RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25 2012, 06:25 AM | 156165 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 51.01 2  
2 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 51.25 2  
3 O'Neil, Nick   Sandwich 52.12 2  
4 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 54.14 2  
5 Koomans, Jonathan   Chatham Christia 54.37 2  
6 Woods, Devon   WF Herman 54.68 2  
7 Caron, Dylan   St Clair 55.48 2  
8 Cowell, Matt   Belle River 56.36 1  
9 Zerko, Jake   St Christopher 56.66 1  
10 Dumeah, Brandon   FJ Brennan 56.70 1  
11 Boycott, Shawn   WF Herman 57.12 2  
12 Steeves, Eric   St Christopher 58.77 1  
13 Bryce, Ben   Lambton Central 59.14 1  
14 Oakey, Craig   Blenheim 1:03.51 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCivita, Giordanno   Holy Names - Win 52.75 2  
2 Mercier, Kalvin   Vincent Massey 53.61 2  
3 McEwen, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 53.84 2  
4 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 55.86 2  
5 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 56.38 2  
6 Cipkar, Edwin   Sandwich 56.40 2  
7 LeBlanc, Joel   St Thomas of Vil 56.48 2  
8 Sejdiiu, Veton   WF Herman 57.36 1  
9 Jackson, Jalen   WF Herman 57.39 2  
10 Kameka, Aaron   St Clair 58.30 1  
11 Teeple, Jordan   North Lambton 58.58 1  
12 Bakker, Ryan   North Lambton 59.25 1  
13 DiFederico, Marco   St Christopher 1:01.14 1  
14 Kucera, Lee   Chatham-Kent 1:01.58 1  
15 Irwin, Keelor   Wallaceburg 1:04.11 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 47.41 2  
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 48.23 2  
3 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 49.61 2  
4 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 50.79 2  
5 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 50.93 2  
6 Hesman, Micah   Sandwich 51.82 1  
7 Emode, Mark   Hon WC Kennedy 51.93 2  
8 Clement, Jake   FJ Brennan 52.31 2  
9 Duongchantha, Tommy   Hon WC Kennedy 53.18 1  
10 Gray, Michael   Lambton Central 53.44 1  
11 Johnson, Jason   WF Herman 53.91 1  
12 Murphy, Evan   Wallaceburg 56.13 2  
13 Stewart, Dakota   John McGregor 56.90 1  
14 Hamilton, Nate   John McGregor 57.34 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Del Monte, Paiton   Vincent Massey 58.95 2  
2 Gill, Brittany   St Anne - Windso 59.38 2  
3 Crowe, Cassidy   Northern - Sarni 59.60 2  
4 Akins, Jada   Sandwich 1:01.15 2  
5 Scane, Stephanie   Hon WC Kennedy 1:01.25 2  
6 Habuda, Isabella   Belle River 1:01.88 2  
7 Mcnaughton, Marissa   St Anne - Windso 1:02.48 2  
8 Sparnaay, Emma   Belle River 1:04.12 2  
9 Therrien, Michaela   Belle River 1:04.74 1  
10 Pettit, Kierstynn   St Christopher 1:04.97 1  
11 Derynck, Raquelle   John McGregor 1:08.26 1  
12 Jacques, Alanna   Lambton Central 1:08.29 1  
13 Myers, Madison   North Lambton 1:08.59 1  
14 Ennett, Victoria   Northern - Sarni 1:09.42 1  
15 Craven, Amanda   Ursuline College 1:09.89 1  
-- Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 59.16 2  
2 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 1:01.76 2  
3 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 1:02.70 2  
4 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn   FJ Brennan 1:02.96 2  
5 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 1:04.49 2  
6 Marton, Aleah   General Amherst 1:04.52 2  
7 Hutchings, Jacquie   St Anne - Windso 1:05.19 1  
8 Huzevka, Madison   Northern - Sarni 1:05.71 2  
9 McCormick, Cindy   Lambton Central 1:06.80 1  
10 Noble, Mackenzie   Assumption Colle 1:07.48 1  
11 Momney, Stephanie   FJ Brennan 1:08.50 1  
12 Thompson, Catherine   Ursuline College 1:08.86 1  
13 Rossi, Kendra   Hon WC Kennedy 1:09.61 1  
14 Taylor, Mary   Tilbury 1:10.56 1  
15 Iantosca, Gillian   Ursuline College 1:11.66 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 58.39 2  
2 Dalley, Madison   Belle River 59.61 2  
3 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 1:00.13 2  
4 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 1:00.27 2  
5 Fleming, Courtney   Sandwich 1:00.83 2  
6 Nicholas, Breanne   Blenheim 1:01.72 2  
7 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 1:01.80 1  
8 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 1:01.96 1  
9 Warden, Jallandra   St Joseph's - Wi 1:02.13 2  
10 Bechard, Amber   St Anne - Windso 1:02.31 1  
11 Trombley, Carlie   Holy Names - Win 1:02.33 2  
12 Rops, Jillian   Lambton Central 1:03.01 1  
13 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 1:03.30 1  
14 Praill, Stephanie   Ursuline College 1:05.95 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version