
  2 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 14.02Q -1.5  2 
  3 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  14.68Q -0.3  1 
  4 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                    15.29Q -1.5  2 
  5 Jori Cook                 11 Eleanor Roosevel         15.10q -0.3  1 
  6 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                  15.40q -1.5  2 
  7 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill                15.41q -0.3  1 
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown              15.78q -1.5  2 
  9 Kendra Wallace            12 North Point              15.79  -0.3  1 
  9 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson           15.79  -1.5  2 
 11 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg               15.95  -0.3  1 
 12 Maja Wichhart              9 Catonsville              16.10  -1.5  2 
 13 Lahni Clifton             11 Western                  16.50  -0.3  1 
 14 Jocelyn Hordge            12 Baltimore Po             16.67  -0.3  1 
 15 Jordine Joseph            12 Paint Branch             17.36  -1.5  2 
 16 Ciera Wormley             11 Duval                    18.70  -1.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.89  2011        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    13.75$ -0.5  10   
  2 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  14.41  -0.5   8   
  3 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 14.68  -0.5   6   
  4 Jori Cook                 11 Eleanor Roosevel         14.85  -0.5   5   
  5 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill                15.14  -0.5   4   
  6 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                  15.28  -0.5   3   
  7 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                    15.49  -0.5   2   
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown              15.78  -0.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.79  2007        Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 41.31R  2  10   
  2 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                  43.81   2   8   
  3 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg               45.96   1   6   
  4 Jillian Lee               12 Baltimore Po             46.18   1   5   
  5 Kendra Wallace            12 North Point              46.36   2   4   
  6 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown              46.60   2   3   
  7 Jean Udo                  12 C.H. Flowers             46.61   2   2   
  8 Eugenia Wilson            11 Bethesda-CCC             47.09   1   1   
  9 Lahni Clifton             11 Western                  47.67   2 
 10 Lena Allen                11 Henry A. Wise            47.85   1 
 11 Naqiyah Abdallah          11 Baltimore Po             48.29   1 
 12 Reilly Wagner              9 South River              48.39   2 
 13 Amina Irving              12 Blake                    48.42   1 
 14 Kafilat Oladiran          10 Montgomery Blair         48.59   1 
 15 Shayna Hodge              10 Duval                    49.70   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                            47.69   3  10   
     1) Evelyn Chappell 12              2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Briana Gooding 11               4) Janice George 11               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                        48.08   3   8   
     1) Kendra Meredith 10              2) Kennedy Knight 9               
     3) Hayley Henshaw 11               4) Camry Torian 12                
  3 Suitland  'A'                                         48.49   3   6   
     1) India Griffin 9                 2) Maia Jefferson 9               
     3) Terika Lathern 10               4) Natila Lavell 12               
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                     49.31   3   5   
     1) Briana Bailey 11                2) Danielle Coker 10              
     3) Jamiece Hargrove 11             4) Crystal Godette 11             
  5 Magruder  'A'                                         49.46   3   4   
     1) Jeida Robertson 11              2) Zionna Scott 10                
     3) Anicia Juarez 10                4) Bethany White 10               
  6 Western  'A'                                          49.58   2   3   
     1) Sharonda Cox 11                 2) Tineria Thomas 12              
     3) Taylor Fogg 11                  4) Chantice Jones 10              
  7 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 49.67   2   2   
     1) Martina Atabong 9               2) Cherrah Barclay 10             
     3) Gwladys Fotsa 10                4) Deborah Olawuni 10             
  8 James H. Blake  'A'                                   49.80   3   1   
     1) Adassa Phillips 9               2) Gabrielle Cudjoe 9             
     3) Devon Johnson 11                4) Martha Sam 9                   
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                                49.96   2 
     1) Taylor Caulk 12                 2) Emma Coleman 10                
     3) Jennifer Lewis 11               4) Julia McDermott 09             
 10 Kenwood  'A'                                          50.16   2 
     1) Rayven Ray 12                   2) Brianna Best 9                 
     3) Diamond Hunter 11               4) Shaneara Terry 11              
 11 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    50.46   2 
     1) Rachel Dickerson 10             2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Tomi Tabler 11                 
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                     51.50   2 
     1) Agnes Ampomah 10                2) Jordine Joseph 12              
     3) Morgan Keys 11                  4) Rashida Wurie 10               
 14 Glen Burnie  'A'                                      52.05   1 
     1) Debra Baskervile 9              2) Jonteal Hasty 9                
     3) Taylor Tilghman 12              4) Jaina McLean 9                 
 15 Arundel  'A'                                          52.30   3 
     1) Asya Proctor 9                  2) Elise Bratton 9                
     3) Brittany Snider 10              4) Dominique France 11            
 16 Old Mill  'A'                                         52.62   1 
     1) Rebecca Feliciano 11            2) Essence Corley 9               
     3) Lara Hodak 11                   4) Tessa Butler 9                 
 17 Leonardtown  'A'                                      52.79   1 
     1) Amanda Brady 10                 2) Erin Kelly 12                  
     3) Rachel Riser 12                 4) Sierra Ridley 12               
 18 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   53.89   3 
     1) Caroline Haggery 12             2) Laura Dally 12                 
     3) Ana Gomerez 11                  4) Renee Hart 12                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:39.43   2  10   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 9               2) Kennedy Knight 9               
     3) India Knight 12                 4) Camry Torian 12                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          1:39.85   2   8   
     1) Briana Gooding 11               2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Janice George 11                4) Evelyn Chappell 12             
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:40.18   2   6   
