RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27 2012, 01:20 AM | 78597 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section

Website:Click here

Licensed to CIF - North Coast Section Champ. Meet.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    NCS/Les Schwab Tires  Meet of Champions                    
                             Presented by Farmers                              
            Edwards Stadium, Berkeley CA  - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         MOC: R 45.64  1996        James Logan                                 
CIF At-Large: @ 47.48                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monte Vista  'A'                                      48.86Q  1 
  2 Hercules  'A'                                         48.90Q  3 
  3 Pinole Valley  'A'                                    49.26Q  2 
  4 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    48.87q  1 
  5 St. Mary's  'A'                                       49.22q  1 
  6 Pittsburg  'A'                                        49.34q  3 
  7 Deer Valley  'A'                                      49.68q  3 
  8 Kennedy-Richmond  'A'                                 49.85q  2 
  9 California  'A'                                       50.01   3 
 10 Clayton Valley  'A'                                   50.16   3 
 11 Casa Grande  'A'                                      50.45   3 
 12 Castro Valley  'A'                                    50.49   2 
 13 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 50.49   2 
 14 Del Norte  'A'                                        50.77   2 
 15 Novato  'A'                                           50.97   1 
 16 Heritage  'A'                                         51.12   2 
 17 Analy  'A'                                            51.29   3 
 18 Sonoma Valley  'A'                                    51.71   1 
 19 Marin Catholic  'A'                                   52.11   2 
 20 Lick Wilmerding  'A'                                  52.53   2 
 21 Justin-Siena  'A'                                     52.63   1 
 -- Mission San Jose  'A'                                   DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         MOC: R 41.10  1981        Berkeley                                    
CIF At-Large: @ 41.90                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy-Richmond  'A'                                 42.89Q  3 
  2 San Leandro  'A'                                      43.04Q  2 
  3 Amador Valley  'A'                                    43.07Q  1 
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                      43.17q  1 
  5 Heritage  'A'                                         43.34q  3 
  6 Antioch  'A'                                          43.38q  3 
  7 Terra Linda  'A'                                      43.45q  2 
  8 El Cerrito  'A'                                       43.45q  3 
  9 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                    43.57   3 
 10 Dublin  'A'                                           43.60   2 
 11 Hayward  'A'                                          43.77   1 
 12 Hercules  'A'                                         43.81   2 
 13 Casa Grande  'A'                                      43.84   2 
 14 Alhambra  'A'                                         43.92   1 
 15 Novato  'A'                                           43.96   2 
 16 Tamalpais  'A'                                        43.99   1 
 17 Washington  'A'                                       44.41   1 
 18 Stuart Hall  'A'                                      44.60   3 
 19 Lick Wilmerding  'A'                                  44.66   2 
 20 Petaluma  'A'                                         44.87   3 
 21 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                   45.07   2 
 22 St. Helena  'A'                                       45.09   1 
 -- DeLaSalle  'A'                                          DNF   1 
 -- Berkeley  'A'                                            DQ   3  Zone 3  Violation
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 4:42.79  1997        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa                  
CIF At-Large: @ 4:58.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Callan, Jennie            11 University-sf          5:07.25Q 
  2 Farnan, Juliet            12 Campolindo             5:07.60Q 
  3 lane, nicole              12 El Molino              5:07.62Q 
  4 Blum, Bridget             12 University-sf          5:08.94Q 
  5 Perrin, Sarah             11 James Logan            5:07.65Q 
  6 Novell, Carina            12 Granada                5:09.15Q 
  7 Moore, Spencer            10 St. Mary's             5:07.70q 
  8 Stuscavage, Kendall       11 College Park           5:09.53q 
  9 peirsol, amber            12 Windsor                5:12.45q 
 10 Girardelli, Kelsey        12 Granada                5:13.07q 
 11 Diaz, Marie               12 Bishop O'Dowd          5:15.59q 
 12 moffett, ashley           11 Casa Grande            5:15.64q 
 13 Nix, Meredith              9 Bishop O'Dowd          5:15.66  
 14 Horning, Alyssa           12 Granada                5:15.71  
 15 Bullick, Teal             10 Justin-Siena           5:15.85  
 16 mendez, julianna          11 Windsor                5:18.15  
 17 Hillman, Claire           12 Redwood                5:18.53  
 18 Tate, Alex                12 Clayton Vall           5:20.61  
 19 Anthony, Nicole           10 Castro Valley          5:20.94  
 20 Smiley, Katharine         11 Monte Vista            5:21.95  
 21 McKeogh, Kaitlin          11 Terra Linda            5:26.23  
 22 Xu, Sonia                 10 Alameda                5:28.18  
 23 Agustin, Amihan           10 James Logan            5:41.60  
 24 O'Hanlon, jessica          9 Petaluma               6:02.27  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 4:02.40  1974        Rich Kimball, De La Salle                 
CIF At-Large: @ 4:15.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Deuel, Parker             12 San Ramon Valley       4:18.93Q 
  2 Joyce, Thomas             12 Campolindo             4:21.74Q 
  3 Fehrnstrom, Jamie         12 Miramonte              4:19.03Q 
  4 Fuhriman, Trevor          12 Monte Vista            4:22.06Q 
  5 Taylor, Alexi             12 C. Newman              4:19.50Q 
  6 Kane, Sam                 12 Bishop O'Dowd          4:22.27Q 
  7 Calvert, Duncan           12 St. Mary's             4:19.74q 
  8 douglas, ryan             11 Petaluma               4:21.38q 
  9 Clark, Connor             11 University-sf          4:22.67q 
 10 Quigley, Evan             12 Alhambra               4:25.23q 
 11 Carlson, Steven           11 Alameda                4:26.72q 
 12 Rodrigues, Louis          11 St. Joseph             4:26.87q 
 13 Wang, Michael             10 Acalanes               4:27.23  
 14 Kinney, James             10 Marin Academ           4:27.32  
 15 Warfel, Tommy             11 Redwood                4:31.29  
 16 Alexander, Matt           12 American               4:31.31  
 17 Rotman, Aaron             12 Sonoma Acade           4:31.66  
 18 price, zac                10 Windsor                4:31.87  
 19 MacDonald, James          12 Tamalpais              4:32.01  
 20 Frost, Julian             11 Piedmont               4:32.04  
 21 Salk, Grant               12 Granada                4:32.94  
 22 Ryan, Kyle                11 Redwood                4:35.15  
 23 Mariolle, Patrick         11 St. Mary's             4:37.69  
 -- Hutchins, Clayton         11 Drake                       DQ   Interference
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         MOC: R 13.38  2011        Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's                  
CIF At-Large: @ 14.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Sasha            11 Holy Names             @ 14.18Q -1.5  3 
  2 Craft, Taylor             11 Newark Memorial        @ 14.28Q  NWI  1 
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      11 San Leandro              14.54Q -0.6  2 
  4 Jones, Kennedy             9 Castro Valley            15.09q  NWI  1 
  5 Johnson, Kyra             12 Piner                    15.61q -0.6  2 
  6 Smith, Ali                11 McKinleyvill             15.85q -1.5  3 
  7 Kaup, Maya                11 Eureka                   15.90q -1.5  3 
  8 Prior, Alysoun            12 Ygnacio Valley           16.06q -0.6  2 
  9 Priestley, Amanda         12 Dublin                   16.16  -0.6  2 
 10 Newman, Sasha             10 Deer Valley              16.45   NWI  1 
 11 King, Amelia              12 University-sf            16.67   NWI  1 
 12 Wilmoth, Cate             10 Tamalpais                16.70  -0.6  2 
 13 Bowersmith, Kelsea        12 Arroyo                   16.88  -1.5  3 
 14 accurso, courtney         10 Casa Grande              16.95  -1.5  3 
 15 Ze, Torii                 11 Granada                  17.15  -1.5  3 
 16 Schelling, Kayla          12 Redwood Chri             17.16   NWI  1 
 17 Moon, Danielle            10 Dublin                   17.17   NWI  1 
 18 Sandino, Rosemarie        11 Arroyo                   17.29  -0.6  2 
 19 Scott, Dominique          11 Marin Catholic           17.42  -0.6  2 
 20 Muller, Makenzie          11 Foothill                 17.55  -1.5  3 
 21 McCarthy, Rebekah         10 Liberty                  17.79  -0.6  2 
 22 Hart, Amber               12 Middletown               18.04  -1.5  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         MOC: R 13.40  1975        Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells                     
CIF At-Large: @ 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kenneth           12 Kennedy-Richmond       @ 14.13Q -2.2  3 
  2 Traylor, James            11 Berkeley                 14.44Q  0.9  1 
  3 lundquist, adam           12 Casa Grande              14.93Q -3.1  2 
