RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27 2012, 01:16 AM | 492309 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Cheney / Tacoma, WA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emmons, Hap 12 King's 4:28.84 1  
2 Rich, Brad 11 White Salmon 4:29.68 1  
3 Beard, Mitch 12 Nooksack Valley 4:31.74 1  
4 Anderson, Michael 12 Lakeside 4:32.55 1  
5 Hensley, Travis 11 Charles Wright A 4:34.09 1  
6 Riordan, Ruben 11 Charles Wright A 4:35.50 1  
7 Cole, Kyle 11 Cedar Park Chris 4:35.80 1  
8 Lovell, Tyson 11 Montesano 4:36.11 1  
9 Shriver, Kody 12 Kalama 4:36.30 1  
10 DeGraaff, Kyle 10 La Center 4:39.00 1  
11 Schwittay, Matt 11 LaSalle 4:39.76 1  
12 Coffman, Ryan 10 Lakeside 4:41.14 1  
13 Carpenter, Kevin 10 Colville 4:44.84 1  
14 Espinoza, Jack 11 Highland 4:46.95 1  
15 Collins, Zach 10 Zillah 4:48.33 1  
16 Brightman, Kyle 12 Kiona Benton 5:06.12 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyambura, Richard 12 Valley Christian 4:41.34 1  
2 Marchant, Grant 10 Valley Christian 4:42.41 1  
3 King, Alex 11 Trout Lake/Glenw 4:49.05 1  
4 Defilippis, Tommy 12 Seton Catholic 4:49.78 1  
5 Bill, Solomon 11 Lopez 4:51.76 1  
6 Boyd, Garrett 11 Shorewood Christ 5:02.85 1  
7 Simms, Evan 11 Seton Catholic 5:08.79 1  
8 Laar, Devin Van 10 Trout Lake/Glenw 5:20.30 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickson, Marcus 12 White River 4:10.79 1 10
2 Gibson, Patrick 11 Squalicum 4:11.29 1 8
3 Amann, Daniel 11 Deer Park 4:12.17 1 6
4 Montgomer, Mitchell 12 Cedarcrest 4:13.83 1 5
5 Snider, Dallas 11 W F West 4:14.80 1 4
6 Collins, Dayde 12 Deer Park 4:15.46 1 3
7 Gould, Kody 12 White River 4:18.41 1 2
8 Johnsen, Conner 11 Sehome 4:20.60 1 1
9 Baltazar, Poli 11 Aberdeen 4:23.95 1  
10 Charbonneau, Joe 11 Bellingham 4:25.03 1  
11 Downen, Travis 12 Lindbergh 4:25.60 1  
12 Abdi, Mohamud 11 Lindbergh 4:30.56 1  
13 Eustis, Sean 11 Washougal 4:32.74 1  
14 Ott, Jeffrey 12 Ellensburg 4:35.45 1  
15 Giner, Samuel 11 Interlake 4:37.52 1  
-- Poulsen, Devon 12 Cheney DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Lucas 12 NW Christian-Lac 4:34.83 1  
2 Deal, Seth 11 Waitsburg-Presco 4:37.94 1  
3 Vanderholm, Marcus 12 Manson 4:39.08 1  
4 Teigen, Chase 12 Asotin 4:41.95 1  
5 Ramm-Hutchins, Alex 12 St George's 4:43.69 1  
6 Shelman, Josiah 12 NW Christian-Lac 4:45.92 1  
7 Daily, Liam 10 Liberty Bell 4:46.65 1  
8 Erickson, Cody 12 Liberty-Spangle 4:47.12 1  
9 Bonner, Caleb 10 Shoreline Christ 4:47.29 1  
10 Marin, Jose 10 Kittitas 4:47.98 1  
11 Eisenhauer, David 9 Riverside Christ 4:51.22 1  
12 Grover, Ben 12 North Beach 4:55.20 1  
13 Houtsma, Daniel 12 Mt Vernon Christ 4:55.62 1  
14 Olds, Steven 11 NW Christian-Col 4:56.10 1  
15 Smith, Cramer 12 Naselle 4:58.35 1  
