RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27th 2012, 1:16am | 720904 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 24, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Cheney / Tacoma, WA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Alexander 10 Charles Wright A 10.98w +3.4 1  
2 Hoiness, Nolan 11 Hoquiam 11.01w +3.4 1  
3 Yoro, Jaysen 10 Orting 11.07w +3.4 1  
4 Roberts, Moe 11 Cashmere 11.12w +3.4 1  
5 Schmitt, Jake 12 Meridian 11.18w +3.4 1  
6 Pelan Jr., Tim 12 Hoquiam 11.20w +3.4 1  
7 WhiteEagle, Shane 11 Forks 11.29w +3.4 1  
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hoiness, Nolan 11 Hoquiam 10.97w +6.3 3  
2 Moore, Alexander 10 Charles Wright A 10.97w +5.7 1  
4 Schmitt, Jake 12 Meridian 10.98w +6.3 3  
7 Yoro, Jaysen 10 Orting 11.00w +6.3 3  
5 Roberts, Moe 11 Cashmere 11.02w +5.7 1  
8 WhiteEagle, Shane 11 Forks 11.03w +5.7 1  
9 Carpenter, Logan 12 Colville 11.10w +6.3 3  
3 Pelan Jr., Tim 12 Hoquiam 11.15w +3.1 2  
6 Wiley, Jake 12 Newport 11.21w +3.1 2  
10 Cameron, Briley 10 Goldendale 11.26w +5.7 1  
11 Hadley, Matt 12 Connell 11.30w +5.7 1  
12 Haley, Jullian 12 University Prep 11.34w +3.1 2  
13 Birdsall, Tanner 9 Montesano 11.37w +3.1 2  
14 Oswalt, Jacob 12 Granger 11.37w +3.1 2  
15 Pelroy, Mitch 12 Coupeville 11.43w +3.1 2  
16 Gelder, Jacob van 9 Ridgefield 11.44w +6.3 3  
17 Quicksall, Josh 11 Cle Elum/Roslyn 11.53w +6.3 3  
18 Clizbe, Jake 12 Kalama 11.58w +5.7 1  
 
Mens 100m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marquez, Dominic 12 Columbia-Hunters 11.65 +1.9 1  
2 Knebel, Tory 12 Pomeroy 11.65 +1.9 1  
3 Boyle, Ian 11 Seton Catholic 11.72 +1.9 1  
4 McCrea, Kyle 11 Wellpinit 11.81 +1.9 1  
5 Pascua, Titus 12 Neah Bay 11.83 +1.9 1  
6 McLean, Macen 10 Mansfield 11.94 +1.9 1  
7 Elliott, Dustin 11 Columbia-Hunters 12.07 +1.9 1  
8 Curlybear, Justin 11 Taholah 12.12 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Marquez, Dominic 12 Columbia-Hunters 11.40w +6.4 1  
3 Boyle, Ian 11 Seton Catholic 11.45w +6.4 1  
2 Knebel, Tory 12 Pomeroy 11.58w +2.2 2  
5 McLean, Macen 10 Mansfield 11.70w +6.4 1  
4 Pascua, Titus 12 Neah Bay 11.74w +2.2 2  
6 McCrea, Kyle 11 Wellpinit 11.81w +2.2 2  
7 Elliott, Dustin 11 Columbia-Hunters 11.89w +6.4 1  
8 Curlybear, Justin 11 Taholah 11.95w +2.2 2  
9 Welever, Justin 11 Clallam Bay 11.96w +6.4 1  
10 Radke, Kyle 12 Lyle/Wishram 12.70w +2.2 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Todd, Jordan 12 Interlake 10.84 +1.3 1 10
2 Smith, Zachary 10 Olympic HS 10.93 +1.3 1 8
3 Green, Jonathan 10 Ephrata 10.95 +1.3 1 6
4 Ohl, Micah 12 Ephrata 11.12 +1.3 1 5
5 Reed, Kyler 11 Squalicum 11.19 +1.3 1 4
6 Yordy, Jacob 10 R A Long 11.26 +1.3 1 3
7 Herrera, Juan 12 Franklin Pierce 11.30 +1.3 1 2
8 Frye, Dejuan 9 River Ridge 11.32 +1.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Zachary 10 Olympic HS 10.82w +2.3 1  
2 Todd, Jordan 12 Interlake 10.82w +2.6 2  
3 Green, Jonathan 10 Ephrata 10.85w +2.6 2  
5 Herrera, Juan 12 Franklin Pierce 11.00w +2.6 2  
4 Ohl, Micah 12 Ephrata 11.02w +2.3 1  
6 Reed, Kyler 11 Squalicum 11.08w +2.3 1  
7 Frye, Dejuan 9 River Ridge 11.09w +2.3 1  
8 Yordy, Jacob 10 R A Long 11.10w +2.6 2  
9 Guy, James Cameron 12 Archbishop Murph 11.16w +2.3 1  
10 Faulkner, Michael 12 Sehome 11.17w +2.6 2  
11 McCorkle, Conner 12 North Kitsap 11.18w +2.6 2  
12 Driscoll, Luke 11 Cedarcrest 11.18w +2.3 1  
13 Wells, Nick 11 White River 11.31w +2.6 2  
14 Brooks, Spencer 12 Aberdeen 11.35w +2.6 2  
15 Herrera, Herman 11 Grandview 12.44w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meyer, Christian 12 NW Christian-Col 11.01w +2.5 1  
2 Graham, Nate 12 St George's 11.10w +2.5 1  
3 VanTuinen, Nate 12 Riverside Christ 11.14w +2.5 1  
4 Richardson, Brandon 12 Mossyrock 11.18w +2.5 1  
5 Fenbert, Jeff 11 Morton White Pas 11.21w +2.5 1  
6 Thompkins, James 11 Waitsburg-Presco 11.33w +2.5 1  
7 Fryberger, Matt 11 Lind-Ritzville 11.45w +2.5 1  
8 Watson, Austin 10 Liberty Bell 11.50w +2.5 1  
 
Mens 100m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 VanTuinen, Nate 12 Riverside Christ 11.13w +3.9 2  
4 Graham, Nate 12 St George's 11.15w +3.9 2  
2 Richardson, Brandon 12 Mossyrock 11.18w +5.1 3  
7 Thompkins, James 11 Waitsburg-Presco 11.20w +3.9 2  
3 Meyer, Christian 12 NW Christian-Col 11.21w +3.8 1  
5 Fryberger, Matt 11 Lind-Ritzville 11.23w +5.1 3  
6 Fenbert, Jeff 11 Morton White Pas 11.25w +3.8 1  
8 Watson, Austin 10 Liberty Bell 11.32w +5.1 3  
9 Trygstad, Gunnar 12 North Beach 11.33w +3.8 1  
10 Poole, Ty 11 Kittitas 11.48w +3.8 1  
11 Stevens, Bailey 12 Manson 11.56w +5.1 3  
12 Dodson, Jesse 12 Kettle Falls 11.56w +3.8 1  
13 Fernandez, Lucas 12 Bear Creek 11.58w +3.8 1  
14 Son, RJ 12 Seattle Lutheran 11.59w +3.9 2  
15 Miller, Johnathon 12 Asotin 11.60w +5.1 3  
16 Kent, Jeff 12 Garfield-Palouse 11.61w +3.8 1  
17 Newman, Rayce 9 Raymond 11.63w +5.1 3  
18 Lawrence, Jet 12 Winlock 11.71w +3.9 2  
19 Berarducci, Justin 12 Colfax 11.72w +3.9 2  
20 Aiken, Andy 12 Concrete 11.81w +5.1 3  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Tatum 11 O'Dea 10.68 -1.5 1 10
2 Harris, Markeith 12 Nathan Hale 10.92 -1.5 1 8
3 Satterwhi, Quadelle 12 Lincoln 10.92 -1.5 1 6
4 Fan, David 11 Shorewood 11.09 -1.5 1 5
5 Marshall, Travis 12 Juanita 11.13 -1.5 1 4
6 Thompson, Kevin 11 Lakes 11.16 -1.5 1 3
7 Gaylor, Marcus 10 Columbia River 11.26 -1.5 1 2
8 Jordan, Jayshawn 12 O'Dea 11.29 -1.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Tatum 11 O'Dea 10.39w +4.9 2  
3 Satterwhi, Quadelle 12 Lincoln 10.61w +4.9 2  
2 Harris, Markeith 12 Nathan Hale 10.67w +3.5 1  
4 Fan, David 11 Shorewood 10.79w +3.5 1  
5 Thompson, Kevin 11 Lakes 10.84w +3.5 1  
6 Marshall, Travis 12 Juanita 10.85w +4.9 2  
7 Gaylor, Marcus 10 Columbia River 10.87w +3.5 1  
8 Jordan, Jayshawn 12 O'Dea 10.87w +3.5 1  
9 Olobia, Alex 11 Liberty-Issaquah 10.91w +3.5 1  
9 Dozier, Cedric 12 Lakes 10.91w +4.9 2  
11 Miller, Josiah 12 Oak Harbor 10.94w +4.9 2  
12 Johnson, Richard 12 Lincoln 10.97w +3.5 1  
13 McLean, Corey 12 Kamiakin 10.98w +3.5 1  
14 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 10.99w +4.9 2  
15 Raiford, Darius 12 Columbia River 11.04w +4.9 2  
16 Richards, Joshua 12 Southridge 11.23w +4.9 2  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 10.82 -1.3 1 10
2 Browne, Justin 12 Gig Harbor 10.92 -1.3 1 8
3 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 11.03 -1.3 1 6
4 McNeal, Ezekiel 11 Federal Way 11.05 -1.3 1 5
5 Lewis, Ryan 12 Eastlake 11.14 -1.3 1 4
6 Malone, Allen 12 Auburn 11.21 -1.3 1 3
7 Caviezel, Kyle 12 Rogers-Puyallup 11.29 -1.3 1 2
8 Farmer, Kyle 12 Issaquah 11.36 -1.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 10.60w +4.4 1  
2 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 10.71w +4.7 2  
3 Browne, Justin 12 Gig Harbor 10.71w +4.7 2  
5 Lewis, Ryan 12 Eastlake 10.77w +4.7 2  
4 McNeal, Ezekiel 11 Federal Way 10.79w +4.4 1  
7 Farmer, Kyle 12 Issaquah 10.80w +4.7 2  
8 Malone, Allen 12 Auburn 10.84w +4.7 2  
6 Caviezel, Kyle 12 Rogers-Puyallup 10.86w +4.4 1  
10 Emeche, David 12 Spanaway Lake 10.87w +4.7 2  
9 Boddie, Dominic 12 South Kitsap 10.87w +4.4 1  
11 Wilson, Danny 11 Bothell 10.88w +4.4 1  
12 Linder, Christian 11 Snohomish 10.91w +4.7 2  
13 Maack, Evan 12 Mead 10.95w +4.4 1  
14 Steuk, Garret 10 Gig Harbor 11.02w +4.4 1  
15 Nnadi, Obinna 12 Spanaway Lake 11.02w +4.7 2  
16 Russell, Keivarae 12 Mariner 11.05w +4.4 1  
 
Mixed 100m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Austin 12 Central Valley 17.78 -0.1 1  
2 McClammer, Chelsea 12 Richland 19.98 -0.1 1  
3 Walker, Truman 12 Marysville-Pilch 21.51 -0.1 1  
4 Williams, Olivia   Foster 32.57 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Alexander 10 Charles Wright A 22.30 -1.5 1  
2 Yoro, Jaysen 10 Orting 22.58 -1.5 1  
3 Schmitt, Jake 12 Meridian 22.84 -1.5 1  
4 Hoiness, Nolan 11 Hoquiam 22.87 -1.5 1  
5 Pelan Jr., Tim 12 Hoquiam 23.07 -1.5 1  
6 Oswalt, Jacob 12 Granger 23.13 -1.5 1  
7 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Zillah 23.15 -1.5 1  
8 Pelroy, Mitch 12 Coupeville 23.34 -1.5 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Schmitt, Jake 12 Meridian 22.38w +3.0 2  
2 Moore, Alexander 10 Charles Wright A 22.40w +3.4 1  
3 Yoro, Jaysen 10 Orting 22.42w +3.0 2  
5 Hoiness, Nolan 11 Hoquiam 22.54w +3.0 2  
4 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Zillah 22.58w +3.4 1  
7 Pelan Jr., Tim 12 Hoquiam 22.73w +3.0 2  
8 Oswalt, Jacob 12 Granger 22.82w +3.0 2  
6 Pelroy, Mitch 12 Coupeville 22.84w +3.4 1  
9 Siegwald, Joseph 10 Cedar Park Chris 22.89w +3.0 2  
10 Love, Darrin 12 Tenino 22.92w +3.4 1  
11 Wheatley, Daniel 12 Freeman 22.97w +3.4 1  
12 Carpenter, Logan 12 Colville 23.11w +3.4 1  
13 WhiteEagle, Shane 11 Forks 23.15w +3.4 1  
14 Ames, Oliver 12 Zillah 23.29w +3.4 1  
15 Cameron, Briley 10 Goldendale 23.35w +3.0 2  
 
Mens 200m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marquez, Dominic 12 Columbia-Hunters 23.37 +1.0 1  
2 Reisdorph, Austin 11 Pomeroy 23.95 +1.0 1  
3 Boyle, Ian 11 Seton Catholic 23.95 +1.0 1  
4 Lee, Scott 12 Grace Academy 24.34 +1.0 1  
5 Pascua, Titus 12 Neah Bay 24.45 +1.0 1  
6 Curlybear, Justin 11 Taholah 24.49 +1.0 1  
7 Radke, Kyle 12 Lyle/Wishram 25.29 +1.0 1  
8 Peters, Cameron 12 Mansfield 26.04 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Jonathan 10 Ephrata 22.25 -1.6 1 10
2 Todd, Jordan 12 Interlake 22.33 -1.6 1 8
3 Brown, Andrew 11 Tumwater 22.58 -1.6 1 6
4 Smith, Zachary 10 Olympic HS 22.67 -1.6 1 5
5 Fondue, Tae Tae 12 Washington 22.70 -1.6 1 4
6 Ohl, Micah 12 Ephrata 22.89 -1.6 1 3
7 Herrera, Juan 12 Franklin Pierce 22.95 -1.6 1 2
8 Driscoll, Luke 11 Cedarcrest 23.05 -1.6 1 1
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Jonathan 10 Ephrata 22.11 -2.4 1  
3 Todd, Jordan 12 Interlake 22.45 -2.4 1  
5 Brown, Andrew 11 Tumwater 22.70 -2.4 1  
2 Fondue, Tae Tae 12 Washington 22.75 -3.0 2  
7 Driscoll, Luke 11 Cedarcrest 22.75 -2.4 1  
8 Herrera, Juan 12 Franklin Pierce 22.75 -2.4 1  
4 Ohl, Micah 12 Ephrata 22.83 -3.0 2  
6 Smith, Zachary 10 Olympic HS 22.85 -3.0 2  
9 Frye, Dejuan 9 River Ridge 22.89 -3.0 2  
10 Yordy, Jacob 10 R A Long 22.92 -2.4 1  
11 Zmuda, Daniel 11 Steilacoom 22.98 -3.0 2  
12 Ibarra, Nacho 12 Wapato 23.15 -2.4 1  
13 Guy, James Cameron 12 Archbishop Murph 23.30 -3.0 2  
14 Jackson, Isaiah 10 Blaine 23.80 -3.0 2  
15 Erickson, Matt 12 Cedarcrest 24.10 -3.0 2  
 