  4 Morris, Marquis           10 DeLaSalle                14.46q  0.9  1 
  5 Stapleton, Tim            12 Northgate                15.05q  0.9  1 
  6 Knight, Zachary           11 Tamalpais                15.39q -2.2  3 
  7 speck, connor             11 Las Lomas                15.40q  0.9  1 
  8 Celeri, Connor            10 Piner                    15.41q -3.1  2 
  9 Davis, Jabari             12 Dublin                   15.55  -2.2  3 
 10 Kutchera, Kevin           12 Granada                  15.56  -3.1  2 
 11 Calvin, Da'Rell           12 Washington               15.57  -2.2  3 
 12 Harrington, Anthony       12 Santa Rosa               15.71   0.9  1 
 13 Hemphill, Jalen           10 Novato                   15.79  -3.1  2 
 14 Moss, Jordan JD           12 Granada                  15.80   0.9  1 
 15 Souza, Blake              12 Newark Memorial          15.87   0.9  1 
 16 Petrovykh, Dmitriy        10 Northgate                16.00  -3.1  2 
 17 Friedman, Dexter          12 Novato                   16.06   0.9  1 
 18 King, Kevin               11 Bishop O'Dowd            16.18  -3.1  2 
 19 Garcia, Zavier            11 James Logan              16.36  -2.2  3 
 20 Norman, Berk              12 Marin Academ             16.47  -2.2  3 
 21 Cheung, Stephen           12 Washington               16.57  -3.1  2 
 22 Ross, Colton              11 Fortuna                  17.42  -2.2  3 
 -- Alvarez, Roberto          12 Cloverdale                  DQ  -2.2  3 
 -- Portillo, Carlos          11 Ft. Bragg                   DQ  -3.1  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         MOC: R 53.06  2010        Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley               
CIF At-Large: @ 55.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winn, Chloe               10 Monte Vista              56.92Q  2 
  2 Rondoni, Nina             11 Monte Vista              57.35Q  3 
  3 Hollis, Taylor            12 Newark Memorial          57.60Q  1 
  4 Whyte, Darci              10 Santa Rosa               57.10q  2 
  5 Remer, Lauren             11 Piedmont                 57.36q  3 
  6 Gardins, Karra            12 Moreau Catholic          58.24q  2 
  7 Chalmers, Jackie          11 Montgomery               58.26q  1 
  8 Marshall, Kareemah         - San Lorenzo              58.34q  1 
  9 Deakins, Kera             11 Miramonte                58.74   1 
 10 Carleton, Molly            9 Urban                    58.93   3 
 11 albrecht, mackenzie        9 Sonoma Valley            59.18   2 
 12 Spadarotto, Marina        11 St. Helena               59.50   3 
 13 Onwuemeka, Lourdes         9 Hercules                 59.53   3 
 14 barragan, maria           11 Healdsburg               59.75   2 
 15 Allen, Jordan              9 Marin Catholic           59.90   3 
 16 Eichbaum, Yasmine         11 Marin Academ             60.16   2 
 17 McGrath, Lindsay          11 Antioch                  60.62   1 
 18 Hilburn, Mariama           9 Pinole Valley            60.82   3 
 19 Rowe, Katelynn            11 Del Norte                60.90   2 
 20 Parham, Joi               09 Pittsburg                61.14   1 
 21 Loftus, Kellie            11 Carondelt                61.35   3 
 22 Tolliver, lauren          10 Deer Valley              61.62   1 
 23 Martin, Kirsten           12 Novato                   62.12   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         MOC: R 46.89  1995        Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate                 
CIF At-Large: @ 48.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Latin, Willie             12 James Logan              48.91Q  1 
  2 Kurtz, Frank              10 Heritage                 49.04Q  3 
  3 Slaton, Josh              11 Amador Valley            49.59Q  2 
  4 Gomes, Tutui              12 St. Helena               49.15q  3 
  5 Nunez, Bryan              12 C. Newman                49.20q  3 
  6 Carter, Christian         11 San Leandro              49.42q  1 
  7 Perez, Adrian             12 Freedom                  49.69q  2 
  8 Farnady, Kyle             12 Granada                  50.30q  1 
  9 Harper, Austin            11 El Cerrito               50.31   2 
 10 Schmidt, Blair            12 Northgate                50.33   3 
 11 kozel, andrew             11 Healdsburg               50.56   3 
 12 Hoffman, Ryan             11 Campolindo               50.64   2 
 13 Walton, Sean              12 Terra Linda              50.72   3 
 14 Aleem, Talat              12 James Logan              50.79   2 
 15 Robinson, Alexis          10 Eureka                   51.07   1 
 16 Gilliam, Christopher      12 Albany                   51.35   1 
 17 Simmonds, Michael         10 Redwood                  51.58   3 
 18 Polk, Herbie              11 M. Carrillo              51.68   1 
 19 Abrams, Andrew            11 St. Mary's               51.83   3 
 20 Jones, Aaron               9 Castro Valley            52.00   2 
 21 Owens, Josh               12 Antioch                  52.22   1 
 22 Hildula, Joe              12 Stuart Hall              52.22   1 
 23 stafford, ben             12 Analy                    52.47   2 
 24 Siragusa, Martin          12 St. Vincent              53.25   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         MOC: R 11.42  1980        Sharon Ware, Berkeley                       
CIF At-Large: @ 11.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Veale, Marie              12 Hercules                 12.02Q  1.2  3 
  2 McMillan, Lilla           12 Tamalpais                12.03Q  1.9  2 
  3 Harvey, Atiya             12 James Logan              12.04Q  3.0  4 
  4 Mitchell, Noria           12 Dublin                   12.29Q  0.8  1 
  5 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley         12.32q  3.0  4 
  6 Cantrell, Gabriella       10 Bishop O'Dowd            12.38q  0.8  1 
  7 Walker, Mariah            11 Freedom                  12.43q  1.2  3 
  8 Hamlin, LaShall           11 Deer Valley              12.43q  1.2  3 
  9 Blake, Jasiri             12 Berkeley                 12.46   1.9  2 
 10 Hupke, Kat                11 California               12.52   0.8  1 
 11 Pacini, Daniela           12 Hercules                 12.52   1.2  3 
 12 Pacini, Ariel             10 Hercules                 12.54   3.0  4 
 13 Johnson, Dezirae          12 Piner                    12.65   1.9  2 
 14 Smith, Ali                11 McKinleyvill             12.65   3.0  4 
 15 Mason, Nikoya             12 Pinole Valley            12.74   1.9  2 
 16 Goacher, Jennifer         12 Del Norte                12.79   1.2  3 
 17 Rescalvo, Bianca          11 College Prep             12.90   3.0  4 
 18 Funke, Brittni            12 Novato                   12.92   1.2  3 
 19 Walden, Cicely            10 Rancho Cotate            12.98   1.9  2 
 20 Berry, Sydney             10 Heritage                 12.99   1.9  2 
 21 Whitfield, Teresa          9 Redwood Chri             13.10   3.0  4 
 22 rosen, jessica            10 Analy                    13.11   0.8  1 
 23 Dickerson, Kayla          10 Northgate                13.19   0.8  1 
 24 Holland, Tess             10 Covent                   13.29   3.0  4 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         MOC: R 10.40  1980        Ken Robinson, Berkeley                      
CIF At-Large: @ 10.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McBride, Andre            12 San Leandro              10.67Q  0.8  2 
  2 McKinley, Takkarist       11 Kennedy-Richmond         10.80Q  1.0  3 
  3 Johnson, Stephen           9 San Leandro              10.87Q  2.9  1 
  4 Nasir, Adeeb              12 Hayward                  11.15Q -1.6  4 
  5 Speegle, Myles            11 Castro Valley            10.99q  0.8  2 
  6 Simms, Shawn              12 Deer Valley              10.99q  2.9  1 
  7 McGee-Jackson, Kenya      11 Berkeley                 11.08q  2.9  1 
  8 Forman, David             11 Rancho Cotate            11.08q  0.8  2 
  9 Celeri, Connor            10 Piner                    11.12   2.9  1 
 10 Bapuopeleh, Bosco          9 Stuart Hall              11.19   1.0  3 
 11 Pegan, Hugh               10 Ukiah                    11.23   2.9  1 
 12 Taylor, Gevon             11 Lick Wilmerd             11.24   2.9  1 
 13 Jones, Artis              12 Dublin                   11.27   0.8  2 
 14 Marion, Allan             11 DeLaSalle                11.29   1.0  3 
 15 Carrigan, Tyrel            9 Encinal                  11.32   1.0  3 
 16 Richard, Eric             12 Alhambra                 11.33   1.0  3 
 17 Martin, Damion            11 Emery                    11.34   2.9  1 
 18 Lokula, Bennie            10 Livermore                11.41   0.8  2 
 19 Dalton, Kyle              11 Piedmont                 11.42   0.8  2 
 20 Berry, Jermaine           12 San Leandro              11.48  -1.6  4 
 21 Morales, Juwan            10 Rancho Cotate            11.49   0.8  2 
 22 Radich, David             12 Moreau Catholic          11.53   1.0  3 
 23 MacAusland, Ross          12 Drake                    11.54   1.0  3 
 24 Egbujor, Anthony          12 Dublin                   11.55  -1.6  4 
 25 lawson, jujuan             9 Casa Grande              11.57  -1.6  4 
 26 Ramirez, Meleon           11 Pinole Valley            11.57   1.0  3 
 27 Der, Derrick              12 Chinese Chri             11.70   0.8  2 
 28 Lockett, Jamal            11 Pittsburg                11.71  -1.6  4 
 29 Carroll, Paul             12 M. Carrillo              11.73  -1.6  4 
 30 Wollo, Rufus              10 James Logan              11.90  -1.6  4 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         MOC: R 2:08.80  1982        Jessica Spies, Livermore                  
CIF At-Large: @ 2:13.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricks, Madison            10 California           @ 2:11.33Q  3 
  2 Heiden, Halle             12 Urban                  2:18.08Q  2 