     1) Briana Bailey 11                2) Alexus Williams 9              
     3) Aliyah Nickens 12               4) Crystal Godette 11             
  4 Meade  'A'                                          1:43.13   1   5   
     1) Leslie Gray 10                  2) Jasmine Bandy 11               
     3) Deonna Diggs 10                 4) Aharon Salaam 11               
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:43.93   1   4   
     1) Kelsey Terrell 12               2) Rebecca Feliciano 11           
     3) Lara Hodak 11                   4) Alexis Franklin 12             
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:44.43   1   3   
     1) Taylor Caulk 12                 2) Emma Coleman 10                
     3) Jennifer Lewis 11               4) Julia McDermott 09             
  7 Western  'A'                                        1:44.44   2   2   
     1) Sharonda Cox 11                 2) Taylor Fogg 11                 
     3) Chantice Jones 10               4) Lahni Clifton 11               
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:45.24   1 
     1) Tiffany Woods 9                 2) Grace McDonald 10              
     3) Karimat Afinnih 11              4) Lauren Woods 9                 
 10 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:45.53   1 
     1) Tomi Tabler 11                  2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Donica Morris 11               
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:45.54   1 
     1) Lauren Snyder 12                2) Bria Flowers 09                
     3) Sierra Ridley 12                4) Taylor Superior 11             
 12 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 1:45.94   1 
     1) Jocelyn Hordge 12               2) Tynesha Smith 10               
     3) Naqiyah Abdallah 11             4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11              
 13 North Point  'A'                                    1:46.36   2 
     1) Aliah Cherry 10                 2) Imahni Johnson 11              
     3) Jennifer Davis 9                4) Brittany Jenkins 9             
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:47.60   2 
     1) Uchenna Uzomah 10               2) Cristeen Anyanwu 10            
     3) Jori Cook 11                    4) Elise Allen 11                 
 15 Perry Hall  'A'                                     1:47.72   1 
     1) Korie Robinson 10               2) Amanda Wang 10                 
     3) Shanna Brooks 12                4) Thelma Ejimofor 11             
 -- Wootton  'A'                                             DQ   2  RULE 5.9.10
     1) Casey Dowling 12                2) Kara Huie 10                   
     3) Sylvia Deppen 11                4) Gwen Shaw 11                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wootton  'A'                                        3:53.06   3  10   
     1) Casey Dowling 12                2) Grace Corbett 12               
     3) Sylvia Deppen 11                4) Gwen Shaw 11                   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      3:53.68   3   8   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 9               2) India Knight 12                
     3) Naomi Sheppard 10               4) Tiara Wellman 10               
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   3:59.04   3   6   
     1) Aliyah Nickens 12               2) Alexus Williams 9              
     3) Jean Udo 12                     4) Imani Matthews 10              
  4 Suitland  'A'                                       4:00.79   2   5   
     1) India Griffin 9                 2) Alexxis Walston 10             
     3) Terika Lathern 10               4) Jimmeaca Yarbrough 9           
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:02.77   2   4   
     1) Tiffany Woods 9                 2) Grace McDonald 10              
     3) Karimat Afinnih 11              4) Lauren Woods 9                 
  7 Old Mill  'A'                                       4:03.60   2   2   
     1) Kelsey Terrell 12               2) Bryonna Benekin 10             
     3) Lara Hodak 11                   4) Alexis Franklin 12             
  8 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  4:03.91   3   1   
     1) Donica Morris 11                2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Tomi Tabler 11                 
  9 Western  'A'                                        4:04.47   1 
     1) Lahni Clifton 11                2) China Davis 11                 
     3) Olympia Barbyeya 10             4) Genae Butler 11                
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:05.18   3 
     1) Krystal Smith 10                2) Elise Allen 11                 
     3) AhYoung Karimi 10               4) Cristeen Anyanwu 10            
 11 Catonsville  'A'                                    4:06.64   1 
     1) Maja Wichhart 9                 2) Emilia Ramos 12                
     3) Maureen Santos 10               4) Flaime McDowell 12             
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:07.35   2 
     1) Laura Shaner 11                 2) Bria Flowers 09                
     3) Lauren Snyder 12                4) Taylor Superior 11             
 13 Bowie  'A'                                          4:07.84   2 
     1) Ryan Maynard 10                 2) Maya Perry 11                  
     3) Kenyetta Louis 11               4) Taylor Williams 9              
 14 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 4:08.36   3 
     1) Naqiyah Abdallah 11             2) Tynesha Smith 10               
     3) Asianai Fowlkes 10              4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11              
 15 South River  'A'                                    4:20.60   1 
     1) Reilly Wagner 9                 2) Kali Dawson 9                  
     3) Caroline Thompson 9             4) Carly Bunting 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton                          
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      9:20.44   10   
     1) Sula Ndousse-Fetter 11          2) Gaby Go 9                      
     3) India Knight 12                 4) Naomi Sheppard 10              
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   9:23.93    8   
     1) Lela Walter 9                   2) Anna Ryba 12                   
     3) Caroline Guiot 12               4) Clare Severe 9                 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:29.67    6   
     1) Laila Ismail 10                 2) Helen Webster 10               
     3) Laura Nakasaka 11               4) Brittney Wade 11               
  4 Wootton  'A'                                        9:37.63    5   
     1) Emily Levenson 12               2) Kirsten Schroeder 11           
     3) Dana Sung 10                    4) Grace Corbett 12               
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:38.11    4   
     1) Cristeen Anyanwu 10             2) Elise Allen 11                 
     3) Mary Commins 9                  4) Carole Ngondi 12               
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:50.19    3   
     1) Sarah Breen 12                  2) Taylor Swift 12                
     3) Melanie Cirillo 9               4) Meagn Spurrell 11              
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                      9:57.84    2   
     1) Rachel Armstrong 10             2) Else Drooff 10                 
     3) Ellie Smith 11                  4) Sophia Cologer 11              
