RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27 2012, 01:13 AM | 638985 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Morgan State University, Hughes Stadium, Baltimore, MD, US, 21251
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Karl 12 Perryville 11.19 +1.6 1 10
2 Lucas, Dylan 11 Mardela 11.30 +1.6 1 8
3 Opher, Lacurtis 12 Colonel Richards 11.43 +1.6 1 6
4 Robinson, Courtland 12 Northwestern-BC 11.47 +1.6 1 4.50
4 Coates, Nathan 12 Brunswick 11.47 +1.6 1 4.50
6 Brown, Hamidi 12 W.E.B. DuBois 11.54 +1.6 1 3
7 Turner, Dean 12 Forestville Mili 11.56 +1.6 1 2
8 Greene, Chad 12 Smithsburg 11.69 +1.6 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Karl 12 Perryville 11.41 -2.4 1  
2 Lucas, Dylan 11 Mardela 11.47 +0.5 2  
3 Opher, Lacurtis 12 Colonel Richards 11.58 +0.5 2  
5 Brown, Hamidi 12 W.E.B. DuBois 11.62 +0.5 2  
4 Coates, Nathan 12 Brunswick 11.65 -2.4 1  
6 Robinson, Courtland 12 Northwestern-BC 11.67 -2.4 1  
7 Turner, Dean 12 Forestville Mili 11.75 +0.5 2  
8 Greene, Chad 12 Smithsburg 11.75 -2.4 1  
9 Rhoe, Quadir 10 Pikesville 11.75 +0.5 2  
10 Thomas, Brendan 12 Friendship Acad. 11.82 -2.4 1  
11 Clay, Garrett 12 Fort Hill 11.89 -2.4 1  
12 Bolden, Isiash 9 Colonel Richards 12.08 +0.5 2  
13 Taylor, Troy 11 Snow Hill 12.20 +0.5 2  
-- Clay, Dylan 12 Fort Hill FS +0.5 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Savoy, Jasper 12 Gwynn Park 10.65 +1.0 1 10
2 Dixon, Toby 11 Queen Annes Coun 10.90 +1.0 1 8
3 Madison, Jerel 12 Francis Scott Ke 11.08 +1.0 1 6
4 Thrower, Randy 12 Queen Annes Coun 11.17 +1.0 1 5
5 Shimek, Kyle 11 Winters Mill 11.18 +1.0 1 4
6 Spencer, Noel 11 Edgewood 11.21 +1.0 1 3
7 Robinson, Kemondre 12 Lansdowne 11.22 +1.0 1 2
8 Tyler, Tahir 10 Patuxent 11.45 +1.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Savoy, Jasper 12 Gwynn Park 10.94 -2.3 2  
3 Dixon, Toby 11 Queen Annes Coun 11.37 -2.3 2  
2 Madison, Jerel 12 Francis Scott Ke 11.38 -0.7 1  
4 Spencer, Noel 11 Edgewood 11.40 -0.7 1  
5 Thrower, Randy 12 Queen Annes Coun 11.44 -0.7 1  
6 Shimek, Kyle 11 Winters Mill 11.45 -0.7 1  
7 Tyler, Tahir 10 Patuxent 11.52 -0.7 1  
8 Robinson, Kemondre 12 Lansdowne 11.52 -2.3 2  
9 Freeman, Purcell 12 Long Reach 11.53 -2.3 2  
10 Younger, Giovonn 11 Edmondson-Westsi 11.61 -0.7 1  
10 Byrd, Otha 12 Wicomico 11.61 -2.3 2  
12 Lawson, Harlan 12 Catoctin 11.65 -2.3 2  
13 Richardson, Blake 12 Glenelg 11.70 -0.7 1  
13 Redhi, Brandan 12 Francis Scott Ke 11.70 -2.3 2  
15 Casey, Tyrone 11 Chesapeake-BC 11.74 -2.3 2  
16 Calvin, Yelnats 12 Lansdowne 13.97 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darby, Ronald 12 Potomac 10.56 -0.2 1 10
2 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 10.62 -0.2 1 8
3 Peoples, Josh 11 Howard 10.97 -0.2 1 6
4 Vaughn, Ramaah 12 River Hill 11.00 -0.2 1 5
5 Davis, Anthony 12 Tuscarora 11.13 -0.2 1 4
6 Mercer, Robert 12 Crossland 11.15 -0.2 1 3
7 Jones, Rakeem 12 Thomas Stone 11.25 -0.2 1 2
8 Youngnia, Wylliam 12 Watkins Mill 11.39 -0.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Darby, Ronald 12 Potomac 10.66 -1.3 2  