Mens 200m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Trygstad, Gunnar 12 North Beach 22.35 +0.9 1  
2 Richardson, Brandon 12 Mossyrock 22.72 +0.9 1  
3 Cruver, Keaton 12 Tacoma Baptist 22.86 +0.9 1  
4 Graham, Nate 12 St George's 22.87 +0.9 1  
5 Thompkins, James 11 Waitsburg-Presco 22.92 +0.9 1  
6 Fryberger, Matt 11 Lind-Ritzville 22.94 +0.9 1  
7 Muelheims, Karl 12 St George's 23.40 +0.9 1  
8 Lawrence, Jet 12 Winlock 23.73 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Brandon 12 Mossyrock 22.60w +3.0 3  
4 Graham, Nate 12 St George's 22.64w +3.0 3  
2 Trygstad, Gunnar 12 North Beach 22.71w +2.9 1  
5 Thompkins, James 11 Waitsburg-Presco 22.87w +2.9 1  
3 Cruver, Keaton 12 Tacoma Baptist 22.97 +1.3 2  
6 Fryberger, Matt 11 Lind-Ritzville 23.02 +1.3 2  
7 Muelheims, Karl 12 St George's 23.23w +2.9 1  
8 Lawrence, Jet 12 Winlock 23.28 +1.3 2  
9 Son, RJ 12 Seattle Lutheran 23.31w +3.0 3  
10 Leuenberger, Jesse 10 Bear Creek 23.62w +2.9 1  
11 Meyer, Christian 12 NW Christian-Col 23.74w +3.0 3  
12 Smith, Tanner 10 Oroville 23.82w +3.0 3  
13 Fenbert, Jeff 11 Morton White Pas 24.04w +2.9 1  
14 Barnhart, Robert 11 Kittitas 24.34 +1.3 2  
15 Gleason, Octavio 10 Lake Roosevelt 24.34w +2.9 1  
-- Watson, Austin 10 Liberty Bell FS +1.3 2  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chambers, Marcus 11 Henry Foss 21.41 -2.5 1 10
2 Satterwhi, Quadelle 12 Lincoln 21.81 -2.5 1 8
3 Taylor, Tatum 11 O'Dea 22.06 -2.5 1 6
4 Harris, Markeith 12 Nathan Hale 22.48 -2.5 1 5
5 Baker, Budda 10 Bellevue 22.62 -2.5 1 4
6 Russell, Marquin 11 Lakes 22.88 -2.5 1 3
7 Gilman, Jacob 12 Peninsula 23.04 -2.5 1 2
8 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 23.13 -2.5 1 1
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chambers, Marcus 11 Henry Foss 21.49 +1.7 2  
2 Taylor, Tatum 11 O'Dea 21.61 -1.5 1  
3 Satterwhi, Quadelle 12 Lincoln 21.63 -1.5 1  
4 Harris, Markeith 12 Nathan Hale 22.23 +1.7 2  
5 Baker, Budda 10 Bellevue 22.30 -1.5 1  
6 Russell, Marquin 11 Lakes 22.69 +1.7 2  
7 Before, Drew 12 Shadle Park 22.69 -1.5 1  
8 Gilman, Jacob 12 Peninsula 22.71 -1.5 1  
9 Gaylor, Marcus 10 Columbia River 22.75 -1.5 1  
10 Marshall, Travis 12 Juanita 22.89 +1.7 2  
11 Miller, Josiah 12 Oak Harbor 22.97 +1.7 2  
12 Raiford, Darius 12 Columbia River 23.03 +1.7 2  
13 Frazier, Niko 12 Shorewood 23.08 -1.5 1  
14 Kelly, Ben 10 Hanford 23.08 +1.7 2  
15 Upmeyer, Austin 11 University 23.34 -1.5 1  
-- Felder, Devonte 12 Cleveland DNF +1.7 2  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 21.74 -1.8 1 10
2 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 21.97 -1.8 1 8
3 Howell, Byron 12 Garfield 22.18 -1.8 1 6
4 McNeal, Ezekiel 11 Federal Way 22.31 -1.8 1 5
5 Tate, Michael 11 Federal Way 22.54 -1.8 1 4
6 Linder, Christian 11 Snohomish 22.75 -1.8 1 3
7 Mack, E'Lon 10 Heritage 22.84 -1.8 1 2
8 Lubin, Kerson 10 Federal Way 22.97 -1.8 1 1
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 22.00 -1.0 2  
2 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah 10 Wenatchee 22.01 -4.6 1  
3 Howell, Byron 12 Garfield 22.06 -1.0 2  
5 Tate, Michael 11 Federal Way 22.08 -1.0 2  
4 McNeal, Ezekiel 11 Federal Way 22.31 -4.6 1  
7 Mack, E'Lon 10 Heritage 22.55 -1.0 2  
8 Linder, Christian 11 Snohomish 22.60 -1.0 2  
9 Matthews, Drew 12 Skyline 22.70 -1.0 2  
6 Lubin, Kerson 10 Federal Way 22.82 -4.6 1  
10 Lewis, Ryan 12 Eastlake 22.96 -4.6 1  
11 Russell, Keivarae 12 Mariner 23.00 -4.6 1  
12 Fitzgerald, Coleton 10 Lewis and Clark 23.03 -4.6 1  
13 Roach, Willie 12 Todd Beamer 23.08 -1.0 2  
14 Emeche, David 12 Spanaway Lake 23.22 -1.0 2  
15 Gascoyne, Adam 11 South Kitsap 23.48 -4.6 1  
16 Caviezel, Kyle 12 Rogers-Puyallup 23.93 -4.6 1  
 
Mixed 200m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Austin 12 Central Valley 31.14 nwi 1  
2 McClammer, Chelsea 12 Richland 36.09 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Quinn 12 Freeman 49.46 1  
2 Moore, Austin 11 Castle Rock 50.60 1  
3 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Zillah 50.73 1  
4 Johnson, Austin 11 Kalama 50.79 1  
5 Conklin, Nick 10 Seattle Academy 50.81 1  
6 Pryde, Ben 12 Bush 51.16 1  
7 Haley, Jullian 12 University Prep 51.90 1  
8 Schmitt, Jake 12 Meridian 51.91 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Quinn 12 Freeman 49.49 2  
3 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Zillah 50.16 2  
5 Pryde, Ben 12 Bush 50.48 2  
2 Moore, Austin 11 Castle Rock 50.69 1  
7 Johnson, Austin 11 Kalama 50.92 2  
8 Conklin, Nick 10 Seattle Academy 51.20 2  
4 Haley, Jullian 12 University Prep 51.96 1  
9 Love, Darrin 12 Tenino 52.03 2  
6 Schmitt, Jake 12 Meridian 52.20 1  
10 Gelder, Jacob van 9 Ridgefield 52.26 1  
11 Hurlburt, Larry 12 Coupeville 52.27 2  
12 Henn, Noah 10 LaSalle 52.45 2  
13 Yaws, Jordan 10 Riverside 52.93 1  
14 Hernandez, Diego 9 Zillah 53.16 1  
15 Huber, Austin 12 Connell 54.07 1  
-- Wiley, Jake 12 Newport DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eberley, Brandon 12 Curlew 52.85 1  
2 Reisdorph, Austin 11 Pomeroy 53.40 1  
3 Brotherton, Kyle 11 Shorewood Christ 53.88 1  
4 Wonderly, Jesse 10 Clallam Bay 54.73 1  
5 Clinton, Peter 11 Bickleton 55.21 1  
6 Kuramoto, Yoshiya 9 King's Way Chris 55.52 1  
7 Fuller, Drew 10 Seton Catholic 56.06 1  
8 Carpenter, Chance 10 Lyle/Wishram 58.64 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Andrew 11 Tumwater 48.35 1 10
2 McCorkle, Conner 12 North Kitsap 49.31 1 8
3 Green, Jacob 12 Ephrata 49.83 1 6
4 Ibarra, Nacho 12 Wapato 50.06 1 5
5 Miller, Shane 12 North Kitsap 50.27 1 4
6 Mach, Jerzy 11 Eatonville 50.50 1 3
7 Fishbook, Braden 12 Lynden 50.53 1 2
8 Kainz, Shaquille 12 Centralia 50.71 1 1
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Andrew 11 Tumwater 49.33 1  
3 Green, Jacob 12 Ephrata 50.51 1  
2 Ibarra, Nacho 12 Wapato 50.72 2  
4 McCorkle, Conner 12 North Kitsap 50.76 2  
5 Mach, Jerzy 11 Eatonville 50.82 1  
7 Fishbook, Braden 12 Lynden 50.86 1  
6 Miller, Shane 12 North Kitsap 50.93 2  
8 Kainz, Shaquille 12 Centralia 51.20 2  
9 Capell, Edward 12 North Kitsap 51.26 1  
10 Newman, Caleb 11 Lynden 51.27 2  
11 Westlund, Isaac 9 Archbishop Murph 51.81 2  
12 May, Austin 11 White River 52.52 2  
13 Speidel, Paris 11 Bellingham 52.52 1  
14 Reyna, Sergio 10 East Valley-Spok 52.55 1  
15 Barclay, Nick 10 Hockinson 53.27 1  
16 Moore, Dylan 12 Pullman 53.91 2  
 
Mens 400m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruver, Keaton 12 Tacoma Baptist 49.61 1  
2 Walser, Roy 12 Reardan 49.70 1  
3 VanTuinen, Nate 12 Riverside Christ 50.32 1  
4 Alvord, Riley 12 Mossyrock 50.73 1  
5 Trygstad, Gunnar 12 North Beach 51.21 1  
6 Fryberger, Matt 11 Lind-Ritzville 51.70 1  
7 Thompkins, James 11 Waitsburg-Presco 51.92 1  
8 Styner, Jesse 10 Asotin 52.52 1  
 
Mens 400m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walser, Roy 12 Reardan 50.69 2  
2 VanTuinen, Nate 12 Riverside Christ 50.85 1  
3 Cruver, Keaton 12 Tacoma Baptist 51.13 2  
5 Alvord, Riley 12 Mossyrock 51.15 2  
4 Trygstad, Gunnar 12 North Beach 51.35 1  
6 Thompkins, James 11 Waitsburg-Presco 51.76 1  
7 Styner, Jesse 10 Asotin 52.40 2  
8 Fryberger, Matt 11 Lind-Ritzville 52.80 1  
9 Gartrell, Kirk 10 Riverside Christ 53.60 2  
10 McIrvin, Tyler 10 Kittitas 53.70 2  
11 Bates, Daniel 11 Morton White Pas 53.88 1  
12 Dominguez, Cesar 10 Liberty Bell 53.89 1  
13 Aucutt, Justin 11 Colfax 54.35 1  
14 Parman, Seth 10 Mt Vernon Christ 54.46 2  
15 Evanson, Andrew 11 Vancouver Christ 55.38 2  
16 Hoagland, Todd 12 La Conner 56.38 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Marcus 11 Henry Foss 47.36 1 10
2 Prentice, Andrew 12 Glacier Peak 48.39 1 8
3 Russell, Marquin 11 Lakes 48.43 1 6
4 Dansby, DeVon 12 Timberline 49.00 1 5
5 Jackson, Lavonte 12 Franklin 49.14 1 4
6 Melu, Shaddye 12 Auburn Mountainv 50.01 1 3
7 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 50.08 1 2
8 Upmeyer, Austin 11 University 50.08 1 1
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chambers, Marcus 11 Henry Foss 49.00 1  
2 Prentice, Andrew 12 Glacier Peak 49.06 2  
3 Russell, Marquin 11 Lakes 49.81 1  
5 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 50.12 1  
4 Dansby, DeVon 12 Timberline 50.20 2  
7 Melu, Shaddye 12 Auburn Mountainv 50.42 1  
6 Upmeyer, Austin 11 University 50.85 2  
8 Jackson, Lavonte 12 Franklin 50.86 2  
9 Golden, Joshua 11 Camas 51.47 2  
10 Long, Sammie 11 Lakes 51.53 2  
11 Ross, Justus 10 O'Dea 51.79 2  
12 Corr, Michael 12 Seattle Prep 52.03 2  
13 Frank-Looney, Brett 12 Seattle Prep 52.35 1  
14 Hoffman, Jake 11 North Central 52.36 1  
15 Brenedan, Wiliford   Bainbridge 52.70 1  
16 Tarvin, Austin 12 Glacier Peak 54.52 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 47.85 1 10
2 Sork, Tanner 12 Union 48.03 1 8
3 Matthews, Drew 12 Skyline 48.40 1 6
4 Howell, Byron 12 Garfield 48.87 1 5
5 Jones, Derrick 12 Rogers-Puyallup 48.97 1 4
6 Durr, Kris 12 Emerald Ridge 50.22 1 3
7 Chandler, Calvin 11 Bellarmine Prep 50.58 1 2
8 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 51.93 1 1
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sork, Tanner 12 Union 48.42 2  
2 Matthews, Drew 12 Skyline 48.98 1  
3 Bailey, Wes 12 Mead 49.26 2  
4 Jones, Derrick 12 Rogers-Puyallup 49.49 1  
5 Howell, Byron 12 Garfield 49.96 2  
6 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 50.22 1  
7 Chandler, Calvin 11 Bellarmine Prep 50.37 2  
8 Durr, Kris 12 Emerald Ridge 50.68 1  
9 Schwartz, Blake 10 Bethel 50.77 2  
10 Schmekel, Allan 12 Lake Stevens 50.82 2  
11 Love, Wesley 10 Woodinville 51.00 1  
12 Anthony, Nick 12 Bothell 51.24 2  
13 Green, Kendall 12 Thomas Jefferson 51.41 2  
14 Fitzgerald, Coleton 10 Lewis and Clark 51.73 1  
15 Burt, Lincoln 12 Auburn 52.01 1  
-- Suiter, Jarey 12 Kent Meridian FS 1  
 
Mixed 400m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Austin 12 Central Valley 57.89 1  
2 McClammer, Chelsea 12 Richland 1:11.22 1  
3 Williams, Olivia   Foster 2:15.64 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beard, Mitch 12 Nooksack Valley 1:59.44 1  
2 Anderson, Michael 12 Lakeside 1:59.71 1  
3 Owens, Logan 10 Riverside 2:00.62 1  
4 Hensley, Travis 11 Charles Wright A 2:00.70 1  
5 Lovell, Tyson 11 Montesano 2:00.73 1  
6 Smit, Kyle 11 Bellevue Christi 2:01.97 1  
7 Fish, Austin 12 Freeman 2:02.45 1  
8 Bryson, Hunter 10 King's 2:02.62 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anderson, Michael 12 Lakeside 2:01.56 2  
2 Owens, Logan 10 Riverside 2:02.41 1  
3 Hensley, Travis 11 Charles Wright A 2:02.48 1  
5 Lovell, Tyson 11 Montesano 2:02.79 1  
7 Fish, Austin 12 Freeman 2:03.38 1  
8 Bryson, Hunter 10 King's 2:03.44 1  
4 Beard, Mitch 12 Nooksack Valley 2:04.18 2  
6 Smit, Kyle 11 Bellevue Christi 2:04.36 2  
9 DeGraaff, Kyle 10 La Center 2:05.04 2  
10 Rich, Corey 11 White Salmon 2:05.83 1  
11 Casey, Devon 12 Goldendale 2:06.25 1  
12 McClure, Niles 12 Cedar Park Chris 2:06.74 2  
13 Hernandez, Cortes 11 Zillah 2:07.14 1  
14 Castellanos, Adrian 12 Kiona Benton 2:08.77 2  
15 Althauser, Jesse 10 Castle Rock 2:11.34 2  
16 Burns, Michael 12 Highland 2:12.13 2  
 