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                   9:57.86    1   
     1) Maddie Clouser 12               2) Jana Gawitt 9                  
     3) Julia Downing 11                4) Jodie Clouser 12               
  9 Catonsville  'A'                                   10:01.51  
     1) Mikka Macdonald 12              2) Emilia Ramos 12                
     3) Sarah Harding 12                4) Tara Macdonald 10              
 10 Western  'A'                                       10:02.14  
     1) Nakiarah Johnson 11             2) China Davis 11                 
     3) Deja Geter-Jackson 11           4) Genae Butler 11                
 11 Bladensburg  'A'                                   10:04.54  
     1) Shashane Williams 10            2) Chanyce Williams 11            
     3) Nichole Magana 9                4) Aminah Ambali 11               
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:06.39  
     1) Kita Robinson 9                 2) Lily Klein 10                  
     3) Erica Shin 10                   4) Alison Schwartz 10             
 13 Sherwood  'A'                                      10:08.51  
     1) Jacqueline Weiss 12             2) Tiffany Woods 9                
     3) Grace McDonald 10               4) Amanda Tomlinson 11            
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                      10:15.97  
     1) Esther Omolola 11               2) Christina Oyawale 10           
     3) Jamilet Cordon 10               4) Obichi Onwukwe 9               
 15 Old Mill  'A'                                      10:22.64  
     1) Caitlyn Vernon 10               2) Shannon Bettinger 9            
     3) Katelyn Pownall 9               4) Lara Hodak 11                  
 16 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:34.53  
     1) Rachel Labatt 11                2) Emily Plunkett 10              
     3) Michelle Sutherland 10          4) Lauren Snyder 12               
 -- C.H. Flowers  'A'                                        DQ   RULE 4.6.2
     1) Olukemi Adeniji 12              2) Alexus Williams 9              
     3) Ciara Scott 11                  4) Imani Matthews 10              
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             10 Baltimore Po           5-04.00   10   
  2 Evelyn Chappell           12 Bowie                  5-04.00    8   
  3 Emily Lottes              10 Perry Hall             5-02.00    6   
  4 Reilly Wagner              9 South River            5-02.00    5   
  5 Rayven Ray                12 Kenwood                5-02.00    4   
  6 Kali Dawson                9 South River            5-02.00    3   
  7 Danielle Baker            11 North Point            5-00.00    1.50
  7 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill              5-00.00    1.50
  9 Devon Johnson             11 Blake                  5-00.00  
 10 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg             5-00.00  
 11 Naja McAdam                9 Clarksburg             5-00.00  
 12 Jori Cook                 11 Eleanor Roosevel       4-10.00  
 12 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest              4-10.00  
 14 Jonteal Hasty              9 Glen Burnie            4-10.00  
 15 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha           4-10.00  
 15 Megan McGowan             11 Arundel                4-10.00  
 17 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                  4-08.00  
 -- Taylor Superior           11 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Kierra McKellery          11 Arundel                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Taylor              11 Chesapeake-AA         11-00.00   10   
  2 Emma Staisloff            11 Severna Park          10-06.00    8   
  3 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orcha          10-00.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Terrell            12 Old Mill               9-00.00    5   
  5 Lea Carter                 9 South River            8-00.00    3.50
  5 Britni Shawen              9 Severna Park           8-00.00    3.50
  7 Hannah Sisler             12 Westminster            8-00.00    2   
  8 Shaneara Terry            11 Kenwood                7-06.00    1   
 -- Maya McCarthy             10 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Alexis Marquess           10 Broadneck                   NH  
 -- Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $    19-04  1996        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                 19-06.50$  2.0  10   
  2 Casey Dowling             12 Wootton               18-10.00   2.4   8   
  3 Taylor Caulk              12 Winston Churchil      17-10.50   1.5   6   
  4 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                 17-07.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Taylor Superior           11 Leonardtown           17-06.50   1.0   4   
  6 Fanny Chen                10 Winston Churchil      17-06.00   1.2   3   
  7 Julia McDermott           09 Winston Churchil      17-04.50   4.4   2   
  8 Jeida Robertson           11 Magruder              17-04.00   2.5   1   
  9 Danielle Wright           11 Oxon Hill             17-03.00   0.2 
 10 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          16-10.50   0.7 
 10 Lindsay Pinckney          12 Springbrook           16-10.50   2.5 
 12 Nichelle McMillian        11 Meade                 16-09.50   0.1 
 13 Aharon Salaam             11 Meade                 16-05.00   1.0 
 14 Morgan Cluster            11 Chesapeake-AA         16-02.00   2.0 
 15 Gwladys Fotsa             10 Montgomery Blair      16-01.00   2.2 
 16 Jean Udo                  12 C.H. Flowers          16-00.50   2.4 
 17 Brianna Best               9 Kenwood               15-07.50  +0.0 
 18 Tineria Thomas            12 Western               15-05.00   2.3 
 19 Michal Tate               12 Catonsville           14-05.50  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick                     
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nichelle McMillian        11 Meade                 37-01.50   1.5  10   
  2 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                 36-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Michal Tate               12 Catonsville           35-10.50   1.0   6   
  4 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          35-07.00   0.3   5   
  5 Kendra Meredith           10 Northwest             35-06.50   0.1   4   
  6 Danielle Baker            11 North Point           35-02.25   1.2   3   
  7 Maja Wichhart              9 Catonsville           35-00.25   2.2   2   
  8 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson        34-11.75   1.0   1   
  9 Tineria Thomas            12 Western               34-10.25   1.7 
 11 Jeida Robertson           11 Magruder              34-00.75   1.0 
 12 Kendall Rankin            11 Eleanor Roosevel      33-05.25   2.4 
 13 Jessica Garrett           12 Old Mill              33-03.00   1.3 
 14 Marcelle Baugh            10 Bowie                 33-01.75   0.1 
 15 Tomi Tabler               11 Henry A. Wise         32-11.25  +0.0 
 16 Breanna Coleman           10 Paint Branch          32-08.25   1.3 
 17 Morgan Cluster            11 Chesapeake-AA         31-01.75   0.1 
 -- Casey Dowling             12 Wootton                   FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie                 41-04.50   10   