16 Swann, Daniel 12 Tacoma Baptist 5:02.21 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yorks, Izaic 12 Lakes 4:04.77 1 10
2 Weitz, Nathan 12 Shadle Park 4:05.60 1 8
3 Hardy, Joe 10 Seattle Prep 4:09.89 1 6
4 King, Curtis 12 Peninsula 4:12.14 1 5
5 Armstrong, Anthony 12 Kamiakin 4:12.57 1 4
6 Sheeran, Will 12 Bellevue 4:17.34 1 3
7 McDermott, Patrick 9 Ingraham 4:18.41 1 2
8 Schrum, Josh 12 Oak Harbor 4:21.47 1 1
9 Piper, Keenan 11 Seattle Prep 4:22.13 1  
10 Temple, Alec 12 Capital 4:22.33 1  
11 Johnson, Cory 12 Enumclaw 4:22.93 1  
12 Masterson, Brian 12 Lakeside 4:23.07 1  
13 Osborne, Carter 11 Shorecrest 4:25.26 1  
14 Pien, Alex 12 Camas 4:27.14 1  
15 Williams, Keith 11 North Central 4:28.67 1  
16 Kaler, Andrew 11 Camas 4:30.69 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Andrew 11 Mead 4:09.71 1 10
2 McCandless, Conor 12 Gonzaga Prep 4:09.72 1 8
3 Smith, Jacob 12 Wenatchee 4:10.40 1 6
4 Krotzer, Korey 12 Auburn Riverside 4:11.72 1 5
5 Beck, Wolfgang 10 Gig Harbor 4:13.08 1 4
6 Vargas, Santos 12 Eisenhower 4:13.92 1 3
7 Mendenhall, Michael 11 Inglemoor 4:14.04 1 2
8 Stevens, Johnathan 11 Redmond 4:14.90 1 1
9 Tedder, Mark 11 Battle Ground 4:16.01 1  
10 Drinkwater, Will 12 Gig Harbor 4:21.38 1  
11 Carroll, Logan 10 Gig Harbor 4:22.84 1  
12 Lunder, Danny 12 Kentwood 4:24.32 1  
13 Peloquin, Casey 12 Gig Harbor 4:24.99 1  
14 Nicol, Mason 11 Lake Stevens 4:25.33 1  
15 Gilbert, Colby 11 Skyview 4:25.45 1  
16 Bowns, Alex 12 Ballard 4:26.30 1  
17 Nelson, Blake 12 Henry Jackson 4:27.20 1  
 
Mixed 1600m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Austin 12 Central Valley 4:00.85 1  
2 Hoang, Yen 9 Evergreen-Vancou 5:56.93 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meyers, Maddie 12 Northwest 5:00.65 1  
2 Larson, Sally 11 Cedar Park Chris 5:09.82 1  
3 Carr, Hazel 9 Northwest 5:10.93 1  
4 Mildes, Jess 12 Riverside 5:15.39 1  
5 Jacobson, Lindy 9 Lakeside 5:19.39 1  
6 Kemper, Kacey 10 King's 5:26.26 1  
7 Mayo, Bryn 10 Charles Wright A 5:32.19 1  
8 Marikis, Sofia 11 Lakeside 5:33.95 1  
9 Horn, Katelynn 11 Kalama 5:34.34 1  
10 Lilly, Mykenzie 11 Kiona Benton 5:38.92 1  
11 Western, Audrey 10 University Prep 5:40.64 1  
12 Givens, Regan 12 Onalaska 5:43.27 1  
13 Birch, Bailey 9 Ridgefield 5:44.02 1  
14 Potter, Courtney 10 Ridgefield 5:44.85 1  
15 Oliveras, Maripaz 9 Wahluke 6:20.45 1  
16 Diaz, Breanne 10 Royal 6:22.98 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Defilippis, Lucy 10 Seton Catholic 5:31.88 1  
2 Vogt, Valerie 11 Trout Lake/Glenw 5:34.07 1  
3 Vorobyev, Julia 9 Valley Christian 5:51.73 1  
4 Scott, Caitlin 10 Trout Lake/Glenw 5:53.69 1  
5 Dick, Emily 9 King's Way Chris 6:10.81 1  
6 Belcher, Raia 10 Curlew 6:24.84 1  
