RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27 2012, 01:13 AM | 652690 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Morgan State University, Hughes Stadium, Baltimore, MD, US, 21251
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Henson,
Walker, Salmond
  Northwestern-BC 3:23.46 1 10
2 Moore, Akosa,
Blake, Jones
  Western Tech 3:24.19 2 8
3 Hall, Athey,
Hardy, Greene
  Smithsburg 3:26.83 2 6
4 Daniels, Tolliver,
Rhoe, Sall
  Pikesville 3:28.43 2 5
5 Harris, Boulware,
Maggison, Davis
  New Town 3:28.63 2 4
6 Clay, Linaburg,
Hamilton, Clay
  Fort Hill 3:30.65 2 3
7 Eberly, Stark,
Redmond, Andresso
  Mountain Ridge 3:32.21 1 2
8 Smith, England,
Jones, Wilson
  North Carroll 3:33.40 2 1
9 Austin, Wells,
Taylor, Smith
  Dunbar 3:41.19 1  
10 Morris, Brown,
Montz, Sherrod
  Perryville 3:45.83 1  
11 Saia, Condon,
Langraf, Tilghman
  Cambridge S Dorc 3:51.52 2  
12 Peaker, Jackson,
Knight, Medico
  Snow Hill 3:57.13 1  
13 Mcoy, Hill,
Williams, Towson
  Forest Park 3:57.17 2  
-- Reid, Jones,
Morris, Edwards
  Reginald Lewis DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coaxum, Owens,
Hightowe, Cisse
  Largo 3:20.35 2 10
2 Harris, Smith,
Williams, Anderson
  Frederick Dougla 3:21.19 2 8
3 Williams, Hill,
Robinson, Mullins
  Lansdowne 3:27.98 1 6
4 McLeod, Muth,
Costley, Brown
  Marriotts Ridge 3:28.32 2 5
5 Harbour, Andrade,
McLane, Maggi
  Walkersville 3:30.85 2 4
6 Johnson, Grams,
Palmer, Zeger
  Williamsport 3:31.20 1 3
7 VanDerCr, Tucker,
Braithwa, Stone
  Catoctin 3:32.16 2 2
8 Oweyole, Triplett,
Crandell, Carter
  Long Reach 3:33.01 2 1
9 Komolark, Johnson,
Eyeguoka, Brice
  Randallstown 3:34.17 1  
10 Teagle, Pena,
Dangerfi, Tucker
  Edgewood 3:34.20 1  
11 Smothers, Pink,
North, Gills
  Harford Tech 3:34.26 1  
12 Garnett, Lotts,
Ross, Newman
  Elkton 3:36.31 2  
13 Williams, Bankert,
Butler, Kelley
  Owings Mills 3:38.18 2  
14 Fitzwate, Henry,
McDermot, McAnulty
  Rising Sun 3:38.88 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chisley, Morissea,
Carr, Marsh
  Howard 3:21.49 2 10
2 Hears, Schlosse,
Cadeau, Youngnia
  Watkins Mill 3:22.70 2 8
3 Williams, Lowery,
Williams, Conteh
  Friendly Senior 3:23.68 2 6
4 Mussie, Thomas,
Henderso, Merrell
  Albert Einstein 3:26.31 1 5
5 Butler, Core,
McCall, Holloway
  Huntingtown 3:26.75 2 4
6 GreenIII, Thomas,
Motta, Usher
  Reservoir 3:27.19 2 3
7 Carr, Rucker,
Sims, Edwards
  Thomas Stone 3:27.62 1 2
8 Jones, Leon,
Coker, Hawkins
  Milford Mill 3:28.50 2 1
9 Johnson, Shade,
Kim, Schmidt
  Mount Hebron 3:28.80 2  
10 Jacks, Enerson,
Virostek, Andrews
  Wilde Lake 3:29.61 1  
11 Cook, Hugen,
Spielman, Homce
  Linganore 3:29.66 1  
12 Villenue, Lewis,
Aird, Ugast
  Urbana 3:30.13 1  
13 Martin, Rojas,
Mauersbe, Gatling
  Northern 3:34.25 1  
14 Beil, VandeWat,
Witman, Collins
  Hereford 3:42.05 1  
-- Cook, Stukes,
Mack, Hall
  Digital Harbor DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Deas,
Jacobs, Winter
  Suitland 3:14.80 3 10
2 Roberson, Miles,
White, Roberson
  Laurel 3:16.43 3 8
3 Amusat, Perry,
Oparaku, Bynum
  DuVal 3:20.60 2 6
4 McDonald, Kyeremeh,
Jahn-Ric, Woodyard
  Northwest 3:23.89 3 5
5 CooperMi, Claggett,
Johnson, Smith