  2 Leigha Sullivan           12 Leonardtown           40-07.00    8   
  3 Alexus Scott              12 Eleanor Roosevel      40-05.00    6   
  4 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg            38-06.00    5   
  5 Florence James            11 Laurel                38-00.00    4   
  6 Ameerat Olatunde          10 Sherwood              37-03.00    3   
  8 Madison Pachner           12 Leonardtown           36-08.00    1   
  9 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha          34-08.00  
 10 Angel Graham              10 Clarksburg            34-02.00  
 11 Amanda Lusk               10 Chesapeake-AA         30-09.00  
 12 Zoey Pascal               10 Henry A. Wise         30-05.00  
 13 Kierstan Devoe            12 Westminster           30-01.50  
 14 Taylor Jacobs             11 Springbrook           25-10.00  
 15 Caitlin Harmon            10 Chesapeake-AA         25-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexus Scott              12 Eleanor Roosevel        127-06   10   
  2 Madison Pachner           12 Leonardtown             123-02    8   
  3 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg              118-00    6   
  6 Angel Graham              10 Clarksburg              103-05    3   
  7 Kayla Harley              11 C.H. Flowers            102-05    2   
  8 Jasmyn Hall                9 Suitland                 98-06    1   
  9 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha             94-04  
 10 Karie Holian              12 South River              92-10  
 11 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie                    89-06  
 12 Janelle Smart             11 Blake                    84-04  
 13 Julianne LoGrasso         12 North Point              83-09  
 14 Leigha Sullivan           12 Leonardtown              80-01  
 15 Ashleigh Kocher            9 Westminster              76-09  
 16 Megan Dietz               10 Westminster              74-04  
 -- Caroline Corbett          12 Sherwood                  FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 10.76Q -1.1  2 
  2 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                 11.07Q -1.2  1 
  3 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            11.01Q -1.1  2 
  4 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                    11.12Q -1.2  1 
  5 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              11.15q -1.1  2 
  6 Rasaan Johnson            12 Henry A. Wise            11.22q -1.2  1 
  7 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                11.25q -1.1  2 
  8 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              11.31q -1.2  1 
  9 Marvin Oduro              12 Paint Branch             11.36  -1.1  2 
 10 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churchil         11.37  -1.2  1 
 11 Damian Cromwell           12 Broadneck                11.38  -1.1  2 
 12 DeAndre Lane              11 Catonsville              11.39  -1.2  1 
 12 Isaac Ajanlekoko          12 Eleanor Roosevel         11.39  -1.1  2 
 15 Jamale Myrick             12 Mervo                    11.76  -1.1  2 
 16 Justin Hassani            12 Wootton                  12.93  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 10.71  -1.1  10   
  2 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                 11.06  -1.1   8   
  3 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                    11.07  -1.1   6    11.064
  4 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            11.07  -1.1   5    11.069
  5 Rasaan Johnson            12 Henry A. Wise            11.14  -1.1   4   
  6 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              11.22  -1.1   3   
  7 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                11.25  -1.1   2   
  8 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              11.40  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 21.29Q -1.0  2 
  2 Champ Page                12 Henry A. Wise            21.90Q -1.7  1 
  3 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 21.97Q -1.0  2 
  4 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              22.20Q -1.7  1 
  5 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            22.10q -1.0  2 
  6 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                22.41q -1.7  1 
  7 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churchil         22.51q -1.7  1 
  8 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              22.76q -1.0  2 
  9 Kevin Fallet              11 Montgomery Blair         23.00  -1.7  1 
 10 Gabriel Parson            11 Old Mill                 23.06  -1.7  1 
 10 Marcus Hicks              10 Old Mill                 23.06  -1.0  2 
 12 Julian Jones              12 Catonsville              23.28  -1.0  2 
 13 Jamale Myrick             12 Mervo                    23.54  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                 21.12   NWI  10   
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 21.57   NWI   8   
  3 Champ Page                12 Henry A. Wise            21.64   NWI   6   
  4 Antoine Whitaker          12 Henry A. Wise            22.33   NWI   5   
  5 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              22.46   NWI   4   
  6 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                22.81   NWI   3   
  7 Denzel Hill               11 North Point              23.15   NWI   2   
  8 Micah Phillips-Spencer    12 Winston Churchil         23.26   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champ Page                12 Henry A. Wise            47.27   3  10   
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 48.13   3   8   
  3 Christian White           12 Laurel                   48.79   3   6   
  4 Edgar Propst              12 Old Mill                 49.24   2   5   
  5 Joel Roberson             12 Laurel                   49.26   3   4   
  6 Dorian Claggett           11 Baltimore Po             49.30   2   3   
  7 Jahlil Petgrave           12 Arundel                  49.47   3   2   
  8 Beyshawn Hamilton         12 Henry A. Wise            49.53   2   1   
  9 Xavier Bynum              12 Duval                    49.76   3 
 10 Travon Chase              12 Perry Hall               50.16   2 
 12 Malik Keels               12 Paint Branch             50.29   2 
 13 Chris Gardner             12 Kennedy                  50.49   3 
 14 Andrew Kyeremeh           12 Northwest                50.59   1 
 15 Tavis Holland              9 Clarksburg               50.79   1 
 16 Shamik Perry              11 Duval                    50.89   2 
 17 Sam Fernekees             11 Westminster              51.62   3 
 18 Brandon Chatmon           12 North Point              52.59   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland                   
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joshua Trzeciak           11 Wootton                1:54.50   10   
  2 Jalen Robinson-McCoy      12 C.H. Flowers           1:55.89    8   
  3 Rami Phillips             11 Oxon Hill              1:56.22    6   
  4 Sodiq Amusat              12 Duval                  1:57.21    5   
  5 Ian Wood                  12 Arundel                1:57.61    4   
  6 William Conway            12 Winston Churchil       1:58.64    3   
  7 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orcha           1:59.27    2   
  8 Michael Adeshoga          11 Northwestern-PG        1:59.37    1   