7 Kornbau, Aaryn 11 Mt Rainier Luthe 6:25.32 1  
8 Livermore, Taylor 10 Shorewood Christ 6:35.20 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Alyssa 9 Sumner 5:02.76 1 10
2 Gappa, Brittany 11 Squalicum 5:03.47 1 8
3 Pittis, Emily 9 Sehome 5:05.81 1 6
4 Roberts, Marina 12 Kingston 5:06.20 1 5
5 Holland, Sanne 11 Cheney 5:06.54 1 4
6 Wate, Lauryn 12 White River 5:07.40 1 3
7 Waghani, Nikita 10 Interlake 5:10.25 1 2
8 Blundell, Chantalle 12 Hockinson 5:13.00 1 1
9 Cundy, Rachel 12 Lakewood 5:15.45 1  
10 Klotz-Brooks, Kali 12 Cheney 5:18.62 1  
11 Blodgett, Sammi 12 Wapato 5:19.54 1  
12 Jensen, Bekah 11 Bellingham 5:21.54 1  
13 Eggleston, Dani 12 R A Long 5:22.91 1  
14 Schwendiman, Kelsey 9 Cheney 5:23.92 1  
15 Larsen, Carry 11 Centralia 5:28.35 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willson, Morgan 12 Colfax 5:14.34c 1  
2 Weber, Elizabeth 12 NW Christian-Lac 5:17.84c 1  
3 Henry, Anna 11 NW Christian-Col 5:21.34c 1  
4 Barry, Kim 12 Lake Roosevelt 5:21.64c 1  
5 Bredeson, Hailey 11 NW Christian-Lac 5:23.94c 1  
6 Speiker, Sierra 10 Oroville 5:28.44c 1  
7 Wooldridge, Emily 11 Entiat 5:36.74c 1  
8 deMontigny, Nicole 12 South Bend 5:42.34c 1  
9 Siegel, Heather 10 St. John-Endicot 5:43.54c 1  
10 Eggleston, Lucy 9 Asotin 5:46.14c 1  
11 Hansen, Jenny 11 Colfax 5:48.14c 1  
12 Johnson, Sadie 12 Asotin 5:50.34c 1  
13 Schilter, Savannah 11 NW Christian-Lac 5:56.04c 1  
14 Nitz, Iraina 11 Evergreen Luther 5:59.74c 1  
15 Perekopsky, Alvina 9 Tacoma Baptist 6:03.34c 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knight, Katie 11 North Central 4:50.20 1 10
2 Beauchene, Megan 10 Kamiakin 4:55.36 1 8
3 Engelbrekt, Lily 11 Bishop Blanchet 4:57.29 1 6
4 Bianchini, Katie 11 Glacier Peak 4:57.48 1 5
5 Decker, Lynelle 12 Mountain View WA 5:01.49 1 4
6 Len, Moira O'Connor 11 Holy Names Acade 5:02.37 1 3
7 Goecke, Nicole 10 Prairie 5:05.19 1 2
8 Morris, Katie 12 Shadle Park 5:06.36 1 1
9 Masterson, Andrea 9 Lakeside 5:06.50 1  
10 Reiter, Austen 12 Camas 5:07.87 1  
11 Parsons, Camille 11 Camas 5:10.55 1  
12 Zellerhoff, Tori 12 Decatur 5:10.97 1  
13 Pudlitzke, Alissa 9 Camas 5:15.49 1  
14 Chucka, Megan 11 Liberty-Issaquah 5:19.90 1  
15 Bosserman, Joey 11 Seattle Prep 5:31.84 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McPhee, Jordan 10 Mt Rainier 5:01.27 1 10
2 Fuller, Alexis 9 Union 5:02.84 1 8
3 Wrey, Mia 11 Ballard 5:05.26 1 6
4 Olson, Chandler 11 Woodinville 5:05.97 1 5
5 Perry, Lauren 10 Richland 5:06.70 1 4
6 Kingma, Brooke 9 Henry Jackson 5:07.22 1 3
7 Atwood, Rachel 12 Auburn Riverside 5:07.62 1 2
8 Tiernan, Delaney 9 Tahoma 5:10.21 1 1
9 Stephenson, Jordin 11 Stanwood 5:11.57 1  
10 Martin, Alexia 12 Kent Meridian 5:12.72 1  
11 Kane, Sofia 10 Olympia 5:13.49 1  