  3 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather   11 Pittsburg              2:20.20Q  1 
  4 Jones, Nijae              11 San Leandro          @ 2:12.98q  3 
  5 barragan, maria           11 Healdsburg             2:15.33q  3 
  6 Ibrahim, Sadia            11 Santa Rosa             2:19.04q  2 
  7 May, Keisha               11 Bishop O'Dowd          2:19.30q  3 
  8 Julien, Aida              10 Head Royce             2:19.33q  2 
  9 Vaculin, Shelby           11 Carondelt              2:19.50   2 
 10 Stuscavage, Kendall       11 College Park           2:20.21   3 
 11 Jenkins, Chloe             9 St. Mary's             2:20.48   1 
 12 Ent, Rebekah              11 Miramonte              2:20.89   1 
 13 Becker, Suzanne           10 Albany                 2:21.45   1 
 14 Doerschlag, Bianca        12 Drake                  2:21.70   3 
 15 Hardy, Jasmine             9 Head Royce             2:21.77   2 
 16 Rice, Kenzie              11 Fortuna                2:24.37   1 
 17 Agustin, Amihan           10 James Logan            2:25.09   3 
 18 Berge, Kelli              11 Acalanes               2:25.10   1 
 19 Eklem, Kaitlyn             9 San Ramon Valley       2:25.66   2 
 20 Thigpen, Brynna           11 M. Carrillo            2:26.56   1 
 21 Brauner, Hallie           12 Tamalpais              2:26.87   1 
 22 Spiegel, Laura            12 Arroyo                 2:27.77   2 
 23 Cooke, Julia               9 Bishop O'Dowd          2:28.74   2 
 24 Kwasny, Madison           11 Tamalpais              2:29.72   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         MOC: R 1:49.36  1995        Aaron Richberg, James Logan               
CIF At-Large: @ 1:53.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton III, Eugene      11 Bishop O'Dowd          1:55.15Q  4 
  2 Ratto, Nick               12 St. Joseph             1:55.27Q  3 
  3 Schmierer, Joel           12 Livermore              1:55.48Q  2 
  4 Faulkner, Adler           11 Acalanes               1:55.75Q  1 
  5 Laux, Richard             12 Irvington              1:55.61q  3 
  6 McKinnon, Conner          10 Amador Valley          1:55.64q  4 
  7 Hardy, Brian                 San Ramon Valley       1:56.23q  1 
  8 Kreher, Michael           12 Lick Wilmerd           1:56.87q  3 
  9 DeGroot, Jonathan         12 Bishop O'Dowd          1:57.31   2 
 10 Molineux, Evan            12 DeLaSalle              1:57.79   3 
 11 Wilke, Carl               11 San Ramon Valley       1:57.84   4 
 12 Hay, Dante                10 M. Carrillo            1:58.16   2 
 13 Lopez, Jose               10 Arcata                 1:58.36   1 
 14 Morris, Joey              11 San Rafael             1:58.47   2 
 15 Larsen, Cole              12 Urban                  1:58.60   4 
 16 Timbrell, Joel            11 Alhambra               1:58.78   4 
 16 Alexander, Matt           12 American               1:58.78   1 
 18 Wong, Leland              12 Campolindo             1:59.22   2 
 19 johnston, conor           11 Sonoma Valley          1:59.90   2 
 20 Houtary, Griffin          12 Justin-Siena           1:59.99   3 
 21 Ordonez, Jose             11 San Rafael             2:00.53   3 
 22 Pryor, Justin                Dublin                 2:01.06   3 
 23 Ruth, Trevor              10 Bishop O'Dowd          2:01.09   2 
 24 tose, chris               12 Sonoma Valley          2:01.46   4 
 25 Melandez, Chris              St. Joseph             2:01.50   1 
 26 Holmgren, Trevor          12 San Ramon Valley       2:02.42   2 
 27 Mayer, Cody               10 Liberty                2:03.30   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         MOC: R 41.23  1997        Natasha Neal(97)/JameshaYoungblood(07), Jame
CIF At-Large: @ 43.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyra             12 Piner                    44.45Q  3 
  2 Edwards, Tori             12 California               44.68Q  1 
  3 McCoy, Lauren             10 Arcata                   45.30Q  2 
  4 Schulz, Carly             10 St. Mary's               45.08q  1 
  5 Jayachandran, Rhea        12 Campolindo               45.33q  3 
  6 Kruger, Sammi             12 San Ramon Valley         45.36q  3 
  7 Hernandiz, Daniella       12 Kennedy-Fremont          45.74q  1 
  8 Brown, Mianni             11 Newark Memorial          45.91q  2 
  9 Walker, Mariah            11 Freedom                  46.04   2 
 10 Mollique, Janeek          11 Pittsburg                46.23   2 
 11 Fletcher, Meghan          10 Amador Valley            46.33   1 
 12 Hollshwandner, Amy        11 Acalanes                 46.80   3 
 13 Nild, Miranda              9 Castro Valley            47.10   1 
 14 McCone, Kennedy           12 Branson                  48.08   1 
 15 accurso, courtney         10 Casa Grande              48.13   2 
 16 Guinn, Jasmine            12 Berkeley                 48.20   1 
 17 Slater, Evelyn            10 St. Mary's               48.72   2 
 18 Gamill, Robin             12 Terra Linda              49.26   1 
 19 Wilmoth, Cate             10 Tamalpais                49.43   3 
 20 Hardy, Jade                9 Head Royce               50.04   2 
 21 Bowersmith, Kelsea        12 Arroyo                   50.25   2 
 22 French, Melissa           10 Sonoma Acade             50.40   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         MOC: R 36.47  2006        David Klech, California                     
CIF At-Large: @ 38.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kutchera, Kevin           12 Granada                @ 38.18Q  3 
  2 Traylor, James            11 Berkeley                 39.61Q  1 
  3 Hamlin, LaValle           11 Deer Valley              40.01Q  2 
  4 Walker, Kenneth           12 Kennedy-Richmond       @ 38.19q  3 
  5 Peters, Sam               11 Amador Valley            40.32q  2 
  6 lundquist, adam           12 Casa Grande              40.34q  1 
  7 Tyler, Colton             11 Monte Vista              40.44q  1 
  8 Knight, Zachary           11 Tamalpais                40.52q  1 
  9 Calvin, Da'Rell           12 Washington               40.54   1 
 10 maggioncalda, greg        11 Sonoma Valley            40.91   2 
 11 Butterfield, Hiroki       12 College Park             40.94   2 
 12 Webb, Chris               12 Hayward                  41.37   2 
 13 Portillo, Carlos          11 Ft. Bragg                41.37   1 
 14 Matossian, Armand         12 C. Newman                41.43   2 
 15 Hemphill, Jalen           10 Novato                   41.53   2 
 16 Morris, Marquis           10 DeLaSalle                41.53   3 
 17 Adams, Stuart             12 Albany                   41.79   1 
 18 Kinnee, Grant             12 California               41.86   3 
 19 Chen, Bendon              12 Alameda                  42.12   1 
 20 Netherda, Alex             9 M. Carrillo              42.18   3 
 21 Reid, Che                 12 C. Newman                42.39   3 
 22 Godfrey, Liam             10 St. Mary's               43.03   3 
 23 Bouamalay, Dryden         12 College Prep             43.40   3 
 24 Montanez, Victor          10 Middletown               44.15   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         MOC: R 23.60  2009        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet                 
CIF At-Large: @ 24.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Lilla           12 Tamalpais                24.71Q -1.1  3 
  2 Cantrell, Gabriella       10 Bishop O'Dowd            25.17Q -0.5  1 
  3 Veale, Marie              12 Hercules                 25.20Q -2.2  2 
  4 Mitchell, Noria           12 Dublin                   25.47q -0.5  1 
  5 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley         25.61q -1.1  3 
  6 Hupke, Kat                11 California               25.63q -0.5  1 
  7 Johnson, Dezirae          12 Piner                    25.78q -0.5  1 
  8 Hamlin, LaShall           11 Deer Valley              25.84q -1.1  3 
  9 Blake, Jasiri             12 Berkeley                 25.85  -2.2  2 
 10 Huey, Jasmine             11 Pittsburg                26.26  -0.5  1 
 11 Rasmussen, Jessica        11 Tamalpais                26.26  -2.2  2 
 12 Pacini, Daniela           12 Hercules                 26.30  -2.2  2 
 13 Goacher, Jennifer         12 Del Norte                26.32  -1.1  3 
 14 Hilburn, Mariama           9 Pinole Valley            26.43  -2.2  2 
 15 Hollis, Taylor            12 Newark Memorial          26.70  -1.1  3 
 16 Wilson, Kai               12 College Prep             26.88  -2.2  2 
 17 Moser, Kailey             12 Heritage                 26.88  -2.2  2 
 18 Chalmers, Jackie          11 Montgomery               27.09  -1.1  3 
 19 Rescalvo, Bianca          11 College Prep             27.23  -2.2  2 
 20 Smith, Ali                11 McKinleyvill             27.29  -0.5  1 
 21 Forrester, Jessica        10 Clayton Vall             27.29  -0.5  1 
 22 Eichbaum, Yasmine         11 Marin Academ             27.87  -1.1  3 
 23 Pacini, Ariel             10 Hercules                 28.34  -0.5  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         MOC: R 20.92  2007        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
CIF At-Large: @ 21.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fortenko, Daniel          12 Terra Linda              21.91Q  1.7  3 
  2 McBride, Andre            12 San Leandro              21.99Q  0.3  1 
  3 Kurtz, Frank              10 Heritage                 22.67Q -0.5  2 
  4 McKinley, Takkarist       11 Kennedy-Richmond         22.16q  1.7  3 
  5 Forman, David             11 Rancho Cotate            22.26q  0.3  1 
  6 Perez, Adrian             12 Freedom                  22.61q  1.7  3 
  7 Burks, Isaiah             12 Hercules                 22.67q  1.7  3 
  8 Latin, Willie             12 James Logan              22.71q  0.3  1 
  9 Pegan, Hugh               10 Ukiah                    22.74   0.3  1 
