2012 Results - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool May 27th 2012, 1:16am | PrintReport |
Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships May 24, 2012 to May 26, 2012 Cheney / Tacoma, WA, US | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens Shot Put 1A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Castle, Aaron | 12 | Newport | 64-04.50 | (19.62m) | 1 | ||
2 | Callaghan, Jake | 11 | Naches Valley | 56-00.25 | (17.08m) | 1 | ||
3 | Brook, Tyson | 12 | Connell | 51-03.00 | (15.62m) | 1 | ||
4 | Friedline, Mason | 11 | King's | 49-11.00 | (15.21m) | 1 | ||
5 | Burns, Don | 12 | Newport | 48-02.75 | (14.70m) | 1 | ||
6 | Ross, Braydon | 12 | Goldendale | 48-02.25 | (14.69m) | 1 | ||
7 | Yach, Denver Vander | 12 | Meridian | 48-01.00 | (14.66m) | 1 | ||
8 | Stubben, Jake | 12 | Orting | 47-01.00 | (14.35m) | 1 | ||
9 | Hall, Kyle | 11 | River View | 46-08.00 | (14.22m) | 1 | ||
10 | Boivin, Andrew | 11 | King's | 46-02.00 | (14.07m) | 1 | ||
11 | Salmonson, BJ | 12 | Nooksack Valley | 45-02.00 | (13.77m) | 1 | ||
12 | Hause, Justin | 12 | Lakeside | 43-05.50 | (13.25m) | 1 | ||
13 | Winn, Joseph | 11 | Hoquiam | 42-09.50 | (13.04m) | 1 | ||
14 | WhiteEagle, Shane | 11 | Forks | 41-00.00 | (12.50m) | 1 | ||
15 | Moore, Seth | 12 | Hoquiam | 39-08.75 | (12.11m) | 1 | ||
16 | Abruzzini, Matthew | 10 | Kalama | 38-10.50 | (11.85m) | 1 | ||
Mens Shot Put 1B | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Capoeman, Cecil | 12 | Taholah | 49-06.00 | (15.09m) | 1 | ||
2 | Zapien, Mike | 12 | Crescent | 46-02.00 | (14.07m) | 1 | ||
3 | Knebel, Tory | 12 | Pomeroy | 41-06.00 | (12.65m) | 1 | ||
4 | Nee, Spencer | 12 | Wilbur-Creston | 41-05.00 | (12.62m) | 1 | ||
5 | Walters, Cole | 12 | Klickitat | 40-05.00 | (12.32m) | 1 | ||
6 | Lorenz, Kyle | 12 | Shorewood Christ | 40-03.25 | (12.27m) | 1 | ||
7 | Northup, Robert | 11 | Taholah | 38-06.00 | (11.73m) | 1 | ||
8 | Brown, Taylor | 11 | Bickleton | 35-05.00 | (10.80m) | 1 | ||
Mens Shot Put 2A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Jensen, Jarek | 12 | Squalicum | 54-11.00 | (16.74m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Mahama, Adam | 12 | Pullman | 54-00.50 | (16.47m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Maresh, Blake | 12 | White River | 52-05.50 | (15.99m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Moe, Mitch | 10 | R A Long | 52-01.25 | (15.88m) | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Rodman, Larry | 12 | Burlington-Ediso | 50-10.50 | (15.51m) | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Lacey, Zach | 11 | Woodland | 50-00.75 | (15.26m) | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Earnest, Evan | 12 | R A Long | 49-06.50 | (15.10m) | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Hatton, Lucas | 11 | Eatonville | 48-06.25 | (14.79m) | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Anderson, Scott | 11 | White River | 48-02.50 | (14.69m) | 1 | ||
10 | Tafoya, Armando | 11 | Quincy | 47-10.25 | (14.59m) | 1 | ||
11 | Maybee, Chris | 12 | Selah | 47-09.00 | (14.55m) | 1 | ||
12 | Ene, Ene | 11 | Washington | 46-06.75 | (14.19m) | 1 | ||
13 | Avena, Eddie | 12 | Blaine | 46-04.00 | (14.12m) | 1 | ||
14 | Aubert, Sam | 12 | Sehome | 45-09.00 | (13.94m) | 1 | ||
15 | Valdez, Derek | 11 | Othello | 44-02.50 | (13.47m) | 1 | ||
16 | Campbell, Kyle | 10 | Olympic HS | 43-00.00 | (13.11m) | 1 | ||