  9 Edgar Propst              12 Old Mill               2:00.29  
 10 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           2:00.50  
 11 Nicholas Smith            12 Baltimore Po           2:02.02  
 12 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha           2:03.00  
 13 Ben Jeager                12 Westminster            2:03.24  
 14 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            2:03.36  
 15 Vincent Ciattei           11 Perry Hall             2:03.85  
 16 Russell Souder            12 Dulaney                2:07.47  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck             
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           11 Perry Hall             4:15.91   10   
  2 William Conway            12 Winston Churchil       4:17.15    8   
  3 Josh Ellis                12 Walter Johnson         4:21.17    6   
  4 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha           4:22.88    5   
  5 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           4:24.74    4   
  6 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             4:26.09    3   
  7 Joshua Trzeciak           11 Wootton                4:26.19    2   
  8 Carus Cookman             12 Dulaney                4:26.36    1   
  9 Rami Phillips             11 Oxon Hill              4:29.45  
 10 David Fitzgerald          09 Winston Churchil       4:31.22  
 11 Joshua Wilkins            10 Bowie                  4:33.60  
 12 Nick Lefavor              10 Old Mill               4:34.91  
 13 Jamie Ertel               12 Wootton                4:35.30  
 14 Malcolm Peacock           12 Dulaney                4:38.01  
 15 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            4:40.02  
 16 Amajoyi Ihiou             12 Duval                  4:41.72  
 17 Lorenzo Neil               9 Paint Branch           4:44.98  
 18 Robert Keim               11 North Point            4:45.11  
 19 Gerardo Amaya             12 Bowie                  4:47.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Ciattei           11 Perry Hall             9:21.80   10   
  2 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             9:25.30    8   
  3 Carus Cookman             12 Dulaney                9:30.95    6   
  4 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha           9:34.35    5   
  5 Joshua Wilkins            10 Bowie                  9:41.31    4   
  6 Ryan Forsyth              10 Severna Park           9:43.20    3   
  7 Scott Sheehan             12 Walter Johnson         9:45.41    2   
  8 Jimmy Shipley             11 Severna Park           9:46.71    1   
  9 Peter Horton              10 Bethesda-CCC           9:49.76  
 10 Nick Lefavor              10 Old Mill              10:00.48  
 11 Christopher Jones         11 North Point           10:01.43  
 12 John Walker               12 Bowie                 10:06.21  
 13 Logan Reed                12 Dulaney               10:06.87  
 14 Harold Dorsey             10 Paint Branch          10:31.61  
 15 Ramal Arnold              12 Henry A. Wise         10:53.51  
 16 Abel Estifanos            10 Northwestern-PG       11:15.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                    14.85Q -1.6  2 
  2 Darrian Johnson           12 Severna Park             14.96Q -1.0  1 
  3 Malcolm Sykes             12 C.H. Flowers             14.97Q -1.0  1 
  4 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                15.37Q -1.6  2 
  5 Stephon CooperMiller      11 Baltimore Po             15.28q -1.0  1 
  6 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             15.29q -1.0  1 
  7 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              15.48q -1.0  1 
  8 Elad Covaliu              12 Walter Johnson           15.49q -1.6  2 
  9 Kevin Random              11 Meade                    15.53  -1.0  1 
 10 Justin Maize              12 Westminster              15.61  -1.6  2 
 11 Paris Vaughn              10 Henry A. Wise            15.71  -1.6  2 
 12 Ahmad Abram               11 Meade                    15.82  -1.0  1 
 13 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                 15.96  -1.0  1 
 14 Bryant Young              11 Westminster              15.99  -1.6  2 
 16 Patrick Alluisi           11 Perry Hall               16.71  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcolm Sykes             12 C.H. Flowers             14.63  -0.5  10   
  2 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                    14.94  -0.5   8   
  3 Elad Covaliu              12 Walter Johnson           14.95  -0.5   6   
  4 Darrian Johnson           12 Severna Park             14.97  -0.5   5   
  5 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              15.07  -0.5   4   
  6 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             15.21  -0.5   3   
  7 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                15.30  -0.5   2   
  8 Stephon CooperMiller      11 Baltimore Po             15.37  -0.5   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Sykes             12 C.H. Flowers             38.42   2  10   
  2 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                    38.71   1   8   
  3 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              39.13   2   6   
  4 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg               39.70   2   5   
  5 Elad Covaliu              12 Walter Johnson           39.84   2   4   
  6 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha             40.03   1   3   
  7 Justin Maize              12 Westminster              40.05   1   2   
  8 Garrett Fanshawe          11 Severna Park             40.42   1   1   
  9 Patrick Alluisi           11 Perry Hall               40.66   1 
 11 Octavious Wilson          12 Meade                    40.76   1 
 12 Stephon CooperMiller      11 Baltimore Po             40.77   2 
 13 Akeem Stephenson          12 Oxon Hill                42.17   1 
 14 Darrian Johnson           12 Severna Park             44.41   2 
 15 William Gavett            12 Sherwood                 48.99   1 
 -- Paris Vaughn              10 Henry A. Wise              DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                         41.64R  2  10   
     1) Taivon Jacobs 10                2) David Winter 12                
     3) Tyrell Deas 12                  4) Travis Scarsborough 12         
  2 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                    42.48   2   8   
     1) Antoine Whitaker 12             2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 11         
     3) Zach Pascal 12                  4) Rasaan Johnson 12              
  3 Old Mill  'A'                                         42.85   2   6   
     1) Torie Wagner 12                 2) Marcus Hicks 10                
     3) Gabriel Parson 11               4) Seth Holbrook 12               
  4 Bowie  'A'                                            43.11   1   5   
     1) Justin Beatty 10                2) Troy Bankered 12               
     3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 10             4) Jonathan George 9              
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                43.21   1   4   
     1) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12             2) Shawn Meusa 11                 
     3) Andrew Carter 11                4) Jawuan Brown 10                
  6 Meade  'A'                                            43.27   2   3   