 10 Nasir, Adeeb              12 Hayward                  22.85  -0.5  2 
 11 lawson, jujuan             9 Casa Grande              22.98   0.3  1 
 12 Bapuopeleh, Bosco          9 Stuart Hall              23.02  -0.5  2 
 13 Mensendiek, Erik          10 Monte Vista              23.03   1.7  3 
 14 McGee-Jackson, Kenyatta   11 Berkeley                 23.03  -0.5  2 
 15 Walton, Michael           12 Acalanes                 23.07   0.3  1 
 16 Smith, Caleb              12 Dougherty Vlly           23.21   1.7  3 
 17 MacAusland, Ross          12 Drake                    23.25  -0.5  2 
 18 Egbujor, Anthony          12 Dublin                   23.26   0.3  1 
 19 Cooperband, Zachary       11 Redwood                  23.50   1.7  3 
 20 Wollo, Rufus              10 James Logan              23.65  -0.5  2 
 21 Taylor, Gevon             11 Lick Wilmerd             23.68  -0.5  2 
 22 Robinson, Alexis          10 Eureka                   23.70  -0.5  2 
 23 Grant, Anthony            12 Valley Chris             23.76   1.7  3 
 -- Langley, Isaiah            9 Foothill                   DNF   0.3  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         MOC: R 3:43.39  1996        , James Logan                             
CIF At-Large: @ 3:51.77                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miramonte  'A'                                      3:56.62Q  1 
  2 Hercules  'A'                                       3:57.61Q  2 
  3 Monte Vista  'A'                                    3:57.93Q  3 
  4 St. Mary's  'A'                                     3:58.33q  2 
  5 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  3:58.82q  2 
  6 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:00.89q  1 
  7 Campolindo  'A'                                     4:01.63q  3 
  8 Castro Valley  'A'                                  4:04.57q  3 
  9 American  'A'                                       4:04.78   2 
 10 Acalanes  'A'                                       4:05.38   1 
 11 Carondelet  'A'                                     4:05.59   2 
 12 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                 4:07.49   1 
 13 San Lorenzo  'A'                                    4:07.62   1 
 14 Pittsburg  'A'                                      4:08.56   3 
 15 Urban  'A'                                          4:08.74   2 
 16 Arcata  'A'                                         4:09.06   2 
 17 Casa Grande  'A'                                    4:09.73   3 
 18 Del Norte  'A'                                      4:10.55   3 
 19 Tamalpais  'A'                                      4:11.31   1 
 20 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              4:11.39   3 
 21 Marin Catholic  'A'                                 4:11.72   1 
 22 Lick Wilmerding  'A'                                4:13.57   2 
 23 Head Royce  'A'                                     4:17.44   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         MOC: R 3:11.70  1981        , Berkeley                                
CIF At-Large: @ 3:18.44                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 San Leandro  'A'                                    3:19.25Q  4 
  2 James Logan  'A'                                    3:20.31Q  2 
  3 Amador Valley  'A'                                  3:20.75Q  3 
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:22.76Q  1 
  5 DeLaSalle  'A'                                      3:21.96q  2 
  6 Granada  'A'                                        3:22.48q  3 
  7 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                 3:23.30q  1 
  8 Heritage  'A'                                       3:23.38q  3 
  9 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               3:24.01   1 
 10 Hercules  'A'                                       3:24.62   4 
 11 Antioch  'A'                                        3:24.85   4 
 12 Monte Vista  'A'                                    3:25.67   2 
 13 Urban  'A'                                          3:28.88   4 
 14 St. Mary's  'A'                                     3:29.20   4 
 15 Tamalpais  'A'                                      3:29.53   2 
 16 Arcata  'A'                                         3:31.99   2 
 17 Stuart Hall  'A'                                    3:32.04   2 
 18 Albany  'A'                                         3:32.48   3 
 19 Washington  'A'                                     3:33.26   1 
 20 Lick Wilmerding  'A'                                3:33.40   1 
 21 Analy  'A'                                          3:34.53   4 
 22 San Rafael  'A'                                     3:36.10   3 
 23 Casa Grande  'A'                                    3:36.75   3 
 24 Novato  'A'                                         3:47.04   4 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
         MOC: R  5-11  2005        VanZeeland(81)/ Wiley(05), Acalanes/ Sonoma 
CIF At-Large: @  5-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bertsch, Morgan           10 Santa Rosa             5-05.00@ 
  2 Reichenbach, Rachel       10 Foothill               5-04.00  
  3 Swanson, Hadley           11 Campolindo             5-03.00  
  3 Millington, Zoey          10 Heritage               5-03.00  
  5 Mork, Kirsten             10 Granada               J5-03.00  
  6 McDonald, Devon           12 Miramonte             J5-03.00  
  7 Roberts, Paige            12 San Rafael             5-02.00  
  8 Hebert, Lillianna          9 California            J5-02.00  
  9 Martin, Kirsten           12 Novato                J5-02.00  
 10 Galliani, Gigi            12 Marin Catholic         5-00.00  
 11 Martin, Devron            10 Marin Academ          J5-00.00  
 11 Bruder, Kylee             12 Del Norte             J5-00.00  
 13 smith, dominique          10 Las Lomas              4-10.00  
 13 Hoeber, Chloe             10 University-sf          4-10.00  
 15 McCay, Marissa            12 Eureka                J4-10.00  
 15 VonArx, Alegra            10 Santa Rosa            J4-10.00  
 17 Swamy, Shanelle           10 American              J4-10.00  
 18 Minter, Devin             10 Washington             4-08.00  
 18 King, Amelia              12 University-sf          4-08.00  
 20 Campbell, Zoie             9 St. Mary's            J4-08.00  
 -- Bermudez, Janah           11 St. Mary's                  NH  
 -- Harris, Desiree           10 St. Joseph                  NH  
 -- Oller, Ally               12 St. Joseph                  NH  
 -- Bowersmith, Kelsea        12 Arroyo                      NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 42-08  2007        KeNyia Richardson, Holy Names               
CIF At-Large: @ 38-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Sasha            11 Holy Names            42-03.25@ +0.0 
  2 Craft, Taylor             11 Newark Memorial       37-01.50   1.1 
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      11 San Leandro           37-01.00  -0.6 
  4 Rodriguez, Jasmine        11 Holy Names            36-11.75   0.2 
  5 Jones, Kennedy             9 Castro Valley         36-08.75   0.7 
  6 Reichenbach, Rachel       10 Foothill              36-04.75  +0.0 
  7 McCay, Marissa            12 Eureka                36-01.50   1.0 
  8 Bacchus, Alexandra        11 Redwood               35-11.00   0.3 
  9 Jayachandran, Rhea        12 Campolindo            35-04.00   1.8 
 10 Rasmussen, Jessica        11 Tamalpais             34-11.50   0.8 
 11 Sheppard, Laurel          11 M. Carrillo           34-07.25   0.2 
 12 Call, Rachel              12 Monte Vista           34-03.25  -0.6 
 13 Holt, Sara                10 Clayton Vall          34-02.00  +0.0 
 14 mcintyre, allison         11 Analy                 34-01.25   1.1 
 15 Hendrickson, Lindsay      10 Redwood               33-11.50  +0.0 
 16 Simmons, Myiesha          11 Dublin                33-05.50  -1.9 
 17 Chenault, Christina        9 Carondelt             33-04.00  -0.4 
 18 Ze, Torii                 11 Granada               32-11.00  +0.0 
 19 Turner, Mariah            11 James Logan           32-06.00  -0.3 
 20 king, eva                 10 Casa Grande           32-02.00   0.7 
 21 brook, devon              12 Windsor               32-01.50   0.2 
 22 Fraenkel, Julia           10 College Prep          31-11.50  -1.6 
 23 Hardy, Jade                9 Head Royce            31-06.00  -1.6 
 24 Martin, Devron            10 Marin Academ          31-02.25  +0.0 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
         MOC: R 165-05  2002        Kamalya Warren, St. Mary's                 
CIF At-Large: @ 135-11                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adesida, Praise           12 Alhambra                141-00@ 
  2 Durand, Kathleen          11 M. Carrillo             132-01  
  3 Park, Tara                11 Amador Valley           117-01  
  4 Acton, Monica             12 Amador Valley           114-07  
  5 Doylemason, Rose          12 Foothill               J114-07  
  6 Ecker, Jazzmine           11 Hayward                 114-01  
  7 Macy, Margaret            12 Campolindo              111-05  
  8 Maynard, Alexis           12 Bishop O'Dowd           107-06  
  9 Milone, Allyson           10 Ukiah                   104-08  
 10 Powell, Janise            10 James Logan             104-00  
 11 Stein, Kaitlin            12 Montgomery              103-01  
 12 scranton, allison          9 Petaluma                103-00  
 13 Gray, Aubrea              11 Santa Rosa              102-03  
 14 Funaki, Milika            12 Hayward                 100-09  
 15 Masten, Pricilla          11 Hoopa Valley             98-08  
 16 Bauer, Siobhan            12 Albany                   97-09  
 17 Butler, Cassie            10 Las Lomas                97-07  
 18 purter, nicole            11 Windsor                  97-06  
 19 Waters, Katie             12 Lick Wilmerd             96-08  