Mens Shot Put 2B | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Estes, Eshom | 12 | Waitsburg-Presco | 50-04.50 | (15.35m) | 1 | ||
2 | Helman, William | 12 | Ocosta | 48-01.50 | (14.67m) | 1 | ||
3 | Bale, Levi | 12 | South Bend | 47-11.00 | (14.61m) | 1 | ||
4 | Bitzan, Eddie | 12 | Kettle Falls | 46-04.50 | (14.14m) | 1 | ||
5 | Shafer, Ben | 11 | Waitsburg-Presco | 44-10.50 | (13.68m) | 1 | ||
6 | Sorenson, Casey | 12 | Manson | 44-06.00 | (13.56m) | 1 | ||
7 | Hamilton, Andrew | 11 | Raymond | 44-00.00 | (13.41m) | 1 | ||
8 | Williams, Walker | 12 | Tacoma Baptist | 43-08.00 | (13.31m) | 1 | ||
9 | Cryderman, Mike | 12 | Toutle Lake | 43-02.50 | (13.17m) | 1 | ||
10 | Campos, Geo | 12 | Bridgeport | 40-09.50 | (12.43m) | 1 | ||
11 | Parker, Nathan | 12 | La Conner | 40-00.50 | (12.20m) | 1 | ||
12 | Thayer, Brandon | 12 | Liberty-Spangle | 39-08.00 | (12.09m) | 1 | ||
13 | Parker, Brendan | 12 | Evergreen Luther | 38-10.00 | (11.84m) | 1 | ||
13 | Clark, Reuben | 12 | NW Christian-Col | 38-10.00 | (11.84m) | 1 | ||
15 | Hughes, Jake | 11 | Entiat | 38-07.50 | (11.77m) | 1 | ||
16 | Vanderholm, Alex | 10 | Manson | 38-05.00 | (11.71m) | 1 | ||
Mens Shot Put 3A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Basham, Andrew | 11 | Lynnwood | 55-07.00 | (16.94m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Stuart, Mitchell | 11 | Bellevue | 54-00.50 | (16.47m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Kneip, Michael | 12 | Bellevue | 53-10.50 | (16.42m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Cunningham, Aarron | 11 | Hanford | 53-05.00 | (16.28m) | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Gustin, John | 12 | Kelso | 53-04.75 | (16.28m) | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Carter, Richard | 12 | Hudson's Bay | 52-11.50 | (16.14m) | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Bates, Durran | 12 | North Central | 52-03.00 | (15.93m) | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Dickson, Andrew | 12 | Everett | 52-00.75 | (15.87m) | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Reading, Forrest | 12 | Kamiakin | 50-08.00 | (15.44m) | 1 | ||
10 | Auxier, Kolton | 12 | Mt Si | 50-01.25 | (15.27m) | 1 | ||
11 | Carter, Bryan | 11 | O'Dea | 48-07.00 | (14.81m) | 1 | ||
12 | Brink, Cameron | 12 | Bainbridge | 47-02.50 | (14.39m) | 1 | ||
13 | Newman, Matthew | 11 | Woodrow Wilson | 45-09.50 | (13.96m) | 1 | ||
14 | Miller, Andy | 11 | Capital | 45-08.25 | (13.93m) | 1 | ||
15 | Pitassi, Triton | 11 | Camas | 45-04.75 | (13.84m) | 1 | ||
16 | Toala, Paul | 12 | Highline | 44-03.00 | (13.49m) | 1 | ||
Mens Shot Put 4A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Christensen, Dennis | 12 | Richland | 60-04.50 | (18.40m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Scheideman, Jack | 12 | Roosevelt | 58-03.00 | (17.75m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Campbell, Carey | 11 | Lake Stevens | 56-06.25 | (17.23m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Bresolin, Gino | 12 | Eastlake | 55-02.25 | (16.82m) | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Boyden, Dan | 11 | Arlington | 54-08.00 | (16.66m) | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Ambrose, Tyler | 12 | Gig Harbor | 53-02.00 | (16.21m) | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Unland, Damon | 11 | Joel Ferris | 52-03.25 | (15.93m) | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Davis, Aaron | 12 | Tahoma | 51-06.00 | (15.70m) | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Truong, Phoung | 12 | Mt Tahoma | 50-04.25 | (15.35m) | 1 | ||