3 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 10.73 -1.3 2  
2 Vaughn, Ramaah 12 River Hill 10.98 -0.5 1  
4 Peoples, Josh 11 Howard 11.06 -0.5 1  
5 Davis, Anthony 12 Tuscarora 11.14 -0.5 1  
6 Youngnia, Wylliam 12 Watkins Mill 11.17 -0.5 1  
7 Mercer, Robert 12 Crossland 11.19 -1.3 2  
8 Jones, Rakeem 12 Thomas Stone 11.20 -0.5 1  
9 Porter, Jackson 11 Mount Hebron 11.23 -0.5 1  
10 Hebron, Payne 11 Linganore 11.26 -1.3 2  
11 Black, Zack 11 Howard 11.27 -1.3 2  
12 Riddle, Joe 12 Linganore 11.30 -1.3 2  
13 Francis, Michael 10 Digital Harbor 11.48 -0.5 1  
14 Cheatham, Chavez 12 Aberdeen 11.56 -1.3 2  
15 Staten, Jarvis 12 Milford Mill 11.64 -0.5 1  
16 Elder, Sterlyn 9 Franklin 11.73 -1.3 2  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, David 12 Suitland 10.71 -1.1 1 10
2 Wagner, Torie 12 Old Mill Senior 11.06 -1.1 1 8
3 Jones, Calvinaugh 12 Meade 11.07 -1.1 1 6
4 Whitaker, Antoine 12 Henry A Wise 11.07 -1.1 1 5
5 Johnson, Rasaan 12 Henry A Wise 11.14 -1.1 1 4
6 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen 12 Catonsville 11.22 -1.1 1 3
7 Walker, Jalen 9 Northwest 11.25 -1.1 1 2
8 Hill, Denzel 11 North Point 11.40 -1.1 1 1
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, David 12 Suitland 10.76 -1.1 2  
3 Whitaker, Antoine 12 Henry A Wise 11.01 -1.1 2  
2 Wagner, Torie 12 Old Mill Senior 11.07 -1.2 1  
4 Jones, Calvinaugh 12 Meade 11.12 -1.2 1  
5 Randlett-Tydings, Vincen 12 Catonsville 11.15 -1.1 2  
6 Johnson, Rasaan 12 Henry A Wise 11.22 -1.2 1  
7 Walker, Jalen 9 Northwest 11.25 -1.1 2  
8 Hill, Denzel 11 North Point 11.31 -1.2 1  
9 Oduro, Marvin 12 Paint Branch 11.36 -1.1 2  
10 Phillips-Spencer, Micah 12 Winston Churchil 11.37 -1.2 1  
11 Cromwell, Damian 12 Broadneck 11.38 -1.1 2  
12 Lane, Deandre 11 Catonsville 11.39 -1.2 1  
12 Ajanlekoko, Isaac 12 Eleanor Roosevel 11.39 -1.1 2  
15 Myrick, Jamale 12 Mergenthaler Voc 11.76 -1.1 2  
16 Hassani, Justin 12 Thomas S Wootton 12.93 -1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Abby 11 Boonsboro 12.13 +1.5 1 10
2 Hurd, Erika 12 Manchester Valle 12.48 +1.5 1 8
3 Mizansky, Valerie 11 North Carroll 12.58 +1.5 1 6
4 Harper, Elizabeth 12 Northwestern-BC 12.61 +1.5 1 5
5 Ndukwe, Kim 9 Overlea 12.76 +1.5 1 4
6 Reason, Gabby 9 Smithsburg 12.80 +1.5 1 3
7 Bagley, Icee 9 Friendship Acad. 12.98 +1.5 1 2
8 Brown, Sabrina 11 Northwestern-BC 13.20 +1.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Abby 11 Boonsboro 12.53 -2.5 1  
2 Harper, Elizabeth 12 Northwestern-BC 12.73 -1.7 2  
3 Hurd, Erika 12 Manchester Valle 12.75 -2.5 1  
4 Ndukwe, Kim 9 Overlea 12.82 -1.7 2  
5 Mizansky, Valerie 11 North Carroll 12.83 -1.7 2  
6 Bagley, Icee 9 Friendship Acad. 13.04 -2.5 1  
7 Reason, Gabby 9 Smithsburg 13.17 -1.7 2  
8 Brown, Sabrina 11 Northwestern-BC 13.28 -1.7 2  
9 Cowell, Celeste 11 Overlea 13.30 -2.5 1  
10 Waters, Andrea 12 Western Tech 13.34 -2.5 1  
10 Robinson, Brandi 9 Forestville Mili 13.34 -1.7 2  
12 Stokes, MarDeesha 12 Northwestern-BC 13.40 -2.5 1  