     1) Calvinaugh Jones 12             2) Raymond Myers 11               
     3) Marcus Reed 12                  4) Octavious Wilson 12            
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                      43.53   1   2   
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 12     2) Julian Jones 12                
     3) Keon Webb 11                    4) DeAndre Lane 11                
  8 North Point  'A'                                      43.57   2   1   
     1) Tyler Brown 12                  2) Dandre Briscoe 12              
     3) Denzel Hill 11                  4) Brandon Chatmon 12             
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                     43.63   2 
     1) Marvin Oduro 12                 2) Malik Keels 12                 
     3) Sytta Barry 11                  4) Manyo Nkiri 11                 
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                      43.83   1 
     1) Tyrek Stewart 11                2) Tayvon Ross 12                 
     3) Xavier Nelson 12                4) Tyrone Bell 12                 
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   44.25   1 
     1) Miles Davis 11                  2) Malcolm Brown 10               
     3) Carlo Vakas 11                  4) Manuel Brown 11                
 13 Westminster  'A'                                      44.31   1 
     1) Josh Myers 12                   2) Sam Fernekees 11               
     3) Brandon Somerville 11           4) Bryant Young 11                
 14 Northwest  'A'                                        45.20   1 
     1) Jalen Walker 9                  2) Josh McDonald 11               
     3) Joshua Gills 10                 4) Aaron Woodyard 12              
 15 Arundel  'A'                                          50.24   2 
     1) Gary Cropper 12                 2) Camry Greather 12              
     3) Shakiir Wilson 12               4) Blake Thorton 11               
 16 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 50.46   2 
     1) Chankea Omkar 12                2) Carl Anderson 11               
     3) Justin Shack 12                 4) Kevin Fallet 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:26.90  2002        Mergenthaler                              
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:26.25R  3  10   
     1) Antoine Whitaker 12             2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12           
     3) Rasaan Johnson 12               4) Champ Page 12                  
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:28.94   3   8   
     1) Torie Wagner 12                 2) Jalen Jones 10                 
     3) Marcus Hicks 10                 4) Edgar Propst 12                
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:30.28   3   6   
     1) Asanka Ekanayake 12             2) Sheldon Wilson 12              
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  4 Meade  'A'                                          1:30.80   3   5   
     1) Calvinaugh Jones 12             2) Marcus Reed 12                 
     3) Raymond Myers 11                4) Justin Wall 12                 
  5 Severna Park  'A'                                   1:31.39   2   4   
     1) Garrett Fanshawe 11             2) Darrian Johnson 12             
     3) Brian Taylor 12                 4) Jose Reyes 11                  
  6 Suitland  'A'                                       1:31.43   3   3   
     1) Travis Scarsborough 12          2) Tyrell Deas 12                 
     3) Brandon Brown 9                 4) Donell J 11                    
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    1:31.65   2   2   
     1) Josh Myers 12                   2) Justin Maize 12                
     3) Brandon Somerville 11           4) Sam Fernekees 11               
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:31.97   2   1   
     1) Fitroy Clair 11                 2) Jovian Coley 12                
     3) Chris McKenzie 10               4) Chris Gardner 12               
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:32.29   3 
     1) Noel Njem 11                    2) Marvin Oduro 12                
     3) Tyler Nelson 12                 4) Manyo Nkiri 11                 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:32.63   1 
     1) Travis Washington 11            2) Dre Lewis 11                   
     3) Shaq Welch 12                   4) Trent Bae 11                   
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:33.20   1 
     1) Reid Toombs 12                  2) Jor-El Sanchez 12              
     3) Tariq Moran 12                  4) Darion Duvall 12               
 13 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:33.31   2 
     1) Miles Davis 11                  2) Carlo Vakas 11                 
     3) Donnell Harris 10               4) Manuel Brown 11                
 -- Laurel  'A'                                              DQ   3  RULE 4.3.6
     1) Joel Roberson 12                2) Christian White 12             
     3) Lolade Edwin 12                 4) Jonte Miles 12                 
 -- James H. Blake  'A'                                      DQ   1  RULE 5.10.4
     1) Edgar Brown 11                  2) Michael Frimpong 11            
     3) Miles Douglas 9                 4) Leroy Radway 11                
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   3  RULE 4.6.2
     1) Justin Beatty 10                2) Troy Bankered 12               
     3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 10             4) Jonathan George 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:14.80   3  10   
     1) Brandon Brown 9                 2) Tyrell Deas 12                 
     3) Taivon Jacobs 10                4) David Winter 12                
  2 Laurel  'A'                                         3:16.43   3   8   
     1) Joel Roberson 12                2) Jonte Miles 12                 
     3) Christian White 12              4) Jovan Roberson 12              
  3 Duval  'A'                                          3:20.60   2   6   
     1) Sodiq Amusat 12                 2) Shamik Perry 11                
     3) Uche Oparaku 12                 4) Xavier Bynum 12                
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      3:23.89   3   5   
     1) Josh McDonald 11                2) Andrew Kyeremeh 12             
     3) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 11        4) Aaron Woodyard 12              
  5 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 3:24.30   3   4   
     1) Stephon CooperMiller 11         2) Dorian Claggett 11             
     3) Shelby Johnson 12               4) Nicholas Smith 12              
  7 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  3:24.40   3   2   
     1) Champ Page 12                   2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12           
     3) Paris Vaughn 10                 4) Wesley Wolfolk 11              
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:26.98   2   1   
     1) Sheldon Wilson 12               2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:27.06   3 
     1) Aris Branch 12                  2) Hassan Agyei 12                
     3) Jawuan Brown 10                 4) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12            
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:28.12   2 
     1) Tyler Nelson 12                 2) Devan Daniel 12                
