RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Live Results - North Dakota NDHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 25th 2012, 3:32pm | 301455 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - North Dakota NDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
North Dakota NDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 25, 2012 to May 26, 2012
Bismarck, ND, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 10.98w +3.1 1 10
2 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 11.05w +3.1 1 8
3 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 11.08w +3.1 1 6
4 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 11.12w +3.1 1 5
5 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 11.12w +3.1 1 4
6 Gunderson, Chaz 11 West Fargo 11.34w +3.1 1 3
7 Spacek, Alex 12 West Fargo 11.35w +3.1 1 2
8 Gorney, Karter 9 Minot 11.41w +3.1 1 1
9 Austin, Wes 11 Grand Forks Cent 11.42w +3.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 11.25 -1.8 1  
2 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 11.26 -2.3 2  
3 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 11.28 -1.8 1  
4 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 11.40 -2.3 2  
5 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 11.40 -1.8 1  
7 Gunderson, Chaz 11 West Fargo 11.51 -1.8 1  
6 Spacek, Alex 12 West Fargo 11.64 -2.3 2  
8 Austin, Wes 11 Grand Forks Cent 11.68 -1.8 1  
9 Gorney, Karter 9 Minot 11.69 -2.3 2  
10 Johs, Layne 11 Bismarck 11.70 -1.8 1  
11 Frank, Mason 12 Dickinson 11.79 -2.3 2  
12 Wetzel, Brandon 12 Wahpeton 11.80 -2.3 2  
13 Kraft, Ben 11 Century 12.02 -1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hageness, Nigel 10 Rugby 10.93w +2.8 1 10
2 Bergh, Thad 11 Sargent County 11.22w +2.8 1 8
3 McCrudden, Michael 12 Grafton 11.23w +2.8 1 6
4 Black, Isaac 12 Trinity Christia 11.25w +2.8 1 5
5 Keller, Lewis 12 Killdeer 11.30w +2.8 1 4
6 Mangin, Nathan 11 Lisbon 11.31w +2.8 1 3
7 Ewoniuk, Seth 11 South Heart/Belf 11.41w +2.8 1 2
8 Arvin, Chris 12 Larimore 11.49w +2.8 1 1
9 Bates, Tyler 11 Watford City 11.61w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hageness, Nigel 10 Rugby 11.38 -2.3 1  
4 Bergh, Thad 11 Sargent County 11.58 -2.3 1  
7 Black, Isaac 12 Trinity Christia 11.59 -2.3 1  
2 Mangin, Nathan 11 Lisbon 11.60 -1.5 2  
5 Ewoniuk, Seth 11 South Heart/Belf 11.63 -1.5 2  
8 Arvin, Chris 12 Larimore 11.75 -1.5 2  
9 Bates, Tyler 11 Watford City 11.75 -1.5 2  
3 McCrudden, Michael 12 Grafton 11.78 -3.1 3  
6 Keller, Lewis 12 Killdeer 11.79 -3.1 3  
10 Holm, Andreas 12 Divide County 11.80 -1.5 2  
11 TwoCrow, Dexter 11 Parshall 11.92 -1.5 2  
12 Hartz, Alex 12 Cavalier 11.94 -1.5 2  
13 Albers, Tyrel 10 Hazen 11.94 -3.1 3  
14 Moor, Jaron 11 Nelson County 11.99 -2.3 1  
15 Heyen, Austin 12 Richland 12.01 -2.3 1  
16 Koenig, Mackenzie 11 Rugby 12.02 -1.5 2  
17 Steckler, Wyatt 10 Barnes Co North 12.02 -2.3 1  
18 Abaurrea, Seth 9 Carrington 12.04 -3.1 3  
19 Herding, Dalton 12 Hankinson 12.07 -2.3 1  
20 Tangsrud, Skyler 11 Stanley/Powers L 12.10 -3.1 3  
21 Hollingsworth, Blake 10 Oakes 12.15 -3.1 3  
22 Saie, Calvin 12 Central Cass 12.16 -3.1 3  
23 Hodenfield, Keenan 11 Williams County 12.17 -1.5 2  
24 Cofer, Zach 10 New Salem 12.18 -3.1 3  
25 Luna, Eli 9 Rugby 12.42 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 21.76w +2.7 1 10
2 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 21.97w +2.7 1 8
3 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 22.24w +2.7 1 6
4 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 22.36w +2.7 1 5
5 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 22.37w +2.7 1 4
6 Bothun, Loren 11 Red River 22.64w +2.7 1 3
7 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo South 22.70w +2.7 1 2
8 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 22.91w +2.7 1 1
 
Mens 200m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 22.13 +0.0 1  
2 Thompson, DeSean 11 Fargo North 22.33 -0.4 2  
3 Unruh, Tyler 11 Bismarck 22.52 -0.9 3  
4 Siverson, Shane 12 West Fargo 22.57 -0.4 2  
4 Tardif, Randy 12 Bismarck 22.57 -0.9 3  
6 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo South 22.58 +0.0 1  
7 Bothun, Loren 11 Red River 22.76 -0.9 3  
8 Spacek, Alex 12 West Fargo 22.82 -0.9 3  
9 Braunagel, Brett 12 Dickinson 22.87 +0.0 1  
10 Prekel, Zach 11 Fargo South 23.06 +0.0 1  
11 Dukart, Jace 10 Dickinson 23.10 -0.9 3  
12 Burkholder, Calvin 11 Red River 23.32 -0.4 2  
13 Wetzel, Brandon 12 Wahpeton 23.41 +0.0 1  
14 Medhaug, Zayne 12 Wahpeton 23.48 +0.0 1  
15 Thompson, Avery 10 Fargo North 23.51 -0.9 3  
16 Barker, RJ 11 Minot 23.75 +0.0 1  
17 Irmen, Aaron 11 Fargo South 23.77 -0.4 2  
18 Brooks, Michael 12 Grand Forks Cent 23.92 -0.4 2  
 
Mens 200m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hageness, Nigel 10 Rugby 22.55w +3.1 1 10
2 Mangin, Nathan 11 Lisbon 22.82w +3.1 1 8
3 Black, Isaac 12 Trinity Christia 22.90w +3.1 1 6
4 Bergh, Thad 11 Sargent County 23.01w +3.1 1 5
5 Palczewski, Michael 11 Bowman County 23.04w +3.1 1 4
6 Albers, Tyrel 10 Hazen 23.19w +3.1 1 3
7 Tangsrud, Skyler 11 Stanley/Powers L 23.29w +3.1 1 2
8 Swanke, Tyler 12 Bowman County 23.48w +3.1 1 1
9 Arvin, Chris 12 Larimore 23.59w +3.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hageness, Nigel 10 Rugby 23.02 +1.8 1  
2 Black, Isaac 12 Trinity Christia 23.26 -2.8 3  
4 Palczewski, Michael 11 Bowman County 23.31 -2.8 3  
5 Bergh, Thad 11 Sargent County 23.35 +1.8 1  
7 Mangin, Nathan 11 Lisbon 23.39 -2.8 3  
3 Swanke, Tyler 12 Bowman County 23.44 -1.6 2  
6 Tangsrud, Skyler 11 Stanley/Powers L 23.60 -1.6 2  
8 Albers, Tyrel 10 Hazen 23.72 -1.6 2  
9 Arvin, Chris 12 Larimore 23.79 -2.8 3  
10 McCrudden, Michael 12 Grafton 23.81 +1.8 1  
11 Six, Zach 11 Kidder Co 23.82 -1.6 2  
12 Bates, Tyler 11 Watford City 23.90 -2.8 3  
13 Ewoniuk, Seth 11 South Heart/Belf 23.92 +1.8 1  
14 Baker, Zach 12 Williams County 23.94 -1.6 2  
15 Hill, Brandon 11 Hettinger/Scrant 23.95 -2.8 3  
16 Holm, Andreas 12 Divide County 23.96 -1.6 2  
17 Abaurrea, Seth 9 Carrington 24.06 -1.6 2  
18 Hamilton, Chris 10 Rugby 24.15 -1.6 2  
19 Herding, Dalton 12 Hankinson 24.19 +1.8 1  
20 Steckler, Wyatt 10 Barnes Co North 24.28 +1.8 1  
21 Stumpf, Martin 12 Harvey/Goodrich 24.59 +1.8 1  
22 Hendrickson, Cole 11 Carrington 24.90 -2.8 3  
23 Hodenfield, Keenan 11 Williams County 24.93 +1.8 1  
24 Johnson, Monty 12 Washburn/Wilton 24.93 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 400m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 48.82 1 10
2 Sem, Waha 11 Fargo North 49.67 1 8
3 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 50.17 1 6
4 Walth, Isaac 10 Bismarck 50.27 1 5
5 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo South 50.50 1 4
6 Humann, Cody 12 Bismarck 50.94 1 3
7 Mack, Austin 11 Dickinson 51.11 1 2
8 Dukart, Jace 10 Dickinson 51.96 1 1
9 Zastoupil, Dallas 12 Dickinson 52.44 1  
 
Mens 400m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 48.50 1  
2 Sem, Waha 11 Fargo North 49.49 2  
4 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 49.73 2  
5 Walth, Isaac 10 Bismarck 49.86 1  
3 Oriental, Legonne 12 Fargo South 49.92 3  
6 Humann, Cody 12 Bismarck 50.23 3  
7 Dukart, Jace 10 Dickinson 50.23 1  
8 Mack, Austin 11 Dickinson 50.75 2  
9 Zastoupil, Dallas 12 Dickinson 51.14 1  
10 Kath, Jamison 12 Fargo South 51.26 3  
11 Jochim, Landon 10 Century 51.63 3  
12 Medhaug, Zayne 12 Wahpeton 51.75 2  
13 Weisz, Dalton 12 Century 51.88 3  
14 Hodenfield, Braden 12 Minot 51.92 3  
15 Prekel, Zach 11 Fargo South 52.03 2  
16 Benjamin, Kimani 10 Minot 52.31 1  
17 Preskey, Tanner 12 Minot 52.51 1  
18 Jennings, Matt 12 Devils Lake 52.56 3  
19 Albertson, Caleb 11 Minot 52.69 2  
20 Hjelseth, Jordan 10 Fargo South 53.15 1  
21 Clark, Nolan 11 West Fargo 53.98 3  
 
Mens 400m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palczewski, Michael 11 Bowman County 51.03 1 10
2 Six, Zach 11 Kidder Co 51.17 1 8
3 Herding, Dalton 12 Hankinson 51.26 1 6
4 StrongHeart, Elijah 11 Standing Rock 51.49 1 5
5 Bachmeier, Eric 10 Kindred 51.87 1 4
6 Wettlaufer, Trevor 11 Bottineau 52.03 1 3
7 Dobitz, Lewis 9 Killdeer 52.64 1 2
8 Swanke, Tyler 12 Bowman County 52.65 1 1
9 Bates, Tyler 11 Watford City 52.82 1  
 
Mens 400m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Palczewski, Michael 11 Bowman County 50.41 1  
2 Herding, Dalton 12 Hankinson 50.83 2  
4 Six, Zach 11 Kidder Co 51.12 1  
3 Bachmeier, Eric 10 Kindred 51.33 3  
7 Wettlaufer, Trevor 11 Bottineau 51.51 1  
5 Bates, Tyler 11 Watford City 51.59 2  
8 Dobitz, Lewis 9 Killdeer 51.62 2  
6 StrongHeart, Elijah 11 Standing Rock 51.90 3  
9 Swanke, Tyler 12 Bowman County 52.34 3  
10 Stumpf, Martin 12 Harvey/Goodrich 52.46 2  
11 Arvin, Chris 12 Larimore 52.68 1  
12 Hendrickson, Cole 11 Carrington 52.79 1  
13 Holm, Andreas 12 Divide County 52.90 3  
14 Brien, Gabe 12 Northern Lights 53.83 2  
15 Emmel, Blake 9 Shiloh Christian 54.41 3  
-- McKitrick, Levi 10 Bowman County DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sem, Waha 11 Fargo North 1:56.19 1 10
2 Leingang, Jake 11 Bismarck 1:56.69 1 8
3 Seibel, Josh 11 Bismarck 1:56.75 1 6
4 Werner, Dylan 10 Bismarck 1:58.25 1 5
5 Porter, Mike 12 Dickinson 1:58.61 1 4
6 Jennings, Matt 12 Devils Lake 1:59.32 1 3
7 Leach, Adam 11 Red River 1:59.70 1 2
8 Sickler, Joseph 12 Dickinson 1:59.75 1 1
9 Startz, Seb 10 Shanley 2:00.38 1  
10 Shafer, Paul 12 Grand Forks Cent 2:00.64 1  
11 Lerew, Preston 10 Bismarck 2:01.76 1  
12 Kashur, Lane 11 Bismarck 2:02.22 1  
13 Mack, Austin 11 Dickinson 2:02.74 1  
14 Bitter, Ben 9 Fargo South 2:03.50 1  
15 Rohrich, Bryce 12 Bismarck 2:03.98 1  
16 Sether, Dylan 11 Century 2:04.45 1  
17 Zastoupil, Dallas 12 Dickinson 2:04.63 1  
18 Todd, Austin 12 Bismarck 2:06.23 1  
19 Kroke, Jake 12 West Fargo 2:06.52 1  
20 Didonna, Cataldo 11 Century 2:06.59 1  
 
Mens 800m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herding, Dalton 12 Hankinson 1:59.40 1 10
2 Brien, Gabe 12 Northern Lights 2:00.74 1 8
3 Ulmer, Zachary 11 Lisbon 2:01.95 1 6
4 Heitkamp, Race 12 Kindred 2:02.28 1 5
5 Volk, Kyle 12 Rugby 2:02.74 1 4
6 Skoglund, Danny 11 Beach 2:03.09 1 3
7 Gardner, Paul 12 Dickinson Trinit 2:04.73 1 2
8 Quibel, Brandon 11 Kindred 2:04.97 1 1
9 Larson, Lincoln 12 North Star/S 2:05.03 1  
10 Gapp, Matt 11 Langdon/Munich 2:05.46 1  
11 Klein, John 12 Garrison 2:06.02 1  
12 Diede, Cole 9 Pingree-Buch/Ken 2:07.81 1  
12 Wells, Ken 12 Parshall 2:07.81 1  
14 Galvan, Joel 12 Grafton 2:09.06 1  
15 StrongHeart, Elijah 11 Standing Rock 2:09.98 1  
15 Messer, Bradley 12 Richardton-Taylo 2:09.98 1  
17 Lambert, Donovan 11 Shiloh Christian 2:11.41 1  
18 Lystad, Bennett 11 Divide County 2:15.74 1  
19 Baldwin, John 11 May-Port CG 2:16.06 1  
 
Mens 1600m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leingang, Jake 11 Bismarck 4:13.62 1 10
2 Seibel, Josh 11 Bismarck 4:23.25 1 8
3 Lerew, Preston 10 Bismarck 4:25.41 1 6
4 Rohrich, Bryce 12 Bismarck 4:25.83 1 5
5 Didonna, Cataldo 11 Century 4:26.02 1 4
6 Todd, Austin 12 Bismarck 4:26.69 1 3
7 Fischer, Logan 10 Bismarck 4:28.10 1 2
8 Kashur, Lane 11 Bismarck 4:28.51 1 1
9 Bitter, Ben 9 Fargo South 4:29.55 1  
10 Leach, Adam 11 Red River 4:30.58 1  
11 Scheel, Branden 10 Fargo South 4:31.64 1  
12 Porter, Mike 12 Dickinson 4:33.12 1  
13 Shafer, Paul 12 Grand Forks Cent 4:34.65 1  
14 Binstock, Jackson 9 Dickinson 4:34.68 1  
15 Roehl, Camron 10 Grand Forks Cent 4:34.96 1  
16 Kutka, Vlad 12 Dickinson 4:35.22 1  
17 Chamberlin, Chris 11 Williston 4:39.59 1  
18 Trevino, Gabe 12 Devils Lake 4:41.70 1  
19 Albrecht, Austin 11 West Fargo 4:44.79 1  
 