13 Selby, Tiffany 10 Washington 13.58 -2.5 1  
14 Todd, BrianTaza 9 Cambridge S Dorc 14.08 -1.7 2  
15 Linton, Sidney 10 Snow Hill 14.32 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillip, Dnique 12 North East 12.05 -1.5 1 10
2 Creek, Markeisha 12 Calvert 12.48 -1.5 1 8
3 Klosterman, Laura 11 Oakdale 12.54 -1.5 1 6
4 Meads, Brittany 10 Joppatowne 12.64 -1.5 1 5
5 Patrice, Erin 9 Liberty 12.67 -1.5 1 4
6 Chapman, Paige 10 Harford Tech 12.73 -1.5 1 3
7 Woody, Melody 12 Gwynn Park 12.74 -1.5 1 2
8 Hinton, Shawtasia 12 Frederick Dougla 12.95 -1.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Phillip, Dnique 12 North East 12.23 -1.4 2  
2 Creek, Markeisha 12 Calvert 12.43 -0.9 1  
3 Klosterman, Laura 11 Oakdale 12.64 -0.9 1  
4 Woody, Melody 12 Gwynn Park 12.70 -1.4 2  
4 Chapman, Paige 10 Harford Tech 12.70 -1.4 2  
6 Patrice, Erin 9 Liberty 12.75 -0.9 1  
7 Meads, Brittany 10 Joppatowne 12.78 -0.9 1  
8 Hinton, Shawtasia 12 Frederick Dougla 12.97 -1.4 2  
9 Patrice, Kara 9 Liberty 13.10 -1.4 2  
10 Togun, Ade 11 Marriotts Ridge 13.13 -0.9 1  
11 Blackwell, Ashley 9 Lansdowne 13.15 -1.4 2  
12 Russell, Jamie 12 Liberty 13.42 -1.4 2  
13 Robinson, Lashae 12 Loch Raven 13.64 -0.9 1  
14 Lee, Shayla 12 Edgewood 14.01 -1.4 2  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCluskey, Jimmia 11 Aberdeen 12.36 -1.4 1 10
2 Aromolaran, Yeni 12 Governor Thomas 12.37 -1.4 1 8
3 Watkins, Rachel 12 Tuscarora 12.40 -1.4 1 6
4 Corley, Sharvey 12 Potomac 12.67 -1.4 1 5
5 Dixon, Mykael 12 Milford Mill 12.72 -1.4 1 4
6 Freeland, Zanae 11 Huntingtown 12.79 -1.4 1 3
7 Clarke, Krystal 11 Tuscarora 12.79 -1.4 1 2
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Aromolaran, Yeni 12 Governor Thomas 12.39 -1.6 1  
3 Watkins, Rachel 12 Tuscarora 12.42 -1.6 1  
2 McCluskey, Jimmia 11 Aberdeen 12.44 -0.9 2  
4 Corley, Sharvey 12 Potomac 12.47 -0.9 2  
5 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 12.53 -1.6 1  
6 Freeland, Zanae 11 Huntingtown 12.57 -1.6 1  
7 Clarke, Krystal 11 Tuscarora 12.61 -0.9 2  
8 Dixon, Mykael 12 Milford Mill 12.64 -0.9 2  
9 Moore, Destiny 9 Milford Mill 12.64 -1.6 1  
10 Williams, Taylor 9 Mount Hebron 12.69 -0.9 2  
11 Ucheomumu, Anna 12 Albert Einstein 12.72 -0.9 2  
12 Amstad, Kathleen 9 Centennial 12.83 -0.9 2  
13 Mincy, Destinee 10 Thomas Stone 12.93 -0.9 2  
14 Jackson, Imani 10 Franklin 12.96 -1.6 1  
15 Wright, Kelsey 11 Howard 12.99 -1.6 1  
16 Gant, Taylor 11 Howard 13.02 -1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 11.91 -0.2 1 10
2 Tillman, Mercedes 11 North Point 12.29 -0.2 1 8
3 Torian, Camry 12 Northwest 12.33 -0.2 1 6
4 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 12.34 -0.2 1 5
5 Moore, Brianna 12 Broadneck 12.39 -0.2 1 4
6 Knight, Kennedy 9 Northwest 12.49 -0.2 1 3
7 White, Bethany 10 Col. Zadok Magru 12.50 -0.2 1 2
8 Hart, Renee 12 Walter Johnson 12.64 -0.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 11.97 -0.6 2  
2 Tillman, Mercedes 11 North Point 12.17 -0.4 1  