Mens 800m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marchant, Grant 10 Valley Christian 2:01.91 1  
2 Nyambura, Richard 12 Valley Christian 2:05.09 1  
3 King, Alex 11 Trout Lake/Glenw 2:05.28 1  
4 Brotherton, Kyle 11 Shorewood Christ 2:06.82 1  
5 Simms, Evan 11 Seton Catholic 2:10.50 1  
6 Eberley, Brandon 12 Curlew 2:11.38 1  
7 Medina, Enrique 9 Lummi 2:12.00 1  
8 O'Donnell, Brendan 12 Seton Catholic 2:16.95 1  
9 Clinton, Peter 11 Bickleton 2:19.75 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickson, Marcus 12 White River 1:52.84 1 10
2 Henderson, Reed 11 Sehome 1:53.35 1 8
3 Snider, Dallas 11 W F West 1:53.75 1 6
4 Speidel, Paris 11 Bellingham 1:55.55 1 5
5 IV, Adriel Paine 12 Renton 1:55.67 1 4
6 Goldizen, Ian 12 Olympic HS 1:56.15 1 3
7 Jasperson, James 10 North Thurston 1:57.53 1 2
8 Robertson, Danny 11 W F West 1:58.40 1 1
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dickson, Marcus 12 White River 1:54.24 2  
2 Snider, Dallas 11 W F West 1:56.22 1  
3 Henderson, Reed 11 Sehome 1:56.31 1  
5 Speidel, Paris 11 Bellingham 1:56.47 1  
7 IV, Adriel Paine 12 Renton 1:56.49 1  
8 Jasperson, James 10 North Thurston 1:58.00 1  
4 Goldizen, Ian 12 Olympic HS 2:00.35 2  
6 Robertson, Danny 11 W F West 2:00.66 2  
9 Fredlund, Chris 10 Squalicum 2:00.84 2  
10 Pogue, Aaron 11 West Valley-Yaki 2:00.99 1  
11 Leniski, Ivan 12 Interlake 2:01.91 2  
12 Hughey, Mitchell 11 Lindbergh 2:02.05 1  
13 Charles, Kyle 12 Ephrata 2:02.71 2  
14 Hartshorn, Cade 11 East Valley-Spok 2:04.75 2  
15 Turnbull, Brice 10 Ephrata 2:08.13 1  
16 Coble, Dallas 12 Burlington-Ediso 2:09.81 2  
 
Mens 800m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Lucas 12 NW Christian-Lac 1:58.76 1  
2 Dalton, Nate 12 Asotin 1:59.61 1  
3 Avalos, Julian 12 Kittitas 2:00.47 1  
4 Telford, Austin 12 Davenport 2:00.87 1  
5 Ramm-Hutchins, Alex 12 St George's 2:01.03 1  
6 Michael, Aaron 12 NW Christian-Lac 2:01.47 1  
7 Houtsma, Daniel 12 Mt Vernon Christ 2:02.57 1  
8 McConkey, Mitchell 12 Ocosta 2:06.27 1  
 
Mens 800m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Avalos, Julian 12 Kittitas 2:02.17 2  
3 Telford, Austin 12 Davenport 2:02.57 2  
2 Graham, Lucas 12 NW Christian-Lac 2:03.24 1  
5 Michael, Aaron 12 NW Christian-Lac 2:03.54 2  
4 Dalton, Nate 12 Asotin 2:03.62 1  
6 Ramm-Hutchins, Alex 12 St George's 2:03.95 1  
7 Houtsma, Daniel 12 Mt Vernon Christ 2:04.54 2  
8 McConkey, Mitchell 12 Ocosta 2:05.16 2  
9 Hern, Nicasio Ortiz 12 Mossyrock 2:06.19 1  
10 Vanderholm, Marcus 12 Manson 2:07.13 1  
11 Lutterloh, Ryan 12 Tacoma Baptist 2:08.10 1  
12 Talen, Trevor 12 Tacoma Baptist 2:11.36 2  
13 Varrelman, Tanner 11 Bridgeport 2:12.02 2  
14 Olds, Steven 11 NW Christian-Col 2:12.04 1  
15 Martinez, Michael 10 Asotin 2:13.81 2  
16 Bender, Dusty 12 Riverside Christ 2:15.77 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yorks, Izaic 12 Lakes 1:50.56 1 10
2 Schulz, Eric 10 Mercer Island 1:53.51 1 8
3 Sheeran, Will 12 Bellevue 1:53.83 1 6
4 Redman, Hiron 11 Liberty-Issaquah 1:54.21 1 5
5 McArthur, Ryan 11 Lynnwood 1:54.39 1 4
6 Fry, Matthew 12 University 1:54.73 1 3
7 Osborne, Carter 11 Shorecrest 1:55.57 1 2
8 Williams, Keith 11 North Central 1:56.87 1 1
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Keith 11 North Central 1:56.33 2  
2 Yorks, Izaic 12 Lakes 1:56.40 1  
3 Schulz, Eric 10 Mercer Island 1:56.46 2  
5 McArthur, Ryan 11 Lynnwood 1:56.63 2  
7 Sheeran, Will 12 Bellevue 1:57.08 2  
4 Fry, Matthew 12 University 1:57.13 1  
6 Redman, Hiron 11 Liberty-Issaquah 1:57.14 1  
8 Osborne, Carter 11 Shorecrest 1:57.17 1  
9 Mears, Chase 12 West Valley-Yaki 1:58.38 2  
10 Johnston, Sean 12 O'Dea 1:58.58 1  
11 Huie, Daniel 12 Hazen 1:59.99 2  
12 Hardebeck, Sawyer 12 Timberline 2:00.03 2  
13 Roberts, Aedan 10 Nathan Hale 2:00.62 1  
14 Boyd, Tucker 11 Camas 2:00.65 2  
15 Scharer, Chris 11 Auburn Mountainv 2:01.11 1  
16 Beasley, Keith 11 Hazen 2:06.30 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 1:49.87 1 10
2 Sork, Tanner 12 Union 1:52.26 1 8
3 Schreiber, Drew 10 Eisenhower 1:52.90 1 6
4 Nelson, Blake 12 Henry Jackson 1:53.04 1 5
5 Church, LaForrest 11 South Kitsap 1:53.12 1 4
6 Drinkwater, Will 12 Gig Harbor 1:53.16 1 3
7 Fletcher, Mason 11 Puyallup 1:54.76 1 2
8 Knox, Joseph 12 A.C. Davis 1:55.14 1 1
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sork, Tanner 12 Union 1:54.13 2  
3 Schreiber, Drew 10 Eisenhower 1:54.78 2  
5 Nelson, Blake 12 Henry Jackson 1:54.93 2  
2 Boersma, Nick 12 Wenatchee 1:55.11 1  
4 Church, LaForrest 11 South Kitsap 1:55.24 1  
6 Fletcher, Mason 11 Puyallup 1:55.45 1  
7 Drinkwater, Will 12 Gig Harbor 1:55.54 1  
8 Knox, Joseph 12 A.C. Davis 1:55.81 2  
9 Rogers, Jamon 12 Skyline 1:55.92 1  
10 Schlossman, Aaron 10 Garfield 1:56.47 2  
11 Lunder, Danny 12 Kentwood 1:56.90 2  
12 Bell, Devin 12 Cascade-Everett 1:57.07 1  
13 Oldenburg, Jordan 10 Eastlake 1:57.80 2  
14 Yakimchuk, Eduard 12 Auburn Riverside 1:57.99 1  
15 Love, Trevor 11 Auburn Riverside 1:58.27 2  
16 Kirkov, Roman 12 Union 1:58.39 1  
 
Mixed 800m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClammer, Chelsea 12 Richland 2:33.99 1  
2 Hoang, Yen 9 Evergreen-Vancou 3:16.14 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emmons, Hap 12 King's 4:28.84 1  
2 Rich, Brad 11 White Salmon 4:29.68 1  
3 Beard, Mitch 12 Nooksack Valley 4:31.74 1  
4 Anderson, Michael 12 Lakeside 4:32.55 1  
5 Hensley, Travis 11 Charles Wright A 4:34.09 1  
6 Riordan, Ruben 11 Charles Wright A 4:35.50 1  
7 Cole, Kyle 11 Cedar Park Chris 4:35.80 1  
8 Lovell, Tyson 11 Montesano 4:36.11 1  
9 Shriver, Kody 12 Kalama 4:36.30 1  
10 DeGraaff, Kyle 10 La Center 4:39.00 1  
11 Schwittay, Matt 11 LaSalle 4:39.76 1  
12 Coffman, Ryan 10 Lakeside 4:41.14 1  
13 Carpenter, Kevin 10 Colville 4:44.84 1  
14 Espinoza, Jack 11 Highland 4:46.95 1  
15 Collins, Zach 10 Zillah 4:48.33 1  
16 Brightman, Kyle 12 Kiona Benton 5:06.12 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyambura, Richard 12 Valley Christian 4:41.34 1  
2 Marchant, Grant 10 Valley Christian 4:42.41 1  
3 King, Alex 11 Trout Lake/Glenw 4:49.05 1  
4 Defilippis, Tommy 12 Seton Catholic 4:49.78 1  
5 Bill, Solomon 11 Lopez 4:51.76 1  
6 Boyd, Garrett 11 Shorewood Christ 5:02.85 1  
7 Simms, Evan 11 Seton Catholic 5:08.79 1  
8 Laar, Devin Van 10 Trout Lake/Glenw 5:20.30 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickson, Marcus 12 White River 4:10.79 1 10
2 Gibson, Patrick 11 Squalicum 4:11.29 1 8
3 Amann, Daniel 11 Deer Park 4:12.17 1 6
4 Montgomer, Mitchell 12 Cedarcrest 4:13.83 1 5
5 Snider, Dallas 11 W F West 4:14.80 1 4
6 Collins, Dayde 12 Deer Park 4:15.46 1 3
7 Gould, Kody 12 White River 4:18.41 1 2
8 Johnsen, Conner 11 Sehome 4:20.60 1 1
9 Baltazar, Poli 11 Aberdeen 4:23.95 1  
10 Charbonneau, Joe 11 Bellingham 4:25.03 1  
11 Downen, Travis 12 Lindbergh 4:25.60 1  
12 Abdi, Mohamud 11 Lindbergh 4:30.56 1  
13 Eustis, Sean 11 Washougal 4:32.74 1  
14 Ott, Jeffrey 12 Ellensburg 4:35.45 1  
15 Giner, Samuel 11 Interlake 4:37.52 1  
-- Poulsen, Devon 12 Cheney DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Lucas 12 NW Christian-Lac 4:34.83 1  
2 Deal, Seth 11 Waitsburg-Presco 4:37.94 1  
3 Vanderholm, Marcus 12 Manson 4:39.08 1  
4 Teigen, Chase 12 Asotin 4:41.95 1  
5 Ramm-Hutchins, Alex 12 St George's 4:43.69 1  
6 Shelman, Josiah 12 NW Christian-Lac 4:45.92 1  
7 Daily, Liam 10 Liberty Bell 4:46.65 1  
8 Erickson, Cody 12 Liberty-Spangle 4:47.12 1  
9 Bonner, Caleb 10 Shoreline Christ 4:47.29 1  
10 Marin, Jose 10 Kittitas 4:47.98 1  
11 Eisenhauer, David 9 Riverside Christ 4:51.22 1  
12 Grover, Ben 12 North Beach 4:55.20 1  
13 Houtsma, Daniel 12 Mt Vernon Christ 4:55.62 1  
14 Olds, Steven 11 NW Christian-Col 4:56.10 1  
15 Smith, Cramer 12 Naselle 4:58.35 1  
16 Swann, Daniel 12 Tacoma Baptist 5:02.21 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yorks, Izaic 12 Lakes 4:04.77 1 10
2 Weitz, Nathan 12 Shadle Park 4:05.60 1 8
3 Hardy, Joe 10 Seattle Prep 4:09.89 1 6
4 King, Curtis 12 Peninsula 4:12.14 1 5
5 Armstrong, Anthony 12 Kamiakin 4:12.57 1 4
6 Sheeran, Will 12 Bellevue 4:17.34 1 3
7 McDermott, Patrick 9 Ingraham 4:18.41 1 2
8 Schrum, Josh 12 Oak Harbor 4:21.47 1 1
9 Piper, Keenan 11 Seattle Prep 4:22.13 1  
10 Temple, Alec 12 Capital 4:22.33 1  
11 Johnson, Cory 12 Enumclaw 4:22.93 1  
12 Masterson, Brian 12 Lakeside 4:23.07 1  
13 Osborne, Carter 11 Shorecrest 4:25.26 1  
14 Pien, Alex 12 Camas 4:27.14 1  
15 Williams, Keith 11 North Central 4:28.67 1  
16 Kaler, Andrew 11 Camas 4:30.69 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Andrew 11 Mead 4:09.71 1 10
2 McCandless, Conor 12 Gonzaga Prep 4:09.72 1 8
3 Smith, Jacob 12 Wenatchee 4:10.40 1 6
4 Krotzer, Korey 12 Auburn Riverside 4:11.72 1 5
5 Beck, Wolfgang 10 Gig Harbor 4:13.08 1 4
6 Vargas, Santos 12 Eisenhower 4:13.92 1 3
7 Mendenhall, Michael 11 Inglemoor 4:14.04 1 2
8 Stevens, Johnathan 11 Redmond 4:14.90 1 1
9 Tedder, Mark 11 Battle Ground 4:16.01 1  
10 Drinkwater, Will 12 Gig Harbor 4:21.38 1  
11 Carroll, Logan 10 Gig Harbor 4:22.84 1  
12 Lunder, Danny 12 Kentwood 4:24.32 1  
13 Peloquin, Casey 12 Gig Harbor 4:24.99 1  
14 Nicol, Mason 11 Lake Stevens 4:25.33 1  
15 Gilbert, Colby 11 Skyview 4:25.45 1  
16 Bowns, Alex 12 Ballard 4:26.30 1  
17 Nelson, Blake 12 Henry Jackson 4:27.20 1  
 