Mens 1600m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wells, Ken 12 Parshall 4:27.74 1 10
2 StrongHeart, Elijah 11 Standing Rock 4:34.68 1 8
3 Larson, Lincoln 12 North Star/S 4:35.51 1 6
4 Lambert, Donovan 11 Shiloh Christian 4:37.59 1 5
5 Volk, Kyle 12 Rugby 4:39.79 1 4
6 Lystad, Bennett 11 Divide County 4:43.36 1 3
7 Schultz, Kyle 10 Central Cass 4:43.71 1 2
8 Schneider, Ryan 9 Linton/HMB 4:45.36 1 1
9 Gallagher, Jacob 11 Lisbon 4:46.22 1  
10 Wangler, Erik 12 Rugby 4:47.40 1  
11 Weinreis, Hunter 9 Beach 4:47.58 1  
12 Christ, Cody 12 Barnes Co North 4:48.95 1  
13 Stone, Elliott 9 Shiloh Christian 4:56.39 1  
14 Pedersen, Nick 9 Hatton/Northwood 4:57.60 1  
15 Wheeling, Ryan 7 New Town 4:57.71 1  
16 Lillico, Cody 12 Park River/Ford- 5:00.33 1  
17 Lies, Alex 12 Harvey/Goodrich 5:05.69 1  
18 Faber, Ryan 12 Stanley/Powers L 5:09.23 1  
19 Helmoski, DeVan 11 Minto/Midway 5:15.49 1  
 
Mens 3200m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leingang, Jake 11 Bismarck 9:34.19 1 10
2 Lerew, Preston 10 Bismarck 9:48.16 1 8
3 Todd, Austin 12 Bismarck 9:48.89 1 6
4 Scheel, Branden 10 Fargo South 9:48.91 1 5
5 Bjorlie, Tanner 10 Fargo North 9:50.55 1 4
6 Baltezore, Darin 11 West Fargo 9:51.68 1 3
7 Kashur, Lane 11 Bismarck 9:54.91 1 2
8 Didonna, Cataldo 11 Century 9:55.97 1 1
9 Gotta, Matt 10 Bismarck 9:59.23 1  
10 Sauvageau, Griffin 10 West Fargo 10:01.53 1  
11 Binstock, Jackson 9 Dickinson 10:04.21 1  
12 Roehl, Camron 10 Grand Forks Cent 10:04.22 1  
13 Kutka, Vlad 12 Dickinson 10:04.46 1  
14 Chamberlin, Chris 11 Williston 10:08.58 1  
15 Albrecht, Austin 11 West Fargo 10:09.48 1  
16 Berg, Brandon 11 Bismarck 10:10.81 1  
17 Fischer, Logan 10 Bismarck 10:10.87 1  
18 Weist, Andrew 11 Fargo North 10:12.38 1  
19 Hahn, Erich 12 West Fargo 10:16.27 1  
20 Bullinger, Dan 10 Bismarck 10:19.45 1  
 