3 Moore, Brianna 12 Broadneck 12.32 -0.4 1  
4 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 12.38 -0.6 2  
5 Torian, Camry 12 Northwest 12.42 -0.4 1  
6 Knight, Kennedy 9 Northwest 12.44 -0.6 2  
7 Hart, Renee 12 Walter Johnson 12.50 -0.4 1  
8 White, Bethany 10 Col. Zadok Magru 12.54 -0.4 1  
9 Griffin, India 9 Suitland 12.57 -0.4 1  
10 Lathern, Terika 10 Suitland 12.70 -0.6 2  
11 Cox, Sharonda 11 Western 12.75 -0.6 2  
12 Cherry, Aliah 10 North Point 12.80 -0.4 1  
13 Jones, Chantice 10 Western 12.83 -0.6 2  
14 Ejimofor, Thelma 11 Perry Hall 12.92 -0.4 1  
15 Gray, Leslie 10 Meade 13.05 -0.6 2  
16 Terry, Shaneara 11 Kenwood 13.08 -0.6 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 99 2) Western Tech 86 3) Northwestern-B 78 4) Manchester Valley 71.50 5) Smithsburg 52.50 6) Perryville 48 7) Bohemia Manor 42 7) North Carroll 42 9) Mountain Ridge 34 10) Overlea 28 11) Friendship Academy 23 12) Forestville Military Acad 15 13) Northern Garrett 13 14) Cambridge/South Dorcheste 10 14) Carver A&T 10 16) Clear Spring 8 16) Southern Garrett 8 18) New Town 7 19) Mardela 5 20) Surrattsville 4 20) Fairmont Heights 4 20) Colonel Richardson 4 23) Fort Hill 3 24) Crisfield 2 24) North Dorchester 2 26) Hancock 1 26) Brunswick 1 26) Havre De Grace 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Perryville 91.50 2) Brunswick 68.50 3) Boonsboro 53 4) North Carroll 52 5) Western Tech 50 6) Pikesville 48 7) Smithsburg 45 8) New Town 37.50 9) Northwestern-B 35.50 10) Overlea 33 11) Mountain Ridge 28 12) Forestville Military Acad 27 13) Fort Hill 24 14) Colonel Richardson 15 15) Havre De Grace 12 15) Mardela 12 17) Bohemia Manor 11 18) Hancock 9.50 19) W.E.B Dubois 9 20) Manchester Valley 8.50 21) Surrattsville 8 22) Southern Garrett 6 22) Allegany 6 24) Dunbar 3 24) Northern Garrett 3 24) North Dorchester 3 27) Cambridge/South Dorchester 2 28) Washington 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 73.50 2) Largo 62 3) Oakdale 48.50 4) Harford Technical 48 5) Middletown 42 6) Poolesville 33 7) North East-Cec 32 7) Catoctin 32 9) Frederick Douglass-PG 30 10) Calvert 25 11) Winters Mill 24 12) Edgewood 23 12) Joppatowne 23 14) Gwynn Park 21 15) Henry E Lackey 20.50 16) Long Reach 20 17) Glenelg 18 18) Parkside 15 19) Walkersville 14 19) Fallston 14 21) Queen Anne's 13 21) Kent Island 13 23) Loch Raven 10 23) Oakland Mills 10 25) McDonough 7 26) Williamsport 5.50 27) Elkton 5 27) South Carroll 5 29) Century 3 29) Frederick Douglass-B 3 29) Owings Mills 3 29) Francis Scott Key 3 33) Patuxent 1 33) Patterson Mill 1 33) Carver Vo-Tech 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 86 2) Queen Anne's 53 3) Century 49.50 4) Walkersville 46 5) Williamsport 43 6) Gwynn Park 36 6) Edgewood 36 8) Catoctin 33 9) Parkside 30 10) Largo 28.50 11) Winters Mill 25.50 12) Long Reach 24 12) North Caroline 24 14) Francis Scott Key 21.50 15) Patuxent 19 16) Wheaton 16 17) Oakdale 15 18) Middletown 13.50 19) Lansdowne 13 19) Liberty 13 21) Rising Sun 12 22) Harford Technical 11 23) Oakland Mills 10 