     3) Oliver Lloyd 9                  4) Malik Keels 12                 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:29.01   1 
     1) Shaq Welch 12                   2) Robert Hylton 12               
     3) Travis Washington 11            4) Trent Bae 11                   
 12 North Point  'A'                                    3:29.69   3 
     1) Kyle Jones 11                   2) Brandon Chatmon 12             
     3) DeJaun Davis 10                 4) Jonathon Mitchell 10           
 13 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 3:31.67   2 
     1) Alieu Cole 10                   2) Jovian Coley 12                
     3) Devon Hairston 10               4) Chris Gardner 12               
 14 Meade  'A'                                          3:33.51   2 
     1) Ahmad Abram 11                  2) Brian Hammond 12               
     3) Anthony Paul 10                 4) Deshawn Lewis 10               
 15 James H. Blake  'A'                                 3:33.82   1 
     1) Darius Oxley 10                 2) Cameron Constantine 12         
     3) Anthony Harris 10               4) Gaston Assoua 11               
 16 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:35.86   1 
     1) Jalen Jones 10                  2) Malachi Young 11               
     3) Bo Allen 11                     4) Jonathon Cogdell 9             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duval  'A'                                          7:54.72   10   
     1) Amajoyi Ihiou 12                2) Victor Oyegbami 12             
     3) Xavier Bynum 12                 4) Sodiq Amusat 12                
  2 Wootton  'A'                                        7:57.87    8   
     1) Patrick Sheridan 12             2) Eli Bergman 12                 
     3) Jamie Ertel 12                  4) Joshua Trzeciak 11             
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:02.68    6   
     1) Dewayne Johnson 11              2) Laurent Mundela 11             
     3) Asanka Ekanayake 12             4) William Bertrand 11            
  4 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:06.97    5   
     1) Derek LoGrande 11               2) Quinn Marvel 12                
     3) Isaiah Garner 11                4) Russell Souder 12              
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:07.86    4   
     1) Akeem Stephenson 12             2) Ike Olumese 9                  
     3) Rami Phillips 11                4) Antonio DaCosta 11             
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:09.37    3   
     1) Evan Burnham 12                 2) Bradley Shawen 10              
     3) Alborz Fakhari 12               4) Evan Laratta 12                
  7 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:13.97    2   
     1) Aldo Filas 11                   2) Mathew Morris 10               
     3) Scott Sheehan 12                4) Josh Ellis 12                  
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:14.68    1   
     1) Devan Daniel 12                 2) Lorenzo Neil 9                 
     3) Oliver Lloyd 9                  4) Desmond Harris 11              
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:15.61  
     1) Aris Branch 12                  2) Ryan LeTourueau 10             
     3) Austin Maduka 11                4) Adam Synder 12                 
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:19.33  
     1) Evan Uthus 11                   2) Chase Graham 11                
     3) Charles Skord 12                4) Laurence Jaross 10             
 11 South River  'A'                                    8:20.12  
     1) Chase Rudisill 10               2) Trevor Denno 11                
     3) Thomas Hutcheson 11             4) Brent Musselman 10             
 12 Perry Hall  'A'                                     8:21.00  
     1) Jose Cruz 11                    2) Bart Allen 11                  
     3) Chris Vitek 11                  4) Ethan Burbridge 10             
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:21.27  
     1) Will Liebler 10                 2) Miles Metz 11                  
     3) Noah Junge 10                   4) Kyle Crandall 12               
 14 North Point  'A'                                    8:23.16  
     1) Patrick Jones 11                2) Tyler Perdue 10                
     3) Garrett Davis 11                4) Robert Keim 11                 
 15 Sherwood  'A'                                       8:23.98  
     1) Jesse Leissa 11                 2) Robel Kebede 11                
     3) Michael Wagner 12               4) Dustin Kang 11                 
 -- C.H. Flowers  'A'                                        DQ   RULES 4.3.1a, 4.6.2
     1) Malcolm Sykes 12                2) Greg Mack 11                   
     3) Najee Anderson 12               4) Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12        
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG               
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Maize              12 Westminster            6-04.00   10   
  2 Brandon Spain             12 Glen Burnie            6-04.00    8   
  3 Spencer Johnson           11 Oxon Hill              6-00.00    5.50
  5 Derrell Howard            12 Clarksburg             5-10.00    3   
  5 Tom Clemson               12 Chesapeake-AA          5-10.00    3   
  5 Tevin Thomas              12 North Point            5-10.00    3   
  8 Travis Jenkins            12 Kenwood                5-10.00    1   
  9 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orcha           5-10.00  
 10 Myles Wynn                12 North Point            5-10.00  
 11 Joshua Jack               12 Duval                  5-10.00  
 12 Tevin Bailey               9 Westminster            5-08.00  
 12 Isaiah Eisendorf          10 Springbrook            5-08.00  
 14 Matthew Adedeji           10 Clarksburg             5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson               
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre DiPaola             11 Chesapeake-AA         13-00.00   10   
  2 Brennan Hardesty          11 Chesapeake-AA         12-06.00    8   
  3 Danny Stringer            10 Severna Park          12-00.00    6   
  4 Cole Benson               12 Chesapeake-AA         12-00.00    5   
  5 Jeff Patrick              12 Severna Park          11-06.00    4   
  6 Jordan Baluyot            12 Broadneck             11-06.00    3   
  7 Noah Pennington           10 Perry Hall            11-00.00    2   
  8 Paris Vaughn              10 Henry A. Wise         11-00.00    1   
  9 Jordan Hallman            11 Broadneck             10-06.00  
 10 Alex Liu                  11 Dulaney               10-00.00  
 11 Dan Kemph                 12 Westminster            9-06.00  
 12 Sam Eichberg              10 Wootton                9-06.00  
 -- Lucas Beck                10 Bethesda-CCC                NH  
 -- Tim Santosa                9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Lewis Bennett             11 Catonsville                 NH  
 -- Brandon Longest           10 Dulaney                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Travis Jenkins            12 Kenwood               22-05.00   3.6  10   
  2 Xavier Bynum              12 Duval                 21-09.00   3.8   8   
  3 Gaston Assoua             11 Blake                 21-06.50   3.3   6   
  4 Kenny Lang                12 Quince Orcha          21-06.00   2.7   5   