Mixed 1600m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pruitt, Austin 12 Central Valley 4:00.85 1  
2 Hoang, Yen 9 Evergreen-Vancou 5:56.93 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bottoms, Stephen 11 Onalaska 9:29.57 1  
2 Riordan, Ruben 11 Charles Wright A 9:39.85 1  
3 Rich, Brad 11 White Salmon 9:44.95 1  
4 Carpenter, Kevin 10 Colville 9:47.91 1  
5 Cole, Kyle 11 Cedar Park Chris 9:50.02 1  
6 Ayers, Andrew 9 King's 9:52.34 1  
7 Shriver, Kody 12 Kalama 9:53.35 1  
8 Heckman, Jasper 12 Orting 9:55.90 1  
9 Halvorsen, Damon 12 Tonasket 9:58.23 1  
10 Coffman, Ryan 10 Lakeside 10:00.00 1  
11 Schwittay, Matt 11 LaSalle 10:01.11 1  
12 Espinoza, Jack 11 Highland 10:04.81 1  
13 Goldstone, David 11 Charles Wright A 10:15.28 1  
14 Isiordia, Omar 12 Granger 10:41.40 1  
15 Sepe, Vinny 12 Ridgefield 10:55.05 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marchant, Grant 10 Valley Christian 10:11.60 1  
2 Bill, Solomon 11 Lopez 10:13.70 1  
3 Defilippis, Tommy 12 Seton Catholic 10:22.70 1  
4 Nyambura, Richard 12 Valley Christian 10:35.25 1  
5 Pariseau, Quinn 11 Mt Rainier Luthe 10:35.37 1  
6 Boyd, Garrett 11 Shorewood Christ 10:53.15 1  
7 O'Donnell, Brendan 12 Seton Catholic 11:26.42 1  
8 Cardenas, Joey 9 Bickleton 12:46.74 1  
9 Cummings, Joshua 11 Bickleton 13:18.83 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Patrick 11 Squalicum 9:01.86 1 10
2 Dickson, Marcus 12 White River 9:04.91 1 8
3 Baltazar, Poli 11 Aberdeen 9:14.34 1 6
4 Collins, Dayde 12 Deer Park 9:15.09 1 5
5 Amann, Daniel 11 Deer Park 9:18.06 1 4
6 Johnsen, Conner 11 Sehome 9:24.14 1 3
7 Downen, Travis 12 Lindbergh 9:25.78 1 2
8 Holeman, Sam 12 Archbishop Murph 9:26.02 1 1
9 Gould, Kody 12 White River 9:26.13 1  
10 Giner, Samuel 11 Interlake 9:27.95 1  
11 Eustis, Sean 11 Washougal 9:28.40 1  
12 Charbonneau, Joe 11 Bellingham 9:28.83 1  
13 Montgomer, Mitchell 12 Cedarcrest 9:31.06 1  
14 Orndorf, Logan 10 Cedarcrest 9:49.55 1  
15 Woodard, Nolan 11 Deer Park 9:51.76 1  
16 Barrett, Nehemiah 11 Franklin Pierce 9:52.31 1  
17 Ott, Jeffrey 12 Ellensburg 9:55.63 1  
18 Knoles, Mavrick 11 Mark Morris 10:18.11 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Lucas 12 NW Christian-Lac 9:51.16 1  
2 Teigen, Chase 12 Asotin 9:53.90 1  
3 Deal, Seth 11 Waitsburg-Presco 9:54.73 1  
4 Vanderholm, Marcus 12 Manson 9:57.29 1  
5 Shelman, Josiah 12 NW Christian-Lac 10:06.28 1  
6 Olds, Steven 11 NW Christian-Col 10:16.66 1  
7 Eisenhauer, David 9 Riverside Christ 10:23.11 1  
8 Marin, Jose 10 Kittitas 10:26.26 1  
9 Speiker, Zack 12 Oroville 10:36.64 1  
10 Forsman, Duncan 9 Republic 10:37.09 1  
11 Elfers, Jackson 10 Colfax 10:40.13 1  
12 Grover, Ben 12 North Beach 10:47.30 1  
13 Broaddus, David 10 Bear Creek 10:53.29 1  
14 Carney, Aaron 12 Raymond 10:53.90 1  
15 Stefanoff, Jared 12 Seattle Lutheran 10:56.07 1  
16 Withers, Jason 9 Mt Vernon Christ 11:31.02 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Joe 10 Seattle Prep 8:55.22 1 10
2 Weitz, Nathan 12 Shadle Park 9:00.02 1 8
3 Wilmot, Kai 10 North Central 9:01.83 1 6
4 King, Curtis 12 Peninsula 9:02.47 1 5
5 Armstrong, Anthony 12 Kamiakin 9:18.89 1 4
6 Piper, Keenan 11 Seattle Prep 9:23.51 1 3
7 Temple, Alec 12 Capital 9:23.82 1 2
8 Johnson, Cory 12 Enumclaw 9:25.42 1 1
9 Fowler, John 12 Bellevue 9:27.10 1  
10 Masterson, Brian 12 Lakeside 9:29.30 1  
11 Foerder, Andrew 10 Nathan Hale 9:33.96 1  
12 Reith, Matt 12 Oak Harbor 9:37.74 1  
13 Kaler, Andrew 11 Camas 9:42.33 1  
14 Pien, Alex 12 Camas 9:47.06 1  
15 Borg, Nick 12 Peninsula 9:48.30 1  
16 Rodeheffer, John 9 Oak Harbor 9:53.51 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Andrew 11 Mead 8:59.83 1 10
2 Smith, Jacob 12 Wenatchee 9:01.96 1 8
3 McCandless, Conor 12 Gonzaga Prep 9:03.60 1 6
4 Beck, Wolfgang 10 Gig Harbor 9:14.60 1 5
5 Vargas, Santos 12 Eisenhower 9:16.67 1 4
6 Tedder, Mark 11 Battle Ground 9:17.08 1 3
7 Coughlin, Jamie 11 Garfield 9:18.40 1 2
8 Carroll, Logan 10 Gig Harbor 9:22.71 1 1
9 Abernathy, Talon 12 Kentridge 9:23.64 1  
10 Roe, Aaron 9 Henry Jackson 9:28.89 1  
11 Kesting, Peter 9 Olympia 9:29.87 1  
12 Stevens, Johnathan 11 Redmond 9:31.71 1  
13 Mendenhall, Michael 11 Inglemoor 9:33.98 1  
14 Krotzer, Korey 12 Auburn Riverside 9:35.07 1  
15 Gilbert, Colby 11 Skyview 9:39.08 1  
16 Peloquin, Tristan 9 Gig Harbor 9:43.02 1  
17 Symmes, Keegan 11 Skyline 9:50.05 1  
 