 20 Jarjoura, Rose            11 Novato                   93-06  
 21 Agenbroad, Kim            12 Willits                  86-08  
 -- Regan, Kaitlyn            12 Carondelt                 FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
         MOC: R 17-00  1987        Brent Burns, Acalanes                       
CIF At-Large: @ 15-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Colin             12 San Ramon Valley      15-00.00  
  2 Julyk, Noah               12 Las Lomas            J15-00.00  
  3 Tuckness, Kevin           12 San Ramon Valley      14-00.00  
  4 Del Valle, Andres         12 Campolindo            13-06.00  
  5 Kiles, August             10 Tamalpais            J13-06.00  
  6 Bowman, Anthony           12 Heritage             J13-06.00  
  6 O'Hollaren, Kyle          11 Washington           J13-06.00  
  8 kotval, andy              12 Windsor              J13-06.00  
  9 Delonzor, Dylan           12 Dougherty Vlly        13-00.00  
  9 Evens, Tyler              12 Granada               13-00.00  
  9 Hubby, Trevor             12 Newark Memorial       13-00.00  
  9 Halili, Anjo              11 Monte Vista           13-00.00  
  9 Kim, Andy                 12 Amador Valley         13-00.00  
 14 Morales, Jesus            12 Liberty              J13-00.00  
 15 Durrand, Jonathan         12 M. Carrillo          J13-00.00  
 16 Roullier, Mark            12 San Ramon Valley     J13-00.00  
 17 Ross, Colton              11 Fortuna               12-06.00  
 17 Win, Kyaw                 12 Mission San Jose      12-06.00  
 19 Reist, Jake               10 Washington           J12-06.00  
 20 Sheridan, Liam            12 Washington            12-00.00  
 20 kotval, alex              11 Windsor               12-00.00  
 -- Richards, Jacob           11 Ft. Bragg                   NH  
 -- Sasso, Joe                12 Willits                     NH  
 -- Mack, Donald              10 Ft. Bragg                   NH  
 -- neely, hunter             11 Analy                       NH  
 -- Wentworth, Marshall          Piedmont                    NH  
 -- Cunningham, Patrick       12 Santa Rosa                  NH  
 -- Lee, Kyle                 10 Moreau Catholic             NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 50-02  2005        Nkosinza Balumbu, James Logan               
CIF At-Large: @ 46-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Prothro, Jeffery          11 James Logan           47-10.75   2.2 
  2 Wethington, Karsten       10 James Logan           47-00.50@  0.7 
  3 Jenkins, Josh             12 DeLaSalle             45-09.75   0.7 
  4 Champion, Jack            12 Washington            45-07.50  -2.0 
  5 Piterman, Nikka              Piedmont              45-03.00  -0.6 
  6 Baysinger, Deondre        12 Novato                45-00.00   3.6 
  7 Butler, Leith             12 Ft. Bragg             44-07.25   0.8 
  8 Webster, Nsimba           10 Deer Valley           44-01.50  -0.4 
  9 Scypion, Ren              12 Tamalpais             43-07.75   1.1 
 10 Mitchell, Jake            11 Castro Valley         43-06.75   2.2 
 11 Rolleri, Kyle             12 Monte Vista           42-09.75   0.4 
 12 West, Nick                11 Liberty               42-07.50  -3.8 
 13 Cook, Sean                12 Redwood Chri          42-06.25   2.0 
 14 Glowatch, Brent           12 Miramonte             42-04.00  -0.5 
 15 Vargas, Arnulfo           11 Kelseyville           42-03.50   4.0 
 16 Kasten, Andre             10 Livermore             41-09.50   3.8 
 17 Wong, Nick                10 Alameda               41-04.00   4.6 
 18 Copeman, Randy            12 Amador Valley         41-02.00  -1.8 
 19 williams, taylor          12 Analy                 40-10.75   0.5 
 20 Hicks, Pierre             11 Redwood               40-07.50   0.2 
 21 Garcia, Christian         12 St. Mary's            40-00.00   1.5 
 22 Pegan, Hugh               10 Ukiah                 39-09.75   1.0 
 -- Garcia, Dontae            11 M. Carrillo               FOUL       
 -- poarch, brycen            11 Casa Grande               FOUL       
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
         MOC: R 63-05  1981        Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa                   
CIF At-Large: @ 55-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esparza, Matthew          11 Amador Valley         58-00.00@ 
  2 Brassil, T.J.             12 DeLaSalle             55-09.00@ 
  3 Hooper, Austin            11 DeLaSalle             53-04.50  
  4 Nagle, Nolan              11 C. Newman             49-03.00  
  5 Kristofors, Nick          12 San Marin             48-03.00  
  6 Soto, Carlos              11 Rancho Cotate        J48-03.00  
  7 Sanchez, Jeremy           12 Irvington             47-10.00  
  8 DeSoto, Nick              12 Rancho Cotate         47-09.00  
  9 Lim, Brandon              10 Monte Vista           46-07.00  
 10 Brooks Brown, JaVonte     12 Pittsburg             46-06.00  
 11 Gagliano, Stanley         12 McKinleyvill          46-01.50  
 12 Bizzack, Alex             12 Monte Vista           45-08.50  
 13 Baca, Jacob               12 Newark Memorial       45-00.00  
 14 Roland, Vincent           10 Salesian              44-11.50  
 15 Dellia, Nick              12 Middletown            44-11.00  
 16 Brown, Issac              12 Ukiah                 44-06.00  
 17 Leapaga, Jesse            12 James Logan           43-08.00  
 18 Ribera, Zach              12 Alameda               41-09.00  
 19 Wong, Devin               11 Fremont Chri         J41-09.00  
 20 Geleico, Ivann            11 James Logan           41-07.00  
 21 Nathaniel, Antoine        12 California S          41-06.00  
 22 Viveiros, Anthony         12 Castro Valley         40-02.00  
 23 Equinto, Addison          12 Ukiah                 39-04.00  
 -- Baxter, Josh              12 Heritage                  FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         MOC: R 9:56.42  2007        Campolindo                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               9:46.59R 
  2 California  'A'                                     9:54.58R 
  3 Granada  'A'                                       10:01.56  
  4 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                 10:08.97  
  5 Heritage  'A'                                      10:11.18  
  6 Foothill  'A'                                      10:11.96  
  7 Arcata  'A'                                        10:14.43  
  8 Northgate  'A'                                     10:19.82  
  9 College Park  'A'                                  10:22.98  
 10 Campolindo  'A'                                    10:33.06  
 11 St. Mary's  'A'                                    10:46.08  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         MOC: R 8:04.84  2007        San Ramon Valley                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northgate  'A'                                      8:22.85  
  2 College Park  'A'                                   8:24.56  
  3 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     8:30.77  
  4 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               8:31.52  
  5 Sonoma Academy  'A'                                 8:33.85  
  6 Hercules  'A'                                       8:34.84  
  7 Campolindo  'A'                                     8:35.33  
  8 Heritage  'A'                                       8:37.06  
  9 Granada  'A'                                        8:38.47  
 10 California  'A'                                     8:39.21  
 11 James Logan  'A'                                    8:40.01  
 12 Hayward  'A'                                        8:40.85  
 13 Mission San Jose  'A'                               8:48.89  
 14 Berkeley  'A'                                       8:54.21  
 15 Foothill  'A'                                       8:58.56  
 

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
         MOC: R 45.64  1996        James Logan                                 
CIF At-Large: @ 47.48                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                    48.14  
  2 Hercules  'A'                                         48.38  
  3 Monte Vista  'A'                                      48.88  
  4 Pinole Valley  'A'                                    48.95  
  5 St. Mary's  'A'                                       49.23  
  6 Kennedy-Richmond  'A'                                 49.84  
  7 Deer Valley  'A'                                      49.91  
 -- Pittsburg  'A'                                          DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
         MOC: R 41.10  1981        Berkeley                                    
CIF At-Large: @ 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy-Richmond  'A'                                 42.07  
  2 San Leandro  'A'                                      42.37  
  3 Amador Valley  'A'                                    42.53  
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                      43.00  
  5 Antioch  'A'                                          43.07  
  6 El Cerrito  'A'                                       43.16  
  7 Terra Linda  'A'                                      44.52  
  8 Heritage  'A'                                         45.46  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 4:42.79  1997        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa                  
CIF At-Large: @ 4:58.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blum, Bridget             12 University-sf          5:00.66  
  2 Callan, Jennie            11 University-sf          5:01.23  
  3 Novell, Carina            12 Granada                5:02.01  
  4 lane, nicole              12 El Molino              5:02.41  
  5 Diaz, Marie               12 Bishop O'Dowd          5:08.99  