Mens 3200m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wells, Ken 12 Parshall 9:33.34 1 10
2 Lambert, Donovan 11 Shiloh Christian 9:59.44 1 8
3 Weinreis, Hunter 9 Beach 10:00.76 1 6
4 Christ, Cody 12 Barnes Co North 10:04.68 1 5
5 Larson, Lincoln 12 North Star/S 10:13.00 1 4
6 Wangler, Erik 12 Rugby 10:20.07 1 3
7 Schultz, Kyle 10 Central Cass 10:22.56 1 2
8 Blankenship, Calum 10 Killdeer 10:26.61 1 1
9 Horgeshimer, Thomas 10 Lisbon 10:33.07 1  
10 Lystad, Bennett 11 Divide County 10:37.46 1  
11 Stone, Elliott 9 Shiloh Christian 10:45.07 1  
12 Kuntz, Daniel 10 Velva 10:48.70 1  
13 Schmidt, Zack 10 Grant County 10:49.67 1  
14 Hale, Scott 9 New Town 10:50.08 1  
15 Bosch, Blake 11 South Border 11:09.61 1  
16 Hanson, Josh 11 Central McLean 11:10.16 1  
17 Clifton, Tim 10 Griggs County Ce 11:15.08 1  
18 Christianson, Nigel 12 Nelson County 11:16.11 1  
19 Helmoski, DeVan 11 Minto/Midway 11:19.82 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bothun, Loren 11 Red River 14.33 1 10
2 Evers, Jimmy 12 Red River 14.42 1 8
3 Leutz, Dylan 11 Century 14.90 1 6
4 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 15.13 1 5
5 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 15.54 1 4
6 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 15.65 1 3
7 Mjelstad, Grant 12 Fargo North 15.82 1 2
8 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 15.84 1 1
9 Perez, Dan 10 Century 16.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Evers, Jimmy 12 Red River 14.93 2  
2 Bothun, Loren 11 Red River 14.94 1  
3 Leutz, Dylan 11 Century 15.14 2  
5 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 15.76 2  
4 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 15.83 1  
6 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 16.08 1  
7 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 16.26 1  
8 Perez, Dan 10 Century 16.43 2  
9 Mjelstad, Grant 12 Fargo North 16.53 2  
10 Love, Ben 10 Minot 16.81 1  
11 Maragos, Adam 10 Bismarck 17.14 1  
12 Unterseher, Chance 10 Century 17.18 1  
13 Bothun, Adam 11 Red River 17.49 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LeClerc, John 12 Grafton 15.65 1 10
2 Baker, Zach 12 Williams County 15.73 1 8
3 Aufenkamp, Nathan 12 Drayton/St. 15.84 1 6
4 Knutson, Evan 12 Des Lacs-Burling 15.97 1 5
5 Lovcik, Jarett 12 Rugby 16.09 1 4
6 Purintun, Tanner 12 Linton/HMB 16.21 1 3
7 Illies, Jeff 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 16.37 1 2
8 Waltz, Michael 11 Kindred 16.51 1 1
9 Hochstettler, TJ 10 Northern Cass 16.90 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Knutson, Evan 12 Des Lacs-Burling 15.89 1  
2 Baker, Zach 12 Williams County 16.06 2  
3 Illies, Jeff 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 16.07 2  
4 Aufenkamp, Nathan 12 Drayton/St. 16.28 1  
5 LeClerc, John 12 Grafton 16.28 2  
6 Purintun, Tanner 12 Linton/HMB 16.60 1  
7 Lovcik, Jarett 12 Rugby 16.80 2  
8 Hochstettler, TJ 10 Northern Cass 16.90 2  
9 Waltz, Michael 11 Kindred 16.93 1  
10 Prazan, Jiri 12 Nelson County 17.08 2  
11 Vesledahl, Tanner 12 Mott-Regent 17.39 1  
12 Jacobson, Michael 11 South Border 17.44 1  
13 Horner, Josh 10 Velva 17.59 1  
14 Hodenfield, Keenan 11 Williams County 17.72 2  
15 Fischer, Tanner 10 Bowman County 17.86 1  
16 Haberstroh, Logan 11 Mott-Regent 18.26 2  
17 Murphy, Casey 11 Carrington 19.19 1  
18 Penuelos, Guillermo 12 Rugby 19.56 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 37.06 1 10
2 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 39.63 1 8
3 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 39.72 1 6
4 Evers, Jimmy 12 Red River 40.67 1 5
5 Brooks, Michael 12 Grand Forks Cent 41.24 1 4
6 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 41.38 1 3
7 Gause, Killan 11 Grand Forks Cent 41.74 1 2
8 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 41.82 1 1
9 Perez, Dan 10 Century 42.18 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wiseman, Drew 11 Century 38.36 2  
2 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 39.26 1  
3 Evers, Jimmy 12 Red River 40.01 1  
4 Huffman, Brady 10 Fargo North 40.35 2  
5 Schmid, Brandon 11 Bismarck 41.16 2  
6 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 41.19 1  
7 Gause, Killan 11 Grand Forks Cent 42.18 1  
8 Perez, Dan 10 Century 42.55 1  
9 Brooks, Michael 12 Grand Forks Cent 43.00 2  
10 Hanson, Ben 8 Jamestown 43.10 1  
11 Maragos, Adam 10 Bismarck 43.12 2  
12 Schulz, Shelby 11 West Fargo 43.36 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Zach 12 Williams County 40.39 1 10
2 Skoglund, Danny 11 Beach 40.95 1 8
3 Illies, Jeff 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 41.73 1 6
4 Jelinek, Chad 11 Park River/Ford- 42.30 1 5
5 Hodenfield, Keenan 11 Williams County 42.33 1 4
6 Ulmer, Zachary 11 Lisbon 42.45 1 3
7 Stumpf, Martin 12 Harvey/Goodrich 42.47 1 2
8 Fulwider, Shawn 12 Watford City 43.19 1 1
9 Aufenkamp, Nathan 12 Drayton/St. 53.13 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baker, Zach 12 Williams County 40.70 2  
4 Skoglund, Danny 11 Beach 41.06 2  
2 Aufenkamp, Nathan 12 Drayton/St. 41.52 1  
3 Jelinek, Chad 11 Park River/Ford- 41.87 3  
5 Ulmer, Zachary 11 Lisbon 41.92 1  
7 Illies, Jeff 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 41.97 1  
8 Hodenfield, Keenan 11 Williams County 42.05 2  
9 Stumpf, Martin 12 Harvey/Goodrich 42.27 2  
6 Fulwider, Shawn 12 Watford City 42.36 3  
10 Knutson, Evan 12 Des Lacs-Burling 42.63 3  
11 Vesledahl, Tanner 12 Mott-Regent 43.38 2  
12 Haberstroh, Logan 11 Mott-Regent 43.49 3  
13 Cramer, Scott 10 Kindred 43.98 3  
14 Boura, Dylan 9 Grafton 44.01 1  
15 Wood, Josh 10 Shiloh Christian 44.32 1  
16 Jacobson, Michael 11 South Border 44.79 1  
17 Fischer, Tanner 10 Bowman County 44.86 1  
18 Lovcik, Jarett 12 Rugby 44.99 3  
19 Horner, Josh 10 Velva 45.48 2  
20 Diede, Cole 9 Pingree-Buch/Ken 46.63 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johs, Tardif,
Neumille, Unruh
  Bismarck 42.93 1 10
2 Spacek, Gunderso,
Heinen, Siverson
  West Fargo 43.33 1 8
3 Sperle, Leutz,
Daniel, Morrell
  Century 43.96 1 6
4 Saintal, Thompson,
Mjelstad, Thompson
  Fargo North 44.10 1 5
5 Frank, Dukart,
Cherwins, Braunage
  Dickinson 44.25 1 4
6 Burkhold, Bothun,
Evers, Effhause
  Red River 44.65 1 3
7 Preskey, Jechort,
Yanosko, Gorney
  Minot 44.78 1 2
8 Hjelseth, Irmen,
Groth, Kath
  Fargo South 44.79 1 1
9 Prekel, Johannes,
Kehson, Reich
  Fargo South 45.21 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spacek, Gunderso,
Heinen, Siverson
  West Fargo 42.54 1  
2 Johs, Tardif,
Neumille, Unruh
  Bismarck 42.78 2  
3 Saintal, Thompson,
Mjelstad, Thompson
  Fargo North 43.48 2  
4 Frank, Dukart,
Cherwins, Braunage
  Dickinson 43.63 1  
5 Burkhold, Bothun,
Evers, Effhause
  Red River 43.87 2  
7 Preskey, Jechort,
Yanosko, Gorney
  Minot 44.01 2  
6 Sperle, Leutz,
Daniel, Morrell
  Century 44.11 1  
8 Hjelseth, Irmen,
Groth, Kath
  Fargo South 44.27 1  
9 Prekel, Johannes,
Kehson, Reich
  Fargo South 44.34 2  
10 Obrien, Coyle,
Watson, Koester
  Mandan 44.40 1  
11 Austin, Adams,
Tarr, Brooks
  Grand Forks Cent 44.58 2  
12 Schwindt, Vetter,
Schmitz, Krebs
  St. Mary's 44.71 1  
13 Wetzel, Ralph,
Gregoire, Ries
  Wahpeton 45.32 1  
14 Nelson, Kiffmeye,
Stasch, Zetocha
  Shanley 45.85 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Koenig, Hamilton,
Welk, Hageness
  Rugby 44.92 1 10
2 Keller, Alley,
Beck, Dobitz
  Killdeer 45.01 1 8
3 Roehrich, Tangsrud,
Harstad, Smith
  Stanley/Powers L 45.19 1 6
4 Mairs, Mangin,
Roman, Manske
  Lisbon 45.32 1 5
5 Zirnhelt, Bergh,
Morlock, Arp
  Sargent County 45.34 1 4
6 Haverluk, Kudrna,
Hlebechu, Ewoniuk
  South Heart/Belf 45.71 1 3
7 Martinez, Peterson,
LeClerc, McCrudde
  Grafton 45.76 1 2
8 Johnson, Weisgarb,
Kaiser, Kamrath
  Washburn/Wilton 45.94 1 1
9 Moncera, Wettlauf,
Aide, Beaver
  Bottineau 46.58 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Koenig, Hamilton,
Welk, Hageness
  Rugby 44.39 1  
2 Mairs, Mangin,
Roman, Manske
  Lisbon 44.70 3  
4 Zirnhelt, Bergh,
Morlock, Arp
  Sargent County 44.82 1  
5 Roehrich, Tangsrud,
Harstad, Smith
  Stanley/Powers L 44.84 3  
3 Keller, Alley,
Beck, Dobitz
  Killdeer 44.97 2  
7 Haverluk, Kudrna,
Hlebechu, Ewoniuk
  South Heart/Belf 45.05 3  
6 Johnson, Weisgarb,
Kaiser, Kamrath
  Washburn/Wilton 45.37 2  
8 Moncera, Wettlauf,
Aide, Beaver
  Bottineau 45.69 3  
9 Martinez, Peterson,
LeClerc, McCrudde
  Grafton 45.70 2  
10 Stroh, Stroh,
Six, Leier
  Kidder Co 45.73 1  
11 Waltz, Bachmeie,
Anders, Cramer
  Kindred 45.93 1  
12 Kawski, Huntley,
Peterson, Arvin
  Larimore 46.19 3  
13 Wetzsteo, Jacob,
Bernhard, Purintun
  Linton/HMB 46.35 2  
14 Wilhelmi, Deichert,
Steiner, Beck
  Dickinson Trinit 46.41 1  
15 Hazer, Abaurrea,
Hendrick, Carr
  Carrington 46.61 1  
16 Dailey, Knutson,
Browne, Flick
  Des Lacs-Burling 46.68 2  
17 Brummond, Sundby,
Sundby, Jelinek
  Park River/Ford- 46.94 1  
18 Reitz, Caldwell,
Kristy, Hill
  Hettinger/Scrant 47.34 2  
19 Holzer, Braaten,
Burke, McKitric
  Bowman County 48.59 2  
20 Ruppert, Longie,
Karbaugh, Olson
  Williams County 48.73 3  
21 Alvesher, Houchin,
Keller, VanNess
  Harvey/Goodrich 49.38 3  
-- Hartz, Svenson,
Johnson, Chrest
  Pembina County N DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Sem,
Huffman, Thompson
  Fargo North 1:30.70 1 10
2 Irmen, Groth,
Oriental, Kath
  Fargo South 1:30.88 1 8
3 Sperle, Leutz,
Daniel, Weisz
  Century 1:31.25 1 6
4 Spacek, Gunderso,
Schulz, Siverson
  West Fargo 1:31.57 1 5
5 Humann, Walth,
McCormic, Tardif
  Bismarck 1:31.59 1 4
6 Frank, Dukart,
Stauding, Braunage
  Dickinson 1:31.75 1 3
7 Prekel, Kromah,
Reich, Kehson
  Fargo South 1:34.33 1 2
8 Preskey, Barker,
Jechort, Benjamin
  Minot 1:38.20 1 1
-- Wetzel, Ralph,
Medhaug, Ries
  Wahpeton DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Humann, Walth,
McCormic, Tardif
  Bismarck 1:29.62 1  
2 Thompson, Sem,
Huffman, Thompson
  Fargo North 1:29.63 2  
3 Spacek, Gunderso,
Schulz, Siverson
  West Fargo 1:29.97 1  
4 Groth, Irmen,
Kath, Jordahl
  Fargo South 1:30.70 2  
5 Sperle, Leutz,
Daniel, Weisz
  Century 1:30.71 2  
6 Frank, Dukart,
Stauding, Braunage
  Dickinson 1:31.00 1  
7 Wetzel, Ralph,
Medhaug, Ries
  Wahpeton 1:32.02 1  
8 Preskey, Yanosko,
Jechort, Benjamin
  Minot 1:32.17 1  
9 Prekel, Kromah,
Reich, Kehson
  Fargo South 1:32.76 1  
10 Austin, Adams,
Gause, Brooks
  Grand Forks Cent 1:33.52 2  
11 Schwindt, Schmitz,
Vetter, Krebs
  St. Mary's 1:35.08 2  
12 Koester, Watson,
Baesler, Obrien
  Mandan 1:35.23 1  
13 Evers, Effhause,
Sabol, Pope
  Red River 1:36.35 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beck, Dobitz,
Alley, Keller
  Killdeer 1:33.37 1 10
2 Koenig, Hamilton,
Welk, Hageness
  Rugby 1:33.39 1 8
3 Swanke, Braaten,
McKitric, Palczews
  Bowman County 1:33.66 1 6
4 Hartz, Brown,
Berg, Chrest
  Pembina County N 1:33.91 1 5
5 Waltz, Cramer,
Freitag, Bachmeie
  Kindred 1:34.62 1 4
6 Mairs, Mangin,
Roman, Manske
  Lisbon 1:35.02 1 3
7 Jablonsk, Zirnhelt,
Bergh, Morlock
  Sargent County 1:35.40 1 2
8 Roehrich, Lucy,
Leupp, Harstad
  Stanley/Powers L 1:35.65 1 1
9 Carr, Abaurrea,
Hazer, Hendrick
  Carrington 1:36.24 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Koenig, Hamilton,
Welk, Hageness
  Rugby 1:32.46 1  
2 Swanke, Braaten,
McKitric, Palczews
  Bowman County 1:33.35 3  
3 Beck, Dobitz,
Alley, Keller
  Killdeer 1:33.55 2  
4 Waltz, Cramer,
Freitag, Bachmeie
  Kindred 1:33.94 1  
7 Hartz, Brown,
Berg, Chrest
  Pembina County N 1:34.26 1  
5 Mairs, Mangin,
Roman, Manske
  Lisbon 1:34.98 2  
6 Jablonsk, Zirnhelt,
Bergh, Morlock
  Sargent County 1:35.00 3  
8 Roehrich, Lucy,
Leupp, Harstad
  Stanley/Powers L 1:35.21 2  
9 Carr, Abaurrea,
Hazer, Hendrick
  Carrington 1:35.22 2  
10 Aide, Wettlauf,
Kerslake, Beaver
  Bottineau 1:35.27 3  
11 Haverluk, Kudrna,
Hlebechu, Shypkosk
  South Heart/Belf 1:35.67 3  
12 Albers, Erhardt,
Steffen, Maas
  Hazen 1:35.84 1  
13 Pritchar, Roppel,
Dick, Gapp
  Langdon/Munich 1:36.10 1  
14 Johnson, Weisgarb,
Kaiser, Kamrath
  Washburn/Wilton 1:36.78 2  
15 Vasquez, Bell,
Seefedlt, Knutson
  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 1:36.95 3  
16 Brandt, Dewald,
Leier, Stroh
  Kidder Co 1:37.06 1  
17 Erickson, Julson,
Schnable, Krizan
  Beulah 1:37.15 3  
18 Erickson, Caldwell,
Kristy, Hill
  Hettinger/Scrant 1:37.52 3  
19 Brummond, Rehovsky,
Sundby, Hunter
  Park River/Ford- 1:38.60 1  
20 Greff, Haberstr,
Steiner, Vesledah
  Mott-Regent 1:38.97 2  
21 Dailey, Eckel,
Browne, Flick
  Des Lacs-Burling 1:39.48 2  
22 Medalen, Niess,
Davis, Mayer
  Bishop Ryan 1:40.29 3  
23 Alvesher, Houchin,
Keller, VanNess
  Harvey/Goodrich 1:42.48 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Weisz, Jochim,
Dewey, Wiseman
  Century 3:26.78 2 10
2 Mack, Zastoupi,
Sickler, Porter
  Dickinson 3:29.86 2 8
3 Humann, Werner,
Walth, Seibel
  Bismarck 3:30.70 2 6
4 Thompson, Uglem,
Huffman, Sem
  Fargo North 3:30.74 2 5
5 Effhause, Burkhold,
Leach, Bothun
  Red River 3:31.93 2 4
6 Ries, Ralph,
Medhaug, Gregoire
  Wahpeton 3:33.58 2 3
7 Hjelseth, Kath,
Oriental, Bitter
  Fargo South 3:33.59 2 2
8 Olson, Carlson,
Hanson, Nagel
  Jamestown 3:36.14 1 1
9 Preskey, Hodenfie,
Albertso, Benjamin
  Minot 3:36.45 2  
10 Obrien, Coyle,
Koester, Bussman
  Mandan 3:37.21 1  
11 Clark, Asa,
Schulz, Null
  West Fargo 3:37.96 2  
12 Jennings, Anderson,
Good, Johnson
  Devils Lake 3:41.33 1  
13 Reich, Barnett,
Tahir, Thompson
  Fargo South 3:42.52 1  
14 Austin, Gause,
Roehl, Wood
  Grand Forks Cent 3:48.34 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cramer, Heitkamp,
Quibel, Bachmeie
  Kindred 3:31.83 3 10
2 Beck, Oversen,
Lincoln, Dobitz
  Killdeer 3:35.02 3 8
3 Carvell, Breske,
Utt, Zimmerma
  Central Cass 3:35.26 3 6
4 Fischer, McKitric,
Swanke, Palczews
  Bowman County 3:36.26 3 5
5 Hershey, Hamilton,
Halvorso, Volk
  Rugby 3:36.27 3 4
6 Stroh, Leier,
Dewald, Six
  Kidder Co 3:38.02 3 3
7 Roehrich, Schmidt,
Leupp, Tangsrud
  Stanley/Powers L 3:39.17 2 2
8 Haverluk, Kudrna,
Hlebechu, Northrop
  South Heart/Belf 3:40.36 3 1
9 Brown, Hartz,
Beattie, Chrest
  Pembina County N 3:40.50 2  
10 Fettig, Binstock,
Beck, Gardner
  Dickinson Trinit 3:40.52 3  
11 Weisgarb, Blevins,
Kaiser, Kamrath
  Washburn/Wilton 3:40.75 2  
12 Wettlauf, Kerslake,
Pewe, Aide
  Bottineau 3:41.61 2  
13 Houchin, Stumpf,
Alvesher, Lies
  Harvey/Goodrich 3:44.02 2  
14 Fulwider, Smith,
Rolfsrud, Bates
  Watford City 3:44.52 1  
15 Schlecht, Jablonsk,
Greenmye, Morlock
  Sargent County 3:44.81 2  
16 Sundby, Rehovsky,
Hunter, Jelinek
  Park River/Ford- 3:45.48 1  
17 Muncy, Olson,
Ellefson, Anderson
  Griggs County Ce 3:45.61 1  
18 Wood, Coleman,
Emmel, Hultstra
  Shiloh Christian 3:46.47 3  
19 Moe, Reinholt,
Klein, Hummel
  Garrison 3:48.11 2  
20 Ulmer, Roman,
Manske, Horgeshi
  Lisbon 3:48.97 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gress, Fettig,
Binstock, Gardner
  Dickinson Trinit 8:26.45 1 10
2 Hershey, Halvorso,
Wangler, Volk
  Rugby 8:28.01 1 8
3 Quibel, Moffet,
Lingen, Heitkamp
  Kindred 8:29.68 1 6
4 Northrop, Kudrna,
Hlebechu, Haverluk
  South Heart/Belf 8:35.02 1 5
5 Hall, Gallaghe,
Horgeshi, Ulmer
  Lisbon 8:36.64 1 4
6 Breske, Zimmerma,
Schultz, Utt
  Central Cass 8:39.67 1 3
7 Vetter, Schmaltz,
Schneide, Nagel
  Linton/HMB 8:39.72 1 2
8 Kaiser, Weisgarb,
Blevins, Kamrath
  Washburn/Wilton 8:43.11 1 1
9 Messer, Gullicks,
Voltz, Zent
  Richardton-Taylo 8:45.98 1  
10 Berntson, Dominque,
Lindgren, Larson
  Maple Valley/End 8:46.59 1  
11 Belzer, Sager,
Belzer, Larson
  North Star/S 8:47.61 1  
12 Connor, TwoCrow,
Odermann, Wells
  Parshall 8:50.54 1  
13 Jelinek, Sundby,
Helgeson, Lillico
  Park River/Ford- 8:54.31 1  
14 Kuntz, Sherlock,
Uhlich, Schmaltz
  Velva 8:56.52 1  
15 Gapp, Gapp,
Balsdon, Cheatley
  Langdon/Munich 8:56.79 1  
16 Kleppen, Stoker,
Rolfsrud, Smith
  Watford City 9:05.53 1  
17 Olson, Clifton,
Ellefson, Anderson
  Griggs County Ce 9:11.68 1  
18 Faber, Leupp,
Schmidt, Roehrich
  Stanley/Powers L 9:22.67 1  
19 Borneman, Hayes,
Ternes, Sitz
  Hazen 9:33.85 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwarzkopf, Conrad 12 Century 56-09.00(17.30m) 1 10
2 Bjerk, Bryan 11 Red River 53-06.00(16.31m) 1 8
3 Werner, Dexter 12 Bismarck 51-04.00(15.65m) 1 6
4 Thoreson, Jordan 12 Jamestown 51-01.50(15.58m) 1 5
5 Simpson, Jeff 12 Grand Forks Cent 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 4
6 Schnaible, Dyllon 11 Bismarck 49-04.00(15.04m) 1 3
7 Fugleberg, Keith 12 Fargo South 49-03.00(15.01m) 1 2
8 Gehring, Brett 12 Bismarck 49-00.00(14.94m) 1 1
9 Zahradka, Brandon 12 Grand Forks Cent 48-11.00(14.91m) 1  
10 Vane, Jonah 11 West Fargo 48-08.50(14.85m) 1  