12 Burke, Kyra 11 Inglemoor 5:15.89 1  
13 Oosterho, Elizabeth 11 Tahoma 5:15.89 1  
14 Peloquin, Brenna 9 Gig Harbor 5:15.94 1  
15 Chavez, Mayra 12 Eisenhower 5:28.95 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Kitsap 69 2) Sehome 67 3) Squalicum 63 4) Bellingham 56 5) Blaine 52 6) Cheney 44 7) Pullman 30 8) East Valley-Spokane 29.50 9) Burlington-Edison 25 10) Clarkston 23 11) Interlake 20 11) River Ridge 20 13) Tumwater 19 14) Deer Park 14 15) Selah 13 16) Fife 12 16) North Mason 12 18) Kingston 11 19) Sumner 10 20) Lynden 9 20) White River 9 20) Mark Morris 9 23) Lindbergh 8 24) Prosser 7 25) Washougal 6 25) Lakewood 6 25) South Whidbey 6 25) Woodland 6 25) Port Angeles 6 30) Ellensburg 5 30) East Valley-Yakima 5 30) Black Hills 5 33) Franklin Pierce 4 33) Ephrata 4 35) Eatonville 3 36) Anacortes 2 36) Aberdeen 2 36) Toppenish 2 36) Hockinson 2 36) Wapato 2 41) Renton 1.50 42) W.F. West 1 42) Foster 1 42) Centralia 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ephrata 66 2) White River 58 3) Squalicum 44 4) Sehome 41.50 5) Tumwater 36 6) Pullman 24 7) Deer Park 22 8) Port Angeles 19 9) Lakewood 18 9) Interlake 18 9) North Mason 18 12) North Kitsap 17.50 13) Washington 16 13) Olympic 16 13) Anacortes 16 16) Archbishop Murphy 15 16) R.A. Long 15 18) Steilacoom 14 18) Cedarcrest 14 20) W.F. West 11 20) Wapato 11 22) Quincy 10.50 23) Eatonville 10 23) Mt Baker 10 25) Aberdeen 9.50 26) Tyee 9 26) Prosser 9 26) Mark Morris 9 29) Lindbergh 8 29) East Valley-Spokane 8 31) Lynden 7 32) Black Hills 6 32) Sequim 6 32) Foster 6 32) North Thurston 6 36) Bellingham 5 37) Franklin Pierce 4 37) Burlington-Edison 4 37) Clarkston 4 37) Renton 4 37) Selah 4 42) Woodland 3 42) River Ridge 3 44) Blaine 2 44) West Valley-Spokane 2 46) Granite Falls 1 46) Hockinson 1 46) Centralia 1 46) Sumner 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kamiakin 85 2) Juanita 53 3) Holy Names Academy 36 4) Glacier Peak 31 5) Mt Spokane 30 6) Kelso 27 7) North Central 25 7) Highline 25 9) Auburn Mountainview 24 9) Camas 24 11) Eastmont 21 12) Shorecrest 19 13) Bonney Lake 18 13) Columbia River 18 15) Shadle Park 17 16) Mountain View 16 16) Prairie 16 16) Nathan Hale 16 19) Lakeside 15 19) Bishop Blanchet 15 19) University 15 22) Kennewick 13 22) Bainbridge 13 22) Hanford 13 25) West Seattle 12 26) Lakes 11 26) Everett 11 28) Liberty-Issaquah 10 28) Enumclaw 10 30) Kennedy 9 31) Bellevue 8 32) Woodrow Wilson 6 33) Mercer Island 5 34) Hudson's Bay 4 34) Bremerton 4 34) Lake Washington 4 34) Rainier Beach 4 34) Southridge 4 39) Cleveland 3 39) West Valley-Yakima 3 41) Hazen 2 41) Yelm 2 41) Seattle Prep 2 41) Mountlake Terrace 2 45) Lincoln 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bellevue 