10 | Hacker, Samuel | 12 | Gig Harbor | 50-01.00 | (15.27m) | 1 | ||
11 | Hayes, Dallas | 11 | Tahoma | 50-00.25 | (15.25m) | 1 | ||
12 | Roberts, Jeseph | 12 | Mt Tahoma | 48-10.00 | (14.88m) | 1 | ||
13 | Randall, Ryan | 12 | Stanwood | 48-10.00 | (14.88m) | 1 | ||
14 | Lopez, William | 11 | Skyview | 45-04.00 | (13.82m) | 1 | ||
15 | Syrotchen, Joshua | 12 | Lewis and Clark | 45-01.50 | (13.75m) | 1 | ||
-- | Miles, Joe | 11 | Auburn Riverside | FOUL | (--) | 1 | ||
Mixed Shot Put Wheel Chair | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Walker, Truman | 12 | Marysville-Pilch | 22-00.00 | (6.71m) | 1 | ||
Womens Shot Put 1A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Novy, Tera | 12 | Montesano | 48-00.00 | (14.63m) | 1 | ||
2 | Powers, Mykaelynn | 12 | Orting | 39-08.00 | (12.09m) | 1 | ||
3 | Earl, Makayla | 12 | Chewelah | 38-09.50 | (11.82m) | 1 | ||
4 | Taylor, Kelsie | 12 | Naches Valley | 38-07.00 | (11.76m) | 1 | ||
5 | Dahl, Samantha | 12 | Rainier | 37-03.50 | (11.37m) | 1 | ||
6 | Pittsinger, Karle | 10 | Chelan | 36-04.50 | (11.09m) | 1 | ||
7 | Widman, Jenna | 11 | Lakeside | 35-09.00 | (10.90m) | 1 | ||
8 | Christenson, Sydney | 10 | Forks | 34-07.00 | (10.54m) | 1 | ||
9 | Hibbard, Karly | 10 | King's | 34-05.50 | (10.50m) | 1 | ||
10 | Watts, Kendall | 12 | Kiona Benton | 34-01.00 | (10.39m) | 1 | ||
11 | Loreen, Ashley | 10 | Nooksack Valley | 34-00.00 | (10.36m) | 1 | ||
12 | Montgomery, Kylie | 12 | Goldendale | 33-04.00 | (10.16m) | 1 | ||
13 | Buhl, Katherine | 12 | Bush | 33-01.00 | (10.08m) | 1 | ||
14 | Jacobson-Si, Shawna | 12 | Bush | 31-10.00 | (9.70m) | 1 | ||
15 | Baker, Annie | 12 | La Center | 31-07.50 | (9.64m) | 1 | ||
16 | Diablo, Alexia | 12 | Orting | 31-02.50 | (9.51m) | 1 | ||
Womens Shot Put 1B | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Heinen, Andrea | 12 | Cusick | 36-10.00 | (11.23m) | 1 | ||
2 | Jones, Kaitlin | 11 | Columbia-Hunters | 33-05.50 | (10.20m) | 1 | ||
3 | Hedman-Berg, Serena | 11 | Mt Rainier Luthe | 33-03.00 | (10.13m) | 1 | ||
4 | Fisher, Chelsea | 10 | Odessa-Harringto | 33-00.50 | (10.07m) | 1 | ||
5 | Cook, Linda | 12 | Mary Knight | 31-10.00 | (9.70m) | 1 | ||
6 | Greenlaw, Keiley | 10 | Thorp | 31-02.50 | (9.51m) | 1 | ||
7 | Crawford, Callie | 11 | King's Way Chris | 30-03.50 | (9.23m) | 1 | ||
8 | Hylton, Kirstin | 10 | Lyle/Wishram | 28-11.00 | (8.81m) | 1 | ||
9 | Steinbrueck, Marina | 12 | Lopez | 27-01.50 | (8.27m) | 1 | ||
Womens Shot Put 2A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Flint, Gina | 11 | Squalicum | 42-11.25 | (13.09m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Dobson, Darbi | 11 | East Valley-Spok | 41-06.00 | (12.65m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Berger, Angelina | 11 | South Whidbey | 39-04.00 | (11.99m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Zimmer, Mikaela | 12 | East Valley-Spok | 37-00.00 | (11.28m) | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Cattle, Maddie | 12 | Sehome | 36-07.00 | (11.15m) | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Newman, Daisey | 9 | Eatonville | 35-00.50 | (10.68m) | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Simmons, Lexi | 12 | North Kitsap | 34-11.75 | (10.66m) | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Medler, Bodie | 10 | Sehome | 34-07.00 | (10.54m) | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Stevenson, Rebecca | 10 | River Ridge | 34-06.25 | (10.52m) | 1 | ||