11 Friedt, Jaden 10 Bismarck 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
12 Williams, Porter 12 Minot 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
13 Tharaldson, Jon 9 Bismarck 47-01.50(14.36m) 1  
14 Murphy, Dan 11 Century 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
15 Page, Lane 11 Red River 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plankers, Jack 12 Kindred 55-11.00(17.04m) 1 10
2 Doll, Tanner 12 Lisbon 50-01.50(15.28m) 1 8
3 Smith, Landon 12 Stanley/Powers L 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 6
4 Cieslak, Austin 10 Hazen 49-01.00(14.96m) 1 5
5 Drevlow, Zach 11 Sargent County 46-08.00(14.22m) 1 4
6 Messner, Bryce 11 Nelson County 46-02.00(14.07m) 1 3
7 Sommer, Blaze 12 Hazen 46-01.00(14.05m) 1 2
8 Lechler, Landon 12 Beach 45-09.50(13.96m) 1 1
9 Pic, Garret 11 Park River/Ford- 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
10 Horner, James 11 South Border 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
11 Hanson, Justin 9 Griggs County Ce 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
12 Anderson, Seth 12 Northern Lights 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
12 Longie, Kellen 12 Williams County 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
14 Grady, Elijah 9 New Town 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
15 Boster, Kyle 12 Killdeer 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
16 Knudson, Matt 12 Benson County 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
17 Knutson, Trevor 12 Benson County 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
-- Klatt, Nick 12 Killdeer ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bjerk, Bryan 11 Red River 192-08(58.72m) 1 10
2 Schwarzkopf, Conrad 12 Century 183-11(56.06m) 1 8
3 Willer, Nathan 12 Jamestown 154-11(47.22m) 1 6
4 Zahradka, Brandon 12 Grand Forks Cent 151-09(46.25m) 1 5
5 Werner, Dexter 12 Bismarck 149-06(45.57m) 1 4
6 Schnaible, Dyllon 11 Bismarck 144-07(44.07m) 1 3
7 Williams, Porter 12 Minot 144-07(44.07m) 1 2
8 Friedt, Jaden 10 Bismarck 143-06(43.74m) 1 1
9 Winkler, Zach 12 Red River 141-10(43.23m) 1  
10 Ennen, Nathan 12 Century 140-11(42.95m) 1  
11 Wyatt, Corbin 12 Bismarck 140-10(42.93m) 1  
12 Soderholm, Brayden 12 Minot 138-03(42.14m) 1  
13 Johnson, Drew 11 West Fargo 137-11(42.04m) 1  
14 Page, Lane 11 Red River 135-08(41.35m) 1  
15 Jones, Stanley 10 Bismarck 134-10(41.10m) 1  
16 Gust, Tanner 11 Minot 131-11(40.21m) 1  
17 Gehring, Brett 12 Bismarck 129-09(39.55m) 1  
18 Fugleberg, Keith 12 Fargo South 126-07(38.58m) 1  
19 Jensen, Alex 11 Fargo South 124-08(38.00m) 1  
20 Riehl, Riley 11 Century 120-09(36.80m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plankers, Jack 12 Kindred 149-06(45.57m) 1 10
2 Boster, Kyle 12 Killdeer 143-06(43.74m) 1 8
3 Cieslak, Austin 10 Hazen 142-10(43.54m) 1 6
4 Grady, Elijah 9 New Town 141-07(43.15m) 1 5
5 Aldinger, Dillon 12 Central McLean 138-11(42.34m) 1 4
6 Pic, Garret 11 Park River/Ford- 138-05(42.19m) 1 3
7 Jacobson, Kelby 12 Kindred 138-02(42.11m) 1 2
8 Parker, Tyler 12 Hazen 137-11(42.04m) 1 1
9 Maas, Michael 11 Hazen 134-06(41.00m) 1  
10 Vesledahl, Tanner 12 Mott-Regent 130-01(39.65m) 1  
11 Lee, Colten 12 Velva 128-03(39.09m) 1  
12 Lenzen, Kendrick 8 Hankinson 126-08(38.61m) 1  
13 Anderson, Seth 12 Northern Lights 123-03(37.57m) 1  
14 Hoiby, Levi 10 Stanley/Powers L 121-11(37.16m) 1  
14 Danks, Cole 10 New Town 121-11(37.16m) 1  
16 Messner, Bryce 11 Nelson County 119-08(36.47m) 1  
17 Brummond, Jordan 12 Park River/Ford- 111-09(34.06m) 1  
18 Heidlebaugh, Brad 9 Rugby 107-01(32.64m) 1  
-- Klatt, Nick 12 Killdeer ND(--) 1  
-- Doll, Tanner 12 Lisbon ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoplin, John 11 Red River 191-10(58.47m) 1 10
2 Werner, Dexter 12 Bismarck 188-03(57.38m) 1 8
3 Mattila, Caleb 11 West Fargo 185-00(56.39m) 1 6
4 Baumann, Quinn 12 Red River 181-02(55.22m) 1 5
5 Jordahl, Brady 12 Fargo South 177-05(54.08m) 1 4
6 Simpson, Jeff 12 Grand Forks Cent 176-00(53.64m) 1 3
7 Goering, Chad 12 Grand Forks Cent 173-00(52.73m) 1 2
8 Osborne, Justice 12 Minot 169-03(51.59m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Drew 11 West Fargo 166-08(50.80m) 1  
10 Watson, Jake 12 Mandan 160-07(48.95m) 1  
11 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 157-00(47.85m) 1  
12 Baesler, Chance 12 Mandan 154-04(47.04m) 1  
13 Verghis, Josh 11 Fargo South 153-03(46.71m) 1  
14 Roehrich, Nick 11 West Fargo 150-03(45.80m) 1  
14 Dohner, Robert 12 Century 150-03(45.80m) 1  
16 Hermanson, Dustin 10 Mandan 144-03(43.97m) 1  
-- Coyle, Devin 12 Mandan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Tyler 12 Hazen 176-05(53.77m) 1 10
2 Doll, Tyler 12 Lisbon 175-10(53.59m) 1 8
3 Vasquez, Luis 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 172-08(52.63m) 1 6
4 Gordon, Ben 11 Dickinson Trinit 165-02(50.34m) 1 5
5 Peterson, Keaton 10 Oakes 165-01(50.32m) 1 4
6 Hardy, Jake 12 Beach 161-09(49.30m) 1 3
7 Plankers, Jack 12 Kindred 161-06(49.23m) 1 2
8 Lovcik, Jarett 12 Rugby 160-11(49.05m) 1 1
9 Jacobson, Michael 11 South Border 158-01(48.18m) 1  
10 McAtee, David 12 Rugby 154-08(47.14m) 1  
11 Sahr, Brady 11 Kindred 152-03(46.41m) 1  
12 Heins, Taylor 11 New Salem 151-03(46.10m) 1  
13 Soldier, Anthony 12 Lisbon 149-07(45.59m) 1  
14 Sundby, Dylan 12 Park River/Ford- 147-00(44.81m) 1  
15 Schmidt, Austin 10 Stanley/Powers L 146-10(44.75m) 1  
16 Michels, Josh 11 Rugby 143-06(43.74m) 1  
17 Knutson, Evan 12 Des Lacs-Burling 139-05(42.49m) 1  
18 Omdalen, Jacob 11 May-Port CG 132-08(40.44m) 1  
19 Brown, Reid 11 Watford City 129-02(39.37m) 1  
20 Boe, Thomas 11 Park River/Ford- 125-05(38.23m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berger, Joe 12 Mandan 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Bishoff, Jordan 11 West Fargo 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Arvidson, Mack 12 Red River 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Jordheim, Levi 10 Dickinson 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 5
5 Jolliffe, Ben 11 Bismarck 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Heinen, Jaime 11 West Fargo 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Bates, Al 9 Fargo South 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Dewald, Dalton 12 Bismarck 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Brandon 9 West Fargo 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Pope, VaShawn 11 Red River 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Morrell, Erik 12 Century 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Schirado, Devin 12 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kristy, Stephen 11 Hettinger/Scrant 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Nick 12 Lisbon 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Burnham, Scott 11 Carrington 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 6
4 Contreras, Austin 10 Drayton/St. 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Fischer, Brandon 11 Bowman County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
6 Solloway, Calder 11 Glenburn/Wes 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
7 Brien, Gabe 12 Northern Lights 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Dick, Lucas 10 Langdon/Munich 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
9 Illies, Jeff 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Richman, James 10 Maple Valley/End 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Purintun, Tanner 12 Linton/HMB 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Meyer, Seth 10 Stanley/Powers L 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Svenson, James 12 Cavalier 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Peterson, Chris 10 Velva 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Flick, Andrew 11 Des Lacs-Burling 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Klug, Nick 10 Dickinson Trinit 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Baker, Zach 12 Williams County NH(--) 1  
-- Schell, Zachary 8 Washburn/Wilton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heinen, Jaime 11 West Fargo 23-00.25(7.02m) +0.0 1 10
2 Neumiller, Alex 12 Bismarck 22-03.00(6.78m) +0.4 1 8
3 Arvidson, Mack 12 Red River 21-11.50(6.69m) +1.4 1 6
4 Schirado, Devin 12 Bismarck 21-11.50(6.69m) +0.5 1 5
5 Daniel, Taylor 12 Century 21-07.25(6.58m) +0.0 1 4
6 Burkholder, Calvin 11 Red River 21-04.25(6.51m) +1.0 1 3
7 Gunderson, Chaz 11 West Fargo 21-02.50(6.46m) +0.8 1 2
8 Yanosko, Alex 10 Minot 21-02.25(6.46m) +0.0 1 1
9 Adam, Brett 11 Bismarck 21-01.50(6.44m) +1.6 1  
10 Vigesaa, Jacob 12 Bismarck 20-08.00(6.30m) +1.4 1  
11 Staudinger, Taren 11 Dickinson 20-02.00(6.15m) +0.0 1  
12 Jordheim, Levi 10 Dickinson 20-01.75(6.14m) +0.0 1  
13 Adams, Carrington 11 Grand Forks Cent 20-00.25(6.10m) +0.0 1  
14 Erickson, Connor 11 West Fargo 19-11.25(6.08m) +1.2 1  
15 Asa, Daniel 10 West Fargo 19-11.00(6.07m) +1.1 1  
16 Kehson, Isaac 11 Fargo South 19-09.75(6.04m) +1.0 1  
-- Halgrimson, Joey 12 Valley City ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burnham, Scott 11 Carrington 22-07.00(6.88m) +2.4 1 10
2 Chrest, Ryan 10 Cavalier 21-11.50(6.69m) +2.3 1 8
3 Manske, Jenner 10 Lisbon 20-08.75(6.32m) +0.3 1 6
4 Hinton, Kellemon 9 Ellendale 20-08.00(6.30m) +1.4 1 5
5 Heyen, Austin 12 Richland 20-06.00(6.25m) +2.0 1 4
6 Zimmerman, Seth 12 Trinity Christia 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.2 1 3
7 Ewoniuk, Seth 11 South Heart/Belf 20-03.50(6.18m) +0.6 1 2
8 Bruner, Ty 12 Velva 20-03.25(6.18m) +2.1 1 1
9 Keller, Lewis 12 Killdeer 20-02.00(6.15m) +1.3 1  
10 Rebel, Cory 9 Richardton-Taylo 19-11.50(6.08m) +1.4 1  
11 Welk, Jayden 12 Rugby 19-11.25(6.08m) +1.9 1  
12 Podoll, Zach 12 Velva 19-10.00(6.05m) +0.5 1  
13 Huntley, Kyle 12 Larimore 19-09.75(6.04m) +1.8 1  
14 Skoglund, Danny 11 Beach 19-09.00(6.02m) +2.0 1  
15 Koenig, Mackenzie 11 Rugby 19-08.00(5.99m) +2.0 1  
16 Contreras, Austin 10 Drayton/St. 19-05.00(5.92m) +2.5 1  
17 Svenson, James 12 Cavalier 19-04.00(5.89m) +0.0 1  
18 Enget, Kale 11 Stanley/Powers L 19-00.00(5.79m) +0.2 1  
19 Jacobson, Adam 10 South Border 18-04.00(5.59m) +0.4 1  
20 Miller, Riley 9 Carrington 18-03.25(5.57m) +1.7 1  
21 Jacobs, Morgan 12 Divide County 18-02.50(5.55m) +0.2 1  
21 Shypkoski, Cade 9 South Heart/Belf 18-02.50(5.55m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heinen, Jaime 11 West Fargo 43-11.50(13.40m) +0.0 1 10
2 Liggins, Bronte 11 Bismarck 43-02.00(13.16m) -0.8 1 8
3 Mussman, Jake 9 Grand Forks Cent 43-00.00(13.11m) +1.7 1 6
4 Shafer, Paul 12 Grand Forks Cent 42-07.00(12.98m) +2.6 1 5
5 Vigesaa, Jacob 12 Bismarck 42-06.25(12.96m) -1.1 1 4
6 Dewald, Dalton 12 Bismarck 42-06.25(12.96m) +2.0 1 3
7 Yanosko, Alex 10 Minot 41-11.00(12.78m) -1.1 1 2
8 Jolliffe, Ben 11 Bismarck 41-07.50(12.69m) +1.5 1 1
9 Daniel, Taylor 12 Century 41-07.00(12.67m) +1.8 1  
10 Cundiff, Alex 12 Williston 40-11.00(12.47m) +0.0 1  
11 Goeser, Jared 12 Devils Lake 40-01.25(12.22m) +0.0 1  
12 Liggins, Jay 10 Bismarck 40-01.00(12.22m) +0.3 1  
13 Dreher, Derek 11 West Fargo 39-11.00(12.17m) -1.0 1  
14 Kehson, Isaac 11 Fargo South 39-04.25(12.00m) +0.3 1  
15 Adams, Carrington 11 Grand Forks Cent 37-10.00(11.53m) -1.4 1  
16 Marek, Dayton 12 Red River 33-05.25(10.19m) -0.4 1  
-- Schirado, Devin 12 Bismarck ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Nick 12 Lisbon 44-10.75(13.68m) +2.0 1 10
2 Hinton, Kellemon 9 Ellendale 43-09.50(13.35m) +2.0 1 8
3 Illies, Jeff 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 42-08.75(13.02m) +2.0 1 6
4 Giesler, Steven 12 Edgeley/Kulm 42-01.50(12.84m) +2.0 1 5
5 Walcher, Casey 8 Beulah 41-07.50(12.69m) +2.0 1 4
6 Cofer, Zach 10 New Salem 41-04.00(12.60m) +2.0 1 3
7 Rebel, Cory 9 Richardton-Taylo 41-02.50(12.56m) +2.0 1 2
8 Miller, Zach 9 Rugby 40-05.75(12.34m) +2.0 1 1
9 Aufenkamp, Nathan 12 Drayton/St. 39-11.00(12.17m) +2.0 1  
10 Zent, Jared 11 Richardton-Taylo 39-10.50(12.15m) +2.0 1  
11 Welk, Jayden 12 Rugby 39-09.50(12.13m) +2.0 1  
12 Skoglund, Danny 11 Beach 39-07.50(12.08m) +2.0 1  
13 Bernhardt, Tanner 9 Rugby 39-05.75(12.03m) +2.0 1  
14 Enget, Kale 11 Stanley/Powers L 39-04.50(12.00m) +2.0 1  
15 Berg, Adam 12 Center-Stanton 39-00.25(11.89m) +2.0 1  
16 Jacobson, Adam 10 South Border 38-11.25(11.87m) +2.0 1  
17 Maas, Collin 10 Hazen 38-11.00(11.86m) +2.0 1  
18 Shypkoski, Cade 9 South Heart/Belf 38-09.50(11.82m) +2.0 1  
19 Zimmerman, Seth 12 Trinity Christia 38-05.00(11.71m) +2.0 1  
20 Nelson, Brody 9 Grafton 37-07.00(11.46m) +2.0 1  
21 Stoker, Brandon 11 Watford City 35-08.00(10.87m) +2.0 1  
-- Berg, Alek 12 Cavalier ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mjelstad, Grant 12 Fargo North 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Torrey, Alex 12 Grand Forks Cent 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Fisher, Tom 12 Grand Forks Cent 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 6
4 Viland, Paul 12 Valley City 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Abfalter, Jack 10 Century 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Theilen, Collin 11 Dickinson 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3
7 Erickson, Bradyn 11 Bismarck 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
8 Ouradnik, Alec 11 Century 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
9 Leutz, Dylan 11 Century 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Dohner, Robert 12 Century 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Welk, Marcus 10 Fargo South 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Love, Ben 10 Minot 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Erdmann, Josh 10 Century 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Carufel, Clay 12 Bismarck 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Zinke, Justin 12 Bismarck 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Myhre, Nathan 12 Devils Lake NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aide, Harrison 10 Bottineau 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Berg, Jace 11 Lisbon 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Gossett, Hunter 11 Fargo Oak Grove 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Fischer, Brandon 11 Bowman County 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Hill, Brandon 11 Hettinger/Scrant 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Kovash, Mitchell 12 Dickinson Trinit 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Browne, Keenan 11 Des Lacs-Burling 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Dick, Wyatt 11 Langdon/Munich 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
-- Hershey, Andrew 12 Rugby NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Monty 12 Washburn/Wilton NH(--) 1  
-- Rostock, Cody 12 Lisbon NH(--) 1  
-- Brudevold, Mason 9 Velva NH(--) 1  
-- Gumke, Logan 9 Watford City NH(--) 1  
-- Blevins, Nick 11 Washburn/Wilton NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Kole 8 Des Lacs-Burling NH(--) 1  
-- Gapp, Ryan 10 Langdon/Munich NH(--) 1  
-- Tharalson, Paul 10 Drayton/St. NH(--) 1  
-- Aasand, Kyle 10 Carrington NH(--) 1  
-- Kawski, Mike 12 Larimore NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 12.10 +0.3 1 10
2 Levin, Amanda 10 West Fargo 12.37 +0.3 1 8
3 Davis, SaMonica 8 Grand Forks Cent 12.82 +0.3 1 6
4 Reiner, Bailey 10 Bismarck 12.91 +0.3 1 5
5 Gaylah, Vera 12 Fargo South 13.01 +0.3 1 4
6 Jacob, Jenna 12 Valley City 13.02 +0.3 1 3
7 Carlson, Katelyn 7 Fargo South 13.12 +0.3 1 2
8 Suppa, Courtney 10 West Fargo 13.20 +0.3 1 1
9 Steffen, Hadley 11 Red River 13.29 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 12.38 -1.8 1  
2 Levin, Amanda 10 West Fargo 12.68 -1.9 2  
3 Reiner, Bailey 10 Bismarck 12.97 -1.9 3  
4 Gaylah, Vera 12 Fargo South 13.15 -1.9 3  
5 Davis, SaMonica 8 Grand Forks Cent 13.19 -1.8 1  
6 Jacob, Jenna 12 Valley City 13.22 -1.9 2  
7 Steffen, Hadley 11 Red River 13.26 -1.8 1  
8 Carlson, Katelyn 7 Fargo South 13.28 -1.8 1  
9 Suppa, Courtney 10 West Fargo 13.33 -1.9 3  
10 Orr, McKayla 10 Jamestown 13.34 -1.9 3  
11 Bruenjes, Christina 11 West Fargo 13.35 -1.8 1  
12 Helbling, Kayla 10 Mandan 13.39 -1.8 1  
13 Willson, Molly 12 Valley City 13.40 -1.9 3  
14 Mark, Payton 9 Fargo South 13.43 -1.9 2  
15 Pifer, Carolyn 10 Fargo South 13.43 -1.9 2  
16 Ely, Lexi 12 Century 13.53 -1.8 1  
17 Obrigewitch, Lily 10 Century 13.55 -1.9 2  
18 Froelich, Alison 8 Mandan 13.62 -1.9 2  
19 Day, Alex 11 Shanley 13.62 -1.9 3  
20 Merkel, Myranda 10 Century 13.63 -1.9 3  
21 Haussler, Cara 7 Bismarck 13.66 -1.9 2  
-- Johnson, Julia 9 Shanley FS -1.9 3  
 