Mixed 3200m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoang, Yen 9 Evergreen-Vancou 12:53.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnieder, Zack 12 Chewelah 15.12 1  
2 Neiman, Jared 11 Kalama 15.14 1  
3 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 15.42 1  
4 Michael, Joey 12 Cashmere 15.43 1  
5 Stark, Joel 12 Elma 15.49 1  
6 Edler, Kevin 12 Colville 15.58 1  
7 Conway, Brady 12 Goldendale 15.86 1  
8 Schober, Zachary 12 King's 15.92 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schnieder, Zack 12 Chewelah 14.94 1  
3 Neiman, Jared 11 Kalama 15.00 1  
2 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 15.25 2  
4 Stark, Joel 12 Elma 15.32 2  
5 Edler, Kevin 12 Colville 15.39 2  
6 Michael, Joey 12 Cashmere 15.55 1  
7 Conway, Brady 12 Goldendale 15.56 2  
8 Schober, Zachary 12 King's 15.59 1  
9 Leavitt, Gage 11 Kiona Benton 15.61 1  
10 Antosz, Michael 12 Bellevue Christi 15.67 2  
11 Razor, Austin 12 Bellevue Christi 15.76 2  
12 Carl, Kyle 12 Ridgefield 15.86 2  
13 Hornby, Collin 12 Rochester 15.87 1  
14 Burden, Trevor 10 Lynden Christian 16.28 2  
15 Hamstra, Ryan 12 Lynden Christian 16.70 1  
-- Casper, Tanner 11 Connell DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Venema, Nic 12 Bickleton 16.14 1  
2 Small, Craver 12 Valley Christian 16.58 1  
3 Williams, Joel 12 Crescent 16.60 1  
4 Waldrip, Matthew 12 Crescent 16.85 1  
5 Gardiner, Keigan 10 Wishkah Valley 17.47 1  
6 Brown, Taylor 11 Bickleton 18.25 1  
7 Blew, Kolby 12 Valley Christian 18.25 1  
8 Dierkop, Nick 11 Mary Knight 18.33 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Craig 11 North Mason 14.60 1 10
2 Liebel, Devin 11 White River 14.62 1 8
3 Millbrandt, Travis 12 Mark Morris 15.03 1 6
4 Gamboa, Victor 11 Washington 15.04 1 5
5 Wood, Taylor 12 Tumwater 15.20 1 4
6 Somers, Beau 12 East Valley-Spok 15.42 1 3
7 Wilson, Jade 11 Deer Park 15.43 1 2
8 Cave, Si 12 North Thurston 15.44 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Liebel, Devin 11 White River 14.72 2  
2 Allen, Craig 11 North Mason 15.00 1  
3 Gamboa, Victor 11 Washington 15.07 1  
4 Wilson, Jade 11 Deer Park 15.09 2  
5 Wood, Taylor 12 Tumwater 15.17 2  
7 Cave, Si 12 North Thurston 15.26 2  
6 Somers, Beau 12 East Valley-Spok 15.47 1  
8 Millbrandt, Travis 12 Mark Morris 15.54 1  
9 Perez, Christian 12 Quincy 15.66 1  
10 Herrera, Emanuel 12 Sequim 15.69 2  
11 Wilson, Chris 10 Sehome 15.70 2  
11 McMartin, Evan 11 Ephrata 15.70 1  
13 Vaughan, Daniel 12 Sehome 15.75 1  
14 Earle, Ian 12 Sehome 16.19 1  
15 Jordan, Zach 12 Cedarcrest 16.33 2  
-- Simpson, Joe 11 Lindbergh DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gunning, Joey 12 Davenport 14.97 1  
2 James, Jamall 11 La Conner 15.24 1  
3 Evers, Cole 12 Davenport 15.24 1  
4 DeSanto, Jordan 11 Riverside Christ 15.44 1  
5 Baker, Rob 12 Naselle 15.56 1  
6 Brown, Billy 11 Waitsburg-Presco 15.84 1  
7 Lutterloh, Austin 10 Tacoma Baptist 16.03 1  
8 Whitmore, Ryan 10 Lind-Ritzville 16.07 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gunning, Joey 12 Davenport 15.12 2  
2 Evers, Cole 12 Davenport 15.42 1  
3 James, Jamall 11 La Conner 15.53 2  
4 Baker, Rob 12 Naselle 15.68 1  
5 DeSanto, Jordan 11 Riverside Christ 15.73 2  
7 Brown, Billy 11 Waitsburg-Presco 15.85 2  
6 Whitmore, Ryan 10 Lind-Ritzville 16.14 1  
8 Lutterloh, Austin 10 Tacoma Baptist 16.17 2  
9 Adkins, Jesse 12 Lake Roosevelt 16.24 1  
10 Frisk, Michael 12 Entiat 16.26 1  
11 Borden, Hunter 10 Raymond 16.39 1  
12 Craig, Kip 10 Bridgeport 16.50 2  
13 Tucker, Tyler 12 Ocosta 16.52 2  
14 Hall, Daniel 11 Shoreline Christ 16.66 1  
15 Loucks, Damian 12 Tekoa-Oakesdale- 16.96 1  
-- Rockett, David 11 Willapa Valley DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 14.55 1 10
2 Smith, Rashon 12 Timberline 14.58 1 8
3 Thompson, Drew 12 Decatur 14.80 1 6
4 Smith, Jaz 11 Franklin 14.98 1 5
5 Zalk, Peter 10 Prairie 15.52 1 4
6 Person, Darius 12 Mt Spokane 15.58 1 3
7 Wallin, Alex 12 Juanita 15.64 1 2
8 Richmond, Sam 9 Bellevue 15.71 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 14.56 1  
3 Smith, Rashon 12 Timberline 14.67 1  
2 Thompson, Drew 12 Decatur 14.91 2  
4 Smith, Jaz 11 Franklin 14.92 2  
5 Zalk, Peter 10 Prairie 15.22 2  
6 Wallin, Alex 12 Juanita 15.40 1  
7 Person, Darius 12 Mt Spokane 15.46 2  
8 Richmond, Sam 9 Bellevue 15.55 2  
9 Pearson, Connor 12 Columbia River 15.65 1  
10 Taumua, Terrance 9 Decatur 15.66 1  
11 Segura-Mitch, James 12 Timberline 15.73 2  
12 Pena, Elijah 10 Sunnyside 15.82 2  
13 Ly, Vincent 11 Juanita 16.14 1  
14 Cruz, Adrian Dela 10 Franklin 16.49 1  
15 Biggs, Justin 10 Sedro-Woolley 16.57 2  
16 Noble, Seth 11 Sedro-Woolley 29.02 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zadneprovsk, Andrey 12 Auburn Riverside 14.69 1 10
2 Tipton, Kaid 12 Kentridge 14.87 1 8
3 Symmons, Blake 12 Emerald Ridge 14.87 1 6
4 Kamara, Abu 11 Kent Meridian 14.87 1 5
5 Persinger, Aaron 11 Federal Way 14.95 1 4
6 Seifert, Peter 11 Gig Harbor 14.96 1 3
7 Gongliewski, Dillon 11 Inglemoor 15.55 1 2
-- Simpson, Eric 10 Rogers-Puyallup DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simpson, Eric 10 Rogers-Puyallup 14.50 2  
2 Kamara, Abu 11 Kent Meridian 14.55 1  
3 Zadneprovsk, Andrey 12 Auburn Riverside 14.60 2  
4 Tipton, Kaid 12 Kentridge 14.66 1  
5 Persinger, Aaron 11 Federal Way 14.75 1  
6 Symmons, Blake 12 Emerald Ridge 14.78 2  
7 Seifert, Peter 11 Gig Harbor 14.82 1  
8 Gongliewski, Dillon 11 Inglemoor 14.86 1  
9 McPherson, Blake 12 Arlington 14.88 2  
10 Gerling, Blake 12 Walla Walla 14.90 2  
11 Jameson, Kyle 12 Walla Walla 14.95 1  
12 Blackman, Jake 12 Battle Ground 15.03 2  
13 Thomas, Stuart 11 Ballard 15.04 1  
14 Moore, Jordan 12 Monroe 15.08 2  
15 Dobson, Kaleb 10 Cascade-Everett 15.81 1  
16 Mickelson, Dennzell 11 Richland 15.95 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stark, Joel 12 Elma 39.02 1  
2 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 39.28 1  
3 Schnieder, Zack 12 Chewelah 39.47 1  
4 Goroski, Laddie 11 Royal 39.55 1  
5 Razor, Austin 12 Bellevue Christi 40.48 1  
6 Neiman, Jared 11 Kalama 40.91 1  
7 Casper, Tanner 11 Connell 41.29 1  
8 Michael, Joey 12 Cashmere 41.37 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schnieder, Zack 12 Chewelah 39.49 2  
3 Neiman, Jared 11 Kalama 39.61 2  
2 Stark, Joel 12 Elma 39.85 1  
5 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 40.10 2  
4 Goroski, Laddie 11 Royal 40.80 1  
6 Casper, Tanner 11 Connell 41.06 1  
7 Michael, Joey 12 Cashmere 41.07 1  
8 Razor, Austin 12 Bellevue Christi 41.13 2  
9 Stark, Ray 10 Elma 41.41 2  
10 Pelroy, Mitch 12 Coupeville 41.89 1  
11 Klindworth, Derek 12 Connell 42.15 2  
12 Edler, Kevin 12 Colville 42.17 1  
13 Schober, Zachary 12 King's 42.42 2  
14 Hornby, Collin 12 Rochester 42.74 1  
15 Blackmon, Willie 9 Friday Harbor 43.33 2  
16 Perry, Tyson 12 Nooksack Valley 44.82 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waldrip, Matthew 12 Crescent 42.28 1  
2 Williams, Joel 12 Crescent 42.67 1  
3 Venema, Nic 12 Bickleton 43.79 1  
4 Small, Craver 12 Valley Christian 44.55 1  
5 Dierkop, Nick 11 Mary Knight 44.96 1  
6 Best, James 10 Wellpinit 45.78 1  
7 Brown, Taylor 11 Bickleton 46.17 1  
8 Richards, Christian 10 Wishkah Valley 52.10 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zmuda, Daniel 11 Steilacoom 37.87 1 10
2 Allen, Craig 11 North Mason 37.89 1 8
3 Liebel, Devin 11 White River 38.50 1 6
4 Earle, Ian 12 Sehome 39.41 1 5
5 Durden, David 11 Tumwater 39.70 1 4
6 Cave, Si 12 North Thurston 39.82 1 3
7 Wilson, Jade 11 Deer Park 41.38 1 2
8 Gamboa, Victor 11 Washington 42.82 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zmuda, Daniel 11 Steilacoom 38.37 2  
2 Allen, Craig 11 North Mason 38.60 1  
3 Gamboa, Victor 11 Washington 38.68 2  
4 Liebel, Devin 11 White River 38.89 1  
5 Earle, Ian 12 Sehome 39.30 1  
7 Cave, Si 12 North Thurston 39.67 1  
6 Durden, David 11 Tumwater 40.23 2  
8 Wilson, Jade 11 Deer Park 40.76 2  
9 Somers, Beau 12 East Valley-Spok 40.91 1  
10 Luciano, Peter 12 Anacortes 41.25 2  
11 Herrera, Emanuel 12 Sequim 41.27 2  
12 Varner, Elijah 11 Lynden 41.29 1  
13 Brooks, Spencer 12 Aberdeen 41.75 2  
14 Bushman, Carter 10 Quincy 42.00 1  
15 McMartin, Evan 11 Ephrata 42.02 1  
16 Jordan, Zach 12 Cedarcrest 43.80 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wales, Nick 12 DeSales 38.87 1  
2 Evers, Cole 12 Davenport 40.57 1  
3 Adkins, Jesse 12 Lake Roosevelt 41.12 1  
4 Craig, Kip 10 Bridgeport 41.47 1  
5 Frisk, Michael 12 Entiat 41.86 1  
6 Lutterloh, Austin 10 Tacoma Baptist 42.02 1  
7 Weaver, Jacob 11 NW Christian-Col 42.06 1  
8 Whitmore, Ryan 10 Lind-Ritzville 42.60 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wales, Nick 12 DeSales 38.90 1  
3 Evers, Cole 12 Davenport 41.18 1  
2 Lutterloh, Austin 10 Tacoma Baptist 41.26 2  
5 Frisk, Michael 12 Entiat 41.51 1  
4 Adkins, Jesse 12 Lake Roosevelt 41.64 2  
7 Craig, Kip 10 Bridgeport 41.96 1  
6 Whitmore, Ryan 10 Lind-Ritzville 42.08 2  
8 Weaver, Jacob 11 NW Christian-Col 42.17 1  
9 Brown, Billy 11 Waitsburg-Presco 42.24 2  
10 Kelley, Chris 10 Crosspoint Acade 42.58 2  
11 Rockett, David 11 Willapa Valley 42.99 1  
12 Burch, Brandon 11 NW Christian-Lac 43.03 2  
13 DeSanto, Jordan 11 Riverside Christ 43.58 2  
14 Engle, Tyler 12 Adna 43.93 1  
15 Kjenstad, Jayson 12 Evergreen Luther 43.96 1  
16 Erven, Tristan 10 Napavine 44.14 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 38.00 1 10
2 Smith, Rashon 12 Timberline 38.63 1 8
3 Williams, Zach 12 Yelm 38.74 1 6
4 Thompson, Drew 12 Decatur 39.15 1 5
5 Wallin, Alex 12 Juanita 39.39 1 4
6 Munter, Joshua 12 Shadle Park 40.78 1 3
7 D'Andrea, Andrew 11 Yelm 41.13 1 2
8 Simpson, Bodie 11 Kennewick 41.30 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Collett, Joseph 12 Hanford 38.67 2  
2 Smith, Rashon 12 Timberline 39.04 1  
2 Wallin, Alex 12 Juanita 39.55 2  
3 Williams, Zach 12 Yelm 39.55 2  
4 Thompson, Drew 12 Decatur 40.42 1  
6 Munter, Joshua 12 Shadle Park 40.52 1  
7 Simpson, Bodie 11 Kennewick 40.73 2  
8 D'Andrea, Andrew 11 Yelm 41.05 1  
9 Smith, Jaz 11 Franklin 41.19 1  
10 Cruz, Adrian Dela 10 Franklin 41.35 1  
11 Edgecomb, Chris 12 Lakes 41.61 2  
12 Biggs, Justin 10 Sedro-Woolley 42.44 2  
13 Bergmann, Joseph 11 Liberty-Issaquah 42.69 2  
14 Coleman, Logan 10 Glacier Peak 43.24 1  
15 Nobmann, Ian 12 Kennedy 43.30 2  
16 Ly, Vincent 11 Juanita 44.44 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerling, Blake 12 Walla Walla 37.99 1 10
2 Zadneprovsk, Andrey 12 Auburn Riverside 38.40 1 8
3 Alskog, Jared 10 Arlington 38.50 1 6
4 Seifert, Peter 11 Gig Harbor 38.54 1 5
5 Tipton, Kaid 12 Kentridge 38.60 1 4
6 Persinger, Aaron 11 Federal Way 38.87 1 3
7 McPherson, Blake 12 Arlington 39.47 1 2
8 Collins, Reggie 12 Kentridge 39.86 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gerling, Blake 12 Walla Walla 38.40 1  
3 McPherson, Blake 12 Arlington 38.44 1  
5 Tipton, Kaid 12 Kentridge 39.20 1  
2 Seifert, Peter 11 Gig Harbor 39.23 2  
7 Persinger, Aaron 11 Federal Way 39.24 1  
4 Zadneprovsk, Andrey 12 Auburn Riverside 39.53 2  
6 Alskog, Jared 10 Arlington 39.60 2  
8 Collins, Reggie 12 Kentridge 39.68 2  
9 Jameson, Kyle 12 Walla Walla 39.74 2  
10 Hitchcock, Austin 12 Todd Beamer 39.77 2  
11 Kamara, Abu 11 Kent Meridian 40.45 2  
12 Casel, Brendan 11 Henry Jackson 40.69 1  
13 Hall, Kevin 11 Kentridge 41.11 1  
14 Thomas, Stuart 11 Ballard 41.40 1  
15 Lynn, Austin 12 A.C. Davis 41.80 1  
16 Edlin, Quinn 12 Inglemoor 42.86 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Girts,
Pelan Jr, Hoiness
  Hoquiam 43.06 1  
2 Yoro, Yoro,
Casey, Rose
  Orting 43.59 1  
3 Robinson, Wheatley,
Axtell, Unfred
  Freeman 43.75 1  
4 Burgess, McGuinn,
McMillen, Schmitt
  Meridian 44.33 1  
5 Kretschm, Quicksal,
Burchak, Parrish
  Cle Elum/Roslyn 44.52 1  
6 Frank, Rodrigue,
Holloway, Ames
  Zillah 44.67 1  
7 Epistola, Greene,
Moore, Lawson
  Charles Wright A 44.77 1  
8 Hadley, Huber,
Thornton, Casper
  Connell 44.83 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 White, Girts,
Pelan Jr, Hoiness
  Hoquiam 43.54c 2  
3 Yoro, Yoro,
Casey, Rose
  Orting 43.94c 2  
2 Robinson, Wheatley,
Axtell, Unfred
  Freeman 44.04c 1  
5 Burgess, McGuinn,
McMillen, Schmitt
  Meridian 44.04c 2  
4 Epistola, Greene,
Moore, Lawson
  Charles Wright A 44.14c 1  
6 Kretschm, Quicksal,
Burchak, Parrish
  Cle Elum/Roslyn 44.54c 1  
7 Hadley, Huber,
Thornton, Casper
  Connell 44.64c 2  
8 Frank, Rodrigue,
Holloway, Ames
  Zillah 44.74c 2  
9 Wilcox, Yaws,
Taylor, Proctor
  Riverside 44.94c 2  
10 Condon, Villalva,
Hickman, Stedtfel
  Tonasket 45.04c 2  
10 Stark, Atkins,
Maslen, Stark
  Elma 45.04c 1  
12 Golding, Cameron,
Milliren, Messenge
  Goldendale 45.14c 1  
13 Langford, Hartmann,
Mills, Brouwer
  King's 45.24c 1  
14 Rickman, Rhodes,
Keene, Siegwald
  Cedar Park Chris 45.34c 1  
15 Moore, Tomlin,
Wilbur, Brister
  Castle Rock 45.44c 1  
16 Berteaux, Ahlin,
Malmstad, Schenk
  Ilwaco 45.64c 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Lueck,
Reisdorp, Knebel
  Pomeroy 45.65 1  
2 Larson, Williams,
Bamer, Waldrip
  Crescent 46.55 1  
3 Winck, Tyler,
Monje, Pascua
  Neah Bay 46.78 1  
4 James, James,
Boyle, Fuller
  Seton Catholic 46.99 1  
5 Brown, Clinton,
Venema, Roberts
  Bickleton 48.66 1  
6 Radke, Carpente,
Pickett, Zeigler
  Lyle/Wishram 49.05 1  
7 Westburg, Tabish,
Pineryo, Blew
  Valley Christian 50.49 1  
8 Bowers, Malchert,
Clutts-R, Gardiner
  Wishkah Valley 51.68 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ephrata 42.41 1 10
2 Relay Team   Sehome 42.94 1 8
3 Relay Team   Washington 42.94 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lindbergh 43.52 1 5
5 Relay Team   Archbishop Murph 43.59 1 4
6 Relay Team   Squalicum 43.61 1 3
7 Relay Team   River Ridge 43.97 1 2
8 Relay Team   Sequim 44.18 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ephrata 42.66 1  
3 Relay Team   Sehome 43.08 1  
5 Relay Team   Washington 43.29 1  
2 Relay Team   River Ridge 43.31 2  
4 Relay Team   Archbishop Murph 43.42 2  
7 Relay Team   Sequim 43.43 1  
6 Relay Team   Squalicum 43.57 2  
8 Relay Team   Lindbergh 43.61 2  
9 Relay Team   Tumwater 44.12 1  
10 Relay Team   Interlake 44.15 1  
11 Relay Team   North Kitsap 44.17 2  
12 Relay Team   Cheney 44.28 1  
13 Relay Team   Bellingham 44.56 2  
14 Relay Team   Woodland 44.60 1  
15 Relay Team   Prosser 44.69 2  
-- Relay Team   Deer Park DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fenbert, Powell,
Bates, Hanger
  Morton White Pas 44.18 1  
2 Li, Berarduc,
Thompson, Corean
  Colfax 44.84 1  
3 Brown, Dill,
Wanous, Thompkin
  Waitsburg-Presco 44.95 1  
4 Richards, Alvord,
Stucki, Richards
  Mossyrock 45.01 1  
5 Reed, Meyer,
Bakken, Clark
  NW Christian-Col 45.22 1  
6 Graham, Muelheim,
Hilverda, Kang
  St George's 45.23 1  
7 O'Leary, Leuenber,
Phillips, Fernande
  Bear Creek 45.54 1  
8 Aiken, Holbrook,
Nelson, Martin
  Concrete 45.81 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2B Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fenbert, Powell,
Bates, Hanger
  Morton White Pas 44.70 2  
2 Li, Berarduc,
Thompson, Corean
  Colfax 45.08 1  
3 Richards, Alvord,
Stucki, Richards
  Mossyrock 45.33 1  
4 O'Leary, Leuenber,
Phillips, Fernande
  Bear Creek 45.34 2  
5 Brown, Dill,
Wanous, Thompkin
  Waitsburg-Presco 45.34 1  
7 Graham, Muelheim,
Hilverda, Kang
  St George's 45.49 1  
8 Aiken, Holbrook,
Nelson, Martin
  Concrete 45.53 1  
6 Reed, Meyer,
Bakken, Clark
  NW Christian-Col 45.66 2  
9 Whittake, Dalton,
Styner, Miller
  Asotin 45.74 2  
10 Weber, Dworak,
Barnhart, Poole
  Kittitas 45.76 2  
11 Lease, James,
Hoagland, Zavala
  La Conner 46.01 2  
12 McMillan, Hanson,
Domingue, Watson
  Liberty Bell 46.30 1  
13 Sagen, Carlson,
Rockett, Neumeyer
  Willapa Valley 46.43 1  
14 Harding, Sorenson,
Toolson, Stevens
  Manson 46.61 2  
15 Gartrell, DeSanto,
Nobbs, Soelberg
  Riverside Christ 46.97 1  
16 Samplaws, Kunke,
Spoor, Wetterau
  South Bend 47.02 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellevue 42.30 1 10
2 Relay Team   Lincoln 42.58 1 8
3 Relay Team   Juanita 43.01 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lakes 43.09 1 5
5 Relay Team   Columbia River 43.16 1 4
6 Relay Team   Franklin 43.35 1 3
7 Relay Team   O'Dea 43.91 1 2
-- Relay Team   Mercer Island DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lincoln 42.80 1  
3 Relay Team   Bellevue 42.82 1  
5 Relay Team   Lakes 42.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Juanita 43.13 2  
7 Relay Team   Mercer Island 43.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Columbia River 43.21 2  
6 Relay Team   Franklin 43.25 2  
8 Relay Team   O'Dea 43.46 2  
10 Relay Team   Timberline 43.48 2  
9 Relay Team   Shorewood 43.48 1  
11 Relay Team   Kamiakin 43.53 2  
12 Relay Team   Prairie 43.57 2  
13 Relay Team   Eastmont 43.72 1  
14 Relay Team   Auburn Mountainv 43.78 1  
15 Relay Team   Shorecrest 44.10 2  
16 Relay Team   Hanford 44.29 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Gig Harbor 41.43 1 10
2 Relay Team   Federal Way 41.80 1 8
3 Relay Team   Mead 41.82 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mariner 42.64 1 5
5 Relay Team   Lewis and Clark 42.87 1 4
6 Relay Team   Marysville-Pilch 43.14 1 3
7 Relay Team   Wenatchee 43.22 1 2
-- Relay Team   South Kitsap DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Gig Harbor 42.18 1  
2 Relay Team   Federal Way 42.29 2  
