RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25 2012, 06:25 AM | 155225 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neilson, Scott   Riverside 4:12.42 1  
2 Black, Connor   North Lambton 4:13.96 1  
3 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 4:20.49 1  
4 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey 4:22.69 1  
5 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside 4:24.46 1  
6 Wilson, Mitch   Lambton Central 4:31.19 1  
7 Desjardins, Grant   St Anne - Windso 4:32.96 1  
8 Salter, Mitch   Essex 4:34.82 1  
9 Giswein, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy 4:35.75 1  
10 Andrews, Ben   Hon WC Kennedy 4:41.69 1  
11 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 4:51.43 1  
12 Maerz, Kyle   Chatham Christia 4:52.40 1  
13 Snyder, Jacob   Sandwich 4:54.73 1  
14 Moffatt, Dan   Lambton Kent 5:03.00 1  
15 Seed, Cameron   Chatham-Kent 5:03.63 1  
16 Knight, Greg   Chatham-Kent 5:10.57 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst 4:19.12 1  
2 Mattthews, Miles   Belle River 4:21.27 1  
3 Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey 4:27.20 1  
4 Buruma, Logan   Lambton Central 4:27.57 1  
5 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 4:29.78 1  
6 Rothera, Jacob   Assumption Colle 4:30.81 1  
7 Outridge, Nathan   Wallaceburg 4:31.47 1  
8 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 4:41.70 1  
9 Kiss, Ryan   St Anne - Windso 4:44.31 1  
10 Nepomuceno, Enrique   Holy Names - Win 4:46.63 1  
11 Snively, Aidan   Assumption Colle 4:47.93 1  
12 Craievich, Adam   St Christopher 4:53.70 1  
13 McNamara, Justin   Chatham Christia 4:55.72 1  
14 Kellier, Cai   Chatham-Kent 5:03.61 1  
15 Doughty, Callahan   Northern - Sarni 5:06.04 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 4:00.15 1  
2 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:02.36 1  
3 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 4:06.37 1  
4 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 4:07.76 1  
5 McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College 4:07.86 1  
6 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 4:08.61 1  
7 Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central 4:11.10 1  
8 Miner, Brandon   Holy Names - Win 4:11.93 1  
9 Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey 4:14.06 1  
10 Lozinski, Mike   Sandwich 4:14.17 1  
11 Bellemore, Justin   Riverside 4:17.91 1  
12 McNamara, Ryan   Chatham Christia 4:20.31 1  
13 Whitbread, Dylan   St Clair 4:22.16 1  
14 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 4:24.52 1  
15 Montgomery, Eric   Blenheim 4:57.66 1  
16 Sura, Ryan   John McGregor 5:17.56 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey 4:53.39 1  
2 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 5:05.43 1  
3 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 5:11.01 1  
4 Multari, Ciara   Sandwich 5:11.05 1  
5 Williams, Emily   North Lambton 5:13.84 1  
6 Jones, Morgan   Sandwich 5:16.58 1  
7 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 5:22.56 1  
8 Gaudette, Jessica   St Anne - Windso 5:26.08 1  
9 Hoekstra, Rachel   Chatham Christia 5:27.62 1  
10 Moore, Kaitlyn   Vincent Massey 5:28.03 1  
11 Taylor, Bridget   Riverside 5:39.84 1  
12 Taiariol, MacKenzie   WF Herman 5:43.14 1  
13 Conlon, Lexi   Belle River 5:46.85 1  
14 Rintjema, Andrea   Chatham Christia 5:54.82 1  
15 Grant, Brooke   Ursuline College 5:58.96 1  
16 Nauta, Julie   Blenheim 5:59.31 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 4:49.22 1  
2 Conte, Taylor   St Thomas of Vil 4:50.73 1  
3 Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey 4:55.27 1  
4 Ulicny, Nancy   St Anne - Windso 5:07.11 1  
5 Zuccato, Amy   Cardinal Carter 5:16.96 1  
6 Black, Megan   North Lambton 5:19.48 1  
7 Yancy, Genevieve   Lajeunesse 5:26.64 1  
8 Brandon, Leslie   St Clair 5:27.28 1  
9 Tomlinson, Madison   St Christopher 5:28.87 1  
10 McNeil, Kestrel   Belle River 5:46.86 1  
11 Thompson, Catherine   Ursuline College 5:48.67 1  
12 MacLean, Sophie   Ursuline College 5:50.59 1  
13 Baggio, Keeley   Ursuline College 5:52.50 1  
14 Mendoza, Bea   Northern - Sarni 5:54.76 1  
15 Bayliss, Georgia   Wallaceburg 6:04.99 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Alexandra   Vincent Massey 4:48.25 1  
2 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 4:51.99 1  
3 Martin, Jazmin   Belle River 4:52.77 1  
4 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 4:59.57 1  
5 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 5:00.54 1  
6 Jubenville, Mandie   WF Herman 5:03.06 1  
7 Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni 5:06.04 1  
8 Lee, Erinn   Wallaceburg 5:11.79 1  
9 Flook, Olivia   Blenheim 5:15.94 1  
10 Marsh, Carly   Ursuline College 5:34.55 1  
11 De Liberato, Katrina   Chatham-Kent 5:42.91 1  
12 MacNeil, Breagh   Belle River 5:44.16 1  
13 Fisico, Lauren   Sandwich 5:44.45 1  
14 Dipasquale, Hannah   St Thomas of Vil 5:46.39 1  
15 Shaw, Cara   General Amherst 5:47.53 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version