Womens 100m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinius, Julie 12 Langdon/Munich 12.35w +2.2 1 10
2 Slemmons, Paige 12 Central Cass 12.51w +2.2 1 8
3 Page, Josey 11 Carrington 12.57w +2.2 1 6
4 Berndt, Brittany 12 Velva 12.66w +2.2 1 5
5 Dinius, Jocelyn 8 Langdon/Munich 12.67w +2.2 1 4
6 Friez, Marah 11 Mott-Regent 12.74w +2.2 1 3
7 Silvernagel, Kelsie 12 Strasburg 12.78w +2.2 1 2
8 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 12.83w +2.2 1 1
9 Engelhorn, Jacey 10 Carrington 12.94w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Page, Josey 11 Carrington 12.66 nwi 1  
2 Dinius, Julie 12 Langdon/Munich 12.77 -1.2 2  
4 Slemmons, Paige 12 Central Cass 12.87 -1.2 2  
5 Berndt, Brittany 12 Velva 12.88 nwi 1  
7 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 12.89 nwi 1  
3 Dinius, Jocelyn 8 Langdon/Munich 13.12 -1.2 3  
8 Engelhorn, Jacey 10 Carrington 13.12 -1.2 2  
6 Silvernagel, Kelsie 12 Strasburg 13.17 -1.2 3  
9 Friez, Marah 11 Mott-Regent 13.19 nwi 1  
10 Grommesh, Gabby 10 Central Cass 13.25 -1.2 3  
11 Olson, Erika 12 Bowman County 13.26 -1.2 3  
12 Heupel, Courtney 10 Central Prairie 13.49 -1.2 2  
13 Reitz, Kaitlin 10 Hettinger/Scrant 13.50 nwi 1  
14 Smith, Kacy 9 Lisbon 13.51 nwi 1  
15 McGee, Shelbi 10 Bowman County 13.52 -1.2 2  
16 Kitsch, Erica 11 North Star/S 13.66 -1.2 3  
17 Larson, Joanna 9 Nrs/Wc 13.67 -1.2 3  
18 Dauwalder, Shaunessy 12 Stanley/Powers L 13.90 nwi 1  
19 Zacher, Madeleine 11 Parshall 13.92 -1.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 24.33w +2.3 1 10
2 Levin, Amanda 10 West Fargo 25.51w +2.3 1 8
3 Adah, Afure 9 Shanley 26.02w +2.3 1 6
4 Kelsch, Andrea 10 Century 26.15w +2.3 1 5
5 Reiner, Bailey 10 Bismarck 26.40w +2.3 1 4
6 Peterson, Chelsea 10 Mandan 26.42w +2.3 1 3
7 Pifer, Carolyn 10 Fargo South 26.66w +2.3 1 2
8 Langerud, Bryce 9 West Fargo 26.89w +2.3 1 1
9 Carlson, Katelyn 7 Fargo South 26.90w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 25.46 -1.2 1  
2 Levin, Amanda 10 West Fargo 25.71 -2.1 2  
3 Adah, Afure 9 Shanley 26.84 -1.2 1  
4 Peterson, Chelsea 10 Mandan 26.96 -2.1 2  
5 Kelsch, Andrea 10 Century 27.17 -1.2 1  
6 Reiner, Bailey 10 Bismarck 27.18 -2.1 2  
7 Carlson, Katelyn 7 Fargo South 27.25 -2.1 2  
8 Langerud, Bryce 9 West Fargo 27.34 -1.2 1  
9 Pifer, Carolyn 10 Fargo South 27.36 -2.1 2  
10 Jacob, Jenna 12 Valley City 27.39 -1.2 1  
11 Obrigewitch, Lily 10 Century 27.45 -2.1 2  
12 Willson, Molly 12 Valley City 27.59 -2.1 2  
13 Froelich, Alison 8 Mandan 27.71 -1.2 1  
14 Enderson, McKenzie 12 Bismarck 27.72 -2.1 2  
15 Hoff, Maria 12 Century 27.79 -1.2 1  
16 Marsh, Jenny 8 Fargo South 27.86 -1.2 1  
17 Helbling, Kayla 10 Mandan 27.88 -2.1 2  
-- Miller, Morgan 10 Bismarck FS -1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Page, Josey 11 Carrington 25.80w +3.7 1 10
2 Dinius, Julie 12 Langdon/Munich 25.91w +3.7 1 8
3 Slemmons, Paige 12 Central Cass 25.92w +3.7 1 6
4 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 26.08w +3.7 1 5
5 Friez, Marah 11 Mott-Regent 26.21w +3.7 1 4
6 Ziegler, Stephanie 8 Hazen 26.31w +3.7 1 3
7 Silvernagel, Kelsie 12 Strasburg 26.41w +3.7 1 2
8 Berndt, Brittany 12 Velva 26.43w +3.7 1 1
9 Woods, Alexis 10 Parshall 26.80w +3.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Page, Josey 11 Carrington 25.78 -0.8 1  
3 Dinius, Julie 12 Langdon/Munich 26.21 -0.8 1  
5 Silvernagel, Kelsie 12 Strasburg 26.32 -0.8 1  
2 Slemmons, Paige 12 Central Cass 26.57 -2.8 2  
7 Friez, Marah 11 Mott-Regent 26.58 -0.8 1  
4 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 26.67 -2.8 2  
6 Berndt, Brittany 12 Velva 26.70 -2.8 2  
8 Ziegler, Stephanie 8 Hazen 26.80 -2.8 2  
9 Woods, Alexis 10 Parshall 26.88 -2.8 2  
10 Grommesh, Gabby 10 Central Cass 27.01 -0.8 1  
11 Stier, Emily 9 Rugby 27.08 -0.8 1  
12 Aufforth, Ashleigh 12 Bottineau 27.25 -0.8 1  
13 Larson, Joanna 9 Nrs/Wc 27.28 -0.8 1  
14 Heupel, Courtney 10 Central Prairie 27.55 -2.8 2  
15 Reitz, Kaitlin 10 Hettinger/Scrant 27.92 -2.8 2  
-- Zacher, Madeleine 11 Parshall NT -2.8 2  
 