  6 moffett, ashley           11 Casa Grande            5:09.72  
  7 Perrin, Sarah             11 James Logan            5:10.47  
  8 peirsol, amber            12 Windsor                5:11.66  
  9 Stuscavage, Kendall       11 College Park           5:14.81  
 10 Moore, Spencer            10 St. Mary's             5:16.64  
 11 Farnan, Juliet            12 Campolindo             5:17.10  
 12 Girardelli, Kelsey        12 Granada                5:41.66  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 4:02.40  1974        Rich Kimball, De La Salle                 
CIF At-Large: @ 4:15.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuhriman, Trevor          12 Monte Vista            4:13.09@ 
  2 Joyce, Thomas             12 Campolindo             4:13.40@ 
  3 Kane, Sam                 12 Bishop O'Dowd          4:13.84@ 
  4 Deuel, Parker             12 San Ramon Valley       4:15.02@ 
  5 Fehrnstrom, Jamie         12 Miramonte              4:15.65@ 
  6 Clark, Connor             11 University-sf          4:16.46  
  7 douglas, ryan             11 Petaluma               4:19.82  
  8 Calvert, Duncan           12 St. Mary's             4:20.11  
  9 Carlson, Steven           11 Alameda                4:23.65  
 10 Rodrigues, Louis          11 St. Joseph             4:25.09  
 11 Taylor, Alexi             12 C. Newman              4:29.61  
 12 Quigley, Evan             12 Alhambra               4:33.68  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 13.38  2011        Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's                  
CIF At-Large: @ 14.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wallace, Sasha            11 Holy Names               14.23@ -2.8 
  2 Craft, Taylor             11 Newark Memorial          14.65  -2.8 
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni      11 San Leandro              14.81  -2.8 
  4 Jones, Kennedy             9 Castro Valley            15.43  -2.8 
  5 Johnson, Kyra             12 Piner                    15.52  -2.8 
  6 Kaup, Maya                11 Eureka                   16.25  -2.8 
  7 Prior, Alysoun            12 Ygnacio Valley           16.42  -2.8 
  8 Smith, Ali                11 McKinleyvill             17.92  -2.8 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 13.40  1975        Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells                     
CIF At-Large: @ 14.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, Kenneth           12 Kennedy-Richmond         14.01@  NWI 
  2 Morris, Marquis           10 DeLaSalle                14.76   NWI 
  3 lundquist, adam           12 Casa Grande              14.99   NWI 
  4 Traylor, James            11 Berkeley                 15.18   NWI 
  5 Stapleton, Tim            12 Northgate                15.62   NWI 
  6 Knight, Zachary           11 Tamalpais                15.62   NWI 
  7 speck, connor             11 Las Lomas                15.82   NWI 
  8 Celeri, Connor            10 Piner                    15.89   NWI 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         MOC: R 53.06  2010        Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley               
CIF At-Large: @ 55.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winn, Chloe               10 Monte Vista              57.07  
  2 Remer, Lauren             11 Piedmont                 57.36  
  3 Rondoni, Nina             11 Monte Vista              57.74  
  4 Whyte, Darci              10 Santa Rosa               57.80  
  5 Hollis, Taylor            12 Newark Memorial          58.08  
  6 Gardins, Karra            12 Moreau Catholic          58.63  
  7 Chalmers, Jackie          11 Montgomery               58.77  
  8 Marshall, Kareemah         - San Lorenzo              59.13  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         MOC: R 46.89  1995        Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate                 
CIF At-Large: @ 48.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latin, Willie             12 James Logan              48.57@ 
  2 Carter, Christian         11 San Leandro              48.93  
  3 Perez, Adrian             12 Freedom                  49.10  
  4 Nunez, Bryan              12 C. Newman                49.13  
  5 Slaton, Josh              11 Amador Valley            49.25  
  6 Harper, Austin            11 El Cerrito               49.63  
  7 Gomes, Tutui              12 St. Helena               50.34  
 -- Kurtz, Frank              10 Heritage                    NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 11.42  1980        Sharon Ware, Berkeley                       
CIF At-Large: @ 11.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillan, Lilla           12 Tamalpais                12.47  -3.7 
  2 Harvey, Atiya             12 James Logan              12.48  -3.7 
  3 Veale, Marie              12 Hercules                 12.67  -3.7 
  4 Cantrell, Gabriella       10 Bishop O'Dowd            12.75  -3.7 
  5 Mitchell, Noria           12 Dublin                   12.79  -3.7 
  6 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley         12.91  -3.7 
  7 Walker, Mariah            11 Freedom                  13.13  -3.7 
  8 Hamlin, LaShall           11 Deer Valley              13.16  -3.7 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 10.40  1980        Ken Robinson, Berkeley                      
CIF At-Large: @ 10.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nasir, Adeeb              12 Hayward                  11.02  -2.8 
  2 McBride, Andre            12 San Leandro              11.07  -2.8 
  3 McKinley, Takkarist       11 Kennedy-Richmond         11.07  -2.8 
  4 Speegle, Myles            11 Castro Valley            11.13  -2.8 
  5 Johnson, Stephen           9 San Leandro              11.28  -2.8 
  6 Simms, Shawn              12 Deer Valley              11.34  -2.8 
  7 Forman, David             11 Rancho Cotate            11.34  -2.8 
  8 McGee-Jackson, Kenya      11 Berkeley                 11.40  -2.8 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 2:08.80  1982        Jessica Spies, Livermore                  
CIF At-Large: @ 2:13.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricks, Madison            10 California             2:09.52@ 
  2 Jones, Nijae              11 San Leandro            2:10.90@ 
  3 Ibrahim, Sadia            11 Santa Rosa             2:13.92  
  4 barragan, maria           11 Healdsburg             2:16.87  
  5 May, Keisha               11 Bishop O'Dowd          2:18.32  
  6 Julien, Aida              10 Head Royce             2:19.92  
  7 Heiden, Halle             12 Urban                  2:21.17  
  8 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather   11 Pittsburg              2:23.94  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 1:49.36  1995        Aaron Richberg, James Logan               
CIF At-Large: @ 1:53.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratto, Nick               12 St. Joseph             1:53.93  
  2 Hamilton III, Eugene      11 Bishop O'Dowd          1:54.06  
  3 McKinnon, Conner          10 Amador Valley          1:54.86  
  4 Schmierer, Joel           12 Livermore              1:55.33  
  5 Laux, Richard             12 Irvington              1:56.21  
  6 Kreher, Michael           12 Lick Wilmerd           1:56.84  
  7 Faulkner, Adler           11 Acalanes               1:57.24  
  8 Hardy, Brian                 San Ramon Valley       2:00.12  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         MOC: R 41.23  1997        Natasha Neal(97)/JameshaYoungblood(07), Jame
CIF At-Large: @ 43.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kyra             12 Piner                    44.00  
  2 Edwards, Tori             12 California               44.72  
  3 Schulz, Carly             10 St. Mary's               45.00  
  4 Jayachandran, Rhea        12 Campolindo               45.06  
  5 McCoy, Lauren             10 Arcata                   45.18  
  6 Kruger, Sammi             12 San Ramon Valley         46.15  
  7 Hernandiz, Daniella       12 Kennedy-Fremont          46.47  
  8 Brown, Mianni             11 Newark Memorial          46.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         MOC: R 36.47  2006        David Klech, California                     
CIF At-Large: @ 38.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Kenneth           12 Kennedy-Richmond         37.38@ 
  2 Kutchera, Kevin           12 Granada                  38.65  
  3 Traylor, James            11 Berkeley                 39.19  
  4 Hamlin, LaValle           11 Deer Valley              39.41  
  5 Peters, Sam               11 Amador Valley            39.86  
  6 lundquist, adam           12 Casa Grande              40.01  
  7 Tyler, Colton             11 Monte Vista              41.40  
  8 Knight, Zachary           11 Tamalpais                43.47  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 23.60  2009        Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabet                 
CIF At-Large: @ 24.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillan, Lilla           12 Tamalpais                25.01  -4.2 
  2 Veale, Marie              12 Hercules                 25.60  -4.2 
  3 Cantrell, Gabriella       10 Bishop O'Dowd            25.69  -4.2 
  4 Mitchell, Noria           12 Dublin                   25.72  -4.2 
  5 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley         25.91  -4.2 
  6 Hamlin, LaShall           11 Deer Valley              26.09  -4.2 
  7 Hupke, Kat                11 California               26.21  -4.2 
  8 Johnson, Dezirae          12 Piner                    26.81  -4.2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 20.92  2007        Jahvid Best, Salesian                       
CIF At-Large: @ 21.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKinley, Takkarist       11 Kennedy-Richmond         22.23  -3.6 