3 Relay Team   Mead 42.54 2  
4 Relay Team   Mariner 42.56 1  
5 Relay Team   Lewis and Clark 43.02 1  
6 Relay Team   South Kitsap 43.05 2  
7 Relay Team   Marysville-Pilch 43.16 2  
8 Relay Team   Wenatchee 43.18 1  
10 Relay Team   Kent Meridian 43.19 1  
9 Relay Team   Bothell 43.19 1  
11 Relay Team   Kentwood 43.97 2  
12 Relay Team   Henry Jackson 44.12 1  
13 Relay Team   Olympia 44.41 2  
14 Relay Team   Eastlake 47.36 2  
-- Relay Team   Rogers-Puyallup DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Auburn DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Axtell, Dresback,
Rubright, Robinson
  Freeman 3:25.33 1  
2 Wilcox, Owens,
Yaws, Proctor
  Riverside 3:29.77 1  
3 Stark, Atkins,
Bremer, Stark
  Elma 3:31.72 1  
4 Greene, Wohns,
Epistola, Moore
  Charles Wright A 3:31.78 1  
5 Estrada, Hernande,
Hernande, Rodrigue
  Zillah 3:31.81 1  
6 Razor, Smit,
Baker, Razor
  Bellevue Christi 3:35.96 1  
7 Ahlin, Schenk,
Malmstad, Sutherla
  Ilwaco 3:39.67 1  
-- Huber, Eppich,
Casper, Hadley
  Connell DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Axtell, Dresback,
Rubright, Robinson
  Freeman 3:28.48 2  
2 Wilcox, Owens,
Yaws, Proctor
  Riverside 3:30.25 1  
3 Stark, Atkins,
Bremer, Stark
  Elma 3:30.26 1  
5 Greene, Wohns,
Epistola, Moore
  Charles Wright A 3:32.79 1  
4 Estrada, Hernande,
Hernande, Rodrigue
  Zillah 3:33.34 2  
7 Huber, Eppich,
Casper, Hadley
  Connell 3:34.38 1  
6 Ahlin, Schenk,
Malmstad, Sutherla
  Ilwaco 3:34.40 2  
8 Razor, Smit,
Baker, Razor
  Bellevue Christi 3:34.68 2  
9 Widman, Spencer,
Powell, Anderson
  Lakeside 3:35.79 1  
10 Arn, Pettit,
Gedenber, DeGraaff
  La Center 3:36.09 2  
11 Carl, Gelder,
Causey, Gelder
  Ridgefield 3:36.53 1  
12 Siegwald, McClure,
Guitheil, Cole
  Cedar Park Chris 3:37.14 2  
13 Edeza, Ramirez,
Peraza, Fernande
  Royal 3:37.66 2  
14 Rusnak, Blok,
Velthuiz, Whitener
  Lynden Christian 3:39.59 1  
15 Golding, Cameron,
Milliren, Casey
  Goldendale 3:40.92 1  
16 Mills, Taylor,
Schober, Bryson
  King's 3:41.83 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lueck, Moore,
Knebel, Reisdorp
  Pomeroy 3:38.95 1  
2 Albers, Alsdurf,
Boyd, Brothert
  Shorewood Christ 3:42.37 1  
3 Waldrip, Hutto,
Bamer, Williams
  Crescent 3:45.05 1  
4 Ford, Best,
Kieffer, Gallaher
  Wellpinit 3:46.05 1  
5 Boyle, James,
Simms, Fuller
  Seton Catholic 3:51.88 1  
6 Clark, Dechand,
King, Laar
  Trout Lake/Glenw 3:55.50 1  
7 Radke, Carpente,
Zeigler, Wolf
  Lyle/Wishram 3:59.16 1  
8 Purdy, Jackson,
Smith-Kr, Curlybea
  Taholah 4:02.20 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ephrata 3:20.25 1 10
2 Relay Team   White River 3:22.65 1 8
3 Relay Team   Squalicum 3:22.91 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lynden 3:24.12 1 5
5 Relay Team   Steilacoom 3:24.54 1 4
6 Relay Team   Prosser 3:26.06 1 3
7 Relay Team   North Kitsap 3:27.48 1 2
8 Relay Team   Lindbergh 3:29.90 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ephrata 3:24.40 1  
3 Relay Team   Lynden 3:24.63 1  
5 Relay Team   North Kitsap 3:25.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Squalicum 3:26.85 2  
4 Relay Team   White River 3:27.47 2  
6 Relay Team   Prosser 3:28.69 2  
7 Relay Team   Lindbergh 3:28.74 1  
8 Relay Team   Steilacoom 3:29.25 1  
9 Relay Team   Blaine 3:29.61 2  
10 Relay Team   Tumwater 3:30.83 2  
11 Relay Team   Washington 3:31.56 2  
12 Relay Team   Pullman 3:32.37 2  
13 Relay Team   Bellingham 3:34.26 2  
14 Relay Team   North Thurston 3:36.73 1  
15 Relay Team   Deer Park 3:38.93 1  
16 Relay Team   Mark Morris 3:39.15 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lutterlo, Lutterlo,
Talen, Cruver
  Tacoma Baptist 3:28.32 1  
2 Telford, Gunning,
Evers, Zeller
  Davenport 3:28.83 1  
3 Avalos, Barnhart,
McIrvin, Poole
  Kittitas 3:31.69 1  
4 Hoagland, Grant,
James, Zavala
  La Conner 3:31.83 1  
5 Fisher, Stambaug,
Brockman, Walser
  Reardan 3:33.89 1  
6 Whittake, Miller,
Styner, Dalton
  Asotin 3:34.43 1  
7 Brady, Hamm,
Cryderma, Gregory
  Toutle Lake 3:36.71 1  
8 Stacy, Burch,
Graham, Michael
  NW Christian-Lac 3:39.01 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2B Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Avalos, Barnhart,
McIrvin, Poole
  Kittitas 3:30.83 1  
3 Lutterlo, Lutterlo,
Talen, Cruver
  Tacoma Baptist 3:31.22 1  
5 Whittake, Miller,
Styner, Dalton
  Asotin 3:32.52 1  
7 Fisher, Stambaug,
Brockman, Walser
  Reardan 3:33.94 1  
2 Telford, Gunning,
Evers, Zeller
  Davenport 3:34.12 2  
8 Brady, Hamm,
Cryderma, Gregory
  Toutle Lake 3:35.87 1  
4 Hoagland, Grant,
James, Zavala
  La Conner 3:36.25 2  
9 Willson, Corean,
Aucutt, Berarduc
  Colfax 3:37.16 1  
6 Stacy, Burch,
Graham, Michael
  NW Christian-Lac 3:37.25 2  
10 Gartrell, Eisenhau,
Nobbs, Soelberg
  Riverside Christ 3:37.81 2  
11 Leconte, Elmenhur,
Scheel, Wales
  DeSales 3:39.80 2  
12 Parman, Houtsma,
deHaan, Houtsma
  Mt Vernon Christ 3:40.82 2  
13 McMillan, Putnam,
Domingue, Daily
  Liberty Bell 3:42.63 2  
14 John, Powell,
Bates, Hanger
  Morton White Pas 3:42.87 1  
15 Richards, Richards,
Hernande, Alvord
  Mossyrock 3:45.63 2  
16 Russell, Harding,
Toolson, Tejada
  Manson 3:53.29 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bellevue 3:19.71 1 10
2 Relay Team   Lakes 3:20.50 1 8
3 Relay Team   Liberty-Issaquah 3:21.38 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mercer Island 3:25.29 1 5
5 Relay Team   University 3:25.44 1 4
6 Relay Team   Yelm 3:26.94 1 3
7 Relay Team   Lynnwood 3:28.49 1 2
8 Relay Team   Juanita 3:30.34 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lakes 3:22.80 2  
2 Relay Team   Bellevue 3:24.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Mercer Island 3:25.71 1  
4 Relay Team   Liberty-Issaquah 3:26.03 2  
5 Relay Team   Yelm 3:26.25 1  
6 Relay Team   University 3:26.37 2  
7 Relay Team   Lynnwood 3:27.24 2  
8 Relay Team   Juanita 3:27.55 2  
9 Relay Team   Seattle Prep 3:28.00 2  
10 Relay Team   Glacier Peak 3:28.23 1  
11 Relay Team   Hanford 3:30.92 1  
12 Relay Team   Auburn Mountainv 3:31.77 2  
13 Relay Team   Camas 3:31.93 1  
14 Relay Team   North Central 3:32.13 1  
15 Relay Team   Hazen 3:36.57 1  
16 Relay Team   Woodrow Wilson 3:38.86 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Federal Way 3:19.08 1 10
2 Relay Team   Skyline 3:20.85 1 8
3 Relay Team   Union 3:22.81 1 6
4 Relay Team   Arlington 3:23.44 1 5
5 Relay Team   Wenatchee 3:23.77 1 4
6 Relay Team   South Kitsap 3:24.15 1 3
7 Relay Team   Gig Harbor 3:25.11 1 2
8 Relay Team   Garfield 3:25.80 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Federal Way 3:19.75 2  
2 Relay Team   Skyline 3:20.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Union 3:22.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Wenatchee 3:23.25 2  
5 Relay Team   Garfield 3:23.27 1  
7 Relay Team   Gig Harbor 3:23.55 1  
6 Relay Team   South Kitsap 3:23.64 2  
8 Relay Team   Arlington 3:24.60 2  
9 Relay Team   Henry Jackson 3:24.64 2  
10 Relay Team   Walla Walla 3:25.81 1  
11 Relay Team   Woodinville 3:25.85 1  
12 Relay Team   Kent Meridian 3:25.93 1  
13 Relay Team   Auburn Riverside 3:30.60 2  
14 Relay Team   Central Valley 3:30.93 2  
15 Relay Team   Kentwood 3:33.64 2  
16 Relay Team   Puyallup 3:35.30 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castle, Aaron 12 Newport 64-04.50(19.62m) 1  
2 Callaghan, Jake 11 Naches Valley 56-00.25(17.08m) 1  
3 Brook, Tyson 12 Connell 51-03.00(15.62m) 1  
4 Friedline, Mason 11 King's 49-11.00(15.21m) 1  
5 Burns, Don 12 Newport 48-02.75(14.70m) 1  
6 Ross, Braydon 12 Goldendale 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
7 Yach, Denver Vander 12 Meridian 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
8 Stubben, Jake 12 Orting 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
9 Hall, Kyle 11 River View 46-08.00(14.22m) 1  
10 Boivin, Andrew 11 King's 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
11 Salmonson, BJ 12 Nooksack Valley 45-02.00(13.77m) 1  
12 Hause, Justin 12 Lakeside 43-05.50(13.25m) 1  
13 Winn, Joseph 11 Hoquiam 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
14 WhiteEagle, Shane 11 Forks 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
15 Moore, Seth 12 Hoquiam 39-08.75(12.11m) 1  
16 Abruzzini, Matthew 10 Kalama 38-10.50(11.85m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capoeman, Cecil 12 Taholah 49-06.00(15.09m) 1  
2 Zapien, Mike 12 Crescent 46-02.00(14.07m) 1  
3 Knebel, Tory 12 Pomeroy 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
4 Nee, Spencer 12 Wilbur-Creston 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
5 Walters, Cole 12 Klickitat 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
6 Lorenz, Kyle 12 Shorewood Christ 40-03.25(12.27m) 1  
7 Northup, Robert 11 Taholah 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
8 Brown, Taylor 11 Bickleton 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jensen, Jarek 12 Squalicum 54-11.00(16.74m) 1 10
2 Mahama, Adam 12 Pullman 54-00.50(16.47m) 1 8
3 Maresh, Blake 12 White River 52-05.50(15.99m) 1 6
4 Moe, Mitch 10 R A Long 52-01.25(15.88m) 1 5
5 Rodman, Larry 12 Burlington-Ediso 50-10.50(15.51m) 1 4
6 Lacey, Zach 11 Woodland 50-00.75(15.26m) 1 3
7 Earnest, Evan 12 R A Long 49-06.50(15.10m) 1 2
8 Hatton, Lucas 11 Eatonville 48-06.25(14.79m) 1 1
9 Anderson, Scott 11 White River 48-02.50(14.69m) 1  
10 Tafoya, Armando 11 Quincy 47-10.25(14.59m) 1  
11 Maybee, Chris 12 Selah 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
12 Ene, Ene 11 Washington 46-06.75(14.19m) 1  
13 Avena, Eddie 12 Blaine 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
14 Aubert, Sam 12 Sehome 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
15 Valdez, Derek 11 Othello 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
16 Campbell, Kyle 10 Olympic HS 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estes, Eshom 12 Waitsburg-Presco 50-04.50(15.35m) 1  
2 Helman, William 12 Ocosta 48-01.50(14.67m) 1  
3 Bale, Levi 12 South Bend 47-11.00(14.61m) 1  
4 Bitzan, Eddie 12 Kettle Falls 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
5 Shafer, Ben 11 Waitsburg-Presco 44-10.50(13.68m) 1  
6 Sorenson, Casey 12 Manson 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
7 Hamilton, Andrew 11 Raymond 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
8 Williams, Walker 12 Tacoma Baptist 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
9 Cryderman, Mike 12 Toutle Lake 43-02.50(13.17m) 1  
10 Campos, Geo 12 Bridgeport 40-09.50(12.43m) 1  
11 Parker, Nathan 12 La Conner 40-00.50(12.20m) 1  
12 Thayer, Brandon 12 Liberty-Spangle 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
13 Parker, Brendan 12 Evergreen Luther 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
13 Clark, Reuben 12 NW Christian-Col 38-10.00(11.84m) 1  
15 Hughes, Jake 11 Entiat 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
16 Vanderholm, Alex 10 Manson 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Basham, Andrew 11 Lynnwood 55-07.00(16.94m) 1 10
2 Stuart, Mitchell 11 Bellevue 54-00.50(16.47m) 1 8
3 Kneip, Michael 12 Bellevue 53-10.50(16.42m) 1 6
4 Cunningham, Aarron 11 Hanford 53-05.00(16.28m) 1 5
5 Gustin, John 12 Kelso 53-04.75(16.28m) 1 4
6 Carter, Richard 12 Hudson's Bay 52-11.50(16.14m) 1 3
7 Bates, Durran 12 North Central 52-03.00(15.93m) 1 2
8 Dickson, Andrew 12 Everett 52-00.75(15.87m) 1 1
9 Reading, Forrest 12 Kamiakin 50-08.00(15.44m) 1  
10 Auxier, Kolton 12 Mt Si 50-01.25(15.27m) 1  
11 Carter, Bryan 11 O'Dea 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
12 Brink, Cameron 12 Bainbridge 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
13 Newman, Matthew 11 Woodrow Wilson 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
14 Miller, Andy 11 Capital 45-08.25(13.93m) 1  
15 Pitassi, Triton 11 Camas 45-04.75(13.84m) 1  
16 Toala, Paul 12 Highline 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 60-04.50(18.40m) 1 10
2 Scheideman, Jack 12 Roosevelt 58-03.00(17.75m) 1 8
3 Campbell, Carey 11 Lake Stevens 56-06.25(17.23m) 1 6
4 Bresolin, Gino 12 Eastlake 55-02.25(16.82m) 1 5
5 Boyden, Dan 11 Arlington 54-08.00(16.66m) 1 4
6 Ambrose, Tyler 12 Gig Harbor 53-02.00(16.21m) 1 3
7 Unland, Damon 11 Joel Ferris 52-03.25(15.93m) 1 2
8 Davis, Aaron 12 Tahoma 51-06.00(15.70m) 1 1
9 Truong, Phoung 12 Mt Tahoma 50-04.25(15.35m) 1  
10 Hacker, Samuel 12 Gig Harbor 50-01.00(15.27m) 1  
11 Hayes, Dallas 11 Tahoma 50-00.25(15.25m) 1  
12 Roberts, Jeseph 12 Mt Tahoma 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
13 Randall, Ryan 12 Stanwood 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
14 Lopez, William 11 Skyview 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
15 Syrotchen, Joshua 12 Lewis and Clark 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
-- Miles, Joe 11 Auburn Riverside FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mixed Shot Put Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Truman 12 Marysville-Pilch 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Castle, Aaron 12 Newport 165-11(50.57m) 1  
2 Winn, Joseph 11 Hoquiam 149-11(45.69m) 1  
3 Holte, Cainan 11 Colville 148-00(45.11m) 1  
4 Teuteu, Josh 12 Orting 140-03(42.75m) 1  
5 Stubben, Jake 12 Orting 139-08(42.57m) 1  
6 Ross, Braydon 12 Goldendale 136-10(41.71m) 1  
7 Olson, Alex 11 Ridgefield 136-05(41.58m) 1  
8 Cruz, Alberto 11 Wahluke 134-07(41.02m) 1  
9 Settlemire, Daryl 11 Chimacum 130-10(39.88m) 1  
10 Fess, Tre 12 Kalama 129-05(39.45m) 1  
11 Wheatley, Daniel 12 Freeman 127-04(38.81m) 1  
12 Spoelstra, Cody 10 Lynden Christian 120-06(36.73m) 1  
13 Brook, Tyson 12 Connell 117-10(35.92m) 1  
14 Selin, Michael 12 Hoquiam 112-09(34.37m) 1  
15 Hall, Kyle 11 River View 107-01(32.64m) 1  
-- Yach, Denver Vander 12 Meridian FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zapien, Mike 12 Crescent 126-06(38.56m) 1  
2 Walters, Cole 12 Klickitat 122-08(37.39m) 1  
3 Nelson, Ben 10 North River 117-06(35.81m) 1  
4 Mail, Andrew 9 Taholah 116-05(35.48m) 1  
5 Lorenz, Kyle 12 Shorewood Christ 105-02(32.05m) 1  
6 Yarnell, JD 11 Trout Lake/Glenw 102-10(31.34m) 1  
7 Koller, Jesse 12 Pomeroy 102-08(31.29m) 1  
8 Montgomery, Quinton 10 Cusick 90-00(27.43m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahama, Adam 12 Pullman 172-03(52.50m) 1 10
2 Majeske, Nick 12 Anacortes 167-05(51.03m) 1 8
3 Tafoya, Armando 11 Quincy 162-01(49.40m) 1 6
4 Laird, Jacob 10 Ephrata 157-01(47.88m) 1 5
5 Moe, Mitch 10 R A Long 154-05(47.07m) 1 4
6 Jensen, Jarek 12 Squalicum 153-05(46.76m) 1 3
7 Maybee, Chris 12 Selah 148-11(45.39m) 1 2
8 Hatton, Lucas 11 Eatonville 140-09(42.90m) 1 1
9 Marsh, Tommy 10 North Mason 139-01(42.39m) 1  
10 Fualefau, Vincent 12 Washington 136-05(41.58m) 1  
11 Phillips, Ryan 12 Franklin Pierce 135-10(41.40m) 1  
12 Russell, Trevonn 10 Lindbergh 130-11(39.90m) 1  
13 Richards, Caleb 12 North Thurston 128-08(39.22m) 1  
14 Aubert, Sam 12 Sehome 121-07(37.06m) 1  
15 Nelson, Tristan 10 Lakewood 108-11(33.20m) 1  
-- Bischoff, Isaac 12 Washougal FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Walker 12 Tacoma Baptist 161-05(49.20m) 1  
2 Chaput, Brett 12 Wahkiakum 146-04(44.60m) 1  
3 Helman, William 12 Ocosta 137-05(41.88m) 1  
4 Brown, Anthony 12 DeSales 136-08(41.66m) 1  
5 Spahn, Riley 11 Mossyrock 135-04(41.25m) 1  
6 Vanderholm, Alex 10 Manson 133-06(40.69m) 1  
7 Ristau, Landon 11 Asotin 131-10(40.18m) 1  
8 Clark, Reuben 12 NW Christian-Col 131-10(40.18m) 1  
9 Bale, Levi 12 South Bend 131-04(40.03m) 1  
10 Smith, Justin 12 Seattle Lutheran 125-00(38.10m) 1  
11 Haney, Caleb 12 Oroville 123-09(37.72m) 1  
12 Waters, Sean 11 Lake Roosevelt 119-06(36.42m) 1  
13 Valencia, Fernando 12 Riverside Christ 115-08(35.26m) 1  
14 Beckman, Joey 11 Mary Walker 114-11(35.03m) 1  
15 Parker, Nathan 12 La Conner 111-04(33.93m) 1  
16 Johnson, Tyler 9 Reardan 107-07(32.79m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinton, Cody 12 Hanford 160-02(48.82m) 1 10
2 Mack, William 12 Auburn Mountainv 155-08(47.45m) 1 8
3 Aumua, Nicholas 11 Auburn Mountainv 153-01(46.66m) 1 6
4 Hallam-Eam, Winston 10 Nathan Hale 152-09(46.56m) 1 5
5 Feather, Scott 12 Camas 152-04(46.43m) 1 4
6 Brink, Cameron 12 Bainbridge 150-04(45.82m) 1 3
7 Banchero, Evan 11 O'Dea 148-06(45.26m) 1 2
8 Kneip, Michael 12 Bellevue 144-04(43.99m) 1 1
9 Basham, Andrew 11 Lynnwood 144-03(43.97m) 1  
10 Carlson, Kolton 12 Enumclaw 139-10(42.62m) 1  
11 Higgins, John 12 Glacier Peak 138-05(42.19m) 1  
12 Stuart, Mitchell 11 Bellevue 136-01(41.48m) 1  
13 Frazier, Jordan 12 Eastmont 128-10(39.27m) 1  
14 Toala, Paul 12 Highline 125-09(38.33m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unland, Damon 11 Joel Ferris 174-03(53.11m) 1 10
2 Syrotchen, Joshua 12 Lewis and Clark 170-02(51.87m) 1 8
3 Havili, Albert 11 Federal Way 164-06(50.14m) 1 6
4 Truong, Phoung 12 Mt Tahoma 162-10(49.63m) 1 5
5 Boyden, Dan 11 Arlington 161-08(49.28m) 1 4
6 Christensen, Dennis 12 Richland 160-04(48.87m) 1 3
7 Bresolin, Gino 12 Eastlake 149-09(45.64m) 1 2
8 Meyring, Wyatt 11 Edmonds-Woodway 148-02(45.16m) 1 1
9 Roberts, Jeseph 12 Mt Tahoma 147-01(44.83m) 1  
10 McKinley, Wil 11 Roosevelt 146-09(44.73m) 1  
11 Pickett, Travis 12 Snohomish 142-10(43.54m) 1  
12 Ragazzo, Joel 12 Bethel 142-01(43.31m) 1  
13 Hayes, Dallas 11 Tahoma 141-10(43.23m) 1  
14 Hacker, Samuel 12 Gig Harbor 138-01(42.09m) 1  
15 Davis, Aaron 12 Tahoma 137-10(42.01m) 1  
16 Pavlik, Steven 12 South Kitsap 137-09(41.99m) 1  
17 Mayfield, Scott 12 Richland 135-04(41.25m) 1  
 
