RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25 2012, 06:25 AM | 157266 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 22.91w +3.8 1  
2 O'Neil, Nick   Sandwich 23.03w +3.8 1  
3 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 23.10w +3.8 1  
4 Woods, Devon   WF Herman 23.75w +3.8 1  
5 Renaud, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 23.87w +3.8 1  
6 Tugui, Nicolas   Hon WC Kennedy 24.02w +3.8 1  
7 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 24.09w +3.8 1  
8 Vuksan, Jason   WF Herman 24.33w +3.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 23.28 +1.4 1  
3 O'Neil, Nick   Sandwich 23.35 +1.4 1  
2 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 23.76w +2.6 2  
4 Woods, Devon   WF Herman 24.01w +2.6 2  
5 Renaud, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 24.02 +1.4 1  
6 Vuksan, Jason   WF Herman 24.24w +2.6 2  
7 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 24.31w +2.6 2  
8 Tugui, Nicolas   Hon WC Kennedy 24.32w +2.6 2  
9 Lee-Hyman, Tristian   Sandwich 24.71 +1.4 1  
10 Wymenga, Dylan   Chatham Christia 24.78w +2.6 2  
11 Chappelle, Tristian   St Patrick's - S 25.01w +2.6 2  
12 Montgomery, Jon   Chatham-Kent 25.68 +1.4 1  
13 Rogers, Brendan   Blenheim 26.08 +1.4 1  
14 Lange, Patrick   St Christopher 27.99 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 23.45w +2.8 1  
2 Rampillo, Ranz   Holy Names - Win 23.98w +2.8 1  
3 Douglas, Kingboy   St Joseph's - Wi 24.27w +2.8 1  
4 Hang, Nyro   Vincent Massey 24.47w +2.8 1  
5 Zina, Anthony   L’Essor 24.61w +2.8 1  
6 Oulds, Austin   Chatham-Kent 24.75w +2.8 1  
7 Milligan, Riley   WF Herman 24.87w +2.8 1  
8 Stewart, Kameron   Holy Names - Win 25.43w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 23.30 +1.5 2  
2 Douglas, Kingboy   St Joseph's - Wi 24.33 +2.0 1  
3 Rampillo, Ranz   Holy Names - Win 24.34 +1.5 2  
4 Zina, Anthony   L’Essor 24.42 +2.0 1  
5 Milligan, Riley   WF Herman 24.71 +1.5 2  
7 Hang, Nyro   Vincent Massey 24.72 +1.5 2  
6 Oulds, Austin   Chatham-Kent 24.79 +2.0 1  
8 Stewart, Kameron   Holy Names - Win 24.81 +2.0 1  
9 Braccio, Braeden   St Anne - Windso 24.94 +2.0 1  
10 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 25.55 +1.5 2  
11 Padayachy, Zachary   Lambton Central 25.86 +1.5 2  
12 DiFederico, Marco   St Christopher 26.16 +1.5 2  
13 Ingles, Steven   Alexander MacKen 26.29 +2.0 1  
14 Irwin, Keelor   Wallaceburg 27.41 +2.0 1  
15 Hinnegan, Tyler   Lambton Kent 27.73 +1.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 21.76w +2.4 1  
2 Baylis, Rob   St Thomas of Vil 22.58w +2.4 1  
3 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 22.73w +2.4 1  
4 Ubah, Anthony   Holy Names - Win 22.87w +2.4 1  
5 Herzog, Robert   Holy Names - Win 23.18w +2.4 1  
6 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 23.30w +2.4 1  
7 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 23.33w +2.4 1  
8 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 24.22w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 21.73 +1.8 2  
2 Baylis, Rob   St Thomas of Vil 22.50 +1.5 1  
3 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 22.60 +1.5 1  
4 Ubah, Anthony   Holy Names - Win 23.04 +1.8 2  
5 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 23.16 +1.5 1  
6 Webster, Broderick   Northern - Sarni 23.18 +1.8 2  
7 Herzog, Robert   Holy Names - Win 23.19 +1.8 2  
8 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 23.57 +1.8 2  
9 Nelson, Mitchell   Sandwich 23.59 +1.5 1  
10 Zottl, Nick   Northern - Sarni 23.78 +1.8 2  
11 Clunie, Hilton   John McGregor 23.93 +1.5 1  
12 Elder, Cody   John McGregor 23.93 +1.8 2  
13 Van Braeckel, Ray   Cardinal Carter 24.07 +1.8 2  
14 Rogers, Magnus   Harrow 24.13 +1.5 1  
15 List-Mailloiux, D'Wan   John McGregor 24.17 +1.5 1  