65 2) Lakes 45 3) Hanford 37 4) Peninsula 33 5) Liberty-Issaquah 30.50 6) Shadle Park 28 7) University 24 8) Seattle Prep 23 9) Juanita 22 9) Nathan Hale 22 9) Lincoln 22 9) O'Dea 22 13) Timberline 21 13) Auburn Mountainview 21 15) Henry Foss 20 16) Eastmont 19 16) Columbia River 19 18) Decatur 16.50 19) Mercer Island 16 19) Lynnwood 16 21) Franklin 14.50 22) Yelm 11 23) Mt Si 10 23) Glacier Peak 10 25) North Central 9 26) Kamiakin 8 26) West Valley-Yakima 8 28) Mountain View 7.50 29) Prairie 7 30) Sunnyside 6 30) Camas 6 30) Mt Spokane 6 33) Bainbridge 5 33) Shorewood 5 35) Woodrow Wilson 4 35) Kelso 4 35) Rainier Beach 4 38) Hudson's Bay 3 39) Ingraham 2 39) Capital 2 39) Shorecrest 2 42) Mountlake Terrace 1 42) Oak Harbor 1 42) Everett 1 42) Chief Sealth 1 42) Enumclaw 1 42) Kennewick 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Curtis 62 2) Auburn Riverside 55 3) Kentwood 45 4) Gig Harbor 36 5) Issaquah 32 6) Bellarmine Prep 27 7) Union 25 8) Federal Way 24 8) Ballard 24 10) Mead 23 11) Richland 22 12) Chiawana 18.50 13) Mt Rainier 18 14) Arlington 17 14) Stanwood 17 14) Wenatchee 17 17) Moses Lake 16 17) Skyline 16 19) Woodinville 15 19) Garfield 15 21) Emerald Ridge 13 22) Monroe 12.50 22) Kent Meridian 12.50 24) Redmond 12 25) Skyview 11 25) Central Valley 11 27) Central Kitsap 10 28) Olympia 8 28) Newport-Bellevue 8 28) Snohomish 8 28) Kentridge 8 32) Bethel 7.50 33) Edmonds-Woodway 5 33) Thomas Jefferson 5 33) Marysville-Pilchuck 5 33) Evergreen-Vancouver 5 33) Tahoma 5 33) South Kitsap 5 39) Eastlake 4 39) Gonzaga Prep 4 39) Puyallup 4 42) Henry Jackson 3 42) Kamiak 3 44) Joel Ferris 2 44) Todd Beamer 2 46) Inglemoor 1 46) Bothell 1 46) Mariner 1 46) Spanaway Lake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gig Harbor 62 2) Mead 58 3) Federal Way 52 4) Wenatchee 51 5) Arlington 29 6) Union 28 7) Auburn Riverside 27 8) Richland 19 9) Joel Ferris 18 10) Lewis and Clark 17 11) Roosevelt 16 12) Skyview 14 12) Gonzaga Prep 14 12) Skyline 14 12) Garfield 14 16) Eisenhower 13 16) Issaquah 13 16) Kentridge 13 16) Bellarmine Prep 13 20) Heritage 12 20) Cascade-Everett 12 22) Eastlake 11 23) Kent Meridian 10 23) Walla Walla 10 23) Curtis 10 26) Emerald Ridge 9 26) Inglemoor 9 28) Woodinville 8 29) Snohomish 7 29) South Kitsap 7 31) Lake Stevens 6 31) Todd Beamer 6 31) Rogers-Puyallup 6 34) Henry Jackson 5.50 35) Mt Tahoma 5 35) Mariner 5 37) Bothell 4 37) Redmond 4 39) Olympia 3.50 40) Marysville-Pilchuck 3 40) Moses Lake 3 40) Central Valley 3 40) Battle Ground 3 40) Auburn 3 45) Kentlake 2.50 46) Stadium 2 46) Puyallup 2 48) Tahoma 1 48) Edmonds-Woodway 1 48) Rogers-Spokane 1 48) A.C. Davis 1 52) Shelton 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version