Mixed Discus Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Truman 12 Marysville-Pilch 67-00(20.42m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fess, Tre 12 Kalama 196-00(59.74m) 1  
2 Hadley, Matt 12 Connell 192-04(58.62m) 1  
3 Yach, Denver Vander 12 Meridian 183-11(56.06m) 1  
4 Sabin, Jared 12 Wahluke 174-00(53.04m) 1  
5 Erickson, Evan 11 Hoquiam 171-04(52.22m) 1  
6 Smith, Cole 11 Hoquiam 167-05(51.03m) 1  
7 Blackburn, Spencer 10 Meridian 165-08(50.50m) 1  
8 Pruett, Kyle 11 Connell 162-07(49.56m) 1  
9 Diaz, Enrique 12 Chelan 153-03(46.71m) 1  
10 Almeida, Anthony 11 Cedar Park Chris 152-08(46.53m) 1  
11 Allen, Joey 11 Riverside 151-06(46.18m) 1  
12 Salmonson, BJ 12 Nooksack Valley 149-02(45.47m) 1  
13 Baird, Sam 11 Northwest 147-04(44.91m) 1  
14 Gutierrez, Adrian 11 Mabton 135-08(41.35m) 1  
15 Staggs, Marty 12 Okanogan 130-11(39.90m) 1  
-- Olson, Alex 11 Ridgefield FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herdrick, Hayden 12 Wilbur-Creston 159-10(48.72m) 1  
2 Walters, Cole 12 Klickitat 158-00(48.16m) 1  
3 Jackson, Jon 9 Taholah 151-10(46.28m) 1  
4 Zapien, Mike 12 Crescent 151-10(46.28m) 1  
5 Tyler, Harold 10 Neah Bay 146-01(44.53m) 1  
6 Yarnell, JD 11 Trout Lake/Glenw 142-11(43.56m) 1  
7 Litts, Cody 11 Northport 141-03(43.05m) 1  
8 Bowers, Seth 12 Wishkah Valley 122-08(37.39m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schireman, Mark 12 Archbishop Murph 179-02(54.61m) 1 10
2 Houser, Justin 12 Cedarcrest 177-05(54.08m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Michael 12 Black Hills 177-03(54.03m) 1 6
4 Swartout, Erik 12 Eatonville 175-05(53.47m) 1 5
5 Braithwait, Cameron 12 Port Angeles 173-11(53.01m) 1 4
6 Woodbury, Derrick   Clarkston 170-06(51.97m) 1 3
7 Monteon, Jesse   West Valley-Yaki 168-00(51.21m) 1 2
8 Budden, Cooper 12 Hockinson 165-11(50.57m) 1 1
9 French, Nick 10 South Whidbey 164-04(50.09m) 1  
10 O'Kinsella, Connor 12 Lakewood 164-03(50.06m) 1  
11 Wagemans, Casey 11 Fife 161-02(49.12m) 1  
12 Anderson, Scott 11 White River 159-10(48.72m) 1  
13 Fairhart, Zach 11 Eatonville 159-02(48.51m) 1  
14 Struthers, Brock 11 Aberdeen 156-03(47.63m) 1  
15 Beal, Justin   Deer Park 155-03(47.32m) 1  
16 Ketner, Josh   Ellensburg 141-07(43.15m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valencia, Fernando 12 Riverside Christ 189-03(57.68m) 1  
2 James, Landy 12 La Conner 177-07(54.13m) 1  
3 Stefanoff, Brian 12 Seattle Lutheran 172-06(52.58m) 1  
4 Nobbs, Nate 12 Riverside Christ 159-07(48.64m) 1  
5 Oatfield, Alec 11 Raymond 158-03(48.23m) 1  
6 Carlson, Don 11 Willapa Valley 151-07(46.20m) 1  
7 Zeller, Ryan 12 Davenport 150-09(45.95m) 1  
8 Stevens, Zach 10 Reardan 148-10(45.36m) 1  
9 Bach, Hunter 10 Brewster 148-03(45.19m) 1  
10 Case, Spencer 10 South Bend 142-11(43.56m) 1  
11 Holland, Justin 12 Crosspoint Acade 140-01(42.70m) 1  
12 Lyon, Lucas 12 Colfax 139-10(42.62m) 1  
13 Estes, Eshom 12 Waitsburg-Presco 138-03(42.14m) 1  
14 Cantuna, Jacob 11 Waitsburg-Presco 134-05(40.97m) 1  
15 Chaput, Brett 12 Wahkiakum 132-08(40.44m) 1  
16 Doggett, Gunnar 12 Liberty Bell 115-00(35.05m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens, Bradly 11 Mt Si 205-10(62.74m) 1 10
2 Gilbert, Matt 12 Bellevue 196-00(59.74m) 1 8
3 Guzman, Miguel 12 Sunnyside 179-00(54.56m) 1 6
4 Morse, Isaac 12 Peninsula 173-04(52.83m) 1 5
5 Nix, Tucker 12 Woodrow Wilson 173-00(52.73m) 1 4
6 Brockway, Peter 12 Mercer Island 172-04(52.53m) 1 3
7 Mikami, Kyler 12 Bainbridge 172-01(52.45m) 1 2
8 Kennedy, Beau 11 Mountlake Terrac 168-01(51.23m) 1 1
9 Amaro, Eric Lee 11 Sunnyside 166-11(50.88m) 1  
10 Merritt, Trevor 12 Liberty-Issaquah 166-08(50.80m) 1  
11 Swanson, James 11 West Valley-Yaki 165-02(50.34m) 1  
12 Frazi, Arious (Taz) 10 Shorewood 155-07(47.42m) 1  
12 Galbrea, Sage Dixon 11 Lakes 155-07(47.42m) 1  
14 Morgan, Andrew 12 Columbia River 154-05(47.07m) 1  
15 Gilman, Jacob 12 Peninsula 150-04(45.82m) 1  
16 Peterson, Karl 12 Capital 147-01(44.83m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Sean 12 Heritage 227-11(69.47m) 1 10
2 McPherson, Blake 12 Arlington 197-06(60.20m) 1 8
3 Fuller, Carson 12 Joel Ferris 191-10(58.47m) 1 6
4 Payne, Joey 12 Richland 184-03(56.16m) 1 5
5 Hilmes, Sam 12 Mead 181-04(55.27m) 1 4
6 Williams, Gabe 12 Redmond 179-08(54.76m) 1 3
7 Ewing, Morgunn 12 Bothell 172-06(52.58m) 1 2
8 Marshall, Jabari 11 Skyview 172-05(52.55m) 1 1
9 Trujillo, Jordan 12 Monroe 168-09(51.44m) 1  
10 Parker, Doug 11 Bellarmine Prep 164-01(50.01m) 1  
11 Allen, Kyle 12 Evergreen-Vancou 160-09(49.00m) 1  
12 Shanafelt, Drew 12 Olympia 159-07(48.64m) 1  
13 Gongliewski, Dillon 11 Inglemoor 157-04(47.96m) 1  
14 Hollar, Ben 12 Curtis 154-03(47.02m) 1  
15 Vercillo, David 12 Bellarmine Prep 148-04(45.21m) 1  
16 Hall, Kevin 11 Kentridge 131-07(40.11m) 1  
 