23) Marriotts Ridge 10 25) Poolesville 6 26) Randallstown 5.50 27) Wicomico 4 27) Henry E Lackey 4 29) Calvert 3 29) North East-Cec 3 31) Elkton 2 31) South Carroll 2 31) Glenelg 2 34) Fallston 1 34) Kent Island 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 66 2) Hereford 63 3) Aberdeen 50.50 4) Mount Hebron 47 4) Tuscarora 47 6) Thomas Stone 38 7) Huntingtown 35 8) Urbana 28 9) North Hagerstown 27 10) Linganore 26.50 11) Milford Mill Academy 26 12) Howard 25 13) Digital Harbor 23.50 14) Potomac 20 15) River Hill 17 16) La Plata 16 17) Franklin 15 17) Northwood 15 17) Friendly 15 17) South Hagerstown 15 21) Atholton 13.25 22) Albert Einstein 13 23) Seneca Valley 12 24) Annapolis 9 25) Wilde Lake 8 26) Hammond 6 27) C. Milton Wright 5.25 28) Stephen Decatur 5 29) Reservoir 4 30) Bel Air 2 30) Northern-Cal 2 30) Westlake 2 30) Damascus 2 34) North Harford 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Potomac 79 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 61 3) Howard 55 4) Wilde Lake 49.33 5) Huntingtown 40 6) Thomas Stone 38 7) Linganore 37.33 8) Watkins Mill 33 9) Milford Mill Academy 32 10) River Hill 29 11) Reservoir 23 12) Digital Harbor 22 13) Hereford 21 14) Tuscarora 18 15) Annapolis 16 16) Albert Einstein 15 16) Northern-Cal 15 18) Friendly 14 18) Urbana 14 20) Crossland 13 21) Hammond 11.33 22) North Harford 10 22) Mount Hebron 10 22) Westlake 10 25) Damascus 9 26) Frederick 8 26) South Hagerstown 8 28) Atholton 5 29) Woodlawn 3 30) Towson 1 30) Stephen Decatur 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bowie 74 2) Northwest 70 3) Wootton 55 4) Duval 40 5) Eleanor Roosevelt 39 6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 34 7) Severna Park 32.50 8) Old Mill 27 9) Leonardtown 25 10) North Point 24.50 11) Clarksburg 24 11) C.H. Flowers 24 13) Winston Churchill 23 14) Suitland 20 14) Walt Whitman 20 16) Meade 17 17) Richard Montgomery 15 17) Dulaney 15 17) Baltimore Poly 15 20) South River 11.50 21) Quince Orchard 11 22) Chesapeake-AA 10 23) Broadneck 8 23) Catonsville 8 23) Westminster 8 26) Magruder 7 26) Sherwood 7 28) Perry Hall 6 29) Oxon Hill 5.50 30) Kenwood 5 30) Western 5 30) Walter Johnson 5 33) Laurel 4 34) Montgomery Blair 3 34) James H. Blake 3 36) Henry A. Wise 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 60 2) Suitland 59 3) Duval 45 4) Clarksburg 44 5) Quince Orchard 36 6) Old Mill 32 6) Chesapeake-AA 32 8) Oxon Hill 31.50 9) C.H. Flowers 30 10) Severna Park 28 10) Winston Churchill 28 12) North Point 27 13) Perry Hall 22 14) Walter Johnson 20 14) Wootton 20 16) Leonardtown 19 17) Laurel 18 18) Gaithersburg 15.50 19) Westminster 14 19) Meade 14 21) Dulaney 13 22) Catonsville 12 23) Kenwood 11 24) Bowie 10 24) Northwest 10 26) Eleanor Roosevelt 9 27) Glen Burnie 8 27) Baltimore Poly 8 29) James H. Blake 6 29) Arundel 6 31) Richard Montgomery 3 31) Paint Branch 3 31) Broadneck 3 34) Springbrook 2 35) Northwestern-PG 1 35) John F Kennedy 1 35) Magruder 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version