16 Stewart, Dakota   John McGregor 24.81 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Habuda, Isabella   Belle River 25.96w +3.8 1  
2 Akins, Jada   Sandwich 26.35w +3.8 1  
3 Fox, Renee   Lajeunesse 27.28w +3.8 1  
4 Sparnaay, Emma   Belle River 27.29w +3.8 1  
5 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 27.87w +3.8 1  
6 Chauvin, Shayla   Belle River 28.50w +3.8 1  
7 Kancko, Chloe   St Anne - Windso 28.78w +3.8 1  
8 Chevalier, Alecia   Ursuline College 29.06w +3.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Akins, Jada   Sandwich 26.60 +1.2 1  
2 Habuda, Isabella   Belle River 26.78 +2.0 2  
3 Fox, Renee   Lajeunesse 27.40 +2.0 2  
5 Sparnaay, Emma   Belle River 27.94 +2.0 2  
4 Rops, Jenna   Lambton Central 28.16 +1.2 1  
7 Chauvin, Shayla   Belle River 28.34 +2.0 2  
8 Kancko, Chloe   St Anne - Windso 28.64 +2.0 2  
6 Chevalier, Alecia   Ursuline College 28.71 +1.2 1  
9 Weiss, Sidney   Northern - Sarni 28.91 +2.0 2  
10 Jerald, Mikayla   Sandwich 29.00 +1.2 1  
11 Crawford, Kelsey   Northern - Sarni 29.17 +1.2 1  
12 Barnes, Rianne   Chatham-Kent 29.44 +1.2 1  
13 Fairbairn, Katrina   Northern - Sarni 29.45 +2.0 2  
14 Pettit, Kierstynn   St Christopher 29.72 +1.2 1  
15 Davis, Olivia   Chatham-Kent 30.28 +2.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 26.48w +3.8 1  
2 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 26.71w +3.8 1  
3 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 26.89w +3.8 1  
4 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 27.80w +3.8 1  
5 Muzzatti, Morgan   Sandwich 27.92w +3.8 1  
6 O'Gorman, Brooke   St Thomas of Vil 28.34w +3.8 1  
7 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 28.55w +3.8 1  
8 McGlynn, Jocelyn   Ursuline College 28.65w +3.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 27.05 +0.0 1  
3 McNally, Gina   North Lambton 27.13 +0.0 1  
2 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 27.51 +0.0 2  
5 Muzzatti, Morgan   Sandwich 27.92 +0.0 1  
7 O'Gorman, Brooke   St Thomas of Vil 28.01 +0.0 1  
4 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 28.20 +0.0 2  
8 Wilson, Elissa   St Christopher 28.39 +0.0 1  
6 McGlynn, Jocelyn   Ursuline College 28.50 +0.0 2  
9 King, Emma   Belle River 28.68 +0.0 1  
10 Marentette, Emilee   Tilbury 28.80 +0.0 1  
11 Jack-Popovich, Maya   Sandwich 28.93 +0.0 2  
12 Stupar, Ana   Tecumseh Vista A 29.09 +0.0 2  
13 Wierenga, Mariet   Ursuline College 29.12 +0.0 1  
14 Larocque, Elaine   Northern - Sarni 29.20 +0.0 2  
15 Felton, Kyra   Wallaceburg 30.30 +0.0 2  
16 Cotton, Victoria   Belle River 32.71 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 24.82w +5.2 1  
2 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 25.13w +5.2 1  
3 Dalley, Madison   Belle River 25.58w +5.2 1  
4 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 26.19w +5.2 1  
5 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 26.54w +5.2 1  
6 Fleming, Courtney   Sandwich 26.55w +5.2 1  
7 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 26.88w +5.2 1  
-- Horvath, Carly   Ursuline College FS +5.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 25.83w +2.4 2  
3 Dalley, Madison   Belle River 25.99w +2.4 2  
2 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 26.03w +2.3 1  
4 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 26.14w +2.3 1  
5 Fleming, Courtney   Sandwich 26.41w +2.3 1  
6 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 26.96w +2.4 2  
7 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 27.04w +2.3 1  
8 Horvath, Carly   Ursuline College 27.34w +2.3 1  
9 Caraher, Chantal   Northern - Sarni 27.38w +2.3 1  
10 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 27.68w +2.3 1  
11 Penney, Bailey   Riverside 27.73w +2.4 2  
12 Deschamps, Raegan   Sandwich 28.28w +2.4 2  
13 Gilhula, Clare   Ursuline College 28.31w +2.4 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version