Mixed Javelin Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Truman 12 Marysville-Pilch 57-07(17.55m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Cole 11 Hoquiam 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
2 Pierson, Thane 12 Naches Valley 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Love, Darrin 12 Tenino 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Broussard, Billy 10 Freeman 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Clizbe, Jake 12 Kalama 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Yoro, Jaysen 10 Orting 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Cabbage, Ethan 12 Colville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Sather, Karl 9 King's 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 MacRae, Cameron 12 Rainier 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Oliveira, Austin 11 Cascade Christia 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 LaGrou, Joseph 12 Omak 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Brar, Nate 11 Cascade Christia 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Brisby, Payton 11 River View 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Eppich, Kade 12 Connell 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Lyle, Riley 11 Connell 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Oldham, Bryce 12 Bellevue Christi 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLean, Macen 10 Mansfield 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Christie, Donovan 11 Crescent 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
3 Willis, Ryan 11 Clallam Bay 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
4 Eberley, Brandon 12 Curlew 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Small, Craver 12 Valley Christian 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
6 Powers, Mitchell 11 Bickleton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 James, Justin 10 Seton Catholic 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Dierkop, Nick 11 Mary Knight 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraser, Riley 12 Sehome 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Peterson, Justin 11 Lakewood 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 8
3 French, Wade 12 Prosser 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Brockelsby, Jayson 11 Sequim 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Stipic, Tyson 12 Aberdeen 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
5 Stephens, Taylor 10 North Kitsap 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
7 Rath, Cameron 11 Selah 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Flegel, Aaron 10 Granite Falls 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
9 Bender, Matt 11 Steilacoom 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Crowder, Jacob 12 Ephrata 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Brown, Isom 11 Clover Park 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Klodt, Jack 10 Hockinson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Ventry, Joseph 12 Steilacoom 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Davis, Trevor 9 Tumwater 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Bennett, Colton 12 Ephrata 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Jackson, Andrew 12 Granite Falls NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Reuben 12 NW Christian-Col 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 Berarducci, Justin 12 Colfax 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 James, Landy 12 La Conner 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Chapman, Chandler 11 Naselle 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Clark, Brandon 12 Dayton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Stamper, Darcy 10 St. John-Endicot 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Herrera, Alex 10 Ocosta 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Oakland, Daniel 12 Cedar Park Chris 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Parcells, Robert 10 Waterville 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 McDaniel, Jesse 11 Kittitas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Slagle, Dan 11 Republic 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Berumen, Jesse 10 Kittitas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Tucker, Tyler 12 Ocosta 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Watson, Tristan 10 Mossyrock 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Magee, Jonathan 9 Bear Creek 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Tranch, Micah 9 Riverside Christ 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Eddie 11 University 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Jensen, Cole 11 Shadle Park 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Thompson, Drew 12 Decatur 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5.50
3 Anderson, Grayson 11 Mountain View WA 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5.50
5 Melu, Shaddye 12 Auburn Mountainv 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Nega, Yonas 12 Franklin 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
6 Gordon, Joshua 12 Liberty-Issaquah 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
8 Hernandez, Pepe 12 Chief Sealth 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 1
9 Zalk, Jesse 12 Prairie 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 McGill, Lucas 12 Eastmont 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Bergmann, Joseph 11 Liberty-Issaquah 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Jacobson, Thomas 12 Columbia River 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Vojnikovic, Aldin 12 Shorewood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Seymer, Zander 11 Marysville Getch 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Schmidt, Josiah 10 Prairie 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
16 Reid, Ryan 12 Juanita 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Dakarai 12 Curtis 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Knight, Joe 12 Roosevelt 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Roach, Willie 12 Todd Beamer 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Sinsheimer, Jared 10 Bellarmine Prep 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Zadneprovsk, Andrey 12 Auburn Riverside 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Dispenza, Matt 10 Kentlake 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
6 Sanderlin, Tyrone 12 Olympia 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
8 Schorno, Jack 12 Olympia 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 1
10 Chang, Will 11 Newport-Bellevue 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Yates, Kevin 12 Snohomish 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Massey, Joseph 10 Inglemoor 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 McGinnis, Killion 9 Wenatchee 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Murray, Carson 11 Rogers-Spokane 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Sparks, Austin 11 Chiawana 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Reichenberger, Gabe 12 Snohomish 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Durr, Kris 12 Emerald Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clizbe, Jake 12 Kalama 22-03.75(6.80m) +1.4 1  
2 Cabbage, Ethan 12 Colville 22-00.25(6.71m) -0.2 1  
3 Powell, Kyle 12 Lakeside 21-09.50(6.64m) +0.0 1  
4 Neiman, Jared 11 Kalama 21-02.25(6.46m) +3.1 1  
5 Miller, McKenzie 12 Toledo 20-03.50(6.18m) -0.5 1  
6 Siegwald, Joseph 10 Cedar Park Chris 20-02.00(6.15m) +2.4 1  
7 Tremaine, Derek 12 Lynden Christian 20-00.00(6.10m) -0.3 1  
8 Unfred, Cody 12 Freeman 19-10.75(6.06m) -0.7 1  
9 Prager, Aaron 11 Friday Harbor 19-08.25(6.00m) +0.0 1  
10 Messenger, Isaac 11 Goldendale 19-01.75(5.84m) +0.9 1  
11 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 19-00.75(5.81m) -0.1 1  
12 Williams, Brandon 12 Hoquiam 18-10.50(5.75m) -1.1 1  
13 Taylor, Sam 12 Bellevue Christi 18-09.25(5.72m) -0.6 1  
14 Perry, Tyson 12 Nooksack Valley 18-06.50(5.65m) -1.2 1  
15 Conway, Brady 12 Goldendale 9-06.00(2.90m) -0.3 1  
-- Oswalt, Jacob 12 Granger FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLean, Macen 10 Mansfield 21-08.25(6.61m) +0.5 1  
2 Kieffer, AJ 11 Wellpinit 20-03.50(6.18m) +0.0 1  
3 Pascua, Titus 12 Neah Bay 19-08.75(6.01m) +0.0 1  
4 Marquez, Dominic 12 Columbia-Hunters 19-05.25(5.92m) +0.0 1  
5 Curlybear, Justin 11 Taholah 18-10.50(5.75m) +0.0 1  
6 Christie, Donovan 11 Crescent 17-09.50(5.42m) +0.0 1  
7 Nelson, Ben 11 King's Way Chris 17-09.00(5.41m) +1.0 1  
8 Peters, Cameron 12 Mansfield 17-07.50(5.37m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Braithwait, Cameron 12 Port Angeles 22-05.50(6.85m) +2.6 1 10
2 Nuckolls, Christian 12 Ephrata 22-03.75(6.80m) +1.9 1 8
3 Manago, Anthony 12 Foster 21-07.00(6.58m) +3.1 1 6
4 Howard, Raheem 12 Tyee 20-11.75(6.39m) +2.5 1 5
5 Russell, Lane 10 Tumwater 20-11.50(6.39m) +1.4 1 4
6 Culver, Jamie 11 Mark Morris 20-10.25(6.36m) +1.7 1 3
7 Benegar, Roger 11 East Valley-Spok 20-09.75(6.34m) +1.6 1 2
8 Heikkila, Tuure 12 Sumner 20-08.25(6.31m) +2.9 1 1
9 Adriano, Shane 11 Interlake 20-05.00(6.22m) +1.5 1  
10 Doubek, Steven 11 Sultan 20-04.00(6.20m) +1.6 1  
11 Faulkner, Michael 12 Sehome 20-01.50(6.13m) +2.6 1  
12 Garza, Dominic R 12 Prosser 19-11.75(6.09m) +2.8 1  
13 Pavish, Ben 12 Pullman 19-10.75(6.06m) +0.0 1  
14 Redmond, Kyle 12 Bellingham 19-10.00(6.05m) +0.0 1  
15 Watts, Aaron 12 Burlington-Ediso 19-03.00(5.87m) +2.0 1  
16 Troske, Brian 12 Mark Morris 18-09.00(5.72m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jamall 11 La Conner 22-00.00(6.71m) -1.3 1  
2 VanTuinen, Nate 12 Riverside Christ 21-08.00(6.60m) -2.2 1  
3 Graham, Nate 12 St George's 20-08.00(6.30m) -1.9 1  
4 Watson, Austin 10 Liberty Bell 20-07.25(6.28m) -1.4 1  
5 Wales, Nick 12 DeSales 20-05.75(6.24m) +0.8 1  
6 Baker, Rob 12 Naselle 20-05.00(6.22m) -3.8 1  
7 Poole, Ty 11 Kittitas 20-00.00(6.10m) -1.5 1  
8 McIrvin, Tyler 10 Kittitas 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.0 1  
9 Cryderman, Mike 12 Toutle Lake 19-08.25(6.00m) +0.0 1  
10 Simon, Kaleb 11 St. John-Endicot 19-05.00(5.92m) +0.8 1  
11 Stedham, Anthony 10 Napavine 18-10.50(5.75m) -2.5 1  
12 Aiken, Andy 12 Concrete 18-09.75(5.73m) -3.2 1  
13 Magee, Jonathan 9 Bear Creek 18-07.50(5.68m) -2.2 1  
14 Telford, Austin 12 Davenport 18-07.00(5.66m) +0.0 1  
15 Wetterauer, Matt 12 South Bend 17-11.00(5.46m) -2.5 1  
16 Boring, Chris 10 Kettle Falls 17-07.25(5.37m) -1.4 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Joshua 12 Liberty-Issaquah 22-08.00(6.91m) +0.0 1 10
2 Osborn, Trenton 11 Eastmont 22-00.00(6.71m) +0.0 1 8
3 Plummer, Luke 12 Peninsula 21-11.50(6.69m) -2.0 1 6
4 Baker, Budda 10 Bellevue 21-10.50(6.67m) -1.0 1 5
5 Davis, Marquis 11 Rainier Beach 21-00.50(6.41m) -1.6 1 4
6 Zalk, Jesse 12 Prairie 20-10.25(6.36m) -0.6 1 3
7 Gilbert, Ryker 10 Mountain View WA 20-10.00(6.35m) -1.7 1 2
8 Burt, Brian 10 Eastmont 20-03.25(6.18m) -2.1 1 1
9 Phillips, James 10 Prairie 20-02.50(6.16m) +0.0 1  
10 Richmond, Max 10 Bellevue 20-02.00(6.15m) -0.6 1  
11 Odion, John 12 Shorecrest 20-01.50(6.13m) -0.6 1  
12 Haueter, Chris 12 Southridge 20-00.50(6.11m) -2.0 1  
13 Hernandez, Pepe 12 Chief Sealth 19-10.25(6.05m) +0.0 1  
14 Hernkind, Cody 12 Oak Harbor 19-08.25(6.00m) -0.9 1  
15 Prestwich, Colton 11 Prairie 18-04.00(5.59m) -1.6 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Browne, Justin 12 Gig Harbor 23-00.50(7.02m) -1.7 1 10
2 Dorsey, Jorrell 12 Issaquah 23-00.50(7.02m) -1.1 1 8
3 Tate, Michael 11 Federal Way 22-03.00(6.78m) +0.7 1 6
4 Schon, Brennan 11 Lewis and Clark 22-00.50(6.72m) +0.7 1 5
5 Yates, Kevin 12 Snohomish 22-00.50(6.72m) -2.5 1 4
6 Russell, Forrest 11 Skyview 21-05.75(6.55m) -1.0 1 3
7 Eubanks, Tay'lor 12 Cascade-Everett 21-01.75(6.45m) -0.6 1 2
8 Radliff, Payton 10 Richland 21-00.75(6.42m) -1.3 1 1
10 Sinsheimer, Jared 10 Bellarmine Prep 20-10.25(6.36m) -2.0 1  
11 Owsley, McKay 11 Thomas Jefferson 20-10.25(6.36m) -2.0 1  
9 Hoe, Jonah 11 Walla Walla 20-10.25(6.36m) -1.6 1  
12 McClatcher, Robert 9 Federal Way 20-05.50(6.24m) -1.0 1  
13 Dobson, Kaleb 10 Cascade-Everett 20-03.50(6.18m) +0.6 1  
14 Hammer, Tyler 11 Kent Meridian 20-02.75(6.17m) -1.8 1  
15 Merfeld, Micah 11 Union 19-05.50(5.93m) -1.3 1  
16 II, Jamala Myres 11 Garfield 19-03.00(5.87m) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Unfred, Cody 12 Freeman 45-05.25(13.85m) +4.2 1  
2 Powell, Kyle 12 Lakeside 44-10.00(13.67m) +2.7 1  
3 Cabbage, Ethan 12 Colville 44-09.25(13.65m) +0.2 1  
4 Messenger, Isaac 11 Goldendale 44-00.50(13.42m) +0.0 1  
5 Blakey, Sheldon 12 Rainier 43-03.25(13.19m) +2.8 1  
6 Mendoza, Rafa 12 Wahluke 43-01.25(13.14m) +5.6 1  
7 Pierson, Thane 12 Naches Valley 43-01.00(13.13m) +0.0 1  
8 Clizbe, Jake 12 Kalama 42-07.50(12.99m) +4.0 1  
9 Tremaine, Derek 12 Lynden Christian 41-09.25(12.73m) +5.6 1  
10 Coppenrath, Skyler 10 Port Townsend 41-04.25(12.60m) +1.1 1  
11 Yoro, Christian 11 Orting 40-09.25(12.43m) +1.8 1  
12 Williams, Brandon 12 Hoquiam 40-09.00(12.42m) +3.5 1  
13 Benedict, Joe 12 Montesano 40-04.25(12.30m) +0.0 1  
14 Hartmann, Matt 12 King's 40-03.50(12.28m) +0.1 1  
15 Crawford, Kyle 12 Cascade Christia 40-00.75(12.21m) +4.0 1  
16 Eppich, Kade 12 Connell 39-10.25(12.15m) +2.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLean, Macen 10 Mansfield 43-10.00(13.36m) +1.4 1  
2 Blew, Kolby 12 Valley Christian 40-01.75(12.24m) +0.6 1  
3 Findley, Derek 11 Crescent 40-00.00(12.19m) +0.1 1  
4 Vetter, Marc 11 Mt Rainier Luthe 39-09.00(12.12m) +4.0 1  
5 Nelson, Ben 11 King's Way Chris 38-05.25(11.72m) +1.2 1  
6 Dewulf, Jacob 10 Odessa-Harringto 37-10.25(11.54m) +0.9 1  
7 Strong, Hayden 10 Seton Catholic 37-04.00(11.38m) +2.4 1  
8 Powers, Mitchell 11 Bickleton 37-03.25(11.36m) +1.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Justin 11 Lakewood 44-02.75(13.48m) -0.2 1 10
2 Russell, Lane 10 Tumwater 43-10.00(13.36m) -1.9 1 8
3 Pavish, Ben 12 Pullman 43-07.00(13.28m) -2.8 1 6
4 Braithwait, Cameron 12 Port Angeles 43-05.00(13.23m) -3.0 1 5
5 Howard, Raheem 12 Tyee 42-06.00(12.95m) -1.7 1 4
6 Lange, Layton 11 Ephrata 42-04.00(12.90m) -2.1 1 3
7 Faulkner, Michael 12 Sehome 41-06.75(12.67m) -3.2 1 2
8 Dwyer, Zac 11 Clarkston 41-03.00(12.57m) -1.9 1 1
9 Roberts, Carson 11 North Kitsap 41-01.50(12.53m) -1.2 1  
10 Watts, Aaron 12 Burlington-Ediso 41-01.00(12.52m) -1.4 1  
11 Scourey, Jake 12 Pullman 40-06.00(12.34m) -2.5 1  
12 Coats, Wesly 11 River Ridge 40-04.50(12.31m) -1.3 1  
13 O'Brien, Michael 12 Bellingham 40-02.00(12.24m) -3.1 1  
14 Ventry, Joseph 12 Steilacoom 40-01.00(12.22m) -0.2 1  
15 Troske, Brian 12 Mark Morris 38-09.50(11.82m) -3.0 1  
-- Rock, Phylip 12 Franklin Pierce FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jamall 11 La Conner 45-06.50(13.88m) +2.5 1  
2 Mathews, CJ 12 Oroville 42-10.50(13.07m) +2.1 1  
3 VanTuinen, Nate 12 Riverside Christ 42-06.75(12.97m) +0.7 1  
4 Hall, Daniel 11 Shoreline Christ 42-06.25(12.96m) +3.3 1  
5 Phansisay, Ally 10 Raymond 41-10.25(12.76m) +0.5 1  
6 Boring, Chris 10 Kettle Falls 41-09.00(12.73m) +0.6 1  
7 Wagenbach, Lars 12 Davenport 40-10.75(12.47m) +3.6 1  
8 Simon, Kaleb 11 St. John-Endicot 40-07.00(12.37m) +2.6 1  
9 Loucks, Damian 12 Tekoa-Oakesdale- 40-05.75(12.34m) +0.8 1  
10 Lawrence, Jet 12 Winlock 40-03.75(12.29m) +2.8 1  
11 Cryderman, Mike 12 Toutle Lake 40-00.25(12.20m) +1.0 1  
12 Talen, Trevor 12 Tacoma Baptist 39-05.75(12.03m) +2.6 1  
13 Kelley, Danny 12 Vancouver Christ 39-05.50(12.03m) +0.4 1  
14 McIrvin, Tyler 10 Kittitas 38-11.75(11.88m) +2.7 1  
15 Walser, Roy 12 Reardan 38-11.00(11.86m) -0.6 1  
16 Gartrell, Kirk 10 Riverside Christ 38-05.00(11.71m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plummer, Luke 12 Peninsula 46-10.00(14.27m) +0.1 1 10
2 Ekeya, Marcus 12 Columbia River 46-01.00(14.05m) +1.7 1 8
3 Gordon, Joshua 12 Liberty-Issaquah 45-03.25(13.80m) +3.8 1 6
4 Murphy, Kendrick 11 Juanita 44-10.00(13.67m) +1.7 1 5
5 Frank-Looney, Brett 12 Seattle Prep 44-05.25(13.54m) +2.6 1 4
6 Concepcion, Shane 12 Mt Spokane 43-11.00(13.39m) +1.1 1 3
7 Derbecker, Daryl 11 Glacier Peak 42-05.25(12.93m) +3.1 1 2
8 Jackson, Johntye 12 O'Dea 42-03.00(12.88m) +1.9 1 1
9 Bender, Josh 12 Shadle Park 41-07.00(12.67m) +1.6 1  
10 Neil, Asan 10 Timberline 41-05.50(12.64m) +1.1 1  
11 Odion, John 12 Shorecrest 41-03.00(12.57m) +2.2 1  
12 Watson, Javon 10 Timberline 41-00.50(12.51m) +2.8 1  
13 Salmeron, Eduardo 11 Sunnyside 40-11.25(12.48m) +1.3 1  
14 Velasco, Danny 11 Bonney Lake 40-06.75(12.36m) +1.1 1  
15 Love, Keegan 12 Lakes 40-00.00(12.19m) +0.9 1  
16 Emm, Nikko 12 West Seattle 39-09.50(12.13m) +2.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eubanks, Tay'lor 12 Cascade-Everett 47-00.00(14.33m) -3.3 1 10
2 Browne, Justin 12 Gig Harbor 44-11.00(13.69m) -5.9 1 8
3 Sinsheimer, Jared 10 Bellarmine Prep 43-04.00(13.21m) -4.4 1 6
4 Omandi, Sam 12 Inglemoor 43-03.25(13.19m) -2.2 1 5
5 Dorsey, Jorrell 12 Issaquah 43-00.00(13.11m) -4.7 1 4
6 Seely, Mark 12 Central Valley 42-09.00(13.03m) -2.3 1 3
7 Lee, Jon 12 Stadium 42-08.00(13.00m) -3.9 1 2
8