  5 Andrew Carter             11 Eleanor Roosevel      21-04.00   1.7   4   
  6 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          21-02.00   1.3   3   
  7 Tayvon Ross               12 Springbrook           21-01.50   3.8   2   
  8 Dre Lewis                 11 Dulaney               20-11.50   5.6   1   
 10 Jerry Onyeador            11 C.H. Flowers          20-06.00   2.9 
 11 Jonathan Onasanya         12 Magruder              20-06.00   2.5 
 12 Darion Duvall             12 Leonardtown           20-03.50   2.3 
 13 Rakeem Owens              10 Old Mill              19-09.50   5.6 
 14 Liam McNamara             11 Leonardtown           19-04.50   0.9 
 15 Ben Cheavor               11 Eleanor Roosevel      19-00.75   1.9 
 16 Donald Shubrooks          12 Great Mills           18-00.50   3.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  2 Kenneth Scott-Kelow       11 Henry A. Wise         44-05.50   3.8   8   
  3 Michael Abraham           12 North Point           44-02.75   0.1   6   
  4 Trevon Edwards            11 Old Mill              43-06.00   3.6   5   
  5 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill             43-03.75   4.8   4   
  6 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          43-00.00   2.7   3   
  7 Tyler Nelson              12 Paint Branch          42-10.25   3.8   2   
  8 Jonathan Onasanya         12 Magruder              42-10.00   2.9   1   
  9 Gary Cropper              12 Arundel               42-04.50   4.4 
 10 Travis Jenkins            12 Kenwood               42-04.50   1.1 
 11 Jerry Onyeador            11 C.H. Flowers          42-02.75   3.3 
 12 Akeem Stephenson          12 Oxon Hill             41-03.75  +0.0 
 13 Damian Cromwell           12 Broadneck             41-03.00  +0.0 
 14 Gaston Assoua             11 Blake                 40-05.75   1.7 
 15 Andrew Sarver             11 Sherwood              40-01.00   3.1 
 16 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder              39-07.75   1.5 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Rana                12 Oxon Hill             51-01.00   10   
  2 Daltyn Earl               11 Leonardtown           47-07.50    8   
  3 Drew Allam                12 Chesapeake-AA         47-04.00    6   
  4 Nadim Elhage              12 Winston Churchil      47-02.50    5   
  5 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orcha          46-07.00    4   
  6 Brandon Dixon             11 Catonsville           45-04.50    3   
  7 Jeff Morrison             12 Clarksburg            45-02.00    2   
  8 Daniel Stokes             11 Bowie                 44-11.75    1   
  9 Anthony Branch            12 Leonardtown           43-11.50  
 10 Shane Green               11 Henry A. Wise         43-08.00  
 11 Antonio Harris            11 Henry A. Wise         42-11.00  
 12 Dmitri Clemens            11 Paint Branch          42-01.50  
 13 Logan Walker              12 Dulaney               41-11.00  
 14 Bryant Young              11 Westminster           41-09.00  
 15 Emmanual Mitchell         11 Old Mill              41-02.00  
 16 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest             41-00.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg              148-03   10   
  2 Anthony Branch            12 Leonardtown             144-10    8   
  3 Nadim Elhage              12 Winston Churchil        141-06    6   
  4 David Kaplan              10 Winston Churchil        139-09    5   
  5 Jeff Bell                 12 North Point             138-05    4   
  6 Daltyn Earl               11 Leonardtown             133-00    3   
  7 Martin Kangha             10 C.H. Flowers            129-00    2   
  8 Justin Rawling            12 Eleanor Roosevel        127-00    1   
  9 Brandon Dixon             11 Catonsville             121-03  
 10 Donte Condrey             11 C.H. Flowers            119-08  
 11 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest               115-02  
 12 Alonzo Abraham            12 Meade                   109-10  
 13 Alex Pearson              12 Catonsville             105-00  
 14 Kevin Harris              12 Dulaney                  98-08  
 15 Isaac Rana                12 Oxon Hill                97-00  
 -- Doug Fleming              11 Westminster               FOUL  
 
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       74        2) Northwest                  70   
    3) Wootton                     55        4) Duval                      40   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           39        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       34   
    7) Severna Park                32.50     8) Old Mill                   27   
    9) Leonardtown                 25       10) North Point                24.50
   11) Clarksburg                  24       11) C.H. Flowers               24   
   13) Winston Churchill           23       14) Suitland                   20   
   14) Walt Whitman                20       16) Meade                      17   
   17) Richard Montgomery          15       17) Dulaney                    15   
   17) Baltimore Poly              15       20) South River                11.50
   21) Quince Orchard              11       22) Chesapeake-AA              10   
   23) Broadneck                    8       23) Catonsville                 8   
   23) Westminster                  8       26) Magruder                    7   
   26) Sherwood                     7       28) Perry Hall                  6   
   29) Oxon Hill                    5.50    30) Kenwood                     5   
   30) Western                      5       30) Walter Johnson              5   
   33) Laurel                       4       34) Montgomery Blair            3   
   34) James H. Blake               3       36) Henry A. Wise               1   
                                        
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A. Wise               60        2) Suitland                   59   
    3) Duval                       45        4) Clarksburg                 44   
    5) Quince Orchard              36        6) Old Mill                   32   
    6) Chesapeake-AA               32        8) Oxon Hill                  31.50
    9) C.H. Flowers                30       10) Severna Park               28   
   10) Winston Churchill           28       12) North Point                27   
   13) Perry Hall                  22       14) Walter Johnson             20   
   14) Wootton                     20       16) Leonardtown                19   
   17) Laurel                      18       18) Gaithersburg               15.50
   19) Westminster                 14       19) Meade                      14   
   21) Dulaney                     13       22) Catonsville                12   
   23) Kenwood                     11       24) Bowie                      10   
   24) Northwest                   10       26) Eleanor Roosevelt           9   
   27) Glen Burnie                  8       27) Baltimore Poly              8   
   29) James H. Blake               6       29) Arundel                     6   
   31) Richard Montgomery           3       31) Paint Branch                3   
   31) Broadneck                    3       34) Springbrook                 2   
   35) Northwestern-PG              1       35) John F Kennedy              1   
   35) Magruder                     1                                           


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version