10 | Koering, Brianne | 12 | Woodland | 34-03.50 | (10.45m) | 1 | ||
11 | Simpson, Aleisha | 10 | Lindbergh | 34-03.25 | (10.45m) | 1 | ||
12 | Callanan, Jennifer | 12 | Steilacoom | 34-01.00 | (10.39m) | 1 | ||
13 | Mortensen, Megan | 11 | Franklin Pierce | 34-00.25 | (10.37m) | 1 | ||
14 | VanValey, Taylor | 12 | Hockinson | 33-02.50 | (10.12m) | 1 | ||
15 | Brazington, Kimmie | 12 | Deer Park | 32-10.75 | (10.03m) | 1 | ||
16 | Reynolds, Ashley | 12 | East Valley-Spok | 29-11.25 | (9.12m) | 1 | ||
Womens Shot Put 2B | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Loop, Kayla | 12 | Asotin | 42-02.00 | (12.85m) | 1 | ||
2 | Lynch, Crystal | 11 | North Beach | 36-05.75 | (11.12m) | 1 | ||
3 | Loop, Piper | 10 | Asotin | 34-09.00 | (10.59m) | 1 | ||
4 | Swearingen, Mckayla | 12 | Asotin | 34-05.00 | (10.49m) | 1 | ||
5 | Land, Blaine | 12 | Wahkiakum | 34-04.00 | (10.46m) | 1 | ||
6 | Browning, Katra | 12 | Liberty-Spangle | 33-06.25 | (10.22m) | 1 | ||
7 | Sheer, Nicole | 10 | Colfax | 33-02.75 | (10.13m) | 1 | ||
8 | Kilgour, Yvonne | 9 | Bridgeport | 33-02.50 | (10.12m) | 1 | ||
9 | Kindell, Cheyenne | 10 | Adna | 32-04.25 | (9.86m) | 1 | ||
10 | Reno, Alyssum | 10 | Kittitas | 32-02.25 | (9.81m) | 1 | ||
11 | Staats, Kathryn | 10 | South Bend | 31-05.75 | (9.59m) | 1 | ||
12 | Bitzan, Isabella | 11 | Kettle Falls | 30-10.50 | (9.41m) | 1 | ||
13 | Sabin, Ashley | 11 | Kittitas | 30-04.00 | (9.25m) | 1 | ||
14 | Talen, Taylor | 11 | Tacoma Baptist | 28-09.50 | (8.78m) | 1 | ||
15 | Amadeo, Kelcie | 12 | Tacoma Baptist | 27-11.75 | (8.53m) | 1 | ||
16 | Filtz, Jessica | 11 | Concrete | 27-01.25 | (8.26m) | 1 | ||
Womens Shot Put 3A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Winder, Adara | 12 | Bonney Lake | 45-09.25 | (13.95m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Whitsett, Tanisha | 12 | University | 42-01.25 | (12.83m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | McEllrath, Johna | 12 | Prairie | 41-06.25 | (12.66m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | King, Casey | 11 | Eastmont | 39-08.00 | (12.09m) | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Johnson, Julisha | 12 | Bremerton | 39-01.50 | (11.93m) | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Cryderman, Kate | 12 | Juanita | 39-00.75 | (11.91m) | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Rogers, Airashay | 12 | Hazen | 39-00.00 | (11.89m) | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Mayerl, April | 11 | Yelm | 38-02.75 | (11.65m) | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Culcleasure, Jamila | 12 | Highline | 38-01.25 | (11.61m) | 1 | ||
10 | Hinojosa, Gabby | 12 | Southridge | 35-05.50 | (10.81m) | 1 | ||
11 | Musikachar, Diandre | 12 | Shorewood | 35-05.00 | (10.80m) | 1 | ||
12 | Prater, Dominique | 11 | Chief Sealth | 35-00.50 | (10.68m) | 1 | ||
13 | Carr, Calea | 10 | Everett | 35-00.25 | (10.67m) | 1 | ||
14 | Hart, Brionna | 12 | Cleveland | 33-06.50 | (10.22m) | 1 | ||
15 | McGinnis, Alexis | 12 | Liberty-Issaquah | 31-01.25 | (9.48m) | 1 | ||