Womens 400m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 55.36 1 10
2 Levin, Amanda 10 West Fargo 59.15 1 8
3 Nyanfor, Regina 11 Fargo North 59.73 1 6
4 Kelsch, Andrea 10 Century 59.89 1 5
5 Miller, Morgan 10 Bismarck 1:00.20 1 4
6 Rone, Ashley 9 Red River 1:00.86 1 3
7 VanderVorste, Jamie 12 Minot 1:01.06 1 2
8 Brown, Lexi 8 Century 1:01.14 1 1
9 Bostrom, Katie 10 Fargo South 1:02.47 1  
 
Womens 400m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 54.30 1  
2 Levin, Amanda 10 West Fargo 57.72 2  
3 Nyanfor, Regina 11 Fargo North 58.27 2  
5 Brown, Lexi 8 Century 59.22 2  
4 Kelsch, Andrea 10 Century 59.24 1  
6 Rone, Ashley 9 Red River 59.32 1  
7 VanderVorste, Jamie 12 Minot 59.46 2  
8 Miller, Morgan 10 Bismarck 59.67 1  
9 Bostrom, Katie 10 Fargo South 1:00.09 2  
10 Milbrath, Madison 9 Minot 1:00.22 1  
11 Wynn, Matty 9 Wahpeton 1:01.50 2  
12 Duttenhefer, Sierra 9 Minot 1:01.62 1  
13 Marsh, Jenny 8 Fargo South 1:01.68 1  
14 Beaudoin, Leslie 12 Dickinson 1:01.70 2  
15 Taber, Bria 11 Fargo South 1:01.88 1  
16 Voigt, Kylee 8 Jamestown 1:02.65 1  
17 Scherr, Katie 8 Century 1:02.91 2  
18 Page, Kaitlyn 7 Bismarck 1:03.46 2  
 
Womens 400m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Alexis 10 Parshall 57.77 1 10
2 Heupel, Courtney 10 Central Prairie 59.50 1 8
3 Erickson, Ally 9 Kindred 59.78 1 6
4 Martinez, Sierra 11 Kindred 1:00.01 1 5
5 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 1:00.54 1 4
6 Marx, Shaice 8 Thompson (HNT) 1:01.02 1 3
7 Dinius, Jocelyn 8 Langdon/Munich 1:01.03 1 2
8 Schmidt, Ladora 7 Kidder Co 1:01.24 1 1
9 Brodehl, Ashley 12 Surrey 1:01.97 1  
 
Womens 400m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woods, Alexis 10 Parshall 57.26 1  
2 Heupel, Courtney 10 Central Prairie 59.21 2  
3 Erickson, Ally 9 Kindred 59.37 1  
4 Martinez, Sierra 11 Kindred 59.41 2  
5 Dinius, Jocelyn 8 Langdon/Munich 59.88 2  
7 Brodehl, Ashley 12 Surrey 1:00.22 2  
8 Marx, Shaice 8 Thompson (HNT) 1:00.26 2  
6 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 1:00.35 1  
9 Schmidt, Ladora 7 Kidder Co 1:01.87 1  
10 Christenson, Hannah 10 Rugby 1:02.32 1  
11 Henke, Alexa 10 New Salem 1:03.08 1  
12 Harner, Iveta 11 Kindred 1:03.39 2  
13 Grant, Sarah 10 Beach 1:03.64 2  
14 Doornbos, Kennedy 9 Benson County 1:04.30 2  
 
Womens 800m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mears, Alissa 12 West Fargo 2:18.94 1 10
2 Strandemo, Madeline 11 Fargo South 2:19.28 1 8
3 Allmer, Alison 11 Jamestown 2:21.07 1 6
4 VanderVorste, Jamie 12 Minot 2:22.22 1 5
5 Link, Sierra 10 Century 2:23.01 1 4
6 Lachowitzer, Tarin 12 Fargo South 2:23.33 1 3
7 Huether, Sam 11 Minot 2:23.66 1 2
8 Lysne, Christa 11 Devils Lake 2:23.71 1 1
9 Jacobson, Sarah 8 Shanley 2:24.27 1  
10 Fontenot, Libby 10 Bismarck 2:24.80 1  
11 Brownotter, Brittany 10 Bismarck 2:25.80 1  
12 Neimeyer, Taryn 8 Century 2:28.05 1  
13 Bostrom, Katie 10 Fargo South 2:33.62 1  
14 Rone, Ashley 9 Red River 2:34.82 1  
 
Womens 800m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shimek, Brooke 11 Thompson (HNT) 2:22.46 1 10
2 Waloch, Abigail 8 Washburn/Wilton 2:25.36 1 8
3 Olson, Erika 12 Bowman County 2:26.01 1 6
4 Erickson, Ally 9 Kindred 2:26.55 1 5
5 Ross, Kade 12 Watford City 2:26.71 1 4
6 Grinsteinner, Katelyn 10 Dickinson Trinit 2:26.86 1 3
7 Smith, Asha 8 Watford City 2:27.20 1 2
8 Fetsch, Brittany 10 Langdon/Munich 2:27.64 1 1
9 Heupel, Courtney 10 Central Prairie 2:28.05 1  
10 Heier, Kendra 11 Williams County 2:30.17 1  
11 Leidholt, Lauren 10 Bishop Ryan 2:30.87 1  
12 Alto, Hannah 10 North Star/S 2:30.98 1  
13 Tyrrell, Emily 9 Richardton-Taylo 2:31.21 1  
14 Engh, Katelynn 11 Benson County 2:32.01 1  
15 Blotter, Jamie 10 Kidder Co 2:32.86 1  
16 Marx, Shaice 8 Thompson (HNT) 2:33.57 1  
17 Martinez, Sierra 11 Kindred 2:33.64 1  
18 Kemple, Karissa 10 Sargent County 2:33.84 1  
19 Schlecht, Hannah 9 Sargent County 2:34.95 1  
20 Berge, Tatiana 10 Hillsboro/Centra 2:36.71 1  
21 Zink, Brooklyn 9 Hillsboro/Centra 2:40.08 1  
 
Womens 1600m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allmer, Alison 11 Jamestown 5:05.83 1 10
2 Lachowitzer, Tarin 12 Fargo South 5:09.26 1 8
3 Jacobson, Sarah 8 Shanley 5:09.46 1 6
4 Brownotter, Brittany 10 Bismarck 5:10.15 1 5
5 Strandemo, Madeline 11 Fargo South 5:13.69 1 4
6 Zeis, Lexi 10 Bismarck 5:13.76 1 3
7 Ceglowski, Taryn 7 Williston 5:19.02 1 2
8 Melin, Paige 12 Century 5:21.56 1 1
9 Wingenbach, Rachel 12 Mandan 5:23.11 1  
10 Lysne, Christa 11 Devils Lake 5:24.79 1  
11 Harmon, Jackie 9 Fargo North 5:27.97 1  
12 Backlund, Alex 10 Shanley 5:29.57 1  
13 Thomas, Jordyn 9 Grand Forks Cent 5:30.22 1  
14 Sarafolean, Molly 7 Fargo North 5:31.45 1  
15 Gannon, Grace 8 Bismarck 5:34.09 1  
16 Benitez, Adilene 10 Mandan 5:34.18 1  
17 Pierce, Morgan 9 St. Mary's 5:42.37 1  
18 Berntson, April 9 Valley City 5:42.39 1  
19 Fettig, Alicia 12 Century 5:45.16 1  
20 Wald, Kayla 11 Bismarck 5:54.22 1  
 
Womens 1600m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kraft, Sydney 12 Rugby 5:14.59 1 10
2 Smith, Asha 8 Watford City 5:18.37 1 8
3 Waloch, Abigail 8 Washburn/Wilton 5:23.04 1 6
4 Perez, Ashley 8 Nelson County 5:24.73 1 5
5 Olson, Averi 10 Thompson (HNT) 5:26.32 1 4
6 Christenson, Lauren 8 Rugby 5:27.06 1 3
7 Engh, Katelynn 11 Benson County 5:31.19 1 2
8 Fossum, Shayla 9 Hillsboro/Centra 5:31.23 1 1
9 Bell, Symbria 10 New Town 5:31.24 1  
10 Anderson, Alyssa 10 Benson County 5:35.30 1  
11 Machova, Lenka 11 Center-Stanton 5:36.34 1  
12 Froleck, Peyton 7 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 5:36.52 1  
13 Scott, Tess 7 Barnes Co North 5:36.83 1  
13 Gapp, Madison 7 Langdon/Munich 5:36.83 1  
15 Forness, Miriah 8 Shiloh Christian 5:37.48 1  
16 Tyrrell, Emily 9 Richardton-Taylo 5:38.52 1  
17 Rotvold, Annika 9 Hillsboro/Centra 5:40.64 1  
18 Schwanke, Sara 11 Benson County 5:41.35 1  
19 Hoherz, Tess 9 Stanley/Powers L 5:45.30 1  
20 Fossum, Mariah 10 Hillsboro/Centra 5:45.40 1  
21 Neumiller, Ashley 7 Carrington 5:47.45 1  
22 Iverson, Nessa 9 Beulah 6:09.70 1  
 
Womens 3200m Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brownotter, Brittany 10 Bismarck 11:05.55 1 10
2 Jacobson, Sarah 8 Shanley 11:14.09 1 8
3 Lachowitzer, Tarin 12 Fargo South 11:27.84 1 6
4 Zeis, Lexi 10 Bismarck 11:31.06 1 5
5 Melin, Paige 12 Century 11:46.66 1 4
6 Ceglowski, Taryn 7 Williston 11:48.90 1 3
7 Bessler, Maddie 8 Fargo South 11:51.08 1 2
8 Pierce, Morgan 9 St. Mary's 11:53.71 1 1
9 Backlund, Alex 10 Shanley 12:01.34 1  
10 Fettig, Alicia 12 Century 12:13.74 1  
11 Thomas, Jordyn 9 Grand Forks Cent 12:15.08 1  
12 Swenson, Samantha 10 Fargo North 12:17.46 1  
13 Wingenbach, Rachel 12 Mandan 12:19.73 1  
14 Swenson, Alicia 10 Fargo North 12:20.23 1  
15 Rohrer, Elizabeth 7 Minot 12:23.91 1  
16 Baltezore, Christine 11 West Fargo 12:26.19 1  
17 Vetter, Andrea 8 Shanley 12:30.33 1  
18 Wald, Kayla 11 Bismarck 12:57.43 1  
 