  Baltimore Polyte 3:24.30 3 4
7 Page, Hamilton,
Vaughn, Wolfolk
  Henry A Wise 3:24.40 3 2
8 Wilson, Ekanayak,
Holland, Joseph
  Clarksburg 3:26.98 2 1
9 Branch, Agyei,
Brown, Ajanleko
  Eleanor Roosevel 3:27.06 3  
10 Nelson, Daniel,
Lloyd, Keels
  Paint Branch 3:28.12 2  
11 Welch, Hylton,
Washingt, Bae
  Dulaney 3:29.01 1  
12 Jones, Chatmon,
Davis, Mitchell
  North Point 3:29.69 3  
13 Cole, Coley,
Hairston, Gardner
  John F Kennedy 3:31.67 2  
14 Abram, Hammond,
Paul, Lewis
  Meade 3:33.51 2  
15 Oxley, Constant,
Harris, Assoua
  James Hubert Bla 3:33.82 1  
16 Jones, Young,
Allen, Cogdell
  Old Mill Senior 3:35.86 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Folk, Linton,
Taylor, Holt
  Western Tech 3:56.15 2 10
2 Jefferso, Harper,
Farmer, Daye
  Northwestern-BC 4:03.86 2 8
3 Wilson, Knepper,
Felker, Offstein
  Mountain Ridge 4:10.90 2 6
4 Grove, Cronise,
Tonsil, Mower
  Boonsboro 4:18.21 2 5
5 Montz, Antoshak,
Dodson, Harnish
  Perryville 4:20.45 1 4
6 Jackson, Krakowsk,
Davis, Wilson
  Bohemia Manor 4:20.59 2 3
7 Palmer, Shanks,
Shrader, Baytop
  Manchester Valle 4:23.49 2 2
8 Keefer, Weissger,
Weissger, Germain
  Southern Garrett 4:24.31 2 1
9 Green, Robinson,
Mintz, Ward
  Forestville Mili 4:27.74 1  
10 Churchil, Tiggs,
Johnson, Akinlabi
  New Town 4:27.92 1  
11 Relay Team   Washington 4:48.62 1  
12 Narr, Narr,
White, Cozier
  Cambridge S Dorc 4:54.33 2  
13 Blake, Vogel,
Todd, Mandevil
  Snow Hill 5:32.04 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorick, Wright,
Smith, Teach
  Frederick Dougla 4:00.56 2 10
2 Coleman, Boyles,
Coleman, Farrar
  Largo 4:00.60 2 8
3 Kelly, Adams,
Bidle, Wolfe
  Middletown 4:01.39 2 6
4 Stilling, Manger,
Arndt, Rinehart
  Liberty 4:06.03 2 5
5 Mitchell, Meads,
Heard, Hagwood
  Joppatowne 4:06.67 2 4
6 Moody, Gaultney,
Barnes, Fragier
  Elkton 4:07.55 1 3
7 Strickla, McNeill-,
Jones, Murry
  Henry E. Lackey 4:11.81 1 2
8 Kelly, Dolescha,
Jones, Corbin
  Harford Tech 4:13.41 1 1
9 Lamb, Belknap,
Olguin, Breon
  Century 4:13.43 2  
10 Scott, Peterson,
Scott, Lawton
  Long Reach 4:14.05 1  
11 Phillip, Henderso,
Palmer, McCollum
  North East 4:16.27 1  
12 Kastelei, Grams,
Johnson, Gaines
  Williamsport 4:18.60 2  
13 Robinson, Krejcik,
Glassman, Timchula
  Loch Raven 4:24.11 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Halmon,
Daniels, Sims
  Thomas Stone 3:55.55 2 10
2 Whitaker, Jackson,
Summervi, Hurt
  Digital Harbor 3:58.58 2 8
3 Wilkins, Williams,
Knorr, Williams
  Mount Hebron 4:00.91 2 6
4 Cardwell, Pianta,
Brownfie, Aromolar
  Governor Thomas 4:02.84 2 5
5 Permente, Vannoy,
Johnson, Tregonin
  Linganore 4:02.84 2 4
6 Oakley, Schmidt,
Vandewat, Wilhelm
  Hereford 4:04.16 1 3
7 Kraus, Miller,
Real, Reese
  Aberdeen 4:06.84 1 2
8 Wilson, Estep,
Brown, Cannon
  Annapolis 4:08.12 2 1
9 Rayner, Wright,
Brown, London
  Howard 4:09.83 2  
10 Gorman, Hooper,
Fallin, Dix
  Huntingtown 4:12.03 1  
11 Spruijt, Taylor,
Rice, Nicoll
  Urbana 4:14.12 1  
12 Miller, Oliver,
Williams, Omolana
  Reservoir 4:16.81 1  
13 Galo, Perry,
Perry, Dakwa
  Watkins Mill 4:19.04 1  
14 Grier, Golden-B,
Alabi, Amafule
  Milford Mill 4:23.66 1  
15 Dangin, Zellman,
Underwoo, Ranly