  2 Fortenko, Daniel          12 Terra Linda              22.28  -3.6 
  3 McBride, Andre            12 San Leandro              22.56  -3.6 
  4 Perez, Adrian             12 Freedom                  22.74  -3.6 
  5 Kurtz, Frank              10 Heritage                 22.87  -3.6 
  6 Forman, David             11 Rancho Cotate            22.97  -3.6 
  7 Latin, Willie             12 James Logan              23.08  -3.6 
  8 Pegan, Hugh               10 Ukiah                    23.19  -3.6 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 10:06.30  1978        Cheri Williams, Livermore                
CIF At-Large: @ 10:42.57                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdon, Carrie            12 Campolindo            10:30.76@ 
  2 Maxwell, Julia            10 Branson               10:32.81@ 
  3 Pianin, Jena              11 Amador Valley         10:40.21@ 
  4 Abdo, Diribe               9 Berkeley              10:57.10  
  5 lane, nicole              12 El Molino             11:00.65  
  6 Gong, Maryann             11 Granada               11:06.27  
  7 Johnson, Rachel            9 Campolindo            11:07.13  
  8 Bayliss, Christine         9 San Ramon Valley      11:17.56  
  9 Blum, Bridget             12 University-sf         11:18.69  
 10 Gullikson, Julia          12 Holy Names            11:19.41  
 11 Callan, Jennie            11 University-sf         11:21.93  
 12 Farnan, Juliet            12 Campolindo            11:22.52  
 13 Marggraff, Annie          11 Acalanes              11:23.88  
 14 Moon, Isabel              10 Novato                11:34.89  
 15 moffett, ashley           11 Casa Grande           11:38.51  
 16 Monsalud, Tiffany         12 James Logan           11:39.53  
 17 Davis, Sara                9 Arcata                11:42.13  
 18 Mischeaux, Claire         12 Bishop O'Dowd         11:46.62  
 19 MaClure, Kendra           11 American              11:47.19  
 20 Xu, Irene                 12 Alameda               11:47.24  
 21 Romero, Paloma            10 Piner                 12:12.02  
 22 gonzalez, andrea           9 Casa Grande           12:18.53  
 23 hall, chloe               10 Casa Grande           13:14.36  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
         MOC: R 8:55.06  2009        Erik Olson, Novato                        
CIF At-Large: @ 9:08.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luna, Luis                12 Piner                  9:16.97  
  2 Lawson, John              11 Drake                  9:20.74  
  3 Joyce, Thomas             12 Campolindo             9:22.59  
  4 conner, alex              12 Sonoma Valley          9:25.42  
  5 Baker-Robinson, Will      12 Drake                  9:29.29  
  6 Hanson, Tyler             11 Miramonte              9:32.31  
  7 Morales, Emanuel          12 Mt. Eden               9:32.60  
  8 Huxham, Fred              10 Redwood                9:33.53  
  9 Stalters, Danny           12 Northgate              9:36.85  
 10 Goltra, Aidan             10 Las Lomas              9:40.22  
 11 Henn, Andrew              12 Tamalpais              9:40.62  
 12 Kaufmann, Karsten         12 Bishop O'Dowd          9:42.29  
 13 Clark, Connor             11 University-sf          9:42.58  
 14 Schumann, Matt             9 DeLaSalle              9:43.34  
 15 Feldman, Andrew           12 Monte Vista            9:44.74  
 16 Nguyen, Duc               11 Alameda                9:45.92  
 17 Deuel, Parker             12 San Ramon Valley       9:53.64  
 18 Shaw, Tanner              10 Athenian               9:56.51  
 19 Galindo, Lorenzo          12 Arroyo                10:05.01  
 20 Holden, Paul              11 Ukiah                 10:06.99  
 21 Mackey, Carter             9 Castro Valley         10:07.91  
 22 Siler-Gonzales, Marco     11 Bishop O'Dowd         10:10.95  
 23 Greene, Stevie            12 St. Mary's            10:12.25  
 24 Elliot, Gabriel           10 Athenian              10:18.27  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         MOC: R 3:43.39  1996        , James Logan                             
CIF At-Large: @ 3:51.77                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  3:55.28  
  2 Miramonte  'A'                                      3:56.03  
  3 Monte Vista  'A'                                    3:56.31  
  4 St. Mary's  'A'                                     3:56.44  
  5 Hercules  'A'                                       3:58.53  
  6 Campolindo  'A'                                     4:01.95  
  7 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:03.76  
  8 Castro Valley  'A'                                  4:06.07  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         MOC: R 3:11.70  1981        , Berkeley                                
CIF At-Large: @ 3:18.44                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amador Valley  'A'                                  3:18.91  
  2 James Logan  'A'                                    3:18.92  
  3 San Leandro  'A'                                    3:20.83  
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:21.10  
  5 Granada  'A'                                        3:22.68  
  6 DeLaSalle  'A'                                      3:22.90  
  7 Heritage  'A'                                       3:24.84  
  8 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                 3:26.30  
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
         MOC: R 12-09  2011        Cimran Virdi, Las Lomas                     
CIF At-Large: @ 11-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virdi, Cimran             12 Las Lomas             12-05.00@ 
  2 Gemar, Megan              12 Las Lomas            J12-05.00@ 
  3 Anderson, Siobhan         12 M. Carrillo           11-11.00@ 
  4 Cheng, Ariel              11 Mission San Jose     J11-11.00@ 
  5 steffen, danielle         12 Petaluma              11-05.00  
  6 Hyde, Jessie              12 Campolindo            10-05.00  
  6 Zhu, Leona                12 Mission San Jose      10-05.00  
  8 Beaulieu, Stephanie       12 Livermore            J10-05.00  
  8 Cihonski, Brittany        10 Berean Chris         J10-05.00  
 10 Reist, Jessie             11 Washington             9-11.00  
 10 Terada, Kaylin            12 Monte Vista            9-11.00  
 10 Avina, Giselle            12 Carondelt              9-11.00  
 10 Van Sprakelaar, Stephani  11 Washington             9-11.00  
 10 Korsak, Megan             12 Santa Rosa             9-11.00  
 10 Bruder, Kylee             12 Del Norte              9-11.00  
 10 Madson, Carissa           10 Novato                 9-11.00  
 10 haun, helen-ann           11 Healdsburg             9-11.00  
 18 Avellar, Natalie          10 Justin-Siena           9-05.00  
 18 Stang, Makenzie           12 California             9-05.00  
 -- Eynon, Xinhua             12 Redwood                     NH  
 -- Santos, Rae-Ann            9 James Logan                 NH  
 -- Mabry, Emily              11 Piedmont                    NH  
 -- Gafvert, Megan            10 Justin-Siena                NH  
 -- Montoya, Brianna           9 Washington                  NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 20-02  2007        Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules                
CIF At-Large: @ 18-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guinn, Jasmine            12 Berkeley              18-08.00@  1.1 
  2 Rasmussen, Jessica        11 Tamalpais             18-04.75   3.3 
  3 Swanson, Hadley           11 Campolindo            18-03.00   3.4 
  4 McDonald, Devon           12 Miramonte             17-09.00   3.0 
  5 Reichenbach, Rachel       10 Foothill              17-08.75   1.6 
  6 Jennings, Isabel           9 Justin-Siena          17-02.00   3.0 
  7 brook, devon              12 Windsor               16-10.75   3.1 
  8 McCoy, Lauren             10 Arcata                16-08.75   1.6 
  9 ruiz, devyn               11 Healdsburg            16-08.50   4.0 
 10 Riley, Anika              11 Amador Valley         16-06.50   3.4 
 11 Jones, Kennedy             9 Castro Valley         16-05.00   6.0 
 12 Rodriguez, Jasmine        11 Holy Names            16-03.50   2.7 
 13 Herron, Sarah              9 San Ramon Valley      16-03.25   2.5 
 14 Biekert, Sydney           10 San Ramon Valley      16-02.75   4.5 
 15 Robins, Day               11 Arcata                16-01.75   2.4 
 16 Sheppard, Laurel          11 M. Carrillo           16-01.25   1.7 
 17 Logan, Traneek            10 James Logan           16-00.00   4.5 
 18 Hendrickson, Lindsay      10 Redwood               15-11.50   4.6 
 19 Call, Rachel              12 Monte Vista           15-09.00   2.4 
 20 Nguyen, Alice             12 Encinal               15-05.00   2.9 
 21 King, Amelia              12 University-sf         15-03.00   3.8 
 22 Fraenkel, Julia           10 College Prep          15-02.75   2.9 
 23 Nguyen, Kaori             11 Castro Valley         14-09.75   3.6 
 24 Taylor, Brianne           10 Encinal               13-09.75   3.5 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
         MOC: R 53-03.25  1993        Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley          
CIF At-Large: @    41-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laney, Morgan             12 Del Norte             40-02.00  
  2 Jones, Morgan              9 James Logan           39-08.00  
  3 Ecker, Jazzmine           11 Hayward               37-02.00  
  4 Funaki, Milika            12 Hayward               36-08.00  
  5 scranton, allison          9 Petaluma              36-04.50  
  6 Adesida, Praise           12 Alhambra              36-03.50  
  7 Jones, Alex               11 James Logan           36-01.50  
  8 Tahafee, Rose             12 James Logan           35-05.50  
  9 Franklin, Keandra         11 Granada               35-00.00  