Womens 3200m Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Asha 8 Watford City 11:34.00 1 10
2 Perez, Ashley 8 Nelson County 11:35.81 1 8
3 Christenson, Lauren 8 Rugby 11:48.14 1 6
4 Kraft, Sydney 12 Rugby 11:52.49 1 5
5 Engh, Katelynn 11 Benson County 11:56.68 1 4
6 Olson, Averi 10 Thompson (HNT) 12:01.78 1 3
7 Forness, Miriah 8 Shiloh Christian 12:04.10 1 2
8 Fossum, Shayla 9 Hillsboro/Centra 12:04.45 1 1
9 Scott, Tess 7 Barnes Co North 12:07.01 1  
10 Machova, Lenka 11 Center-Stanton 12:08.96 1  
11 fox, kate 8 Wing 12:15.68 1  
12 Bell, Symbria 10 New Town 12:17.53 1  
13 Fossum, Mariah 10 Hillsboro/Centra 12:29.20 1  
14 Endres, Ann 8 Carrington 12:30.52 1  
15 Hoherz, Tess 9 Stanley/Powers L 12:35.26 1  
16 Rotvold, Annika 9 Hillsboro/Centra 12:35.57 1  
17 Bail, Rachel 9 Velva 12:53.63 1  
18 Witt, Kennedy 9 LaMoure/Litc 12:53.73 1  
19 Albertson, Patience 11 Surrey 12:54.27 1  
20 Pavlicek, Kelli 9 Dickinson Trinit 12:56.05 1  
21 Iverson, Nessa 9 Beulah 12:57.49 1  
22 Reinke, Mikayla 7 Kindred 13:30.40 1  
23 Stockert, Shannon 10 Dickinson Trinit 13:33.48 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klug, Lindsey 11 Fargo South 15.12 1 10
2 Peterson, Chelsea 10 Mandan 15.67 1 8
3 Audet, DelRay 12 Minot 15.98 1 6
4 Bowers, Kaytlyn 9 Mandan 16.05 1 5
5 Rosales, Hadley 9 Century 16.17 1 4
6 Bengson, Sophie 9 Minot 16.32 1 3
7 Bork, Sydney 12 Fargo South 16.32 1 2
8 Delzer, Tessa 12 Century 16.35 1 1
9 Orr, McKayla 10 Jamestown 16.59 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Klug, Lindsey 11 Fargo South 15.56 1  
2 Peterson, Chelsea 10 Mandan 15.87 2  
3 Rosales, Hadley 9 Century 16.14 1  
4 Orr, McKayla 10 Jamestown 16.27 2  
5 Bengson, Sophie 9 Minot 16.39 2  
7 Delzer, Tessa 12 Century 16.44 2  
6 Audet, DelRay 12 Minot 16.52 1  
8 Bork, Sydney 12 Fargo South 16.56 2  
9 Bowers, Kaytlyn 9 Mandan 16.63 1  
10 Pagan, Alexa 9 St. Mary's 16.90 2  
11 Jordan, Julia 10 Shanley 17.02 1  
12 Weaver, Hannah 11 Century 17.21 1  
13 McQuade, Paige 11 West Fargo 17.24 1  
14 Todd, Natalee 10 Bismarck 17.31 2  
15 Uglem, Madison 10 Fargo North 17.34 1  
16 Storbakken, Arianna 10 Red River 17.80 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hart, McKenzie 12 Langdon/Munich 15.26 1 10
2 Honeyman, Abby 10 Mott-Regent 15.37 1 8
3 Wood, Dakota 9 Hazen 15.72 1 6
4 Jones, Natallie 11 Lisbon 15.95 1 5
5 Engebretson, Kylie 12 Velva 16.23 1 4
6 Hovland, Aubrey 11 Rugby 16.44 1 3
7 Unterseher, Cassidy 12 Harvey/Goodrich 16.53 1 2
8 Petersen, SaraLi 12 Barnes Co North 16.61 1 1
9 Johnson, Vanessa 10 Northern Cass 16.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hart, McKenzie 12 Langdon/Munich 15.66 2  
2 Honeyman, Abby 10 Mott-Regent 15.84 1  
3 Wood, Dakota 9 Hazen 16.01 3  
4 Jones, Natallie 11 Lisbon 16.22 1  
7 Unterseher, Cassidy 12 Harvey/Goodrich 16.43 1  
5 Johnson, Vanessa 10 Northern Cass 16.48 2  
6 Engebretson, Kylie 12 Velva 16.68 3  
8 Petersen, SaraLi 12 Barnes Co North 16.83 2  
9 Hovland, Aubrey 11 Rugby 16.99 3  
10 Wendel, Madison 10 Carrington 17.20 2  
11 Fike, Kara 10 Harvey/Goodrich 17.23 3  
12 Smyle, Macy 10 Bowman County 17.27 1  
13 Allex, Brianna 12 Watford City 17.27 1  
14 Ziegler, DeeAnna 12 Hazen 17.30 3  
15 Brodehl, Megan 11 Surrey 17.35 1  
15 Lorenz, Sarah 11 May-Port CG 17.35 3  
17 Carlson, Jadin 9 Griggs County Ce 17.51 3  
18 Bubach, Courtney 9 Strasburg 17.75 3  
19 Pandolfo, Morgan 12 Kenmare/Bowbells 17.80 2  
20 Goeser, Megan 11 Central Cass 17.85 2  
21 Wittenberg, Allyssa 9 Dickinson Trinit 18.12 2  
22 Hetletved, Madison 9 Langdon/Munich 19.79 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 44.19 1 10
2 Peterson, Chelsea 10 Mandan 45.80 1 8
3 Simonson, Sophi 11 Fargo North 46.53 1 6
4 Orr, McKayla 10 Jamestown 46.62 1 5
5 Pfau, Shaina 10 Fargo North 46.69 1 4
6 Huether, Sam 11 Minot 47.08 1 3
7 Todhunter, Rachel 12 Red River 47.29 1 2
8 Bork, Sydney 12 Fargo South 47.37 1 1
9 Bengson, Sophie 9 Minot 47.59 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Milbrath, Morgan 11 Minot 44.85 1  
2 Orr, McKayla 10 Jamestown 46.12 3  
4 Simonson, Sophi 11 Fargo North 46.22 3  
3 Peterson, Chelsea 10 Mandan 46.32 2  
5 Pfau, Shaina 10 Fargo North 46.39 2  
7 Bengson, Sophie 9 Minot 46.74 2  
8 Todhunter, Rachel 12 Red River 46.87 2  
9 Huether, Sam 11 Minot 47.02 3  
10 Wynn, Molly 11 Wahpeton 47.21 2  
6 Bork, Sydney 12 Fargo South 47.21 1  
11 Adah, Afure 9 Shanley 47.76 1  
12 Audet, DelRay 12 Minot 48.28 1  
13 Bowers, Kaytlyn 9 Mandan 48.51 1  
14 Rosales, Hadley 9 Century 48.54 1  
15 Taber, Bria 11 Fargo South 48.56 3  
16 Grosulak, Morgan 12 Dickinson 48.82 2  
17 Delzer, Tessa 12 Century 48.93 2  
18 Pagan, Alexa 9 St. Mary's 49.67 3  
19 Hollingworth, Andrea 12 Red River 49.89 1  
20 Weaver, Hannah 11 Century 50.05 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dinius, Julie 12 Langdon/Munich 45.71 1 10
2 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 45.86 1 8
3 Wood, Dakota 9 Hazen 46.36 1 6
4 Jones, Natallie 11 Lisbon 46.38 1 5
5 Marx, Shaice 8 Thompson (HNT) 47.66 1 4
6 Fike, Kara 10 Harvey/Goodrich 48.01 1 3
7 Honeyman, Abby 10 Mott-Regent 48.03 1 2
8 Rorich, Sadie 10 Kidder Co 48.08 1 1
9 Brodehl, Megan 11 Surrey 48.63 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wood, Dakota 9 Hazen 46.23 1  
2 Jones, Natallie 11 Lisbon 46.86 2  
4 Rorich, Sadie 10 Kidder Co 47.20 1  
7 Dryburgh, Rachel 10 Grafton 47.27 1  
3 Dinius, Julie 12 Langdon/Munich 47.90 3  
5 Honeyman, Abby 10 Mott-Regent 47.96 2  
8 Brodehl, Megan 11 Surrey 48.10 2  
9 Fike, Kara 10 Harvey/Goodrich 48.14 1  
6 Marx, Shaice 8 Thompson (HNT) 48.21 3  
10 Sletten, Abby 12 Hatton/Northwood 48.70 3  
11 Bubach, Courtney 9 Strasburg 48.89 1  
12 Fossom, Acacia 8 Richardton-Taylo 49.01 2  
13 Roll, McKayla 11 Mott-Regent 49.52 1  
14 Stier, Emily 9 Rugby 49.84 3  
15 Unterseher, Cassidy 12 Harvey/Goodrich 49.85 3  
16 Lorenz, Sarah 11 May-Port CG 50.06 3  
17 Goeser, Megan 11 Central Cass 50.22 2  
18 Harner, Iveta 11 Kindred 50.26 2  
19 Allex, Brianna 12 Watford City 50.27 2  
20 Ellefson, Jackie 11 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 51.66 1  
21 Pandolfo, Morgan 12 Kenmare/Bowbells 52.86 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyanfor, Pfau,
Rodrigue, Larson
  Fargo North 50.05 1 10
2 Carlson, Reiner,
Enderson, Haussler
  Bismarck 50.69 1 8
3 Froelich, Helbling,
Sauber, Defoe
  Mandan 50.84 1 6
4 Merkel, Ely,
Hoff, Yineman
  Century 50.86 1 5
5 Heinen, Metcalf,
Gooding, Suppa
  West Fargo 50.95 1 4
6 Day, Johnson,
Adah, Bergen
  Shanley 51.07 1 3
7 Gaylah, Carlson,
Mark, Papachek
  Fargo South 51.19 1 2
8 Burian, Steffen,
Hollingw, Bakken
  Red River 51.39 1 1
9 Erickson, Pifer,
Klug, Schalow
  Fargo South 51.68 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nyanfor, Pfau,
Rodrigue, Larson
  Fargo North 49.87 1  
2 Carlson, Reiner,
Enderson, Haussler
  Bismarck 50.38 2  
3 Merkel, Ely,
Hoff, Yineman
  Century 50.44 2  
4 Gaylah, Carlson,
Mark, Papachek
  Fargo South 50.67 1  
5 Heinen, Metcalf,
Gooding, Suppa
  West Fargo 50.92 2  
7 Burian, Steffen,
Hollingw, Bakken
  Red River 50.94 2  
6 Day, Johnson,
Adah, Bergen
  Shanley 51.16 1  
8 Froelich, Helbling,
Sauber, Defoe
  Mandan 51.32 1  
9 Erickson, Pifer,
Klug, Schalow
  Fargo South 51.46 1  
10 Jacob, Roehrich,
Brown, Willson
  Valley City 51.64 1  
11 Bengson, Alexande,
Sandy, Bryant
  Minot 51.79 2  
12 Carlson, Jystad,
Keller, Voigt
  Jamestown 51.99 2  
13 Wynn, Breuer,
Wynn, Lingen
  Wahpeton 52.84 1  
14 Grosulak, Beaudion,
Keator, Mack
  Dickinson 53.46 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grommesh, Goeser,
Steen, Slemmons
  Central Cass 51.15 1 10
2 Engelhor, Page,
Scherr, Lipetzky
  Carrington 51.15 1 8
3 Kruger, Jones,
Smith, Olson
  Lisbon 51.62 1 6
4 Gallaghe, Page,
Fix, Aufforth
  Bottineau 51.73 1 5
5 Brodehl, Vollmer,
Schiele, Brodehl
  Surrey 52.56 1 4
6 Ziegler, Beckler,
Ziegler, Klein
  Hazen 52.74 1 3
7 Kudrna, Ficek,
Humlecke, Jirges
  Dickinson Trinit 53.29 1 2
8 Hovland, Paul,
Jorgenso, Stier
  Rugby 53.35 1 1
9 Henke, Hughes,
Forster, Gomillio
  New Salem 53.44 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Engelhor, Page,
Scherr, Lipetzky
  Carrington 50.63 1  
2 Grommesh, Goeser,
Steen, Slemmons
  Central Cass 50.83 3  
3 Kruger, Jones,
Smith, Olson
  Lisbon 51.06 2  
4 Gallaghe, Page,
Fix, Aufforth
  Bottineau 51.25 1  
7 Ziegler, Beckler,
Ziegler, Klein
  Hazen 51.39 1  
8 Kudrna, Ficek,
Humlecke, Jirges
  Dickinson Trinit 51.92 1  
5 Brodehl, Vollmer,
Schiele, Brodehl
  Surrey 52.28 3  
9 Hovland, Paul,
Jorgenso, Stier
  Rugby 52.41 1  
10 Goldade, Bubach,
Luebke, Silverna
  Strasburg 52.46 1  
6 Henke, Hughes,
Forster, Gomillio
  New Salem 52.63 2  
11 Maddocks, Hoggarth,
Johnson, Hanson
  Northern Cass 52.75 2  
12 Schmidt, Wolf,
Kahl, Rorich
  Kidder Co 52.80 3  
13 Edwards, Duffield,
Duletski, McGee
  Bowman County 52.91 3  
14 Cosley, Furstena,
Smith, Hartz
  Pembina County N 53.15 2  
15 Langerud, Allex,
Allex, Lindley
  Watford City 53.25 1  
16 Dietz, Niebuhr,
Engebret, Sherlock
  Velva 53.47 2  
17 Broeren, Anderson,
Sletten, Hedland
  Hatton/Northwood 53.50 3  
18 Jordahl, Hoff,
Bickford, Cochrane
  LaMoure/Litc 53.69 1  
19 Erickson, Kadelbac,
Morten, Mutch
  Larimore 53.75 3  
20 Olin, Herner,
Meier, Roll
  Mott-Regent 54.18 3  
21 Schutt, Kessler,
Johansen, Schramm
  Beulah 54.33 2  
22 Skarsgar, Meiers,
Mehus, Dauwalde
  Stanley/Powers L 54.59 2  
-- Cose, Allmaras,
Schmit, Braaten
  Kindred DNF 2  
-- Hetletve, Ellingso,
Hart, Myers
  Langdon/Munich DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyanfor, Pfau,
Simonson, Larson
  Fargo North 1:43.92 1 10
2 Langerud, Levin,
Suppa, Mears
  West Fargo 1:44.85 1 8
3 Helbling, Defoe,
Froelich, Peterson
  Mandan 1:46.13 1 6
4 Day, Johnson,
Adah, Brenner
  Shanley 1:47.22 1 5
5 Bostrom, Pifer,
Erickson, Schalow
  Fargo South 1:47.36 1 4
6 Ely, Obrigewi,
Hoff, Yineman
  Century 1:47.85 1 3
7 Bryant, Pabelico,
Duttenhe, Milbrath
  Minot 1:48.79 1 2
8 Burian, Todhunte,
Hollingw, Benson
  Red River 1:49.06 1 1
9 Walter, Enderson,
Haussler, Carlson
  Bismarck 1:49.38 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nyanfor, Pfau,
Simonson, Larson
  Fargo North 1:44.02 1  
2 Langerud, Levin,
Suppa, Mears
  West Fargo 1:45.41 2  
3 Helbling, Defoe,
Froelich, Peterson
  Mandan 1:46.63 2  
4 Day, Johnson,
Adah, Brenner
  Shanley 1:47.25 1  
5 Bostrom, Pifer,
Erickson, Schalow
  Fargo South 1:47.27 1  
6 Ely, Obrigewi,
Hoff, Yineman
  Century 1:47.37 2  
7 Burian, Todhunte,
Hollingw, Benson
  Red River 1:48.36 2  
8 Bryant, Pabelico,
Duttenhe, Milbrath
  Minot 1:48.66 2  
9 Walter, Enderson,
Haussler, Carlson
  Bismarck 1:49.44 1  
10 Wynn, Wynn,
Lingen, Breuer
  Wahpeton 1:49.48 2  
11 Jacob, Mundfrom,
Peterson, Willson
  Valley City 1:49.90 2  
12 Carlson, Jystad,
Smith, Voigt
  Jamestown 1:50.50 1  
-- Gaylah, Carlson,
Mark, Bork
  Fargo South DQ 1  
-- Keator, Beaudoin,
Moody, Mack
  Dickinson DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Engelhor, Lipetzky,
VanBedaf, Page
  Carrington 1:46.81 1 10
2 Wood, Beckler,
Ziegler, Ziegler
  Hazen 1:47.00 1 8
3 Roll, Honeyman,
Olin, Friez
  Mott-Regent 1:48.73 1 6
4 Grommesh, Goeser,
Steen, Slemmons
  Central Cass 1:49.01 1 5
5 Ellingso, Dinius,
Fetsch, Hart
  Langdon/Munich 1:49.63 1 4
6 Gallaghe, Page,
Fix, Aufforth
  Bottineau 1:49.98 1 3
7 Kudrna, Ficek,
Humlecke, Jirges
  Dickinson Trinit 1:50.66 1 2
8 Kruger, Jones,
Smith, Olson
  Lisbon 1:51.27 1 1
9 Edwards, Duffield,
McGee, Olson
  Bowman County 2:01.41 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Engelhor, Lipetzky,
VanBedaf, Page
  Carrington 1:45.45 1  
2 Wood, Beckler,
Ziegler, Ziegler
  Hazen 1:45.90 3  
3 Edwards, Duffield,
McGee, Olson
  Bowman County 1:47.97 2  
4 Roll, Honeyman,
Olin, Friez
  Mott-Regent 1:48.12 2  
5 Grommesh, Goeser,
Steen, Slemmons
  Central Cass 1:48.21 1  
7 Gallaghe, Page,
Fix, Aufforth
  Bottineau 1:48.39 1  
6 Ellingso, Dinius,
Fetsch, Hart
  Langdon/Munich 1:48.72 3  
8 Kruger, Jones,
Smith, Olson
  Lisbon 1:49.32 3  
9 Kudrna, Ficek,
Humlecke, Jirges
  Dickinson Trinit 1:49.78 2  
10 Brodehl, Vollmer,
Schiele, Brodehl
  Surrey 1:50.18 3  
11 Petersen, Gelinske,
Warren, Skjefte
  Oakes 1:50.91 2  
12 Cose, Allmaras,
Harner, Braaten
  Kindred 1:51.20 2  
13 Unterseh, Fike,
Bruer, Wolfe
  Harvey/Goodrich 1:52.40 1  
14 Henke, Hughes,
Forster, Gomillio
  New Salem 1:52.70 1  
15 Schmidt, Dewald,
Wolf, Rorich
  Kidder Co 1:52.80 3  
16 Maddocks, King,
Ward, Hanson
  Northern Cass 1:53.81 2  
17 Berg, Smith,
Laidlaw, Hartz
  Pembina County N 1:53.95 3  
18 Dietz, Niebuhr,
Engebret, Sherlock
  Velva 1:54.15 2  
19 Berg, Eichhors,
Berg, Holm
  Central McLean 1:54.18 1  
20 Erickson, Kadelbac,
Morten, Mutch
  Larimore 1:54.30 2  
21 Waldal, Farstvee,
Zachmann, Grant
  Beach 1:54.91 2  
22 Arndt, Moen,
Lindley, Moe
  Watford City 1:55.28 3  
23 Landsied, Wald,
Leidholt, Medalen
  Bishop Ryan 1:55.75 1  
24 Risan, Gillies,
Odermann, Zacher
  Parshall 1:56.04 1  
25 Goldade, Luebke,
Grabnel, Ryckman
  Strasburg 1:59.27 1  
26 Francis, Welch,
Vold, Thompson
  Park River/Ford- 1:59.34 3  
-- Gravning, Holt,
Schwind, Reitz
  Hettinger/Scrant DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyanfor, Pfau,
Simonson, Larson
  Fargo North 4:02.25 2 10
2 Bengson, Milbrath,
Duttenhe, VanderVo
  Minot 4:03.55 2 8
3 Link, Scherr,
Brown, Kelsch
  Century 4:06.69 2 6
4 Bostrom, Erickson,
Taber, Strandem
  Fargo South 4:07.89 2 5
5 Wynn, Wynn,
Breuer, Irwin
  Wahpeton 4:11.39 2 4
6 Grooters, Gooding,
Karnopp, Mears
  West Fargo 4:11.79 2 3
7 Fontenot, Miller,
Walter, Page
  Bismarck 4:12.36 2 2
8 Grosulak, Beaudoin,
Schroede, Moody
  Dickinson 4:13.39 1 1
9 Todhunte, Benson,
Arason, Rone
  Red River 4:13.95 1  
10 Sauber, Wilson,
Peterson, Defoe
  Mandan 4:14.69 1  
11 Voigt, Jystad,
Allmer, Orr
  Jamestown 4:14.79 2  
12 Brenner, Erie,
Kanwisch, Vig
  Shanley 4:15.25 1  
13 Gaylah, Marsh,
Bye, Bork
  Fargo South 4:16.35 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harner, Schmit,
Martinez, Erickson
  Kindred 4:05.50 3 10
2 Wood, Beckler,
Klein, Ziegler
  Hazen 4:07.76 3 8
3 Petersen, Roney,
Gelinske, Warren
  Oakes 4:14.60 3 6
4 Anderson, Engelhor,
VanBedaf, Lipetzky
  Carrington 4:14.67 3 5
5 Edwards, Miller,
Duffield, Olson
  Bowman County 4:15.06 3 4
6 Grinstei, Humlecke,
Kuntz, Jirges
  Dickinson Trinit 4:16.72 2 3
7 Langerud, Allex,
Arndt, Ross
  Watford City 4:16.80 2 2
8 Christen, Selland,
Jones, Stier
  Rugby 4:19.81 3 1
9 Vetter, Weber,
Umber, Schneide
  Linton/HMB 4:21.49 2  
10 Martinso, Sakry,
Ellefson, Froleck
  Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 4:21.77 2  
11 Schiele, Klein,
Thompson, Brodehl
  Surrey 4:21.90 2  
12 Doornbos, Buehler,
Schwanke, Brandvol
  Benson County 4:22.41 2  
13 Diepolde, Gallaghe,
Fix, Aufforth
  Bottineau 4:23.67 2  
14 Hegg, Bohlman,
Olson, Shimek
  Thompson (HNT) 4:24.31 3  
15 Grant, Farstvee,
Zachmann, Waldal
  Beach 4:24.58 1  
16 Eichhors, Berg,
Berg, Holm
  Central McLean 4:26.10 2  
17 Wald, Landsied,
Harmon, Medalen
  Bishop Ryan 4:27.11 2  
18 Erickson, Morten,
Berge, Mutch
  Larimore 4:28.60 1  
19 Ellingso, Fetsch,
Hetletve, Myers
  Langdon/Munich 4:28.68 3  
20 Amble, Heitkamp,
Turner, Perez
  Nelson County 4:33.23 1  
21 Herner, Meier,
Olin, Roll
  Mott-Regent 4:36.87 3  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Div A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Grooters, Baltezor,
Karnopp, Mears
  West Fargo 9:35.42 1 10
2 Fontenot, Miller,
Zeis, Brownott
  Bismarck 9:38.18 1 8
3 Kanwisch, Erie,
Backlund, Jacobson
  Shanley 9:40.79 1 6
4 Neimeyer, Benz,
Schutte, Link
  Century 9:46.66 1 5
5 Zastoupi, Bye,
Vetter, Lachowit
  Fargo South 9:55.08 1 4
6 Sauber, Wilson,
Peterson, Trenda
  Mandan 9:59.25 1 3
7 Larsen, Ceglowsk,
Ceglowsk, Clarke
  Williston 9:59.72 1 2
8 Rone, Schreine,
Todhunte, Loehr
  Red River 9:59.89 1 1
9 Huether, Ziegler,
Milbrath, VanderVo
  Minot 10:01.87 1  
10 Irwin, Breuer,
Mastel, Breuer
  Wahpeton 10:05.81 1  
11 Harmon, Pladson,
Johnson, Roche
  Fargo North 12:01.00 1  
12 Thomas, Ray,
Larsen, Lindsay
  Grand Forks Cent 12:02.00 1  
13 Bitz, Bessler,
Pfeiffer, Ames
  Fargo South 12:03.00 1  
14 Pierce, Boutrous,
Keller, Fallgatt
  St. Mary's 12:04.00 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Div B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shimek, Olson,
Bohlman, Marx
  Thompson (HNT) 9:57.41 1 10
2 Erickson, Reinke,
Schmit, Martinez
  Kindred 9:58.35 1 8
3 Selland, Christen,
Christen, Kraft
  Rugby 9:59.65 1 6
4 Petersen, Roney,
Gelinske, Warren
  Oakes 10:03.01 1 5
5 Rotvold, Fossum,
Zink, Fossum
  Hillsboro/Centra 10:11.95 1 4
6 Jirges, Pavlicek,
Pavlicek, Grinstei
  Dickinson Trinit 10:14.05 1 3
7 Smith, Sundeen,
Arndt, Ross
  Watford City 10:14.71 1 2
8 Schwanke, Brandvol,
Engh, Anderson
  Benson County 10:18.68 1 1
9 Anderson, Endres,
Koepplin, Indergaa
  Carrington 10:19.99 1  
10 Gapp, Myers,
Bodnar, Fetsch
  Langdon/Munich 10:20.06 1  
11 Forness, Forness,
Reynolds, Watson
  Shiloh Christian 10:22.92 1  
12 Bail, Wherley,
Peterson, Sherlock
  Velva 10:30.50 1  
13 Riddle, Witt,
Hirschko, Cochrane
  LaMoure/Litc 10:39.43 1  
14 LeMieux, Kukla,
Fettig, Clarke
  Killdeer 10:43.31 1  
15 Hovind, Anderson,
Schlecht, Kemple
  Sargent County 10:46.56 1  
16 Packinea, Hale,
Wells, Woods
  Parshall 10:51.72 1  
17 Miller, Powell,
Feist, Freitag
  Bowman County 10:56.59 1  
-- Weisenbu, Kadrmas,
Schock, Waloch
  Washburn/Wilton DNF 1  
-- Mehus, Meiers,
Skarsgar, Hoherz
  Stanley/Powers L DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rust, Naomi 1 Bismarck 40-06.00(12.34m) 1 10
2 Bolstad, Alexis 10 Fargo South 39-10.00(12.14m) 1 8
3 Hall, Kelsie 10 Century 39-04.50(12.00m) 1 6
4 Schwarzkopf, Maggie 9 Century 38-07.00(11.76m) 1 5
5 Bergrud, Brianna 12 Bismarck 38-02.00(11.63m) 1 4
6 Brandt, Jennifer 12 Devils Lake 36-09.50(11.21m) 1 3
7 Chase, Katie 11 Century 36-07.00(11.15m) 1 2
8 Kingsley, Lydia 12 Fargo South 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 1
9 Hasche, Ali 9 Century 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
10 Walker, Keely 8 West Fargo 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
11 Beck, Maari 11 Century 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
11 Redwing, Alejandra 11 St. Mary's 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
13 Schettler, Sassy 12 Bismarck 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
14 Eggert, Jayd 12 Minot 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
15 Schaefer, Karley 12 West Fargo 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
15 Reller, Kat 11 Grand Forks Cent 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
17 Svingen, Emily 9 Century 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
-- Urquhart, Kelsey 12 Jamestown ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Olivia 12 Richland 42-03.00(12.88m) 1 10
2 Laufenberg, Kelsey 10 Maple Valley/End 40-10.00(12.45m) 1 8
3 Hochhalter, Kayla 10 Carrington 40-07.00(12.37m) 1 6
4 Dixon, Courtney 12 Central Cass 39-04.00(11.99m) 1 5