Womens Shot Put 4A | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Hutchinso, Courtney | 11 | Mead | 44-08.75 | (13.63m) | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Toeaina, Alyx | 12 | Kentwood | 43-03.50 | (13.20m) | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Coleman, Bev | 12 | Bethel | 41-08.50 | (12.71m) | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Kinssies, Jessica | 12 | Redmond | 41-03.75 | (12.59m) | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Jones, Kaci | 12 | Stanwood | 40-10.00 | (12.45m) | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Gonzalez, Marisa | 12 | Kamiak | 39-05.50 | (12.03m) | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Leatherman, Lyndsay | 10 | Arlington | 39-00.00 | (11.89m) | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Markham, Sammi | 11 | Gig Harbor | 38-01.50 | (11.62m) | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Medani, Adaeze | 12 | Bellarmine Prep | 37-09.75 | (11.53m) | 1 | ||
10 | Warrior, Kaya | 10 | Thomas Jefferson | 37-05.00 | (11.40m) | 1 | ||
11 | Ward-El, Aubrey | 10 | Skyview | 36-07.00 | (11.15m) | 1 | ||
12 | Williams, Ewieona | 12 | Eisenhower | 36-02.75 | (11.04m) | 1 | ||
13 | Forcier, Kelsie | 12 | South Kitsap | 35-05.75 | (10.81m) | 1 | ||
14 | Ward, Alivia | 12 | Tahoma | 34-11.50 | (10.66m) | 1 | ||
15 | Nelson, Meaghan | 12 | Mead | 33-10.50 | (10.33m) | 1 | ||
16 | Swegle, Marissa | 11 | Arlington | 32-02.00 | (9.80m) | 1 | ||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Team Scores
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Kitsap 69 2) Sehome 67 3) Squalicum 63 4) Bellingham 56 5) Blaine 52 6) Cheney 44 7) Pullman 30 8) East Valley-Spokane 29.50 9) Burlington-Edison 25 10) Clarkston 23 11) Interlake 20 11) River Ridge 20 13) Tumwater 19 14) Deer Park 14 15) Selah 13 16) Fife 12 16) North Mason 12 18) Kingston 11 19) Sumner 10 20) Lynden 9 20) White River 9 20) Mark Morris 9 23) Lindbergh 8 24) Prosser 7 25) Washougal 6 25) Lakewood 6 25) South Whidbey 6 25) Woodland 6 25) Port Angeles 6 30) Ellensburg 5 30) East Valley-Yakima 5 30) Black Hills 5 33) Franklin Pierce 4 33) Ephrata 4 35) Eatonville 3 36) Anacortes 2 36) Aberdeen 2 36) Toppenish 2 36) Hockinson 2 36) Wapato 2 41) Renton 1.50 42) W.F. West 1 42) Foster 1 42) Centralia 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ephrata 66 2) White River 58 3) Squalicum 44 4) Sehome 41.50 5) Tumwater 36 6) Pullman 24 7) Deer Park 22 8) Port Angeles 19 9) Lakewood 18 9) Interlake 18 9) North Mason 18 12) North Kitsap 17.50 13) Washington 16 13) Olympic 16 13) Anacortes 16 16) Archbishop Murphy 15 16) R.A. Long 15 18) Steilacoom 14 18) Cedarcrest 14 20) W.F. West 11 20) Wapato 11 22) Quincy 10.50 23) Eatonville 10 23) Mt Baker 10 25) Aberdeen 9.50 26) Tyee 9 26) Prosser 9 26) Mark Morris 9 29) Lindbergh 8 29) East Valley-Spokane 8 31) Lynden 7 32) Black Hills 6 32) Sequim 6 32) Foster 6 32) North Thurston 6 36) Bellingham 5 37) Franklin Pierce 4 37) Burlington-Edison 4 37) Clarkston 4 37) Renton 4 37) Selah 4 42) Woodland 3 42) River Ridge 3 44) Blaine 2 44) West Valley-Spokane 2 46) Granite Falls 1 46) Hockinson 1 46) Centralia 1 46) Sumner 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kamiakin 85 2) Juanita 53 3) Holy Names Academy 36 4) Glacier Peak 31 5) Mt Spokane 30 6) Kelso 27 7) North Central 25 7) Highline 25 9) Auburn Mountainview 24 9) Camas 