 10 Ryan, Georgi              11 Santa Rosa            34-07.00  
 11 Canty-Milan, Kyra         10 Deer Valley           34-03.00  
 12 purter, nicole            11 Windsor               34-02.00  
 13 Acton, Monica             12 Amador Valley         33-09.00  
 14 Durand, Kathleen          11 M. Carrillo           33-05.00  
 15 Timmons, Sierra           11 Eureka                32-10.50  
 16 Aggio, Kayla              12 Rancho Cotate         32-05.00  
 17 Wright, Sharissa          12 San Leandro           32-04.00  
 18 Macy, Margaret            12 Campolindo            32-02.50  
 19 Masten, Pricilla          11 Hoopa Valley          31-09.00  
 20 Tarrant, Sarah            12 St. Vincent           31-05.00  
 21 Aha, Yvonne               10 Monte Vista           31-04.00  
 22 Allatini, Tisiola          9 Clayton Vall          29-04.00  
 23 Omran, Kelley              9 Lick Wilmerd          27-07.00  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
         MOC: R  7-00  1989        Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa                   
CIF At-Large: @  6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Noel             12 California             6-09.00@ 
  2 Obodo, Clifford           12 Heritage               6-06.00@ 
  3 Tyler, Matt               11 Granada                6-04.00  
  4 Sunil-Kumar, Ruthvik      10 American               6-02.00  
  4 Pfaff, Brian              11 Campolindo             6-02.00  
  6 Terrell, Harold           10 St. Mary's            J6-02.00  
  7 Brown, Montel             11 Pittsburg             J6-02.00  
  8 Zinnerman, Justin          9 Rancho Cotate         J6-02.00  
  9 matthews, edwin           11 Las Lomas             J6-02.00  
 10 Armstrong-Brown, Marcus   11 Justin-Siena           6-00.00  
 11 tracy, nick               12 Windsor               J6-00.00  
 12 Espejo, Robert            12 St. Patrick/          J6-00.00  
 13 Vaccaro, Bobby            11 DeLaSalle              5-10.00  
 13 Carroll, Paul             12 M. Carrillo            5-10.00  
 15 Chukwu, David             10 American              J5-10.00  
 15 Garcia, Ricky             12 Rancho Cotate         J5-10.00  
 -- Butler, Leith             12 Ft. Bragg                   NH  
 -- Cook, Sean                12 Redwood Chri                NH  
 -- Collier, Austin           11 St. Mary's                  NH  
 -- Ferrick, Jay              12 Ukiah                       NH  
 -- DeSoto, Nick              12 Rancho Cotate               NH  
 -- King, Kevin               11 Bishop O'Dowd               NH  
 -- Wiegman, Kyle             11 Fortuna                     NH  
 -- Ruth, Theodore            12 Bishop O'Dowd               NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
         MOC: R 24-09.25  1954        Monte Upshaw, Piedmont                   
CIF At-Large: @    22-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathaniel          10 Bishop O'Dowd         24-07.75@  1.1 
  2 Simms, Shawn              12 Deer Valley           23-06.50@  1.5 
  3 Drew, Damariay            12 Livermore             23-01.25   2.6 
  4 Wethington, Karsten       10 James Logan           23-01.00   3.8 
  5 Wieker, Devin             12 Foothill              23-00.25   4.7 
  6 poarch, brycen            11 Casa Grande           22-09.50   5.2 
  7 Nasir, Adeeb              12 Hayward               22-08.75   5.0 
  8 Rolleri, Kyle             12 Monte Vista           22-01.25   1.6 
  9 Richard, Eric             12 Alhambra              21-11.75   0.4 
 10 Bittle, Jeremy            12 Antioch               21-10.25   2.5 
 11 Garcia, Dontae            11 M. Carrillo           21-07.75   4.3 
 12 Cook, Sean                12 Redwood Chri          21-07.00   3.4 
 13 Shah, Sunil               12 Mission San Jose      21-06.50   3.5 
 14 Ihle, Craig               12 Clayton Vall          21-03.75   1.2 
 15 Manley, Zuhuri            11 Clear Lake            21-01.50   1.5 
 16 Evans, Galen               9 Encinal               20-11.00   2.3 
 17 Scypion, Ren              12 Tamalpais             20-08.50   2.8 
 18 Mayogarl, Dj              12 C. Newman             20-06.75   2.1 
 19 williams, taylor          12 Analy                 20-03.75   1.9 
 20 Walker, Terrence          12 Washington            19-11.75   2.2 
 21 Henderson, Tyler          12 McKinleyvill          19-11.50   2.8 
 22 Taylor, Gevon             11 Lick Wilmerd          19-09.25   2.5 
 23 Brooner, Jonathan         11 Santa Rosa            19-05.25   4.1 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
         MOC: R 194-02.50  1997        Darrel Elder, Redwood                   
CIF At-Large: @    168-11                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esparza, Matthew          11 Amador Valley           170-05@ 
  2 Thacker, Kyle             12 Heritage                163-02  
  3 DeSoto, Nick              12 Rancho Cotate           162-07  
  4 Rich, Alex                12 Washington              158-10  
  5 Moore, Max                11 Northgate               156-11  
  6 Nathaniel, Antoine        12 California S            155-03  
  7 Brown, Issac              12 Ukiah                   150-00  
  8 Nagle, Nolan              11 C. Newman               145-10  
  9 Leapaga, Jesse            12 James Logan             145-00  
 10 scranton, teddy           11 Petaluma                144-11  
 11 Vickers, Nate             11 Amador Valley           144-06  
 12 Brooks Brown, JaVonte     12 Pittsburg               144-03  
 13 Johnson, Brian            12 Pittsburg               140-03  
 14 Evans, Austin             12 Fortuna                 136-11  
 15 salinas, damian           11 Windsor                 136-01  
 16 Diaz, Nick                12 M. Carrillo             134-03  
 17 Federspiel, Conrad        11 Albany                  133-11  
 18 Baxter, Josh              12 Heritage                132-00  
 19 Baca, Jacob               12 Newark Memorial         131-05  
 20 Roland, Vincent           10 Salesian                125-09  
 21 Dayton, Owen              12 Stuart Hall             125-07  
 22 Dellia, Nick              12 Middletown              122-01  
 23 Mocny, Jordan             11 Washington              120-01  
 24 Ribera, Zach              12 Alameda                 106-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop O'Dowd               34        2) Monte Vista                28   
    2) Tamalpais                   28        4) Campolindo                 26.50
    5) Holy Names                  24        5) Hercules                   24   
    7) San Leandro                 20        7) Santa Rosa                 20   
    9) California                  18        9) Newark Memorial            18   
    9) Las Lomas                   18        9) University-SF              18   
   13) Amador Valley               16       13) James Logan                16   
   15) Berkeley                    14       15) Maria Carrillo             14   
   17) Miramonte                   13       17) Foothill                   13   
   19) St. Mary's                  12       19) Piner                      12   
   21) Alhambra                    11       21) Hayward                    11   
   23) Del Norte                   10       24) Granada                     9   
   25) Piedmont                     8       25) Branson                     8   
   27) Castro Valley                6       27) Dublin                      6   
   27) El Molino                    6       30) Heritage                    5   
   31) Mission San Jose             4.50    32) Healdsburg                  4   
   32) Petaluma                     4       32) San Ramon Valley            4   
   32) Pinole Valley                4       36) Arcata                      2   
   37) Casa Grande                  1       37) Kennedy-Richmond            1   
   37) Justin-Siena                 1       37) Deer Valley                 1   
   37) Head Royce                   1       37) Eureka                      1   
   37) Moreau Catholic              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amador Valley               46        1) Kennedy-Richmond           46   
    3) James Logan                 40        4) San Leandro                38   
    5) DeLaSalle                   29        6) Bishop O'Dowd              24   
    7) Deer Valley                 21        7) Campolindo                 21   
    9) San Ramon Valley            20       10) Heritage                   18.50
   11) Granada                     16       12) St. Joseph                 10   
   12) Sir Francis Drake           10       12) Hayward                    10   
   12) Freedom                     10       12) Livermore                  10   
   12) Monte Vista                 10       12) California                 10   
   12) Berkeley                    10       12) Piner                      10   
   21) Washington                   8.50    22) Rancho Cotate               8   
   22) Terra Linda                  8       22) Casa Grande                 8   
   22) Las Lomas                    8       22) Cardinal Newman             8   
   27) Sonoma Valley                4       27) Castro Valley               4   
   27) Northgate                    4       30) American                    3   
   30) Tamalpais                    3       30) Miramonte                   3   
   33) El Cerrito                   2       33) Foothill                    2   
   33) Antioch                      2       33) San Marin                   2   
   33) Piedmont                     2       33) Irvington                   2   
   39) Lick Wilmerding              1       39) St. Mary's                  1   
   39) California School for the    1       39) University-SF               1   
   39) Novato                       1                                           




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version