RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25 2012, 06:25 AM | 155472 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put 4kg Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Logan   Kingsville 15.02m(49'3.25) 1  
2 Ellenor, Sam   St Christopher 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
3 Carscadden, Keith   Belle River 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
4 Lomazzo, Adam   Sandwich 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
5 McGlaun, Norvell   WF Herman 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
6 Parete, Marco   St Clair 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
7 Gervais, Jay   Vincent Massey 13.44m(44'1) 1  
8 Duncan, Brett   Lambton Central 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
9 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 12.55m(41'2) 1  
10 Steeves, Eric   St Christopher 12.40m(40'8) 1  
11 Nantais, Jarrett   Essex 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
12 Kwait, Justin   Kingsville 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
13 Carpenter, Brad   Lambton Central 11.94m(39'2) 1  
14 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
15 MacDonald, Devon   Northern - Sarni 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
16 Williams, Adam   St Clair 10.69m(35'0.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Travis   Lambton Central 13.21m(43'4) 1  
2 Murray, Threston   John L Forster 12.78m(41'11) 1  
3 Tamming, Kurtis   St Christopher 12.73m(41'9) 1  
4 Lister, Curtis   Tecumseh Vista A 12.60m(41'4) 1  
5 Horney, Josh   Chatham-Kent 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
6 El-Nasser, Mohammad   Vincent Massey 11.79m(38'8) 1  
7 Desjarlais, Drew   Belle River 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
8 Thompson, Toniloba   St Joseph's - Wi 11.60m(38'0.5) 1  
9 Merritt, Shane   Essex 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
10 MacDonald, Collin   Belle River 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
11 Smith, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
12 Plante, Mathew   Tecumseh Vista A 10.57m(34'8) 1  
13 Golob, Stephen   St Christopher 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
14 Santavy, Boady   St Christopher 9.91m(32'6) 1  
15 Manley, Dallas   Lambton Central 9.29m(30'5.75) 1  
-- Ball, Mitchell   Chatham Christia ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 15.95m(52'3.75) 1  
2 Dame, Josh   Essex 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
3 Medel, Dan   Riverside 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
4 Paisley, Michael   Lambton Central 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
5 Ellsworth, Amari   Essex 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
6 Wortley, Corey   Vincent Massey 13.59m(44'7) 1  
7 Vermette, Andrew   Catholic Central 13.13m(43'0.75) 1  
8 Shepley, Josh   Belle River 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
9 Harris, Colin   Leamington 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
10 Nahmabin, Troy   St Clair 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
11 Innes, JJ   John McGregor 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
12 Noll, Carter   Lambton Central 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
13 Collins, Michael   Belle River 11.43m(37'6) 1  
14 Marchand, Andre   Lambton Kent 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
15 Claridge, Carter   John McGregor 9.62m(31'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bohn, Lauren   Lajeunesse 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
2 Hummell, Caroline   St Christopher 9.97m(32'8.5) 1  
3 Williams, Lauren   Riverside 9.94m(32'7.25) 1  
4 Hanna, Alexandra   FJ Brennan 9.92m(32'6.5) 1  
5 Lawrence, Krystin   Belle River 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
6 Long, Hope   Ridgetown 8.85m(29'0.25) 1  
7 Cloud, Tanesha   Northern - Sarni 8.43m(27'7.75) 1  
8 Wilhelm, Riley   St Christopher 8.26m(27'1) 1  
9 Bondy, Hailey   WF Herman 7.96m(26'1.25) 1  
10 Gagnon, Hailey   WF Herman 7.85m(25'9) 1  
11 Brunelle, Jessica   Sandwich 7.49m(24'6.75) 1  
12 Hedges, Shelby   Harrow 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
13 VanLeerzem, Lexine   Lambton Central 7.18m(23'6.5) 1  
14 Bolton, Jenna   Lambton Central 6.82m(22'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okutinyang, Achianna   Sandwich 9.44m(30'11.5) 1  
2 Carleton, Bridget   John McGregor 8.74m(28'8) 1  
3 Campbell, Emily   Lambton Central 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
4 Deol, Baljot   Tecumseh Vista A 8.58m(28'1.75) 1  
5 Herfst, Ashley   John McGregor 8.56m(28'1) 1  
6 Mooney, Maddy   St Anne - Windso 8.49m(27'10.25) 1  
7 Smith, Amy   St Christopher 8.31m(27'3) 1  
8 Hodare, Madison   Kingsville 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
9 Bechard, Cianna   Chatham-Kent 7.94m(26'0.5) 1  
10 Goldhawk, Meredith   Ridgetown 7.89m(25'10.5) 1  
11 Griffiths, Kayla   St Clair 7.70m(25'3) 1  
12 Byatanga, Rehema   Sandwich 7.55m(24'9) 1  
13 Brooks, Meagan   Walkerville 7.26m(23'9.75) 1  
14 Brandon-Wheeler, Katie   St Patrick's - S 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
15 Kouzoukas, Celena   Vincent Massey 6.97m(22'10.25) 1  
16 Pfeifer, Jamie   Essex 6.67m(21'10.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masson, Chelsea   Vincent Massey 10.37m(34'0.25) 1  
2 Colbran, Mackenzie   Northern - Sarni 10.34m(33'11) 1  
3 Coyle, Alex   Sarnia 10.29m(33'9) 1  
4 Lacoursiere, Rachel   Belle River 10.16m(33'4) 1  
5 Morse, Nicole   Essex 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
6 Quenneville, Brianna   Belle River 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
7 Wynn, Rebecca   General Amherst 9.47m(31'0.75) 1  
8 Nicholas, Amber   Blenheim 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
9 Wood, Cayla   Harrow 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
10 Turner, Kate   Lambton Central 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
11 Hansen, Helena   Lambton Central 8.40m(27'6.5) 1  
11 Harkins, Lindsay   St Clair 8.40m(27'6.5) 1  
13 Krey, Tirzah   Vincent Massey 8.17m(26'9.5) 1  
14 Chadwick, Devon   Essex 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
15 Zondag, Katrina   John McGregor 7.06m(23'1.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version