5 Copenhaver, Carly 11 Carrington 38-06.00(11.73m) 1 4
6 Helmer, Shaleen 12 Griggs County Ce 37-10.50(11.54m) 1 3
7 Berube, Ebony 10 Lisbon 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 2
8 Rosenau, Sierra 12 Carrington 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 1
9 Boster, Taylor 12 Killdeer 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
9 Meland, Jessica 12 Harvey/Goodrich 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
11 Halverson, Michaela 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
12 Moberg, Cori 12 Washburn/Wilton 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
13 Newman, Jaylen 11 Velva 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
14 Link, Kaycee 12 Beulah 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
15 Mogard, Ashley 12 Surrey 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
16 Wolf, Emily 12 New Salem 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
17 White, Ruby 9 Garrison 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
18 Tumey, Brittany 10 Rolette/Wolford 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
19 Mogard, Lindsey 11 Surrey 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
20 Loiland, Alicia 10 Thompson (HNT) 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
21 Urness, Devon 10 Griggs County Ce 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Danielle 12 Williston 130-11(39.90m) 1 10
2 Meyer, Elizabeth 12 Mandan 126-03(38.48m) 1 8
3 Jacobs, Alexis 12 Century 123-05(37.62m) 1 6
4 Eggert, Jayd 12 Minot 121-00(36.88m) 1 5
5 Rust, Naomi 1 Bismarck 119-00(36.27m) 1 4
6 Schwarzkopf, Maggie 9 Century 112-09(34.37m) 1 3
7 Hasche, Ali 9 Century 112-09(34.37m) 1 2
8 Kingsley, Lydia 12 Fargo South 111-04(33.93m) 1 1
9 Bergrud, Brianna 12 Bismarck 110-07(33.71m) 1  
10 Reller, Kat 11 Grand Forks Cent 110-06(33.68m) 1  
11 Schettler, Sassy 12 Bismarck 108-07(33.10m) 1  
12 Chase, Katie 11 Century 108-00(32.92m) 1  
13 Ourada, Sierra 10 Williston 106-11(32.59m) 1  
14 Walker, Keely 8 West Fargo 106-07(32.49m) 1  
15 Brandt, Katie 10 Devils Lake 103-07(31.57m) 1  
16 Boehm, Brandi 12 Mandan 101-02(30.84m) 1  
17 Bolstad, Alexis 10 Fargo South 97-06(29.72m) 1  
18 Hall, Kelsie 10 Century 97-02(29.62m) 1  
19 Perrin, Whitney 9 Century 96-00(29.26m) 1  
20 Strand, Annika 12 Red River 91-10(27.99m) 1  
21 Barnaby, Kcee 11 Bismarck 85-03(25.98m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Emily 12 New Salem 120-11(36.86m) 1 10
2 Boster, Taylor 12 Killdeer 118-09(36.20m) 1 8
3 Hochhalter, Kayla 10 Carrington 111-01(33.86m) 1 6
4 Berube, Ebony 10 Lisbon 103-04(31.50m) 1 5
5 Montgomery, Audra 10 Carrington 102-00(31.09m) 1 4
6 Dixon, Courtney 12 Central Cass 101-08(30.99m) 1 3
7 Newman, Jaylen 11 Velva 101-05(30.91m) 1 2
8 Rosenau, Sierra 12 Carrington 101-05(30.91m) 1 1
9 Balderas, Hannah 11 Beulah 96-03(29.34m) 1  
10 Mogard, Ashley 12 Surrey 93-08(28.55m) 1  
11 Schmitt, Mattie 10 Rugby 92-10(28.30m) 1  
12 Halverson, Michaela 12 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 92-02(28.09m) 1  
13 Helmer, Shaleen 12 Griggs County Ce 89-08(27.33m) 1  
14 Tumey, Brittany 10 Rolette/Wolford 82-07(25.17m) 1  
15 Hoherz, Karlie 12 Stanley/Powers L 81-10(24.94m) 1  
16 Knutson, Kassi 11 Garrison 80-08(24.59m) 1  
16 Hilbert, Savannah 9 Griggs County Ce 80-08(24.59m) 1  
-- Urness, Devon 10 Griggs County Ce ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Danielle 12 Williston 120-07(36.75m) 1 10
2 Meyer, Elizabeth 12 Mandan 120-05(36.70m) 1 8
3 Eggert, Jayd 12 Minot 117-11(35.94m) 1 6
4 Coghlan, Jenna 12 Valley City 112-11(34.42m) 1 5
5 Arason, Hannah 8 Red River 112-11(34.42m) 1 4
6 Moffett, Jasmine 12 Fargo South 110-00(33.53m) 1 3
7 Klabo, Alexis 9 Fargo South 108-08(33.12m) 1 2
8 Nelson, Amanda 9 Williston 108-01(32.94m) 1 1
9 Rust, Naomi 1 Bismarck 107-09(32.84m) 1  
10 Bolstad, Alexis 10 Fargo South 106-03(32.39m) 1  
11 Ripplinger, Ellie 11 Red River 102-09(31.32m) 1  
12 Lennon, Lexi 11 West Fargo 102-07(31.27m) 1  
13 Jossart, Jordyn 9 Century 100-06(30.63m) 1  
14 Lee, Kassidy 10 Century 98-07(30.05m) 1  
15 Hilgemann, Beka 9 Jamestown 97-03(29.64m) 1  
16 Stilwell, Jenna 9 Jamestown 91-04(27.84m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosenau, Sierra 12 Carrington 137-07(41.94m) 1 10
2 Hochhalter, Kayla 10 Carrington 135-05(41.28m) 1 8
3 Haugeberg, McKayla 11 Watford City 128-07(39.19m) 1 6
4 Warren, Nicole 11 Oakes 126-06(38.56m) 1 5
5 Forness, Mikayla 11 Shiloh Christian 126-00(38.40m) 1 4
6 Johnson, Olivia 12 Richland 122-03(37.26m) 1 3
7 Depute, Hailee 9 Mls-Mohall 117-07(35.84m) 1 2
8 Thorfinson, Kyann 11 Lisbon 117-06(35.81m) 1 1
9 Olin, Alyssa 10 Mott-Regent 116-02(35.41m) 1  
10 Reinke, Sam 11 Lisbon 114-06(34.90m) 1  
11 Manske, McCall 12 Lisbon 112-02(34.19m) 1  
12 Hedland, Darian 11 Hatton/Northwood 109-03(33.30m) 1  
13 Harmon, Quinn 11 Bishop Ryan 108-11(33.20m) 1  
14 Schmitt, Mattie 10 Rugby 107-06(32.77m) 1  
15 Leingang, Landi 12 Standing Rock 106-10(32.56m) 1  
16 Hunsaker, Amber 9 Thompson (HNT) 106-05(32.44m) 1  
17 Link, Kaycee 12 Beulah 105-11(32.28m) 1  
18 Erickson, Rebecca 11 Fargo South 104-03(31.78m) 1  
19 Thielges, Krista 11 Maple Valley/End 98-07(30.05m) 1  
20 Moberg, Cori 12 Washburn/Wilton 95-11(29.24m) 1  
21 Ehni, Lisa 12 Harvey/Goodrich 93-04(28.45m) 1  
22 Hoherz, Karlie 12 Stanley/Powers L 90-10(27.69m) 1  
23 Pederson, Leslie 11 Northern Lights 88-05(26.95m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Kira 11 Fargo North 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Govig, Ann 12 Century 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
3 Larson, Hannah 11 Century 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Arason, Hannah 8 Red River 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Ries, Gabby 8 Shanley 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 3.50
5 Todd, Natalee 10 Bismarck 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 3.50
7 Schmidt, Estee 10 Bismarck 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 2
8 Gustafson, Shelby 10 West Fargo 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 0.33
8 Mark, Payton 9 Fargo South 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 0.33
8 Deibert, Madison 12 Dickinson 4-11.00(1.50m) 1 0.33
9 Goldade, Alexis 11 Mandan 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
9 Goodman, Kiahanna 9 Fargo South 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
9 Moffett, Jasmine 12 Fargo South 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
9 Jacobs, Alexis 12 Century 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
9 Haugen, Alayna 9 Fargo South 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
16 Herman, Veronica 11 Century 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
16 Beaudoin, Leslie 12 Dickinson 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hovland, Aubrey 11 Rugby 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Johnson, Vanessa 10 Northern Cass 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Wittmayer, Lexy 8 Rolette/Wolford 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Schiele, Kayle 12 Surrey 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 5
5 Dooley, Faith 10 Central Cass 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Hedland, Darian 11 Hatton/Northwood 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Haman, Mary 10 Nelson County 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 2
8 Wendel, Madison 10 Carrington 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 1
9 Schwanke, Sara 11 Benson County 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
9 Quenette, Sarah 9 Hazen 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
11 Thompson, Josie 12 Park River/Ford- 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
11 Thorson, McKenzie 8 Washburn/Wilton 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
11 Moe, Hayley 10 Watford City 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
11 Einarson, Mackenzie 11 Grafton 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
11 Steffan, Allison 10 Dickinson Trinit 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
11 Schneider, Kayln 12 Linton/HMB 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
11 Braaten, Abby 10 Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
18 Thompson, McKayla 9 Surrey 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
18 Smyle, Macy 10 Bowman County 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
18 LeMieux, Morgan 10 Killdeer 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reiner, Bailey 10 Bismarck 18-04.75(5.61m) +0.6 1 10
2 Steffen, Hadley 11 Red River 18-00.25(5.49m) +0.0 1 8
3 Ely, Lexi 12 Century 17-06.75(5.35m) +0.0 1 6
4 Schalow, Emma 10 Fargo South 17-06.00(5.33m) +0.0 1 5
5 Bruenjes, Christina 11 West Fargo 17-04.75(5.30m) +0.0 1 4
6 Sabol, Colie 12 Red River 17-01.25(5.21m) +3.6 1 3
7 Bakken, Vanessa 11 Red River 16-11.50(5.17m) +1.8 1 2
8 Todd, Natalee 10 Bismarck 16-04.50(4.99m) +0.2 1 1
9 Schott, Kara 11 Fargo South 16-02.50(4.94m) +0.0 1  
10 Hample, Sierra 10 Wahpeton 16-01.75(4.92m) +0.0 1  
11 Jeske, Hannah 12 Century 16-00.50(4.89m) +0.4 1  
12 Glover, Domenique 12 Minot 15-10.00(4.83m) +0.6 1  
13 Lynch, Macy 10 Century 15-07.00(4.75m) +1.0 1  
14 Kelsch, Andrea 10 Century 15-06.00(4.72m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Berndt, Brittany 12 Velva 17-07.25(5.37m) +2.6 1 10
2 Page, Whitney 12 Bottineau 17-02.50(5.25m) +2.3 1 8
3 Silvernagel, Kelsie 12 Strasburg 17-01.25(5.21m) +3.4 1 6
4 Hart, McKenzie 12 Langdon/Munich 17-00.50(5.19m) +2.2 1 5
5 Pastian, Kylie 9 Hillsboro/Centra 16-10.50(5.14m) +0.6 1 4
6 Haugeberg, McKayla 11 Watford City 16-05.75(5.02m) +2.1 1 3
7 Lindley, Ricki 8 Watford City 15-11.75(4.87m) +0.4 1 2
8 Schmit, Kellie 11 Kindred 15-11.50(4.86m) +0.9 1 1
9 Paul, Abbey 12 Rugby 15-10.25(4.83m) +1.2 1  
9 Depute, Hailee 9 Mls-Mohall 15-10.25(4.83m) +1.4 1  
11 Sellon, Mariah 8 Central McLean 15-08.50(4.79m) +1.6 1  
12 Langerud, Kara 9 Watford City 15-08.25(4.78m) +1.9 1  
13 Skjefte, Britta 12 Oakes 15-07.75(4.77m) +1.9 1  
14 Thompson, McKayla 9 Surrey 15-07.00(4.75m) +2.4 1  
15 Hedland, Darian 11 Hatton/Northwood 15-06.75(4.74m) +1.4 1  
16 Petersen, SaraLi 12 Barnes Co North 15-03.75(4.67m) +1.8 1  
16 Gallagher, Courtney 10 Bottineau 15-03.75(4.67m) +0.7 1  
18 Hughes, Haley 11 New Salem 15-03.25(4.65m) +0.8 1  
19 Anderson, Chelsey 10 Sargent County 15-02.75(4.64m) +0.4 1  
20 Binstock, Kaitlin 8 Wing 15-02.50(4.64m) +2.3 1  
21 Holt, Cassie 10 Hettinger/Scrant 14-11.25(4.55m) +0.8 1  
22 Slaubaugh, Krista 8 Hazen 14-09.50(4.51m) +1.1 1  
23 Forster, Mikaela 11 New Salem 14-07.50(4.46m) +0.9 1  
24 Dolan, Paige 10 Williams County 13-04.25(4.07m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bruenjes, Christina 11 West Fargo 37-06.00(11.43m) +3.4 1 10
2 Schott, Kara 11 Fargo South 35-08.75(10.89m) +1.5 1 8
3 Larson, Hannah 11 Century 35-03.50(10.76m) +0.4 1 6
4 Sabol, Colie 12 Red River 35-00.50(10.68m) +1.7 1 5
5 Jeske, Hannah 12 Century 35-00.25(10.67m) +0.5 1 4
6 Gietzen, Lauren 10 Century 34-09.50(10.60m) +3.6 1 3
7 Papachek, Kinsey 10 Fargo South 34-07.25(10.55m) +1.1 1 2
8 vanBerkum, Katelyn 11 Bismarck 34-05.25(10.50m) +1.6 1 1
9 Audet, DelRay 12 Minot 34-02.25(10.42m) +0.6 1  
10 Hoy, Allison 11 Fargo South 33-11.75(10.36m) +2.1 1  
11 Klose, Reiley 9 Fargo South 33-08.75(10.28m) +1.8 1  
12 Todd, Natalee 10 Bismarck 33-08.50(10.27m) +0.4 1  
13 Stilwell, Jenna 9 Jamestown 33-07.25(10.24m) +1.9 1  
14 Bakken, Vanessa 11 Red River 33-06.50(10.22m) +2.1 1  
15 Deibert, Madison 12 Dickinson 33-03.00(10.13m) +0.1 1  
16 LeDoux, Libby 8 Fargo South 32-08.50(9.97m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindley, Ricki 8 Watford City 36-01.75(11.02m) +1.5 1 10
2 Berndt, Brittany 12 Velva 34-06.00(10.52m) +0.0 1 8
3 Heitkamp, Tessa 10 Kindred 34-05.00(10.49m) +1.7 1 6
4 Honeyman, Abby 10 Mott-Regent 34-04.50(10.48m) +0.0 1 5
5 Forster, Mikaela 11 New Salem 34-01.00(10.39m) +1.8 1 4
6 Cochrane, Sadie 11 LaMoure/Litc 34-01.00(10.39m) +0.0 1 3
7 Hovland, Aubrey 11 Rugby 33-11.25(10.34m) +1.6 1 2
8 Petersen, SaraLi 12 Barnes Co North 33-11.00(10.34m) +2.2 1 1
9 Paul, Abbey 12 Rugby 33-10.50(10.33m) +0.8 1  
10 Haugeberg, McKayla 11 Watford City 33-06.50(10.22m) +0.0 1  
11 Hart, McKenzie 12 Langdon/Munich 33-02.75(10.13m) +0.0 1  
12 Schneider, Kayln 12 Linton/HMB 33-01.25(10.09m) +0.6 1  
13 Holt, Cassie 10 Hettinger/Scrant 33-01.00(10.08m) +0.0 1  
14 Furstenau, Lexi 12 Cavalier 33-00.00(10.06m) +0.0 1  
15 Lorenz, Sarah 11 May-Port CG 32-07.25(9.94m) +0.0 1  
16 Hughes, Haley 11 New Salem 32-04.00(9.86m) +0.5 1  
17 Langerud, Kara 9 Watford City 32-01.50(9.79m) +3.6 1  
18 Dolan, Paige 10 Williams County 32-00.75(9.77m) +1.9 1  
19 Glasow, Harlee 12 Kindred 32-00.00(9.75m) +1.3 1  
20 Jorgenson, Andrea 9 Benson County 31-04.75(9.57m) +0.5 1  
21 Weigel, Kara 9 Zeeland 31-01.00(9.47m) +0.8 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Div A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gietzen, Lauren 10 Century 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 10
2 Kreft, Sierra 12 Century 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 7
2 Govig, Ann 12 Century 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 7
4 Ekman, Paris 11 Shanley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Moch, Haley 11 Century 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Stotz, Kaley 11 West Fargo 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Koppy, Marissa 9 Mandan 9-09.00(2.97m) 1 1.50
7 Pomeroy, Kathryn 12 Bismarck 9-09.00(2.97m) 1 1.50
9 Stenslie, Solvei 12 Mandan 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Schalow, Emma 10 Fargo South 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Levorsen, Cienna 12 Dickinson 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Horob, Hailey 12 Williston 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Schmidt, Breanna 11 Red River 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Brown, Lizzie 9 Wahpeton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Breuer, Alyssa 11 Mandan 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Carufel, Clancy 11 Bismarck 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
15 Cwikla, Allison 10 Fargo South 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
18 Thompson, Liza 11 Fargo North 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
18 Goodman, Kiahanna 9 Fargo South 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Keller, Kaylee 10 Bismarck NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Div B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haugeberg, McKayla 11 Watford City 10-09.00(3.28m) 1 10
2 Dinius, Julie 12 Langdon/Munich 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Erickson, Thea 12 Larimore 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Kostelecky, McKenzie 11 Dickinson Trinit 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Dinius, Jocelyn 8 Langdon/Munich 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3.50
5 Diepolder, Maria 9 Bottineau 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3.50
7 Page, Whitney 12 Bottineau 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
8 Schramm, Nicole 9 Beulah 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
9 Einarson, Mackenzie 11 Grafton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Lien, Sara 11 Lisbon 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Keller, Kallisha 9 Killdeer 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Dixon, Brittney 8 Fargo Oak Grove 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
13 Bubach, Courtney 9 Strasburg 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Ercink, Payton 8 Lisbon 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Ziegler, DeeAnna 12 Hazen 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Fladeland, Fallon 10 Watford City NH(--) 1  
-- Weber, Lexie 10 Nrs/Wc NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
================================================================================ Women - Div A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Century 129 2) Bismarck 91 3) Minot 82 4) West Fargo 78.33 5) Mandan 56.50 6) Fargo North 56 7) Fargo South 50 8) Fargo Davies 47.33 9) Shanley 42.50 10) GF Red River 35 11) Williston 28 12) Jamestown 21 13) Valley City 8 14) GF Central 6 15) Wahpeton 4 15) Devils Lake 4 17) Dickinson 1.33 18) Bismarck St. Mary's 1 ============================================================================= Men - Div A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Bismarck 220 2) Century 96 3) GF Red River 86 4) Fargo North 85 5) West Fargo 83 6) Dickinson 45 6) GF Central 45 8) Fargo Davies 33 9) Jamestown 12 10) Mandan 10 10) Minot 10 12) Valley City 5 13) Fargo South 4 14) Wahpeton 3 14) Devils Lake 3 16) Shanley 1 ================================================================================ Women - Div B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) Carrington 80 2) Langdon/Munich 65.50 3) Watford City 59 4) Rugby 47 5) Central Cass 41 5) Kindred 41 7) Hazen 34 7) Thompson 34 9) Velva/Drake-Anamoose 30 10) Mott-Regent 28 11) Lisbon 25 12) Bottineau 21.50 13) Dickinson Trinity 18 13) Grafton 18 15) Oakes 16 16) Nelson County 15 17) Southern McLean 14 17) New Salem Almont 14 19) Richland 13 20) Hillsboro/Central Valley 10 20) Bowman County 10 20) Parshall 10 20) Strasburg 10 24) Surrey 9 25) Northern Cass 8 25) Maple Valley/Enderlin 8 25) Killdeer 8 25) Central Prairie 8 29) Benson County 7 30) Rolette/Wolford 6 30) Shiloh Christian 6 30) Larimore 6 33) Harvey/Wells County 5 34) Griggs Co Cent/Midkota 3 34) LaMoure/Litch-Marion 3 34) Hatton/Northwood 3 37) MLS-Mohall 2 37) Barnes Co North 2 37) Kidder County/Napoleon 2 40) Beulah 1 ============================================================================= Men - Div B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Lisbon 80 2) Rugby 67 3) Kindred 55 4) Killdeer 41 5) Bowman County 36 6) Hazen 27 7) Sargent County 23 8) Williams County 22 9) Beach 21 10) Dickinson Trinity 20 10) Milnor/Wynd/Lidg 20 10) Parshall 20 13) Grafton 18 14) Stanley/Powers Lake 17 15) Carrington 16 15) Hankinson/Fairmount 16 17) Trenton/Trinity Christian 14 17) Hettinger/Scranton 14 19) Central Cass 13 19) Heart River 13 19) Pembina County North 13 19) Ellendale 13 19) Standing Rock/Self 13 19) Bottineau 13 19) Shiloh Christian 13 26) Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley 11 26) Kidder County/Napoleon 11 28) Northern Lights 10 28) North Star/Starkweather 10 30) Park River/Ford-L/A-E 8 31) Des Lacs-Burlington 7 32) Linton/HMB 6 32) Fargo Oak Grove 6 34) New Town 5 34) Edgeley/Kulm 5 34) Barnes Co North 5 37) Beulah 4 37) Richland 4 37) Central McLean 4 37) Oakes 4 41) Nelson County 3 41) Glenburn/Westhope/Newburg 3 41) New Salem Almont 3 41) Divide County 3 45) Richardton-Taylor 2 45) Southern McLean 2 45) Langdon/Munich 2 45) Harvey/Wells County 2 49) Watford City 1 49) Larimore 1 49) Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version