  Northern 4:30.69 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowling, Corbett,
Deppen, Shaw
  Thomas S Wootton 3:53.06 3 10
2 Eckerstr, Knight,
Sheppard, Wellman
  Northwest 3:53.68 3 8
3 Nickens, Williams,
Udo, Matthews
  C.H. Flowers 3:59.04 3 6
4 Griffin, Walston,
Lathern, Yarbroug
  Suitland 4:00.79 2 5
5 Woods, McDonald,
Afinnih, Woods
  Sherwood 4:02.77 2 4
7 Terrell, Benekin,
Hodak, Franklin
  Old Mill Senior 4:03.60 2 2
8 Morris, Clark,
Allen, Tabler
  Henry A Wise 4:03.91 3 1
9 Clifton, Davis,
Barbyeya, Butler
  Western 4:04.47 1  
10 Smith, Allen,
Karimi, Anyanwu
  Eleanor Roosevel 4:05.18 3  
11 Wichhart, Ramos,
Santos, McDowell
  Catonsville 4:06.64 1  
12 Shaner, Flowers,
Snyder, Superior
  Leonardtown 4:07.35 2  
13 Maynard, Perry,
Louis, Williams
  Bowie 4:07.84 2  
14 Abdallah, Smith,
Fowlkes, Nwanegwo
  Baltimore Polyte 4:08.36 3  
15 Wagner, Dawson,
Thompson, Bunting
  South River 4:20.60 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 99 2) Western Tech 86 3) Northwestern-B 78 4) Manchester Valley 71.50 5) Smithsburg 52.50 6) Perryville 48 7) Bohemia Manor 42 7) North Carroll 42 9) Mountain Ridge 34 10) Overlea 28 11) Friendship Academy 23 12) Forestville Military Acad 15 13) Northern Garrett 13 14) Cambridge/South Dorcheste 10 14) Carver A&T 10 16) Clear Spring 8 16) Southern Garrett 8 18) New Town 7 19) Mardela 5 20) Surrattsville 4 20) Fairmont Heights 4 20) Colonel Richardson 4 23) Fort Hill 3 24) Crisfield 2 24) North Dorchester 2 26) Hancock 1 26) Brunswick 1 26) Havre De Grace 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Perryville 91.50 2) Brunswick 68.50 3) Boonsboro 53 4) North Carroll 52 5) Western Tech 50 6) Pikesville 48 7) Smithsburg 45 8) New Town 37.50 9) Northwestern-B 35.50 10) Overlea 33 11) Mountain Ridge 28 12) Forestville Military Acad 27 13) Fort Hill 24 14) Colonel Richardson 15 15) Havre De Grace 12 15) Mardela 12 17) Bohemia Manor 11 18) Hancock 9.50 19) W.E.B Dubois 9 20) Manchester Valley 8.50 21) Surrattsville 8 22) Southern Garrett 6 22) Allegany 6 24) Dunbar 3 24) Northern Garrett 3 24) North Dorchester 3 27) Cambridge/South Dorchester 2 28) Washington 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 73.50 2) Largo 62 3) Oakdale 48.50 4) Harford Technical 48 5) Middletown 42 6) Poolesville 33 7) North East-Cec 32 7) Catoctin 32 9) Frederick Douglass-PG 30 10) Calvert 25 11) Winters Mill 24 12) Edgewood 23 12) Joppatowne 23 14) Gwynn Park 21 15) Henry E Lackey 20.50 16) Long Reach 20 17) Glenelg 18 18) Parkside 15 19) Walkersville 14 19) Fallston 14 21) Queen Anne's 13 21) Kent Island 13 23) Loch Raven 10 23) Oakland Mills 10 25) McDonough 7 26) Williamsport 5.50 27) Elkton 5 27) South Carroll 5 29) Century 3 29) Frederick Douglass-B 3 29) Owings Mills 3 29) Francis Scott Key 3 33) Patuxent 1 33) Patterson Mill 1 33) Carver Vo-Tech 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 86 2) Queen Anne's 53 3) Century 49.50 4) Walkersville 46 5) Williamsport 43 6) Gwynn Park 36 6) Edgewood 36 8) Catoctin 33 9) Parkside 30 10) Largo 28.50 11) Winters Mill 25.50 12) Long Reach 24 12) North Caroline 24 14) Francis Scott Key 21.50 15) Patuxent 19 