24 11) Eastmont 21 12) Shorecrest 19 13) Bonney Lake 18 13) Columbia River 18 15) Shadle Park 17 16) Mountain View 16 16) Prairie 16 16) Nathan Hale 16 19) Lakeside 15 19) Bishop Blanchet 15 19) University 15 22) Kennewick 13 22) Bainbridge 13 22) Hanford 13 25) West Seattle 12 26) Lakes 11 26) Everett 11 28) Liberty-Issaquah 10 28) Enumclaw 10 30) Kennedy 9 31) Bellevue 8 32) Woodrow Wilson 6 33) Mercer Island 5 34) Hudson's Bay 4 34) Bremerton 4 34) Lake Washington 4 34) Rainier Beach 4 34) Southridge 4 39) Cleveland 3 39) West Valley-Yakima 3 41) Hazen 2 41) Yelm 2 41) Seattle Prep 2 41) Mountlake Terrace 2 45) Lincoln 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bellevue 65 2) Lakes 45 3) Hanford 37 4) Peninsula 33 5) Liberty-Issaquah 30.50 6) Shadle Park 28 7) University 24 8) Seattle Prep 23 9) Juanita 22 9) Nathan Hale 22 9) Lincoln 22 9) O'Dea 22 13) Timberline 21 13) Auburn Mountainview 21 15) Henry Foss 20 16) Eastmont 19 16) Columbia River 19 18) Decatur 16.50 19) Mercer Island 16 19) Lynnwood 16 21) Franklin 14.50 22) Yelm 11 23) Mt Si 10 23) Glacier Peak 10 25) North Central 9 26) Kamiakin 8 26) West Valley-Yakima 8 28) Mountain View 7.50 29) Prairie 7 30) Sunnyside 6 30) Camas 6 30) Mt Spokane 6 33) Bainbridge 5 33) Shorewood 5 35) Woodrow Wilson 4 35) Kelso 4 35) Rainier Beach 4 38) Hudson's Bay 3 39) Ingraham 2 39) Capital 2 39) Shorecrest 2 42) Mountlake Terrace 1 42) Oak Harbor 1 42) Everett 1 42) Chief Sealth 1 42) Enumclaw 1 42) Kennewick 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Curtis 62 2) Auburn Riverside 55 3) Kentwood 45 4) Gig Harbor 36 5) Issaquah 32 6) Bellarmine Prep 27 7) Union 25 8) Federal Way 24 8) Ballard 24 10) Mead 23 11) Richland 22 12) Chiawana 18.50 13) Mt Rainier 18 14) Arlington 17 14) Stanwood 17 14) Wenatchee 17 17) Moses Lake 16 17) Skyline 16 19) Woodinville 15 19) Garfield 15 21) Emerald Ridge 13 22) Monroe 12.50 22) Kent Meridian 12.50 24) Redmond 12 25) Skyview 11 25) Central Valley 11 27) Central Kitsap 10 28) Olympia 8 28) Newport-Bellevue 8 28) Snohomish 8 28) Kentridge 8 32) Bethel 7.50 33) Edmonds-Woodway 5 33) Thomas Jefferson 5 33) Marysville-Pilchuck 5 33) Evergreen-Vancouver 5 33) Tahoma 5 33) South Kitsap 5 39) Eastlake 4 39) Gonzaga Prep 4 39) Puyallup 4 42) Henry Jackson 3 42) Kamiak 3 44) Joel Ferris 2 44) Todd Beamer 2 46) Inglemoor 1 46) Bothell 1 46) Mariner 1 46) Spanaway Lake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gig Harbor 62 2) Mead 58 3) Federal Way 52 4) Wenatchee 51 5) Arlington 29 6) Union 28 7) Auburn Riverside 27 8) Richland 19 9) Joel Ferris 18 10) Lewis and Clark 17 11) Roosevelt 16 12) Skyview 14 12) Gonzaga Prep 14 12) Skyline 14 12) Garfield 14 16) Eisenhower 13 16) Issaquah 13 16) Kentridge 13 16) Bellarmine Prep 13 20) Heritage 12 20) Cascade-Everett 12 22) Eastlake 11 23) Kent Meridian 10 23) Walla Walla 10 23) Curtis 10 26) Emerald Ridge 9 26) Inglemoor 9 28) Woodinville 8 29) Snohomish 7 29) South Kitsap 7 31) Lake Stevens 6 31) Todd Beamer 6 31) Rogers-Puyallup 6 34) Henry Jackson 5.50 35) Mt Tahoma 5 35) Mariner 5 37) Bothell 4 37) Redmond 4 39) Olympia 3.50 40) Marysville-Pilchuck 3 40) Moses Lake 3 40) Central Valley 3 40) Battle Ground 3 40) Auburn 3 45) Kentlake 2.50 46) Stadium 2 46) Puyallup 2 48) Tahoma 1 48) Edmonds-Woodway 1 48) Rogers-Spokane 1 48) A.C. Davis 1 52) Shelton 0.50
Read the full article at http://