16) Wheaton 16 17) Oakdale 15 18) Middletown 13.50 19) Lansdowne 13 19) Liberty 13 21) Rising Sun 12 22) Harford Technical 11 23) Oakland Mills 10 23) Marriotts Ridge 10 25) Poolesville 6 26) Randallstown 5.50 27) Wicomico 4 27) Henry E Lackey 4 29) Calvert 3 29) North East-Cec 3 31) Elkton 2 31) South Carroll 2 31) Glenelg 2 34) Fallston 1 34) Kent Island 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 66 2) Hereford 63 3) Aberdeen 50.50 4) Mount Hebron 47 4) Tuscarora 47 6) Thomas Stone 38 7) Huntingtown 35 8) Urbana 28 9) North Hagerstown 27 10) Linganore 26.50 11) Milford Mill Academy 26 12) Howard 25 13) Digital Harbor 23.50 14) Potomac 20 15) River Hill 17 16) La Plata 16 17) Franklin 15 17) Northwood 15 17) Friendly 15 17) South Hagerstown 15 21) Atholton 13.25 22) Albert Einstein 13 23) Seneca Valley 12 24) Annapolis 9 25) Wilde Lake 8 26) Hammond 6 27) C. Milton Wright 5.25 28) Stephen Decatur 5 29) Reservoir 4 30) Bel Air 2 30) Northern-Cal 2 30) Westlake 2 30) Damascus 2 34) North Harford 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Potomac 79 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 61 3) Howard 55 4) Wilde Lake 49.33 5) Huntingtown 40 6) Thomas Stone 38 7) Linganore 37.33 8) Watkins Mill 33 9) Milford Mill Academy 32 10) River Hill 29 11) Reservoir 23 12) Digital Harbor 22 13) Hereford 21 14) Tuscarora 18 15) Annapolis 16 16) Albert Einstein 15 16) Northern-Cal 15 18) Friendly 14 18) Urbana 14 20) Crossland 13 21) Hammond 11.33 22) North Harford 10 22) Mount Hebron 10 22) Westlake 10 25) Damascus 9 26) Frederick 8 26) South Hagerstown 8 28) Atholton 5 29) Woodlawn 3 30) Towson 1 30) Stephen Decatur 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 74 2) Northwest 70 3) Wootton 55 4) Duval 40 5) Eleanor Roosevelt 39 6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 34 7) Severna Park 32.50 8) Old Mill 27 9) Leonardtown 25 10) North Point 24.50 11) Clarksburg 24 11) C.H. Flowers 24 13) Winston Churchill 23 14) Suitland 20 14) Walt Whitman 20 16) Meade 17 17) Richard Montgomery 15 17) Dulaney 15 17) Baltimore Poly 15 20) South River 11.50 21) Quince Orchard 11 22) Chesapeake-AA 10 23) Broadneck 8 23) Catonsville 8 23) Westminster 8 26) Magruder 7 26) Sherwood 7 28) Perry Hall 6 29) Oxon Hill 5.50 30) Kenwood 5 30) Western 5 30) Walter Johnson 5 33) Laurel 4 34) Montgomery Blair 3 34) James H. Blake 3 36) Henry A. Wise 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 60 2) Suitland 59 3) Duval 45 4) Clarksburg 44 5) Quince Orchard 36 6) Old Mill 32 6) Chesapeake-AA 32 8) Oxon Hill 31.50 9) C.H. Flowers 30 10) Severna Park 28 10) Winston Churchill 28 12) North Point 27 13) Perry Hall 22 14) Walter Johnson 20 14) Wootton 20 16) Leonardtown 19 17) Laurel 18 18) Gaithersburg 15.50 19) Westminster 14 19) Meade 14 21) Dulaney 13 22) Catonsville 12 23) Kenwood 11 24) Bowie 10 24) Northwest 10 26) Eleanor Roosevelt 9 27) Glen Burnie 8 27) Baltimore Poly 8 29) James H. Blake 6 29) Arundel 6 31) Richard Montgomery 3 31) Paint Branch 3 31) Broadneck 3 34) Springbrook 2 35) Northwestern-PG 1 35) John F Kennedy 1 35) Magruder 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version